GLOSSOP
(See also, Charlesworth, Hadfield, Hayfield, Mellor, New Mills, Whitfield.)
AINSWORTH Squire, Glossop 1923 |
ALLEN Ann, Glossop 1928 |
ALLEN Caroline, Glossop 1899 |
ALLEN Edward, Glossop 1903 |
ALLEN Fred, Glossop 1926 |
ALLEN Michael, Glossop 1897 |
ARDERN Elizabeth,Glossop 1918 |
ARDERN William, Glossop 1911 |
ARMEFIELD Robert, Glossop 1647 |
ARMEFIELD William, Glossop 1649 |
ARMITAGE Hannah, Glossop 1903 |
ARMITAGE John, Glossop 1888 |
ARMITAGE John, Glossop 1900 |
ARMITAGE Mary, Glossop 1895 |
ARMITAGE Thomas, Glossop 1889 |
ARMITAGE Thomas, Glossop 1906 |
ARMITAGE Thomas, West Glossop 1871 |
ARNFIELD James, Glossop 1909 |
ARNFIELD Martha, Glossop 1920 |
ARNFIELD William, Glossop 1897 |
ASHTON John, Glossop 1883 |
ASHTON John, Glossop 1904 |
ASHTON Mary, Glossop 1912 |
ASHTON Samuel, Glossop 1899 |
ASHTON Sarah, Glossop 1883 |
ASHWORTH Bertha, Glossop 1924 |
ASHWORTH William, Glossop 1923 |
ASTLEY Anna, Glossop 1880 |
ATKIN Abel,Glossop 1877 |
ATKIN Eliza, Glossop 1894 |
ATKIN William, Glossop 1902 |
ATKINSON John, Glossop 1878 |
ATKINSON Margaret, Glossop 1876 |
ATKINSON Mary Jane, Glossop 1891 |
ATKINSON Mary, Glossop 1894 |
ATKINSON William, Glossop 1914 |
BAGGALEY Ralph, Glossop 1637 |
BARRETT John, Glossop 1893 |
BASWICKE John, Glossop 1638 |
BEARD Dorothy, Low Leighton 1739 V76/10 |
BEARD Godfrey, Glossop 1640 |
BEARD John, Glossop 1909 |
BEARD Robert, Glossop 1923 |
BEARD Samuel, Glossop 1889 |
BEDFORTH Thomas, Glossop 1906 |
BENNETT Ralph, Glossop?, Heyfield 1650 |
BENNETT William, Chinley End. 1766 V41/61 |
BENNETT William, Glossop 1648 |
BILTCLIFFE Dorothy, Glossop 1628 |
BOORE John, Glossop 1637 |
BOORE Thomas, Glossop 1648 |
BOORE William, Glossop 1646 |
BOOTH Thomas, Glossop 1647 |
BOOTH Thomas, Glossop? Symonsly 1646 |
BOTHAM Nicholas, Glossop 1649 |
BOTT Thomas, Glossop 1648 |
BOWER William, Glossop 1628 |
BRADDOCKE John, Glossop 1647 |
BRAY Nicholas, Glossop 1646 |
BREARLY James, Glossop, Bugsworth 1639 |
BROCKLEHURST of Hyde, Cheshire Will made 1840 Proved 1877 /49 |
BYROM Alice, Glossop 1924 |
BYROM John Bowden, Glossop 1907 |
BYROM Mary, Glossop 1925 |
BYROM Myra, Glossop 1886 |
BYROM Richard, Glossop 1917 |
BYROM Sarah, Glossop 1918 |
CALLAN Mary, Glossop 1911 |
CARNALL Robert, Glossop 1919 |
CHADWICK Samuel, Glossop 1789 |
CLEATON Margaret, Glossop 1640 |
CLEATON Ottiwell, Glossop 1629 |
CONSTANTINE Anne, Glossop 1648 |
COTTERELL Thomas, Glossop 1650 |
DEARNLEY Nicholas, Glossop 1646 |
DENTON Eli, Glossop 1922 |
DENTON Richard, Glossop 1916 |
DERWENT / DARWENT Betty, Glossop 1925 |
DERWENT / DARWENT John, Glossop 1902 |
DERWENT / DARWENT Joseph, Glossop 1890 |
DERWENT / DARWENT Jospeh, Glossop 1919 |
DEWSNAP Emma, Glossop 1921 |
DEWSNAP John, Glossop 1897 |
DEWSNAP Mary of Ollerseat. p Glossop mentions cousin Thomas DEWSNAP of Sheffield, cousin James ROBERTS Sheffield, cutler., half brother James |
DEWSNAP Mary, Ollerset Glossop 1877 |
DEWSNAP Sarah, Glossop 1890 |
DEWSNAPJoseph, Mill Town Glossop 1875 |
DOXON William, Glossop 1640 |
DOXON William, Glossop 1650 |
EYRE George, Glossop 1829 |
EYRE John, Glossop 1556 |
EYRE Robert, Glossop 1650 |
EYRE Robert, Glossop, Swallowhouses 1650 |
EYRE Roger, Glossop 1620 |
FIELDEND Nicholas, Glossop 1649 |
GARLICKE (GARLICK) Alice, Glossop 1642 |
GARNER John, Glossop 1925 |
GARNER Mary Ann, Glossop 1915 |
GARSIDE Cyrus, Glossop 1892 |
GARSIDE Joseph, Glossop 1895 |
GARSIDE Joseph,Glossop 1902 |
GARSIDE Robert, Glossop 1892 |
GARSIDE Thomas 1859 Brownhill p.Glossop mentions dau "Maria wife of George KAY now in America". |
GEE Mary Jane, Glossop 1920 |
GILL James, Glossop 1882 |
GODDARD Amelia, Glossop 1916 |
GODDARD Benjamin, Glossop 1877 |
GODDARD Jabery Solomon, Glossop 1909 |
GODDARD James, Glossop 1883 |
GODDARD Job, Glossop 1893 |
GODDARD John, Charlestown Road Glossop 1885 |
GODDARD Martha, Littlemoor Glossop 1868 |
GODDARD Mary, Glossop 1893 |
GODDARD Sarah, Glossop 1916 |
GODDARD Thomas, Glossop 1647 |
GODDART (GODDARD) James, Glossop, Padfield 1641 |
GODDART (GODDARD) Nicholas, Glossop 1646 |
GREEN George, Glossop, Dbys 1757 |
GREEN Hugh, Glossop, Dbys 1856 |
GULLY Edna, Glossop 1897 |
HADFIELD Charles, Glossop innkeeper,1877 |
HADFIELD Charles, Glossop, land surveyor 1882 |
HADFIELD Edward, Glossop 1646 |
HADFIELD Eli, Glossop 1899 |
HADFIELD Ellen, Glossop 1866 |
HADFIELD Hannah, Glossop 1888 |
HADFIELD Henry, Glossop 1628 |
HADFIELD Henry, Glossop 1912 |
HADFIELD Isaac, Glossop 1876 |
HADFIELD James, Glossop 1928 |
HADFIELD John, Chunal, Glossop farmer 1886 |
HADFIELD John, Cowbrook, Glossop 1876 |
HADFIELD John, Glossop 1895 |
HADFIELD John, Glossop 1923 |
HADFIELD John, Glossop 1925 |
HADFIELD John, Glossop, Padfield 1650 |
HADFIELD Joseph, Glossop 1900 |
HADFIELD Joseph, Glossop, mechanic 1890 |
HADFIELD Joshua, Glossop 1919 |
HADFIELD Maria, Glossop 1928 |
HADFIELD Samuel, Glossop 1923 |
HADFIELD Samuel, Mill Town, Glossop 1878 |
HADFIELD Sarah Frances, Glossop 1908 |
HADFIELD Thurstan, Glossop, Padfield 1648 |
HADFIELD Tom, Glossop 1918 |
HADFIELD Tom, Glossop 1918 |
HADFIELD William Hyde, Glossop 1917 |
HADFIELD William, Glossop 1628 |
HADFIELD William, Glossop 1640 |
HADFIELD William, Glossop 1922 |
HADFIELD William, Glossop 1922 |
HAGUE Harriet, Glossop 1927 |
HAGUE Joseph, Glossop 1885 |
HAGUE Joseph, Glossop 1904 |
HAGUE Joseph, Hayfield mentions Deborah WAGSTAFF, Mary DIXON,James DOXON 1786 V45/102 |
HAGUE Samuel, Glossop 1901 |
HAGUE William, Dinting 1881 |
HAIGH Fred, Glossop 1925 |
HAIGH Henry, Glossop 1640 |
HAIGH James, Glossop 1922 |
HAIGH John, Glossop 1646 |
HAIGH Katherine, Glossop 1646 |
HALFORD Fred, Glossop 1926 |
HALL Charles, Glossop 1900 |
HALL James, Glossop 1900 |
HALL James, Glossop 1925 |
HALL John, Fitzalan St. Glossop 1873 |
HALL John, Glossop 1881 |
HALL John, Glossop 1893 |
HALL John, Glossop 1924 |
HALL John, West Glossop 1875 |
HALL Joseph, Glossop 1891 |
HALL Joseph, Glossop 1918 |
HALL Thomas, Glossop 1914 |
HALL William Arthur, Glossop 1899 |
HALL William, Glossop 1898 |
HALL William, Glossop 1915 |
HALLAS Jonathan, Glossop 1895 |
HALLOWS Emily, Glossop 1907 |
HAMBLETON John, Glossop 1918 |
HAMMERSLEY Mary, Glossop 1893 |
HAMPSHIRE James, Glossop 1890 |
HAMPSHIRE Joseph, Glossop 1889 |
HAMPSHIRE Joseph, Glossop 1909 |
HAMPSHIRE Thomas, Glossop 1913 |
HAMPSON Abraham, Glossop 1909 |
HARGREAVES Hannah Maria, Glossop 1925 |
HARGREAVES Samuel, Glossop 1926 |
HARRESON (HARRISON) William, Glossop 1646 |
HARRISON Abel, Glossop 1913 |
HARRISON Thomas, Glossop 1629 |
HARRISON Thomas, Glossop, Padfield 1640 |
HIDE Ellen, Glossop 1640 |
HIGGINBOTTOM John, of Glossop mechanic, mentions Ira BRAMWELL of Storrs, nr Penistone, Yks. Will made 1855 Proved 1858 /234 |
HOBSON Mary of Glossop, spinster, mentions George HIRST of Huddersfield, Yks. 1858 /273 |
HOOTLIN Ellen, Glossop 1908 |
HOOTON Frec, Glossop 1917 |
HOPWOOD James, Tintwistle and Glossop 1881 |
HOPWOOD Samuel, Glossop 1879 |
HOPWOOD William, Glossop 1916 |
HORROX John 1873, of New Mills, mentions" Mary GOODWIN 117 Pyne St, Frankfort, Philadelphia, United Staes of America" |
HOW (HOWE) James, Glossop 1650 |
HOWARD Sarah, Glossop 1906 |
HOWARD Thomas, Glossop 1879 |
HOWARD William Wardlow, Glossop 1878 |
HOWARD William, Glossop 1902 |
HOWARD William, Glossop 1909 |
HOWE Ann, Glossop 1799 |
HOWE Jane, Glossop 1882 |
HOWE Mary, Glossop 1916 |
HURFIELD John, Glossop 1646 |
HYDE George, Glossop 1910 |
HYDE John, Glossop 1892 |
JACKSON Abraham, Glossop 1842 |
JACKSON Abram, Glossop 1852 |
JACKSON Hannah, Glossop 1807 |
JACKSON Hannah, Glossop 1811 |
JACKSON James, Glossop 1842 |
JACKSON James, Glossop 1843 |
JACKSON James, Glossop 1888 |
JACKSON James, Glossop 1893 |
JACKSON John, Glossop 1877 |
JACKSON Joseph, Glossop 1891 |
JACKSON Levi, Hobroyd Glossop 1881 |
JACKSON Martha, Glossop 1910 |
JACKSON Martha, Glossop 1922 |
JACKSON Michael, Glossop 1849 |
JACKSON Peter, Glossop 1829 |
JACKSON Ralph, Glossop 1802 |
JACKSON Ralph, Glossop 1925 |
JACKSON Thomas, Glossop 1847 |
JACKSON Thomas, Glossop 1851 |
JACKSON Thomas, Glossop 1890 |
JACKSON Thomas, Glossop 1920 |
JACKSON William, Glossop ? Symonley 1649 |
JAMES Daniel, 132 Victoria St Glossop 1875 |
JAMES Daniel, Glossop 1915 |
JAMES Francis, Glossop 1912 |
JAMES Henry, Glossop 1886 |
JEFFREYS Alfred Bun, Glossop 1920 |
JENKINSON John James, West Glossop 1909 |
JEPSON William, Glossop 1921 |
JOHNSON Edwin, Glossop 1903 |
JOHNSON James, Glossop 1876 |
JOHNSON John, Lane Side Glossop 1882 |
JONES Fanny, Glossop 1920 |
JONES William Cliffe, Glossop 1915 |
JOULE James, Glossop 1923 |
JUBB Charles, Glossop 1924 |
KEEFE Thomas, Glossop 1923 |
KEELEY William, Glossop 1891 |
KEIGHTLEY John Charles, Glossop 1925 |
KEIGHTLEY John, Glossop 1901 |
KELSALL Mary, Glossop 1888 |
KELSALL William, Glossop 1886 |
KENWORTHY John, Glossop 1915 |
KENWORTHY Mary Ann, Glossop 1906 |
KENYON Nancy, Glossop 1892 |
KERSHAW Hannah, South Terrace Glossop 1871 |
KERSHAW John, Hurst Glossop 1863 |
KERSHAW Joseph Henry, Glossop 1877 |
KERSHAW Mary, Charlestown Glossop 1876 |
KERSHAW Samuel, Charlestown Glossop 1874 |
KINDER Mary Ann, Glossop 1895 |
KINDER Ralph, Glossop 1897 |
KINDER Walter, Glossop 1917 |
KIRK Edward, Glossop 1897 |
KIRK Janet, Glossop 1926 |
KIRK Levi, Hare and Hounds Inn, Glossop 1907 |
KIRK Robert, Glossop 1913 |
KIRKE Ralph, Glossop 1647 |
KNOTT Elizabeth, Glossop 1904 |
KNOTT Samuel, Glossop 1897 |
KNOTT Sarah, Glossop 1861 |
KNOWLES Harry, Glossop 1892 |
KNOWLES John Dickenson, Glossop 1889 |
KYNDER (KINDER), Glossop 1649 |
KYRKE (KIRK) Peter, Glossop 1629 |
LANCASTER Elizabeth, Glossop 1901 |
LANE Daniel, Glossop 1916 |
LAWTON Amy, Glossop 1878 |
LAWTON Azenath, Littlemoor 1865 |
LAWTON Esther, Glossop 1899 |
LAWTON Hannah, Glossop 1902 |
LAWTON James, Glossop 1888 |
LAWTON John James, Glossop 1904 |
LAWTON John, Glossop 1871 |
LAWTON John, Littlemoor, Glossop 1872 |
LAWTON Martha, Glossop 1877 |
LAWTON Mary, Glossop 1918 |
LAWTON Richard, Glossop 1879 |
LAWTON William, Simmondley Lane, Glossop 1862 |
LEE Esther, Glossop 1903 |
LEE Hannah, West Glossop 1906 |
LEIGHTON George, Glossop 1902 |
LEWIS Charles, Howard St Glossop 1867 |
LEWIS Jane, Glossop 1894 |
LINGARD Nicholas, Glossop 1640 |
LITTLE Robert, Glossop 1916 |
LITTLE Robert,Glossop 1909 |
LITTLEWOOD John, Broscroft Waterside Glossop 1859 |
LIVERSLEY Ann, Glossop 1898 |
LIVERSLEY James, Glossop 1880 |
LIVESLEY Ann, Glossop 1898 |
LIVESLEY James, Glossop 1880 |
LOCKWOOD George, Glossop 1892 |
LOMAS Isaac, Glossop 1893 |
LOMAS Ralph, Glossop 1893 |
LOMAS Robert, Shireoaks Glossop 1885 |
LONGDEN John, Glossop 1895 |
LONGDON George Alfred, Glossop 1912 |
LONGSON Ann, Glossop 1916 |
LONGSON Sarah, Glossop 1905 |
LOWE Alice, Glossop 1893 |
LOWE Arthur, Glossop 1923 |
LYNE Edward, Glossop 1884 |
LYNE Mary, Glossop 1917 |
LYNE Thomas, Glossop 1897 |
MALKIN Samuel, Glossop 1889 |
MALONEY Thomas, Glossop 1910 |
MALTBY Lot, Glossop 1911 |
MALTBY Martha, Glossop 1913 |
MARSDEN Ann, Glossop 1919 |
MARSDEN Joseph, Glossop 1913 |
MARSHALL Eliza, Glossop 1899 |
MARSHALL Thomas, Glossop 1915 |
