ABBOTS BROMLEY Wills
BALL Ann, Staffs. Abbots Bromley 1925 |
SPENCER Ann, Abbots Bromley 1731 |
SPENCER John, Abbots Bromley 1790 |
ALDERWASLEY (See also Wirksworth)
ATTRIDGE Ellen, Alderwasley 1913 |
ALFRETON
ABBOTT James, Alfreton, Ironville 1911 |
ABBOTT James, Ironville,1911 |
ABBOTT Luke, Alfreton, Somercotes 1921 |
ABBOTT Saml, Alfreton, 1912 |
ABBOTT Samuel, Alfreton 1912 |
ALLEN Elizb. Alfreton, 1889 |
ALLEN Meshach, Alfreton, 1878 |
AMOS Catherine, Somercotes 1922 |
AMOS James, Somercotes Hill, 1922 |
ANDREWS James, Old Blackwell, Alfreton, mentions Robert William CLOUGH, son by first marriage 1925 |
ANNABLE Joseph, Sleet Moor Lane 1898 |
ANNABLE Jospeh, Alfreton, Sleetmoor Lane 1898 |
ARGYLE Rebecca, Lea Brooks 1900 |
ARGYLE Thomas, Swanwick, 1926 |
ARMSTRONG Thomas, Greenhill Lane 1875 |
ASKEW Thomas, Leabrooks 1912 |
BACON William, Birchwood, 1863 |
BAGGALEY Alice, Somercotes, 1927 |
BAGGALEY George, Somercotes, 1924 |
BALL Margaret 1639 |
BANKS George, Birchwood, 1877 |
BANKS Mary Ann, Somercotes, 1889 |
BARBER Samuel, Alfreton, 1912 |
BARDILL Edward, Somercotes, 1862 |
BARLOW Joseph, Somercotes,1864 |
BARLOW Richard, Greenhill Lane, 1880 |
BARNES William, Riddings, 1911 |
BARRATT Samuel, Alfreton, 1864 |
BARTLETT Edward Hammond, Riddings,1914 |
BASELEY Mary Elizabeth, Alfreton, 1923 |
BATES Joseph, Somercotes, 1923 |
BEASTALL Ann, Somercotes, 1921 |
BENNISTON Amy, Ironville and Southwell, Notts. 1886 |
BIRKIN Fanny, Alfreton, 1891 |
BIRKIN James, Alfreton, 1876 |
BLACKSHAW Ann, Alfreton 1890 |
BLACKSHAW James, Alfreton 1875 |
BLAND George, Alfreton, 1889 |
BLAND Samuel, Alfreton, 1867 |
BLATHERWICK Henry, Somercotes Hill, 1916 |
BLYTHE William, Sleet Moor, 1876 |
BLYTHE William, Somercotes, 1916 |
BOOTE Roger 1636 |
BOOTH George, Swanwick, 1875 |
BOOTH John Wood, Riddings, 1917 |
BOOTH Martha Rebecca, Riddings, 1910 |
BOOTH William, Swanwick, 1866 |
BOWEN David, Alfreton, 1879 |
BRADLEY Robert, Alfreton 1903 |
BRADLEY William, Greenhill Lane, Riddings 1870 |
BRAMLEY John, Somercotes, Alfreton 1871 |
BRAMWELL Henry, Alfreton 1879 |
BRENTNALL Eliza, Alfreton 1910 |
BRENTNALL Martha, Alfreton 1925 |
BRENTNALL Moses, Alfreton 1920 |
BRICKNELL Mary, Alfreton 1897 |
BRICKNELL William, Alfreton 1883 |
BRIDDON Ann, Somercotes 1897 |
BRIDDON John, Greenhill Lane 1886 |
BRIDDON John, Greenhill Lane 1886 |
BRIGGS Joseph, Somecotes 1906 |
BROUGH Mary, Alfreton 1890 |
BROWN John, Sleetmoor 1880 |
BROWN William, Alfreton 1924 |
BULLOCK Henry, Sleetmoor, Alfreton 1882 |
BULLOCK Thomas, Alfreton 1912 |
BURGOYNE Elizabeth Jane, Alfreton 1916 |
BURGOYNE Henry, Alfreton 1904 |
BURNHAM Septimus, Alfreton 1888 |
BURNHAM Thomas, Alfreton 1892 |
BURTON Thomas, Lea Brook Lane, Alfreton 1867 |
BUSH Elizabeth Ann, Alfreton 1926 |
BUXTON William, Alfreton 1878 |
CADE John 1647 |
CALLIS Sarah, Alfreton 1865 |
CARLIN Francis West, Alfreton 1906 |
CARLIN Henry, Somercotes 1875 |
CARLIN John, Leabrooks 1872 |
CARTWRIGHT Elizabeth, Alfreton 1913 |
CASTLEDINE Joseph, Alfreton 1923 |
CASTLEDINE William, Alfreton 1917 |
CASTLEDINE William, Somercotes 1897 |
CATER James, Lea Brooks 1927 |
CHALLONER Robert, Swanwick 1875 |
CHESTER John Bonner, Alfreton 1917 |
CLARK Charles, Somercotes 1862 |
CLARK Joseph, Alfreton 1894 |
CLARKE NICHOLAS 1628 |
CLAY James, Alfreton 1898 |
CLAY Samuel, Alfreton 1890 |
CLAY Sarah, Alfreton 1894 |
CLEE Samuel, Alfreton 1877 |
COATES Samuel, Alfreton 1863 |
COOK George, Somercotes 1890 |
COOPE John Henry, Alfreton 1889 |
COPE Elizabeth, Lea Brooks 1870 |
COUPE Samuel, Alfreton, late of Pinxton. 1838 V22/22. |
COX John, Alfreton 1774 |
EYRE Adam, Alfreton 1558 |
EYRE Adam, Alfreton 1559 |
EYRE Adam, Alfreton 1614 |
EYRE Addyn, Alfreton 1565 |
EYRE John, Alfreton 1706 |
FOX Elizabeth, Alfreton 1870 |
FOX Henry, Alfreton 1768 |
FOX Henry, Alfreton 1771 |
FOX Levi, Alfreton ,Pye Bridge 1862 |
FOX Mary, Alfreton 1741 |
FOX Mary, Alfreton 1771 |
GALLSWORTHY Thomas, Alfreton 1888 |
GARDENER Florrie Winifred, Alfreton 1908 |
GENT Peter, Alfreton 1893 |
GILL Edwin Ernest, Greenhill Lane, Alfreton 1898 |
GILL Herbert, Greenhill Lane Alfreton 1871 |
GILLOTT Edward, Alfreton 1899 |
GLOVER Ann, Alfreton 1914 |
GREEN Thomas, Alfreton, Dbys 1821 |
GREEN Thomas, Alfreton, Dbys 1829 |
GREEN Thomas, Alfreton, Dbys 1851 |
HOLMES John, Alfreton 1642 |
HOLMES Ruth, Alfreton 1648 |
HOPKINSON Frederick, Alfreton 1905 |
HOPKINSON John Elliott, Alfreton 1922 |
HOPKINSON Mary, Alfreton 1921 |
HOUFTON Martha, Alfreton 1884 |
HOUFTON William, Alfreton 1876 |
HOUSLEY George Saxton, Alfreton, Dbys 1893 |
HUNTER Thomas, Swanwick, Will 1683, Codicil 1690 V6/338 |
JACKSON Henry, Alfreton 1915 |
JACKSON John, Alfreton Common 1887 |
JEPSON George, Alfreton 1899 |
JEPSON John, Alfreton 1866 |
JEPSON Samuel, Alfreton 1865 |
JOHNSON John, Alfreton 1924 |
JONES Thomas, Alfreton1863 |
KERREY George, Sleetmoor Alfreton 1866 |
KERRY John, Sleetmoor Lane Alfreton 1896 |
KERRY Joseph,Sleetmore Alfreton 1879 |
KIDDY Matthew, Alfreton 1916 |
KIRK John, Alfreton 1894 |
KNIGHTON Thomas, Greenhill Lane 1882 |
KNOWLES Robert, Alfreton 1892 |
LANGHORNE Thomas of Ford House p.Alfreton mentions John Bailey LANGHORNE of Wakefield Yks, James CLARKSON of Kearton ? p. Grinton, Yks farmer, James Robinson TOMLIN Richmond, Yks, Thomas COATES Eskeleth House, in Arkindale Yks. 1872 /18 |
LEARY Edward George, Alfreton 1919 |
LEE Robert 1786 |
LEGG Alfred, Alfreton 1878 |
LINACRE Sarah, Alfrreton 1905 |
LING George, Alfreton 1885 |
LOACH Sarah, Alfreton 1896 |
LOWE Samuel, Sleetmoor Lane Alfreton 1905 |
LYNAM John, Alfreton 1897 |
MALTBY Charles, Somercotes 1820 V1/7 |
MANSFIELD Lois, Alfreton 1925 |
MARCHANT John, Alfreton 1647 |
MARRIOTT Henry, Alfreton 1920 |
MARRIOTT Joseph, Alfreton 1921 |
MARRIOTTT Samuel, Alfreton 1891 |
MARTIN Robert, Alfreton 1725 |
MEYMOTT Edmund, Alfreton 1640 |
OTTEWELL Arthur, Alfreton, Dbys 1919 |
