The Weinitschke Family of Kreis Grottkau,
Schlesien (Silesia)
Compiled by Paul Zebe
with the generous assistance of many other Weinitschke
descendants
Contents
Introduction
|
The Weinitschke family of Kreis Grottkau was founded by Joseph
Weinitschke and his wife Cunigunda (nee Weigman). While it is
known that Cunigunda was the daughter of Casper and Anna Rosina
Weigman of Kühschmalz, Kreis Grottkau, Joseph's parents and
place of birth are currently unknown.
Joseph first appears in the late 1750s as the (temporary?)
schoolteacher at the Catholic school in Falkenau, Kreis
Grottkau. By that time, he was already married to Cunigunda. By
1762, he was the schoolteacher at the Catholic school in
Kühschmalz. In addition, he was the organist at the
Catholic Church in Kühschmalz, and reportedly composed
church music, as well.
Joseph and Cunigunda had six sons, three of whom appear to
have died young. The other three followed in their father's
footsteps and became schoolteachers and church organists, the
youngest succeeding his father at Kühschmalz. Many of their
male descendants were also schoolteachers in various places in
the Neisser Bistumsland (i.e., in Kreis Grottkau and neighboring
Kreis Neisse, both of which were ruled by the Catholic
Prince-Bishop of Breslau up until the Prussian "Secularization"
of the early 1800s) and elsewhere. Today, the descendants of Joseph and
Cunigunda live throughout Germany, and in Finland and the USA, as well.
I would be very interested in hearing from anyone who is
descended from this family.
|
Other
Weinitschke/Wanitschke Families
|
The relationship, if any, between the Weinitschke family of
Kreis Grottkau and other Weinitschke/Wanitschke families is
currently unknown.
The Grafschaft Glatz--A Weinitschke family resided in
the Grafschaft Glatz from the early 1700s up to the end of World
War II. Descendants of this family can be found throughout
Germany today. The Grafschaft Glatz, part of Schlesien
(Silesia), consisted of Kreis Glatz and Kreis Habelschwerdt, as
well as Kreis Neurode during its existence. The founders of the
family in Grafschaft Glatz were the brothers Adam Johannes and
Franz Josef Ignatz Weinitschke, both of whom were shoemakers who
settled in the community of Habelschwerdt. Their father was
Martin Weinitschke of Kunzendorf in Bohemia's Adlergebirge.
Kreis Frankenstein, Schlesien--A Weinitschke family was
living in what eventually became Kreis Frankenstein beginning
sometime around 1741. The family is known to have lived in
Reichenau during the mid-1700s and in Grunau and Laubnitz (both
in the Catholic parish of Kamenz) during the second half of the
1700s and the early 1800s. The founder of the family in Kreis
Frankenstein was Johann Joseph Weinitschke. His father was
Daniel Weinitschke of Kunzendorf in Bohemia's Adlergebirge. A Catholic
priest, Father Ambrose Weinitschke, officiated at a number of the sacraments
involving this family. How Father Ambrose is related to the family is
unknown. Descendants of this family are known to live in the U.S.
Kunzendorf in Bohemia's Adlergebirge--Up until the end
of World War II, a Wanitschke family was living in Kunzendorf in
the Adlergebirge (Eagle Mountains) of Bohemia, only a short
distance from the Grafschaft Glatz. The founder of this family
was Jakob Mache, who was born in the late 1500s and who died
sometime between 1651 and 1654. The family's house name,
Waniczek (and it's variants - Wanitschke/Weinitschke) replaced Mache as the
family's surname during the 1600s. Descendants of this family
can be found in Germany today. Kunzendorf in the Adlergebirge
was also the origin of the Weinitschke families of Grafschaft
Glatz and Kreis Frankenstein.