MARTIN William, Glossop 1717 |
MASON Thomas, Thornsett p. Glossop. 1754 V76/15 |
MASSEY Daniel, Glossop 1897 |
MASSEY David, Glossop 1925 |
MCCANN John, Glossop 1896 |
MCKNIGHT Nancy, Glossop 1903 |
MCKNIGHT Thomas, Glossop 1898 |
MCLOUGHLIN Charles, Glossop 1860 |
MCLOUGHLIN Thomas, Glossop 1894 |
MCMELLON Ann, Glossop 1890 |
MCMELLON Henry, Glossop 1921 |
MCMELLON Louis, Glossop 1923 |
MCMELLON William, Glossop 1912 |
MELLOR George, Glossop, Little Hayfield 1650 |
MELTON William, Glossop 1628 |
MOREHOUSE (MOORHOUSE) John, Glossop 1647 |
MORTON Ann, Glossop 1628 |
MOULT Thomas, Glossop 1640 |
NEAL Josiah, Glossop 1914 |
NEWTON Anne, Glossop 1628 |
NEWTON Elizabeth, Glossop 1629 |
NEWTON Richard, Glossop 1646 |
NEWTON Robert snr, Glossop 1648 |
NEWTON Robert, Glossop, Hadfield 1648 |
NUTTALL Ann, Glossop 1907 |
NUTTALL George, Glossop 1902 |
NUTTALL James, Glossop 1891 |
NUTTALL Jane, Glossop 1891 |
NUTTALL Jane, Glossop 1901 |
NUTTALL Joseph, Glossop 1910 |
NUTTALL Lawrence, Glossop 1893 |
NUTTALL Richard, Glossop 1900 |
NUTTALL Ruth, Glossop 1899 |
NUTTER John, Glossop 1881 |
OAKES Nancy, Glossop 1928 |
OGDEN Elizabeth Ann, Glossop 1902 |
OGDEN Kay, Glossop 1908 |
OLDHAM Ellen, Glossop 1900 |
OLDHAM Martha Ann, Glossop 1922 |
OLDHAM Sarah, Glossop 1900 |
OLIVER John Thomas, Glossop 1918 |
OLLERENSHAW Elizabeth, Glossop 1900 |
OLLERENSHAW George, Glossop 1905 |
OLLERENSHAW Jacob, Glossop 1915 |
OLLERENSHAW James, Glossop 1858 |
OLLERENSHAW John, Glossop 1886 |
OLLERENSHAW John, Glossop 1910 |
OLLERENSHAW Robert, Glossop 1911 |
OLLERENSHAW Sarah Ann, Glossop 1911 |
OLLERENSHAW Thomas, Glossop 1918 |
OLLIVER (OLIVER) William, Glossop 1650 |
OXLEY John, Glossop 1641 |
PEARSON Margaret, Glossop, Dbys 1915 |
PELL Lizzie, Glossop, Dbys 1921 |
PEMBERTON Matthew, Royal Gate, Glossop, Dbys 1858 |
PENNINGTON Levi, Glossop, Dbys 1884 |
PERCIVAL David, Glossop, Dbys 1888 |
PETERS George, Glossop, Dbys 1887 |
PICKFORD Alice, Glossop, Dbys 1895 |
PICKFORD Samuel, Glossop, Dbys 1884 |
PILKINGTON Peter, Glossop, Dbys 1901 |
PLANT Ruth, Glossop, Dbys 1893 |
PLANT William, Glossop, Dbys 1893 |
PLATT Benjamin, Glossop, Dbys 1893 |
PLATT Elizabeth, Glossop, Dbys 1892 |
PLATT George, Glossop, Dbys 1888 |
PLATT James, Glossop, Dbys 1901 |
PLATT Jane, Glossop, Dbys 1885 |
PLATT Richard Ellison, Glossop, Dbys 1914 |
PLATT Thomas, Glossop, Dbys 1892 |
PLATTS Thurstan, Glossop?, Little Heyfield 1650 |
POGSON Joseph, Glossop, Dbys 1897 |
POLLITT Hannah, Glossop, Dbys 1896 |
POLLITT James, Glossop, Dbys 1894 |
PORRITT Sarah, Glossop, Dbys 1885 |
POTT Emanuel, Glossop, Dbys 1882 |
POTT John, Glossop?, Heyfield 1641 |
POTT John, High St, Glossop, Dbys 1865 |
POTTS Alfred, Glossop, Dbys 1922 |
POTTS Betty, Glossop, Dbys 1891 |
POTTS Henry, Glossop, Dbys 1916 |
POTTS Issachar, Glossop, Dbys 1924 |
POTTS James, Glossop, Dbys 1909 |
POTTS Mary Ann Kate, Glossop 1924 |
POWNALL Edwin, Lea Manor, Glossop, Dbys 1907 |
PRATT Frances Millicent, Glossop 1904 |
PRATT John, Glossop 1876 |
PRATT Mary Ann, Glossop 1912 |
PRIESTNALL Jeremiah, Glossop 1889 |
PRIESTNALL Mary, Glossop 1899 |
PROCTOR Ann, Glossop 1916 |
PURSGLOVE Benjamin, Smith Fold, Glossop 1870 |
PYCROFT Francis, Glossop 1904 |
PYE George, Glossop and Norfolk 1870 |
PYE John, Glossop 1898 |
RADCLIFFE William, Glossop, Mellor 1628 |
RAMSEY William Thomas, Glossop 1924 |
RATCLIFFE Annie Sarah, Glossop and Blackpool Lancs 1892 |
RATCLIFFE William, Glossop and Oldham Lancs 1890 |
RAW Thomas, Glossop 1883 |
RAWLINSON Robert, Glossop 1648 |
RAWSTORNE Thomas, Glossop 1920 |
REDDISH Henry, Glossop and Manchester Lancs 1878 |
REDFORD Isaac, Glossop 1899 |
REDFORD Isaac, Glossop 1899 |
REECE James, Glossop 1892 |
RHODES Aaron, Glossop 1914 |
RHODES James, Glossop 1898 |
RHODES Thomas, Glossop 1923 |
RICHARDSON James, Primrose Lane Glossop 1878 |
RICHARDSON Sarah, Glossop 1918 |
RIDGE Anne, Glossop 1647 |
RILEY Riley, Glossop 1889 |
ROBERTS Arthur Henry, Glossop 1897 |
ROBERTS George, Herod?, Glossop 1864 |
ROBERTS James, Glossop 1895 |
ROBERTS John, Glossop 1904 |
ROBERTS John, Glossop 1923 |
ROBERTS Martha, Glossop 1879 |
ROBERTS Mary, Glossop 1914 |
ROBERTS William, Howard Town, 1863 |
ROBINSON Anne, Glossop 1647 |
ROBINSON George, Glossop 1887 |
ROBINSON Harriet, Glossop 1913 |
ROBINSON Jane, Jumble Glossop 1870 |
ROBINSON John, Glossop 1888 |
ROBINSON Joseph, Norfolk St Glossop 1873 |
ROBINSON Lettice, Great (Gnat?) Hole, Glossop 1874 |
ROBINSON Mary, Glossop 1913 |
ROBINSON Mary, Gnat Hole, Chunal Glossop 1881 |
ROBINSON Mary, Hobroyd, Glossop 1860 |
ROBINSON Nancy, Glossop 1908 |
ROBINSON Ralph Ferns, Glossop 1900 |
ROBINSON Robert, High St Glossop 1861 |
ROBINSON Samuel, Simmondley 1925 |
ROBINSON Sarah Ann, Chunal Lane, Glossop 1896 |
ROBINSON Walter, Glossop 1900 |
ROBINSON William, Glossop 1878 |
ROBINSON William, Glossop 1879 |
ROBINSON William, Hall Fold Glossop 1885 |
RODLEY Sarah Elizabeth, Glossop 1901 |
ROE Samuel, Laneside, Glossop 1873 |
ROSE James, Glossop 1915 |
ROSE Joseph, Glossop 1886 |
ROSE Joshua, Glossop 1894 |
ROSE Mary Alice, Glossop 1921 |
ROWBOTHAM James, Glossop 1628 |
ROWBOTHAM Sarah, Glossop 1885 |
ROWBOTHAM William, Glossop 1640 |
ROWBOTTOM Alice, Glossop 1926 |
ROWBOTTOM John, Glossop 1912 |
ROWBOTTOM Oswald, Glossop 1921 |
ROWBOTTOM Samuel, Glossop 1911 |
ROWBOTTOM Thomas, Glossop 1911 |
ROWLANDSON George, Glossop 1650 |
RYDER Samuel, Glossop 1917 |
SALE Harriet, Glossop 1914 |
SALE Ruth Ellen, 3 Surrey St, Glossop 1875 |
SEELE Laurence, Glossop 1570 |
SHALL CROSS Anthony, High St Glossop 1871 |
SHALLCROSS James, Glossop 1889 |
SHARPLES Elija, Glossop 1915 |
SHAW Edwin, Glossop 1894 |
SHEPLEY Thomas, Glossop 1646 |
SHIPLEY (SHEPLEY?) Robert, Glossop 1646 |
SIDDA George, Glossop 1878 |
SIDDALL Joe, Glossop 1879 |
SIDDALL Mary Ann, Glossop 1891 |
SIDDONS Joseph, Glossop 1915 |
SIDEBOTTOM Ann, Glossop 1897 |
SIDEBOTTOM Annie Swindells, Glossop 1928 |
SIDEBOTTOM Margaret, Glossop 1898 |
SIDEBOTTOM Samuel, Glossop 1892 |
SIDEBOTTOM Samuel, Glossop 1920 |
SIDEBOTTOM William Thomas, Glossop 1917 |
SILVESTER (SYLVESTER) Richard, Glossop 1640 |
SILVESTER (SYLVESTER) William, Glossop 1631 |
SIMISTER Charles, Glossop, Dbys 1924 |
SIMPSON William, Glossop 1892 |
SKELTON Charles, Glossop 1924 |
SKELTON Elizabeth, Glossop 1908 |
SKELTON John, Glossop 1908 |
SKELTON Mary Jane, Glossop 1915 |
SLACK William, Glossop 1640 |
SMITH Alfred Blades, Glossop 1920 |
SMITH Alfred Blades, Glossop Dbys 1920 |
SMITH Alfred, Glossop 1900 |
SMITH Alfred, Glossop Dbys 1900 |
SMITH Ellen, Glossop 1898 |
SMITH Hannah, Glossop 1918 |
SMITH Hannah, Glossop 1925 |
SMITH John, Glossop 1901 |
SMITH Thomas, Glossop, Hayfield 1640 |
STAFFORD Robert, Glossop 1639 |
STORER William, Glossop, Hadfield 1639 |
SWINDELL George 1858 Chisworth, mentions "bro Thomas SWINDELL daughter does not return from Australia." 1858 |
SWINDELLS Thomas, Glossop 1883 |
SWIRE John, Glossop 1888 |
SWIRE Mary Elizabeth, Glossop 1908 |
SWIRE William, Glossop 1902 |
SYDBOTHAM (SIDEBOTHAM) Hugh, Glossop, Mellor 1630 |
SYKES Hannah, Glossop 1903 |
SYKES James, Glossop 1913 |
SYKES John, Glossop 1641 |
SYKES Joshua, Hawkshead, Glossop 1876 |
SYKES Thomas Patterson, Glossop 1875 |
TARBATT Henry, Glossop 1900 |
TARBATT John, West Glossop 1904 |
TARBATT Mary Ann, Glossop 1924 |
TASKER Charles William, St Marys Catholic Church 1906 |
WALKELATE (WALKLATE) William, Glossop 1636 |
WALKER Crowther Campbell, Glossop Dbys 1904 |
WALKER Hannah, Glossop Dbys 1903 |
WALKER Israel, Brookfield Glossop Dbys 1874 |
WALKER Richard, Glossop Dbys 1889 |
WALSH Thomas, Glossop Dbys 1925 |
WHITTELL Thomas, Glossop 1649 |
WHITTINGHAM Francis, Glossop Dbys 1878 |
WHITTINGHAM Herbert, Glossop Dbys 1919 |
WHITTINGHAM Martha, Glossop Dbys 1905 |
WILD Joseph, Glossop 1842 |
WOOD Anne, Glossop 1641 |
WOOD Elizabeth, Glossop 1650 |
WOOD Robert, Glossop 1628 |
WORMALL John, Glossop 1646 |
WREAKS Thomas Peacock, Glossop 1869 |
WRIGHT Elizabeth, Glossop 1921 |
WRIGHT John, Glossop 1891 |
WRIGHT Mary, Glossop 1887 |
WRIGHT Mary, Glossop 1923 |
WRIGHT Sarah Ann, Glossop 1916 |
WRIGHT Thomas, Glossop 1895 |
WRIGLEY Elen Maria, Glossop 1913 |
WRIGLEY John, Glossop 1922 |
WYATT Ernest William, Glossop 1915 |
WYATT James, Glossop 1883 |
WYATT Mary, Glossop 1908 |
WYATT Thomas, Glossop 1901 |
WYATT William, Glossop 1921 |
YATES Abraham, Glossop 1915 |
GLOSSOP Administrations
APPLEYARD Charles 1869 Whitfield |
ARNFIELD Thomas 1872 New Mills |
ASHTON John 1872 Charlesworth |
ASHTON John, Glossop 1872 Adm |
BANCROFT Thomas Broscroft, cotton weaver, mentions Brian HELM Ardwick, Manchester, Lancs. 1865 |
BARBER Ann 1874 Glossop died 1871 |
BARLOW Sarah, Hadfield p.Glossop (died 1844) mentions Mary HADFIELD, Padfield 1858 |
BATTLEY Samuel 1874 Marple Bridge |
BEARD William 1861 New Mills |
BENNETT Alice 1872 Glossop |
BENNETT John 1861 Charlesworth |
BENNETT Walter 1870 Glossop |
BENNETT William 1861 Simmondley |
BERESFORD Samuel 1873 Glossop |
BOOTH George, Chisworth died 1841 Admin 1865 |
BOOTH Hannah 1867 Lower Gamesley |
BOOTH Hannah, Bank Woodgate, Glossop mentions Margaret HIGGINBOTTOM wife of Joseph HIGGINBOTTOM 1858 |
BOTTOMLEY Thomas 1868 Glossop |
BOWDEN George 1871 Glossop |
BOWDEN James 1861 Glossop |
BRAMHALL John 1874 Charlesworth |
BRAMHALL Joseph 1862 Hadfield |
BRAY Henry 1859 Hadfield |
BRAY Joseph, Glossop 1864 Adm |
BRAY Samuel 1870 Glossop died Derby 1847 |
BRIDGE Henry 1861 Hadfield |
BROCKLEHURST Thomas 1867 Hayfield |
BROOK Benjamin 1862 Glossop |
BURGESS John, Wellgate,Glossop, (died 1848) mentions Mary BURGESS, Samuel BURGESS Littlemoor. 1860 |
CALDER Sarah 1874 Glossop |
CHEETHAM Ann Ratcliff 1871 Marple Bridge died 1855 |
CLAYTON William 1873 Gamesley died 1858 |
COOKE James 1857 Padfield |
COOPE Thomas Henry, Glossop 1866 Adm |
COOPER John 1861 Ludworth |
COOPER Phineas 1874 Charelsworth |
COX John 1871 Hadfield |
DEAN Thomas 1870 Whitfield |
DOXON Christopher 1873 Whitfield |
DRINKWATER John 1862 Bugsworth (Buxworth) |
DRINKWATER Mary Ann 1864 Bugsworth (Buxworth) |
EDGE William 1860 Spinnerbottom, Thornsett |
ENTWISTLE John 1874 Glossop |
ENTWISTLE John, Glossop,West Glossop 1874 Adm |
EYRE George 1862 Hayfield died 1856 |
FLETCHER Abraham 1872 Mellor |
FOX Robert 1871 Marple Bridge |
FREEMAN Elizabeth 1868 Mellor |
GARLICK Samuel 1873 New Mills |
GEE Henry 1871 Marple Bridge died 1837 |
GEE Henry 1871 Marple Bridge died 1853 |
GEE Isaac 1870 Mellor |
GEE Susannah 1871 Marple Bridge died 1869 |
GODDARD Ann 1874 Padfield |
GODDARD William 1860 New Mills died Gee Cross, Cheshire |
GODDARD William 1861 New Mills died Gee Cross, Cheshire |
GOLDSMITH Charles, Littlemoor, Glossop mentions Elizabeth GOLDSMITH 1858 |
GOULD Samuel 1871 Bugsworth (Buxworth) |
GREAVES Benjamin 1860 Glossop |
HADFIELD James 1861 Glossop died 1849 |
HADFIELD James 1867 Chinley |
HAIGH Betty 1872 Whitfield died 1866 |
HAIGH James 1872 Whitfield |
HALL Charlotte 1874 Glossop |
HALL Isaac 1867 Hill House, Kinder died Mickleover Asylum |
HALL Jesse 1874 Glossop |
HALL John, Glossop 1863 Adm |
