21/1/1889 |
Mary E ALVEY |
25/1/1883 |
John |
Tibshelf |
29/9/1891 left district |
29/9/1890 |
Elizabeth Ann WAUGH |
21/9/1882 |
John |
Alfreton Rd |
9/10/1890 left district |
16/12/1890 |
Ellen HOLMES |
11/3/1880 |
Edward |
St Thomas Row |
Pit Hill Durham 17/2/1891 left district |
13/5/1889 |
Elizabeth CALOW |
29/4/1886 |
- |
Newton |
- |
16/12/1890 |
Frances HOLMES |
27/12/1881 |
Edward |
St Thomas Row |
Pit Hill Durham 19/2/1891 left district |
3/11/1890 |
Bessie BALL |
20/8/1884 |
Paul |
St Thomas Row |
- |
3/11/1890 |
Mary Ellen BALL |
30/5/1883 |
Thomas |
Tibshelf |
6/11/1890 left district |
1/11/1886 |
Marion BOOTH |
2/6/1882 |
James |
St Thomas Row |
4/1/1893 to another school |
6/6/1887 |
Sarah E WHITE |
3/3/1883 |
Charles |
Primrose Terrace |
24/11/1893 to another school |
2/5/1887 |
Florence RILEY |
22/6/1882 |
James |
96 St Thomas Row |
16/1/1894 to another school |
9/3/1891 |
Mary PARNHAM |
15/1/1881 |
Thomas |
Newton |
Somercotes Natl 26/11/1891 left district |
16/11/1891 |
Betsey BAILEY |
-/-/1881 |
Anthony |
Alfreton Rd |
Blackwell Natl |
11/1/1892 |
Harriet ARMSTRONG |
17/10/1879 |
George |
Newton |
Blackwell Natl |
11/1/1892 |
Sarah Ann ARMSTRONG |
7/2/1882 |
George |
Newton |
Blackwell Natl |
1/2/1892 |
Florrie PEARCE |
3/12/1884 |
George |
Newton |
Alfreton Natl |
21/3/1892 |
Annie CLOWES |
28?/3/1885 |
John |
13 Sunny Bank |
Temple Normanton |
30/3/1892 |
Gertrude FARBY |
1/1/1883 |
Thomas |
Newton |
Harrowden Beds? 2/11/1893 removed |
30/3/1892 |
Sarah FARBY |
6/1/1885 |
Thomas |
Newton |
Harrowden Beds? 2/11/1893 removed |
1/8/1892 |
Emily LANGTON |
11/3/1882 |
John |
Sherwood St Newton |
West Hallam |
1/8/1892 |
Alice LANGTON |
5/8/1883 |
John |
Sherwood St Newton |
West Hallam |
8/8/1892 |
Annie Maud WRIGHT |
24/8/1881 |
Samuel |
Sherwood St Newton |
Lea Board |
15/8/1892 |
Sarah Ann SEWELL |
26/10/1881 |
Isaac |
31 Sunny Bank Newton |
Caltershead 8/12/1892 left district |
5/9/1892 |
Edith Ann THACKER |
25/4/1883 |
George |
12 Sunny Bank Newton |
Greasley Bd Notts 24/11/1893 to another school |
21/11/1892 |
Annie COTTAM |
-/-/- |
----- |
Newton |
Blackwell Natl 21/11/1892 left district |
9/1/1893 |
Esther Sarah GOODES |
24/8/1884 |
Jerry ATKINS |
32 Sunny Bank |
Shlton sch 2/2/1894 left district |
7/2/1893 |
Mary A CLARKE |
28/11/1885 |
Lewis |
Primrose Terrace |
Hucknall 20/5/1896 left district |
27/2/1893 |
Annie TYE |
12/2/1882 |
John Thomas |
Tibshelf Station |
Darley Dale 2/11/1893 nurse girl |
13/3/1893 |
Jane STALEY |
-/-/- |
---------- |
Sherwood St Newton |
Newhall 19/5/1893 left district |
13/3/1893 |
Ethel STALEY |
-/-/- |
---------- |
Sherwood St Newton |
Newhall 19/5/1893 left district |
18/4/1893 |
Bertha Elizabeth WRIGHT |
3/10/1882 |
Joseph |
New Rd Newton |
Alfreton Natl 21/4/1894 left district |
24/4/1893 |
Betsey MULLINS |
15/3/1884 |
William |
Newton |
Hucknall 16/2/1894 left district |
6/11/1893 |
Emily WALLIS |
26/7/1887 |
William |
Sherwood St Newton |
