Maine Marriage Records

Maine Marriage Records

County Listings


James D. Small
Copyright 1998
All Rights Reserved



Small Androscoggin Co., ME Auburn
Mary A. Melzan B. Brown 11-25-1837
James S. Abigail P. Manley 11-12-1843
Clarinda Ephraim Pennell 06-22-1847
Nathaniel Abby B. Read 12-25-1849
Joseph Clara B. Libby 04-27-1853
Isaac Lucinda B. Snow 03-22-1866
Reuel Cora e. Walton 11-07-1866
Henry Louisa Small 11-09-1867
Betsey R. Mrs. Larkin L. Jordan 08-22-1869
Addie R. George E. Keith 01-18-1870
Rosa Frank B. Weed 12-12-1871
Louisa Henry Small 11-09-1872
Addie A Willis D. Mitchell 01-11-1873
L. Lynn Ella A. Smith 04-30-1874
William T. Emma J. Vickery 10-25-1876
Clara E. Charles H. Chandler 01-23-1878
Flora A. Fred Arthur Stevens 11-20-1880
Clara E. Clarence A. Carver 03-26-1881
Albert W. Etta Dresden 09-05-1883
Annie Whiting B. Davis 05-20-1885
Mary F. Calvin B. Currier 12-24-1885
Edith F. William H. Hamilton 03-17-1888
Alice Henry D. Hamilton 08-27-1889
Angie M. Elmer I. Thomas 12-31-1891

Small Androscoggin Co., ME Danville
Sarah Samuel Starbird 10-07-1778
Betsey James Libby 00-00-1779
John Nancy McNeely 03-01-1802
Nabby Jonathan Tracy 04-13-1815
James Judith Varrell 12-02-1819
Hannah Thomas J. Plummer 10-00-1821
Nathaniel Charlotte Small 07-10-1833
Joseph Cynthia Ann Small 08-11-1839
Nancy Luther Austin 03-00-1841
Joshua Mary L. Rowe 05-15-1842
Andrew Jackson Sarah A. Jordan 06-11-1854
Joshua Avis A. Mitchel 03-12-1857
Lydia L Lewis Goss 12-24-1860

Small Androscoggin Co., ME Lewiston
Emily J. George Hill 06-03-1846
Cordelia H. George W. Fuller 10-07-1852
Joseph Lauria Wright 09-27-1854
Lorana George D. Bates 10-10-1854
Lewis Mary Ann Smith 04-10-1856
Susan M. Beriah Haley 11-24-1860
Lavina George Babb 01-26-1861
Larana Horatio D. Pratt 03-16-1861
Andelia W. Robert Tillson 11-27-1862
James P. Emma Bates 01-21-1863
Elvira M. Philander E. Noyes 03-31-1866
Hattie N. William H. Garcelon 03-31-1866
Margaret Ann Frank M. Ricker 11-01-1866
Mary M. Charles W. Goddard 03-16-1866
Mary E. George E. Jumper 04-25-1868
Lizzie Charles S. Hilton 01-16-1869
Sylvanus Louisa Allen 06-20-1869
Harriet Albina George W. Rice 11-22-1869
Mary E. Jeremiah S. Pain 12-30-1871
Fannie Estella Edwin M. Fox 02-05-1872
William H. Carrie I. Sedgley 06-07-1874
Rose E. Charles F. Cornish 07-13-1874
Lydia M. J. V. Simmons 07-05-1875
Cora A. Elwin Barbour 03-08-1876
Daniel Ellen M. Getchell, Mrs. 11-27-1878
Levi G. Harriet E. Libby 09-08-1887
Laura May Augustine F. Casey 08-17-1889
Julia E. James B. Stewart 12-24-1891

Small Androscoggin Co., ME Lisbon
James Reliance Whitney 00-00-1804
Mary William Pettingill 10-17-1824
Elizabeth Edmund Gould 04-20-1834
Ruth Elisah Snow Higgins 01-03-1836
Benjamin Sally Merrill 01-13-1838
Esther Jane Thomas Tebbetts Small 01-30-1848
Mahalia Enoch L. Webber 03-02-1862

Small Androscoggin Co., ME Minot
David Jane Glover 11-06-1795
Joshua Rebekah Nason 08-25-1796
Nathaniel Polly Nevens / Navens 12-15-1796
Joshua Alles Welch 01-06-1802
Nabby Jonathan Tracy 04-13-1815
David Rebeckah Small 02-14-1820
Lorana Nathaniel Small 01-30-1823
Sally David Moody 12-05-1823
John Sally Moody 09-05-1825
Winslow A. Polly 10-29-1825
Polly Winslow A. Small 11-15-1825
Winslow A Polly Small 11-15-1825
Ann Benjamin Landers 11-03-1832
Sally Elbridge Nason 08-09-1834
Samuel Sarah B. Leavitt 04-19-1841
Hiram Betsey R. Merrow 01-30-1842
Charlotte Calvin Hodgins 04-20-1854
Dennis H. Sarah V. Hodgkins 07-27-1861

Small Androscoggin Co., ME Poland
Joshua Lydia Lane Rowe 11-30-1837
Juel Charles Mayall 04-26-1850
Diana Lorenzo Bailey 12-25-1856
Osgood H. Emma Budlond 11-20-1861
Enoch S. Rosella Harris 10-06-1867
Levi Greenleaf Lunetta Winslow 11-28-1867
Sarah M. John A. True 11-18-1868
Bashaba S. William L. Knight 01-18-1871
Newton Flora E. Walker 08-03-1873
Belle H. William A. McCann 11-01-1876

Small Androscoggin Co., ME Wales
Joel Jane Swett 04-29-1819
Isaac S. Olive A. Andrews 08-19-1819
Jane Reuben Farrar 10-30-1822
Alvan E. Martha Mary Sloan 07-24-1834
William Laura Randall 10-25-1834
William Malinda Randall 10-27-1839
Matilda Harrison Ham 03-11-1841
Sevia Jane Joshua Mitchell 05-06-1846
Clarissa A. Thomas W. Ham 05-13-1847
William L. Clarissa W. Pierce 06-08-1847
Sarah C. Lorenzo D. Coffin 05-21-1848
Mary Frances John C. Fogg 12-11-1850
Isaac S. Elizabeth Andrews 03-24-1859
William S. Marian M. Kinne 09-22-1861

Small Androscoggin Co., ME Webster
William Elizabeth Wilson 00-00-1837
Alpheus Mary T. Welch 10-07-1843
Clarrissa Ann Nathaniel Coursen 12-25-1858
James F. Loanna Nowell 05-08-1864
Horatio G. Lizzie E. Gould 11-11-1866
Sylvanus Louisa Allen 06-20-1869

Small Androscoggin Co., ME No Township Listed
Elmur L. Minnie G. Hadsdon 02-04-1887

Small Aroostook Co., ME Caribou
Sarah H. B. F. Thomas 11-22-1862
Henry K Emma M. Carr 05-17-1868
Lucien Abby Mordean 11-21-1870

Small Aroostook Co., ME Ft. Fairfield
Anne Eliza Judah Dana Trague 05-31-1869
Adelaide Charles W. Johnson 02-26-1873
Henry M Susan J. Hamilton 11-25-1888

Small Aroostook Co., ME Houlton
Mary Ann Elijah Dumphy 07-24-1858
Mary H. Richard Stuart 06-06-1860
Lottie E. Benjamin F. Sanborn 04-06-1868
William Susan Mitchell 11-13-1868
Cyrus S. Clara M. Smith 05-17-1870
Addie G.W. Porter 09-17-1872
Anne James H. Cassidy 10-28-1878
Rose C. Alfred M. Orde 12-08-1886
Dora A. Lester A. Bradbury 06-01-1887

Small Aroostook Co., ME Island Falls
Charles E. Lydia Morgan 11-07-1874

Small Aroostook Co., ME Linneus
Annie E. Henry M. Cochran 03-23-1878

Small Aroostook Co., ME Monticello
Samuel M. Ester E. Liprell 04-19-1862
Cyrus L. Lenora Garrison 03-08-1864
Ella Willis L. Wooton 12-22-1888

Small Aroostook Co., ME Oxbow
Daniel K Keziah Hayden 06-10-1860

Small Aroostook Co., ME Presque Isle
Ruth Ann Henry W. Allen 03-25-1863
Fred Ernest Theresa Welch 11-09-1892

Small Aroostook Co., ME No Township Listed
Luella Mary Thomas Jefferson Dow 05-20-1894

Small Brewster ME
Mary Ann Ziba Nickerson 12-18-1828

Small Cornish ME Date / Location
Joshua Margery O'Brien 05-12-1833

Small Cumberland Co., ME Baldwin
James W. Addie F. Richardson 08-10-1873
John Deborah Thorn 04-07-1831
Zana C. Ebenezer Sawyer 01-31-1838
Deborah Sylvanus Bachelder 04-05-1839

Small Cumberland Co., ME Black Point
Isaac Susan Hobbs 03-03-1773

Small Cumberland Co., ME Brunswick
Jonathan Elizabeth Hewey 01-18-1791
Rebecca Nathaniel Chase 12-14-1801
Christopher Jane Anderson 11-17-1836
Daniel Elizabeth Mariner 04-08-1842
Susan Brazilla Streeter Cobb 02-27-1848
Lydia Charles H. Sampon 04-02-1856
Lizzie D. Jefferson Wilson 06-13-1860
Lemuel C. Mary E. Ham 07-15-1865
Lucy J. George Tuttle 05-17-1870
Alma R. Hezekiah A. Curtis 03-02-1873
Cornelius T. Alice L. Staples 01-10-1874
Frederick A. Julia E. Corliss 12-02-1877
John F. Lucy A. Walker 12-31-1889
William L. Cassie M. Walker 07-20-1890
Henry Ellsworth Lillian M. Litchfield 01-07-1891
Elmer E. Jennie T. Cheney 07-01-1891

