Ahnentafel Chart, Gemmell & Walker Ancestors
Gemmell & Walker Ancestors Home

Ahnentafel Chart
Quill

Compiled by Tina Gemmell

"Ahnentafel" is a German word meaning "ancestor table" made up from the words "ahnen", meaning ancestors, and "tafel" for table or board.
Use the "Find" function in your browser "Edit" menu to search for a specific name or surname.

Present Generation
1. John Dean Walker Gemmell

1st Generation
2. Reginald Dean Gemmell
3. Christina Anne "Tina" Walker (author)

Parents, 2nd Generation
4. James Arthur Gemmell, 1903-1997, Whitefish, Sudbury > Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
5. Winifred Margaret Foster, 1905-1990, Folkestone, Kent, England > Ontario, Canada
6. Leonard Walker, 1920-2010, Folkestone, Kent, England > Ontario, Canada
7. Iris Winifred Ball

Grandparents, 3rd Generation
8. James Dean Gemmell, 1863-1938, Ramsay Twp., Lanark Co. > Whitefish, Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
9. Alice Lavinia Gordon, 1866-1946, Elma Twp.,Perth Co. > Whitefish, Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
10. George William Foster, ?-?, Folkestone, Kent, England 
11. Susan Sealey, c1867-1914, Athlone, Ireland > Folkestone, Kent, England
12. Leonard Percy Walker, 1888-1929, Chertsey, Surrey
13. Etty Maud Hill, 1880-1969, Newton Abbot, Devon > Redhill, Surrey, England 
14. Reginald William Ball, 1905-1983, California, USA > Ontario, Canada > Sussex, England
15. Edith Amelia Fox, 1905-1993, Middlesex, England > Ontario, Canada > Sussex, England

Gt. Grandparents, 4th Generation
16. James Hutchison Gemmill, 1834-?, Lanark Co., Ontario, Canada > USA
17. Harriett M. Chamberlain, c1839-?, USA > Lanark Co., Ontario, Canada > USA
18. Arthur Gordon, 1824-1902, Kincardinshire, Scotland > Perth Co. > Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
19. Annie Morrison, c1839-1923, Ayrshire, Scotland > Perth Co. > Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
22. John Sealey, c1833-<1881, Bristol, Somerset > Ireland > Ceylon > [Kent?]
23. Eliza Hyam, c1843->1906, Hythe, Kent, England > Australia
24. James Major Walker, 1856-1931, Brading, Isle of Wight > Chertsey, Surrey, England
25. Alice Emma Munns, 1859-1945, Brading, Isle of Wight > Chertsey, Surrey, England
26. John Hill, 1847-1927, Staverton > Newton Abbot, Devon, England
27. Rosina Potter, 1849-1927, Staverton > Newton Abbot > Exminster, Devon, England
28. Thomas William Harry Ball, 1876-1953, Cheshire, England > Wales > Illinois > California, USA
29. Sarah Ann "Anna" Rawley, 1885-1911, Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada > California, USA
30. Joseph Fox, 1865-1939, Hillingdon > Yiewsley > West Drayton, Middlesex, England
31. Eliza Long, 1868-1909, Dawley > Yiewsley > West Drayton, Middlesex, England

