Willow Point Cemetery
Layout & Headstone Location
Click Here to go to Dates and Other Information Engraved on Headstones
This list is in order of grave location. Using it may enable you to find family members with different last names or to establish family relationships.
Section-Row-Grave Number-Last Name-First
Name
1-NE 1 1
Morgan John C., Jr.
1-NE 1 2 Morgan
Claude C.
1-NE 1 3 Morgan
Jack
1-NE 1 4 Morgan
Martha W.
1-NE 1 5 Morgan
John C.
1-NE 1 6 Morgan
Tom N.
1-NE 1 7 Morgan
Asaille
1-NE 1 8 Pitts
Myrtle I.
1-NE 1 9 Pitts
Everett W.
1-NE 1 10 Morgan
Margarett Ann
1-NE 1 11 Morgan
Joseph L.
1-NE 2 12 Thetford
Odis Leonard
1-NE 2 13 Pugh
J.C. (Bill)
1-NE 2 14 Pugh
W.C.
1-NE 3 15 Laird
Vaughn Paul
1-NE 3 16 Laird
Venus Chivers
1-NE 3 17 Laird
Robert Dalton, Jr.
1-NE 3 18 Castleberry
Judy L.
1-NE 3 19 Castleberry
Stewart
1-NE 3 20 Castleberry
Eddie R.
1-NE 3 21 Castleberry
J.O.
1-NE 4 22 Calhoun
Allen Wayne
1-NE 4 23 Calhoun
Alfred Ray
1-NE 4 24 Calhoun
Julia Ann
1-NE 4 25 Calhoun
Alfred Glynn
2-East 1 26 Green
David W., DDS
2-East 1 27 Green
Lena F. Shawn
2-East 1 28 Green
Warren S.
2-East 1 29 Calhoun
Finis Euine
2-East 1 30 Calhoun
Zelder Mae
2-East 1 31 Denton
Gail
2-East 1 32 Denton
Nathan Theodore
2-East 1 33 Denton
Jeanette C.
2-East 1 34 Wadsworth
Eldene C.
2-East 1 35 Wadsworth
J.B., Jr.
2-East 1 36 Phillips
Pauline L.
2-East 1 37 Phillips
Richard A.
2-East 1 38 Wallace
Angela Diane
2-East 1 39 Wallace
J.B. "Cotton", Jr.
2-East 1 40 Oates
W.I., Jr.
2-East 1 41 Oates
Sammie M.
2-East 1 42 Oates
Randy Eugene
2-East 1 43 Williamson
Zula (Sis)
2-East 1 44 Lanier
Acacia Jade
2-East 1 45 Adams
Randy Dale, Jr.
2-East 1 46 Hodgson
Tommy O.
2-East 2 47 Shawn
Della
2-East 2 48 Mauney
William F.
2-East 2 49 Mauney
Patricia Ann
2-East 2 50 Chivers
Terrina Jade
2-East 2 51 Hodgson
Walter R.
2-East 2 52 Hodgson
Mary Jo
2-East 2 53 Hodgson
J.P.
2-East 2 54 Byers
Haskell Lee
2-East 2 55 Fitzgerald
Flent Jack
2-East 2 56 Fitzgerald
Candy Lynn
2-East 2 57 Mills
Henry Lee
2-East 3 58 Shawn
Freida S.
2-East 3 59 Shawn
Billy L.
2-East 3 60 Drake
Raymond Joseph
2-East 3 61 Drake
Minnie Edyth Thomas
3-E/Pav 1 62 Reynolds
John Edward (Ed)
3-E/Pav 1 63 Reynolds
Viola G.
3-E/Pav 1 64 Wise
Johnny
3-E/Pav 1 65 Mann
Mary E.
3-E/Pav 1 66 Mann
George W.
3-E/Pav 1 67 Mann
Bennie L.
3-E/Pav 1 68 Mann
Infant Son
3-E/Pav 1 69 Mann
Infant
3-E/Pav 1 70 Taylor
Walter C.