Small Cumberland Co., ME Cape Elizabeth
Elizabeth Christopher Strout 11-15-1739
James Hannah Delano 03-03-1758
Job Mercy Wescott 02-25-1764
Anna James Dyer 10-11-1764
Betsey John Weeman 08-24-1771
Priscilla John Nason 10-25-1772
Mary Christopher Strout 03-19-1774
Elisha Deborah Small 09-02-1774
Hannah Ebenezer Sawyer 01-27-1776
Edward Margaret Sawyer 05-30-1776
Jacob Mrs. Anna Frazier 09-04-1776
Jeremiah Jerusha Woodbury 12-19-1776
Hannah Samuel Roberts 08-24-1780
Bethia Samuel Catai 09-08-1781
Bethiah Samuel Tate 10-18-1781
Abigail George Webster 06-03-1786
Mary David Alden 11-15-1787
Jacob Sarah Asa B. York 12-23-1788
Lydia Jacob Waterhouse 03-25-1789
Anna Benjamin Small 05-08-1789
Benjamin Anna Small 05-08-1789
Deborah Reuben Sawyer 08-18-1789
Isaac Susannah Sawyer 08-24-1790
John Margaret Mckenney 06-02-1792
Anna Rueben Higgins 07-07-1792
Betty Sylvanus Higgins 12-09-1792
Betty Sylvanus Higgins 10-02-1794
Abigail Joseph Gammon 07-04-1795
Hannah Joseph Randall 12-06-1796
Alexander Sarah Mariner 04-13-1797
Deborah Jonah Stanford 03-31-1802
John Sally Waistcoat 01-10-1814
Phebe Darias Libby 02-18-1828
Thomas Hepsabeth Dyer 09-18-1828
Moses Hannah Dyer 12-09-1830
Eunice Amos Fickett 11-12-1831
Seth Sarah Griffin 11-20-1834
Annah Daniel Jordan 12-24-1840
Moses S. Jane Cobb (Mrs.) 12-12-1841
James Eliza Jane Jordan 10-00-1844
David O. Lucy T. Jackson 06-25-1845
Hebsabeth Alfred Dyer 01-08-1846
Caleb Mirenda Townsend 03-22-1846
Seth Caroline Deering 03-15-1849
Mary E. John G. Hannaford 11-27-1851
Mary E. Franklin A. Hannaford 12-27-1858
Julia S. Joseph W. Gavett 10-12-1862
Mary F. Alonzo Jordan 10-10-1865
George F. Susan J. Colson 11-17-1866
William T. Bell H. Deering 12-25-1866
Joshua I. Asenath Pike 10-06-1867
Charles A. Elizabeth E. Smart 12-17-1868
Moses S. Maria M. Walden 05-04-1873
Riller E. Levi Seavey 09-24-1877
Daniel Jane Meserve 09-30-1882
Annie S. Benjamin A. Foss 12-09-1886
Elizabeth M. Henry M. Sawyer 05-20-1887
Gertrude E Charles W. Willard 01-01-1891

Small Cumberland Co., ME Casco
Deborah Roberts Matthew Franklin Winslow 12-27-1846
Cyrus L. Eunice Ann Whitmore 11-08-1853
Rhoda Jane Thomas Spiller 11-15-1858
Elizabeth L. Orrin B. Spiller 06-30-1860
Levi Louria Sawyer 04-07-1862
Dorcas E. Mark C. Fickett 06-15-1862
Charles E. Hattie A. Somes 12-24-1873
Oliver Rhoda A. Bates 08-23-1882

Small Cumberland Co., ME Cumberland
Dorcas Daniel Worthley 12-29-1781
Elizabeth David Staples 02-06-1807
George Sally Wescott 09-06-1807
Prudence Samuel Wyman 03-31-1808
Sally William Pettingill 11-26-1812
Lucy M. Robert Barr 02-21-1815
Enos Beulah Briton Whitney 11-02-1817
Aphia Robert Starbird 01-11-1821
Olive John Clark 10-19-1822
Joseph Hannah C. Pettingell 12-05-1845
Ai M. Julia Ann Whitney 10-29-1848
Daniel M. Sarah Jane Whitney 10-29-1853
Paulina Andrew Jackson 03-07-1854
Isaac Frances J. Blake 07-29-1860
Stephen Thurston Fostina S. Ross 07-05-1866
Rebecca J. Barnawell Johnson 10-16-1886
Charles W. Annie O. Buxton 10-31-1888

Small Cumberland Co., ME Deering
Addie S. Lucius A. J. Ayer 11-18-1874
William H. Carrie A. Lowe 12-23-1875
Mary W. H. C. Stimson 12-25-1878
Martha A. Josiah F. Cobb 01-25-1880
Augustus Kilborn Abbie Louisa Newman 09-03-1889
Albert K. Martha J. Bangs 02-07-1891

Small Cumberland Co., ME Falmouth
Isaac Elizabeth Barnaby 11-28-1722
Mary Joseph Drisco 05-04-1746
David Sarah Knight 12-12-1748
Elizabeth Peter Cobb 06-25-1749
Joseph Mary Pickernell Fogg 12-04-1752
John Bethiah Wyman 10-04-1754
Ruth Robert Barton 12-27-1759
Michael Hannah Higgins 03-24-1760
Sarah Isaac Nason 05-20-1760
Edward Abigail Jordon 12-29-1761
Daniel Joanna Cobb 01-27-1763 Ephraim Clark,Min.
Thomas Sarah Roberts 03-10-1763 Ephraim Clark,Min
Job Mercy Wescott 02-23-1764 Ephraim Clark,Min
Susannah Isaac Ingersoll 03-02-1764 Ephraim Clark,Min
Isaac Deborah 00-00-1765
James Abigail Swett 11-05-1765
Betsy John Voman 09-12-1771 Ephraim Clark,Min
Reuben Huldah Lazedell 10-17-1771 Ephraim Clark,Min
Mary Christopher Strout 04-13-1774 Ephraim Clark,Min
Elisha Deborah Small 09-14-1774 Ephraim Clark,Min
Deborah Elisha Small 09-14-1774 Ephraim Clark,Min
Hannah Ebenezer Sawyer 02-11-1776 Ephraim Clark,Min
Hannah Samuel Roberts 08-24-1780 Ephraim Clark,Min
Bethiah Samuel Cates 10-18-1781 Ephraim Clark,Min
Abigail George Webster 06-18-1786 Ephraim Clark,Min
Mary David Alden Jr. 12-02-1787 Ephraim Clark,Min
Elizabeth William Morrell 05-27-1788
Jacob Sarah York 12-23-1788 Ephraim Clark,Min
Lydia Jacob Waterhouse Jr. 05-21-1789 Ephraim Clark,Min
Anna Benjamin Small 06-04-1789 Ephraim Clark,Min
Benjamin Anna Small 06-04-1789 Ephraim Clark,Min
Deborah Reuben Sawyer 08-18-1789 Ephraim Clark,Min
Edward Sarah Small 06-17-1790 Ephraim Clark,Min
Sarah Edward 06-17-1790 Ephraim Clark,Min
Prudence Charles Staples 09-30-1792 Ephraim Clark,Min
Israel Sally Barton 11-03-1793
Betsey Silvanus Higgins 10-02-1794 Ephraim Clark,Min
Abigail Jos Gammon 10-08-1795 Ephraim Clark,Min
Hannah Jos Randall 12-06-1795 Ephraim Clark,Min
Cornelius A. Nancy D. Allen 07-01-1857
Alfred Morrill Miranda Jaques 00-00-1858

Small Cumberland Co., ME Freeport
Edward Rebecca Pratt 12-22-1803
Harriet Eliza George Sweetser 12-14-1862

Small Cumberland Co., ME Gray
Lucy Daniel Moody 11-11-1780
Mary Joel Stevens 12-29-1785
James Rebecca Gilkey 04-04-1787
William Sarah Hayden, Mrs. 11-10-1796
Elizabeth Simon Libby 01-23-1800
Joseph Sarah Nash 04-20-1800
Mary Josiah Frank 11-25-1802
Jeremiah Jane Frank 11-20-1807
Atkinson Martha Doughty 06-05-1808
Susan Andrew Libby 07-13-1809
Mary Sidney Thaxter 06-04-1812
Lucy or Mary Thomas Frank 11-26-1812
Sally Minion Austin 01-06-1814
Dolly Samuel Nason 01-22-1815
Fanny Ephraim Lawrence 10-24-1816
Robert Ann Lawrence 04-24-1817
John Small Christiana Libby 05-16-1819
David Hannah Small 04-30-1820
Winslow A. Mary Small 11-25-1825
John Ann Lawrence 04-00-1828
James Elvira Latham 04-00-1829
Ebenezer Mary D. Welch 07-18-1833
Ann Noah Ricker 11-15-1842
Joseph Hannah Huston 06-00-1847
Almer H. Julia A. Frank 04-05-1849
Sarah E. Amasa Stanley 02-22-1852
Sarah A. George Y. Webster 00-00-1853
Almer H Mary J. Webster 03-24-1858
Stephen R. Margaret E. Monell 08-18-1861
Sarah M. Levi B. Latham 03-21-1871
Marcus W. Helen A. Goff 11-09-1871
Freeland M. Lucy J. Ouint 06-27-1872
Emma J. Herbert B. Hall 09-14-1872
John H. Nellie F. Weymouth 04-30-1874
John T. Ellen M. Morse 10-09-1874
Nettie F. James P. Libby 03-05-1878
Sarah H. Charles F. Webster 06-20-1878
Manie W. Hiram C. Stimson 12-25-1878
John Angeline Wright 01-12-1884
Walter S. Carrie S. Sawyer 03-10-1885
James M. Lizzie M. Small 12-24-1885
Gertrude M. Fred H. Sawyer 02-23-1886
Erving E. Lonie Doughty 04-27-1886
Wendall A. Addie J. Burrows 08-14-1887
Laura Reuben S. Cobb 03-04-1888
Benjamin S. Adrienne G. Huston 11-29-1888
Addie Nathan Doughty 11-09-1889
Lizzie E Clarence V. Latham 02-17-1891
Georgie A. William N. Small 11-26-1891

Small Cumberland Co., ME Gorham
George Lydia Strout 03-10-1784
Mary Joseph March 06-29-1788
Francis Ruth W. Files 06-30-1844
Benj. Davis Mary Brown 04-08-1847

Small Cumberland Co., ME Harpswell
Mary George Bower 03-15-1770
Joseph Jemima Sarah Mindwell Purrington 03-29-1773
Ephraim Dorcas Coombs 04-26-1781
Mark Tabitha Raymond 11-29-1786
Deborah Eliz. James M. Parker 07-28-1819

