MACKWORTH
ABEL William Poundall, Markeaton 1919 |
ABELL Thomas, Mackworth, Markeaton 1900 |
BRUCKHOUSE (BROOKHOUSE) Edward, Mackworth 1642 |
BRUCKHOWSE (BROOKHOUSE) Joan, Mackworth 1637 |
CALVER Edward, Mackworth 1640 |
GILDER William Rev, Mackworth Vicarage 1886 |
HAWLEY George, Mackworth 1628 |
HOWE Jonathan, Mackworth, Dbys 1759 |
HUNT Robert, Mackworth 1640 |
HUTTON Sarah, Mackworth 1908 |
JOHNSON Jane, Mackworth 1897 |
JOHNSON Job, Mackworth 1903 |
JOHNSON Joseph, Mackworth 1858 |
JOHNSON Mary, Markeaton 1868 |
JOHNSON Thomas, Mackworth 1898 |
JORDAN Daniel, Mackworth 1864 |
KELLY Patrick, Mackworth 1925 |
KNOWLES Thomas, Mackworth 1899 |
LING Samuel, Markeaton 1886 |
LUDLOW William, Markeaton 1904 |
MADDOCKS Richard made 1857, Proved 1862, of Mackworth, mentions dau Millicent wife of Barnabas LOWE a joiner, "now residng in America". |
MADDOCKS Richard of Mackworth baker and farmer, mentions dau Sarah HINDMARSH wife of Joseph of Blenkinsopp, Northumberland, gamekeeper. Made 1857 Proved 1862 /29 |
MADDOCKS Richard, Mackworth 1862 |
MADDOCKS Richard, Mackworth 1892 |
NEWTON William, Mackworth and Burton upon Trent, Staffs 1907 |
PEELER John, Mackworth 1647 |
POTTER Samuel, Mackworth, Dbys 1876 |
RICHARDSDON John, Thornhill Farm, Markeaton, Mackworth 1859 |
ROOME William, Mackworth 1869 |
SADLER Thomas, Mackworth 1639 |
SEALE (SEAL) John, Mackworth, Markeaton 1748 |
SHARRATT John, Mackworth 1905 |
SPENCER Catherine, Mackworth 1737 |
SPENCER Edward, Mackworth 1719 |
SPENCER Joseph, Mackworth 1743 |
SPENCER Mary, Mackworth 1724 |
SPENCER Stephen, Mackworth 1800 |
SPENCER Thomas, Mackworth 1732 |
SPENCER Thomas, Mackworth 1777 |
THORNTON George, Markeaton Dbys 1859 |
THORNTON Mary, Markeston Dbys and Willington Dbys 1870 |
TOMLINSON George, Mackworth Dbys 1909 |
TURNER Ralph, Mackworth 1647 |
MACKWORTH Administrations
ELVASTON Ralph, Mackworth 1648 Adm |
MARTYN (MARTIN) Ann, Mackworth, Markeaton 1678 Adm |
MUNDY Emily, Markeaton 1859 Adm |
SEAL John, Mackworth 1712 Adm |
SEALE (SEAL) Elizabeth, Mackworth 1721 Adm |
SEALE (SEAL) Gregory, Mackworth 1682 Adm |
SEALE (SEAL) John, Mackworth 1593 Adm |
MAPPERLEY
BEALE Isaac, Mapperley 1928 |
JOHNSON Josiah, Mapperley 1864 |
POUNDALL John, Mapperley, Dbys 1890 |
SEXTON Mary, Mapperley Dbys 1926 |
TRUEMAN Elizah, Mapperley Dbys 1876 |
MAPPERLEYAdministrations (parish from 1870, see also Kirk Hallam )
WATHEY Hannah, Mapperley 1871 Adm |
MAPPLETON Wills
BASSETT John, Mappleton, Dbys 1892 |
GLADWIN Richard Henry Goodwin, Mappleton 1895 |
HOOPER Samuel, Mappleton 1865 |
JOHNSON Ann Beatrice Goodwin, The Callow 1878 |
JOHNSON John Goodwin, Callow Mappleton 1872 |
PLANT Francoise Moonclomah, Mappleton, Dbys 1928 |
SMITH Ann, Callow 1858 |
SWINDELL Samuel, Mappleton, Dbys 1882 |
WARRINGTON Jane, Mappleton Dbys 1867 |
MAPPLETON Administrations
HILL John, Mappleton 1861 Adm |
JOHNSON Martha Elizabeth Goodwin, Mappleton 1874 Adm |
MASKERY Thomas, Mappleton 1863 Adm |
MAULTON Elizabeth, Mappleton 1860 Adm |
MARCHINGTON Wills
ASTON Richard, Marchington 1642 |
BAXTER William, Marchington 1638 |
GILBERT John, Marchington 1645 |
JENINGES (JENNINGS) John, Marchington 1628 |
MARTYN (MARTIN) Thomas 1715 |
MYNORS Walter, Marchington 1645 |
SMITH Richard, Marchington Woodlands 1645 |
SPENCER Ralph, Marchington 1715 |
SPENCER William,Marchington 1725 |
TOWERS Robert, Marchington 1645 |
WINDSOR William, Marchington 1639 |
MARLPOOL (Separate parish 1908, see also Heanor.)
OXLEY Richard, Marlpool, Dbys 1920 |
WADKINSON William Henry, Marlpool Dbys 1919 |
MARPLE
BATES Charles of Marple Bridge and Cubbington Warwickshire mentions son in law George EYRE of Cubbington and wife Hannah dau of Charles BATES. Will made 1868 Proved 1872 /33 |
BAXTER Maria Howard, Marple Bridge 1860 |
BEEBEE Walter Willis Kempson, Marple Bridge 1925 |
GEE Daniel, Marple Bridge 1867 |
KNOWLES Elizabeth, Marple Bridge 1923 |
LEE Abel, Marple Bridge nr Holyvale 1904 |
LEVERMORE James Luke, Marple Bridge 1875 |
MARSTON Wills (The Wills here listed for Marston, may refer to Marston on Dove, Marston Montgomery or Marston north of Stafford )
JOHNSON Arthur, Marston 1650 |
SHERLEY (SHIRLEY) John, Marston 1641 |
SMITH Richard, Marston 1631 |
TALLIS Thomas, Marston 1642 |
WOLLEY John, Marston 1642 |
MARSTON Administrations (The Administrations listed here may refer to Marston on Dove, Marston Montgomery or Marston north of Stafford )
PRIME John, Marston 1647 Adm |
MARSTON MONTGOMERY Wills (As so many places are simply termed "Marston
" see also" Marston on Dove" and the Wills and Administration listed under "Marston".)
ALLCOCK William, Marston Montgomery 1886 |
BECK William, Marston Montgomery 1903 |
GADSBY Robert Haper, Marston Montgomery 1866 |
IRELAND John, Marston Montgomery 1642 |
JEFFERRY Ann, Marston Montgomery 1872 |
JEFFERRY George William, Marston Montgomery 1924 |
JEFFERRY Thomas, Thurvaston 1899 (may be Thurvaston in Sutton on the Hill parish) |
JEFFERRY William, Marston Montgomery 1873 |
LOTON Anthony, Marston Montgomery 1640 |
LOUNDES Jane, Marston Montgomery 1859 |
OAKDEN Elizabeth, Marston Montgomery 1919 |
OAKDEN Robert, Marston Montgomery 1867 |
OAKDEN Robert, Marston Montgomery 1913 |
PRINCE George, Marston Montgomery 1893 |
PRINCE Thomas, Marston Montgomery 1874 |
PRINCE William, Marston Montgomery 1870 |
SILCOCK George, Marston Montgomery 1880 |
SILCOCK John, Marston Montgomery 1876 |
SILCOCK Thomas, Marston Montgomery 1877 |
SILCOCK William, Marston Montgomery 1876 |
SKIDMORE Joseph, Marston Montgomery 1889 |
TWIGG Enoch, Marston Montgomery Dbys 1889 |
TWIGG Sarah, Marston Montgomery Dbys 1859 |
WATSON Eliza, Marston Montgomery Dbys 1890 |
WATSON Stephen, Marston Montgomery Dbys 1889 |
WILKINS Joseph, Marston Montgomery Dbys 1873 |
WILSON Sarah, Marston Montgomery Dbys 1900 |
MARSTON MONTGOMERYAdministrations
CHAMBERLAIN John Conway, Marston Montgomery 1871 Adm |
JEFFERY George, Marston Montgomery 1867 Adm |
JEFFERY Leah, Marston Montgomery 1875 Adm |
MARSTON ON DOVE Wills (See also Marston Montgomery and those Wills and Administrations listed under "Marston". )
ADAMS John, Marston on Dove?, Hilton 1871 (there is also a Hilton nr. Tibshelf.) |
ADAMS John, Marston on Dove?, Hilton. 1896 (there is also a Hilton nr Tibshelf.) |
ALLISON John, Marston on Dove, Hatton 1906 |
ARCHER Humphrey, Hilton 1860 |
ARCHER James Hackett, Hilton 1893 |
ARCHER Jane, Hilton 1881 |
ARCHER John Charles, Hoon Hay 1898 |
ARCHER John, Hilton 1892 |
ARCHER John, Will made 1864 Proved 1866 of Blakelow House nr Hilton p.Marston on Dove, mentions "son William, supposed to be in America and has not been heard of by me a long time past". |
ARCHER Mary, Hilton 1925 |
ARCHER Mary, Malthouse Hatton 1925 |
ARCHER Robert, Hoon Hay 1885 |
ARCHER Samuel, Hilton 1903 |
ARCHER Thomas, Hatton 1924 |
ARCHER Thomas, Hoon Mount, Hilton 1873 |
BAGNOULD (BAGNOLD) Walter, Marston on Dove 1652 |
BROWN John, Hilton, grocer, mentions Ann FROGGATT wife of William of Birmingham. 1858. 1858/40 |
BULL James, Marston on Dove 1841 |
BUTLER Richard, Marston 1640 (may be Marston Montgomery ) |
COSSEN Richard, Marston 1650 (may be Marston Montgomery) |
CRESWELL Robert, Hilton 1647 (may be Hilton in p.Tibshelf) |
FAULKNER Samuel, Hatton 1885 |
FAULKNER Samuel, Marston on Dove 1858 |
FEARN Caroline, Hilton 1927 |
FEARN Phoebe, Marston on Dove 1911 |
FEARNE Ellen, Hatton, Marston on Dove 1640 |
HALL William, Marston 1641 (may be Marston Montgomery) |
HILL John, Marston on Dove 1835 |
HILL Sarah, Marston on Dove 1812 |
HOULT Edward, Hilton, Marston on Dove, Dbys 1884 |
JACKSON George, Hilton 1905 |
JACKSON George, Hilton Common 1858 |
JACKSON James, Marston on Dove 1888 |
JACKSON Mary, Hatton 1910 |
JACKSON Priscilla, Hatton 1871 |
JACKSON William, Hilton 1864 |
JACKSON William, Marston on Dove 1890 |
LABAN James, Hilton 1900 |
LABAN Miriam, Hilton 1904 |
LEEDHAM Edwin, Hatton 1913 |
LEEDHAM John, Hatton 1891 |
LESLIE Alexander Charles Robert, Hatton 1926 |
LOWNDES John, Marston on Dove 1911 |
LUCAS George, Hilton 1903 |
MARSH James, Marston on Dove 1872 |
MARTIN Francis, Marston on Dove, Hilton 1770 |
MARTIN Stephen, Marston on Dove, Hilton 1775 |
MARTIN Thomas, Hilton, Marston on Dove ? 1754 |
MARTIN William, Marston on Dove 1773 |
MARTIN William, Marston on Dove 1810 |
MEEKE Thomas, Marston on Dove?, Hilton 1634 (there is also a Hilton nr Tibshelf) n.b. this Will may be lost. |
MOORCROFT Mary Ann, Hatton 1916 |
OULSNAM James, Hilton, Marston on Dove, Dbys 1890 |
OWEN Thomas, Hatton, Marston on Dove, Dbys 1903 |
PROUDLOVE Ellen, Hilton 1898 |
RADFORD Thomas Smith, Hilton 1894 |
RILEY Ann, Hatton 1906 |
ROE Thomas, Hatton 1886 |
ROSE Joseph, Hilton 1879 |
RUDGE Joseph, Hatton, Tutbury Staffs 1925 |
RUTLAND John, Hilton 1927 |
RUTLAND William, Hilton 1898 |
TURNER Thomas, Hilton Dbys 1887 |
TWIGG Charlotte, Hilton Common Dbys 1899 |
WALKER Elizabeth, Hatton Dbys 1883 |
WALLIS Esther, Hatton Dbys 1922 |
WALLIS Patience, Hatton Dbys 1906 |
WALLIS Thomas, Hatton Dbys 1885 |
YOUNG John, Marston on Dove 1694 |
YOUNG Robert, Hilton ( Marston on Dove ?) 1725 |
YOUNGE John, Hilton ( Marston on Dove ?) 1627 |
MARSTON ON DOVE Administrations ( See also Marston Montgomery and those Wills and Administrations listed under the name of " Marston".