2 x Gt. Grandparents, 5th Generation
32. John Gemmill, 1795-1874, Catrine, Ayrshire, Scotland > Lanark Co., Ontario, Canada
33. Margaret Robertson, 1807-1861, England > Ayrshire, Scotland > Lanark Co., Canada West
36. John Gordon, c1771/76-1870, Glenmuick, Aberdeenshire > Durris, Kincardineshire, Scotland
37. Margaret Reid, c1777-1851/61, Aboyne, Aberdeen, Scotland
38. William Morrison, c1799-<1871, Scotland > Perth Co., Ontario, Canada
39. Jannett Paton, c1807->1881, Scotland > Perth Co., Ontario, Canada
47. Ann Newman, c1820-c1898, Selling > Hythe, Kent, England
48. Joseph Walker, 1813-1886, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
49. Sarah Humphry, c1817-1908, St. Helens > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
50. Francis Henry Munns, 1837-1905, Hambledon, Hants > Ryde, Isle of Wight, England
51. Susannah Riddick, 1835-1871, Lambeth, Surrey > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
52. John Hill, 1803-1887, Staverton, Devon, England
53. Ann Full, c1804-1882, Ashburton > Staverton, Devon, England
54. Matthew Burnell T. Potter, c1827-1903, Staverton, Devon, England
55. Mary Mitchell, c1820-1902, Dartington > Staverton, Devon, England
56. William Ball, 1844-1905, Wales? > Cheshire, England > Cook Co., Illinois, USA
57. Jennet "Janet" Wright, 1855->1920, Glamorgan, Wales > England > Illinois, USA
58. William John Rawley, c1860-1919, Prince Edward Co. > Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
59. Eliza Rachel Doty Brown, 1868-1942, Michigan, USA > Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
60. George Fox, c1821-1907, Denham, Bucks > Yiewsley, Middlesex, England
61. Sarah Frost, c1832-1906, Iver, Bucks > Yiewsley, Middlesex, England
62. William Long, c1840-<1881, Hillingdon > Dawley > Yiewsley, Middlesex, England
63. Eliza Smith, c1841->1881, Hayes > Dawley, Harlington, Middlesex, England

3 x Gt. Grandparents, 6th Generation
64. James Gemmel, ?-1796, New Cumnock > Catrine, Sorn, Ayrshire, Scotland
65. Jean Hutcheson, 1759-1801, Ardrossan > Catrine, Sorn, Ayrshire, Scotland
66. John Robertson, 1785-1867, Lanarkshire, Scotland > Ramsay Twp., Lanark Co., Canada West
67. Jane Kyle, 1790-1856, Ireland > Lanarkshire, Scotland > Lanark Co., Canada West
72. John Gordon
73. Jane Reid
96. Joseph Walker, 1792-1872, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
97. Jane Hatcher, 1792-1822, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
98. Henry Humphry, 1786-1875, St. Helens > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
99. Mary Adams, 1780-1850, St. Helens > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
100. John Philip Munns, 1809-1864 Holborn, Middlesex > Hampshire > Isle of Wight, England
101. Harriet Frances Knight, 1804-1881, Chawton, Hampshire > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
102. John Riddick, 1813-1800, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
103. Hannah Mount, c1811-1858, Springfield, Essex > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
104. Matthew Hill, 1770-<1841, Staverton, Devon, England
105. Ann Pomroy, c1767-1850, Staverton, Devon, England
106. John Full, ?-?, Ashburton Devon, England
107. Sarah [--?--], ?-?, Ashburton Devon, England
108. Charles Potter, 1805-1878, Staverton, Devon, England
109. Betsy Peters Burnell, 1803-1875, Broadhempston > Staverton, Devon, England
112. Charles Ball, ?-<1876, [England or Wales?]
114. Peter Wright, c1819-1877, Stackpole, Pembroke > Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
115. Elizabeth Jones, c1819->1881, Hundleton, Pembroke > Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
117. Sarah Anne Rawley, 1840-1912, Wolfe Island > McLean, Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
118. Albert Brown, 1840-1930, Montreal, Lower Canada > Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
119. Sarah Jane Grant, 1849-1911, Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
120. John Fox, c1800-1838, Beaconsfield > Denham, Bucks, England 
121. Ann Hale, c1806-<1830, Denham, Bucks, England
122. Edward Frost, c1812-<1881, Iver, Bucks, England
123. Sarah [--?--], c1812->1881, Hedgerley > Iver > Langley Marish, Bucks, England
124. James Long, c1811-1849, Iver, Bucks, England

