Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
STONE
                                            Descendants of Hugh STONE-3923                                            
1 January 2011
======================================================================================================================
1. Hugh STONE-3923 (b.1638-Wales,Yorkshire,England (Maybe) d.Abt 1732-,,Rhode Island,USA)
sp: Abigail BUSECOT-3924 (b.Abt 1642-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.1665 d.1723)
|-2. Abigail STONE-3925 (b.10 Feb 1666/1667-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: WEST-3937 (m.Abt 1685)
|-2. Mary STONE-3938 (b.1670-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1719)
| sp: Samuel RELPH-3940 (b.1650 m.Abt 1690 d.1726)
| |-3. Hugh RELPH-46560 (b.1697 d.1789)
| | sp: Sarah SPICER-46600 (d.1755)
| | +-4. Jabez RELPH-46601 (d.1807)
| | sp: Mary EDWARDS-46692 (m.1753)
| | |-5. Hugh RELPH-46693 (d.1820)
| | | sp: Dorcas COLVIN-46934 (d.1844)
| | | +-6. Nathan RELPH-46935 (d.1849)
| | | sp: Sarah MATTISON-47597 (d.1853)
| | | +-7. Nathan H. RELPH-47598 (b.1821 d.1856)
| | | sp: Margaret M. BATEY-49024 (b.1817 m.1843 d.1887)
| | | +-8. Charles Nelson RELPH-49025 (b.1844 d.1927)
| | | sp: Ida DELOCIA-64934 (b.1845 d.1925)
| | |-5. Matilda RELPH-57087
| | | sp: Jesse KING-57086
| | sp: Experience COLVIN-57092
| | +-5. Susanna RELPH-57090
| | sp: Solomon KING-57093 (b.9 Jun 1763)
| |-3. Thomas RELPH-46557 (b.1690 d.8 May 1780)
| | sp: Patience BURLINGAME-46595 (b.Abt 1692 m.Abt 1710 d.1748)
| | |-4. Mary RELPH-46596 (b.1712 d.Aft 1752)
| | | sp: George WIGHTMAN-46681 (b.1710 m.4 Jan 1736/1737 d.Jul 1774)
| | | |-5. Mary WIGHTMAN-46682 (b.Abt 10 May 1738 d.Aft 4 May 1813)
| | | | sp: Job ARNOLD-46901 (b.26 Sep 1736 m.26 Mar 1761)
| | | | |-6. Edmund ARNOLD-46902 (b.Abt 1762 d.1829)
| | | | | sp: Robey ARNOLD-47551 (b.Abt 1764 m.2 May 1784)
| | | | |-6. Job ARNOLD-46903 (b.Abt 1764)
| | | | | sp: Ruth COLVIN-47552 (b.Abt 1770 m.31 Oct 1799 d.Sep 1822)
| | | | | |-7. Mary ARNOLD-47553 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | | sp: Asa ARNOLD-47554 (b.Abt 1795)
| | | | | +-7. George ARNOLD-47555 (b.Abt 1804 d.Feb 1823)
| | | | |-6. Peleg ARNOLD-46904 (b.1765)
| | | | |-6. George ARNOLD-46905 (b.1767 d.1802)
| | | | |-6. Whitman ARNOLD-46906 (b.1769)
| | | | +-6. Mercy ARNOLD-46907 (b.Abt 1782 d.13 Apr 1870)
| | | | sp: John H. BRIGGS-47556 (b.Abt 1780 m.9 Nov 1800)
| | | |-5. Reuben WIGHTMAN-46683 (b.13 Oct 1739 d.24 Apr 1777)
| | | | sp: Sarah -46908 (b.15 Apr 1746 m.Abt 1762 d.23 Nov 1816)
| | | | |-6. Henry WHITMAN-46909 (b.3 Oct 1763 d.16 Jan 1849)
| | | | | sp: Roby KNIGHT-47557 (b.24 Apr 1769 m.3 Jan 1788 d.20 Sep 1855)
| | | | | |-7. Harriett WHITMAN-47558 (b.4 Dec 1788 d.26 Mar 1874)
| | | | | | sp: Warner James GREENE-49002 (b.24 Jul 1785 m.15 Jul 1810 d.27 Jul 1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Roby Knight GREENE-49003 (b.3 Jul 1811 d.17 Dec 1855)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin BUDLONG Jr.-36189 (b.Abt 1810 m.25 Mar 1830)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry Whitman GREENE-49004 (b.1 Mar 1814)
| | | | | | sp: Emmeline DEXTER-36191 (b.4 Mar 1815 m.18 Jul 1842)
| | | | | +-7. Benjamin Knight WHITMAN-47559 (b.8 Nov 1790 d.11 Apr 1865)
| | | | | sp: Ann SPRAGUE-49005 (b.Abt 1795 m.Abt 1814 d.Jun 1833)
| | | | | |-8. Henry WHITMAN-49006 (b.11 Dec 1815 d.1 Nov 1888)
| | | | | | sp: Augusta Olivia BRIGHAM-36089 (b.13 Mar 1815 d.22 May 1884)
| | | | | |-8. Almira R. WHITMAN-49007 (b.16 Jan 1822 d.25 Aug 1847)
| | | | | | sp: Abener H. ANGELL-36188 (b.16 Aug 1812 m.14 Feb 1843)
| | | | | |-8. Ann Frances WHITMAN-49008 (b.Jun 1824 d.Jul 1825)
| | | | | |-8. Ann Frances WHITMAN-49009 (b.Feb 1827 d.1828)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin Franklin WHITMAN-49010 (b.26 Dec 1830 d.14 Sep 1877)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe HENDRICK-36187 (b.6 May 1833 m.1 Mar 1855)
| | | | | |-8. George Sprague WHITMAN-49011 (b.Abt 1833 d.29 Jan 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa F. BALLOU-36190 (b.3 Dec 1830 m.8 Jan 1857 d.29 Jan 1910)
| | | | | | +-9. Harriett B. WHITMAN-12676 (b.1861 d.8 Mar 1869)
| | | | | sp: Cynthia Ann EDWARDS-49012 (b.Abt 1808 m.Aft 1833 d.24 Sep 1877)
| | | | | +-8. Sarah Ella WHITMAN-49013 (b.10 Jan 1841 d.1 Sep 1883)
| | | | | sp: Hopkins Brown CADY-57528 (b.Abt 1835 m.30 Jun 1859)
| | | | |-6. Sarah WHITMAN-46910 (b.Abt 1765)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BAKER-47560 (b.Abt 1760 m.28 Feb 1790)
| | | | |-6. Caleb WHITMAN-46911 (b.Abt 1767 d.Aft 1834)
| | | | | sp: Olive DARLING-47561 (b.Abt 1770 m.31 May 1794)
| | | | |-6. George WHITMAN-46912 (b.1769 d.18 Jan 1834)
| | | | |-6. Reuben WHITMAN-46913 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Aug 1847-Phenix,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna BAKER-47562 (b.17 Dec 1775 m.Abt 1797 d.18 Jun 1855-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. David WHITMAN-47563 (b.2 Jun 1799 d.30 Aug 1858)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia DAWLEY-49014 (b.1800 m.5 Jun 1826 d.14 Aug 1880)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah Anne WHITMAN-47564 (b.1803)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel BUDLONG-64003 (b.Abt 1800 m.28 Mar 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Mary WHITMAN-47565 (b.1805 d.1840)
| | | | | | sp: George HOWE-49015 (b.Abt 1800 m.28 May 1825)
| | | | | +-7. Reuben WHITMAN-47566 (b.8 May 1812 d.18 Apr 1891)
| | | | | sp: Lydia Elizabeth REMINGTON-49016 (b.8 Jan 1816 m.12 Apr 1835 d.24 May 1888)
| | | | | |-8. Anna Elizabeth WHITMAN-49017 (b.20 May 1837 d.24 Aug 1841)
| | | | | |-8. Daniel B. WHITMAN-49018 (b.5 Jul 1840 d.5 Oct 1861)
| | | | | |-8. Reuben Adelbert WHITMAN-49019 (b.8 Sep 1844 d.21 Mar 1865)
| | | | | |-8. Anna Elizabeth WHITMAN-49020 (b.21 Jan 1846 d.18 Jan 1847)
| | | | | |-8. Thomas Remington WHITMAN-49021 (b.16 Jan 1848 d.6 May 1881)
| | | | | +-8. Lydia Elizabeth WHITMAN-49022 (b.1850)
| | | | | sp: Perry RALPH-49023 (b.Abt 1845 m.18 Jul 1880)
| | | | +-6. David WHITMAN-46914 (b.1776)
| | | |-5. Patience WIGHTMAN-46684 (b.1740-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 4 May 1813)
| | | | sp: William ARNOLD-46915 (b.4 Aug 1738 m.1 Jul 1764 d.1810)
| | | | |-6. Mary ARNOLD-46916 (b.Abt 1765 d.30 Jun 1848-Anthony Rice Lot,West Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | sp: Lowry CHURCH-47567 (b.Abt 1765 m.3 Mar 1788 d.15 May 1848-Anthony Rice Lot,West Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | +-7. Arnold CHURCH-47568 (b.12 Jul 1792)
| | | | |-6. Ruth ARNOLD-46918 (b.Abt 1766)
| | | | | sp: Anthony Arnold RICE-47573 (b.Abt 1765 m.4 Jan 1787)
| | | | |-6. Patience ARNOLD-46919 (b.1770)
| | | | |-6. Rhoda ARNOLD-46920 (b.Abt 1772)
| | | | | sp: Giles GREENE-47574 (b.1765 m.6 Jan 1785)
| | | | | |-7. Susan GREENE-47578 (b.22 Oct 1789 d.26 Feb 1865)
| | | | | | sp: William BURLINGAME-47579 (b.13 Apr 1785 m.Abt 1810 d.12 Apr 1872)
| | | | | | +-8. William Jr. BURLINGAME-47580 (b.29 Nov 1812 d.14 Jan 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah -191 (b.12 Sep 1816 m.Bef 1836 d.4 Jun 1841)
| | | | | | |-9. Giles Peasley BURLINGAME-52174 (b.14 Jan 1836 d.17 May 1879)
| | | | | | | sp: Vandelia CARPENTER-65263 (b.16 Dec 1839 m.6 Jul 1859 d.30 Jan 1923)
| | | | | | sp: Mary L. GUARD-76147 (b.15 Mar 1833 m.12 Oct 1851 d.13 Oct 1899)
| | | | | +-7. Giles Slocum GREENE-103992 (b.9 Apr 1791-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Aug 1858-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth -103993 (b.,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Charles Edward GREENE-103994 (b.8 Sep 1840-Phenix,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Feb 1918-Elizabeth City,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | sp: Dulinda COLVIN-103995 (b.31 Jan 1840-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Feb 1860 d.12 Oct 1927-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Francis Ellsworth GREENE-103998 (b.22 Jul 1865-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Apr 1926)
| | | | | sp: Marion Julia DONIGAN-103999 (b.12 Jul 1873-Cork,Ireland m.24 Apr 1888d.Miami,,Florida,USA)
| | | | |-6. Phebe ARNOLD-46921 (b.Abt 1774)
| | | | | sp: Elisha ARNOLD-47575 (b.Abt 1770)
| | | | |-6. Lydia ARNOLD-96373
| | | | +-6. Molly ARNOLD-97952
| | | |-5. Stephen WIGHTMAN-46685 (b.Abt 1746 d.30 Sep 1824)
| | | | sp: Abigail NILES-46922 (b.Abt 1750 m.Abt 1770 d.22 Feb 1780)
| | | | |-6. Mary WIGHTMAN-46923 (b.22 Oct 1773 d.22 Apr 1859)
| | | | | sp: Nathaniel THURSTON-47576 (b.16 Jul 1772 m.12 Feb 1795 d.14 Apr 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Whitman THURSTON-47577 (b.22 Oct 1795)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth PHILIPS-47581 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | |-7. Deborah THURSTON-47582 (b.1 Feb 1797)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen DEXTER-47583 (b.Abt 1795 m.12 Mar 1815)
| | | | | |-7. George Nathaniel THURSTON-47584 (b.5 Jul 1799 d.11 Sep 1832)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah REYNOLDS-47585 (b.Abt 1800 m.25 Dec 1821)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet THURSTON-47586 (b.29 Apr 1801 d.5 May 1801)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail Ann THURSTON-47587 (b.26 Jun 1802)
| | | | | | sp: Albert SHERMAN-47588 (b.Abt 1800 m.17 Jun 1821)
| | | | | |-7. Sands THURSTON-47589 (b.Abt 1804)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin THURSTON-47590 (b.Abt 1807)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann THURSTON-47591 (b.12 Feb 1810 d.19 Jun 1810)
| | | | | +-7. Alfred THURSTON-47592 (b.25 May 1811 d.1868)
| | | | | sp: Amy WILCOX-47593 (b.Abt 1812)
| | | | sp: Deborah NILES-46924 (b.1756 m.12 Apr 1781 d.1839)
| | | |-5. Robey WIGHTMAN-46686 (b.Abt 1748)
| | | | sp: Joseph Jr. STRAIGHT-46925 (b.Abt 1745 m.18 Jul 1779)
| | | | |-6. Abigail STRAIGHT-46926 (b.27 Feb 1780 d.1 Jun 1869)
| | | | | sp: Asel BENNETT-47594 (b.Abt 1775 m.Abt 1800)
| | | | | sp: Matteson TARBOX-47595 (b.Abt 1775 m.21 May 1815 d.17 Jan 1859)
| | | | |-6. Henry STRAIGHT-46927 (b.1782)
| | | | +-6. Phebe STRAIGHT-46928 (b.1785)
| | | +-5. David WIGHTMAN-46687 (b.15 Jul 1750 d.20 Aug 1813)
| | | sp: Susannah ARNOLD-46929 (b.1750 m.Abt 1770 d.3 Aug 1814)
| | | sp: Phebe WILBUR-46930 (b.16 Feb 1773 m.Abt 1800 d.9 Dec 1856)
| | |-4. Deliverance RELPH OR RALPH-46597 (b.3 Nov 1718 d.Abt 1763)
| | | sp: Ebenezer KING-46688 (b.23 May 1719-Tiverton,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1740)
| | | |-5. Reuben KING-57101 (b.29 Aug 1741)
| | | |-5. Ruth KING-57100 (b.29 Aug 1741)
| | | |-5. Joseph KING-46689 (b.28 Apr 1743-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Anne GREENE-46931 (b.16 Jun 1745-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.24 Jan 1768)
| | | | +-6. Polly Greene KING-46932 (b.14 Jan 1778 d.29 Aug 1848)
| | | | sp: Frederick WIGHTMAN-47596 (b.11 Apr 1779 m.18 Aug 1801 d.5 Oct 1856)
| | | |-5. Ebenezer KING-57099 (b.7 Mar 1744/1745)
| | | | sp: Mary -212751 (m.20 May 1770)
| | | |-5. Ralph KING-57098 (b.11 Jan 1746/1747)
| | | | sp: Mary RELPH OR RALPH-57088 (m.10 Jun 1773)
| | | |-5. Elizabeth KING-57097 (b.14 Jan 1748/1749)
| | | |-5. Mary KING-57096 (b.16 Mar 1750/1751)
| | | |-5. Syndona KING-57095 (b.19 Nov 1754)
| | | | sp: Joshua PRIEST-57091 (m.Abt 1774)
| | | |-5. Benjamin KING-57094 (b.31 Mar 1760)
| | | +-5. Solomon KING-57093 (b.9 Jun 1763)
| | | sp: Susanna RELPH-57090
| | +-4. Christopher RELPH-57119 (b.Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Mary KNIGHT-57089
| | +-5. Mary RELPH OR RALPH-57088
| | sp: Ralph KING-57098 (b.11 Jan 1746/1747 m.10 Jun 1773)
| |-3. Samuel Jr. RELPH-46556 (b.1698)
| | sp: Joan SPICER-79230
| | sp: Elizabeth -57122
| |-3. Mary RELPH-46558 (b.1693)
| +-3. Deliverance RELPH-46559 (b.1695)
| sp: Capt Richard KNIGHT-46598 (b.Abt 1690)
| +-4. John KNIGHT-46599 (b.Abt 1715)
| sp: Mary -46690 (b.Abt 1720)
| +-5. Mary KNIGHT-46691 (b.2 Apr 1741)
| sp: Gardiner WESTCOTT-46933 (b.1 Sep 1744-Kingstowne,Kings,Rhode Island,USA m.25 Mar 1764 d.23 Sep 1808)
| +-6. Gardiner WESTCOTT-96538 (b.18 Sep 1770-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Aug 1853-Schuyler (Prob),Herkimer,New York,USA)
| sp: Hannah BAKER-96367 (b.1771-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1791 d.15 Apr 1860-,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| +-7. Sophia WESTCOTT-95523{+} (b.Abt 1800- d.Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA12 Oct 1863-)
| sp: Hiram Eaton BURTON-95522 (b.18 Oct 1802-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.24 Dec 1823 d.26 Aug 1845-,,New York,USA)
| |-8. Orissa BURTON-96630 (b.29 Jul 1824-Schuyler Township,Herkimer,New York,USA d.6 Mar 1894-,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | sp: Richardson KNAPP-96652 (b.31 May 1822-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.19 Jan 1842 d.18 Sep 1882-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Albert S. KNAPP-116661 (b.31 Jan 1843-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA d.6 Nov 1881-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Frances A. OYER-116665 (b.Abt 1844-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.10 Oct 1866)
| | |-9. William K. KNAPP-116662 (b.2 Sep 1850-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA d.1917)
| | |-9. Ira N. KNAPP-116663 (b.5 Jan 1858 d.14 Nov 1863-,,New York,USA)
| | +-9. Frederick KNAPP-116664 (b.Abt 1859)
| |-8. Augustus BURTON-96628 (b.Abt 1825-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA d.18 Jan 1896-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | sp: Elizabeth ROSE-96656 (b.22 Apr 1834-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.1851 d.31 Mar 1917-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Hiram Eaton BURTON-96660 (b.18 Dec 1855-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.Aug 1918)
| | |-9. George R BURTON-96659 (b.23 Mar 1857-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.May 1928-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Clarissa Lucretia SATTERLEE-96655 (b.17 Jun 1856-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA m.9 Dec 1879 d.Jun 1938)
| | |-9. Lizzie BURTON-96661 (b.2 Nov 1862-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.23 Feb 1919)
| | |-9. Arthur Henry BURTON-96662 (b.7 Sep 1864-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.23 Apr 1942)
| | |-9. Albert BURTON-96663 (b.28 Sep 1867-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.26 Feb 1928)
| | |-9. Adelbert BURTON-96664 (b.28 Sep 1867-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.31 Dec 1942)
| | |-9. Aovilla BURTON-96666 (b.1869-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | +-9. William Harrison BURTON-96665 (b.24 Mar 1870-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA d.20 Dec 1933)
| |-8. Juliette BURTON-96631 (b.Abt 1830-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | sp: John Lawrence STERLING-96643 (b.Abt 1830-,,New York,USA)
| |-8. Chloe Elizabeth BURTON-96542 (b.Abt 1834-,,New York,USA)
| | sp: Samuel W. LADD-96371 (b.Jan 1829-,,New York (Of),USA m.1850)
| | |-9. Olney LADD-96638 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Lavina -96636 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. William LADD-96639 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah Ann -96635 (b.15 Apr 1860-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Flora LADD-96640 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: WOOD-96637 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. James LADD-96641 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | +-9. Elizabeth LADD-96642 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| |-8. Ira BURTON-96632 (b.Abt 1835-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| |-8. Sanford N. BURTON-96633 (b.Abt 1838-,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | sp: Laura -96644 (b.Abt 1839-,,New York,USA)
| |-8. George Washington BURTON-96634 (b.Abt 1839-,,New York,USA)
| | sp: UNKNOWN
| | |-9. Lotta BURTON-96646 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Robert BURTON-96647 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Hattie BURTON-96648 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | | sp: William MOREHOUSE-96645 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. Elmer BURTON-96649 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | |-9. William Harrison BURTON-96650 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| | +-9. Esther BURTON-96651 (b.Abt 1865-,,New York,USA)
| +-8. Henrietta BURTON-96629 (b.Abt 1842-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
|-2. Hugh STONE-3926 (b.Abt 1669-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1720-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Mary POTTER-3936 (b.Abt 1676-Mashantatack (Warwick),Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1692 d.Aft 1720-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Hugh STONE-46553 (b.1692-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Thomas STONE-46554 (b.1695-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Patience WEBB-46587 (b.1720-Northhampton,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA m.21 Sep 1740 d.Aft 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Daughter STONE-46588
| | | sp: Christopher GANSEY-46666
| | | +-5. Ezekial GANSEY-46667
| | |-4. Jedediah STONE-46589
| | |-4. Job STONE-46590
| | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | +-5. Sylvester STONE-46668
| | |-4. Nathan STONE-46591
| | |-4. Susannah STONE-46592
| | | sp: John LLOYD-46669 (m.15 Nov 1738)
| | | +-5. John LLOYD-46670 (b.Abt 1750-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Susannah CHADWICK-57103 (m.13 May 1770)
| | |-4. Thomas Jr. STONE-46594 (b.1741-Warwick (Prob),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1811-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth CARDER-46671 (b.17 Feb 1737/1738-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Mar 1761 d.Nov 1810-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Jeremiah STONE-46675 (b.1762-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Sep 1827-Victor,Ontario,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Anne TANNER-46868 (b.1761-,,Rhode Island,USA m.1781 d.1844-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel STONE-46869 (b.14 Feb 1782 d.20 Apr 1784-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Allen STONE-46870 (b.Feb 1784-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Mar 1858-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thankful WILCOX-47461 (b.Abt 1785)
| | | | | |-7. Stafford STONE-47462 (b.Aug 1804-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.7 Mar 1880-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sally SWAN-48859 (b.1806-,,Vermont,USA d.1869-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry STONE-48865 (b.Abt 1844 d.1910-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jane PROCTOR-51975 (b.1852 m.1871 d.1947)
| | | | | | | +-9. Berton STONE-51976 (b.1874 d.1920-Essex,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amy GALE-51977 (b.1880-,,Vermont,USA d.1954-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Maria SNOW-64902
| | | | | sp: Rachel WILCOX-47463
| | | | | |-7. Allen STONE-47464 (b.23 Feb 1819-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Rebecca HAFF-48866 (m.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Ella E. STONE-48867
| | | | | | |-8. Elmer H. STONE-48868
| | | | | | +-8. Elbert O. STONE-48869
| | | | | |-7. Alney STONE-47465 (b.11 Apr 1820-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.2 Mar 1900-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Marcia PARSONS-56836
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47466
| | | | | |-7. Barney STONE-47467
| | | | | +-7. Sidney STONE-47468
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth STONE-46871 (b.17 Jan 1787-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Ilion,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Collins WILCOX-56921
| | | | |-6. Nancy STONE-46872 (b.Mar 1790-Sudbury,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah STONE-46873 (b.6 Jun 1792-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.7 Apr 1852-Hillsdale,Hillsdale,Michigan,USA)
| | | | |-6. Laura STONE-46874 (b.3 Oct 1798-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.1874-Hanover,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Owen WILMARTH-47455 (m.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Orrissa WILMARTH-56816 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail WILMARTH-56815 (b.1829-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Louisa WILMARTH-56814 (b.1829-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-46875 (b.29 Aug 1800-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-6. Chauncey STONE-46876 (b.30 Sep 1803-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.26 Feb 1884-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Malvina WARD-47469
