Tenth Generation | |||
N |
T |
1024. | Thomas10 Richardson, occ. farmer; b.c.1565-70; bu 7 Jan 1633/4 Westmill HRT ENG; ma 24 Aug 1590 Westmill HRT ENG, |
P
N |
1025. | Katherine10 Duxford, b. c.1565; bur 10 Mar 1631/2
Westmill HRT ENG.
C1 512. Samuel9 Richardson C2 561. Elizabeth9 Richardson C3 1102. Ezekiel10 Richardson | |
P
N |
C
T |
1026. | William10 Thake, bap 11 Aug 1571 Barley Parish HRT ENG; bur 25 Oct 1630 Barkway Parish HRT ENG; ma 4 Jan 1597/8, |
P
N |
1027. | Joan10 Wood, bap 27 Sep 1574 Therfield HRT ENG; bur 14 May 1621 Barkway Parish HRT ENG. | |
C | 1036. | John10 Polley. | |
C | 1038. | George10 Bacon, occ. mason; b. abt 1592 SFK ENG; emig 1635 Increase; res Roxbury MA; bur 3 May 1642 Hingham MA; ma (1) by 1623 ENG to an unknown woman who is probably the mother of Susanna; ma (2) abt 1635-40 to Margaret [--?--]. | |
P | C | 1052. | William10 Simonds, b. c.1571. |
N |
C
T |
1054. | William10 Phippen, occ. baker; bur 5 Oct 1647 Wedmore SOM ENG; ma, |
N | 1055. | Judith10 [--?--], bur 10 Dec 1637 Wedmore SOM ENG. | |
P | C | 1060. | Stephen10 Tracy, occ. mariner; bap 1559 East Ruston ENG; d. 22 Dec 1630 Great Yarmouth NFK ENG; ma 23 Feb 1586/7 Great Yarmouth NFK ENG, |
1061. | Agnes10 Erdley, b. c.1565; d. 15 Jun 1640 Great Yarmouth NFK ENG. | ||
C | 1062. | Joos10 Lee, b. c.1566; ma, | |
1063. | Ann10 Hungerford. | ||
C | 1072. | Thomas10 Foster, b. c.1587 Ipswich SFK ENG; res Boston MA; d. 1628 ENG; ma c.1600 Ipswich SFK ENG, | |
P | 1073. | Abigail10 Wimes, b. c.1573 Ipswich SFK ENG. | |
P | C | 1080. | Thomas10 Stetson, ma 3 Mar 1605 Modbury DEV ENG, |
1081. | Argent10 Lukesmore. | ||
C | 1082. | John10 Tucker, b. c.1580; bur 12 May 1626 St. Andrew's church, Plymouth DEV ENG; ma, | |
1083. | Urith10 [--?--]. | ||
1086. | John10 Williams, emig 1632 Charles; res Scituate MA; d. 22 Jun 1694? (is this his son's death?); ma ENG, | ||
1087. | Ann10 [--?--].
C1 543. Mary9 Williams C2 689. Ann9 Williams | ||
N | C | 1088. | Thomas10 Reed, res Brocket HRT ENG; d. 20 Dec 1650 England; ma, |
1089. | Mary10 Cornwall. | ||
P | C | 1090. | John10 Kendall, b. 1580 Norfolk NFK ENG; d. 21 Mar 1660 Cambridge ENG; ma 25 Nov 1605 Cambridge ENG, |
P | 1091. | Elizabeth10 Sacherel, b. c.1584 Cambridge ENG. | |
N |
C
T |
1092. | John10 Pierce, occ. weaver; b. 8 Apr 1588 Norwich NFK ENG; emig 1637; d. 19 Aug 1661 Watertown MA; ma c.1609 ENG, |
N | T | 1093. | Elizabeth10 ?Trull, b. c.1588 ENG; emig 1637; d. 12 Mar 1666/7 Watertown MA. |
P
N |
C
T |
1102. | Ezekiel10 Richardson, bap 24 Sep 1606 Westmill HRT ENG; res 1630 Charlestown MA; d. 21 Oct 1647 Woburn MA; ma, |
N | T | 1103. | Susanna10 ?Bradford, d. 15 Sep 1681; ma(2) b/4 27 Mar 1651 to Henry Brooks. |
N | C | 1104. | Bartholemew10 Flagg, res Whimbergh and Shipdham NFK ENG; ma, |
N | 1105. | Alicia10 [--?--]. | |
C | 1108. | *Thomas10 Leffingwell, ?see #1304. | |
N |
C
T |
1112. | Thomas10 Carter, occ. blacksmith; b. c.1585; emig c.1636; res Charlestown MA; d. May-Jun 1652 Woburn MA; ma c.1606 ENG, |
