3 | Henry York (21 Sep 1842 Long Buckby-5 Jan 1915 Cedar Co. IA, bur Cedar Rapids IA). See Photo, Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Sarah Prentice (Jacob Levi Prentice & Hannah Devons) (9 Aug 1841 Albion ON-16 Apr 1915 Cedar Co. IA, bur Cedar Rapids IA) [16 Oct 1861 Meaford ON]. See Photo, Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Jacob Henry York (4 Sep 1863-18 Apr 1864 bur St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Sarah Jane York (11 Dec 1864 Meaford ON-2 Mar 1939 San Francisco CA, bur Cedar Rapids IA). See Photo #1, Photo #2 - right, Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | William Leeland Field (William Vincent Field & Mary Russell) (15 Apr 1861/3 Anamosa/Olin IA-14 Mar 1916 Cedar Rapids IA) [11 Dec 1887 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | Hazel Maud Field (26 Nov 1888 Cedar Rapids IA- 22 Jul 1977). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Homer Wheeler Thomas (John S. Thomas & Fannie S. Holen/Haun) (23 Jan 1885 Marion IN-1 Oct 1960 Camden IN) [30 Mar 1909 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Lena May Field (12 Mar 1890 Cedar Rapids IA-30 Dec 1984 Newton IA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Walter Pearl Yerkes (Stephen A. Yerkes & Catherine Hite) (6 Jan 1881 Vinton IA-17 Mar 1944 Tama IA) [23 Jun 1909 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Eleanor Louise Yerkes (30 Apr 1910 Cedar Rapids IA-5 Nov 2009 Newton IA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Paul Rueben Grier (Mark Grier & Sadie Bowen) (7 Oct 1910 Guernsey IA-24 Jun 1995 Newton IA) [31 Dec 1936 Tama IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
7 | Living? | ||||||||||
6 | Florence Meredith Yerkes (12 Jun 1916 Tama IA-10 Jan 2013 Des Moines IA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | John Patrick Peters (George Peters & Kate Welch McDonald) (21 Sep 1913 Monona IA-9 Oct 1990 Marshalltown IA) [20 Feb 1941 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
7 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Florence Valentine Field (14 Feb 1897 Cedar Rapids IA-14 Apr 1974 San Francisco CA). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Ray William Sawyer (Charles Henry Sawyer & Emma Cordelia Mittan) (26 Jan 1897 Central City IA-6 Jan 1983 Orange Co. CA) [c. 1925 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Charles Clarence Chappelle [28 Aug 1948 prob.San Francisco CA] | ||||||||||
4 | Mary Elizabeth York (23 Aug 1866 Heathcote, Collingwood ON-11 Jan 1911 bur Cedar Rapids IA). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Franklin Walker Smith (Jackson Smith & Eliza Loughridge) (12 Feb 1855 Linn Co. IA-20 Apr 1912 Cedar Rapids IA) [1 Jan 1894 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Florence Maud York (8 Apr 1868-19 Sep 1868) | ||||||||||
4 | David Neylen York (5 Nov 1869 Toronto ON-28 Sep 1937 Lewistown MT, bur Cedar Rapids IA). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Etta Maud Summers (William Summers & Etta Lake) (c.1870 Farley IA-) [18 Aug 1889 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Ruth Adeline York (9 Jan 1891 Cedar Rapids IA-20 Aug 1937 Cedar Rapids IA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Walter John Smith (4 Jun 1860 IRE-29 Dec 1941) [1911 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Robert Mallard Smith (19 Apr 1912 Cedar Rapids IA-3 Sep 2005 Mirana AZ). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Elizabeth Jean Stauffer (Chris H Stauffer & Hazel C Larson) (20 Nov 1920 Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., Iowa-13 Jul 2006) [9 Apr 1939 Cedar Rapids, Linn Co., Iowa]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
7 | Living? | ||||||||||
6 | Helen Irene Smith (24 Jul 1914 Cedar Rapids IA-15 Aug 2000 Cedar Rapids IA). See Photo, Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Russell Tisdale Reed (Richard David Reed & Mary Ann Tisdale) (18 Nov 1911 Brown Twp, Linn Co. IA-29 Jun 1972 Cedar Rapids IA) [2 Oct 1936, Washington, Washington Co. IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Walter John (Jack) Smith (25 Dec 1916 Cedar Rapids IA-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | MaryAnn [--?--] | ||||||||||
7 | Dennis M. Smith (10 Jan 1948-4 Dec 1958). See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Betty Jane Smith (25 Jan 1922 Cedar Rapids IA-4 Jun 1994). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Merle Raymond McAllister (1 Dec 1916 Minnesota-25 Jan 1979 Los Angeles Co. CA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | William Henry York (Jul 1892 IA-11 Mar 1950 St. Louis MO, bur Cedar Rapids IA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Ida [--?--] (c.1866 WI-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | William Henry York (8 Nov 1872-17 Jun 1873 bur Cedar Rapids IA). See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Frederick York (18 Aug 1873-30 Nov 1873 Cedar Rapids IA). See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Alice May York (5 Dec 1874 Cedar Rapids IA-12 Aug 1958 Cedar Rapids IA). See Photo #2 - left, Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Ellis Ambrose Farnsworth (Albert Farnsworth & Melinda Bailey) (2 May 1871 Lakeland/Lake Co. OH-7 Dec 1934 Springville IA) [5 Dec 1893 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | Annabel Farnsworth (13 Oct 1907 Willoughby OH-6 Apr 1991 Cedar Rapids IA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Edmund Winfield Tucker (Edmund Winfield Tucker & Emma Sirovy) (8 Apr 1902 Cedar Rapids IA-5 May 1989 Cedar Rapids IA) [25 Nov 1925 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Byron Nelson Farnsworth (23 Mar 1910 Cedar Rapids IA-6 Apr 1912 Sylvia, Rapids Twp IA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Emma Ann York (15 Jan 1877 Cedar Rapids IA-30 Aug 1907 Cedar Rapids IA). See Photo, Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | George W. Hayes (George Hayes & Catherine Kennedy) (Sep 1877 St. Thomas ON-17 Feb 1951 St. Paul MN) [20 Jun 1899 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | Helen Althea Hayes (26 Feb 1902 Cedar Rapids IA-2 Feb 1993 Clearwater FL). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Lawrence Raymond Porter (James R. Porter % Belle Carroll) (4 Sep 1895 Creston IA-13 Sep 1968 St. Petersburg FL) [6 Jan 1923 Hamburg IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Catherine Vivian Hayes (7 Nov 1903 Cedar Rapids IA-4 Dec 1984 Des Moines IA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Loran G Denton (Thomas Denton & Amelia Harmon) (23 Oct 1901 Dallas Center, Dallas Co. IA-5 May 1967 Des Moines IA) [c.1927 Nashua, Chickasaw Co. IA]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | George F Hayes, aka George Hayes Miller (27 Jan 1907 Cedar Rapids IA-Apr 1987, last res Carlisle PA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Elizabeth McCoy | ||||||||||
4 | Carrie Estelle York (10 Sep 1879 Cedar Rapids IA-19 Nov 1944 Cedar Rapids IA). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Frank Berry (E.A. Berry & Ada Davis) (c.1876 Cedar Rapids IA-) [20 Mar 1902 Cedar Rapids IA]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | David Edward Smith (Napoleon Smith & Anna LaPoint/Gultstaff) (15 Dec 1878 Randolph Twp WI-11 Jan 1925 Cedar Rapids IA) [5 Aug 1905 Iowa City IA]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | Charles Edward Smith (Jul 1905 IA-8 Feb 1942 Corregidor, bur Manila, Phillipines). See Photo, Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | living? | ||||||||||
4 | George Dallas York (25 Jan 1886 Cedar Rapids IA-7 Oct 1947 Chicago IL, bur Cedar Rapids IA). See Photo #1, Photo #2, Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Bess Irene Bohrer (George Washington Bohrer & Clara Henkel) (14 Dec 1885 Blair Mountain PA- 25 Mar 1965 Tipton IA, bur Cedar Rapids IA) [24 Aug 1911 Clarence IA]. See Photo, Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
sp | Elizabeth Prentice (Jacob Levi Prentice & Hannah Devons) (1 Mar 1832 Albion ON-Sep 1900 Miami MB) [6 Dec 1851 Owen Sound ON]. See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | Alice Jane York (9 Feb 1853 Meaford ON-4 Apr 1893 Rosebank MB). See Photo, Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Robert Powell Thompson (Robert Thompson & Ann Paidy) (13 Mar 1846 ON-15 Apr 1908 Belmont AB) [13 Jan 1880 Sharon Twp MB]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Eva Evelyn Thompson (20 Sep 1880 MB-2 Jan 1933 Toronto ON). See Photo (left), Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Florence M. Thompson (11 Apr 1881/2 MB-24 Aug 1970 Toronto ON). See Photo (right), Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Joseph Henry Thompson (2 Mar 1886 Carlton MB-3 Mar 1908 Edmonton AB). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Annie Bernice Thompson (23 Jun 1889 R.M. of Carlton MB-5 Oct 1889, bur Miami MB). See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Edith Louise Thompson (Apr 1892-22 Jun 1892 Dufferin MB, bur Miami MB). See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | Thomas Henry York (Jun 1855 Meaford ON-10 Dec 1927 Lyons IL). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Caroline Calla Markle (Mathias Markle & Harriet McCormack) (24 Oct 1867 Muscatine Co. IA-) [5 Jan 1888 Springdale, Cedar Co. IA]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Ethbert Alton York (26 Sep 1889 Carlton MB-19 Jan 1982 Independence IA). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Anna Towlerton (James R. Towlerton & Anna McCue) (18 Aug 1888 Independence IA-8 Apr 1973 Independence IA) [11 Oct 1939 Little Brown Church, Nashua IA]. See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Lillie Alice Seely (Reuben Seely & Hattie Ocelia Benedick) (14 Nov 1877 Castleton MI-29 Jan 1944 Lyons IL, bur Oak Park IL) [7 Jan 1905 Grand Rapids MI]. See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Cecil Wellington York (14 Mar 1906 Chicago IL-24 Sep 1982 Galesburg IL). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Prudence M. Powell (Harry N Powell & Estella Holmes) (16 Jan 1907 IL-20 Nov 1990 Galesburg IL) [21 Aug 1930 Chicago IL]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Robert Raymond York (12 Aug 1933 Chicago IL-28 Jun 2000 Erie, Whiteside Co., Illinois). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Killeen Sue Weber-Poppe (parents) (4 Aug 1943 Moline IL-21 Feb 2012 Rock Island IL) [12 Aug 1995 Erie, Whiteside Co., Illinois]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Robert H. York (6 Jan 1908 Chicago IL-8 Sep 1983 Evergreen Park IL). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Maxine Gwendolyn Marker (Dwight Marker & Edith Grace Seely) (22 Jun 1912 Michigan-) [2 Jan 1934 Crown Point, Lake Co., Indiana]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Living? | ||||||||||
4 | Alberta May York (17 Feb 1910 Lyons IL-9 Apr 1990 Lyons IL). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | George Pavlik (James Pavlik & Anna Eckstein) (16 Sep 1895 Chicago IL-24 Mar 1990 Hines IL) [1931]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Living? | ||||||||||
4 | Burdette Leland York (5 Jul 1914 Lyons IL-20 May 1983 Santa Ynez CA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Marie Cecilia Dunn ([--?--] Dunn & [--?--] Merritt) (22 Nov 1906 Missouri-24 May 1981 Santa Barbara Co. CA) . See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Living? | ||||||||||