HALLOWS William 1875 Glossop |
HALLOWS William, Glossop 1875 Adm |
HAMBLETON John 1867 Longhurst Lane, Mellor |
HAMPSON George 1860 Lower Whitfield |
HAMPSON George, Glossop 1860 Adm |
HAMPSON John 1873 Glossop |
HANDFORD Elizabeth 1861 New Mills |
HANDFORD Maria 1859 Glossop |
HANDFORD Robert 1868 Glossop |
HANDFORD Thomas 1859 New Mills died 1856 |
HANDFORD William 1859 New Mills died 1857 |
HANDFORD William 1861 New Mills died 1857 |
HANDFORD William, Glossop 1859 Adm |
HARDMAN James 1870 Glossop |
HARDMAN James, Glossop 1870 Adm |
HARISON Thomas 1869 Hayfield |
HARRISON James, Glossop 1863 Adm |
HARRISON John 1870 Birch Vale |
HARROP Thomas 1867 Old Glossop |
HARROP Thomas, Glossop 1870 Adm |
HEALEY Thomas 1875 Glossop |
HEALEY Thomas, Glossop 1875 Adm |
HEYS Walker 1873 Glossop |
HIBBERT Emanuel 1875 Marple Bridge |
HIGGINBOTHAM Isaac 1860 Charlesworth |
HIGGINBOTHAM Mary 1858 Mellor died 1846 |
HOWARD Aaron 1870 Glossop |
HOWARTH James 1860 Dinting |
HURST William 1874 Charlestown |
HYDE Charles 1859 Marple Bridge, Ludworth |
HYDE Ellen 1859 Brookhouses, Hayfield |
HYDE John 1873 Mellor |
HYDE William, Ludworth 1865 |
JOULE Joseph 1862 Hague Bar, Whittle |
JOWETT Jonathan 1859 Mellor died Stockport, Cheshire |
KERSHAW Hannah 1870 Glossop |
KERSHAW John of Hurst nr Glossop mentions bro in law Robert Hyde BUCKLEY Wood End nr Saddleworth WRY, neph David Hyde BUCKLEY Carr Hill Saddleworth, Rev Samuel CLARKSON Broughton nr Salford, Lancs. 1862 /4 |
KINDER Elizabeth 1862 New Smithy, Glossop |
KINDER John chemist, mentions John KINDER of Ingrave,Essex.1865 |
LEE Betty 1860 Whitfield died 1857 |
LEES Joshua 1861 Glossop died 1859 |
LINNEY John 1869 Glossop |
LONGDEN Robert, Ludworth mentions Jane LONGDEN 1858 |
LYRE William, Simmondley, Glossop mentions Sarah LYRE 1858 |
MARSDEN Robert 1870 Gamesley |
MARSHALL Betty 1860 The Ashes, Glossop |
MARSHALL Robert, Glossop 1863 Adm |
MARSLAND David 1871 Hayfield |
MASON Margaret 1872 Hayfield |
MASSEY Abraham 1869 Hayfield |
MOORE William 1870 Glossop |
NEWTON James, Roughtown, Glossop mentions George NEWTON 1860 |
NIELD Jane 1861 Charlesworth |
NIELD Jane, Glossop 1861 Adm |
NIELD Joseph, Glossop 1864 Adm |
OLLERENSHAW Hugh 1867 Gamesley |
OLLERENSHAW Mary 1870 Glossop |
PARKIN George, Glossop 1861 Adm |
PEARSON George 1871 New Mills |
PEARSON John 1867 Beard, died 1847 |
PICKFORD James 1872 Hadfield |
PLATT James 1867 Hayfield |
PLATT John 1871 Glossop |
PLATT Mary, Glossop 1874 Adm |
PLATT William, Glossop 1875 Adm |
POTTS John yngr 1874 Bugsworth (Buxworth) |
POYSER Elizabeth 1859 New Mills |
QUARMBY Rachel 1864 Hayfield |
RANGELEY Jonah, Glossop 1870 |
RANGELEY Sarah 1870 Hayfield |
ROBINS George 1871 Charlesworth |
ROBINSON Amelia, Sheffield Rd. 1865 |
ROBINSON Joseph, Chunal Rd. 1865 |
ROBINSON Joseph, Glossop 1863 Adm |
ROBINSON Joshua 1871 West Glossop |
ROBINSON Joshua. Glossop,West Glossop 1871 Adm |
ROBINSON Samuel 1872 Whitfield |
ROBINSON Sarah 1867 Glossop |
ROGERS Jonathan Brookfield, butcher 1865 |
ROLLEY John 1870 Hadfield |
ROLLEY John, Glossop 1870 Adm |
ROWBOTTOM Hannah, Sandy Lane, Glossop mentions Samuel ROWBOTTOM Smithy Lane, Micah ROWBOTTOM Free Town. 1860 |
ROWBOTTOM John 1875 Charlesworth |
ROWBOTTOM Solomon 1874 Chisworth |
SALE Lambert 1873 Glossop |
SCHOFIELD John 1869 Glossop |
SHAW James 1869 Glossop |
SHEPLEY John, Chisworth mentions Hannah SHEPLEY, Thomas SHEPLEY Charlesworth 1858 |
SHEPLEY John, Glossop 1858 Adm |
SIDDALL John, Spire Holly, Glossop. ( died 1851) mentions Mary WATERHOUSE 1860 |
SIDEBOTTOM Robert 1860 New Mills |
SIDEBOTTOM Robert, Glossop 1860 Adm |
SIMISTER Rachel 1870 New Mills |
SIMPSON Hervey 1872 Chunal |
SLATER John, New Mills 1865 |
SLINN Hannah 1873 Glossop |
STAFFORD John 1873 Glossop |
STAFFORD Mary 1859 New Mills |
STAFFORD Obadiah 1861 New Mills |
STAFFORD Obadiah, Glossop 1861 Adm |
STAFFORD Robert 1859 New Mills |
STORER Jane 1874 Ludworth |
SWINDELLS Margaret, Glossop 1864 aDM |
TAYLOR Ann 1871 Glossop |
TAYLOR Ann, Glossop 1871 Adm |
TAYLOR David 1859 Glossop |
THORNEBY John, Glossop 1869 Adm |
THORNELY John 1869 Chisworth |
THORNLEY Robert 1873 Charlesworth |
THORP William Pensioner from Royal Marines 1865 |
TOMLINSON George 1872 Glossop |
TOMLINSON Mary 1871 Thornsett died 1858 |
TORKINGTON George 1870 Low Leighton |
TORKINGTON George, Glossop 1870 Adm |
TURNER Elizabeth 1860 Rowarth |
TURNER George 1869 Glossop |
TURNER Walter 1864 Rowarth, Beard an infant died 1860 |
TWIST Jospeh 1871 Compstall died 1863 |
WAINWRIGHT Elizabeth, Glossop 1863 Adm |
WALKER William 1858 Hayfield |
WALTON Ann 1864 Glossop |
WARHURST Caleb 1872 Ludworth |
WARHURST John 1872 Glossop |
WARHURST Thomas 1869 Hadfield |
WASHINGTON Alfred, Glossop 1870 Adm |
WASHINGTON Ann 1870 Hadfield |
WATERHOUSE Eliza 1867 Hayfield died 1849 |
WATERHOUSE Eliza, Glossop 1867 Adm |
WATERHOUSE John 1862 Mellor |
WATERHOUSE Martha 1867 Dinting |
WATERHOUSE Martha, Hayfield, mentions George LINGARD of Portwood, Ches.1865 |
WATTS James 1874 Glossop |
WEBB William, Glossop 1863 Adm |
WHITEHEAD John 1869 Glossop |
WHITEHEAD John 1874 Glossop died 1868 |
WILD James 1873 Weathercotes within Thornset |
WILD Mary 1870 Ludworth |
WILD Sarh 1860 Hayfield |
WILKINSON Joseph 1874 Glossop |
WILLIAM Robert 1862 Chapel St. Glossop |
WOFFENDEN Sarah Ann 1873 Glossop |
WOOD John 1870 Whitfield died Herefordshire |
WOOD Jonas 1874 Glossop died 1847 |
WOOD Joseph 1858 Whitfield |
WOOD Joseph Sheffield Rd, spinner 1865 |
WOOD Mary 1870 Ludworth |
WOOD Ralph 1864 Broadstone, Ludworth |
WOOD Ralph 1868 Ludworth died 1863 |
WOOD Thomas, Whitfield grocer 1865 |
WOODHOUSE John 1873 Chisworth |
WOOLLEY George 1861 Lees Hall Farm 1861 |
WRIGHT Joseph 1874 New Mills |
WRIGHT Mary 1862 Marple Bridge |
WYATT James 1861 Hayfield |
WYATT Joseph, Glossop 1874 Adm |
GLOUCESTERSHIRE Wills
BRINDLEY Millicent Elizabeth, Gloucester. Glos. 1916 |
DANCER Mary Ann, Glos. Upton 1904 |
EDGECOMB Thomas William, Glos. Great Malvern and Derby 1884 |
FARNSWORTH Frederick, Glos. Gloucester 1928 |
FOX Elizabeth, late of Islington, Middx now of Cheltenham, Gloucs. 1823 V21/23 |
FOX Laetitia, late of Islington,Middx now of Cheltenham, Gloucs. V21/1836 |
GOODHAND Maria, Glos. Cheltenham 1923 |
GRANGER Henry, Glos. Henbury 1867 |
HATHAWAY Eliza, Glos. Charlton Kings 1885 |
HAYDEN Sarah, Gloucs. Gloucester and Duffield 1888 |
HAYWARD Elizabeth, Gloucs. Gloucester 1902 |
HORE Stepehn, Gloucs. West Dean, Daybrook 1907 |
HOWARD Judith, Gloucs. Minchinhampton, Littleworth 1864 |
WALCOT Anne, Gloucs. Cheltenham 1870 |
GREAT LONGSTONE Wills (See also Bakewell )
ALLEN Giles, Great Longstone 1641 |
ALLEN John, Great Longstone?, Longson 1637 |
BEIGH Ann, Great Longstone?, Longson 1650 |
CLARKE Margaret, Great Longstone 1647 |
CLARKE Robert, Great Longstone?, Longstone 1630 |
FURNESS James, Great Longstone 1882 |
FURNESS James, Great Longstone 1884 |
FURNESS Thomas, Wardlow Miers 1921 |
FURNISS Ann, Great Longstone 1875 |
FURNISS Peter, Little Longstone 1882 |
FURNISS William James, Great Longstone 1893 |
GISBORNE Francis, Holme Hall 1878 |
GISBORNE Thomas John, Holme Hall Great Longstone 1868 |
GREEN Thomas, Longstone 1808 |
HANCOCK Alice, Great Longstone?, Longson 1635 |
HANCOCK Christopher, Great Longstone?, Longson 1639 |
HASLAM Robert, Great Longstone?, Longson 1641 |
HODGKINSON William, Great Longstone?, Longson 1637 |
HOLME William, Great Longstone?, Longson 1637 |
HOPE Thomas, Great Longstone 1870 |
JENKINSON Christopher, Great Longstone 1622 |
JENKINSON Joan, Great Longstone?, Longson 1631 |
JEPSON Robert, Great Longstone?, Longston 1637 |
JOHNSON Joseph, Great Longstone 1859 |
JOHNSON Joseph, Great Longstone 1879 |
JOHNSON Joseph, Great Longstone 1912 |
JOHNSON Martha, Little Longstone 1894 |
JUPP Jesse, Great Longstone 1901 |
LITTLEWOOD Hannah Maria, Wardlow Mires 1920 |
LONGDON James, Little Longstone (property in Prince Edward Island Canada) 1822 V78/15 |
LONGSDON Emma Jane, Little Longstone 1874 |
LONGSDON James, Little Longstone 1874 |
LONGSDON Thomas, Little Longstone 1750 V78/12 |
LONGSON Thomas, Little Longstone 1780 V78/13 |
LOWE John, Great Longstone 1863 |
MELLOR Anne, Great Longstone?, Longson 1648 |
MELLOR Nicholas, Great Longstone?, Longsdon 1648 |
MOORE William, Great Longstone?, Longson 1650 |
ORR Hannah, Great Longstone 1908 |
ORR James, Great Longstone 1902 |
ORR Mary, Great Longstone 1880 |
ORR Thomas Gregory, Great Longstone 1873 |
OUTFIELD Peter, Great Longstone?, Longson 1634 |
PIDCOCK Mary, Great Longstone?, Longson 1639 |
PIDCOCK William, Little Longstone, Dbys 1869 |
SKIDMORE Martha, Great Longstone 1898 |
STERNDALE Wiliam Crawford, Great Longstone 1866 |
THERNWELL Joseph, Longstone and Manchester, Lancs 1863 |
TOMKINSON John, Great Longstone 1722 V28/3/53 |
GREAT LONGSTONE Administration (See also Bakewell)
BLACKWELL Sarah, Longstone, died 1860. 1867 Adm |
BRADBURY John, Great Longstone?, Longson 1639 Inventory |
BRADBURY John, Great Longstone?, Longson 1640 Adm |
BRAMALL William, Great Longstone?, Longson 1633 Adm |
CARSON George, Little Longstone 1871 Adm |
FURNISS Robert, Great Longstone 1867 Adm |
HEYWOOD William farmer 1865 |
HIGGOTT Ann, Lumford, Great Longstone 1868 Adm |
MATHER Alice, Great Longstone?, Longson 1631 Adm |
YOUNG John, Longdon ( Longstone ?) 1787 Adm. |
GRESLEY
ADAMS Edwin, 1918 Church Gresley |
ADAMS Herbert 1898 Church Gresley |
ADAMS James 1868 Church Gresley |
ADAMS John 1876 Church Gresley |
ADAMS John, Church Gresley 1682 V64/1 |
ADAMS John, Church Gresley 1682 V64/1 |
ADAMS William 1917 Church Gresley |
ADDAMS John, Gresley. 1647 |
ANSELL Henry 1871 Church Gresley |
ARNOLD Henry 1899 Church Gresley |
ARNOLD Letitia 1900 ChurchGresley |
ASTLE George 1880 Oakerthorpe |
ASTLE William 1926 Swadlincote |
BACON William 1875 Church Gresley |
BADKIN George 1920 Castle Gresley |
BAILEY Josiah Bird 1926 Church Gresley |
BAKER Eliza 1896 Church Gresley |
BAKER Jmaes 1877 Church Gresley |
BATES Robert, Church Gresley 1904 |
BATES Robert, Linton 1893 |
BEARD Arthur, Church Gresley 1919 |
BEARD George, Church Gresley 1913 |
BEARD James,Church Gresley 1865 |
BEARD Mary Ann, Gresley 1877 |
BEARD Robert, Linton 1861 |
BEARD Thomas, Drakelow 1901 |
BEARD Thomas, Drakelow 1901 |
BEARD Zilpah Sarah, Church Gresley 1915 |
BECKE William, Church Gresley, Linton. 1640 |
CLOWES Andrew, Gresley 1895 |
CLOWES Sarah, Church Gresley 1921 |
DODGE John, Griesley (Gresley?) |
GEE William, Castle Gresley 1924 |
GILBERT William, Castle Gresley 1892 |
GILDER Charles, Church Gresley 1927 |
GILDER Mary Ann, Church Gresley 1928 |
GILLIVER Charles, Church Gresley 1909 |
GILLIVER Daniel, Castle Gresley 1922 |
GILLIVER Ezra, Church Gresley 1927 |
GOACHER William, Oakthorpe 1860 |
GREISLEY (GRESLEY) Thomas Esq. Ch. Gresley, Drakelow 1642 |
GREISLEY (GRESLEY) Thomas, Church Gresley, Drakelow 1649 |
HARDY Phoebe, Church Gresley 1912 |
HARDY Phoebe, Church Gresley 1912 |
HORSFIELD Hannah Leonora, Church Gresley 1921 |
HORSFIELD Hannah Leonora, Church Gresley 1921 |
HOULT John, Castle Gresley,Dbys 1910 |
HYMAN George, Gresley 1911 |