Small Cumberland Co., ME Harrison
Ellen M. Albert Littlefield 09-04-1867
M. B. (f) A. O. Noyes 11-28-1885

Small Cumberland Co., ME New Gloucester
Mary Samuel Bayley 02-12-1789
Samuel Susan Blanchard Latham 01-07-1816
George Sally Me Guire 05-11-1817
Caleb S. Mary A. Jordan 06-03-1841
Lucy A. Nathaniel Bennett 07-01-1855
Benjamin R. Olive S. Sutherland 01-11-1861
Warren C. R. Anna Rand 08-03-1867
Charles H. Mary E. Cummings 09-07-1874

Small Cumberland Co., ME North Lubec
Eliza Jane Peter Hall 11-02-1830

Small Cumberland Co., ME Yarmouth - North Yarmouth
Edward Sarah Mitchell 09-09-1773
Abigail Levi Clough 09-24-1795
Theodotia Jeremiah Woodbury 05-27-1800
Isaac Jones Nancy Morse Dunbar 12-17-1829
Theodatia Bradbury Cornelius Soule 12-30-1840
Charles Rachel Pratt Russell 10-07-1842
William Eunice M. Thatcher 03-25-1848
Thomas T. Jane E. Small 01-30-1849
Maria A. John W. Mitchell 12-31-1854
Nancy Helen Benjamin McIntire 06-07-1859
Joanna Emerson Herman Norton Keith 06-01-1862
Henrietta P. John M. Merchant 03-25-1865
Betsy Perez B. Wyman 05-23-1865
Lucy H. Asa Russell 04-20-1863
Charles Louisa Mitchell 11-05-1868
Charles Staples Bell E. Mitchell 12-07-1872
Sylvia P. Horace M. Baker 12-07-1872
Luvella F. Horace O. Davis 12-29-1873
Alfred Thomas Abbie A. Bucknam 05-06-1877
Leila Louise Herbert Adams Merrill 03-28-1883
Mary L. Calvin R. Humphrey 09-01-1878
Hester Ann R. John S. Greenley 05-14-1888
Edgar A Georgina M. Hill 04-15-1890

Small Cumberland Co., ME Otisfield
George Dorcas Barton 08-26-1841
Brackett Clara A. Tyler 01-02-1868
Eliza Daniel H. Brackett 11-27-1880
Oliver Rhoda A. Bates 08-23-1882

Small Cumberland Co., ME Poland
Eliza Thomas Frank 11-29-1849

Small Cumberland Co., ME Portland
Benjamin Mary Lassell 04-07-1767
Reuben Hulda Lassell Lazedell 10-17-1771
Arthur Mariner Hannah Jordan 02-17-1824
Alexander Rachel Tukey 00-00-1828
Moses S. Jane Cobb (Mrs.) 12-12-1841
William B. Rebecca Morse Riggs 03-05-1843
Clara C. Hophni Eaton 11-22-1849
Sarah Gardner Harrison Brown 05-11-1852
Edward Alonzo Mary Caroline Roberts 08-10-1852
Avilda W. Benjamin Stevens 10-20-1852
Louisa O. Orlando M. Marrett 12-04-1852
Sarah Ann John E. M. Libby 11-06-1854
Mary Jordan John W. Chandler 06-12-1855
Clement F. Susan L. Chandler 03-09-1856
Sarah M. George H. Roberts 07-27-1856
Melvina R. Nathaniel Eaton 11-19-1857
Clarice O. Albert N. Sawyer 10-15-1863
Susan M. Wendell Abraham Anderson 03-09-1864
Charles A. Georgia A. Green 04-02-1873
Helen Virginia Frank Albert Lombard 11-09-1873
William Emery Mary Place 01-01-1874
Charles Mitchell Susan H. Russell 03-20-1878
Fred Ernest Marion P. Champlin 10-09-1895


Small Cumberland Co., ME Pownal
Isaac Anna Morrill 11-15-1815
Isaac Dorcas Davis 01-16-1823
Joseph Lucretia Tuckesbury 01-07-1836
William L. Clarissa W. Pierce 06-08-1847

Small Cumberland Co., ME Raymond
Daniel Sarah Starbird 07-01-1784
James Peggy Dyer 03-07-1790
Mary Elijah Nash 03-01-1792
Deborah Simeon Small 06-07-1804
Levi Betsy Bayley 04-27-1805
Francis Jane Davis 11-13-1808
Mary Josiah Davis 02-18-1810
Moses S. Dorcas Burnal 12-00-1810
Elsie C. Samuel J. Symonds 08-06-1817
Daniel Mary Files 11-14-1819
Martha Samuel Jordan 11-25-1819
Deborah Robert Small 02-14-1823
Deborah Hooper D. Strout 12-25-1827
Betsy John Robinson 04-17-1828
Levi Jane Levitt 07-20-1828
Lydia Valentine Hatch 07-20-1828
George Joanna Tripp 01-04-1829
Daniel Peggy Brown 04-22-1830
Eunice Davis Edwards 12-26-1832
Daniel Mary Rand 11-20-1834
Simeon S. Almira Strout 11-24-1840
Francis Mehitable Jordan 12-00-1840
John Esther F. Jordan 11-26-1845
Charles B. Almira Small 03-24-1846
Melissa Bloomfield John Witham 09-14-1846
Alonzo Miranda Strout 02-14-1847
Lydia Mariam Jeremiah Berry 07-16-1848
Climena M. Moses H. Libby 12-25-1848
Jane Francis Small 09-18-1851
Levi Debra Strout 03-04-1861
Simeon Susan Gerry 00-00-1866
Nella M. Emerson F. Gilson 04-02-1876
Rufus Clista W. Edwards 11-17-1876
Nathaniel Howard Marietta Waterhouse 11-29-1878
George Lunetta Currier 02-01-1880
Nathaniel Howard Alice Dorr Lewis 11-03-1885
Davis Richards Ella M. Parson 07-03-1892
Ada Alberta Charles Edgar Strout 10-26-1901

Small Cumberland Co., ME Scarboro / Scarborough
Anna Josiah Libby 03-25-1737
Samuel Dorothy Hubbard 02-16-1741
Elizabeth James Harmon 10-27-1743
Susannah Barthalomew Jackson 04-01-1750
Anna Nathaniel Milliken 01-10-1755
Susannah Daniel Meserve 04-22-1760
Abigail John Meserve 03-17-1762
Abigail Benjamin Haines 09-02-1762
Daniel Joanna Cobb 01-27-1763
Elizabeth Humphrey Mc Kenney 12-06-1764
Mary Benjamin Haskins 05-01-1765
Anna Dominicus Mitchell 08-01-1765
Sarah John Tompson, Rev. 11-22-1768
Martha Philemon Libby 05-08-1771
Solomon Elizabeth Meserve 01-20-1774
Benjamin Phebe Plummer 03-12-1775
Rachel Andrew Brown 11-20-1777
Henry Elizabeth VanDame 07-16-1778
Isaac Mary Richardson 11-00-1778
Dorothy Dominicus Libby 12-04-1781
William Mary March 01-07-1782
James Mary Fogg 12-10-1782
Maria H Charles A. Libby 12-15-1784
Anna Charles Fogg 10-14-1788
Mary Joshua Libby 08-29-1816
James Catherine Fogg 11-29-1820
Mary Sidney S. Libby 03-19-1829
Damarius George Libby 02-20-1833
Artemus C. Susannah Dresser Jordan 09-09-1836
Reuben Deborah W. Kilbourn 03-11-1852
Mary F. John Higgins/Wiggins 03-14-1852
Eliza J. Elisha Strout 05-04-1860
James Frederick Lucy Ellen Libby 05-13-1865
John Mary J. Hunnewell 09-09-1865
Margaret John Kilborn 10-05-1865
Henry Emma D. Robinson 12-24-1867
James A Marietta S. Hunnewell 08-22-1868
James F. Miranda W. Libby 03-29-1873
Lizzie F. Edwin W. Rounds 03-22-1874
Ashby F. Emma L. Durgin 09-27-1874
Maria H. Charles A. Libby 12-16-1874

Small Cumberland Co., ME Standish
Sarah Harvey Libby 03-16-1790
Miriam Frederick Rounds 08-17-1833
Miriam Frederick Rounds 09-02-1833

Small Cumberland Co., ME Westbrook
Ann Nathaniel Warren 11-09-1815
Barthia Isaac W. Bayley 08-21-1819
Lydia James Tharlo 12-11-1819
Jane Samuel Bailey 03-10-1821
Ebenezer Jane Moody Lowell 11-09-1822
George Dolly Webb 11-21-1822
William Harriet Walker 11-28-1825
Asa Patience Knight 03-18-1826
Daniel W. Sarah Webb 12-12-1830
James Sally Gerrish 07-10-1831
Nancy Lois Benjamine French 01-01-1837
Elizabeth M. Anson C. Trunk 04-09-1837
Lucy Tobias Cousins 08-13-1837
Mary A. Stephen Nason 10-29-1837
Ann Zerubable Hunnewill 09-16-1838
William H. Sarah Howard 10-14-1838
Daniel Julia Ann Woodbury 01-09-1840
John N. Mary E. Bangs 12-13-1840
Joseph Ann Morris 01-29-1843
William Sarah A. Churchal 03-09-1845
Benjamin Vienna Ham 10-16-1875
John R. Mary A. Hanson 05-27-1879
Cordelia L. William Carroll 06-29-1881
Flora Bell Arthur W. Rush 09-10-1881
Lydia M. John Meserve 12-05-1881
Arthur H Minnie A. Warren 02-12-1883
Howard T. Alice D. Lewis 11-03-1885
J.R. Silence Mc Kenney 07-03-1890

Small Cumberland Co., ME Windham
Mary Ann Matthew Johnson 04-07-1842
Lydia Otis Purington 07-09-1843
Joseph Frances A. Mitchell 03-13-1844
Harriet J. Nicholas C. Varney 03-20-1859
Arnelia Charles L. Hodson 12-23-1859
Lottie William Baker 09-22-1867
Gilbert Sophia Frank 03-13-1870
Lizzie A Mark Smith 09-10-1874
Annie W. Henry M. Wilson 11-20-1875
Althea Seth C. Morton 11-30-1879
Ellen F. William Manchoster 06-19-1880
N. M. (m) C. M. Skillings (f) 02-05-1888
Edward M. Lillian S. Knight 01-01-1890

