BAKEWELL
Many records,
(not just Wills), listed as Bakewell, actually cover a wide range or
Chapelries associated to Bakewell, therefore although someone was from Beeley,
they may be listed under Bakewell as someome "of Beeley in the parish of
Bakewell" or they may live in Ashford and simply write they are from "the
parish of Bakewell". Technically both are right, but it doesn't help
researchers if it is written as "of Bakewell" when it is in reality, "Ashford"
where an individual is living. Listed below are other places to check
alongside Bakewell to ensure the greatest scope is covered.
ASHFORD, Chapelry, which up to 1870 included Brushfield. Brushfield itself
later became part of Taddington.
BAKEWELL, includes Over Haddon, Nether Haddon and Great Rowsley until 1855,
Hassop until 1910 and Harthill until 1939 when it was transferred to
Youlgreave.
BASLOW, Chapelry which included Bubnell, Calver, Froggatt, Curbar, Rowland
BEELEY, includes Harewood Grange.
BUXTON, includes Cowdale, King Sterndale, which became a separate parish in
1851, Staden.
CHELMORTON, includes Flagg.
GREAT LONGSTONE, includes Little Longstone, parts of Wardlow (other parts of
Wardlow in p.Hope later p.Bradwell ) and Rowland from mid 19th C. Hassop from
1910.
MONYASH.
SHELDON.
TADDINGTON which includes Priestcliffe, Blackwell and from 1870 Brushfield.
BAKEWELL Wills
ADAMES Edward, Bakewell 1650-1 |
ALLCARD Elias, Bakewell 1893 |
ALLCARD William, Bakewell, Burton Closes and London 1861 |
ALLSOP George, Bakewell 1904 |
ANTHONY Charles, Bakewell 1859 |
ANTHONY Richard, Bakewell 1871 |
ANTHONY Richard, Bakewell 1875 |
ASHTON Thomas, Bakewell 1891 |
AYSLEY William, Haddon 1646 |
BACON Anne, Bakewell 1898 |
BAGSHAW George, Green Cowden 1870 |
BAGSHAW Isaac, Bakewell 1903 |
BAGSHAW Thomas, Bakewell 1631 |
BAILEY William, Bakewell 1912 |
BALL Sarah, Bakewell 1872 |
BANNISTER Thomas, Bakewell 1874 |
BARBER Elizabeth, The Hall, Bakewell 1869 |
BARK Harriet,Bakewell 1911 |
BARKER Anne, Bakewell 1879 |
BARKER Hannah, Bakewell 1897 |
BARKER Helen,Bakewell 1895 |
BARKER Marian Helen, Bakewell 1910 |
BARLOW Anthony, Bakewell 1642-3 |
BARNETT Mary,Bakewell 1915 |
BATEMAN Hugh, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1641 |
BATEMAN James, Bakewell 1773 |
BATEMAN John Bakewell 1812 |
BATH Travis, Haddon 1861 |
BEADMORE Jane, Bakewell 1901 |
BELFOUR Emma, Bakewell 1906 |
BENNETT Joseph, Bakewell 1900 |
BERREY Mary, Bakewell 1900 |
BIRLEY William, Bakewell 1876 |
BLORE Jonathan, Over Haddon 1870 |
BLORE Thomas, Over Haddon 1862 |
BOND Mary Ann, Bakewell 1924 |
BONSALL John, Rowsley Parva, p.Bakewell 1639 |
BOOTH James Rodgers, Bakewell 1906 |
BOSSLEY Wiliam, Bakewell 1720 IV1/30 |
BOTHAM Samuel, Over Haddon 1837 V100a2/25 |
BOULSOVER Michael, Bakewell 1889 |
BOWMAN Jemima, Bakewell 1866 |
BOWN John, Bakewell 1910 |
BOWN Joseph, Bakewell 1871 |
BOWNE Edmund, Bakewell 1618 |
BOWRINGE George, Rowsley 1648-9 |
BRADBURY James, Bakewell 1892 |
BRADBURY Mary Ann, Bakewell 1888 |
BRADBURY Richard, Bakewell 1890 |
BRADBURY Walter, Bakewell 1893 |
BRADLEY Ann, Bakewell, Lancs, Denbigh, 1881 |
BRAMWELL Charlotte, Bakewell 1903 |
BRAMWELL George, Bakewell 1907 |
BRAMWELL James, Bakewell 1900 |
BRAMWELL Robert, Bakewell 1896 |
BRAMWELL Walter, Bakewell 1908 |
BRAMWELL William, Bakewell 1858 |
BRETLAND Reginald, Bakewell 1649 |
BRETNOR Robert 1639 |
BRETNOR Roger, Bakewell 1637 |
BRIDDON Samuel, Bakewell 1879 |
BROOMHEAD John, Bakewell 1881 |
BROOMHEAD Mary, Bakewell 1910 |
BRUNT Ralph, Over Haddon 1639 |
BUCHAN George, Bakewell 1895 |
BUCHAN William, Bakewell 1891 |
BULLIVANT John Henry, Bakewell 1893 |
BUNTING George, Bakewell 1844 |
BUNTING George, Bakewell 1844 |
BURROWS Matilda Jane, Bakewell 1927 |
BUXTON William Henry, Bakewell 1886 |
CARRINGTON Francis, Bakewell 1892 |
CARRINGTON John Alexander, Bakewell 1876 |
CARRINGTON John, Bakewell 1647 |
CAUDWELL Francis, Bakewell 1904 |
CLARK William, Bakewell 1909 |
CLARKE Thomas, Bakewell 1868 |
CLAY Catherine, Bakewell 1899 |
CLAY Edmund John, Bakewell 1901 |
CLAY Mark, Bakewell 1896 |
COKAYNE Andreas Edward, Bakewell 1894 |
COOPER John, Bakewell 1894 |
COUPLAND Robert Wartnaby,Bakewell 1913 |
COWLISHAW Emma Robinson, Bakewell 1909 |
CRITCHLOW Arthur, Bakewell 1872 |
CUNNINGHAM Edward, Bakewell 1881 |
DALE Frances, Bakewell 1890 |
DEANE Edward, Bakewell 1640 |
DERWENT / DARWENT Charles, Bakewell 1878 |
DERWENT / DARWENT William, Bakewell 1869 |
DICKEN Thomas, Bakewell 1803 |
DICKEN William, Bakewell 1730 |
DICKINS George, Bakewell 1721 |
DRABBLE James, Bakewell 1897 |
DRABBLE Thomas, Bakewell 1876 |
EATON Richard, Bakewell 1647 |
ELLIOT Elizabeth, Bakewell 1803 |
ELLIOTT Thomas, Bakewell 1804 |
ELLIOTT William, Bakewell 1802 |
ELLOIT(T) Samuel, Bakewell 1903 |
EYRE Anne, Bakewell 1689/90 |
EYRE Germain, Bakewell 1638/9 |
EYRE Millicent, Bakewell 1723 |
EYRE Robert, Bakewell 1754 |
EYRE Thomas, Bakewell 1715 |
EYRE William, Bakewell 1706 |
FAIRCLOUGH Elizabeth, Bakewell 1922 |
FAIRCLOUGH Elizabeth, Bakewell 1922 |
FOX Edward W. B. Ward, Bakewell 1896 |
FOX Edward Ward, Bakewell, Haddon House. 1880 |
FOX Eleanor, Bakewell 1912 |
FURNISS Samuel, Bakewell 1867 |
GARDOM William, Bakewell 1874 |
GARNER George, Bakewell 1891 |
GASCOYNE Edward, Hassop 1871 |
GASCOYNE William, Hassop 1876 |
GAUNTLEY Sarah, Bakewell 1868 |
GAUNTLEY William, Bakewell 1860 |
GILBERT Ellen, Bakewell 1640 |
GILES Nathan Bakewell Dbys and Liverpool Lancs 1895 |
GLADWYN ( GLADWIN ) Joan, Bakewell, Rowsley 1635 |
GREAVES William, Bakewell 1637 |
GREEN Sarah,Bakewell, Dbys 1847 |
HARDY Mary, East Lodge, Bakewell 1871 |
HAWKSWORTH Sarah Jane, Bakewell 1890 |
HAYWARD Edward, Bakewell 1642 |
HIGTON John, Bakewell, Rowsley 1628 |
HILL Joseph, Bakewell 1855 |
HILL William, Bakewell 1672 |
HODGKINSON Richard, Bakewell 1637 |
HODGKINSON Thomas, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1628 |
HODGKINSON William, Over Haddon 1645 |
HOLMES Richard, Bakewell, Haddon 1637 |
HOUSLEY William, Bakewell, Dbys 1910 |
HOWE William, Bakewell, Dbys 1686 |
HUNLOKE Christopher, Bakewell 1675 |
HUTCHINSON John, Bakewell 1870 |
ILEY Alice, Bakewell 1649 |
IRVING Robert, Bakewell 1870 |
JACKSON Esther, Bakewell 1813 |
JACKSON Esther, Bakewell 1838 |
JAUNCEY Caroline, Bakewell and Worcester Worcs. 1893 |
John SMITH of Bakewell mentions George James SMITH of St Bees, Cumberland and John SMITH of Stockport beerhouse keeper. 1858 |
JONES Thomas, Hassop 1877 |
KAY Lydia, Bakewell 1866 |
KAY William, Bakewell 1874 |
KENTISH Mary, Bakewell 1912 |
KITSON Charles, Bakewell 1902 |
KNOWLES Samuel, Bakewell 1874 |
LAIDLAW James, Bakewell 1886 |
LAW Sarah Alice, Over Haddon 1920 |
LAW Thomas, Over Haddon 1920 |
LEA Anne 1804 Adm. |
LEECH Thomas Mitchell, Bakewell 1869 |
LEEDHAM Sarah Ann, Bakewell 1876 |
LEES George Wyld, Bagshaw Hill Bakewell formerly of London 1867 |
LEES George Wyld, Bakewell 1910 |
LEES William, Bakewell 1893 |
LINDOP Kezia Ann, Bakewell 1888 |
LITTLEWOOD Herbert, Bakewell 1912 |
LONG William, Over Haddon 1864 |
LOWE Mary Ann, Bakewell 1874 |
LUDLAM Henry, Great Rowsley 1858 |
MADIN John, Alport, p.Bakewell 1858 |
MAKINSON Ann, Bakewell 1901 |
MAKINSON Sarah, Bakewell 1888 |
MANSFIELD Mary, Bakewell 1892 |
MARSDEN William, Bakewell 1909 |
MARTIN Francis, Bakewell 1713 |
MASSEY Isaac, Bakewell 1794 |
MASSEY Isaac, Bakewell 1794 |
MATLEY Francis, Bakewell, Rowsley 1639 |
MELLOR John, Bakewell 1893 |
MELLOR Thomas Barker, Bakewell 1915 |
MELLOR William, Over Haddon 1871 |
MILLS Thomas, Bakewell 1866 |
MOORE Francis, Bakewell 1642 |
NEWTON Margaret, Bakewell 1637 |
NEWTON Richard, Bakewell 1630 |
NORTON Francis, Bakewell, Staden nr Buxton 1646 |
NORTON William, Bakewell, Staden nr Buxton. 1638 |
NOTON Michael, Bakewell 1637 |
OLDFIELD John 1810 |
OLDFIELD John 1854 |
OLDFIELD John, Bakewell 1810 |
OLDFIELD John, Bakewell 1854 |
OLDFIELD Mary 1854 |
OLDFIELD Mary, Bakewell 1854 |
OLDFIELD Richard 1808 |
OLDFIELD Richard 1845 |
OLDFIELD Richard, Bakewell 1808 |
OLDFIELD Richard, Bakewell 1845 |
OLDFIELD William 1817 |
OLDFIELD William, Bakewell 1817 |
ORME Robert, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1637 |
PIDCOCK Elizabeth, Bakewell 1717 |
PIDCOCK John, Bakewell 1723 |
PIDCOCK Mary, Bakewell 1726 |
PIDCOCK Robert, Bakewell 1724 |
PIDCOCK William, Bakewell 1721 |
PIDCOCK William, Bakewell 1726 |
PIDCOCKE Robert, Bakewell 1682 |
PLATTS William, Bakewell, Hassop 1646 |
REDFEARN George, Bath St, Bakewell 1862 |
REDFEARN Hannah, Bakewell 1867 |
REDFEARN William, Bakewell 1869 |
REDFERN Edward, Bakewell 1928 |
REDFERN Hannah, Bakewell 1902 |
REDFERN William, Bakewell 1904 |
ROBERTS Daniel, Bakewell 1886 |
ROBERTS George, Bakewell 1923 |
ROBERTS Lydia, Bakewell 1908 |
ROBERTS Maria Jane, Bakewell 1926 |
ROBERTS William, Bakewell 1863 |
ROBINSON Harriet, Bakewell 1912 |
ROE Francis, Bakewell 1864 |
ROGERS William, Bakewell 1891 |
ROSE William, Bakewell 1878 |
ROSSITTER Mary Ann, Bakewell 1904 |
ROWARTH Elias, Coombs Farm, Bakewell 1896 |
ROWLAND Thomas, Bakewell 1894 |
RUDDIARD (RUDYARD) George, Bakewell 1630 |
SANDFORD John, Bakewell 1636 |
SEAL Simon 1774 Adm. |
SEALE John 1809 |
SHELDON Edward, Bakewell 1649 |
SHELDON Roger, 1855 |
SHELDON Roger, Bakewell 1855 |
SHELDON Roger, Bakewell 1855 |
SHUTES James, Bakewell 1884 |
SKEVINGTON Henry, London,Bakewell and Derby 1899 |
SKIDMORE Richard, Bakewell 1892 |
SLATER Leonard Rev., Bakewell 1893 |
SLATER Thomas, Bakewell 1599 |
SPENCER Anthony, Bakewell 1745 |
SPENCER Anthony, Bakewell 1745 |
SPENCER John, Bakewell 1848 |
STAFFORD Margaret, Bakewell 1606 |
STONE James, Bakewell 1830 |
STONE James, Bakewell 1830 |
STONE James, Bakewell 1854 |
STONE Stephen, Bakewell 1638 |
SWAIN Alfred, Bakewell 1902 |
SWAIN Mercy, Bakewell 1906 |
SWAINE Arthur Richard, Bakewell 1886 |
SWAINE Georgiana,Bakewell 1891 |
SWAINE Joseph, Bakewell 1882 |
SWAINE William Henry, Bakewell 1882 |
SWANN Ann, Bakewell 1676 V49/1 |
SYMPSON (SIMPSON) Katherine, Bakewell 1605 |
WALTHALL Thomas, Bakewell 1853 V28/3/56 |
WARDLE Anne, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1636 |
WARDLE William, Bakewell, Haddon 1633 |
WATSON Ralph, Bakewell 1640 |
WEBSTER John Sidney, Bakewell and Belper 1924 |
WEBSTER Mary, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1645 |
WELLS William, Bakewell 1880 |
WHITEHEAD Thomasine, Bakewell, Rowlsey 1637 |
WHITEHEAD Thomasine, Bakewell, Rowsley 1637 |
WILD Anne, Bakewell 1770 |
WILD George, Bakewell, 1803 |
WILD John, Bakewell 1707 |
WILD Richard, Bakewell 1766 |
WILD Richard, Bakewell 1803 |
WILD Robert, Bakewell 1810 |
WILDE George, Bakewell 1722 |
WILDE John, Bakewell 1728 |
WILDE Mary, Bakewell 1718 |
WILDE William, Bakewell 1824 |
WILDE William, Bakewell 1827 |
WOOLLEY Thomas, Bakewell, Haddon 1646 |
WOSNAM Ellen, Bakewell 1631 |
YOUNG Hannah, Bakewell 1801 |
BAKEWELL Administration
ALSOPP Edward, Bakewell, 1625 Adm |
ASHTON William, Bakewell farmer, 1800 V78/18 |
AYSLEY William, Bakewell, Haddon 1646 Adm |
BAGSHAW Adam, Bakewell 1860 Adm |
BAGSHAW Adam, Bakewell mentions Sarah BAGSHAW 1860 |
BAGSHAW Thomas, Bakewell 1631 Adm |
BANCKS (BANKS) William, Over Haddon 1639 Adm. |
BANKS William, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1640 Inventory |
BARTLEMEW Richard, Bakewell, 1637 Adm, |
BEARDMORE Ralph, Hassop 1874 Adm |
BOOTE John, Blackwell 1650 Adm |
BOWMAN Marion Alice, Bakewell 1874 Adm |
BRAMWELL Benjamin, Bakewell 1862 Adm |
BUCHAN Alexander mentions George BUCHAN, Mary BUCHAN 1870 |
BUCHAN Alexander, Bakewell 1870 Adm |
CANTRELL Richard, Bakewell 1638 Adm |
CARELESS Nicholas, Bakewell 1631 Adm |
CHEDOKE (CHADDOCK?) Nicholas, Bakewell 1637 Adm |
CLARK Frederick, Bakewell 1868 Adm |
CLARK Randle, Bakewell 1646 Adm |
COLLINS Thomas, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1624 Adm |
CROFT Mary, Bakewell 1864 Adm |
DRYFFIELD (DRIFFIELD) als SHAW, Bakewell 1638 Adm |
DUNN Robert, Bakewell, Haddon. 1638 Adm |
EATON Thomas, Bakewell 1631 Adm |
ELLIOT Elizabeth, Bakewell 1803 Adm |
ELLIOT John, Bakewell, Rowsley 1804 Adm |
ELLIOTT William, Bakewell 1802 Adm |
FRANCK Gervase, Bakewell 1631 Adm |
GEE Robert, Bakewell 1639 Adm |
GIBBONS Harriet, Rowsley mentions Anne GIBBONS Rowsley 1858 |
GLOSSOP William, Blackwell 1647 Adm |