ILLSLEY Agnes, Church Gresley 1925 |
ILLSLEY Gilbert, Church Gresley 1898 |
ILLSLEY Hannah, Castle Gresley 1915 |
JONES Edward, Church Gresley 1885 |
JONES Edward, Church Gresley 1885 |
JONES Phoebe, Church Gresley 1906 |
JONES Phoebe, Church Gresley 1906 |
JORDAN Mary Priscilla, Church Gresley 1905 |
JORDAN Mary Priscilla, Church Gresley 1905 |
JUKES Phares, Castle Gresley 1916 |
JUKES Phares, Castle Gresley 1916 |
KIRK Elizabeth, Castle Gresley 1882 |
KIRK Elizabeth, Castle Gresley 1882 |
KNIFTON Frederick, Church Gresley 1920 |
KNIFTON Frederick, Church Gresley 1920 |
KNIGHTON Ruth, Church Gresley 1887 |
KNIGHTON Ruth, Church Gresley 1887 |
KNIGHTON Thomas, Church Gresley 1880 |
KNIGHTON Thomas, Church Gresley 1880 |
LAKIN Harrington John, Church Gresley 1899 |
LAKIN Harrington John, Church Gresley 1899 |
LEA Henry John, Cadley Hill Gresley 1860 |
LEA Henry John, Cadley Hill Gresley 1860 |
LEA John 1805 |
LEA John, Church Gresley 1805 |
LEA Mary, Church Gresley 1880 |
LEA Mary, Church Gresley 1880 |
LEA Robert, Church Gresley 1805 |
LEA William, Church Gresley 1879 |
LEA William, Church Gresley 1879 |
LEE Charles, Church Gresley 1877 |
LEE Charles, Church Gresley 1877 |
LITHERLAND William, Church Gresley 1899 |
LITHERLAND William, Church Gresley 1899 |
LLOYD Thomas, Church Gresley 1907 |
LLOYD Thomas, Church Gresley 1907 |
LUNN Jonathan, Church Gresley 1925 |
LUNN Jonathanm, Church Gresley 1925 |
LUNN Louise, Church Gresley 1925 |
LUNN Louise, Church Gresley 1925 |
MILLER Matilda, Castle Gresley 1906 |
MILLER Thomas, Castle Gresley 1904 |
MITCHELL James, Wilmot Road, Church Gresley,Dbys 1879 |
PAGET Benjamin, Castle Gresley, Dbys 1890 |
PEGG George, Drakelow, Dbys 1897 |
PEGG Mary, Castle Gresley, Dbys 1874 |
PERCIVAL Charles, Church Gresley, Dbys and Leicester, Leics 1892 |
PICKERING Frederick, Castle Gresley, Dbys 1898 |
PLUMMER Edwin, Church Gresley, Dbys 1924 |
POULTON Richard, Church Gresley, Dbys 1904 |
POYNTON John, Church Gresley 1869 |
POYNTON John, Church Gresley 1869 |
REDFERN Joseph, Castle Gresley 1887 |
REDFERN Joseph, Castle Gresley 1887 |
RICHARDS James William, Castle Gresley 1927 |
RICHARDS James William, Castle Gresley 1927 |
RICHARDS Sarah, Castle Gresley 1916 |
RICHARDS Sarah, Castle Gresley 1916 |
ROBERTS John, Church Gresley 1897 |
ROBERTS John, Church Gresley 1897 |
ROBINSON Sarah, Church Gresley 1916 |
ROBINSON Sarah, Church Gresley 1916 |
ROWBOTHAM Thomas, Church Gresley 1867 |
ROWBOTHAM Thomas, Church Gresley 1867 |
ROWLEY Samuel Hunt, Church Gresley and Swadlincote 1905 |
ROWLEY Samuel Hunt, Church Gresley and Swadlincote 1905 |
RUSSELL George, Church Gresley and Burton on Trent Staffs 1879 |
RUSSELL George, Church Gresley and Burton on Trent Staffs 1879 |
RUSSELL Mary Ann, Church Gresley 1896 |
RUSSELL Mary Ann, Church Gresley 1896 |
SADDINGTON Tom, Church Gresley 1909 |
SADDINGTON Tom, Church Gresley 1909 |
SHARP Elsha, Castle Gresley 1905 |
SHARP George, Church Gresley 1914 |
SHREEVE John, Church Gresley 1902 |
SIMPKIN Henry, Linton, Dbys 1926 |
SIMPKIN Joseph, Linton, Dbys 1874 |
SIMPKIN Mary Ann, Linton, Dbys 1927 |
SIMPKIN Mary, Linton, Dbys 1891 |
SIMPSON John, Church Gresley, Dbys 1861 |
SMITH Richard, Church Gresley, Gresley 1641 |
THURMAN Richard, Church Gresley, Linton 1650 |
TIMMS William, Castle Gresley 1922 |
WARDE John, Church Gresley, yeo. 1604 V21/5 |
GRESLEY Administrations
ALBRIGHTON Elizabeth, Church Gresley 1869 Adm |
CARTWRIGHT Joseph, Linton 1873 Adm |
CHAPMAN Elizabeth, Church Gresley 1871 Adm |
COOPER Sarah Ann, Castle Gresley, Gresley 1871 Adm |
ECCLESTON Elizabeth Ann, Linton 1869 Adm |
HANSON James Frederick, Linton 1864 Adm |
HOLMES Richard, Greisley, (Gresley) 1629 Adm |
LOCKE Sarah, Church Gresley 1867 Adm |
MARTIN Richard, Church Gresley 1873 Adm |
OLDFIELD John 1857 Adm. |
SALMON Thomas, Church Gresley 1874 Adm |
SIMPSON Harriett, Church Gresley 1860 Adm |
TURNER William, Church Gresley 1869 Adm |
WAKEFIELD John, Church Gresley, Gresley 1640 Adm |
HADFIELD Wills (Separete parish 1875, formerly Whitfield from 1846. See also Glossop)
ALDERLEY John, Hadfield 1920 |
ASHTON Abraham, Hadfield 1883 |
ASHTON Ann, Padfield Hadfield 1922 |
ASHTON Elizabeth, Hadfield 1903 |
ASHTON Mary, Hadfield Glossop 1869 |
ASHTON Morris Woodhouse, Padfield 1898 |
ASHTON William, Hadfield 1882 |
ASHTON William, Hadfield Glossop 1900 |
BARTLEY Tom, Hadfield 1907 |
BATTEY Daniel, Hadfield 1896 |
BEARD Benjamin, Hadfield 1897 |
BEARD Sarah, Hadfield 1902 |
BEARD Tom, Hadfield 1910 |
GARLICK Joseph, Hadfield 1878 |
GARLICK Mary, Padfield 1913 |
GARLICK Robert, Hadfield 1917 |
GARSIDE Catherine, Hadfield 1904 |
GEE Joseph, Hadfield 1890 |
GILBERT Ellen, Hadfield 1907 |
GILBERT Joseph, Hadfield 1924 |
GLEN George Hill, Hadfield 1927 |
HADFIELD Ann, Hadfield 1924 |
HADFIELD John William, Woolley Bridge 1879 |
HADFIELD Joseph, Hadfield 1920 |
HADFIELD Martha, Hadfield 1924 |
HADFIELD Thomas, Padfield 1898 |
HADFIELD William, lab. Padfield 1881 |
HAIGH Ann, Hadfield 1894 |
HAIGH James, Hadfield 1904 |
HAIGH James, Hadfield 1910 |
HAIGH Thomas, Hadfield 1907 |
HARGREAVES Enoch, Hadfield 1898 |
HARGREAVES John, Hadfield 1915 |
HORROCKS John, Padfield 1900 |
HOWARD Alathea Mary, Hadfield 1917 |
HOWARTH James, Hadfield 1869 |
HOWARTH John, Hadfield 1882 |
HOWBROOK Alice, Hadfield 1915 |
ISHERWOOD James, Hadfield 1905 |
JACKSON Sarah, Hadfield 1889 |
JAMES Henry, Hadfield 1889 |
JOLLEY Joseph, Hadfield 1883 |
JOLLEY Kezia, Hadfield 1902 |
KENYON John James, Hadfield 1924 |
KIDD Aquila, Hadfield 1881 |
KIRK Thomas, Hadfield 1898 |
LAWSON Martha, Hadfield 1922 |
LAWTON Ralph, Hadfield 1921 |
LEE Ann, Hadfield 1882 |
LEE Ellen, Hadfield 1911 |
LIVERSLEY Squire, Hadfield 1925 |
LIVESLEY Squire, Hadfield 1925 |
LONGLEY Joseph, Hadfield 1905 |
LUPTON William, Hadfield 1920 |
MALLETT William, Hadfield 1925 |
MAPP Charles, Padfield 1924 |
MARSH John, Hadfield 1894 |
MITCHESON John, Hadfield 1914 |
MITCHESON William, Hadfield 1895 |
MOORHOUSE Isaac, Hadfield 1893 |
MOORS Eli, Hadfield 1928 |
PENDLINGTON John, Hadfield, Dbys 1883 |
PHAIR Ellen, Hadfield, Dbys 1899 |
PHAIR Matthew, Hadfield, Dbys 1906 |
PHAVI Ann, Hadfield, Dbys 1907 |
PLATT John, Hadfield, Dbys 1894 |
PLATT Margaret, Padfield, Dbys 1883 |
PLATT Mary, Padfield, Dbys 1876 |
PLATT Thomas, Padfield, Dbys 1878 |
PLATT William, Greenfield Cottage, Padfield, Dbys 1875 |
PLATT William, Hadfield, Dbys 1880 |
PLATT William, Padfield, Dbys 1906 |
POOLE Joseph, Hadfield, Dbys 1908 |
POTTS James, Hadfield, Dbys 1916 |
RATCLIFFE Richard, Hadfield 1903 |
RHODES Thomas, Hadfield 1883 |
RHODES William Shipley, Hadfield 1895 |
ROBERTS John Hyde, Hadfield 1910 |
ROBERTS Mary, Hadfield 1918 |
ROBERTS William, Hadfield 1908 |
ROLLEY Aaron, Hadfield 1896 |
ROTHWELL Mary, Hadfield 1898 |
ROWORTH Benjamin, Hadfield 1881 |
SHORE Alice, Hadfield 1923 |
SHUFFLEBOTHAM Joseph, Hadfield 1901 |
SIDDAL Elizabeth, Hadfield 1884 |
SIDDALL Elizabeth Ann, Hadfield 1906 |
SIDDALL John, Padfield 1875 |
SIDDALL Joseph, Padfield 1876 |
SIDEBOTTOM Alfred, Hadfield 1913 |
STOREY Sarah, Hadfield 1908 |
SWIFT Samuel, Hadfield, Dbys 1925 |
SYKES Joshua, Brasscroft, Padfield, Dbys 1876 |
SYKES Martha, Brasscroft, Padfield, Dbys 1896 |
SYKES Mary, Hadfield, Dbys 1882 |
SYKES Wright, Hadfield, Dbys 1887 |
HAMPSHIRE Wills
BAYER Catherine Sophia, Hants. Bournemouth 1921 |
CARR Philip Robert, Hants. Andover 1916 |
CLOUGH Ann, Hants, Hursley 1870 |
DAY Ezra, Hants. Southsea 1927 |
GAWLER Maria, Hants. Southsea and Derby1870 |
HANDS Mary Ann, Hants. Bournemouth 1913 |
HASLAM Elizabeth Ann, Hants. Southsea 1900 |
LANCASHIRE Joseph, Hants. Micheldever 1874 |
LEGGROVE John, Hants. Lyndhurst and Chatsworth 1874 |
MARTIN Elizabeth, Portsmouth, Hants 1800 V22/38 |
MILLER Ellen Hawkins, Hants. Emsworth 1917 |
SAMPSON Thomas, gunner H M Bomb. Ketch Thunder. Wife Mary of Portsmouth, Hants 1799 V22/36 |
SANSOM Ada Catherine, Hants. Bourmemouth, Boscombe 1928 |
SHURLOCK Arthur George, Hants. Brockenhurst 1925 |
SIBLEY Thomas, Hants. Hordle and Crich Carr, Dbys 1875 |
SMITH Mary Sabena, Hants. Southampton, Ringwood 1928 |
THURMAN Grace, Hants. and Belper Dbys. 1889 |
WARD William, Hants. Southampton 1914 |
HANBURY Wills
ALCOCK John, Hanbury 1628 |
ALLEN William, Hanbury 1649 |
BOOTHBY William, Hanbury 1636 |
BUDWORTH Humphrey, Hanbury 1636 |
COKE Thomas, Hanbury 1648 |
DEVILL Robert, Hanbury 1645 |
EVANS William, Hanbury 1640 |
GILBERT Ellen, Hanbury 1642 |
GILBERT Henry, Hanbury 1641 |
HAWLEY Richard, Hanbury 1628 |
HENSHAW Michael, Hanbury, Vicar. 1648 |
HILL Humphrey, Hanbury 1646 |
HOLBROOKE William, Hanbury 1642 |
JACKSON Richard, Hanbury 1648 |
LOVATT Paul, Hanbury 1645 |
ROE Christopher, Hanbury 1646 |
SHEPPARD Jane, Hanbury 1649 |
SWAYN (SWAIN) George, Hanbury 1641 |
WALKER Richard, Hanbury 1636 |
WAYTE Elizabeth, Hanbury 1645 |
WAYTE Thomas, Hanbury 1640 |
HANBURY Administration
ALLEN John, Hanbury 1647 Adm |
ALSOP als GREATRAX Edward, Hanbury 1649 Adm |
BOOTH Nicholas, Hanbury 1647 Adm |
BOOTHBY Dorothy, Hanbury 1649 Adm |
BOOTHBY Robert, Hanbury 1649 Adm |
COWPER Joan, Hanbury 1649 Adm |
HILL William, Hanbury 1642 Adm |
ROWBOTHAM Anne/Margaret, Hanbury 1650 Adm |
HARTINGTON
ALLEN George, Hartington 1888 |
ANDREW James Hardy, Hartington 1892 |
ARCHER Robert, Hartington 1893 |
ASHMORE Thurstan Dale, Biggin and Hartington 1880 |
ATKIN Edwin, Hartington 1891 |
BATEMAN Ann, Hartington 1777 |
BATEMAN John, Hartington 1759 |
BATEMAN John, Hartington 1762 |
BATEMAN Richard, Hartington 1761 |
BATEMAN Richard, Hartington 1771 |
BERRY Thomas yngr. of Alwalton nr Peterborough, Northants and Ludwell nr Hartington Dbys mentions wife Mary Alice George BRIGGS 234 Camden Road, London and Ludwell. 1877 /24 |
BRACIE George, Bigging, (Biggin) Hartington 1649 (this may be Biggin nr Wirksworth) |
BUNTING George, Hartington 1820 |
BUNTING Henry, Hartington 1770 |
COOPER Florence Adelaide, Hartington 1917 |
COTTRILL Thomas, Goyts Moss 1888 |
CRITCHLOW Henry, Dowlow 1909 |
CRITCHLOW Henry, Hartington 1886 |
CRITCHLOW Ralph, Hartington 1864 |
CRITCHLOW Ralph, Hartington 1888 |
CRITCHLOW Richard, The Stannary 1862 |
CUNDY James, Crowdicote 1877 |
DAIN John, Hartington, Newhaven 1890 |
DAIN John, Newhaven 1890 |
DAKIN Jane, Hartington 1904 |
DAKIN Jane, Hartington 1904 |
DAKIN John, Hartington, Pike Hall 1864 |
DAKIN John, Pike Hall 1864 |
GIBBS John, Hartington 1883 |
GIBBS Martha, The Whim Hartington 1873 |
GIBBS Samuel, Hartington 1865 |
GILMAN Mary, Hartington 1870 |
GREGORY John, Stannary Farm, Earl Sterndale 1868 |
GRINDEY Joseph, Hartington 1894 |
HILL John otherwise MELLOR, Crowdicott, Hartington, 1681 |
HILL John, Hartington 1755 |
HOPE James, Hartington 1878 |
HOPE William, Hartington 1866 |
HOROBIN Thomas, Crowdicote 1858 |
HOROBIN William, Hartington 1888 |
HOW Francis, Crowdicott 1687 |
HOWARD Charles, Hartington 1866 |
HOWE Francis, Crowdicott 1687 |
KEY Gervase, Friden House Hartington 1863 |
KIDD Joseph, Earl Sterndale 1871 |
KIDD William, Brand End Hartington 1878d |
KIRKHAM Ann, Hartington 1894 |