N | 1113. | Mary10 [--?--], d. 6 Mar 1664/5 Woburn MA. | |
C | 1116. | Robert10 Burnham, b. 1581 Norwich NFK ENG; d. Norwich NFK ENG; ma 1608 Norwich NFK ENG, | |
1117. | Mary10 Andrews, b. 1585 Norwich NFK ENG; d 1635 ENG. | ||
P | C | 1118. | Thomas10 Lawrence, b. 1588; d. 1624 or 1625 St. Albans HRT ENG; ma 23 Oct 1609 St. Albans HRT ENG, |
P | 1119. | Joan10 Antrobus, bap 25 Jun 1592 St. Albans HRT ENG; emig 1635 Planter; ma(2) c.1626 St. Albans HRT ENG to John Tuttle. | |
P
N |
C | 1120. | Thomas10 Wymant, b. c.1565 Barkway HRT ENG; ma(2) 13 Mar 1632 St. Albans HRT ENG to Jane ([--?--]) Thorington; ma(1) 8 Nov 1593 Barkway HRT ENG, |
N | 1121. | Joan10 Chrishall. | |
P
N |
C | 1128. | Nicholas10 Putnam, res Wingrave, Stewkley BKM ENG; d. 1598; ma 30 Jan 1577/8 Wingrave BKM ENG, |
P
N |
1129. | Margaret10 Goodspeed, bap 16 Aug 1556 Wingrave BKM ENG. | |
P
N |
1130. | Richard10 Gould, b. 1553; res Bovingdon HRT ENG; d. 1604; ma, | |
1131. | Elizabeth10 [--?--].
C1 565. Priscilla9 Gould C2 1238. Zaccheus10 Gould | ||
P | C | 1132. | John10 Holyoke the elder, occ. mercer; b. c.1557; bur 26 Nov 1587 Alcester WAR ENG; ma 22 Sep 1583 Alcester WAR ENG, |
P | 1133. | Elizabeth10 Stokes, bap 28 Aug 1562 Yardley WOR ENG; bur 22 Aug 1615 Alcester WAR ENG; ma(2) 11 Feb 1589/90 Alcester WAR ENG to Robert Wilcox. | |
P | C | 1134. | John10 Stockton, occ. minister; res Alcester WAR ENG; bur 13 Nov 1630 Kimcote & Walton LEI ENG; ma by 17 Aug 1578, |
1135. | Susanna10 [--?--], bur 19 Feb 1629/30 Kimcote & Walton LEI ENG. | ||
P
N |
C
T |
1156. | John10 Perkins, bap 23 Dec 1583 Hillmorton WAR ENG; emig 1630/1 Lyon; d. 26 Jul 1654 Ipswich MA; ma 8 Oct 1608 Hillmorton WAR ENG, |
P | N
T |
1157. | Judith10 Gater, bap 19 Mar 1588/9 Hillmorton WAR ENG; emig 1630 Lyon. |
P
N |
C | 1158. | Matthew10 Whipple, b. c.1590 Bocking ESS ENG; d. 28 Sep 1647 Ipswich MA; ma(2) 13 Nov 1646 Ipswich MA to Rose Barker, widow of Lionel Chute; ma(1) 7 May 1622 Bocking ESS ENG, |
P
N |
1159. | Ann10 Hawkins, b. c.1604 Bocking ESS ENG; d. c.1643 Ipswich MA. | |
P | C | 1160. | Thomas10 Fiske, occ. wheelwright; b. c.1560 ENG; bur 28 Feb 1611 Fressingfield SFK ENG; ma c.1587, |
1161. | Margery10 [--?--], b. Laxfield SFK ENG; d. Jun 1558 Halesworth ENG. | ||
C | 1164. | Robert10 White, ma, | |
1165. | Joan10 [--?--], d. 13 Sep 1634. | ||
P | C | 1166. | Richard10 West, bap 6 Feb 1579 Drayton SOM ENG; bur 3 Mar 1643 Drayton SOM ENG; ma(2) Elizabeth [--?--]; ma(1) 19 Nov 1601 Drayton SOM ENG, |
P | 1167. | Maudlin10 Staple, b. c.1580; bur Drayton SOM ENG. | |
P | C | 1168. | Henry10 Kemball, b. 4 Jan 1565 Brettenham SFK ENG; d. 10 Sep 1619 Rattlesden SFK ENG; ma, |
1169. | Johan10 [--?--], b. c.1567 Mistley ESS ENG. | ||
P
N |
T |
1170. | Henry10 Scott, bap 1 Nov 1560 Bradfield St. George SFK ENG; bur 24 Dec 1624 Rattlesden SFK ENG; ma 25 Jul 1594 Rattlesden SFK ENG, |
P
N |
T |
1171. | Martha10 Whatlock, bap 18 Jul 1568 Rattlesden SFK
ENG; emig 1634 Elizabeth; d. b/4 1653 Ipswich MA.