3-E/Pav 1 71 Foster
Sallie M.
3-E/Pav 1 72 Foster
James E.
3-E/Pav 1 73 Foster
Joel L.
3-E/Pav 1 74 Swa??
Oscar L.
3-E/Pav 2 75 Uptergrove
Henry R.
3-E/Pav 2 76 Uptergrove
Josie A.
3-E/Pav 2 77 Morgan
Douglas Lee
3-E/Pav 2 78 Deaton
John W.
3-E/Pav 2 79 Deaton
Martha E.
3-E/Pav 2 80 Deaton
William L.
3-E/Pav 2 81 Deaton
Nina P.
3-E/Pav 2 82 Deaton
John Calvin
3-E/Pav 2 83 Deaton
Annie
3-E/Pav 2 84 Richardson
John D.
3-E/Pav 2 85 Richardson
Mary E.
3-E/Pav 2 86 Richardson
James Clifton
3-E/Pav 2 87 Gulley
Zevy D.
3-E/Pav 2 88 Gulley
Effie Viola
3-E/Pav 2 89 Gulley
Ida Ivy
3-E/Pav 2 90 Gulley
Hague P.
3-E/Pav 2 91 Gulley
Tennessee
3-E/Pav 2 92 Gulley
Mary P.
3-E/Pav 2 93 Gulley
P.S.
3-E/Pav 2 94 Mann
Ben
3-E/Pav 2 95 Kindle
Mrs C.T.
3-E/Pav 2 96 Kindle
George
3-E/Pav 2 97 Kindle
Johnnie Logan
3-E/Pav 2 98 Kindle
Joseph
3-E/Pav 2 99 Kindle
Henry
3-E/Pav 2 100 Kindle
Maudie
3-E/Pav 2 101 Kindle
W.A.
3-E/Pav 2 102 Kindle
Albert H.
3-E/Pav 2 103 Kindle
Mary
3-E/Pav 2 104 Kindle
Orion C.
3-E/Pav 3 105 Phillips
W.J. Bryan
3-E/Pav 3 106 Phillips
Beulah
3-E/Pav 3 107 Phillips
W.H.
3-E/Pav 3 108 Phillips
Nancy (Sis)
3-E/Pav 3 109 Phillips
Little Jack
3-E/Pav 3 110 May
Chad Walton
3-E/Pav 3 111 Thompson
Ovalee
3-E/Pav 3 112 Thompson
Arthur L.
3-E/Pav 3 113 Thompson
Durward Arthur, Cpl.
3-E/Pav 4 114 Cheeves
Floyd Elwin
3-E/Pav 4 115 Cheeves
Mary Maxine
3-E/Pav 4 116 Cheeves
Ernest F.
3-E/Pav 4 117 Cheeves
Jewel M.
3-E/Pav 4 118 Hardt
Mirty May
3-E/Pav 4 119 Hardt
Fred H.
3-E/Pav 4 120 Hardt
Calvin Eugene
3-E/Pav 4 121 Byers
Mary
3-E/Pav 4 122 Byers
Brantley
3-E/Pav 4 123 McKenzie
Lola M.
3-E/Pav 4 124 McKenzie
Acy L.
3-E/Pav 4 125 Hodgson
Dan W.
3-E/Pav 4 126 Hodgson
Allie Allen
3-E/Pav 4 127 Hodgson
Winnie
3-E/Pav 4 128 Hodgson
William
3-E/Pav 4 129 Hodgson
Lucetta
3-E/Pav 4 130 Hodgson
William R.
3-E/Pav 4 131 Hodgson
Martha T.
3-E/Pav 4 132 Cameron
Charles H.
3-E/Pav 4 133 Hooten
Geneva M.
3-E/Pav 4 134 Hooten
Raymond R.
3-E/Pav 4 135 Hooten
Polly Ann
3-E/Pav 4 136 Hooten
Richard B.
