Renfrew 08

back to 1908 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Renfrew Co., 1908,

birth place is given before residence

 

17163-08 : John AGNEW, 33, farmer, of Bromley, s/o James AGNEW, farmer, & Elizabeth GALLAGHER, married Nora SHEEDY, 34, of Bromley, d/o Martin SHEEDY, farmer, & Julia MORIARTY, witn: Harry AGNEW of Douglas & Dora DURICK of Osceola, 28 Sept 1908 at Osceola (Rom Cath) 17426-08 Adelard AMYOT, 28, farmer, Bois Franc Quebec, Banfield, s/o Louis AMYOT & Emelie LAVERDURE married Rosalie DRAPEAU, 22, La Passe, La Passe, d/o Pierre DRAPEAU & Philomine M. GERVAIS, witn: Samuel RELLY (Retty?) of Westmeath & Adeline DRAPEAU of La Passe, 16 June 1908, La Passe
17351-08 (Renfrew Co) John Elliot ANDERSON, 39, school inspector, Peel, Brockville, s/o Archibald ANDERSON & Matilda ELLIOT married Florence Eliz JAMIESON, 21, Billing Bridge, Renfrew, d/o William S. JAMIESON & Mary Jane CERRINS? witn: J. D. CAMERON & Helen B. ROCHESTER of Renfrew, 20 April 1908, Renfrew 17443-08 Andrew ANDREWS, 44, merchant, widower, Pakenham, not given, s/o Mathew ANDREWS & Jane ALLISON married Mary Elizabeth KNIGHT, 30, Pembroke, Knightington, d/o John KNIGHT & Mary Ann COCHERAN (Cochran?), witn: Agnes Eveline KNIGHT of Knightington & Mrs. H. R. NOBLES of Toronto, 8 April 1908, Knightington
17281-08 (Renfrew Co) Julien A. AUBREY, 21, laborer, Pembroke, Pembroke, s/o Henry AUBREY & Celestine BELISLE married Alice LARONDE, 17, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Andrew LARONDE & Marie LAJEUNNESSE, witn: David LARONDE & Valise FRANCIS of Pembroke, 12 Dec 1908, Pembroke 17286-08 (Renfrew Co) Alphonse AUDET, 25, laborer, not given, Pembroke, s/o Honore AUDET & Elizabeth LAMBERT married Anna DEMERS, 20, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Alphonse DEMERS & Elise GUIENNEIDE?, witn: Alphonse DEMERS & Nicholas AUDET of Pembroke, 7 Jane 1908, Pembroke
17275-08 Ernest John BANDY, 21, farmer, not given, McNab, s/o Robert BANDY, farmer & Catherine BARR married Margaret Ann HUTSON, 20, not given, McNab, d/o Cornelius HUTSON, laborer & Jennie ARDE, witn: William HOLBEIN & Mrs. A. BANDY of Day Bank, 21 Dec 1908, McNab 17267-08 Richard BARBER, 27, book keeper, England, Sault St. Marie, s/o William Dexter BARBER & Sussana Jane BARRON married Alice Helena MOORHOUSE, 30, school teacher, Fitzroy, McNab, d/o John MOORHOUSE & Elizabeth MILLER, witn: Hartly MOORHOUSE & Florence N. MOORHOUSE of McNab, 16 Sept 1908, McNab
17266-08 Joseph BARRY, 25, laborer, McNab, McNab, s/o Charles BARRY & Caroline ARDE married Lila BARRY, 22, Darling, McNab, d/o John BARRY & Jessie BANDY, witn: Walter BARRY & Olive BANDY of McNab, 12 Aug 1908, Renfrew 17285-08 (Renfrew Co) Walter BEAL, 22, electrician, Pembroke, Pembroke, s/o Walter BEAL & Jennie MCCAUGHY married Alice ROWSAU (Ronsan?), 20, Renfrew, Pembroke, d/o Sam ROWSAU & Harriet SHAW, witn: Edna BEAL & Joseph LA CLAIR of Pembroke, 7 Jan 1908, Pembroke
17093-08 William BEISENTHAL, 29, farmer, Alice, Alice, s/o William BEISENTHAL, & Wilhelmina BUCHHOLZ married Magdalena SARR, 30, farmer, Stafford, Stafford, d/o Ernest SARR & Augusta BEISENTHAL, witn: Albert BEISENTHAL & Helena BEISENTHAL of Alice, Herman SARR & Louise SARR of Stafford, 26 Feb 1908, Alice 17430-08 James A. BENNETT, 27, farmer, Ross, Ross, s/o Joseph BENNETT & Sarah A. FRASER married Catherine E. DUNLOP, 26, Renfrew, Westmeath, d/o Robert DUNLOP & Mary A. LARONDE, witn: James DUNLOP of Westmeath & Lizzie BENNETT of Ross, 24 June 1908, Westmeath
17250-08 William BILLINGS, 27, laborer, not given, Sherwood, s/o John BILLINGS, innkeeper & O'NEIL married Catherine ELINOUSKI, 18, farmers daughter, not given, Sherwood, d/o Antoine ELINOUSKI, farmer & Veronica SKIBA, witn: Mathias ERAN & Mary OLSURVSKI of Barrys Bay, 30 June 1908, Wilno 17256-08 Richard BLACK, 27, railroader, not given, Westmeath, s/o Richard BLACK, farmer & Maria MCDONALD married Elsie PHILLIPS, 18, not given, Horton, d/o James PHILLIPS, farmer & Margaret MACKLAM, witn: Robert PHILLIPS of Castleford & Mable PHILLIPS of Lochmarnock, 23 Dec 1908, Horton
17407-08 Adam James BLACKWELL, 30, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Richard BLACKWELL, farmer & Eliza MASON married Margaret LAVALLEE, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, d/o James LAVALLEE, farmer & Jane ROBINSON, witn: Richard W. BLACKWELL & Rebecca TRIPP of Queens Line, 30 June 1908, Ross 17449-08 Will BLOEDOW, 25, R. R. Section, not given, Golden Lake, s/o Ferdinand BLOEDOW, & Louisa KOPLIN married Ella E. FREDERICK, 18, farmers daughter, of Wilberforce, d/o William FREDERICK, & Mary THUR, witn: Ezra F. BUDD of Golden Lake & Agnes FREDERICK of Wilberforce, 15 July 1908, Wilberforce
17341-08 (Renfrew Co) Victor BOUCHARD, 28, laborer, not given, Radcliffe, s/o Leo BOUCHARD, farmer & Henrietta PERRIER married Annie CLEMENT, 29, not given, Radcliffe, d/o Charles CLEMENT, farmer & Sophia MAYHEW, witn: Mrs. Benoit PERRIER & Benoit PERRIER of Combermere 17171-08 Joseph BOUDREAULT, 23, farmer, Tramore, Tramore, s/o Joseph BOUDREAULT & Mary CARR married Debora Ann MOLONEY, 27, school teacher, Brougham, Brougham, d/o James MOLONEY & Melissa GORMAN, witn: Mary MOLONEY of Mount St. Patrick & Gilbert BOUDREAULT of Tramore, 26 Feb 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17255-08 George W. BOWES, 24, farmer, not given, Saskatoon, s/o Alexander BOWES, farmer & Mary A. MATHEWS married Jennett STORIE, 20, not given, Horton, d/o Robert STORIE, farmer & not given, witn: Robert STORIE of Castleford & Mary MILLER of Gosden, 21 Nov 1908, Horton 17411-08 Thomas Henry BOYD, 35, farmer, Carp, not given, s/o John G. BOYD & Julia POWELL married Bretta M. POWELL, 25, Richmond, not given, d/o Levian HODGINS & Margaret J. CARSON, witn: Herbert A. STINSON of Brittania Bay & Maude POWELL of North Gower, 30 Dec 1908, Ross
17273-08 Harold R. BRADFORD, 28, telegrapher, not given, Braeside, s/o George S. BRADFORD & Mary J. BECKETT married Janet S. MCKINNON, 21, not given, Braeside, d/o Archibald MCKINNON, agent & Isabella CARMICHAEL, witn: Sumner BRADFORD & Margaret CARMICHAEL of Braeside, 14 Oct 1908, Braeside 17191-08 Harry Olds BRITTON, 28, lumberman, Monticello Indiana, Larrimore North Dakota, s/o Thomas T. BRITTON & Amelia M. NEWMAN married Emma SYKES, 31, Westmeath, Cobden, d/o Thomas SYKES & Nancy HAWKINS, witn: W. Chester WARREN & Mabel ROSS of Cobden, 18 Feb 1908, Cobden
17215-08 Ernest Wilhelm BROSE, 54, farmer, widower, not given, Eganville, s/o Wilhelm BROSE & T. PREBLWITZ married Caroline Petronella EGGERT, 53, domestic, widow, not given, Eganville, d/o Ernestine SPRINGER & Maria WALKER, witn: Otto BROSE & William Herman BRINER? of Eganville, 20 Oct 1908, Eganville 17427-08 Harris Steven BROWN, 29, farmer, Beachburg, Beachburg, s/o Augustus C. BROWN & Frances LEBEAU married Ethel May LYTTLE, 24, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o John LYTTLE & Jane MCBRIDE, witn: Sadie MCGONEGAL of Perretton & Stephen MCCELLAND of Beachburg, 17 June 1908, Westmeath
17381-08 Robert John BRYDGES, 22, farmer, not given, Bagot, s/o John BRYDGES, farmer & Matilda LABONDE married Mary KLAMAN, 24, not given, Bagot, d/o Lewis KLAMAN, farmer & Catherine CYAPREWSKA, witn: Michael Thomas BRYDGES of Ashdad & Matilda KLAMAN, 10 Nov 1908, Renfrew 17101-08 Frederick BUCHHOLT, 26, farmer, not given, Alice, s/o Charles BUCHHOLT, farmer & Wilhelmina SCHIMURE married Louisa WITT, 19, farmers daughter, not given, Alice, d/o William WITT, farmer & Wilhelmina MOW, witn: John WITT & Louisa MOW of Alice, 12 Aug 1908, Alice
17448-08 Fred BUDER, 24, farmer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o Fred BUDER & Minnie NIMAN married Annie DRUVE, 20, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, d/o Will DRUVE & Louise PANKIE, witn: Dan SEIGLE & Martha BUDER of Wilberforce, 17 June 1908, Wilberforce 17186-08 Patrick BULGER, 34, merchant, widow, not given, Eganville, s/o Daniel BULGER, farmer & Ellen SHEHAN married Mary Catharine COSTELLO, 35, merchants daughter, not given, Brudenell, d/o James COSTELLO, merchant & Rachel CRAIG, witn: James COSTELLO of Barrys Bay & Patrick FURLONG of Eganville, 14 July 1908, Brudenell
17403-08 Robert Ewan BULMER (Balmer?), 22, farmer, Ross, Ross, s/o Robert BULMER & Mary BRUCE married Elizabeth Watson MORDY, 22, farmers daughter, Ross, Ross, d/o Andrew MORDY, witn: Charlotte MORDY & Clifford THOMPSON of Foresters Falls, 16 June 1908, Ross 17239-08 John F. BURNS, 30, railroad employee, not given, North Bay, s/o James BURNS & Lucy SMITH married Elizabeth Catherine LETANG, 26, bookkeeper, not given, Barrys Bay, d/o Joseph LETANG store clerk & Elizabeth MYERS, witn: Lenard LETANY of Barrys Bay & Nellie BURNS of Montreal, 11 Aug 1908, Barrys Bay
17193-08 John Benjamin BUTTLE, 27, blacksmith, Stafford, Cobden, s/o Thomas BUTTLE & Mary Ann KENNY married Margaret Jane LYNCH, 23, Ross, Ross, d/o William LYNCH & Katherine Jane PEEVER, witn: Albert BUTTLE of Stafford & Lyle HALEY of Ross, 16 June 1908, Cobden  
17272-08 John CALDWELL, 32, farmer, not given, Bristol Quebec, s/o James CALDWELL & Elizabeth STONE married Elizabeth Ann STONE, 31, not given, McNab, d/o Joseph STONE, farmer & Flora DEWAR, witn: Richard MAY of Arnprior & Maggie STONE of McNab, 8 Oct 1908, McNab 17438-08 Harold H. CAMERON, 19, clerk, not given, Pembroke, s/o Hugh CAMERON & Ellen REGAN married Therese ETHIER, 23, not given, Westmeath, d/o Joseph ETHIER, laborer & Susanne MARCOTTE, witn: James D. SULLIVAN of Pembroke & Mabel CALEBE (Calate?) of Westmeath, 27 Oct 1908, La Passe
17389-08 Lorne CAMPBELL, 23, farmer, not given, Ross, s/o John CAMPBELL, farmer & Mary Ann GOULD married Jennie MCMULLAN, 18, not given, Haleys Station, d/o Samuel MCMULLAN & Mary Ann GUEST, witn: Orville PRICE & Mrs. O. PRICE of Portage du Fort, 23 Dec 1908, Renfrew 17090-08 William Scott CAMPBELL, 29, engineer, Edinburgh Scotland, Admaston, s/o William Scott CAMPBELL & Margaret ALLAN married Bella Jane HYNES, 24, Northcote, Admaston, d/o Thomas HYNES & Margaret COLE, witn: Robert MARSHAL & Agness J. BRISCOE of Northcote, 3 March 1908, Admaston