C1 585. Ursula9 Scott C2 1354. Thomas10 Scott |
P | C | 1232. | John10 Fiske, b. c.1580 St. James, South Elham NFK ENG; bur 14 May 1633 St. James, South Elham NFK ENG; ma, |
P | 1233. | Anne10 Lawter, d. 1637 at sea. | |
P
N |
C
T |
1238. | Zaccheus10 Gould, husbandman; b. 1589 Hemel-Hempstead HRT ENG; emig 1638; d. 1668 Topsfield MA; ma c.1619, |
P | N | 1239. | Phebe10 Deacon, bap 3 Apr 1597 Hemel-Hempstead HRT ENG; d. 20 Sep 1663 Topsfield MA. |
N |
C
T |
1246. | Thomas10 Smith, occ. shoemaker or carpenter; res Ipswich MA; d. 1681 Bradford MA; ma, |
N | 1247. | Joanna10 [--?--]. | |
C | 1256. | John10 Sawyer, b. c.1582. | |
P
N |
T |
1258. | John10 Prescott, occ. blacksmith; bap 1605 Standish LAN ENG; res 1638-1640 Barbados; res 1640 Watertown MA; d. Dec 1681 Lancaster MA; ma 21 Jan or Feb 1629 Wygan LAN ENG or 11 Apr 1629 Sowerby, Halifax YKS ENG, |
P
N |
1259. | Mary10 Platts/Gawkroger, b. c.1611.
C1 RR629.Mary9 Prescott C2 JS3819. Lydia11 Prescott C3 MD546. Jonas10 Prescott | |
P | C | 1260. | William10 Lewis, bap 16 Feb 1563 Stoke-by-Nayland SFK ENG; d. 1634; ma, |
P | 1261. | Eleanor10 Taylor, d. 1635. | |
C | 1264. | John10 Houghton, bur 28 Apr 1618 ENG. | |
P | C | 1268. | Jacob10 Farrer, res Sowerby, Halifax YKS ENG; d. Apr 1639; ma 21 Apr 1609 Heptonstall, Halifax YKS ENG, |
1269. | Mary10 Haughton. | ||
P | C | 1272. | John10 Whitcomb, b. 1560; ma, |
P | 1273. | Anne10 Harper. | |
P
N |
C
T |
1274. | Henry10 Cogan, occ. weaver; b. c.1565; bur 1 Dec 1612 St. Mary Magdalene, Taunton SOM ENG; ma 30 Nov 1590 St. Mary Magdalene, Taunton SOM ENG, |
N |
1275. | Joan10 Boridge. | |
C | 1278. | Richard10 Linton, b. c.1585; res 1630 Medford MA; res 1638 Watertown MA; d. 30 Mar 1665 Lancaster MA; ma ENG, | |
1279. | Elizabeth10 [--?--], d. c.1674 Lancaster MA. | ||
C | 1280. | Robert10 Hyde, b. c.1575; d. 22 Mar 1614; ma, | |
1281. | Beatrice10 Calverly, b. c.1575. | ||
C | 1284. | Thomas10 Lee. | |
P
N |
C | 1286. | William10 Brown, occ. merchant; bap 5 Dec 1585 Horley SRY ENG; emig 1645; d. 1650 Hempstead, Long Island NY; ma 20 Jun 1611 Rusper SSX ENG, |
P
N |
1287. | Jane10 Mills, d. 1641 at sea; ma(1) John Burgis. | |
P | C | 1300. | Edward10 Winslow, occ. saltmaker; b. 17 Oct 1560 St. Andrew WOR ENG; res Droitwich WOR ENG; ?ma(1) Eleanor Pelham; ma(2?) 4 Nov 1595 St. Bride's, Fleet St., London ENG, |
P | 1301. | Magdalene10 Oliver | |
C | 1304. | Thomas10 Leffingwell (poss. also #1108), b. c.1573; res White Colne ESS ENG; ma, | |