3 | Lydia Maud York (15 Mar 1858 Meaford ON-15 Oct 1937 Miami MB). See Photo, Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Samuel Edward Stevenson (Robert Stevenson & Jane Brethour) (21 Jan 1850 Scott Village ON-18 Jan 1891 Dufferin MB) [2 Jul 1879 Nelsonville MB]. See Photo, Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Reginald York Stevenson (2 Mar 1880 Miami MB-1 Jul 1915 Rock Bay BC). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Alice Mary Stevenson (2 Jan 1882 Miami MB-11 Feb 1979 Carman MB). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | John Gilmore Garnett (Edmond Garnett & Ann Russell) (13 Feb 1870 Cavan Twp ON-13 Dec 1951 Winnipeg MB, bur Miami MB) [30 Jul 1902 Miami MB]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | Iris Natalie Garnett (7 Jun 1903 Miami, Manitoba, Canada-20 Jun 1993 Carman, Manitoba, Canada). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Robert James Smith (Delmar Smith & Lucinda Hutchison) (1 Oct 1905 Belmont, Manitoba, Canada-2 Jul 1978 Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada) [7 Oct 1939 Miami, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Enid Ethel Garnett (10 Mar 1905 Miami, Manitoba, Canada-27 Apr 1995 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Robert Thornton Rankin (John M. Rankin & Agnes Armstrong) (9 Aug 1907 R.M. of Winchester, Manitoba, Canada-17 Oct 1994 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) [11 Aug 1941 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Harold Russell Garnett (14 Feb 1911 Miami, Manitoba, Canada-6 Dec 2002 New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Violet Estelle Stefanson (Stefan Stefanson & Steinum Anderson) (3 Apr 1915 Selkirk, Manitoba, Canada-8 Mar 1969 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) [19 Mar 1938 Selkirk, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Dorothy York Garnett (11 Aug 1914 Miami, Manitoba, Canada-5 Jun 1981 Swan Lake, Manitoba, Canada). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Angus Sutherland (Joseph Sutherland & Margaret King) (29 Dec 1894 Brora, Sutherlandshire, Scotland-21 Aug 1978 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) [21 Oct 1950 Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Geraldine Margaret Garnett (31 Dec 1918 Miami, Manitoba, Canada-24 Jan 2012 Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, Manitoba, Canada). See Photo, Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Campbell Gordon Savage (Alexander Savage & Sadie Elizabeth Campbell) (23 Dec 1915 Calgary, Alberta, Canada-4 Jan 2003 Carman, Manitoba, Canada) [8 Sep 1945 Miami, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Dulce Roberta Garnett (14 Jul 1920 Miami, Manitoba, Canada-29 Nov 2001 Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Elmer Russell Harper (William Gawn Davidson Harper & Margaret McClure) (26 Feb 1923 Prince George, British Columbia, Canada-11 Jun 2003 Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada) [24 Jan 1951 Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Deane Frances Garnett (14 Jul 1920 Miami, Manitoba, Canada-18 Oct 2004). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Alfred William Menzies (A.F. Menzies) (26 Jul 1916 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada-24 Jan 1994 Vernon, British Columbia, Canada) [16 Apr 1945 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
4 | Harold Robert Stevenson (7 Jul 1883 Miami MB-17 Jan 1915 poss. Los Angeles CA). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Natalie A. Stevenson (15 Nov 1887 Miami MB-12 Oct 1930 Ninette MB). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Andrew Mogk (Andrew Mogk & Elizabeth Heinrichs) (30 May 1884 Egremont Twp, Grey Co. ON-17 May 1962 Sperling MB) [4 Jan 1911 Miami MB]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Ida Jane Stevenson (15 Nov 1887 Miami MB-15 Dec 1888). See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | Mary Ann York (6 May 1859 Meaford ON-20/26 Apr 1910 Meskanaw SK). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | George Wilton (John Wilton & Ann Leith) (17 Feb 1843 Quebec-28 Mar 1921 Meskanaw SK) [13 Jan 1880 Sharon Twp MB]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Frederick Wilton (26 Sep 1880 Portage la Prairie/High Bluff MB-5 Dec 1941/42 Meskanaw SK). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Emily Louise Wilton (20 May 1882 Portage la Prairie MB-23 May 1950 Brandon MB). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | William James Eugene Parker (James Parker & Elizabeth Blakely) (11 Nov 1878 High Bluff MB-26 Apr 1970 Toronto ON) [3 Aug 1904 High Bluff MB]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Violet York Wilton (8 Dec 1884 High Bluff MB-28 Jun 1933 Colleston SK). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Thomas James McCloy (Thomas McCloy & Rebecca Rainey) (9 Jun 1883 Kitrea, Co. Derry IRE-28 Jan 1973 Colleston SK) [12 Oct 1910 Kinistino SK]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Henrietta Wilton (16 Nov 1886 High Bluff MB-11 Jan 1966 Vancouver BC, bur Winnipeg MB). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Verna Wilton (13 Sep 1888 High Bluff MB-14 Apr 1968 White Rock BC). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Andrew Watson Myles (Andrew Myles & Isabella Whyte) (18 Feb 1884 Rathwell MB-9 May 1970 White Rock BC) [3 Apr 1918 East Kildonan MB]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | Frank Owen Myles (8 Jan 1919 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada-31 Aug 2006). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Alice Margaret Bier (Emanuel Roy Bier & Norah Myrtle Simpson) (7 May 1919 Kitchener, Waterloo Co., Ontario, Canada-9 Apr 2006) [31 Oct 1941 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | John Andrew Myles (17 Mar 1921 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada-1995 Calgary, Alberta, Canada). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Ruth Myles (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada-abt 1979 Montreal, Quebec, Canada). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Walter Christopherson [Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Pearl Wilton (17 Sep 1890 High Bluff MB-prob dy). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Evangeline Wilton (8 Dec 1891 High Bluff MB-20 Feb 1959 Victoria BC). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Orange Henry Lawrence (Cyrus Dalmage Lawrence & Mary Jane Copeland) (14 Nov 1881 Sprucedale ON-19 Dec 1949 Saanich BC, bur Victoria BC) [18 Dec 1919 Kinistino SK]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | John Roger Wilton (29 Jan 1894 High Bluff MB-10 Aug 1980 Meskanaw SK). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Annetta Huldah Robertson (Archibald Robertson & Rosetta Jane Feren) (14 Dec 1892 Farquhar ON-2 Dec 1988 Kinistino SK, bur Meskanaw SK) [2 Mar 1921 Kinistino SK]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | twin Wilton (died at birth) | ||||||||||
4 | twin Wilton (died at birth) | ||||||||||
4 | Maud Teresa Wilton (11 Oct 1898 High Bluff MB-12 Apr 1986 Winnipeg MB). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | William Hewitt (John Morgan Hewitt & Rachel Craine) (5 Oct 1893 Isle of Man-1 Mar 1982 Winnipeg MB) [3 Oct 1935 High Bluff MB]. See Text | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
3 | William Milton Yorke (26 May 1861 Meaford ON-22 Feb 1937 Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Charlotte Wilson (Robert Wilson & Maryanne Dancey) (c.1867 Thornhill ON-25 Jul 1914 Bala Twp, Muskoka Co. ON) [8 Apr 1890 Vernon BC]. See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Baby boy Yorke (b/d 28 Oct 1890 Vancouver BC). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Roy Edward Lionel Yorke (15 Oct 1891 Roland MB-12 Jul 1965 Victoria BC). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Ida Caroline Cousineau (George Cousineau & Florence Beleau) (8 Nov 1903 Ottawa ON-) [15 Apr 1920 Timmins ON]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Roy Edward Yorke (24 Nov 1920 Schumacher ON-21 May 2011 Spokane WA). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Anna Elizabeth Janssen (Ollie Janssen & Mary Huesman) (31 Mar 1922 Butler Co. IA-27 Nov 2010 Cheney WA) [26 Dec 1946 Baltimore MD]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living | ||||||||||
sp | Maud Cory (John Cory & Jane Knott) (4 Jul 1877 London, England-22 Jul 1961 Vancouver BC). See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | living? | ||||||||||
3 | Hannah York (Nov 1863 ON-15 Oct 1876 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | Levi Charles York (19 Apr 1864 Meaford ON-22 Jul 1929 Tranquille BC). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Elizabeth Ellen Williamson (John Williamson & Elizabeth Fowler) (10 Apr 1870 Omeenee ON-28 Mar 1948 Vancouver BC) [11 Dec 1889 Midland ON]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Gladys Adele York (23 Dec 1892 Mission City BC-5 Sep 1975 Coquitlam BC). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Walter Wilcox (William Wilcox & Lillian Hancock) (1 Apr 1891 Toronto ON-24 Jan 1975 New Westminster BC) [1922 Bredenbury SK]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Edith Gwendolyn Violet York (26 Jun 1894 Whonnock BC-15 Jun 1960 Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Alfred Edward Cooke(Edward Cooke & Anne Jane Wilson) (3 Jun 1877 Belfast IRE-7 Aug 1956 Vancouver BC) [27 Jan 1921 Vancouver BC]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Kenneth Cecil York (13 Jul 1896 Whonnock BC-24 May 1969 Comox BC). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Elsie Vera Hawe (Frederick Hawe & Louise Craig) (29 Apr 1896 Hamilton ON-2 Jun 1988) [25 Feb 1925 Vancouver BC]. See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Lillian Kathleen York (13 Jan 1898 Whonnock BC-26 Feb 1986 Abbotsford BC). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Winford Glenn Fadden (William Henry Fadden & Flora Bertha Grant) (23 Oct 1892 Sumas Prairie BC-2 Jun 1964 Abbotsford BC) [6 Aug 1919 Vancouver BC]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Lionel Charles York (6 Nov 1899 Whonnock BC-8 Apr 1925 West Vancouver BC). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Albert Edward York (28 Sep 1901 Whonnock BC-25 Feb 1992 Revelstoke BC). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Margaret Watt Henry (John Henry & Susan Robb) (11 Feb 1918 Revelstoke BC-21 Jan 1963 Revelstoke BC) [18 Apr 1944 Kamloops BC]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | David Harold Walter York (11 Jul 1907 Vancouver BC-28 Jun 1924 Mission BC). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
3 | Nathan Albert York (11 Mar 1866 Meaford ON-3 Dec 1945 St. Petersburg FL). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Tacy Elizabeth Markle (Mathias Markle & Harriet McCormack) (4 Oct 1862 Muscatine Co. IA-30 May 1930 Lisbon IA) [2 Jan 1890 Miami MB]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Ethel Harriet York (26 Sep 1890 Cedar Co. IA-1 Jun 1991 Cedar Rapids IA). See Photo, Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Harry Ernest Kensinger (Christopher Kensinger & Marcia Ann Wood) (13 Feb 1888 Madison Twp IA-15 Jan 1975 Cedar Rapids IA) [30 May 1917 Lisbon IA]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Alton Meldon York (1 Mar 1893 West Branch IA-11 Oct 1982 Chicago IL). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Ora Mae Walker (George Walker & Lena Pixley) (16 Aug 1900 Mosherville MI-16 Apr 1994 Dillsburg PA) [21 Dec 1928 Chicago IL]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Everett Lauren York (7 Aug 1895 Iowa City IA-24 Jun 1963 Grinnell IA). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Leila M. Nagle (Lee Nagle & Sarah Elizabeth Bell) (22 Aug 1895 Milton IA-2 Jan 1968 Grinnell IA) [25 Sep 1918 Red Oak IA]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
