Adm |
Pupil |
DOB |
Parent/guardian |
residence |
Last school/notes |
-/12/1873 |
Robert BEESON |
6/12/1866 |
Robert |
North End |
Infant School |
-/5/1875 |
Thomas BARKER |
16/11/1864 |
Abraham |
Wash Green |
Cromford Natl |
-/7/1873 |
Ernest MASKREY |
25/4/1866 |
Hugh WALL |
Wash Green |
Middleton Natl |
-/10/1876 |
Samuel SPENCER |
12/5/1866 |
Frank |
Middleton |
Middleton Natl |
-/4/1875 |
John PORTORS |
18/5/1868 |
Joseph PORTERS |
Coal Hills |
Middleton Natl |
-/12/1875 |
Michael WATTS |
8/6/1869 |
Dorothy |
The Dale |
Matlock British School |
12/5/1875 |
William AUSTIN |
12/8/1868 |
George |
Bole Hill |
Crich Carr |
-/12/1876 |
Alfred WARDMAN |
12/6/1864 |
John BREWELL |
The Dale |
Infant school |
13/11/1876 |
Andrew CUNNINGHAM |
25/4/1868 |
Andrew |
North End |
New Zealand |
10/1/1876 |
Albert MASKREY |
10/7/1867 |
John CLOUGH |
The Dale |
British School |
10/4/1876 |
John CLOUGH |
7/4/1869 |
John CLOUGH |
The Dale |
British School |
9/4/1877 |
John GREATOREX |
-/5/1870 |
Henry |
Green Hill |
British School |
26/3/1877 |
James DOXEY |
11/7/1867 |
Joseph |
Warm Brook |
- |
26/11/1877 |
James ROWLAND |
7/7/1870 |
--------- |
Porter Lane |
Matlock Bank |
7/1/1878 |
George MELLOR |
24/1/1867 |
George |
The Moor |
Alderwasley |
18/3/1878 |
William PATTON |
5/5/1864 |
------ |
Water Lane Warmbrook |
Belper Natl |
18/3/1878 |
Frederick PATTON |
8/11/1867 |
------ |
Water Lane Warmbrook |
Belper Natl |
25/3/1878 |
James PATTON |
3/2/1869 |
-------- |
Water Lane Warmbrook |
Belper Natl |
1/4/1878 |
Frank GREATOREX |
11/6/1871 |
James SPENCER |
Greenhill |
Infant School |
13/5/1878 |
Alfred WILSON |
21/9/1870 |
George Thomas |
Bole Hill |
St Lukes Leeds Yks |
3/6/1878 |
George TAYLOR |
22/8/1870 |
William |
Bole Hill |
Matlock Bath |
24/6/1878 |
Arthur BLOODWORTH |
8/5/1868 |
Thomas |
Stamford |
Private school |
31/3/1879 |
Benjamin ABELL |
2/11/1865 |
Henry |
North End |
Gerrard St. Derby |
21/4/1879 |
Harry ABELL |
15/2/1869 |
Henry |
North End |
Gerrard St. Derby |
21/4/1879 |
Josuah ABELL |
13/10/1871 |
Henry |
North End |
Gerrard St. Derby |
25/5/1879 |
John R STEVENSON |
1/2/1868 |
Josiah |
Alton |
Matlock Bath |
27/10/1879 |
Thomas ALLEN |
17/4/1873 |
John |
Wash Green |
Ripley Natl |
27/10/1879 |
William ALLEN |
9/7/1870 |
John |
Wash Green |
Ripley Natl |
3/11/1879 |
Albert BEETHAM |
9/5/1873 |
Thomas |
Idridgehay |
Idridgehay |
10/11/1879 |
James JEBB |
16/11/1867 |
James |
Idridgehay |
Idridgehay |
1/12/1879 |
Samuel SMITH |
21/9/1867 |
William |
North End |
Ashton Natl |
2/2/188o |
Frederick OLDFIELD |
24/3/1867 |
George |
Whatstandwell |
Crich |
10/3/1880 |
John E TATLOW |
29/1/1872 |
Samuel OGDEN |
Market Place |
- |
3/1/1881 |
George BUXTON |
7/5/1872 |
Samuel OGDEN |
Market Place |
- |
7/10/1889 |
Joseph WEBSTER |
17/11/1876 |
Thomas |
St Marys Gate |
New Zealand plumber |
7/10/1889 |
Charles WEBSTER |
7/9/1878 |
Thomas |
St Marys Gate |
New Zealand clerk |
21/10/1890 |
Ada WEBSTER |
12/7/1881 |
Thomas |
St Marys Gate |
New Zealand assisting at home |
29/3/1897 |
Paul A SMITH |
1/7/1887 |
Richard |
Bole Hill |
Cornwall |
20/5/1878 |
Ruth SMITH |
15/8/1866 |
James |
Ashford |
Middleton |
12/8/1878 |
Ellen BUCKLEY |
3/4/1870 |
Joshua |
Middleton |
Middleton |
26/8/1878 |
Elizabeth PEAT |
11/12/1865 |
John |
Sheffield Yks |
Sheffield St Mary Yks |
7/10/1878 |
Rose NEWTON |
12/4/1867 |
Samuel |
Lea |
Lea |
3/2/1879 |
Ellen WIGLEY |
9/5/1871 |
John |
North End |
Matlock |
3/3/1879 |
Mary E HOPKINSON |
16/3/1872 |
William Jackson HOPKINSON |
Chapel Lane |
Whittington Moor |
31/3/1879 |
Mary A NEWTON |
18/6/1872 |
Thomas |
Ashleyhay |