|
Family
Tree
Key:
oo=married
Localities:
Alt Schalkowitz, Kreis Oppeln, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Babitz, Kreis Ratibor, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Berlin, Germany
Breslau, Niederschlesien, Germany (now in Poland)
Elberfeld, Germany (now part of the city of Wuppertal)
Falkenau, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Gläsendorf, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Glatz, Kreis Glatz, Niederschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Hamburg, Germany
Kalkau, Kreis Neisse, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Kamitz, Kreis Neisse, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Kühschmalz, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Märzdorf, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Mogwitz, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Markowitz, Kreis Ratibor, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Neisse, Kreis Neisse, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Oppeln, Kreis Oppeln, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Poppelau, Kreis Oppeln, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Riegersdorf, Kreis Strehlen, Niederschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Rogau, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Schwammelwitz, Kreis Neisse, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Somborn, Hessen, Germany
Striegendorf, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Stübendorf, Kreis Neisse, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Würben, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Ziegenhals, Kreis Neisse, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
Zindel, Kreis Grottkau, Oberschlesien, Germany (now in
Poland)
1 Johann Joseph Anton WEINITSCHKE (1725-1790), schoolmaster in Falkenau and later Kühschmalz
oo Marie Cunigunda Barbara WEIGMAN (1730-)
.
2 Johann Joseph Anton ("Joseph") WEINITSCHKE (1758-1788), schoolmaster in Kamitz
oo Johanna FRONOBER
. .
3 Franz Joseph Ludwig WEINITSCHKE (1781-1781)
. .
3 [unnamed daughter] WEINITSCHKE (1782-1782)
. .
3 Johann Franz Joseph ("Franz") WEINITSCHKE (1783-), schoolteacher in Märzdorf
oo Anna Renata KUBA (c.1784-)
. . .
4 Johanna Eleonora WEINITSCHKE (1810-)
. . .
4 Theresia Josepha Meehtilde ("Josepha") WEINITSCHKE (1812-)
oo Gottlieb HABICH (c.1810-)
. .
3 Johann Ludwig Zachäus WEINITSCHKE (1785-1851), schoolteacher in Würben
oo Thekla BUCHAL (1790-1852)
. . .
4 Johannes WEINITSCHKE (1810-), master joiner
oo Theresia WENSKY (1810-1883)
. . .
4 Josepha WEINITSCHKE (1812-)
. . .
4 Constantin Albert Robert WEINITSCHKE (1814-1863), small farmer and investigating magistrate in Würben
oo Maria Theresia (Theresia) HELLMANN
(1815-1898)
. . . .
5 Julius WEINITSCHKE (1837-), property owner in Würben
oo 1) Caroline PATZNER (1851-)
. . . .
.
6 Julius Josef WEINITSCHKE (1872-), master butcher in Breslau
oo Maria Ottlie Clara BÖHM (1880-)
. . . .
5 Julius WEINITSCHKE (1837-), property owner in Würben
oo 2) Juliane KLEINEIDAM
. . . .
.
6 Franz WEINITSCHKE (1878-)
. . . .
.
6 Carl WEINITSCHKE (1879-1941)
oo Ottilie SCHLINSKY (?-1939)
. . . .
5 Caroline Theresia WEINITSCHKE (1838-)
oo 1) ??? PAETZOLD
. . . .
5 Caroline Theresia WEINITSCHKE (1838-)
oo 2) Johann EKERT (1842-), stoneworker
. . . .
.
6 Anna EKERT (1880-)
. . . .
5 Karl WEINITSCHKE (1851-1928), metal worker in Breslau
oo Anna Maria TSCHÖKE (1859-1920)
. . . .
.
6 Karl WEINITSCHKE (1879-1963), postal employee in Riegersdorf
oo Maria Theresia GOTTWALD (1884-1971)
. . . .
5 Emanuel WEINITSCHKE (1854-1938), shopkeeper in Stübendorf
oo 1) Anna Regina SCHNEIDER (1850-1894)
. . . .
.
6 Ida Maria WEINITSCHKE (1882-)
. . . .
.
6 Philomena Carolina WEINITSCHKE
(1888-1888)
. . . .