GORE John, Bakewell 1874 Adm |
HARRISON John mentions George HARRISON 1871 |
HARRISON John, Bakewell 1871 Adm |
HARVEY Hugh, Bakewell Rowsley 1639 Adm |
HEAWARD Jane, Bakewell 1628 Adm |
HENSHAWE Edward and Anne, Bakewell 1637 Adm |
HINCHCLYFFE (HINCHCLIFFE) Lawrence, Bakewell 1638 Adm |
HODGKINSON Joan, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1645 |
HODGKINSON William, Bakewell, Over Haddon 1637 Adm |
HYDES (HIDES) Robert, Bakewell 1646 Adm |
KNOWLES Martha, Bakewell 1860 Adm |
KNOWLES Martha, Bakewell mentions Samuel KNOWLES 1860 |
LEA Anne, Bakewell 1804 Adm |
LEE Humphrey, Bakewell 1638 Adm |
MARTIN Thomas, Bakewell 1713 Adm |
MATKIN Joseph, Bakewell 1865 Adm |
MOREWOOD Ellen Pierpoint, Rowsley Cottage, nr Bakewell (died Bent Hill, Prestwich, Lancaster) mentions Alfred MOREWOOD Victoria Hotel, Southport, Lancs, Edmund MOREWOOD, Stratford, Essex. 1859 |
MORTON Francis, Bakewell 1635 Inventory |
NAYLOR Anthony, Bakewell 1873 Adm |
NEWTON John, Bakewell 1649 Adm |
NEWTON Roger, Bakewell 1646 Adm |
NORCLIFFE Harriet, Bakewell 1865 Adm |
OLDFIELD George, Bakewell 1848 Adm |
OLDFIELD Sarah, Bakewell 1829 Adm |
PIDCOCK Thomas, Bakewell 1718 Adm |
RIDYARD Francis, Bakewell 1628 Adm |
ROSE Robert, Bakewell 1868 Adm |
SANT John, Bakewell 1639 Adm |
SEAL Simon, Bakewell 1774 Adm |
SMITH Joseph, Bakewell 1863 Adm |
SMYTH (SMITH) William, Bakewell 1636 Adm |
SPENCER John, Bakewell 1848 Adm |
STEVENSON Catherine, Bakewell 1872 Adm |
STONE James, Bakewell 1854 Adm |
SWIFT George, Bakewell 1867 Adm |
THOMPSON Ann mentions George THOMPSON 1871 |
THOMPSON Ann, Bakewell 1871 Adm |
WAGER Harriet (single woman, formerly wife of Edward WAGER) mentions Andrew WAGER Hartington Moor, Hannah WAGER, Elizabeth WAGER, Harriett WAGER. Marriage having been disolved. Adm. 1870. |
WILDE (WILD) John, Bakewell 1627 Adm |
WOODDIS Thomas, Bakewell 1646 Adm |
WRIGHT William, Bakewell 1624 Adm |
YEAVELEY Katherine, Bakewell 1634 Inventory |
BAMFORD Administration (see also Hathersage, Derwent)
DARWENT John, Bamford 1867 Adm |
PEARSON Charlotte, Bamford 1865 Adm |
BARLBOROUGH
ALDERSON Mary, Barlborough 1865 |
ARTHUR Arthur, Barlborough 1912 |
ARTHUR John, Barlborough Common 1866 |
ASHETON (ASHTON) Elizabeth, Barlborough 1556 |
ASHTON William, Barlborough 1556 |
BARBOUR John, Barlborough 1647 |
BARKER William, Barlborough 1647 |
BOWMAN Peter, Barlborough 1636 |
BULLOCK George, Barlborough 1925 |
CHAMBERS John, Barlborough 1767 CL/41 |
CLAYTON Andrew, Barley, (Barlow?) 1641 |
COOKE William, Barlebrough, (Barlborough) 1640 |
COWPE Thomas, Barley (Barlow?) 1640 |
COWPER George, Barley (Barlow?) 1646 |
FOX William, Barlborough 1797 |
GLOSSOP Nicholas Barlborough yeoman 1710 MIS50/20 |
GOACHER John, Barlborough 1865 |
HORNCASTLE Blanche Eliza, Barlborough 1910 |
HUTCHINSON John, Hollingwood Barlborough 1885 |
JACKSON Benjamin, Barlborough 1826 |
JACKSON John, Barlborough 1830 |
JEPSON Robert, Barlborough 1916 |
KAYE Joseph, Barlborough 1918 |
LEAK Sarah, Barlborough 1879 |
MALLINDER Luke, Barlborough 1863 |
MALLINDER William, Barlborough Common 1866 |
NORBERNE (NORBOURNE) William, Barlborough 1642 |
OXLEY George, Barlborough 1866 |
PYNDER (PINDER) William, Barlborough 1647 |
RODES John Sir, Barlborough 1639 |
SCLATTER? (SLATER?) Christopher, Barlborough 1647 |
SCOTTON William, Barlborough Magna 1650 |
STONES Alfred, Barlborough Common 1880 |
STONES Mary, Barlborough 1881 |
STOREY Rebecca, Barlborough 1879 |
SWAIN William, Barlborough 1917 |
SWIFT John, Barlborough 1887 |
TURNER Henry, Barlborough 1647 |
BARLBOROUGH Administration
BRADLEY Ann, Barlborough 1858 Adm |
CAMM William, Barlborough 1862 Adm |
CLAYTON George, Barlborough 1873 Adm |
HAYNES Thomas, Barlborough 1865 Adm |
HAYNES Thomas, Barlborough 1865 Adm (2) |
MOORLEY Mary, Barlborough 1872 Adm |
PALMER Richard, Barlborough 1646 Adm |
SLATER Hester, Barlborough 1648 Adm |
SLATER Mary, Barlborough 1648 Adm |
WHITE Thomas, Barlborough 1861 Adm |
BARLOW- although having its own registers from 1573
Barlow was considered a Chapelry of Staveley. However the confusion does not
end there. Great Barlow is considered in older documents as part of the parish
of Staveley while Little Barlow is to be found under Dronfield. Bear this in
mind when checking for documentation regarding Barlow, and check both Staveley
and Dronfield, and for good measure the parish of Holmesfield.
BOOKER John, Barlow 1918 |
BOOKER Mary Ann, Barlow 1918 |
CLAYTON Andrew, Barley, (Barlow?) 1641 |
COWPE Thomas, Barley (Barlow?) 1640 |
COWPER George, Barley (Barlow?) 1646 |
DALE Ellen, Barlow 1893 |
DALE George, Barlow 1878 |
DALE William, Barlow 1891 |
DYSON Jessie Agnes, Barlow, Great Barlow, Parsonage 1916 |
GLADWIN James, Barlow 1892 |
HARDY John, Monkwood, Barlow 1900 |
HILL Jane, Barlow 1670 |
HILL William, Great Barlow 1853 |
HOPKINSON David, Grangewood Farm, Great Barlow 1864 |
HOWARTH William, Jenny Gate, 1897 |
JOLLEY Thomas, Barlow 1886 |
LITTLEWOOD John, Oxton Rake, Great Barlow 1878 |
LITTLEWOOD Thomas, Barlow Furnace Barlow 1868 |
MARGERESON Gervase, Barlow 1880 |
MARGERESON Isaac, Barlow 1900 |
MARGERESON Joseph, Barlow 1890 |
MARGERRESON Joseph, Barlow 1864 |
MARGERRESON William, Barlow Grange, Barlow 1862 |
MARPLES James Machon, Moor Hall, Barlow 1874 |
MARPLES John, Moor Hall, Barlow 1861 |
MART William, Barlow 1884 |
MITCHELL Ellen, (Nelly), Barlow Commonside 1867 |
OWEN Thomas, Barlow, Dbys 1863 |
PEAT William, Barlow, Dbys 1877 |
PINDER Anthony, Great Barlow, Dbys 1886 |
PLATTS Henry, Crowhole, Great Barlow, Dbys 1871 |
SHAWE (SHAW) William, Barlow?, Barley, 1639 |
SIMPSON Ann, Barlow, Dbys 1920 |
SIMPSON Mary, Barlow, Dbys 1890 |
STEVENSON George, Highlightly, Barlow 1867 |
STEVENSON John, Wilkin Hose Great Barlow 1858 |
SWIFT George, Barlow?, Barley 1630 |
TROUT Ellis, Barlow?, Barley 1640 |
TURNER Robert, Barlow?, Barley 1639 |
VICKERS Bartholomew, 1766 |
WALKER Elizabeth of Barlow, wife of John WALKER, formerly of nr Rotherham Yks. mentions niece Sarah Ann TURNER of Sydenham, Kent? (nb there is also a Sydenham in Oxford) Will made 1863 Proved 1872 /27 |
WATTS Godfrey, Barlow IV1/39 |
BARLOW Administration
DRABBLE Thomas, Great Barlow 1871 Adm |
HUKIN Ruth, Barlow 1866 Adm |
MARPLES Ann, Barlow 1874 Adm |
NAYLER (NAYLOR) Thomas, Barlow?, Barley 1649 Adm |
SHAW George, Barlow 1872 Adm |
SIMPSON Elizabeth, Barlow 1868 Adm |
SIMPSON Walter, Barlow 1858 Adm |
TURNER William, Barlow 1863 Adm |
WHITE George, Great Barlow 1859 Adm |
BARROW ON TRENT(see also Twyford)
ADAMS Felicia, Barrow, Twyford 1904 |
ADCOCK Ann, Barrow on Trent 1925 |
BANCROFT Ralph, Barrow 1639 |
COWLISHAW Richard, late of Ashley, Northants., now of Barrow on Trent. 1789 V2/18 |
EARDLEY Alice, Barrow 1691 V68/9 |
FOSTER, Richard, Twyford, Barow on Trent. 1641 |
GILBERT Roger, Barrow 1642 |
HARRISON Rowland, Barrow 1639 |
HOLDEN John, Barrow, Stenson 1768 |
JACKSON Benjamin, Barrow on Trent 1838 |
MARTYN (MARTIN) William, Barrow 1679 |
MASSE (MASSEY ?) John, Barrow on Trent 1570 |
MASSEY John, Barrow on Trent ?, Stebson 1827 |
SALE Grainger, Barrow on Trent 1642 |
SALE Richard Barrow on Trent. 1769 MIS50/54 Will of |
BARROW ON TRENT Administration (see also Twyford)
BOND Richard, Barrow 1641 Adm |
FISHER Gawen, Barrow 1647 Adm. |
HAGUE Hannah, Sinfin and Arleston, Barrow 1872 Adm |
HEGG Robert, Barrow 1647 Adm |
PORTER Elizabeth, Barrow on Trent 1863 Adm |
SHARDLOW John, Barrow, Twyford 1745 Adm |
STONE John, Barrow on Trent, Twyford 1788 Adm |
BARTON BLOUNT Wills
BRADSHAW Francis, Barton Blount 1841 V53/29 |
HAWKSWORTH James, Barton Blount 1901 |
ROE Thomas, Barton Blount 1628 |
SIMPSON Richard, Barton Blount 1688 MIS53/19 |
BARTON BLOUNT Administration
CHATTERTON Edward, Barton Blount 1628 Adm |
FEARN John, Barton Blount 1867 Adm |
BASLOW
ASBURY Robert, Baslow, Rowland 1635 |
ASHTON Valentine, Baslow 1820 V6/45 |
BARBER Lawrence, Baslow? Ashopp ( Hassop ? 1628 |
BATES Thomas, Baslow 1915 |
BEERE John, Baslow? Bobenhull 1647 |
BOALER (BOLER, BOWLER) Alice, Baslow 1639 |
BOLER ( BOWLER )John, Baslow 1634 |
BRADLEY John, Calver p.Baslow 1844. V6/7/16 |
BROUGHE (BROUGH) Robert, Baslow 1641 |
BUSBIE John, Baslow, Bubnell 1638 |
CANTRELL John, Baslow 1668 |
CHAPMAN Godfrey, Baslow 1636 |
DAMME Alexander of Baslow, yeoman. Mentions grand dau Elizabeth wife of John GRUNDY. 1749 (BAR16i) |
DOUGHTY Anne, Baslow 1634 |
DRAPER Thomas Baslow, Bubnell 1629 |
EASTWOOD James, Baslow 1637 |
FOX Joseph, Baslow, Bubnell 1883 |
FROGGATT Thomas, Baslow, Calver. 1641 |
GARDOM Eleanor Makin, Baslow 1928 |
GARDOM Margaret, Baslow 1878 |
GARDOM Thomas Baslow cordwainer 1800 (BAR 16) |
GARDOM Thomas William, Baslow 1882 |
GARNER Ann, Baslow 1892 |
GEESON Richard, Baslow 1860 |
GOSSE Alexander, Baslow 1641 |
GREGORY Anne, Baslow, Calver. 1649 |
GREGORY Anthony, Baslow, Calver. 1642 |
GREGORY Humphrey, Baslow, Hassop.1629 |
GREGORY Robert, Baslow /, Corber, (Curbar) Corbar nr Buxton 1637 (may be lost) |
HEATON John, Baslow 1636 |
HEAWARD Mary, Baslow, Bubnell. 1647 |
HODKINS Richard, Baslow Bubnell. 1647 |
HOWARD John, Baslow, Dbys 1877 |
INGLEBY Ninian, Baslow 1864 |
JEEVES John, Baslow 1860 |
KAY Charles, Baslow 1915 |
KAY John, Robin Hood Baslow 1865 |
KESTEVEN Catherine, Baslow 1897 |
KITCHIN Emma, Bramley 1899 |
KITCHIN John, Bramley 1910 |
KITCHIN Sarah, Brambley, Baslow 1860 |
KITCHINGE (KITCHIN) Thomas, Baslow, Bubnell 1648 |
LEECH Elizabeth, Baslow 1921 |
LEECH John, Baslow 1902 |
LEES Robert, Baslow, Bubnell 1634 |
LOWE Mary, Baslow 1912 |
LOY Jane, Baslow and Sheffield Yks 1896 |
MAKIN Elizabeth Wilson, Baslow 1868 |
MARPLES Calton, Baslow 1880 |
MARPLES James, Baslow 1899 |
MARPLES John, Baslow 1903 |
MARPLES Kate, Devonshire Arms, (Baslow?) 1901 |
MARPLES Matthew, Baslow 1871 |
MARPLES Sarah, Baslow 1914 |
MARPLES Selina, Baslow 1922 |
MARPLES Thomas, Baslow 1904 |
MARSDEN Edmund, Park Top, Baslow 1866 |
MARSDEN Robert, Baslow 1880 |
MELLOR Anne, Baslow 1642 |
MELLOR Thomas, Baslow 1649 |
MORE (MOORE) Francis, Baslow 1628 |
MORE (MOORE) Francis, Baslow 1648 (may be lost) |
PENISTONE Sarah, Baslow, Dbys 1881 |
PINDER Robert, Baslow, Dbys 1924 |
REDFEARN Abraham, Baslow 1879 |
RILEY Jabez, Baslow 1881 |
ROWLAND Humphrey, Baslow 1642 |
ROWLAND Robert, Baslow 1912 |
SHELDON William, Baslow? Corber, Corbar?, nr Buxton. 1625 |
SMITH Nicholas, Baslow, Rowland 1634 |
SPOONER Jane, Baslow, Froggatt 1634 |
STEVENSON WILLS Simon, Baslow 1885 |
STEWART Catherine, Heathy Lea, Baslow 1880 |
STEWART Joseph, Baslow 1858 |
STONE George, Baslow 1873 |
THORNEHILL (THORNHILL) Mary, Baslow, Calver 1650 |
TOWNROW Francis, Baslow, Hassop 1642 |
VICKERS Bartholomew, Baslow 1766 |
WHITE Edmund, Baslow 1636 |
WHYTE (WHITE) Richard, Baslow 1642 |
BASLOW Administrations (see also Curbar)
BESWICK Jarvis, labourer. 1865 |
BLAND Margaret, Baslow, Rowland. 1632 Adm |
BLAND William, Baslow, Rowland 1635 Adm |
BRIGHTMORE John, Baslow 1634 Adm |
BROMLEY William, Calver p. Baslow 1866 Adm |
BROUGHE ( BROUGH ) Anne, Baslow 1627 Adm |
COLLYER (COLLIER) John, Baslow, Bubnell. 1631 Adm. |
COOKE John, Baslow 1624 Adm |
EASTWOOD Anne Baslow?, Corber, (Curbar) or Corber nr Buxton. 1627 Adm. |
FROGGATT William, of Bubnell 1861 |
GREENE Thomas, Baslow, Bobbenhull 1650 Adm. |
GREGORIE (GREGORY) Robert, Baslow, Froggatt. 1644 Adm. |
GREGORY Henry and Alice, Baslow, Calver. 1646 Adm. |
GREGORY Henry and Alice, Baslow, Calver. 1647 Adm |
GREGORY John, Baslow 1631 Adm |
GREGORY Robert, Baslow?, Corber, (Curbar?) or Corber nr Buxton 1636 Adm |
GRIFFITHS Jane mentions Thomas William GARDOM, brother, farmer. 1865 |
HALL Alice, Baslow, Calver. 1637 Inventory |
HANCKS Eleanor, Baslow, Bubnell. 1631 Adm. |
HARRISON WIDOW, Baslow, Calver, 1637 Inventory |
HINDMAN George, Baslow 1625 Adm |
KNIVETON George, Baslow, Hassop 1629 Adm |
MARPLE George, Baslow 1637 Adm |
MARPLE George, Baslow 1640 Adm |
MERRILL Thomas, Baslow, Rowland. 1630 Adm. |
POLLARD William, 1861, mentions John POLLARD of Holker Cartwell, Lancs. |
SPENCER Robert, Baslow, Calver 1767 Adm |
STAFFORD Elizabeth, Baslow, 1627 Adm |
TOWNROW Rowland, Baslow, Hassop 1631 Adm |
WILSON Nicholas, Baslow, Hassop 1649 Adm |
BEAUCHIEF ABBEY Extra Parochial Liberty, parish c. 1860.