ARCHER John, Marston on Dove 1861 Adm |
ARCHER Thomas, Marston on Dove 1861 Adm |
BLOOD Ann, Hilton, Marston on Dove 1863 Adm |
FURNESS Sarah, widow of Marston on Dove. Administration granted to Hannah ROBINSON wife of Edward ROBINSON and niece of Sarah FURNESS. 1719 72/6 |
GELL Margaret, Marston on Dove 1858 Adm |
HARPER Thomas, Hatton, Marston on Dove 1869 Adm |
HARRISON Dorothy, Marston on Dove, Hatton 1647 Adm. |
LABAN Samuel, Hilton, Marston on Dove 1870 Adm |
NOON Joseph, Hilton, Marston on Dove 1873 Adm |
PICKERING John, Hilton, Marston on Dove 1873 Adm |
ROSE Dorothy, Marston on Dove 1872 Adm |
RUSHTON David, Marston on Dove 1862 Adm |
SPURRIER George, Marston on Dove 1873 Adm |
YOUNG John, Marston on Dove 1720 Adm. |
MATLOCK
(n.b. this maybe just near Matlock,)
ADDY John, Matlock 1862 |
ALLSOPP Emma, Matlock 1918 |
ALLSOPP Thomas, Matlock 1911 |
ALSOP Ann, Matlock 1864 |
ALSOP Dennis, Matlock 1628 |
ASHTON Florence Maria, Matlock 1922 |
ASHTON Maria, Matlock 1913 |
ASKEW John William, Matlock 1895 |
BAGSHAW John, Matlock 1888 |
BAGSHAW Robert, Matlock 1895 |
BAGULEY Mary Ann, Matlock 1925 |
BAILEY Henry Edwin, Matlock 1888 |
BALGUY Francis Caulfield, Matlock 1924 |
BALLINGTON Ellen, Matlock 1905 |
BALLINGTON George William, Matlock 1917 |
BALLINGTON George, Matlock Bank 1881 |
BALLINGTON John, Matlock 1860 |
BALLINGTON Thomas, Matlock 1926 |
BAMFORTH John, Matlock 1858 |
BANCKES Edward, Matlock 1649 |
BANNISTER Frederick George, Matlock 1922 |
BARGH Sarah, Matlock 1902 |
BARKER Bradshaw, Matlock 1880 |
BARNES Charles Arthur, Matlock Bath 1927 |
BARNES Samuel, Matlock 1893 |
BARNWELL ------, Matlock 1889 |
BARTON George, Matlock 1875 |
BARTON Martha, Matlock Bank 1884 |
BATEMAN John, Matlock 1904 |
BATEMAN Louisa, Matlock 1919 |
BEACHCROFT George Henry, Matlock 1849 V6/251 |
BEACHCROFT Henry George, Matlock 1849 V6/8 |
BECK Thomas, Matlock 1896 |
BELLIS Jane, Matlock 1895 |
BENNETT Frank Harper, Matlock 1910 |
BENTON Mary, Matlock and Bloxwich 1908 |
BILLAM Ephraim, Matlock 1880 |
BIRD Charles William, Sheffield late of Matlock 1888 |
BLACKWELL John, Matlock 1869 |
BLACKWELL Joseph, Matlock 1867 |
BLACKWELL Ralph, Matlock Scarthin Nick 1839 V6/11 |
BLACKWELL Ralph, Scarthin Nick 1839 V6/269 |
BLACKWELL Ralph, Scarthin Nick miner, 1839 V6/15 |
BLOOM Ada, Matlock 1926 |
BODEN Ann, Matlock 1922 |
BODEN Anthony, Matlock, Scarthin Row 1849 V6/9 |
BODEN Anthony, Scarthin Row p.Matlock 1849 V6/259 |
BODEN George, Matlock 1921 |
BODEN George, Matlock Bank 1871 |
BODEN John, Matlock 1902 |
BODEN Peggy, Matlock formerly Crich 1863 |
BODEN Peter, Matlock Scarthin Nick 1819 V6/12 |
BODEN Peter, Scarthin Nick 1819 V6/270 |
BODEN Peter, Scarthin Nick, miner 1819 V6/14 |
BODEN Samuel, Matlock Bank 1876 |
BODEN Sarah, Matlock 1903 |
BODEN Sarah, Matlock Scarthin 1847 V6/5 |
BODEN Sarah, Scarthin Nick 1847 V6/235 |
BODEN Thomas, Matlock 1866 |
BODEN Thomas, Matlock,Scarthin 1829 V6/2 |
BODEN Thomas, Matlock,Scarthin c 1843 V6/3 |
BODEN Thomas, Scarthin Nick 1829 V6/223 |
BODEN Thomas, Scarthin Nick 1843 V6/224 |
BODEN William, Matlock 1921 |
BODEN William, Matlock 1925 |
BOTTOMLEY Mary Ann, Matlock Bank 1884 |
BRADBURY James Richard, Matlock 1904 |
BRADLEY George, Matlock 1814 V6/1 |
BRADLEY George, Matlock 18814 V6/132 |
BRADLEY Joseph, Matlock 1875 |
BRADLEY Lydia, Matlock 1754 V40/27 |
BRADSHAW Hannah Jane, Matlock 1908 |
BRADSHAW Thomas, Matlock 1928 |
BRAMAH Annie, Matlock 1926 |
BRAMAH Ellen, Matlock 1928 |
BRELSFORD Joseph, Matlock Bank 1877 |
BRENTNALL PAUL, Matlock 1637 |
BRIDGE Andrew Bunting, Matlock 1893 |
BRIDGE Harriet, Matlock Bridge 1898 |
BRIGHTMORE William, Matlock 1895 |
BROOKES Marian Martha, Matlock Green 1904 |
BROOKHOUSE Joseph, Matlock 1862 |
BROOKS Elizabeth, Matlock 1907 |
BROOKS James, Matlock 1898 |
BROOKSBANK Charles James, Matlock 1909 |
BROOKSBANK Susan Sarah, Matlock 1923 |
BROWN Mary Ann, Matlock 1901 |
BROWNSON Sarah, Matlock 1867 |
BRYAM Benjamin, Matlock 1860 |
BRYAN Benjamin, Matlock and Belper 1914 |
BUCKLEY Mary, Matlock 1897 |
BUCKLEY Samuel, Matlock 1905 |
BUCKLEY Thomas, Matlock 1893 |
BULLOCK Thomas, Matlock 1886 |
BUNTING Andrew B, Matlock 1856 |
BUNTING Andrew B., Matlock 1856 |
BUNTING Anthony, Matlock 1704 |
BUNTING Anthony, Matlock 1704 |
BUNTING Anthony, Matlock 1730 |
BUNTING Job, Matlock 1809 |
BUNTING Mary, Matlock 1742 |
BUNTING Samuel, Matlock 1742 |
BUNTING William, Matlock 1664/5 |
BUNTING William, Matlock 1720 |
BUNTING William, Matlock 1780 |
BUNTINGE Henry, Matlock 1615 |
BURTON William Wollatt, Matlock 1920 |
CANTRELL John, Matlock 1905 |
CAPENHURST Jane, Matlock and Kirby Bellairs, Leics. 1874 |
CARDIN Michael, Common Wood, Matlock 1859 |
CARDIN Mordecai, Matlock 1888 |
CARDING Joseph, Matlock 1906 |
CARDING Priscilla, Matlock 1873 |
CARDING Thomas, Matlock 1879 |
CARLINE James, Starkholmes 1904 |
CARLINE James, Starkholmes 1907 |
CARLINE Joseph, Matlock 1878 |
CARLINE Thomas, Starkholmes 1870 |
CARLINE William, Matlock 1886 |
CARLINE William, Starkholmes 1863 |
CARLINE William, Starkholmes 1887 |
CASH Josiah, Matlock Bridge 1878 |
CASTLE Harry Merry, Matlock 1899 |
CAULDWELL John, Matlock Cliff 1904 |
CAULFIELD John Kitchener Burgoyne, Matlock Bank 1874 |
CHALIONOR Mary Frances, Matlock 1915 |
CHALLAND Henry, Matlock 1925 |
CHALLAND Mary Frances, Matlock 1925 |
CHAPLAIN John, Matlock and Kegworth Leics 1880 |
CHESTER Thomas William, Matlock 1923 |
CLARKE Anne, Matlock 1886 |
CLARKE Fanny Agnes, Matlock 1918 |
CLARKE John Jospeh, Matlock 1928 |
CLARKE Mary Anne Poore Corden? Matlock 1890 |
CLAY Francis, Matlock Green 1888 |
CLAY Harry, Matlock 1919 |
CLAYTON George, Matlock 1914 |
COCKAYNE Mary, Starkholmes 1890 |
COCKER Stephen Purim,Matlock 1917 |
COLLINSON Charles, Matlock 1897 |
COOPER Ann, Matlock 1879 |
COOPER Ann, Matlock 1915 |
CROFT Annie Elizabeth, Matlock 1923 |
CROWDER William, Matlock 1900 |
CURRELLY Charles, Matlock Bridge 1874 |
DAKIN Samuel, Matlock 1921 |
DAKIN Samuel, Matlock 1921 |
DANIELS Sarah, Matlock and Stockport Ches 1879 |
DAVENPORT John, Matlock 1900 |
DAVENPORT Mark, Cleric, Matlock 1916 |
DAVIES Horatio, Matlock 1888 |
DAVIS Alice, Matlock 1917 |
DAVIS George, Matlock 1902 |
DAVIS Ruth, Matlock 1911 |
DAVIS William, Matlock Bank 1862 |
DICKENS John, Matlock 1807 |
DICKIN John, Matlock 1807 |
DOAR Arthur Edward, Matlock 1910 |
DOUGLAS Alfred Henry, Matlock 1893 |
DOUGLAS Alfred, Matlock 1908 |
DOUGLAS Rachel, Matlock 1911 |
DOXEY Eva Rebecca, Matlock 1922 |
DRABBLE Frederick Henry, Matlock 1918 |
DRABBLE George, Matlock 1880 |
DRABBLE Mary Anne, Matlock 1926 |
DUNK Henry Bishop, Matlock 1919 |
DUNLOP Isabella, Matlock 1921 |
EATON Elizabeth, Matlock 1927 |
EDGE Mary Ann, Willersley Cottage Matlock 1876 |
EDGE William, Matlock 1915 |
EDWARDS Harry, Matlock 1926 |
ELLIOTT James, Matlock 1820 |
ELSE An, Matlock 1909 |
ELSE Charles, Matlock 1865 |
ELSE Elizabeth, Matlock 1923 |
ELSE Fanny, Matlock 1900 |
ELSE George, Matlock 1923 |
ELSE J. ,Matlock 1917 |
ELSE John, Matlock 1895 |
EMERY Henry, Matlock 1901 |
EVANS Sarah, Matlock 1905 |
EVANS Sarah, Matlock 1915 |
EVANS Thomas, Matlock 1905 |
EVANS William, Matlock 1915 |
FARNSWORTH Fanny, Matlock 1913 |
FARNSWORTH Hannah,Matlock 1872 |
FARNSWORTH Henry, Matlock 1917 |
FARNSWORTH John, Matlock 1864 |
FARNSWORTH Kezia Mary Helen, Matlock 1915 |
FARNSWORTH Richard, Matlock 1901 |
FERN Annie, Matlock 1922 |
FERN Martha, Matlock 1915 |
FLYNT Thomas 1642 |
FOSTER Mary Ann, Chesterfield Hydro, Matlock 1922 |
FOX Elizabeth, Matlock 1921 |
FOX Elizabeth, Matlock, Starkholmes and Wirksworth 1908 |
FOX Esther, Matlock 1854 |
FOX George, Matlock 1905 |
FOX Henry, Matlock 1701 |
FOX John, Matlock 1864 |
FOX Joseph, Matlock 1869 |
FOX Luke William, Matlock 1905 |
FOX Luke, Matlock 1860 |
FOX Luke, Matlock 1885 |
FOX Mary, Matlock 1893 |
FOX Micah, Matlock 1813 |
FOX Samuel, Matlock 1798 |
FOX Samuel, Matlock 1832 |
FOX Samuel, Matlock 1852 |
FOX Samuel, Matlock 1860 |
FOX Samuel, Matlock 1885 |
FOX Samuel, Matlock 1918 |
FOX William, Matlock 1788 |
FOX William, Matlock, Starkholmes 1863 |
FOXE Edmund, Matlock 1636/7 |
FRECKINGHAM Henry, Matlock 1880 |
FRITH William, Matlock 1893 |
FROGGATT John, Horse Shoe Inn, Matlock 1873 |
FROST Mary Jane, Matlock and Nottingham Notts 1892 |
GARNETT William Henry, Starkholmes 1924 |
GARTON Anna Maria, Lumsdale Matlock 1905 |
GARTON Edward Hull, Lumsdale Matlock 1906 |
GARTON Emma, Lumsdale Matlock 1901 |
GARTON John, Lumsdale Matlock 1862 |
GARTON Mary, Lumsdale Matlock 1873 |
GAUNT William, Matlock 1899 |
GESSEY Josiah, Matlock 1925 |
GLOVER Harriett Elizabeth, Matlock 1924 |
GLOVER William Henry, Matlock 1923 |
GOODLAD Frederick, Matlock 1920 |
GOODWIN Eliza, Matlock 1918 |
GOODWIN George William, Matlock 1916 |
GOODWIN John, Matlock 1887 |
GOODWIN Thomas, Matlock 1904 |
GOULD William, Matlock,Scarthin Row 1854 V6/14 |
GOULD William, Scarthin Row p. Matlock 1854 V6/275 |
GREATOREX Job, Matlock 1905 |
GREAVES John, The Rocks, Matlock 1859 |
GREAVES Louisa Jane, Matlock 1880 |
GREAVES William, Bow Wood, Matlock 1919 |
GREENHOUGH Edward, Matlock 1899 |
GREENHOUGH Lucy Ann, Matlock 1917 |
GREGORY Arthur, Matlock 1899 |
GREGORY Jacob, Matlock Bank 1882 |
GREGORY Joseph, Starkholmes p.Matlock 1887 |
GREGORY Margaretta, Matlock 1911 |
GREGORY Sarah, Starkholmes p. Matlock 1886 |
GREY Hannah Elizabeth, Matlock 1924 |
GREY William Rutter, Matlock and Australia 1875 |
GROCOTT James, Starkholmes p. Matlock 1925 |
GWYNNE Amelia Caroline, Matlock and Ripley 1926 |
HALL Ann, Lums Hill Matlock 1876 |
HALL Mary, Knowleston Place, Matlock 1870 |
HALL Robert, Matlock 1922 |
HALL Sarah, Matlock 1893 |
HANCOCK William, Matlock 1904 |
HAND Emma, Matlock 1907 |
HAND Emma, Matlock 1907 |
HAND Henry, Matlock 1909 |
HAND Henry, Matlock 1909 |
HARDY Sarah Wilhelmena, Matlock 1922 |
HARDY William Henry, Starkholmes, Matlock 1918 |
HARPER Lucy, Matlock 1913 |
HARRIS Charles Henry, Matlock 1915 |
HARRIS Louisa Sophia, Matlock 1908 |
HARRIS Walter Noel, Matlock 1911 |
HARRISON Margaret, Matlock 1918 |
HARRISON William, Dean Hill House, Matlock 1896 |
HARTLE Robert, elder, Matlock 1876 |
HARWARD Arthur, Matlock Bank 1880 |
HATFIELD Ann, Matlock 1909 |
HATFIELD Francis, Matlock Bank 1882 |
HAWLEY George, Matlock 1858 |
HAWLEY George, Matlock 1885 |
HAWLEY James, Matlock 1892 |
HAYNES John, Matlock Bank 1876 |
HEAD William Beachey, Matlock and Blackpool Lancs 1877 |
HEALD Horace, Matlock 1921 |
HENDRY David, Matlock 1869 |
HENDRY Mary, Matlock 1875 |
HENSTOCK Agnes, Matlock 1622 |
HENSTOCK Agnes, Matlock widow. 1622 |
HENSTOCK Copernicus, Matlock 1900 |
HENSTOCK John, Matlock husbandman 1608 |
HENSTOCK Richard, Matlock (Lea Mill) 1838 |
HENSTOCKE John, Matlock 1608 |
HIGGS John, Cleric, Matlock 1895 |
HIGGS Richard, Matlock, butcher, written 1821 V21/141 |
HILL Ann, Matlock 1710 |
HILL Daniel, Matlock 1686 |
HILL Daniel, Matlock 1686 |
HILL Daniel, Matlock 1743 |
HILL Isaac, Matlock and Sheffield Yks 1888 |
HILL John, Matlock 1906 |
HILL Nathaniel, Matlock 1762 |
HILL Philip, Matlock 1733 |
HINCKLEY Jane, Matlock 1896 |
HINCKLEY Philip, Matlock 1896 |
HIRSTHOUSE Ann, Matlock 1899 |
HOBSONS Anne, Matlock 1890 |
HODGKINSON Agnes, Matlock 1909 |