3-E/Pav 4 137 Hooten
Laura E.
3-E/Pav 4 138 Hooten
John A.J.
3-E/Pav 4 139 Sheppard
J.O.
3-E/Pav 4 140 Sheppard
M.C.
3-E/Pav 4 141 Bogy
Infant
3-E/Pav 4 142 Bogy
Laura M.
3-E/Pav 4 143 Bogy
E.T.
3-E/Pav 5 144 Stegall
Kathleen Ann
3-E/Pav 5 145 Stegall
Norris Kelly
3-E/Pav 5 146 Clayton
May
3-E/Pav 5 147 Clayton
Floyd
3-E/Pav 5 148 Byers
Icy
3-E/Pav 5 149 Byers
Isaac
3-E/Pav 5 150 Allen
Ilene
3-E/Pav 5 151 Allen
Audie
3-E/Pav 5 152 Allen
Annie J. Swetnam
3-E/Pav 5 153 Allen
Roy Bradley
3-E/Pav 5 154 Hodgson
Marie
3-E/Pav 5 155 Hodgson
Ora A.
3-E/Pav 5 156 Hodgson
James P.
3-E/Pav 5 157 Pinion
Mary L.
3-E/Pav 5 158 Pinion
Roy H.
3-E/Pav 5 159 Pinion
Annie Lee
3-E/Pav 5 160 Pinion
Luster "Bus"
3-E/Pav 5 161 Sheppard
Ona Mae
3-E/Pav 5 162 Sheppard
Doyle
3-E/Pav 5 163 Watkins
Zora L.
3-E/Pav 5 164 Watkins
Claude A.
3-E/Pav 6 165 Jones
Edith Louise Bean
3-E/Pav 6 166 Hitchcock
Florence O.
3-E/Pav 6 167 Hitchcock
Loyd G.
3-E/Pav 6 168 Knox
Lola L.
3-E/Pav 6 169 Knox
Raymond D.
4-S/Pav 1 170 Thornton
Oscar H.
4-S/Pav 1 171 Thornton
Verna M.
4-S/Pav 1 172 Thornton
Perry Alexander
4-S/Pav 1 173 Thornton
Wm T.
4-S/Pav 1 174 Thornton
Nora B.
4-S/Pav 2 175 Chivers
Samuel Gerald
4-S/Pav 2 176 Chivers
Nannie
4-S/Pav 2 177 Simpson
A.J.
4-S/Pav 2 178 Keith
Angesona Simpson
4-S/Pav 2 179 Simpson
Silas Winford
4-S/Pav 2 180 Chivers
Collice
4-S/Pav 2 181 Chivers
Sarah H.
4-S/Pav 2 182 Langly
Joy
4-S/Pav 2 183 Langly
Kaye
4-S/Pav 2 184 Thornton
Elizabeth E.
4-S/Pav 2 185 Thornton
Oscar Mike
4-S/Pav 3 186 Reynolds
Vivian Beatrice
4-S/Pav 3 187 Reynolds
Joseph Franklin
4-S/Pav 3 188 Brown
Lula A.
4-S/Pav 3 189 Brown
James I.
4-S/Pav 3 190 Pugh
Estell
4-S/Pav 3 191 Pugh
Cora E.
4-S/Pav 3 192 Pugh
R.M.
4-S/Pav 3 193 Wise
Alzert K.
4-S/Pav 3 194 Wise
Robert L.
4-S/Pav 3 195 Wise
Billy Oren
4-S/Pav 3 196 Miller
Mattie J.
4-S/Pav 3 197 Miller
Tee C.
4-S/Pav 3 198 Phillips
Burtha
4-S/Pav 3 199 Miller
Sallie B.
4-S/Pav 3 200 Ward
Leslie Lee
4-S/Pav 3 201 Davis
Lonnie E.
4-S/Pav 3 202 Davis
Martha J.