Transferred to Sheffield 1933.
FOX William, Beauchieff 1817 |
LOMAS Joseph, Yks. Beauchief Abbey 1864 |
SMITH Mary Milicent, Yks. Beauchief Hall 1879 |
BEAUCHIEF ABBEY Administrations
OSBORNE Samuel, Yks, Beauchief Abbey 1777 Adm |
BEDFORDSHIRE Wills
ANDREWS Alice, Beds. Bedford 1928 |
HARKNESS Jane, Beds. Biggleswade 1910 |
KERRY Charles, Beds. Standon, and Smalley, Belper Dbys 1908. |
NORTHWOOD Charlotte Elizabeth, Beds. Bedford 1915 |
SLATER Francis, Cardington Beds? 1862 |
SPENCER Ann, Bedford 1714 |
SPENCER Eliz., Cople. Beds. wid. 1709 |
SPENCER James, Oakley, Beds. 1693/4 |
SPENCER Jn. Bedford 1713 |
SPENCER Jn. senr. Markyate Street, Beds. tailor 1694 |
SPENCER John, Pavenham, Beds. 1728 |
SPENCER Thomas, Turvey, Beds. 1686 |
SPENCER William, Luton, Beds. 1697 |
WARD Mary Ann, Pavenham Beds. 1922 |
BEELEY
COCKYN (COCKIN) John, Beeley 1628 |
GREAVES Jn., Beeley, Harewood Grange 1637 |
HEALDE John, Beeley 1638 |
HYNDE (HIND) William, Beeley 1637 |
LEES John 1827 |
LEES John, Beeley Hill Top 1796 |
LEES John, Beeley Hill Top and Ashover 1876 |
LEES John, Snr. Beeley Hill Top 1866 |
NORMAN Elizabeth, Beeley 1637 |
NORMAN Henry, Beeley 1636 |
SAVILE William, Beeley 1676 V22/14 |
BEELEY Administration
BADSLEY James, Beeley 1637 Adm |
HAIGHE Nicholas, Beeley 1625 Adm |
WILDY Henry, Beeley 1629 Adm |
BEIGHTON once Derbyshire, includes Birley, Hackenthorpe. Sheffield since 1974
ATKIN Sarah, Beighton 1913 |
|
BASTONE now residing in United Staes of America". |
|
COMBE Margery, Beighton 1647 |
|
COX Joseph, Beighton 1730 |
|
CRESWICKE Elizabeth, Beighton 1647 |
|
DENNIS George Henry, Yks, Beighton 1904 |
|
DICKINSON George, Yks, Beighton 1862 |
|
DICKINSON John, Yks, Beighton, Sothall 1880 |
|
ERSKINE Thomas, Rev. Yks, Beighton 1859 |
|
FOX George, Beighton 1727 |
|
FOX Margaret, Beighton 1602 |
|
FOX William, Beighton 1690 |
|
FULWOOD Francis, Beighton 1647 |
|
GREEN George, Yks, Beighton, 1847 |
|
GREEN George, Yks. Beighton 1891 |
|
GREEN Joseph, Yks, Beighton 1806 |
|
GREEN Robert, Yks, Beighton 1713 |
|
HASSALL Josiah, Yks. Beighton 1875 |
|
HAVERCROFT George Arnold,Yks. Beighton 1912 |
|
HELLIWELL George, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1902 |
|
HILL George, Beighton 1687 |
|
HOBSON Mary, Beighton 1647 |
|
HOUNSFIELD Thomas, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1893 |
|
HUNT John, Yks. Beighton, Waterthorpe 1864 |
|
HUTCHINSON Ann,Yks. Beighton 1878 |
|
JENKIN Edward, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1880 |
|
JENKIN Joseph, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1866 |
|
JESSOP George, Beighton 1639 |
|
JUBB John, Yks. Beighton, Drake House 1872 |
|
LOWE Elizabeth, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1877 |
|
MIRFIN John, Beighton 1892 |
|
MIRFIN John, Yks. Beighton 1892 |
|
NEWTON Edward, Beighton 1629 |
|
NEWTON James 1861 Hackenthorpe, mentions " dau Ann Elizabeth wife of John |
|
NEWTON James, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1861 |
|
OATES Richard, Yks. Beighton 1917 |
|
OATES Thomas, Beighton 1639 |
|
PARKER Betsey,Yks. Beighton 1875 |
|
PARKER Francis, Yks. Beighton 1872 |
|
PLANT John, Yks. Beighton, Birley 1877 |
|
PLANT Samuel, Birley Moor, Beighton 1877 |
|
REVILL Henry, Yks. Beighton 1894 |
|
RHODES John, Yks. Beighton 1883 |
|
RHODES Joseph, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1902 |
|
RIVINGTON Joseph Peat, Yks. Beighton 1878 |
|
ROLLINSON John, Beighton 1650 |
|
ROWBOTHAM Thomas, Yks. Beighton, West Field 1861 |
|
ROWBOTTOM John, Yks.Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1872 |
|
SMEDLEY Jane, Beighton 1639 |
|
STACEY William, Yks. Beighton 1898 |
|
STANIFORTH Mary, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1880 |
|
STANIFORTH Thomas, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1873 |
|
STONE James, Yks. Beighton 1922 |
|
STONE Matilda, Beighton 1892 |
|
STONE William Henry, Yks. Beighton 1891 |
|
STOREY Fred, Yks. Beighton 1906 |
|
TOMLINSON Sarah, Yks. Beighton 1901 |
|
TREETON Godfrey, Beighton 1639 |
|
TURTON Thomas Parkin, Yks. Beighton 1859 |
|
WADE Sarah, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1921 |
|
WEBSTER Betty, Yks. Beighton 1868 |
|
WEBSTER Robert, Yks. Beighton 1863 |
|
WESTRINE Hannah Beighton widow 1742/3 (CO16 ) |
|
WHITE Eliza, Yks. Beighton 1904 |
|
WOODHEAD George, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1867 |
|
WOODHEAD William, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1901 |
|
WRAY Thomas, Yks. Beighton, Hackenthorpe 1883 |
|
BEIGHTON Administration
BINGHAM William, Beighton,Yks 1864 Adm |
BOOTH John, Beighton,Yks 1874 Adm |
GRAY Joseph, Beighton,Yks. 1865 Adm |
HANDLEY Benjamin, Beighton, Yks. 1863 Adm |
HARDWICK John, Beighton, Yks. 1868 Adm |
HIBBARD Rowland, Beighton, Yks. 1875 Adm |
LITTLEWOOD Edmund, Beighton, Yks. 1863 Adm |
PURSLOE Anne, Beighton, 1649 Adm |
SHIRT George, Beighton 1647 Adm |
SMITH Ann, Beighton,Yks. 1871 Adm |
WOOD Mary, Beighton, Yks 1858 Adm |
BELPER(See also Duffield)
ABBEY Thomas, Belper 1871 |
ABELL William, Belper 1882 |
ADAMS Edwin, Belper 1891 |
ADAMS Sarah, Belper 1889 |
ADSHEAD Elizabeth Griffith, Belper 1917 |
ADSHEAD William Peter, Belper 1909 |
AKERS George, Belper, Openwood Gate 1873 |
ALCOCK John, Belper 1928 |
ALDRED Rebecca, Belper 1882 |
ALLDREAD John, Belper 1862 |
ALLDREAD Samuel, Belper 1892 |
ALLEN Richard Grammer, Belper 1921 |
ALLEN Richard Rowland, Belper, Gibfield House, 1876 |
ALLSOP George, Belper 1913 |
ALLSOP Thomas, Belper 1900 |
ALLSOP William Thomas, Belper 1920 |
ALLWOOD Jane Edwards, Belper 1901 |
ALTON Alfred, Belper 1924 |
ALTON Francis, Belper 1895 |
ALTON Winfield, Belper 1925 |
APPLE Marcus, Belper 1898 |
APPLEYARD Jane, Belper 1904 |
ASH John, Belper 1889 |
ASHOVER Alonzo, Belper 1912 |
ASHOVER David, Belper 1877 |
ASHOVER Matthew, Belper 1860 |
ASHOVER Paulina, Belper 1896 |
ASHTON Jeremiah, Far Lawn Belper 1874 |
ASHTON John, Belper 1882 |
BARRETT Martha, Belper 1919 |
BARTON Sarah, Belper 1910 |
BATES Ellen, Belper 1911 |
BATES James, Belper 1908 |
BATH Elizabeth, Belper 1912 |
BATH Joseph Henry, Belper 1926 |
BEARDMORE Sampson, Belper 1861 |
BEARDMORE Sampson, Belper 1922 |
BEARDMORE Sampson, Pottery, Belper 1879 |
BEECH Eliza, Belper 1895 |
BULLOCK Mary, Belper 1921 |
BULLOCK Thomas, Belper 1884 |
BUXTON William Will made 1870, Proved 1871, of Belper, mentions, " dau Ann wife of Isaac CHAPMAN staion and Postmaster, Lancefield Road, near Melbourne, Victoria" Australia "son William ( BUXTON ) of Ballarat" Australia. "dau Milicent Ellen wife of William Lord TREBILCO, Rewenna Parade nr Melbourne, Australia" |
DALLISON Charles Maddocks, Belper 1901 |
DYER John, Belper 1886 |
DYER John, Belper 1916 |
DYER Thomas, Belper 1893 |
FALCONER Phoebe, Belper 1867 |
GAMBLE Ann, Belper 1902 |
GAMBLE Mary, Belper 1927 |
GAYLOR Edward, Belper 1906 |
GAYLOR Norman Edward Johnson, Belper and London 1883 |
GILLETT Henry, Belper 1923 |
GLADWIN Hannah, Belper 1896 |
GLEW Elizabeth, Belper 1917 |
GLEW George, Belper 1887 |
GLEW William Mills, Belper 1886 |
GLOBE Charles, Belper 1893 |
GODBEHERE Albert Henry, Belper 1886 |
GODBEHERE Elizabeth, Belper 1927 |
GODBEHERE Thomas Henry, Belper 1902 |
HARDY John Robert, Belper 1922 |
HARRISON Abraham Spencer, Belper 1873 |
HATTON James Ellerton, Belper 1899 |
HOOD Thomas John, Belper 1872 |
HOOPER William, Belper 1871 |
HOPKINS Henry, Belper 1882 |
HOPKINSON George, Belper and New Whittington 1884 |
HOWARTH Jeremiah, Belper, Dbys 1918 |
HUTTON ANN, Belper 1879 |
INGLE William Machin, Belper 1880 |
IVESON Louisa Rosalie, Belper 1918 |
IVESON Thomas Gill, Belper 1913 |
JACKSON George Julian, Belper 1916 |
JACKSON George, Belper 1845 |
JACKSON Hannah, Belper 1874 |
JACKSON Harriett, Belper 1895 |
JACKSON Henry, Belper 1904 |
JACKSON Job, Belper 1871 |
JACKSON John, Belper 1827 |
JACKSON Joseph Gratian, Belper 1879 |
JACKSON Joseph, Belper 1843 |
JACKSON Joseph, Belper 1884 |
JACKSON Joshua, Belper 1849 |
JACKSON Maria, Belper 1864 |
JACKSON Martha, Belper 1888 |
JACKSON Mary, Belper 1860 |
JACKSON Matthew, Belper 1809 |
JACKSON Richard, Belper 1851 |
JACKSON Robert, Belper 1842 |
JACKSON Samuel, Belper 1818 |
JACKSON Samuel, Belper 1831 |
JACKSON Samuel, Belper 1919 |
JACKSON Sarah, Belper 1849 |
JACKSON Susannah, Belper 1832 |
JACKSON Walter, Belper 1924 |
JACKSON William, Belper 1902 |
JACKSON William, Belper 1910 |
JACQUES Emma, Belper 1890 |
JENNEY Joseph, Belper 1918 |
JENNEY Joseph, Blackbrook 1887 |
JENNISON Christopher, Belper 1866 |
JENNISON Hannah, Belper 1867 |
JENNISON Isabella, Belper 1870 |
JENNISON John, Belper 1867 |
JENNISON Thomas Percy, Belper 1926 |
JENNISON Thomas, Belper 1861 |
JESSOP Harry, Belper 1926 |
JESSOP William, Belper 1866 |
JESSOP William, Belper 1890 |
JESSOP William, Belper 1909 |
JOHNSON John, Belper 1870 |
JOHNSON Sarah, Belper 1927 |
JOHNSTON Thomas, Belper 1904 |
JONES William, Belper 1860 |
JONES William, Belper 1926 |
JUDGE Jemima, Belper 1924 |
JUDGE Thomas, Belper 1912 |
KAY Alfred, Belper 1916 |
KAY William, Blackbrook 1902 |
KERRY Selina, Belper 1909 |
KEY Joseph, Belper 1884 |
KIDDY Samuel, Belper 1879 |
KING William, Belper 1883 |
KIRK John, Belper 1903 |
KIRK Sarah, aka BARNES Belper 1905 |
KIRKLAND Thomas, Belper 1918 |
KIRKLAND William, Belper 1903 |
KNOWLES Frederick, Belper 1919 |
LAND Joseph, Belper 1887 |
LANGHAM Julie Frances, Belper 1900 |
LEE Alicia Harper, Belper 1915 |
LEEDHAM George, Belper 1868 |
LEEDHAM Joseph, Belper 1888 |
LEEDHAM Samuel, Wyver Farm Belper 1875 |
LICHFIELD Elliott Henry, Belper 1879 |
LING Robert, Belper 1926 |
LINGS George, The Butts Belper 1896 |
LINTHWAITE Richmond, Belper 1927 |
LLOYD Rees Lewis, Belper 1885 |
LLOYD Sarah Ann, Belper 1915 |
LOMAS Elizabeth, Belper 1894 |
LOMAS Thomas Belper surgeon, mentions Benjamin BROOME of Macclesfield, Ches. Executor, |
LOMAS Thomas, Belper 1858 |
LONGDEN John, Belper 1910 |
LONGDEN Mary, Belper 1891 |
LONGDEN Rebecca, Belper 1863 |
LOOMES Edward, Belper 1894 |
LOVEIT John Monks, Belper 1870 |
LOVEIT Maria, Belper 1897 |
LOVEROCK George, Belper Duffield 1873 |
LOVING John, Belper 1927 |
LOWE Elijah, Openwoodgate 1871 |
LOWE Susanna, Belper 1880 |
LOWE Susanna, Belper and York Yks 1877 |
MARSCHALL Rose, Belper 1924 |
MARSHALL Joseph, Belper 1876 |
MARSHALL William, Belper 1899 |
MARTIN Edward, Belper 1845 |
MARTIN Harriet, Belper 1907 |
MARTIN Henry, Belper 1905 |
MARTIN John, Belper 1870 |
MASON John, Belper 1865 |
MASON John, Belper 1878 |
MASON Samuel, Belper 1901 |
MEDLEY John, Belper 1921 |
MEE James, Belper 1927 |
MEE Matilda,Belper 1893 |
MEE Thomas, Belper 1901 |
MELBOURN Isaac, Belper 1876 |
MELBOURNE James, Belper 1863 |
MELBOURNE Mary, Gutter, Belper 1870 |
MELBOURNE Samuel George, Belper 1892 |
MELBOURNE William John, Belper 1891 |
MELLISH George Cooke, Belper 1914 |
MELLOR Charles, Belper 1892 |
MELLOR Elizabeth, Belper 1886 |
MELLOR John, Belper 1900 |
MELLOR Sarah Jane, Belper 1926 |
MIDDLETON Isaac, Belper 1883 |
MILLWARD Martha, Belper 1897 |
MILWARD Edwin, Belper 1905 |
MILWARD Gervase, Belper 1892 |
MILWARD Mary, Belper 1866 |
MILWARD Richard, Belper 1888 |
OSBISTON George, Belper 1904 |
OSBORN John Thomas, Belper 1919 |
OSBORNE Martha, Belper 1926 |
OXLEY Elizabeth, Belper and Southwell, Notts 1878 |
PEET Isaac, Belper, Dbys 1905 |
PEGG Joseph, Belper, Dbys 1892 |
PERRY Ann, Belper, Dbs 1884 |