OUTRAM Edmund Alfreton, gardener. 1764 MIS50/41 Will of |
PARKER Adam, Alfreton 1800 V6/327 |
PEARSON George, Alfreton, Dbys 1891 |
PEARSON William, Alfreton, Dbys 1871 |
PEEL Fanny, Alfreton, Dbys 1905 |
POTTER Thomas, butcher Alfreton 1802 V6/325 |
PYM Benjamin, Alfreton 1874 |
RADAGE James, Birchwood Lane, Alfreton 1875 |
RADFORD Elizabeth, Alfreton 1893 |
RADFORD George, Alfreton 1871 |
RADFORD John, Birchwood, Alfreton 1868 |
RADFORD Samuel, Alfreton 1884 |
RADFORD Thomas, Alfreton 1888 |
RAWSON Francis, Alfreton 1892 |
READ Sarah Fisher, Alfreton and Stratford on Avon, Warwicks 1923 |
RHODES Francis, Alfreton 1919 |
RHODES George, Somercotes Wharf 1859 |
RICE Patrick, Alfreton 1881 |
RICKARDS Benjamin Samuel, Alfreton 1869 |
RICKARDS Henry Alfred 1873 |
RICKARDS Henry, Alfreton 1866 |
RILEY Hiram, Alfreton 1926 |
ROBERTS James, Alfreton 1917 |
ROBERTS Theophilus Lewis, Alfreton 1889 |
ROBINSON Frank Miller, Alfreton 1891 |
ROBINSON James, Alfreton 1896 |
RODGERS Annis, Alfreton 1910 |
RODGERS Samuel, Alfreton 1909 |
ROGERS Stanley Arthur, Alfreton 1919 |
ROGERS Thomas, Somercotes 1888 |
ROLLING Euphemia, Alfreton 1876 |
ROLLING William, Alfreton 1860 |
ROOPE Francis Marshall, Alfreton 1923 |
ROWBOTTOM Samuel, Alfreton 1883 |
ROWE Joseph, Somercotes 1862 |
ROWE Joseph, Somercotes 1862 |
SABIN Thomas, Alfreton 1914 |
SADDLER Samuel, Alfreton 1916 |
SCOTT William, Alfreton 1744 V31/ 3 |
SEELE Robert 1608 Adm. |
SHOOTER William, Alfreton 1892 |
SIMPSON Hannah, Alfreton, Dbys 1888 |
SIMPSON John, Alfreton, Dbys 1858 |
SIMPSON Mary Ann, Birchwood Lane Somercotes, Dbys 1861 |
SMITH Alice, Greenhill Lane, Alfreton 1865 |
SMITH Elizabeth, Alfreton 1920 |
SMITH Harriet, Alfreton 1906 |
SOMERS Adam, Alfreton 1631 |
SPENCER Griffin, Alfreton 1780 |
STOKES Thomas, Alfreton 1915 |
STONE John, Alfreton 1790 |
STOPPARD Ann, Sleetmoor Lane, Alfreton 1926 |
STORER Richard Milward, Alfreton 1893 |
STRUTT James, Alfreton 1831 V6/322 |
SUDBURY Roland, Alfreton 1641 |
Thomas MORLAND Riddings, p.Alfreton, mentions William BRUNT sadler, publican of Broughton, Lincs. Will made 1830 Proved 1858 /85 |
TURNER Abigail, Alfreton 1679 V6/336 |
TURNER Charles, Swanwick 1736 V97/1/61 |
TURNER George, Alfreton 1641 |
TURNER Michael, Alfreton 1649 |
WALKER Ann Holmes, Alfreton 1899 |
WALKER Francis, Alfreton 1636 |
WALLIS Joseph, Alfreton Dbys 1909 |
WALTERS Charles, Alfreton Dbys 1912 |
WALTERS Henry, Alfreton Dbys 1863 |
WALTERS John, Alfreton Dbys 1872 |
WALTERS William, Swanwick Lane Alfreton Dbys 1858 |
WARD John, formerly of Alfreton Dbys now of Ripley Dbys 1868 |
WATKINSON Richard, Alfreton 1636 |
WHEATCROFT Harriet, Alfreton 1903 |
WHITTLE Thomas, Alfreton Dbys 1918 |
ALFRETON Administration
ADCOCK William Hunt, Alfreton 1866 Adm |
CADE John 1646 Adm |
DAWES Henry, Alfreton 1863 Adm |
EVANS Joseph, Alfreton 1871 Adm |
FLINT James, Alfreton 1860 Adm |
GREEN Margaret,Alfreton 1863 Adm |
HARRISON Owen, Alfreton 1872 Adm |
JOHNSON Samuel, Alfreton 1867 Adm |
KNIGHT Thomas, Alfreton 1875 Adm |
KNIGHTON Sarah, Alfreton 1872 Adm |
LYGO Joseph, Alfreton 1866 Adm |
MARPLE James, Alfreton 1861 Adm |
MARRIOTT John, Alfreton, 1863 Adm |
MARSHALL Mary, Alfreton 1874 Adm |
MATHER Thomas, Alfreton 1869 Adm |
MOSSE Thomas, Swanwick, p.Alfreton 1640 Adm |
ORANGE Hannah, Alfreton 1862 Adm |
ORANGE Jane, Alfreton 1859 Adm |
ORANGE William, Alfreton 1862 Adm |
PARKIN James, Alfreton 1867 Adm |
PARKIN Thomas, Alfreton 1868 Adm |
REASON John, Alfreton 1641 Adm |
RHODES Benjamin,Alfreton 1862 Adm |
RICHARDSON Taylor, Alfreton 1862 Adm |
RILEY Sarah, Alfreton 1866 Adm |
ROOTH William, Alfreton 1869 Adm |
SEWELL Elizabeth, Alfreton 1867 Adm |
SHAW Ann, Alfreton 1874 Adm |
SHAW William, Alfreton 1872 Adm |
SIMPSON Ann, Alfreton 1872 Adm |
SMITHURST Elizabeth, Alfreton 1862 Adm |
SPENCER John, Alfreton 1811 Adm |
SPENCER Nathaniel, Alfreton 1817 Adm |
STIRLAND John, Alfreton 1874 Adm |
SUTTON John, Alfreton 1639 Adm |
TAYLOR Joseph, Alfreton 1868 Adm |
TAYLOR Joseph, Alfreton 1868 Adm |
TAYLOR William, Alfreton 1858 Adm |
TURNER Grace, Alfreton 1648 Adm |
WASS Elizabeth, Alfreton 1861 Adm |
WASS Matthew, Alfreton 1865 Adm |
WEBSTER John Blood, Alfreton 1864 Adm |
WILSON John, Alfreton 1648 Adm |
ALLESTREE
ALLEN Mary Ann, Allestree 1912 |
BAKER Ralph 1640 |
BUNTING Edward, Allestry 1688/9 |
COLLIER Francis, Allestree 1681 V29/13 |
COOKE Isabel 1647 |
COOKE Richard 1646 |
CUNDY Henry, Allestree 1654 V29/4 |
DOWELL Alice 1646 |
FOUKE Elizabeth alias GREATOREX, Allestree widow 1751 V29/9 |
FOULKE Abraham alias GREATOREX, Allestree 1730 V29/8 |
FREARSON Richard, Allestree 1651 |
GARRATT Elizabeth, Allestree 1900 |
GARRATT George, Allestree 1897 |
GARTON Mary, Allestree 1883 |
HOOLEY Joseph, Allestree 1858 |
HUNT John 1628 |
JEPHSON Elizabeth, Allestree 1923 |
KERRY George, Allestree 1873 |
KITCHEN William, Allestree 1878 |
MILLWARD Thomas, Allestree and Heath 1880 |
PRICE William, Allestree 1878 |
RICHARDSON Annie, Allestree 1915 |
RICHARDSON George, Allestree 1924 |
RICHARDSON Mary, Allestree 1911 |
RICHARDSON Mary, Allestree 1915 |
ROBINSON Thomas Bruno, Allestree 1927 |
SADLER John, Allestree 1646 |
SADLER Joseph Samuel, Allestree 1897 |
ALLESTREE Administration
BAKER Thomas 1646 Adm |
BECKE William 1647 Adm |
DERREY Francis 1647 Adm |
EVANS Mary, Allestree, 1860 Adm |
HOOD Margaret, Allestree 1870 Adm |
ALKMONTON Administration (see also Longford)
FOSTER Edward, Alkmonton, died, Staffs. 1870 Adm |
FOX Frederick George, of Bentley, Alkmonton, formerly of Ashbourne, died 1854. 1870 Adm |
FOX Frederick George, of Bentley, Alkmonton, formerly of Ashbourne, died 1854. 1873 Adm |
SMITH Robert, Hungry Bentley, Alkmonton 1870 Adm |
ALSOP EN LE DALE
ANNABLE Thomas. 1642 |
MART Elizabeth 1798 |
MART John, Alsop en le Dale 1877 |
MART William 1809 |
MART Sarah 1830 |
STONE Joseph, Alsop en le Dale 1841 |