KIRKHAM Francis Joseph, Hartington 1894 |
KIRKHAM John, Hartington 1867 |
KIRKHAM John, Hartington 1873 |
KIRKHAM Joseph, Hartington 1883 |
LEES Edward 1787 Adm. |
LEES Francis of Biggin 1823 |
LEES Francis, Biggin 1823 |
LEES William 1810 Adm. |
LEES William, Hartington, 1807 |
LOWE George Mitchell, Hartington 1909 |
MATTHEWS Robert, Foxlow Grange 1863 |
MIDDLETON William, Hartington 1648 |
MOORE John, Hartington 1866 |
NORTON Anthony, Burbage 1864 |
REDFERN Ann, Hartington 1873 |
REDFERN John, Hartington 1879 |
REDFERN Mary, Hartington 1875 |
ROOSE George, Hartington 1875 |
SHELDON Mary, Hartington 1833 |
SHIRLEY Benjamin, Hartington 1868 |
STONE Anne, Hartington 1833 |
SUTTON James, Hartington 1861 |
SUTTON Mary, Hartington Upper Quarter 1859 |
SUTTON William, Hartington 1858 |
SUTTON William, Hartington, mentions Samuel, Joseph, Henry, and Mary HEATHCOTE and their married sister Sarah DRIVER all of Sheffield. Yks. Mary HALLOWS of Leek, Staffs. Will made 1851 Proved 1858 /73 |
SWAFFIELD Benjamin, Pilsbury Grange 1879 |
SWAFFIELD Francis, Hartington 1894 |
SWANN James, Hartington 1885 |
TOOTH Richard, Hartington 1641 |
HARTINGTON Administration (see also Burbage, Biggin by Hartington, Earl Sterndale)
ASHWORTH John, Hartington 1875 Adm |
FOGG Joseph, Hartington 1875 Adm |
FOGG Martha mentions Mary REDFERN 1871 |
FOGG Martha, Hartington 1871 Adm |
FOGG Thomas, Hartington 1864 Adm |
GIBBS William, Hartington 1870 Adm |
GIBBS William, mention Mary Ann GIBBS. 1870 |
HAMBLETON William Hartington Upper Quarter mentions Harriet HAMBLETON 1870 |
HOPE Thomas, Hartington 1862 Adm |
LEE Ellen, Burbage, Hartington, formerly Ellen BARBER. 1863 Adm. |
LEES Edward, Hartington 1787 Adm |
LEES William, Hartington 1807 Adm |
WHEELDON Job, Burbage, Hartington 1859 Adm |
HARTSHORNE Wills
ALBRIGHTON John, Midway 1866 |
ALCOCK John Willia, Hartshorne, Woodville 1927 |
ALLEN Rebecca, Hartshorne, Woodville 1899 |
CANTRELL John of Hartshorne 1723 V8/14 |
DAKIN Arthur, Hartshorne 1905 |
DAKIN Samuel, Hartshorne 1870 |
GLOVER Mary, Hartshorne 1866 |
HENSON Bartholomew, Hartshorne 1646 |
HOPKINS Francis, Hartshorne 1629 |
MANSFIELD Harriet, Hartshorne 1925 |
MANSFIELD Thomas, Hartshorne 1894 |
MANSFIELD William, Hartshorne 1872 |
MASSEY Joan, Hartshorne 1638 |
MORLEY John William, Midway 1927 |
MORLEY John William, Midway 1927 |
MORLEY Robert, Hartshorne 1874 |
MORTON Thomas, Hartshorne 1628 |
NEWTON Ralph, Hartshorne 1641 |
NICHOLLIS William Tetley, Hartshorne 1860 |
NICHOLS ANN, The Boundary Hartshorne 1875 |
PROCTOR Alice, Hartshorne 1628 |
SPENCER Alice, Hartshorne 1723 |
SPENCER Jonathan, Hartshorne 1715 |
SPENCER Richard, Hartshorne 1736 |
SPENCER William, Hartshorne 1691/2 |
SPENCER William, Hartshorne, 1704 |
HARTSHORNE Administration
BAYLEY (BAILEY) William, Hartshorne 1648 Adm |
CHAMBERS Thomas, Hartshorne 1648 Adm |
HALLAM George, Hartshorne 1867 Adm |
HIGGINS James, Hartshorne 1861 Adm |
SPENCER Jane, Hartshorne 1711/2 Adm |
SPENCER Richard, Hartshorne 1695 Adm |
STONE Gilbert, Hartshorne 1641 Adm |
VILLIERS Thomas, Hartshorne 1863 Adm |
HASLAND Wills
ALTON Edwin, Hasland, Grassmoor 1921 |
BATEMAN Thomas, Hasland 1895 |
CLAUGHTON Ellen, Hasland 1882 |
CLAUGHTON Fanny Brailsford, Hasland 1875 |
FARNSWORTH Frederick, Grassmoor 1908 |
GELSTHORPE William, Hasland 1916 |
HOOLE James, Beach Farm, Hasland 1907 |
HOPKINSON Mary, Grassmoor 1869 |
HOPKINSON Robert, Grassmoor 1869 |
HOPKINSON William, Hasland 1927 |
HOULT William, Grassmoor 1886 |
HOWARTH Tom, Grasmoor, Dbys 1921 |
HUTCHINSON John, Hasland 1878 |
KIRK Ellen, Hasland 1887 |
KIRK Sarah, Hasland 1925 |
KITCHENER Martha, Hasland 1911 |
KITCHENER William, Hasland 1912 |
KNIGHT David, Hasland 1903 |
MARSH John, Grassmoor, Hasland 1873 |
OTTEWELL Joseph, Hasland, Dbys 1927 |
OXLEY Charles, Grassmoor, Dbys 1884 |
PLATTS Alfred, Grassmoor, Dbys 1894 |
PLATTS Robert, Grassmoor, Dbys 1865 |
RIPPON Margaret Ann, Hasland 1921 |
ROBINSON Bridget, Hasland 1910 |
ROBINSON Mary, Grassmoor, Hasland 1904 |
SEVERN Joseph, Hasland Green 1907 |
HASLAND Administration
HANCOCK Elizabeth Bailey, Hasland 1866 Adm |
HATHERSAGE
ASHTON Benjamin, Hathersage 1717 V76/10 |
BARBER Joan, Hathersage 1641 |
BROADY Ralph, Hathersage 1637 |
BUNTING Alice, Hathersage 1818 |
BUNTING John, Hathersage 1812 |
BUNTING Robert, Hathersage 1767 |
CAM Hugh, Hathersage 1640 |
DARVILL Sarah Ann, Hathersage 1905 |
DERNELEY George, Hathersage 1646 |
EYRE Edmund, Hathersage 1575 |
EYRE George, Hathersage 1568 |
EYRE George, Hathersage 1706 |
EYRE George, Hathersage 1745 |
EYRE Humphrey, Hathersage 1544 |
EYRE Joan, Hathersage 1576 |
EYRE John, Hathersage 1539/40 |
EYRE John, Hathersage 1573 |
EYRE John, Hathersage 1614/5 |
EYRE John, Hathersage 1620 |
EYRE John, Hathersage 1676 |
EYRE Joseph, Hathersage 1711/2 |
EYRE Lawrence, Hathersage 1592/3 |
EYRE Margaret, Hathersage 1574 |
EYRE Nicholas, Hathersage 1637 |
EYRE Robert, Hathersage 1568 |
EYRE Robert, Hathersage 1632 |
EYRE Robert, Hathersage 1634 |
EYRE Robert, Hathersage 1769 |
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1607 |
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1660/1 |
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1735 |
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1773 |
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1843 |
EYRE Thurston, Northessage? 1550 |
EYRE William, Hathersage 1718 |
EYRE William, Hathersage 1834 |
EYRE William, Hathersage 1892 |
FOX Agnes, Hathersage 1562 |
FOX Alice, Hathersage 1566 |
FOX Hugh, Hathersage 1562 |
FOX John, Hathersage 1563 |
FOX John, Hathersage 1573 |
FOX Joseph, Hathersage 1817 |
FOX Lawrence, Hathersage 1672 |
FOX Robert, Hathersage 1563 |
FOX Robert, Hathersage 1637 |
FOX Robert, Hathersage 1698 |
FOX William, Hathersage 1773 |
FOXE Humphrey, Bamford 1627 |
FOXE John, Hathersage 1624 |
FOXE John, Hathersage 1637/8 |
FURNISS Nathan, Hathersage 1919 |
GREEN Ralph, Hathersage 1716 |
GREENE John, Hathersage 1734 |
HAWLEY Elizabeth, Hathersage 1648 |
HINCH Daniel, Hathersage 1641 |
HOYLE William, Hathersage 1641 |
IBBOTSON Charles, Gatehouse, Hathersage 1868 |
IBBOTSON George, Hathersage 1879 |
IBBOTSON Joseph, Hathersage 1893 |
IBBOTSON Mary, Hathersage 1918 |
LAYBOURN John, Hathersage 1915 |
LILLIMAN Joseph, Hathersage 1895 |
LINEHAM Jane Elizabeth, Hathersage 1919 |
LITTLEWOOD Balguy, Hathersage 1866 |
LITTLEWOOD Elizabeth Anne, Hathersage 1869 |
MARSDEN James, Hatehrsage 1876 |
MARSHALL Thomas, Hathersage 1628 |
MARTIN George, Hathersage 1715 |
MARTIN John, Hathersage 1709 |
MIDDLETON Betty,Hathersage 1877 |
MIDDLETON George, Hathersage 1883 |
MIDDLETON William, Hathersage 1870 |
MORTON George, Hathersage 1639 |
MORTON Joan, Derwent 1620 V48/22 |
OLIVER Richard, Hathersage 1814 V47/3 |
PERKES Richard, Hathersage, Dbys 1871 |
PLATTS John, Netherhurst, Hathersage, Dbys 1884 |
PRIESTLEY George, Greens House Hathersage 1869 |
PRIESTLEY Millicent, Hathersage 1901 |
ROBINSON Charles Henry, Ashopton Inn 1865 |
ROBINSON Elizabeth, Bamford 1859 |
RODEN Jane, Hathersage 1928 |
RONKSLEY George, Hathersage 1916 |
ROWLAND George/Nicholas, Hathersage 1649 |
SAVADGE (SAVAGE) Humphrey, Hathersage 1628 |
SEAL John, Hathersage 1709 |
SIMPSON George, Hathersage, Dbys 1873 |
SMITH Benjamin, Hathersage 1886 |
SMITH Sarah, Leach House, Hathersage 1862 |
SWINDELL William, Harper Lees, Hathersage, Dbys 1873 |
SYLVESTER Charles, Hathersage, Dbys 1860 |
SYLVESTER Samuel, Hathersage, Dbys 1862 |
TROWT (TROUT) Adam, Hathersage 1646 |
WHITE Thomas, Hathersage 1640 |
WILCOXSON Francis, Hathersage 1636 |
YELLOT John, Derwent 1629 |
YELLOT Thomas, Ashton, (Ashopton?) 1637 |
YELLOTT George, Ashton, (Ashopton?) 1650 |
HATHERSAGE Administration
DRABBLE James, Hathersage 1869 Adm |
EYRE Mary, Hathersage 1863 Adm |
EYRE Thomas, Hathersage 1640 Adm |
FOX George, Hathersage 1873 Adm |
FOX Thomas, Hathersage 1861 Adm |
FROGGATT Richard, Hathersage 1871 Adm |
IBBOTSON Joseph, Hathersage 1864 Adm |
KELK George, Hathersage, died Hasland., mentions Martha KELK Blythe, Notts. 1869 Adm |
MARTEN (MARTIN) Joseph, Hathersage 1725 Adm |
MORTON James, Hathersage 1858 Adm |
PRIESTLEY Hannah, Hathersage 1866 Adm |
PRIESTLEY Samuel, Hathersage 1858 Adm |
SEALE Elizabeth, Hathersage 1719 Adm |
SHERRIFF Elizabeth, Hathersage 1862 Adm |
SMITH John, Hathersage 1873 Adm |
STONE James, Hathersage 1641 Adm |
TOWNSEND Ann, Hathersage 1865 Adm |
TURNER John, Hathersage 1864 Adm |
WARD John, Hathersage 1642 Adm |
WILSON George, Hathersage 1873 Adm |
YELLOT Edward, Hathersage 1639 Adm |
HAYFIELD
ASKHAM John, Hayfield Dbys and Holmfirth Yks 1898 |
BARROWBY John, Hayfield 1886 |
BATLEY Harriet, Birch Vale 1895 |
BATLEY William, Birch Vale 1893 |
BEARD George, Birch Vale 1923 |
FOX George, Hayfield, Ridgetop 1878 |
GEE Ann, Kinder 1883 |
GEE John, Kinder 1866 |
GEE Thomas, Kinder 1877 |
GIBB Emma, Hayfield 1892 |
GIBB Jacobina, Hayfield 1891 |
GIBB William Purvis, Kinder Bank Hayfield 1887 |
GLOSSOP Eliza, Chinley 1886 |
GODDARD Ellen, Chinley 1861 |
GODDARD George, Chinley 1873 |
GODDARD George, Chinley 1893 |
GODDARD Joseph, Chinley 1889 |
GODDARD Joseph, Hayfield 1887 |
GODDARD Joseph, Ridge Top Hayfield 1858 |
GODDARD Thomas, Back Chinley Chinley 1863 |
HADFIELD Charles, Hayfield farmer 1887 |
HADFIELD George, Chinley corn merchant 1884 |
HADFIELD George, Hayfield 1894 |
HADFIELD George, Hayfield 1894 |
HADFIELD Mary, Hayfield 1879 |
HALL Amos, Phoeside 1858 |
HALL Elijah, Birch View, Hayfield 1876 |
HALL William, Bugsworth 1879 |
HALL William, Hayfield 1880 |
HALL Wright, Hayfield 1884 |
HAMER James, Chinley 1898 |
HOWARD Maria, Hayfield, Dbys 1891 |
HYDE William, Brookhouses, Hayfield 1865 |
JOHNSON William, Hayfield 1887 |
JONES Rachel, Bugsworth 1872 |
JOULE Eliza, Chinley 1908 |
KIRK John, Stubbings Chinley 1865 |
KIRK Martha, Bugsworth 1868 |
KIRK Robert, aka HUDSON, Chinley 1881 |
LINDSAY M A, Bugsworth 1914 |
LINGARD John, Chinley 1886 |
LINGARD Joshua, The Slacks Chinley 1876 |
LONG Sarah, Chinley 1882 |
LONGSON Job, Chinley 1882 |
LOWE Peter, Hollinwood Bugsworth 1863 |
MARRIOTT John, Chinley 1888 |
MARRIOTT Joseph, Chinley 1890 |
MARRIOTT Robert, Hayfield 1880 |
MARRIOTT Thomas, Hayfield 1882 |
PURSGLOVE Benjamin, Hayfield 1923 |
PURSGLOVE Thomas, Hayfield 1870 |
REDFERN Edward, Birch Vale 1881 |
RICHARDSON Henry, Birch Vale 1907 |
ROSE Jonathan, Hayfield 1898 |
ROWCROFT Ann, Birch Vale 1885 |
ROWCROFT Isaac, Birch Vale 1879 |
ROWE Thomas, Chinley 1893 |
SHIRT Charles, Lane End, Bugsworth 1867 |
SHIRT Joseph, Bugsworth 1910 |
SHIRT Joseph, Wash, Chinley 1885 |
SIMPSON John, Clough Head, Phoside 1871 |
SIMPSON Joseph, Brownside 1896 |
STORER Jasper, Hayfield 1893 |
SWINDELLS Joseph, Chinley 1909 |
SWINDELLS Joseph, Tythe Barn, Bugsworth 1875 |
TIMMS Ann Hollinwood, Bugsworth 1898 |
HAYFIELD Administration
EYRE George, Hayfield 1862 Adm |
HUDSON Thomas, Hayfield 1863 Adm |
HYDE Ellen, Hayfield 1859 Adm |
ROBERTS Mary, Hayfield 1863 Adm |
WATERHOUSE Martha, Hayfield 1865 Adm |
HAZLEWOOD Wills (Separate parish 1847, formerly Township in p. Duffield, which see.)