Small Cumberland Co., ME No Township Listed
Martha Maria Welcome B. Beal 09-10-1873
Flora A. George B. Bradford 01-22-1878

Small Franklin Co., ME Farmington
Emeline Enoch Cart Rolfe 00-00-1839

Small Franklin Co., ME Industry
Betsey Benjamin M. Allen 11-24-1851


Small Franklin Co., ME Jay
Samuel Elizabeth Barnard 03-17-1807
Samuel Hobbs Melvina L. Goding 07-04-1858


Small Franklin Co., ME New Sharon
James Patty Dyer 10-09-1808
Thankful R. Beriah Sanderson 11-30-1826
Mary Ann C. Franklin Weeks 06-02-1833
Hannah Andrew W. Davis 12-30-1834
Hannah Daniel R. Follensbee 07-24-1839
Jesse Abigail B. Works 10-17-1845
Mary Ann Horace N. Jones 03-14-1858

Small Franklin Co., ME Phillips
Elizabeth Ephraim Sawyer 06-06-1835
Sarah Stephen Kempton 00-00-1861

Small Franklin Co., ME Strong
Oliver B. Ettie B. Gates 02-21-1886

Small Franklin Co., ME Temple
Ellen M. Albert Pratt 10-21-1866

Small Franklin Co., ME Weld
Thomas Rebecca E. Masterman 11-01-1862
Samuel H. Marcia Peabody 09-02-1866

Small Franklin Co., ME Wilton
William W. Della Conant 09-17-1882
Jonathan Dolly Farnum Holt 07-24-1831
Jeremiah Mary Bartol Merrill 12-27-1833
Ardelia Frances John Bisbee 05-23-1863
Byron M. Sadie B. Eaton 01-23-1890
Lucy A. George A. Wright 03-04-1891

Small Franklin Co., ME Grotham, ME
David M. Julia A. Blethen 8-29-1865

Small Hancock Co., ME Bar Harbor
James Martha Rodick 08-07-1842
John M. Josephine M. Peach 12-23-1860
Sarah A. Alvah L. Jordan 11-29-1884
Lizzie E. Lewis D. Young 04-13-1887

Small Hancock Co., ME Bucksport
Betsey Kenneth Snow 11-20-1823
Elizabeth George A. Lake 03-13-1857
Eunice Dean A. Bouden 06-27-1874
George F. Etta Brewster 07-30-1874
Elvira R. Stephen Bennett 09-06-1874
Annie May Napoleon B. Colby 04-12-1879
Matilda Seba W. Heath 10-19-1886

Small Hancock Co., ME Brooklin
Charles E. Annie M. Carter 08-28-1875

Small Hancock Co., ME Dedham
Rufus H. Temperance L. Farnham 06-03-1854

Small Hancock Co., ME Deer Isle
Andrew Hannah P. Crockett 01-01-1786
Ebenezer Anna Webster 01-12-1792
Thomas Anna Chase Saunders 01-01-1793
Ebenezer Anna Webster 01-23-1794
Samuel Sarah Robinson Crockett 07-00-1794
Naylor Eunice Carman 09-16-1797
Abigail William Sellers 11-20-1798
Susan David H. Conary 01-31-1801
Betsey George Greenleaf Choate 00-00-1809
Abigail Jesse Stinson 02-28-1811
Mercy Jeremiah Pressy 02-15-1812
Joseph Fanny Green 03-09-1813
Mary Tristram Haskell 12-24-1818
Reuben Anna B. Allen 04-25-1822
Samuel Mary Chase Pettingill 09-24-1824
Sarah Rufus York, Capt. 06-08-1826
Hepsabeth Rev. Hale Powers 09-29-1829
Thomas Colby Elizabeth A. Fifield 11-26-1829
Avery Eley H. Eaton 12-12-1829
Joseph Abigail Ann Donnell 12-13-1832
Joseph W. Eliza C. Crockett 10-29-1833
Ignatius Haskell Sarah Thurston 01-02-1834
Shelia L. Benjamin Cole 03-04-1835
John Green Lucinda Small 02-25-1836
Lucinda John Green Small 02-25-1836
Edna H. Jessie Niles 12-11-1836
Samuel Malinda Stimpson 04-10-1837
Andrew Mrs. Sallie Greenlaw 06-24-1838
Michael H. Susan S. Foster 08-12-1838
William Eliza P. Small 12-08-1839
Eliza P. William Small 12-08-1839
Mary Ann William Allen 12-30-1839
Charlotte Paul Thurlow 12-31-1840
Martha Ann James Gott 01-11-1842
Asa Ruth Gray 11-15-1843
Joesph Margaret Staples 12-13-1843
Lemuel Mary C. Dow 01-08-1844
Ebenezer Harriet Eaton 11-03-1844
Hiram Susan Barter 01-02-1848
Zilphia D. Henry Fields Cole 04-20-1851
Amos Thurston Sarah Jane B. Robbins 09-25-1851
Samuel Stephen-Lunt Sarah H. Morrison 01-13-1852
Edna H. Levi Greenlaw 12-06-1854
Elizabeth Allen McDonnal 12-22-1856
Sylvanus Stimpson Martha E. Saunders 03-28-1857
Thomas F. Eliza J. Webb 11-20-1859
Sarah C. Otis Crockett 03-10-1860
Michael Mary J. Small 03-31-1861
William Webb Susan F. Crockett 06-21-1865
Elizabeth Stinson Avery Fifield 11-14-1865
Edward Fairfield Susan S. Robbins 11-21-1865
Sylvanus Stimpson Violett B. Small 09-10-1866
Violett B. Slvanus Stimpson 09-10-1866
John Calvin Jr. Mary Jane Bray 02-04-1868
Edward S. Clara Janette Powers 07-16-1871
Greeley F. Sarah E. Shute 07-19-1871
Clara Jane Frederick Thompson 09-07-1871
Clara E. or M. Freeman Howard 09-18-1872
Andrew D. Lizzie H. Eaton 09-02-1873
Courtney Babbidge Minnie F. Eaton 10-19-1873
Herbert O. Annie L. Green 07-10-1876
Violetta B. Samuel Gross 11-16-1878
Melvin L. Lydia A. Weymouth 10-20-1880
Frederick Chester Mary W. Greenlaw 10-27-1880
Ida Hellen Avery Fifield Stinson 11-25-1880
Ben. Franklin Elvira R. Downs 00-00-1881
Allen Merrill Emma P. Norton 09-11-1881
Courtney Babbidge Laura J. Greenlaw 12-24-1881
Mary Ella Allen Henderson 01-08-1882
Martin L. Georgianna Cole 12-25-1882
Paul Thurlow Mary Burdeen 05-04-1883
Roland D. Hattie E. Pressy 04-24-1887
Ben. Franklin Alice M. Hatch 12-25-1892
Lena M. Walter N. Seekins 12-25-1892
Evelyn Frances Willis T. Snowden 07-16-1915

Small Hancock Co., ME Gouldsboro
William Caroline Handy 11-20-1838
Cordelia N. Freeman Parritt 01-11-1868
Augustus M. Arrittia Seavey 11-05-1874
John W. Louisa S. Goodwin 12-25-1877

Small Hancock Co., ME Orland
Mary Joshua Gross 02-03-1840
Harriet John F. Bowden 08-22-1849
William C. Mary J. Ingalls 07-29-1867

Small Hancock Co., ME Trenton
Mary Susan Isaac N. Salsbury 04-18-1857
Isaac H. Lizzie Bartlett 01-07-1866

Small Hancock Co., ME West Dennis
Joseph Loring Beccie D. Eldridge 10-17-1889 West Dennis

Small Kennebec, Co., ME No Township Listed
Sarah L. Simon Davis 10-16-1831
Otis Hannah Fogg 06-27-1833
Lidia Richard H. Paine 12-17-1835
Louisa Jesse Metcalf 08-30-1840
Hannah Andrew W. Davis 12-30-1834
Elizabeth A. Charles C. Hussey 02-07-1847
Mary George A. Mc Causland 06-01-1847
William L. Clarissa W. Pierce 06-08-1847
Louisa John C. Fogg 09-12-1847
Elvina George S. Ricker 10-06-1847
B. Frank Luetta G. Jackson 01-05-1871
Cillian Frances John Cunningham 08-04-1881
Willard W. Josie E. Carter 01-01-1883
Arthur J. Cecelia Prothers 03-10-1883

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Augusta
Luther Elizabeth B. Walker 03-10-1809
Ambrose W. Experience Wentworth 00-00-1823
Elizabeth Ebenezer Jenkins 07-06-1830
Alice W. George W. Sylvester 01-07-1838
John N. Amelia D. Horn 03-29-1839
Oliver T. Sarah F. Green 08-11-1844
Nathaniel Mary E. Jones 11-15-1846
Levi W. Mary Ann Smith 04-07-1856
Charlotte Jarvis W. Lawson 06-20-1860
Fannie Isaiah Lunt 11-19-1866
Alonzo P. Etta Allen 10-14-1868
Elmer Caroline F. Cobb 12-13-1869
Charles A. Mary F. Arnold 09-09-1871
Charles A. Violette Smith 12-26-1871
Frank Albert Viola Gowell 00-00-1872
William B. Nellie A. Prince 04-07-1874
Frank E Eliza A. Butterfield 01-11-1875
Edwin Ellen A. Gifford 09-10-1879

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Benton
Silas G. Lizzie M. Robinson 10-20-1889
George C. Hannah E. Cole 04-12-1885

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Brunswick
Rosetta Alonzo S. Gowell 10-17-1877

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Bucksport - East Bucksport
Otis Harriman Dorcas Jane Quimby 01-17-1858
Otis Harriman Mary Norwood 10-06-1882