Barlow Natl |
14/11/1893 |
Maria WALLIS |
9/12/1882 |
William |
Sherwood St Newton |
Barlow Natl 29/3/1898 left district |
5/2/1894 |
Selina LAW |
4/2/1883 |
Joseph |
Primrose Terrace |
High Green Martomley ? |
12/2/1894 |
Elizabeth RILEY |
-/-/- |
---------- |
Sunny Bank |
Alfreton Natl |
16/4/1894 |
Annie SHINFIELD |
-/-/- |
James |
Sunny Bank |
Alfreton Natl |
21/5/1894 |
Cecily PEACH |
15/2/1886 |
Isaac |
Newton |
Stonebroom |
11/6/1894 |
Ethel JENKINS |
24/3/1887 |
William |
New St Newton |
Private sch Normanton 13/3/1895 left district |
30/7/1894 |
Ethel Kate SLINN |
22/8/1886 |
John |
High St Tibshelf |
Park St Pilsley |
30/7/1894 |
Kate WARRINGTON |
13/5/1885 |
Thomas |
14 Sunny Bank |
Radford Bd Notts 17/8/1894 to Radford Notts |
20/8/1894 |
Rose Hannah VARDY |
24/2/1883 |
James |
Newton |
Langwith |
10/10/1894 |
Daisy WARD |
29/6/1886 |
Frank FREEMAN |
Alfreton Rd |
Unston Bd |
13/11/1894 |
Rachel WHITE |
21/5/1887 |
Samuel |
Primrose Terrace |
Micklefield Yks 13/8/1895 left district |
13/11/1894 |
Annie Elizabeth HAYNES |
-/-/1887 |
--- COUPE |
63 St Thomas Row |
Brocksidge 9/4/1895 left district |
4/12/1894 |
Nellie SMITH |
17/9/1887 |
George |
Sherwood St Newton |
Blackwell Natl 17/8/1898 left district |
7/1/1895 |
Elizabeth Ann HARDY |
28/1/1884 |
Sarah |
Newton |
Hucknall |
7/1/1895 |
Mary Emma NUTTALL |
-/-/1888 |
Thomas |
Newton |
Blackwell Natl 7/1/1895 gone back to Blackwell |
14/1/1895 |
Carrie RADFORD |
30/11/1883 |
James GOODALL |
9 St Thomas Row |
Stanton Hill |
4/3/1895 |
Matilda SCOTT |
27/12/1885 |
Walter |
High St Tibshelf |
Stonebroom 20/11/1896 left district |
12/2/1895 |
Ethel Frances MERRY |
17/3/1885 |
John |
High St |
----- 6/3/1896 left district |
18/3/1895 |
Elsie Grace DODSLEY |
11(12?)/2/1888 |
Henry Albert |
High St Tibshelf |
Private Mansfield Notts |
2/9/1895 |
Mary BOOKER |
12/8/1883 |
Henry |
New St Newton |
St Peters Nottingham Notts |
16/9/1895 |
Florence MARRIOTT |
20/3/1884 |
Samuel |
Newton |
Sotholmes Bd Notts 11/12/1895 left district |
4/11/1895 |
Jessie ATKIN |
-/-/- |
William |
Newton |
Catholic Sch Mansfield Notts 31/3/1896 left district |
1/11/1895 |
Louisa JONES |
27/5/1889 |
Edward |
15 Sunny Bank |
Infant 2/12/1897 left district |
1/11/1895 |
Clarice DOWNING |
18/3/1889 |
John |
High St Tibshelf |
Infant 23/11/1898 left district |
11/11/1895 |
Lily HUMPHRIES |
7/11/1887 |
Abraham |
Sherwood St Newton |
Blackwell Colliery 2/9/1897 left district |
9/3/1896 |
Harriet HURSTHOUSE |
31/10/1885 |
David |
88 St Thomas Row |
Hucknall Natl -/-/1897 left district |
20/4/1896 |
Annie GOLDBY |
14/6?/1889 |
William |
Malt House Row Tibshelf |
Stonebroom Bd |
17/8/1897 |
Emma CROFT |
27/10/1884 |
Joseph |
High St Tibshelf. |
Newbold Bd Warwicks |
12/10/1896 |
Lily FRITCHLEY |
24/3/1887 |
William |
27 St Thomas Row |
Shirland Bd |
2/11/1896 |
Alice BROWN |
31/3/1889 |
-------- |
High St Tibshelf |
Infant 22/3/1897 left district |
2/11/1896 |
May PEARCE |
3/10/1889 |
George |