17254-08 Archibald CAMPBELL, 27, farmer, not given, Horton, s/o Duncan CAMPBELL, farmer & Margaret STORIE married Janet MILLER, 23, not given, Horton, d/o James MILLER, farmer & Janet STORIE, witn: James LAVINTURO & Mary MILLER of Castleford, 9 Sept 1908, Horton 17263-08 Earle B. CAMPBELL, 24, farmer, Pakenham, Pakenham, s/o James CAMPBELL & Jessie STEWART married Elizabeth STEWART, 22, Waba, Waba, d/o Robert STEWART & Elizabeth RAE, witn: William J. STEWART of Carleton Place & May BANNING of Arnprior, 24 June 1908, Waba
17382-08 Harry CARIER, 48, laborer, widower, not given, Eganville, s/o Charles CARIER, laborer & Maria BARRY married Eliza HOLMES, 38, not given, Dacre, d/o Joseph HOLMES, farmer & Annie HOLMES, witn: John NICOLE of Montreal & Alice E. ELLIS of Renfrew, 10 Nov 1908, Renfrew 17441-08 Robert CARNAGIE, 23, farmer, widower, not given, Westmeath, s/o Daniel CARNAGIE, farmer & Sarah FRASER married Christine Forsythe ROBINSON, 25, not given, Westmeath, d/o James ROBINSON, farmer & Margaret MCLAUGHLIN, witn: William J. COLEMAN? of Pembroke & Frances? E. JACKSON of Westmeath, 30 Dec. 1908, Westmeath
17258-08 William James CARSWELL, 22, farmer, Glasgow Station, same, s/o James CARSWELL & Fanny LOW married Jessie MCMILLAN, 19, Glasgow Station, same, d/o Angus MCMILLAN & Susan DOUGLAS, witn: Robert A. CARSWELL of Glasgow Station & Minnie MCLACHLIN of Renfrew, 18 March 1908, Glasgow Station 17383-08 Allan CARSWELL, 29, farmer, not given, Renfrew, s/o Robert CARSWELL, farmer & Elizabeth WHITE married Mamie DONALD, 26, not given, Renfrew, d/o James DONALD, farmer & Sarah HOUSTON, witn: Allan CARSWELL Sr & Elizabeth T. CARSWELL of Renfrew, 11 Nov 1908, Renfrew
  17252-08 James Albert CHAMBERLAIN, 21, farmer, Grattan, Horton, s/o William H. CHAMBERLAIN & Ann Josephine DELARGE married Hannah RICHMAN, 31, widow, Arnprior, Bagot, d/o William KIMBERLY & Sarah Ann JUDSON, witn: Nellie CHAMBERLAIN of Horton & Elena E. DELARGE of Bagot, 12 Feb 1908, Horton
17393-08 George Henry CHARD, 25, farmer, not given, Frankford, s/o William CHARD, farmer & Mary SMITH married Eva L. GATES, 23, not given, Combermere, d/o Charley GATES & Maggie GODDA, witn: Gilbert NOLAN & Nancy SMITH of Frankford, 9 Dec 1908, Renfrew 17417-08 John Wilson CHILDERHOSE, 30, farmer, not given, Stafford, s/o Daniel CHILDERHOSE, farmer & Mary HUTTON married Elizabeth Ellen LEACH, 25, farmers daughter, not given, Stafford, d/o John LEACH, farmer & Frances Ann WARREN, witn: Cortez CHILDERHOSE of Eganville & Edna HAWKINS of Michbury, 21 Oct 1908, St. Stephens Church Renfrew
17360-08 Lawrence CHURCH, 27, miner, Bagot, Bagot, s/o Thomas H. CHURCH & Sarah HUNTER married Florence BURTON, 22, Horton, Horton, d/o Francis BURTON & Annie SMITH, witn: Q. H. BRIDGE & Addie CHURCH of Calabogie, 16 June 1908, Renfrew 17225-08 Joseph CLEMENT, 26, laborer, not given, Matawatchan, s/o Joseph CLEMENT, farmer & Emily JARVAIS married Serephine BELANGER, 16, not given, Matawatchan, d/o Joseph BELANGER, farmer & Nelborine BELANGER, witn: Charles LECLAIR o& Valerie BELANGER of Camel Chute Quebec, 31 Dec 1908, Griffith
17429-08 Thomas Bryson COCHRANE, 25, farmer, Mansfield Quebec, Mansfield Quebec, s/o George COCHRANE & Eliza CURRY married Caroline L. OSTROM, 21, Mansfield, Mansfield, d/o Derrick OSTROM & Matilda PITT, witn: Hannah E. LEACH & George LEACH of Westmeath, 17 June 1908, Westmeath 17228-08 Owen COLLAN, 43, real estate, Fitzroy, Killaloe, s/o Owen COLLAN (late) & Jane CLARY (late) married Mary ROCHE, 31, farmer, Hagerty, Hagerty, d/o Thomas ROCHE & Bridget DEVIN (late), witn: Bernard CALON of Pa--e? & Loretta ROCHE of Ottawa, 28 April 1908, Killaloe
17363-08 Joseph COLLINS, 46, tradesman, Dacre, Dacre, s/o James COLLINS & Jane Hannah STEVENS married Drucilla WARK, 21, Dacre, Dacre, d/o John WARK & Diantha HUNTER, witn: James COLLINS & Minnie HUNTER of Dacre, 29 June 1908, Renfrew 17183-08 Patrick COMERFORD, 38, farmer, Raglan, Raglan, s/o James COMERFORD & Margaret MADIGAN married Catharine COYNE, 23, farmers daughter, Brudenell, Brudenell, d/o William COYNE & Mary HENNESSY, witn: Daniel COMERFORD of Wingle & Mary Jane COYNE of Brudenell, 30 June 1908, Brudenell
17172-08 James CONLON, 37, farmer, Richmond, Richmond, s/o Patrick CONLON & Ann CORRIGAN married Bridget QUILTY, 24, domestic, Admaston, Admaston, d/o John QUILTY & Mary WINDLE, witn: John CONLON of Ottawa & Margaret QUILTY of Admaston, 5 May 1908, Mount St. Patrick 17229-08 Michael CONWAY, 44, farmer, widower, Jo--?, Jo--?, s/o Michael CONWAY (late) & Margaret MURLOAT? married Mary E. MCNAMARA, 36, teacher, Brudenell, Brudenell, d/o Patrick MCNAMARA & Ellen RING, witn: Thomas P. CONWAY of Barrys Bay & Emma MCNAMARA of Brudenell, 29 April 1908, Killaloe
17188-08 Michael Joseph COSTELLO, 23, laborer, not given, Brudenell, s/o Michael COSTELLO, farmer & Mary Ann WHELAN married Sarah Agnes CARTY, 30, farmers daughter, not given, Brudenell, d/o John CARTY, farmer & Elizabeth COYNE, witn: William COYNE & Catharine CARTY of Brudenell, 22 Sept 1908, Brudenell 17142-08 Joseph Napoleon COUSINEAU, 21, shantyman, not given, not given, s/o Napolean COUSINEAU, constable & Philomena MIETTE married Marie Anne Delie GELINEAU, 21, seamstress, not given, Arnprior, d/o Henri GELINEAU, shantyman & Delia SEGUIN, witn: Olivier COUSINEAU & Florence GELINEAU of Arnprior, 14 July 1908, Arnprior
  17242-08 Anton CRAPENSKI, 20, laborer, not given, Killaloe, s/o Arthur CRAPENSKI, farmer & Paulina DOWANKENKA married Veronica BIENRAN, 22, farmer, not given, Hagarty, d/o John BIENRAN, farmer & Francis LERYPRIER? witn: Joseph WYWYKC & Frank CRAPIENSKA of Wilno, 23 Oct 1908, Wilno
17397-08 Christopher CROZIER, 21, carpenter, Ross, Ross, s/o Thomas CROZIER & Annie HODGINS married Amelia FOX, 24, school teacher, Ross, Ross, d/o Charles FOX & Amelia GREISE, witn: John FOSS of Cobden & Nellie B. EDWARDS of Smith Falls, 1 Jan 1908, Ross 17221-08 Thomas Joseph CURRY, 30, farmer, Grattan, Grattan, s/o Patrick CURRY & Catherine MCDONOUGH married Bridget CURRY, 26, Admaston, Admaston, d/o not given, witn: J. McDONOUGH & Mary PASIO (Pasic?) of Esmond, 22 June 1908, Esmond
17362-08 Thomas CURRY, 29, farmer, Grattan, Esmonde, s/o Patrick CURRY & Catherine MCDONOUGH married Bridget CURRY, 25, Admaston, Admaston, d/o John CURRY & Elizabeth BURNS, witn: James MCDONOUGH of Esmonde & Mary PARKS of Killaloe, 22 June 1908, Renfrew 17359-08 John CURRY, 27, farmer, Admaston, Admaston, s/o John CURRY & Elizabeth BURNS married Mary CURRY, 26, housemaid, Grattan, Renfrew, d/o Patrick CURRY & Catherine MCDONAUGH, witn: Basil LIMBAUR of Esmonde & Mary PARKS of Killaloe, 16 June 1908, Renfrew
17379-08 Joseph A. CYBRILSKI (Cybulski?), 28, barber, Barry Bay, Barry Bay, s/o Albert CYBRILSKI & Victoria JAKOBAWSKI married Mary PIERUNCK, 23, clerk, Horton, Renfrew, d/o Walenty PIERUNCK & Agnes WEIRTHESKA, witn: Anthony CYBRILSKI & Catherine PIERUNCK of Renfrew, 22 Sept 1908, Renfrew  
17248-08 Felix CYBULSKA, 25, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Paul CYBULSKA, farmer & Eva ELMANSKA married Mary RECOWSKA, 19, farmer, not given, Hagarty, d/o Thomas RECOWSKA, farmer & Mary FELIS, witn: Frank RECONSKA & Francis CYBULSKI of Wilno, 30 Jan 1908, Wilno 17247-08 Peter CYBULSKA, 26, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Joseph CYBULSKA, farmer & Paulina YERICECK married Bastra MASK, 20, farmer, not given, Hagarty, d/o Joseph MASK, farmer & Elizabeth BEMBERICK, witn: John CYBULSKA & Cecelia CYBULSKA of Wilno, 20 July 1908, Wilno
17238-08 John CYBULSKIE, 26, laborer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Frank CYBULSKIE & Theodora WALDOCK married Josephine LUCKAVICH, 21, farmers daughter, Sherwood, Sherwood, d/o John LUCKAVICH & Lucinda PARNIC?, witn: Thomas PISONOCK of Renfrew & Catherine CYBULSKIE of Wilno, 20 Jan 1908, Renfrew 17162-08 : John DACRE (or O’Dacre), 35, widower, railroader, of Jameston USA, s/o not given, married Catherine McINTOMNEY, 25, of Bromley, d/o Henry McINTOMNEY & Kate SAMMON, witn: James McINTOMNEY & Margaret MULLIGAN, both of Osceola, 18 Aug 1908 at Osceola (Rom Cath)
17432-08 Robert William DAVIDSON, 27, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o James DAVIDSON & Ellen HILL married Clara May JOHNSTON, 22, Beachburg, Beachburg, d/o James JOHNSTON & Elizabeth GORDON, witn: Findlay BEAUPRIE of Beachburg & Roxey L. RETTY of Westmeath, 24 June 1908, Beachburg  
17270-08 Charles Alexander DELISLE, 34, merchant, Litchfield Quebec, New Liskeard, s/o Charles Alex DELISLE & Catherine LAROCKVILLE married Margaret Ann MCNEIL, 37, dressmaker, Sand Point, New Liskeard, d/o John MCNEIL & Mary LYNN, witn: Edward O’REILLY of Eganville & Bridget MCNEIL of Sand Point, 26 Feb 1908, Sand Point 17419-08 Thomas DEMPSEY, 22, farmer, Ft. Coulonge Quebec, Ft. Coulonge Quebec, s/o Michael DEMPSEY & Jennie ROMAIN married Rosalie Bozer GERVAIS, 21, widow, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o Alex Bozer LADERONTE & Amanda H. DENIS, witn: Joseph LADERONTE of Westmeath & Eva GERVAIS of La Pass, 2 March 1908, La Passe
17283-08 (Renfrew Co) Chester DERUIE, 21, brakeman, Vars, Ottawa, s/o John DERUIE & Laura ARMSTRONG married Isabella KOEPSEL, 18, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o William KOEPSEL & Henrerietta RHODE, witn: F. RADTKE & Martha GERERICH of Pembroke, 21 Jan 1908, Pembroke 17141-08 Louis Arthur DESJARDINS, 23, shantyman, not given, Arnprior, s/o Emile DESJARDINS, shantyman & Parnela PASEMENT (Paiement?) married Ovide COUSINEAU, 18, housemaid, not given, Arnprior, d/o David COUSINEAU, shantyman & Denise TRIDEL? (dit NOEL), witn: Arside DESJARDINS & David COUSINEAU of Arnprior, 13 July 1908, Arnprior