| | | | | |-7. Sophrona STONE-56812 (b.1825 d.22 Jul 1827)
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey STONE-47474 (b.1827 d.30 Jan 1828)
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel STONE-47470
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah STONE-47471 (b.3 Sep 1832 d.12 Jun 1914)
| | | | | | sp: Catharine Jane POTTER-48870 (b.14 May 1837 m.28 Feb 1858 d.8 Feb 1908)
| | | | | | |-8. Milton D. STONE-48872 (b.1 Jan 1861-Pontiac,Erie,New York,USA d.16 Oct 1905)
| | | | | | | sp: Mamie Belle ELDERKIN-48873 (m.8 Sep 1886)
| | | | | | |-8. Watson K. STONE-48874 (b.4 Jul 1864-Pontiac,Erie,New York,USA d.30 May 1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Adelaide WILLIAMS-48875 (b.1864 m.24 Feb 1887)
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert Potter STONE-48876 (b.20 Aug 1869-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.7 Nov 1960-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alice THOMPSON-48877 (b.20 Aug 1869 m.8 Jun 1893 d.24 Mar 1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Katherine STONE-51978 (b.26 Feb 1905 d.3 May 1971)
| | | | | | | | sp: Henry Ross FISHER-65084 (m.19 Oct 1929)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Lawrence STONE-51979 (b.4 Jun 1907-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 May 1997)
| | | | | | | | sp: Thomas Zulick PRESSELL-65087 (b.11 Mar 1907-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA m.15 Jun 1935 d.1971-Meadville,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert Potter STONE-51980 (b.4 Oct 1908-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Dec 1987-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eleanor Warfield ALDRICH-65089 (b.1919-Springfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA m.17 May 1947)
| | | | | | | sp: Florence COOK-51981 (b.30 Sep 1890-,Baltimore,Maryland,USA m.29 May 1926 d.2 Oct 1979-Warren,Warren,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Katherine M. STONE-48871 (b.20 Jan 1871-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47472
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester STONE-47473
| | | | | sp: Lovina Ursula HORTON-47475 (m.30 Jun 1845)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47476
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey STONE-47477
| | | | | |-7. Lillian STONE-47478
| | | | | |-7. Marilla Lovisa STONE-47479 (b.Feb 1846 d.28 Mar 1846)
| | | | | +-7. Franklin J. STONE-47480 (b.11 Mar 1848-Evans Center,Erie,New York,USA d.10 Dec 1901-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah C. WILLIAMS-48878 (b.1847-,,Ohio,USA m.1868 d.1933-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Jesse STONE-48879 (b.Abt 1869)
| | | | | | sp: STEVENS-48880
| | | | | | +-9. Ralph STONE-48881
| | | | | |-8. Ralph Dawson STONE-48882 (b.2 May 1871-Evans Center,Erie,New York,USA d.Erie,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lola M. SADLER-51982 (b.1876-,,Ohio,USA m.1896 d.1964-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Geraldine Elizabeth STONE-51983
| | | | | | | sp: Harvey William WEINHEIMER-65095
| | | | | | |-9. Frank STONE-51984 (b.1897 d.1979-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eva LOVE-65105
| | | | | | +-9. Inez STONE-51985
| | | | | | sp: Donald ELLISON-65107
| | | | | |-8. Ernest STONE-48883 (b.1880)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie LUTZ-64905
| | | | | |-8. Gladys STONE-48884
| | | | | | sp: Arch DAVIS-64906
| | | | | +-8. Inez STONE-48885
| | | | | sp: Harry BOZWORTH-64907
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel STONE-46877 (b.4 Jan 1806-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.20 May 1864-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. Abigail STONE-46878 (b.25 Apr 1808-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.1881-Corry,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: KNOWLTON-56920
| | | |-5. Carder STONE-46678 (b.6 Aug 1763-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 May 1856-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Susanna MATTESON-46879 (b.23 Oct 1768 m.11 Nov 1787 d.12 Feb 1790-Shaftsbury,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-6. Liva STONE-46880 (b.23 Jun 1788-Shaftsbury,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eton HOWLETT-56813
| | | | | |-7. David HOWLETT-33296
| | | | | |-7. Abby HOWLETT-59056
| | | | | |-7. Sarah HOWLETT-59055
| | | | | |-7. Mary HOWLETT-59054
| | | | | +-7. Reconcile HOWLETT-59053
| | | | |-6. Luther STONE-46881 (b.1 Feb 1789-Shaftsbury Township,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.14 Jan 1841-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Barbary MATTESON-47481 (b.4 Oct 1793 m.24 Feb 1811)
| | | | | |-7. James C. STONE-47482 (b.15 Jun 1814)
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-47483 (b.5 Jun 1816)
| | | | | |-7. David M. STONE-47484 (b.20 Feb 1820 d.25 May 1902)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah GOINGHAM-48886
| | | | | | |-8. Robert Henry STONE-48887 (b.27 Oct 1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza A. STONE-48888 (b.12 Apr 1849 d.15 Sep 1912)
| | | | | | | sp: BONESTEHL(?)-64908
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Eunice STONE-48889 (b.23 Oct 1856)
| | | | | | | sp: George Washington ALDWORTH-64909
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph G. STONE-48890 (b.10 May 1858)
| | | | | | +-8. George F. STONE-48891 (b.23 Oct 1859)
| | | | | |-7. Eunice C. STONE-47485 (b.11 Dec 1823)
| | | | | |-7. Susanah STONE-47486 (b.6 Jul 1827)
| | | | | | sp: GOODRICH-59052
| | | | | |-7. Hiram James STONE-47487 (b.13 Feb 1831-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.7 Jun 1898-Urichsville,Tuscarawas,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Jane RIFE-48892 (b.15 Feb 1839-,Jefferson,Ohio,USA m.6 Oct 1859 d.1 Oct 1910-Tappan,Harrison,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Alice STONE-48893 (b.24 Jun 1860 d.19 Aug 1963)
| | | | | | | sp: John Moses HANDLEY-48894 (m.11 Mar 1883)
| | | | | | |-8. Virginia May STONE-48895 (b.14 Oct 1862-,Harrison,Ohio,USA d.30 May 1949-Grandfalls,Ward,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George Washington CARPENTER-51986 (b.14 Dec 1851-,Harrison,Ohio,USA m.21 Jun 1880 d.Abt 1913)
| | | | | | | |-9. Baby Boy CARPENTER-51987 (b.7 Jan 1881 d.25 Jan 1881)
| | | | | | | |-9. Georgia Elizabeth CARPENTER-51988 (b.20 May 1890-Rochester,Genesee,New York,USA d.17 Jun 1961-Lovington,Lea,New Mexico,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: James Ralph BELL-65097 (b.10 Jun 1891-,Tuscarawas,Ohio,USA m.17 Jun 1909 d.7 Jun 1962-Monahans,Ward,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Mildred CARPENTER-51989 (b.23 Sep 1892-Tappan,Harrison,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Samuel RIPPETH-76097
| | | | | | | +-9. Samuel Stone CARPENTER-51990 (b.23 Jan 1895-,St Louis,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Cora Adale STONE-48896 (b.Abt 1864)
| | | | | | sp: William COX-64912
| | | | | +-7. Peleg G. STONE-47488 (b.3 Dec 1832)
| | | | sp: Barzilla HOPKINS-46882 (b.1772 m.Abt 1791 d.19 Feb 1849)
| | | | |-6. Squire STONE-46883 (b.22 Sep 1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Jun 1884-,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucinda GOODRICH-47489
| | | | | |-7. Carder STONE-47490 (b.1819-,Otsego,New York,USA d.22 Jun 1902-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily SHORT-59051
| | | | | +-7. Calvin STONE-59049 (b.1821 d.15 Dec 1890-,Allegeny,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah -59048
| | | | |-6. Betsy STONE-46884 (b.1 Jan 1793-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elisha HOPKINS-47492 (b.1800-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Erastus STONE-47491
| | | | |-6. Lawton STONE-46885 (b.19 Mar 1796-,Otsego,New York,USA d.26 Nov 1874-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy CROSBY-47494 (b.28 Feb 1798-Hartwick,Otsego,New York,USA m.1818 d.12 Sep 1872-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann STONE-47496 (b.15 Dec 1820-Preston Township,Chenango,New York,USA d.20 May 1900-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: E. R. POTTER-48900 (b.10 Sep 1822-,Washington,New York,USA m.1839 d.4 Jan 1896-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James POTTER-48901
| | | | | | |-8. Alison POTTER-48902
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen ALVORD-51991
| | | | | | | |-9. Onan POTTER-51992
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary CAUCUTT-65110
| | | | | | | |-9. Harve POTTER-51993
| | | | | | | | sp: Maggie BUTCHER-65117
| | | | | | | |-9. Bessie POTTER-51994
| | | | | | | | sp: William BUTCHER-76098
| | | | | | | +-9. Bert POTTER-51995 (b.17 Apr 1886 d.23 Mar 1930-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Pearl HATFIELD-65120
| | | | | | |-8. Juliette POTTER-48903
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Ann POTTER-48904
| | | | | | sp: Henry STEINMETZ-48905
| | | | | | +-9. Frank STEINMETZ-48906
| | | | | |-7. John Andrew STONE-47497 (b.8 Oct 1823-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.26 Sep 1907-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah PAYNE-64291 (m.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen STONE-64292 (b.1847-Collins,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel Lafayette STONE-64293 (b.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew Perry STONE-64294 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Medora STONE-64295 (b.22 Feb 1860)
| | | | | | sp: Juda DRONE-64296 (b.Abt 1840 m.2 Sep 1861 d.1873)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy STONE-64297
| | | | | | |-8. John Lawton STONE-64298 (b.16 Jun 1872-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.14 Nov 1955-Glenbeulah,Sheboygan,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Christina Maybell NIDA-76099 (b.Abt 1887 m.27 Jul 1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. William Andrew STONE-76100 (b.19 Apr 1910-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Viola SCHULTZ-113027 (m.17 Jun 1930)
| | | | | | | |-9. Melvin STONE-76101 (b.28 Mar 1913)
| | | | | | | |-9. Chester STONE-76102 (b.30 Nov 1915)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lee STONE-76103 (b.18 Mar 1919)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah E. LOWRIE-48907 (b.Abt 1841 m.15 Jun 1874)
| | | | | | |-8. John STONE-48908
| | | | | | sp: Anna Catherine HENRY-64299 (b.,,Germany m.2 Jul 1888)
| | | | | |-7. Nelson STONE-47495 (b.Mar 1824-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe NICHOLS-48897 (b.1828-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Orville STONE-48898 (b.1877-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary E. -48899 (b.1881-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Emeline J. STONE-47498 (b.23 Oct 1824-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.23 Feb 1902-,,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph W. GRAY-48909 (b.1 Aug 1823-Tonawanda,Erie,New York,USA m.1846 d.2 Mar 1914-Weimer,Barnes,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Cheney Wellington GRAY-48911 (b.9 Aug 1849-,,New York,USA d.2 Oct 1930-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George B. GRAY-48912 (b.1851-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha CURREN-48919 (b.1853-,,Iowa,USA d.1934-Hope,Steele,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William GRAY-48913 (b.Abt 1854-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Randall GRAY-48914 (b.7 Jul 1855-,,Wisconsin,USA d.17 Jul 1931-Fargo,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles GRAY-48915 (b.1857-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma E. GRAY-48916 (b.20 May 1861-,,Wisconsin,USA d.11 Jun 1911-Tower City,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James M. KING-48920 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Omer B. GRAY-48910 (b.5 Mar 1862-Boscobel,Grant,Wisconsin,USA d.16 Mar 1920-Fargo,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine HANLEY-51996 (b.1 Jul 1864-North Freedom,Sauk,Wisconsin,USA m.9 May 1891 d.31 Aug 1918-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clarence Omer GRAY-51998 (b.28 Feb 1893-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.5 Aug 1935-Denver,Denver,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Clara -76106
| | | | | | | |-9. Harold GRAY-51999 (b.1894-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.1896-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edith Evelyn GRAY-52000 (b.10 Feb 1896-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.4 Aug 1972-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Howard TRAHMS-52004 (b.3 Feb 1897-,,Minnesota,USA d.3 Oct 1963-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Louis Arthur GRAY-52001 (b.25 Aug 1898-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.17 May 1973-Fargo,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Saloma GRABER-76107
| | | | | | | |-9. Inez Madelyn GRAY-52002 (b.19 Jul 1899-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA d.30 Aug 1993-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: WILLIAMS-76108
| | | | | | | |-9. Murriel GRAY-52003 (b.17 May 1905 d.28 Feb 1920-Stevens Point,Portage,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. James Warren GRAY-51997 (b.11 Jan 1910-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eleanor Louise PARSONS-65125 (b.6 Dec 1910-Page,Cass,North Dakota,USA m.10 May 1934 d.24 Nov 1989-Jackson,,Mississippi,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank GRAY-48917 (b.Dec 1865-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry GRAY-48918 (b.6 Jun 1869-,,Wisconsin,USA d.21 Dec 1946-Minneapolis,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William Henry STONE-47499 (b.1827-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.26 Nov 1895-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah Elizabeth HIDE-48921 (b.31 Mar 1826-,,New York,USA d.10 Jul 1894-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James L. STONE-48922 (b.13 Mar 1849 d.2 Apr 1926)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy HATFIELD-58629
| | | | | | | |-9. Peter H. STONE-58630
| | | | | | | | sp: Ella PHILLIPS-65132
| | | | | | | |-9. Carrie STONE-58631
| | | | | | | |-9. George STONE-58632
| | | | | | | +-9. Letha Alice STONE-58633 (b.2 Jul 1891-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Carl E. TRAPPE-58634 (m.6 May 1913)
| | | | | | +-8. George W. STONE-48923 (b.11 Mar 1861 d.17 Feb 1946)
| | | | | | sp: Flossie NELSON-48924 (b.Abt 1910)
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey STONE-47500
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda STONE-47501
| | | | | | sp: Ephriam CUMMINGS-47506 (m.1848)
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47502
| | | | | |-7. Hannah Elizabeth STONE-47503 (b.24 Feb 1830-,Chenango,New York,USA d.28 May 1897-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel Wellington GRAY-48925 (b.1 Feb 1830-Cattaraugus,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.Abt Nov 1851 d.15 Oct 1926-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emerette Amelia GRAY-48926 (b.9 Dec 1852-Collins,Erie,New York,USA d.21 Mar 1918-Whittier,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: GOODRICH-58636
| | | | | | | |-9. Nelson GOODRICH-58637
| | | | | | | sp: Robert WAER-58638 (m.15 Mar 1879)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Robert WAER-58639 (b.25 Mar 1880-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.17 Apr 1958-Ontario,San Bernardino,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mildred ISRAEL-65137 (m.26 Aug 1899)
| | | | | | | | sp: Irma KRAUSS-58623
| | | | | | | |-9. Harriet Elizabeth WAER-58640 (b.18 Aug 1882-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.31 Aug 1901-Springfield,Greene,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ellis Linwood HEADLEE-65146 (m.6 May 1901)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elva L. WAER-58641 (b.9 Sep 1885-,,Kansas,USA d.14 Dec 1979-Salinas,Monterey,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Sanford Porter SMITH-58643 (m.11 Sep 1904)
| | | | | | | | sp: Raymond C. AUSTIN-113043
| | | | | | | +-9. Frank Wellington WAER-58642 (b.19 Feb 1895 d.3 Mar 1987-Orange,Orange,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rose STROOPE-58645 (m.5 Feb 1915)
| | | | | | | sp: Freida DATTE-58648 (m.15 Dec 1950)
| | | | | | |-8. LeRoy Myron GRAY-48927 (b.14 Jun 1855-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rachel WILSON-58217 (m.22 Sep 1878)
| | | | | | | +-9. James Leslie GRAY-51682 (b.,Grant,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Agusta HALE-58335 (m.7 Aug 1906)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Ann GRAY-48928 (b.27 Jan 1859-Bear Creek,La Farge,Wisconsin,USA d.27 Jan 1944-Jug Creek,La Farge,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Phillip NALE-58281 (b.1853-Hauptstuhl,,Germany m.21 Dec 1875 d.26 Feb 1925-,La Farge,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ada Alfretta NALE-58316 (b.15 Dec 1876-Jug Creek,LaFarge,Wisconsin,USA d.10 Jan 1968-La Crosse,La Crosse,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Seward William DIXON-65152 (b.1862 d.17 Sep 1934-La Crosse,La Crosse,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert NALE-58468 (b.14 Jun 1879)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mina HOCKENBERRY-65155 (m.9 May 1900)
| | | | | | | | sp: Verene -113068 (b.26 Nov 1895 d.Apr 1980)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward NALE-58448 (b.26 Jun 1882 d.12 Jul 1882)
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie NALE-58343 (b.6 Jun 1884 d.4 Mar 1886)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Henry NALE-58286 (b.30 Jun 1887-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.31 Jan 1970-Hillsboro,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cora Faye HUNTER-65162 (b.3 May 1886-Union Township,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA m.19 Feb 1911 d.7 Jun 1961-Hillsboro,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nora NALE-58326 (b.10 Feb 1890-Jug Creek,LaFarge,Wisconsin,USA d.28 Sep 1946-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Isaac MORRIS-65172 (b.1872 d.17 Jun 1949-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Alice NALE-58474 (b.27 Apr 1893-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.2 Jan 1989-Hillsboro,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Wilbue Francis OBERT-65184 (b.23 Aug 1887-Valley,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA m.23 Jul 1912 d.8 Aug 1972-Valley,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Julliette NALE-52089 (b.30 Sep 1897-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.23 Dec 1997-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Francis KENWORTHY-65198 (b.20 Oct 1885-,,Iowa,USA m.14 Dec 1915(div) d.8 Sep 1974-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elva Videth NALE-52079 (b.21 Sep 1899 d.Jan 1981)
| | | | | | | | sp: Wencil VITCENDA-65203 (b.24 Sep 1893 d.Jan 1984)
| | | | | | | +-9. Floyd NALE-58625 (b.7 Apr 1902-Jug Creek,LaFarge,Wisconsin,USA d.22 May 1993-La Crosse,La Crosse,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sylvia A. PLINER-65209 (b.29 Sep 1908-Yuba,Richland,Wisconsin,USA d.2 Jul 1998-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James GRAY-48929 (b.6 Jun 1862-,,Wisconsin,USA d.12 Mar 1930-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emma WILSON-58626
| | | | | | | +-9. Cecil GRAY-58618 (d.14 Dec 1986)
| | | | | | | sp: Glenna BARKLEY-76109
| | | | | | |-8. Alice A. GRAY-48930 (b.21 Mar 1869-,,Wisconsin,USA d.21 Mar 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Franklin GRAY-48931 (b.21 Oct 1872-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Elva Luella GRAY-48932 (b.18 Feb 1878-,,Wisconsin,USA d.22 Apr 1935-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George KRAUSS-58619
| | | | | | |-9. Louis KRAUSS-58621
| | | | | | |-9. Irma KRAUSS-58623
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Robert WAER-58639 (b.25 Mar 1880-Viroqua,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.17 Apr 1958-Ontario,San Bernardino,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Franklin KRAUSS-58624
| | | | | | |-9. Leota KRAUSS-58609
| | | | | | +-9. Elmer KRAUSS-58610