PERRY John, Belper, Dbys 1876 |
PERRY Thomas, Belper, Dbys 1877 |
POTTER Ann, Belper, Dbys 1891 |
POTTER John, Belper, Dbys 1910 |
POULSON Stephen, Lane End Farm, Belper, Dbys 1870 |
POUNTAIN Joseph, Belper, Dbys 1864 |
POUNTAIN Mary 1866 widow of Joseph late of Belper, mentions " sister in law Hannah, now residing in America". |
POUNTAIN Mary, Belper, Dbys 1866 |
POWLSON Blanche, Belper, Dbys 1920 |
POWLSON Eliza Ann, Belper, Dbys 1915 |
POWLSON Mary, Belper, Dbys 1877 |
POYSER Betty, Upper Lane, Belper 1879 |
PRATT Edward, Belper 1876 |
PRATT Sandford, Belper 1875 |
PYM Elizabeth, Belper 1876 |
PYM George, Belper 1876 |
PYM James Mellor, Belper 1906 |
PYM Joseph, Belper 1926 |
PYM Rebecca, Belper 1894 |
RATCLIFFE Jeremiah, Belper 1920 |
READER John, Belper 1893 |
REDFERN Francis, Belper 1898 |
REDFERN Samuel, Belper 1868 |
RICE Elizabeth, Belper 1925 |
RILEY Joseph, Belper 1900 |
RILEY Prudence, Belper 1887 |
RILEY Samuel, Belper 1863 |
RILEY William, Belper 1925 |
ROBINSON Edward, Belper 1869 |
ROBINSON Emma, Belper 1910 |
ROBINSON Michael Tempest, Belper 1859 |
ROUSE James, Belper 1895 |
ROWLAND William, Belper 1858 |
RYDE Ann, Belper 1928 |
RYDE William Marston, Cowhill, Belper 1907 |
SALE Annie Makin, Belper 1926 |
SHAW Eliza, Belper 1889 |
SHORT Esther Ellen, Belper 1924 |
SHORTHOSE Eliza, Belper 1907 |
SIDDOND William, Belper 1893 |
SIMPSON Ann, Belper, Dbys 1887 |
SIMPSON Mary, Belper, Dbys 1870 |
SIMPSON Mary, Belper, Dbys 1897 |
SIMPSON Samuel, Belper, Dbys 1924 |
SIMS Alfred, Belper, Dbys 1894 |
SIMS Alice, Belper, Dbys 1891 |
SIMS Elizabeth Ann, Belper, Dbys 1909 |
SIMS Emily, Belper, Dbys 1927 |
SIMS John Coy, Belper, Dbys 1913 |
SIMS John, Belper, Dbys 1884 |
SIMS John, Belper, Dbys 1898 |
SIMS Samuel, Broadholme, Belper, Dbys 1872 |
SIMS William, Belper, Dbys 1912 |
SKINNER George, Belper Dbys 1897 |
SLACK James, Belper Dbys 1863 |
SLACK Jesse, Belper Dbys 1870 |
SLATER Ellen, Chevinside Belper Dbys 1896 |
SLATER George, Belper Dbys 1925 |
SLATER Stephen, Chevinside Belper Dbys 1906 |
SMEDLEY Frederick, Belper Dbys 1893 |
SMEDLEY George, Belper Dbys 1896 |
SMEDLEY Hannah Sophia, Belper Dbys 1925 |
SMEDLEY Henry, Belper Dbys 1895 |
SMEDLEY Mary, Belper Dbys 1904 |
SMITH Ann, Belper 1864 |
SMITH George James, Belper 1866 |
SMITH George, Belper 1859 |
SMITH George, Belper 1899 |
SMITH Jaber (Jabez?) Belper 1915 |
SMITH James Robinson Daniel, Belper 1882 |
SMITH John Keertain, Green Lane, Belper 1912 |
SMITH John, Belper 1859 |
SMITH John, Belper 1860 |
SMITH Mary, Belper 1864 |
SMITH Mary, Belper 1879 |
SMITH Tom, Belper 1928 |
SMITH Willliam, Belper 1858 |
SNOW Samuel Slater, Belper Dbys 1889 |
SNOW William, Belper, Dbys 1901 |
SPELMAN Mary Ann, Belper Dbys 1898 |
SPENCER Alfred, Belper Dbys 1921 |
SPENCER Asenatha, Belper Dbys 1899 |
SPENCER Charles,Belper Dbs 1927 |
SPENCER Elizabeth, Belper 1847 |
SPENCER Ellen, Belper Dbys 1859 |
SPENCER Emily, Belper Dbys 1922 |
SPENCER George, Belper Dbys 1875 |
SPENCER George, Belper Dbys 1886 |
SPENCER Harriet, Belper Dbys 1893 |
SPENCER James Henry, Belper Dbys 1927 |
SPENCER James, Belper Dbs 1884 |
SPENCER John, Belper 1794 |
SPENCER John, Belper 1828 |
SPENCER John, Belper 1853 |
SPENCER John, Belper Dbys 1861 |
SPENCER John, Belper Dbys 1886 |
SPENCER John, Commonside Belper Dbys 1872 |
SPENCER Joseph, Belper 1844 |
SPENCER Joseph, Belper 1855 |
SPENCER Reuben, Belper Dbys 1925 |
SPENCER Samuel, Belper 1848 |
SPENCER Samuel, Belper Dbys 1767 |
SPENCER Samuel, Belper Dbys 1887 |
SPENCER Walter, Belper Dbys 1925 |
SPENCER William Johnson, Belper Dbys 1880 |
SPENCER William, Belper 1814 |
SPENCER William, Belper Dbys 1867 |
SPENCER William, Belper Dbys 1869 |
SPENCER William, Commonside Belper Dbys 1875 |
SPENDLOVE Phoebe, Belper Dbys 1913 |
SPENSER Richard, Belper 1591 |
STANLEY Mary Jane, Belper Dbys 1924 |
STANLEY Samuel, Belper Dbys 1920 |
STANLEY William Henry,Belper Dbys 1927 |
STEPHENS Meredith Lloyd, Belper Dbys 1881 |
STEVENSON Emma, Belper 1876 |
STEVENSON Herbert, Belper 1924 |
STEVENSON Horatio, Belper 1918 |
STEVENSON John Webster, Belper 1873 |
STEVENSON Myra, Belper 1907 |
STILLMAN Tom, Belper 1913 |
STOKES Jane, Belper 1921 |
STONE Charlotte, Belper 1905 |
STONE Dorothy, Belper 1915 |
STONE George, Belper 1903 |
STONE Isaac, Belper 1902 |
STONE John, Belper 1889 |
STONE Martha, Belper 1885 |
STONE Prudence, Belper 1924 |
STONE Robert, Belper 1919 |
STORER Samuel, Belper 1881 |
STREET Abraham, Belepr 1880 |
STREET Samuel, Belper Dbys 1873 |
STREET William, Belper Lane End Belper 1868 |
STRETTON Charles, Belper 1870 |
STRETTON James, Belper Dbys 1882 |
STRUTT John, Bridge Hill Belper Dbys 1858 |
STRUTT Susan Agnes, Belper Dbys 1894 |
STUBLEY Joseph, Belper Dbys 1902 |
SUMMERSIDE Thomas, Belper and Ambergate Dbys 1881 |
SUTTON Alfred Samuel, Belper Dbys 1889 |
SUTTON Emmeline Eva, Belper Dbys 1892 |
SWINSCOE Sarah, Belper, Dbys 1906 |
SYMONS Lucy, Belper, Dbys 1880 |
TOMLINSON James 1865 of Belper, mentions "son Frederick now in America". |
WALKER Ann, Belper 1893 |
WALKER Ann, Belper 1909 |
WALKER Ann, Belper Dbys 1893 |
WALKER Ann, Belper Dbys 1909 |
WALKER Daniel, Belper 1891 |
WALKER Daniel, Belper Dbys 1891 |
WALKER Freeman, Belper Dbys 1891 |
WALKER Freeman, Belper Dbys 1909 |
WALKER Jabez, Belper Dbys 1926 |
WALKER James, Belper Dbys 1880 |
WALKER John, Belper Dbys 1861 |
WALKER John, Belper Dbys 1890 |
WALKER John, Belper Dbys 1895 |
WALKER Joseph Slater, Belper Dbys 1922 |
WALKER Joseph, Belper 1892 |
WALKER Joseph, Belper Dbys 1882 |
WALKER Joseph, Commonside Belper Dbys 1862 |
WALKER Martha, Belper Dbys 1880 |
WALKER Mary Ellen, Belper Dbys 1901 |
WALKER Rebecca, Belper 1918 |
WALKER William Sims, Belper Dbys 1913 |
WALKER William, Belper Dbys 1896 |
WEBSTER John Sidney, Belper and Bakewell 1924 |
WEBSTER John, Belper 1869 |
WEBSTER Mary, Belper 1918 |
WEBSTER Sarah, Belper 1883 |
WEBSTER William English, Belper 1886 |
WELCH Henry Ernest, Belper 1914 |
WEST John, Belper 1906 |
WHEATCROFT John, Belper 1919 |
WHEATLAND Robert, Belper 1865 |
WHEATLEY Francis, Belper 1900 |
WHEATLEY Samuel, Belper 1915 |
WHEATLEY Thomas, Belper 1884 |
WHEELDON George, Belper 1921 |
WHEELDON John, Belper 1871 |
WHEELDON John, Belper 1926 |
WHEELDON John, Belper and Ambergate 1924 |
WHEELDON Ruth, Belper and Holloway 1918 |
WHEELDON William, Belper 1915 |
WHITTINGHAM Thomas, Belper Dbys 1883 |
WILD Elizabeth, Belper 1844 |
BELPER Administration
ALLDREAD Thomas beerhouse keeper. 1865 |
BERESFORD Martha, Belper 1871 Adm |
BLOUNT Henry, Belper 1870 Adm |
BRATBY John, Belper 1863 Adm |
BRIDGES Samuel, Belper 1863 Adm |
BROWN William, Belper 1858 Adm |
GAMBLE Patience, Belper 1864 Adm |
GERRARD John, Belper 1859 Adm |
GOODWIN William, Belper 1872 Adm |
HARRISON James, Belper 1858 Adm |
HAWLEY James, labourer, mentions John HAWLEY of Heanor 1865 |
HAYWOOD George. 1865 |
JACKSON Elizabeth, Belper 1864 Adm |
JACKSON Robert, Belper 1871 Adm |
KIDDY Elizabeth, Belper 1864 Adm |
KIDDY John, Belper 1873 Adm |
KING Job, Belper 1872 Adm |
KIRKLAND John, Belper 1862 Adm |
LIVEY Ann, Belper 1870 Adm |
MASON Mary, Belper 1868 Adm |
MASON Thomas Bowmer, Belper 1862 Adm |
MELBOURNE Samuel, Belper 1862 Adm |
MELBOURNE Sarah Taylor died 1862. Adm. 1865 |
PARKER William, Belper 1864 Adm |
POWNALL Henry. 1865 |
RODGERS Elizabeth, Belper 1867 Adm |
ROGERSON Stephen innkeepr, mentions Ann ROGERSON of Tibshelf widow. 1865 |
SIMS William, Belper 1866 Adm |
SMITH Harriet Mary died at The Coppice Lunatic Asylum, Nottingham. 1865 |
SMITH William, Belper 1872 Adm |
SPENCER Joseph, Belper 1867 Adm |
SPENCER Joseph, Belper, 1785 Adm |
SPENCER Thomas, Belper 1871 Adm |
STREET Ann, Belper 1868 Adm |
WATSON Gervase George, Belper 1869 Adm |
WHEATCROFT Thomas, Belper 1874 Adm |
BERKSHIRE Wills
LOMAS Ellen, Berks. Windsor and Buxton, Dbys 1882 |
TAYLOR Clara Lucy, Berks. Newbury 1906 |
WEBSTER Isaac, Berks. Reading and Ashbourne, Dbys. 1887 |
BIGGIN BY HARTINGTON Wills
ATKIN William, Heathcote Biggin 1880 |
AUSTIN George, Biggin 1887 (may be Biggin by Wirksworth) |
LEES Edward, Heathcote Hartington 1860 |
LEES Joseph, Biggin Hartington 1869 |
PETT Thomas, Biggin by Hartington, Dbys 1858 |
PETT Thomas, Biggin by Hartington, Dbys 1895 |
PRINCE John, Biggin by Hartington 1880 |
RICHARDSON Elizabeth, Biggin by Hartington 1872 |
RICHARDSON John, Biggin by Hartington 1864 |
SHAW Ann, Biggin by Hartington 1880 |
SLATER Adam, Biggin 1855 V21/223 |
BIGGIN (See also Hartington) Administration. parish 1849
GOODWIN Ann, Biggin 1860 Adm |
BLACKWELL
ALLCOCK Charles Robert, Hilcote 1926 |
ALLCOCK Hannah Rebekah, Blackwell 1910 |
APLETREE Thomas Frederick, Blackwell, Newton 1920 |
DALTON Thomas, Blackwell 1900 |
EYRE Anne, Blackwell 1689/90 |
EYRE John, Blackwell 1795 |
EYRE Robert, Blackwell 1722 |
EYRE William, Blackwell 1699 |
FREEMAN Elias, Blackwell 1919 |
FREEMAN Emma, Newton Green 1917 |
FREEMAN Jane, Newton and Swanwick 1905 |
FREEMAN Joseph, Newton 1871 |
FREEMAN Stephen, Newton 1906 |
MARRIOTT John, Newton, Blackwell 1915 |
SPENCER Thomas, Blackwell, B Winning, miner. 1915 |
BLACKWELL Administration
SPENCER George, Blackwell 1827 Adm |
BOLSOVER
ADIN Joseph, Bolsover 1889 |
|
ALLWOOD William, Bolsover 1882 |
|
ALSOP Anthony, Bolsover 1859 |
|
ALSOP Anthony, Bolsover, surgeon 1855 V6/10 |
|
ALSOP Anthony, surgeon Bolsover copy Will 1855 V6/277 |
|
ALSOP Anthony, surgeon Bolsover, draft Will 1855 V6/273 |
|
ANDREWS Selina, Bolsover, Hillstown 1904 |
|
ANTCLIFF Charles, Bolsover 1920 |
|
BIRCHBECKE Isabel, Bolsover 1639 |
|
BIRKEBECK Barbara, Bolsover 1640 |
|
BIRKEBECK Dorothy, Bolsover 1640 |
|
BOLER Thomas, Glapwell 1877 |
|
BUNTING William, Glapwell 1789 |
|
CHADWICK Richard, Bolsover 1710 |
|
COX John, Bolsover 1786 |
|
DAKIN John Robert, Bolsover, Carr Vale 1921 |
|
FOX Benjamin, Bolsover 1842 |
|
FOX William, Bolsover, Glapwell 1858 |
|
FROST Nicholas, Bolsover, tallow chandler 1749 V2/23 |
|
GILROY Samuel Bertram, Bolsover 1905 |
|
HALLOWES Samuel, Glapwell 1708 V7/7 |
|
HALLOWES Thomas, Glapwell 1725 V7/12 |
|
HALLOWES Thomas, Glapwell 1740 V7/13 |
|
HILL Ann, Bolsover 1851 |
|
HILL Anna Maria, Bolsover 1854 |
|
HILL John, Bolsover 1686 |
|
HILL John, Bolsover 1689 |
|
HOPKINSON Andrew, Glapwell 1875 |
|
HOUGHTON Daniel, Bolsover 1896 |
|
HUTCHINSON Ralph, Bolsover 1649 |
|
HYDE Mary Ann, Bolsover 1895 |
|
JACKSON Catherine 1800 |
|
JACKSON Catherine, Bolsover 1800 |
|
JACKSON James, Bolsover 1892 |
|
JACKSON Joseph, Bolsover 1874 |
|
JACKSON Joseph, Bolsover 1876 |
|
JACKSON Matthew 1806 |
|
JACKSON Matthew 1826 |
|
JACKSON Matthew, Bolsover 1806 |
|
JACKSON Matthew, Bolsover 1826 |
|
JACKSON Richard 1824 |
|
JACKSON Richard, Bolsover 1824 |
|
JACKSON Richard, Bolsover 1866 |
|
JACKSON Samuel 1848 |
|
JACKSON Samuel, Bolsover 1848 |
|
JACKSON WILLIAM RIMINGTON, Bolsover 1816 |
|
JEFFERRY John, Bolsover 1878 |
|
JENNINGS William, Glapwell 1899 |
|
JOHNSON Alfred, Bolsover 1897 |
|
JOHNSON George, Bolsover 1907 |
|
JOHNSON John, Bolsover 1895 |
|
KITCHEN Henry, Bolsover 1640 |
|
LAMB Charles, Bolsover 1920 |
|
LAWRENCE Ann, Shuttlewood 1876 |
|
LAWRENCE John, Shuttlewood Bolsover 1872 |
|
LEADBEATER Samuel, Oxcroft Bolsover 1873 |
|
LILEE Elizabeth, Bolsover 1918 |
|
LIMB George, Bolsover 1874 |
|
LIMB Robert, Bolsover 1915 |
|
LITHERLANDE Richard, Bolsover 1649 |
|
MACHIN Samuel, Bolsover 1914 |
|
MARPLES Francis, Bolsover 1895 |