17233-08 Vincent DOMBROSKIE, 29, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, s/o Martin DOMBROSKIE & Bertha MIKA married Francis CYBULSKIE, 23, farmers daughter, Hagarty, Hagarty, d/o Joseph CYBULSKIE & Pauline TERENCK, witn: John CYBULSKIE & Susanna CYBULSKIE of Wilno, 21 Jan 1908, Hagarty 17146-08 William James DOYLE, 23, barber, not given, Carleton Place, s/o Michael John DOYLE & Catherine WALPOLE married Anna Teresa MAYER, 23, seamstress, not given, d/o Charles MAYER, shantyman & Catherine HAHN, witn: William CLEARY & Agnes MAYER of Arnprior, 14 Sept 1908, Arnprior
17424-08 Robert Izatt DUFF, 37, lumber culler, McNab, McNab, s/o Peter DUFF & Catherine STEWART married Margaret ANDERSON, 35, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o John O. ANDERSON & Margaret MCLELLAN, witn: John D. DUFF of McNab & Janet MATHIESON of Foresters Falls, 29 April 1908, Westmeath 17187-08 Thomas DUPUIS, 30, farmer, not given, Purdy - Bangor, s/o Peter DUPUIS, farmer & Julia PARESIEN married Mary Jane SEGUIN, 15, farmers daughter, not given, Bangor, d/o John SEGUIN, farmer & Mary Ann MALONE, witn: Thomas MALONE of Brudenell & Anna Mary DOOHAN of Barrys Bay, 8 Sept 1908, Brudenell
17368-08 Cowan EADY, 45, traveler, widower, Bagot, Renfrew, s/o James EADY & Rebecca COWAN married Bell MCKAY, 35, Marlborough, Renfrew, d/o Robert MCKAY & Rachael GRAHAM, witn: Walter W. S. DOBBY & Bella K. EADY of Renfrew, 13 July 1908, Renfrew 17158-08 : John ECKFORD, 28, farmer, Snake River, same, s/o George ECKFORD & Ann CHILDERHOSE, married Harriet McLEOD, 27, Bromley, Dunmore, d/o Norman McLEOD & Jenny SPENCE, witn: Roderick Ross McLEOD & Jennie SPENCE of Bromley, 1 Jan 1908 at Dunmore
17220-08 Otto Bruce EGGERT, 24, blacksmith, Germany, Eganville, s/o William EGGERT & Emily TABORSKI married Magdalene Emily FLEISHMANN, 21, Grattan, Grattan, d/o William FLEISHMANN & Pauline NEITZL, witn: Frank WELK of Eganville & Helen EGGERT of Wilberforce, 22 June 1908, Grattan 17173-08 Joseph ENGLISH, 27, farmer, Admaston, Admaston, s/o John ENGLISH & Ann BURNS married Elizabeth KILEY, 23, domestic, Admaston, Admaston, d/o Francis KILEY & Ellen GORMAN, witn: Thomas MURPHY of Bagot & Margaret KILEY of Admaston, 22 June 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17366-08 Cornelius ENRIGHT, 24, farmer, Admaston, Admaston, s/o John ENRIGHT & Joanna MCMAHON married Julia O’CONNOR, widow of Jas J. MCMAHON, 30, Sebastopol, Admaston, d/o John O’CONNOR & Mary O’CONNOR, witn: John MCMAHON of Ferguslia & Agnes ENRIGHT of Admaston, 9 July 1908, Renfrew 17177-08 Dennis ENRIGHT, 34, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Dennis ENRIGHT, farmer & Ellen GAGNON married Mary MCNULTY, 21, not given, Brougham, d/o Michael MCNULTY, farmer & Margaret DONOVAN, witn: Patrick ENRIGHT of Gorman Quebec & Margaret MCNULTY of Mount St. Patrick, 6 July 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17347-08 (Renfrew Co) John Joseph ENRIGHT, 30, laborer, Pembroke, Admaston, s/o Michael ENRIGHT & Johanna HOLLY married Ella Mary SHANAHAN, 24, Admaston, Renfrew, d/o Brian SHANAHAN & Ann GORMAN, witn: John SHEEHAN of Douglas & Johanna LALONDE of Cobden, 8 Jan 1908, Renfrew 17280-08 (Renfrew Co) Robert EUGLEY (Engley?), 25, hardware salesman, Macher Station, Pembroke, s/o William EUGLEY & Marie BEDEURR, married Clara M. LEFREUERE, 18, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o James LEFRENERE & Maud ETHIER, witn: A. C. HARRISON of Pembroke & Mable CECILE of Westmeath, 7 Jan 1908, Pembroke
17185-08 John FANNENHEUR, 28, farmer, Palmer Rapids, Palmer Rapids, s/o William FANNENHEUR & Paulina SEIDLITZ married Annie MANTIEFLE, 26, domestic, widow, Algona, Palmer Rapids, d/o Julius MANTIEFLE & Annie LONG, witn: William FANNENHEUR & Lily FANNENHEUR of Palmer Rapids, 2 April 1908 at Palmer Rapids 17408-08 Samuel George FANNING, 31, farmer, not given, Beckwith, s/o Robert FANNING & Helen LEECH married Jane BROOME, 25, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, d/o John BROOME, farmer & Annie MACNIE, witn: Samuel Ernest SMITH of Carleton Place & Edith Edna BROOME of Foresters Falls, 12 Aug 1908, Ross
17230-08 William Frederick FELABER, 21, laborer, Hagarty, Hagarty, s/o Ludwig FELABER & Albertine VERCH married Lena RISTOW, 22, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, d/o William RISTOW & Mary ZUMMACK, witn: August FELABER & Mary ZUMMACK of Killaloe, 28 April 1908, Hagarty 17269-08 Frank Carl FELHAUR, 27, shantyman, Sebastopol, McNab, s/o Frank FELHAUR & Christina GOLKIE married Bertha LANG, 19, housemaid, Germany, McNab, d/o Joseph LANG & Emma BENSKIE, witn: Julius TOMS & Mary ROWELL of Arnprior, 27 May 1908, Arnprior
17201-08 Wilhelm FILLMANN, 33, laborer, widower, Germany, Ottawa, s/o Hermann FILLMANN & Constance WOLLENSCHLASGER married Auguste BOCHERT, 20, farmers daughter, Wilberforce, Grattan, d/o Carl BOCHERT & Auguste POPKE, witn: Foans WOLLENSCHLASGER of Ottawa & Helene BOCHERT of Grattan, 24 June 1908, Eganville 17198-08 John James FINNIGAN, 22, farmer, Dublin Ireland, Bromley, s/o Frances FINNIGAN & Annie FINNIGAN married Agnes PIERCE, 20, Eganville, Bromley, d/o Thomas PIERCE & Agnes KENNEDY, witn: R. BANNERMAN & William James RATTERY of Eganville, 20 April 1908, Eganville
17197-08 Frederick FIRBEY, 26, farmer, Germany, Daker, s/o Frederick FIRBEY & not given married Mary HEIDERMAN, 26, Lyndoc, Lyndoc, d/o Fred HEIDERMAN & Jane QUAD, witn: William FIRBEY of Daker & Emma WYLAND of Vanbrugh, 9 April 1908, Eganville  
17338-08 (Renfrew Co) Gustave FISCHER, 23, laborer, not given, Alice, s/o not known & wife of Charles FISCHER maiden name May GOLD married Emma VINKERCHEN, 19, servant, not given, Petewawa, d/o August VINKERCHEN, farmer & MILLER, witn: August VINKERCHEN & Mrs. August VINKERCHEN of Petewawa, 14 Oct 1908, Petewawa 17155-08 : Ernest Frank FLEIGEL, 22, laborer, of not given, s/o Ernest FLEIGEL, farmer, & Louise HACKUL?, married Ilwena Rosalie RATHKE, 24, of not given, d/o William RATHKE, farmer, & Therese FORONKE, witn: Alwena GISMAN of Eganvillle & William GIGAHN? of Augsburg, 9 Sept 1908 at South Algoma (Lutheran)
17195-08 Rev. George Edmund FLETCHER, 32, clergyman, not given, Cobden, s/o Walter FLETCHER & Catherine FROST married Eleanor Eliza DELAHEY, 2-5, not given, Cobden, d/o John DELAHEY & Susannah HALL, witn: Marie DELAHEY of Cobden, 26 Aug 1908, Cobden 17425-08 William FLETCHER, 25, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o William FLETCHER & Matilda OSTROM married Catherine Jane ROBERTSON, 24, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o John ROBERTSON & Eliza COLLINS, witn: William FLETCHER of Westmeath & Mabel E. COLLINS of Montevedeo Minnesota, 9 June 1908, Westmeath
17236-08 Joseph FLEUR (Fluce?), 26, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, s/o John FLEUR & Rosilla TYRENSKIE married Clara KIRSKIE, 19, farmer, Poland, Hagarty, d/o John KIRSKIE & Rosilla BORUSKIE, witn: Martin ENDRICHICK of Hagarty & Theressa BORUSKIE, 3 Mar 1908, Hagarty 17260-08 Daniel FRASER, 34, farmer, McNab, McNab, s/o Alexander FRASER & Lizzie MCLACHLAN married Maud CUNNINGHAM, 26, McNab, Day Bank, d/o James CUNNINGHAM & Mary HEADRICK, witn: Lizzie HOLBIEN & Mrs. HOLBIEN of Day Bank, 24 March 1908, Day Bank
17418-08 Thomas C. FRASER, 24, clerk, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o Alexander FRASER & Agnes MCDONALD married Maria AKESSON, 24, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o Ola AKESSON & Hannah JACKSON, witn: Lloyd ACHESON & Lewis ACHESON of Westmeath, 24 Jan 1908, Westmeath  
17287-08 (Renfrew Co) John GAGNON, 46, farmer, Pontiac, Pembroke, s/o John GAGNON & Fanny HOGAN, married Annie ANDERSON, 48, widow, Coulange, Pembroke, d/o Dan GRUAN? (Genan?) & Mary MOREHEAD, witn: Jan C. KNOX & Jean HERAN of Pembroke, 21 March 1908, Pembroke 17168-08 John GANNON, not given, Blacksmith, widowed, not given, Osceola, s/o not given married Hannah ENRIGHT, not given, farmers daughter, not given, Admaston, d/o Owen ENRIGHT, farmer & Mary SULLIVAN, witn: Martin CANNON of Bulger & Margaret ENRIGHT of Douglas, 7 Sept 1908, Douglas
17278-08 Zotique GAREAU, 61, laborer, widower, St. Luc Quebec, Pembroke, s/o Joseph GAREAU & Elizabeth BELANGER married Marceline GAUTHIER, 59, widow, St. Benoit, Pembroke, d/o Celestine GAUTHIER & Marguerite ST. MARTIN, witn; Cyrille GUNNOND & James GAREAU of Pembroke, 27 April 1908, Pembroke 17205-08 Narcisse GERVAIS, 26, farmer, Grattan, Grattan, s/o John GERVAIS & Marie DUVAL married Lucy BEAUDRY, 18, Grattan, Grattan, d/o Moses BEAUDRY & Arthine St.LOUIS, witn: John P. GERVAIS & Venarance St.LOUIS of Grattan, 22 June 1908, Eganville
17423-08 Napolean GERVAIS, 35, farmer, widower, Ft. Coulonge Quebec, Ft. Coulonge Quebec, s/o Elie GERVAIS & Flavie ROMAIN married Rosalie GERVAIS, 34, La Passe, La Passe, d/o Edward GERVAIS & Marcelline MARCON, witn: Camelle GERVAIS of Ft. Coulonge & Philomena GERVAIS of La Passe, 28 April 1908, La Passe 17428-08 Alysse GERVAIS, 26, blacksmith, La Passe, Westmeath, s/o Narcisse GERVAIS & Domtille BERTRAND married Celestine LABINE, 24, Big Lake Quebec, Westmeath, d/o Joseph LABINE & Sarah MCCAULEY, witn: Damasse GERVAIS of Ft. Coulonge & Joseph LABINE of Westmeath, 22 June 1908, La Passe
17433-08 Walter GIBSON, 30, carpenter, Cobden, Cobden, s/o David GIBSON & Mary BROWN married Margaret Jane WILSON, 20, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o William Orange WILSON & Margaret ROBINSON, witn: Gordon APPLEBY of Cobden & Edna WILSON of Beachburg, 24 June 1908, Westmeath 17413-08 Charles William GIERMANN, 28, farmer, Sebastopol, Sebastopol, s/o William GIERMANN & Bertha KOHLSCHMIDT married Anna Louise ZIEBART, 23, farmers daughter, Sebastopol, Sebastopol, d/o Edward ZIEBART & Anna KLEPPEL, witn: John GIERMANN of Sebastopol & Amanda KLEPPEL of Arnprior, 2 Sept 1908, Sebastopol