Alderwasley |
6/10/1879 |
Elizabeth SCOTHERN |
4/11/1870 |
John |
Torrs Yard |
Burton Bd Staffs |
3/11/1879 |
Mary Jane BRINDLEY |
9/1/1867 |
Francis |
Wash Green |
Kirk Ireton |
3/11/1879 |
Frances BRINDLEY |
9/10/1869 |
Francis |
Wash Green |
Buxton Bd |
12/1/1880 |
Louisa DICKENS |
1/8/1867 |
George |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
16/2/1880 |
Bertha PEARSON |
3/5/1873 |
Robert |
Bonsall |
Bonsall |
4/4/1881 |
Mary BODEN |
3/3/1869 |
Henry SPENCER |
St Johns Street |
Cromford |
4/4/1881 |
Emily TWIGGE |
2/2/1872 |
William |
Wash Green |
Idridgehay |
13/6/1881 |
Minnie LAND |
19/9/1871 |
Joseph |
Bole Hill |
Derby Bd |
28/5/1883 |
Mary GAMBLE |
28/7/1873 |
Mary |
Warmbrook |
Idridgehay |
28/5/1883 |
Mabel SHARPE |
6/10/1874 |
John |
North End |
Derby |
18/6/1883 |
Frances A STORER |
14/1/1870 |
Jonathan |
The Moor |
Matlock Green |
27/8/1883 |
Mary BLOODWORTH |
10/11/1872 |
Thomas HARRIS |
North St |
Peterborough Northants |
2/10/1883 |
Mary GLEESON |
3/6/1871 |
Bridget |
Green Hill |
Belper |
15/10/1883 |
Harriet HALL |
27/4/1874 |
John |
Bole Hill |
Worksop Notts |
29/10/1883 |
Sarah A STEVENSON |
9/4/1873 |
William |
Warmbrook |
Belper |
31/5/1875 |
Sarah A FENNELL |
17/9/1864 |
John |
St Johns Street |
Idridgehay N |
14/8/1876 |
Mary ADAMS |
5/10/1864 |
Robert |
Middleton |
Middleton N |
31/5/1875 |
Annie BRAKER |
25/10/1865 |
Abraham BAKER (sic) |
Wash Green |
Cromford N |
6/3/1876 |
Hannah ALLSOP |
12/12/1866 |
Thomas |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley N |
1/1/1877 |
Mary A SPRAY |
8/10/1867 |
William |
Wash Green |
Chesterfield N |
2/8/1875 (sic) |
Emily SHARPE |
9/4/1862 |
John |
North End |
Woodville N |
17/1/1877 |
Lydia CLARKE |
13/5/1868 |
William |
Steeple Grange |
Ripley N |
1/1/1877 |
Maria SPRAY |
11/2/1868 |
William |
Wash Green |
Chesterfield N |
11/12/1876 |
Alice CLARKE |
26/4/1869 |
William |
Steeple Grange |
Ripley N |
16/4/1877 |
Mary E HOUGH |
3/5/1870 |
Timothy |
Wash Green |
Manchester Lancs |
30/4/1877 |
Annie ALLSOP |
26/1/1864 |
Thomas |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley N |
7/5/1877 |
Mary J? STORER |
7/1/1865 |
Jonathan |
St Johns Street |
Buxton N |
2/6/1877 |
Frances A STORER |
14/1/1870 |
Jonathan |
St Johns Street |
Buxton N |
18/6/1877 |
Ruth Adams POTTER |
25/3/1869 |
Charles |
Middleton |
Middleton N |
2/7/1894 |
Frank BERRISFORD |
20/1/1884 |
J H |
Bole Hill |
Crich Carr |
21/8/1894 |
John WAINWRIGHT |
9/10/1880 |
John |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
27/8/1894 |
Kenneth WARD |
26/7/1883 |
William |
Ashleyhay |
Idridgehay 18/1/1895 to Idridgehay sch |
27/8/1894 |
Archibald WARD |
1/5/1885 |
William |
Ashleyhay |
Idridgehay 15/2/1895 to Idridgehay sch |
14/8/1894 |
Vernon H ARNOLD |
19/6/1887 |
William PILLY |
North End |
London Private |
12/11/1894 |
Mark BENNETT |
30/8/1884 |
M BENNETT |
Green Hill |
Buxton B S |
13/11/1894 |
Arthur MASKREY |
26/10/1886 |
Mrs Josh MASKREY |
Steeple House |
Cromford |
7/3/1895 |
Walter BRADSHAW |
3/10/1885 |
William |
South View Cottage |
Chapel en le Frith |
1/7/1895 |
Herbert SPENCER |
1/4/1885 |
Mrs SLATER |
North End |
Ripley N S |
25/3/1895 |
Luke WOOD |
3/7/1887 |
George |
The Moor |
none left town 1/4/1895 |
2/7/1895 |
Richard BATES |
26/9/1879 |
Richard |
The Dale |
Derby Bd |
12/8/1895 |
John H KETT |
6/7/1887 |
John |
Market Place |
Derby Bd |
13/8/1895 |
Harold A WILSON |
22/1/1885 |
Jas |
Ecclebourne Terrace |
Birmingham Warwicks left town 15/4/1897 |
26/8/1895 |
Henry M DEAKIN |
19/7/1883 |
Frederick |
South View Cottage |
Derby left town 12/1/1898 |
23/9/1895 |
Oliver WILLETTS |
