HOME
SURNAME LIST
NAME INDEX
EMAIL US
�Shorewoodplace
Footprints and
Odysseys
|
INDEX
(DORSEY)
Geraldine ( - )
Verna ( - )
[ASKREN]
Mrs. Molly ( - )
[CRAIG]
Myrtle ( - )
[DAUGHERTY]
Allie S. ( - )
[DORSEY]
Marian ( - )
Ruthelle ( - )
[FERGUSON]
Minerva (1823- )
Rebecca (1791- )
[PEAK]
Mrs. ( - )
[YEAGER]
Minerva Jane (1829-1898)
ASKREN (ASKEREN, ASKINS)
Dennis (1780-1845)
ASKREN (ASKRENS ASKENS)
Nancy (1814- )
Nancy (1814- )
ASKREN
(son) (1825-1840)
California Cornwallis (1849-1938)
California Cornwallis (1849-1938)
Clifford Scotland (1847-1929)
Clifford Scotland (1847-1929)
Harriet (1820- )
Jasper Newton (1845-1935)
Jasper Newton (1845-1935)
John (1840-1841)
Laura Virginia (1844-1918)
Laura Virginia (1844-1918)
Martha (1808-1840)
Martha (1808-1840)
Mary (1825- )
Missouri Western (1850- )
Sarah Elizabeth "Sally" (1842-1909)
Sarah Elizabeth "Sally" (1842-1909)
V. H. Perry (1821- )
William Franklin (1812-1853)
William Franklin (1812-1853)
William Spencer (1851-1895)
William Spencer (1851-1895)
BALL
Della A.
Elias
Emmie (1878- )
Emmie (1878- )
Franklin (1860-)
George Washington (1872- )
George Washington (1872- )
Hester "Tom"
James Tandy (1827-1899)
James Tandy (1827-1899)
Jettie Mae
Johnson J. (1858- )
Johnson J. (1858- )
Johnson J. (1858- )
Johnson J. (1858- )
Joseph
Julie (1876- )
Julie (1876- )
Lena (1870-)
Lester
Lewis (1872- )
Lewis (1872- )
Mary Leona (1874- )
Mary Leona (1874- )
Theadora (1871-)
Walter A. "Gus" (1867-)
Walter A. "Gus" (1867-)
William (1868- )
William (1868- )
BAREFIELD
Josey ( - )
BARKER
Irene ( - )
BAYER
Mary Elizabeth (1890-1980)
BEAUVAIS
Benjamin Tilden (1917-1965)
Edith (1913-)
James Calloway ( - )
James Curtis
Mary Adelle
Renno Vest
Sonny ( -)
Thelma
BIRKHEAD
"Eliza" Ann (E.A.) (1863-1940)
BOGGS
James Knox ( - )
BOLTON
L. A. ( - )
BOYD
John Jr. ( - )
BRITAIN
Mrs. Martha Ellis ( - )
BROOKS
Benjamin Franklin ( - )
COCKRELL
Ethel (1883-1973)
COPELAND
Ossie ( - )
CRAIG
Ann Elizabeth "AnnaLiza" (1876- )
Ann Elizabeth "AnnaLiza" (1876- )
Bonnie (Myrtle) ( - )
Helen ( - )
James Richard (1867- )
James Richard (1867- )
John ( - )
John Addison (1878- )
John Addison (1878- )
John Henry (1839-1887)
Lee Washington (1871-)
Louise ( - )
Narcissus Roff (1872- )
Narcissus Roff (1872- )
Richard ( - )
William Henry (1868- )
CRAWFORD
G. H. ( - )
CROSLAND
Mary Augusta (1846-1896)
DAUGHERTY
Caldonia E. (1854- )
Caldonia E. (1854- )
Harrison Homet A. (1864- )
James A. (1863-1873)
James M. (1827-1885)
John W. (1856- )
John W. (1856- )
Mary E. (1852-1873)
Mary E. (1852-1873)
Sarah J. (1857-1902)
Sarah J. (1857-1902)
Sue Ann Luaelpha (1861- )
Walter N. (1871- )
DAWKINS
Ada (1891-1974)
Alma (1894-1983)
Catherine "Kate" (1878-)
Charles Millard (1878-1879)
Edith Angeline (1908-1985)
Eugene Wallace "Bud" (1910-1968)
George Washington "Wash" (1838-1883)
Hazel Dollie (1899-1990)
Hester D. (1898-1971)
Ira (1888-1971)
James (1874-)
Janette (1880- )
Jessie ( -)
John T. (1837-1889)
Laura (or_Louisa) J. (1867-1914)
Mary Louretta "Mollie" (1867-1957)
Mary Louretta "Mollie" (1867-1957)
Susan A. (1882-1919)