| | | | | |-7. Lucy Cornelia STONE-47505 (b.30 Jun 1837-Collins,Erie,New York,USA d.24 Mar 1925-Hope,Steele,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George William WEEDEN-48935 (b.26 May 1832-Springville,Erie,New York,USA m.1854 d.1911-Springville,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Willis Lawton WEEDEN-48936 (b.22 Nov 1855-Springfield,Erie,New York,USA d.12 Apr 1910-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Clara Amanda ROGERS-58601 (b.2 Oct 1864-Leonardsville,Madison,New York,USA m.9 Jul 1884 d.20 Nov 1914-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ara Jane WEEDEN-58602 (b.16 Oct 1885-Leonardswille,Madison,Wisconsin,USA d.27 Sep 1983-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Wyette Clarke ROGERS-65215 (b.19 May 1883-West Edmeston,Madison,Wisconsin,USA m.3 Jul 1915 d.11 Jul 1962-Fayetteville,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ruth Alma WEEDEN-58603 (b.19 Mar 1887-Leonardswille,Madison,Wisconsin,USA d.14 Feb 1969)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Newton PRICHARD-65221 (b.6 Jun 1876-,,New York,USA m.8 Jul 1922 d.May 1944-Leonardswille,Madison,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Walter Longfellow WEEDEN M.D.-58604 (b.21 Jul 1889-Leonardswille,Madison,Wisconsin,USA d.11 Mar 1963-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Emma SKIFF-65226 (b.21 Jan 1891-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA m.26 Aug 1918 d.21 Nov 1962-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Roger, Sr. WEEDEN-58606 (b.3 Apr 1891-Schuylerville,Saratoga,New York,USA d.11 Jul 1961-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Helen Evelyn FISH-65229 (b.8 Apr 1893-Litchfield,Herkimer,New York,USA m.26 Sep 1917 d.16 Mar 1962-Ilion,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Hilda Agatha WEEDEN-58607 (b.8 Feb 1893-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA d.15 Oct 1970-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edward Labon SMITH-65233 (b.14 Oct 1889-Springville,Erie,New York,USA m.9 Aug 1918 d.4 May 1970-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Willis Morris WEEDEN-58608 (b.19 Apr 1895-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA d.5 Jan 1972-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Myra Barbara WEEDEN-58593 (b.3 May 1906-Frankfort,Herkimer,New York,USA d.25 Jan 1984)
| | | | | | | sp: Carmen IACCHEO-65236
| | | | | | sp: Jesse HARNESS-48937 (b.1827-,,Ohio,USA m.26 Oct 1862 d.31 Oct 1871-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Herman J. HARNESS-48938 (b.Aug 1867-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Alma -58594 (b.Oct 1870)
| | | | | | | |-9. Child HARNESS-58599 (u.Hope Cemetery,Hope,Steele,North Dakota, USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Grace HARNESS-58585 (b.Oct 1895)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lawton W. HARNESS-58587 (b.Dec 1899-,Steele,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Irene HARNESS-58588 (b.Aft 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Laor Marion KING-48939 (b.7 Jan 1832-Ft. Covington,Franklin,New York,USA m.8 Feb 1872u.Hope Cemetery,Hope,Steele,North Dakota, USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Geneva KING-48940 (b.26 Aug 1878-Clinton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA d.26 Aug 1899-Aneta,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Leo Lenhard LANG-58581 (b.24 Jul 1869-Wilton,Muscatine,North Dakota,USA m.20 Jan 1897 d.1946-Soquel,Santa Cruz,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucy Margaret LANG-58582 (b.2 Feb 1898-Aneta,Nelson,North Dakota,USA d.23 Jun 1956-Pasadena,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: R. Franklin WILLIAMS-65238 (m.18 Oct 1920)
| | | | | | +-9. Geneva LANG-58584 (b.26 Aug 1899-Aneta,Nelson,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George PERRY-65243 (m.5 Oct 1920)
| | | | | +-7. Martha Almeda STONE-47504 (b.13 Jun 1839-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.16 Feb 1921-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jacob Andrew WAGGONER-48933 (b.7 Jul 1837-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.10 Jan 1921-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | +-8. John E. WAGGONER-48934
| | | | | sp: Estella CHASE-58611 (m.17 Jul 1886)
| | | | | |-9. Ella Agusta WAGGONER-58612 (d.30 Jan 1970-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Peter HATFIELD-58615
| | | | | +-9. Willard WAGGONER-58614
| | | | |-6. Susannah STONE-46886 (b.31 Aug 1798)
| | | | | sp: Ebenezer GROVER-47493 (b.22 Apr 1792 d.24 Aug 1863-Hume,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary GROVER-59047
| | | | | | sp: Zacheus SWIFT-59046 (b.31 Aug 1811 d.29 Jun 1885)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah Mabel GROVER-59045 (b.10 Feb 1821 d.25 May 1896-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amos Alcott BURR-64300 (b.8 Aug 1820-South New Berlin,Chenango,New York,USA m.1 Jun 1843 d.18 Jan 1902-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Infant BURR-64301 (b.1845 d.Greenwood,,Mississippi,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Infant BURR-64302 (b.1847 d.Memphis,Shelby,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Aaron G BURR-64303 (b.16 May 1849-Memphis,Shelby,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary R. BURR-64304 (b.13 Feb 1852-South New Berlin,Chenango,New York,USA d.23 Jul 1865-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Grover A. BURR-64305 (b.10 Mar 1855-South New Berlin,Chenango,New York,USA d.30 Mar 1878)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Albert BURR-64306 (b.20 Feb 1858-Unadilla,Otsego,New York,USA d.4 Feb 1936-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alice Maud HODGE-76111 (b.11 Sep 1866-Liberty,Sullivan,New York,USA m.24 Dec 1890 d.10 May 1947-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Vernon Grant BURR-76110 (b.28 Nov 1891-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA d.5 Jul 1961-Oxford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Amy WANDS-131453 (b.15 Dec 1890-Shokan,Ulster,New York,USA m.3 Aug 1915 d.26 Jan 1944-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mildred Fryover MOONEY-131457 (m.25 Nov 1948 d.14 Aug 1959)
| | | | | | | +-9. Charles F. BURR-76112 (b.22 Aug 1893-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA d.22 Nov 1986-Oxford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Winifred MOULTON-131458 (b.18 Aug 1894 m.21 May 1918 d.20 Feb 1945)
| | | | | | |-8. Albertine V. BURR-64307 (b.18 Nov 1861-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA d.15 Apr 1932-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Warren S. WARNER-64309 (b.May 1858 m.8 Jan 1896)
| | | | | | +-8. Ettie F. BURR-64308 (b.26 Jul 1864-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA d.28 Feb 1934-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Henry W. IVES-64310 (b.Jul 1845 m.11 Oct 1899 d.25 Dec 1929)
| | | | | +-7. Mayette GROVER-59044
| | | | | sp: Clark APPLEBY-59043
| | | | |-6. Savilla STONE-46887 (b.1800-,,Massachusetts,USA d.12 Nov 1830-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Stukely STONE-46888 (b.4 Jul 1801-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.15 Sep 1882-Orwell,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet RICHMOND-47507 (m.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Permilia Rachel STONE-47508 (b.31 Aug 1824)
| | | | | | sp: William C. FLOWER-48941 (b.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen FLOWER-48942 (b.1849)
| | | | | | +-8. Wallace Richmond FLOWER-48943 (b.1851-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Winona FLOWER-48944
| | | | | | +-9. William FLOWER-48945
| | | | | |-7. Richmond Edmond STONE-47509 (b.18 May 1826-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary WILLIAMS-48946
| | | | | | |-8. Ward B. STONE-48947 (b.30 Jul 1855)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | |-9. Lela D. STONE-48951 (b.18 Jul 1883)
| | | | | | | +-9. Etta B. STONE-48952 (b.23 Feb 1892)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet R. STONE-48948 (b.20 Sep 1862)
| | | | | | | sp: S. E. PAYNE-48953
| | | | | | | +-9. Clarence PAYNE-48954 (b.21 Aug 1891)
| | | | | | |-8. Maryett STONE-48949
| | | | | | +-8. Emma Grace STONE-48950 (b.1871)
| | | | | | sp: L. A. COOK-64348
| | | | | |-7. Homer Judah STONE-47510 (b.4 Jun 1828-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Helen RODGERS-48955
| | | | | | |-8. Howard STONE-48956 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Wilbur H. STONE-48957 (b.1867 d.12 Oct 1879)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus Richmond STONE-47511 (b.7 Dec 1830-Rome,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA d.11 May 1911-Emporia,Lyon,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Orphie A. BRINKERHOFF-48958 (b.1844-,,Indiana,USA d.1891-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Pearl STONE-48959
| | | | | | |-8. John Brinkerhoff STONE-48960 (b.22 Feb 1875-Orwell,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA d.8 Mar 1930-Kansas City,,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary W. R. KEMP-58591 (b.1877-,,Kansas,USA d.1969-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Virgina STONE-58592 (b.5 Feb 1906-Kansas City,Wyandotte,Kansas,USA d.11 Dec 1932-Merriam,Johnson,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Helen STONE-58577 (b.Aug 1907-Kansas City,Wyandotte,Kansas,USA d.16 Jul 1980-Overland Park,Johnson,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Robert Kemp STONE-58580 (b.18 Nov 1915-Kansas City,Wyandotte,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Esther MOORE-65246 (b.1912-New York City,New York,New York,USA m.1943)
| | | | | | sp: Matilda L. PLYMPTON-48961 (b.1839-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine MIDDICK-48962 (b.Abt 1838-,,Ohio,USA m.Abt 1858 d.1866-,,Indiana,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Homer STONE-48963
| | | | | | +-8. Frank Ossian STONE-48964 (b.1860-Ligonier,Noble,Indiana,USA d.16 Feb 1943-Emporia,Lyon,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eveline FOSTER-64349 (b.1864-,,Ohio,USA m.1882 d.1898-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Maryette C. STONE-47512 (b.1834-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline H. STONE-47513 (b.14 Mar 1835-,,Ohio,USA d.24 Jun 1835)
| | | | | |-7. Ellen Ruth STONE-47514 (b.7 Aug 1837 d.4 May 1849)
| | | | | |-7. Susan B. STONE-47517 (b.20 Apr 1840)
| | | | | |-7. (Civil War) Wilbur B. STONE-47515 (b.9 Aug 1842 d.16 Oct 1864-Knoxville,Knox,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Frank M. STONE-47516 (b.6 Sep 1846-,,Ohio,USA d.15 Oct 1863)
| | | | |-6. Hannah STONE-46889 (b.29 Sep 1804-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.Alger,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aaron Palmer GROVER-56919
| | | | |-6. Andrew STONE-46890 (b.28 Mar 1806-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA d.20 May 1890-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth VAN DEUSEN-47518 (b.1821-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Priscilla PEPPER-47519 (b.1800-Ware,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA m.27 Dec 1827 d.17 Apr 1876-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Servilla Ann STONE-47520 (b.1828 d.1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Henry Breese STONE-47521 (b.18 Sep 1831-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA d.Mar 1918-,Coffey,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ermina WINN-48965
| | | | | | |-8. Ermina STONE-48966 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Maylon C. STONE-48967 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Fred B. STONE-48968 (b.7 May 1859-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.11 Nov 1935-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Victoria V. JOHNSON-48976 (b.1859-,,West Virginia,USA d.1926-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Howard E. STONE-48969
| | | | | | |-8. Ernest J. STONE-48970 (b.1865)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca WAGONER-64350
| | | | | | |-8. Eugene A. STONE-48971 (b.1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Sadie WAGONER-64351
| | | | | | |-8. Bessie G. STONE-48972 (b.1871)
| | | | | | | sp: John ISCH-64352
| | | | | | |-8. Gail C. STONE-48973 (b.1873)
| | | | | | | sp: Arminier WAGONER-64353
| | | | | | |-8. Maud Estry STONE-48974 (b.1874)
| | | | | | | sp: Edward JOHNSON-52005 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Edward JOHNSON-52006 (b.1905)
| | | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | +-9. Bessie Alice JOHNSON-52007 (b.1908)
| | | | | | |-8. Ed Nino STONE-48975 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | sp: Vida LAKE-64354
| | | | | | sp: Miranda C. KINGMAN-48977 (b.1836 d.1880-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hiram S. STONE-47522 (b.15 Jan 1834 d.28 Jan 1834)
| | | | | |-7. Emily Mariah STONE-47523 (b.10 Aug 1835)
| | | | | | sp: George S. BIDWELL-59042
| | | | | |-7. Leverett S. STONE-47524 (b.2 Oct 1838)
| | | | | |-7. Chester D. STONE-47525 (b.7 May 1841-,Oswego,New York,USa d.16 Jan 1910-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary D. CAN ANTWERP-48978 (m.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Ida May STONE-48979
| | | | | | |-8. Erwin R. STONE-48980 (b.4 May 1865-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.1912)
| | | | | | | sp: May HARRIS-48987 (m.1895)
| | | | | | |-8. Edith A. STONE-48981
| | | | | | | sp: George ANGELL-64355
| | | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-48982
| | | | | | |-8. Clarence STONE-48983
| | | | | | |-8. Emily Maria STONE-48984
| | | | | | |-8. Harlan STONE-48985
| | | | | | +-8. Roy L. STONE-48986
| | | | | +-7. James Lacelle STONE-47526 (b.1844)
| | | | |-6. Polly Ann STONE-46891 (b.10 Sep 1809-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.15 Oct 1837-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nelson BLOOD-47527 (b.1809 d.4 Sep 1837)
| | | | | +-7. Wellington Wallace BLOOD-47528 (b.1834-,,New Jersey,USA d.1905)
| | | | +-6. Chloe STONE-46892 (b.28 Mar 1811-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.10 Jun 1882-Honesdale,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Alanson BLOOD-47529 (b.1806-,,New York,USA m.9 Oct 1830 d.1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Eton BLOOD-47530
| | | | |-7. David BLOOD-47531
| | | | |-7. Abby BLOOD-47532
| | | | |-7. Sarah BLOOD-47533
| | | | |-7. Mary BLOOD-47534
| | | | +-7. Reconcile BLOOD-47535
| | | |-5. Stukely STONE-46674 (b.1765 d.Aft 1820)
| | | | sp: Sarah -56918
| | | | +-6. John Hammett STONE Sr.-56917 (b.1784 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Hannah FOSTER-59041 (b.1785)
| | | | |-7. Freelove STONE-59040 (b.1802)
| | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-59039 (b.1803)
| | | | |-7. Ellery STONE-59038 (b.1804)
| | | | |-7. Anna STONE-59037 (b.1805)
| | | | |-7. Nancy STONE-59036 (b.1805)
| | | | |-7. Orlena STONE-59035 (b.1807)
| | | | |-7. John Hammett Jr. STONE-59034 (b.1810 d.1879)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Sabrina TINNEY-64914 (b.1814 d.1880)
| | | | | |-8. Elmore STONE-64915 (b.1840)
| | | | | |-8. James Know STONE-64916 (b.1844 d.1918)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Melissa HOWARD-76114 (b.1847 d.1920)
| | | | | | |-9. Laura May STONE-76115 (b.1867)
| | | | | | |-9. Oral James STONE-76116 (b.1867)
| | | | | | |-9. Rozelle Hammett STONE-76117 (b.1872)
| | | | | | +-9. Benjamin Franklin STONE-76118 (b.1880 d.1922)
| | | | | | sp: Helen Louise WARNER-131460 (b.1886 d.1951)
| | | | | |-8. Sylvanus STONE-64917 (b.1850)
| | | | | +-8. Sarah E STONE-64918 (b.1852)
| | | | +-7. Stuckley STONE-59033 (b.1812 d.1892)
| | | | sp: Emeline ROGERS-59032
| | | |-5. Holden STONE-46676 (b.1767-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1843-Italy,Yates,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Sally -46893 (b.1778 d.1857)
| | | | +-6. Leonard STONE-46894
| | | |-5. Eliza STONE-46677 (b.1769-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Honeymon STONE-46679 (b.1771-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1828-Eden,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary PERKINS-46895
| | | | |-6. Thomas STONE-46896 (b.1794-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1870-Wayne,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy BROWN-47536
| | | | | |-7. Eben STONE-47537 (b.1827-,,New York,USA d.13 Mar 1898-,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Silas W. STONE-47538 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. John STONE-63989 (b.1834)
| | | | | |-7. Louisa STONE-63990 (b.1837)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-63991 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet STONE-63992 (b.1844)
| | | | | +-7. Julana STONE-63993 (b.1847)
| | | | |-6. Whitman STONE-46897 (b.1796-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Freelove FOSTER-47540 (b.1800-,,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1817 d.1870-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Marshall STONE-47541 (b.1818-Eden,Erie,New York,USA d.Abt 1880-McPherson,McPherson,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily -48988 (b.Abt 1820-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1844 d.1865-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. C LaFayette STONE-64919 (b.16 Jan 1846-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.11 Jun 1903-,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary E. PAXTON-64920
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas J. STONE-64921 (b.23 Jan 1849-,Erie,New York,USA d.9 Mar 1925-Anacortes,Skagit,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary L, STONE-64922 (b.Mar 1852-,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.Feb 1925-,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Cyrus INSCHO-64923 (m.21 Mar 1875)
| | | | | | |-8. Whitman G. STONE-48989 (b.May 1854-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA d.25 Aug 1927-Mehama,Marion,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Zorada PECK-58569 (b.1856-,,Michigan,USA d.1938-,,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Marshall STONE-76119 (b.Aug 1886-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.23 Nov 1959-Mill City,Linn,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Gladys C. -76120
| | | | | | | |-9. Manley STONE-76121 (b.7 Nov 1887-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.22 Mar 1970-Salem,Marion,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Marion Whitman STONE-58570 (b.1889-,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.1963-Spanaway,Pierce,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Muriel GOODELL-65250 (b.1898-,,Oregon,USA m.1915 d.1972-,,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clyde STONE-76122 (b.Aug 1891-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.14 Jun 1963-,Multnomah,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Anna TITZE-76123 (m.25 Feb 1926)
| | | | | | | +-9. Fred STONE-76124 (b.Jan 1896-,,Missouri,USA d.7 Sep 1970-,Lane,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amy L. STOAKS-131479 (m.20 Mar 1917)
| | | | | | |-8. George M. STONE-64924 (b.May 1854 d.25 Aug 1927)
| | | | | | | sp: Tabitha HOSE-64926 (m.31 Aug 1881)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther Perdida STONE-64925 (b.5 Jun 1859-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA d.18 Apr 1921-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Claudius E. MORRISON-64927
| | | | | | +-8. Emma E. STONE-64928 (b.4 Apr 1861-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA d.29 Jan 1936-Anacortes,Skagit,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John Adelbert LOVELACE-76125 (m.28 Oct 1885)
| | | | | | |-9. Susan E. LOVELACE-76126 (b.22 Jul 1886-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.27 Mar 1967-Bremerton,Kitsap,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank MATTESON-76127 (m.18 Apr 1906)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucy Alsemera LOVELACE-76128 (b.13 Jan 1889-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.5 Dec 1978-Bremerton,Kitsap,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William JONES-131483 (m.Oct 1911)
| | | | | | |-9. Elsie LOVELACE-76129 (b.17 Jul 1890-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.1974-Bremerton,Kitsap,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin H. JONES-76130 (m.16 Apr 1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles LOVELACE-76131 (b.28 Sep 1892-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.30 Sep 1892-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Fay LOVELACE-76132 (b.18 Oct 1895-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.10 Aug 1940)
| | | | | | | sp: Russell Earl SMITH-76133
| | | | | | |-9. Wallace LOVELACE-76134 (b.26 Sep 1897-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.11 Oct 1899-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Alvin LOVELACE-76135 (b.6 Jan 1900-Westport,Brown,South Dakota,USA d.21 Feb 1919)