GARTON Elizabeth, Hazlewood 1872 |
GARTON Stephen, Hazlewood 1862 |
HOULGATE George, Hazelwood 1869 |
JOHNSON Catherine, Hazlewood 1875 |
JOHNSON John, Hazelwood 1859 |
KIDDY Thomas, Cowhouse Lane 1872 |
LAND Jeremy, Hazelwood 1916 |
LOMAS Robert, Hazelwood 1903 |
LOWE Samuel, Hazlewood 1859 |
LYNAM Erasmus, Hazlewood 1864 |
RAINS Isaac, Hazelwood 1880 |
REDFERN Samuel, Hazelwood 1884 |
RIDE Martha, Hazelwood 1922 |
SIMPSON John, Hazelwood, Dbys 1885 |
SIMPSON Mary Bellamy, Hazelwood, Dbys 1916 |
STEVENS Mary, Hazelwood 1882 |
WEBSTER John, Hazelwood 1876 |
HAZLEWOOD Administration (Separate parish 1847, see also Duffield)
GARTON Thomas Hazlewood 1870 Adm |
LIGATE Hannah, Hazlewood 1873 Adm |
HEAGE Wills (Separate parish 1858, see also Duffield.)
ALLEN Thomas, Heage, Booth Gate 1866 |
ALLSOP Joseph, Heage 1903 |
ALLSOP Samuel, Heage 1886 |
ALLSOP Samuel, Heage 1914 |
ALLSOP Samuel, Heage 1922 |
ALLSOP Thomas, Heage 1910 |
ALTON George, Heage 1912 |
ALTON Joseph, Heage 1868 |
ALTON Joseph, Heage, Heage Firs 1874 |
ALTON Margaret, Heage 1905 |
ALTON Rebecca, Heage 1880 |
ALTON Sarah, Heage 1899 |
BEARDMORE Vincent Joseph, Heage 1905 |
FOX John, Heage, Nether Heage 1921 |
GAUNT Robert, Ambergate 1891 |
JACKSON Hannah, Heage 1915 |
JOHNSON Alfred, Heage 1897 |
JOHNSON Joseph, Heage 1897 |
JUDGE James, Heage 1900 |
KEY George, Heage 1897 |
KEY George, Ridgeway Heage 1871 |
KEY Matthew, Heage 1924 |
KEY William, Heage 1895 |
LEAM Thomas, Heage 1914 |
LINACRE John, Ambergate 1864 |
LITCHFIELD Elizabeth, Toadmoor 1870 |
LITCHFIELD John, Heage 1865 |
LITCHFIELD Samuel, Nether Heage 1911 |
LITCHFIELD William, Toad Moor Heage 1866 |
LOCK John, Bull Bridge 1885 |
LYNAM Annie, Nether Heage 1924 |
LYNAM John, Heage 1901 |
LYNAM William, Heage 1859 |
MACHIN Edward, Heage 1894 |
MARSH Sarah, Heage 1923 |
POYSER James, Heage 1878 |
RADFORD William, Heage 1888 |
REDFERN John, Heage 1880 |
RICHARDS Frederick James, Heage 1910 |
RILEY Arthur, Booth Gate, Heage 1904 |
RILEY Charles, Heage 1892 |
ROOSE Ellen, Heage 1865 |
SHORE Isaac, Heage Hall 1886 |
SHORE John, Nether Heage 1893 |
SHORE Maria, Nether Heage 1925 |
SHORE Thomas, Nether Heage 1886 |
SIMS George, Heage, Dbys 1926 |
SIMS John, Thacker Hall. Heage, Dbys 1866 |
SIMS Joseph, Heage, Dbys 1873 |
SIMS Joseph, Nether Heage, Dbys 1903 |
SIMS Sarah, Heage, Dbys 1876 |
STONE Benjamin, Heage 1903 |
STONE John, Heage 1866 |
STONE Joseph William, Nether Heage 1908 |
STORER David, Heage 1878 |
SWIFT Thomas, Heage, Dbys 1923 |
HEAGE Administration
BILBIE Joseph, Heage 1863 Adm |
CAREY Harriet, Heage 1859 Adm |
JOHNSON Hannah, Heage 1871 Adm |
WARD Anne, Heage 1859 Adm |
WEBSTER James, Heage 1871 Adm |
WEST William, Heage 1874 Adm |
HEANOR
ABBOTT Elizabeth, 1927 Loscoe |
ABBOTT Elizabeth, Heanor Loscoe 1927 |
ABBOTT Gervase, 1893 Loscoe |
ABBOTT Gervase, Heanor, Loscoe 1893 |
ABBOTT Herbsert 1879 Heanor |
ABBOTT John, Heanor, Marlpool 1867 |
ABBOTT John, Marlpool 1867 |
ABBOTT Thomas, Codnor and Eastwood, Notts 1878 |
ABBOTT Thomas, Heanor, Codnor and Eastwood, Notts. 1878 |
ALDRED Samuel 1880 Heanor |
ALDRED Samuel, Heanor 1880 |
ALLCOCK Harriet 1885 Loscoe Grange |
ALLCOCK Harriett, Heanor, Loscoe Grange 1885 |
ALLCOCK John, 1868 Loscoe |
ALLCOCK John, Heanor, Loscoe 1868 |
ALLCOCK Sarah Jane, 1911 Heanor |
ALLCOCK Sarah Jane, Heanor 1911 |
ALLEN Dorothy Dunn, 1909 Langley Mill |
ALLEN Dorothy Dunn, Heanor, Langley Mill 1909 |
ALLEN Job, 1893 Heanor |
ALLEN Job, Heanor 1893 |
ALLEN Nathaniel Hunt, 1919 Langley Mill |
ALLEN Reuben, 1927 Heanor |
ALLEN Reuben, Heanor 1927 |
ALLEN Samuel ,Heanor 1879 |
ALLEN Samuel 1879 Heanor |
ALLSOP Samuel 1914 Codnor |
ALLSOPP George 1901 Codnor Park |
ALRED William, Heanor 1650 |
ALTON John 1877 Marlpool |
ALTON John, Heanor, Marlpool 1877 |
AMATT Mary Ann 1928 Langley Mill |
ANDREWS Sarah 1925 Langley Mill |
ANTHONY Mary 1888 Langley, late Marlpool |
ARGILE Samuel 1886 Stoneyford nr Codnor Park |
ARGYLE Julia 1921 Heanor |
ASHTON John 1905 Codnor Park |
ASTBURY William 1863 Shipley |
AUSTIN John 1869 Langley p.Heanor |
AYNOTT David 1925 Heanor |
BEARDSLEY Hannah, Langley Mill 1873 |
BEARDSLEY Samuel, Langley Mill 1870 |
BEAUMONT William, Heanor 1910 |
BEEBY Lizzie, Heanor 1921 |
BOSWORTH Bartholomew, Heanor 1636 |
BOWMAN William, Heanor, Codnor 1637 |
BRENTNALL Robert, Heanor 1647 |
BULLOCK Mary, Heanor 1917 |
BULLOCK Thomas, Heanor 1902 |
BUNTING Samuel, Heanor 1849 |
BUNTING William, Heanor 1670 |
BUNTINGE Christopher, Heanor 1571 |
BUNTINGE Robert, Heanor 1614 |
CLARKE John, Heanor, Codnor 1641 |
CLAXTON Alfred William, Heanor 1916 |
CLAY John, Heanor 1888 |
CLAYTON Charles, Heanor 1890 |
CLAYTON Charles, Loscoe 1842 V22/23 |
COLECLOUGH Sampson, Heanor 1629 |
EYRE Samuel, Heanor 1830 |
EYRE William, Heanor 1721 |
GANDY James Henry, Heanor 1895 |
GARRATT Eliza, Heanor 1917 |
GILLOTT Samuel, Heanor 1911 |
GILMAN Mary, Loscoe Grange Heanor 1924 |
GLAZEBROOK William, Marlpool 1861 |
GODDARD John, Langley 1926 |
GODKYN (GODKIN) Henry, Heanor 1641 |
GRANT Charles, of Heanor, Physician mentions father James GRANT of Abergairn, Aberdeen, brother Malcolm GRANT of Abergairn, Aberdeen. 1872 /71 |
GREEN Caleb Heanor, Dbys 1796 |
GREEN John, Heanor, Dbys 1740 |
HARDY Thomas, Marlpool 1875 |
HARDY William, Heanor, Loscow, (Loscoe) 1629 |
HARRIS John William, Langley, Heanor 1905 |
HARRIS Joseph, Heanor 1923 |
HORRIDGE John, Heanor 1889 |
HOULDSWORTH John Wilson, Heanor and Nottingham Notts 1915 |
HUTSBY William, Langley Mill 1893 |
INGER Herbert, Woodlinkin 1899 |
IRELAND Eleanor als MEARE, Heanor 1646 |
IRELAND William als MEARE, Heanor 1646 |
ISON Henry, Marlpool 1869 |
JACKSON Elizabeth 1815 |
JACKSON Elizabeth, Heanor 1815 |
JACKSON John, Heanor 1920 |
JACKSON Richard 1806 |
JACKSON Richard, Heanor 1806 |
JOWITT James, Langley Mill 1879 |
KEMP Isaac, Heanor 1923 |
KENNING Abraham, Heanor 1871 |
KEW Walter John, Langley Heanor 1919 |
KEY William Joseph, Heanor 1919 |
KING Herbert, Heanor 1926 |
KNIGHTON George, Heanor 1885 |
KNIGHTON Mary, Heanor 1901 |
KNOWLES Enos, Langley Mill 1909 |
LAYTON Robert Day, Heanor 1924 |
LEE Willie, Heanor 1924 |
LEWIS George, Heanor 1915 |
LICKLEY James, Heanor 1920 |
LIELL Mary, Heanor 1921 |
LOCKTON Frederick, Heanor 1912 |
LOCKTON Percy, Heanor 1924 |
LOCKTON Thomas Henry, Heanor 1906 |
LOCKTON William Henry, Heanor 1924 |
LOMAX Henry, Heanor 1895 |
LOMAX Selina, Heanor 1927 |
LOWE Thomas, Heanor 1640 |
LYGO Eliza, Langley Mill 1888 |
MALLETT Richard, Heanor 1917 |
MANFULL Stephen, Heanor 1872 |
MARSHALL John, Heanor 1768 V3/11 |
MOORE Henrietta, Heanor 1911 |
MOORE John, Heanor 1892 |
MOORE John, Heanor 1918 |
NAGGLE (NAGLE?) Jerome, Heanor 1642 |
OSBORN Frances, Heanor 1704 |
OSBORNE John, Heanor 1849 |
OSBORNE John, Heynor, (Heanor ?) 1734 |
OSBORNE Joseph, Heanor 1825 |
OSBORNE Richard, Heanor 1706 |
OSBOURN Edward, Heanor 1806 |
OSBOURN William, Heanor 1815 |
OSBOURNE John, Heanor 1695 |
OSBOURNE William, Heanor 1815 |
OWERS John Thomas, Henaor 1917 |
OXLEY John Rayner, Heanor 1926 |
PARKER William, Heanor, Loscoe 1641 |
PEARSON Charles, Langley Mills, Dbys 1912 |
PINEGAR William, Heanor, Dbys 1928 |
POLLARD Ernest Digby, Heanor, Dbys 1928 |
POLLARD Joseph, Heanor, Dbys 1884 |
POLLARD William, Heanor, Dbys 1916 |
POUNDALL Thomas, Heanor, Dbys 1879 |
PRINCE Henry, Heanor 1881 |
PRINCE Thomas, Tagg Hill, Heanor 1881 |
PURDY George, Heanor 1897 |
RATCLIFF Robert James, Heanor and Nottingham Notts 1882 |
RAY John, Heanor Hall 1868 |
RAYNOR John, Heanor 1917 |
RAYNOR Samuel, Heanor 1909 |
RAYNOR William, Heanor 1901 |
ROBINS Thomas, Langley Mill 1911 |
ROBINSON Elizabeth, Heanor 1886 |
ROBSON George, Langley, Marlpool 1901 |
ROSCOE Thomas Seddon, Heanor 1868 |
ROWLAND Samuel of Rough Heanor 1760 V53/44 |
ROWLAND Thomas, Heanor 1648 |
ROYSTON James Christopher, Wood Licoln, Heanor 1867 |
SELE John 1566 |
SHARLEY Charles, Marlpool 1878 |
SHARLEY Ruth, Marlpool 1899 |
SHELTON William, Heanor 1647 |
SMITH Ann, Aldercar Lane, Heanor 1875 |
SMITH Herbert, Heanor 1917 |
SMITH John, Langley Mill 1868 |
SMITH Joseph, Heanor 1892 |
SMITH Moses, Heanor 1891 |
SMITH Thomas Henry, Marlpool 1884 |
SPENCER Samuel, Heanor, Codnor 1719 |
SPENCER Sarah, Heanor, Shipley 1769 |
SPURR John, Heanor?, Shipley Wood 1650 |
TAYLOR John, Heanor 1826 V29/32 |
TOMLINSON Richard, Heanor 1648 |
TOONE Ralph, Heanor? Codnor Lane 1650 |
WESTON Louisa, Heanor 1926 |
WHEATCROFT Hannah, Loscoe Grange 1885 |
WHEELDON Thomas, Heanor 1903 |
WILSON Elizabeth, Heanor, Codnor Park 1639 |
WILSON John, Heanor, Codnor Park 1642 |
WILSON Thomas, Codnor 1661 V7/53 |
WILSON Thomas, Codnor ( dau Mary wife of Samuel SPENCER.) 1694 V7/54 |
WOODWARD Adam, Heanor c.1808 V29/31 |
WOOLLEY George, Losoce 1879 |
WOOLLEY James John, Loscoe 1877 |
WOOLLEY John, Heanor 1914 |
WOOLLEY Jonathan, Loscoe, Heanor 1875 |
WOOLLEY Laura Sarah, Loscoe 1884 |
HEANOR Administration
BRENTNALL Joseph, Henaor 1872 Adm |
BROUGH George, Heanor 1873 Adm |
BROWN John, Heanor 1874 Adm |
BUNTINGE Anne, Heanor, Codnor 1649 Adm |
DAY John, Heanor 1647 Adm |
DONOVAN Dionysius, Heanor 1864 Adm |
DRAYCOTT Thomas, Heanor 1647 Adm |
DRAYCOTT Thomas, Heanor 1647 Adm |
ELEY George, Heanor 1867 Adm |
EYRE Ann, Heanor 1867 Adm |
FRITH William, Heanor 1647 Adm |
GETHING Enock, Heanor 1866 Adm |
HOLMES Isaac, Marlpool, Heanor 1859 Adm |
LOMAX John, Heanor 1869 Adm |
MARTIN Thomas, Heanor 1858 Adm |
MOSS Samuel of Marlpool. 1865 |
OSBORNE Edward, Heanor 1707 Adm |
OSBORNE William, Henaor 1861 Adm |
REDGATE Phoebe, mentions Joseph Walter REDGATE Mansfield. 1865 |
RYLEY ( RILEY ) Richard, Heanor, Codnor 1648 Adm |
SEALE Samuel 1785 Adm. |
SKELTON William, Heanor 1628 Adm |
SKEVINGTON Nicholas, Heanor?, Shipley Wood 1647 Adm |
VICARS Thomas, Heanor 1647 Adm |
WESTWOOD Edward, Heanor 1650 Adm |
WOODHOUSE Sarah, Heanor 1873 Adm |
HEATH
Wills
BACON John, Heath 1648 |
HARDWICK Francis, Heath 1820 V2/27 |
HARDWICKE James, Heath 1649 |