Wallace Washington (1871-1939)
Wallace Washington (1871-1939)
Walter James
William Jackson (1864-1948)
William Jackson (1864-1948)
William W. (1868-)
Wm Jennings Bryan (1896-1926)
DIXON
Edith Annie (1868-1906)
DORSEY
(unnamed infant) (1855-)
Ada Lena (1883-1884)
Ada Lena ( - )
Alta Verna
Alta Verna
Alva Hutton (1899-1957)
Alva Hutton (1899-1957)
Alva Hutton (1899-1957)
Amres Vest (1890-1926)
Anderson J. ( - )
Anderson J. ( - )
Angeline "Ann" (1841-1924)
Angeline "Ann" (1841-1924)
Angeline "Ann" (1841-1924)
Bessie ( - )
Burimilla (Burimiller, Bernella, Branetta, Bransetta,
Brunetta) ( - )
Burimilla (Burimiller, Bernella, Branetta, Bransetta,
Brunetta) ( - )
Calvin Curtis
Carol Ann
Charles (1850- )
Charles (1850- )
Charles ( -1842)
Christopher Columbus "Lum" Eli Tilford Todd
(1853-1914)
Christopher Columbus "Lum" Eli Tilford Todd
(1853-1914)
Clara Frances
Clara Frances
Clarence
Clark (1892-1894)
Clyde
Curtis Robert (1897-1954)
Curtis Robert (1897-1954)
Doris Mae ( - )
Edith Agnes
Edith Agnes
Eli D. ( - )
Eli D. ( - )
Emma Lee (1889-1924)
Emma Lee (1889-1924)
Esther E.
Esther E.
Eugene Stonewall
Rev Everett Wise (1860-1921)
Rev Everett Wise (1860-1921)
Frank ( - )
Henrietta G. "Rett" (1839-1901)
Henrietta G. "Rett" (1839-1901)
Henry Charles (1906-1937)
Henry Charles (1906-1937)
Ivan Carl
Ivan Todd (1858-1929)
Ivan Todd (1858-1929)
Jesse R. California State Senator (1877-1958)
Jesse R. California State Senator (1877-1958)
Jessie ( - )
John Claude
Joseph Belt (1859-1899)
Joseph Edward (1901-1980)
Joshua Ferguson (1810-1835)
Joshua Ferguson (1810-1835)
Joshua Haywood (1909-1978)
Joshua Hilton (1835-1873)
Joshua Hilton (1835-1873)
Katherine S. "Kitty" ( - )
Katherine S. "Kitty" ( - )
Kathleen
Lieuretty Frances "Lou" (1862-1904)
Lieuretty Frances "Lou" (1862-1904)
Lois Minetta (1899-1966)
Lucia Ann "Lucy" (1843-1910)
Lucia Ann "Lucy" (1843-1910)
Lucy Ann (1893-1893)
Lydia A. (1799- )
Lydia A. (1799- )
Lydia A. (1799- )
Lydia Ann (1861- )
M.L. (Missouri_Lee) (1895-1962)
Mabel Victoria
Mary Belle (1872- )
Mary Belle ( - )
Mary Elizabeth ( - )
Mary Ella "Ellie" (1861-1949)
Mary Ella "Ellie" (1861-1949)
Mary Ella "Ellie" (1861-1949)
Mary Lee
Mary Lee
Osie Reen (Osa Renie) (1889-1892)
Ralph Henry (1915-1962)
Richard (the elder) (1769-1845)
Richard C. (younger) (1817-1869)
Richard C. (younger) (1817-1869)
Richard Eli (1886-1964)
Richard Eli (1886-1964)
Richard Valentine (1849-1922)
Richard Valentine (1849-1922)
Ruby Genevieve (1901-1972)
Ruby Genevieve (1901-1972)
Sarah Ann (1846-1909)
Sarah Ann (1846-1909)
Sarah E. (1807-1845)
Sarah E. (1807-1845)
Stonewall Jackson (1863-1949)
Stonewall Jackson (1863-1949)
Tony Willie (1900-1972)
Vera Ellen
Wayland Thomas (1906-1953)
William G. (1837-1862)
William G. (1837-1862)
William Griffith (1866-1949)
William Griffith (1866-1949)
William Samuel (1890-1972)
DUNNICA
John B. (1798- )
Joshua S. L. (1847- )
Leona A. (1850- )
Leona A. (1850- )
Martha E. (1849- )
Martha E. (1849- )
Nancy Jane (1837-1885)
Nancy Jane (1837-1885)
Nancy Jane (1837-1885)
Redman (1852- )
Sarah Ann "Sally" (1835-1885)
