Mooresville History (1999) -- Index of "G" Surnames
Mooresville History (1999) "G" Surnames
G
G. A. R.
encampment
GABLE
Francis J.
GAINES
Mary
Mary (Herrold)
Mattie
Mrs.
Samuel
Sam Mrs.
GALBREATH
Arthur
Arthur Mrs.
Byron
Charlie
Edith
Edith (photo)
Frank
Franklin R.
Glen
Lena
Lottie
M. V.
Martin V.
Maud
Maude
Maude (photo)
Ray
Ray (photo)
Russell
Russell (photo)
Victor
William O.
GALL
Evelyn
Marvin
GALLATIN
J. W.
GALLOWAY
C. B.
GANN
Ellen
Fannie
Martha Ellen
GARDENER
E. P. Mrs.
GARDINER
family
GARLICK
Arthur
Bennett
C. F.
C. W.
Charles
Charles P.
Charles W.
Charlie
Cynthia Mrs.
Donnie
G. H.
G. W.
Harry
J. W.
James Henry
John
John W.
Katherine Rae
Kathy
Malvina (Winfrey)
Mary
Mary E.
Mary E. (Bennett)
Nellie
Nellie (photo)
Preston
Raymond
Raymond Mrs.
Roger
Ruby (Paustian)
Samantha Mrs.
Sarah Jane
Susan A.
Tom
Tom Mrs.
Virgie
Will
William
William P.
GARNER
Laura (Shuy)
GARST
Sherman
GASTINEAU
Archie
Lura Mrs.
GASTON
Charlie
GATES
Charles
D.
Elijah Mrs.
Joe
Joel
Joel Mrs.
Maggie
GAUNT
Ada
Ada May
Addie
Arvilla
baby boy
Clarence
Dewayn
Duane
E.
Earl
Ernest V.
family
Fannie Gibbs
Fannie Mrs.
Frank
Frank Mrs.
George
Gertrude
Hazel
Hazel (photo)
Homer
Homer J.
J.
J. S.
James Est.
Josiah
Juanita (see also Wa(u)neta)
Junior
Keith
Keith Jr.
Kenneth
Kenneth R.
Leanie Mrs.
Leonia
Lettie
Mary Catherine (Gobin)
Mary Mrs.
Mr.
Mrs.
Nellie
Noah V.
Pearl
R. A.
R. E.
Ray
Ray (photo)
Robert
Robert A.
Robert A. Mrs.
Robert Mrs.
Rose
Rose Mrs.
Roy
Roy Mrs.
S. A.
S. W.
Silas
Silas A.
Vernon
W. H.
Wauneta
Wa(u)neta (see also Juanita)
William Mrs.
GEORGE
T. D.
GERBER
Louise (Leiser)
GERMAN
Esther Mrs.
GIBBS
Almire
Arvilla (Albaugh)
Arville (Albaugh)
baby boy
Daisy
Ed. Mrs.
Eunice
Meredith
Meredith Mrs.
Nat
Nathaniel
W. W.
William
William Jr.
William Mrs.
GIBBUT
James
GIBEAUT
Ami
Anna
Anna/Annie
baby girl
Bertha
Bertha (Emmons)
Bertha Mrs.
Bertha S. Mrs.
Blue
Bonnie
Bonnie B.
Bonnie Bell
C.
Charles
Charles Mrs.
Charlie
Earl B.
Earl Benson
Edith
Edith (photo)
Eugene E.
Eugene Elliot
Evaline
Evaline Mrs.
Fannie (Benson)
Fannie Mrs.
Faunie (Benson)
Faunie Mrs.
Florence (Benson)
George
H.
H. K.
hall
Hezekiah
Hezekiah (see also Kie/Ky)
J. W.
J. W. Mrs.
James
James Hermon
James W.
John
John J.
John Mrs.
John Wesley
Kie/Ky
Ky
Mr.
Mrs.
Newton
property
store
store (in Breckenridge)
T. Robert
Teddy Robert
GIBSON
Anna
H. C. Dr.
James
Jim
Lester
Mr.
Wat
GIDDINGS
Mary (Goodman)
GILGOUR
baby girl
Frank
GILL
B. B.
B. V.
J. F.
Mary
GILLESPIE
Erwin
Ethel
Halcie
Katherine
Lyda
Miss
Robert
W. J.
GILLILAND
Bob
Charles
Clastine
Dorothy Mrs.
Elizabeth
Ester
Esther
Fay
G. F.
George F.
Hazel
James
Louella Mrs.
R. H.
Ray
Robert
Stella
Thomas
W.
W. T.
William
GILLISPIE
Jessie Mrs.
Mrs.
Robert
Robert Mrs.
GIST
John
Mr.
GLANVILLE
J. H.
GLASSOP
GLAZE
Ben
Ben A. Mrs.
Ben Mrs.
district
H. L.
Henry
Henry L.
John Mrs.
John W.
L.
Mary A.
militiaman
Mr.
U. S.
GLAZIER
Charlotte Mrs.
property
R.
Rodney
Rodney Mrs.
GLEASON
Eliza
GLENN
Fannie
J. D.
J. W.
J. W. & Co.
James W.
Jasper
Jasper Mrs.
John
Kate
Kate Mrs.
Martha
Minor
Mrs.
Newt(on)
T. J. Mrs.
Thomas Jasper (see Jasper)
W. H.
Will
William Harvey
Winnie
GLENN & FISKE
restaurant
GLENN & IRELAND
GLICK
A. A.
Anna Mrs.
Annie Moorshead
Arthur
Arthur A.
Bert
Betty Jean
Hortense Mrs.
