Filmography of Chuck Keehne
k

Filmography of Chuck Keehne

border


I.  Motion Pictures Prior to 1956

II.  Television Productions prior to 1955

III.  Walt Disney Motion Pictures, 1956-1979

IV.  Walt Disney Television Productions, 1955-1979



I.  Motion Pictures prior to 1956:

  • Torrid Zone (1940)
         - James Cagney, Ann Sheridan, Pat O'Brien
  • Fighting 69th, The (1940)
         - James Cagney, Pat O'Brien
  • ‘Til We Meet Again (1940)
         - Merle Oberon, Pat O'Brien,
  • Knute Rockne, All American (1940)
         - Pat O'Brien, Ronald Reagan, George Reeves
  • Flowing Gold (1940)
         - John Garfield, Frances Farmer
  • Captains of the Clouds (1942)
         - James Cagney, Dennis Morgan
  • Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942)
         - James Cagney, Joan Leslie
  • Manpower (1942)
         - Edward G. Robinson, Marlene Dietrich, George Raft
  • Captain from Castille (1947)
         - Tyrone Power, Jean Peters, Cesar Romero
  • Fort Apache (1948)
         - John Wayne, Henry Fonda
  • El Paso (1949)
        - John Payne, Sterling Hayden
  • Captain China (1949)
         - Edgar Bergen, Lon Chaney, Jr.
  • Lucky Stiff, The (1949)
         - Dorothy Lamour, Brian Donlevy
  • Eagle and the Hawk, The (1950)
         - John Payne, Rhonda Fleming
  • Tripoli (1950)
         - John Payne, Maureen O'Hara
  • Last Outpost, The (1951)
         - Ronald Reagan, Rhonda Fleming, Noah Beery Jr.
  • Hong Kong (1951)
         - Ronald Reagan, Rhonda Fleming
  • Blazing Forest, The (1952)
         - John Payne, William Demarest
  • Steel Lady, The (1953)
         - Rod Cameron, Tab Hunter
  • Donovan's Brain (1953)
         - Lew Ayres, Nancy Davis
  • Phenix City Story, The (1955)
         - John McIntire, Richard Kiley
  • Tropic Zone (1953)
         - Noah Beery Jr, Rhonda Fleming, Ronald Reagan
  • Bullet for Joey, A (1955)
         - Edward G. Robinson, Geoge Raft


    II. Television Productions prior to 1955:

  • Dangerous Assignment (1952) - Brian Donlevy
  • Roy Rogers Show,The (1951)
         - Roy Rogers, Dale Evans


