Adm |
Pupil |
Age/DOB |
Parent address |
Last school |
Notes |
2/8/1899 |
Joseph LOMAX |
20/1/1894 |
John Padfield Lane |
- |
7/8/1900 removed |
236/1899 |
Edwin ROWARTH |
18/7/1894 |
John Brosscroft |
St Andrews |
- |
26/6/1899 |
John SHUFFLEBOTHAM |
19/7/1892 |
Ralph Main Rd Padfield |
St Andrews |
- |
26/6/1899 |
Nellie SHUFFLEBOTHAM |
17/12/1894 |
Ralph Main Rd Padfield Dbys |
Waterside |
- |
3/7/1899 |
James HURST |
28/9/1892 |
Tom Lees Row |
Roman Cath Old Glossop |
-. |
11/9/1899 |
Nellie KIRK |
5/6/1894 |
Joseph Brosscroft |
none |
- |
2/10/1899 |
Frances Mary HARRISON |
14/2/1888 |
John Wm Brosscroft |
St Andrews |
- |
2/10/1899 |
Annie HARRISON |
8/9/1890 |
John Wm Brosscroft |
St Andrews |
- |
2/10/1899 |
Mary Emma DRIVER |
27/8/1890 |
James Brosscroft |
Talbot St Glossop Dbys |
- |
31/10/1899 |
Grace Ethel LOCKWOOD |
20/8/1895 |
John Ed Brosscroft |
Waterside |
- |
14/11/1899 |
Sydney HALL |
-/1/1893 |
Isaac Brosscroft |
Castle Hall Stalybrdige Ches |
- |
27/11/1899 |
Jesse BRUFTON |
-/-/- |
Mrs BRUFTON Wesley St |
Sheffield Bd Yks |
- |
27/11/1899 |
Thomas BRUFTON |
-/-/- |
Mrs BRUFTON Wesley St |
Sheffield Bd Yks |
- |
27/11/1899 |
Alice Maud BRUFTON |
-/-/-/ |
Mrs BRUFTON Wesley St |
Sheffield Bd Yks |
- |
29/11/1899 |
Mary Alice GROSVENOR |
6/7/1892 |
Arthur off Station Rd |
Hadfield Wesleyan Dbys |
- |
08/01/1900 |
Ethel LEAH |
7/3/1896 |
Abel Booth LEAH Main Rd |
Tintwistle British |
- |
09/01/1900 |
Harry TURNER |
21/10/1887 |
Rachel Temple St |
Tintwistle British |
26/1/1900 left village |
09/01/1900 |
Mary Ellen TURNER |
2/11/1889 |
Rachel Temple St |
Tintwistle British |
26/1/1900 left village |
09/01/1900 |
Annie TURNER |
15/4/1895 |
Rachel Temple St |
Tintwistle British |
26/1/1900 left village |
19/02/1900 |
Joseph MILENCH |
25/1/1891 |
Mary Platt St |
St Andrews |
6/8/1900 Workhouse |
19/02/1900 |
Elizabeth MILENCH |
20/4/1892 |
Mary Platt St |
St Andrews |
6/8/1900 Workhouse |
05/03/1900 |
Myrel OGDEN |
-/6/1894 |
James Temple |
Mossley Lancs |
23/10/1901 left district |
05/03/1900 |
Tom OGDEN |
28/8/1896 |
James Temple |
Mossley Lancs |
23/10/1901 left district |
13/03/1900 |
Mary LOMAX |
27/7/1895 |
John Greenfield St |
none |
6/8/1900 left district |
05/03/1900 |
Alice HARRISON |
13/1/1895 |
John William Brosscroft |
Waterside Inf |
13/5/1904 Hadfield Wesleyan |
23/04/1900 |
Sarah WALKER |
21/8/1888 |
Thomas Post St |
Tintwistle British |
- |
23/04/1900 |
Jane WALKER |
18/9/1891 |
Thomas Post St |
Tintwistle British |
- |
09/05/1900 |
Edith Anne NUTTALL |
19/2/1894 |
Joseph Padfield Lane |
Waterside Inf |
- |
21/05/1900 |
Joseph WALKER |
19/12/1894 |
Thomas Post St |
Tintwistle British |
21/3/1906 left village |
12/06/1900 |
Emily Ann WILSHAW |
28/2/1892 |
Mary E Bankbottom |
Tintwistle British |
- |
19/06/1900 |
Marjory STEPHENS |
-/-/-/ |
Mrs STEPHENS Brosscroft |
St Andrews |
- |
02/07/1900 |
Levine FIELDING |
26/11/1887 |
William Padfield Main Road |
St James Whitfield |
- |
31/07/1900 |
Albert RILEY |
10/2/1890 |
Emma A Padfield Lane |
Oldham Board Lancs |
- |
06/08/1900 |
William NINNES |
-/3/1892 |
George Brosscroft |
Hadfield Weslyan |
- |
06/08/1900 |
Mary Ellen NINNES |
17/7/1893 |
Goerge Brosscroft |
Hadfield Weslyan |
- |
03/09/1900 |
Mary POGSON |
2/5/1892 |
John William Wesley St |
Waterside Inf |
4/9/1905 Glossop Tech school |
10/09/1900 |
Edith KAYE |
17/4/1888 |
Charles Post St |
Lees St Board Openshaw Lancs |
- |
10/09/1900 |
Sarah Jane KAYE |