NAYLOR John, Heath 1899 |
NAYLOR John, Snr., Heath 1865 |
NAYLOR Septimus, Heath 1869 |
REVELL Edward, Heath,rector. Cancelled codicil and Will 1710 V2/145 |
WRIGHT George, Heath 1650 |
YATES Sarah, widow, (wife of Rev. Edward REVELL Heath) 1729 V2/147 |
HEATH Administration
BACON William, Heath 1640 Adm |
EVANS Thomas, Heath 1870 Adm |
HOPKINSON Sarah, Heath 1859 Adm |
WHITE Robert, Heath 1642 Adm |
WHITWORTH Charles, Heath 1866 Adm |
WHITWORTH Charles, Heath 1868 Adm |
WHYTE (WHITE) Robert, 1642 Inventory |
HEREFORDSHIRE Wills
BRABAZON Katherine, widow of Wallop BRABAZON Hereford 1708 V7/9 |
EVERARD Charles, Herefordshire 1898 |
JOWLE Ann, Leominster Hereford 1923 |
HERTFORDSHIRE Wills
AMOS Eleanor, Herts, New Barnet 1913 |
ARMITAGE Katherine Du Vernet, Herts Berkhamstead. 1928 |
MELLOR John Lewis, Hemel Hempstead, Herts 1917 |
RADFORD William, Hereford and Buckingham St. Strand 1862 |
ROWLEY John, Great Amwell 1809 CBA/33 |
VERNON Thomas, Herts. Hitchin and Kings Newton 1879 |
HOGNASTON
ALLSOP Samuel, Hognaston 1871 |
BUNTING William, Hognaston 1811 |
EYRE or YERE, John, Hognaston 1548 |
GREEN John, Hognaston 1712 |
HURD Edward, Hognaston 1694 V5/21 |
LOMAS Mary, Knockerdown 1880 |
LOMAS Robert, Hognaston 1880 |
LONGDON William, Hognaston 1894 |
LOVEGROVE Joanna, Hognaston 1899 |
LOVEGROVE John, Hognaston 1875 |
LOWE Benjamin, Hognaston 1868 |
LOWE Elizabeth, Hognaston 1897 |
MORELEY George, Hognaston 1720 V18/42 |
MORLEY George, Hognaston 1820 V18/27 |
SWINDELL Catherine, Hognaston, Dbys 1892 |
SWINDELL John, Hognaston, Dbys 1882 |
TRUEMAN Samuel Hognaston c.1815 V18/48 |
WHEELDON Edward, Hognaston 1860 |
WHEELDON Edward, Hognaston 1889 |
WHEELDON Edward, Hognaston 1908 |
WHEELDON John, Hognaston 1860 |
WHEELDON John, Hognaston 1904 |
HOGNASTON Administration
THOMPSON Sarah, Hognaston 1874 Adm |
HOLBROOK
Wills Separate parish 1863 ( includes part of Coxbench, other part of
Coxbench in Horsley. See also Duffield)
ALLPORT Selina, Holbrook, Coxbench 1900 |
ALLSOP Mark, Holbrook, Coxbench 1884 |
BATES George, Coxbench 1883 |
BEASTALL Hannah, Holbrook 1873 |
HORSLEY Arabella, Holbrook 1865 |
HORSLEY William, Holbrook 1926 |
JEPSON Francis, Holbrook Moor 1889 |
JOHNSON William, Holbrook 1919 |
LANGTON William, Holbrook 1879 |
LEEKE Emily, Holbrook Vicarage 1913 |
LEEKE Mary Anne, Holbrook Hall 1883 |
LINDLEY Robert, Holbrook 1876 |
LUNN Elizabeth, Coxbench 1915 |
MARRIOTT Thomas, Holbrook 1912 |
MOORE Robert, Holbrook 1914 |
POUNDALL William, Holbrook Moor, Dbys 1925 |
PUGSON Mary, Holbrook 1927 |
RADFORD John Domleo ,Holbrook 1908 |
RADFORD John, Holbrook 1922 |
ROWLAND Ellen Brassington, Holbrook 1927 |
ROWLAND Joseph, Holbrook 1887 |
ROWLAND Joseph, Holbrook 1923 |
SMITH Alfred, Holbrook 1915 |
SMITH Samuel, Holbrook 1887 |
SMITH Walter John, Holbrook 1906 |
STEVENS Ann, Holbrook 1891 |
VALLIS William, Holbrook 1884 |
WALKER Annie Eliza, Holbrook Dbys 1921 |
WALKER Benjamin, Holbrook Dbys 1867 |
WALKER Elizabeth, Holbrook Moor Dbys 1887 |
WALKER Henry, Holbrook Dbys 1893 |
WALKER Joseph, Holbrook Dbys 1885 |
WALKER Julia Ellen, Holbrook Dbys 1927 |
WALKER Randall, Holbrook Dbys 1884 |
WALKER Thomas, Holbrook Dbys 1894 |
WHITTAKER Robert, Holbrook Dbys 1873 |
WOODWARD James, Holbrook Dbys and Milford Dbys 1877 |
HOLBROOK Administration
(separate parish in 1863, includes Coxbench. Originally part of Duffield. See also Duffield.)
CARR Walter Edmund, Holbrook 1867 Adm |
RADFORD Hannah, Holbrook 1864 Adm |
WARD Henry,Holbrook 1874 Adm |
WHILTON Thomas, Holbrook 1872 Adm |
HOLMESFIELD
ELLIOTT John, Holmesfield 1828 |
JOLLEY Elizabeth, Cartledge, Holmesfield, widow, made 1725 V2/11 |
JOLLEY John, snr. Cartledge, nr Holmesfield, proved 1708 |
KEY Alfred, Holmesfield 1919 |
KEY Mark, Cauldwell Holmesfield 1919 |
LEVICK John, Millthorpe 1860 |
LOWE Charles, Carteldge 1885 |
LOWE David, Unthank Holmesfield 1874 |
MARJERRISON George, Cartledge, Holmesfield 1864 |
OUTRAM Ellis, Holmesfield 1918 |
OUTRAM Joshua, Horsley Gate, Holmesfield 1870 |
OUTRAM Thomas, Cartledge, Holmesfield 1880 |
PEARSON Samuel, Holmesfield, Dbys 1892 |
PENISTONE Henry, Horsley Gate, Holmesfield, Dbys 1873 |
PINDER Hannah, Holmesfield, Dbys 1906 |
PINDER Jonathan, Holmesfield, Dbys 1877 |
PINDER Samuel, Holmesfield, Dbys 1892 |
PINDER Thomas, Holmesfield, Dbys 1883 |
SILCOCK Daniel, Holmesfield 1911 |
SILCOCK Mary, Millthorpe, Holmesfield 1875 |
SILCOCK Robert, Holmesfield 1901 |
HOLMESFIELD Administration
MARSHALL Hannah, Holmesfield 1864 Adm |
OUTRAM William, Holmesfield 1866 Adm |
WOOD George, Holmesfield 1868 Adm |
HOPE Wills
ALLOTT John, Hope Woodlands 1874 |
ASHMORE Elizabeth, Thornhill 1875 |
ASHTON Edmund, Hope 1651 |
BARBER John, Hope, Bradwell 1650 |
BARBER Robert, Hope, Rowlee 1636 |
BARBOUR Robert, Hope 1637 |
BARKER Thomas, Hope, Abney 1638 |
BARKER William Barms Brook House, Fairfield mentions John CHEETHAM Bramall, Stockport Cheshire the brother of my deceased wife. 1872 /43 |
BERLOWE (BARLOW ) Henry, Hope 1640 |
BOCKINGE Edmund, Hope 1635 |
BRADWALL Ellis, Hope, Bradwell 1650 |
BRIDDOCK (BRADDOCK?) John, Hope 1647 |
BUNTING Samuel, Hope 1778 |
CARRINGTON John, Hope, Fairfield 1650 |
COOKE John, Hope?, Fernlee, ( Fernilee?) 1637 |
COOKE Margaret, Hope?, Ferneley, (Fernilee?) 1650 |
DAKIN Robert, Hope, Fairfield 1650 |
DERWENT / DARWENT William, Thornhill Farm 1864 |
DERWENT / DARWENT William, Thornhill p.Hope 1859 |
DERWENT / DERWENT George, Thornhill p.Hope 1862 |
DICKEN George, Hope 1782 |
DICKIN George, Hope 1782 |
DRABLE (DRABBLE) Francis, Hope, Abney Grange 1631 |
DRANFIELD Samuel,Hope 1891 |
ELLIOT Robert, Hope 1827 |
ELLIOTT Matthew, Hope 1813 |
EVANS Johnson,Bradwell p.Hope 1867 |
EYRE Alexander, Hope 1670/1 |
EYRE Andrew, Hope 1781 |
EYRE Benjamin, Hope 1843 |
EYRE Dolly, Hope 1804 |
EYRE Edward, Hope 1695 |
EYRE Edward, Hope 1751 |
EYRE Edward, Rowley, (Rowlee?) 1700/1 |
EYRE Elizabeth, Hope 1782 |
EYRE Elizabeth, Hope 1818 |
EYRE Ellis, Hope 1729 |
EYRE Francis, Abney 1688 |
EYRE Francis, Abney 1780 |
EYRE Francis, Hope 1842 |
EYRE George , Hope 1895 |
EYRE George, Hope 1662 |
EYRE George, Hope 1779 |
EYRE George, Hope 1805 |
EYRE George, Hope 1889 |
EYRE George, Thornhill 1649 |
EYRE Isaac, Hope 1761 |
EYRE Isaac, Hope 1812 |
EYRE Isaac, Hope 1842 |
EYRE Jacob, Bradwell 1832 |
EYRE James, Hope 1890 |
EYRE James, Hope 1894 |
EYRE John, Hope 1714 |
EYRE John, Hope 1794 |
EYRE John, Woodlands, Hope 1781 |
EYRE Jonathan, Alport Woodlands 1878 |
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1681 |
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1720 |
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1759 |
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1783 |
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1813 |
EYRE Joseph, Hope 1857 |
EYRE Joseph, Pindale, Hope 1881 |
EYRE Margaret, Gt Hucklow 1676 |
EYRE Micah, Hope 1841 |
EYRE Robert, Hope 1683 |
EYRE Robert, Hope 1700 |
EYRE Roland, Hope 1802 |
EYRE Thomas, Bradwell 1671 |
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1693 |
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1694 |
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1735 |
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1806 |
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1811 |
EYRE Thomas, Hope 1902 |
EYRE Vincent Henry, Upper Ashop Hope 1879 |
EYRE William, Brough 1789 |
EYRE William, Hope 1637 |
EYRE William, Hope 1725 |
EYRE William, Hope 1846 |
FERNE Ralph, Hope, Fairfield 1633 |
FOX Adam, Hope 1746 |
FOX Elizabeth, Hope 1787 |
FOX Ellen, Hope 1820 |
FOX George, Hope 1798 |
FOX Godfrey, Hope 1832 |
FOX Hugo, Thornhill 1700 |
FOX John, Hope 1857 |
FOX Mally, Hope 1834 |
FOX Mary, Hope 1734 |
FOX Mary, Hope 1806 |
FOX Samuel, Hope 1848 |
FOX Thomas, Bradwell 1828 |
FOX Thomas, Hope 1779 |
FOX Thomas, Hope 1800 |
FOX Thomas, Hope 1800 |
FOX Thomas, Hope 1813 |
FOX Thomas, Hope 1829 |
FOX William, Hope 1711 |
FOX William, Hope 1820 |
FOX William, Hope 1840 |
FOX William, Hope 1841 |
FURNIS (FURNISS) Mary, Hope 1630 |
FURNISS Henry, Hope, Hucklow 1636 |
GOODWIN Richard, Hope, Fairfield 1640 |
GREGORY Anne, Hope, Fairfield 1648 (may be lost ) |
HADFIELD Nicholas, Hope 1636 |
HALL Edward, Hope 1640 |
HALLAM Elizabeth, Hope, Bradwell 1639 |
HALLAM Seth, Hope, Bradwell 1632 |
HARDIE (HARDY) John als BUCKLEY, Hope 1650 |
HAWLEY Robert, Hope 1634 |
HIBBERD Richard, Hope 1634 |
HILL Ann Arrabella, Hope 1854 |
HILL Ann, Bradwell 1829 |
HILL Bridget, Hope 1634 |
HILL Elizabeth, Hope 1805 |
HILL Henry, Hope 1850 |
HILL Hugh, Bradwell 1767 |
HILL Hugh, Hope 1824 |
HILL Isaac, Hope 1838 |
HILL Joseph, Hope 1797 |
HILL Robert, Hope 1803 |
HILL Robert, Hope 1807 |
HILL Sarah, Hope 1809 |
HILL Thomas, Bradwell 1855 |
HOW Christopher, Wardlow 1778 |
HOW Edward, Hope 1670/1 |
HOW George, Bradwell 1698 |
HOW George, Hope 1711 |
HOW John, Hope 1713 |
HOW Micah, Hope 1917 |
HOW Robert, Hope 1710 |
HOW Thomas, Bradwell 1667 |
HOW Thomas, Bradwell 1773 |
HOW Thomas, Hope 1662 |
HOWE Elizabeth, Hope 1772 |
HOWE Elizabeth, Hope, Abney 1637 |
HOWE John, Hope 1732 |
HOWE Jonathan, Hope 1790 |
HOWE Mary, Hope 1794 |
HOWE Robert, Bradwell 1797 |
HOWE Thomas, Hope 1637 |
HOWE William, Bradwell 1787 |
HOWE William, Hope 1752 |
HOYLE Robert, Hope 1650 |
JACKSON Christopher, Hope 1826 |
JACKSON John, Hope 1852 |
JACKSON Robert, The Oaks Highlow 1858 |
JACKSON Thurstan, Hope 1818 |
JACKSON William Hope 1803 |
JACKSON William, Hope 1844 |
JENNINGS John, Hazlebadge 1861 |
JENNINGS Samuel, Bradwell 1870 |
JENNINGS Thomas, Hazlebadge 1865 |
KAY Thomas, Bradwell 1865 |
LEE Ann 1812 (there is also a Hope in Staffs. as well as Derbys.) |
LITTLEWOOD Elias, Thornhill 1859 |
LITTLEWOOD John, Hardhurst Aston 1860 |
LITTLEWOOD Joseph, Thornhill 1891 |
LOMAS Nicholas, Hope, Fairfield 1637 |
LONGDEN Benjamin, Hope 1865 |
LONGDEN Benjamin, Hope Woodlands 1860 |
LONGDEN John, Hope Woodlands 1868 |