17094-08 Eugen GIESEBOESHT, 28, hotel clerk, Germany, Pembroke, s/o Paul GIESEBOESHT & Therese SCHNELL married Bertha LOBAE, 21, farmers daughter, Alice, Alice, d/o Martin LOBAE & Louise NOLBAN, witn: Carl BEISENTHAL of Pembroke & Almire LOBAE of Alice, 24 June 1908, Alice 17167-08 : William GORDON, 24, farmer, of Torbolton, s/o Nathaniel GORDON, farmer, & Sarah J. GOURLEY, married Sarah Ellen BARR, 22, of Bromley, d/o Thomas BARR, farmer, & Jessie MILLER, witn: Thomas A. BARR of Bromley & Ethel Ann GORDON of Tarbolton, 18 Nov 1908 at Bromley
17204-08 James J. GRACE, 54, machine agent, widower, Huntley, Arnprior, s/o Martin GRACE & Hanora WHITE married Mary FOLEY, 36, Eganville, Eganville, d/o John FOLEY & Ellen BOLGER, witn: Dan BURNS of Arnprior & Teresa FOLEY of Eganville, 16 June 1908, Eganville 17150-08 John GRAND, 21, farmer, Ottawa, Brudenell, s/o Herbert GRAND & Mary PORTON married Anna Mary FINNCANE, 21, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o Thomas FINNCANE & Mary MCKERNAN, witn: Michael FINNCANE of South Algona & Charlotte GRAND of Brudenell, 1 June 1908, South Algona
17452-08 Richard GRIESE, 23, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Friederich GRIESE & Wilhelmine GRAWANDER married Martha BIEDERMANN, 24, not given, Wilberforce, d/o Karl BIEDERMANN & Maria SCHWIEZER, witn: Carl BRAMBURGER & Amalie BUDD of Wilberforce, 9 Dec 1908, Wilberforce 17154-08 : Herman GRUGHL, 29, South Algoma, same, s/o Henry GRUGHL & Wilhelmina ROESNER, married Alwine MARGUARDT, 22, South Algoma, same, d/o Albert MARGUARDT & Emilie KEZIGAN, witn: Albert MARGUARDT & Charles SCHAEVER, both of S. Algoma, 3 June 1908 at S. Algoma (Lutheran)
17406-08 John Henry GUEST, 25, laborer, not given, Bromley, s/o Francis GUEST, farmer & Mrs. Frank GUEST (deceased) married Catherine Etta GUEST, 19, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, adopted d/o William J. GUEST, farmer & Margaret BLACKWELL, witn: John Francis SCARR of Bromley & Hattie S. BLACKWELL of Westmeath, 17 June 1908, Ross 17416-08 William Thomas GUEST, 44, mill manager, widower, Ross, Renfrew, s/o Richard GUEST & Eliza HUTTON married Sophia BIGGS, 37, Alice, Stafford, d/o Joseph BIGGS & Sophia EDWARDS, witn: George TAYLOR of Pembroke & Alice BIGGS of Stafford, 14 Jan 1908, Stafford
17182-08 William GUINEY, 26, farmer, Griffith, Raglan, s/o William GUINEY & Ellen MURPHY married Caroline Louisa NOYCE, 27, domestic, Brudenell, Raglan, d/o Charles NOYCE & Mary Jane SMALLPIECE, witn: Joseph DOLAN & Mrs. Joseph DOLAN of Brudenell, 24 June 1908, Brudenell 17343-08 (Renfrew Co) Christian GULICK, 40, farmer, not given, Raglan, s/o Martin GULICK, farmer & Maria AKIRD married Anna Suise BROVIDOVSKI, 20, maid, not given, Raglan, d/o Lepold BROVIDOVSKI, farmer & Anna Karline BERGER, witn: Gustav SEEDKE & John BROVIDOVSKI of Schelt Quebec, 4 Nov 1908, Raglan
17153-08 Albert GUTZ, 28, farmer, Brudenell, Brudenell, s/o Albert GUTZ & Winna SCIDIEZ married Susan BYERS, 21, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o Albert BYERS of South Algona & Ella BEACH of Rockingham, 19 Feb 1908, South Algona 17447-08 Ferdinand GUTZ, 25, laborer, Brudnell, Golden Lake, s/o Louis GUTZ & Minnie SILITS married Hannah BENLOW, 25, housekeeping, Gratton, Gratton, d/o Herman BENLOW & Teresa GUTZ, witn: John BENLOW & Augusta SCHRUDER of Gratton, 3 June 1908, Golden Lake
17420-08 Joseph HAINEY, 32, laborer, Schyan Farm Quebec, La Passe, s/o Joseph HAINEY & Celena MONGRAIN married Josephine MARION, 24, La Passe, La Passe, d/o Francois Xavier MARION & Marguerite MAHEN, witn: Joseph GAREAULT & Francois Xavier MARION of La Passe, 3 March 1908, La Passe 17095-08 John H. HAMILTON, 26, laborer, Alice, Pembroke, s/o Laughlin HAMILTON & Elizabeth ORMSBY married Maud SPARLING, 20, farmers daughter, Alice, Alice, d/o William Henry SPARLING & Sara Jane LETT, witn: Nelson SPARLING & Elnor TAYLOR of Alice, 24 June 1908, Alice
17097-08 William HARVEY, 28, employ C. P. R., not given, on C. P. Railway, s/o Fred HARVEY, clerk & Eliz DURRELL married Delia FISHER, 21, laborer, not given, Alice, d/o Charles FISHER, farmer & Mary GOLDT, witn: Gustave DISHER & Emma KERKENDRY, 6 Oct 1908, Alice 17371-08 George HAWLY, 22, laborer, Denby, Renfrew, s/o Peter HAWLY & unknown FOX married Margaret DOW, 18, Renfrew, Renfrew, d/o George DOW & Catherine MASTIN, witn: Rev. Jas. ELLIOT of Winnipeg & Minnie FALSKA of Renfrew, 28 July 1908, Renfrew
17405-08 Robert John HEADRICK, 27, farmer, not given, Ross, s/o James HEADRICK, farmer & Margaret GEMMILL married Elizabeth ROBERTS, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, s/o George ROBERTS, farmer & Catherine BURTON, witn: Albert HEADRICK & Margaret ROBERTS of Queens Line, 16 June 1908, Ross  
17199-08 Daniel HENDERSON, 23, farmer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Robert HENDERSON & Catherine EARLY married Clara J. EDWARDS, 21, Hastings Co, Wilberforce, d/o Charles EDWARDS & Susan STUART, witn: Thomas HENDERSON Jr. of Renfrew & Ethel STUART of Eganville, 23 April 1908, Eganville 17202-08 William C. HENDERSON, 34, engineer, Grattan, Aylmer Quebec, s/o Hugh HENDERSON & Bridget MELANTHY married Mary WILSON, 24, Eganville, Eganville, d/o Amicus WILSON & Catherine GORMAN, witn: Louis MATHESON of Aylmer & Fanny RIELLY of Eganville, 11 Feb 1908, Eganville
17374-08 Francis Joseph HICKEY, 22, laborer, Ottawa, Ottawa, s/o John A. HICKEY & Augusta MUSSLOW (Marsham?) married Rose MADROWSKA, 21, Renfrew, Horton, d/o Anthony MADROWSKA & Anna FERZYUSKA, witn: John KLAMAN of Renfrew & Lucy SHULFER of Horton, 4 Aug 1908, Renfrew 17212-08 James Hiram HODGINS, 30, not given, Clarendon Quebec, s/o Thomas HODGINS & Ellen unreadable married Amelia BLESY, 34, domestic, South Algona, South Algona, d/o Fredrick BLESY & Minnie ZOUR, witn: Amos BLANCHARD & Mrs. Sarah GRANT of Eganville, 28 Sept 1908, Eganville
  17284-08 (Renfrew Co) Emil HOFFMAN, 20, blacksmith, Wilberforce, Pembroke, s/o Theodore HOFFMAN & Wilhlemine HOFFMAN married Mathilda Marie SUKOW, 20, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Herman SUKOW & Elisabeth BOSSHART, witn: Edward KOPKE & Ossila HANNAH of Pembroke, 9 Jan 1908, Pembroke
17149-08 Thomas HOLLY, 36, farmer, Brudenell, Brudenell, s/o Timothy HOLLY & Hannah MULVIHILL married Emma SCHMITT, 30, farmers daughter, Germany, Sebastopol, d/o Aloysius SCHMITT & Pauline TEMPERT, witn: Joseph SHIRLEY of South Algona & Mary Ann SCHMITT of Sebastopol, 4 May 1908, South Algona 17344-08 (Renfrew Co) William Henry HOLMES, 25, farmer, Raglan, Raglan, s/o William H. HOLMES & Elizabeth Jane SMILEY married Eliza Emily HASS, 19, Raglan, Raglan, d/o Hermon HASS & Caroline BUDERICKE, witn: William PHANENHAUER & Sarah HELMER of Raglan, 8 April 1908, Palmer Rapids
17370-08 Lyman David HORNER, 24, farmer, Shawville Quebec, Shawville Quebec, s/o George HORNER & Elizabeth HARRIS married Evelyn Jane HOWARD, 19, Shawville Quebec, Shawville Quebec, d/o James HOWARD & Ellen LOUIS, witn: Henry W. HOWARD & Jennie E. CHAMBERLAIN of Shawville Quebec, 22 July 1908, Renfrew 17160-08 : Thomas HUCKABONE, 25, farmer, Ross, same, s/o James HUCKABONE & Bella SULLIVAN, married Bella SPENCE, 22, Bromley, same, d/o Charles SPENCE, farmer, & Catherine McLAREN, witn: D. SULLIVAN of Pembroke & Katie STEVENSON of Oscer?, 4 March 1908 at Bromley
17384-08 Lyman HUMPHRIES, 20, farmer, not given, Horton, s/o William HUMPHRIES, farmer & Mary BURWELL, married Carrie Isabella MCLAREN, 23, not given, Horton, d/o Alex MCLAREN, farmer & Isabella PRICE, witn: L.C. HUMPHRIES of Castleford & Gertrude SHIELDS of Renfrew, 11 Nov 1908, Renfrew  
17184-08 Herman JAHN, 25, farmer, Sebastopol, Sebastopol, s/o Frank JAHN & Mary JUCK married Bertha JUCK, 18, farmers daughter, Brudenell, Brudenell, d/o Julius JUCK & Bertha JAHN, witn: John JAHN of Vanbough & Werman JUCK of Foymount, 4 June 1908, Lyndock 17213-08 William JORDAN, 33, laborer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o George JORDAN & Mary Ann JORDAN married Catherine Ann GREEN, 23, Grattan, Grattan, d/o George GREEN & Johana RYAN, witn: Frank RENNICK of Eganville & Teressa GREEN of Grattan, 27 July 1908, Eganville
17414-08 Richard JUTH, 22, farmer, not given, Brudenell, s/o Frederic JUTH, farmer & Alvina WARTLE (Warth?), married Anne JAHN, 25, not given, Sebastopol, d/o August JAHN, farmer & Ernestine RISKE, witn: John & Emilie JAHN and Emil & Emma WOERMKE, all of Vanbaugh, 19 Nov 1908, Sebastopol 17412-08 Hermann JUTH, 26, farmer, Germany, Lyndoch, s/o Julius JUTH & Wilhelmine HASE married Teresa Maria Magdalena ROSIEN, 18, farmers daughter, Germany, Sebastopol, d/o Hermann ROSIEN & Teresa SCHOENEGGE, witn: John JUTH of Lyndoch & Hulda ZOSTHKE of Sebastopol, 3 July 1908, Sebastopol
17356-08 John JUZIENKO, 25, factory hand, Galicia Austria, Smith Falls, s/o Karl JUZIENKO & Ludwicka KOZAHREWICZ married Julia HESINSKI, 26, West Prussia, Renfrew, d/o Joseph HESINSKI & Josephina WATKOWSKA, witn: Michael JUZIENKO of Smith Falls & Mary PIERURUK of Renfrew, 2 June 1908, Renfrew 17337-08 (Renfrew Co) Ernst KAREN, 25, moulder, not given, Pembroke, s/o Edward KAREN, laborer, & Louisa RADTKIE married Maria MIELKIE, 22, servant, not given, Petewawa, d/o William MIELKIE, farmer & Auguste TRAUTMAN, witn: Wilhelm TESSMERS of Pembroke & Bertha ALVINE of Chalk River, 18 Aug 1908, Petewawa
  17181-08 Stephen KAUBESUSKIE, 66, farmer, widower, Poland, Wilno, s/o John KAUBESUSKIE & Rose VOLDOC married Lucy Ann MAHON, 58, domestic, widow, Perth, Brudenell, d/o Thomas MAHON & Lucy GASH, witn: Frank HADDNEUR & Johanna ARCHANE of Rockingham, 15 June 1908, Brudenell