4 x Gt. Grandparents, 7th Generation
130. James Hutcheson, 1725->1771, Ayr > Stevenston, Ayrshire, Scotland
131. Agnes Gemmell, 1734->1771, New Cumnock > Stevenston, Ayrshire, Scotland
192. William Walker, 1751-1811, Yaverland > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
193. Jane Beard, c1752-1830, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
194. James Hatcher, c1725-1802, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
195. Elizabeth [--?--], c1757-1841, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
196. Henry Humphry, c1744-1827, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
197. Miriam Coleman, 1754-1826, Shalfleet > St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
198. Robert Adams, 1749-1834, Arreton > St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
199. Elizabeth Thearle, 1758-1834, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
200. John Munns, 1776-1826, Fleet Market, Holborn, Middlesex, England
201. Frances Sidney, 1776-1854, Yalding, Kent > Holborn, Middlesex > Isle of Wight, England
202. Abraham Knight, c1762-1845, Chawton, Hampshire, England
203. Olive ?, c1767-1852, Newton Valance > Chawton, Hampshire, England
204. William Campbell Riddick, c1781-1864, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
205. Sarah Horlock, c1789-1857, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
208. Abraham Hill, 1741-1822, Staverton, Devon, England
209. Mary Bunclark, 1742-1817, Staverton, Devon, England
210. John Pomeroy, ?->1781, Staverton, Devon, England
211. Elizabeth Memory, ?->1781, Staverton, Devon, England
216. James Potter, c1773-1839, Staverton, Devon, England
217. Thomasin [--?--], c1767-1832, Ashburton > Staverton, Devon, England
218. Matthew Burnell, ?->1805, Broadhempston, Devon, England
219. Joan Peters, ?->1805, Broadhempston, Devon, England
228. Peter Wright, c1790-1843, Scotland > Warren, Pembroke, Wales
229. Martha Davies, c1795->1843, Stackpole, Pembroke, Wales
230. Thomas Jones, c1796->1851, Monkton, Pembroke, Wales
231. Martha [Adams?], c1786->1841, Monkton, Pembroke, Wales
234. Daniel Rawley, ?-<1851, USA > Wolfe Island, Frontenac Co., Canada West
235. Mary Ann Staley, c1806-1878, Wolfe Island, Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
236. Christian Julius Brown, 1796-1877, Montreal, Lower Canada > Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
237. Eliza Terry, 1802-1882, Boston, Mass., USA> Montreal > Frontenac Co., Ontario, Canada
238. Peter Grant, ?->1849, Frontenac Co., Canada West
239. [--?--] Clark, ?->1849, Frontenac Co., Canada West
240. John Fox c1777-?, West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
241. Hannah King, c1777-?, West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

5 x Gt. Grandparents, 8th Generation
260. John Hutcheson, ?-?, Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland
261. Jane Blair, ?-?, Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland
262. John Gemmell, ?-?, New Cumnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
263. Jean Hair, ?-?, New Cumnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
384. James Walker, 1722-1807, Yaverland > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
385. Elizabeth Gaune, c1724-1784, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
386. Joseph Beard, 1724-1789, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
387. Mary [--?--], ?-1776, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
394. Richard Coleman, ?-?, Brook > Shalfleet > Thorley, Isle of Wight, England
395. Mary Bagwell, ?-?, Brook> Shalfleet > Thorley, Isle of Wight, England
396. Robert Adams, 1709-1798, Arreton, Isle of Wight, England
397. Hannah [--?--], c1714->1798, Arreton, Isle of Wight, England
398. William Thearle, 1727-1797, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
399. Mary Wade, 1735-1822, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
400. John Munns, 1750-1793, Littlebourne, Kent > Fleet Market, Holborn, Middlesex, England
401. Elizabeth Meacher, c1749-1827, Fleet Market, Holborn, Middlesex > Barnes, Surrey, England
402. John Sidney, 1738-1812, Yalding > Hunton, Kent and Holborn, Middlesex, England
403. Elizabeth Apsley, 1748-1820, Ripple > Yalding > Hunton, Kent, England
408. John Riddick, ?-1782, Newchurch, Isle of Wight, England
409. Ann Price, ?-?, Newchurch, Isle of Wight, England
410. William Horlock, 1765-1823, Park Farm, Brading, Isle of Wight
411. Sarah Dore, c1764-1801, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
416. John Hill, 1700-?, Staverton, Devon, England
417. Ann Lavis, 1712-?, Totnes > Staverton, Devon, England
418. John Bunclark, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England
420. ? John Pomeroy, 1690-?, Staverton, Devon, England
421. ? Elizabeth Eadle, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England
458. James Davies, ?-1802, Stackpole, Pembroke
460. John Jones, c1740-1824, Crickmarren, Monkton, Pembroke, Wales
470. Jacob Martin Staley, c1756-1843, New York, USA > Dundas Co. > Durham Co., Canada West
471. Mary [--?--], c1777->1848, Connecticut, USA > Durham Co., Canada West
472. Lewis Joseph Brown, c1751-1817, Halifax, Nova Scotia > Montreal, Lower Canada
473. Salomia Rayford / Wriford, c1752-1847, Boston, USA > Montreal, Canada East
480. Joseph Fox, ?-?, Beaconsfield, Bucks, England
481. Susanna [--?--], ?-?, Beaconsfield, Bucks, England
482. George King, c1735-?, West Wycombe, Bucks, England
483. Mary Godly, ?-?, West Wycombe, Bucks, England