sp | Clarice Miller (Harry Miller & Luretta Derr) (25 May 1904 Dayton Twp IA-27 Jul 1976 LaJolla CA) [27 Nov 1935 Mt. Vernon IA]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
3 | Stanley Augustus Cecil York (10 Sep 1872 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada-4 May 1873 bur St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
2 | Elizabeth York (26 Nov 1811 Long Buckby-bur 28 Jul 1830 Long Buckby). See Notes | ||||||||||
2 | Thomas York (16 Nov 1813 Long Buckby-1894 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Martha Muddiman (John Muddiman & Ann [--?--]) (13 Aug 1814 Long Buckby-bur 28 Jan 1852 Long Buckby) [21 Jan 1833 Long Buckby]. See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | Alice York (9 May 1837, England-1919 SK). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Angus McDonald (c.1832/4 ON-23 Jun 1877 Meaford ON). See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | William Thomas McDonald (3 Sep 1859 ON-25 Dec 1933 Portage la Prairie MB). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Child McDonald (1860-1860) | ||||||||||
4 | Hester Amoretta McDonald (5 Sep 1862 ON-). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Peter Brown (Jean Brown) (8 Feb 1856 Bogside, Lesmahagow, Lanark SCOT-15 Sep 1902 Portage la Prairie MB) [5 Aug 1885 Duluth MN]. See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
5 | Allan Thomas Brown (5 Aug 1886 St. Paul MN-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Ollie T Dillabough (3 Mar 1886 Canada-) | ||||||||||
4 | Abner McDonald (26 Apr 1863 Meaford ON-22 Feb 1939 Toronto ON). See Photo, Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Elizabeth K. Leslie (Jeremiah Leslie & Mary Ann Brooks) (8 Jul 1868 Derby ON-6 Dec 1955 Toronto ON) [30 Apr 1891 Owen Sound ON]. See Photo, Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Leslie Abner McDonald (5 Dec 1891 Owen Sound ON-15 Jan 1892 Owen Sound ON). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Vera May McClennon McDonald (26 May 1896 Toronto ON-8 Jun 1984 ON). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Earl Victor Doan (Charles Doan & Lily Strawn) (12 Jun 1894 Crowland ON-1948) [20 Oct 1923 Toronto ON]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | John Henry McDonald (24 or 26 Apr 1866 Shelburne ON-15 Jul 1962 Coos Bay OR). See Photo, Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Zada May Chancey (John Lloyd Lilly Chancey & Eliza Brooke) (24 Oct 1874 Mulmur Twp, Dufferin Co. ON-1 Sep 1958 Coos Bay OR) [1 Feb 1905 Shelbourne ON]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Angus Henry (Harry) McDonald (3 Mar 1906 Glen Ewen SK-3 Oct 1948 Eugene OR). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | William Brook McDonald (6 Oct 1909 Glen Ewen SK-18 Jan 1993 Apple Valley CA). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Margaret Amanda Kinney (6 May 1912 Missoula MT-1 Feb 2002 res Apple Valley CA) [15 Feb 1934 Eugene OR]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Arthur Clifford McDonald (8 Aug 1868 Glengarry ON-29 Sep 1955 Horsefly BC). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Ida May McRindle (James Powell McRindle & Annie Blue) (29 May 1879 ON-31 Oct 1928 Vancouver BC). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | James Tomalin McDonald (22 Jun 1907 Manitoba-9 Jun 1979 Williams Lake BC). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Gwenllyan Edith Cowper (-Dec 1995 Williams Lake BC) | ||||||||||
5 | Olive Melba McDonald (-17 Oct 1994). See See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Henry Wadsworth Brown (Christopher Brown & Sarah Thompson) (22 Mar 1892 Surrey BC-9 Jan 1987 Delta BC) [1951]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | John Hutchison (William Hutchison & Susannah [--?--]) (25 Aug 1819, England-18 Nov 1903 Euphrasia Twp, Grey Co. ON) [21 Jun 1880 Meaford ON]. See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Ann Markle (Andrew Markle & Elizabeth Cook) (1820 England-23 Aug 1896 Meaford ON). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
2 | Sarah York (6 Oct 1815 Long Buckby-Apr 1849 prob Long Buckby). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | David Hanwell (prob. Merosater Hanwell & Ann Powers) (c.1818 Long Buckby-1883 Daventry Dist., Northamptonshire, England) [1840 Long Buckby]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
3 | Jesse Hanwell (1842 Long Buckby-6 Nov 1899 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Charlotte Gudgeon (Samuel Gudgeon & Elizabeth [--?