4-S/Pav 3 203 Davis
Henry E.
5-West 1 204 Thompson
Mary Francis
5-West 1 205 Thompson
J.L.
5-West 1 206 Koeninger
Lithene
5-West 1 207 Koeninger
Aaron
5-West 1 208 Franklin
Sharon
5-West 1 209 Franklin
Carroll R.
5-West 1 210 Franklin
Charles R.
5-West 1 211 Franklin
Beulah
5-West 1 212 Franklin
Charles R., Jr.
5-West 1 213 Franklin
Clara E.
5-West 1 214 Franklin
Baby
5-West 1 215 Strickland
Evelyn K.
5-West 1 216 Koeninger
Charles Frederick
5-West 1 217 Koeninger
Elizabeth
5-West 1 218 Lewis
Freda L.
5-West 1 219 Lowe
Clara Koeninger
5-West 1 220 Franklin
M.C.
5-West 1 221 Franklin
Fannie
5-West 1 222 Taylor
Melvin T.
5-West 1 223 Franklin
Dennis R.
5-West 1 224 Lewis
Clarence H.
5-West 1 225 Birdwell
James E.
5-West 1 226 Franklin
Jerry Lee
5-West 1 227 Franklin
Janet Faye
5-West 2 228 Shawn
Dorothy Davenport
5-West 2 229 Shawn
Layd, Jr.
5-West 2 230 Shawn
Zora R.
5-West 2 231 Shawn
James L.
5-West 2 232 Minor
George C.
5-West 2 233 Byrd
Richard E.
5-West 2 234 Thompson
Attie M.
5-West 2 235 Thompson
Carrie
5-West 2 236 Haas
Ludwig
5-West 2 237 Caudle
W.B.
5-West 2 238 Goodwin
Jane
5-West 2 239 Cheves
Neil
5-West 2 240 Shawn
Nancy Jane Scott
5-West 3 241 Cheves
Woodrow Lee
5-West 3 242 Cheves
Roy E.
5-West 3 243 Cheves
Ruby E.
5-West 3 244 Thresher
Jeff D.
5-West 3 245 Cheves
Mollie F.
5-West 3 246 Cheves
Oscar F.
5-West 3 247 Cheves
Sarah T.
5-West 3 248 Cheves
G.D.N.
5-West 3 249 Cheves
Luther N.
5-West 3 250 Griffitts
Oscar L.
5-West 3 251 Cheves
Edgar L.
5-West 3 252 Cheves
Virginia I.
5-West 3 253 Cheves
Elton F.
5-West 3 254 Felkner
Mittie F.
5-West 3 255 Felkner
Jesse L.
5-West 3 256 Felkner
Mitzie Lois
5-West 3 257 Jackson
Louis O.
5-West 4 258 Workman
Ester Loda
5-West 4 259 Workman
Charles Calvin
5-West 4 260 Workman
C.N., Dr.
5-West 4 261 Workman
Josephine
5-West 4 262 Roth
Nicholas
5-West 4 263 Burns
Ella May
5-West 4 264 Wasson
Mary J.
5-West 4 265 Chenault
Eva Lee Kline
5-West 4 266 Dunn
Linda D.
5-West 4 267 Dunn
Mary B.
5-West 4 268 Dunn
Kenneth Ray
5-West 4 269 Gregg
Lena I.
5-West 4 270 Gregg
Joe A.
5-West 4 271 Gregg
Laura Bell
5-West 4 272 Gregg
Joseph Adolphus
5-West 4 273 Dickenson
F.A.
5-West 4 274 Dickenson
G. Truett
5-West 4 275 Dickenson
Docia M.
5-West 4 276 Robinson
Jessie
5-West 4 277 Armstrong
Jessie
5-West 4 278 Armstrong
H.A.
5-West 4 279 Armstrong
M.C.
5-West 4 280 Armstrong
Ida A.
5-West 4 281 Armstrong
Nettie I.