LONGDEN Jonathan, Hope 1871 |
MARSDEN Alice Hannah, Thornhill 1920 |
MARSDEN John, Hope 1891 |
MARSHALL Anne, Hope, Abney 1640 |
MARSHALL Clement, Hope 1635 |
MARTIN Adam, Hope 1711 |
MASON Anne, Hope, Bradwell 1639 |
MIDDLETON Edward, Bradwell p. Hope 1874 |
MIDDLETON Ellis, Hope, Bradwell 1631 |
MIDDLETON John, Bradwell p.Hope 1866 |
MIDDLETON Joseph, Bradwell p.Hope 1869 |
MIDDLETON Robert, Hope, Bradwell 1650 |
MIDDLETON Robert, Smalldale, Bradwell p.Hope 1872 |
MIDDLETON Thomas, Abney Grange, p.Hope 1871 |
MIDDLETON Thomas, Brough, p.Hope 1875 |
MILWARD Thomas, Hope 1649 |
MORTON John, Hope, Hucklow 1649 |
NEEDHAM Robert of Smalldale p Hope, mentions son William NEEDHAM of Manchester, Lancs. Will made 1856 Proved 1858 /195 |
OLDFIELD William 1750 |
OLDFIELD William 1765 Adm. |
OLLERENSHAW Peter, Hope, Fairfield 1645 |
OUTRAM James, Abney 1892 |
OUTRAM John, Wardlow 1893 |
OUTRAM Robert, Wardlow 1910 |
POINTON John, Hope, Thornhill 1636 |
POYNTON Mary, Bradwell p.Hope 1859 |
POYNTON William, Hope, Hucklow 1628 |
REDFERN Anne, Hope, Fairfield 1649 |
ROBERTS James, Hope 1893 |
ROBINSON Beatrice, Hope 1636 |
ROBINSON Elizabeth, Hope 1863 |
ROBINSON Francis, Wardlow 1866 |
ROBINSON Samuel, Wardlow, Hope 1867 |
ROBINSON William, Offerton, Hope 1877 |
ROSE George, Abney, Hope 1863 |
SAUNDERSON Elizabeth, Hope 1636 |
SHIRT Ben, Hope 1922 |
SHIRT Robert, Hope 1877 |
SIDEBOTHAM Charles, Hope 1880 |
SIDEBOTHAM Joseph, Brough 1882 |
SIDEBOTHAM Thomas, Thornhill 1884 |
STEPHENSON Ellen, Hope 1637 |
SWANN Edward, Hope, Fairfield 1632 |
SWINSTRAW Michael, Hope Fairfield 1608 |
THOMASON Robert, Hope, Thornhill 1649 |
TROUTE Ralph, Hope 1636 |
WILCOCKSON Thomas, Hope, Abney 1651 |
WILSON Joan, Hope, Abney 1641 |
WILSON Martin, Hope Hucklow 1635 |
WILSON Thomas, Hope 1634 |
HOPE Administrations
ASHTON Francis, Hope 1646 Adm |
BARNSLEY Luke, Bradwell 1862 Adm |
BARTON John, Hope, Brough 1629 Adm |
BLACKWELL Dorothy, Hope 1624 Adm |
BOCKING John, Hope 1630 Adm |
BRADWALL Ellis, Hope, Bradwell 1640 Adm |
BROCK John, Hope 1647 Adm |
CHAPMAN Nicholas, Hope 1608 Inventory |
COCK John, Hope, Bradwell 1630 Adm |
COOK Henry, Hope, Fernelee, Fernilee 1637 Adm |
DAKYN (DAKIN) Edward, Hope, Fairfield 1631 Adm |
DOLPHIN John, Hope 1629 Adm |
DOLPHIN Peter, als BALGIE (BALGUY) Hope 1637 Adm |
ELLIOT Robert, Hope 1827 Adm |
EYRE Thomas Esq. Hope 1633 Adm |
FURNICE (FURNISS) Thomas, Hope 1633 Adm |
GLOSSOPE William, Hope, Offerton 1632 Adm |
GODDERD (GODDARD) Alice, Hope 1632 Adm |
GRANT Nicholas, Hope 1649 Adm |
GRAUNT (GRANT) George, Hope 1631 Adm |
HALLAM Humphrey, Hope, Bradwell 1631 Adm |
HALLAM Humphrey, Hope, Bradwell 1641 Adm |
HALLAM Martin, Hope, Bradwell 1632 Adm |
HILL Michael, Hope, Bradwell 1631 Adm |
HOE (HOWE?) George, Hope, Abney 1636 Adm |
IBBOTSON Nicholas, Hope 1630 Adm |
KEMPE Katherine, Hope 1631 Adm |
LOE (LOWE?) Augustine, Hope, Bradwell 1650 Adm |
LOWE Helen, Hope, Fernelee, Fernilee 1634 Adm |
LOWE Leonard, Hope, Fernelee, Fernilee 1637 Adm |
LOWE Leonard, Hope, Fernelee, Fernilee 1646 Adm |
MARSHALL Anthony, Hope, Bradwell 1641 Adm |
MARSHALL Edward, Hope 1647 Adm |
MARSHALL Myles (Miles), Hope, Bradwell 1648 Adm |
MARSHALL Robert, Hope, Abney 1649 Adm |
MASLAND Robert, Hope 1624 Adm |
MASON Nicholas, Hope, Bradwell 1637 Adm |
MIDDLETON John, Hope, Bradwell 1629 Adm |
MIDDLETON Richard, Hope, Bradwell 1631 Adm |
MORTEN Francis, Hope, Offerton 1630 Adm |
MORTEN Thomas, Hope 1629 Adm |
MORTON William, Hope, Bradwell 1624 Adm |
MOSELEY William, Hope 1637 Adm |
NEEDHAM Michael, Hope, Fairfield 1636 Adm |
SHALCROSS Leonard, Hope 1635 Adm |
SHAWCROSSE John, Hope 1640 Adm |
SPENCER Edward, Hope 1629 Adm |
STEVENSON Thomas, Hope 1649 Adm |
TOWNSEND Thomas, Hope 1637 Adm |
WARD Jane, Hope?, Twichill 1629 Adm |
WARD Ralph, Hope 1628 Adm |
WOODROOFE Eli, Great Hucklow 1657 V22/37 |
YOUNG Robert, Hope 1750 Adm |
HORSLEY
ALLDREAD Frances, Horsley, Kilburn 1880 |
ALLDREAD Richard, Horsley, Horsley Woodhouse 1859 |
ALLDREAD Samuel Will made 1867 Proved 1873, of Kilbourne. p.Horsley, Derbyshire, mentions "son William (ALLDREAD) in New Zealand". dau Mary in New Zealand" |
ALLDREAD Samuel, Horsley, Kilburn 1873 |
ALLDREAD William, Horsley, Kilburn 1908 |
ALTON Francis, Horsley, Kilburn 1876 |
BROXHAM Anne, Horsley 1642 |
BROXHAM Hugh, Horsley 1639 |
BRUSHFIELD Benjamin, now in America, mentioned in Will of Mary NADAULD made 1852. Proved 1858 |
COCKER Peter, Horsley 1642 |
EVATT Edmund, Horsley, Horsley Woodhouse 1647 |
FLETCHER John, Horsley 1640 |
GARTON Thomas, Horsley 1650 |
GIBSON George, Hunters Arms Kilburn 1906 |
GILL Sarah Anne, Kilburn 1890 |
GILL William, Kilburn 1882 |
GREEN John, Horsley 1825 |
GREENE John, Horsley 1647 |
HOLDEN Henry, Horsley 1766 |
HOLDEN Peter, Horsley 1826 |
HOPE Elizabeth, Kilburn 1880 |
HOPE Joseph, Kilburn 1873 |
JOHNSON Anthony, Kilburn 1887 |
JOHNSON Emma, Kilburn 1911 |
JOHNSON Isaac, Kilburn 1880 |
JOHNSON Mary Ann, Kilburn 1915 |
JOHNSON Peter, Kilburn 1914 |
JOHNSON Richard, Horsley 1640 |
KERRY William, Kilburn 1887 |
KERRY William, Kilburn 1928 |
KNIFTON Ann, Horsley 1886 |
KNIFTON Enoch, Horsley 1916 |
KNIFTON George, Horsley Grange 1919 |
KNIFTON Mary, Horsley Grange 1891 |
KNIFTON Thomas, Coxbench Lane Horsley 1870 |
KNIFTON William, Horsley Park 1858 |
KNIVETON Anne, Horsley 1648 |
LANDER William, Kilburn 1925 |
LANGTON George Henry, Kilburn 1926 |
LANGTON George Smith, Kilburn 1924 |
LANGTON George, Kilburn 1882 |
LANGTON George, Kilburn 1928 |
LANGTON Matthew, Kilburn 1900 |
LANGTON Matthew, Kilburn 1903 |
LANGTON Thomas, Cinderhills Kilburn 1874 |
LONG John, Horsley 1877 |
LYON John, Horsley 1649 |
MARTIN Christopher, Smalley 1866 |
MARTIN Joseph, Smalley Green 1916 |
MARTIN Richard, Horsley 1760 |
MARTIN Selena, Smalley 1911 |
OLDFIELD Patrick 1768 |
OTTEWELL Samuel, Horsley Woodhouse 1893 |
PAGE George, Horsley Woodhouse 1914 |
PEARSON John, Horsley Woodhouse, Dbys 1868 |
PEARSON John, Horsley Woodhouse, Dbys 1873 |
PEAT Arabella, Horsley, Dbys 1864 |
PEAT George, Kilburn, Dbys 1908 |
PEAT Thomas, Kilbourne, Dbys 1927 |
PEATE Jesse, Horsley, Dbys 1894 |
PEDDER Catherine Elizabeth, Kilbourne Hall, Dbys 1898 |
PEDDER Charles Dennison, Kilbourne Hall, Dbys 1898 |
POUNDALL Hugh John, Kilburn, Dbys 1925 |
RADFORD Charles, Kilburn 1862 |
REDGATE William, Horsley Woodhouse 1860 |
REEVE Francis, Kilburn 1914 |
RICE Ben, High Wood, Kilbourn 1862 |
RICE John, Kilburn 1865 |
RICE John, Kilburn 1907 |
RICE Margaret Ellen, Kilburn 1909 |
RICE Martha, Bar Gate, Horsley 1868 |
RILEY Elizabeth, Horsley 1860 |
SEAL James 1812 Adm. |
SEAL Mary 1814 |
SEALE Benedict 1683/4 Adm. |
SEALE Elizabeth 1698 Adm. |
SEALE Thomas 1810 |
SEEL John 1693 |
SEELE John 1667 |
SEELE John 1678 |
SEELE Robert 1679 |
SEELES John 1582 Adm. |
SITDOWN Joseph, Kilburn, Dbys 1911 |
SITWELL Harvey Wilmot, Horsley, Dbys 1874 |
STEVENS Robert, Kilburn 1921 |
STONESBY John, Horsley 1628 |
TOPPLES (TOPLIS) William, Horsley 1648 |
WALKER Francis, Horsley 1648 |
WEST John, Kilburn 1928 |
WESTON Agnes, Kilburn 1870 |
WESTON Ann Eliza, Kilburn 1912 |
WESTON Charles, Kilburn 1905 |
WESTON Charlotte, Horsley Woodhouse 1869 |
WESTON John, Horsley Woodhouse 1868 |
WESTON Robert, Horsley Woodhouse 1894 |
WHEATCROFT Frances Elizabeth, Kilburn 1913 |
WHEATLEY Eliza, Kilburn 1912 |
WHEATLEY Harry Meynell, Kilburn 1913 |
WHEATLEY William, Kilburn 1865 |
WOODWARD Edward of Horsley Park farmer, mentions Luke WOODWARD of Nottingham, framesmith. Will made 1867 Proved 1872/45 |
HORSLEY Administrations
BEARD Ellen, Kilburn, p. Horsley 1863 Adm |
HAWLEY Thomas, Horsley 1869 Adm |
LLOYD Charlotte Kilburn, p.Horsley 1864 Adm |
OXLEY John, Horsley 1874 Adm |
SEAL James 1812 Adm. |
SEALE Benedict 1683/4 Adm. |
SEALE Elizabeth 1698 Adm. |
SEELES John 1582 Adm. |
SUTTON Anne, Kilburn 1874 Adm |
TURTON Elizabeth, Horsley 1864 Adm |
TURTON Robert, Horsley 1866 Adm |
WELCH Sarah, Horsley 1870 Adm |
WOOLLANDS John, Horsley Woodhouse, Horsley 1872 Adm. |
HORSLEY WOODHOUSEWills (Separate parish 1878, see also Horsley)
CALLADINE Ann, Horsley Woodhouse 1911 |
CALLADINE Samuel, Horsley Woodhouse 1909 |
JORDAN Thomas, Horsley Woodhouse 1883 |
MALTBY Frederick, Horsley Woodhouse 1924 |
POUNTAIN John Henry Cox, Horsley Woodhouse, Dbys 1922 |
RATCLIFFE Robert, Horsley Woodhouse 1914 |
SIMPSON William, Horsley Woodhouse, Dbys 1924 |
STONE Agnes Anne, Horsley Woodhouse 1901 |
STONE Samuel, Horsley Woodhouse and Denby 1917 |
HULLANDWills (see also Ashbourne, Wirksworrth)
ALLSOP Emma, Hulland 1887 |
ALLSOP John, Hulland 1891 |
ALLSOP Samuel, Hulland 1860 |
ALLSOP William, Hulland, Hulland Ward 1892 |
DAKIN George, Hulland 1907 |
EATON Anne Sims, Hulland Ward 1871 Adm |
GERARD Joseph, Biggin 1872 |
GERARD Sarah, Hulland Ward 1922 |
HOON Joseph, Hulland 1895 |
JOHNSON Samuel, Hulland Ward 1891 |
JOHNSON Thomas, Hulland Ward 1866 Adm |
LYGO Joseph, Hulland Ward and Sheffield Yks 1883 |
NEWBOLD Mary Anne, Hulland Ward 1870 Adm |
PEDLEY Thomas, Hulland Ward, Dbys 1904 |
REDFERN Samuel, Biggin by Hulland 1928 |
RILEY John, Hulland Ward 1873 Adm |
RILEY William, Hulland Ward 1867 |
ROGERS William, Hulland Ward 1871 |
ROOSE Jonathan, Biggin by Hulland 1859 |
ROWLAND James, Biggin, nr Wirksworth 1904 |
TOMLINSON Samuel, Hulland Ward 1867 Adm |
WEBSTER John, Hulland Grange 1869 |
HUNTINGDON Wills
ARMITAGE Richard, Hunts. Ramsey 1910 |
KING Samuel Preston, Hunts. Neots 1918 |
WHITEMAN William, Hunts. Kimbolton 1910 |
WILSON Humphrey, Huntingdon 1649 |
Currently Mike is unable to do any lookup. These records are held in Derbyshire Records Office
When asking about documents please ensure the Place/Parish under which the
name is found, type of Document, (Settlement Certificate, Settlement
Examination, Removal, Bastardy etc), plus the reference, name and year if
shown are quoted. This will help to ensure you will get your records faster.
e.g.
Ockbrook, Settlement Examination;
SE8 John ARCHER 1750.
Michael
|