--]) (by Dec 1843 Upper Heyford, Northamptonshire, England-by Jun 1922 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England) [by Mar 1865 Daventry Dist, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | David Samuel Hanwell (1865 Long Buckby-1946 Buckinghamshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Sarah Ann Goude (George Goude & Ann Seba) (1862 Whittlesey District, Cambridgeshire, England-10 Jan 1939 North Bucks District, Buckinghamshire, England)[1893 Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Sidney Stewart Hanwell (25 Jul 1895 Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire, England-by Sep 1977 Chichester Dist., West Sussex, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Evelyn Mabel Hanwell (4 Jun 1898 Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire, England-by Jun 1973 Northamptonshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Charles William Gurnett Alderman (Edward Alderman & Hannah Rebecca Gurnett) (13 Oct/Nov 1900 Old Bradwell, Buckinghamshire, England-Jul 1984 North Bucks Dist., Buckinghamshire, England) [by Jun 1927 Newport Pagnell Dist., Buckinghamshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Violet Dorothy Hanwell (by Dec 1900 Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire, England-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Henry George Hanwell (abt 1867 Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, England-1870 Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Richard Albert Hanwell (1868 Long Buckby-by Oct 1889 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Robert Walter Hanwell (20 May 1870 Long Buckby-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Clara Holyoak (John Holyoak & Mary [--?--]) (c.1870 Chelveston, Northamptonshire, England-1937 Wellingborough Dist., Northamptonshire, England) [1894 Chelveston, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Florence Elizabeth Holyoak/Hanwell (c.1890 Chelveston, Northamptonshire, England-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Emma Hanwell (abt 1895 Chelveston, Northamptonshire, England-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Cyril Walter Hanwell (15 Jun 1898 Chelveston, Northamptonshire, England-1981 Wellingborough Dist., Northamptonshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Gladys Emily Pashler (c.1897 Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire, England-28 Nov 1962 Rushden, Northamptonshire, England) [1920 Wellingborough Dist., Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Wilfred Jesse Hanwell (by Jun 1901 Chelveston, Northamptonshire, England-1937 Wellingborough Dist., Northamptonshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Stanley Hubert Richard Hanwell (abt 1906 Chelveston, Northamptonshire, England-27 Nov 1932 Northamptonshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Sarah Elizabeth Hanwell (21 Jan 1872 Long Buckby-2 Mar 1948 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | George Ernest Willett (Edward Willett & Angelina Showler) (9 Dec 1881 Bradwell, Buckinghamshire, England-) [16 Apr 1900 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Ernest George Willett (13 Oct 1900 Bradwell, Newport Pagnall Dist., Buckinghamshire, England-1956 Ploughley District, Oxfordshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Kathleen Edith Belcher (Aaron Belcher & Edith Eliza Foster) (22 Jun 1903 Purley, Surrey, England-1968 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England) [1925 Wellingborough Dist., Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Lillian Violet Willett (25 Sep 1902 Bradwell, Newport Pagnall Dist., Buckinghamshire, England-Aug 1995 Droitwich District, Worcestershire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Frank Smith (29 Nov 1890-) [1927 Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Maud Willett (by Mar 1905 Wolverton, Buckinghamshire, England-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Jesse Edward Willett (21 Feb 1906 Wolverton, Buckinghamshire, England-20 Dec 1987). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Dorothy Angelina Kate Gray (John James Gray & Elizabeth Lawrence) (5 Nov 1899 Coalville, Leicestershire, England-1974 Coventry District, Warwickshire, England) [1934 Coventry District, Warwickshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Joyce Elizabeth Willett (22 Oct 1941 Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England-16 Jan 1994 Birmingham, Warwickshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Allan George Ramsay (George Ramsay & Minson Alice Gray) (9 Feb 1923 Coalville, Leicestershire, England-21 Jun 1977 Birmingham, Warwickshire, England) [1968 Coventry District, Warwickshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
7 | Living? | ||||||||||
4 | Emma Jane Hanwell (21 Mar 1875 Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, England-19 Nov 1955 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | George Goude (George Goude & Ann Seba) (14 Dec 1873 Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England-1942 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England) [1898 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | George Goude (by Mar 1899 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Gladys Ivy Goude (by Sep 1902 Northampton, Northamptonshire, England-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
3 | prob. Elizabeth Hanwell (1843 Daventry Dist, Northamptonshire, England-1847 Daventry Dist, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | prob. Sarah Alice Hanwell (1846 Daventry Dist, Northamptonshire, England-1848 Daventry Dist, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
2 | John York (15 Sep 1817 Long Buckby-bur 26 Mar 1832 Long Buckby). See Notes | ||||||||||
2 | Alice York (9 Nov 1819 Long Buckby-15 Apr 1858 Daventry Dist, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | George Kinch (William Kinch & Frances {poss Cross}) (29 Aug 1818 Long Buckby-19 Apr 1891 Badby, Northamptonshire, England) [27 Aug 1840 Long Buckby]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