.
6 Maria Hedwig WEINITSCHKE (1893-)
. . . .
5 Emanuel WEINITSCHKE (1854-1938), shopkeeper in Stübendorf
oo 2) Anna Rosalie EHRFURT (1859-1897)
. . . .
5 Emanuel WEINITSCHKE (1854-1938), shopkeeper in Stübendorf
oo 3) Hedwig SCHMIDT (1869-1933)
. . . .
.
6 Anna Hedwig WEINITSCHKE (1899-)
oo Bernhard HRUSCHKA, shopkeeper in Stübendorf
. . . .
.
6 Anna Ottilie WEINITSCHKE (1902-)
oo Franz GREGER, farm owner in Schwammelwitz
. . . .
.
6 Josef Paul WEINITSCHKE (1904-)
oo Martha KROMER
. . . .
5 Joseph WEINITSCHKE (1859-), police Sergeant in Babitz
oo Anna Maria (Maria) JÜTTNER (1860-)
. . . .
.
6 Carl WEINITSCHKE (1889-), co-founder of Gebrüder Weinitschke, office machine business in Berlin
oo Helma Augusta Valeska (Valeska) GRÄFE (1884-)
. . . .
.
6 Franz WEINITSCHKE (1891-)
. . . .
.
6 Paul WEINITSCHKE (1893-)
. . . .
.
6 Bruno WEINITSCHKE (1894-), co-founder of Gebrüder Weinitschke, office machine business in Berlin
. . . .
.
6 Maria WEINITSCHKE
. . . .
.
6 August WEINITSCHKE, co-founder of Gebrüder Weinitschke, office machine business in Berlin
. . . .
.
6 Anni WEINITSCHKE
. . .
4 Caroline WEINITSCHKE (1816-1819)
. . .
4 Ernestine WEINITSCHKE (1820-)
.
2 Johannes Franz Peter Paul WEINITSCHKE (1760-1820), schoolmaster in Gläsendorf
oo Maria Thekla ABEL (1771-1839)
. .
3 Maria Theresia Thekla (Theresia) WEINITSCHKE (1790-1790)
. .
3 Franz Carl Josef Ignatz WEINITSCHKE (1791-1791)
. .
3 Josef Bonifacius Franz Carl (Bonifacius) WEINITSCHKE (1792-1792)
. .
3 Veronica Johanna WEINITSCHKE (1793-1793)
. .
3 Franz Johann Joseph WEINITSCHKE (1795-1858), schoolmaster in Gläsendorf
oo Bertha RÜCKER
. . .
4 Emanuel WEINITSCHKE (1823-1836)
. . .
4 Emilie (I) WEINITSCHKE (1825-1826)
. . .
4 Emilie (II) WEINITSCHKE (1826-1904), housekeeper
. . .
4 Franz WEINITSCHKE (1828-1907), businessman in Neisse
oo Maria FILKE
. . . .
5 Maria Louise Franzisca WEINITSCHKE (1863-)
. . . .
5 Franz August Carl WEINITSCHKE (1865-1923), businessman in Neisse
. . . .
5 Paul Franz August WEINITSCHKE (1866-), brewmaster in Glatz, proprietor of the Brauerei Paul Weinitschke, 1920-1938
oo Amalia KIEBEL (1879-)
. . . .
.
6 Karl Weinitschke, brewer in Glatz, proprietor of the Brauerei Karl Weinitschke, 1938-1942
. . . .
5 Elisabeth Anna Maria WEINITSCHKE (1868-1907)
oo Heinrich WALTER (1865-), lawyer in Neisse
. . . .
.
6 Elisabeth Maria WALTER (1894-)
. . . .
.
6 Margaretha Maria WALTER (1895-)
. . . .
.
6 Getrud Elisabeth WALTER (1898-)
oo Max MARSCHALL (1892-1975), schoolteacher, Director of the Bischöfliche Progymnasium Somborn (1955-57)
. . . .