|
MARPLES Hannah, Bolsover 1897 |
|
MARPLES James, Bolsover 1905 |
|
MARPLES Wiliam, Bolsover 1911 |
|
MARPLES William Henry, Bolsover 1912 |
|
MATHER John Snr, Bolsover 1640 |
|
MITCHELL Joseph Harper, Bolsover 1894 |
|
NEWTON John, Bolsover 1646 |
|
NORMAN William, Bolsover 1926 |
|
OAKEY Henry, Bolsover 1908 |
|
PALMER William, Bolsover 1859 |
|
PARSONS Peter, Bolsover 1894 |
|
PATCHET Arthur, Bolsover 1925 |
|
PEACE John, Bolsover 1650 |
|
PEARCE Edward, Bolsover 1874 |
|
PEARCE Elizabeth, Bolsover 1873 |
|
PEARCE Mary, Bolsover 1863 |
|
PEARCE Mary, Bolsover 1922 |
|
PEARCE William, Bolsover 1879 |
|
PULLEYN John, Bolsover 1850 |
|
SMITHSON Huntington, Bolsover 1649 |
|
SPENCER Robert of Glapwell 1845 |
|
SPENCER Robert, Bolsover, Glapwell 1845 |
|
SPITTLEHOUSE Henry, Bolsover 1646 |
|
SPITTLEHOUSE Humphrey, Bolsover 1648 |
|
STACIE (STACY) Francis, Bolsover 1631 |
|
STONE William, Bolsover 1903 |
|
TURNER Richard, Bolsover 1648 |
|
WILD George, Bolsover 1856 |
|
WILD Joseph, Bolsover 1857 |
|
WOOLHOUSE Thomas, Glapwell 1677/8 V7/1 |
|
YOULE Richard, Bolsover 1641 |
|
BOLSOVER Administration
BARKER Anne, Bolsover 1647 Adm. |
ARMSTRONG Charlotte, Bolsover 1866 Adm |
BOOKER George, Bolsover 1868 Adm |
CARLING Mary, Bolsover 1861 Adm |
CHARLESWORTH Sarah, Bolsover 1869 Adm |
COLVER Mary, Bolsover 1861 Adm |
DENLEY George, Bolsover 1861 Adm |
FARR Cornelius, Bolsover, Inventory 1732 V2/134 |
HOLMES Robert, Bolsover 1871 Adm |
HUTTON John, Bolsover 1870 Adm |
JOHNSON Esther, Bolsover 1864 Adm |
LEVERITT Stephen, Bolsover 1872 Adm |
RAWSON John, Bolsover 1649 Adm |
SMALL Thomas, Bolsover 1647 Adm |
SPENCER Mary, Bolsover 1734 Adm |
SPENCER Thomas, Bolsover 1730 Adm |
SPENCER Thomas, Bolsover 1734 Adm |
BONSALL
ABELL Henry, Bonsall 1887 |
ABELL James, Bonsall 1802 72/1 |
ABELL John, Bonsall 1825 72/2 |
ABELL John, Bonsall 1877 |
ABELL Rachel, Bonsall 1871 |
ALSOP Adams, Bonsall 1919 |
ALSOP Catherine, Via Gellia Bonsall 1848 V6/261 |
ALSOP Catherine, via Gellia Bonsall, draft Will. 1848 V6/B7/23 |
BAILEY George, The Moor, Bonsall 1867 |
BAKER Walter James alias GEARY Bonsall 1904 |
BAMFORD Robert, Slaley p.Bonsall 1907 |
BARTRAM John, Bonsall 1894 |
BATEMAN Ann Bonsall 1850 |
BERISFORD Thomas, Bonsall 1638 |
BICKERSTAFF Isaac Rev, Bonsall 1872 |
BOAM George, Bonsall 1917 |
BOAM Hannah, Bonsall 1921 |
BOWNE George, Bonsall 1648 |
BOWNE William, Bonsall 1629 |
BUCKLEY William, Bonsall 1628 |
BUNTING Benjamin Bonsall 1855 |
BUNTING Job Bonsall 1806 |
BUNTING Job Bonsall 1854 |
BUNTING Samuel Bonsall 1852 |
BUNTING Silas Bonsall 1855 |
BUNTING William Bonsall 1836 |
BUNTING William, Bonsall 1836 V6/175 |
BUTLER William, Bonsall, miner 1765 CTW/66 |
CHADWICK Nicholas Bonsall 1688 |
CHADWICK Nicholas Bonsall 1747 |
CHADWICK Rachael Bonsall 1694 |
CHADWICKE James Bonsall 1676 |
COATES Richard, Brightgate 1843 V6/187 |
COATES Thomas, Bright Gate, Bonsall, draft Will 1855 V6/B7/12 |
COATES Thomas, Brightgate 1855 V6/274 |
COATES William, Brightgate 1853 V6/184 |
DOXEY Joseph, Bonsall 1845 V6/174 |
EATON Miss, Bonsall 1800 CTW/73 |
GEARY Walter James (aka BAKER), Bonsall 1904 |
GREATOREX William, Bonsall 1875 |
GREENSMITH Robert, Bonsall 1753 CTW/94 |
HARDING John, Bonsall 1646 |
HARDING John, Bonsall 1646 |
HENSTOCK Edward Slaley, Bonsall 1788 |
HENSTOCK Elizabeth Slaley 1854 |
HENSTOCK George Bonsall 1718 |
HENSTOCK James Bonsall 1842 |
HENSTOCK John Bonsall 1856 |
HENSTOCK Joseph Bonsall 1800 |
HENSTOCK Thomas Bonsall 1685 |
HENSTOCK William Bonsall 1667 |
HENSTOCK William Bonsall 1732 |
HENSTOCKE George Bonsall 1670 |
HILL Henry Bonsall 1673 |
HILL Mary Bonsall 1690 |
HOLEHOUSE James, Bonsall 1646 |
HOLEHOUSE James, Bonsall 1646 |
HOLEHOUSE William Bonsall yeoman 1742 CTW/6 |
HOLEHOUSE William snr Bonsall yeoman 1773 CTW/7 |
KILLER Sarah, Bonsall 1860 |
KINDER George, Bonsall 1893 |
KIRKLAND Charles, Bonsall 1828 V6/145 |
KIRKLAND Charles, Bonsall 1888 |
KIRKLAND Hannah, Bonsall 1894 |
KIRKLAND John, Bonsall 1876 |
KIRKLAND Mary, Bonsall 1862 |
KIRKLAND Stephen,Bonsall 1873 |
KIRKLAND Thomas, Bonsall 1877 |
KIRKLAND William, Bonsall 1865 |
KNOWLES Adam, Bonsall 1820 V43/1 |
KNOWLES John, Bonsall 1900 |
KNOWLES John, Bonsall 1923 |
KNOWLES Mary, Bonsall 1836 V6/146 |
KNOWLES Peter Adam, Bonsall 1898 |
KNOWLES William, Bonsall 1886 |
LANE John Bonsall miner 1775 CTW/4 |
LANE Joseph Bonsall miner 1825 CTW/5 |
LOMAS William, Bonsall Moor 1887 |
LOXLEY John, Bonsall 1866 |
LOXLEY John, Bonsall 1910 |
LOXLEY Thomas, Bonsall 1900 |
MADDOCK William, Bonsall 1861 |
MARSHALL William, Via Gellia, Bonsall 1914 |
MARTYN (MARTIN ) Thomas, Bonsall 1633 |
MASSEY Ann, Bonsall 1840 |
MASSEY George, Bonsall 1888 |
MASSEY John, Bonsall 1747 |
MASSEY William, Bonsall 1691 |
MATHER John, Bonsall 1647 |
MATHER John, Bonsall 1647 |
MILLWARD Edwin, Bonsall 1899 |
MILLWARD George, Bonsall 1871 |
MILWARD Horatio, Bonsall 1912 |
MILWARD William, Bonsall 1912 |
OLDFIELD Elias 1816 (buried Ashford, nr Bakewell ) |
OLIVER Josiah, Dale End, Bonsall 1884 |
OLIVER William, Bonsall 1873 |
POUNDALL Thomas Bonsall, miner 1790 CTW/1 |
PRINCE Charles, Bonsall 1883 |
PRINCE Isaac, Bonsall miner, 1778 CTW/68 |
PRINCE Joseph, Bonsall 1888 |
PRINCE Samuel, Bonsall 1861 |
PRINCE Thomas. Bonsall 1789 72/3 |
RAINS John, Mount View, Bonsall 1872 |
RAWLINGS William, Bonsall 1785 V43/2 |
RAYNES Ann, Bonsall 1867 |
RAYNES Harriett, Bonsall 1890 |
RAYNES Isaac, Bonsall 1877 |
REEDS James, Bonsall 1912 |
RENSHAW Edward, Bonsall Cross 1908 |
ROBINSON Joseph, Bonsall 1893 |
ROOTH Elizabeth, Bonsall widow 1846 V2/68 |
ROOTH Samuel, Bonsall 1842 V2/69 |
ROPER Ann Eliza, Bonsall 1925 |
ROPER John William, Bonsall 1909 |
ROWLAND Alice, Bonsall 1917 |
SHELDON Benjamin 1808 |
SHELDON Jacob 1844 |
SHELDON James 1803 |
SHELDON Joseph 1852 |
SHELDON William 1810 |
SHELDON William 1831 |
SMITH Joseph, Bonsall husbandman, 1746 CTW/63 |
SPENCER George, Bonsall 1812 |
SPENCER Reuben, Bonsall 1819 |
SPENCER Reuben, Bonsall, Bonsall Lees 1846 |
SPENCER William, Bonsall 1892 |
TORRENT Anthony, Bonsall, miner 1768 CTW/67 |
TWIGG Ann, Bonsall spinster 1844 CTW/54 |
TWIGG Isaac, Bonsall 1818 CTW/51 |
TWIGG John, Bonsall 1796 (draft Will) CTW/1796 |
TWIGG Sarah, Bonsall spinster 1846 CTW56 |
WALKER Ann, Bonsall 1899 |
WALKER Edmund, Bonsall 1640 |
WALKER Edmund, Bonsall 1640 |
YOUNGE William, Bonsall 1675/6 |
BONSALL Administrations
ALSOP Alfred 1858 Via Gellia, Bonsall |
BOWNE Humphrey, Bonsall 1756 CTW/64 |
BOWNE William, Bonsall 1649 Adm. |
FEARN Moses, 1869 of Ible p.Wirksworth, died Bonsall |
FLYNT (FLINT) George, Bonsall 1647 Adm |
GARRATT Richard, Bonsall 1640 Adm |
KIRK Mary 1862 Bonsall died 1856 |
LOXLEY David 1873 Bonsall |
MASSEY Grace, Bonsall 1684 Adm |
MASSEY Grace, Bonsall 1715 Adm |
PRINCE Samuel, Rev. Bonsall 1865 Adm |
WOOD Edward 1874 Slaley, Bonsall |
BOULTON
FRIGERIO Angelo, Crewton 1926 |
HALL Thomas Boulton, mentions Christopher BASSETT Countersthorpe, Leics. Executor. 1858 /65 |
JAMES John, Crewton 1922 |
JEFFRIES William, Crewton 1927 |
JONES Sarah Annie, Crewton 1919 |
KIRKMAN Joseph, Boulton 1893 |
LAMBERT Charles Frank, Crewton. 1917 |
LESLIE Annette Sophia, Crewton 1904 |
MADDOCKS Sarah Ann, Boulton 1922 |
NADIN Joseph, Crewton and Manchester Lancs 1924 |
PRITCHARD W.J. Crewton 1924 |
RILEY Elizabeth, Boulton 1896 |
RILEY Richard, Boulton 1869 |
WOODWARD Joseph, Boulton 1904 |
WOODWARD Martha, Allestree House, Crewton 1906 |
BOULTON Administrations Separate parish 1865, see also Alvaston, Derby (St.Peter)
BACON Hannah, Boulton 1859 Adm |
BOYLESTONE Wills
ADAMS George, Boylestone 1868 |
BYFIELD Joseph, Boylestone 1873 |
DAKIN George, Boylestone 1870 |
DAKIN Hanah, Boylestone 1881 |
GELL Thomas, Rev. Boylestone 1834 V5/67 |
GILMAN John, Boylestone 1880 |
GILMAN Sarah, Boylestone 1890 |
GILMAN Thomas, Boylestone 1895 |
HALL Henry, Boylson, (Boylestone?) 1629 |
JEFFERRY Henry, Boylestone 1896 |
JOHNSON Francis, Boylestone 1649 |
LESTER Joseph, Boylestone 1871 |
LORD Robert, Boylestone 1650 |
MASSY (MASSEY) William, Boylestone 1536 |
REDFERN Ann, Boylestone and Colwich, Staffs 1882 |
SAINT Edward, Boylestone 1878 |
STONE John, Boylestone 1834 |
STONE Robert, Boylestone 1800 |
WHITE John, Boylestone 1648 |
BOYLESTONE Administration
TWIGG Sarah, died 1848,mentions Thomas GILMAN brother of Longford. Adm. 1865 |
BRACKENFIELD Wills (Separate parish 1844, includes Woolley. See also Morton)
KNOWLES Robert, Brackenfield 1868 |
LANCASTER Sophia, Brackenfield 1894 |
LEACROFT Charles Holcombe, Brackenfield Vicarage 1899 |
LIMB John, Brackenfield 1886 |
LIMB John, Brackenfield 1907 |
LIMB Joseph, Brackenfield 1896 |
MILNER John, Brackenfield 1887 |
MILNES William, Brackenfield 1889 |
WRAGG John, Brackenfield Dbys 1863 |
WRAGG Robert, Brackenfield Dbys 1860 |
BRADBOURNE
ALSOP Lawrence, Bradbourne 1555 |
ALSOP Lydia, Lea Hall, p. Bradbourne widow 1846 V6/21 |
BUXTON John, Ballidon, p.Bradbourne 1736 V97/1/44 |
DAKIN George, Bradbourne, Aldwark 1917 |
DALE Anne, Bradbourne 1910 |
EYRE Richard, Bradbourne 1864 |
HAND Ellen, Bradbourne 1648 |
HAND Thomas, Bradbourne 1648 |
HILL Thomas, Bradbourne 1602 |
JACKSON Thomas, Bradbourne 1821 |
ROE Thomas, Clerk of Bradbourne, 1803 V97/1/47 |
SLACKE (SLACK) Thomas, Bradbourne, Ballidon 1639 |
SPENCER Helen, Bradbourne 1701 |
SPENCER Henry, Bradbourne, Aldwark 1748 |
STEEPLE John, Bradbourne 1752 |
STEEPLE William, Bradbourne 1780 |
WAGSTAFFE William, Bradbourne 1640 |
BRADBOURNE Administration
ALLSOP John William, Bradbourne 1867 Adm |
DALE Thurstan Lea Hall p.Bradbourne Gent. 1865 |
DALE Thurstan younger of Lea Hall, died Cheetham, Lancs. 1865 |
DALE Thurston, Bradbourne 1865 Adm |
DALE Thurston, yngr.,Bradbourne 1865 Adm |
GERRARD Mary, Bradbourne 1862 Adm |
HOOD John, Bradbourne 1649 Adm |
BRADLEY
ALLSOP Thomas, Bradley 1544 |
|
ARMISHAW Thomas, Bradley 1791 V60/67 |
|
BOTTE Richard, Bradley 1628 |
|
COX Edward, Bradley 1720 |
|
COX Richard, Bradley 1733 |
|
ELLSE Henry, Bradley 1641 |
|
GAMBLE William, Bradley 1876 |
|
GLOVER William, Nob Farm Bradley 1870 |
|
HALL George of Bradley, formerly of Chipchase Park House, p.Chollerton. Northumberland, mentions, wife Isabella, dau Mary wife of Edward CHARLTON of Newton Hull?, property in Cottingham St, Newcastle upon Tyne. Will made 1867. Proved 1877 /55. |
|
HILL Edward, Bradley 1834 |
|
HILL Elizabeth, Bradley 1679 |
|
HILL Francis, Bradley 1572 |
|
HILL Richard, Bradley 1699 |
|
HILL Richard, Bradley 1797 |
|
HILL Thomas, Bradley 1838 |
|
HOLME Hugh, Bradley 1642 |
|
HOOSAN Benjamin, Bradley 1890 |
|
HOUGH Joseph, Bradley 1776 (poss not Derbys Bradley) |
|
JACKSON Thomas, Bradley 1800 |
|
LAMBERT Hannah, Bradley 1877 |
|
LITCHFIELD George, Bradley 1864 |
|
LITCHFIELD John, Bradley 1863 |
|
ORME John, Bradley 1640 |
|
PARKER Anne, Bradley 1628 |
|
PARKER Humphrey, Bradley 1645 |
|
REDFERN Francis, Bradley 1922 |
|
RICHARDS Charles William, Bradley 1888 |
|
RIDE George, Bradley and Matlock 1925 |
|
WETTON William, Bradley 1636 |
|
BRADLEY Administration
COTTON Alice, Bradley 1645 Adm. |
GARDNER William, Bradley 1628 |
STAPLETON William, Bradley 1628 Adm |
WOOLLEY Robert, Bradley 1647 Adm |
BRADWELL Wills
(Separate parish 1875, includes Great and Little Hucklow, Abney and Abney Grange, Hazelbadge, Grindlow and the part of Wardlow once in Hope. Other part of Wardlow in Great Longstone.See also Hope, Great Longstone and Wardlow.)