17445-08 Wilhelm KALLIES, 21, farmer, Northcote, Northcote, s/o Herman KALLIES & Ida TARIK married Marie BIEDERMANN, 18, housekeeping, Rankin, Rankin, d/o Carl BIEDERMANN & Marie SCHWITZER, witn: Alex KALLIES Rich GRIESE of Northcote & Marie & Anna BIEDERMANN of Rankin, 16 June 1908. Grace Church Rankin 17174-08 John KELLY, 28, insurance agent, Arthur, Admaston, s/o John KELLY & Mary LYNCH married Mary QUILTY, 28, domestic, Admaston, Admaston, d/o John QUILTY & Mary WINDLE, witn: James KELLY of Arthur & Bridget QUILTY of Admaston, 8 Jan 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17240-08 William KERWAN, 45, postmaster, widower, of Barrys Bay, s/o Barklet KERWIN, farmer (late) & Catherine COSTELLO married Maria COSTELLO, 32, farmers daughter, widow, of Hagarty, d/o Joseph BOUDRAULT, farmer & Mary KARR, witn: William DEVINE of Barrys Bay & Katie COSTELLO of Renfrew, 20 Oct 1908, Hagarty 17410-08 John Connell KINCADE, 24, laborer, Renfrewshire Scotland, Forester Falls, s/o Hugh KINCADE & Mary CONNELL married Phoebe Elizabeth LOGAN, 21, farmers daughter, Ross, Ross, d/o James LOGAN & Margaret MCCULLOCH, witn: Hugh KINCADE & Sarah LABOW of Pembroke, 14 Oct 1908, Ross
17098-08 William KIRK, 23, farmer, not given, Wilberforce, s/o Albert KIRK, farmer & Bertha HOEDKE married Matilda BEISENTHAL, 21, farmer, not given, Alice, d/o Ferdinand BEISENTHAL, farmer & Caroline KULKE, witn: Carl KIRK & Ida BEISENTHAL of Alice, 16 Sept 1908, Alice 17375-08 Felix KLAMAN, 26, farmer, Bagot, Bagot, s/o Lewis KLAMAN & Catherine CZAPICUSKA married Mary PULCINE, 23, Bagot, Bagot, d/o Michael PULCINE & Mary Ann TROKE, witn: Andrew KLAMAN & Elizabeth PULCINE of Bagot, 4 Aug 1908, Renfrew
17148-08 William KOEPKE, 24, carpenter, widower, Wilberforce, Pembroke, s/o Gottfried KOEPKE & Louisa WILLA married Louisa Amelia KLAWITTER, 23, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o John KLAWITTER & Wilhelmine FRAUTMANN, witn: John KLAWITTER of South Algona & August KOEPKE of Germancius, 18 March 1908, South Algona 17385-08 Antony KOLNIS, 28, farmer , not given, Horton, s/o Albert KOLNIS, farmer & Margaret GOLKA married Rose KULAS, 24, not given, Renfrew, d/o Anthony KULAS, laborer & Mary SYULFA, witn: Antony KULAS & Barbara KASYUBEK of Renfrew, 18 Nov 1908, Renfrew
  17235-08 Adam KUBISIAK, 30, farmer, Poland, Sherwood, s/o John KUBISIAK & Catherine PIKOWSKI married Augustine GUTOSKIE, 24, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, d/o Michael GUTOSKIE & Matlida KUBESKI, witn: John KULAS of Barrys Bay & Mary GUTOSKIE, 26 May 1908, Hagarty
17376-08 Lewis George KULAS, 26, laborer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Anthony KULAS & Mary SZULFER married Mary Elizabeth COLE, 19, Glasgow, Madawaska, d/o Thomas COLE & Elizabeth Francis CAMPBELL, witn: Paul KUBRISZEMSKI & Anna Mary KULAS, 17 Aug 1908, Renfrew 17218-08 Frank KUSKE, 25, blacksmith, Ottawa, Ottawa, s/o Henry KUSKE & Wilhelmine HOLTZ married Agnes TIEGS, 21, Grattan, Grattan, d/o Otto TIEGS & Mary BIESENTHAL, witn: E. KUSKE of 306 McKay St. in Ottawa & Christie TIEGS of Augsburg, 2 June 1908, Augsburg
17434-08 Mederic LABINE, 27, farmer, La Passe, La Passe, s/o Olivier LABINE & Elizabeth Olive LANEFRE married Eva GERVAIS, 20, La Passe, La Passe, d/o Edward GERVAIS & Marcelline MARION, witn: Joseph LABINE of Westmeath & Edward GERVAIS of La Passe, 30 June 1908, La Passe 17435-08 Charles LACROIX, 49, cook, La Passe, Westmeath, s/o Alfred LACROIX & Angela LASSARD married Elizabeth Bridget MARCOTTE, 43, widow, Ventore Quebec, Westmeath, d/o James MCMANUS & Mary Ann Nance CONNORS, witn: Joseph LADERONTE & Annie SLOAN of Westmeath, 15 July 1908, La Passe
17355-08 Patrick LARKINS, 21, foundry man, Perth, Smith Falls, s/o John LARKINS & Annie Jane MCDOWELL married Margaret JORDAN, 22, Lanark, Calabogie, d/o Robert JORDAN & Jane MCLELLAN, witn: George JORDAN & Nora O’GORMAN of Renfrew, 25 May 1908, Renfrew 17386-08 Maurice Dalton LAROSE, 25, running moving picture show, not given, Ottawa, s/o Charles Octave LAROSE, civil servant & Catharine DALTON married Mary KERR, 19, not given, Renfrew, d/o Archibald KERR & Josephine ADAMS, witn: Sydney Albert SMITH & Anna KOBAS of Renfrew, 24 Nov 1908, Renfrew
17164-08 : Francis LEAHY, 32, laborer, of Allumette Island, s/o Michael LEAHY, farmer, & Ellen McADAM, married Anna Retta DONEGAN, 22, teacher, of Osceola, d/o Patrick DONEGAN, farmer, & Bridget HOLLY, witn: Thomas LEAHY of Chapeau & Hannah Liz DONEGAN of Osceola, 27 Sept 1908 at Osceola (Rom Cath) 17143-08 James LEENEY, 36, not given, not given, Pembroke, s/o Edward LEENEY, dead & Jane CADDEN married Margaret O’CONNOR, 29, not given, Arnprior, d/o James O’CONNOR, farmer & Margaret MacMAHON, witn: Thomas LEENEY of Pembroke, 21 July 1908, Arnprior
17453-08 Carl Ferdinand LEHMAN, 29, carpenter, not given, Wilberforce, s/o Martin LEHMAN, farmer & Anna MANTHIEVEL married Anna Mary KRANZ, 24, domestic, not given, North Algoma, d/o George KRANZ, farmer & Eliz YURDT, witn: Henry KRANZ, Emil WILKE, Annie KRANZ & Eliz WILKE of Golden Lake, 30 Dec 1908, Golden Lake 17189-08 Frank LEIBENTHAL, 24, farmer, not given, Brudenell, s/o Ford LEIBENTHAL, farmer & Bertha LEIBENTHAL married Mary NEIMAN, 18, farmers daughter, not given, Brudenell, d/o Frederick NEIMAN, farmer & Christina SEIDLITZ, witn: Richard GOSTZ & Annie LEIBENTHAL of Rosenthal, 22 Oct 1908, Brudenell
17378-08 Peter LESKIE, 30, laborer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Jacob LESKIE & Josephine ZYNICKIE married Catherine KOBERS, 33, Renfrew, Horton, d/o Albert KOBERS & Margaret GOLKA, witn: Anthony KOBERS of Horton & Minnie INGLIS of Renfrew, 22 Sept 1908, Renfrew 17358-08 Leslie Bertrand LINDSAY, 25, butcher, Belwood, Renfrew, s/o James LINDSAY & Euphemia PELKA (Filka?) married Louise Maud VILLMERE, 21, milliner, Renfrew, Renfrew, d/o Alexander VILLMERE & Louise DUPUIS, witn: Alexander VILLMERE Jr & Margaret Mary PLAUNT of Renfrew, 17 June 1908, Renfrew
17222-08 William James LIVINGSTON, 26, carpenter, Grattan, Grattan, s/o John R. LIVINGSTON & Jenny NULL married Jennie Mary MOFFET, 22, teacher, Winchester, Grattan, d/o James MOFFET & Aliza KENNY, witn: George B. LIVINGSTON & Katie Pearl MCFARLIN of Grattan, 25 Sept 1908, Grattan 17244-08 Anton LUCKAWICH, 26, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Antoine LUCKAWICH, farmer & Paulina PRINCE married Mary DARFUS (Dargas?), 23, farmers daughter, not given, Hagarty, d/o Joseph DARFUS, farmer & Francis LUNGPHINE?, witn: Thomas BURCHOLS & Veronica BRENCAN of Wilno, 9 Sept 1908, Wilno
17388-08 Roland MARSTON, 19, laborer, not given, Horton, s/o Reuben MARSTON, farmer & Matilda JOHNSTON married Eleanor CHAMBERLAIN, 19, not given, Horton, d/o William CHAMBERLAIN, farmer & Josephine DEBARGE, witn: Mrs. J. M. GEORGE of Renfrew & Jessie A. CHAMBERLAIN of Horton, 3 Aug 1908, Horton 17399-08 Sidney C. MAY, 27, farmer, Ross, Ross, s/o Peter MAY & Ellen May married Ross M. BULMER, 25, farmer's daughter, Ross, Ross, d/o Robert BULMER & Mary BRUCE, witn: Robert E. BULMER & Elizabeth MORDY (Moody?) of Foresters Falls, 15 Jan 1908, Foresters Falls
17369-08 Archie Young MCCONCHAY, 28, laborer, Horton, McNab, s/o James MCCONCHAY & Bella YOUNG married Katie M. REVELL, 19, Lanark, Lanark, d/o Joseph REVELL & Angeline BARTEN, witn: Willie B. MCCONCHAY of Braeside & Hannah REVELL of Flower Station, 15 July 1908, Renfrew 17364-08 James MCCREARY, 25, lumberman, Arnprior, Arnprior, s/o James MCCREARY & Bella TAIT married Annabel FERGUSON, 25, Admaston, Renfrew, d/o John FERGUSON & Jessie MCKENZIE, witn: Jas. B. FERGUSON of Admaston & Marion FERGUSON of Renfrew, 23 June 1908, Renfrew
17180-08 John MCDONALD, 31, farmer, Carlow, Craigmount, s/o Patrick MCDONALD & Catherine MCDONALD married Mary Florence MCNEAL, 25, farmers daughter, Carlow, Carlow, d/o William MCNEAL & Jane PRENTICE, witn: John A. MCDONALD & Mary Ellen FRENCH of Brudenell, 3 Feb 1908, Brudenell 17264-08 William A. MCDONALD, 19, trainman, Masham - Wright Co., Ottawa, s/o Daniel MCDONALD & Mary Ellan FAIRBAIRN married Estella BROTHERHOOD, 21, Milwaukee Wisconsin, Ottawa, d/o Henry BROTHERHOOD & Emma DEBAAS, witn: Emma BROTHERHOOD & Mary E. MCDONALD of Ottawa, 5 Aug 1908, Braeside
17334-08 (Renfrew Co) George MACDONALD, 28, engine driver, not given, North Bay, s/o William MCDONALD & Ann WALKER married Elizabeth Charlotte FRASER, 32, not given, Pembroke, d/o Robert FRASER & Charlotte MCCONNOLL, witn: Henry FRASER & Arabella FRASER, 29 Jan 1908, Pembroke  
17407-08 Hugh Gilmour MCGINN, 25, farmer, not given, Ross, s/o John MCGINN, farmer & Margaret GILMOUR married Effie Myrtle MCMULLEN, 19, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, d/o Samuel MCMULLEN, farmer & Mary Ann GUEST, witn: Lawrence MCGINN of Ross & Lizzie DILLABOUGH of Bromley, 10 June 1908, Ross 17147-08 William Joseph MCGONIGAL, 26, butcher, not given, Arnprior, s/o Patrick MCGONIGAL, carpenter & Jane LEVI married Janet Elisson STEWART, 25, clerk, not given, Arnprior, d/o Archibald STEWART, farmer & Annie CAMPBELL, witn: Oliver PANZE & Alice MURPHY of Arnprior, 23 Sept 1908 at Arnprior
17437-08 John Joseph MCGRATH, 28, lawyer, not given, Ogdensburg New York, s/o P. J. MCGRATH, shipmaster & Annie MCNEIL married Annie GERVAIS, 22, trained nurse, not given, La Passe, d/o Edward GERVAIS, farmer & Marcelline MARION, witn: Joseph GAREAULT & Edward GERVAIS of La Passe, 2 Oct 1908, La Passe 17271-08 Duncan MCGREGOR, 29, farmer, McNab, McNab, s/o Robert MCGREGOR & Janet STEWART married Sarah STEWART, 23, McNab, McNab, d/o Alexander STEWART & Sarah MILLER, witn: James MCGREGOR & Aggie M. STEWART of McNab, 24 June 1908, McNab
17165-08 : Gordon McINTYRE, 26, farmer, of Bromley, s/o John McINTYRE, farmer, & Jane BOWES, married Mabel SAVARD, 28, of Maxville, d/o Joseph SAVARD & Maggie McLENNAN, witn: Roy McINTYRE & Bella McLEOD, both of Bromley, 13 Oct 1908 at Dunmore 17194-08 Frank Jesse Towner MCLAREN, 29, tinsmith, not given, Pembroke, s/o John MCLAREN & Verna TOWNER married Annie Charlotte OHLMAUN, 22, ladies maid, not given, Perth, d/o Joseph OHLMAUN & not given, witn: Edward JARDINE & Evelyn GOODWILL of Cobden Quebec, 13 Aug 1908, Cobden