5-West 4 282 Armstrong
W.L.
5-West 4 283 Armstrong
Bessie M.
5-West 4 284 Gregg
Alma Esther
5-West 5 285 Seagraves
Georgia A.
5-West 5 286 Seagraves
Ernest L.
5-West 5 287 Seagraves
Clarice Irene
5-West 5 288 Seagraves
Okla P.
5-West 5 289 Seagraves
Angil L.
5-West 5 290 Brinkley
Chas. A.
5-West 5 291 Brinkley
Jessie C.
5-West 5 292 Brinkley
Jimmie W.
5-West 5 293 Allen
Vaude L. (Chivers)
5-West 5 294 Allen
Clifford Lee
5-West 5 295 Chivers
Myrna Loy
5-West 5 296 Chivers
Infant Son
5-West 5 297 Chivers
J.L.
5-West 5 298 Chivers
James L.
5-West 5 299 Chivers
Nora D.
5-West 5 300 Allen
S.A.
5-West 5 301 Allen
J.M.
5-West 5 302 Griffitts
Infant Daughter
5-West 5 303 Tate
Infant Daughter
5-West 5 304 Sheppard
Daisy
5-West 5 305 Sheppard
Ozro
5-West 5 306 Sheppard
Retella
5-West 5 307 Sheppard
Carvel
5-West 5 308 Linehan
Leska
5-West 5 309 Linehan
Mack A.
5-West 6 310 Shawn
Mary L.
5-West 6 311 Shawn
James E.
5-West 6 312 Shawn
Lena
5-West 6 313 Shawn
James T.
5-West 6 314 Dewbre
Floyd
5-West 6 315 Dewbre
Baby
5-West 6 316 Castleberry
Baby
5-West 6 317 Castleberry
May
5-West 6 318 Castleberry
Jim O.
5-West 6 319 Cheves
Grace I.
5-West 6 320 Cheves
Carl V.
5-West 6 321 Hestand
M.J.
5-West 6 322 Hestand
W.S.
5-West 6 323 Seagraves
Raleigh J.
5-West 6 324 Seagraves
Burgess M.
5-West 6 325 Seagraves
Missouri E.
5-West 6 326 Tate
Dollie Irene
5-West 6 327 Tate
Cliffard L.
5-West 6 328 Chivers
Winnie
5-West 6 329 Chivers
Bonnie
5-West 6 330 Dwight
F.M.
5-West 6 331 Dwight
Mrs F.M.
5-West 6 332 Allen
John M.
5-West 6 333 Long
John H., Dr.
5-West 6 334 Hackler
L.C.
5-West 7 335 Shawn
Harold, Jr.
5-West 7 336 Shawn
Harold W.
5-West 7 337 Shawn
Cora C.
5-West 7 338 Shawn
Winnie L.
5-West 7 339 Shawn
Doc A.
5-West 7 340 Shawn
Sudia A.
5-West 7 341 Banks
Madeline A.
5-West 7 342 Banks
Harvey
5-West 7 343 Heath
Earnest L.
5-West 7 344 Heath
B.B.
5-West 7 345 Barnett
T.M.
5-West 7 346 Thronton
Callie
5-West 7 347 Barnett
Elvira Ann
5-West 7 348 Barnett
F.M.
5-West 7 349 Scoggins
Francis L.
5-West 7 350 Shawn
Beulah B.
5-West 7 351 Shawn
Jesse A.
5-West 7 352 Long
Doshie M.
5-West 7 353 Long
William A.
5-West 7 354 Long
J.O. (Bill)
5-West 7 355 Word
Margaret Josephine Hester
5-West 7 356 Word
Martin C.
5-West 7 357 Word
Thomas R.
5-West 7 358 Word
Mary
5-West 7 359 Word
John M.
5-West 7 360 English
Anna M.
5-West 7 361 English
John R.
5-West 7 362 Evetts
S.G.