1305. | Alice10 [--?--]. | ||
P | C | 1310. | Matthew10 Marvin, occ. wheelwright; bap 26 Mar 1600 Great Bentley ESS ENG; emig 1635 Increase; res 1638-1653 Hartford CT; d. 20 Dec 1678 Norwalk CT; ma(2) 1646 to Alice Bouton; ma(3) 1647 Hartford CT to Alice Kellogg; ma(1) Jan 1622 St. Mary's Church, Great Bentley ESS ENG, |
P | 1311. | Elizabeth10 Gregory, b. 1604 ENG; emig 1635 Increase; d. b/4 1646 Hartford CT. | |
P | C | 1324. | Richard10 Baldwin, b. c.1575 Pypers, Chesham BKM ENG; res Cholesbury BKM ENG; ma 31 May 1598 Amersham BKM ENG, |
1325. | Isabel10 Harding. | ||
P | C | 1326. | Thomas10 Welles, governor of CT; b. c.1590 Stourton, Whichford WAR ENG; emig 1635 Susan & Ellen; res 1636-1646 Hartford CT; d. 14 Jan 1659/60 Wethersfield CT; ma(2) c.1646 to Elizabeth Deming; ma(1) Jul 1615 Long Marston GLS ENG, |
P | 1327. | Alice10 Tomes, b. c.1592 Long Marston GLS ENG; d. c.1640 Hartford CT. | |
P | 1328. | John10 Strong, b. c.1582 Chard SOM ENG; bur 14 Jun 1613 Chard SOM ENG; ma ?1609 Chard SOM ENG, | |
P | 1329. | Eleanor10 Deane, b. c.1588 Chard SOM ENG; ma(2)
William Cogan.
C1 329. Sarah8 Strong C2 664. John9 Strong | |
P | 1330. | William10 Deane, d. 1634.
C1 665. Margery9 Deane C2 1329. Eleanor10 Deane | |
P | C | 1336. | John10 Pinney, b. c.1558; bur 1632 Broadway SOM ENG; ma, |
1337. | Joanna10 ?Peson, b. c.1568. | ||
P
N |
C
T |
1338. | George10 Hull, emig 1630 ?Mary & John or 1632; d. Aug 1659 Fairfield CT; ma(2) Sarah ([--?--]) Phippen; ma(1) 17 Aug or 27 Sep 1614 Crewkerne SOM ENG, |
P | 1339. | Thamzen10 Mitchell, res Stockland DEV ENG. | |
P
N |
C | 1344. | Richard10 Lyman, bap 30 Oct 1580 High Ongar, Essex, England; emig 1631 Lyon; res 1631 Roxbury, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts; d. 1640 Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut; ma c.1608, |
P
N |
1345. | Sarah10 Osborne, b. c.1587 Halstead, Kent, England; emig 1631 Lyon; d. Jan 1642 Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut. | |
P
N |
T |
1346. | Thomas10 Ford, b. c.1592; emig 1630 Mary & John; res b/4 1636 Dorchester MA; res 1636-c.1672 Windsor CT; d. 9 Nov 1676 Northampton MA; ?ma(1) 13 Dec 1610 Powerstock DOR ENG to Joan Way; ma(3) 7 Nov 1644 Hartford CT to Ann ([--?--]) Scott (see #1355); ma(2) 19 Jun 1616 Bridport DOR ENG, |
N | 1347. | Elizabeth10 Charde, b. c.1589; emig 1630 Mary & John; d. 18 Apr 1643 Windsor CT; ma(1) 2 Sep 1610 Thorncombe DOR ENG to Aaron Cooke.