17251-08 Peter MCNAMARA, 26, farmer, not given, Grattan, s/o Thomas MCNAMARA, farmer & Julia CUDDY married Bridget DOYLE, 27, farmer, not given, Algona, d/o Dennis DOYLE, farmer & Bridget MCGRATH, witn: D. J. RORKE & B. A. VAUDETTE of Eganville, 23 Nov 1908, Killaloe 17217-08 Joseph MCNAMARA, 26, farmer, not given, Grattan, s/o Joseph MCNAMARA & Mary BULGER married Elizabeth GROGAN, 32, widow, not given, Grattan, d/o Nc GROGAN & Mary CURLEY, witn: Richard MCELLIGOT of Eganville & Margaret BRADLEY of Douglas, 9 Nov 1908, Eganville
17223-08 Philip MERSELLA, 30, farmer, not given, Matawatchan, s/o Peter MERSELLA & Philomon BOVIN married Agnes SCULLY, 19, not given, Matawatchan, d/o John SCULLY, farmer & Elizabeth BORDIGNON, witn: Joseph MERSELLA & Margaret SCULLY of Camel Chute Quebec, 9 Nov 1908, Griffith 17151-08 August MEWS, 30, carpenter, Alice, Pembroke, s/o August MEWS & Augustine WITT married Anna KUNO, 22, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o Gustave KUNO & Ida GUTZEIB, witn: Herman KUNO of South Algona & John J. ROBART of Pembroke, 28 Jan 1908, South Algona
17234-08 Antoine MIKA, 25, farmer, United States, Sherwood, s/o John MIKA & Catherine GLESENSKI married Mary ELMANSKIE, 19, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, d/o John ELMANSKIE & Mary KIEDROWSKIE, witn: Ignatius MIKA of Barrys Bay & Elizabeth ELMANSKIE, 19 May 1908, Hagarty 17219-08 John Alexander MORRIS, 27, bookkeeper, Drummond, Toronto, s/o William MORRIS & Lucy BRADLEY married Katie May LIVINGSTONE, 22, Grattan, Grattan, d/o John B. LIVINGSTONE & Jennie MILLS, witn: Albert BERLANQUET of Admaston & Mary B. LIVINGSTONE of Grattan, 10 June 1908, Grattan
17350-08 (Renfrew Co) Neil MORROW, 22, farmer, Darling, Snow Road, s/o Louis MORROW & Janet CAMPBELL married Agnes MCFARLANE, 16, Pakenham twp., Snow Road, d/o John MCFARLANE & Julia MAGARE, witn: Sam SPROULE & Esther MCFARLANE of Snow Road, 25 April 1908, Renfrew 17100-08 William MOW, 28, farmer, not given, Alice, s/o Fred MOW, farmer & Louisa WITT married Martha BRUSH, 25, farmers daughter, not given, Alice, d/o Ludwig BRUSH, farmer & Julia WARDELMAN, witn: Richard BRUSH of Alice & Bertha WALDKE of Pembroke, 18 Aug 1908. Alice
17245-08 Michael MURACK, 19, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Michael MURACK, farmer & Paulina JAULA married Mary SHOLO, 20, farmers daughter, not given, Hagarty, d/o Paul SHOLO, farmer & Mary ELENAUSKA (Elmauska?), witn: August ARMENSKI & Victoria KUERKOWSKA of Wilno, 7 Sept 1908, Wilno 17444-08 Albert NAGORA, 20, farmer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o August NAGORA & Maria HOFFMAN married Marie GOLDBERG, 20, Taner (Lauer?) Germany, Wilberforce, d/o Martin GOLDBERG & Elisabet FRITSCH, witn: Emil NAGORA & Fritz GOLDBERG & Maria STALKIE & Marie MELCHOR, all of Wilberforce, 8 May 1908, Grace Church Wilberforce
17089-08 James B. NAISMITH, 29, farmer, Admaston, Admaston, s/o Lawrence NAISMITH & Ellen BAIN married Margaret PARDY, 26, school teacher, Missouri, Admaston, d/o William PARDY & Letetia MOFFATT, witn: Francis FOY & J. M. NAISMITH of Admaston, 4 March 1908, The Manse Admaston 17392-08 Sans Summer NICOL, 26, tradesman, not given, Renfrew, s/o Joseph NICOL, farmer & Jennette NICOL married Jennie COLE, 24, not given, Renfrew, d/o John COLE, farmer & Rebecca WHITE, witn: James NICOL of Calabogie & Katie B. COLE of Renfrew, 23 Dec 1908, Renfrew
17422-08 Thomas G. O'BRIEN, 28, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o Thomas O'BRIEN & Lucy BYCE married Annie K. O'DONNELL, 18, Allumette Island, Westmeath, d/o Patrick O'DONNELL & Elizabeth BROWN, witn: Thomas & Annie WRIGHT of Westmeath, 3 April 1908, Westmeath 17200-08 Thomas J. O’DRISCOLL, 35, farmer, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, s/o James O’DRISCOLL & Dora SHIERDAN married Lillie MULLIN, 35, South Algona, Eganville, d/o John MULLIN & Mary LEEVENS, witn: Frank HOOLIHAN & Leona SHONDER of Eganville, 28 April 1908, Eganville
17196-08 Charles J. O’GRADY, 27, merchant, Brudenell, New Lisgeard, s/o John O’GRADY & Mary Jane LEVOY married Mary K. MCADAM, 24, Oceola, Eganville, d/o James MCADAM & Mary O’KEAN, witn: Maggie A. MCADAM of Eganville & R. O’GRADY of New Lisgeard, 18 Feb 1908, Eganville 17169-08 Patrick O’GRADY, 28, farmer, not given, Killaloe, s/o William O’GRADY, farmer & Annie COUGHLIN married Rebecca FORAN, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Admaston, d/o Francis FORAN, farmer & Julia CONWAY, witn: John MCCARTHY of Killaloe & Mary E. MCADAM of Eganville, 22 Sept 1908, Douglas
17249-08 Hamelam OLUEWCKE, 22, farmer, not given, Burns, s/o Jacob OLUEWCKE, farmer & Stephanna YATKOUSKI married Mary KULAS, 17, farmer, not given, Burns, d/o Antoin KULAS, farmer & Julia Ann YTKAWSKA, witn: Joseph CHOUESKIE of Wilno & Rosella KULAS of Beauchere, 30 June 1908, Wilno  
17178-08 Patrick O’SHEA, 23, laborer, not given, Admaston, s/o Michael O’SHEA & Mary SHEEN married Ann MCCARTHY, 20, domestic, not given, Admaston, d/o John MCCARTHY, farmer & Catherine CALLAGHAN, witn: John LARCH & Terressa MOLONEY of Mount St. Patrick, 7 Sept 1908, Mount St. Patrick 17092-08 William PAGE, 33, farmer, not given, not given, s/o William PAGE, not given, & Elizabeth DRAYMAN married Maggie Jane JOHNSON, 38, not given, not given, d/o George JOHNSON, not known & Elizabeth MORROW, witn: Robert BOUSH & Lizzie BOUSH of Grattan, 13 Oct 1908, Admaston
17265-08 George Irvine PARSONS, 25, laborer, Arnprior, Arnprior, s/o Irvine W. PARSONS & Jane MITCHELL married Bella Florence RUSSETT, 22, McNab, Arnprior, d/o Joseph RUSSETT & Bella HEADRICK, witn: William HOLBEIN & Lizzie HOLBEIN of McNab, 10 Aug 1908, McNab 17246-08 Francis PAULBECKA, 26, Inn keeper, not given, Hagarty, s/o John PAULBECKA, farmer & Maria Anna CYBULSKA married Mary PRINCE, 22, merchants daughter, not given, Hagarty, d/o Adam PRINCE, merchant & Rosalie POKOGARKA, witn: John BURAGET & Francis PRINCE of Wilno, 24 Aug 1908, Wilno
  17335-08 (Renfrew Co) James William PEARSON, 22, laborer, not given, Pembroke, s/o William PEARSON & Sarah GREENOSS married Sarah Belle MAYHEW, 21, not given, Pembroke, d/o Charles MAYHEW, farmer & Sarah DUNLOP, witn: Harriet JACKSON of Perretton & James Ernest BRASH of Pembroke, 16 Sept 1908, Pembroke
17216-08 Donald George PECORD, 45, farmer, widower, not given, Killaloe, s/o Hugh PECORD & Marie OULETTE married Hannah O’KEEN, 46, not given, Wilberforce, d/o W. O’KEEN & Catherine O. GORMAN, witn: D. HARRINGTON of Killaloe & Anna HOWARD of Eganville, 3 Nov 1908, Eganville 17259-08 Herbert Carman PEEVER, 24, farmer, Cobden, Cobden, s/o William PEEVER & Jane Ann WALL married Annie BARR, 23, McNab, McNab, d/o James BARR & Janet COCHRANE, witn: Walter PEEVER of Cobden & Katie E. BARR of Renfrew, 25 March 1908, Glasgow Station
17179-08 Francis PERREAULT, 28, laborer, not given, Bagot, s/o John PERREAULT, farmer & Mary MURPHY married Ann WHELAN, 28, not given, not given, Admaston, d/o James WHELAN, farmer & Ellen GORMAN, witn: James WHELAN of Shamrock & Margaret PERREAULT of unreadable, 22 July 1908, Mount St. Patrick 17339-08 (Renfrew Co) Benoit PERRIER, 22, farmer, St. Benoit Quebec, Radcliffe, s/o Samuel PERRIER & Matilda COURIER married Sara BOUCHARD, 20, farmers daughter, Emburn, Bangor, d/o Leon BOUCHARD & Henrietta PERRIER, witn: Samuel PERRIER Sr. of Radcliffe & Leon BOUCHARD of Bangor, 15 June 1908, Combermere
17274-08 James Collin PHILLIPS, 28, engineer, not given, Chapleau, s/o Peter PHILLIPS & Janet CAMPBELL married Jessie E. MURRAY, 27, housekeeper, not given, Sand Point, d/o John P. MURRAY & Mary WILSON, witn: Elmore MAUDVILLE of Sand Point & Mona NIBLETT of Arnprior, 4 Nove 1908, Sand Point 17241-08 Arthur PIERCE, 24, farmer, not given, North Algona, s/o William PIERCE, farmer & Elizabeth Jane BYRES married Katie Bella BOWES, 24, farmers daughter, not given, Hagarty, d/o Robert BOWES, farmer & Lizzie THOMAS, witn: Wellington PIERCE of Deacon & Alice J. BOWES of Traynore, 21 Oct 1908, Hagarty
17232-08 Thomas PLEBON, 23, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, s/o Michael PLEBON & Catherine SHEPANSKIE married Annie LUCKESACIST, 20, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, d/o John LUCKESASIST & Susanna RANICE? witn: Joseph SHEPANSKIE & Frank LUCKESASIST of Wilno, 20 Jan 1908, Hagarty 17208-08 August William POPKE, 27, laborer, Germany, s/o Julius POPKE & Dora PRANGET married Elizabeth Mary LEHMANN, 23, Wilberforce, Wilberforce, d/o Christian LEHMANN & Bertha MUSKLOW, witn: Robert LEHMANN of Wilberforce & Anna SCHROEDER of Eganville, 16 July 1908, Eganville
17166-08 : John Frederick POTTER, 23, farmer, of Douglas, s/o not given, married Pearl Grace PHILLIPS, 21, dress maker, of Douglas, d/o Joseph Henry PHILLIPS, farmer, & Miranda SMITH, witn: James W. PHILLIPS of Admaston & Kate A. PHILLIPS of Douglas, 10 Nov 1908 at Douglas 17190-08 Herman John POTTER, 46, blacksmith, widower, not given, Barrys Bay, s/o John POTTER & Christina BECKER married Margaret CARRIGAN, 36, farmers daughter, not given, Brudenell, d/o William CARRIGAN, farmer & Francis CARTY, 3 Nov 1908, Brudenell
17192-08 David PRICE, 28, farmer, Westmeath, Cobden, s/o David PRICE & Isabel JOHNSTON married Jennie GIBSON, 27, Scotland, Cobden, d/o John GIBSON & not given, witn: William PRICE of Cobden & Margaret GIBSON of Montreal Quebec, 4 Mar 1908, Cobden 17390-08 Orville PRICE, 24, farmer, not given, Horton, s/o Samuel PRICE, farmer & Annie GORLEY (Gorby?) married Gertrude CAMPBELL, 19, not given, Ross, d/o John CAMPBELL, farmer & Mary A. GOULD, witn: Joyce CAMPBELL & Jennie MCNEVILLE of Portage du Fort, 23 Dec 1908, Renfrew
17439-08 Joseph C Napoleon PRIMEAU, 35, farmer, not given, Westmeath, d/o Louis PRIMEAU, farmer & Mary BURKE married Philomene BROOKS, 27, servant, not given, Westmeath, d/o James BROOKS, farmer & Philomene LAUTHIER, witn: Ephraim PRIMEAU & Mary BURKE of Westmeath, 26 Nov 1908, La Passe 17170-08 John QUINN, 46, laborer, widower, not given, Admaston, s/o not given, married Elizabeth DELOUGHERY, 35, farmers daughter, not given, Bromley, d/o Tom DELOUGHERY, farmer & Mary BUCKLEY, witn: Michael DELOUGHERY & Ellen LYMCKIE of Douglas, 22 Dec 1908, Douglas