13/6/1893 |
Charles Post St |
Lees St Board Openshaw Lancs |
- |
21/05/1900 |
Norman G H HARROP |
11/4/1895 |
Jas Hill Top Glossop |
none |
7/8/1908 to Tech Sch Glossop |
12/09/1900 |
Frank KAYE |
13/11/1895 |
Charles Post St |
Openshaw Board Lancs |
- |
24/09/1900 |
Annie BOOTH |
25/6/1892 |
Lucy North View |
Hadfield Wesleyan |
- |
26/09/1900 |
Mary Jane FRENCH |
2/1/1889 |
Mrs WATERHOUSE Platt St |
Woolfold Weslyan Lancs? |
16/9/1901 left district |
01/10/1900 |
Percy LIVESLEY |
5/11/1888 |
Squire LIVESLEY Station Rd |
Mottram Ches |
- |
09/10/1900 |
Hy Stanley PLATT |
17/5/1896 |
Wm Hy Barber St |
Charlesworth |
- |
09/10/1900 |
Florence WILSHAW |
15/3/1896 |
Mrs WILSHAW Bankbottom |
Huddersfield Yks |
17/7/1905 left village |
09/10/1900 |
Wilfred WIGNALL |
3/9/1888 |
Benjamin Church St |
Tintwistle British |
- |
15/10/1900 |
Nellie THORNLEY |
11/10/1890 |
Elizabeth THORNILEY (sic) Station Rd |
St Martins Marple Ches |
19/2/1901 left district |
07/11/1900 |
Lena SYKES |
13/11/1890 |
Mrs SYKES Banksbottom |
Brookfield |
28/2/1901 St Andrews |
09/04/1901 |
Ruth ROBERTS |
28/9/1892 |
Mrs ROBERTS Padfield Lane |
St Peters Oldham Lancs |
- |
24/06/1901 |
Harry LOMAS |
28/5/1897 |
Samuel Hy Platt St |
Cressbrook Natl |
- |
24/06/1901 |
John LOMAS |
2/5/1893 |
Samuel Hy Platt St |
Cressbrook Natl Dbys |
- |
24/06/1901 |
Fred LOMAS |
27/5/1889 |
Samuel Hy Platt St |
Cressbrook Natl Dbys |
- |
24/06/1901 |
Henry ROBERTS |
17/7/1891 |
Eliza Padfield Lane |
St Peters Oldham Lancs |
- |
29/07/1901 |
Amelia MOORE |
7/1/1892 |
Benjamin James Peels Arms Temple St |
Cavendish St Bd Manchester Lancs |
- |
29/07/1901 |
Benjamin James MOORE |
16/3/1894 |
Benj Jas Peels Arms Temple St |
Stewart Street Manchester Lancs |
- |
29/07/1901 |
Thomas MOORE |
26/12/1895 |
Benjamin James Peels Arms Temple St |
Stewart St Manchester Lancs |
- |
02/09/1901 |
Edith LEONARD |
28/3/1892 |
Edward Main Rd Padfield |
North St Bd Burnley Lancs |
- |
02/09/1901 |
Ethel LEONARD |
3/6/1897 |
Edward Main Rd Padfield |
North St Bd Burnley Lancs |
- |
03/09/1901 |
Augustus LEONARD |
25/12/1887 |
Edward Main Rd Padfield |
Abel Burnley Lancs |
- |
18/11/1901 |
Aaron BROADBENT |
20/8/1891 |
Dan Brosscroft |
Tintwistle Natl |
- |
06/02/1902 |
Joseph HOLLAND |
14/11/1888 |
Sar: J Manc Rd Tintwistle |
Tintwistle British |
- |
07/04/1902 |
William NINNES |
19/3/1892 |
George Barber St |
Pikes Lane Bolton Lancs |
- |
07/04/1902 |
Mary Ellen NINNES |
17/7/1893 |
George Barber St |
Pikes Lane Bolton Lancs |
- |
07/04/1902 |
Thomas NINNES |
25/12/1895 |
George Barber St |
Pikes Lane Bolton Lancs |
- |
28/04/1902 |
Fred HOLLINGWORTH |
4/6/1896 |
John Hy Main Rd Padfield |
Rochdale Natl Lancs |
- |
02/07/1902 |
Eliza WALKER |
18/8/1893 |
George Main Rd Padfield |
Harwood B Lancs? |
- |
01/09/1902 |
Ivy MILNER |
29/5/1897 |
Frank Main Rd Padfield |
Stalybridge Ches |
- |
08/10/1902 |
Mary Ellen WILKINSON |
24/5/1891(1897?) |
Samuel HOWBROOK Platt St |
Blackburn Lancs |
- |
21/09/1903 |
Rose WELLS |
23/6/1892 |
John HOWBROOK Platt St |
Clown Bd Dbys |
- |
09/11/1903 |
Ernest MELLOR |
10/8/1895 |
George Brosscroft |
St James Gorton Lancs |
- |
09/11/1903 |
Robert MELLOR |
16/4/1898 |
George Brosscroft |
St James Gorton Lancs |
- |
05/09/1904 |
Gilbert James ROSE |
04/03/1900 |
Ellen Platt St |
St Andrews |
20/3/1905 going to America |
05/09/1904 |
Ellen ROSE |
19/6/1898 |
Ellen Platt St |
St Andrews |
20/3/1905 going to America |