7/2/1886 |
Mrs WILLETTS |
North End |
Matlock Bank 30/8/1901 assisting at home |
4/11/1895 |
Owen ELSE |
20/7/1885 |
William |
The Dale |
Pilsley |
24/2/1896 |
Francis CLAYTON |
5/5/1889 |
Thomas |
The Dale |
Orchard St Bd |
11/3/1896 |
Richard BRADBURY |
5/4/1889 |
James FIELD |
Rise Cottage |
Birmingham Bd Warwicks |
30/3/1896 |
John PLANT |
2/2/1883 |
John MILLINGTON |
North End |
Kniveton |
13/4/1896 |
Charles MORTON |
22/2/1886 |
Anthony DEAN |
West End |
Liverpool Bd Lancs |
18/5/1896 |
William Ball WARD |
22/9/1882 |
Robert |
Ashleyhay |
Hazlewood |
16/6/1896 |
Joseph WHEELDON |
5/5/1888 |
Samuel |
Middleton |
Middleton |
10/8/1896 |
Joseph ROWLAND |
30/1/1887 |
Joseph |
Callow |
Kirk Ireton 26/6/1899 left district |
10/8/1896 |
Herbert SLATER |
20/4/1885 |
Mrs SLATER |
North End |
Alfreton |
21/9/1896 |
Harry BARTON |
25/11/1885 |
Henry |
North End |
Gerrard St Derby |
28/10/1896 |
Matthew BOOTH |
18/12/1886 |
Matthew |
The Dale |
Sheffield Yks |
3/11/1896 |
Frank DOXEY |
28/2/1884 |
William |
West End |
Sheffield Bd Yks |
12/1/1897 |
Ernest WHEELDON |
10/3/1886 |
William |
Middleton |
Middleton Natl |
8/3/1897 |
John LYMN |
14/3/1887 |
John |
Cock Pit |
Burton Staffs 12/10/1897 left town |
29/3/1897 |
Paul A SMITH |
1/7/1887 |
Richard |
Bole Hill |
Cornwall |
29/3/1897 |
Alexr SMITH |
18/12/1888 |
Richard |
Bole Hill |
Cornwall |
12/4/1897 |
A GREENHOUGH |
30/4/1885 |
A M FLINT |
Bole Hill |
Crich Natl |
26/4/1897 |
Albert LIMB |
21/6/1888 |
Robert |
Steeple House |
Lea Bd |
26/4/1897 |
Owen ELSE |
24/4/1885(sic) |
William |
The Dale |
Pilsley |
26/4/1897 |
Arthur SAUNDERS |
8/6/1886 |
Thomas |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
3/5/1897 |
Alfred GREEN |
1/5/1886 |
Joseph |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
11/5/1897 |
Joseph Buxton HEATH |
-/10/1889 |
Samuel BOWLER |
St Johns Street |
Bradbourne 12/8/1897 left town |
24/5/1897 |
Mary A BRATBY |
5/7/1891 |
George |
Greenhill |
Glossop |
24/5/1897 |
Alice Catherine JOYCE |
-/-/- |
----------- |
--------- |
St Peterburg Russia |
3/5/1897 |
Hannah TURNER |
11/7/1884 |
John |
Market Place |
Ashton Bd Lancs? |
26/4/1897 |
M Ellen CAULDWELL |
22/2/1895 |
John |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
26/4/1897 |
Florence LIMB |
11/10/1890 |
Robert |
Steeple House |
Lea Bd |
29/3/1897 |
Lottie Allen SMITH |
8/10/1890 |
Richard |
Bole Hill |
Cornwall |
1/3/1897 |
Ada LYMN |
19/9/1888 |
John |
Cock Pit |
Burton Staffs 12/10/1897 left town |
1/3/1897 |
Nellie LYMN |
19/9/1888 |
John |
Cock Pit |
Burton Staffs |
27/3/1893 |
Ernest GRATTON |
14/4/1886 |
William ELSE |
Green Hill |
Belper Union |
27/3/1893 |
William WHEATCROFT |
15/12/1885 |
George |
Bole Hill |
Ripley N S left 7/7/1893 to Ripley |
27/3/1893 |
Henry SPENCER |
7/4/1885 |
Mrs SLATER |
Bole Hill |
Mansfield N S 3/11/1893 to Mansfield Sch Notts |
24/4/1893 |
David DOXEY |
10/1/1883 |
William |
West End |
Sheffield Bd Yks |
12/6/1893 |
Fred BROCKLEHURST |
24/3/1883 |
George |
Godfrey Hole |
Brassington |
21/8/1893 |
Seabert FOX |
24/7/1885 |
Mrs FOX |
Bole Hill |
Sheffield Bd Yks |
28/8/1893 |
James FIELD |
9/4/1883 |
James |
North End |
Derby St James |
23/10/1893 |
Ernest WHEELDON |
10/3/1886 |
Samuel |
Middleton |
Middleton |
15/1/1894 |
Ernest SLATER |
10/3/1883 |
Sarah |
North End |
Ripley N S |
19/2/1894 |
Harold WALKER |
3/10/1884 |
George W |
North End |
Matlock Town |
19/2/1894 |
Edward WALKER |
18/10/1886 |
George W |
North End |
Matlock Town |
2/4/1894 |
Frederick SOWTER |
14/1/1884 |
John |
Coldwell St |
Cromford N S |
25/6/1894 |
Robert HALL |
4/5/1881 |
Percy |
Bole Hill |