HODGKINSON George, Matlock 1921 |
HODGKINSON James, Matlock 1874 |
HODGKINSON John James, Matlock 1922 |
HODGKINSON Joseph, Matlock 1923 |
HODGKINSON Joseph, Matlock Bridge 1882 |
HODGKINSON Lindsey, Matlock 1893 |
HODGKINSON Mary Jane, Matlock 1904 |
HODGSON Herbert, Matlock 1928 |
HODKIN Anne, Matlock 1928 |
HODKINSON (HODGKINSON ?) George, Matlock 1921 |
HODSON John, Matlock and Middlesex 1889 |
HOLE George, Matlock 1896 |
HOLE Henry, Matlock 1891 |
HOLLIS Jemima, Matlock 1899 |
HOLMES Esther, Matlock 1925 |
HOLMES Hannah, Matlock 1913 |
HOLMES James, Matlock 1904 |
HOPE Mary, Matlock 1912 |
HORTON John, Matlock 1887 |
HOYSTED Charles William, Cleric, Matlock 1916 |
HURD Daniel, Matlock 1921 |
HURD John, Matlock Bank 1868 |
HURD Sarah Jane, Matlock 1924 |
HURSTHOUSE John, Lumsdale, Matlock 1886 |
HURSTHOUSE Samuel, Matlock 1895 |
HYDE James Bartlett, Matlock 1926 |
IBBOTSON John, Matlock Green 1890 |
JACKSON Anne, Matlock 1923 |
JACKSON Sarah, Matlock 1907 |
JENNINGS Fanny Wyatt, Starkholmes 1928 |
JERRAM Martha, Matlock 1927 |
JERRAM William, Matlock 1917 |
JOLLEY Esther, Matlock 1905 |
KEETLEY Annie Emma, Matlock 1913 |
KEWLEY Margaret Jane, Matlock 1922 |
KING William, Matlock 1908 |
KIRKLAND Charles, Matlock 1904 |
KIRKLAND Emily, Matlock 1907 |
KIRKLAND Emma Ann, Kirkland 1925 |
KNIGHTON Benjamin, Matlock and Staveley 1916 |
KNOWLES Adam, Masson Side Matlock 1878 |
KNOWLES Adam, Matlock 1901 |
KNOWLES Alice, Matlock 1904 |
KNOWLES Elizabeth, Matlock 1918 |
KNOWLES Elizabeth, Matlock 1926 |
KNOWLES Elizabeth, Matlock 1927 |
KNOWLES Elizabeth, Starkholmes 1885 |
KNOWLES Frederick, Matlock 1911 |
KNOWLES George, Matlock 1896 |
KNOWLES Hannah, Matlock 1921 |
KNOWLES Job, Matlock 1880 |
KNOWLES John, Starkholmes 1906 |
KNOWLES Sarah, Knowleston Place Matlock 1871 |
KNOWLES William, Matlock 1902 |
KNOWLES William, Matlock 1914 |
LEACROFT Augusta Caroline, Matlock 1894 |
LEACROFT Catherine Carpenter, Dale Cottage Matlock 1907 |
LEACROFT Mary Ann, Tor House Matlock 1869 |
LEACROFT Richard Becker, Matlock 1863 |
LEEDHAM Maria, Matlock 1887 |
LEEYS Thomas, Matlock 1797 |
LENTHALL Eliza, Matlock 1900 |
LEROY George, Matlock 1920 |
LEWIS John, Matlock 1888 |
LITCHFIELD Martha, Matlock 1913 |
LOMAS John, Matlock 1914 |
LOUKES James, Matlock Dale 1884 |
LOWE Catherine Hannah, Matlock 1911 |
LOWE Samuel, Matlock 1923 |
LOWE William Henry, Matlock 1928 |
LUDLAM Henry, Matlock 1907 |
LUDLAM Henry, Matlock 1925 |
LUDLAM Mary, Matlock 1867 |
LUDLAM William, Matlock Moor 1869 |
MALCOMSON Abraham Bell, Matlock 1889 |
MARGERISON William Arthur, Matlock 1917 |
MARJERRISON James, Matlock Green 1913 |
MARRIOTT James, Megdale, Matlock 1859 |
MARRIOTT John Walter, Matlock 1901 |
MARRIOTT John, Dimple, Matlock 1886 |
MARSDEN William, Matlock 1889 |
MARSHALL Mary, Matlock 1879 |
MARTIN Ellen, Matlock 1873 |
MARTIN George, Matlock 1869 |
MARTIN John, Matlock 1723 |
MARTIN Joshua, Matlock 1841 |
MARTIN Sarah, Matlock Bank 1885 |
MARTIN Tacey, Martin 1847 |
MARTIN Thomas, Matlock 1702 |
MARTING (MARTIN) Ann, Matlock 1816 |
MASKREY Sarah, Matlock 1881 |
MELLAND John, Matlock Green 1922 |
MIDDLETON William, Matlock 1899 |
MILLS Hannah, Matlock 1917 |
MILLWARD John, Matlock 1909 |
MITCHELL George, Matlock 1901 |
MOORE Peter, Matlock 1875 |
MOORE William Harrison, Matlock 1913 |
NEAL Emily, Starkholmes p. Matlock 1916 |
NEAL John, Matlock 1881 |
NEAL Luke, Matlock 1889 |
NELSON William Turner, Matlock and Colwyn Bay, Wales 1893 |
NUTTALL Elizabeth, Matlock 1914 |
OATES Jonathan, Matlock 1866 |
O'CONNER Anne, Matlock 1894 |
PEARSON Ellen Matlock, Dbys 1860 |
PEARSON Louis, Matlock, Dbys 1915 |
PEARSON Sarah, Matlock, Dbys 1893 |
PEGLAR George, Matlock Bridge, Dbys 1898 |
PIDCOCK Bridget, Matlock 1718 |
PIDCOCK Joseph, Matlock 1721 |
PIDCOCK Thomas, Matlock 1724 |
PIDCOCKE (PIDCOCK) Anthony, Matlock 1641 |
PIDCOCKE (PIDCOCK) George, Matlock 1661 |
PIDCOCKE (PIDCOCK) John, Matlock 1665 |
PILKINTON Isabella, Matlock House 1898 |
PIPE Henry, Matlock Bridge, Dbys 1909 |
POLLITT Elizabeth, Matlock, Dbys 1922 |
POTTER Ann Stoppard, Holt Cottage, Matlock Bridge, Dbys 1875 |
POTTER Charlotte, Matlock, Dbys 1887 |
POTTER Henry, Matlock Bank, Dbys 1881 |
POTTER James, Matlock, Dbys 1923 |
POTTER Mary, Matlock, Dbys 1895 |
POTTER Samuel, Matlock, Dbys 1901 |
POTTER William, Matlock Scarthin Nick 1845 V6/10 |
POTTER William, Scarthin Nick 1845 V6/267 |
POTTER William, Scarthin Nick,labourer 1845 V6/17 |
POYSER William, Matlock 1921 |
PRIDE William, Matlock 1922 |
RANSOME Mary Ann, Matlock 1924 |
RAWSON Ann, Common Wood, Matlock 1869 |
RAWSON David, Matlock 1885 |
RAWSON Thomas, Matlock 1887 |
RHODES Joseph, Matlock 1925 |
RICHARDS Robert, Matlock 1916 |
RICHARDSON Emily Ellen, Matlock 1928 |
RIDE George, Matlock and Bradley 1925 |
RILEY William Henry, Matlock 1917 |
ROBINSON Elizabeth Mary, Matlock 1928 |
ROBINSON Thomas, Matlock 1857 V6/15 |
ROBINSON Thomas, Matlock 1857 V6/7 |
ROBY Sarah, Matlock 1889 |
ROLLEY Ann, Bow Wood p.Matlock 1852 V6/241 |
ROLLEY Ann, Matlock, Bow Wood 1852 V6/7 |
ROPER Elizabeth, Matlock 1892 |
ROPER James, Starkholmes, Matlock 1865 |
ROUSE Elizabeth, Matlock 1919 |
ROUSE John, Matlock Bank 1860 |
RUSSWURN Summer Charles Abbot, Matlock 1902 |
SHARKEY Thomas, Matlock 1921 |
SHARP Eliza Ann, Matlock 1926 |
SHARP Thomas, Matlock 1916 |
SHAW Archelaus, Matlock 1877 |
SHAW Elizabeth, Matlock Bank 1880 |
SHUTES William, Matlock Bridge 1885 |
SIMPSON Mark, Matlock, Dbys 1903 |
SKIDMORE John, Matlock 1860 |
SKIRROW Robert, Matlock 1874 |
SLATER George, Matlock 1919 |
SLATER Hannah, Matlock 1884 |
SLATER James, Matlock 1902 |
SLATER Jane, Matlock 1899 |
SLATER John Job, Matlock 1920 |
SLATER John, Matlock 1909 |
SLATER William, Matlock Bank 1877 |
SMEDLEY William, Matlock Bath 1816 V6/13 |
SMEDLEY William, Matlock Bath 1816 V6/13 |
SMEDLEY William, Matlock Bath 1816 V6/271 |
SMITH Ann, Matlock 1895 |
SMITH Henry, Matlock, Vicar 1640 |
SMITH Job, Malvern House, Matlock 1907 |
SMITH Job, Matlock 1912 |
SMITH John Walter, Matlock 1928 |
SMITH Joseph, Matlock 1876 |
SMITH Lydia, Matlock 1903 |
SMITH Mabel, Matlock 1922 |
SMITH Mary, Matlock 1882 |
SMITH Mary, Matlock 1917 |
SMITH Selina Maria, Matlock 1906 |
SPENCER Richard, Matlock 1707 |
SPENCER Robert, Matlock 1681 |
SPENCER Timothy, Matlock 1842 |
SPENCER Timothy, Matlock, yeoman. 1814 |
STARKEY William, Matlock 1902 |
STATHAM Abanathan Daffin,Matlock 1874 |
STATHAM Ann, Starkholmes 1887 |
STATHAM Emma, Matlock 1916 |
STATHAM George, Matlock 1916 |
STATHAM George, Matlock 1919 |
STATHAM Isaac, Matlock 1894 |
STATHAM Joshua, Matlock 1874 |
STATHAM Louisa, Starkholmes,Matlock 1918 |
STATHAM Luke Robinson, Matlock 1900 |
STATHAM Samuel, Starkholmes 1924 |
STATHAM Sarah, Matlock 1887 |
STATHAM Sarah, Matlock 1894 |
STATHAM Solomon, Starkholmes, Matlock 1886 |
STATHAM William, Matlock 1903 |
STATHAM William, Starkholmes, Matlock 1864 |
STEEL Ann, Matlock and Sheffield,Yks. 1876 |
STEEL Elizabeth spinster of Matlock formerly of Sheffield Yks, mentions sisters Ann STEEL, Sarah STEEL, Mary STEEL 1877/58 |
STEEL Elizabeth, Matlock and Sheffield Yks. 1877 |
STEEL Sarah, Matlock 1900 |
STEPHENSON Georgina Slater, Matlock 1910 |
STEVENS Charles, Matlock 1873 |
STEVENS Frederick William, Matlock 1882 |
STEVENS Sarah, Matlock Bridge 1880 |
STEVENS Thomas, Matlock 1903 |
STOCK Ada Mary, Matlock 1926 |
STOCKER Henry Frederick Christian, Matlock 1917 |
STONE James, Matlock 1811 |
STONE John, Matlock 1852 |
STONE William, Matlock 1808 |
STONE William, Matlock 1852 |
STORER Catherine, Matlock 1895 |
STRANGE Elizabeth, Matlock 1922 |
SWINDELL Ann, Matlock, Dbys 1922 |
SWINDELL Samuel, Matlock, Dbys 1917 |
SYBRAY Charles Bower, Matlock, Dbys 1881 |
TAVERNER John, Matlock Dbys 1893 |
TAYLOR Ann, Matlock Bank Dbys and London 1879 |
TAYLOR Eliza, Matlock Dbys 1893 |
TAYLOR George, Matlock Dbys 1861 |
TAYLOR Gervase, Matlock Dbys 1904 |
TAYLOR John, Bow Wood Matlock Dbys 1866 |
TAYLOR Mary, Castle Top, Matlock Dbys 1864 |
TAYLOR Peter, Matlock Dbys 1890 |
TAYLOR Timothy, Matlock Dbys 1903 |
TAYLOR William, Castle Top, Matlock Dbys 1862 |
TODD Alexander, Matlock Dbys 1897 |
TOMLINSON George Edward, Matlock Dbys 1919 |
TOMLINSON Hannah Sophia, Matlock Dbys 1923 |
TOMLINSON Mary Ann, Matlock Dbys 1890 |
TOMLINSON Mary Ann, Matlock Dbys 1916 |
TOMLINSON Matilda, Matlock Dbys 1928 |
TOPLIS John, Matlock Dbys 1923 |
TOPLIS John, Matlock,Scarthin Row 1855 V6/4 |
TOPLIS John, Scarthin Row p.Matlock 1855 |
TOPLIS Lydia, Matlock Dbys 1927 |
TOWLE Hannah, Matlock Dbys 1912 |
TRICKETT John, Matlock 1857 V43/7 |
TURNER Arthur, Matlock Dbys 1879 |
TURNER James, Matlock Dbys 1899 |
TURNER John, Matlock Dbys 1898 |
TURTON Ellen Elizabeth, Matlock Dbys 1928 |
TWIGG George, Matlock Dbys 1903 |
TWYFORD Mary Jane, Matlock Dbys 1920 |
UNWIN Elizabeth Swallow, Matlock Dbys and Sheffield Yks 1880 |
UTTLEY Clara Louisa, Matlock Dbys 1925 |
WAGSTAFF Thomas Richard, Matlock Dbys 1914 |
WALKER Eliza, Matlock Dbys and Middlesex 1889 |
WALKER James, Starkholmes Matlock Dbys 1923 |
WALKER Job, Matlock Dbys 1894 |
WALKER Thomas, Starkholmes Dbys 1877 |
WALL George, Matlock Dbys 1902 |
WALL George, Starkholmes Dbys 1913 |
WALL Gillah, Matlock Dbys 1914 |
WALL Henry, Riber Dbys 1861 |
WALL Thomas, Matlock Dbys 1894 |
WALTERS Charles, Matlock Dbys 1900 |
WALTON Elizabeth, Matlock Green Dbys 1891 |
WALTON George, Matlock Dbys 1868 |
WALTON Hannah, Matlock Dbys 1868 |
WALTON William, Matlock Dbys 1883 |
WARD Catherine, Matlock Dbys 1885 |
WARD George, Matlock Dbys 1898 |
WARD Samuel, Matlock Dbys 1866 |
WARD Thomas, Matlock Bank Dbys 1885 |
WARD Valentine, Matlock Dbys 1895 |
WARD William Henry, Matlock Dbys 1914 |
WAREING Esther, Matlock Dbys 1911 |
WATKINSON Maria, Matlock Dbys 1896 |
WATKINSON Mary Ann, Matlock Dbys 1896 |
WESTON Anthony, Matlock 1891 |
WHEATCROFT Evelyn Anne, Matlock 1898 |
WHEATCROFT John, Matlock 1905 |
WHEATCROFT Nathaniel ,Willersley, Matlock 1882 |
WHEATCROFT William, Matlock 1863 |
WHEELDON Ann, Matlock 1886 |
WHEELDON John, Matlock 1895 |
WHEELDON John, Wensley and Snitterton, Matlock 1905 |
WHEELDON Joseph, Matlock 1905 |
WHEELDON Joseph, Matlock Moor 1890 |
WHEELDON Moses, Matlock 1860 |
WHITE Charles Frederick, Matlock Dbys 1924 |
WHITTAKER Edwin, Matlock Dbys and Lanes, Anglesey Wales 1880 |
WHITTAKER Henry, Matlock Dbys 1895 |
WIGGLESWORTH Isabella, Matlock Bridge Dbys 1878 |
WILCOCKSON Joan, Matlock 1639 |
WILDGOOSE Anthony, Matlock Bank Dbys 1868 |
WILDGOOSE Betsey , Matlock Dbys 1889 |
WILDGOOSE John, Matlock Dbys 1899 |
WILDGOOSE John, Matlock Dbys 1903 |
WILDGOOSE Lawrence Thomas, Matlock Dbys 1921 |
WILDGOOSE Lawrence, Hurst Farm, Matlock Dbys 1869 |
WILDGOOSE Richard, Matlock Dbys 1895 |
WILDGOOSE Robert, Matlock Dbys 1900 |
WILDGOOSE Thomas, Matlock Dbys 1902 |
WILKINSON Joe, Matlock Dbys 1927 |
WILLGOSS Ruth, Matlock Dbys 1887 |
WILSON Ann, Matlock Dbys 1915 |
WILSON Luke, Matlock Dbys 1865 |
WILSON William, Matlock Dbys 1888 |
WOLLEY (WOOLLEY) Francis, Matlock 1642 |
WOOD Mary, Matlock Dbys 1919 |
WOODCOCK Charles Cleever, Dalefield House, Matlock Bank Dbys 1869 |
WOODHEAD Joseph, Matlock Dbys and Rowsley Dbys and Gamersal ? 1877 |