ANDREW Charles, Bradwell 1905 |
ANDREW Thomas, Bradwell 1883 |
ASHMORE Abraham, Bradwell 1892 |
DAKIN Mary, Bradwell 1900 |
DAKIN Samuel, Bradwell 1877 |
FOX Bagshaw, Bradwell 1889 |
FOX George, Bradwell, Hazelbadge 1875 |
FOX John, Bradwell 1896 |
FURNISS Robert, Bradwell 1884 |
GILES Benjamin, Bradwell 1883 |
HOW Samuel, Bradwell 1870 |
HOWE Aaron George, Bradwell 1902 |
HOWE Hannah, Bradwell 1894 |
HOWE Nancy, Bradwell 1893 |
HOWE Robert, Bradwell 1907 |
HOWE Samuel, Bradwell 1902 |
HOWE Thomas, Bradwell 1877 |
HOWE William, Windmill, Little Hucklow 1876 |
JACKSON John, Bradwell 1900 |
JACKSON Mary, Bradwell 1928 |
JEFFERRY Joshua, Bradwell 1887 |
JEFFERRY Thomas, Bradwell 1902 |
KAY Robert, Bradwell 1888 |
LEECH Caroline, Bradwell 1891 |
LISTER Sophia, Bradwell 1892 |
LONGDEN Samuel, Bradwell 1909 |
MALTBY Leonard, Great Hucklow 1897 |
MALTBY Robert, Bradwell 1885 |
MIDDLETON Abraham, Lordship Farm, Bradwell 1906 |
MIDDLETON Anthony, Bradwell 1909 |
MIDDLETON Charles, Bradwell 1903 |
MIDDLETON George, Bradwell 1882 |
MIDDLETON George, Bradwell 1900 |
MIDDLETON George, Bradwell 1912 |
MIDDLETON Job, Bradwell 1899 |
MIDDLETON John, Bradwell 1879 |
MIDDLETON Mary, Bradwell 1892 |
MIDDLETON Robert, Bradwell 1876 |
MIDDLETON Robert, Bradwell 1883 |
MIDDLETON Samuel, Bradwell 1889 |
MIDDLETON Samuel, Bradwell 1901 |
MIDDLETON Thomas, Bradwell 1884 |
MIDDLETON Thomas, Bradwell 1925 |
MIDDLETON William, Bradwell 1890 |
MIDDLETON William, Bradwell 1924 |
PRISK John, Bradwell 1875 (1871 census born Redruth Cornwall) |
RAMSDEN James, Bradwell 1878 |
RANDAL Hannah, Bradwell 1916 |
RANDALL William, Bradwell 1887 |
REDFERN Francis, Abney 1898 |
REDFERN Francis, Abney 1907 |
REDFERN Mary Alice, Bradwell 1917 |
RIDAL John Henry, Bradwell 1915 |
ROBINSON George, Wardlow 1883 |
ROBINSON John, Wardlow 1878 |
ROBINSON Joseph, Camp Hill Farm, Great Hucklow 1906 |
ROBINSON Joseph, Wardlow and Chester Ches. 1893 |
ROOME Charles William, Bradwell 1920 |
ROSE George Bagshaw, Grindlow 1893 |
ROSE George, Abney 1883 |
ROSE Robert, Grindlow 1923 |
WALKER Alexander, Bradwell 1905 |
WALKER Benjamin, Bradwell 1880 |
WALKER Caroline, Bradwell 1897 |
WALKER Charles, Bradwell 1912 |
BRAILSFORD
ARCHER Charles, Ednaston Brailsford 1866 |
ARCHER Daniel, Wild Park Brailsford 1876 |
ARCHER James, Brailsforf 1884 |
BENBRIGG William of Brailsford, yeoman 1778 V26/8 |
BENBRIGG William, husbandman of Brailsford 1778 V26/7 |
COCKS William, Brailsford 1712 |
HOUGH George, Brailsford 1881 |
JOHNSON George, Ednaston 1885 |
LAMB Helen Clifford, Brailsford 1902 |
MACKENZIE James, Ednaston 1920 |
MASSEY George, Brailsford 1695 |
MOREWOOD ( MOORWOOD ) Edward, Brailsford 1628 |
MORLEY William, Brailsford 1640 |
MOSLEY John, Brailsford 1609 V21/140 |
OSBORNE Anne, Brailsford 1750 |
OSBORNE Charles, Brailsford 1730/1 |
OSBORNE James, Brailsford 1745 |
OSBORNE James, Brailsford 1764 |
OSBORNE James, Brailsford 1851 |
OSBORNE Mary, Brailsford 1706 |
OSBORNE Mary, Brailsford 1722 |
OSBORNE Samuel, Brailsford 1799 |
OSBORNE Thomas, Brailsford 1728 |
OSBORNE Wiliam, Brailsford 1666 |
OSBORNE William, Brailsford 1819 |
OSBORNE William, Brailsford 1848 |
OSBORNE William, Brailsford, Burrows 1720 |
SMITH Ann, Ednaston 1875 |
SMITH Margery, Brailsford 1647 |
SORESBY Gilbert, Brailsford 1775 V21/136 |
SORESBY Gilbert, Brailsford 1829 V21/137 |
WEBSTER Bartholomew, Brailsford 1641 |
YATES Harriet, Brailsford 1875 |
YATES John, Brailsford 1873 |
YATES John, Brailsford 1912 |
YATES Mary, Brailsford 1925 |
BRAILSFORD Administration
DILKES William, Brailsford 1641 Adm. |
HOLMES Mary, Brailsford 1870 Adm |
LAMB John, Brailsford 1869 Adm |
OSBORNE William, Brailsford 1871 Adm |
REEVE Daniel 1858 |
REEVE Daniel, Brailsford 1858 Adm |
SMITH Symon (Simon), Brailsford 1648 Adm |
WHITE Richard, Brailsford 1859 Adm |
BRAMPTON
ADDY Edward younger, Brampton, Moor Haye 1882 |
ADLINGTON John, Brampton, Cutthorpe 1860 |
ALLCROFT George, Brampton and Nottingham 1882 |
ALLSOP Isaac, Brampton 1887 |
ALSOP Hannah, Brampton 1864 |
ANTHONY Charles, Brampton, Dog Hole Lane 1869 |
ASHMORE Emma, Brampton 1901 |
ASHMORE Joseph, Brampton 1915 |
ASHMORE Stephen, Holymoor Side 1902 |
AUSTIN Thomas, Brampton 1872 |
BARKER John, Brampton, Cutthorpe 1646 |
BARNES David, Ashgate 1786 CBA/1 |
BARNES David, Ashgate 1804 CBA/15 |
BARNES John, Ashgate 1780 CBA/9 |
BARROWS Eunice, Holymoorside 1918 |
BEARD Mary, Brampton Moor 1862 |
BOLER Margaret Kitching, Holymoorside 1921 |
BOLER William, Loads, Brampton 1859 |
BONSALL George, Brampton 1893 |
BRAYLESFORD John, Brampton 1638 |
CALOWE Hugh, Brampton 1629 |
CALTON Peter, Brampton 1640 |
CLARKE Mary Ann, Brampton 1903 |
CLAUGHTON William, Brampton 1874 |
CLAYTON Ann, Brampton 1912 |
COLLEY Elizabeth, als FOLJAMBE, Brampton 1647 |
DOE Henry, Brampton 1647 |
DOE Robert, Brampton 1648 |
DOE William Brampton 1646 |
ELLIOTT Elias, Brampton Moor 1840 CBA/60 |
EYRE John, Brampton 1882 |
EYRE John, Brampton 1894 |
EYRE Martha, Brampton 1915 |
FOX Godfrey, Brampton 1622 |
FOX Jane, Brampton 1885 |
GARDOM William, Cutthorpe, 1791 CBA/4 |
GARNER John William, Brampton 1893 |
GAUNT Joseph, Brampton 1896 |
GEORGE Charles, Brampton 1883 |
GEORGE Mary Ann, Brampton 1904 |
GIBB Jane, Brampton 1898 |
GIBB Matthew, Brampton 1897 |
GIBBONS Jane, Brampton 1898 |
GIBBONS Matthew, Brampton 1897 |
GREEN Thomas, Brampton, Dbys 1797 |
GREEN Thomas, Brampton, Dbys 1836 |
HARTLEY Henry, Brampton 1650 |
HARTLEY Robert, Brampton 1647 |
HEATH Ralph, Brampton 1650 |
HIGGINBOTTOM William, Ashgate 1803 CBA/40 |
HILL Dorothy, Brampton 1882 |
HILL Edward, Brampton 1895 |
HILL Fred, Brampton and Whatstandwell 1919 |
HILL George, Brampton 1890 |
HILL Henry, Brampton 1628 |
HILL John, East Moor, Brampton 1860 |
HILL Robert, Brampton 1750 |
HILL Thomas, Brampton 1852 |
HILL William, Wigley, Brampton 1920 |
HOPKINSON George, Holymoorside 1900 |
HOPKINSON George,Holymoorside 1911 |
HOPKINSON Thomas, Brampton 1883 |
HORSFALL Enoch, Brampton 1887 |
HOSKIN George, Brampton 1904 |
HOSKIN Mary, New Brampton 1888 |
HOSKIN Samuel, Brampton 1908 |
HOSKIN Walter, Brampton 1919 |
HOSKIN William, Brampton 1892 |
JACKSON John, Brampton 1849 |
JACKSON Luke, Cutthorpe 1879 |
JOHNSON Ann, Somersall Hall, Brampton 1868 |
JONES Mary Ann, Brampton 1915 |
JONES Richard, Brampton 1898 |
KAY Joseph, Brampton 1899 |
KENT Henry, Brampton 1907 |
KIDGER Thomas, Brampton 1862 |
KNOWLES Adam, Brampton 1873 |
KNOWLES Ann Bower, Old Brampton 1923 |
KNOWLES George, Brampton 1897 |
KNOWLES John, Brampton 1898 |
KNOWLES Thomas Bower, Brampton 1887 |
LEE Thomas Harrison, Brampton 1900 |
LENTHALL James, Brampton 1897 |
LENTHALL John, Brampton 1892 |
LITTLEWOOD Elizabeth, Brampton 1899 |
LITTLEWOOD Thomas, Brampton 1859 |
LONGDEN John, Brampton 1861 |
LOWE Alfred, Brampton 1898 |
LOWE Ann, Brampton 1881 |
LOWE James, Brampton 1867 |
LOWE John, Watchill, Brampton 1868 |
LYON Mary, Brampton 1893 |
MADIN George, Brampton 1859 |
MADIN John, Cliff Bottom Brampton 1861 |
MADIN Joseph, Walton, Staveley 1869 |
MADIN Mary, Brampton 1885 |
MARGERESON John George, Cutthorpe 1924 |
MARGERISON Charles, Brampton 1879 |
MARGERRESON Peter, Brampton 1872 |
MARPLES William, Brampton 1888 |
MARR Mary, Brampton 1901 |
MARSDEN Abraham, Walton 1880 |
MARSDEN Charles, Brampton 1893 |
MARSDEN Mary, Brampton 1886 |
MARTAINE (MARTIN?) Jeremiah, Brampton 1663 |
MARTIN Richard, Brampton 1735 |
MITCHELL Joseph, Brampton 1897 |
MITCHELL Joseph, Cutthorpe 1862 |
MITCHELL Martha, Brampton 1915 |
MITCHELL Mary, Brampton 1900 |
MITCHELL William Henry, Brampton 1915 |
MOSLEY Ann, Holymoorside 1881 |
MOSLEY Rachael, Brampton 1861 |
MOSLEY William, Brampton 1879 |
MOWBRAY George, Brampton 1887 |
MYCROFT George, Brampton 1897 |
NEALE Alfred Godius, Brampton and York Yks 1888 |
NEALE Hannah, Brampton 1893 |
NEEDHAM Clement, Cutthorpe 1896 |
NEEDHAM George, Cutthorpe 1874 |
NEEDHAM William, Cutthorpe 1913 |
NEWBOLD William, Brampton 1884 |
NEWBOULD George, Brampton 1891 |
NEWBOULD Joseph, Lea Greave, Brampton 1862 |
NICHOLLIS James, New Brampton 1903 |
NICHOLLIS Priscilla, Brampton 1882 |
NICHOLLIS Samuel, Brampton 1886 |
NICHOLS Thomas, Brampton 1860 |
NOTON Benjamin Sanders, Brampton 1871 |
PEARSON James, Brampton, Dbys 1905 |
PRATT Thomas, Brampton 1894 |
RAMSLEY Richard, Brampton 1647 |
RANDALL Fredrick, Brampton 1917 |
RENSHAW John, Brampton 1919 |
REYNSHAW (RENSHAW) Francis, Brampton 1649 |
RHODES Charles, Walton 1877 |
ROBINSON Eliza, Brampton 1886 |
ROBINSON John Brabury, Brampton and Chesterfield 1870 |
RODGERS Hannah, Brampton 1884 |
RODGERS Harriett, Brampton 1894 |
ROGERS Sarah, Brampton 1905 |
ROOTH John, Bridge House, Brampton 1861 |
ROSE William, Brampton 1904 |
SHARMAN John, Cutthorpe Hall 1876 |
SHARMAN William Edward, Brampton 1902 |
SHARRATT Henry, Brampton 1882 |
SHORT Jesse, Holymoorside Brampton 1870 |
SHORT Samuel Edward, Brampton Manor 1914 |
SIDDALL Elizabeth, Old Brampton 1905 |
SILCOCK Ann, Brampton 1884 |
SILCOCK Ann, Brampton, Dbys 1884 |
SILCOCK George, Brampton 1889 |
SILCOCK George, Brampton, Dbys 1889 |
SILCOCK John, Brampton, Little Common 1862 |
SILCOCK John, Little Common, Brampton, Dbys 1862 |
SIMMONITE Matilda, Brampton 1891 |
SIMMONITE Matilda, Brampton, Dbys 1891 |
SIMPSON Samuel, Brampton 1885 |
SLEIGH Richard, Brampton 1630 |
STEVENSON George, Wadshelf, Brampton 1876 |
STEVENSON John, Brampton 1630 |
STOPPARD Eliza, New Brampton 1901 |
STORER James, Walton 1876 |
SWINDELL Samuel, Brampton 1902 |
TURNER Robert 1776 V30/3 |
TURNER Robert, Brampton 1776 V30/4 |
WATKINSON John, Brampton 1629 |
WATKINSON John, Brampton 1639 |
WATSON Godfrey, Brampton 1636 |
WHEATCROFT Matthew, Brampton 1904 |
WHEATCROFT Samuel, Brampton 1897 |
WHETTON George, Brampton 1900 |
WILCOCKSON Thomas of Brampton mentions great nephew Thomas ROBERTS of Sheffield, draper. Will made 1859 Proved 1862/40 |
YORKE Robert, Brampton 1640 |
YOUNGE (YOUNG) Nicholas, Brampton 1640 |
BRAMPTON Administration
ACTON Jane Hannah, Brampton ( died 1859 ) 1874 |
BOWER William, Cutthorpe mentions Sarah BOWER, William BOWER, Ann BOWER 1860 |
CLARKE Gilbert, Brampton 1650 |
DAWSON Isaac, Brampton Moor mentions Mary DAWSON,William DAWSON Sheffield, Yks. 1858 |
ELLIOT Mary, Brampton widow mentions George BLAKE Brampton 1859 |