Small Kennebec, Co., ME China
Huldah Joshua Hanson 12-13-1807
Abigail Rufus B. Hanson 10-24-1839
Edwin Adaline A. Hanscom 05-17-1842
Nancy Andrew Hanson 01-01-1846
James Mary Hanson 01-11-1846
Sophia H. John Stevens 04-09-1855
James Elizabeth Stewart 01-16-1870
Nancy A. Alexander Jackson 04-09-1871
Anna B. Henry C. Rice 01-20-1872
James Mary Lucius 02-02-1889
Andrew Julia A. Morrill 08-02-1890

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Clinton
Nathan Susanna Coasan 11-02-1800
Ruby Asael Davis 12-26-1819
Relief John Deerborn 12-14-1834
Phebe James Dunning Brown 02-07-1747
Thomas G. Susan Woodsom 06-01-1851
Laura E. William H. Aderton 10-24-1861

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Farmingdale
Edwin R. Lizzie A. Smith 06-24-1873


Small Kennebec, Co., ME Fayette
William B. Cynthia Chase 07-27-1834


Small Kennebec, Co., ME Gardner - West Gardner
Lydia Samuel Churchill 10-16-1842
Charles Esther J. Welch 05-08-1851
Samuel Keziah Elizabeth Marr 06-22-1853
Charles Ann Augusta Brann 03-16-1856
Oliver R. Sarah A. Spear 05-12-1861
Rosella B. David H. Stevens 08-19-1862
Augustus H. Hannah E. Webb 06-13-1866
George L. Mary A. Potter 05-20-1867
Leander Marshall Annie Blanche Payne 10-07-1872
Everett B. Emma F. Ring 09-23-1871
Clara R. John Marcellus Richardson 10-30-1874
Lucinda Eugene L. Smith 01-14-1880
Josiah F. Philossia Ann Spear 09-11-1880
Baxter Flora A. Spear 03-21-1882
Charles Sarah W. Stevens 10-08-1888
Edwin W. Mary Abigail True 01-24-1891

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Litchfield
Molly Adon Jenkins 10-28-1795
Ebenezer Elizabeth Jenkins 07-04-1800
Abner Domineus Racklef 09-29-1804
Abizer Ruth Baker 03-07-1818
Charles Ann Augusta Brann 08-17-1836
Arvilla Albert Newell 01-15-1856
Joshua Cynthia Newell 05-01-1857
Joel Amanda Newell 06-29-1861
Elizabeth Harrison Smith 10-06-1861
Edwin Josephine P. Downing 06-18-1865
Edwin Burnham Effie Tebitts 11-13-1876
Abiel Libby Emma Annabelle Rhoades 06-21-1878
Abizer Mary Lizzie Gray 09-03-1884
Edwin Fannie A. Roberts 09-22-1884
Delmar Rhoades Genevieve Myrtle Dustin 08-20-1913

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Manchester
Addison Florence Sabrina Wilder 11-29-1862

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Monmouth
Isaac Judith Jackson 02-23-1812
Sarah L. John A. Andrews 06-04-1848
Reuben D Sarah Frances Thompson 11-30-1865
Belle E. C. M. Sanborn 11-10-1888

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Mount Vernon
Minnie E. Frank Robinson 12-17-1887
Abner Randall Medora Frances Clark 10-24-1888

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Pittston
Susan Abial V. Goodwin 10-19-1834
John Lucy Ann Dorr 08-20-1856
Eunice J. Ruel M. Heath 03-24-1864
Yuba or Ziba Benjamin W. Baker 03-01-1881
Clara E. Winfield A. Thompson 01-17-1885

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Sidney
Benj. Adams Polly Jackson 11-01-1835


Small Kennebec, Co., ME Vassalboro
Lucy Daniel Manson 08-30-1842
Ezekiel Sarah H. Moorse 02-16-1843
Rachel Thomas Crawford 01-09-1851
Carrie O. Hiram Coleman 01-12-1865
Mary Jane Charles W. White 11-23-1866
Edwin T. Hellen A. Ballard 04-18-1867
Everett Lee Sarah M. Johnson 12-28-1889
Harry Mary E. Bragg 09-09-1891

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Waterville
Joel Wright Charlotte Augusta Pullen 10-09-1854
Francis N. Vesta V. Bowman 11-18-1858
Abner R. Julia Maria Fairbanks 04-08-1865
Emillus N. Annie M. Benson 06-28-1871
Wm. Sanford Eliza May Brann 03-17-1878
Edwin F. Harriet E. Beazley 09-28-1880
Mary John Bradbury 01-24-1883
Kitty C. Orville Wilson 02-01-1885
Charlotte A. Silas P. Hubbard 03-13-1886
Sherman Josephine Adams 01-03-1903

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Winslow
Alexander Luaviah More 01-01-1786
Charles E. Francelia A. Barrett 04-14-1864

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Vienna
Elisha Joanna D. Hodkins 06-15-1836
Jennie A. Herman L. Prescott 06-07-1879

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Wayne
Charlotte L. Ezekiel Wheelock 10-30-1850
Fred W. Fronia M. Burgess 12-25-1887

Small Kennebec, Co., ME Winthrop
Luther Sarah Ann Mitchell 09-21-1841
Sumner K. Celia A. McCoy 12-09-1891

Small Knox Co., ME Camden
Kate Robbins Warren Conant Benson 01-28-1878

Small Knox Co., ME Isle Au Haut
Albert Inez R. Small 03-21-1884

Small Knox Co., ME Thomaston
Job Catherine Barricks 06-29-1799
Isaac Margaret Spaulding 10-01-1832
John W. Caroline O. Simonton 10-31-1843
Betsy Jona Small 04-07-1844
Jona Betsy Small 04-07-1844
Mary William Colley 10-26-1845
Emily Cyrus Johnson 04-17-1850
Sarah F. John S. Wiggins 10-20-1851
George F. Josephine I. Montgomery 11-16-1882
Georgia M. Robert Herbert Snow 07-12-1891

Small Knox Co., ME North Haven
Rosella James Frye 11-01-1861
Elisa Ann Elisha C. Cooper 12-06-1861

Small Knox Co., ME St. George
Fannie M Henry E. Wilson 02-08-1863

Small Knox Co., ME Rockland
Ellen M. Andrew Dorian 08-15-1870
Hiram Cora A. Thompson 01-01-1874
Susan S. Oliver Otis 03-29-1884

Small Knox Co., ME Rockport
Laura Rosalie Evan Harlow Marston 11-28-1919

Small Lincoln Co., ME Alna
S. Annie J. Francis Carleton 01-14-1864
William H. Ellen A. Peaslee 02-28-1869

Small Lincoln Co., ME Boothbay
Adelaide Henry Clarence Holton 11-19-1885

Small Lincoln Co., ME Dresden
Isaac Polly Alexander 08-01-1819
Gamaliel Nancy Alexander 09-01-1823
Ebenezer Levina Alexander 08-29-1824
Lydia Phillip Hatch 07-17-1825
Ebenezer Caroline Hilton 10-24-1831
Sally Jefferson Hathorn 01-30-1832
Eben Adaline J. Kidder 10-10-1859
Henrietta Hiram S. Stewart 08-04-1866
Richard Holly B. Johnson 05-23-1878

Small Lincoln Co., ME Lisbon
Thomas Tebbetts Jane E. Tebbetts 01-30-1849

Small Lincoln Co., ME Nobleborough
Deborah Henry Mallice 08-08-1830
Simeon Gerry Sarah Jane Austin 06-03-1847

Small Lincoln Co., ME Pleasant River
Nehemiah Elizabeth Downs 00-00-1774

Small Lincoln Co., ME Southport
Alfred P. Rinda Brewer 03-03-1863

Small Lincoln Co., ME Waldoboro
Charles A. Lucretia C. Benner 09-15-1870
Gilbert Clara E. Ludwig 11-21-1872

Small Lincoln Co., ME No. Township Listed
Nehemiah Elizabeth Guptill Eldridge 00-00-1833

Small Oxford Co., ME Bethel
Mary Ann Orvil R. Hastings 04-24-1845
Albert H J. Hasings 04-18-1847

Small Oxford Co., ME Byron
Joseph W. Ellen Maria Cotton 03-26-1864

Small Oxford Co., ME Dixfield
William H. Mary C. Randall 10-07-1866

Small Oxford Co., ME Franklin Plan.
Lillian A. Dana E. Bishop 12-13-1892

Small Oxford Co., ME Fryeburg
Nathaniel Caroline Durgin 11-04-1833
Isaac Ann E. Howard 12-09-1860

Small Oxford Co., ME Gilead
Josiah Rebecca Cross 03-08-1843

Small Oxford Co., ME Hiram
Caroline M. Ansel B. Cobb 08-01-1851

Small Oxford Co., ME Lovell
Charles F. Fannie M. Whitehouse 06-23-1871
Nina M Charles F. Cole 02-10-1875

Small Oxford Co., ME Mexico
C. M. Betsey F. Durgin 01-31-1870

Small Oxford Co., ME Newry
Lydia Ellen John Lovejoy Smith 12-07-1846
Albert Sarah Hastings 12-24-1858

Small Oxford Co., ME Norway
Susan Barzilla Streeter Cobb 02-27-1848
Albert J. Dianthy L. Holt 12-16-1849
Isaac N. Lois D. Pool 03-21-1852

Small Oxford Co., ME Peru
Amanda Levi Randal 11-28-1842
Mary A. Levi Randall 07-28-1852
Ora Ann Demas Bishop Burgess 02-06-1859
Lyman D Rebecca E. Small 09-11-1867

Small Oxford Co., ME Rumford
Andress Achsa Chamberlin 03-08-1831
Joseph Pratt Pamelia Putnam Dolley 11-18-1833
Sarah Jane Stephen Hall Abbott 11-26-1835
Elizabeth Ibial L. Stevens 12-12-1838
Cyrus 1st Lucy Ann Kimball 01-01-1839
Emmeline Enoch Carter Rolfe 04-26-1839
Cyrus 2rd Polly Martin ca 1846
Cyrus 3nd Sarah Jane Thompson 08-16-1848
Joseph Pratt Phebe Elliot Delano 05-11-1852

Small Oxford Co., ME Stow
Eli Caroline Burbank 07-18-1839

Small Oxford Co., ME Woodstock
Noble E. Emeline E. Emery 07-05-1879
Walter H. Emma F. Dunham 12-25-1883