    III.  Walt Disney Motion Pictures -
         1956-1979:


  • Great Locomotive Chase, The (1956)
         - Fess Parker, Jeffrey Hunter
  • Westward Ho the Wagons (1956)
         - Fess Parker, George Reeves
  • Johnny Tremain (1957)
  • Old Yeller (1957)
         - Dorothy McGuire, Fess Parker
  • Light in the Forest, The (1958)
         - Fess Parker, Joanne Dru
  • Tonka (1958)
  • Shaggy Dog, The (1959)
         - Fred MacMurray, Tommy Kirk, Annette Funicello
  • Darby O’Gill & the Little People (1959)
         - Albert Sharpe, Sean Connery
  • Ten Who Dared (1960)
  • Pollyanna (1960)
         - Hayley Mills, Jane Wyman, Richard Egan
  • Sign of Zorro (1960)
         - Guy Williams, Henry Calvin, Gene Sheldon
  • Toby Tyler (1960)
         - Henry Calvin, Kevin Corcoran
  • Babes in Toyland (1961)
         - Ray Bolger, Annette Funicello, Tommy Kirk
  • Parent Trap (1961)
         - Hayley Mills, Maureen O'Hara, Brian Keith
  • Absent-Minded Professor (1961)
         - Fred MacMurray, Nancy Olson, Keenan Wynn
  • Sammy the Way Out Seal (1962)
         - Robert Culp, Jack Carson
  • Big Red (1962)
  • Bon Voyage (1962)
         - Fred MacMurray, Jane Wyman, Deborah Walley
  • Moon Pilot (1962)
         - Tom Tryon, Brian Keith, Edmond O'Brien
  • Savage Sam (1963)
         - Brian Keith, Tommy Kirk
  • Summer Magic (1963)
         - Hayley Mills, Burl Ives, Dorothy McGuire
  • Son of Flubber (1963)
         - Fred MacMurray, Nancy Olson, Keenan Wynn
  • Mary Poppins (1964)
         - Julie Andrews, Dick Van Dyke
  • Tiger Walks, A (1964)
  • Misadventures of Merlin Jones (1964)
         - Leon Ames, Annette Funicello, Tommy Kirk
  • Monkey's Uncle, The (1965)
  • That Darn Cat (1965)
         - Hayley Mills, Dean Jones, Roddy McDowall
  • Those Calloways (1965)
         - Brian Keith, Vera Miles, Brandon De Wilde
  • Ugly Dachshund, The (1966)
         - Dean Jones, Suzanne Pleshette
  • Follow Me, Boys (1966)
         - Fred MacMurray, Vera Miles
  • Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. (1966)
         - Dick VanDyke, Nancy Kwan
  • Gnome-Mobile, The (1967)
         - Walter Brennan
  • Bullwhip Griffin (1967)
  • Monkeys Go Home (1967)
         - Maurice Chevalier, Dean Jones, Yvette Mimieux
  • Horse in the Gray Flannel Suit, The (1968)
         - Dean Jones, Diane Baker
  • Never A Dull Moment (1968)
         - Dick VanDyke, Edward G. Robinson, Slim Pickens
  • One and Only Genuine Original Family Band, The (1968)
         - Walter Brennan, John Davidson, Lesley Ann Warren
  • Blackbeard’s Ghost (1968)
  • Happiest Millionaire, The (1968)
         - Fred MacMurray, Greer Garson
  • Smith (1969)
  • Rascal (1969)
  • Love Bug (1969)
         - Michele Lee, Dean Jones, Buddy Hackett
  • Boatniks (1970)
         - Robert Morse, Stephanie Powers
  • Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1970)
         - Kurt Russell, Cesar Romero, Joe Flynn
  • Wild Country (1971)
         - Ron Howard, Jack Elam, Tub Taylor
  • Barefoot Executive, The (1971)
         - Kurt Russell, Harry Morgan
  • Scandalous John (1971)
         - Brian Keith, Michele Carey
  • Bedknobs & Broomsticks (1971)
         - Angela Lansbury, David Tomlinson
  • $1,000,000 Duck (1971)
         - Dean Jones, Sandy Duncan
  • Biscuit Eater, The (1972)
         - Earl Holliman, Lew Ayres, Pat Crowley
  • Napoleon and Samantha (1972)
         - Michael Douglas, Will Geer, Jodie Foster
  • Snowball Express (1972)
         - Dean Jones, Nancy Olson
  • Now You See Him, Now You Don’t (1972)
         - Kurt Russell, Cesar Romero, Jim Backus
  • One Little Indian (1973)
  • Charley and the Angel (1973)
         - Fred MacMurray, Kurt Russell, Cloris Leachman
  • World’s Greatest Athlete (1973)
          Tim Conway, Jan-Michael Vincent
  • Herbie Rides Again (1974)
         - Ken Berry, Elaine Devry
  • Castaway Cowboy, The (1974)
         - James Garner, Vera Miles, Robet Culp
  • Island at the Top of the World (1974)
  • Bears and I, The (1974)
  • Superdad (1974)
         - Kathleen Cody, Bob Crane, Kurt Russell
  • Sky's the Limit, The (1975)
  • Strongest Man in the World, The (1975)
         - Kurt Russell, Eve Arden, Cesar Romero
  • Apple Dumpling Gang (1975)
         - Bill Bixby, Susan Clark, Don Knotts
  • Escape to Witch Mountain (1975)
         - Eddie Albert, Ray Milland
  • No Deposit, No Return (1976)
         - David Niven, Darren McGavin, Barbara Feldon
  • The Shaggy D.A. (1976)
         - Dean Jones, Suzanne Pleshette
  • Gus (1976)
         - Edward Asner, Don Knotts
  • Treasure of Matecumbe (1976)
         - Robert Foxworth, Joan Hackett, Peter Ustinov
  • Freaky Friday (1977)
         - Jodie Foster, John Astin, Barbara Harris
  • Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo (1977)
         - Dean Jones, Julie Sommars
  • Return from Witch Mountain (1978)
         - Bette Davis, Christopher Lee, Kim Richards
  • Hot Lead and Cold Feet (1978)
         - Jim Dale, Karen Valentine, Don Knotts
  • Cat From Outer Space, The (1978)
         - Ken Berry, Sandy Duncan, Harry Morgan
  • Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again, The (1979)
         - Tim Conway, Don Knotts, Tim Matheson
  • North Avenue Irregulars, The (1979)
         - Edward Herriman, Susan Clark
  • Black Hole (1979)
         - Maximilian Schell, Anthony Perkins,
            Yvette Mimieux
  • IV. Walt Disney Television Productions -
          1955-1979:


    The Mickey Mouse Club (1955-1959)
      (260 - 1 Hour Episodes & 130 - Half Hour Episodes)
         Jimmy Dodd, Roy Williams, Sherry Alberoni,
         Sharon Baird, Bobby Burgess, Lonnie Burr
         Tommy Cole, Johnny Crawford, Annette Funicello,
         Darlene Gillespie, Don Grady, Cheryl Holdridge
         Cubby O'Brien, Karen Pendleton