WOODHOUSE James, Matlock Bank Dbys 1868 |
WOODINGE Richard, Matlock 1650 |
WOODIWISS Henry, Matlock Dbys 1888 |
WOOLLEY Mary, Matlock Bank 1883 |
WOOLLEY William, Riber, p.Matlock 1677 |
WRAGG Ann, Matlock Dbys 1879 |
WRAGG Samuel, Matlock Bank Dbys 1881 |
WRAGG Sarah, Matlock Dbys 1914 |
WRIGHT Charles, Matlock Dbys 1869 |
WRIGHT Emmie, Matlock Dbys 1927 |
WRIGHT George Wheeldon, Matlock Dbys 1891 |
WRIGHT George, Matlock Dbys 1866 |
WRIGHT James, Matlock 1802 CTW/17 |
WRIGHT James, Matlock Dbys 1865 |
WRIGLEY Joseph, Matlock Dbys 1906 |
WRIGLEY Sarah Ann, Matlock Dbys 1925 |
YOUNG Charles, Matlock Dbys 1890 |
YOUNG John, Matlock 1836 |
YOUNG John, Matlock 1852 |
YOUNG John, Matlock Dbys 1908 |
YOUNG Richard, Matlock Dbys 1897 |
YOUNG Samuel, Matlock 1820 |
MATLOCK Administrations
BODEN Anthony, Matlock 1865 Adm |
BUNTING Reuben, Matlock Green mentions Maria BUNTING 1860 |
CAPENHURST Jane 1873 formerly of Matlock late of Donisthorpe |
CARDER Henry 1860 Matlock |
CARDING Solomon 1862 Matlock Bridge died Snitterton |
DERBYSHIRE George 1864 Matlock Bank |
FARNSWORTH Thomas 1873 Matlock |
FOX Esther, Matlock 1863 Adm |
HADFIELD Mary Ann, 1863 Adm |
HENDREY Abraham 1869 Matlock |
HOLMES Ann mentions James HOLMES 1871 |
HURSTHOUSE Godfrey, Matlock 1649 Adm |
LEACROFT Richard Brooke 1874 Matlock |
LEEYS Thomas, 1774 |
LEEYS Thomas, 1797 |
MALTBY Mary 1868 Matlock |
MARSH Matthew, Matlock 1865 Adm |
MARTIN Francis 1868 Matlock |
MILNES Charles, Wood End, Matlock mentions Mary MILNES, Henry MILNES Darley Dale 1858 |
PARKINSON Henry 1869 Matlock |
ROBINSON William died 1850, mentions Jane Sophia ROBINSON. Adm 1870 |
SPENCER Edmund, Matlock, High Leas. 1635 Inventory. |
STONE Lydia, Matlock, died Belper mentions Thomas BRACE Middleton by Wirksworth 1860 |
WALKER Ann 1860 Matlock |
WALKER Sarah Ann 1858 Lea Wood, near Matlock |
WALKER Sarah Ann, Lea Wood near Matlock mentions William WALKER 1858 |
WALKER William, Matlock 1647 Adm |
WALTERS Elizabeth, Matlock 1875 Adm |
WHEATCROFT Mary Ann, Willersley, Matlock mentions Nathaniel WHEATCROFT yngr. Willersley Cottage 1858 |
WIGLEY Anthony, Matlock 1639 Adm |
WILCOCKSON Eliza, Matlock 1863 Adm |
WILDGOOSE Francis, The Hurst, Matlock mentions Laurence WILDGOOSE 1858 |
WILDGOOSE George 1864 Matlock died Dove Holes |
WOOD William, Matlock 1642 Adm |
WORTHY John mentions Martha WORTHY 1870 |
WRIGHT Charles, Matlock mentions Hannah WRIGHT, William WRIGHT. 1858 |
MATLOCK BANK Wills Parish from 1886
ADDY John, Matlock Bank 1882 |
ALLEN Edward, Matlock Bank 1927 |
ALLSOPP Mary, Matlock Bank 1910 |
BALLINGTON Thomas, Matlock Bank 1887 |
BIRKS George, Matlock Bank 1907 |
BODEN Maria Capper, Matlock Bank 1910 |
BODEN William, Matlock Bank, Gate Inn 1896 |
BRAMWELL Henry, Matlock Bank 1887 |
BRIGGS Luke, Matlock Bank 1908 |
CARLINE Ann, Matlock Bank 1890 |
CARLINE George, Matlock Bank 1892 |
CARLINE Titus, Matlock Bank 1892 |
CLARE James, Matlock Bank 1898 |
DAVIS Ralph, Matlock Bank 1896 |
DOXEY William, Matlock Bank 1907 |
FARNSWORTH Ernest Richard, Matlock Bank 1909 |
FRECKINGHAM Richard, Matlock Bank 1891 |
GOODLAD Emmanuel, Matlock Bank 1906 |
GOODLAD Frederick, Matlock Bank 1891 |
HAZZLEDINE Edgar, Sycamore House, Matlock Bank 1898 |
HILL William, Matlock Bank 1907 |
LEE Henry James, Matlock Bank 1927 |
METTAM John, Matlock Bank 1911 |
NICHOLLIS Alfred, Matlock Bank 1908 |
OAKLEY Walter John, Matlock Bank 1913 |
ORTON Rebecca, Matlock Bank 1900 |
SHAW Ellen, Matlock Bank 1887 |
STEVENS Edward George, Park Square, Matlock Bank 1904 |
STEVENSON Matthew, Matlock Bank 1888 |
TOPLIS Marcus, Matlock Bank Dbys 1897 |
WAGSTAFF Joseph, Matlock Bank Dbys 1888 |
WARD George, Matlock Bank Dbys 1892 |
WARD James, Matlock Bank Dbys 1896 |
WILSON William, Matlock Bank Dbys 1905 |
WOODHOUSE Alfred, Matlock Bank Dbys 1889 |
WRIGHT Sarah, Matlock Bank Dbys 1886 |
YOUNG Mary, Spring Villa, Matlock Bank Dbys 1907 |
MATLOCK BATH Wills Parish from 1843
ADAM Joseph, Matlock Bath 1871 |
ALBARN James Curtill, Matlock Bath 1881 |
ALLEN James, Matlock Bath 1899 |
ALLEN John, Matlock Bath 1868 |
ASLETT George, Matlock Bath 1912 |
BARKER William Ross, Matlock Bath 1883 |
BARKER William, Matlock Bath 1890 |
BARNES Charles Arthur, Matlock Bath 1927 |
BARNSLEY Thomas, Matlock Bath 1890 |
BARTON George, Matlock Bath 1875 |
BIDDLE Alfred, Matlock Bath and Beeston,Notts. 1876 |
BIDDULPH Elizabeth, Matlock Bath, Scarthin 1915 |
BIRD Thomas, Matlock Bath 1901 |
BODEN Abel, Matlock Bath 1861 |
BODEN Ann, Matlock Bath 1902 |
BODEN Joseph, Matlock Bath 1868 |
BODEN Sarah, Scarthin Nick, widow draft Will 1847 V6/235 |
BODEN William, Matlock Bath, Scarthin Row 1869 |
BRIDDON George, Matlock Bath 1899 |
BROOKS Samuel, Matlock Bath formerly of Sheffield Yks 1869 |
BROOMHEAD Elizabeth, Matlock Bath 1893 |
BROWN John, Matlock Bath and Stockport Ches 1878 |
BROWN William, High Peak Matlock Bath 1905 |
BRUCE Jane Georgiana, Matlock Bath 1872 |
BRYAN Daniel, Matlock Bath 1924 |
BRYAN Elizabeth, Matlock Bath 1924 |
BUCKLEY Anna, Matlock Bath 1904 |
BURY James, Riversdale, Matlock Bath 1878 |
BUTTERWORTH Alice, Matlock Bath 1927 |
BUXTON Herbert, Matlock Bath 1913 |
CARDING Ann, Matlock Bath 1906 |
CHADWICK Robert, Matlock Bath 1880 |
CHAPLAIN Louisa Theodosia, Matlock Bath 1904 |
COOPER Thomas, Matlock Bath 1926 |
CROWDER Eliza, Matlock Bath 1917 |
CURSHAM Harriette, Matlock Bath 1894 |
DALE Charlotte, Matlock Bath, Terrace Cottage 1864 |
DAVIS Ralph, Matlock Bank 1896 |
DENNIS Esther, Matlock Bath 1917 |
DICKINSON Frederick George, Matlock Bath 1923 |
DOXEY Obadiah, Matlock Bath 1910 |
DOXEY William, Matlock Bank 1907 |
EATON Charles, Matlock Bath 1889 |
ELLIS George, Matlock Bath 1867 |
ELSE William, Matlock Bath 1905 |
EVANS John, Matlock Bath 1890 |
EVANS Mark, Matlock Bath 1888 |
FARNSWORTH Ernest Richard, Matlock Bank 1909 |
FARNSWORTH William James, Matlock Bath 1917 |
FERRIMAN Elizabeth, Matlock Bath 1909 |
FISHER John, Starkholmes, Matlock 1904 |
FLETCHER Mary, Matlock Bath 1871 |
FRECKINGHAM Richard, Matlock Bank 1891 |
FROGGATT Benjamin, Matlock Bath 1865 |
FROGGATT William, Scarthin Lodge Matlock 1875 |
FROST Maria, Matlock Bath 1916 |
GITTINS Hannah, Woodland Terrace, Matlock Bath 1875 |
GOULD Margaret, Matlock Bath 1927 |
GREAVES James, Matlock Bath 1866 |
GREGORY Edward, Matlock Bath 1886 |
HACKWOOD Richard Warwick, Matlock Bath 1900 |
HARDSTAFF George, Matlock Bath 1871 |
HARDY Sarah, Matlock Bath 1910 |
HENSTOCK James, Matlock Bath 1923 |
HIGGOTT Elizabeth, Chapel Hill, Matlock Bath 1886 |
HIGGS Elizabeth, Matlock Bath 1904 |
HIGTON Mary, Matlock Bath 1898 |
HODGKINSON Thomas, Matlock Bath 1910 |
HOLLOWAY William Henry, Matlock Bath 1884 |
HOPE Joseph Jackson, Matlock Bath 1899 |
HOPE Sarah Eleanor, Matlock Bath 1906 |
HOULGATE Mary Ann, Matlock Bath 1888 |
HOWE Mary Anne, Matlock Bath 1916 |
HOWE Mary Anne, Matlock Bath 1916 |
HOWE William Elliott, Matlock Bath 1891 |
HOWE William Elliott, Matlock Bath 1891 |
HUDD Joseph, Matlock Bath 1908 |
HURD Elizabeth, Matlock Bath 1902 |
IVATTS Mary Brown, Matlock Bath 1864 |
JEFFREY William, Matlock Bath 1928 |
JOHNSON Margaret, Matlock Bath 1891 |
JORDAN Emma, Matlock Bath 1908 |
KAY Henry, Matlock Bath 1899 |
KING Anthony, Matlock Bath 1869 |
KING James, Matlock Bath 1871 |
KING Lexcey, Matlock Bath 1920 |
KING Thomas, Matlock Bath 1885 |
LADD Thomas Henry, Matlock Bath 1923 |
LAND Frederick, Matlock Bath 1922 |
LATHAM Edward, Matlock Bath 1883 |
LATHAM John Rev, Matlock Bath and Little Eaton 1879 |
LEES William, Matlock Bath 1920 |
LOWE Francis, Matlock Bath 1918 |
MELLER Charles Mathias, Matlock Bath 1904 |
MORDLE Frederick Dare, Matlock Bath 1923 |
MOSLEY Richard, Matlock Bath 1927 |
OGDEN Elizabeth, Matlock Bath 1921 |
OGDEN Francis, Matlock Bath 1887 |
OGDEN John, Matlock Bath 1924 |
OGDEN Mary Ann, Matlock Bath 1918 |
OLIVER Joseph, Matlock Bath 1884 |
OLIVER Mary Eliza, Matlock Bath 1924 |
PEARSON Annie, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1908 |
PEARSON Eliza, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1912 |
PEARSON Ellen, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1883 |
PEARSON James, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1875 |
PEARSON Joseph William, Matlock Bath, Dbs 1915 |
PEARSON Louisa, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1923 |
PEARSON Lydia, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1903 |
PEARSON Mary Ann, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1903 |
PEARSON Thomas, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1869 |
PEARSON William, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1884 |
PICKERING Mary, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1869 |
POUNDALL Thomas, Matlock Bath, Dbys 1906 |
PRICE Margaret Alderson, Matlock Bath 1928 |
PRINGLE Fanny Nelson, Matlock Bath 1912 |
PRYER Matilda Lydia, Matlock Bath 1925 |
RADFIRTH George, Matlock Bath 1874 |
RADFIRTH George, Matlock Bath 1885 |
RATCLIFFE Hannah, Matlock Bath 1897 |
REEDS Joseph, Matlock Bath 1914 |
REEDS Peter, Matlock Bath 1923 |
ROBINSON Samuel, Matlock Bath 1918 |
ROLLEY Josiah, Scarthin Nick, Matlock Bath 1865 |
ROWLAND Eliza, Matlock Bath 1914 |
ROWLAND George, Matlock Bath 1912 |
ROWORTH Edward Simms, Scarthin, Matlock Bath 1922 |
STEVENSON William, Matlock Bath 1874 |
STONES Maria Yelverton, Matlock Bath 1900 |
STORER Joseph, Scarthin Row, 1875 |
TAYLOR James, Matlock Bath Dbys 1887 |
THICKETT Annie, Matlock Bath Dbys 1904 |
THICKETT Mary, Matlock Bath Dbys 1900 |
TOWLE George, Matlock Bath Dbys 1883 |
TOWNDROW Bessy, Matlock Bath Dbys 1917 |
TOWNDROW Phoebe Ann, Matlock Bath Dbys 1914 |
WALKER George, Matlock Bath ,miner draft Will 1849 V6/258 |
WALKER George, Matlock Bath Dbys 1873 |
WALKER Lydia, Matlock Bath Dbys 1890 |
WALKER Thomas, Matlock Bath Dbys 1870 |
WALKER Thomas, Matlock Bath Dbys 1900 |
WALTERS Ann, Matlock Bath Dbys 1899 |
WALTHALL Sarah, Matlock Bath Dbys 1910 |
WARD Martha, Matlock Bath Dbys 1909 |
WARD William, Matlock Bath Dbys 1877 |
WARDLEY Anne Allen, Matlock Bath Dbys 1919 |
WARDLEY James, Matlock Bath Dbys 1892 |
WASS Mary Matlock Bath widow draft Will and codicil c1848 V6/236 |
WASS Mary, Matlock Bath widow draft Will 1851 V6/272 |
WASS Mary, Matlock Bath widow draft Will 1849 V6/240 |
WASSE Catherine, Matlock Bath widow draft Will 1850 V6/253 |
WHEAT Susan, Matlock Bath 1899 |
WHEATCROFT Edward, Matlock Bath 1882 |
WHEATCROFT Henrietta, Matlock Bath 1879 |
WHEATCROFT Maria, Matlock Bath 1916 |
WHEATCROFT Sidney Frederick, Matlock Bath 1907 |
WHITTAKER Mary, Matlock Bath Dbys 1922 |
WIGLEY Fanny, Matlock Bath Dbys 1870 |
WILLIAMSON Charles, Matlock Bath Dbys 1896 |
WILLIAMSON Mary Ada, Matlock Bath Dbys 1899 |
WINGFIELD Sarah, Rockland House, Matlock Bath Dbys 1870 |
WOODFIELD William, Matlock Bath Dbys 1901 |
WYVILL Benjamin Taylor, Matlock Bath 1920 |
WYVILL William Herbert, Matlock Bath 1919 |
MATLOCK BATH Administration
BLACKLOCK Ellen, Matlock Bath 1873 Adm |
HOPKINSON William, Matlock Bath, formerly of Nottingham. 1874 Adm |
SMITH John, Matlock Bath, Scarthen Row 1869 Adm |
STONE Catherine, Matlock Bath, Scarthen Row 1869 Adm |
THORPE Sarah, Matlock Bath 1874 Adm |
MAYFIELD
BATEMAN Hugh 1856 |