Birkenhead B S Ches |
25/6/1894 |
Edward KINDER |
5(3?)/3/1887 |
Joshua |
Ashleyhay |
Idridgehay |
21/1/1884 |
Sarah E BROWN |
10/2/1877 |
John |
Steeple House |
Matlock B Inf |
11/2/1884 |
Sarah A WETTON |
6/9/1875 |
William |
West End |
Middleton |
11/2/1884 |
Melita REDFERN |
7/5/1871 |
Job |
Bailey Croft |
Crich |
18/2/1884 |
A B CLARK |
7/1/1873 |
John |
West End |
Idridgehay |
21/4/1884 |
Annie DOXEY |
19/1/1871 |
Thomas |
Middleton |
Middleton |
21/4/1884 |
Christiana MOORE |
4/3/1875 |
George |
Middleton |
Middleton |
9/6/1884 |
Anne SWIFT |
1/4/1874 |
Anthony |
Cromford |
Cromford |
9/6/1884 |
Hannah SWIFT |
13/2/1876 |
Anthony |
Cromford |
Cromford |
1/9/1884 |
Emma HOUSELEY |
9/7/1876 |
Henry |
Cromford |
Cromford |
8/9/1884 |
Emma GETHING |
7/12/1876 |
Thomas |
West End |
Traffic St Derby |
18/10/1884 |
Annie L SHAW |
9/3/1873 |
James SMEDLEY |
Bole Hill |
Elton N S |
4/11/1884 |
Ada Bertha CLARKE |
5/5/1874(sic) |
William |
West End |
Idridgehay |
17/11/1884 |
Hannah DOXEY |
9/8/1873 |
John |
Middleton |
Middleton |
13/4/1885 |
Florence POYSER |
6/9/1873 |
Thomas |
Cromford |
Cromford |
24/11/1884 |
Frances A STORER |
14/1/1870 |
Jonathan |
Wash Green |
Buxton B S |
13/4/1885 |
Anne BUCKLEY |
9/4/1875 |
John |
Middleton |
Middleton |
2/6/1885 |
Lilly SMEDLEY |
18/8/1876 |
Alvin |
Bolehill |
Duffield |
13/4/1885 |
Hannah M REDFERN |
7/5/1872 |
Job |
Bailey Croft |
Crich N S |
1/4/1889 |
Mary A DAKIN |
15/5/1882 |
John |
Bole Hill |
13/4/1889 gone to Matlock |
23/4/1889 |
Ethel REDFERN |
1/5/1882 |
Abraham |
Alderwasley |
Idridgehay |
23/4/1889 |
Mary REDFERN |
18/6/1880 |
Abraham |
Alderwasley |
Idridgehay |
29/4/1889 |
M A GODBEHERE |
14/10/1878 |
William |
Middleton |
Middleton |
7/5/1889 |
Kate FLINT |
19/2/1882 |
Edward |
Bole Hill |
Bonsall |
7/5/1889 |
Edith FLINT |
24/1/1879 |
Edward |
Bole Hill |
Bonsall |
17/6/1889 |
Elizabeth SLACK |
28/4/1880 |
William |
Middleton |
Middleton |
22/7/1889 |
Sarah A CROWDER |
4/11/1879 |
Reuben |
Bole Hill |
Clay Cross |
12/8/1889 |
Ethel ALLSOP |
13/7/1877 |
Charles |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
12/8/1889 |
Alice DICKEN |
13/5/1879 |
George |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
26/8/1889 |
Lillian JONES |
16/11/1881 |
Mr ARNOLD |
The Causeway |
Dudley Worcs |
23/9/1889 |
Fanny CLAY |
14/11/1882 |
Thomas |
St Johns Street |
Sheffield Yks |
12/11/1889 |
Lucy HIGTON |
7/7/1881 |
Henry |
Green Hill |
Belper Mill Sch |
11/12/1889 |
Mary FORD |
15/9/1879 |
James |
Kirk Ireton |
Kirk Ireton |
28/1/1889 |
Eva SMITH |
11/11/1879 |
James |
Bole Hill |
Marple Ches |
24/4/1890 |
Mary SMITH |
16/7/1883 |
Louisa |
St Johns Street |
Inf 31/3/1893 gone to Derby |
12/5/1890 |
Sarah A RHODES |
18/5/1882 |
James |
Wash Green |
--- 13/4/1894 left town |
7/4/1891 |
Eva CONNOR |
24/4/1884 |
William |
North End |
Inf 18/4/1894 gone to Derby |
20/4/1891 |
Lucy BURGOYNE |
11/1/1879 |
Samuel RICHARDSON |
North End |
Sheffield Yks |
11/5/1891 |
Eva SMITH |
11/11/1879 |
Thomas (sic) |
Bole Hill |
Buxton |
4/5/1891 |
Sarah A SMITH |
19/4/18984 |
Thomas |
Bolehill |
Buxton |
15/1/1883 |
Alfred PIDCOCK |
16/12/1875 |
William |
Coldwell St |
Duffield |
15/2/1883 |
George GREEN |
4/12/1869 |
Mrs STORER |
Pittywood |
Alderwasley |
19/2/1882 |
William DEAN |
21/9/1872 |
Samuel |
Idridgehay |
Idridgehay |
23/4/1883 |
Edward GELL |
14/5/1869 |
James |
Wash Green |
Manchester Lancs |
28/3/1883 |
John S? BUTLER |
17/7/1872 |
Joseph |
The Moor |
Alderwasley |
4/6/1883 |
George REDFERN |
5/12/1870 |
Charles |
Gorsey Bank |
Stafford Staffs |
27/8/1883 |
George MOORE |
31/5/1876 |
George |