.
6 Georg Heinrich WALTER (1900-)
oo Irmgard SCHRÄDER
. . . .
.
6 Heinrich Franz Paul WALTER (1906-)
oo Janrith BRAMER
. . . .
5 Agnes Maria Auguste WEINITSCHKE (1870-)
. . . .
5 Clara Aurelia Theresia WEINITSCHKE (1872-)
. . . .
5 August Eduard Max WEINITSCHKE (1874-)
. . .
4 Amalie WEINITSCHKE(1830-1834)
. . .
4 Eduard (I) WEINITSCHKE (1832-1835)
. . .
4 Bertha WEINITSCHKE (1834-1911)
oo Johann WILLMANN (1829-1916), schoolmaster at Mogwitz
. . . .
5 Richard Hugo WILLMANN (1867-), schoolteacher and choir director in Breslau
. . . .
5 Martha Leopoldine WILLMANN (1871-)
oo August KINDLER, schoolteacher
. . . .
.
6 Friedrich August Maria KINDLER (1893-)
. . . .
5 Bertha Aurelie WILLMANN (1872-)
. . . .
5 Eberhard Carl WILLMANN (1875-)
. . .
4 Maria Ida Aurelia ("Aurelia") WEINITSCHKE (1836-1912)
oo Franz Xaver KUNISCH (-1912), master miller in Neisse
. . . .
5 Franz Johannes Maria KUNISCH (1860-)
. . . .
5 Maria Theresia Aurelia KUNISCH (1862-)
. . . .
5 Hedwig Minna Maria KUNISCH (1864-)
. . . .
5 Carl Franz Johann KUNISCH (1866-)
. . .
4 Eduard (II) WEINITSCHKE(1837-)
. . .
4 Ida WEINITSCHKE (1839-)
oo Ferdinand TRAUTMANN (1839-), master dyer in Ziegenhals
. . .
4 Leopoldine WEINITSCHKE (1840-1912)
oo Johann KUNISCH (-1911), Royal paymaster in Neisse
. . . .
5 Franz KUNISCH (1866-1866)
. . .
4 Maria WEINITSCHKE (1842-1846)
. . .
4 Agathe WEINITSCHKE(1843-)
oo August KRAUSE (1842-), schoolteacher
. . .
4 Paul Otto WEINITSCHKE (1845-1845)
. . .
4 Amalia Lucia WEINITSCHKE (1848-1905), housekeeper
. .
3 Josepha WEINITSCHKE
(1799-1840)
oo Vincenz HÖHN, schoolteacher
. . .
4 Josepha Bertha
HÖHN (1817-)
. .
3 Thekla WEINITSCHKE (1799-1845)
oo Florian CASPAR (1782-1847), Royal timber
storage supervisor in the Alt Schlakowitz/Poppelau area
. . .
4 Florentine CASPAR (1823-)
oo Joseph SCHNEIDER (1823-), dike watchman in the Alt Schlakowitz/Poppelau area
. . . .
5 Agnes SCHNEIDER (1862-)
. . . .
5 Tekla Pauline SCHNEIDER (1865-)
. . .
4 Ottilie CASPAR
(1825-1856)
oo Carl HOFFMANN, master joiner and musician in Zindel
. . . .
5 Berta HOFFMANN (1851-)
. . . .
5 Anna HOFFMANN (1854-)
. . . .
5 Karl Paul HOFFMANN (1856-)
. . .
4 Pauline CASPAR (1827-)
oo Joseph DRATHSCHMIDT
. . . .
5 Eduard Josef CASPER/DRATHSCHMIDT (1856-)
. . .
4 Aurelius CASPAR (1828-)
. . .
4 Aurelia CASPAR
. . .
4 Emilie CASPAR (1830-1830)
. . .
4 Eduard CASPAR (1833-)
. . .
4 Paul Franz Andreas CASPAR (1835-)
. . .
4 Franz CASPAR (1839-)
. .