STONE Sarah, Alsop en le Dale 1830 |
ALSOP IN LE DALE Administration
BUXTON John, Alsop en le Dale 1867 Adm |
ALSTONEFIELD
ADDAMS Isabel 1628 |
ASTON Thomas 1640 |
BASFORD Nicholas 1629 |
BASFORD Nicholas, Alstonefield 1629 |
BENNETT John 1642 |
BERESFORD Mary, Staffs, Alstonefield, Mill Dale 1865 |
BESTWICK Thomas, Alstonefield 1899 |
BOOTH Edmund 1628 |
BULLOCKE Robert 1639 |
CHADWICK John 1679 |
CHADWICK Nicholas 1696 |
CHADWICK William 1670 |
CHAPLAINE Elizabeth 1640 |
CORK Abel, Alstonefield, Boarsgreave 1720 V6/55 |
CRICHLOWE William 1629 |
CRICHLOWE William 1629 |
CUNDYE William 1629 |
ELLIOT Thomas 1800 |
EYRE George 1697 |
EYRE Jonathan 1830 |
EYRE Robert 1761 |
EYRE William 1771 |
FOX Adam 1708 |
FOX John 1596/7 |
FOX Jonathan 1857 |
FOX Margaret 1617 |
FOX Richard 1599 |
FOXE Adam 1589 |
FOXE Margaret 1647 |
FOXE Richard 1615 |
FOXE William 1664 |
GREENE Robert 1649 |
HALL Anne, Alstonefield 1647 |
HALL Humphrey, Alstonefield 1648 |
HALL William, Alstonefield 1647 |
HILL Joan 1634 |
HILL John 1854 |
HILL Thomas 1638 |
HILL Thomas 1830 |
HINE John 1640 |
HYNE Lawrence 1629 |
JACKSON William, Alstonefield 1801 |
JOHNSON Christopher, Alstonefield 1640 |
MARSH Robert, Alstonefield 1649 |
MEWARD Richard, Alstonefield 1640 |
MILWARD Richard, Alstonefield 1640 |
NADEN (NADIN) George, Alstonefield 1647 |
NEEDHAM Thomas, Alstonefield 1875 V6/100 |
NEWTON John, Alstonefield husbandman. 1647 |
OLIVER Thomas, Alstonefield 1647 |
OLLIVER (OLIVER) John, Alstonefield 1639 |
PERCIVAL George, Alstonefield 1649 |
PHILLIPS Grace, Alstonefield 1649 |
PHILLIPS Robert, Alstonefield 1649 |
ROBINSON William, Alstonefield 1639 |
RYLEY (RILEY) Roger, Alstonefield 1640 |
SALT John, Alstonefield 1631 |
SALT William, Alstonefield 1642 |
SKIPPLEBOTHAM Edward, Alstonefield 1631 |
SPENCER Martin, Hope, Alstonefield 1743 |
STONES Dorothy, Alstonefield 1628 |
STONES Hannah, Alstonefield 1857 |
STONES Samuel, Alstonefield 1854 |
YATES Roger, Alstonefield 1649 |
ALSTONEFIELD Administration
ROGERS Margaret, Alstonefield 1640 Adm |
RYLEY (RILEY) Robert, Alstonefield 1628 Inventory |
RYLEY (RILEY) William, Alstonefield 1639 Adm |
SPENCER Eleaor, Alstonefield 1741 Adm |
SPENCER Thomas, Alsonefield 1735 Adm |
WATSON Richard, Alstonefield 1646 Adm |
WINCKLE Francis, Alstonefield 1648 Adm |
WOOD Robert, Alstonefield 1649 Adm |
YATES Isaac, Alstonefield 1648 Adm |
ALVASTON
ALLEN Isaac, Alvaston, Allenton. 1911 |
ANNABLE Samuel, Alvaston and Boulton 1922 |
ARCHER Daniel, Sinfin Moor 1911 |
AUSTIN Joseph, Alvaston 1884 |
BASFORD Thomas, Alvaston 1911 |
BATEMAN Thomas Keelinge, Alvaston and Morley 1887 |
BEARDMORE Jemima, Alvaston 1919 |
BOBART Matthew Hodgkinson ,Alvaston 1891 |
BOBART Matthew Hodgkinson, Alvaston 1894 |
CANTRELL William, Rev, Alvaston Fields, draft, 1837 V4/34 |
DAGLEY Herbert, Alvaston, Alvaston Hall 1886 |
DANIEL Charles, Alvaston 1889 |
DANIEL Mary Ann, Alvaston 1897 |
DOLMAN Elizabeth of Alvaston, mentions James DOLMAN clerk to William Warren HASTINGS Bloomsbury, Middx. Will made 1848 Proved 1858 /212 |
DOLMAN Rebecca, Alvaston 1858 |
DRAPER Jane, Alvaston 1905 |
DRAPER Joyce, Alvaston 1886 |
DRAPER Robert, Alvaston 1875 |
GANDY John Henry, Alvaston 1925 |
HARDY Mary Ann, Alvaston 1899 |
HARRIS John, Alvaston 1894 |
INGLEBY Constantine, Alvaston 1920 |
JACKSON Charles, Alvaston 1909 |
JACKSON Mary Ann, Alvaston 1913 |
JENNINGS Henry, Allenton 1894 |
JERRAM Louisa, Alvaston 1925 |
KELHAM Rebecca Hannah, Alvaston 1893 |
KITLEY William Vincent Jeffery, Alvaston 1926 |
LEES Ann Smith, Alvaston 1910 |
LING Thomas, Alvaston 1908 |
MADDOCKS Thomas, Alvaston 1906 |
MARPLE George, Alvaston 1909 |
MARSH John Riley, Alvaston Grange 1868 |
MARTIN Richard, Alvaston 1837 |
OSBORNE Ann, Alvaston 1773 |
OSBORNE Elizabeth, Alvaston 1746 |
OSBORNE Isaac, Alvaston 1716 V29/57 |
OSBORNE Isaac, Alvaston 1720 |
OSBORNE Jacob, Alvaston 1727 V29/58 |
OSBORNE James, Alvaston 1751 |
OSBORNE James, Alvaston 1833 |
OSBORNE William, Alvaston 1745 |
OSBORNE William, Alvaston 1783 |
OSBORNE William, Alvaston 1848 |
OSBOURNE James, Alvaston 1728 |
POOLE Anna, Alvaston, Dbys 1894 |
POOLE Charlotte, Alvaston, Dbys 1894 |
POOLE Edward, Alvaston, Dbys 1881 |
PORTER Joseph, Alvaston, Dbys 1916 |
RATCLIFFE Jonathan, Alvaston 1916 |
RICHARDSON Elizabeth, Alvaston 1902 |
RILEY Thomas, Alvaston 1906 |
ROBOTHAM Elizabeth, Alvaston 1927 |
RODGERS Ernest, Alvaston 1923 |
RUSHTON Mary, Alvaston 1918 |
SHORE William, Alvaston 1924 |
SIMS Henry, Alvaston, Dbys 1922 |
SMITH Arthur Francis, Alvaston 1915 |
SMITH Enoch, Alvaston 1927 |
SMITH Herbert Dagley, Alvaston 1914 |
SMITH John Oakley, Alvaston 1910 |
SMITH Joseph, Rev. Alvaston 1815 V4/30 |
SMITH Mary, Alvaston ,Twyford Hall, Derby 1920 |
SMITH Orland Charles, Alvaston 1927 |
SMITH Samuel, Alvaston 1877 |
SMITH Sarah, Alvaston widow 1813 V4/31 |
SMITH William, Alvaston 1898 |
SMITH William, Alvaston 1912 |
STEVENS Emma, Alvaston 1912 |
STONE Charles, Alvaston 1857 |
WALKER Mary Ann, Alvaston Dbys 1887 |
WALKER Mary, Alvaston Dbys 1896 |
WALKER Walker, Alvaston Dbys 1861 |
WALLIS Joseph,(aka AUSTIN) Alvaston Dbys 1884 |
WALTERS Ann, Alvaston Dbys 1923 |
WARD William, Alvaston 1640 |
WOODWARD Edward, Alvaston 1902 |
WOODWARD Hannah, Alvaston 1895 |
WOODWARD John William, Alvaston 1922 |
WOODWARD William Sherwin, Alvaston 1895 |
ALVASTON Administration
COXON John, Alvaston 1871 Adm |
DAGLEY Sarah, Alvaston 1858 Adm |
FITCHETT Sarah, Alvaston 1871 Adm |
HOLMES James, Alvaston 1864 Adm |
HOLMES John, Sinfin House, Alvaston 1871 Adm |
HUGHES Job cabinet maker died 1831 mentions Ann SPARKS. Adm. 1865 |
MARTIN Dorothy / Catherine, Alvaston 1674 Adm |
OSBORNE James, Alvaston 1873 Adm |
SHERWIN George, Alvaston 1868 Adm |
SHERWIN James, Alvaston 1869 Adm |
WALKER Ellen Elizabeth. 1858 |
WILDSMITH Eliza, Alvaston 1872 Adm |
AMBERGATEWILLS (Separate parish since 1899, see also Heage.)