5-West 7 363 Evetts
C.E.
5-West 7 364 Osman
Minnie O.
5-West 7 365 Johnston
Mary A.
5-West 8 366 Linehan
Molly Virginia
5-West 8 367 Linehan
Ramon Wealthy
5-West 8 368 Linehan
Lena Ruth
5-West 8 369 Perry
Ruby V.
5-West 8 370 Linehan
Clara A.
5-West 8 371 Linehan
E.P. (Edd)
5-West 8 372 Linehan
Annie Janess
5-West 8 373 Linehan
Joe B.
5-West 8 374 Williams
J.C.
5-West 8 375 Shawn
Charles Edward
5-West 8 376 Shawn
Lorene
5-West 8 377 Shawn
D.A., Jr.
5-West 8 378 Singleton
Bessie Helen
5-West 8 379 Castleberry
Ira G.
5-West 8 380 Roberts
Aubrey
5-West 8 381 Roberts
Robert G.
5-West 8 382 Roberts
C. Wash
5-West 8 383 Roberts
Ella
5-West 8 384 Roberts
Velma Lorine
5-West 8 385 Loyd
Olin
5-West 8 386 Loyd
Vera
5-West 8 387 Fitzgerald
Lessie Allen
5-West 8 388 Fitzgerald
Olen
5-West 8 389 Allen
Dovie
5-West 8 390 Allen
H. Leonard
5-West 8 391 Allen
Opal N. Laurence
5-West 8 392 Sharp
Ida
5-West 8 393 Ricker
D.L., Sr.
5-West 9 394 Shawn
Elizabeth
5-West 9 395 Shawn
William L.
5-West 9 396 Duffle
Freeda B. (Linehan)
5-West 9 397 Duffle
Dean Franklin
5-West 9 398 Roberts
Charlie H.
5-West 9 399 Roberts
Lizzie Kennedy
5-West 9 400 Roberts
Arlie E.
5-West 9 401 Padgett
Flora N.
5-West 9 402 Padgett
Claude E.
5-West 9 403 Norman
Mary L.
5-West 9 404 Norman
E.L.
5-West 9 405 Rice
Della
5-West 9 406 Todd
James Eddie
5-West 9 407 Todd
Milas D.
5-West 9 408 Chivers
Ruby E.
5-West 9 409 Chivers
Ralph
5-West 9 410 Cochran
Lillian P.
5-West 9 411 Vaught
Corine
5-West 9 412 Vaught
Edward L.
5-West 9 413 Billington
J.N.
5-West 9 414 Osborne
Almerindia Trammell
5-West 9 415 Trammell
Pearley M.
5-West 9 416 Trammell
Ben W.
5-West 9 417 Trammell
Emanuel D.
5-West 10 418 Rodgers
Rose Franklin
5-West 10 419 Franklin
Mary
5-West 10 420 Franklin
Silas Young
5-West 10 421 Franklin
Minnie Estella
5-West 10 422 Franklin
L.C.
5-West 10 423 Dunn
Mary
5-West 10 424 Dunn
Avis
5-West 10 425 Dunn
Ina May, Mrs.
5-West 10 426 Dunn
David H.
5-West 10 427 Roberts
Gladys Vera Trammell
5-West 10 428 Trammell
Tom Y.
5-West 10 429 Trammell
T.R. (Ted)
5-West 10 430 Trammell
Vena S.
5-West 11 431 Heath
J.W.
5-West 11 432 Kennedy
Zelma
5-West 11 433 Workman
George A.
5-West 11 434 Workman
Maggie L.
5-West 11 435 Maddux
Perry O.
5-West 11 436 Cox
Amanda Maddux
5-West 11 437 Cox
Willie Thomas
5-West 11 438 Martin
Infant
5-West 11 439 Deaver
Nellie A.
5-West 11 440 Deaver
Frederic E.
5-West 11 441 Pelton
John J.
5-West 11 442 Tiner
J.R.