HAMBLETON Thomas, Matherfield, Mayfield? 1649 |
HILL John 1661 |
HILL John, 1572 |
HILL Mary 1704 |
HODGSON Thomas, Matherfield, Mayfield 1649 |
HYLL Thomas 1544 |
JACKSON Edward, Mayfield 1850 |
LEES John, Mayfield?, Mathfield 1802 |
LEES Josiah, Mayfield?, Mathfield 1795 |
NICHOLAS John, Matherfield, Mayfield 1648 |
SHARPE Annie, Mayfield, Staffs 1919 |
MAYFIELD Administrations
BAGGSLEY William, Matherfield, Mayfield? 1638 Inventory |
FROST William, Matherfield, Mayfield? 1648 Adm |
MEASHAM
included parts of Donisthorpe and Oakthorpe, transferred to Leics. 1897
ABNEY William Wooton 1866 Measham |
ABNEY William Wooton, Measham Hall 1866 |
ADEY Thomas 1908 Measham |
ADEY Thomas, Measham 1908 |
BALL John, Measham 1864 |
BALL John, Measham 1873 |
BALL William, Measham 1902 |
BATCH Thomas, Measham 1649 |
BILLSON John, Measham 1896 |
BONSELL George, Measham Leics. 1922 |
BONSELL William, Measham, Leics. formerly of Woolwich 1924 |
BONSER Elizabeth, Measham, Leics. 1917 |
BOSS William, Measham 1858 |
BOURNE Thomas, Measham 1914 |
BRADFORD James, Leics. Measham,Donisthorpe 1890 |
BRADSHAW Fanny, Measham 1910 |
BROOKE John, Measham 1637 |
FISHER Mary, Leics. Measham 1909 |
FOWLER George, Leics. Measham, Donisthorpe 1886 |
GOACHER William, Leics. Measham, Oakthorpe 1860 |
HARDING Edward Corbett, Leics, Measham 1926 |
HARDING Matilda, Leics. Measham 1909 |
HART Joseph, Leics. Measham 1891 |
HARVEY Sarah, Leics. Measham, Oakthorpe 1875 |
HAYWOOD John, Leics. Measham, Oakthorpe 1910 |
HILL John, Measham?, William HILL Executor, Measham. Leics. 1771 V1/21 |
HODSON Mary Ann, Leics. Measham 1914 |
HODSON William Frederick, Leics. Measham 1905 |
HOGG Thomas. Leics. Measham, Oakthorpe 1890 |
HOGG William. Leics. Measham, Donisthorpe 1905 |
HUNT Eliza 1866 of Measham, mentions " Edwin SHARPE of Sandiays Gunpoolie, Plantation Kumaon, East India". |
HUNT George, Leics. Measham 1860 |
IRONMONGER John, Leics. Measham 1869 |
JACKSON Charles, Leics. Measham 1876 |
JERVIS Ann, Leics. Measham 1877 |
JEWIS John Allen, Leics. Measham 1872 |
JEWSBURY William, Leics. Measham, Donisthorpe 1919 |
KENDRICK William, Leics. Measham 1904 |
LEAVESLEY Hannah, Leics. Measham 1867 |
LILLEY Elizabeth, Leics, Measham 1863 |
LILLEY Hariett, Leics. Measham 1906 |
LILLEY John, Measham 1906 |
LILLEY Joseph. Leics. Measham 1883 |
LUNN George, Leics. Measham 1877 |
MARTEN Agnes, Measham 1573 |
MASSEY John, Leics. Measham, Oakthorpe 1731/2 |
MASSEY William, Leics, Measham 1903 |
MASSEY William, Leics. Measham, Oakthorpe 1840 |
MOORE Amelia, Leics. Measham 1905 |
MOORE Charles,Leics. Measham 1884 |
MOORE John, Leics, Measham,Donisthorpe 1894 |
MURBY John, Leics. Measham 1869 |
NEWBOLD Robert, Leics, Measham,Donisthorpe 1893 |
ORGILL Mary, Leics. Measham 1894 |
PARRITT Thomas, Leics. Measham 1909 |
PATTRICK William, Leics. Measham 1891 |
READ Mary Ann, Measham 1895 |
RICE John, Leics, Measham 1889 |
RICE Thomas, Leics. Measham 1861 |
RYLEY Thomas William, Leics. Measham 1895 |
SADDINGTON Edwin, Leics. Measham 1915 |
SALE George, Leics. Measham,Oakthorpe 1890 |
SHUTTLEWORTH William, Leics. Measham,Oakthorpe 1916 |
SIMMONDS Joseph Wilkes, Measham House, Measham 1862 |
SMITH Elizabeth, Leics. Measham 1896 |
SPENCER Francis, Measham 1774 |
SPENCER John, Leics. Measham 1894 |
SPENCER William, Measham 1718 |
STEVENSON Edward, Leics. Measham 1864 |
SUTTON Richard, Leics. Measham 1915 |
TALBOT Thomas, Leics. Measham ?, Acresford 1905 |
TAYLER (AYLOR) Abraham, Measham 1650 |
TEBBETT Reuben Leics. Measham ,Donisthorpe 1921 |
TUNNICLIFFE William, Leics. Measham,Oakthorpe 1892 |
TURNER William, Leics. Measham, Donisthorpe 1889 |
WADE John, Leics. Measham 1914 |
WALKER John Knight, Leics. Measham 1917 |
WALKER Mary,Leics. Measham ,Acresford 1871 |
WHITWORTH John, Leics. Measham 1889 |
WILEMAN Henry, Leics. Measham 1865 |
WINTER William, Leics. Measham 1867 |
WYATT John, Measham 1865 |
WYATT Stephen, Leics. Measham 1919 |
YEOMANS Jane, Leics. Measham 1909 |
YEOMANS Samuel, Leics. Measham 1874 |
MEASHAM Administration
ALEXANDER Nicholas, Measham 1649 Adm |
BEET William, Leics. Measham 1869 Adm |
HUNT Amelia, Leics. Measham 1867 Adm |
HUNT Eliza 1865 |
HUNT Eliza, Leics. Measham 1865 Adm |
JONES Mary, Leics. Measham 1869 Adm |
PICKERING Martha, Leics. Measham 1872 Adm |
PICKERING Thomas, Leics. Measham 1871 Adm |
SEALE (SEAL) Robert, Measham 1582 Adm |
STEVENSON George, Leics. Measham 1866 Adm |
WHITWORTH John, Leics. Measham 1869 Adm |
MELBOURNE
ADCOCK Frank, Melbourne 1916 |
ADCOCK George, Melbourne 1912 |
ADCOCK Mary, Melbourne 1912 |
ADCOCK Stephen, Melbourne 1871 |
ADCOCK William Haims, Melbourne 1887 |
ADDISON Sarah, Melbourne 1874 |
ADKIN George, Melbourne 1911 |
ANDREWS James, Melbourne 1892 |
ANDREWS Joseph, Melbourne 1928 |
ARCHER Henry, Melbourne 1901 |
ASTLE John, Melbourne 1896 |
ASTLE John, Melbourne 1923 |
ASTLE Richard, Melbourne 1910 |
AUDINWOOD Elizabeth Ann, Melbourne 1915 |
AUDINWOOD William Henry, Melbourne 1922 |
BACKLER Fanny, Melbourne 1892 |
BARTON Jonathan, Melbourne 1874 |
BARTON Thomas, Melbourne 1899 |
BARTON William, Melbourne 1858 |
BATES John Taylor, Ashby Rd, Melbourne 1875 |
BATES Walter, Melbourne and Blackburn Lancs. 1879 |
BODEN Robert, Melbourne 1649 |
BULLOCK Elizabeth, Melbourne 1896 |
BULLOCK Joseph, Melbourne 1898 |
CALOW John of Melbourne fwk. 1833 MIS50/47 Will of |
CANTRELL Ann, Melbourne 1851 V109/22 |
CANTRELL Bryan, Melbourne 1663 |
CANTRELL Catherine, Melbourne 1681 |
CANTRELL Elizabeth Robins, Kings Newton, widow. 1856 V4/37 |
CANTRELL Hugh, Melbourne 1794 V4/39 |
CANTRELL John, Kings Newton 1671 V4/28 |
CANTRELL John, Melborn 1676 |
CANTRELL John, Melbourne 1695 |
CANTRELL Joseph, Kings Newton 1836 V4/32 |
CANTRELL Samuel, Melbourne 1697 |
CARTLEDGE William, Kings Newton 1833 V4/10 |
CHADWICK Thomas, Melbourne 1670/1 |
COCKAYNE William of Beeston Notts and of Kings Newton p.Melbourne mentions wife Ann. made 1873 Proved 1877 /16 |
DALLMAN Augustus, Melbourne 1862 |
DALLMAN Elizabeth, Melbourne 1911 |
DALLMAN Francis William, Melbourne 1896 |
DALLMAN Hugh, Melbourne 1924 |
DALLMAN Mary Beechon, Melbourne 1899 |
DALLMAN Robert, Melbourne 1869 |
DALLMAN William, Melbourne 1911 |
DENT Joseph Kings Newton yeoman. 1739 MIS50/52 Will of |
DENT Robert of Kings Newton labourer. 1824 MIS50/49 Will of |
DOLMAN Alfred Decimus, Melbourne 1859 |
DOLMAN Bernard Chapman, Melbourne 1868 |
DOLMAN Emma Rebecca, Melbourne 1885 |
DOLMAN Francis Ross, Melbourne 1869 |
DOLMAN James Joseph, Melbourne 1859 |
DUNNICLIFF Francis, Melbourne 1916 |
DUNNICLIFF Harriett, Cliff Cottage,Melbourne 1875 |
DUNNICLIFF John, Melbourne 1869 |
DUNNICLIFF John, Melbourne 1899 |
DUNNICLIFF Mary Ann, Melbourne 1923 |
DUNNICLIFF Mary, Melbourne 1887 |
DUNNICLIFF Rebecca, Melbourne 1911 |
DUNNICLIFF Thomas, Melbourne 1915 |
DUNNICLIFF William, Melbourne 1887 |
EARL Harry, Melbourne 1899 |
EARL John, Melbourne 1882 |
EARP Daniel, Melbourne 1868 |
EARP Daniel, Melbourne 1895 |
EARP Edmund, Melbourne 1867 |
EARP Elizabeth, Melbourne, Kings Newton 1917 |
EARP Henry Webster, Melbourne 1893 |
EARP Henry, Melbourne 1896 |
EARP James, Melbourne 1894 |
EARP John , Kings Newton 1917 |
EARP John, High St. Melbourne 1861 |
EARP John, Melbourne 1883 |
EARP Joseph, Kings Newton 1916 |
EARP Mary, Melbourne 1868 |
EARP Samuel, Kings Newton 1804 V4/40 |
EARP Sarah, Melbourne 1895 |
EARP Thomas Haimes, Melbourne 1865 |
EARP Thomas, Melbourne 1912 |
EARP William, Kings Newton 1862 |
FOX Frederic Francis, Melbourne 1883 |
FOX Henry, Melbourne 1843 |
GARDNER John, Melbourne 1869 |
GARRATT W. Melbourne 1919 |
GARRATT William, Melbourne 1909 |
GATES William, Melbourne 1927 |
GRAY Thomas, Kings Newton 1827 V41/3/td> |
HARPER George, Melbourne 1880 |
HARPUR Sarah Ann, Melbourne 1900 |
HARROLD John, Melbourne 1888 |
HOLT Ann, Melbourne 1873 |
HOLT Ann, Melbourne 1889 |
HOOD Dorothy, Melbourne 1641 |
HOOD George, Melbourne 1640 |
HORSLEY James, Melbourne 1871 |
HORSLEY Thomas, Melbourne 1860 |
HORSLEY William, Melbourne 1869 |
HOUGH Charles, Melbourne and Ashby de la Zouch Leics 1896 |
HOULT Herbert, Melbourne, Dbys 1927 |
HYDE Thomas, Melbourne 1884 |
HYLL William, Melborn 1542 |
INCE Mary Ann, Melbourne 1889 |
INCE Mary, Kings Newton 1861 |
INCE Matilda, Kings Newton 1872 |
JACKSON Edmund, Melbourne 1896 |
JACKSON Emma, Melbourne 1900 |
JACKSON Fanny, Melbourne 1917 |
JACKSON Francis, Melbourne 1928 |
JACKSON Isaac, Melbourne 1914 |
JACKSON Jane, Melbourne 1893 |
JACKSON Joseph, Melbourne 1894 |
JACKSON Martha, Melbourne 1870 |
JACKSON Mary, Melbourne 1890 |
JACKSON Moses, Melbourne 1894 |
JACKSON Samuel, Melbourne 1875 |
JACKSON Thomas, Melbourne 1869 |
JACKSON Thomas, Melbourne 1928 |
JACQUES Emanuel, Melbourne 1888 |
JEFFERSON Joseph, Melbourne 1865 |
JEFFERSON Mary, Melbourne 1900 |
JELFS Henry, Melbourne 1898 |
JEPHSON Henry, Melbourne 1901 |
JOHNSON John, Melbourne 1879 |
KENNING Abraham, Kings Newton 1807 V4/23 |
KING Henry, Melbourne 1896 |
KIRKMAN Joseph, Melbourne 1867 |
KNOWLES John, Melbourne 1905 |
LAGER Edward, Melbourne 1886 |
LAGER Mary, Melbourne 1861 |
LAGER Mary, Melbourne 1900 |
LAGER Mary, Will made 1854, Proved 1861, of Melbourne, Derbyshire, mentions. " dau Mary MUNDAY now residing in the United States of America". |
LOAKE William, Melbourne 1924 |
MARSON William, Melbourne 1881 |
MARSTON Annie, Melbourne 1925 |
MARTIN Edward, Melbourne 1921 |
MARTIN Ellen, Melbourne 1700 |
MARTIN William, Melbourne 1683 |
MOLLOY Austin, Melbourne 1895 |
MOORE Jane, Melbourne 1924 |
OSBOONE (OSBORNE?) William, Melbourne 1563 |
OSBORN Edward, Melbourne 1687 |
OSBORNE Margaret, Melbourne, Newton Regis 1701 |
OSBORNE William, Melbourne 1669 |
OWEN George, Melbourne, Dbys 1928 |
PEAT Josiah, Melbourne, Dbys 1907 |
PEAT Mary, Melbourne, Dbys 1915 |
PEAT Sarah Ann, Melbourne, Dbys 1885 |
PEAT William, Melbourne, Dbys 1859 |
POLLARD Mary, Melbourne, Dbys 1885 |
PORTMORE George, Melbourne, Dbys 1870 |
REDFERN Mary, Melbourne 1878 |
REEVES Elizabeth, Melbourne 1904 |
REEVES William, Melbourne 1870 |
RICHDALE Sarah, Melbourne 1863 |
RIMINGTON Ann, Melbourne 1896 |
RIMINGTON Robert, Melbourne 1894 |
ROBIN Leonard Philip, Melbourne 1919 |
ROBINSON Samuel, Melbourne 1886 |
ROBY Samuel, Melbourne 1910 |
SALSBURY Alfred, Melbourne 1899 |
SALSBURY Edmund, Melbourne 1890 |
SALSBURY Frances, Melbourne 1910 |
SALSBURY Joseph, Melbourne 1859 |
SALSBURY William,Melbourne 1878 |
SALSBURY James, Melbourne 1898 |
SMITH Ann, Melbourne 1926 |
SMITH Arthur, Melbourne 1886 |
SMITH E.S., Melbourne 1919 |
SMITH Elizabeth, Kings Newton 1895 |
SMITH Ernest William, Melbourne 1924 |
SMITH Francis, Melbourne 1862 |
SMITH Isaac, Melbourne 1913 |
SMITH James, Melbourne 1859 |
SMITH Mary, Melbourne 1876 |
SMITH Robert, Kings Newton, Melbourne 1905 |
SMITH Thomas, Melbourne 1926 |
SMITH William, Melbourne 1868 |
STOCKS Eva, Melbourne 1913 |
STONE Samuel, Melbourne 1889 |
SYLVESTER Maximilian, Melbourne 1894 |
TAFFT Ann, Melbourne Dbys 1895 |
TAFT Dorothy, Kings Newton Dbys 1868 |
TAFT Thomas, Kings Newton Dbys 1861 |
TAGG Alice, Melbourne Dbys 1858 |
TAYLOR Elizabeth, Melbourne Dbys 1894 |
TAYLOR Thomas, Melbourne Dbys 1916 |
TAYLOR William, Kings Newton Dbys 1866 |