3 Anton WEINITSCHKE (1802-1802)
. .
3 Eduard WEINITSCHKE (1804-), forester
oo Auguste BLUMENTHAL (1821-)
. . .
4 Julius Hugo WEINITSCHKE (1841-)
oo Marie Luise BLANKENBURG
. . . .
5 Marie WEINITSCHKE
. . . .
5 Karl Heinrich Paul WEINITSCHKE
. . .
4 Anna Franziska WEINITSCHKE (1843-)
. . .
4 Karl Eduard WEINITSCHKE (1847-)
oo Amalie RÖSSLER
. . . .
5 Kurt WEINITSCHKE
. . . .
5 Max WEINITSCHKE
. . .
4 Franziska Klara WEINITSCHKE (1848-)
oo Carl Hermann MEDLUNG
. . .
4 Friedrich Paul (Paul) WEINITSCHKE (1850-1914), founder of F. Paul Weinitschke GmbH, railway signaling equipment manufacturer in Berlin-Lichtenberg
oo Anna KOHTE (1863-)
. . . .
5 Erich WEINITSCHKE (1885-1960), factory owner in Berlin
oo Helene MUELLER
. . . .
5 Käthe WEINITSCHKE (1889-1982)
oo Richard BASTMANN
. . . .
5 Willy WEINITSCHKE (1892-1956), telephone engineer
oo Else BANDTKE (1895-1981)
. . . .
5 Hildegard WEINITSCHKE (1897-1974)
oo Walter KLINKERT
. .
3 Amalia Juliane WEINITSCHKE (1805-1865)
oo Carl FREITAG (1804-1890), forester in Rogau
. . .
4 Carl FREITAG (1830-)
. . .
4 Amalie Philippine FREITAG (1833-1905)
oo Eduard ROTHER (1826-1903), small free farmer in Rogau
. . . .
5 Johann Franz ROTHER (1852-)
. . . .
5 Carl ROTHER (1854-)
. . . .
5 Emilie ROTHER (1856-1867)
. . . .
5 Ida ROTHER (1856-1913), serving maid
. . . .
5 Paul ROTHER (1858-)
. . . .
5 Bertha Amalie ROTHER (1860-)
oo Heinrich Frider. SCHOLZ
. . . .
5 Anna ROTHER (1863-)
. . . .
5 Johann Georg ("Georg") ROTHER (1867-1941), property owner in Rogau
oo Martha SEIDEL
. . . .
.
6 Martha Maria (I) ROTHER (1900-)
. . . .
.
6 Martha Maria (II) ROTHER (1901-)
oo Arthur Felix HENKEL
. . . .
.
6 Ida Magdalena ROTHER (1903-)
. . . .
5 Herrmann ROTHER (1871-)
. . . .
5 Otto Bruno ROTHER (1873-)
. . .
4 Anna Bertha FREITAG (1836-1897)
oo Carl KRETSCHMER (-1898), small farmer in Rogau
. . . .
5 Anna Bertha KRETSCHMER (1854-)
. . . .
5 Karl KRETSCHMER (1857-1876)
. . . .
5 Eduard KRETSCHMER (1859-)
. . . .
5 Anna Maria KRETSCHMER (1862-)
. . . .
5 Josef KRETSCHMER (1864-1918), farm owner in Rogau
oo Louise GEWOHN (1860-1932)
. . . .
.
6 Anna KRETSCHMER (1888-)
. . . .
.
6 Martha KRETSCHMER (1888-)
oo Wilhelm Julius Ernst HERRMANN, saddlemaker, Breslau
. . . .
.
6 Paul Carl KRETSCHMER (1892-)
. . . .
.
6 Hermann KRETSCHMER (1894-), farm owner in Rogau
oo Ida SCHWOPE
. . . .
.
6 Max KRETSCHMER (1897-)
. . . .
.
6 August KRETSCHMER (1898-1899)
. . . .
.