    The Mickey Mouse Club Serials:   
  • The Adventures of Spin and Marty (1955-1956)
         - Tim Considine, Kevin Corcoran, Annette Funicello   
  • Corky and White Shadow (1955-1956)   
  • Adventure in Dairyland (1956-1957)   
  • Further Adventures of Spin and Marty (1956-1957
         - Tim Considine, Kevin Corcoran, Annette Funicello   
  • The Mystery of the Applegate Treasure (1956-1957)   
  • Annette (1957-1958)
         - Annette Funicello   
  • The Mystery of Ghost Farm (1957-1958)   
  • The New Adventures of Spin and Marty (1957-1958)
         - Tim Considine, Kevin Corcoran, Annette Funicello

    Zorro (1957-1959) - 78 Episodes
         - Guy Williams, Henry Calvin, Gene Sheldon

    Disneyland (1957-1958)   
  • Saga of Andy Burnett (1957)
        Part I - Andy’s Initiation
        Part II - Andy’s First Chore
        Part III - Andy’s Love Affair   
  • An Adventure in Art (1958)   
  • Saga of Andy Burnett (1958)
        Part IV - The Land of Enemies
        Part V - White Man’s Medicine
        Part VI - The Big Council   
  • Magic and Music (1958)

    Walt Disney Presents (1958-1960)   
  • Elfego Baca (1958)
         - Robert Loggia
        Part I - Nine Lives of Elfego Baca
        Part II - Four Down and Five Lives to Go
        Part III - Lawman or Gunman
        Part IV - Law and Order Incorporated   
  • Tales of Texas John Slaughter (1958)
         - Tom Tryon
        Part I - Texas John Slaughter
        Part II - Ambush at Larado   
  • Elfego Baca (1959)
         - Robert Loggia
        Part V - Attorney-At-Law
        Part VI - The Griswold Murder
        Part VII - Move Along Mustanger
        Part VIII - Mustang Man, Mustang Maid   
  • Swamp Fox (1959)
         - Leslie Nielsen
        Part I - Birth of Swamp Fox
        Part II - Brother Against Brother   
  • Tales of Texas John Slaughter (1959)
         - Tom Tryon
        Part III - Killers from Kansas
        Part IV - Showdown at Sandoval
        Part V - The Man from Bitter Creek
        Part VI - The Slaughter Trail
        Part VII - The Robber Stallion
        Part VIIa - Wild Horse Revenge
        Part VIII - Range War at Tombstone   
  • Moochie of the Little League (1959)
         - Kevin Corcoran
        Part I - A Diamond Is a Boy’s Best Friend
        Part II - Wrong Way Moochie   
  • Daniel Boone (1960)
        Part I - The Warrior’s Path
        Part II - And Chase the Buffalo   
  • Elfego Baca (1960)
        Part IX - Friendly Enemies at Law
        Part X - Gus Tomlin Is Dead   
  • Moochie of Pop Warner Football (1960)
         - Kevin Cochran
        Part I - Pee Wees Versus City Hall
        Part II - From Ticonderoga to Disneyland   
  • Rapids Ahead / Bear Country (1960)   
  • Swamp Fox (1960)
         - Leslie Nielsen
        Part III - Tory Vengeance
        Part IV - Day of Reckoning
        Part V - Redcoat Strategy
        Part VI - A Case of Treason   
  • Tales of Texas John Slaughter (1960)
        Part IX - Desperado from Tombstone
        Part X - Apache Friendship
        Part XI - Kentucky Gunslick
        Part XII - Geronimo’s Revenge   
  • Zorro (1960)
         - Guy Williams, Henry Calvin, Gene Sheldon
        Part I - El Bandido
        Part II - Adios El Cuchillo   
  • Backstage Party - "Babes in Toyland" Promo (1961)
         - Ray Bolger, Annette Funicello, Tommy Kirk   
  • Daniel Boone (1961)
        Part III - The Wilderness Road
        Part IV - The Promised Land   
  • Swamp Fox (1961)
         - Leslie Nielsen
        Part VII - A Woman’s Courage
        Part VIII - Horses for Greene   
  • Tales of Texas John Slaughter (1961)
        Part XIII - End of the Trail
        Part XIV - A Holster Full of Law
        Part XV - Trip to Tucson
        Part XVI - Frank Clell’s in Town   
  • Zorro (1961)
         - Guy Williams, Henry Calvin, Gene Sheldon
        Part III - The Postponed Wedding
        Part IV - Auld Acquaintance