Small Penobscot Co., ME Bangor
Clara Alphonzo Winget 08-19-1838
Benjamin Dyer Eliza Sawyer 10-19-1841
Mial Olive M. Hannaford 05-30-1863
William H. Lydia A. Ayer 11-07-1865
Amelia Stephen O. Lilley 09-30-1866
Daniel B. Annie M. West 09-11-1869
Isaac Abbie J. Montgomery 12-25-1869
Olive M Hermon H. Bourne 12-31-1869
Fred A. Flora E. Herves 03-12-1870
William T. Maria Brackett 03-24-1870
Maggie H. Wallace W. Turner 05-15-1871
Charles E. Emma Close 10-16-1872
Daniel B. Sibel M. Blackden 10-12-1872
Frank H. Eunice E. Hopkins 10-16-1872
Addie K. Albert P. Baker 01-17-1873
Edward E. Ella J. Severance 03-29-1867
Fred H. Sally J. W. Veazie 10-12-1875
Daniel B. Martha A. Campbell 11-21-1876
Herbert Ellenor Pomroy 12-24-1877
Lizzie E. Edwin Keith 12-31-1879
Charles J. Eliza M. Mayberry 03-22-1882
Ella I. George Lansil 03-27-1884
Mary Adams Sidney B. Paine 05-20-1884
Charles H. Harriet F. Burr 05-11-1891

Small Penobscot Co., ME Brewer
Sarah J. James M. Clark 01-05-1853
Betsey P. Wellington Clark 03-31-1853
Belinda Andre J. Treat 11-04-1867
Alfred R. Carrie Weeks 03-10-1885
Herbert L. Lizzie A. Lawn 08-21-1891

Small Penobscot Co., ME Burlington
Dorcas Samuel C. Page 01-17-1830

Small Penobscot Co., ME Carmel
Cynthia Asa McPherson 07-15-1823
Ruth Nathan Whitten 12-02-1824
Alexander Betsey Blaidsdell 00-00-1828
Sarah T. Abram G. Garcelon 05-11-1844
Martin W. Levina R. Stewart 05-15-1853
Lizzie Hadley N. Spratt 10-19-1876
Mary J. Ernest W. Dyer 05-11-1884
Frank B. Agnes M. Smith 01-22-1886

Small Penobscot Co., ME Charleston
Albert Lucy Maria Long 02-01-1851
Sylvanus Cobb Annie E. Smith 08-23-1880
Sidney S. Maude M. Hanson 06-03-1914

Small Penobscot Co., ME Dexter
Johanna Jonas Blanchard 02-04-1802

Small Penobscot Co., ME Eddington
William Lois Maud Fausteina Hapworth 01-16-1887

Small Penobscot Co., ME Etna
Mary Esther Judson Erastus Friend 02-28-1860

Small Penobscot Co., ME Hermon
Lizzie Benjamin S. Peabody 10-14-1868
Eva M. Atwell H. Robinson 05-10-1873
Charles Mercy J. Annis 12-18-1875

Small Penobscot Co., ME Lagrange
Annie Maurice McKinney 00-00-1883

Small Penobscot Co., ME Newport
Joseph Addison Sarah Jane Potter 11-11-1861

Small Penobscot Co., ME Plymouth
Martha A. Augustas C. Kelly 06-03-1866

Small Penobscot Co., ME No Township Listed
Ebenezer Emma R. Howe 02-09-1831
Elizabeth Nahum Baldwin 02-27-1832
Ellen James M. Baldwin 03-09-1834
Maria R. Robert Knowles 10-03-1837
Jane M. Sewall Dearborn 01-01-1838
Betsey Charles Simpson 00-00-1845
William E. Mary O. Chick 09-25-1845
Samuel C. Sophia P. Williams 11-18-1846
Ruth Wilson Winslow Titcomb 10-26-1848
Susan F. John S. Morrill 10-13-1849
Statria S. Lyman Wiswell 01-07-1851
Charles W. Ellen Maria French 06-05-1853
Ellen John J. Scott 06-24-1856
John H. Amelia D. Thorn 04-14-1859
Calvin Mary S. Prout 02-22-1865
George Dana Boardman Julia C. Lufkin 07-25-1865
Calvin Caroline Haywood/Hayward 12-12-1865
Hester Ann R. Horrace Stubbs 01-11-1866
Charles R. Lavina Mower 11-06-1869
Augustus P Alma E. Littlefield 10-15-1874
Fidelia C. Charles F. Whittimore 09-02-1875
Edward F. Agnes J. Benjamin 08-05-1877
Daniel Elenora A. Dyer 01-24-1884
Lydia J. Reed A. Smith 04-05-1880
Bion T. W. Rose E. Stearns 06-07-1880
Samuel L. Lillian M. Maxfield 06-19-1880
Eva Dora Charles H. Cowdry 08-22-1880
Lettie J. Henry J. Blake 05-06-1883
Helen E. Herbert E. Morton 10-07-1883
Artie M. George E. Burns 01-06-1888

Small Piscataquis Co., ME Guilford
Dorcas Joseph Bennett 03-19-1826
Lydia A. Walter Hobert 06-11-1860
Isaac Mary S. Griffin 08-05-1873

Small Piscataquis Co., ME Wellington
Stephen Hannah Merrill 03-06-1834
Sylvia Page Aaron Hanson Buzzell 05-05-1839
Mary Moses Wells 10-06-1841
Charles Woodworth Draxy R. Buzzell 11-06-1843
Lucy Ann Turner H. Buzzell 00-00-1847
Adaline R. Joel Bussel 07-21-1850
James Laura Thompson 00-00-1855
Levi M. Etta M. Adams 07-15-1860
Esmarilda B. Frederick A. Burden 08-04-1872
Albert Charles Ella M. Burden 07-06-1873
James S. Olive E. Huff 05-28-1878
Angennette Daniel Campbell 08-02-1881
Debra Charles W. Libby 12-24-1885
Charles W. Draxy Bussell 11-06-1842
Aurilla F. Alfred Neal 04-08-1859
Jicy A. Albert Washburn 07-14-1860
Levi M. Ellen M. Foss 07-15-1860
Stephen Lorana Allen 11-18-1861
Lucinda E. Cyrus Welch 02-13-1863
Frances M. Floraman Spaulding 08-17-1872


Small Sagadahoc Co., ME Bath
Taylor Taylor Mary Purington 09-07-1769
Daniel Lucy Winslow 01-01-1816
Samuel Rachel Gould 03-16-1817
Thomas Rachel Mariner 10-05-1827
Benjamin Mary Louisa Sylvester 05-22-1838
John Nevens Sarah Hamilton 09-15-1838
Harrison Nancy P. Baker 10-31-1839
John Mary Minica 08-27-1848
Nancy Orren Howes 03-09-1843
Daniel S. Amanda Reed 02-17-1850
Daniel S. Emily T. Farnham 05-14-1853
Pamelia A. Nathan W. Sedgley 05-21-1853
Charles C. Phebe L. Huntington 09-23-1855
Sylvestus Harriot J. Sawyer 06-15-1856
Rosella Rufus K. P. Rideout 05-06-1863
Thomas W. Joanna A. Bates 06-09-1866
Margaret A. Jessee Tibbetts 06-10-1866
Albion K. P. Mary F. Church 10-13-1866
Aramind Benjamin Pero 01-01-1867
Angeline A. John Small 09-23-1867
John Angeline A. Small 09-23-1867
Margaret D. Thomas Devine 07-16-1868
Sarah H. Oliver F. Thompson 08-30-1868
Ellen R. Charles W. Bruce 02-07-1870
Mary Julie Waxwell 09-26-1872
Joanna Samuel A. Green 06-03-1874
Daniel Margaret A. White 03-04-1875
Celia Eugene Vermilyea 11-06-1875
Stillman B. Addie H. Avery 12-30-1876
John Ada A. Gatchell 06-09-1877
Levi Sarah M. Bassford 08-04-1877
Mary H. Allen C. Cobb 08-27-1878
John A. Hattie M. Tebbitts 12-02-1879
Mary F. Daniel P. Bailey 12-04-1879
Hattie E. Henry P. Potter 02-05-1881
Ellen M. Charles C. Purington 01-04-1882
Sarah F. Frank Elbridge Wardwell 05-14-1882
Andrew J. Mary H. Barter 10-18-1882
Frederic Joseph Emma J. Winslow 12-06-1882
Annie M. Parker J. Morse 04-21-1885
Hattie Gladys Fred A. Brown 08-12-1885
Alvina S. Frank S. Frisbee 09-12-1885
Sarah E. Walter M. Potter 12-02-1886
Eugene F. Helen M. Brown 09-18-1889
Charles T. Maude E. Houdlette 02-03-1891