Sarah Ann "Sally" (1835-1885)
Theodore Y. (1844- )
Thomas J. (1839- )
William H. (1841- )
ELLISON
Thomas ( - )
ENGLISH
Susan ( - )
FERGUSON
Abigail (1847- )
Elizabeth (1784- )
Elizabeth (1784- )
Elizabeth (1806- )
Elizabeth (1806- )
Emma ( - )
Emma ( - )
Henry J. ( - )
James (1790- )
James (1790- )
Jane (?Lived into adulthood?) ( - )
John R. (1814- )
John R. (1814- )
John Stone (of Callaway Co., Missouri) (1780-1849)
John Stone (of Callaway Co., Missouri) (1780-1849)
Joshua (Rev War) (1753-1837)
Joshua J. ( -1863)
Joshua J. ( -1863)
Joshua J. (1849- )
Louisa ( -1868)
Louisa ( -1868)
Lucy (?Lived into adulthood?) ( - )
Maria ( -1868)
Maria ( -1868)
Maria ( -1868)
Martha (1823-1868)
Martha (1823-1868)
Mary (1822- )
Mary E. ( - )
Nancy (1775- )
Nancy (1775- )
Nancy H. (1819-1868)
Nancy H. (1819-1868)
Nancy H. ( - )
Polly (1778- )
Polly (1778- )
Polly (1778- )
Rebecca (same as Rachel?) (1784-1846)
Rebecca (same as Rachel?) (1784-1846)
Samuel M. ( - )
Sarah "Sally" (1773-1844)
Sarah "Sally" (1773-1844)
Sarah "Sally" ( - )
Sarah "Sally" ( - )
Sarah J. (1841- )
Thomas James (1809-1883)
Thomas James (1809-1883)
William (1788-1822)
William (1788-1822)
William (1822- )
William S. ( -1850)
FINLEY
Mr. ( - )
GORDON
Alexander ( - )
HARDESTY
Francis Dudley "Frank" (1830-1916)
Francis Dudley "Frank" (1830-1916)
HART
Henry (1840- )
James (1808- )
James S. (1842- )
William A. (1838- )
HIGGINS
Martha ( - )
HILLIGOSS
Alta Marie
John William ( -1925)
Leland Francis
HILTON
"Lizzie" (1874-1900)
Angeline (1815-1874)
Angeline (1815-1874)
Daniel (1871- )
Lee Ellen (1816-1894)
Stephen (1815-1882)
Steve ( - )
HIRSH
George (1770- )
George (1822- )
HUDSON
Helen Louise ( - )
Kenneth Everett ( - )
Rolla Everett
Vera Elizabeth (Judy) ( - )
HUMPHREY
R. ( - )
HUNTER
Thomas Benteen ( - )
IVES
Albert Lee (1865-1947)
Bess Lee (1893-1971)
Cora Lee (1890-1969)
Walter Lee (1892-1958)
JAMES
Thomas ( - )
JOHNSON
Jacqueline (1937-1976)
Patricia Ann (1930-1970)
Percy C. (1904-1973)
JONES
Mary ( - )
LA RUE
Edgar ( - )
LARUE
John H. C. ( - )
LEWIS
John M. ( - )
LINDSEY
Virginia Lee "Jennie Lee" (1867-1955)
MAGNIE
Bernice ( - )
Marguerite ( - )
Victor ( - )
MAGRUDER
Alva Bryan (1896-1972)
Emmett M. (1865-1958)
Ima Katherine ( - )
Joseph Ezra
Leslie (William Leslie?)
Lloyd B.
Mary Susan
MAHAN
George ( - )
MCGRUDER
Mary A. ( - )
MCMAHAN
Ludie V. (1875-1904)
MENKEN
S. H. ( - )
MEREDITH
S.P. ( - )
MILLER
Delmar Dorsey ( - )
Henry C. (1836-1849)
Henry Ernest ( - )
John (1836- )
Moses T. ( - )
MITCHELL
Sally ( - )
MOORE
Amy (1887-1923)
Bartie (1882-1882)
Charles ( - )
George B. ( - )
Harry (1885-1886)
Hazel Evelyn (1899-1971)
James F. (1883-1951)
John (1850-1933)
John A. ( - )
Lillie Maud (1878-1894)
Martha E. ( - )
Martha E. ( - )
Nancy Lewis ( - )
Nellie Vernon (1880-1963)
Oren Able (1889-1925)
Sibyl Mae (1895-1978)
Sidney John (1892-1958)
Thomas R. ( - )
Wharton H. ( - )
NELSON
James S. ( - )
OVERALL
Mary M. (1832-1886)
Zorilda Emmeline "Zrill" (1842-1921)
Zorilda Emmeline "Zrill" (1842-1921)
PAGITT
Caroline ( - )
Marcus Lafayette ( - )
PARKER
(deceased) ( - )
Austin R.