GLOSSOP Walter, Ambergate 1923 |
JOHNSON Maria, Ambergate 1926 |
LAND Phoebe, Ambergate 1909 |
POPLAR George, Ambergate, Dbys 1924 |
POPLAR Martha, Ambergate, Dbys 1923 |
RADFORD Annie, Ambergate 1927 |
RAY William, Ambergate 1922 |
ROBINSON Jessie, Ambergate 1926 |
SHAKESPERE Mary, Toadmoor, Ambergate 1907 |
SINKINSON Richard, Ambergate, Dbys 1912 |
SUMMERSIDE Thomas, Ambergate and Belper Dbys 1881 |
AMERICA
William MARTIN Cecil County,Maryland. 1732 Connection with Staffs. England. |
APPLEBYonce part of Derbyshire, became Leics in 1897
BAMBER William Simpson Rev, Leics. Appleby 1891 |
BOSS John, Leics. Appleby 1861 |
BOSS William, Leics. Appleby 1876 |
BOWLEY Thomas, Leics. Appleby 1877 |
BOWLLEY Emma, Leics. Appleby Magna 1897 |
BROWN Elizabeth, Leics. Appleby 1894 |
FISH John, Leics. Appleby Magna 1886 |
GARNER Henry, Leics. Appleby Magna 1894 |
GRESLEY William, Leics. Appleby Magna 1877 |
GRESLEY William, Leics. Appleby Magna 1910 |
HARDING Thomas, Leics. Appleby Magna and Warwicks. Birmingham 1882 |
HEAFIELD Thomas, Leics. Appleby 1891 |
LEES Henry, Leics. Appleby 1875 |
MARSHALL George, Leics. Appleby 1889 |
MOORE Catherine, Appleby Leics and Derby 1863 |
MOORE John, Leics. Appleby 1860 |
PARKER James, Leics. Appleby 1869 |
PARKER William, Leics. Appleby 1879 |
ROLAND Thomas, Leics. Appleby Magna 1895 |
SMITH William, Leics. Appleby 1866 |
SPENCER William, Appleby 1821 |
TUNNADINE Thomas, Leics. Appleby 1873 |
APPLEBY Administration
LEES John, 1788 Adm. |
STEVENSON John, Appleby, Leics 1867 Adm |
YARDLEY John, Appleby, Leics. 1858 Adm |
ASHBOURNE
ABRAHAM William, Ashbourne 1920 |
ADAMS Ernest, Ashbourne, Clifton and Chester, Cheshire. 1891 |
ADDAMSON George, Ashbourne 1647 |
ALCOCK Thomas, Ashbourne 1643 |
ALDERSON Harriet, Ashbourne, Wyaston Grange 1881 |
ALLCOCK Thomas, Ashbourne 1889 |
ALLDRITT Sarah Anne, Ashbourne 1858 |
ALLENBY David, Ashbourne 1878 |
ALLPORT Edward, Ashbourne 1877 |
ALLSOP Catherine, Ashbourne, Offcote and Underwood 1887 |
ARCHER Mary Ann, Ashbourne 1886 |
ARCHER Robert, Ashbourne and Weston on Trent 1885 |
ATKIN James, Ashbourne 1899 |
AVERY Thomas, Offcote and Underwood 1875 |
BARBOUR Katherine, Ashbourne 1629 |
BASON John, Offcote and Underwood 1886 |
BASS Mary, Ashbourne 1859 |
BATES Elizabeth, Ashbourne 1863 |
BAYLEY John, Clifton 1629 (may be Clifton on Dunsmore ) |
BEBBINGTON Thomas, Ashbourne1876 |
BERESFORD Hugh, Newton Grange 1534 V6/52 |
BERISFORD als BASFORD Dennis, Ashbourne 1642 |
BERYSFORD (BERRISFORD) John, Ashbourne 1520 |
BERYSFORD John, Ashbourne 1520 |
BLOOD John, Asbourne 1639 |
BLUNT Margery, Ashbourne 1628 |
BRADBORNE Humphrey, Ashbourne 1519 |
BRADBORNE Humphrey, Ashbourne 1519 |
BRINCKNELL John, Clifton, (p. Ashbourne?) 1638 |
BROUGH Robert, Ashbourne 1787 V30/25 |
BROWN Richard of Compton, p.Ashbourne mentions. brother in law Thomas BESTWICK of Alstonefield. 1858 /188 |
BROWNE Thomas, Clifton, (p. Ashbourne?) 1628 |
BRUNT Thomas, Ashbourne 1639 |
BULL Robert Ashbourne 1834 |
BUXTON John, Ashbourne 1636 |
CLEWS John, Newton Grange 1840 V64/5 |
CLOWES Samuel William, Ashbourne 1899 |
COCKAINE Isabel, Ashbourne 1648 |
COLLINS Joan, Clifton, (p. Ashbourne?) 1629 |
COLLINS John, Clifton, (p. Ashbourne?) 1629 |
CORDEN Edward, Ashbourne ? 1851 V32/155 |
DALBY Katherine Dale, Ashbourne 1880 |
DALE Elizabeth, Ashbourne 1864 |
DALE Mary Frances, Ashbourne 1876 |
Daniel ALLDRITT, Stafford, mentioned in Will of Sarah Ann ALLDRITT of Ashbourne 1858 |
DICKINS Thomas Ashbourne 1728 |
DICKINS Thomas, Ashbourne 1728 (doc may be missing) |
EATON Eleanor, Ashbourne 1648 |
EYRE Edmund Ashbourne 1557 |
EYRE Francis Ashbourne 1821 |
EYRE John Ashbourne 1547/8 |
EYRE John Ashbourne 1854 |
EYRE Lawrence Ashbourne 1752 |
EYRE Sarah, Ashbourne 1863 |
FAULKNER George, Ashbourne 1871 |
FAYRER Frances, Ashbourne 1884 |
FEARN John, Ashbourne 1884 |
FEARN Martha, Ashbourne 1926 |
FLETCHER Richard, Ashbourne 1642 |
FOX Elizabeth Ashbourne 1740 |
FOX John, Ashbourne Compton 1870 |
FREEMAN George, Ashbourne 1882 |
GADSBY Daniel, Ashbourne 1865 |
GALLIMORE Elizabeth, Ashbourne 1896 |
GALLIMORE Henry Thomas, Ashbourne 1886 |
GALLIMORE Thomas, Ashbourne 1874 |
GETTLIFE George, Ashbourne 1882 |
GIBSON Caroline Charlotte, Ashbourne 1902 |
HALES Charles, Ashbourne 1877 |
HARDSTAFF Samuel, Ashbourne formerly of Camden, Middlesex 1861 |
HARLAND Mary, Ashbourne 1865 |
HARRIS Nancy, Ashbourne 1899 |
HARRISON Francis, Ashbourne 1640 |
HARRISON Francis, Clifton, p. Ashbourne 1647 |
HARRISON Joseph, Ashbourne 1928 |
HARTSHORNE Elizabeth, Ashbourne 1895 |
HARTSHORNE Robert James, Ashbourne 1874 |
HAWKSWORTH Francis of Compton 1708 IV2/9 |
HAWKSWORTH James, Ashbourne 1866 |
HAWKSWORTH James, Ashbourne 1893 |
HILL Francis Ashbourne 1616 |
HILL Nicholas Ashbourne 1687 |
HILL Ralph Ashbourne 1587/8 |
HILL Thomas Ashbourne 1666 |
HILL Thomas Ashbourne 1739 |
HOLDER John Ashbourne 1833 |
HOLDER John, Ashbourne 1833 |
HOPTROFF Fred, Ashbourne 1909 |
HOUGH Matthew Ashbourne 1711 |
HOWELL Ann, Ashbourne, Dbys 1860 |
HULL Margaret, Ashbourne 1647 |
HURT Roger, Ashbourne 1523 |
HURT Roger, Ashbourne 1523 |
HURT William, Ashbourne 1520 |
HURTE William, Ashbourne 1520 |
HYLL Nicholas Ashbourne 1587 |
ILLSLEY William, Ashbourne 1899 |
JAMES Grace, Ashbourne 1648 |
JERRAM Ann, Yeldersley 1885 |
JOHNSON Hannah, Ashbourne 1871 |
JOHNSON Isaac, Ashbourne 1868 |
KAY Elizabeth, Ashbourne 1927 |
KENT James, Ashbourne 1894 |
KENT Sarah, Ashbourne 1894 |
KNIVETON John, Ashbourne 1649 |
KYNNERSLEY Eliza Sneyd, Ashbourne Green 1873 |
LANGFORD Eliza, Ashbourne 1894 |
LAUGHTEN Henry Snr, Holland (Hulland,) p.Ashbourne 1649 |
LEE John, Ashbourne 1885 |
LEES George, Ashbourne 1640 |
LEES John Frederick, Ashbourne 1880 |
LEIGH Edward 1810 |
LEIGH Edward 1814 |
LEIGH Edward, Ashbourne 1810 |
LEY Mary 1786 |
LISTER John Wray, Ashbourne 1885 |
LISTER Lucinda, Ashbourne 1912 |
LITCHFIELD Phoebe, Sturston 1881 |
LITTLETON Philip Richard, Ashbourne 1905 |
LONGFORD Edward, Ashbourne 1928 |
LONGFORD Elizabeth, Ashbourne 1928 |
LONTE Edward, Ashbourne 1628 |
LOWNDES Georgina, Ashbourne 1925 |
LUCAS Ann, Ashbourne 1880 |
LUCAS James, Ashbourne 1878 |
MACBEAN Mary Amelia, Ashbourne 1902 |
MACBEAN William Forbes, Ashbourne 1890 |
MARPLE George, Aashbourne 1876 |
MARPLE John, Ashbourne 1870 |
MARPLE Mary Ann, Ashbourne 1881 |
MARPLE William Robert, Ashbourne 1886 |
MARR John William, Wheel Inn, Ashbourne 1908 |
MARSH Mary, Ashbourne 1890 |