| | | | | |-7. Anna STONE-63994 (b.Abt 1824-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: BARBER-63995
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-63996 (b.Abt 1829-,Erie,New York,USA d.1890-,McPherson,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | +-7. VanRanclear STONE-63997 (b.Abt 1840)
| | | | |-6. Stukely STONE-46898 (b.Dec 1798-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jan 1870-Freedom,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susan M. FOSTER-47542 (b.1800-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hiram STONE-47543 (b.1839-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Honeymon STONE-63998 (b.1833)
| | | | |-6. Hiram B. STONE-46899 (b.1802)
| | | | | sp: Hannah -56916
| | | | +-6. Honeymon STONE-46900 (b.16 Mar 1809-,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Dec 1880-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Chloett PATTISON-47544 (b.19 Nov 1813-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.5 Sep 1832 d.12 Dec 1852-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lavilla C. STONE-47545 (b.26 Apr 1836-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.20 Mar 1899-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Milo George KELLOGG-64000 (m.20 Jan 1863)
| | | | |-7. Little STONE-64001 (b.1837)
| | | | |-7. Sarah E. STONE-47546 (b.18 Sep 1838-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Willard JOHNSON-64002
| | | | |-7. Albert H. STONE-47547 (b.26 Feb 1842-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.8 Nov 1862-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Jonathan N. STONE-47548 (b.18 Apr 1844)
| | | | |-7. Francis Garner STONE-47549 (b.13 Jan 1847-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.22 Jun 1918-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet Lind SHELLEY-48990 (b.22 May 1853-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.22 Jan 1873 d.8 Jan 1917-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Albert Hoyt STONE-48991
| | | | | | sp: Mary Anne LITTLE-64929
| | | | | |-8. Sadie M. STONE-64930 (b.1879 d.28 Apr 1883-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-48992 (b.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. -41167 (b.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Aileen STONE-38629
| | | | | | | sp: Parker HAMILTON-25157
| | | | | | |-9. Lavern STONE-37684
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph FIZER-76136
| | | | | | +-9. Ruth L. STONE-28629 (b.Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Clara A. STONE-48993
| | | | | | sp: Henry MARSHALL-48998
| | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-48994 (b.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Stuart S. STONE-48995
| | | | | | sp: Zella -48999
| | | | | | |-9. Douglas STONE-49000
| | | | | | +-9. Kenneth STONE-49001
| | | | | |-8. Francis Garner STONE-48996 (b.4 Dec 1884-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.May 1954-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Laura Agnes MOORE-37339 (b.21 Mar 1891 d.Jun 1979)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank Everett STONE-35021 (b.25 Jul 1909)
| | | | | | | sp: M. CHALERMSRI-76137
| | | | | | +-9. Marion Lucia STONE-27732 (b.18 Jul 1920)
| | | | | | sp: James T. DEAVER-76138
| | | | | +-8. Homer Hartwell STONE-48997 (b.23 Feb 1890-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA d.7 Apr 1967-Elmira,Chemung,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Edna HAZEL-76139
| | | | | sp: Maude Elizabeth GALLAGHER-52096 (b.11 Oct 1891-Cashtown,Adams,Pennsylvania,USA m.8 Jun 1911 d.28 Mar 1964-Montoursville,Lycoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harold Homer STONE-52184 (b.6 Feb 1921-Detroit,Wayne,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Betty Lou HAHN-65252 (b.8 Nov 1927-Williamsport,Lycoming,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Jul 1951)
| | | | | +-9. Donald Eugene STONE-5218 (b.11 Mar 1927-Montoursville,Lycoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Doris Lucille FRY-65259 (b.13 Apr 1930-Hughesville,Lycoming,Pennsylvania,USA m.28 Aug 1948)
| | | | |-7. Adelbert P. STONE-47550 (b.3 Aug 1849-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.21 Apr 1906-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth NICHOLS-64931 (b.29 Apr 1852-Cambridge,Isle of Eley,England m.11 Mar 1873 d.29 Apr 1932-Brockport,Elk,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edwin Thomas STONE-64932 (b.24 Oct 1874-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.29 Apr 1949-Ridgway,Elk,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: CHESBRO-76142 (b.16 Feb 1878-Arkwright,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1 Sep 1968-Springwater,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Guernyth Sadiee STONE-76143 (b.30 Aug 1896-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.30 Jan 1920-Silver Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fred C. WRIGHT-131488 (b.9 Jun 1892-Irving,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.14 Feb 1911 d.1978-Irving,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Albert Honeyman STONE-64933 (b.28 May 1876 d.30 Jan 1901-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ora Dell MERRILL-76144 (b.22 Mar 1877-Perrysburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.11 Dec 1965-South Dayton,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Wilbur Charles STONE-76145 (b.19 Aug 1897-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.13 Aug 1974-Gowanda,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lora Elizabeth HAGARDON-131492 (b.19 Mar 1901 m.24 Dec 1919 d.Aug 1927-South Dayton,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Katherine MCNAMARA-131496 (b.21 Oct 1902-Hamlett,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.26 Jun 1929 d.13 Jan 1983-Lakeland,Polk,Florida,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Adelbert Colon STONE-76146 (b.22 Jul 1899-Smith Mills,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.22 Mar 1957-Largo,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Marvel Musette STEARNS-131500 (b.21 Nov 1902-South Dayton,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.15 Mar 1920(div) d.23 Apr 1946-Buffalo,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy Salome ENSIGN-131502 (b.13 Dec 1904-Villenova,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.13 Feb 1926 d.16 Oct 1993-Largo,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet MCMANUS-63999 (b.1818 d.20 Mar 1881-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. Charles STONE-46680 (b.1773-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Anastrass STONE-46672
| | | | sp: Stephen WILCOX-57102
| | | +-5. Patience STONE-46673
| | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | +-6. George STONE-46867 (b.Abt 1770)
| | +-4. Abigail STONE-46593 (b.Abt 1750)
| +-3. Oliver STONE-46555 (b.1701-,,Rhode Island,USA)
|-2. Peter STONE-3927 (b.20 Jan 1671-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Dec 1725-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Elizabeth SHAW-3935 (b.9 Aug 1672-Boston,Suffolk,Massachusetts,USA m.25 Jun 1696)
| |-3. Elizabeth STONE-46561 (b.25 Mar 1697-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Peter STONE-46562 (b.23 Oct 1698-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Feb 1783-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Patience PRINTING-46602 (b.Abt 1700 m.20 Jan 1724/1725 d.1 Apr 1760)
| | |-4. Elizabeth STONE-46603 (b.1727)
| | | sp: Jeremiah ANGELL-57118
| | |-4. Peter STONE-46604 (b.20 May 1729-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aug 1785-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary HAMMOND-46694 (b.5 Jun 1737 m.Abt 1753)
| | | |-5. Mary STONE-46695 (b.1754)
| | | | sp: Samuel ROBERTS-57085
| | | |-5. Patience STONE-46696 (b.1756)
| | | | sp: James WESTCOTT-46936
| | | | +-6. James WESTCOTT-46937
| | | |-5. Phebe STONE-46697 (b.1757)
| | | | sp: Elisha WESTCOTT-46938
| | | | |-6. Elisha WESTCOTT-46939 (b.1784)
| | | | |-6. Josiah WESTCOTT-46940 (b.1786)
| | | | | sp: Mary HAYWARD-56915
| | | | |-6. Reuben WESTCOTT-46941 (b.1789)
| | | | +-6. Charles WESTCOTT-46942 (b.1791)
| | | |-5. Peter STONE-46698 (b.1759-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Patience WESTCOTT-46943
| | | | |-6. Peter STONE-46944 (b.1784 d.1809)
| | | | |-6. Sophia STONE-46945 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: James STRAIT-56914
| | | | +-6. Sylvester STONE-46946 (b.1790)
| | | |-5. Andrew STONE-46699 (b.1762-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary WESTCOTT-46947
| | | | |-6. Peter STONE-46948 (b.1785 d.1802)
| | | | |-6. Henry STONE-46949 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Anne BATTEY-47599
| | | | | |-7. Alice B. STONE-47600 (b.1817)
| | | | | | sp: Nathan EDDY-64004
| | | | | |-7. Peter STONE-47601 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Roxana BRYANT-47602
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Ann STONE-47603
| | | | | | +-8. John H. STONE (Civil War)-47604 (d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Josiah STONE-47605 (b.1821)
| | | | | +-7. Laura STONE-47606 (b.1823)
| | | | | sp: W. HARRISON-64005
| | | | | sp: J. BRYANT-64006
| | | | |-6. Polly STONE-46950 (b.1789 d.1803)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-46951 (b.1793)
| | | | | sp: Phebe STONE-46772 (b.1784)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia A. STONE-47122 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: William JOYCE-64007
| | | | | |-7. Andrew J. STONE-47123 (b.1813)
| | | | | | sp: E. M. CONE-47125
| | | | | | +-8. Betsey J. STONE-47126
| | | | | +-7. George W. STONE-47124 (b.1815)
| | | | | sp: Lucinda MCPEAKE-56895
| | | | |-6. Andrew STONE-46952 (b.1795)
| | | | sp: Mary BATTEY-46953
| | | | |-6. Alice STONE-46954 (b.1802)
| | | | |-6. Patience STONE-46955 (b.1807)
| | | | |-6. Phila STONE-46956 (b.1812)
| | | | sp: BOWDICH-46957
| | | |-5. Amos STONE-46700 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Diedama BURLINGAME-46958
| | | | |-6. Dutee STONE-46959 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Barbara COLLINS-47607
| | | | | +-7. Horace STONE-47608 (b.1810 d.1824)
| | | | |-6. Nancy STONE-3086 (b.1 Aug 1789-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Sep 1871-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jun 1808 d.1816/1823)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove PRATT-47610 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph PRATT-47611 (b.1812)
| | | | | |-7. Serena PRATT-47612 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Amos/Amasa WATERMAN-47613 (b.13 Oct 1800)
| | | | | sp: Job Jr WATERMAN-55467 (d.16 Jan 1866-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Albert WATERMAN-47615 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Adelia LUTHER-64008
| | | | | +-7. Mary S. WATERMAN-47616 (b.1827)
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-46961 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Sheldon COLVIN-56913
| | | | |-6. William M. STONE War 1812-46962 (b.1796-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1854)
| | | | | sp: Susan PRATT-40139 (b.1794 d.11 May 1848-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-41056 (b.1818-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas NUTTING Dr.-49026
| | | | | | |-8. Julia Ann NUTTING-49027
| | | | | | +-8. Minerva M. NUTTING-49028
| | | | | |-7. Nehemiah STONE-41491 (b.1820-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1859-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth TANNER-49029
| | | | | | |-8. Susan P. STONE-49030 (b.1841)
| | | | | | | sp: George PITTS-49040
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank PITTS-49041 (b.1858)
| | | | | | | +-9. George PITTS-49042 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet N. STONE-49031 (b.1842)
| | | | | | | sp: Frederick PHILLIPS-49043
| | | | | | | +-9. Lyman PHILLIPS-49044 (b.1863)
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa STONE-49032 (b.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Ann Maria STONE-49033 (b.1846)
| | | | | | | sp: William R. SPINK-64935
| | | | | | |-8. George Albert STONE-49034 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza T. STONE-49035 (b.1848)
| | | | | | | sp: Jesse WEBSTER-64936
| | | | | | |-8. Julana J. STONE-49036 (b.1852 d.1928)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert HUSSEY-178429
| | | | | | | +-9. Byron HUSSEY-178430
| | | | | | | sp: Florence HIGGINS-178432 (m.1904)
| | | | | | |-8. Jesse STONE-49037 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar STONE-49038 (b.1854)
| | | | | | +-8. Ida STONE-49039 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Alfred STONE-45262 (b.1822-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1884-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia BUDLONG-49048
| | | | | | |-8. Clara STONE-49049 (b.1846 d.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Ann M. BUDLONG-49045
| | | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-49046 (b.1849 d.1849)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellen STONE-49047 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Louisa STONE-45123 (b.1822-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Emerson WHIPPLE-49050
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-45269 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1846-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Philip STONE-45270 (b.1827-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Juliana JENKS-49051
| | | | | | |-8. Anne STONE-49052 (b.1851)
| | | | | | +-8. Nellie STONE-49053 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Calvin STONE-44486 (b.1829-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet BLAKE-49054
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar STONE-49055 (b.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Arthur C. STONE-49056 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Helen STONE-49057 (b.1857)
| | | | | | sp: Helen V. BLAKE-64937
| | | | | |-7. Isaac STONE-44381 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Amey W. RANDALL-49058
| | | | | | |-8. Carrie I. STONE-49059 (b.Jul 1856)
| | | | | | +-8. James R. STONE-49060 (b.Nov 1859)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-42938 (b.1833-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna F. DARLING-49061
| | | | | | +-8. Ella J. STONE-49062 (b.1855)
| | | | | +-7. Lyman STONE-43805 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | | sp: Amanda MORSE-49063
| | | | | +-8. Louisa STONE-49064 (b.1864)
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-46963 (b.1797)
| | | | | sp: Sylvester CLAFLIN-46188
| | | | | |-7. Charles CLAFLIN-46365 (b.1817)
| | | | | sp: Paris PARKER-46367 (b.Abt 1797)
| | | | | |-7. Rosanna PARKER-43034 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Mowry BARNES-64009
| | | | | |-7. Hannah PARKER-43027 (b.1823 d.1831)
| | | | | |-7. William PARKER-34846 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey PIERCE-64010
| | | | | |-7. Susan PARKER-43028 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Libbeus BENNETT-64012
| | | | | |-7. Russell PARKER-42984 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline TAYLOR-64011
| | | | | +-7. Avery PARKER-44806 (b.1829)
| | | | |-6. Waterman STONE-46964 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Abbey THORNTON-44690
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47617 (b.1817)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen B. ESTEN-47620
| | | | | |-7. Stephen STONE-47618 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Waitstill Greene ARNOLD-47619
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah A. STONE-49065 (b.1841 d.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Elisha A. STONE-49066 (b.1842 d.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary A. STONE-49067 (b.1844 d.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan T. STONE-49068 (b.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie G. STONE-49069 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. George H. STONE-49070 (b.1848)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles E. STONE-49071 (b.1849)
| | | | | | sp: Louise BROWNFIELD-1597
| | | | | | |-9. William STONE-34117 (b.Abt 1866-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Mae Irene STONE-36647 (b.Abt 1891-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Sophronia STONE-47621 (b.1820 d.1821)
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-46965 (b.1804-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Caroline REMINGTON-47622 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester C. STONE-47623 (b.1825-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah J. CARPENTER-49072
| | | | | | |-8. Isabel STONE-49073 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Jane STONE-49074 (b.1852 d.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-49075 (b.1855 d.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Ann STONE-49076 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles STONE-49077 (b.1861)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy STONE-47624 (b.1827 d.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-47625 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: William R. CRANSTON-49078
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Ann CRANSTON-49079 (b.1849 d.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank L. CRANSTON-49080 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. William A. CRANSTON-49081 (b.1855)
| | | | | | +-8. John I. CRANSTON-49082 (b.1864)
| | | | | +-7. Harriet STONE-47626 (b.1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Oct 1911)
| | | | | sp: Joseph Gould BROWN-49083 (b.Abt 1826-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1906-Spring Lake,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William H. BROWN-49084 (b.Abt 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles H. BROWN-49085 (b.Abt 1861-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Julia M. (Nettie) BROWN-49086 (b.Apr 1864-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Herbert BENNETT-104899 (b.May 1860-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1883)
| | | | | |-9. Viola Maud BENNETT-104900 (b.Feb 1884-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1964-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ralph CHASE-104901 (d.Bef 1930)
| | | | | | sp: Roy FISHER-104944 (b.1885 d.1955-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harry BENNETT-104903 (b.Dec 1885-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Lottie (?) BENNETT-104904 (b.Jun 1889-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy KING-46966
| | | | |-6. Henry A. STONE-46967 (b.1808)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann ROUNDS-47627 (b.Abt 1810-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-47628 (b.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-47629 (b.Abt 1831-,,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1905-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: David PATT-69809 (b.Abt 1826-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank H. PATT-79429 (b.25 Jan 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William PATT-69810 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Amos STONE-47630 (b.1830)
| | | | | +-7. Charles STONE-47631 (b.1841)
| | | | |-6. John STONE-46968 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: Diana FENNER-47632
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47633 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe SALISBURY-64013
| | | | | |-7. John STONE-47634 (b.1832 d.1863)
| | | | | sp: Deborah GOUDY-47635
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47636 (b.1840)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph STONE-47637 (b.1842 d.1865)
| | | | | sp: Bridget -47638
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester STONE-47639 (b.1851)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza STONE-47640 (b.1853 d.1853)
| | | | |-6. Amos STONE-46969 (b.1813)
| | | | | sp: Hannah PIERCE-47641
| | | | | |-7. Almanzo STONE-47642 (b.1845-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Aug 1915)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-8. Oscar Ellsworth STONE-69811 (b.18 Dec 1868-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.5 May 1958-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amy Gertrude MINER-76148 (b.4 Nov 1874-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Apr 1957-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Walter STONE-76149
| | | | | | |-9. Hazel STONE-76150
| | | | | | | sp: KNAPP-76151