GIBSON Charles, innkeeper. 1865 |
HARRISON John Brampton died Barlow mentions Isaac HARRISON Brampton 1859 |
HEATH Samuel, Brampton 1648 Adm |
HILL Henry, Brampton 1628 Adm |
LONGWORTH Eliza, 1865 |
LOWE Alice, Westwick mentions Sarah LOWE 1860 |
MARGERISON William, Brampton mentions Mary widow.1858 |
MEAYNE George, Brampton 1641 Adm |
MOSLEY Thomas, Brampton 1640 Adm |
OUTFIELD Godfrey, Brampton 1649 Adm |
OUTFIELD Godfrey, Brampton 1649 Adm |
REDFEARNE (REDFERN) William, Brampton 1628 Inventory |
SHAW James, Brampton 1648 Adm |
SLACK John, Woodnook mentions Mary SLACK 1860 |
SWIFTE (SWIFT) Christopher, Brampton 1628 Adm |
TURNER Dorothy, Brampton 1640 Adm |
TURNER Dorothy, Brampton 1640 Adm |
WRIGHT Albertina, Brampton (died 1857) George PARKER,Priscilla WRIGHT |
WRIGHT Samuel, Brampton mentions Ann WRIGHT, Newton WRIGHT 1860 |
BRASSINGTON
ALLSOP Hannah, Brassington 1899 |
ALLSOP James, Brassington 1904 |
ALLSOP Robert, Brassington 1888 |
ALLSOP Thomas, Brassington 1891 |
ALSOP William, Brassington 1848 V22/24 |
CROSBY Hilaries, Brassington 1851 V6/250 |
FEARN Aaron, Griff Walk, Brassington 1873 |
FEARN Daniel Baxter, Brassington 1896 |
FEARN Daniel, Brassington 1861 |
FEARN Francis, Brassington 1865 |
FEARN John, Brassington 1867 |
FEARN John, Brassington 1876 |
FEARN Thomas, Brassington 1867 |
FEARN Thomas, Brassington 1882 |
FEARN William, Brassington 1872 |
GERRARD Mary Ann, Brassington 1923 |
GREATOREX William, Brassington 1874 |
HILL Jonathan, Brassington 1689 |
HODGKINSON William, Brassington 1845 V6/142 |
HOPKINS Sarah, Brassington 1870 |
JACKSON Samuel, Brassington 1844 |
JAMES Alexander Dean,, Brassington 1880 |
JAMES Elizabeth Millington, Brassington 1853 V6/190 |
JAMES Elizabeth, Brassington 1899 |
JOHNSON Isaac, Brassington farmer 1835 V6/95 |
JOHNSON Joseph, Brassington 1925 |
JOHNSON Joseph, Brassington miner 1802 V6/94 |
KNIFTON Sylvia, Brassington 1914 |
KNOWLES Edward, Brassington 1628 |
KNOWLES George, Brassington 1641 |
KNOWLES John, Brassington 1891 |
KNOWLES Thomas, Brassington 1649 |
LANE Anthony, Brassington 1649 |
LANE John, Brassington 1652 |
LEA John, 1805 |
LEE John, 1774 |
LEE Robert, 1810 |
LOMAS Richard, Brassington 1865 |
MANSFIELD Henry, Brassington 1858 |
MARPLE Job, Brassington innholder 1755 V6/40 |
MILLINGTON Robert, Brassington 1830 V6/188 |
PRESTWIDGE William, Brassington 1858 |
RADFORD John, Brassington 1881 |
RAINS Isaac, Brassington Moor 1849 V6/255 |
RAINS John, Brassington 1902 |
ROWBOTHAM Henry, Brassington 1860 |
SHELDON William 1821 |
SHELDON William, Brassington 1821 |
SPENCER Henry, Brassington 1632 |
SPENCER Henry, Brassington 1710 |
SPENCER James, Brassington 1714 |
SPENCER Thomas, Brassington 1712 |
SPENCER William, Brassington 1811 |
SWINDELL Samuel, Brassington, Dbys 1926 |
SYLVESTER Joseph Watts, Brassington, Dbys 1923 |
TREVIS ( TRAVIS ? ) Henry, Brassington 1650 |
WALTON Ralph, Brassington 1636 |
WALTON Richard, Brassington 1629 |
WEBSTER Simeon, Brassington 1887 |
WESTERNE Anne, Brassington 1636 |
BRASSINGTON Administration
BUXTON John, Brassington 1641 Adm |
BUXTON John, Brassington 1650 Adm |
DEAN William, Brassington 1866 Adm |
GRATTON Robert, Brassington 1647 Adm |
KNOWLES William, Brassington 1860 Adm |
SPENCER John, Brassington 1863 Adm |
SPENCER William, Brassington 1733 Adm |
WALTON Richard, Brassington 1628 Adm |
BRAZIL Wills
OWEN John Orton, Brazil, Rio and Buxton 1875 |
BREADSALL
ALLSOP Christopher, Breadsall 1891 |
BEADSMOORE John Henry, Breadsall 1918 |
DARWIN Francis Lackacre, Breadsall, The Priory 1859 |
DARWIN Jane Harriett,Breadsall,Northfield 1866 |
DARWIN Reginald, Breadsall 1892 |
GARRATT Thomas, Breadsall 1877 |
GERMAN Edward, Breadsall 1646 |
GRYFFIN Roger, Breadsall 1640 |
HILL George, Rector, Breadsall 1667 |
HILL Samuel, Breadsall 1713 |
HILL Samuel, Breadsall 1808 |
LAKIN Harriett, Breadsall 1900 |
PARKER John, Breadsall 1647 |
PARKER Richard, Breadsall 1640 |
PORTER Ann Eliza, Breadsall, Dbys 1918 |
PORTER John, Breadsall, Dbys 1871 |
PORTER John, Breadsall, Dbys 1892 |
PORTER John, Breadsall, Dbys 1910 |
PORTER Joseph, Breadsall, Dbys 1869 |
PORTER Samuel, Breadsall 1815 V64/12 |
PORTER Thomas, Breadsall, Dbys 1875 |
PORTER Walter, Breadsall, Dbys 1878 |
RICHARDSON Martha, Breadsall 1921 |
RILEY Agnes, Breadsall 1926 |
ROWBOTTOM Samuel, Breadsall 1866 |
ROWLAND John, Breadsall 1880 |
STEVENS James, Breadsall 1924 |
STONIFORTH Robert, Breadsall, Vicar 1630 |
WALKER Anthony, Breadsall 1714 V60/42 |
WHITE Sarah, Breadsall 1641 |
BREADSALL Administration
BURTON Richard, Breadsall 1628 Adm. |
MERRY Mary, Breadsall 1871 Adm |
REEVE John, Breadsall 1869 Adm |
SLATER Joseph, Breadsall 1868 Adm |
YONGE Reginald, Breadsall 1558 Adm. |
BREASTON
ABBOTT George, Breaston 1914 |
ABBOTT John, Breaston 1862 |
ABBOTT Mary, Breaston 1918 |
ABBOTT Matilda, Breaston 1909 |
ABBOTT Rose, Breaston 1889 |
ABBOTT Ruth, Breaston 1889 |
ALLCROFT Sarah Ann, Breaston 1891 |
ANDREWS William, Breaston 1880 |
BARROW William Horace, Breaston 1920 |
BATES William, Braeston 1905 |
BONSALL Samuel of Breaston mentions wife Mary, Susannah UPTON of Stinchcomb Glos. 1821 MIS50/17 Will of |
CLARKSON William, Breaston 1922 |
DOLMAN George, Breaston 1859 |
DOLMAN John, Breaston 1900 |
DOLMAN Lucy, Breaston 1917 |
DOMLEO Eliza, Breaaston 1918 |
DOMLEO George, Breaston 1927 |
DOMLEO Robert Frearson, Breaston 1920 |
GAMBLE Enoch, Breaston 1895 |
GAMBLE Robert, Breaston 1893 |
GAMBLE William, Breaston 1906 |
GARRATT Robert, Breaston 1878 |
HOWE Ralph, Breaston, Dbys 1667 |
INGHAM Henry, Breaston 1914 |
JACKSON Anne, Breaston 1806 |
JACKSON John, Breaston 1801 |
JOWETT Edwin, Breaston 1904 |
JOWETT Mary Ann, Breaston 1878 |
KENT Peter, Breaston 1883 |
LEE Ann 1799 |
MARKS Esau, Breaston 1917 |
MOORE Frances, Breaston 1873 |
PHIPPS Walter, Breaston, Dbys 1879 |
PLACKETT Ada, Breaston 1887 |
PLACKETT Augustus, Breaston 1918 |
PLACKETT Charles, Breaston 1886 |
PLACKETT Ernest, Breaston 1890 |
PLACKETT Frederick, Breaston 1896 |
PLACKETT Harris, Breaston 1906 |
PLACKETT Henry, Breaston 1890 |
PLACKETT Henry, Breaston 1888 |
PLACKETT John, Breaston 1884 |
PLACKETT Luke, Breaston 1891 |
PLACKETT Matthew, Breaston 1897 |
PLACKETT Nahum, Breaston 1890 |
PLACKETT Robert, Breaston 1889 |
PLACKETT Salome, Breaston 1910 |
PLACKETT Silas, Breaston 1884 |
PLACKETT Thomas, Breaston 1867 |
PLACKETT William Wass, Breaston 1920 |
PLACKETT William, Breaston 1863 |
POXON Elizabeth Alice, Breaston 1910 |
POXON John, Rev. Breaston 1891 |
STEVENSON Joseph, Breaston 1881 |
STEVENSON Samuel, Breaston 1914 |
STEVENSON Samuel, Breaston 1926 |
WALKER Ann, Breaston Dbys 1890 |
WALKER Samuel, Breaston Dbys 1880 |
WALKER William Breaston Dbys 1886 |
BREASTON Administration
DOLMAN William died 1866 mentions Rosa Anna DOLMAN. Adm. 1870 |
ELLIOTT John, Breaston?, Breason 1800 Adm |
RIMINGTON Eleanor mentions John BREWSTER of Newark, Notts Adm. 1871 |
BRETBY
ALDRIDGE John, Bretby 1880 |
BELCHER John, Bretby 1637 |
FALKNER Jane, Bradby (Bretby ?) 1863 |
FALKNER Kitty, Bradby (Bretby ?) 1860 |
FAULKNER John, Bretby 1874 |
MARTEN (MARTIN) Ralph, Bretby 1592 |
MARTEN Ralph, Bretby 1592 |
MARTIN William, Bretby 1624 |
MARTIN William, Bretby 1850 |
MASSY (MASSEY) Robert, Bretby 1617/8 |
BRETBY Administration
BRADFORD Mary Elizabeth, Bretby 1865 Adm |
COPNALL George, Bretby 1873 Adm |
SPENCER William, Bretby 1685 Adm |
BRIMINGTON Wills (see also Chesterfield)
ADLINGTON William, Brimington 1893 |
ALLWOOD Thomas, Brimington 1871 |
ASHMORE Samuel, Brimington 1862 |
ASHMORE William, Brimington 1867 |
ASHMORE William, Brimington 1900 |
BOOKER George, Brimington 1917 |
DARBOURE William Henry, Brimington, New Brimington 1917 |
FREEMAN Amos Briscoe, Brimington 1895 |
FURNISS William, Brimington 1898 |
GASCOYNE John, Brimington 1921 |
GASCOYNE John, Brimington 1921 |
HAWKSWORTH Alfred, Brimington 1902 |
HOLT Thomas, New Brimington 1902 |
HOPKINSON John White, Brimington 1918 |
HOWE James Carrington, Brimington 192 |
HOWE James Carrington, Brimington 1920 |
INNS Charles, Brimington 1919 |
INSLEY John, Brimington 1897 |
JACQUES Ann, New Brimington 1912 |
JAMES Emily Sarah, Brimington 1928 |
JOHNSON Henry, Brimington 1916 |
JOHNSON Jane, Brimington 1897 |
JOHNSON Joseph, Brimington 1897 |
JOHNSON William, Brimington 1927 |
JOHNSON William, Brimington and Brookhill 1886 |
KIRKLAND John, Brimington 1912 |
LEE Abel, Brimington 1893 |
LEECH Louisa, Brimington Common 1915 |
LINGARD John, Brimington 1904 |
MANKNELL Lucy, Brimington 1897 |
MANSFIELD George, Brimington 1894 |
MITCHELL Ann, Brimington 1900 |
MITCHELL Charles, Brimington 1892 |
POYNTON Mary, Brimington 1876 |
PRATT Charles, Brimington 1916 |
RICHARDS Frederick James, Brimington 1927 |
RICHARDS George, Brimington 1866 |
RICHARDS William, Brimington 1894 |
RINGROSE William, Brimington 1914 |
ROBERTS James, Brimington 1877 |
ROBERTS Philip, Brimington 1886 |
RODGERS Anne, Brimington 1897 |
RODGERS William, Brimington 1865 |
SALE George, Brimington 1899 |
SHARDLOW John, Brimington 1900 |
SHARMAN George, New Brimington 1912 |
STARBUCK John, New Brimington 1900 |
STEELE Anne, Brimington 1877 |
STEELE Frederick, Brimington Common 1863 |
TABAN Fred, Brimington 1921 |
BRIMINGTON Administration
CARRINGTON William, Brimington 186 |
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE Wills
EAST Mary, Bucks, Buckingham and Ilkeston, Dbys 1890 |
FRASER Ann, Bucks, Buckingham and Belper, Dbys 1894 |
GARRATT Herbert, Bucks. Stony Startford 1926 |
GEORGE Martha, Bucks. Stoke Poges 1927 |
HITCHCOCK Sarah, Bucks. Winslow 1907 |
PAYNE Hannah, Bucks. High Wycombe and Derby 1883 |
SLATER Emily, Bucks, Stony Stratford 1914 |
UFF Sarah Sophia, Latimer, Chesham, Bucks. 1927 |
VALE George, Bucks, Woburn Sands 1926 |
WOOD John, Bucks. Aylesbury late of Derby 1887 |
BURBAGE Wills (Separate parish 1869, originally part
of Hartington. Included Harpur Hill and later, mid 1970, became part of
Buxton.)
ASHMORE William, Burbage 1895 |
KEELING John, Burbage 1914 |
KIRK Joseph, Ash Cottage, Burbage 1898 |
LACEY Edward, Burbage 1870 |
LONGDEN Moses, Burbage 1869 |
LONGDEN Robert, Burbage and Manchester, Lancs 1887 |
NALL William, Burbage 1869 |
PLANT Elizabeth, Burbage 1871 |
ROSE William, Burbage 1913 |
STREET George, Burbage 1885 |
BURBAGE Administration p.1869.