Middleton |
Middleton |
3/12/1883 |
Frank HODGKINSON |
19/2/1877 |
Thomas |
Steeple House |
Derby |
21/1/1884 |
Thomas BROWN |
24/8/1874 |
John |
Steeple House |
Matlock |
14/2/1884 |
E W COUSINS |
19/6/1867 |
William |
Market Place |
Nottingham Notts |
25/2/1884 |
Levi FEARN |
20/8/1876 |
Levi |
Cromford Moor Side |
Cromford |
24/3/1884 |
Isaac DOXEY |
9/4/1876 |
John |
Middleton |
Middleton |
21/4/1884 |
Thomas BRITTAIN |
30/8/1872 |
George COLLEDGE |
Bailey Croft |
Birmingham Warwicks |
21/4/1884 |
William BRITTAIN |
10/12/1875 |
George COLLEDGE |
Bailey Croft |
Birmingham Warwicks |
21/4/1884 |
George MOORE |
12/8/1877 |
George |
Middleton |
Middleton |
12/5/1884 |
Henry SPENCER |
7/5/1877 |
James |
Middleton |
Middleton |
19/8/1884 |
William OGDON |
24/10/1870 |
William |
North End |
Duffield Ed. |
13/10/1884 |
Frank SMEDLEY |
13/5/1874 |
Mrs SMEDLEY |
West End |
Evesham Worcs |
5/1/1885 |
Thomas HAWORTH |
13/5/1875 |
R H HAWORTH |
St Johns Street |
Liverpool Lancs |
12/1/1885 |
John W PEACH |
6/6/1870 |
Thomas |
Idridgehay |
Idridgehay |
9/2/1885 |
Bertie HURD |
20/3/1874 |
Reuben |
Coldwell St |
St Georges Leeds Yks |
16/3/1885 |
Edward CORDIN |
7/12/1874 |
William |
Middleton |
Middleton N.S |
16/3/1885 |
James CORDIN |
28/5/1874(sic) |
William |
Middleton |
Middleton N.S |
31/3/1885 |
William PARSON |
8/5/1876 |
William |
Green Hill |
Belper |
27/4/1885 |
Ernest WRIGHT |
14/7/1871 |
Joseph |
Idridgehay |
Idridgehay |
1/6/1885 |
Alfred MORRIS |
2/8/1874 |
Thomas PRESTON |
North End |
Doncaster Yks |
16/6/1885 |
William WILSON |
16/2/1873 |
John |
North End |
Mansfield Notts |
10/8/1885 |
Charles ALLSOP |
19/2/1876 |
Charles |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
11/8/1885 |
George W? SPENCER |
7/5/1875 |
James |
Middleton |
Middleton |
17/8/1885 |
Harold BANSOR (BOWSOR?) |
21/11/1876 |
William FOX |
Market Place |
Nottingham Bd School Notts |
31/8/1885 |
John YOUNG |
26/4/1875 |
James |
Cromford |
Middleton |
21/9/1885 |
John OLDFIELD |
17/12/1873 |
Mrs OLDFIELD |
St Johns Street |
Leicester Bd School Leics |
28/9/1885 |
Ebenezer DOXEY |
5(3?)/5/1875 |
Ebenezer |
Green Hill |
Middleton |
21/6/1886 |
John KIDD |
10/5/1874 |
Robert |
Cromford |
Cromford |
21/6/1886 |
John FRYER |
9/5/1875 |
John |
Cromford |
Cromford |
21/6/1886 |
John WOODHOUSE |
28/1/1874 |
Edward |
Wash Green |
Matlock Town |
21/6/1886 |
Joseph WOODHOUSE |
5/11/1875 |
Edward |
Wash Green |
Matlock Town |
21/6/1886 |
Michael WOODHOUSE |
6/6/1879 |
Edward |
Wash Green |
Matlock Town |
2/8/1886 |
Denis LAND |
17/8/1878 |
Thomas |
Bole Hill |
Manchester Lancs |
30/8/1886 |
Henry Samuel SPENCER |
1/4/1876 |
William |
Coal Hills |
Middleton |
6/9/1886 |
George Hy SPENCER |
26/4/1874 |
William |
Coal Hills |
Middleton |
6/9/1886 |
Edgar PUGH |
10/5/1875 |
John SMITH |
Bole Hill |
Manchester Lancs |
21/9/1886 |
Benjamin HARRISON |
17/6/1877 |
James |
Cromford |
Cromford |
1/11/1886 |
John HEATHCOTE |
13/4/1876 |
John |
Ashleyhay |
Matlock N.S |
2/8/1886 |
Fred J JOHNSON |
28/4/1874 |
James REPTON |
St Marys Gate |
- |
22/3/1886 |
Samuel JOHNSON |
9/7/1879 |
William REPTON |
St Marys Gate |
Infant school |
9/6/1884 |
John THOMPSON |
9/5/1873 |
Jervis THOMPSON |
The Dale |
British School |
9/6/1884 |
George STONE |
22/5/1877 |
Mr GREATOREX |
Bole Hill |
Infant School |
30/1/1883 |
Enoch SALT |
30/12/1873 |
Ebenezer |
Callow Park Farm |
Private |
28/5/1883 |
John SALT |
20/6/1876 |
Ebenezer |
Callow Park Farm |
Infant School |
28/3/1883 |
Jos Fredk JOHNSON |
28/4/1874 |
Joseph (sic) REPTON |
St Marys Gate |
- |
1/3/1881 |
James BENNETT |
4/12/1873 |
Mark FLINT |
Green Hill |