| | | | | | |-9. Frederick STONE-76152
| | | | | | |-9. Bertha STONE-76153
| | | | | | | sp: WHITE-76154
| | | | | | +-9. Wendell Edward STONE-76155 (b.12 Jun 1912-Rumford,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jun 1971)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Conelia DYER-131504 (b.8 Sep 1917-Riverpoint,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1984)
| | | | | +-7. Henry STONE-47643 (b.1849)
| | | | |-6. Sylvester Claflin STONE-46970 (b.1815)
| | | | | sp: Eliza KING-47644 (b.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Melissa A. F. STONE-47645 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: Pardon WILLIAMS-47647 (m.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza Frnaces WILLIAMS-69812 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert A. WILLIAMS-69813 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Seca Estelle WILLIAMS-69814 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas H. B. STONE-47646 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. George W. STONE-47648 (d.1864)
| | | | | | sp: Charlotte DUGAN-47649 (m.1860)
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin F. STONE-47650 (b.1843)
| | | | | | sp: Lizzie RAMSDEN-47651
| | | | | |-7. Henry J. M. STONE-47652 (b.1845 d.1845)
| | | | | +-7. Mercy M. STONE-47653 (b.1847 d.1847)
| | | | +-6. Joseph STONE-46971 (b.1817)
| | | | sp: Susan H. KING-47654 (b.1822)
| | | | |-7. Almy STONE-47655 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Samuel BURLINGAME-49087
| | | | | |-8. Anna BURLINGAME-49088 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-8. William BURLINGAME-49089 (b.1861)
| | | | | +-8. Frank BURLINGAME-49090 (b.1863)
| | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-47656 (b.1846)
| | | | | sp: Moses CHENEY-47657
| | | | | +-8. Byron CHENEY-47658
| | | | |-7. Susan STONE-47659 (b.1850)
| | | | | sp: Cornelius MILLER-63500
| | | | |-7. Albert STONE-47660 (b.1852 d.1852)
| | | | +-7. Charles STONE-47661 (b.1855)
| | | |-5. Mehitable STONE-46701 (b.8 Aug 1766)
| | | | sp: Joshua STRAIT-57084
| | | |-5. Deliverance STONE-46702 (b.16 May 1768-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Apr 1818-Greene,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Reuben HORTON-57083
| | | |-5. Freelove STONE-46703 (b.1770)
| | | | sp: Charles THORNTON-57082
| | | |-5. John STONE-46704 (b.1772-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary JOY-46972
| | | | |-6. Seneca STONE-46973 (b.1792-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Martha CONGDON-47662
| | | | | |-7. Raymond STONE-47663 (b.1812-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ann GROTON-49143
| | | | | | |-8. Gilbert W. STONE-49144 (b.1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen S. HOBSON-69817
| | | | | | |-8. Richmond J. STONE-49145 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen M. RONIAN-69818
| | | | | | +-8. Thomas L. STONE-49146 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas C. STONE-47664 (b.1813 d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | |-7. Albert STONE-47665 (b.1815-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Josephine SMITH-49148
| | | | | | |-8. Virginia A. STONE-49149 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Josephine STONE-49150 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-49151 (b.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Fanny E. STONE-49152 (b.1863)
| | | | | sp: Amey STONE-47065 (b.1799)
| | | | | |-7. Amy STONE-47666 (b.1818 d.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin STONE-47667 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Maria BUSSEY-49091 (m.29 Sep 1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-49092 (b.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-49093 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Adaline STONE-49094 (b.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura Frances (Lucy) STONE-49095 (b.1851)
| | | | | | | sp: DOWNING-107174
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-49096 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther E. STONE-49097 (b.1854)
| | | | | | sp: Mary DRAPER-69815
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah STONE-47668 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah BURDICK-49098 (b.1827 m.16 Jan 1848 d.1879)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura M. STONE-49099 (b.1854 d.1905-Hartford,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: FOWLER-69816
| | | | | | +-8. Charles H. STONE-49100 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Otis STONE-47669 (b.1823)
| | | | | | sp: Huldah WHITAKER-49101
| | | | | | |-8. Amanda M. STONE-49102 (b.1844)
| | | | | | | sp: Smith GREENE-36606 (b.21 May 1836)
| | | | | | | +-9. Byron GREENE-58488
| | | | | | |-8. Clark STONE-49103 (b.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-49104 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Leander STONE-49105 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-49106 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph STONE-49107 (b.1854 d.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-49108 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Otis STONE-49109 (b.1862 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Adaline STONE-47670 (b.1824 d.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Clark STONE-47671 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda GRAVES-49110
| | | | | | |-8. Amy Ann STONE-49111 (b.1849 d.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank Pierce STONE-49112 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Chauncey Wesley STONE-49113 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Lawton Belmont STONE-49114 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus STONE-47672 (b.1828-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: S. M. JENKS-49115
| | | | | | |-8. Walter STONE-49116 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Almoran STONE-49117 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Americus STONE-49118 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Seneca STONE-49119 (b.1857 d.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Henrietta STONE-49120 (b.1859 d.1865)
| | | | | | sp: Mary PHILLIPS-49121
| | | | | | +-8. Susan M. STONE-49122 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Lorenzo STONE-47673 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Maria JENNISON-49123
| | | | | | |-8. Byron STONE-49124 (b.1853)
| | | | | | +-8. Ada Maria STONE-49125 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Infant STONE-47674 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Esther STONE-47675 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas H. JENNISON-49126
| | | | | | |-8. Byron JENNISON-49127 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank M. JENNISON-49128 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Ada Maria JENNISON-49129 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy M. JENNISON-49130 (b.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Everett B. JENNISON-49131 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47676 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: G. W. ANDREWS-49132
| | | | | | +-8. Willard Irving ANDREWS-49133 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Jerome STONE-47677 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: Fanny CRANDALL-63499
| | | | | |-7. Abbie Susan STONE-47678 (b.21 Apr 1840 d.2 Feb 1897-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas J. BATES-49134 (b.19 Mar 1832 m.1 Feb 1857 d.2 Dec 1900-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas J. BATES-49135 (b.26 Apr 1857)
| | | | | | | sp: Ida A. POTTER-76156 (b.1 Feb 1857)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren Henry BATES-76157 (b.17 Jan 1879 d.1951)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella Mabel BATES-76158 (b.16 Sep 1882 d.1907)
| | | | | | | | sp: Warren PECK-131513
| | | | | | | |-9. BATES-76159 (d.11 Sep 1886)
| | | | | | | |-9. Walter I. BATES-76160 (b.1887 d.3 Nov 1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. BATES-76161 (b.1887)
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence Gertrude BATES-76162 (b.11 Oct 1889)
| | | | | | | | sp: Martin NEARY-131515
| | | | | | | | sp: Leon GREEN-131521
| | | | | | | |-9. Grace BATES-76163 (b.29 Jun 1894)
| | | | | | | | sp: John VAN ECK-131522
| | | | | | | |-9. Thomas Arnold BATES-76164 (b.6 May 1895 d.Feb 1964)
| | | | | | | | sp: Gladys Eliza CORP-131524 (m.6 Feb 1924)
| | | | | | | | sp: Grace A. PLATT-131526 (m.19 Sep 1942)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar BATES-76165 (b.6 May 1895 d.1895)
| | | | | | | |-9. BATES-76166 (b.16 Nov 1896)
| | | | | | | +-9. Frederick P. BATES-76167 (d.3 Sep 1897)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy A. BATES-49136 (b.28 Jan 1862 d.23 Oct 1889)
| | | | | | |-8. Ruth Evelyn BATES-49137 (b.23 Jun 1866 d.Jul 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Will HOBSON-76168
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank Willard HOBSON-76169 (b.1 Jan 1886 d.1919)
| | | | | | | | sp: Susan RANDALL-131527
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas HOOVER-76170
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Jennie BATES-49138 (b.19 Jul 1868 d.5 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Eugene Delmount BATES-49139 (b.21 Oct 1872 d.3 Feb 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Bessie HARRY-49147 (m.14 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | | |-9. BATES-76171 (b.14 Feb 1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry BATES-76172 (b.Oct 1898 d.Oct 1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eugene Delmont, Jr. BATES-76173 (b.20 Oct 1900 d.22 Sep 1971)
| | | | | | | | sp: Estelle CRAWSON-131532 (m.Nov 1927)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ruth Elizabeth BATES-76174 (b.13 Nov 1903 d.Aug 1985)
| | | | | | | | sp: J. Alphonse DEBLOIS-131534 (m.10 Aug 1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Irving Lynwood BATES-76175 (b.23 Feb 1907 d.13 Sep 1980)
| | | | | | | | sp: Phoebe Wright BENTHAM-131539 (m.4 Aug 1934)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edwin Capron BATES-76176 (b.21 Jan 1909 d.12 Aug 1909)
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl Preston BATES-76177 (b.21 Jan 1909 d.8 Dec 1909)
| | | | | | | +-9. Betty May BATES-76178 (b.11 May 1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Clayton S. CAPWELL-131542 (m.24 Aug 1940)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Gertrude BATES-49140 (b.1875 d.1949)
| | | | | | | sp: Arthur STONE-76179
| | | | | | | +-9. Amie STONE-76180 (b.4 Mar 1903 d.21 Dec 1986)
| | | | | | | sp: Louis CHRISTY-76181
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick Preston BATES-49141 (b.19 Feb 1878 d.15 Jan 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Gladys Eliza CORPE-1774 (d.Bef 1914)
| | | | | | | |-9. Carolyn BATES-37137
| | | | | | | | sp: Gordon Edwin BOLT-65265 (m.3 Jun 1955)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Mae BARKER-37138 (b.May 1887 m.30 Sep 1914 d.25 Dec 1921)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frederick Preston, Jr. BATES-37136 (b.Jun 1915 d.1923)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lester Raymond BATES-76182 (b.12 Feb 1917 d.27 Nov 1979)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ann DORIGHI-76183
| | | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth Evelyn BATES-76184 (b.21 Jan 1919)
| | | | | | | | sp: Vincent Herbert Clifford ROSS-131549 (m.20 Sep 1941)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank Williard, Sr. BATES-57738 (b.10 May 1920 d.24 Jun 1998)
| | | | | | | | sp: Natalie Mae KILCUP-131552 (b.11 Sep 1921 m.1 May 1945 d.13 Sep 1982)
| | | | | | | +-9. Robert Wilbur BATES-76185 (b.25 Dec 1921)
| | | | | | +-8. Frank Welcome BATES-49142 (b.17 Jun 1880 d.31 Jul 1881)
| | | | | +-7. William Henry STONE-47679 (b.1845)
| | | | | sp: Julia ORMAN-63498
| | | | |-6. Sally Ann STONE-46974 (b.1795 d.1795)
| | | | |-6. Mary Ann STONE-46975 (b.1797)
| | | | | sp: Stephen HARRIS-47680
| | | | | |-7. Almoran HARRIS-47681 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Emily KELLAR-63497
| | | | | sp: Jeremiah FENNER-47682
| | | | | |-7. Sullivan FENNER-47683 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah SAUNDERS-49153
| | | | | | sp: Mary KING-49154
| | | | | +-7. Priscilla FENNER-47684 (b.1829)
| | | | | sp: S. A. PIERCE-63496
| | | | |-6. Daniel C. STONE-46976 (b.1800 d.1860)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann COLE-47685
| | | | | |-7. Lucy C. STONE-47686 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Erastus C. GRANT-49155 (m.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Emily J. GRANT-49156 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Erastus C. GRANT-49157 (b.1856)
| | | | | | sp: Josephus BALDWIN Hon.-49158
| | | | | |-7. Catherine R. STONE-47687 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Caleb W. HOPKINS-49159
| | | | | | |-8. Anna HOPKINS-49160 (b.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther A. HOPKINS-49161 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary E. HOPKINS-49162 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles L. HOPKINS-49163 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Abel T. STONE-47688 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah E. PECKHAM-49164
| | | | | | |-8. William Clarke STONE-49165 (b.1855)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. STONE-49166 (b.1858)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel C. STONE-47689 (b.1836 d.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Abbie E. STONE-47690 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Esther A. STONE-47691 (b.1839 d.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Mary H. STONE-47692 (b.1842)
| | | | | +-7. Daniel C. STONE-47693 (b.1851)
| | | | |-6. William Joy STONE-46977 (b.1803 d.20 Jan 1861)
| | | | | sp: Abbie ALBRO-47694
| | | | |-6. Catherine STONE-46978 (b.1806-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Phebe W. STONE-46979 (b.1808)
| | | | | sp: S. D. COLE-47695 (d.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Desire D. COLE-47696 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Joy COLE-47697 (b.1835)
| | | | | +-7. Lucy Virtue COLE-47698 (b.1840)
| | | | +-6. John STONE-46980 (b.1811 d.1835)
| | | |-5. Whipple STONE-46705 (b.1773)
| | | | sp: Henrietta COLLINS-46981
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-46982 (b.1795 d.5 Mar 1845-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Zerubabel PRATT-47699 (b.6 Jan 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jul 1861-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Henrietta PRATT-47700 (b.Abt 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William SNOW-55356
| | | | | |-7. William Whipple PRATT-55358 (b.20 Jul 1820-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Nov 1868-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sylvia -55355 (b.Abt 1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe Ann PRATT-55354 (b.25 Sep 1849 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-8. Eurora/Eldora PRATT-55353 (b.Abt 1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Cynthia Thompson PRATT-55352 (b.21 Jan 1851)
| | | | | | +-8. William S. PRATT-55351 (b.1858)
| | | | | +-7. Oren Sanford PRATT-55357 (b.15 Sep 1826-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.22 Mar 1849-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Phebe/Thalia THALIA -47702 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | +-8. Phebe Maria PRATT-47701 (b.4 Dec 1848 d.26 Jun 1849)
| | | | |-6. Temperance STONE-46983 (b.1797)
| | | | | sp: Samuel R. POTTER-47703
| | | | | |-7. Freelove A. POTTER-47704 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: E. B. STRANGE-64053
| | | | | |-7. Phebe S. POTTER-47705 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: David HILL-64054
| | | | | |-7. Lyman R. POTTER-47706 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline M. POTTER-47707 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Charles PHILLIPS-64055
| | | | | |-7. Henrietta C. POTTER-47708 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Olney W. ARNOLD-64056
| | | | | |-7. Ann Frances POTTER-47710 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Walter H. JOHNSON-64057
| | | | | +-7. Adaline E. POTTER-47709 (b.1838-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Feb 1892-Yantic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stephen PARKER-70829 (b.23 Sep 1833-Canterbury,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1913-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lena Gertrude PARKER-70830 (b.2 Nov 1878-Sprague,New London,Connecticut,USA d.29 Jan 1936-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Clifford Huntington ROBINSON-76186 (b.22 Apr 1879-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA m.30 Dec 1903 d.15 Apr 1959-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lavius Arad ROBINSON-76187 (b.24 Dec 1904-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Oct 1982-Danielson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mildred Hazel THAYER-131563 (b.25 May 1907 d.16 Jun 1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Mabel Irene PERKINS-131566 (b.25 May 1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Ethel SMITH-131567
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford Huntington, Jr. ROBINSON-76188 (b.10 Sep 1908-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jun 1973-Exeter,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Dorothy Marion KELSEY-131568 (b.1 Feb 1910-Portland,Middlesex,Connecticut,USA m.16 Oct 1932 d.Feb 1992-Glastonbury,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth Parker ROBINSON-76189 (b.28 Jul 1910-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Apr 1971-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Archibald Earl HILL-131575 (b.19 Nov 1907-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Feb 1932 d.1 Jul 1968-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Nelson Dexter ROBINSON-76190 (b.11 Jul 1912-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Wilton,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Chase SMITH-131581 (b.3 Aug 1917-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA m.21 Aug 1937 d.1976-Wilton,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet Day ROBINSON-76191 (b.27 Jul 1914-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Milton Henry HYDE-131586 (b.6 Aug 1915-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA m.21 Sep 1940)
| | | | | | |-9. Marian Dana ROBINSON-76192 (b.7 May 1916-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Nov 1997-Buckhannon,Upshur,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Earl BUSH-131589 (m.3 Jul 1943)
| | | | | | |-9. Russell Potter ROBINSON-76193 (b.20 Jan 1917-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Sep 1974-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret Brewster WILLOUGHBY-131594 (b.19 Aug 1919 m.6 Apr 1946)
| | | | | | |-9. Arthur Bingham ROBINSON-76194 (b.5 Apr 1922-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Jun 1985-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Shirley -131601
| | | | | | +-9. Richard Fuller ROBINSON-76195 (b.5 Apr 1922 d.Jul 1987-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Theresa GOULIN-131603
| | | | | sp: Thomas BASSETT-70831
| | | | | +-8. Eva BASSETT-70832 (b.1858)
| | | | |-6. John W. STONE-46984 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Clarissa HOLCOM-47711
| | | | | +-7. Warren STONE-47712 (b.1823)
| | | | |-6. Roby STONE-46985 (b.1804)
| | | | | sp: Elijah TAYLOR-47713
| | | | | |-7. Maritta TAYLOR-47714 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Orin S. TAYLOR-47715 (b.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Mary TAYLOR-47716 (b.Abt 1825)
| | | | | |-7. Roby TAYLOR-47717 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Abijah TAYLOR-47718 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Sullivan TAYLOR-47719 (b.1831)
| | | | | +-7. Daniel TAYLOR-47720 (b.1833)
| | | | |-6. Orin STONE-46986 (b.1806)
| | | | | sp: Marai HOLDEN-56910
| | | | sp: Catherine CARDER-46987
| | | | |-6. Ann STONE-46988 (b.1809)
| | | | +-6. Whipple STONE-46989 (b.1811)
| | | | sp: Cynthia WEAVER-47721
| | | | |-7. Whipple STONE-47722 (b.1834 d.1834)
| | | | |-7. Whipple STONE-47723 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | |-7. Rilla STONE-47724 (b.1838)
| | | | | sp: William BROWN-49167
| | | | | |-8. Emma F. BROWN-49168 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-8. Clara E. BROWN-49169 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-8. Ida M. BROWN-49170 (b.1861 d.1861)
