I am not
going to provided much text but the pictures are posted in order that they were taken.
As a overview, the trip starts in Anchorage, proceeds to Fairbanks then northward
to Pudeur Bay, return back to Fairbanks and eastward to Tok and just before the border
back northward up to Dawson City, Yukon, From here we proceed south to Whitehorse
and then followed the Alaska Hwy south to Dawson Creek. From here we headed east
across Canada then drop down into Montana and headed east to Illinois. Drop the kids
off and then headed home.
Next
|