MARTEN (MARTIN) Simon, Ashbourne 1686 |
MARTEN Thomas, Clifton 1569 |
McGREGOR Ronald, Ashbourne 1910 |
MOORE William, Ashbourne? Compton 1633 |
MOWSLEY (MOSLEY) Willliam, Clifton p.Ashbourne? 1639 |
OLD Henry, Sturston, wife Benet. 1640 V8/5 |
OLD William, Ashbourne 1650 |
ORME Thomas, Ashbourne 1639 |
OSBORNE William, Ashbourne 1680 |
OSBORUEN (OSBOURNE?) Ann 1692/3 |
PEACOCK Ann, Ashbourne 1738 |
PECK Mary, Ashbourne, Dbys 1883 |
PEGG Thomas Cartwright, Ashbourne, Dbys 1925 |
PHILIPS Hannah, Sturston, Dbys 1861 |
PHILIPS James, Sturston Lane, Dbys 1870 |
PIDCOCK Harriet, Ashbourne, Dbys 1859 |
PIDCOCK William, Ashbourne 1724 |
PITT Ellen, Ashbourne, Dbys 1872 |
PITT Sarah, Sturston, Dbys 1872 |
PLANT Thomas, Ashbourne 1891 |
PLATTS Thomas, Ashbourne 1641 |
POOLE Edward, Ashbourne, Dbys 1900 |
PORTER James, Ashbourne, Dbys 1875 |
POTTER Charles, Ashbourne, Dbys 1912 |
PRINCE Emote (Emmot?), Ashbourne 1641 |
PRINCE Jane Maria, Ashbourne 1888 |
PRNYCE (PRINCE) Richard, Ashbourne 1520 |
PROSSER Selina Lucy, Ashbourne 1895 |
PRYNCE Richard, Ashbourne 1520 |
PURSER Thomas Snr, Clifton, p.Ashbourne?. 1640 |
RADFORD Hannah, Ashbourne 1881 |
RADFORD Richard, Ashbourne 1906 |
RADFORD Sampson, Ashbourne 1894 |
RATCLIFFE John, Ashbourne 1890 |
READ Mark, Ashbourne 1909 |
RECKLESS Arthur Henry, Ashbourne 1897 |
REEVE Edward, Ashbourne 1864 |
REEVE Henry, Ashbourne 1870 |
RICHARDSON Edward, Sturston, Ashbourne 1870 |
RICHARDSON Thomas, Ashbourne 1864 |
ROBINSON Frederick, Newton Grange 1874 |
ROBINSON Maria, Ashbourne 1928 |
ROBINSON William, Ashbourne 1639 |
ROBOTHAM Isaac Thomas, Ashbourne 1914 |
ROOSE William, Ashbourne 1889 |
ROSE Eliza Sarah, Ashbourne 1910 |
SAINT John, Ashbourne 1889 |
SHEEPLEY (SHEPLEY, SHIPLEY?) Richard, Ashbourne 1628 |
SIMS John, Yeldersley, Dbys 1858 |
SIMS Samuel, Yeldersley, Dbys 1869 |
SKELLERN George, Ashbourne, Dbys 1877 |
SMITH Ann of Callow, nr Ashbourne widow, mentions dau Sarah wife of William BALL of Liverpool, Gent., dau Elizabeth wife of William CARRINGTON of p.Croxden, Staffs. Will made 1852 Proved 1858 /164 |
SMITH Charles, Ashbourne 1878 |
SMITH Emma, Offcote and Underwood 1898 |
SMITH Francis, Ashbourne 1887 |
SMITH Francis, Ashbourne Green 1872 |
SMITH John Herbert, Ashbourne 1924 |
SMITH John, Ashbourne 1880 |
SMITH John, Ashbourne 1882 |
SMITH John, Ashbourne Green 1859 |
SMITH Mary Ann, Ashbourne 1876 |
SMITH Thomas, Ashbourne 1816 M85/1 |
SMITH Thomas, Ashbourne 1861 |
SMITH William Richard, Ashbourne 1891 |
SMITH William, Ox Close, Ashbourne 1863 |
SMITH William, Yeldersley 1871 |
SPALDEN Nicholas, Ashbourne ? 1710 V32/154 |
SPENCER Ann, Ashbourne 1792 |
SPENCER Elizabeth, Ashbourne 1766 |
SPENCER John, Ashbourne 1801 |
SPENCER John, Ashbourne 1836 |
SPENCER John, Ashbourne 1838 |
SPENCER John, Ashbourne, Wyaston 1800 |
SPENCER Mary, Ashbourne 1834 |
SPENCER Mary, Ashbourne, Wyaston 1802 |
SPENCER Robert, Ashbourne 1905 |
SPENCER Sarah, Ashbourne 1811 |
STEVENSON Edward, Sturston 1862 |
STEVENSON John, Ashbourne 1891 |
STEVENSON Mary Ann, Ashbourne 1890 |
SWINDELL John, Ashbourne, Dbys 1882 |
SWINSCOE George, Ashbourne, Dbys 1890 |
TAYLOR Paul, Ashbourne 1640 |
TEMPEST Samuel Will made 1869 Proved 1871, of Ashbourne, mentions "James BENTLEY of Charlestown, Indiana, North America" |
TITTERTON William, Ashbourne 1642 |
TITTERTON William, Ashbourne 1642 |
VICKERS Elizabeth, 1798 |
WALKER Anne, Ashbourne 1878 |
WALKER Anne, Ashbourne Dbys 1878 |
WALLEY Lilian, Ashbourne Dbys 1928 |
WALLIS Fanny, Ashbourne Dbys 1899 |
WALLIS John George, Ashbourne Dbys 1892 |
WALLIS Percy, Ashbourne Dbys 1901 |
WALLIS Robert, Ashbourne Dbys 1871 |
WALTERS Eliza, Ashbourne Dbys 1889 |
WALTERS Mary, Ashbourne Dbys 1865 |
WASHINGTON James 1805 IV2/2 |
WATSON Christopher, Ashbourne 1646 |
WEBSTER William, Hollande, (Hulland,) p. Ashbourne 1649 |
WHITHALL John, Yeldersley, p.Ashbourne 1640 |
WISE John Thomas, Ashbourne 1876 |
WISE Thomas, Ashbourne 1864 |
WOOD Thomas, Ashbourne 1640 |
WOOLLEY George, Ashbourne 1874 |
WOOLLEY Rupert, Sturston 1879 |
WOOLLEY William Ashbourne 1922 |
ASHBOURNE Administrations
BRITTLEBANK Ann, Ashbourne 1868 Adm |
BULLOCKE Eleanor, als CHADWICKE, Ashbourne 1647 Adm |
BURKENSHAW Richard, Ashbourne, 1641 Adm |
BUXTON George, 1861 |
BUXTON George, Ashbourne 1861 Adm |
CARGEY George, Ashbourne 1867 Adm |
CORBISHLEY James, Ashbourne 1869 Adm |
CROSS Thomas, Ashbourne 1862 Adm |
DUFFIELD Eliza, Ashbourne 1871 Adm |
DUFFIELD John, Ashbourne 1867 Adm |
DUFFIELD John, Ashbourne 1871 Adm |
EYRE George, Ashbourne 1640 Adm |
FOX John, Ashbourne 1870 Adm |
GETHIN Richard, Ashbourne, Offcote and Underwood 1874 Adm |
GETTLIFFE Jane Amelia, Ashbourne 1858 Adm |
GETTLIFFE Jane Amelia, Ashbourne mentions Louisa GETTLIFFE Ashbourne 1858 |
GINNIS John, Ashbourne 1858 Adm |
GINNIS John, Ashbourne mentions Elizabeth GINNIS 1858 |
GRETTON Henry, Ashbourne 1642 Adm. |
GRYMES Thomas, Ashbourne 1648 Adm |
HARLOW Frances Mary, Ashbourne 1868 Adm |
HAYWOOD Sarah, Ashbourne 1861 Adm |
HEALD Thomas, Ashbourne 1648 Adm |
HEATON Catherine, Ashbourne 1863 Adm |
HODGKINSON Hannah, Ashbourne 1874 |
HOOD Thomas, Ashbourne 1647 Adm |
HUNT Mary Ann, Ashbourne 1871 Adm |
JOHNSON Matthew, Ashbourne 1873 Adm |
MELLOR Ann, Ashbourne 1860 Adm |
MILLWARD Catherine Harriet, Ashbourne 1860 Adm |
MILLWARD Catherine Harriet, Ashbourne mentions John MILLWARD, Ashbourne, Thomas MILLWARD Osmaston by Ashbourne 1860 |
NEWBOLD William, Ashbourne 1647 Adm |
PEACH George, Ashbourne 1871 Adm |
PRINCE Joseph, Ashbourne 1860 Adm |
RIDDLESDEN John Richard Taylor, Ashbourne 1861 Adm |
RIDDLESDEN John Richard Taylor, Ashbourne died 1854, 3rd Mate, Mariner, "Queen of the East". Admin 1861. |
SHIPLEY Ellen, Ashbourne 1647 Adm |
SNEYD Agnes Maria, Ashbourne 1863 Adm |
STEVENSON John of Clifton. 1865 |
STONE Joseph, Ashbourne, Offcote and Underwood 1873 Adm |
TAYLOR Maria, Ashbourne 1886 Adm |
TOMLINSON Sarah Anne, Ashbourne 1863 Adm |
TOMLINSON William Dalton, Ashbourne 1863 Adm |
TOWERS William, Clifton, p.Ashbourne? 1640 Adm |
VICKERS Elizabeth, Ashbourne 1798 Adm |
WARD Sarah, Ashbourne 1869 Adm |
WEBSTER Thomas, Ashbourne 1649 Adm |
WELCH Charles Hewit, Ashbourne 1858 Adm |
WELCH Charles Hewit, Ashbourne, died Bristol, Gloucs. mentions Julia WELCH Ashbourne, John Charles WELCH. 1858 |
WELCH Charles Hewit. 1858 died Bristol. |
WESTON Emily died 1849, Admin 1858. |
WESTON Emily, Ashbourne 1858 Adm |