| | | | | +-8. William S. BROWN-49171 (b.1862)
| | | | |-7. Ann Eliza STONE-47725 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Amos BRIGGS-49172
| | | | | |-8. Nettie BRIGGS-49173 (b.1856)
| | | | | +-8. Anna BRIGGS-49174 (b.1862)
| | | | |-7. Emeline J. STONE-47726 (b.1844)
| | | | |-7. Alice STONE-47727 (b.1847)
| | | | |-7. Fannie H. STONE-47728 (b.1849)
| | | | +-7. Horace Whipple STONE-47729 (b.1854)
| | | |-5. Lydia STONE-46706 (b.1780)
| | | sp: Patience HUDSON-46707
| | | |-5. Rebecca STONE-46711 (b.Abt 1772 d.19 Jun 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Captain William PATT-46713 (b.1770-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Nov 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. William W. PATT-47000 (b.Abt 1792 d.26 Nov 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Barbara S. PATT-47001 (b.Abt 1795-,,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jan 1867-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abner, Jr. SPRAGUE-79390
| | | | | +-7. Ann Elizabeth SPRAGUE-79391 (b.13 Mar 1820-,,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1821-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: CHAMBERLAIN-79392
| | | | |-6. Patience B. PATT-47002 (b.1799)
| | | | |-6. Anthony Budlong PATT-47003 (b.6 Jan 1797 d.4 Apr 1827)
| | | | | sp: Cynthia CARPENTER-47007 (b.6 Jan 1799 d.11 Aug 1821)
| | | | | +-7. Cynthia PATT-79351 (b.31 Jul 1821 d.4 Mar 1850)
| | | | | sp: Welcome Rhodes ARNOLD-79352 (b.17 Sep 1820 m.5 Jan 1840 d.29 Nov 1896)
| | | | | +-8. Joseph Anthony ARNOLD-79355 (b.7 Jun 1842 d.21 Dec 1913-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Adelaide F. BAKER-79356 (b.17 Jun 1846 d.31 Dec 1932-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Ida Wheaton ARNOLD-79359 (b.10 Oct 1871 d.9 Mar 1956-West Barrington,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Homer John RANDALL-79360 (m.Feb 1904)
| | | | |-6. Welcome Arnold PATT-47004 (b.Abt 1802-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary ANGELL-56908
| | | | | sp: Lydia BROWN-79394
| | | | | sp: Maria -79449
| | | | | +-7. William W. T. PATT-79450 (d.1871)
| | | | | sp: Sophia A. WILCOX-79451 (d.1861)
| | | | | +-8. Sophia Augusta PATT-79396 (b.Abt 1861-Scituate Township,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas R. LAWTON-79452
| | | | | |-9. David A. LAWTON-79453 (b.Abt 1878-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Lewis B LAWTON-79454 (b.Abt 1879-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Rev. William N. PATT-47005 (b.1808-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Apr 1891)
| | | | | sp: Alzada STEERE-79318 (b.1804 m.1827 d.25 Sep 1862)
| | | | | |-7. David A. PATT-47748 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amy ANDREWS-64058 (b.Abt 1828-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Rebecca A. PATT-47749 (b.1831-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Frederick CLARKE-64059 (m.28 Nov 1861 d.Bef 1870)
| | | | | |-7. William W. PATT-47750 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe A. CLANDLER-64060 (b.Abt 1836 m.20 Sep 1854)
| | | | | |-7. Adeline E. PATT-47751 (b.1 May 1840-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Apr 1869-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George Leander PLACE-64061 (b.6 Dec 1837-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jan 1880-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Everett Nelson PLACE-79400 (b.2 Jul 1855-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1953)
| | | | | | sp: Mannie O. -79403 (b.Abt 1854-,,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Dorotha PLACE-79404 (b.Abt 1906-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nelson PATT-79428 (b.Abt 1842-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Edward N. PATT-47752 (b.1843-,,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1907)
| | | | | | sp: Lucinda -79408 (b.Abt 1842-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin A. PATT-79406 (b.Abt 1872-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Jennie L. PATT-79407 (b.Abt 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William E. PATT-79409 (b.Abt 1874-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Britannia Franklin BAXTER-47008 (b.11 Oct 1807-Barnstable,Barnstable,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Feb 1863 d.16 Feb 1895-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-6. Rebecca Ann H. PATT-47006 (b.1811 d.7 Jan 1837)
| | | | sp: Harmonus KARSEBOOM-56907
| | | |-5. Hopkins STONE-46708 (b.1776)
| | | | sp: Amy SALISBURY-46990
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-46991 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: Lyman ALDRICH-47730
| | | | | |-7. Amy S. ALDRICH-47731 (b.1820)
| | | | | |-7. Thankful W. ALDRICH-47732 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: T. W. HILL-49175
| | | | | |-7. Tamar ALDRICH-47733 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-7. William L. ALDRICH-47734 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah E. ALDRICH-47735 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Ray GREENE-47935 (b.1831)
| | | | | | +-8. Waller Hoppin GREENE-49176 (b.1861)
| | | | | +-7. Robert H. ALDRICH-47736 (b.1833)
| | | | |-6. Infant STONE-46992 (b.1803)
| | | | sp: Mary COREY-46993
| | | | |-6. William A. STONE-46994 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: Eunice BURLINGAME-56909
| | | | |-6. Rebecca STONE-46995 (b.1814)
| | | | +-6. Infant STONE-46996 (b.1816)
| | | |-5. Welcome STONE-46709 (b.1778)
| | | | sp: Lydia COREY-46997
| | | | |-6. Adaline STONE-46998 (b.1807 d.1807)
| | | | +-6. Esek STONE-46999 (b.1809)
| | | | sp: Phebe Ann BROWNELL-47737
| | | | |-7. Lydia Ann STONE-47738 (b.1830)
| | | | |-7. William H. STONE-47739 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | |-7. Mary E. STONE-47740 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | |-7. Esek A. STONE-47741 (b.1837 d.1837)
| | | | |-7. Daniel F. STONE-47742 (b.1838 d.1856)
| | | | |-7. Lucy B. STONE-47743 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Truman SISSON-49179
| | | | | +-8. Adaline Louisa SISSON-49180 (b.1862)
| | | | |-7. Martha B. STONE-47744 (b.1843)
| | | | | sp: Daniel YOUNG-49181
| | | | | +-8. Daniel Fenner YOUNG-49182 (b.1862)
| | | | |-7. Ann E. A. STONE-47745 (b.1845 d.1845)
| | | | |-7. Violetta M. STONE-47746 (b.1846)
| | | | +-7. Evelyn A. STONE-47747 (b.1849)
| | | |-5. Mary STONE-46710 (b.1780)
| | | +-5. Esek STONE-46712 (b.1785 d.1802-At Sea)
| | |-4. Samuel STONE-46605 (b.1733-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1810-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary BLANCHARD-46714 (b.Abt 1733 m.1756)
| | | |-5. Almy STONE-46715 (b.1756)
| | | | sp: Peter POTTER-47009
| | | | |-6. William POTTER-47010 (b.1782 d.1789)
| | | | |-6. Mary POTTER-47011 (b.1785)
| | | | | sp: James SALISBURY-47017
| | | | |-6. Nathan POTTER-47012 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth ALBRO-56906
| | | | |-6. Rufus POTTER-47013 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Mary ALBRO-56905
| | | | |-6. Almy POTTER-47014 (b.1794)
| | | | | sp: Oleny KING-56904
| | | | |-6. Betsey POTTER-47015 (b.1796 d.1849)
| | | | | sp: David STONE-47018 (b.1793 d.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Jason STONE-47061 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda FRY-49183
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza STONE-49184 (b.1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles CHESBORO-49187
| | | | | | | +-9. Isabella CHESBORO-49188 (b.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Wilbour STONE-49185 (b.1842)
| | | | | | +-8. Maria STONE-49186 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: James F. THURSTON-70833
| | | | | |-7. Nathan STONE-47753 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Elipha Mahala POTTER-49189
| | | | | | +-8. Sarah Elizabeth STONE-49190 (b.1842)
| | | | | | sp: Abel G. TILLINGHAST-58387
| | | | | | |-9. David Stone TILLINGHAST-37634 (b.1861)
| | | | | | +-9. Anna Elizabeth TILLINGHAST-25257 (b.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Edward STONE-47754 (b.1822 d.1840)
| | | | | +-7. Laura STONE-47755 (b.1838)
| | | | +-6. Kezia POTTER-47016 (b.1800)
| | | | sp: George VICKERY-56903
| | | |-5. Mary STONE-46720 (b.1757)
| | | | sp: William HILL-47055
| | | | |-6. Alice HILL-47056 (b.1780)
| | | | | sp: BENNETT-52012
| | | | +-6. Mary HILL-47057 (b.1794)
| | | |-5. Nathaniel STONE Col.-46716 (b.1759-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy GROTON-47019 (b.7 Aug 1762)
| | | | |-6. Mercy STONE-47020 (b.1783 d.1859)
| | | | | sp: George PHILLIPS Capt.-47756
| | | | | |-7. Hannah A. PHILLIPS-47757 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: George ROUND-64062
| | | | | |-7. George W. PHILLIPS-47758 (b.1822-Foster Center,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. SWEET-47759
| | | | | +-7. Salvana PHILLIPS-47760 (b.1825)
| | | | | sp: Abijah B. SWEET-64063
| | | | |-6. William G. STONE-47021 (b.1785 d.1785)
| | | | |-6. Samuel STONE Major-47022 (b.1787-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia ANGELL-47761
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda A. STONE-47762 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: Miles BROWN-47770
| | | | | | |-8. Leander BROWN-47771
| | | | | | |-8. Lovisa BROWN-47772
| | | | | | |-8. Mary BROWN-47773
| | | | | | +-8. Isaac BROWN-47774
| | | | | |-7. Mercy G. STONE-47763 (b.1812)
| | | | | |-7. Peleg A. STONE-47764 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah M. -47775
| | | | | | |-8. Ella STONE-47776 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Frederick Harvey STONE-47777 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel E. STONE-47765 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Rebecca ANTHONY-49469
| | | | | | |-8. Julia A. STONE-49470 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Ella A. STONE-49471 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert A. STONE-49472 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin A. STONE-49473 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel E. STONE-49474 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Allen STONE-49475 (b.1860)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia A. STONE-47766 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Lorenzo HINCKLEY-49476
| | | | | | |-8. Maria HINCKLEY-49477 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Addie HINCKLEY-49478 (b.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Delos HINCKLEY-49479 (b.1852)
| | | | | | +-8. Ella HINCKLEY-49480 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-7. Zilpha P. STONE-47767 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: COBB-49481
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia COBB-49482 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza COBB-49483 (b.1853)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry C. COBB-49484 (b.1866)
| | | | | |-7. Jared Clark STONE-47768 (b.1826)
| | | | | +-7. William N. STONE-47769 (b.1835)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel STONE Deacon-47023 (b.1789-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1861)
| | | | | sp: Lucy ROUND-47778
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-47780 (b.1810)
| | | | | |-7. Clarissa STONE-47781 (b.1813)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy STONE-47784 (b.1814)
| | | | | |-7. Roxana STONE-47785 (b.1817)
| | | | | | sp: Henry ANTHONY-47786
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy J. ANTHONY-49485 (b.1843)
| | | | | | +-8. George H. ANTHONY-49486 (b.1856)
| | | | | sp: Zilpha ROUND-47779
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte STONE-47782 (b.1827 d.1860)
| | | | | +-7. Hiram STONE-47783 (b.1832)
| | | | | sp: Susan S. SIMMONS-49487
| | | | | |-8. Sidney S. STONE-49488 (b.1856)
| | | | | +-8. Minnie M. STONE-49489 (b.1863)
| | | | |-6. Sally STONE-47024 (b.1791-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nathaniel PHILLIPS-47787
| | | | | |-7. George A. PHILLIPS-47788 (b.1815)
| | | | | |-7. William N. PHILLIPS-47789 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Almira N. PHILLIPS-47790 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas O. H. CARPENTER-64064
| | | | | |-7. Roby PHILLIPS-47791 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: James BENNETT-64065
| | | | | |-7. Sally M. PHILLIPS-47792 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Almoran SALISBURY-64066
| | | | | |-7. Horace PHILLIPS-47793 (b.1822 d.1862-Pacific Ocean)
| | | | | | sp: Orra EDDY-64067 (d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Waren PHILLIPS-47794 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth PHILLIPS-47795 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: George FRNKLIN-64068
| | | | | +-7. Hannah P. PHILLIPS-47796 (b.1829)
| | | | |-6. William G. STONE-47025 (b.1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elcy HOPKINS-47797
| | | | | |-7. Amy H. STONE-47798 (d.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Lyman B. STONE-47799 (b.1824 d.1829)
| | | | | +-7. William G. STONE-47800 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Emily M. STONE-48111 (b.1847)
| | | | | +-8. Elmer Franklin STONE-48114 (b.1861)
| | | | |-6. Lydia STONE-47026 (b.1795)
| | | | | sp: Samuel H. HOPKINS Major-47801
| | | | | |-7. Miranda HOPKINS-47802 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: George V. BENNETT-64069
| | | | | |-7. Milite HOPKINS-47803 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Edmund WIGHT-64070
| | | | | |-7. Henry S. HOPKINS-47804 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe CAHOONE-64071
| | | | | |-7. Harley H. HOPKINS-47805 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza RANDALL-64072
| | | | | |-7. Catherine HOPKINS-47806 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen SIMMONS-64073
| | | | | +-7. Albert H. HOPKINS-47807 (b.1827)
| | | | | sp: Susan WOOD-64074
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-47027 (b.1797 d.1797)
| | | | |-6. Polly STONE-47030 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Alpheus BOWEN-47808
| | | | | |-7. Horace BOWEN-47810 (b.1820)
| | | | | |-7. Henry BOWEN-47809 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Elsie Ann COLE-64075
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda BOWEN-47811 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Earl D. BARDEN-47813 (b.Abt 1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Eudora Francina BARDEN-37633 (b.22 Aug 1849-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1938-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William Edmonds ARNOLD-49510 (b.9 Jun 1850-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Feb 1869 d.18 Oct 1942-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lena Eudora ARNOLD-37635 (b.27 Jul 1869-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1945-St. Augustine,St. Johns,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Edwin C.Holyoke KIMBALL-65267 (m.7 Aug 1897)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl Chapman ARNOLD-37636 (b.5 Apr 1871-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jul 1918-East Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Adah Alrich MUNYAN-76198
| | | | | | |-9. Harry Edmonds ARNOLD-37139 (b.3 Dec 1872-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Mar 1962-St. Augustine,Saint Johns,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Edna Rachel ROBBINS-65268 (b.23 Oct 1878-Savannah,Chatham,Georgia,USA m.11 Jul 1895 d.11 Mar 1926-Kissimmee,Osceola,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Marian Barden ARNOLD-30544 (b.23 Jul 1886-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1964-Centerville,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ralph Samuel Sr. HOWE-65269 (b.28 Nov 1883-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.9 Oct 1907 d.1947-Falmouth,Barnstable,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus BOWEN-47812 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda Diana COLE-64076 (b.Abt 1829-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Ella G. BOWEN-84201 (b.Abt 1857-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Angelina BOWEN-84200 (b.May 1860-,,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William BOWEN-47814 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza Ann SHIPPEE-64077
| | | | | |-7. Almira BOWEN-47815 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: Olney C. COLE-55267
| | | | | |-7. Mary BOWEN-47816 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Alpheus BOWEN-47817 (b.1834)
| | | | | |-7. Vincent BOWEN-47818 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Julia E. GREENE-64078
| | | | | |-7. Leonard BOWEN-47819 (b.1840-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah J. RANDALL-58466
| | | | | |-7. Maritta BOWEN-47820 (b.1843)
| | | | | +-7. Horace BOWEN-47821 (b.1845-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-47031 (b.1800 d.Bef 1830)
| | | | | sp: Jerusha HILL-47822
| | | | | |-7. Randall H. STONE-47823 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia M. COLE-47827
| | | | | | +-8. Alonzo B. STONE-47828 (b.1851)
| | | | | |-7. Edmund STONE-47824 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Julia ROUND-47829
| | | | | | |-8. Charles A. STONE-47830 (b.1849)
| | | | | | +-8. Walter I. STONE-47831 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-7. Sophia STONE-47825 (b.1826 d.1839)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza A. STONE-47826 (b.1828)
| | | | | sp: A. J. SWEET-47832
| | | | | |-8. Rowena Z. SWEET-47833 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-8. Emogene E. SWEET-47834 (b.1852)
| | | | | +-8. Medora J. SWEET-47835 (b.1856)
| | | | |-6. Daniel STONE-47028 (b.1803)
| | | | | sp: Eleanor EDDY-47836
| | | | | +-7. Henry W. STONE-47837 (b.1833)
| | | | +-6. Eliza STONE-47029 (b.1808)
| | | | sp: Barton RANDALL-47838
| | | | |-7. Charles S. RANDALL-47839 (b.1835)
| | | | |-7. Roxana M. RANDALL-47840 (b.1840)
| | | | |-7. Lester B. RANDALL-47841 (b.1845)
| | | | +-7. Stedman A. RANDALL-47842 (b.1848)
| | | |-5. Rufus STONE-46717 (b.1760-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah LEWIS-47032 (b.1762 m.1781 d.1844-Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mercy STONE-47033 (b.1782 d.1782)
| | | | |-6. Richard STONE-47034 (b.1784)
| | | | |-6. Martha STONE-47035 (b.1786 d.Abt 1843)
| | | | | sp: George HAWKINS Hon.-47843 (d.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Philip P. HAWKINS-47844 (b.1807 d.1866)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah WEAVER-64079
| | | | | |-7. Benoni HAWKINS-47845 (b.1809)
| | | | | | sp: Abbie GRINNELL-64080
| | | | | |-7. Sarah HAWKINS-47846 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Benoni LEWIS-49490
| | | | | |-7. Sabin L. HAWKINS-47847 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Maria SCOTT-64081
| | | | | +-7. Elisha HAWKINS-47848 (b.1816)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda COMSTOCK-49491
| | | | | +-8. Richard S. HAWKINS Civil War-49492 (d.Abt 1865-Civil War)
| | | | +-6. Richard Cecil STONE-47036 (b.1798-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Alma STONE-47319 (b.1800)
| | | | |-7. James Lewis STONE-47849 (b.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elmira LOTHROP-49493 (m.2 Nov 1842)
| | | | | +-8. Eudora STONE-49494 (b.1848)
| | | | |-7. S. Hollis STONE-47850 (b.1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsey COPELAND-49495
| | | | | |-8. Aben L. STONE-49496 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-8. Winslow Cecil STONE-49497 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-8. Warren STONE-49498 (b.1852)
| | | | | |-8. Waldo Hodges STONE-49499 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-8. George Lewis STONE-49500 (b.1860)
| | | | | +-8. Mabel STONE-49501 (b.1863)
| | | | |-7. George Burrill STONE-47851 (b.1823-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy EDSON-49502
| | | | | |-8. Frank Charlton STONE-49503 (b.1848)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Morville STONE-49504 (b.1855 d.1858-Minneapolis,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Harry Winthrop STONE-49505 (b.1860 d.1862-St. Louis,St. Louis,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Infant STONE-49506
| | | | | +-8. Infant STONE-49507
| | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47852 (b.27 Mar 1826-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.6 May 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stephen Chapman ARNOLD-49508 (b.21 Oct 1821-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Oct 1846 d.24 Mar 1890-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alma Stone ARNOLD-49509 (b.24 Oct 1847-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Mar 1857-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William Edmonds ARNOLD-49510 (b.9 Jun 1850-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1942-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eudora Francina BARDEN-37633 (b.22 Aug 1849-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Feb 1869 d.10 Dec 1938-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lena Eudora ARNOLD-37635 (b.27 Jul 1869-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1945-St. Augustine,St. Johns,Florida,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl Chapman ARNOLD-37636 (b.5 Apr 1871-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jul 1918-East Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Harry Edmonds ARNOLD-37139 (b.3 Dec 1872-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Mar 1962-St. Augustine,Saint Johns,Florida,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-9. Marian Barden ARNOLD-30544 (b.23 Jul 1886-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1964-Centerville,,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Frederic Richard ARNOLD-49511 (b.22 Jun 1858-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Oct 1894-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Warner BILLINGTON-58166 (m.12 Apr 1883)
| | | | | |-8. Ernest Warner ARNOLD-49512 (b.28 Nov 1861-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Mar 1941-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriett Eudora PRITCHARD-1073 (m.1886)
| | | | | | sp: Nellie E. COLE-57838 (m.5 Feb 1908)
| | | | | +-8. Sarah Lewis ARNOLD-49513 (b.4 Mar 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1943)
| | | | | sp: William Henry NORTHWOOD-7133 (m.6 Feb 1895)
| | | | |-7. Alma STONE-47853 (b.1828-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas METCALF-49514
| | | | | |-8. Florence METCALF-49515 (b.1852 d.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Walter Boyden METCALF-49516 (b.1855 d.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Herbert Cushman METCALF-49517 (b.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Merton Pennell METCALF-49518 (b.1861)
| | | | | +-8. Alice METCALF-49519 (b.1864)
| | | | |-7. Martha STONE-47854 (b.1829-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA)
| | | | | sp: Robert C. METCALF-49520
| | | | | |-8. Jennie Elizabeth METCALF-49521 (b.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Mariella METCALF-49522 (b.1859)
| | | | | +-8. Gertrude METCALF-49523 (b.1864)
| | | | |-7. Richard Butler STONE-47855 (b.1829-Oxford,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ellen RUSSELL-49524
| | | | | |-8. Inez Alma STONE-49525 (b.1854)
| | | | | |-8. William Loring STONE-49526 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-8. Ella Elizabeth STONE-49527 (b.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Burrill STONE-49528 (b.1860)
| | | | | +-8. Mary STONE-49529 (b.1863)
| | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47856 (b.1836-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas SLADE-49530
| | | | +-7. Charles Henry STONE-47857 (b.1840-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Maggie M. BARBER-49531 (b.St. Louis,,MO)
| | | | |-8. Cole Ephriam STONE-49532 (b.1863)
| | | | +-8. Lillian Lincoln STONE-49533 (b.1865)
| | | |-5. James STONE-46718 (b.1762)
| | | | sp: Mary WEBB-47037
| | | | |-6. Eliza STONE-47038 (b.1788)
| | | | |-6. Nancy STONE-47039 (b.17 Mar 1790)
| | | | | sp: Miles HILL-47858
| | | | | |-7. Eliza HILL-47859 (b.1810)
| | | | | |-7. Richard HILL-47860 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Mary GLASS-64082
| | | | | |-7. Anna HILL-47861 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: George SMITH-64083
| | | | | |-7. Samuel HILL-47862 (b.1815 d.1834)
| | | | | +-7. William HILL-47863 (b.1819)
| | | | |-6. George STONE-47040 (b.1792)
| | | | | sp: Naomi BENNETT-47864
| | | | | |-7. Joshua STONE-47865 (b.1815)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47866 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Jonathan STONE-47867 (b.1819)
| | | | | +-7. Zebulon STONE-47868 (b.1819)
| | | | |-6. Betsey STONE-47041 (b.1794)
| | | | | sp: Thomas HILL-47869
| | | | | |-7. Laurania HILL-47870 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Horace PHILLIPS-64084
| | | | | |-7. William HILL-47871 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Cynthia KING-64085
| | | | | |-7. Jonathan HILL-47872 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe SMITH-64086
| | | | | |-7. Priscilla HILL-47873 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas NUTTING-64087
| | | | | |-7. James HILL-47874 (b.1820 d.1838)
| | | | | |-7. Roby HILL-47875 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Obadiah KING-64088
| | | | | |-7. Thomas HILL-47876 (b.1825)
| | | | | +-7. George HILL-47877 (b.1830)
| | | | |-6. John Rice STONE-47042 (b.1796)
| | | | | sp: Sarah HARNESS-47878
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47879
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47880 (b.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47881 (b.1826)
| | | | | +-7. Betsey STONE-47882 (b.1826)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-47043 (b.1798 d.1812)
| | | | |-6. James STONE-47044 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Phebe GREENE-47883
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-47884 (b.1827 d.1845)
| | | | | |-7. Louisa STONE-47885 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: HOWARD-64089
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann WHITFORD-64090
| | | | | +-7. Anna Louisa STONE-64091
| | | | | sp: Pardon Tillinghast HOWARD-70836 (b.2 Aug 1839-Foster Center,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Daniel HOWARD-50096 (b.15 Dec 1864)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Wilbur RANDALL-50095 (b.12 Jun 1863)
| | | | |-6. Asahel STONE-47045 (b.1802-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsey HARRINGTON-47886
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47887 (b.1824)
| | | | | sp: Dolly BURNHAM-47888
| | | | | |-7. Lyman Burnham STONE-47889 (b.1828 d.15 Apr 1902)
| | | | | | sp: Emily Sumner TROWBRIDGE-49534 (b.6 Apr 1830 d.9 Dec 1878)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew Lyman STONE-49535 (b.15 Sep 1856 d.16 Oct 1917)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucinda Ellen WILSON-70842
| | | | | | |-8. Mary France STONE-49536 (b.1861 d.8 Dec 1867)
| | | | | | +-8. George Sumner STONE-49537 (b.1869 d.10 Dec 1875)
| | | | | |-7. Almira G. STONE-47890 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Edmund POTTER-49538
| | | | | | |-8. Charles W. POTTER-49539 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Linden T. POTTER-49540 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah M. POTTER-49541 (b.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Hattie Jane POTTER-49542 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey M. STONE-47891 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas BURGESS-49543
| | | | | | |-8. Mira F. BURGESS-49544 (b.1849)
| | | | | | +-8. Everett BURGESS-49545 (b.1862 d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Charles A. STONE-47892 (b.1837 d.1911)
| | | | | | sp: Celinda Whipple HOWARD-48577 (b.1840 d.1904)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-49548 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy M. STONE-49549 (b.1863)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles H. STONE-49550 (b.1873 d.1946)
| | | | | | | sp: Evalena V. COREY-29358 (b.1874 d.1957)
| | | | | | | |-9. Dolly May STONE-15456 (b.1894)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ruth Adeline STONE-52175 (b.1896)
| | | | | | | sp: Donald Saunders TAYLOR-65271 (b.1891 d.1955)
| | | | | | +-8. Rev. Wilfred Eugene STONE-49547 (b.22 Oct 1888 d.28 Apr 1957)
| | | | | | sp: Edith A. PLATT-96070 (d.1938)
| | | | | | |-9. STONE-96071
| | | | | | | sp: DEXTRAZE-96073
| | | | | | |-9. STONE-96072
| | | | | | | sp: RUBENDUNST-96074
| | | | | | sp: Susan WILE-96075
| | | | | |-7. Sarah A. F. STONE-47893 (b.1841 d.1855)
| | | | | +-7. George A. STONE-47894 (b.1846)
| | | | |-6. Israel STONE-47046 (b.1802-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eliza BURLINGAME-47895
| | | | | +-7. Mary Ann Waterman STONE-47896 (b.1830 d.1846)
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah C. STONE-47047 (b.1806 d.13 Dec 1897-Belfield,Stark,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ellen BARBER-47897 (b.13 May 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA d.2 May 1892-Belfield,Stark,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Anna STONE-47898 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47899 (b.1831 d.1831)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline STONE-47900 (b.1835-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Leander S. BURLINGAME-47901 (b.1831)
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47902 (b.1837 d.1932-Pasadena,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Franklin Pierce STONE-47903 (b.13 Jan 1842-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1926-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna Sarah BIRD-75486 (b.13 Mar 1855-Brattleboro,Windham,Vermont,USA m.24 Dec 1874 d.12 Oct 1942-Long Beach,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Almon C. STONE-75487 (b.24 Nov 1876-Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA d.14 Apr 1951-Beach,Golden Valley,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ina GARDNER-76199
| | | | | | sp: Mary WAGNER-76200
| | | | | | |-9. Doris STONE-76201
| | | | | | | sp: Frank DAVIS-76209
| | | | | | |-9. Krug STONE-76202
| | | | | | | sp: Vera O'HALLAHAN-76210
| | | | | | |-9. Helen STONE-76203
| | | | | | | sp: Harvey ERICKSON-76211
| | | | | | |-9. John S. STONE-76204
| | | | | | | sp: Evelyn -76212
| | | | | | |-9. Amy STONE-76205
| | | | | | | sp: Arthur EDWARDS-76213
| | | | | | |-9. William STONE-76206
| | | | | | |-9. Robert STONE-76207
| | | | | | +-9. James E. STONE-76208
| | | | | | sp: Helen OLSON-76214
| | | | | |-8. Edwin Andrew STONE-75488 (b.11 Aug 1877-Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA d.Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Faye RUNKLE-76217
| | | | | | sp: Matilda WAGNER-76218
| | | | | | |-9. Johanna STONE-76219
| | | | | | | sp: Felix SHORES-76223
| | | | | | |-9. Susanna STONE-76220
| | | | | | | sp: Robert GAMBLE-76224
| | | | | | |-9. Andrew STONE-76221
| | | | | | +-9. Franklin Pierce STONE-76222
| | | | | | sp: Lee SETTLE-76225
| | | | | |-8. Anne Elizabeth STONE-75489 (b.18 May 1891-Dickinson,Stark,North Dakota,USA d.18 Feb 1976-San Diego,San Diego,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin H. YOUNG-76226
| | | | | | |-9. Margery YOUNG-76227
| | | | | | | sp: Paul HASKINS-76230
| | | | | | |-9. Donald YOUNG-76228
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-9. Harry YOUNG-76229
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-8. Frances Josephine STONE-75490 (b.24 Jul 1895-Dickinson,Stark,North Dakota,USA d.21 Oct 1971-Ojai,Ventura,California,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nathan FOSTER-76234
| | | | | sp: Frank W. YOUNG-76235 (b.8 Nov 1875-Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA m.14 Jun 1914 d.30 Aug 1930-Beach,Golden Valley,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Eva H YOUNG-76236
| | | | | | sp: Joseph BELLOMO-76239
| | | | | |-9. John P. YOUNG-76237
| | | | | | sp: Helen MIX-76241
| | | | | +-9. Elizabeth Ann YOUNG-76238
| | | | | sp: Guy H. WILLIAMS-76243
| | | | +-6. Mary STONE-47048 (b.1808)
| | | | sp: Aldis BORDEN-47904
| | | | |-7. Henry BORDEN-47905 (b.1840)
| | | | |-7. George BORDEN-47906 (b.1842)
| | | | |-7. James BORDEN-47907 (b.1844)
| | | | |-7. Ann Maria BORDEN-47908 (b.1847)
| | | | |-7. Aldis BORDEN-47909 (b.1849)
| | | | |-7. Mary Emily BORDEN-47910 (b.1851)
| | | | |-7. Luther BORDEN-47911 (b.1853)
| | | | +-7. Nancy Miranda BORDEN-47912 (b.1855)
| | | |-5. Samuel STONE-46719 (b.1766-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1824-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah SWETT-47049 (b.1760 d.1848)
| | | | |-6. Cyrus STONE-47050 (b.1792)
| | | | | sp: Eleanor SMITH-47913
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-47914 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth HODSON-47915
| | | | | |-7. Charles Edward STONE-47916 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline SWEET-47917
| | | | | | |-8. Walter A. STONE-49551 (b.1848 d.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar N. STONE-49552 (b.1852 d.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Eleanor S. STONE-49553 (b.1856 d.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank G. STONE-49554 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Frederick STONE-49555 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Orville E. STONE-49556 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus STONE-47918 (b.1827 d.1859-,,California,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William G. STONE-47919 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Sophia Ann FISKE-47922
| | | | | | |-8. John Emery STONE-49557 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. William Eugene STONE-49558 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Eleanor Sophia STONE-49559 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. John H STONE-64094 (b.1833 d.1851)
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin B. STONE-47920 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline STONE-47921 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: E. P. LITTLEFIELD-64092
| | | | | | sp: W. LAPHAM-64093
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte A. STONE-64095 (b.1843 d.1859)
| | | | | +-7. Eugene Smith STONE-64096 (b.1845 d.1864)
| | | | |-6. George K. STONE-47051 (b.1794)
| | | | | sp: Susan CHILD-47923
| | | | | |-7. Albert STONE-47924 (b.1819)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47925 (b.1822)
| | | | | +-7. Abbie STONE-47926 (b.1826)
| | | | |-6. Amasa STONE-47052 (b.1796 d.26 Mar 1864-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah T. DANA-47927
| | | | | +-7. Walter W. STONE-47928 (b.1847)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-47053 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-7. William STONE-47929
| | | | +-6. Almira STONE-47054 (b.1803 d.1831)
| | | | sp: Daniel GREENE-47930 (d.1838)
| | | | |-7. Abbie Ann GREENE-47931 (b.1823)
| | | | | sp: Albert EARL-49560
| | | | | +-8. Emma Greene EARL-49561 (b.1859)
| | | | |-7. Charles Henry GREENE-47932 (b.1825)
| | | | | sp: Marian BUCK-49562
| | | | |-7. Phebe GREENE-47933 (b.1827)
| | | | | sp: Stephen P. HENRY-49563
| | | | | +-8. Dutee Greene HENRY-49564 (b.1860)
| | | | |-7. Andrew Jackson GREENE-47934 (b.1829)
| | | | | sp: Emma M. CHAPMAN-49565 (m.Abt 1850)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Truman GREENE-49566 (b.1852)
| | | | | +-8. Frederick William GREENE-49567 (b.1855)
| | | | +-7. Ray GREENE-47935 (b.1831)
| | | | sp: Sarah E. ALDRICH-47735 (b.1830)
| | | | +-8. Waller Hoppin GREENE-49176 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Edmand STONE-46721 (b.1770 d.1837)
| | | | sp: Amy RALPH-47058
| | | | |-6. Betsey STONE-47059 (b.1788 d.1858)
| | | | | sp: Henry KING-47936
| | | | | |-7. Alma KING-47937 (b.1814)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza KING-47644 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Sylvester Claflin STONE-46970 (b.1815)
| | | | | | |-8. Melissa A. F. STONE-47645 (b.1838) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas H. B. STONE-47646 (b.1839) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. George W. STONE-47648 (d.1864) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin F. STONE-47650 (b.1843) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry J. M. STONE-47652 (b.1845 d.1845) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Mercy M. STONE-47653 (b.1847 d.1847) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. William H. KING-47938 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph W. KING-47939 (b.1820)
| | | | | |-7. Jonathan KING-47941 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah G. KING-47942 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-7. John E. KING-47943 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-7. A. J. KING-47944 (b.1830 d.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove KING-47945 (b.1831)
| | | | | |-7. A. J. KING-47946 (b.1832)
| | | | | +-7. Susan H. KING-47654 (b.1822)
| | | | | sp: Joseph STONE-46971 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-8. Almy STONE-47655 (b.1840) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Ellen STONE-47656 (b.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Susan STONE-47659 (b.1850) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-47660 (b.1852 d.1852) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Charles STONE-47661 (b.1855) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-47060 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Isaac LEACH-47947
| | | | | |-7. Amy LEACH-47948 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Ezra BARNES-64097
| | | | | |-7. John LEACH-47949 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Edmands LEACH-47950 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Roby LEACH-47951 (b.Abt 1819)
| | | | | |-7. Mary LEACH-47952 (b.Abt 1820)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah LEACH-47953 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia LEACH-47954 (b.1823)
| | | | | +-7. Samuel LEACH-47955 (b.1826)
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-47062 (b.1795)
| | | | | sp: Jeremiah MATTESON-47956
| | | | | |-7. Amey MATTESON-47957 (b.1816 d.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza MATTESON-47958 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Maria MATTESON-47959 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Asa MATTESON-47960 (b.1823)
| | | | | +-7. Frances MATTESON-47961 (b.1826)
| | | | |-6. David STONE-47018 (b.1793 d.1854)
| | | | | sp: Betsey POTTER-47015 (b.1796 d.1849)
| | | | | |-7. Jason STONE-47061 (b.1814) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Nathan STONE-47753 (b.1819) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Edward STONE-47754 (b.1822 d.1840) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Laura STONE-47755 (b.1838) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Richard STONE-47063 (b.1797-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Roby FISKE-47962
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47963 (b.1819 d.1819)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47964 (b.1820 d.1837)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47965 (b.1822 d.1834)
| | | | | |-7. Albert STONE-47966 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-75491 (b.1826-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Josiah LAWTON-75492
| | | | | | |-8. Richard Edmands LAWTON-75493 (b.Abt 1848-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | +-9. Dorah D. LAWTON-79448 (b.Abt 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. John H. LAWTON-79446 (b.Abt Dec 1849-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: SHERMAN-75494
| | | | | | |-8. James SHERMAN-75495
| | | | | | sp: Gardner CASE-79447
| | | | | sp: Lucy ABBOTT-47967
| | | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-47968
| | | | | |-7. Edmand STONE Civil War-47969 (b.1829 d.1862-Antietam Battlefield,Washington,Maryland,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Olissa STONE-47970 (b.1832)
| | | | | +-7. Amey STONE-47971 (b.1834 d.1834)
| | | | sp: Lucy ABBOTT-47064
| | | | |-6. Amey STONE-47065 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Seneca STONE-46973 (b.1792-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amy STONE-47666 (b.1818 d.1818) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin STONE-47667 (b.1819) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah STONE-47668 (b.1821) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Otis STONE-47669 (b.1823) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Adaline STONE-47670 (b.1824 d.1833) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Clark STONE-47671 (b.1826) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus STONE-47672 (b.1828-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Lorenzo STONE-47673 (b.1830) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Infant STONE-47674 (b.1833 d.1833) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Esther STONE-47675 (b.1834) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47676 (b.1836) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Jerome STONE-47677 (b.1838) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Abbie Susan STONE-47678 (b.21 Apr 1840 d.2 Feb 1897-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. William Henry STONE-47679 (b.1845) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Edmands STONE-47066 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: Julina CONGDON-47972
