Home Page Three
Ray Ross's Ahnentafel Pedigree
Chart
Follow the Links in
the Chart Below to see the Family Group Sheet
Generation 1
Raymond
Renton Ross, M.D.,b 1922
Generation 2
Raymond
Renton Ross, b 1889
Cora
Eliza Huntington, b 1887
Generation 3
Uriah
Jacob Ross, b 1866
Hattie
Watson Maulsby, b 1864
Emery
Giles Huntington, b 1849
Hannah
Almira Chubbic, b 1858
Generation 4
Josiah Ross,
b 1843
Sarah
Ann Prather, b 1846
William
Frederick Maulsby,
b 1834
Jane
E. Dunklin, b 1835
Levi
Huntington, b 1819
Sophia
Emery, b 1823
David
Colmerry Chubick, b 1826
Eliza
J. Carey, b 1830
Generation 5
Jacob
R. Ross, b 1813
Elizabeth
Thompson, b 1815
Uriah Prather,
b 1822
Sarah
Ritter, b 1822
Hezekiah
D. Maulsby, b 1800
Mary
E. Barfield
William
Dunklin, b 1797
Calvin
Huntington, b 1778
Stephen
Emery, b 1787
Sarah
Arabella Eddy, b 1794
Benjamin
Chubbuck, b 178l3
Bathsheba
Harvey, b 1792
Thomas
Carey, b 1791
Mary
Johnston, b 1806
Generation 6
John
Ross, b 1781
Christena
Conrad, b 1781
Samuel
Thompson, b 1778
Christiana
Harris, b 1853
Jonathan
Prather, b 1786
Sarah
Wilson, b 1784
Frederick
Ritter, m 1811
William
Maulsby, b abt 1770
b abt 1760
John
Dunklin,
Polly Bowman
Elisha Huntington,
b 1724
Daniel Emery,
b 1756
Hannah Bates
Eddy
Ashael Eddy,
b 1768
Sarah (Sally)
Spaulding, b 1768
Benjamin Chubbuck
II, b 1748
Ruth Bump (Bumpas),
b abt 1754
Frederick Harvey,
b 1769
Polly Woodward,
b 1775
James Johnston
Generation 7
John
Ross, the immigrant, b abt1751
Henry
Conrad, d 1808
John
Thompson, the immigrant, d 1855
Benjamin
Harris
James
Prather, b 1760
Uriah
Wilson, b 1760
Joseph
Dunklin, b abt 1734
Jean
Warthen (Wathen), 1693
Caleb
Huntington, b 1693
Lydia
Griswold, b 1696
Daniel
Emery, b 1730
William
Eddy, b 1746
Benjamin
Chubbuck I, b 1713
Ruth
Besse
Joseph
Bump, m 1749
Ruth
Reed
David
Woodward
Generation 8
Jeremiah
Wilson, b 1730
Katherine
Cooper, d 1833
Samuel
Huntington, b 1665
Mary
Clark, d 1743
Zachariah
Emery, b 1690
Sarah
Burge, b 1691
Caleb
Eddy, b 1708
Mahitable
Luher, b 1712
Nathaniel
Chubbuck, b 1686
Margaret
Joy, b 1683
G eneration 9
Simon
Huntington, 1629
Sarah
Clark, d 1721
Zachariah
Emery, b abt 1660
Elizabeh
Goodwin
John
Burge
Trail
Thayer
Samuel
Edddy, b 1675
Sarah
Easterbrooks
John
Chubbuck, b 1648
Martha
Beal, b abt 1646
Ensign
Joseph Joy
Mary
Prince
Generation 10
Simon
Huntington, b 1583
Margaret
Baret, d 1649
James
Emery, b abt 1630
Caleb
Eddy, b 1643
Elizabeth
Bullock
Thomas
Chubbuck, b 1607
Alice
Hobart, b 1606
NathanielBeal, b abt 1620
Martha
Chubbuck, d 1692
Generation 11
George
Huntington, b 1538
Anthony
Emery, b abt 1601
Samuel
Eddy, b abt 1608
Elizabeth
Savery, d 1689
Richard
Bullock
Thomas
Chubbuck
Martha
Grave
Edmund
Hubbert
Margaret
Dewey
Generation 12
Christopher
Huntington, b 1500
Elizabeth
Bailey
John
Emery, m 1565
Alice
Bante
William
Eddye (Eddy), b 1558
Mary
Foster, d 1611
Click
Here to Return to Home Page
Hosted by RootsWeb
Music
by Barry Taylor