WESTON Emily, Ashbourne Green (died 1849) mentions Jane Elizabeth WESTON, Sarah WESTON. 1858 |
WOODHOUSE John, Ashbourne, Offcote and Underwood 1864 Adm |
WOOLLEY Frederick Charles, Ashbourne 1874 Adm |
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
AABELL William, Ashby de la Zouch, Leics. 1864 |
ADAIR James, Ashby Wolds, Leics. 1912 |
ADCOCK Thomas, Ashby de la Zouch, Leics. 1874 |
BODDICE Robert, Ashby 1898 |
BOOTH Joseph, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch 1889 |
BUCKERFIELD Mary, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch 1867 |
BURROWS William, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch 1910 |
CANTRELL Anna, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch and Normanton 1887 |
CANTRELL Thomas, Ashby de la Zouch, draft Will, surgeon. 19thC V4/41 |
COOPER Abraham, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch and Melbourne, Dbys 1887 |
COOPER Elizabeth, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch 1905 |
CROXALL Thomas, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch 1897 |
FLANDERS Joseph Hawkins, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch 1917 |
GREEN Thomas, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch, Ravenstone and Sheldon. 1876 |
HEATH Mary, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch, Donisthorpe 1909 |
HOUGH Charles, Ashby de la Zouch Leics and Melbourne 1896 |
JAMES Mary, Ashby de la Zouch Leics 1867 |
LOVATT Edward, Albert Village, Ashby Wolds Leics 1906 |
RILEY Sarah, Leics. Ashby de la Zouch 1905 |
ROBY Eliza, Leics. Asby de la Zouch 1886 |
ASHFORD
ALLCARD George, Ashford 1862 |
ANDREW John, Ashford 1643 |
ATKINSON Ralph, Ashford 1638 |
BORE Emma, Ashford 1638-9 |
BREWELL John, Ashford 1638 |
CHEATAM John, Ashford 1637-8 |
DALE Nicholas, Ashford 1634 |
DICKEN George, Ashford, Brushfield 1798 |
DISHFORD Elizabeth, Ashford 1641 |
GOODWIN Ellen, Ashford 1636 |
GOODWIN Thoams, Ashford 1648 (doc may be lost) |
GOODWIN Thomas, Ashford 1628-9 |
GOODWIN Thomas, Ashford 1628-9 |
GOODWIN Thomas, Ashford 1648 |
GREATBACH John, Ashford 1636 |
GREATEBACH Thomas, Ashford 1634 |
GREAVES John, Ashford 1640 |
GREENE Ralph, Ashford 1636-7 |
HARRIS John, Ashford 1641 |
HAYWARD Nicholas, Ashford 1638 |
HAYWARD Thomas, Ashford 1642 |
JACKSON James, Ashford 1814 |
JACKSON William, Ashford 1650 |
JOHNSON George, Ashford 1639 |
MYLNER (MILNER) Richard, Ashford 1649 |
NEEDHAM Joan, Ashford 1648 |
OLDFIELD John 1801 |
OLDFIELD John 1803 |
OLDFIELD William 1791 |
RAGG (WRAGG?) Robert, Ashford 1636 |
ROWLAND William, Ashford 1635 |
STANYFORTH (STANIFORTH) Joseph, Ashford 1637 |
STONE Michael, Ashford 1641 |
THORPE RObert, Ashford 1629 |
TOFTE (TOFT) William, Ashford 1629 |
TORRATT John, Ashford 1640 |
TURNER William, Ashford 1638 |
ASHFORD IN THE WATER Wills
BAXTER Ann, Ashford in the Water 1859 |
FURNISS Peter, Ashford 1899 |
FURNISS Peter, Ashford 1902 |
FURNISS Samuel, Ashford 1858 |
GOODWIN Martha Alice, Ashford in the Water and South Africa 1904 |
GREEN Thomas, Ashford in the Water, Dbys 1796 |
GREEN William, Ashford 1761 |
HARPER Eliza, Ashford 1908 |
LEDGER Richard, Ashford in the Water 1880 |
LOWE Charles Henry, Ashford in the Water 1919 |
LOWE George, Eaglestones Ashford in the Water 1896 |
LOWE William, Ashford in the Water 1884 |
MILNES David, Ashford 1872 |
MILNES Frances, Ashford 1877 |
MILNES George, Ashford 1868 |
MILNES Jane, Ashford 1906 |
MILNES Peter, Ashford 1868 |
NEWTON Elizabeth, Ashford, Brushfield 1637 |
OLDFIELD Daniel, Ashford 1892 |
OLDFIELD Maria, Ashford in the Water 1895 |
OLDFIELD Mary, Ashford in the Water 1901 |
OLIVER John, Ashford 1897 |
PURSEGLOVE Thomas, Ashford 1908 |
REDFERN George, Ashford in the Water 1883 |
SHEPHERD Mary, Ashford, Brushfield 1645 |
ASHFORD (ASHFORD IN THE WATER) Administrations
BURROWS George, Ashford 1646 |
BURROWS George, Ashford 1646 Adm |
BUXTON William, Ashford, Brushfield 1637 Adm |
DALE William, Ashford 1645 Adm |
GOODENOUGH als VICARS, Robert, Ashford 1638 |
GOODENOUGH Robert als VICARS, Ashford 1638 Adm |
HAYWARD John, Ashford 1638 Adm |
HEAWARD Thomas, Ashford 1651 Adm |
LEES Francis, Ashford 1637 Adm |
MILNES Helen, Ashford 1635 Adm |
NEWTON Humphrey, Ashford, Brushfield 1635 Adm |
RAGG ( WRAGG ) Thomas, Ashford 1640 Adm |
RAGG (WRAGG) Thomas, Ashford 1636 Adm |
SHELDON George, Ashford, Brushfield 1628 Adm |
SHELDON Henry, Ashford, Brushfield 1627 Adm |
SKIDMORE Emma, Ashford in the Water 1889 |
SKIDMORE John, Ashford in the Water and Sheffield Yks 1886 |
SKIDMORE Joseph, Ashford in the Water 1866 |
SMITH Martha, Ashford 1632 Adm |
STERNDALE Louisa, Ashford 1863 Adm |
WARDMAN Mary, Ashford 1868 Adm |
WICKERS Robert, Ashford 1638 Adm |
WRIGHT Thomas, Ashford 1636 Adm |
ASHOVER
ALLEN Benjamin, farmer, Alton Ashover 18thC V6/172 |
ALLEN Joseph, Ashover, Lea 1858 |
ALLEN Joseph, Ashover, Lea Wharf 1874 |
ALLEN Richard Gregory, Ashover, Milltown 1876 |
ALLEN Thomas Roper, Ashover 1888 |
ALLEN William, Ashover 1907 |
ALLSOP Charles, Overend, Ashover 1766 V6/41 |
ALSOP Luke, stone merchant, Lea p.Ashover draft Will 1849 V6/247 |
ALSOP Lydia,Lea Hall p.Ashover draft Will 1846 V6/263 |
BASSETT John, Ashover Hill 1866 |
BASSETT Sarah, Ashover 1890 |
BASSETT William, Ashover 1891 |
BEARDOW John, Ashover 1865 |
BEARDOW Thomas, Ashover 1927 |
BEARDOW Thomas, Press, Ashover 1877 |
BERRISFORD Thomas, Ashover 1786 V40/3 |
BOAR Mary, Ashover 1913 |
BOOTH Robert 1647 |
BOWER Alice 1649 |
BOWER Christopher 1641 |
BRIGGS Jane, Upper End, Ashover 1800 CTW/91 |
BUNTING Anthony, Ashover 1745 |
BUNTING Benjamin, Ashover 1698 |
BUNTING Elizabeth, Ashover 1696 |
BUNTING Francis, Ashover 1632/3 |
BUNTING Francis, Ashover 1747 |
BUNTING John, Ashover 1667 |
BUNTING John, Ashover 1712 |
BUNTING John, Ashover 1730 |
BUNTING John, Ashover 1739 |
BUNTING John, Ashover 1778 |
BUNTING Joseph, Ashover 1770 |
BUNTING Mary, Ashover 1727 |
BUNTING Obediah, Ashover 1700 |
BUNTING Phebe, Ashover 1735 |
BUNTING Thomas, Ashover 1558 |
BUNTING William, Ashover 1613 |
BUNTING William, Lea. p. Ashover 1777 |
BUNTINGE Godfrey, Ashover 1608 |
BUNTINGE Nicholas, Ashover 1564 |
BUNTINGE William, Ashover 1585/6 |
BUNTYNG Elizabeth, Ashover 1545/6 |
BUXTON Edward 1649 |
COX Joseph, Ashover 1766 |
CULLUMBELL William of Buntingfield. p.Ashover 1807-8 L4 Receipts for lagacies under Will |
DUNN Ann, Ashover 1891 |
DUNN George, Lea, Ashover 1870 |
DUNN Jane, Ashover 1912 |