- |
22/5/1881 |
Walter BLOODWORTH |
20/8/1873 |
Thomas HARRIS |
North End |
- |
28/8/1881 |
Alfred PARKER |
9/5/1873 |
Thomas HARRIS |
North End |
- |
8/1/1882 |
Arnold E GELL |
20/3/1872 |
Joseph FRITCHLEY |
Blind Lane |
- |
16/5/1881 |
Lewin C KASSELL |
18/11/1872 |
---- KASSELL |
North End |
- |
9/3/1880 |
Samuel HODGKINSON |
24/3/1872 |
Mr SHELDON |
Bole Hill |
- |
10/3/1880 |
John E TATLOW |
29/1/1872 |
Samuel OGDON |
Market Place |
- |
3/1/1881 |
George BUXTON |
7/5/1872 |
Samuel OGDON |
Market Place |
- |
16/1/1888 |
John MELLOR |
15/6/1873 |
William |
Carsington |
- |
16/1/1888 |
Isaac SLATER |
3/9/1875 |
George |
Kirk Ireton |
- |
21/3/1887 |
Edward TATLOW |
15/1/1881 |
Samuel PEARSON |
Coldwell St |
- |
18/4/1887 |
Joseph BEARDSLEY |
2/5/1874 |
William |
Beighton Hill |
- |
25/4/1887 |
Ernest WARD |
4/3/1875 |
George |
Ashleyhay |
- |
2/5/1887 |
William DOWNING |
26/2/1875 |
William |
Idridgehay |
- |
22/8/1887 |
George PICKERING |
9/9/1877 |
James |
Bent |
- |
28/11/1887 |
Charles ALLSOP |
19/2/1876 |
Charles |
Alderwasley |
- |
4/3/1888 |
Samuel REDFERN |
7/9/1877 |
Abraham WINSON |
Ashleyhay |
Idridgehay |
5/3/1888 |
John Robert WINSON |
9/8/1876 |
John |
Ashleyhay |
Idridgehay |
26/3/1888 |
William EATON |
14/3/1880 |
James |
Cromford |
Cromford |
16/4/1888 |
William SLACK |
25/12/1878 |
William |
Middleton |
Middleton |
18/4/1888 |
William WHEELER |
15/8/1878 |
William |
Wash Green |
London Bd |
18/4/1888 |
Edward WHEELER |
9/7/1878 |
William |
Wash Green |
London Bd |
28/5/1888 |
Albert E SHAW |
21/12/1874 |
Thomas |
Bent |
Alderwasley |
28/5/1888 |
Ernest WARD |
4/3/1875 |
George |
Alderwasley |
Idridgehay |
4/6/1888 |
William DOWNING |
26/2/1875 |
William |
Idridgehay |
Idridgehay |
9/7/1888 |
Thomas SPENCER |
2/5/1880 |
William |
Middleton |
Middleton |
20/8/1888 |
George GAMBLE |
7/1/1881 |
William |
Market Place |
Manchester Bd Lancs |
20/9/1888 |
Frank SPENCER |
27/7/1876 |
Wiliam |
Middleton |
Middleton |
8/10/1888 |
William GREEN |
9/5/1874 |
George |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
8/10/1888 |
William STEVENSON |
28/8/1881 |
Mrs STEVENSON |
Wash Green |
Manchester Lancs |
20/10/1888 |
Albert SHAW |
21/12/1874 |
Thomas |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
29/4/1889 |
Frederick GREATOREX |
24/5/1881 |
Henry |
The Moor |
----- too ill to attend school |
25/11/1889 |
George WAYNE |
15/9/1875 |
George |
Idridgehay |
Duffield |
25/11/1889 |
Charles SPENCER |
26/10/1876 |
John |
Ashleyhay |
British Sch |
11/12/1889 |
Arthur FORD |
11/11/1876 |
John |
Kirk Ireton |
Kirk Ireton |
7/1/1890 |
Arthur KINDER |
1/6/1878 |
Samuel |
Kirk Ireton |
Kirk Ireton |
7/1/1890 |
John FORD |
13/3/1882 |
Samuel KINDER (sic) |
Kirk Ireton |
Kirk Ireton |
7/1/1890 |
Samuel KINDER |
8/8/1880 |
Samuel |
Kirk Ireton |
Kirk Ireton |
13/1/1890 |
Frank STEVENSON |
14/1/1876 |
Josiah |
Idridgehay |
Idridgehay |
24/3/1890 |
Ernest SLATER |
10/3/1883 |
Mrs SLATER |
Green Hill |
Infant Sch left the town |
12/5/1890 |
William LAND |
7/11/1881 |
Thomas |
Bole Hill |
Kegworth N S Leics |
4/8/1890 |
George GAMBLE |
5/7/1880(sic) |
William |
Market Place |
Manchester Bd Sch Lancs |
7/4/1891 |
James ALLSOP |
15/7/1880 |
James |
Idridgehay |
Idridgehay |
13/4/1891 |
Thomas HARPER |
3/1/1877 |
Charles |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
20/4/1891 |
John E SANDERS |
7/7/1878 |
Thomas |
Alderwasley |
Alderwasley |
1/6/1891 |
Walter BYARD |
9/12/1882 |
Jarvis |
Ashleyhay |
Ripley |
22/6/1891 |
Wilfred GAMBLE |
1/11/1882 |
George |
Market Place |
Gerrard St Derby 1897 to Gerrard St |
11/8/1891 |
Joseph OAKLEY |