17140-08 Ephraim RAY, 30, laborer, not given, Arnprior, s/o John RAE Sarah KENNEDY married Ellen COCHRANE, 28, not given, Arnprior, d/o James COCHRANE, engineer & Elizabeth HEADRICK, witn: W. E. PARSONS of Arnprior & Silva COULSON of While Lake, 30 Dec 1908, Arnprior  
17342-08 (Renfrew Co) Daniel Francis REID, 26, mining engineer, not given, Cobalt, s/o Mr. REID & BROWN married Gertrude WADDINGTON, 24, not given, Radcliffe, d/o William WADDINGTON & Mary C. HUDSON, witn: John WADDINGTON & Annie DENISON of Combermere 17175-08 James REYNOLDS, 29, farmer, Bromley, Bromley, s/o Michael REYNOLDS & Margaret SHIELDS married Roseann MOLONEY, 23, Brougham, Brougham, d/o James MOLONEY & Rebecca FORAN, witn: Hugh HELFERTY of Douglas & Bridget MOLONEY of Brougham, 29 June 1908, Mount St. Patrick
17361-08 Gordon RICHARDSON, 20, bartender, Clarendon, Shawville Quebec, s/o John A. RICHARDSON & Lavina HORNER married Nellie JOHNSTON, 19, Clarendon, Shawville Quebec, d/o Hugh JOHNSTON & Emma BROWNLEE, witn: Jonathan BREEN & Ethel RICHARDSON of Shawville, 17 June 1908, Renfrew 17161-08 : William RINGROSE, 27, of Pembroke, s/o Martin RINGROSE & Ann QUINN, married Margaret Jane McCOURT, 34, nurse, of Douglas, d/o Thomas McCOURT, farmer, & Elizabeth CRAWFORD, witn: James RINGROSE of Pembroke & Cecilia QUINN, 12 Sept 1908 at Douglas (Rom Cath)
17102-08 Gustave RISDO, 33, moulder, not given, Pembroke, s/o Carl RISDO, farmer & Florentine WARDLEMAN married Maria MOW, 26, farmers daughter, not given, Alice, d/o Fred MOW, farmer & Louisa WITT, Albert BRUSH & Annie MOW of Alice, 15 Sept 1908, Alice 17352-08 (Renfrew Co) Thomas William ROFFEY, 25, mason, Horton, Horton, s/o Thomas ROFFEY & Mary DES LUMIERE married Elizabeth May EAGLESON, 21, Horton, Renfrew, d/o William Henry EAGLESON & Elizabeth Jane STEEN, witn: Jas W. FRASER & Annie EAGLESON of Renfrew, 22 April 1908, Renfrew
  17442-08 Henry Francis ROLLINS, 26, farmer, Bromley, Lake Dore, s/o Frances ROLLINS & Mary ROLLINS married Francis M. HEWETT, 22, farmers daughter, Lake Dore, Lake Dore, d/o George HEWETT & Susan STONE, witn: John S. HEWETT of Lake Dore & Ethel M. CLARK, 3 March 1908, St. Marks Church, Lake Dore
17224-08 Archibald ROSENBLATT, 19, farmer, not given, Denbigh, s/o Archibald ROSENBLATT, farmer & Jane Ann VILNEFF married Sarah Ellen JACKSON, 19, not given, Vennachor, d/o Alexander JACKSON, farmer & Lizzie BEBEE, witn: John BEBEE of Vennachor Quebec & Flora ALBERT of Denbigh, 25 Dec 1908, Matawatchan 17261-08 Wilbert Milton RUSSELL, 22, farmer, Bristol Quebec, Bristol Quebec, s/o Andrew RUSSELL & Maggie STEWART married Ethel Mildred STEWART, 20, Bristol Quebec, Sand Point, d/o Robert STEWART & Maggie CAMPBELL, witn: G. F. DRUMMOND of Bristol Quebec & Colin CAMPBELL of Sand Point, 29 Jan 1909, Sand Point
17203-08 Victalle St.LOUIS, 20, laborer, Grattan, Grattan, s/o Joseph ST. LOUIS & Elizabeth DEBARE married Marie PREMEN, 17, Grattan, Grattan, d/o Thomas PREMEN & Heneratta St.LOUIS, witn: Philens PREMEN & Marie ST. LOUIS of Grattan, 4 May 1908, Eganville 17209-08 Thomas A. F. SAAR, 29, farmer, Stafford, Stafford, s/o Ernest SAAR & Auguste BIESENTHAL married Ida Auguste WECKWORTH, 22, Germany, Grattan, d/o Frans WECKWORTH & Augusta KNAP, witn: Arnold SAAR of Stafford & Olga WECKWORTH of Grattan, 5 Aug 1908, Eganville
17099-08 William SACK, 24, farmer, not given, Wilberforce, s/o Ferdinand SACK, farmer & Johana KIRK married Emma BEISENTHAL, 25, farmer, not given, Alice, d/o Ferdinand BEISENTHAL, farmer & Caroline KULKY, witn: Gustave BEISENTHAL & Martha TIMM of Alice, 16 Sept 1908, Alice 17451-08 Thomas Johnston SADLER, 27, farmer, not given, Mink Lake, s/o Thomas SADLER, not given, & Elizabeth JOHNSTON married Clara Dallas JENNINGS, 24, not given, Wilberforce, d/o Stephen JENNINGS, not given, & Clara HAYNES, witn: Sidney JENNINGS of Renfrew & Ruth WILLIAMS of Eganville, 24 Sept 1908, Mink Lake
17262-08 Ferdinand J. SCHEEL, 24, farmer, McNab, McNab, s/o Ferdinand SCHEEL & Minnie KARGAS married Ida M. RUNTZ, 25, McNab, McNab, d/o Ferdinand RUNTZ & Fredrice SCRODER, witn: Robert RUNTZ & Minnie SCHEEL of McNab, 10 June 1908, McNab  
17421-08 Charles H. SCHWERDFAGER, 26, commercial traveler, West Osgoode, Ottawa, s/o William H. SCHWERDFAGER & Elizabeth TODD married Marlotte J. STOKES, 23, Beachburg, Beachburg, d/o Henry STOKES & Jane M. COMRIE, witn: Albert H. STOKES & Margaret S. LETH of Beachburg, 25 march 1908, Beachburg 17387-08 Archie SEELEY, 33, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Justin SEELEY, farmer & Annie THOMPSON married Ruth BENNETT, 20, not given, Admaston, d/o Francis BENNETT, farmer & Elizabeth WARK, witn: Mrs. Jas MCEWEN of Renfrew & Mrs. W. MORN, 8 April 1908, Admaston
17152-08 Karl Gustave SELL, 28, farmer, South Algona, South Algona, s/o Fredrich SELL & Augustave STANDONS married Amanda STAEHLKE, 20, farmers daughter, South Algona, South Algona, d/o William STAHELKE (sic) & Bertha BECKER, witn: T. STAEHLKE & August STAEHLKE of South Algona, 29 Jan 1908, South Algona 17401-08 Charles SELL, 26, farmer, Arnprior, Ross, s/o John SELL & Augusta HOMOUTH married Charlotte Ethel PEEVER, 21, farmer's daughter, Ross, Ross, d/o William PEEVER & Jane Ann WALL, witn: Walter PEEVER of Cobden & Katie BARR of Renfrew, 29 April 1908, Ross
17227-08 John Joseph SHEAHAN, 30, farmer, Douglas, Douglas, s/o Patrick SHEAHAN & Mary CONWAY married Johanna FLEMMING, 25, South Algona, South Algona, d/o James FLEMMING & Margaret DWYER, witn: Timothy J. SHEAHAN of Douglas & Mary RANKIN of Ruby, 14 Jan 1908, Killaloe 17450-08 Daniel SIEGEL, 22, laborer, not given, Wilberforce, s/o Carl SIEGEL, & Carrie ASHICK married Martha BUDDER, 20, domestic, not given, Wilberforce, d/o Fred BUDDER, & Minnie NEWMAN, witn: Fred SIEGEL & Carrie BUDDER of Wilberforce, 2 Sept 1908, Wilberforce
17087-08 Lorne D. SIMPSON, 24, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o James SIMPSON, farmer & Grace Anne DALGLEISH married Mary Jane FRANCIS, 18, not given, Admaston, d/o Richard FRANCIS, harness maker & Mary Jane BOWES, witn: Campbell SIMPSON of Northcote & Edna FRANCIS of Eganville, 30 Sept 1908, Northcote 17345-08 (Renfrew Co) John SISK, 27, farmer, Pembroke, Killaloe, s/o Martin SISK & Annie HAMMEL married Sarah NEUMAN, 21, housekeeper, Rockingham, Raglan, d/o Fred NEUMAN & Christina SEIDLITZ, witn: Frank LEIBENTHAL of Brudenell & Marie NEUMAN of Raglan, 29 April 1908, Rosenthal
17348-08 (Renfrew Co) Reginald C. SMITH, 27, C.P.A.Freight Agent, Eganville, Renfrew, s/o John A. SMITH & Charlotte WILLIAMS married Alice Reed ANDERSON, 21, Renfrew, Renfrew, d/o Archibald ANDERSON & Katherine REED, witn: Alfred ANDERSON & Florence ANDERSON of Renfrew, 21 Feb 1908, Renfrew 17395-08 James McKay SMITH, 39, accountant, widower, not given, Regina Saskatchewan, s/o Archibald SMITH, retired lumberman & Mary KNIGHT married Mildred THACKER, 26, not given, Renfrew, s/o Thomas THACKER, vet surgeon & Louise Julia CAREY, witn: H. J. SMITH of Armstrong British Columbia & Messa HUNTER of Montreal, 30 Dec 1908, Renfrew
  17282-08 (Renfrew Co) Frank Bater SOULIERE, 20, laborer, North Bay, Pembroke, s/o Patrick SOULIERE & Hermeline MALLETTE married Exalda JOURS, 22, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Thomas JOURS & Hameline PAQUETTE, witn: Patrick SOULIER & Thomas JOURS of Pembroke, 27 Jan 1908, Pembroke
17446-08 Friederick SPRINGER, 28, miner, Bromley, Haileybury, s/o Johann SPRINGER & Anna NUSSLER married Emma BRAUNBURGER, 19, housekeeping, Rankin, Rankin, d/o Wilhelm BRAMBURGER & Minna BIEDERMANN, witn: Albert R. BIEDERMAN of Rankin & Gustav SPRINGER of Northcote, 17 June 1908, Grace Church Rankin 17145-08 Donate STANDI, 21, laborer, not given, Arnprior, s/o Giovannie STANDI, laborer & Philomena MONTTI married Maria Anna RIGIO, 26, housemaid, not given, Arnprior, d/o Salvatore RIGIO, dead & Giovita CASALIO, witn: Joseph Andrew CLEARY & Rosa MORELI of Arnprior, 7 Sept 1908, Arnprior
17156-08 : William David STAPLES, 27, vet. Surgeon, of Anniston Ala., s/o William STAPLES & Mary BROWN, married Luelle Lannor ALLEN, 25, of Goodwater Ala., d/o Nathaniel ALLEN & Lida WOODLY, witn: R.T. & Anna BUNTING of Calabogie, 7 Oct 1908 at Calabogie, Renfrew 17237-08 Joseph STEFANICK, 22, farmer, Sherwood, Sherwood, s/o Nicholas STEFANICK & Eva TREBEUSKI married Victoria LEPENSKIE, 21, Hagarty, Hagarty, d/o Jacob LEPENSKIE & Josephine WOLDOCK, witn: Martin CHYPIER & Antonia CHYPIER of Wilno, 15 June 1908, Sherwood
17380-08 Edward H. STEVENSON, 42, cabinet maker, not given, Renfrew, s/o Henry STEVENSON, cabinetmaker & Hannah SOPER married Elizabeth HALLIDAY, 25, not given, Renfrew, d/o Thomas HALLIDAY, cab retired farmer & Elizabeth HALLIDAY, witn: Charles STEVENSON of Renfrew & Margaret M. WEIR, 15 Oct 1908, Renfrew 17391-08 Charles Beckett STEVENSON, 28, farmer, not given, McNab, s/o John STEVENSON, farmer & Agnes BECKETT married Carrie Ethel SMITH, 18, not given, McNab, d/o Daniel SMITH, farmer & Christina MCKENZIE, witn: T. C. HAY & Jean M. HAY of Renfrew, 26 Dec 1908, Renfrew
17373-08 Alexander STEWART, 23, laborer, Cumberland, McNab, s/o Donald STEWART & Catherine MCNAB married Marion FORREST, 25, McNab, McNab, d/o John FORREST & Mary HAMILTON, witn: Theo ROFFEY of Admaston & Mary Janet FORREST of McNab, 29 July 1908, Renfrew 17357-08 William Nelson STEWART, 19, railway employee, Ottawa, Ottawa, s/o William STEWART & Helena FORGIE married Anna MADROWSKA, 17, Renfrew, Thompsonville, d/o Anthony MADROWSKA & Anna FINGINSK witn: 3 June 1908, Renfrew