    Wonderful World of Color (1962-1968)   
  • The Golden Horseshoe Revue (1962)
         - Annette Funicello, Ed Wynn, Gene Sheldon   
  • Sammy, the Way-Out Seal - Parts I & II (1962)   
  • Johnny Shiloh - Parts I & II (1963)
         - Kevin Corcoran, Brian Keith, Darryl Hickman   
  • Bristle Face - Parts I & II (1964)   
  • For the Love of Willadean - Parts I & II (1964)
         - Michael McGreevey, Ed Wynn, Roger Mobley   
  • The Tenderfoot - Parts I, II & III (1964)
         - Brian Keith   
  • Disneyland’s 10th Anniversary (1965)   
  • Kilroy - Parts I, II, III & IV (1965)   
  • Gallegher - Parts I, II & III (1965)   
  • Further Adventures of Gallegher -
        Parts I, II & III (1965)   
  • Gallegher Goes West - Parts I & II (1966)   
  • Atta Girl, Kelly Parts I, II & III (1967)   
  • A Boy Called Nuthin’ - Parts I & II (1967)
         - Ron Howard, Forrest Tucker   
  • Willie and the Yank - Parts I, II & III (1967)
         - Kurt Russell   
  • Gallegher Goes West - Parts III & IV (1967)   
  • Boomerang, Dog of Many Talents - Parts I & II (1968)   
  • The Treasure of San Bosco Reef - Parts I & II (1968)   
  • Way Down Cellar - Parts I & II (1968)   
  • The Young Loner - Parts I & II (1968)
         - Edward Andrews, Kim Hunter

    The Wonderful World of Disney (1969-1979)   
  • My Dog, the Thief - Parts I & II (1969)
         - Mary Ann Mobley, Dwayne Hickman,
           Elsa Lanchester   
  • Ride a Northbound Horse - Parts I & II (1969)   
  • Secrets of the Pirate’s Inn - Parts I & II (1969)
         - Ed Begley   
  • The Boy Who Stole the Elephant - Parts I & II (1970)   
  • Disneyland Showtime (1970)   
  • Smoke - Parts I & II (1970)
         - Earl Holliman, Ron Howard, Andy Devine   
  • The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City - Parts I & II (1970)
         - Hal Holbrook, Joe Flynn, Wally Cox   
  • Bayou Boy - Parts I & II (1971)   
  • The Strange Monster of Strawberry Cove -
         - Burgess Meredith, Agnes Moorehead
        Parts I & II (1971)   
  • The High Flying Spy - Parts I, II & III (1972)   
  • Justin Morgan Had a Horse - Parts I & II (1972)   
  • Michael O’Hara the Fourth - Parts I & II (1972)   
  • The Boy and the Bronc Buster - Parts I & II (1973)   
  • The Mystery in Dracula’s Castle - Parts I & II (1973)
         - Clu Gulager, Mariette Hartley, Johnny Whitaker   
  • Hog Wild - Parts I & II (1974)   
  • Return of the Big Cat - Parts I & II (1974)   
  • The Whiz Kid and the Mystery at Riverton
        Parts I & II (1974)   
  • The Secret of the Pond - Parts I & II (1975)   
  • The Sky’s the Limit - Parts I & II (1975)   
  • The Flight of the Grey Wolf -Parts I & II (1976)   
  • The Whiz Kid and the Carnival Caper
        Parts I & II (1976)   
  • Mickey’s 50th (1978)   
  • The Million Dollar Dixie Deliverance (1978)   
  • The Young Runaways (1978)   
  • Donovan’s Kid - Parts I & II (1979)
         - Shelley Fabares, Darren McGavin, Mickey Rooney   
  • Shadow of Fear - Parts I & II (1979)   
  • The Sky Trap (1979)

    The Mouse Factory (1972 - 1973) - 43 Episodes

    The New Mickey Mouse Club (1977 - 1978)
         Billy Attmore, Scott Craig, Nita DiGiampaolo
         Mindy Feldman, Angel Florez, Shawnte Northcutte,
         Kelly Parsons, Julie Piekarski, Todd Turquand,
         Lisa Whelchel, Curtis Wong

    Disney's Wonderful World   
  • The Secret of Lost Valley - Parts I & II (1980)
        Note: This program aired after Chuck's
        retirement in 1979


  • My sister, Debbie Keehne, compiled Chuck's list of Disney credits after searching the Buena Vista Pictures Distribution records for theatrical releases and using "The Wonderful World of Disney Television -- A Complete History" by Bill Cotter for the television programs. Our dad, Chuck Keehne, helped us complete the list of theatrical and television productions prior to 1956, and we used the Internet to verify and detail those productions.




    Return to Top of Page


    *  *  *

    Click here to sign the Guestbook
    Marcelle & Chuck's Guestbook


    border

    Main Page | Photo Album | A Few Memories | Family Archives Site

    Copyright © 1998-2000 by Karen Keehne Zimmerman.
    All rights reserved. Commercial use of any portion of this site is strictly prohibited.