6 x Gt. Grandparents, 9th Generation
768. William Walker, 1691-1756, Brading > Yaverland, Isle of Wight, England
769. Elizabeth Palmer, 1693-1730, Brading > Yaverland, Isle of Wight, England
770. ? John Gane, c1688-?, Southampton, Hants >Arreton, Isle of Wight, England
771. ? Ann Koite, c1865-? Arreton, Isle of Wight, England
772. Joseph Beard, ?-1737, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
773. Ann Wesmore, ?-1764, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
792. ? Thomas Adams, c1669-1749, Arreton, Isle of Wight, England
793. ? Mabell Harvey, ?-?, Arreton, Isle of Wight, England
796. Phillip Thearle, 1700-1740, Shorwell > St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
797. Elizabeth Sevill, ?-1777, St. Helens > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
798. William Wade, ?-?, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
799. Mary Hillgrove, 1691-1759, Brading > St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
800. James Munns, 1726-1755, Littlebourne, Kent, England
801. Mary Inge, 1721-1757, Littlebourne, Kent, England
804. ? Paul Beeston, c1709-1795, Hunton, Kent, England
805. Elizabeth Thomas, c1702-1747, Glamorgan, Wales > Kensington, Middlesex, England
806. John Apsley, 1709-1760, Ashford > Egerton > Ripple, Kent, England
807. Ann Kelway, 1718-1760, Northbourne > Egerton > Ripple, Kent, England
820. William Horlock, 1722-1777, Park Farm, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
821. Ann Wilstead, c1724-1794, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
832. Tertullian Hill, 1665-?, Staverton, Devon, England
833. Sarah Goodridge, 1671-?, Staverton, Devon, England
834. John Lavis, ?-?, Totnes Devon, England
840. Richard Pomeroy, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England
841. Grace/June Hawkins, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England
940. Martin Stähle UE, c1735->1805, [Germany?] > New York, USA > Dundas Co., Upper Canada
964. George King, c1714-?, West Wycombe, Bucks, England
965. Hannah Philips, c1714-?, West Wycombe, Bucks, England

7 x Gt. Grandparents, 10th Generation
1536. Aaron Walker, 1654-1720, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
1537. Frances Ballam, 1661-1698, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
1538. Thomas Palmer, 1661-1731, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
1539. Mary [--?--], ?-1726, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
1540. ? John Gawn, c1665-?, Hastings, Sussex > Southampton, Hants, England
1541. ? Collice Cook, c1660-?, Southampton, Hants, England
1544. Benjamin Beard, ?-1703, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
1545. Martha Davis, ?-1719, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
1584. ? Robert Adams, ?-?, Arreton, Isle of Wight, England
1585. Mary Nicholas, ?-?, Arreton, Isle of Wight, England
1592. Thomas Thearle, ?-1720, Shorwell, Isle of Wight, England
1598. Emmanuel Hillgrove, 1654-<1709, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
1599. Ann Holloway, ?-1706, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
1600. John Munns, c1690-1765, Littlebourne, Kent, England
1601. Elizabeth Coddam / Codham, 1694-1776, Littlebourne, Kent, England
1602. Richard Inge, 1694-1769, Bekesbourne, Kent, England
1603. Mary Fuse, 1697-1741, Bekesbourne, Kent, England
1608. Edward Beeston, c1664-c1718, Hunton, Kent, England
1609. Elizabeth Morris, ?->1718, Hunton, Kent, England
1610. Lewis Thomas, c1659-1711, Llangyfelach > Llansamlett, Glamorgan, Wales
1611. Emmett Lewis, c1678->1748, Carmarthen > Llansamlett, Glamorgan, Wales
1612. Thomas Apsley, c1678-1736, Ashford, Kent, England
1613. Anne Curteis, 1678-1741, Ashford, Kent, England
1614. Robert Kelway, ?-1759, Hythe, Kent, England
1615. Ann [--?--], ?-c1760, Hythe, Kent, England
1640. William Horlock, 1696->1727, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
1641. Mary Meads, c1683->1727, Portsmouth, Hants > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
1670. John Hill, 1622-?, Staverton, Devon, England
1671. Abigail Baker, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England
1672. Abraham Goodridge, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England
1673. Joan Duning, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England