DUNSTAN Edwin, Littlemoor, Ashover 1909 |
FENTON Frederick Jarvis, Ashover 1900 |
FIDLER James, Ashover 1890 |
FIDLER John, Milltown, Ashover 1898 |
FLYNT John 1649 |
FRETWELL Thomas, Ashover 1914 |
FRETWELL William, Upper End, Ashover 1874 |
GIBB John, Ashover 1907 |
GIBBONS John, Ashover 1917 |
GILL Mary Ann, Ashover 1877 |
GLADWIN John, Ashover 1859 |
GRATTON William, Press, 1823 CTW/11 |
GREEN Phoebe Ann, wife of Henry GREEN Dale Cottage Ashover draft Will 1854 V6/226 |
GREGORY Joseph, Ashover, shopkeeper 1792 CTW/82 |
GREGORY Richard, Ravensnest 1786 CTW/80 |
HANDBURY John, Kelstedge 1846 CTW/85 |
HASLAM George, Milltown, baker 1854 CTW/86 |
HEB Elizabeth, Ashover 1647 |
HENSTOCK Edward, Ashover 1682 |
HENSTOCK Edward, Ashover 1698 |
HENSTOCK Henry, Ashover 1704 |
HENSTOCK James, Dale House, Ashover 1856 |
HENSTOCK John, Dale House, Ashover 1834 |
HILL Humphrey, Ashover 1668 |
HILL John, Ashover 1636 |
HILL Thomas, Ashover 1855 |
HILL Thomas, Holloway 1825 |
HODGKINSON Edmund, Ashover 1829 M85/7 |
HODGKINSON George, Ashover 1791 M85/6 |
HODGKINSON William, Overton, Ashover 1731 V53/24 |
HOLMES John, Uppertown,Ashover 1807 V6/43 |
HOPKINSON Ellen, Western Bank, Ashover 1873 |
HOPKINSON John, North Edge, Ashover 1861 |
HOPKINSON Josiah, Ashover 1924 |
HOPKINSON Mary, Ashover 1912 |
HOPKINSON Thomas, Ashover 1905 |
HOPKINSON Thomas, Ashover 1919 |
JACKSON William Kaye, Ashover and Rotherham Yks 1877 |
JOHNSON Alice, Ashover 1913 |
KIRKHAM William, Ashover 1879 |
LEE John, Ashover and Chesterfield 1876 |
LEE Joseph, Ashover and Chesterfield 1904 |
LEE Thomas, Buntingfield Ashover and Chesterfield 1869 |
LEES Henry, Hardwick Ashover 1875 |
LOFTS William Dun, Milltown Ashover 1864 |
LOMAS Rebecca, Ashover 1901 |
LOW Henry, Lea 1895 |
LOWE Jane, Ashover and Wirksworth 1880 |
LOWE John, Lea 1860 |
LOWE Robert, Ashover 1890 |
LUDLAM William, Ashover 1884 |
LUDLAM William, Ashover 1902 |
MARPLES John, Ashover 1903 |
MARRIOTT Bower, Kelstedge 1863 |
MARRIOTT David, Ashover 1868 |
MARRIOTT Emily, Ashover 1915 |
MARRIOTT Joseph, The Cottage, Ashover 1866 |
MARSDEN Joseph, Hardmeadow Lane, Ashover 1860 |
MARSH Hannah, Ashover 1897 |
MASKREY William, Milltown, Ashover 1885 |
NODDER Bright, Ashover 1819 V40/2 |
NORMAN Robert, Ashover 1678 V40/1 |
OLDFIELD Dorothy 1826 |
PARKS Robert, Ashover 1688 V109/12 |
RADFORD Joseph, Lea 1879 |
RADFORD Thomas, Alton p.Ashover 1882 |
RAWSON William, Lea 1897 |
REVELL Dolly, Ashover 1892 |
REVELL Edmund, Ashover 1879 |
RHODES George, Holdstone Farm, Ashover 1886 |
RIDLEY George, Lea 1886 |
RILEY Abel, Lea 1878 |
ROBERTS John, Milltown, Ashover 1863 |
ROBINSON Ann, Brockhurst Mill, Ashover 1874 |
ROBINSON Arthur, Brockhurst, Ashover 1882 |
ROBINSON James, Brockhurst Mill 1866 |
ROBINSON James, Upperend, Ashover 1880 |
ROBINSON Joseph, Ashover 1894 |
ROBINSON Joseph, Kelstedge, Ashover 1928 |
ROBINSON Samuel, Ashover 1862 |
ROBINSON William James, Ashover 1900 |
ROBINSON William, The Slack, Ashover 1887 |
RUDGE Thomas, cleric, Ashover 1884 |
SHARDLOW John, Ashover 1817 |
SHARP Maria, Ashover 1874 |
SHARP Thomas, Ashover 1860 |
SLEIGH Elizabeth als BRAYLESFORD, (BRAILSFORD) Ashover 1639 |
SMEDLEY George, Goss Hall Ashover draft Will 18thC V6/168 |
SPENCER James, Milltown 1712 |
SPENCER John, Milltown 1618 |
SPENSER Nicholas 1588/9 |
STERNDALL George, Lea Hurst 1862 |
STEVENSON Enoch, Ashover 1800 V2/13 |
STEVENSON Sarah, Ashover 1861 |
STONE Joseph, Ashover 1887 |
STONE William, Ashover 1924 |
SWIFT Andrew, Lea Bridge 1891 |
SWIFT Mary, Ashover 1891 |
SWIFT William, Ashover 1882 |
TAGG John, Ashover 1650 |
TAGG John, Snr., Ashover 1650 |
TORR Thomas , Ashover 1803 V40/4 |
TOWNDROW Benjamin, Ashover,Hay. 1754 V2/66 |
TOWNDROW John, Ashover, maltster 1838 CTW/84 |
TOWNDROW Thomas, Ashover 1640 |
TOWNDROW Thomas, Milltown Ashover, farmer, draft Will 18thC V6/156 |
TOWNEROW (TOWNROW) Henry, Ashover 1648 |
TWIGG Isaac Bown, Ashover 1826 V2/32 |
TWIGG Isaac Bowne, Ashover 1826 CTW/52 |
TWIGG John yeoman, Ashover 1797 V6/169 |
TWIGG John, Ashover 1816 V2/31 |
WHEATCROFT Elizabeth, Ashover 1890 |
WHEATCROFT Iabez (Jabez ?) Ashover, Moor Grange 1860 |
WHEATLEY Alfred, Stone Edge, Ashover 1916 |
YOUNG George, Ashover 1875 |
YOUNG John, Alton , Ashover? 1875 |
YOUNG Peter, Ashover 1837 |
YOUNG Peter, Press, Ashover 1870 |
YOUNG Sarah, Far Hill, Ashover 1875 |
YOUNG Thomas, Press, Ashover 1862 |
YOUNG William, Ashover 1827 |
YOUNG William, Press, Ashover 1875 |
ASHOVER Administration
ALSOPP William 1648 Adm |
ASKEW Michael, Ashover 1859 Adm |
BOWER Anne 1649 Adm |
BOWER Christopher 1648 Adm |
BOWNE Isaac, Ashover grocer, granted to widow Sarah BOWNE 1769 CTW/76 |
BOWNE Isaac, granted to George ALLEN, Joseph GREGORY executors of Will of Sarah BOWNE 1771 CTW/77 |
BUNTING Phoebe.Administration granted to Charles ALLSOP Brockhurst, Ashover, as guardian of John BUNTING, minor and son of late Phoebe BUNTING widow of Ashover 1745 V6/1735 |
BUXTON Rowland, Lea, Ashover 1870 Adm |
EATON John, Ashover farmer, granted to his father John EATON 1773 CTW/105 |
EDGE Rosanna, Ashover 1868 Adm |
EDGE William, Ashover 1874 Adm |
ELLIOTT Francis, Ashover 1862 Adm |
ELLIOTT Francis, Ashover 1873 Adm |
FRETWELL Roger 1648 Adm |
GRADY Lucy,Ashover 1871 Adm |
HARDY Benjamin, Ashover 1872 Adm |
HARVEY Nicholas, Ashover 1646 Adm |
HEATHCOTT Thomas 1640 Adm |
HOLMES Ruth, Ashover 1864 Adm |
HOWITT Nathaniel, Ashover 1861 Adm |
HUNT Charles 1640 Adm |
JOULE George Gooddie, Ashover 1870 Adm |
MASON John als NICHOLLS, Ashover 1647 Adm |
MELLOR Anne, Ashover 1859 Adm |
MILNES William, Ashover 1867 Adm |
NIGHTINGALE Mary died 1860, mentions Mary BRITTLE Adm. 1865 |
PARSONS William, Ashover 1864 Adm |
RADFORD Joseph, Lea, Ashover 1870 Adm |
ROBERTS Thomas Snr., Ashover labourer, granted to Thomas ROBERTS jun. nephew. 1780 CTW/79 |
ROBINSON Mary, Ashover 1874 Adm |
SHARDLOW John, Ashover 1817 Adm |
SLINN Ann, Ashover 1874 Adm |
SPENCER William, Milltown, Ashover 1639 Adm |
VAINES Hannah, Ashover 1871 Adm |
WALKER Elizabeth, Lea Wood, Ashover 1867 Adm |
WALKER Margaret, Ashover 1647 Adm |
WARD William, Ashover 1868 Adm |
WILDGOOSE John, Lea Green, Ashover 1864 Adm |
WOOLLEY Ann, Lea, Ashover 1861 Adm |
YOUNG Adam, Ashover 1785 Adm |
ASTON Wills and Administrations (The Wills for the
place named as Aston, have not been differentiated, and so may include Wills
for Aston upon Trent, or Aston a hamlet in Sudbury parish, or Aston, Staffs.