THOMPSON Edward, Melbourne Dbys 1914 |
THOMPSON Mary, Kings Newton Dbys 1893 |
THOMPSON William, Melbourne Dbys 1893 |
TIMMS Thomas, Melbourne 1860 |
TIRRELL John als HALL, Melbourne 1639 |
TIVEY Emma, Melbourne 1900 |
TIVEY James, Melbourne 1882 |
TIVEY Sidney, Melbourne 1907 |
TIVEY Thomas, Melbourne 1902 |
TIVEY William James, Melbourne 1922 |
TIVEY William, Melbourne 1886 |
TIVEY William, Melbourne 1927 |
TOMLINSON Ann, Melbourne 1892 |
TOMLINSON Hannah, Melbourne 1892 |
TOMLINSON Jane, Melbourne 1910 |
TOON Charles, Melbourne 1863 |
TOON Fanny, Kings Newton 1924 |
TOON Frederick, Kings Newton 1922 |
TOON James, Melbourne 1886 |
TREDINNICK Annie, Melbourne Dbys 1897 |
TUNNICLIFF George, Melbourne Dbys 1884 |
UNDERWOOD Thomas, Melbourne 1647 |
VERNON John, Kings Newton Dbys 1872 |
VERNON Thomas, Kings Newton Dbys and Hitchin Herts 1879 |
WAKEFIELD Joseph, Kings Newton 1769 V4/22 |
WALDEN George, Melbourne Dbys 1918 |
WARD Emma, Melbourne Dbys 1909 |
WARD Thomas, Melbourne Dbys 1901 |
WARD Wallis, Melbourne Dbys 1925 |
WARD William, Melbourne Dbys 1881 |
WARREN Ann, Melbourne Dbys 1897 |
WARREN Joseph William, Melbourne Dbys 1921 |
WARREN Lucy, Melbourne Dbys 1916 |
WARREN Samuel, Melbourne Dbys 1884 |
WEBSTER John Henry, Melbourne Dbys 1921 |
WEBSTER Robert, Melbourne Dbys 1903 |
WHITEHEAD George, Melbourne Dbys 1871 |
WHYMAN Thomas, Melbourne Dbys 1907 |
WILLIAMS Henry Charles, Melbourne Dbys 1921 |
WILLIAMSON Annie, Melbourne Dbys 1905 |
WILSON Edward, Melbourne Dbys 1902 |
WILSON Emma, Melbourne Dbys 1922 |
WINNALL Sarah Jane, Melbourne Dbys 1900 |
WORRALL Ann, Melbourne Dbys 1890 |
WORRALL Elizabeth, Kings Newton Dbys 1863 |
WORRALL Joseph, Kings Newton Dbys 1879 |
WORRALL Thomas Herbert, Melbourne Dbys 1921 |
WRIGHT George, Melbourne Dbys 1916 |
WRIGHT Martha, Melbourne Dbys 1926 |
WYLES Thomas, Kings Newton Dbys 1915 |
MELBOURNE Administrations
BERRESFORD Lucy Melbourne (died 1870) mentions Joseph BERRESFORD 1873 |
BOSTOCKE John, Melbourne 1640 Adm |
BROOKES Joseph Melbourne mentions France?s BROOKES 1872 |
CANTRELL John Kings Newton yeoman, Inventory 1615 V4/27 |
CARTWRIGHT William, Melbourne 1844 V109/23 |
DALLMAN Robert Melbourne mentions Hannah DALLMAN 1867 |
ELLIOTT John, Melbourne 1647 Adm |
ENSOR Mary Melbourne mentions William ENSOR 1873 |
FRYER William, Melbourne 1889 V109/30 |
JACKSON Joseph Melbourne 1860 |
JONES Richard, Melbourne, Vicar. 1639 Adm. |
KINCEY George Melbourne mentions Thomas KINCEY 1867 |
LOVATT Sidney, Melbourne mentions Emma LOVATT, Basford, Notts 1858 |
MARPLES Mary Melbourne mentions Samuel Edward MARPLES Melbourne 1870 |
MARTIN William, Melbourne 1710 Adm |
NOON Elizabeth, Melbourne (died 1855) mentions William NOON Coalville, Leics, John NOON, Bedford, Beds. 1858 |
ROBEY James Melbourne mentions John ROBEY, Mary ROBEY 1863 |
ROEBOTHAM Thomas, Melbourne 1639 Adm |
SNAPE John, Melbourne mentions John SNAPE Melbourne, Henry SNAPE Melbourne 1858 |
SOFFE Elizabeth Sophia Melbourne mentions Annie CROWDER Derby 1864 |
SPEAR William Melbourne (died 1861) mentions William SPEAR Melbourne grandfather, Robert SPEAR 1866 |
TIMMS Sarah Melbourne mentions Frederic William TIMMS 1863 |
MELLOR
ARDERN James, Ludworth 1904 |
ARDREY William Howarth, Ludworth 1906 |
ARNFIELD Elizabeth, Mellor 1877 |
ARNFIELD James, Longshaw Clough Mellor 1860 |
ARNFIELD John, Mellor 1871 |
ARTINGSTALL John, Ludworth 1899 |
BEARD Samuel, Hill Top, Mellor 1864 |
BEARD William, Higher Bradshaw 1877 |
BEARD William, Ludworth 1866 |
BECKWITH Richard, Marple Bridge, Ludworth 1877 |
BUNTING Samuel, Mellor 1822 |
FREEMAN Matthew, Mellor 1859 |
GEE Isaac, Ludworth Dbys and Ardwick Lancs 1863 |
HADFIELD Charles, Mellor farmer 1883 |
HAGUE John, Mellor 1759 M194 |
HALL Henry, Ludworth 1879 |
HYDE Betty, Marple Bridge 1908 |
HYDE Jonathan, Marple Bridge 1887 |
HYDE Margaret, Ludworth 1876 |
HYDE Thomas, Ludworth 1879 |
JOWETT Elizabeth, Mellor 1866 |
LEES James, Mellor 1880 |
LITSTER (LISTER ?) William, Compstall 1881 |
LIVERSLEY Thomas, Smithy Lane, Ludworth 1873 |
LIVESLEY Thomas, Smithy Lane, Ludworth 1873 |
LOMAS Richard, Mellor 1883 |
LOWE James, Mellor 1892 |
MARCHINGTON Philip, Mellor 1893 |
PEMBROKE Margaret, Ludworth, Dbys 1908 |
PICKFORD Joseph, Mellor, Dbys 1914 |
PLATT Hannah, Ludworth, Dbys 1879 |
PLATT James, Laver Fold, Ludworth, Dbys 1875 |
POTTS Ellen, Mellor, Dbys 1891 |
POTTS Henry, Ludworth, Dbys 1891 |
POTTS Thomas, Cote Green, Ludworth, Dbys 1871 |
PREVO Amanda, Mellor 1912 |
RATCLIFF Thomas, Mellor 1884 |
RATCLIFFE Hugh Goddard, Mellor 1879 |
RATCLIFFE Joseph, Hempsfield Cottage, Ludworth 1873 |
REDFORD Isaac, Higher Bradshaw, Mellor 1880 |
REDMAN John, Compstall 1895 |
RHODES James, Horsepool, Mellor 1877 |
RICHARDSON James, Compstall Road, Ludworth 1859 |
RICHARDSON Thomas, Mellor 1862 |
RIDGWAY John Hudson, Ludworth 1885 |
ROWBOTHAM Jane, Compstall 1922 |
ROWBOTTOM Samuel, Ludworth 1896 |
RUSHTON Mary Ann, Mellor 1923 |
SIDEBOTHAM Helen, Copmstall Rd Ludworth 1868 |
SIDEBOTHAM James, Mellor 1916 |
SIDEBOTHAM John, Ludworth 1912 |
SIDEBOTHAM Samuel, Ludworth 1859 |
SWINDELLS Ann, Ludworth, Dbys 1890 |
SWINDELLS Martha, Ludworth, Dbys 1889 |
THORNELEY Sarah, Longhurst Lane, Mellor Dbys 1882 |
THORNLEY Aaron, Ludworth Dbys 1905 |
TURNER Betty, Lower Cliff, Mellor Dbys 1873 |
VARDEN Emma, Marple Bridge Dbys 1920 |
WALLER Thomas, Mellor Dbys 1864 |
WALLWORK Mary Elizabeth, Marple Bridge Dbys1925 |
WHEELDON Joseph, Marple Bridge Dbys 1884 |
WHEELDON Mary, Mellor Dbys 1888 |
WHITAKER John, Mellor Dbys 1861 |
WILD Peter, Mellor Dbys 1896 |
WOOD Ann, Hollywoods Mellor Dbys 1880 |
WOOD John, Mellor Dbys 1872 |
WOOD Mary, Mellor Dbys 1901 |
MELLOR Administrations (Separate p. in 1859, see also New Mills and Glossop)
BATTLEY Samuel, Marple Bridge 1874 Adm |
CHEETHAM Ann Ratcliff, Marple Bridge 1871 Adm |
FOX Robert, Marple Bridge 1871 Adm |
GEE Betty, Marple Bridge 1871 Adm |
GEE Henry, Marple Bridge 1871 Adm |
GEE Susannah, Marple Bridge 1871 Adm |
HIBBERT Emanuel, Marple Bridge 1875 Adm |
HYDE John, Mellor 1873 Adm |
STORER Jane, Ludworth, p. Mellor 1874 Adm |
WOOD Mary, Ludworth, p. Mellor 1870 Adm |
WOOD Ralph, Ludworth, p.Mellor 1864 Adm |
WOOD Ralph, Ludworth, p.Mellor 1868 Adm |
WRIGHT Mary, Marple Bridge 1862 Adm mentions William WRIGHT, Great Antrobus Ches. |
MICKLEOVER
ALT William, Mickleover 1553 |
AULT William, Mickleover 1876 |
AXON Thomas, Mickleover 1882 |
AYRE Arthur Sissons, Mickleover 1928 |
AYRE Christiana Mary, Mickleover 1915 |
AYRE Henry Edward, Mickleover 1926 |
BOTHAM William, Mickleover 1637 |
COTTCHETT Thomas, Mickleover 1628 |
COWPER Mary, Mickleover 1639 |
DAKIN George, Mickleover 1906 |
DAKIN George, Mickleover 1906 |
DAKIN James, Mickleover 1901 |
DAKIN James, Mickleover 1901 |
DAKIN John, Mickleover 1877 |
DAKIN John, Mickleover 1877 |
FRENCH Mary Ann, Mickleover 1917 |
GAMBLE Emma, Mickleover 1923 |
GAMBLE Joseph, Mickleover 1923 |
GARDINER Thomas, Mickleover 1901 |
GARNHAM Harry John, Mickleover 1924 |
GARRETT Elizabeth, Mickleover 1890 |
GARRETT Thomas, Mickleover 1879 |
GREEN Abraham, Mickleover 1887 |
HUNT Ralph, Mickleover 1646 |
LEES Thomas, Mickleover and Swinscoe Staffs 1885 |
LYCETT Susannah, Mickleover 1919 |
PEGG German, Mickleover, Dbys 1864 |
PLUMMER James, Mickleover, Dbys 1928 |
PORTER John, Mickleover 1628 |
POTTER Alfred, Mickleover, Dbys 1900 |
POTTER Benjamin, Mickleover, Dbys 1897 |
POTTER Elizabeth, Mickleover, Dbys 1875 |
POTTER Esther, Mickleover, Dbys 1908 |
POTTER Joseph 1869, of Mickleover, mentions" Robert WALLIS deceased, died Melbourne Australia", owing testator £120. |
POTTER Joseph, Mickleover, Dbys 1869 |
POTTER Lydia, Mickleover, Dbys 1911 |
POWELL Bertram, Mickleover, Dbys 1928 |
RADFORD Maria, Mickleover 1915 |
REDFEARN William, Mickleover 1859 |
ROOME Maria, Mickleover 1916 |
ROWAN Marriott Logan, Mickleover 1922 |
RYLEY Matilda, Mickleover 1924 |
RYLEY Robert, Mickleover 1865 |
RYLEY Robert, Mickloever 1884 |
RYLEY Thomas, Mickleover 1899 |
SAIL (SEAL?) William, Mickleover 1778 |
SHEPPARD Gabriel, Mickleover 1649 |
SHIRLEY Philip, Mickleover 1911 |
SIMPSON Louisa, Mickleover, Dbys 1887 |
SIMS Charlotte, Mickleover, Dbys 1927 |
SPENCER Ann, Mickleover 1838 |
SPENCER Elizabeth, Mickleover 1660 |
SPENCER Gabriel, Mickleover 1640 |
SPENCER John, Mickleover 1668 |
SPENCER John, Mickleover 1700 |
SPENCER Paul, Mickleover 1731 |
SPENCER Paul, Mickleover 1752 |
SPENCER Paul, Mickleover 1803 |
SPENCER Paul, Mickleover 1836 |
SPENCER William, Mickleover 1641 |
SPENCER William, Mickleover 1660 |
STEVENS James, Mickleover 1896 |
STORER Frederick, Mickleover 1928 |
STORER Philip, Mickleover 1900 |
STORER Robert, Mickleover 1891 |
STORER Robert, Mickleover 1920 |
STORER William, Mickleover 1877 |
SWINDELL Joseph, Mickleover, Dbys 1923 |
SWINSON Sarah Ann, Mickleover, Dbys 1896 |
TEMPEST Fanny, Mickleover Dbys 1916 |
VALE Albert William, Mickleover Dbys 1889 |
WADE Christiana, Mickleover Dbys 1891 |
WADE Edward Job, Mickleover Dbys 1903 |
WADE George, Mickleover Dbys 1864 |
WADE Mary Rose, Mickleover Dbys 1864 |
WADE Samuel, Mickleover Dbys 1889 |
WADE Samuel, Mickleover Dbys 1891 |
WALKER Charles, Mickleover 1918 |
WALKER Robert, Mickleover brickmaker. 1664 V98/37 |
WALL George, Mickleover Dbys 1907 |
WARNER John, Mickleover Dbys 1920 |
WARNER William, Mickleover Dbys 1911 |
WATSON John, Mickleover Dbys 1862 |
WATSON John, Mickleover Dbys 1876 |
WATSON John, Mickleover Dbys 1884 |
WATTS George Edwards, Mickleover Dbys 1926 |
WHITWORTH Arthur, Mickleover Dbys 1912 |
WHITWORTH Grace, Mickleover Dbys 1918 |
WHITWORTH Thomas, Mickleover Dbys 1907 |
WILD Ellen, Mickleover Dbys 1925 |
WILD William, Mickleover Dbys 1920 |
WILSON Samuel, Mickleover Dbys 1912 |
WRAGBY Tom, Mickleover Dbys 1917 |
WRAGG Samuel, Mickleover Dbys 1869 |
WRIGHT Amelia, Mickleover Dbys 1883 |
WRIGHT Christopher,Mickleover Dbys and Sadler Gate Derby Dbys 1875 |
WRIGHT John, Mickleover Dbys 1872 |
YATES Thomas, Mickleover Dbys 1914 |
YEOMANS Mary, Mickleover Dbys 1886 |
MICKLEOVER Administration
DANE William, Mickleover, died Lunatic Asylum, mentions Uriah DANE of Eyam 1873 Adm |
DEAVILLE Sarah, Mickleover 1873 Adm |
HOBSON William, inmate County Lunatic Asylum, Mickleover, mentions William |
HOBSON Camberwell, Surrey. 1872 Adm |
HUNT Ralph, Mickleover 1647 Adm |
HUNT Thomas, Mickleover 1869 Adm |
RADFORD Ann, Mickleover 1859 Adm |
RYLEY Sarah, Mickleover 1874 Adm |
SHELDON Joseph, Mickleover, formerly Edensor.1864 Adm |
SIMS Edward William, inmate County Lunatic Asylum, Mickleover, mentions Alice |
SIMS Sydnope Hall, near Matlock Bath, (actually Darley Dale) 1871 Adm |
SPENCER Richard, Mickleover 1641 Adm |
SPENCER Robert, Mickleover 1583 Adm |
STANLEY John, Mickleover 1647 Adm |
WATSON Ann 1865 |
WATSON Ann, Mickleover 1865 Adm |
WOOLLATT John, Mickleover 1873 Adm |
MIDDLESEX Wills
ATTERBURY James, Middx late Stapehill Dbys. 1891 |
BATEMAN Julia, Middx, Whestone, Dbys? 1924 |
BENNETT Grace, St Martin in the Fields, Middx widow 1732 V4/52 |
CANTRILL Edward, Middx and Derby 1879 |
CLARKE Hannah, St Marys |
Islington, Middx.made 1750 V20/20 |
DAUGHTON Louisa, Middx, Old Douthgate 1922 |
DAVIS Samuel, Middx Brunswich Sq and Derby |