3 | Edwin Kinch (29 May 1841 Long Buckby-16 Jun 1851 Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England}. See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | Elizabeth Kinch (13 May 1844 Long Buckby-12 Mar 1937 Badby, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Thomas Ivens (William Ivens & Ann Coleman) (1846 Canon Ashby, Northamptonshire, England-15 Aug 1916 Daventry Dist, Northamptonshire, England) [1 Feb 1870 Brackley, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | William George Ivens (24 Nov 1870 Upper Boddington, Northamptonshire, England-3 Mar 1960 Daventry, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Ada M Ackerman (1870-) [1930 Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Alice Elizabeth Ivens (10 Jul 1873 Bedford BDF-3 Dec 1955 Byfield, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Eli Thomas Sanders (Thomas Sanders & Eleanor Clarke) (23 Dec 1861 Badby, Northamptonshire, England-15 Jan 1951 Daventry, Northamptonshire, England) [8 Nov 1941 Daventry, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Edwin Tom Kinch Ivens (1877 Bedford, Bedfordshire, England-1973 Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | Sarah Alice Kinch (18 May 1846 Long Buckby-1864 Daventry Dist, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | William George Kinch (24 May 1855 Long Buckby-19 Mar 1948 Gipping Dist, England, bur Gosbeck, SFK, England). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Mary Ann Ivens (William Ivens & Ann Coleman) (2 Nov 1853 Willoughby WAR, England-28 May 1932 Gosbeck SFK, England) [30 Dec 1879 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Ellen Frances Kinch (13 Mar 1881 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England-21 Nov 1962). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Alice Annie May Kinch (13 Oct 1882 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England-7 Dec 1957). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Ernest Cooper (Walter Cooper & Fanny Maria Houtby) (c.1884 Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England-29 Jan 1965 Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England) [18 Jun 1912 Woodford Halse, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Ernest William Cooper (31 Mar 1913 Grimsby District, Lincolnshire, England-dec). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Edith Elizabeth Kinch (10 Aug 1884 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England-9 Nov 1981). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | William Bradley (9 Apr 1879-26 Nov 1956) [6 Apr 1920 Leicester Dist, England]. See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | William Edwin George Kinch (3 Jun 1886 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England-26 May 1958 Bulwell NTT, England). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Maude Annie Wills (Walter Wills & Lydia Shrive) (17 Feb 1885 Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England-30 Jul 1956 Bulwell NTT, England) [31 Aug 1908 Hinton Woodford, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Sydney William Kinch (13 Nov 1908 Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England-by Mar 1974 Mansfield District, Nottinghamshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | living? | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Ernest Clifford Kinch (22 Jun 1910 Basford District, Nottinghamshire, England-4 Jun 1980 Basford District, Nottinghamshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Edna May Hutchinson (William Hutchinson & Eliza [--?--]) (16 Jan 1909 Hucknall, Nottinghamshire, England-Mar 1986 Basford District, Nottinghamshire, England) [by Jun 1935 Basford District, Nottinghamshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Maude Irene May Kinch (26 Jan 1912 Hucknall, Nottinghamshire, England-9 Sep 1982 Nottingham, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Fred Russell (Fred Russell & Lilian Balmer) (31 Aug 1908 Nottingham, England-6 May 1988 Bulwell, Nottinghamshire, England) [19 Feb 1938 Nottingham, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Ronald Kinch (Oct 1913-Oct 1913). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Constance Annie Kinch (9 Aug 1915 Basford District, Nottinghamshire, England-by Jan 2004 Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Albert Williams [by Dec 1945 Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Walter Eric Geoffery Kinch (2 Mar 1919 Basford District, Nottinghamshire, England-1996 South Africa). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Living? | ||||||||||
4 | Will Kinch (-stillborn) | ||||||||||
4 | Mary Kinch (3 Jan 1889 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England-by Jun 1986 Derby District, Derbyshire, England). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | William Handley Hopley (Thomas Archer Handley Hopley & Ellen [--?--]) (18 Jan 1892 Sheffield, Yorkshire, England-30 Apr 1956 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England) [11 Sep 1915 Hinton, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Cyril William Hopley (28 Jul 1916 Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England-by Jul 1992 Ilkeston District, Derbyshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
4 | Harry Kinch (7 Jan 1891 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England-13 Feb 1967 Norwich District, Norfolk, England). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Gertrude Elizabeth Lumb (prob Crowther Lumb & Maria Gertrude Clay) (18 Sep 1890 Oldham, Lancashire, England-1 Oct 1942 Norwich, Norfolk, England) [5 Jun 1919 Daventry, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | living | ||||||||||
4 | Ada Kinch (9 Apr 1893 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England-by Jan 1989 Norwich Outer Dist., Norfolk, England). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Irene Alice Kinch (27 Feb 1896 Moreton Pinkney, Northamptonshire, England-23 Dec 1974). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
2 | Joseph York (20 Feb 1822 Long Buckby-7 Nov 1824 bur Long Buckby). See Notes | ||||||||||