Small Sagadahoc Co., ME Bowdoin - Bowdoinham
David Elizabeth Lumber Larrabee 03-29-1773
John Peggy Work 11-21-1793
Mary Adam Jenkins 00-00-1797
Joshua Margery Toothaker 12-30-1797
Hix Mary Buker 02-08-1788
Ebenezer Jane Potter 12-10-1798
Thomas Jane Tebbetts 03-19-1799
David Anna Woodworth 02-20-1800
Sarah Asa Emerson 01-26-1803
Charles Elizabeth Potter 09-01-1803
Elizabeth Joshua Beal 00-00-1804
Taylor Taylor Ruth Lincoln 10-30-1804
Joseph Margaret Duncan 00-00-1806
Rosama Richard Coombs 02-22-1807
Samuel Sarah Tebbetts 00-00-1808
Stephen Ruth Woodworth 07-20-1810
James Mary Thompson 07-16-1811
Thomas Mary Beal 10-03-1812
Andrew Eunice Townsend 02-25-1813
John Nancy Gillespie 12-18-1814
Lydia Caleb P. Gove 08-07-1815
Jonathan Polly Green 11-08-1817
Thomas Rachel Ball 01-22-1819
Amos Mary Mercy Higgins 02-18-1819
Nathaniel Hannah Card 02-24-1820
Humphrey Eunice Snow 02-03-1823
Hannah Benjamin Grover 02-25-1824
Elisha Mary Coombs 10-10-1824
Mary Ambrose Curtis 04-21-1825
Lydia Philip Hatch 07-28-1825
William Huldah Tarbox 11-23-1826
Thankful Stephen Hatch 01-18-1827
Mark Hannah C. Dale 05-31-1827
George Lois Campbell 08-12-1827
Hannah Merrill Wiggins 01-23-1828
Thankful Hyrum Varney 05-17-1828
John Elmira Hatch 10-08-1828
Nancy Amsa Winslow 01-03-1830
Robert Mahalah Hatch 12-27-1830
Hannah George Haddean 02-13-1833
Sarah Ebenezer Whitney 09-03-1833
Jellerson Elizabeth Leach 10-02-1833
Nathaniel Ruth Curtis 10-24-1833
Robert Elizabeth Hatch 12-25-1833
Hezakiah Rachel Curtis 12-13-1834
James Jane M. Orr 01-29-1835
Benjamin R Mary Knight 06-00-1835
Granville Diana Coombs 10-15-1835
John Mary Berry 07-10-1836
Elizabeth Samuel J. Sylvester 10-03-1836
Elisabeth Samuel J. Sylvester 10-16-1836
Elisabeth Samuel Hinkley 11-05-1836
Isaac Maria Urana Hatch 11-13-1836
Elizabeth Samuel Hinkley 11-20-1836
Dorothy A Charles A. Powers 01-31-1837
Susan Ann Jeremiah Pettengill 01-31-1837
Lucett G. Elijah Page 06-18-1837
Abigail G. Elbridge G. Cornish 10-18-1837
Salome Ralph Varnum 03-13-1838
Rebecca Timothy B. Kimball 04-08-1838
Deborah Benjamin Pettingill 11-25-1841
David Joanna Williams 08-21-1842
Jane M. Joseph Corliss 04-26-1843
Lorenzo Lydia Maloon 07-02-1843
Ephraim Betsy Curtis 11-04-1844
Ruth Isaac P. Colbath 11-13-1845
Lydia John Chandler Wing 03-07-1847
Stephen Lucy Tarbox 10-11-1848
Mary George W. Sturtevant 04-11-1849
Washington Louise W. Tebbetts 03-02-1851
Elisha S. Abigail Potter 09-07-1851
Dorcas M. Reuben McFadden 12-11-1851
Hannah Nathaniel Beal 07-00-1853
Matilda A. James Colbath 09-22-1853
Margaret A. William B. Trufant 12-25-1853
George William Abigail Card 07-08-1854
Nancy A. Rodorick McKay 11-12-1854
Joseph Lincoln Margaret Abigail Potter 01-04-1855
George W. Rachel Patten Cornish 02-10-1855
Charles M. Dory A. Small 00-00-1856
Mary Ann Abner Coombs 04-10-1856
Abby C. Joseph Libby 06-30-1860
William Henry Harrison Eliza Jane Beal 08-22-1863
Almira F. James R. Hopkins 05-08-1864
James Tarbox Lois Ann Newell 05-08-1864
Dorcas M. Christopher McCurdy 07-12-1864
George T. Alferata Berry 07-17-1864
Albert S. Elizabeth Mc Collum 00-00-1868
James H. Louisa M. Temple 08-06-1870
Louisa F. Cyrus C. Elmes 10-05-1875
Elisha Ruth Small 11-00-1876
Albert P. Mary E. Snell 02-23-1877
Alfred U. Lizzie E. Dolloff 05-14-1880
Cornelius Marietta Hogan 08-04-1877
Colemore P. Emma F. Sparks 03-04-1879
Mary E. James A. Curtis 06-29-1879
Orrin F. Eunice A. Lambert 01-12-1882
Georgia C. Willard A. Thompson 07-08-1883
Laura John A. Spittell 10-25-1885
Cora A. John F. McIntosh 05-05-1888

Small Sagadahoc Co., ME Georgetown
Samuel Naomi Blaisdell 03-09-1781
Rufus Mehitable Oliver 08-17-1850

Small Sagadahoc Co., ME Gorham
Samuel unk 06-07-1810
Jane Benjamin March 11-30-1815

Small Sagadahoc Co., ME Phippsburg
Jonathan Julia Ann S. Lowell 11-16-1825
Jethro Elizabeth Betsey McIntire 05-08-1828
Eliza Jane Mayall Alden Sprauge Oliver 09-17-1851

Small Sagadahoc Co., ME Richmond
Olive Laurens Joyce 05-23-1823
Albert H. Mahitable R. Tebbetts 08-13-1853
Richard Mary McCurdy 05-01-1856
Melissa Esther George M. Weymouth 00-00-1859
Isaac M. Emma C. Dennis 00-00-1860
Sarah Newell Melvin C. Clark 00-00-1863
Lucy S. Horace Sylvester 12-24-1865
George Oliver Ella M. Parks 03-06-1874
James Tarbox Maria Frances Libby 04-29-1891

Small Sagadahoc Co., ME Topsham
Joseph Mary Jackson 11-29-1792
Mary Ambrose Unknown 04-13-1800
John Sarah W. Jaquis 08-10-1801
Francis Silence Winchell 00-00-1809
Daniel Lowis Temple 08-15-1814
Louisa James T. Hinkley 12-22-1827
Annis Parlin Springer 11-22-1832
Lemuel Catherine Crowell 09-05-1837
Betsey Jonathan Proctor 09-24-1840
William L. Clarissa W. Pierce 06-08-1847
William Elizabeth Purrington, Mrs. 06-06-1854
Orrington Lunt Isadore W. Hunter 09-11-1854
Georgia A. George D. Pratt 11-17-1887
Emily M. John C. Card 08-11-1891 No Twp. Listed

Small Somerset Co., ME Cambridge
Leland A. Jennie Hamelton 05-22-1875
Alice N. Benjamin Grant 12-18-1877
Octavia B. Millous F. Whitehouse 02-08-1879

Small Somerset Co., ME Caratunk
Almira Horace Coates 01-07-1836

Small Somerset Co., ME Cornville
David Ploma M. Whittier 08-13-1889

Small Somerset Co., ME Detroit
Samuel S. Josephine Pitcher 11-27-1849

Small Somerset Co., ME Mercer
Samuel Persis Sanderson 04-19-1829
James R. Mary S. Hibberd 10-02-1865

Small Somerset Co., ME Moscow
Thankful Hyrum Varney 08-03-1818
Fidelia Joseph Wright 08-16-1836
Hanah Willard E. Paul 08-24-1839

Small Somerset Co., ME Pittsfield
Makendrea Stanley Small 00-00-1851
Frances A. George Runnels 04-03-1853
Reuben Alva Susie M. Morton 08-03-1874

Small Somerset Co., ME Skowhegan
John Hilton Isabel A. Jewett 10-13-1869

Small Stockton, ME No Township Listed
Job Catherine Bunker 06-05-1799
Harrison Abigail Lombard 11-29-1838

Small Waldo Co., ME Belfast
Horrace G. Lucy G. Mason 02-28-1845
Evelina William L Shute 09-29-1854
Elizabeth B. Benjamin M. Dunbar 12-23-1856
John Mary Ellen Fowler 10-06-1859
Benjamin William Ellen A. Woods 11-07-1860
George C. Amanda P. J. Merithew 07-27-1862
Henrietta E. John A. Wheeler 01-02-1865
John V. Sarah E. Tremble 11-26-1868
Matilda Jonathan Knowles 12-11-1871
Ezekiel Mary H. Goodspeed 11-26-1873
Joseph W. Mary E. Patterson 02-19-1874
Lucy R. Albert L. Hall 05-29-1874-75
Mary M. John H. Adams 01-09-1875
Ephraim H. Laura E. Ryan 11-14-1875
Thomas G. Annie M. Shaw 11-06-1878
Jennie C. Wilmot Hamilton 02-25-1881
Annette George L. Wentworth 01-26-1882
Sullivan G. Eliza J. Sherman, Mrs 04-28-1883

Small Waldo Co., ME Brooks
Henry Snow Mary Gilley 00-00-1851

Small Waldo Co., ME Freedom
Eunice Lemuel Rackliff 07-26-1832

Small Waldo Co., ME Islesboro
Joel Frances D. Pendleton 01-18-1862

Small Waldo Co., ME Jackson
Alonzo Mary Polly Chase 10-11-1832

Small Waldo Co., ME Knox
Susan Daniel Weed 09-15-1835

Small Waldo Co., ME Montville
Caroline William Ayer 11-27-1828
Philena James W. Young 09-18-1843

Small Waldo Co., ME Prospect
William Washington Mary Bowen 09-12-1846

Small Waldo Co., ME Saco
Meltiah C. Daniel Floyd 05-22-1854
Melville Andress Ella S. Smith 04-16-1870

Small Waldo Co., ME Searsport
Loring B. Isabella Maria Ritchie 00-00-1859

Small Waldo Co., ME Stockton
William Augustus Ella A. Jipson 10-19-1875

Small Waldo Co., ME No Twp. Listed
David Mary Harris 05-14-1835
Lavina James M. Rackliff 04-10-1837
John M. Hannah Jones 05-15-1838
Olive David Weed 03-08-1840
Louisa George W. Colson 07-26-1840
Ann M. Jacob B. Gerry 00-00-1845
Jeremiah Mary Jane Merrill 10-30-1845
Jonathan Thankful Williams 08-15-1847
George W. Elizabeth M. Fletcher 01-06-1848
Sarah C. Elisha G. Parkhurst 11-06-1853
Lucy A. C. Willard M. Staples 12-07-1853
Edwin Eulener B. Berry 10-23-1855
Henry N. Emma D. Tosier 04-26-1856
Frances O. Edward C. March 09-06-1858
Moses B. Malinda Clark 09-18-1858
Judith L. William H. Moody 05-08-1859
Ellen B. Lewisten Putnam 01-13-1864
Phelena Stephen W. Catten 01-11-1865
Lizzie B. Joseph V. Coombs 03-16-1865
Sarah Marcellus A. Harding 10-23-1865
Arrington S. Inzetta A. Myrick 11-29-1866
Benjamin S. Octavia Bowden 11-30-1870
Lizzie J. Henry A. Bolan 11-11-1871
Loren Phoebe E. Roberts 11-28-1886