New St Newton |
Infant 28/2/1901 to Blackwell |
2/11/1896 |
Kate WAGSTAFF |
9/1/1890 |
Samuel |
25 St Thomas Row |
Infant 29/11/1901 left district |
3/11/1896 |
Gertie ALEXANDER |
13/2/1887 |
William |
2 Malt Houses |
Ilkeston Bd |
1/12/1896 |
Florence CARNELLY |
24/9/1886 |
Arthur |
44 St Thomas Row |
Hucknall Torkard Bd Notts |
5/4/1897 |
Elizabeth Caroline JEFFORD |
-/-/- |
Abraham |
New St Newton |
Hucknall |
27/4/1897 |
Mabel TUXFORD |
3/1/1883 |
Fred |
Mansfield Rd |
Carbrook Bd Sheffield Yks 4/3/1898 left district |
3/5/1897 |
Florrie HOE |
1/4/1889 |
Thomas |
Sunny Bank |
Radford Bd Notts 1/7/1897 left district |
4/8/1897 |
Mary WATSON |
1/9/1886 |
Stephen |
New St Newton |
Blackwell N |
10/8/1897 |
Ada RAYNER |
21/1/1889 |
Henry |
Thorpes Field |
Riddings 12/10/1897 left district |
30/8/1897 |
Jane EYLEY |
5/1/1889 |
Ann |
Newton |
Clown Bd |
30/8/1897 |
Annie BARNISH |
20/4/1889 |
George |
Bamford St Newton |
Park House Pilsley 21/1/1898 left district |
4/10/1897 |
Florrie EDWARDS |
20/8/1887 |
John |
New St Newton |
Blackwell N 28/1/1898 left district |
4/10/1897 |
Lily EDWARDS |
14/2/1890 |
John |
New St Newtown |
Blackwell N 18/1/1898 left district |
10/1/1898 |
Mary Jane KIRKLAND |
19/2/1888 |
John |
15 Sunny Bank Tibshelf |
Stonebroom Bd |
10/1/1898 |
Sarah Ann PARTLOW |
18/5/1888 |
Jacob |
16 Sunny Bank Tibshelf |
Morton |
14/2/1898 |
Gladys GARTSIDE |
26/5/1890 |
William |
High St |
Ashton Victoria Rd |
21/3/1898 |
Beatrice Ann HARPHAM |
17/1/1890 |
Samuel |
Sherwood St Newton |
Radford Bd Notts? |
19/4/1898 |
Elizabeth Ann COUPE |
20/12/1891 |
Ernest |
Albert High St |
Clay Cross N |
23/5/1898 |
Jane SLATER |
17/9/1887 |
Henry |
2 Alfreton Rd |
Pilsley Bd 30/3/1899 left district |
21/6/1898 |
Ada HENDERSON |
-/8/1891 |
Henry |
Thorpes Field |
South Normanton 2/8/1898 left district |
21/6/1898 |
Ada RAYNER |
21/1/1889 |
Henry |
Thorpes Field |
South Normanton 2/8/1898 left district |
1/8/1898 |
Phoebe Elizabeth GLOVER |
10/3/1889 |
Humphrey |
Bamford St Newton |
Grassmoor N |
12/9/1898 |
Elizabeth RENSHAW |
-/-/1890 |
Albert HELPS |
High St |
Barnsley St George Yks 20/12/1899 to Barnsley Yks |
14/11/1898 |
Sarah FRITCHLEY |
9/11/1890 |
William |
Station Terrace |
Shirland Bd |
14/2/1899 |
Lilian YOUNG |
2/9/1890 |
Joseph |
Sunny Bank |
Normanton |
20/4/1899 |
Charlotte LANGLEY |
12/8/1889 |
Thomas |
57 St Thomas Row |
Kimberley Notts |
20/4/1899 |
Gertrude LANGLEY |
22/3/1891 |
Thomas |
57 St Thomas Row |
Kimberley Notts |
1/5/1899 |
Annie BUTLER |
21/12/1890 |
Thomas |
High St |
Clarendon St Bd Nottingham Notts |
7/8/1899 |
Sarah SMITH |
20/5/1889 |
William |
Sherwood St |
Cannock Chase Staffs 17/6/1907 to Blackwell |
19/06/1900 |
Emma BUTTERY |
-/8/1889 |
Edward |
Bamford St |
Blackwell Colliery |
1/11/1899 |
Dorothy SMITH |
9/12/1891 |
George |
High St |
Infant 19/12/1904 gone to Mansfield Notts |
03/10/1900 |
Lissie HOUSLEY |
-/3/1891 |
Sarah TOMLINSON |
Newton |
Mansfield Bd Notts |