6 Ida KRETSCHMER (1901-)
oo Karl SCHNEIDER
. . . .
.
6 Carl KRETSCHMER (1893-)
oo Pauline GRUHN
. . . .
5 Maria KRETSCHMER (1867-1925)
oo Paul GEWOHN (1867-1930), property owner in Rogau
. . . .
.
6 Paul Hermann GEWOHN (1892-)
. . . .
.
6 Hermann GEWOHN (1894-), butcher in Rogau
oo Luise GÖRLICH
. . . .
.
6 Emma Anna GEWOHN (1895-)
oo Paul DÖRNER, property owner in Striegendorf
. . . .
.
6 Martha GEWOHN (1897-1924)
. . . .
.
6 Max GEWOHN (1898-)
. . . .
.
6 Josef GEWOHN (1900-)
oo Clara SEIDEL
. . . .
.
6 Elfrieda GEWOHN (1902-)
. . . .
.
6 Georg GEWOHN (1909-)
oo Martha KNORN
. . . .
5 Ida Theresia KRETSCHMER (1868-1869)
. . . .
5 Ida KRETSCHMER (1872-1899)
-not married- Josef Paul RITTER
. . . .
.
6 Josef Paul KRETSCHMER?/RITTER? (1899-)
. . . .
5 Paul KRETSCHMER (1872-), carpenter in Gläsendorf
oo Clara OPITZ
. . . .
.
6 Martha KRETSCHMER (1897-1898)
. . . .
.
6 Hermann August KRETSCHMER (1898-)
. . . .
.
6 Paul Max KRETSCHMER (1900-1943)
. . . .
.
6 Ida Anna KRETSCHMER (1904-)
. . . .
5 Augustin Hermann KRETSCHMER (1875-)
. . .
4 Pauline Aurelia Bertha (Aurelia) FREITAG (1838-)
oo Josef GOTTWALD, railway worker in Breslau
. . .
4 Loise Bertha Ida (Bertha) FREITAG (1841-)
. . .
4 Ida FREITAG (1845-1895)
oo Franz Joseph ZEBE (1836-1897), post office manager in Kalkau
. . . .
5 Martha (I) ZEBE (1865-1865)
. . . .
5 Georg ZEBE (1866-1866)
. . . .
5 Martha (II) ZEBE (aft 1866-)
. . . .
5 Magdalena (Magda) ZEBE (1871-)
oo Paul Wilhelm Reinhold BAIER (1864-), district sergeant, Oppeln
. . . .
.
6 Eugen Franz Johann Sÿlvester BAIER (1894-)
. . . .
.
6 Elsa Ida Maria BAIER (1896-)
. . . .
.
6 Kurt Waldemar BAIER (1898-)
. . . .
.
6 Eugen Paul BAIER (1899-1900)
. . . .
.
6 Magda Elfriede BAIER (1901-)
. . . .
5 Elfriede ZEBE (1876-after mid-1920s)
oo August HUSEMANN(1862-before mid-1920's), site engineer
. . . .
.
6 Else HUSSEMANN (1892-)
. . . .
5 Franz Georg (Frank George) ZEBE (1877-1943), policeman in Elberfeld
oo 1) Johanna Emilie SCHÄFER (1880-)
. . . .
.
6 Margarethe Ida Karoline (Grete) ZEBE (1903-1978)
oo ? MÖLLER
. . . .
.
6 Adolf Johannes ZEBE (1905-1983)
oo Maria Catharina FRIEDRICHSEN (1905-2000)
. . . .
5 Franz Georg (Frank George) ZEBE (1877-1943), laborer
oo 2) Mathilde Maria Elisabeth EGGERS (1886-1929)
. . . .
.
6 Alfred Herbert Kurt ZEBE (1909-1977), master baker in St. Paul
oo Ann BOROS (1908-1991)
. . . .
.
6 Alfreda ZEBE (1913-1998)
oo Frank WALSH (?-1950)
. . . .
.