Blanche
Cora (1897-1967)
Dan William
Duggan (1880- )
Frank E. (1880-1959)
George (1885- )
Jennie ( - )
Katherine "Kate"
Lucy
Steve E. (1890-1971)
Thomas Jefferson (1857-1930)
William Harve (1853-1900)
William S. (1878-1907)
PAULSEL
E.A.D. ( - )
PAULSELL
Jacob ( - )
PEAK
George (1798- )
George (1798- )
John (1833- )
June (1828- )
Lucy A. (1835- )
Sarah (1831- )
PECKHAM
Grace Craig ( - )
John Craig ( - )
Olysses ( - )
Roy Craig ( - )
POTTS
Thomas R. (1861- )
POWELL
Frank ( - )
PRICE
Mattie (1869-1918)
RATHBUN
Olive ( - )
REPP
Ira I. Jr.
Ira L. (1894-1969)
John Marion
Richard W.
RICE
Elizabeth Ann (1816-1870)
RITCH
J. A. ( - )
ROACH
Mary A. (1848-1925)
Mary A. (1848-1925)
RYBOLT
Rosa E. "Rosie" (1888-1959)
SHIELDS
Aaron C.
Abram ( - )
Abram ( - )
Albert R. (1866- )
Emery ( - )
Ethlyn (1904-2000)
Hester ( - )
Hilda ( - )
Ivin ( - )
James Andrew "Short" (1876-1934)
James Andrew "Short" (1876-1934)
James Lee (1839- )
James Thomas (1897-1947)
Jeanet ( - )
Kate ( - )
Kate ( - )
Lillian ( - )
Mahlon (1873-1948)
Mahlon (1873-1948)
Mahlon (1873-1948)
Marjorie ( - )
Minnie L. (1887-1969)
Minnie L. (1887-1969)
Susan Elizabeth "Sude" (1867-1946)
Susan Elizabeth "Sude" (1867-1946)
Thomas L. (1869-1939)
Thomas L. (1869-1939)
William Thomas Jr. (1845-1918)
SITTON
Deanna Laura ( - )
Helen Frances ( - )
Ora Warren ( - )
STEWART
Linnie ( - )
STONE
Mary (1753-1825)
STURGEON
Alfred ( - )
TERRELL
Beatrice ( - )
Glen Shields (1906-1968)
Henry E. (1883-1958)
Leona Don ( - )
Miss ( - )
Natalie ( - )
TESSON
Helen ( - )
TREADWAY
Fannie ( - )
VAN METER
Mary Lee (1870-1943)
VANMETER
Joseph (1839- )
Lee Ann (VAN METRE) (1850-1926)
Rebecca (1841- )
Van (1847- )
Van (VANMETRE) (1817-1857)
WATSON
John ( - )
N. A. ( - )
WEIGUS
Caroline ( - )
WEST
Ham ( - )
WILLIAMS
Polly ( - )
WISE
William T. ( - )
WOODMANCY
William Wallace ( - )
WOODWARD
Finis M. ( - )
John Q. ( - )
YAGER
Absolum ( - )
Benjamin Griffith (1822-1869)
Benjamin Griffith (1822-1869)
Charles (1838- )
Charles R. (1858-1861)
Eddie B. (1862-1863)
Exodus S. (1864-1864)
John W. ( -1842)
Martha Ann C. (1834-1901)
Martha Ann C. (1834-1901)
Mary D. ( - )
Mary D. ( - )
Nannie Hattie (1866-1867)
Richard (1831- )
Sarah E. ( - )
Sarah E. ( - )
YANCY
Charles (1849- )
John (1846- )
Mary E. (1841- )
Mary E. (1841- )
Nancy J. (1844- )
Nancy J. (1844- )
Sarah "Sallie" A. (1847- )
Sarah "Sallie" A. (1847- )
William L. (1818- )
William T. ( - )
YATES
Eliza Sophronia (1872-1949)
|