LeRoy
LeRoy Mrs.
Maggie (Eller)
N.
Noah
Thompson
GLOVER
Elhany
M. C. Mrs.
GOBEN
David W.
Elizabeth Ann
Elizabeth Mrs.
ferry
George T.
in gold rush
Henry
Jacob
Jim Pickler Mrs.
Layton
Layton S.
L. S.
L. S. Est.
Levi
Levi F.
Levina
Mary
Mary Catherine
Mary (Frederick)
Milton
Nancy
Preston
Sarah (Goodman)
Surelda Ann
William
GOINS
Lon
GOLDEN
Spencer
GOLDSBY
Z. N.
GOLL
Betty
Carol
Carol June
Evelyn
Evelyn (photo)
Maggie
Maggie Ann
Marvin (photo)
Mrs.
Noah
GOMER
C.
GOOD TEMPLARS
lodge
GOODISON
George
Lydia A.
Lydia Ann
William
GOODMAN
A. J.
Albert
Andrew Jackson
baby girl
Bertha May
Bivile
Darryl Wayne
Eliza (Curnow)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (Boatman)
Ellen (Gann)
Eycie
family
Frances
Henry
Henry G.
Henry S. (photo)
J.
Jack
James
James "Humpy"
Jane
Jim
Joe
Joe Mrs.
John
John Mrs.
John (photo)
Jonas
Joseph (photo)
Lessie Mrs.
Lewis
Lewis Mrs.
Lila
Lizzie
Lois (Moore)
Martha
Martha Ellen Mrs.
Mary
Mary Ellen
Mary Jane Mrs.
Melinda
Melvin
Nancy (Goben)
Old Man
Orville
Pearl
Peter
Sadie Sue (Sullivan)
Sarah
Thomas
Thomas B. (photo)
Tom
Tom Mrs.
W. M.
William
GOODRICH
E. D.
Ed.
Ellen
G.
George
Granville
Mary Mrs.
Mrs.
Robert
GORDON
Hugh
J. A.
GORSUCH
R. J.
GOTT
Miss
GOUCHER
Elizabeth
GOULD
Jay
GOWER
G. E.
G. W.
GRACE
Clarence Dr.
Dr.
M. H. Dr.
GRACEY
Florence
William
GRADE
W.
GRADY
Mary
Thomas
GRAHAM
Harry
Will Mrs.
GRAND RIVER
bridge
camping
camping (photo)
drowning
fish fry
fish release
fishing
fishing party
flood
ford
Frazier bend
Gaunt bend
hunt
hunting and trapping
ice
McIrvin Island
picnic
road
skating
straightening
swim
Vaughn bend
Yellow Bank
GRAND THEATRE
ad
GRANDVIEW
neighborhood
GRANT
Fannie
General
J. F.
John
Lillian
GRAY
Anna
Bill
C. A.
Deborah (Tomlin)
E. O.
Earl
Edgar
Edgar Mrs.
Edgar O.
family
Fannie (Lydick)
Fannie Mrs.
George
Henry
Henry H.
Hortense
Ida
J.
J. A.
J. A. Mrs.
J. J.
John
John A.
John J.
John Mrs.
Lucinda Ida
M. L.
M. L. Rev.
Mallissia G. (Stanley)
Margaret
Mary F.
Mary F. Mrs.
Mary Mrs.
May
Maybelle Mrs.
Melissa G.(Stanley)
Melissa (Stanley)
Mertie
Mertie J.
Mr.
Mr. (of Kentucky)
Nannie Mrs.
O. E.
R. F.
reunion
Rev.
Sarah
T.
Thomas
Thomas M.
Tommy
Voorhes
Vorhees Mrs.
Will
William M.
Zorada A.
GREEN
A. J.
Belle
Elizabeth
H. H.
James B.
Minnie
Minnie (Parks)
Nelle
Nellie
O.
Talitha (Moberly)
W. H. Dr.
William H. Dr.
GREENE
Dr.
J. W.
Greenwood
C. S.
Charles
estate
J.
Joseph
Margaret
May
Mrs.
Prof.
Thomas
W.
GREGER
C. E.
GREGG
baby boy
Frankie
J.
James
Jepthy
John
John T.
Julia
M. E.
Mary
Susan
T.
T. Est.
Thomas
Thomas Est.
Will
William
GREGORY
burial ground
Elizabeth B. Mrs.
family
farm
gallery
Lovey (Jasper)
Lovey M.
S. H. Est.
S. H. Hrs.
Spence H. Jr.
Spence/Spencer
Spencer Hall
GRESHAM
W. Q.
GREY
Henry
GRICE
Frank
GRIFFIN
Jane
Lydia Mrs.
Wayne
Griffin & Black
GRIFFITH
Hannah
N.
GRIGGS
Duane
Mary (McMillen)
Randall Lowel
Russell
Russell Mrs.
GRIMES
Ganeford
Henry C.
Rev.
Sarah C. Mrs.
GRIMSHAW
Charlotte
Charlotte Mrs.
Mrs.
GRITTON
Anna
Annie
Georgia
H.
Henry
L.
Lewis
Louis
Maggie
Melvin
GROAT & SNYDER
contractors
GROUSE
Lizzie
Margaret
Will
GUDGEL
H.
John
R. E.
GUDGELL
Ed
Emma
family
John T.
Lovey M. (Gregory)
Mildred
Mildred L.
R. E.
Spence
GUGELL
Robert
Spence
GUILL
Elijah
Elijah N.
Joseph
GULLETT
E. E.
GUNBY
W. E.

Return to Mooresville History index

Return to home page