17349-08 (Renfrew Co) Ernest J. STEWART, 32, barrister, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o James STEWART & Margaret AFFLICK married Janet M. YOUNG, 31, Sand Point, Renfrew, d/o James YOUNG & Katherine YUILL, witn: J.W. YOUNG & Elizabeth YOUNG of Renfrew, 21 March 1908, Renfrew 17159-08 : Samuel STOKES, 55, widower, farmer, Eganville, Bromley, s/o James STOKES & Emily TURNER, married Johanna Chisholm ROSS, 37, milliner, Invergordon , Gratton, d/o John ROSS & Catherine CHISHOLM, witn: Paul PERGAN of Haleys Station & Margaret McKENZIE of Douglas, 15 Jan 1908 at Douglas
17400-08 ) John L. STOODLEY, 25, cigar maker, Dacre, Pembroke, s/o Robert STOODLEY & Caroline FISHER married Sarah THRASHER, 18, household duties, Foresters Falls, Foresters Falls, d/o Philemon THRASHER & Jessie SERSON, witn: John THRASHER & Margaret P. COLEMAN of Foresters Falls, 25 March 1908, Foresters Falls 17402-08 Robert Jr. STOODLEY, 33, bricklayer, widower, Aylmer Quebec, Pembroke, s/o Robert STOODLEY & Caroline FISHER married Alice WILSON, 25, household duties, Ross, Foresters Falls, d/o William WILSON & Elizabeth MCCULLOCH, witn: William J. WILSON & Sarah A. JOHNSTON of Foresters Falls, 10 June 1908, Foresters Falls
17372-08 Nathan STOUGHTON, 25, farmer, Bagot, Bagot, s/o Alex STOUGHTON & Margaret FERGUSON married Mary Emma NICHOLS, 18, Bagot, Bagot, d/o Joseph NICHOLS & Minnie YAHN, witn: Peter DENIARCH & Delia NICHOLS of Bagot, 29 July 1908, Renfrew 17211-08 John STOUGHTON, 25, farmer, Scotch Bush, Scotch Bush, s/o Alexander STOUGHTON, farmer & Margaret DOBIE married Amelia SMITH, 18, Scotch Bush, Scotch Bush, d/o Thomas SMITH & Sarah Jane HUGHES, witn: Frank STOUGHTON & Hattie FAUGHT of Scotch Bush, 26 Aug 1908, Eganville
17096-08 Albert STREISMAN, 25, merchant, not given, Alice, s/o Fred STREISMAN, farmer & Augusta RADKE married Martha HAMELL, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Alice, d/o Martin HAMELL, farmer & Minerva LUBETZ, witn: John TABBERT & Maria STREISMAN of Alice, 9 Sept 1908, Alice 17340-08 (Renfrew Co) William STRINGER, 25, farmer, Carlow, Radcliffe, s/o John STRINGER & Mary MCWHIRTER married Annie Bella BARAGER, 17, farmers daughter, McLure, McLure, d/o Nathan BARAGER & Mary MCLAREN, witn: William H. BARAGER of McLure & Isabella STRINGER of Carlow, 8 July 1908, Combermere
17176-08 Michael SULLIVAN, 28, laborer, Barrys Bay, Barrys Bay, s/o James SULLIVAN & Norah CONWAY married Catherine QUILTY, 19, Admaston, Admaston, d/o John QUILTY & Mary WINDLE, witn: Thomas SULLIVAN of Barrys Bay & Catherine WINDLE of Bagot, 26 Feb 1908, Mount St. Patrick 17144-08 Joseph SULLIVAN, 28, not given, not given, not given, s/o Patrick SULLIVAN, farmer & Marie LAVIGNE married Catherine RYAN, 20, not given, not given, d/o Patrick RYAN, farmer & Bridget DEVINE, witn: Malcolm SULLIVAN of Bristol & Mary FINNERTY of Arnprior, 5 August 1908, Arnprior
17367-08 John SULPHUR, 36, laborer, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o John SULPHUR & Catherine DOMBROWSKA married Rose KOHENS (Kobers?), 37, Renfrew, Horton, d/o Albert KOBERS & Margaret GOLKA, witn: Anthony SULPHUR & Rose KULAO of Renfrew, 14 July 1908, Renfrew 17431-08 Robert James SUTTON, 25, farmer, Papineauville Quebec, Papineauville Quebec, s/o John SUTTON & Isabella MORRISON, married Sadie Emily STILL, 26, Ft. Coulonge, Beachburg, d/o Daniel STILL & Elizabeth Anne THRASHER, witn: William J. SUTTON of St. Amelia & Jennie STILL of Beachburg, 24 June 1908, Beachburg
17415-08 William George TAYLOR, 29, saw filer, Alice, Pembroke, s/o Robert TAYLOR & Elizabeth SWALWELL married Alice Jane BIGGS, 26, Housemaid, Alice, Stafford, d/o Joseph BIGGS & Sophia EDWARDS, witn: Agnes TAYLOR of Alice & Lorne BIGGS of Pembroke, 22 Jan 1908, Stafford 17394-08 Kenneth Marsboro TAYLOR, 26, banker, not given, Creemore, s/o Henry TAYLOR & Sarah MARSEY married Gwendolen Hyrdham HAMILTON, 21, not given, Renfrew, d/o William HAMILTON & Mary MILES, witn: Herbert M. TAYLOR of Perth & Ross LAGIER of Belleville, 21 Oct 1908, Renfrew
17088-08 Arthur TETLOCK, 22, cheese maker, Perth, Admaston, s/o Richard TETLOCK & Margaret BELL married Lila HEADRICK, 22, Admaston, Admaston, d/o William HEADRICK & Anne B. WILSON witn: M. WILSON & Mina HEADRICK of Admaston, 27 May 1908, Admaston 17354-08 Goulief? THOM, 56, farmer, widower, Germany, South Algona, s/o Christian THOM & Hannah THOM married Bertha WITTLE, 44, widow, Germany, South Algona, d/o Ferdinand BRANDSTD & Caroline BRANDSTD, witn: Lily Q. QUARTERMAINE & J. G. HARKNESS of Renfrew, 20 May 1908, Renfrew
17157-08 : Frank C. THOM, 26, farmer, Northcote Ont., Estevan Sask., s/o Frank THOM & Emma HANNERNEAL?, married Charlotte BRIDGES, 22, Bagot, same, d/o Robert BRIDGE & Annie HUNTER, witn: Alexander THOM of Admaston & Florence BRIDGES of Bagot, 19 Feb 1908 at Bagot 17206-08 George THRASHER, 27, machinist, Westmeath, Ross, s/o John THRASHER & Jane DENNISON married Katie PIERCE, 22, Grattan, Wilberforce, d/o Thomas PIERCE & Agnes KENNEDY, witn: R. BANNERMAN of Eganville & Mrs. W. O. PIERCE of Wilberforce, 24 June 1908, Eganville
17377-08 Richard TOMLINSON, 22, painter, Edinburgh, Renfrew, s/o William TOMLINSON & Charlotte BARFORT married Annie Elizabeth STOUGHTON, 22, Calabogie, Calabogie, d/o Albert STOUGHTON & Mary Ann MCINTYRE, witn: George William DRAPER of Renfrew & Lila STOUGHTON of Calabogie, 9 Sept 1908, Renfrew 17214-08 Simon TRACEY, 23, laborer, Grattan, Grattan, s/o John TRACEY & Bridget NASH married Catherine BULGER, 16, Grattan, Grattan, d/o M. BULGER & Christiana MCCALLUM, witn: W. BULGER of Wilberforce & Agness MARGLANE of Grattan, 27 July 1908, Eganville
17365-08 Paul VINCENT, 23, farmer, Matawatchan, Matawatchan, s/o Lazare VINCENT & Mary BELANGER married Martha Teresa VALIQUETTE, 25, Admaston, Admaston, d/o Peter VALIQUETTE & Sarah MCGRATH, witn: Thomas Henry VALIQUETTE of Admaston & Lauran VINCENT of Matawatchan, 29 June 1908, Renfrew  
17396-08 John Sylvester WALKER, 26, farmer, Pontiac Quebec, Ralph, s/o James Isaac WALKER & Catharine MCCREA married Margaret Elizabeth GLEESON, 18, farmers daughter, Wylie, Wylie, d/o James GLEESON & Jane STATTERY, witn: James Isaac WALKER & Letitia FICHAULT of Ralph, 28 Feb 1908, Ralph 17253-08 Edward Wesley WALLS, 28, farmer, not given, Horton, s/o William WALLS, farmer & Margaret HODGINS married Anna Mary WILSON, 24, not given, Horton, d/o Robert WILSON, farmer & Charlotte MCFARLANE, witn: Alexander MCKENZIE & Mary M. BURTON of Renfrew, 10 June 1908, Horton
17336-08 (Renfrew Co) Rudolf WEISENBERG, 22, laborer, Petewawa, Petewawa, s/o August WEISENBERG & Agnes BOYD married Anne RADTKIE, 21, Petewawa, Petewawa, d/o John RADTKIE & Mathilda EVENT, witn: William RADTKIE & Anna WEISENBERG of Petewawa, 6 May 1908, Petewawa 17086-08 Mathew Henry WILCOX, 33, laborer, not given, Admaston, s/o Mathew WILCOX & Mary Jane XEMABAN married Susan Jane BLACKWELL, 35, housemaid, not given, Admaston, d/o Richard BLACKWELL, farmer & Eliza MASON, witn: Adam BLACKWELL of Admaston & Rebecca FRIPP of Ross, 14 April 1908, Admaston
17091-08 William A. WILSON, 28, farmer, not given, Admaston, s/o Daniel WILSON, farmer & Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM married Nellie PROCTOR, 23, farmers daughter, not given, Admaston, d/o Richard PROCTOR, Anne LEWIS, witn: Fred PROCTOR of Admaston & ? APPLEBY of Pembroke, 22 Dec 1908, Admaston 17409-08 Henry Allen WILSON, 29, farmer, not given, Fitzroy Harbour, s/o James WILSON & Mary DOLAN married Rebecca TRIPP, 24, farmers daughter, not given, Ross, d/o Joseph TRIPP, farmer & Rebecca PORTER, witn: John A. KEDEY of Fitzroy Harbour & Eva TRIPP of Ross, 23 Sept 1908, Ross
17226-08 Lesley WILSON, 21, farmer, Verona, Denbigh, s/o Andrew WILSON & Martha BALL married Eliza ILAN, 20, Matawatchan, Matawatchan, d/o William ILAN & Jane STRONG, witn: Edward JOHNSTON of Vennachor & Fannie ARMSTRONG of Matawatchan, 3 June 1908, Matawatchan 17243-08 John WISENSKA, 20, farmer, not given, Hagarty, s/o Frank WISENSKA, farmer & Martha STIKOWSKA married Mary GULOSKA, 19, farmer daughter, not given, Jones, d/o Jacob GULOSKA, farmer & Maggie RECAWSKA, witn: John CYLONGLE? of Barrys Bay & Elizabeth WISENSKA of Killaloe, 22 Sept 1908, Barrys Bay
17436-08 Allan Leslie WRIGHT, 26, farmer, Westmeath, Westmeath, s/o Thomas WRIGHT & Margaret LESLIE married Helena M. VEZINA, 22, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o Samuel VEZINA & Bridget LAWLESS, witn: John CONNERS & Margaret JEFFREY of Westmeath, 30 July 1908, Westmeath 17440-08 David WRIGHT, 36, farmer, not given, Westmeath, s/o Thomas WRIGHT, farmer & Margaret LESLIE married Christena Adetta MCLAUGHLIN, 21, not given, Westmeath. d/o William MCLAUGHLIN, farmer & Charlotte MATHESON, witn: Edward WRIGHT & Bella MCLAUGHLIN of Westmeath, 16 Dec 1908, Westmeath
17231-08 Antoine WYSOLSKIE, 22, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, s/o Mathew WYSOLSKIE & Rosilla OSELSKIE married Anastatia TRIBENSKIE, 18, farmer, Hagarty, Hagarty, d/o Antoine TRIBENSKIE & Francois YACOUSKIE, witn: Joseph WYSOLSKIE & Martha YACOUSKIE of Wilno, 7 Jan 1908, Hagarty 17210-08 Herman YESKIE (Yerkie?), 24, farmer, Lyndock, Lyndock, s/o Herman YESKIE & Minnie SCHETZCHOSKY married Lizzie HEINS, 21, domestic, Lyndock, Lyndock, d/o August HEINS & Tens FISHER, witn: Edward YESKIE of Pringle & Lizzie FICK of Wilberforce, 19 Aug 1908, Eganville
17207-08 Fred Otto YONKE, 38, laborer, Alice, Pembroke, s/o Frederick YONKE & Augusta SAAR married Augusta C. BUCHWALD, 21, South Algona, Wilberforce, d/o Gustav BUCHWALD & Amale LEMKE, witn: Herman SAAR of Alice & Theodore BUCHWALD of Wilberforce, 2 July 1908, Eganville 17268-08 Andrew Hamilton YOUNG, 26, laborer, McNab, McNab, s/o John H. YOUNG & Clarinda MILLER married Elsie Shaw HUTSON, 20, McNab, McNab, d/o James B. HUTSON & Elizabeth MURPHY, witn: Daniel YOUNG & Arvilla MCINNES of Glasgow Station, 23 Sept 1908, Glasgow Station
17346-08 (Renfrew Co) John James ZYWICKI, 27, tinsmith, German Poland, Renfrew, s/o Francis ZYWICKI & Katherine OSTOWSKA married Paulina SKIBA, 24, Horton, Horton, d/o Paul SKIBA & Victoria PERSYYK, witn: Stephen MACHETT? of Renfrew & Eva SLOMINSKI of Wilno, 8 Jan 1908, Renfrew