3/6/1881 |
William |
Warmbrook |
British Sch |
17/8/1891 |
William SMITH |
7/9/1883 |
George |
Wash Green |
Sandiacre |
17/8/1891 |
William FOX |
15/11/1884 |
Mrs FOX |
Market Place |
Sheffield Yks |
21/9/1891 |
Thomas SMITH |
18/5/1877 |
Mrs SMITH |
Bole Hill |
Mellor |
19/10/1891 |
William B SHAW |
3/6/1880 |
Thomas |
The Moor |
Alderwasley |
19/10/1891 |
Stephen Jas SHAW |
5/8/1882 |
Thomas |
The Moor |
Alderwasley |
1/12/1891 |
James MOULD |
5/8/1882 |
James |
Wash Green |
Lea |
14/3/1892 |
Richard BATES |
26/9/1879 |
Richard |
The Dale |
Derby St James |
28/3/1892 |
William MARPLE |
10/10/1885 |
Jamess |
Bole Hill |
Infant 14/4/1899 left the town |
4/4/1892 |
Robert FOTHERGILL |
7/4/1884 |
William Jas |
Bole Hill |
--- 21/3/1894 to Derby |
2/11/1892 |
George W WHEATCROFT |
12/11/1883 |
George |
Bole Hill |
7/7/1893 to Ripley |
7/11/1892 |
Isaac WHEATCROFT |
18/3/1881 |
George |
Bole Hill |
7/7/1893 to Ripley Sch |
7/4/1891 |
Mary E WHEELDON |
15/8/1883 |
Samuel |
Middleton |
Middleton |
8/6/1891 |
Maud GAMBLE |
4/4/1884 |
George |
Market Place |
Practising Sch Derby |
15/6/1891 |
Mary BURTON |
21/12/1882 |
Mrs MOULD |
Wash Green |
Alfreton Ntl |
13/7/1891 |
Annie PEARSON |
6/7/1883 |
John |
Green Hill |
Tansley Ch |
11/8/1891 |
Jessie BUNTING |
19/4/1882 |
Mrs S KILLER |
North End |
Burton Staffs |
17/8/1891 |
Lydia SMITH |
22/6/1881 |
George |
Wash Green |
Mickleover |
14/3/1892 |
Mabel BATES |
18/12/1882 |
Richard E |
The Dale |
Derby St James |
28/3/1892 |
Ada SMITH |
-/12/1885 |
George |
Wash Green |
Sandiacre |
31/3/1892 |
Mary E BRINDLEY |
30/11/---- |
Robert |
Bole Hill |
Ripley |
25/4/1892 |
Lizzie FOTHERGILL |
8/4/1881 |
William JAMES |
Bole Hill |
Derby 20/3/1894 to Derby |
17/5/1892 |
Nellie BROWN |
18/3/1881 |
Thomas MILLWARD |
Steeple House |
Grimsby Lincs |
27/6/1892 |
Alice GRAY |
26/3/18-- |
William |
North End |
Chapel en le Frith 31/3/1893 to Buxton |
4/7/1892 |
Gertrude GRAY |
26/3/1882 |
William |
North End |
Chapel en le Frith 31/3/1893 to Buxton |
14/6/1892 |
Henrietta HALL |
28/8/1883 |
Luke |
Steeple House |
Buxton |
1/8/1892 |
Beatrice WHETTON |
21/6/1886 |
William |
Steeple House |
Alfreton |
3/8/1892 |
Nellie CARR |
14/2/1883 |
George ROBERTS |
Hammond C |
Sheffield Yks |
15/8/1892 |
Fanny CLAY |
14/11/1882 |
Thomas |
St Johns Street |
Sheffield Yks |
10/10/1892 |
Annie HOLLINGWORTH |
14/12/1882 |
Aaron |
North End |
Chesterfield |
17/1/1893 |
Marie STAFFORD |
6/7/1885 |
Thomas |
St Johns Street |
Hazelwood |
13/2/1893 |
Ada THOMPSON |
14/6/1885 |
William |
Bole Hill |
Derby 7/7/1893 to Bristol Gloucs |
27/3/1893 |
Tryphana TAYLOR |
10/10/1886 |
William |
Green Hill |
Sheffield Yks |
27/3/1893 |
Alice TAYLOR |
11/6/1883 |
William |
Green Hill |
Sheffield Yks |
9/5/1893 |
Mary DOXEY |
3/5/1886 |
Henry ELSE |
Green Hill |
Middleton |
29/5/1893 |
Mildred GYTE |
22/5/1884 |
James |
West End |
Peak Forest |
29/5/1893 |
Annie GYTE |
14/1/1886 |
James |
West End |
Peak Forest |
29/5/1893 |
Maude OAKLEY |
19/8/1885 |
William |
Warmbrook |
Matlock |
12/6/1893 |
Florence BROCKLEHURST |
16/5/1885 |
John Godfrey |
Hole |
Brassington |
12/6/1893 |
Emma BROCKLEHURST |
20/10/1880 |
John Godfrey |
Hole |
Brassington |
13/6/1893 |
Edith BELFIELD |
20/3/1885 |
William PICKARD |
The Causeway |
Leicester Leics |
31/7/1893 |
Lily GAMBLE |
10/11/1883 |
George |
Market Place |
Manchester Lancs 25/8/1893 left town |
31/7/1893 |
Daisy GAMBLE |
6/9/1885 |
George |
Market Place |
Manchester Lancs 25/8/1893 gone to Manchester Lancs |
7/8/1893 |
Annie DOXEY |
20/1/1883 |
William |
West End |
Sheffield Yks |
31/9/1893 |
Janet FIELD |
9/4/1883 |