2 | Samuel York (11 Apr 1824 Long Buckby-c.1855 St. Vincent Twp, Grey Co. ON Canada). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Elizabeth Prothero (prob John Protheroe & Lucy Cusley) (c.1828 Daventry, Northamptonshire, England-) [1852 Daventry, Northamptonshire, England]. See Notes | ||||||||||
3 | Frederick Dickens York (9 Jul 1853 Daventry, Northamptonshire, England-9 Nov 1920 Oldham, Lancashire, England). See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
sp | Elizabeth Vernon (5 Nov 1856 Leicester, England-) [1878 Leicester, England]. See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Florence York (1879 Leicester LEI, England-15 Dec 1946 Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire - East Riding, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | George Johnson (John Johnson & Emily Tompkins) (1 Nov 1878, Rugeley, Staffordshire, England-4 Jan 1953, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire - East Riding, England) [abt Apr 1901, Oldham, Lancashire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Gladys Violet Johnson (11 Sep 1901 Oldham, Lancashire, England-Mar 1939 Surrey Mid Eastern Dist., Surrey, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | John H Crowder (Henry John T Crowder) (18 Jun 1902 Oldham, Lancashire, England-) [2 Jun 1930 Sculcoates, Hull, Yorkshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Leslie James Johnson (11 Sep 1901 Oldham, Lancashire, England-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Elizabeth [--?--] (9 Mar 1904-) [marr]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | George Frederick Johnson (Dec 1903 Oldham, Lancashire, England-). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Edith Maude Taylor (John Richard Taylor & Edith [--?--]) (15 Feb 1908-) [1927 Sculcoates Dsitrict, Yorkshire East Riding, England]-->. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Henry Norman Johnson (23 Nov 1906 Hull, Yorkshire - East Riding, England-1980 Beverley Dist., Yorkshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Sidney Vernon Johnson (6 Jul 1910 Hull, Yorkshire, England-1977 ). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Peggy Lee (12 Feb 1915-3 Mar 2011 last res Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, England) [1933 Skirlaugh, Yorkshire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
4 | Edith York (1881 Leicester LEI, England-). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Percival Whittingham (prob Samuel Heath Whittingham & Rhoda [--?--]) (c.1883 Manchester, Lancashire, England-) [c.1903 Oldham, Lancashire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Reginald York Whittingham (26 Apr 1904 Loughborough, Leicestershire, England-c.1981 Poole Dist., Dorsetshire, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Irene Joyce Cook (George Edmund Cook & Florence Kate Enstone) (2 Jun 1906 Wotton, Gloucestershire, England-2002 East Dorset District, Dorset, England) [15 Sep 1927 Gloucester, St Mary de Lode, Gloucestershire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
5 | Lawrence York Whittingham (27 Feb 1907 Preston, Lancashire, England-1979 Truro District, Cornwall, England). See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Euphemia Mildred [Effie] Matthews (Ernest Gideon Matthews & Emma Mildred Dromgole) (16 Sep 1906 Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England-1973 Truro District, Cornwall, England) [1930 Gloucester District, Gloucestershire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
sp | Audrey May Gaydon (John James Gaydon & Sarah Elizabeth Whittaker) (1 May 1913 Penistone, Yorkshire, England-1996 Truro District, Cornwall, England) [1974 Truro District, Cornwall, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | Frank Whittingham (c.1910 Preston, Lancashire, England-18 Apr 1940 at sea). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Elsie Sonia Johns (Richard James Johns & Elsie Catherine Baston) (19 Jan 1916 Maidenhead District, Hampshire, England-1993 Bromsgrove District, Worcestershire, England) [1936 Southport District, Lancashire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
6 | Living? | ||||||||||
4 | Fred Sidney York (17 Oct 1887 Horncastle LIN, England-1963 Oldham District, Lancashire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Mabel Backhouse (Joseph Backhouse & Sarah Benson) (18 Aug 1894 Halifax, Yorkshire, England-1943 Oldham District, Lancashire, England) [17 Feb 1919 Oldham, Lancashire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | living? | ||||||||||
4 | Stanley Vernon York (2 Feb 1899 Oldham, Lancashire, England-1962 Wellington Dist., Shropshire, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | Eleanor Cooper (Robert Cooper & Eliza Pennington) (12 Dec 1902 Oldham, Lancashire, England-1979 Blackpool and Fylde District, Lancashire, England) [17 Jun 1925 Oldham, Lancashire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
3 | William John York (1855 Daventry, Northamptonshire, England-1897 Northampton District, Northamptonshire, England). See Notes, Text. | ||||||||||
sp | Mary Browton (by Mar 1855 Whaplode Marsh LIN, England-) [1879 Leicester Dist, England]. See Notes, Text | ||||||||||
4 | Louisa Elizabeth York (4 Jul 1880 Leicester, England-6 Jan 1959 Essex South Western District, Essex, England). See Notes | ||||||||||
sp | James Finnemore Howard (Henry Howard & Mary Walker) (4 Sep 1863 Castle Carey, Somerset, England-) [17 Aug 1907 Blaby District, Leicestershire, England]. See Notes. | ||||||||||
5 | living? | ||||||||||
4 | Ethel May York (by Mar 1885 Leicester, England-). See Notes | ||||||||||
4 | Albert Ernest York (by Jun 1888 Leicester, England-). See Notes |
Home | Contact | Introduction to Ancestor Charts | Surname Index