8 x Gt. Grandparents, 11th Generation
3072. James Walker, c1614-1671, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
3073. Jane White, c1614->1671, Freshwater > St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
3074. Thomas Ballam, ?-1674, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
3075. Frances [--?--], ?-1679, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
3076. William Palmer, ?-1678, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
3077. Joan [--?--], ?-1682, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
3080. John Gawn, 1620-?, Hastings, Sussex, England
3081. Anne Mitchell, 1620-?, Sussex, England
3196. Roger Hillgrove, ?-c1690, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
3197. Jane Beldon, 1633-1707, Brading>St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
3198. William Holloway, ?-1659, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
3199. Mary [--?--], ?-1665/73, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
3202. James Codham, c1669-1694, Littlebourne, Kent, England
3203. Elizabeth Gage, 1670-1727, Littlebourne, Kent, England
3204. Richard Inge, c1660-?, Canterbury, Kent, England
3205. Sarah Nayor, 1671-1715, Canterbury, Kent, England
3206. William Fuce / Fuse, 1667-1734, Canterbury > Bekesbourne, Kent, England
3207. Mary Attewell, ?-1742, Bekesbourne, Kent, England
3216. Richard Beeston, 1632-1691, Maidstone > Hunton, Kent, England
3217. Ann Webb, 1631->1695, Hunton, Kent, England
3220. Edward Thomas, c1631-?, Llangyfelach, Glamorgan, Wales
3221. Margaret Evans, c1636-?, Llansamlet > Llangyfelach, Glamorgan, Wales
3222. John Lewis, c1651-?, Carmarthen, Wales
3223. Maria Griffith, c1655, Carmarthen, Wales
3224. Arthur Apsley, c1643-1723, Ashford, Kent, England
3225. Elizabeth Irons c1652-1685, Biddenden > Ashford, Kent, England
3226. Thomas Curteis, c1642-1718, Ashford, Kent, England
3227. Elizabeth Carter, c1646-1717, Ashford, Kent, England
3282. Hugh Meade, ?-?, Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
3283. Mary [--?--], ?-?, Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
3340. John Hill, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England
3341. Alice Emott, ?-?, Staverton, Devon, England

9 x Gt. Grandparents, 12th Generation
6144. James Walker, 1585-1634, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
6145. Dorothie Hastings, ?-<1662, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
6146. John White, ?-<1620, Freshwater, Isle of Wight, England
6147. Elizabeth Arnold, 1590-?, Newport > Freshwater, Isle of Wight, England
6160. William Gawn, 1592-?, Hastings, Sussex, England
6161. Alice [--?--], c1590-?, Hastings, Sussex, England
6394. Thomas Beldon, 1601-1670, Newport > Brading, Isle of Wight, England
6395. Jane [--?--], ?-<1670, Brading, Isle of Wight, England
6396. John Holloway, ?-1612, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
6406. Anthony Gage, 1640-1683, Littlebourne, Kent, England
6407. Elizabeth Stoneherst, ?-1709, Littlebourne, Kent, England
6410. William Nayer alias Ayre, ?-1682, St. Vedast, Foster Lane, London > Canterbury, Kent, England
6411. Sarah Barly, ?-?, Canterbury, Kent, England
6412. Richard Fewes / Fuce, ?-1693, Saint Dunstan, Canterbury, Kent, England
6413. Martha Tattnam, ?-1719, Saint Dunstan, Canberbury, Kent, England
6432. Richard Beeston, c1563-1641, Maidstone, Kent, England
6433. Elizabeth Pawle, ?-<1649, Maidstone, Kent, England
6434. Henry Webb, ?-?, Hunton, Kent, England
6440. Lewis ap Thomas, c1605-c1642, Llangyfelach, Glamorgan, Wales
6441. Elizabeth James, ?-?, Llangyfelach, Glamorgan, Wales
6448. Arthur Apsley, 1620-1644, Hawkhurst, Kent
6449. Mary Robbins, 1627-?, Hawkhurst, Kent