C1 673. Hepzibah9 Ford C2 683. Abigail9 Ford | |
C | 1348. | Thomas10 Cowles, ma, | |
1349. | Joan10 Wilkins. | ||
P | 1352. | Joseph10 Loomis, occ. woolen draper; ?bap 24 Aug 1590 Braintree ESS ENG; emig 1638 Susan & Ellen; d. 25 Nov 1658 Windsor CT; ma 30 Jun 1614 Messing ESS ENG or Shalford ESS ENG, | |
P | 1353. | Mary10 White), bap 24 Aug 1590 Shalford ESS ENG; emig
1638 Susan & Ellen; d. 12 Aug 1652 Windsor CT.
C1 676. John9 Loomis C2 473. Sarah8 Loomis | |
P | C | 1354. | Thomas10 Scott, bap 26 Feb 1594/95 Rattlesden, Suffolk, England; res 1637 Hartford CT; d. 6 Nov 1643 Hartford CT; ma, |
1355. | Ann10 [--?--], d. 5 May 1675 Northampton MA; ma(2) 7 Nov 1644 Hartford CT to Thomas Ford (see #1346). | ||
N | C | 1356. | John10 Marsh, b. c.1589 ENG; res Braintree ESS ENG; d. prob May 1627 ENG; ma c.1613, |
P
N |
1357. | Grace10 Baldwin, b. 1592 ENG; d. 1667 ENG. | |
P | C | 1358. | John10 Webster, governor of CT; bap 16 Aug 1590 Cossington LEI ENG; res 1636 Hartford CT; d. 5 Apr 1661 Hadley MA; ma 7 Nov 1609 Cossington LEI ENG, |
P | 1359. | Agnes10 Smith, b. 29 Aug 1585 WAR ENG; d. 15 Jul 1655 Hartford CT. | |
P | C | 1372. | Nicholas10 Norton, b. 1562 ENG; d. 1613 or 1616 Broadway SOM ENG. |
P | C | 1376. | Robert10 Barker, b. abt 1580 ENG; ma, |
P | 1377. | Catherine10 Ackworth, b. abt 1585 ENG. | |
P | C | 1392. | William10 Throop, occ. husbandman; ma 9 Jun 1636 Sutton-Cum-Lound NTT ENG, |
1393. | Isabell10 Redshaw, bur 22 Jun 1658 Sutton-Cum-Lound NTT ENG. | ||
N |
C | 1394. | Ralph10 Chapman, occ. ferryman and shipwright; b. 1615 Southwark SRY ENG; emig 1635 Elizabeth; d. 1671 Marshfield MA; ma 23 Nov 1642 Marshfield MA, |
P
N |
1395. | Lydia10 Willis, b. c.1620 ENG. | |
C | 1400. | Alexander10 Gray. | |
C | 1402. | Thomas10 Lettice, res 1638 Plymouth MA; d. 1682; ma, | |
1403. | Ann10 [--?--]. | ||
C | 1404. | Richard10 Church, occ. carpenter, miller; b. c.1608 ENG; emig prob 1630; res to 1649 Plymouth MA; res 1649 Eastham MA; res 1653 Charlestown MA; res 1653+ Hingham MA; d. 2 Oct 1673 or 26 Dec 1668 Dedham MA; ma 1633, | |
P
N |
1405. | Elizabeth10 Warren, b. c.1612 ENG; emig 1623 Anne; d. 4 Mar 1669/70 Hingham MA. | |
C | 1406. | John10 Tucker, emig Mary & John; prop 1636 Watertown MA; prop 1637 Hingham MA; d. 5 Aug 1661 Hingham MA; ma(2) 11 Jun 1649 to Ann ([--?--]) Norton; ma(1), | |
1407. | Mary10 [--?--]. | ||
C | 1432. | Abraham10 Post, ma 26 Apr 1595 Hollingsbourne KEN ENG, | |
1433. | Annie10 Hunt. | ||
C | 1512. | James10 Eggleston, bur 30 Mar 1613; ma, | |
1513. | Margaret10 Harker. |
Home | Contact | Introduction to Ancestor Charts | Surname Index