DEIVEY Herbert Rev, Middx 1900 |
ELLIOT Edward, Middx, Hampstead 1869 |
EVEREST Frank, Middx 1897 |
FLETCHER Lucy, Middx, Maida Vale Paddington 1907 |
FOX Elizabeth, Islington, now of Cheltenham 1823 V21/22 |
FOX Laetitia, late of Islington now Cheltenham 1836 V21/23 |
HARDSTAFF Samuel, Middx. Camden late of Ashbourne, Dbys 1861 |
HAYGARTH Richard, Rev. Muswell Hill, Middx. 1848 V4/42 |
HILTON Thomas, Middx and Belper Dbys. 1889 |
HODGKINSON Ann, Middx. 22 Prince Gate 1874 |
HODSON John, Middx and Matlock, Dbys 1889 |
LALLEMAND Henri, Middx. 1901 |
MACE Isaac, Middx. Poplar and Long Eaton 1882 |
OLDHAM Thomas, Bloomsbury,Middx 1811 V2/107 |
SELFE Walter Frederick, Middx. 1898 |
SMITH James, Middx. St Johns Wood 1875 |
SMITH William Willmot, Middx. Hendon 1908 |
STONES Edward, St Martin in the Fields, Middx 1806 V2/108 |
STORER Alfred Henry, Middx. and Tibshelf, Dbys. 1889 |
THACKER Dorcas, Eagle St, St Andrews, Holborn, Middx 1710 V64/17 |
TAYLOR William Grimwood, Middx. and Derby 1890 |
TURNER James, Middx. Islington 1909 |
WALKER Eliza, Middx. and Matlock, Dbys. 1889 |
WALKER Mary Anne, Middx. 1889 |
MIDDLESEX Administration
CORY Humphry, Parson Green, Middx Administration granted to John MOSELEY,neph. 1757 V20/21 |
LOWNDES Henry, St Marylebone, Middx. 1837 V8/12 |
MIDDLETON
Wills This could refer to Middleton by Wirksworth or Middleton by Youlgreave (See also Wirksworth and Youlgreave)
GARRATT Francis, Middleton 1628 |
GORTON Robert, Middleton 1640 |
GREISBROOKE John, Middleton 1640 |
HALL Thomas, Middleton 1639 |
HALL William, Middleton 1649 |
HAWKESFORD Thomas, Middleton 1648 |
MONGUMBERY (MONTGOMERY) Hugh, Middleton 1640 |
SHELDON Joseph, Middleton 1848 |
TOMPSON John, Middleton 1646 |
MIDDLETON Administration.
This may refer to Middleton by Wirksworth or Middleton by Youlgreave. It may also be referring to Stoney Middleton. (See also Wirksworth, Youlgreave)
JACKSON Anne, Middleton 1649 Adm |
MUNGUMBRY (MONTGOMERY?) Hugh, Middleton 1641 Adm |
RYDIARD William, Middleton 1639 Adm |
WILSON William, Middleton 1648 Adm |
MIDDLETON BY WIRKSWORTH
ADAMS Edward, Middleton by Wirksworth 1852 V6/159 |
ADAMS Elizabeth, Middleton by Wirksworth 1894 |
ADAMS Emma, Middleton by Wirksworth 1871 |
ADAMS Job, Middleton by Wirksworth 1910 |
ADAMS Mary, Middleton by Wirksworth 1900 |
ADAMS Obadiah, Middleton by Wirksworth 1868 |
ADAMS Obadiah, Middleton by Wirksworth 1891 |
ADAMS Robert, Ivonbrook Grange 1888 |
ADAMS Robert, Middleton by Wirksworth 1864 |
ALLEN Ann, Middleton by Wirksworth 1876 |
ALLEN Martha Elizabeth, Middleton by Wirksworth 1880 |
ANDREW John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1867 |
ANDREW John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1886 |
ASHOVER Francis, Middleton by Wirksworth 1885 |
AXE Samuel, Middleton by Wirksworth 1919 |
BARNES John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1904 |
BARNSLEY Richard, Middleton by Wirksworth 1928 |
BATEMAN Robert, Middleton by Wirksowrth 1890 |
BEESON Mary, Middleton by Wirksworth 1868 |
BEESON Robert, Middleton by Wirksworth 1858 |
BEESON Thomas, Middleton by Wirksworth 1882 |
BRAILSFORD Joseph, Middleton by Wirksworth 1898 |
BRAILSFORD Joseph, Middleton by Wirksworth 1916 |
BROOKES John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1916 |
BROOKS Daniel, Middleton by Wirksworth 1867 |
BROOKS Daniel, Middleton by Wirksworth 1917 |
BROOKS John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1870 |
BROOKS John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1878 |
BROOKS John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1882 |
BROOKS Joseph, Middleton by Wirksworth 1868 |
BROOKS Martha, Middleton by Wirksworth 1925 |
BROOKS Samuel, Middleton by Wirksworth 1865 |
BROOKS Thomas, Middleton by Wirksworth 1869 |
BROOKS William, Middleton by Wirksworth 1916 |
BUCKLEY Benjamin, Middleton by Wirksworth 1863 |
BUCKLEY Eliza, Middleton by Wirksworth 1900 |
BUCKLEY James, Middleton by Wirksworth 1882 |
BUCKLEY James, Middleton by Wirksworth 1885 |
BUCKLEY Samuel, Middleton by Wirksworth 1859 |
BUCKLEY William, Middleton by Wirksworth 1879 |
BUCKLEY William, Middleton by Wirksworth 1889 |
BUTLER Richard, Middleton by Wirksworth 1897 |
BUXTON Joseph, Middleton by Wirksworth 1878 |
BUXTON Wiliam Roper, Middleton by Wirksworth 1919 |
CLAYTON Benjamin, Middleton by Wirksworth 1860 |
CLAYTON Benjamin, Middleton by Wirksworth, draft Will 1855 V6/276 |
CLAYTON Benjamin, Middleton by Wirksworth, draft Will, c.1853 V6/233 |
DOXEY Aaron, Middleton by Wirksworth 1873 |
DOXEY Ann, Middleton by Wirksworth 1862 |
DOXEY Ann, Middleton by Wirksworth 1872 |
DOXEY Anthony, Middleton by Wirksworth 1870 |
DOXEY Charles, Middleton by Wirksworth 1876 |
DOXEY George, Middleton by Wirksworth 1896 |
DOXEY George, Middleton by Wirksworth 1906 |
DOXEY Jacob, Middleton by Wirksworth 1872 |
DOXEY John, Middleton 1893 |
DOXEY John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1869 |
DOXEY John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1878 |
DOXEY Nehemiah, Middleton by Wirksworth 1877 |
DOXEY Robert, Middleton by Wirksworth 1871 |
DOXEY Samuel, Middleton by Wirksworth 1876 |
DOXEY William, Middleton by Wirksworth 1883 |
DOXEY William, Middleton by Wirksworth 1922 |
GODBEHERE Joseph, Middleton 1895 |
JEPSON Edward, Middleton by Wirksworth 1890 |
JEPSON John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1890 |
JEPSON Sarah, Middleton by Wirksworth 1888 |
JONES William, Middleton by Wirksworth 1896 |
KEELING Dorothy, Middleton by Wirksworth 1868 |
KENWORTHY George, Ivanbrook Grange 1893 |
KILLER Adam, Middleton by Wirksworth 1893 |
KILLER Esther, Middleton by Wirksworth 1882 |
KILLER Henry, Middleton by Wirksworth 1858 |
KILLER John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1906 |
KILLER Joseph, Middleton by Wirksworth 1917 |
KILLER Louisa, Middleton by Wirksworth 1927 |
KILLER Mary, Middleton by Wirksworth 1878 |
KILLER Sarah, Middleton by Wirksworth 1858 |
KILLER Sarah, Middleton by Wirksworth 1917 |
KILLER William, Middleton by Wirksworth 1885 |
LESTER James, Middleton by Wirksworth 1925 |
LONGDON Job, Ible 1859 |
MARCHINGTON Joseph, Ible 1898 |
MOORE Gamaliel, Middleton by Wirksworth 1851 V6/185 |
MOORE John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1884 |
MOORE Mary, Middleton by Wirksworth 1882 |
POUNDALL Mary, Middleton by Wirksworth, Dbys 1882 |
RAINS James, Middleton by Wirksworth 1867 |
RAINS Josiah, Ivonbrook Grange 1871 |
RAINS Robert, Ivonbrook Grange 1916 |
RAINS Thomas Henry, Ivonbrook Grange 1919 |
RINGROSE Maria, Middleton by Wirksworth 1917 |
ROOSE Ellen, Middleton by Wirksworth 1913 |
ROPER Francis, Middleton by Wirksworth 1860 |
ROPER Francis, Rise End, Middleton by Wirksworth 1869 |
ROPER Godfrey, Rise End, Middleton by Wirksworth 1900 |
SLACK Daniel, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1894 |
SLACK John, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1864 |
SLACK John, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1876 |
SLACK Joseph, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1892 |
SLACK Samuel, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1858 |
SLACK Thomas, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1883 |
SLACK William, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1888 |
SPENCER Arthur, Middleton by Wirksworth, Rise End, miner 1853 |
SPENCER Benjamin, Middleton by Wirksworth, lead miner 1883 |
SPENCER Daniel, Middleton by Wirksworth, miner 1889 |
SPENCER Francis, Middleton by Wirksworth, butcher 1875 |
SPENCER Francis, Middleton by Wirksworth, miner 1874 |
SPENCER Hannah, Middleton by Wirksworth widow 1863 |
SPENCER Hannah, Middleton by Wirksworth, widow. 1848 |
SPENCER Isaac, Middleton by Wirksworth, miner 1847 |
SPENCER Isaac, Middleton by Wirksworth, yeoman 1865 |
SPENCER James, Middleton by Wirksworth 1878 |
SPENCER Job, Middleton by Wirksworth, Book keeper 1861 |
SPENCER Job, Middleton by Wirksworth, Quarry agent 1856 |
SPENCER Job, Middleton by Wirksworth, shoemaker 1879 |
SPENCER John, Middleton by Wirksworth, Barmaster 1867 |
SPENCER John, Middleton by Wirksworth, mine agent. 1889 |
SPENCER Reuben, elder, Middleton by Wirksworth 1855 |
SPENCER RICHARD, Middleton by Wirksworth, butcher 1875 |
SPENCER Robert, Middleton by Wirksworth 1857 V6/180 |
SPENCER Robert, Middleton by Wirksworth miner.1862 |
SPENCER Thomas, Middleton by Wirksworth, innkeeper 1892 |
SPENCER Thomas, Middleton by Wirksworth, lead miner 1879 |
SPENCER William, Middleton by Wirksworth, farmer 1860 |
SPENCER William, Middleton by Wirksworth, farmer, 1850 |
WALKER Abraham, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1878 |
WALKER Adam, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1871 |
WALKER Andrew, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1901 |
WALKER David, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1865 |
WALKER Hugh, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1889 |
WALKER Joseph, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1875 |
WALKER Martha, Middleton by Wirksworth 1892 |
WALKER Thomas, Middleton by Wirksworth 1882 |
WATKINSON Elizabeth, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1893 |
WEBSTER Thomas, Ible 1917 |
WEBSTER Thomas, White Cliff, Ible 1870 |
WRAGG Nathaniel, Middleton by Wirksworth Dbys 1858 |
MIDDLETON BY WIRKSWORTH Administration
BATEMAN Lydia, Middleton by Wirksworth 1860 Adm |
BROOKS John, Middleton by Wirlsworth 1862 Adm |
ELCE Job, Middleton by Wirksworth 1862 Adm |
FROST Elizabeth, Middleton by Wirksworth 1872 Adm |
HALL Gilbert, Middleton by Wirksworth 1871 Adm |
SHELDON Abernethy, Middleton by Wirksworth 1868 Adm |
SPENCER John, Middleton by Wirksworth 1869 Adm |
SPENCER Thomas, Middleton by Wirksworth 1865 Adm |
MILFORD
ALLCOCK Joseph, Milford 1866 |
ALLSOP Elijah, Milford 1912 |
ALLSOP George, Milford 1904 |
ALLSOP Joseph, Milford 1891 |
ASHMORE Frederick, Milford 1879 |
BELLABY John, The Chevin, Milford 1922 |
EYRE Joseph, Milford 1877 |
EYRE Maria, Milford 1885 |
GILLOTT Eliza, Milford 1900 |
GILLOTT Joseph, Milford 1878 |
HOTCHKISS Mary, Milford 1866 |
JORDAN Samuel, Milford 1881 |
LANDER George, Milford 1898 |
LEES Eliza Pearson, Milford 1927 |
LEIGH John, Milford and Cheshire 1882 |
POULSON Amos, Milford, Dbys 1928 |
REYNOLDS Sarah, Makeney 1879 |
RODGERS Robert, Milford 1864 |
SIMS Joseph, Milford, Dbys 1891 |
SIMS Mary, Milford, Dbys 1863 |
WAKE Tom, Milford Dbys 1924 |
WATSON John, Milford Dbys 1888 |
WHEATCROFT John, Milford 1861 |
WOODWARD James, Milford Dbys and Holbrook Dbys 1877 |
WRAGG John, Milford and Derby 1886 |
WRAGG Samuel, Milford 1875 |
YATES Samuel, Milford 1882 |
YATES William, Milford 1876 |
ZIBOLT Eugene, Milford 1919 |
MILFORD Administration (see also Duffield)
ALLCOCK Joseph, Milford 1866 Adm |
COOPER John, Milford 1859 Adm |
HALL Mary, Milford 1871 Adm |
HOLFORD Joseph, Milford 1862 Adm |
HOLMES Lydia, Milford 1874 Adm |
MORRELL Hannah, Milford 1865 Adm |
POLLARD Thomas, Milford 1862 Adm |
SMITH Lydia, Milford 1864 Adm |
YEOMANS William, Milford 1860 Adm |
MILITARY These Wills simply state regiment etc. and no indication in listings of village town etc. where the testator might be from.