Aston in the Derbyshire p. Hope should be listed with Hope.)
ASTON Wills
ASHFORD John, Aston 1641 |
BLOXWICH Humphrey, Aston 1642 |
BUCKNALL Edward, Aston 1641 |
BUTLER Edward, Aston 1647 |
HANSON Henry, Aston 1649 |
HINCE (INCE?) Richard, Aston 1629 |
HODGES Kenelm?, Aston 1628 |
HOULDEN (HOLDEN?) Humphrey, Aston 1641 |
KING Thomas, Aston 1641 |
LEABORNE John, Aston 1646 |
NUNN John, Aston 1641 |
SAXON Thomas, Aston 1642 |
SMITH Edward, Aston 1650 |
SMITH William, Aston 1628 |
TAYLOR Isabel, Aston 1641 |
TIBBINS George, Aston 1640 |
WALDREN Edward, Aston 1650 |
WELDE Alice, Aston 1648 |
WHEELOWS (WHEELHOUSE, WILLOWS?) Elizabeth, Aston 1650 |
WRIGHT Hugh, Aston 1628 |
WRIGHT Humphrey, Aston 1639 |
NUNNE (NUNN) James, Aston 1642 |
ASTON Administration (see also Aston on Trent)
BEECH Henry, Aston 1637 Adm |
HOULDEN (HOLDEN) Humphrey, Aston 1641 Adm |
KENDALL Humphrey, Aston 1649 Adm |
ASTON ON TRENT
(see also Aston)
ANSCOMB John, Aston on Trent 1869 |
BARTON Emma, Aston on Trent 1913 |
BOTHAM Elizabeth of Aston on Trent, farmer, mentions niece Elizabeth ROBINSON dau of my late bro John ROBINSON, Milk St. London. Will made 1852 Proved 1858 /237 |
BROWNELL Thomas, Aston on Trent 1637 |
COCK John, Aston on Trent 1760 |
EYRE Christopher, Aston on Trent 1630/1 |
GARRATT Sarah, Aston on Trent 1858 |
GASKIN Charles, Aston on Trent 1872 |
HALLADAY John, Aston on Trent 1866 |
HALLADAY John, Aston on Trent 1885 |
HALLADAY Joseph, Aston on Trent 1858 |
HALLADAY Sarah, Aston on Trent 1903 |
HILL John, Aston on Trent 1578/9 |
HILL John, Aston on Trent 1612 |
HILL Thomas, Aston on Trent 1594 |
HOLDEN Charles, Rev. 1822 V34/8 |
HOLDEN James, Aston on Trent 1779 |
HOULT Thomas, Aston on Trent 1900 |
JOYNES Alfred, Aston on Trent 1915 |
KILLINGLEY Richard, Aston on Trent 1640 |
LUDLOW Francis, Aston on Trent 1913 |
MARTIN Edward, Aston on Trent 1660 |
REDWOOD George, Aston on Trent 1778 V4/14 |
REDWOOD George, Aston on Trent made 1783 V4/16 |
REDWOOD Sarah, Aston on Trent 1785 V4/15 |
RILEY Philip, Aston on Trent 1923 |
SHELDON William 1823. |
STONE Robert, 1788 |
ASTON ON TRENT Administration
GOFFE Francis, Aston on Trent 1640 Adm |
GRENT John,Vicar, Aston on Trent 1645 Adm |
LUDLOW William, mentions Catherine GREGORY 1870. |
TAYLER (TAYLOR) Zacharias, Aston on Trent 1639 Adm |
ASTLE Mary, Aston on Trent 1864 Adm |
BARKER Mary, Aston on Trent 1866 Adm |
BULL Thomas, Aston on Trent 1869 Adm |
GREGORY Thomas, Aston on Trent 1867 Adm |
LUDLOW William, Aston on Trent 1870 Adm |
MURPHY Michael, Aston on Trent 1869 Adm |
ATLOW
BUNTING Samuel, Atlow 1801 |
BUNTING Samuel, Atlow 1834 |
FEARN Josiah, Atlow 1908 |
JACKSON Thomas 1826 |
JACKSON Thomas, Atlow 1826 |
MADDOCKE Phillip, Atlow 1647 |
RILEY Mary, late of Atlow. 1918 |
SPENCER Henry, Atlow, yeoman. 1713 |
WALKER William Frederick, Atlow Dbys 1894 |
WALLIS Thomas, Atlow Dbys 1877 |
WINTERBURNE Richard, Atlow, Vicar. 1649 |
AULT HUCKNALL
ALSOP Thomas Bowler, Ault Hucknall 1864 |
ALVEY William, Ault Hucknall Locco Lane 1886 |
ALVEY William, Ault Hucknall, Hardstoft 1864 |
BALLECHOUS James, Ault Hucknall 1648 |
BOAR Joseph, Ault Hucknall 1887 |
CLAY John, Astwith, Ault Hucknall 1773 V2/24 |
CLAY John, Hardstoft 1891 |
CLAY Louisa, Hardstoft 1914 |
CLAY Sampson, Ault Hucknall 1903 |
CLAY Sampson, Hardstoft 1867 |
CLAY Sampson, Hardstoft 1910 |
DERREY William. Ault Hucknall c. 1794 V44/1 |
EYRE Richard, Heathincknall? 1688 |
FOX Joseph, Ault Hucknall, Hardstoft 1867 |
FOX Joseph, Halt Hucknall 1801 |
FOX Matthew, Ault Hucknall 1670 |
FOX Matthew, Halt Hucknall 1646 |
FOX Richard, Halt Hucknall 1630/1 |
FOX Thomas, Halt Hucknall 1784 |
FOXE John, Ault Hucknall 1614 |
GILL Walter, Astwith 1905 |
GLASSBROOK Edward, Doe Lea 1907 |
HOPKINSON Joseph, Bramley Lane Ault Hucknall 1869 |
HUTCHINSON Joseph, Stainsby 1865 |
JACKSON Mary, Hardwick 1896 |
JACKSON William, Ault Hucknall 1904 (also Miles) |
JEPSON William, Rowthorne 1869 |
LIMB George, Hardstoft 1923 |
LITTLEWOOD John William, Stainsby 1927 |
LOW Mary, Stainsby 1864 |
OLDFIELD Cornelius 1817 |
OLDFIELD Humphrey, 1806 Adm. |
OLDFIELD Mary 1819 |
OLDFIELD Mary 1836 |
RIGGOTT Rebecca, Rowthorne, Ault Hucknall 1879 |
STONES Roger, Ault Hucknall 1646 |
WHITEHEAD Richard, Ault Hucknall?, Rawthorne, Rowthorn? 1647 |
AULT HUCKNALL Administration
BROOKS John, Ault Hucknall 1869 Adm |
HASLAM Elizabeth, Ault Hucknall 1874 Adm |
HAYNE Mary, Ault Hucknall 1864 Adm |
METCALF Joseph, Ault Hucknall 1861 Adm |
PEMBERTON Thomas, Ault Hucknall 1868 Adm |
WHOLEY Sarah, Ault Hucknall 1859 Adm |
AUSTRALIA
CADE Henry, Australia and Borrowash Dbys. 1885 |
GREY William Rutter, Australia and Matlock Dbys. 1875 |
MATHIESON John, Australia, Queensland, Brisbane 1906 |
SLACK William, Australia, Elvaston and Littleover Dbys. 1880 |
Currently Mike is unable to do any lookup. These records are held in Derbyshire Records Office
When asking about documents please ensure the Place/Parish under which the
name is found, type of Document, (Settlement Certificate, Settlement
Examination, Removal, Bastardy etc), plus the reference, name and year if
shown are quoted. This will help to ensure you will get your records faster.
e.g.
Ockbrook, Settlement Examination;
SE8 John ARCHER 1750.
Michael
|