John E |
North End |
Derby |
19/9/1893 |
Annie BANSOR |
25/8/1885 |
William FOX |
Market Place |
Nottingham Notts 8/12/1893 to Nottingham sch.Notts |
16/10/1893 |
Mary WHEELDON |
25/12/1883 |
Samuel |
Middleton |
Middleton |
16/11/1893 |
Ellen OLIVER |
7/9/1886 |
William Hy |
of Natl Sch Bakewell |
Chapel en le Frith 26/1/1894 to tape mill |
16/11/1893 |
Millicent OLIVER |
21/6/1884 |
William Hy |
of Natl Sch Bakewell |
Chapel en le Frith 28/2/1895 to New Mills |
16/11/1893 |
Lottie OLIVER |
22/7/1883 |
William Hy |
of Natl Sch Bakewell |
Chapel en le Frith 28/2/1895 to New Mills |
27/12/1893 |
Grace OLIVER |
31/7/1880 |
William Hy |
of Natl Sch Bakewell |
Chapel en le Frith 28/2/1895 to New Mills |
21/2/1894 |
Mary WALKER |
11/6/1882 |
George W |
North End |
Matlock |
9/4/1894 |
Edith BORSBERRY |
12/10/1884 |
Robert |
North End |
Derby |
14/4/1894 |
Florence BORSBERRY |
18/1/1884 |
Robert |
North End |
Derby |
26/4/1894 |
Ada THOMPSON |
14/6/1885 |
William |
Bole Hill |
Gloucester 28/2/1895 to Gloucester Gloucs |
1/5/1894 |
Harriet ALLEN |
7/9/1886 |
Joseph |
Chapel Lane |
Duffield 25/5/1895 left town |
28/5/1894 |
Martha LAND |
5/7/1887 |
Martha FALLAN? (FALLAW) |
Bole Hill |
Manchester Lancs 13/8/1895 left town |
25/6/1894 |
Harriet BERRISFORD |
20/1/1886 |
John H |
Bole Hill |
Crich Carr |
6/8/1894 |
Edith SIMPSON |
2-?/2/1883 |
Mr ROSE |
Bole Hill |
Birmingham Warwicks 26/21/895 to Birmingham Warwicks |
13/8/1894 |
Henrietta HALL |
24/8/1883 |
Percy |
Bole Hill |
Birkenhead Ches |
21/8/1894 |
Sarah SWEETING |
11/5/1883 |
Mrs KIRK |
Bole Hill |
Belper Union 9/11/1894 to Belper |
12/11/1894 |
Ninnis Viah BENNETT |
28/12/1886 |
Mrs? BENNETT |
Torrs Yard |
Buxton |
12/11/1894 |
Hannah BENNETT |
10/8/1883 |
Mrs? BENNETT |
Torrs Yard |
Buxton |
12/11/1894 |
Ethel MASKREY |
17/2/1884 |
Mrs Jos MASKREY |
Steeple House |
Cromford |
21/2/1895 |
Kate GOUGH |
9/11/1885 |
Mrs LOWE |
Bole Hill |
Derby Bd |
25/3/1895 |
Gertrude COX |
25/4/1888 |
Thomas w |
The Station |
21/12/1897 to Clifton College |
25/3/1895 |
Emily ROBERTS |
12/3/1887 |
John |
The Dale |
12/5/1899 left town |
27/3/1895 |
Edith BORSBERRY |
12/10/1884 |
Robert |
North End |
Bedford N S Beds |
22/4/1895 |
Edith SIMPSON |
25/12/1883 |
William ROUSE |
Bole Hill |
Aysgarth Yks |
24/6/1895 |
Mary E STEVENSON |
11/11/1885 |
Mrs STEVENSON |
Chapel |
Manchester Bd Lancs 25/11/1898 left town |
3/7/1895 |
Edith JUDGE |
21/11/1884 |
Frank ALLSOP |
Wigwell |
Hereford N S Hereford 2/8/1897 left town |
19/8/1895 |
Maude BLACKHAM |
25/7/1886 |
Samuel |
Torrs Yard |
Bonsall N |
26/8/1895 |
Mary A DEAKIN |
19/1/1895 |
Frederick |
South View Cottage |
Ilkeston 22/12/1897 left town |
26/8/1895 |
Edith Annie KETT |
27/10/1895 |
John |
Market Place |
Derby 17/1/1896 left town |
23/9/1895 |
Clara WILLETTS |
31/8/1882 |
Mrs WILLETTS |
North End |
Matlock Bank |
7/10/1895 |
Mabel BRATBY |
15/6/1898 |
Henry |
Green Hill |
Glossop |
4/11/1895 |
Alice Maude GABLES |
17/11/1883 |
Mrs BROOKS |
Wash Green |
Manchester Bd Lancs |
15/4/1896 |
Edith SHELDON |
6/3/1886 |
John |
Bole Hill |
Crich Carr 10/9/1897 left town |
10/8/1896 |
Constance ROWLAND |
-/7/1889 |
Joseph |
Callow |
Kirk Ireton 4/8/1899 left town |
1/3/1896 |
Ella HART |
8/3/1884 |
Edward NAYLOR |
Carsington |
Fenny Bentley |
10/8/1896 |
Ada SPENCER |
3/11/1887 |
Mrs SLATER |
Bole Hill |
Ripley 10/2/1897 left town |
8/9/1896 |
Florence BARTON |
1/5/1890 |
Henry |
North End |
Gerrard St Derby |
10/8/1896 |
Annie SILKSTONE |
13/5/1884 |
Mary |
Steeple House |
Cromford |
18/1/1897 |
Henrietta SHERWIN |
13/6/1886 |
Joshua OLDFIELD |
The Dale |
Ashover Rd |