HAMBLETON William, Harpur Hill, Burbage 1870 Adm |
BURTON ON TRENT
ABBOTTS Eliza Anne, Burton on Trent 1896 |
ABRAHAMS Benjamin, Burton on Trent 1920 |
ALLAN John Warden, Burton on Trent 1916 |
ALLEN Thomas William, Burton on Trent 1903 |
ANNABLE William, Burton on Trent 1893 |
APPLEBY Mary, Burton on Trent 1898 |
APPLEBY Mary, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1898 |
ARGYLE James, Burton on Trent 1926 |
ASHTON Henry, Burton on Trent 1923 |
ATTENBOROUGH Daniel, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1911 |
BANTON George, Burton on Trent 1906 |
BARBER Elizabeth, Burton on Trent and Stapenhill 1885 |
BARFOOT William, Burton on Trent 1903 |
BATEMAN Mary 1848 |
BATEMAN Mary 1848 |
BATEMAN Thomas 1808 |
BEARDSMORE William Henry, Burton on Trent and Winshill 1887 |
BELFITT William, Burton on Trent 1911 |
BELL Adam, Burton on Trent and Repton Dbys 1877 |
BELL John, Burton on Trent 1876 |
BELLAMY Elizabeth als SMITH, Burton on Trent 1894 |
BESWICK Anne, Burton on Trent 1919 |
BOAM Francis, Burton on Trent 1873 |
BOSS Thomas Graham, Burton on Trent 1915 |
BRIDGES Elizabeth, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1760 V21/19 |
BRIDGES Thomas, Burton on Trent, Staffs. 1741 V21/18 |
BROADHURST Elizabeth, Burton on Trent, Winshill 1926 |
BROWN William, Burton on Trent and Stapenhill 1877 |
BULLOCK Harriot, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1874 |
BURNETT Mary Elizabeth, Burton on Trent 1921 |
BUTTON John, Burton on Trent 1885 |
CANNER John, Burton on Trent 1882 |
CAPES George, Burton on Trent 1900 |
CHISWELL Maria, Burton on Trent 1899 |
CHOULER Louisa, Burton on Trent 1915 |
CHRISTIAN Frederick, Burton on Trent 1908 |
CLARK Frances, Burton on Trent and Stapenhill 1886 |
CLIFF James, Burton on Trent 1874 |
COLTMAN Ann, Burton on Trent 1894 |
COOKE Joseph, Burton on Trent 1915 |
COOKE William Henry Coleman, Burton on Trent 1918 |
COOKSON John, Burton on Trent, Walton 1917 |
COOPER Ann, Burton on Trent 1896 |
COOPER Edwin George, Burton on Trent and Winshill 1890 |
COOPER Emma, Burton on Trent 1914 |
COULTON Eliza Ann, Burton on Trent 1924 |
COULTON Eliza Ann, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1924 |
COULTON George Benjamin, Burton on Trent 1912 |
CROOKS Stephen Brown, Burton on Trent 1915 |
DAVENPORT Mary Ann, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1917 |
DAVIES Ann, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1922 |
DAWKINS Mark, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1918 |
DAY Gilbert Morland, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1904 |
DICKEN Joseph 1755 |
DICKEN Thomas 1804 |
DOLMAN Reuben, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1911 |
ELLIOTT James 1821 |
EVERSHED Fanny, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1904 |
FISHER Mary Ann, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1918 |
FOULKES Mary, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1913 |
FRENCH Dorothy, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1890 |
GARRATT Thomas, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1916 |
GARRATT Walter Vernon, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1917 |
GATLIFFE George William, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1902 |
GOODGER Henry, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1916 |
GOODHEAD Fanny, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1917 |
GREEN James, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1898 |
GREEN Joseph, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1799 |
GRIFFITH Mary Ann Goodwin, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1924 |
HALL George Spencer, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1927 |
HALL Henry, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1901 |
HANKINSON Elizabeth Hester, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1917 |
HANSON Charles, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1902 |
HARDWICK Joseph, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1928 |
HARDY Richard, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1908 |
HARLOW John, Staffs. Burton on Trent, Outwoods 1874 |
HARLOW Thomas, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1895 |
HARPER Charles, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1918 |
HARVEY William Henry, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1910 |
HATTO Henry, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1925 |
HAWLEY William, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1896 |
HEALEY Ann Craig, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1915 |
HILL Diana 1774 |
HILL Elizabeth 1593 |
HILL Katherine 1573/4 |
HILL Richard 1569 |
HILL William 1742/3 |
HODGKINSON John, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1914 |
HODSON Edwin, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1896 |
HOOPER Emma, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1919 |
HORSBURGH Thomas, Burton on Trent 1887 |
HUGHES Edward, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1909 |
HUNT Ann Elizabeth, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1925 |
HUNT William, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1892 |
HYLL John 1554 |
JACKSON Frank, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1916 |
JACKSON John, Burton on Trent, Winshill 1807 |
JAMES Edward, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1891 |
JENNINGS Arthur Gee, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1908 |
JOHNSON Emma, Staffs. Burton on Trent 1923 |
JUKES Alfred George, Burton upon Trent and Winshill Staffs 1883 |
KILLINGLEY Thomas, Staffs. Burton on Trent and Newhall 1886 |
LAIDLAW Margaret Jane (Watson) Burton upon Trent Staffs 1900 |
LANDER Frank, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1906 |
LATHBURY Caroline, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1900 |
LATHBURY Raymond, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1898 |
LEA Henry Charles, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1892 |
LEA Thomas 1826 |
LEY Christopher 1779 |
LEY Mary 1821 |
LOWE William, Burton upon Trent Staffs and Winshill 1878 |
LUDLOW Ann Atkin, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1922 |
LYLE Alfred John, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1925 |
LYMN Charles, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1894 |
MADELEY Frederick, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1902 |
MANSFIELD Mary, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1894 |
MANSFIELD William, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1919 |
MATTHEWS John, Burton upon Trent 1888 |
MCPHERSON Mary Alice, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1915 |
MILLER Charles, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1905 |
MILLWARD William, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1873 |
MOORBY Henry Preston, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1923 |
MOORE Mary Anne, Burton on Trent Staffs 1923 |
MOORE Sarah, Burton on Trent Staffs and Winshill 1886 |
MOULD Hugh, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1906 |
NADIN Humphrey Trafford, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1904 |
NEWMAN Elizabeth, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1910 |
NEWTON William, Burton upon Trent, Staffs and Mackworth Dbys 1907 |
ORTON Richard, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1897 |
PEACH Eliza, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1911 |
PEARSON Elizabeth, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1906 |
PEARSON John, Burton upon Trent Staffs and Kinlet, 1882 |
PEARSON Samuel, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1920 |
PENDLETON William, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1892 |
PERFECT John Cooper, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1902 |
PERKS Edward, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1875 |
PIKE William, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1706 V21/9 |
PRATT Ann, Burton on Trent and Winshill Staffs 1887 |
PRATT John James, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1916 |
PRINCE Richard, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1921 |
PYCROFT Alice, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1927 |
RAND Edgar Henry, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1900 |
RANDLE Charles, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1927 |
REDFERN John, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1918 |
RICHARDSON Mary, Burton on Trent, Staffs and Stapenhill 1887 |
ROBINSON John, Cleric, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1918 |
RODGERS Mary, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1897 |
RUSSELL George, Burton on Trent, Staffs and Church Gresley 1879 |
SEAL Samuel 1763 |
SHAKESPERE John, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1911 |
SHUTES William, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1865 |
SIMMONS Edward, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1894 |
SIMS Samuel, Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1906 |
SMALLEY William, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1891 |
SMEDLEY Ellen, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1914 |
SMEDLEY Thomas, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1927 |
SMEDLEY William, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1908 |
SMITH Edmund, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1913 |
SMITH John, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1927 |
SPENCER John, Burton on Trent 1719 |
TALBOT Edgar Francis, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1917 |
THACKER Arthur, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1927 |
THOM Andrew, Burton upon Trent Staffs and Egginton Dbys 1885 |
THORNELY George, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1918 |
TINLEY Francis, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1892 |
TOMLINSON Robert Sherratt, Woodlands nr Burton upon Trent Staffs 1877 |
TOOBY Les H, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1916 |
VILLIERS Ellen, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1913 |
WALKER Gregory, Burton on Trent, Staffs 1658 V21/8 |
WALKERDINE Sarah Elizabeth, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1921 |
WALTERS John Alfred, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1919 |
WARD George Barnett, Burton upon Trent Staffs and Hatton Dbys 1882 |
WARD Thomas, Burton Staffs and Buxton Dbys 1878 |
WARDLE Henry, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1892 |
WARDLE John Francis, Burkley, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1928 |
WARR William, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1907 |
WHEELER Alfred, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1928 |
WHITE Joseph, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1905 |
WHITEHURST Sophia, Burton upon Trent Staffs and Stapenhill Dbys 1883 |
WHITESIDE James, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1926 |
WILLIAMS Eleanor, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1914 |
WINFIELD William, Burton upon Trent Staffs and Shardlow Dbys 1886 |
WOOD Esau, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1893 |
WOODTHORPE Anna Maria, Burton upon Trent Staffs 1896 |
WRIGHT William, Burton upon Trent Staffs and Winshill Staffs 1889 |
YEOMANS John, Burton upon Trent Staffs and Stapenhill Dbys 1885 |
BURTON ON TRENT Administration
BROWN Margaret, Burton on Trent 1616 Inventory |
DICKEN Thomas, Burton on Trent 120 Adm |
OLDFIELD John. 1757 Adm. |
SPENCER Robert, Burton on Trent 1704 Adm |
BUXTON
ACTON John, Buxton 1873 |
ADDERLEY William Henry, Buxton, Fairfield 1916 |
ALLEN Jane, Buxton 1861 |
APPLETON Lucy Mary, Buxton 1914 |
ASHMORE James, Buxton 1894 |
BAGSHAW Roger, Buxton, King Sterndale 1641 |
BATES Brian, Buxton 1882 |
BATES Francis, Buxton and Derby 1904 |
BATES Harriet, Buxton 1882 |
BUXTON Stephen, Buxton, King Sterndale 1648 |
CLAYTON Ann, Buxton 1871 |
DARWIN Edward Levett, Buxton 1901 |
DARWIN Mary Ann, Buxton 1897 |
DARWIN Sacheverel Charles, Buxton 1900 |
DOWNES Ann Will made 1869, Proved 1871, of Buxton, widow, mentions "nephew William DOWNES of Beaunas Ares", Buenos Aries, Argentina. |
EARLE Elizabeth, Buxton 1889 |
ELEY Sarah 1877, of Buxton, Derbyshire, mentions " niece Mary BRITTOWN (BRITTAIN) widow, of Port Natal, South Africa" |
ELEY Sarh of Buxton widow, mentions niece Mary BRITTOWN or BRITTAIN widow of Port Natal, South Africa. 1877 /1 |
ELLIOTT Job, Buxton 1809 |
ELLIOTT Mary, Buxton 1809 |
EYRE Robert, Buxton 1663 |
EYRE Robert, Buxton 1673 |
EYRE William, Buxton, Fairfield 1888 |
FOX William, Buxton, Cowdale 1869 |
GARLE Anne, Buxton 1885 |
GENT Alfred Harry Thomas, Buxton 1919 |
GINDER Charles, Buxton 1866 |
GLAZEBROOK Mary, The Square Buxton 1866 |
GODBER William, Buxton 1914 |
HEATHCOTE Humphrey, Buxton, Cowdale 1634 |
HEATHCOTT (HEATHCOTE ) George, Buxton 1641 |
HORSFIELD John Francis, Buxton 1917 |
HOSKIN Anne, Buxton 1907 |
HOYLE Joseph, Buxton 1865 |
HOYLE Mary, Buxton 1867 |
HOYLE Mary, Buxton 1873 |
HOYLE Obadiah, Buxton 1864 |
HUDDLESTONE Matilda, Buxton 1883 |
HULME Robert, Buxton 1921 |
HUNT John, Buxton and Littlemoor 1877 |
HYDE Francis, Buxton 1875 |
INNES Edward Sydney, Buxton 1926 |
JACKSON George, Buxton 1890 |
JACKSON George, Buxton and Rhyl Wales 1886 |
JACKSON Richard, Buxton, Cowdale 1646 |
JARRATT William, Buxton 1908 |
JENNINGS Thomasine, Buxton 1884 |
JOHNSON Mary Ann Frances, Buxton 1870 |
JOHNSON Mary, Buxton 1878 |
JONES Sarah, Buxton 1887 |
JONES Selina, Buxton 1884 |
KAY Sarah Esther, Buxton 1918 |
KEETON Martha, Buxton 1922 |
KENDRICK Roland Alfred, Buxton and Netherfield Notts? 1887 |
KERSHAW John, Buxton 1893 |
KIDD Benjamin, Buxton 1910 |
KIRKHAM William, Buxton 1890 |
KNIGHT Samuel, Buxton 1878 |
KNOWLES Alice, Buxton 1891 |
KNOWLES Robert, Buxton and Lancaster Lancs 1891 |
LAMBERT John Edward, Buxton 1896 |
LATHAM Harriet, Buxton 1909 |
LAWSON Henrietta, Buxton 1884 |
LAWSON John, Buxton 1885 |
LE GROS Philip, Buxton 1894 |
LEA John, Buxton 1885 |
LEECH Frederick, Buxton and Tideswell 1927 |
LEES Mary Ann, Buxton 1881 |
LEWIS William, Buxton 1888 |
LIDDALL Eleanor, Buxton 1897 |
LISTER Helen, Buxton 1909 |
LOCKETT Mary Jane, Buxton 1912 |
LOMAS Ellen, Buxton and Windsor Berks 1882 |
LOMAS Joseph, Buxton 1883 |
LOMAS Robert, Buxton 1878 |
LONGDEN William, Buxton, King Sterndale 1645 |
LOUIS Alfred, Buxton and Manchester Lancs 1889 |
LOVATT Jane, Buxton 1894 |
LYSON William, Buxton 1869 |
MADDOCK George Julian, Buxton 1887 |
MALAM William, Buxton 1892 |
MCGEORGE Sarah Dawson, Buxton and Ramsey, IOM 1886 |
MEDDINS Giles, Buxton 1890 |
MILLER Joseph, Buxton 1882 |
MUNN Sarah, Buxton 1884 |
MYCOCK Bagshaw, Buxton 1881 |
MYCOCK Solomon, Buxton 1863 |
NALL George, Buxton 1874 |
NALL Matthew, Buxton 1875 |
NALL Robert, Snr., Buxton 1863 |
NIELSON Charlotte, Buxton 1892 |
NIELSON Francis Edmund of Buxton, chemist, mentions sister Julia SHEPHERD widow of Henry SHEPHERD of Manchester, Lancs, brewer. Nancy BRADBURY of Plumbley, Ches, William SMITH silk man of Manchester, niece Fanny NIELSON dau of my late bro Edward John NIELSON of London, sister Charlotte NIELSON inmate at Clifton Lunatic Asylum, Lancs. 1858 /110 |
NIELSON Francis Edmund, Buxton 1858 |
OWEN John Orton, Buxton and Rio de Janeiro,Brazil 1875 |
OWEN Thomas, Buxton 1923 |
PHEASEY Thomas, Fernilee,p. Buxton 1900 |
PLATT Elizabeth, Buxton, Dbys 1883 |
PYLE Albert, Buxton 1889 |
RAYOR Charles, Cote Heath, Buxton 1875 |
RAYOR George, Buxton 1876 |
REDFEARN Hannah, Buxton 1898 |
REDFERN Francis, Buxton 1894 |
RHODES Martha, Buxton 1887 |
RHODES Sarah, Buxton 1861 |
RIDGWAY Elizabeth, Buxton, Cowdale 1637 |
ROBINS William, Buxton and Surrey 1878 |
ROBINSON Richard, Buxton 1878 |
RODGERS Fanny, Buxton and Brailsford 1881 |
ROGERS Elizabeth, Buxton 1889 |
ROSCORLA Samuel, Buxton 1880 |
ROSE Sarah, Buxton 1913 |
ROSE Thomas, Buxton 1868 |
ROWLAND James, Buxton 1880 |
ROWLAND Peter, Buxton 1882 |
ROYSTON Mary, Buxton 1864 |
SHORE James,Cleric, Buxton 1875 |
SHORE William, Buxton and Manchester Lancs 1877 |
SIMPSON Frank, Buxton, Dbys 1896 |
SIMPSON William, Buxton, King Sterndale 1635 |
SIMS George, Buxton, Dbys 1882 |
SIMS Sarah, Buxton, Dbys 1891 |
SKIDMORE Joseph, Buxton 1885 |
SMITH Aston William, Buxton 1905 |
SMITH John Charles, Buxton and Norfolk 1892 |
SMITH Samuel, Buxton 1885 |
STEWART Agnes Jane, Buxton 1883 |
SUMNER Robert, Buxton 1879 |
SUTCLIFFE Ellen, Buxton 1911 |
SUTCLIFFE Isaac, Buxton 1883 |
SUTTON Mary, Buxton 1875 |
SWAIN Jane, Buxton 1861 |
SWANN Maria, Buxton 1888 |
SWANN Martha, Buxton 1872 |
SWANN William, Cote Heath 1859 |
SWINDLES James, Buxton 1884 |
WARBURTON Peter, Buxton Dbys 1914 |
WARD Elizabeth Ann, Buxton Dbys 1874 |
WARD Elizabeth, Buxton Dbys 1885 |
WARD Phoebe, Buxton Dbys 1918 |
WARD Thomas, Buxton Dbys and Burton Staffs 1878 |
WARDLE George, Buxton 1894 |
WARDLE Isaac, Buxton 1888 |
WARDLE Isaac, Buxton 1891 |
WARDLE William Bowen, Buxton 1892 |
WHITWORTH Elizabeth, Buxton Dbys 1886 |
WICKMAN Elizabeth Jane Petherick, Buxton Dbys and Chester Ches 1881 |
BUXTON Administration
ANZANI George, Buxton 1873 Adm |
BADGER Ada Louisa, Buxton 1874 Adm |
BENTLEY Margaret, Buxton 1858 Adm |
BRADBURY Elizabeth, Buxton 1875 Adm |
BRADBURY John, Buxton 1869 Adm |
BRIGHT Georgina, Buxton 1871 Adm |
BROMHEAD William Abraham, Buxton 1868 Adm |
BROOMHEAD Joseph, Buxton 1874 Adm |
CLAYTON Nicholas, Buxton? Cowlow. 1637 Adm |
COOPER Agnes, Buxton formerly of Longstone 1874 Adm |
HARTLEY Elizabeth, Buxton 1868 Adm |
HARTLEY Samuel, Buxton 1870 Adm |
HEACOCK Millicent, Buxton 1868 Adm |
HEACOCK William Joseph, Buxton 1868 Adm |
JOHNSON Jane, Buxton 1870 Adm |
KING Francis, Buxton 1862 Adm |
KNOWLES Elizabeth, Buxton 1872 Adm |
MOREWOOD John, Buxton, Cowdale 1627 Adm |
PIDCOCK William, tailor mentions William Henry PIDCOCK Cheetham, Manchester, Lancs. 1865 |
RICHDALE William, Buxton 1871 Adm |
RILEY Joseph, Buxton 1868 Adm |
RYDER Anne als TYDDINGTON, Buxton 1637 Adm |
SIMPSON William, Buxton, King Sterndale 1636 Inventory |
SMITH John, Buxton 1598 Inventory |
TAYLOR Mary, Buxton 1873 Adm |
TYDDERINGTON John, Buxton 1608 Inventory |
WARD Samuel, Buxton 1873 Adm |
WARDLE Thomas, Brandside, p.Buxton 1861 Adm |
WEIGALL Edward Rev. Incumbent of Buxton. 1865 |
WIDDOWSON Ann, Buxton 1874 Adm |
WILMOT Edward Woollett, Buxton 1864 Adm |
Currently Mike is unable to do any lookup. These records are held in Derbyshire Records Office
When asking about documents please ensure the Place/Parish under which the
name is found, type of Document, (Settlement Certificate, Settlement
Examination, Removal, Bastardy etc), plus the reference, name and year if
shown are quoted. This will help to ensure you will get your records faster.
e.g.
Ockbrook, Settlement Examination;
SE8 John ARCHER 1750.
Michael
|