HOWETT Robert Plunkett, Sherwood Foresters 1916 |
JACKSON Frederick, Border Regt of Infantry 1919 |
MONTFORD Douglas Raymond, Indian Army 1920 |
SIMS Douglas, 10th Sherwood Foresters 1919 |
WAINE Sydney George, Durham Light Infantry 1925 |
MONYASH
ASHMORE Samuel, Monyash 1863 |
ASHMORE Thomas, Monyash 1884 |
ASHTON Amy, Monyash widow. 1713 V61/18 |
BALL Joan, Monyash 1637-8 |
BATEMAN William, Moniash 1755 |
BOAM Hugh, Monyash 1630 |
BONSALL Elizabeth, Monyash 1866 |
BONSALL Hannah, Monyash 1859 |
BONSALL Joseph, Monyash 1891 |
BONSALL Richard, Monyash 1864 |
BONSALL William, Monyash 1898 |
BRADSHAWE Margaret, Monyash 1639 |
BRIDDON Samuel, Monyash 1855 V100a2/11 |
CARDER Anne, Monyash 1635-6 |
FROST Alice, Monyash 1634 |
FROST George, Monyash 1644-5 |
GIBBS James, Monyash 1905 |
GOODWIN George, Monyash 1631 |
GOODWIN George, Monyash 1634 |
HOUSLEY John, Monyash 1893 |
HOUSLEY Thomas, Knot Low, Monyash 1875 |
John BOWMAN Monyash mentions Thomas HOPKINS Nottingham, wholesale grocer. Made 1855. 1858/47 |
MASLAND Lawrence, Monyash 1628-9 |
NAYLOR Sarah, Monyash 1858 |
NAYLOR Thomas, Monyash 1883 |
NAYLOR Thomas, Monyash 1917 |
NEALOR Roger, Monyash 1633 |
NEEDHAM George, Monyash 1636 |
NICHOLSON Richard, Monyash 1628 |
NICHOLSON Richard, Monyash 1628 |
PRINCE Ann, Monyash 1891 |
RAWORTH Richard, Monyash 1641-2 |
RIDER Ralph, Monyash, Dbys yeoman, 1709 V61/17 |
WHEELDON Joseph Dunn, Monyash Dbys 1908 |
WHITE John, Monyash, Dbys 1872 |
MONYASH Administration
ASHMORE Elizabeth, Monyash 1860 Adm |
ASTON William, Monyash 1637 Adm |
BARKER George, Monyash 1823 V97/1/23 |
BOTHAM Thomas, Monyash 1637 Adm |
BOTHAM Thomas, Monyash, 1637 Inventory |
BRAMWELL Dorothy, Monyash 1871 Adm |
COPESTAKE Joseph, Monyash, mentions Edward COPESTAKE of Derby, mentions Francis and Benjamin MELLOR, 1866 Adm |
DUNN James, Monyash, mentions Richard DUNN of Priestcliffe. 1861 Adm |
GIBSON Robert, Monyash 1633 Adm |
GILMAN Thomasin, Monyash. Mentions dau Ellen TITTERTON of Sheen, Staffs. 1862 Adm |
GILMAN Thomasin, Monyash. Mentions Joseph GILMAN Longnor, Staffs. 1861 Adm |
HARRISON Henry, Monyash 1640 Adm |
HARRISON Roger, Monyash 1641 Adm |
MILNER Thomas, Monyash 1635 Adm |
NEALOR (NAYLOR?) Roger, Monyash 1633 Adm |
SLACK George, Monyash 1637 Adm |
WRIGHT Edmund, Monyash 1632 Adm |
MORLEY
ALDRED Isaiah, Morley 1915 |
ALLSOP Anne, Morley 1884 |
ALLSOP Patience, Morley 1873 |
ALLSOP Samuel, Morley 1891 |
ALLSOP Thomas, Morley 1886 |
BADSLEY or BAGLEY George 1619/20 MIS44/18 |
BAKER George als STABLES, Morley 1640 |
BATEMAN Thomas Keelinge, Morley and Alvaston 1887 |
BENNETT William 1647 MIS44/21 |
BREEFE George, Morley 1638 |
DAKYN (DAKIN) Henry, Morley 1646 |
ELLIOTT Thomas, Morley 1628 |
FERRIBIE George 1631 MIS44/14 |
HEWETT William 1575/76 MIS44/22 |
JOHNSON Frederick, Morley 1905 |
KERRY Anthony, Morley 1919 |
LACEY John, Morley 1860 |
LACEY Mary, Morley 1880 |
LEESON Robert, Morley 1912 |
LINGS Richard, Morley 1900 |
MARTIN John, Morley 1719 |
MARTIN John, Morley 1731 |
MARTIN Robert, Morley 1722 |
MARTYN (MARTIN) Edward, Morley 1685 |
NICHOLSON Elizabeth. Inventory only 1626. MIS44/23 |
PEAT Joseph, Morley, Dbys 1916 |
POTTER John, Morley Dbys and Derby Dbys 1895 |
PYM John, Morley 1647 |
RYLEY (RILEY) Thomas, Morley 1639 |
SEALE (SEAL) John, Morley 1666 |
SEALE John, Morley 1671 |
STORER William 1535 MIS44/24 |
TAYLOR Esther, Morley Dbys 1904 |
VICKERS Humphrey 1636 MIS44/15 |
VICKERSTAFF Amelia, Morley Dbys 1924 |
VICKERSTAFF George Dawson, Morley Dbys 1925 |
WAWEN? (Warren?) Henry 1613/14 MIS44/20 |
WEBSTER James, Morley Dbys 1908 |
WHITTAKER Joseph, Morley Dbys 1894 |
MORLEY Administrations
MARTIN Thomas, Morley 1719 Adm |
SIDDOW Anthony, Morley 1641 Adm |
WEBSTER William, Morley 1873 Adm |
MORTON
note: Morton may refer to other places outside Derbyshire of the same place name.
BUNTING Elizabeth, Morton 1832 |
BUNTING John, Moreton 1844 |
BUNTING John, Morton 1697 |
BUNTING John, Morton 1744 |
BUNTING John, Morton 1791 |
BUNTING John, Morton 1814 |
BUNTING Lawrence, Morton 1673 |
BUNTINGE Nicholas, Morton 1587/8 |
CALOE (CALOW) Thomas, Brackenfield 1666 CTW/101 |
CLAY Edward, Morton 1649 |
CLAY John, Morton 1641 |
EAYRE Richard, Morton 1688 |
EAYRE RICHARD, Morton, Dbys 1618 |
EAYRE William, Morton 1722 |
EIRE Robert, Morton 1576 |
ELLIOTT Francis, Moreton 1824 |
ELLIOTT John, Moreton 1829 |
EYRE Jonathan, Morton 1772 |
EYRE Michael, Moreton 1710 |
EYRE Robert, Moreton 1680 |
EYRE William, Morton 1532 |
FLOWER Eleanor als PALLETT, Morton 1650 |
HANLEY Henry, Morton 1641 |
HANLEY Thomas, Morton 1649 |
HILL Thomas, Morton 1822 |
HOLE Ann, Brackenfield made 1714,proved 1726 V2/46 |
HOLE Henry,Brackenfield 1704 V20/15 |
HOLE Job, Brackenfield 1747 V2/35 |
HOLE John, Brackenfield 1717 V2/34 |
HOLE Richard, Brackenfield 1733 V2/47 |
HOLE Richard, Brackenfield 1776 V2/48 |
JACKSON George, Morton 1640 |
JOHNSON James, Morton 1878 |
JUFFKINS Job, Morton 1906 |
JUFFKINS Sarah, Morton 1890 |
LIMB James, Brackenfield farmer. 1825 V2/28 |
LINACRE James, Morton 1891 |
LOMAS Henry, Morton 1901 |
LOVEROCKE (LOVEROCK) Francis, Morton 1640 |
LUDLAM John als PIGGIN, Morton 1641 |
MILNES George, Brackenfield fwk.1829 V2/16 |
POTTS Robert, Morton, Dbys 1916 |
REVELL John, Morton 1799 Probate only V2/123 |
REVELL John, Ogston 1699 V2/121 |
REVELL William, Morton, 1646 |
SAUNDERS Ann,Brackenfield 1923 |
SAUNDERS William, Brackenfield 1841 V2/19 |
SAXELBY Amy, Brackenfield 1862 |
SAXELBY Thomas Stanley, Brackenfield 1866 |
SAXELBY Thomas, Ogston 1859 |
SMITH Samuel, Morton 1712 V2/84 |
SPATMAN John, Road Nook, Morton 1707 V20/3 |
SPENCER George, Woolley 1579 |
SPENCER Lion, 1612 |
SPENSER (SPENCER) George, Morton, Woolley 1579 |
STRAW Benjamin, Morton 1879 |
STRAW George, Morton 1881 |
STRAW Hannah, Morton 1884 |
SYKES Ann, Morton, Dbys 1892 |
TAYLOR Samuel, Morton Dbys 1878 |
TURBUTT William, Ogston 1838 V2/119 |
WASSE (WASS) Henry, Morton 1641 |
WETTON William, Morton 1768 V2/110 |
WHARTON John, Morton 1646 |
WHAWELL John, Morton Dbys 1885 |
WHETTON William, Morton Dbys 1917 |
WILLIAMSOM William, Morton Dbys 1899 |
WRIGHT Arthur Barber, Morton Dbys 1889 |
WRIGHT Edward, Brackenfield 1767 V2/116 |
WRIGHT Henry, Morton 1640 |
WRIGHT Leonard, Morton 1639 |
MORTON Administrations
EYRE Henry, Morton 1649 Adm |
KNIFTON Francis, Morton 1874 Adm |
RIGGOTT James, Morton 1860 Adm |
TURBUTT Gladwin, Morton 1872 Adm |
MUGGINTON
ARCHER Samuel, Mercaston 1903 |
BAMFORD Robert, Mugginton 1629 |
BAMFORD Robert, Mugginton 1637 |
BAMFORD Robert, Weston Underwood 1637 V7/5 |
BATEMAN William, Mugginton 1822 |
BATES Francis, Mugginton 1880 |
DAWES Francis, Mugginton 1649 |
FOX Richard, Mugginton 1663 |
FOX Stephen, Mugginton 1813 |
GADSBY William, Ravensdale Park 1898 |
HILL Hugh, Mugginton 1669 |
HILL James, Mugginton 1802 |
HOOSON George, Weston Underwood 1915 |
HOPE Charles Robert Rev, Mugginton 1871 |
HOUGH Elizabeth 1865 of Weston Undeerwood, widow, mentions "Fanny wife of John HILLHOUSE of Ovens District in Australia". |
HOUGH Elizabeth, Weston Underwood 1865 |
HUNT William, Mugginton 1787 V7/6 |
HUTCHINSON Thomas, Mugginton 1858 |
JEFFERRY George, Ravensdale Park 1906 |
JOHNSON Albert John, Mugginton 1919 |
JOHNSON John, Mugginton 1866 |
JOHNSON William, Mugginton 1909 |
KAY Thomas, Mugginton 1926 |
KNIFTON Curtis, Mercaston 1898 |
LAND Sarah, Mugginton 1909 |
LANE John, Mugginton and Barrow on Trent 1881 |
LEES Frances, Weston Underwood 1898 |
MARPLE Robert, Weston Underwood 1881 |
MILLER James William, Mugginton 1921 |
MILLER James, Underwood (Weston Underwood ? ) 1893 |
MILLER John, Weston Underwood 1922 |
OAKLEY Thomas, Weston Underwood 1904 |
OAKLEY William, Mugginton 1917 |
POYSER Thomas, Mugginton 1862 |
RATCLIFFE Hugh, Mugginton 1628 |
RIDE George, Mercaston 1887 |
RIDE Hugh, Weston Underwood 1913 |
SALT Mary, Mugginton 1865 |
SALT William, Mugginton 1864 |
TEMPEST William, Mugginton Dbys 1900 |
THOMPSON George, Weston Underwood Dbys 1869 |
TRAVIS George, Mercaston ,miller farmer ,draft Will 1851 V6/245 |
TRAVIS George, Mercaston Dbys 1870 |
VICARS Thomas, 1754 |
VICKERS Thomas, 1811 |
VICKERS Thomas, Mugginton Dbys 1811 |
WALKER Elizabeth, Mugginton Dbys 1885 |
WALLIS George, Mugginton Dbys 1893 |
WALLIS Thomas, Mugginton, Mercaston 1646 |
WARREN Rebecca, Weston Underwood Dbys 1874 |
WEBSTER George, Mercaston Hall Dbys 1866 |
WEBSTER George, Mugginton Dbys 1880 |
WHEELDON George, Mugginton Dbys 1862 |
WHEELDON Sarah, Mugginton Dbys 1884 |
WHEELDON William, Mugginton Dbys 1866 |
WILLMOTT William, Leasows Mugginton 1865 |
MUGGINTON Administrations
DALE Robert, Mugginton 1649 Adm |
DRAYCOTT Eliza, Weston Underwood, Mugginton 1866 Adm. |
HOLMES George, Mugginton 1868 Adm |
HUNT J. Weston Underwood, Mugginton, died 1843. 1862 Adm |
MURFIN Jonathan, Mugginton 1870 Adm |
RADFORD George, Ravensdale Park, Mugginton 1867 Adm |
RATCLIFFE John, Mugginton 1640 Adm |
WHEELDON Mary, Mugginton 1875 Adm |
Currently Mike is unable to do any lookup. These records are held in Derbyshire Records Office
When asking about documents please ensure the Place/Parish under which the
name is found, type of Document, (Settlement Certificate, Settlement
Examination, Removal, Bastardy etc), plus the reference, name and year if
shown are quoted. This will help to ensure you will get your records faster.
e.g.
Ockbrook, Settlement Examination;
SE8 John ARCHER 1750.
Michael
|