William Wampler NACE / Margaret Louise UNKNOWN

William Wampler NACE / Margaret Louise UNKNOWN


Husband: William Wampler NACE

Born: 10 Oct 1907[13] at:
Married: 17 Jun 1967[1073] at: St. Paul's Methodist Church, Oakland, MD
Died: 22 Dec 1998at: Oakland, Garrett County, Maryland
Buried: 28 Dec 1998at: Oakland Cemetery; Oakland, Garrett County, Maryland
Father: Merrill Whitman NACE
Mother: Alice Duffield DICKSON
Spouses: Ella Mae ANDERSON , Margaret Louise UNKNOWN
Facts: Occupation: Soil Conservationist
Residence: 1944-1998, Oakland, Garrett County, Maryland
Degree: [14]
Notes: [NI7]

Wife: Margaret Louise UNKNOWN

Born: 7 Aug 1922[BI12] [22] at:
Died: 16 Jun 1985[23] at: Oakland, Garrett County, Maryland
Father:
Mother:
Spouses: William Wampler NACE , Frank Leslie MCDANIEL
Facts: Nickname: Margie
Nickname: Nana

CHILDREN

Bill Nace in 1932 Chevy Roadster Bill Nace is shown in his 1932 Chevy Roadster in front of a Pennsylvania fire watchtower.
Bill Nace and daughter Cindy in 1990 Bill Nace and daughter Cindy are shown in 1990 standing on a footbridge on the Oakland Nace property.
Bill Nace at Nace Reunion 1998 Bill Nace is sitting on the rear porch of his residence during the 1998 Nace Reunion.

[NI7] Positions held with Maryland Soil Conservation Service:
1) 1938: District Conservationist, Chestertown, MD
2) 1939-1941: Assistant to State Conservationist, Baltimore, MD
3) 1941-1944: District Conservationist, Cumberland, MD
4) 1944-1972: District Conservationist, Oakland, MD

From 1972 to 1977, was district manager of the Garrett County Soil Conservation District, also in Oakland, MD.

[14] Pennsylvania State Forest School

[BI12] Exact year unknown

[1073] [S55] Marriage Certificate Nace/McDaniel

[13] [S56] Birth Certificate of William W. Nace

[27] [S19] Social Security Death Records

[22] [S16] NacePaper vol 2, no 1

[23] [S14] NacePaper vol 3, no 3


Index, Surnames, Home, E-mail HTML by GED2HTML v3.5e-WIN95 (Sep 26 1998) 08/02/2006 02:39:35 .

Andrew REED / Easter MACBRAYER


Husband: Andrew REED

Born: at:
Married: at:
Died: 1804at:
Father:
Mother:
Spouses: Easter MACBRAYER
Sources: [425]

Wife: Easter MACBRAYER

Born: at:
Died: at:
Father: David MACBRAYER
Mother: Elizabeth CAMPBELL
Spouses: Andrew REED
Sources: [426]

CHILDREN

Name: Martha REED
Born: at:
Married: at:
Died: at:
Spouses: Thomas N. SLOAN
Notes/Sources: See here

[425] [S10] Mamam's Notebook

[426] [S10] Mamam's Notebook


Index, Surnames, Home, E-mail HTML by GED2HTML v3.5e-WIN95 (Sep 26 1998) 08/02/2006 02:39:35 .