10 x Gt. Grandparents, 13th Generation
12228. Thomas Walker, ?-1589, Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England
12229. Anne "Olde Mother Walker" [--?--], ?-1631, Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England
12230. Richard Hastings, ?-1612, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
12231. Edith [--?--], ?->1612, St. Helens, Isle of Wight, England
12294. Nicholas Arnold, ?-?, Newport, Isle of Wight, England
12320. Steven Gawn, 1566-1602, Hastings, Sussex, England
12321. Agnes Taught, c1565->, Hastings, Sussex, England
12790. Thomas Beldon / Beldame, 1571-?, Newport, Isle of Wight, England
12791. Annis Bartram, ?-1625, Newport, Isle of Wight, England
12812. Henry Gage, 1609-1656/66, Littlebourne, Kent, England
12813. Christian Bromely, 1615-?, Bekesbourne, Kent, England
12866. John Pawle / Paule, ?-1649, Maidstone > Hunton, Kent, England
12867. Alles Harrenden, ?->1625, Hunton > Maidstone, Kent, England
12896. Thomas Apsley, ?-1630, Horsemondon, Kent, England
12897. Dorothy Chittenden, ?-1630, Horsemondon, Kent, England
12898. John Robbins, 1579-1652, Hawkhurst, Kent, England
12899. Katharine [--?--], ?-1667, Hawkhurst, Kent, England

11 x Gt. Grandparents, 14th Generation
24640. John Gawn, c1540-1592, Hastings, Sussex, England
24641. Isabel Thomas, c1540-1622, Hastings, Sussex, England
25576. Thomas Bledam, ?-?, m. Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, England
25577. Ales Marche, ?-?, m. Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, England
25624. Athony Gage, ?-?, Littlebourne, Kent, England
25625. Sarah Coveney, ?-1653, Littlebourne, Kent, England
25626. Thomas Broomley, ?-1639, Bekesbourne, Kent, England
25627. Lydea Marsh, ?-1637, Bekesbourne, Kent, England
25732. Anthony Pawle, ?-1610, Hunton, Kent, England
25733. Margaret Elsicke, ?-<1630, Hunton, Kent, England
25794. William Chittenden (the elder), ?-?, Hawkhurst, Kent
25795. Eleanor [--?--], ?-?, Hawkhurst, Kent, England

12 x Gt. Grandparents, 15th Generation
49280. Jeffery Gawen, c1500-1558, Hastings, Sussex, England
49281. Joan [--?--], c1500-1559, Hastings, Sussex, England
51466. Peter Elsicke, ?-?, Hunton, Kent, England [?]

Home & Search | Ahnentafel | SurnamesResearch | What's New | Ball | Brown | Gemmell | Munns | Rawley | Staley | Thearle | Walker | Wright

Contact Tina Gemmell at gemmell.ancestors@sympatico.ca . 
Member of the Ontario Genealogical Society, Isle of Wight FHS, Kent FHS, East Ayrshire FHS and  Lanark County GS
Webmaster for Quinte Branch OGS .
Copyright © 1998-2012 by Christina A. Gemmell. All rights reserved. Page updated Wednesday, 08-Feb-2012 13:16:49 MST . You are the [an error occurred while processing this directive]   visitor since Feb 2004.