6 Frank ZEBE (1915-1977), security guard
. . . .
.
6 Helene ZEBE (1917-1963)
oo Harold L. PETERSON, home and garden nursery employee
. . . .
.
6 Rudolph Max ZEBE (1919-1985), highway maintenance worker
oo Marie HELLWINCKEL (c1923-c1952)
. . . .
.
6 Mary Magdalena ZEBE (1921-1987)
. . . .
.
6 George Kurt Bruno ZEBE (1922-2002), construction worker
. . . .
5 Margaretha ZEBE (1878-1883)
. . . .
5 Waldemar Otto ZEBE (1880-1883)
. . . .
5 Waldemar Heinrich ZEBE (1884-)
. . .
4 Pauline Louise Sibilla FREITAG (1847-)
.
2 Johannes Nepomucenus Antonius WEINITSCHKE (I) (1762-1762)
.
2 Johannes Nepomucenus Antonius WEINITSCHKE (II) (1764-1799), schoolmaster in Kühschmalz
oo Maria Josepha ???
. .
3 Francisca WEINITSCHKE
oo Gottlieb RUBEL
. . .
4 Amalia RUBEL
. . . .
5 Wilhelm Joseph RUBEL (1840-)
. . .
4 Wilhelm RUBEL, butcher in Kühschmalz
oo Catharina HANSEL
. . . .
5 Amalie RUBEL (1845-)
. . . .
5 Anna RUBEL (1847-)
oo Josef SCHARTE
. . . .
.
6 Maria SCHARTE (1870-)
. . . .
5 Franz Wilhelm RUBEL (1850-)
. . . .
5 Bertha Theresia RUBEL (1855-)
. . . .
.
6 Martha RUBEL (1875-)
. . . .
5 Louise RUBEL (1857-)
. . .
4 Maria RUBEL
. . . .
5 Joseph Karl RUBEL (1858-)
.
2 Anton Carl WEINITSCHKE (1768-)
.
2 Ernestus Antonius WEINITSCHKE (1769-)
Sources of
Information
Churchbooks (LDS Microfilm copies):
- Catholic Church at Alt Schalkowitz, Kreis Oppeln
- Catholic Church at Borkendorf, Kreis Neisse
- Catholic Church at Deutsch Wette, Kreis Neisse
- Catholic Church at Endersdorf, Kreis Grottkau
- Catholic Church at Falkenau, Kreis Grottkau
- Catholic Church at Falkowitz, Kreis Oppeln
- Catholic Church at Gläsendorf, Kreis Grottkau
- Catholic Church at Kamitz, Kreis Neisse
- Catholic Church at Kalkau, Kreis Grottkau
- Catholic Church at Kühschmalz, Kreis Grottkau
- Catholic Church at Ludwigsdorf, Kreis Neisse
- Catholic Church at Märzdorf, Kreis Grottkau
- Catholic Church at Markowitz, Kreis Ratibor
- Catholic Church at Mogwitz, Kreis Grottkau
- St. Jacob's Catholic Church at Neisse, Kreis Neisse
- Catholic Church at Oppeln, Kreis Oppeln
- Catholic Church at Ottmachau, Kreis Grottkau
- Catholic Church at Schwammelwitz, Kreis Neisse
- Catholic Church at Strehlen, Kreis Strehlen
Other:
- Friedrich Mehwald, Adressbuch des sämmtlichen
Lehrer-Standes aller Confessionen und aller Grade in Schlesien,
Glaz und Lausitz, Breslau, Heinrich Richter, Ring No. 51,
1834.
- Civil records of Hamburg, Germany
- Civil records of Kühschmalz, Kreis Grottkau
- Civil records of Striegendorf, Kreis Grottkau
- Civil records of Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
- "Festvortrag" at http://www.ksf.de/festvortrag.html.
- Family information
Contact
Web space courtesy of the great folks at
RootsWeb
Copyright © 2001-2010 Paul K.
Zebe
Last Revised 19 December 2010