- 1917 Charles A. GOETZ/Enlisted 16 Apr 1917 (Navy)
- 1942 Bud J. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 12 Jan 1942 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1863 Charles W. HAPEMAN (Army)
- 1941 Clark M. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 16 Oct 1941 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1954 Clifford E. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 1954 (Army)
- 1861 Douglas HAPEMAN (Army)
Promoted to Lt. Col. 1862
- 1943 Edwin G. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 1 Feb 1943 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1942 Elmer W. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 9 Apr 1942 (Army)Son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth
The Greatest Generation
- 1942 Harry B. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 10 Dec 1942 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1945 Fred J. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 7 Dec 1945 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1942 Harold C. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 11 Sep 1942 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1942 Harry B. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 10 Dec 1942 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1943 Howard J. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 22 Mar 1943 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1943 Hugh W. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 12 Feb 1943 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1941 Jay Edward HAPEMAN/Enlisted 2 Jan 1941 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1776 Johannes HAPEMAN/HAUPTMANN (Army}
- 1863 John W. HAPEMAN/HAUPTMANN (Army)
Son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth (Wemple) Hapeman
Killed during the Civil War 8.2.1863
Company E, 141st NY Vol, Co. K Albany
ref: History of Steuben Co., NY
Chattanooga National Cemetery
Section L Grave 9180
- 1942 John W. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 14 Nov 1942 (Army} The Greatest GeneratIon
- 1861 Judson HAPEMAN (Army)
- 1942 Leonard T. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 28 Jul 1942 (Army} The Greatest Generatiom
- 1942 Lloyd W. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 12 Aug 1942 (Army} The Greatest Generatiom
- 1942 Madison P. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 11 Jul 1942 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1943 Quenton HAPEMAN/Enlisted ? (Army} The Greatest Generatiom
- 1957 Robert B. HAPEMAN (Army}
- 1943 Robert L. HAPEMAN/Enlisted 18 Feb 1943 (Army} The Greatest Generation
Son of Leon & Elsie Hapeman
Riverhurst Cemetery, Endicott, NY
Killed in Italy WW II 1st Arm. Div
- 1953 Roy R. HAPEMAN (Army)
- 1943 Homer T. HOWELL/Enlisted 16 Feb 1943 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1970 Kenneth HOWELL (Marines)
- 1916 George Walter KELLY (Army)
- 1917 Walter L. KELLY (Army)
- 1812 Alexander LOGAN (Norfolk Militia)
- 1944 Clifford H. LOGAN/Enlisted 15 May 1944 (Navy) The Greatest Generation
- 1969 Clifford H. LOGAN, Jr. (Navy)
- 1861 George Washington LOGAN, Sr. (Army)
- 1940 Lowell LOGAN (Merchant Marines) The Greatest Generation
- 1941 Raymond E. LOGAN/Enlisted 1941(Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1828 Thomas LOGAN (Haldimand Militia)
- 1944 Don F. MERTZ/Enlisted May 1944 (Navy) The Greatest Generation
- 1971 Michael N. MERTZ (Marines)
- 1953 Norman J. MERTZ (Army)
- 1939 Raymond A. MERTZ/Enlisted 21 Feb 1939 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1675 Humphrey MILLARD (Army)
- 1948 Robert J. MINISCI (Army)
- 1942 Frank MORNINGSTAR/Enlisted 10 Sep 1942 (Navy)
- 1998 Gary J. REISSNER (Army)
- 1828 Henry ROOT (Haldimand Militia)
- 1828 John ROOT (Haldimand Militia)
- 1828 Jonas ROOT (Haldimand Militia)
- 1828 Otis ROOT (Haldimand Militia)
- 1777 David SECORD (Butler's Rangers)
- 1777 James SECORD (Butler's Rangers)
- 1777 John SECORD, Jr. (Butler's Rangers)
- 1777 John SECORD, Sr. (Butler's Rangers)
- 1777 Peter SECORD (Butler's Rangers)
- 1777 Silas SECORD (Butler's Rangers)
- 1777 Solomon SECORD (Butler's Rangers)
- 1777 Stephen SECORD (Butler's Rangers)
- 1945 Daniel Felix SMACZNIAK/Enlisted 9 Jul 1945 (Navy) The Greatest Generation
- 1971 Phil C. SMACZNIAK (Marines)
- 1916 James Joseph SOMERS/SUMMERS (Army)
- 1945 James Philip SOMERS/Enlisted 11 Apr 1945 (Army) The Greatest Generation
- 1944 Thomas John SOMERS/First Enlistment 1 Aug 1944 (Navy) The Greatest Generation
- 1775 Nicholas N. STICKLE Sr. (Army)
|