Small Washington Co., ME Cherryfield
Ebenezer Abigail Leighton 02-23-1781
Samuel Polly Small, Mrs 00-00-1807
Mary Isiah Leighton 03-14-1811
Joseph Elizabeth Betsey Tucker 02-20-1820
Eliz. Betsey Henry Dyer 01-22-1828
Anna James Leighton 12-10-1829
Mary Jane Moses Carlton Austin 12-25-1838
Mary Elizabeth Wanton J. Stover, Jr. 10-19-1845
William Henry Mary Ann Leighton 06-02-1879
Aaron B. Anna Belle Strout 02-27-1895

Small Washington Co., ME Columbia
James Archiblad Priscilla Worcester, Mrs. 07-20-1808
Samuel Coffin Elizabeth N. Coffin 11-08-1811
Truman Irons Lizzie E. Higgins 03-24-1873

Small Washington Co., ME Eastport
Daniel Sarah Small, Mrs 00-00-1806

Small Washington Co., ME Date / Location
Priscilla James Wakefield 12-03-1803 Harrington
Moses Hinckley Susan C. Ray 06-15-1843 Harrington
John Patten Abigail Colson 12-07-1846 Harrington
Melissa Charles E. Warren 12-16-1860
Alfaretta Alvin Eldridge 05-24-1869

Small Washington Co., ME Lubec
Lucy Taft Comstock 00-00-1815
Sarah George Walter Dewey 00-00-1860
Charles Warren Sophia Hunt Myers 05-28-1865
Merill W. Anzaetta Dennison 12-18-1887
Agatha Lotta Wilson Ramsdell 04-14-1888
Irving Walter Mary Ann Kelly 02-04-1889
Maud E. James W. Kelley 09-09-1896
Cecelia May John William Denbow 11-11-1906
Hattie Lovina Aubrey Farmer 08-17-1908

Small Washington Co., ME Machiasport
Daniel E. Tucker 01-25-1780
Sally James Cates 10-20-1818
Michael Hannah E. Lincoln 11-07-1838
Harriet N. James Robinsori 12-07-1839
Sameul, Esq. Methtable Marston, Mrs. 05-07-1840
Sarah E. Jacob Leighton 08-10-1845
Nathaniel Margaret Barter 09-29-1845
Frederick Augustus Olive Baker Jewett 00-00-1848
Frederick A Olive B. Jewett 06-17-1849
Jane George J. Ingalls 10-28-1849
Job Esther Jane O'Brien, Mrs 03-28-1853
Edward Arthelane Mitchell 08-10-1854
Stephen Adeline Berry 01-13-1856
Lucy Napoleon M. Foster, Capt. 05-19-1856
Joseph Laura A. Thompson 10-05-1859
Charles W. Sarah J. Larrabee 05-17-1860
Job Maria H. Phinney 11-11-1862
Stephen F. Mary E. Kenny, Mrs. 03-16-1865
Adeline James R. Larrabee 07-28-1864
Mary Alice Arthur Seymore Clark 02-00-1887

Small Washington Co., ME Milbridge
Aaron Hinckley Wealthy Dyer 08-02-1847
Melissa Nathaniel Stover 04-27-1856
Aaron Judith Adams 07-28-1863
John P. Angelia B. Corthell 05-29-1864
Stillman Emily Mitchell 06-02-1864
Moses Wilbert Mary Louisa Foster 06-30-1866
Alonzo Elizabeth H. Foster 02-09-1867
Lizzie H. John W. Hutchins 10-09-1869

Small Washington Co., ME Narraguagus V
Elisha Priscilla Strout 02-18-1782
William Lydia Godfrey 12-21-1819
Elisha Nancy Ward 12-23-1823

Small Washington Co., ME Plantation
John Elizabeth Meserve 04-18-1822

Small Washington Co., ME Steuben
Thomas Bethia Strout 07-10-1814
Priscilla Barney Hill Stevens 10-25-1834
Martha Alethea George H. Stevens 06-12-1853

Small Washington Co., ME No Twp. listed
Levi Luraney Drisko 02-06-1823
Belman Ella E. Gove 04-03-1880

Small York Co., ME Berwick
Mary Nathan Chick 01-08-1742

Small York Co., ME Biddeford
William M. Irene D. Buker 12-25-1847
Maria L. Justin S. Hubbard 01-04-1868
Lewis Frederick Harriet L. Paige 11-00-1869
Frank Edward Mary E. Emery 12-26-1892

Small York Co., ME Buxton
Mercy C. Enoch Strout 09-23-1784
Shuah Nathaniel Sawyer 01-12-1792
Miriam Frederick Rounds 09-02-1833
Richard Abigail A. Jose 04-29-1834
John Chase Mary Dresser 00-00-1869
James Woodbury Lizzie E. Wilbur 00-00-1874

Small York Co., ME Cornish
Albion K. P. Thankful Lincoln Woodbury 06-16-1851
John H. Hannah E. Kimball 09-22-1865
Ann M. George M. Douglass 05-01-1866
Chester Dorwell Martha Guptill 03-18-1867
Lauriston Ward Abbie B. Goodwin 04-03-1867
Reuben Mrs. Avilda W. Storer 01-24-1871
Carrie L. John N. Plausted 12-25-1879
Martha E James F. Nason 01-04-1880
Samuel N. Mary A. Allen 01-09-1881
Fred C. Emma M. Lord 09-19-1885

Small York Co., ME Eliot
Henry Eliza Kennard 03-19-1829

Small York Co., ME Kittery
Francis, Sr. Elizabeth Leighton 00-00-1653
Francis, Jr Elizabeth Hicks 00-00-1685
Elizabeth Benjamin March 02-10-1713
Deacon Samuel Anna Hatch 01-17-1716
Joseph Mary Libby 04-12-1722
John Sarah Atkin 04-01-1747
Eleanor Edward Chapman 04-13-1751
Elinor James Frost 01-22-1777
Joshua Jr. Mary Clark 12-20-1787
John Mary Clark 12-20-1788
Joshua Jr. Miriam Fernald 10-30-1800
Joshua Jr. Hannah Fernald aft. 02-16-1819

Small York Co., ME Limerick
James Lydia Howard ca 1803
Joanna Daniel Sanborn 02-03-1825
Sarah Sherburne Amos Dwinal 10-21-1826
Ivory Sally Bean 01-04-1827

Small York Co., ME Limington
Anna Dominicus Mitchell 08-01-1765
Benjamin Phebe Plummer 03-12-1775
Abigail Ebenezer Sawyer 07-10-1779
Dorothy William Fogg 12-26-1789
John Hannah Small 06-23-1791
Abigail Edward Nason 01-03-1793
Mary Benjamin Bachis 03-21-1793
Isreal Sally Barton 11-21-1793
Jacob Mary Black 01-02-1794
Benjamin Mary (Molly) Chase 10-08-1795
William Sarah (Sally) March 11-01-1795
Hannah Simon Plaister 11-06-1796
Daniel Polly Nason 01-01-1797
Reuben Sarah Spencer 01-12-1800
Simeon Deborah Strout 08-14-1800
Reuben Patience Gray 08-24-1800
Abigail John Black 03-29-1801
John Mrs. Mary Mutchemore 12-22-1801
Ezekiel Lucy Staples 03-09-1802
Edward Elizabeth Davis 05-05-1802
Richard Joanna Woodman 12-13-1804
Susanna Edward Nason 07-07-1805
Isaac Elizabeth "Betsey" Bradbury 11-07-1805
Mary Nathaniel Clark 11-06-1806
John Henry Elizabeth W. Hooper 11-27-1806
Barzillia Betsey Hagens 01-01-1807
Polly Daniel Herrick 03-02-1807
Martha Edward Watkins Clark 09-11-1808
John Polly Nason 10-23-1808
Phoebe Plummer Joseph Davis 12-08-1808
Sarah Nathaniel N. Sawyer 03-30-1809
Lydia Simon McKenney 11-07-1810
Francis Dorothy Libby 11-29-1810
Humphrey Sarah Libby 01-21-1813
Sarah Peter Sawyer 02-20-1814
Joshua Fanny Small 02-15-1815
Anna David Otis 11-28-1815
David Mary G. Adams 11-00-1816
Elizabeth Samuel Hopkinson 03-26-1818
Ephraim Susan Seavoy 11-20-1823
Robert B. Olive Black 03-17-1825
Lucy Abner Mitchell 04-07-1825
James Hannah B. Seavoy 10-26-1827
Betsey Jacob Clark Staples 03-16-1828
Lydia 2nd Isreal Boody 06-25-1830
Joseph Elmira Libby 03-10-1831
Sally Barton Thomas Jefferson Thompson 06-23-1831
Susan H. Hooper Chase 11-06-1831
John Jr. Desire Cobb 03-19-1833
Francis Rhoda Strout 04-27-1833
Cyrus Lucinda Small 05-28-1837
Albert Maria Marr 04-12-1838
Ezekiel Clarissa Griffin 05-25-1838
Drusilla Robert S. Stone 10-31-1841
James Madison Susan L. Parker 11-25-1841
Susan James Hopkinson Ridlon 06-08-1843
Cyrus Elizabeth Knott 02-03-1853
George Melville Mary Adams Small 02-17-1853
Otis Sarah M. Walker 04-17-1854
Otis Sarah M. Hatch 04-17-1854
Asahel Lucinda Wakefield 03-03-1856
Edward Payson Sallie C. Small 10-18-1865
Amanda John M. Allen 12-24-1858
Winfield Scott Kate L. Mitchell 06-20-1878

Small York Co., ME Saco
Olive Stockbridge Ephraim H. Floyd 07-05-1856
Geo. Dana Boardman Effie Besant Laughlin 04-16-1870
Frank Edward Mary A. Brown 10-10-1878



Endnotes

Source: LDS IGI Birth and Marriage Index
Maine Vital Records
Family Bible Records




Information on these pages may be used for any non-commercial purpose, but cannot be reproduced, copied or printed for posting or linking to any web site without the express written permission of the web master, author, submitter or owner; or reproduced in any manner or form for profit. Excerpts taken from these pages must contain a notation stating the source and must not be of any length that would infringe upon the copyright of the owner.

Web page Design Jim Small 1999 2000

This page last updated
Saturday, 08-Dec-2007 15:34:59 MST
You are our [an error occurred while processing this directive] visitor