| | | | | |-7. Louisa STONE-47973 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet B. STONE-47974 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Roswell BAKER-47976
| | | | | | |-8. Inez BAKER-47977 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Dwight BAKER-47978 (b.1860 d.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Ezra BAKER-47979 (b.1862)
| | | | | +-7. Emma M. STONE-47975 (b.1843)
| | | | | sp: Matthew HARIGAN-47980
| | | | | +-8. Julietta HARIGAN-47981 (b.1861)
| | | | |-6. Joseph Ralph STONE-47067 (b.1803-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Catharine CONGDON-47982
| | | | | |-7. Ritner W. STONE-47940 (b.1836 d.1836)
| | | | | +-7. Christopher C. STONE-47983 (b.1839 d.1858)
| | | | |-6. Robert STONE-47068 (b.1805 d.1832)
| | | | | sp: Sarah TAYLOR-47984
| | | | | +-7. Robert Taylor STONE-47985 (b.1832)
| | | | |-6. Samuel STONE-47069 (b.1807)
| | | | | sp: Abbie BENNETT-47986
| | | | | |-7. Samuel STONE-47992 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Roxana SHIPPEE-49568
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-49569 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-49570 (b.1859)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet FISKE-49571
| | | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-49572 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Daughter STONE-49573 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Albert H. STONE Civil War-47987 (d.Portsmouth Grove,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Abbie E. STONE-47988
| | | | | | sp: John BLANCHARD-47989
| | | | | | +-8. BLANCHARD-47990 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Amy STONE-47991
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47993 (b.1853)
| | | | | +-7. Amasa STONE-47994 (b.1855)
| | | | sp: Eliza ROGERS-44420
| | | +-5. Betsey STONE-46722 (b.1773)
| | | sp: Thomas HILL-47070
| | | +-6. Jonathan HILL-47071 (b.Abt 1794)
| | |-4. Patience STONE-46606 (b.1735 d.Abt 1760)
| | | sp: Thomas HAMMOND-46723 (b.5 Jun 1737 d.24 Mar 1814-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | +-5. John HAMMOND-46724 (b.30 Nov 1756 d.Abt 1841)
| | | sp: Martha COLEMAN-57081 (m.10 Feb 1782)
| | | |-6. Amey HAMMOND-46725
| | | sp: Sarah HOXIE-57080 (m.16 Oct 1815)
| | |-4. Alice STONE-57117 (b.30 Jul 1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.May 1826-Dryden,Thompkins,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Thomas HAMMOND-46723 (b.5 Jun 1737 m.Abt 1762 d.24 Mar 1814-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. Phebe HAMMON-57079 (b.14 Aug 1763 d.Abt 1800)
| | | | sp: Stephen WILCOX-57078 (m.26 Oct 1786)
| | | |-5. Amy HAMMON-57077 (b.7 Apr 1765)
| | | | sp: Nathan WOOD-57076
| | | |-5. Joseph HAMMON-57075 (b.Mar 1767)
| | | |-5. Lydia HAMMON-57074 (b.25 Nov 1768)
| | | | sp: Lucius MILLER-57073 (m.30 Oct 1794)
| | | |-5. Molly HAMMON-57072 (b.23 Dec 1770)
| | | | sp: Noah HOPKINS-57071 (m.10 Dec 1789)
| | | |-5. James HAMMON-57070 (b.22 Oct 1772 d.8 Apr 1783)
| | | |-5. Thomas, Jr. HAMMOND-57069 (b.5 Mar 1775-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1846-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Susanna PLACE-57068 (b.1776-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Nov 1795 d.1849-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Ira HAMMOND-215870 (b.1796 d.1860-Dryden,Tompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. George W. HAMMOND-215871 (b.1798)
| | | | |-6. Susanna HAMMOND-215872 (b.1800-,Otsego,New York,USA d.Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jonathan RYAN-215873
| | | | |-6. Mary HAMMOND-215874 (b.1802)
| | | | |-6. Thomas HAMMOND-215875 (d.1876)
| | | | +-6. John HAMMOND-215876 (d.1878)
| | | |-5. Daniel HAMMON-57067 (b.14 Jun 1777-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Feb 1846-Conneautville,Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Sylvia TALBOT-41326 (b.27 Feb 1778-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.14 Oct 1800 d.17 Oct 1863-Conneautville,Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth HAMMON-57065 (b.14 Oct 1800-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.29 Apr 1813)
| | | | |-6. Dexter HAMMON-52013 (b.27 Oct 1801-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Jan 1862-Conneautville (near),Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Celinda DAVENPORT-972 (b.Abt 1805-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1823)
| | | | | |-7. Horace HAMMON-174245 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Polly STONE-174246
| | | | | |-7. Sanford HAMMON-174247 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Ann PINCKNEY-174248
| | | | | |-7. Harriet HAMMON-174249 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas COATE-174250
| | | | | |-7. Mary Jane HAMMON-174238 (b.1834-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hiram BREWER-174251
| | | | | |-7. Henry HAMMON-174239 (b.1836-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Chloe DIBBLE-174252
| | | | | |-7. Margaret HAMMON-174240 (b.1840-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Julia HAMMON-174241 (b.1842-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Albein HEALD-174253
| | | | | |-7. Hiram HAMMON-174242 (b.1844-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William HAMMON-174243 (b.1846-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-7. George HAMMON-174244 (b.1848-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary PROCTOR-174254
| | | | |-6. Williston R. HAMMON-43032 (b.1 Feb 1804-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.Apr 1847)
| | | | |-6. Polly HAMMON-43025 (b.29 May 1806-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Jan 1856)
| | | | | sp: Reuben HYDE-51802
| | | | |-6. James HAMMON-51086 (b.29 Feb 1808-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Hiram H. HAMMON-57712 (b.29 May 1810-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.7 Jul 1840)
| | | | | sp: Maria POWER-57695 (m.Abt 1834)
| | | | |-6. Marshall Miron HAMMON-57702 (b.31 Aug 1813-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.2 Nov 1881)
| | | | | sp: Harriet Sophia COOPER-57984 (m.Abt 1846)
| | | | |-6. Marcus F. HAMMON-58071 (b.15 Jun 1815-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.16 Aug 1867)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth POWER-45873 (m.Abt 1838)
| | | | |-6. Charles A. HAMMON-41346 (b.26 May 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Aug 1895)
| | | | | sp: Alvina Jane FOSTER-12434 (m.11 Jun 1840)
| | | | +-6. Daniel HAMMON-52016 (b.20 May 1820-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.27 Dec 1895)
| | | | sp: Adeline FISHER-57066 (m.20 May 1847)
| | | +-5. Nancy HAMMON-57064 (b.7 Jan 1782)
| | sp: BURLINGGAME (WIDOW)-46607 (m.Aft 1736)
| |-3. Sarah STONE-46563 (b.17 Feb 1699/1700-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Abigail STONE-46564 (b.15 Sep 1701-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Pressilah STONE-46565 (b.2 Feb 1702/1703-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| +-3. John STONE-46566 (b.29 Sep 1704-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
|-2. Catherine STONE-3914 (b.22 Aug 1674-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Edward SPICER-3913 (b.1674-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA m.1694 d.Aft 1731-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Caturn SPICER-3915 (b.6 Oct 1696-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. John SPICER-3916 (b.1 Jan 1697/1698-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Aug 1753-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Mary GEER-3922 (b.14 May 1701-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.22 Oct 1720 d.Aft 1744-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Edward SPICER-1147 (b.4 Apr 1722-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 18 Jan 1797-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah BILL-41487 (b.30 Sep 1725-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.17 Oct 1743 d.Bef 1761-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Silas SPICER-41473 (b.22 Jan 1744/1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah DRAPER-41460 (d.Aft 1788)
| | | | |-6. Silas Draper SPICER-40376 (b.4 Jul 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 Oct 1813-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy FISH-40362 (b.17 Nov 1773-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Apr 1791 d.4 Apr 1839)
| | | | |-6. William Draper SPICER-40364 (b.18 Mar 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.15 Oct 1829-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah LEEDS-40365 (b.25 May 1765-Leeds,,England m.20 Jan 1788 d.26 Mar 1842-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Gideon Leeds SPICER-47995
| | | | | | sp: Hannah GREENE-217348
| | | | | |-7. Gurdon SPICER-47996
| | | | | | sp: Sarah KEEP-217350
| | | | | |-7. James SPICER-47997
| | | | | |-7. William D. SPICER-47998 (b.1790-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Abt 1840-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Naomi TARBOX-49574 (b.21 Jul 1804-Biddeford,York,Maine,USA m.11 Nov 1819 d.12 May 1874-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Samantha SPICER-49575
| | | | | | | sp: William RICE-217373
| | | | | | |-8. William Miner SPICER-49576 (b.1824 d.1894)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria BROCKETT-75496 (b.1822 d.1903)
| | | | | | |-8. Rev. Wayne SPICER Civil War-49577 (b.10 Feb 1826-Alfred,Allegany,New York,USA d.12 Jul 1886-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet LOWELL-217374 (b.24 Jul 1827 m.23 Aug 1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Sivena SPICER-49578 (b.1828-Friendship,Allegany,New York,USA d.1891-Appleton,Outagamie,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry P. POMEROY-217376 (m.1849)
| | | | | | | |-9. Grace POMEROY-217377
| | | | | | | |-9. Henrietta POMEROY-217378
| | | | | | | | sp: MILLER-217382 (d.Bef 1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ethel POMEROY-217379
| | | | | | | |-9. Hugh POMEROY-217380
| | | | | | | +-9. Ralph POMEROY-217381
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy SPICER-49579 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel Delancy SPICER-49580 (b.20 Aug 1832-Alfred Center,Allegany,New York,USA d.18 Jan 1901-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth O'BRYEN-58352 (b.15 Aug 1838-Newburgh,Orange,New York,USA m.26 Jun 1853 d.1 Apr 1882-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence SPICER-38358 (b.13 Apr 1854 d.2 Oct 1854)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ethel Viola SPICER-36291 (b.1 Dec 1858 d.Sep 1940)
| | | | | | | | sp: LaFayette THOMPSON-65273 (b.7 Apr 1857-Smithfield,Fayette,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Feb 1882)
| | | | | | | |-9. Anna Naomi SPICER-35724 (b.31 Oct 1860 d.May 1929)
| | | | | | | | sp: Albert YOUNG-65277 (b.28 Aug 1855-Atkinson,Ford,Kansas,USA m.31 Oct 1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elmer Ellsworth SPICER-38346 (b.24 Sep 1862 d.29 Oct 1929)
| | | | | | | | sp: Etta Lucy GOWDY-65279 (m.22 Jun 1887)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elfa SPICER-37685 (b.9 Nov 1863 d.10 May 1864-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Estelle SPICER-37683 (b.29 Aug 1864)
| | | | | | | | sp: Arthur BAKER-65289 (b.16 May 1860 m.18 Nov 1880 d.30 Nov 1904)
| | | | | | | | sp: John GRUNDER-131608
| | | | | | | |-9. Inez Gertrude SPICER-37682 (b.11 Jan 1868)
| | | | | | | | sp: John SWARTHOUT-65294 (m.1 Oct 1890)
| | | | | | | |-9. Phillip Sheridan SPICER-34824 (b.12 May 1870 d.3 Jun 1932-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Hattie A. PEACOCK-65295 (b.1873-Willing,Allegany,New York,USA m.26 Dec 1890 d.28 Jan 1940-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Samuel D. SPICER-29443 (b.26 Jun 1872)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lillian CLARK-76255
| | | | | | | +-9. Matilda Elizabeth SPICER-37593 (b.25 Jan 1875 d.24 Nov 1898)
| | | | | | | sp: Eugene TERRY-76256 (b.6 May 1872-Hornell,Steuben,New York,USA m.24 Nov 1898)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucretia SPICER-49581
| | | | | | | sp: Charles DAVIS-75497
| | | | | | |-8. Arwilda SPICER-49584 (b.Abt 1835 d.3 Jul 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Mercy Sophia SPICER-49582 (b.4 Jul 1836 d.8 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | | sp: John MCGONEGAL-75498
| | | | | | +-8. Ladora SPICER-49583 (b.Abt 1839 d.28 Mar 1875)
| | | | | | sp: William B. LISK-217383 (b.7 Feb 1798-Berkshire,Berksihre,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Deborah Leeds SPICER-47999 (b.15 Apr 1792-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 May 1862-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel BENNETT-64106 (b.16 Feb 1793-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.27 Aug 1815 d.12 Apr 1864)
| | | | | |-7. Mercy Ann SPICER-48000 (b.6 Oct 1796-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1869)
| | | | | | sp: Jeremiah WILSON-217351 (b.15 Feb 1796 m.13 Sep 1818 d.1867)
| | | | | sp: Margaret WILLIAMS-40366 (m.1799)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-48001
| | | | | | sp: Alonzo AVERY-217352
| | | | | |-7. Adah SPICER-48002
| | | | | | sp: Nathan BROWN-217353
| | | | | | |-8. Henry BROWN-217354
| | | | | | +-8. Catherine BROWN-217355
| | | | | sp: Lydia LEWIS-40367 (b.22 Mar 1781-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Apr 1861)
| | | | | |-7. Margaret SPICER-48003 (b.21 Mar 1802 d.9 Nov 1830)
| | | | | | sp: TILLOTSON-217356 (m.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Priscilla SPICER-48004 (b.24 Mar 1804-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Feb 1866-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Willis WILCOX-217357 (m.26 Sep 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-48005 (b.3 Jun 1806-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1876-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ansel VAUGHAN-217358 (m.26 Sep 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-48006 (b.8 May 1808-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Apr 1873-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edward WILLIAMS-217359 (m.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-48007 (b.5 Aug 1810-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Nov 1881-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Levi JACQUITH-217360 (m.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy SPICER-48008 (b.12 Sep 1812-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1896-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nathaniel SHAWLER-217361 (b.24 Apr 1798-Milton,Norfolk,Massachusetts,USA m.1837 d.23 Mar 1878)
| | | | | |-7. Rev. Andrew SPICER-48009 (b.8 Apr 1814-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.18 Jun 1882-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann FOORE-217362 (b.20 Feb 1819-Mount. Morris,Livingston,New York,USA m.1 Jan 1838 d.12 Mar 1862-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah -217363 (m.24 Dec 1862)
| | | | | |-7. Henry SPICER-48010 (b.21 Apr 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Apr 1879-South Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice HOWARD-217365 (b.12 Jan 1819-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA m.31 Mar 1839)
| | | | | +-7. Stillman SPICER-48011 (b.18 Jun 1823-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Nov 1886-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jane DE GRAFFE-217366
| | | | | |-8. Emma SPICER-217367
| | | | | | sp: LOW-217368
| | | | | +-8. Mattie SPICER-217369
| | | | | sp: KIMBALL-217370
| | | | |-6. Levi SPICER-40353 (b.20 Feb 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Apr 1850-Groton (Noank Village),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lavinia CHESEBROUGH-40354 (d.13 Apr 1794)
| | | | | sp: Prudence PALMER-40356 (b.5 Jun 1771-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.14 Aug 1846-Groton (Noank Village),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Hannah SPICER-40345 (b.1768-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.9 Apr 1852-Winfield,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas FISH-40346 (b.1766-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Jul 1842)
| | | | |-6. Diarra SPICER-40347 (d.Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: FULLER-40349 (d.Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Alanson SPICER-40339 (b.4 Apr 1773-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1857-Willimantic,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Judith FRYE-40340 (d.16 Apr 1813-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally SHIPMAN-40323 (b.13 Apr 1783-,New London,Connecticut,USA m.17 Jun 1813 d.1866)
| | | | |-6. Martha SPICER-40313
| | | | | sp: BARBER-40314
| | | | | sp: Caleb GREEN-40315
| | | | |-6. Catherine SPICER-40297 (b.30 Dec 1780-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.31 Mar 1818-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Solomon PENNY-40298 (b.15 Mar 1776 d.25 Mar 1841)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-40302 (b.1783-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 May 1858-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ralph CARPENTER-40290 (b.2 Aug 1777-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA m.27 Dec 1801)
| | | | |-6. Thomas Draper SPICER-40291 (b.9 Mar 1785-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Jun 1870-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail BUTTON-40266 (b.Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.31 Mar 1805 d.7 Mar 1863-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nelson SPICER-40270 (b.28 Mar 1807-Brookfield,Madison,New York d.11 Aug 1890-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail CARLEY-40259 (b.3 May 1805 m.7 Nov 1825 d.31 Jan 1871-Smithville,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin Dighton SPICER-49585 (b.25 Apr 1827 d.Sep 1893)
| | | | | | |-8. Hanibel SPICER-49586 (b.20 Jun 1829 d.24 Jun 1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas Draper SPICER-49587 (b.27 Dec 1830)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail Jane SPICER-49588 (b.9 Mar 1833 d.15 Aug 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Marrieta A. SPICER-49589 (b.4 Mar 1835)
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth SPICER-49591 (b.27 Nov 1836 d.1906)
| | | | | | |-8. Walter C. SPICER-49590 (b.30 Jun 1839 d.30 Nov 1839)
| | | | | | |-8. Remiro SPICER-49592 (b.25 Nov 1840-Clayton,Jefferson,New York,USA d.4 May 1926-Adams,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Theodora RICE-38640 (b.16 Mar 1845 m.8 Jun 1865 d.16 May 1903-Henderson,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward Grant SPICER-38625 (b.10 Apr 1866)
| | | | | | | |-9. May L SPICER-37366 (b.22 May 1867)
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie L SPICER-15179 (b.2 Dec 1868)
| | | | | | | |-9. Flora Estella SPICER-35513 (b.23 Nov 1870)
| | | | | | | |-9. Laurentine SPICER-37603 (b.16 Oct 1872 d.30 Oct 1953-Mattydale,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Robert MULLIN-65301 (b.23 Mar 1869-Brownville,,New York,USA d.23 Jan 1929)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara L. SPICER-38628 (b.30 Aug 1876)
| | | | | | | +-9. Grant Edison SPICER-35672 (b.5 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Claresta SPICER-49593 (b.4 Jul 1843)
| | | | | | +-8. Elias B. F. SPICER-49594 (b.1 Feb 1845-Clayton,Jefferson,New York,USA d.28 Mar 1916-Whitford Corners,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Addie C. EMERSON-76259 (b.1850 m.1868 d.11 Feb 1874)
| | | | | | |-9. Beulah SPICER-76260 (b.21 Nov 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Evaline GRAVES-76261 (b.24 May 1853-Wardwell Settlement,Jefferson,New York,USA m.25 Nov 1875 d.13 Oct 1926-Pulaski,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Leon SPICER-76262 (b.1 Aug 1881-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA d.21 Apr 1959-Utica,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Paul SPICER-76263 (b.19 Dec 1884-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA d.4 Nov 1959-Pulaski,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lewis Graves SPICER-76264 (b.6 Sep 1887-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA d.6 Apr 1958-Watertown,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Florence Emma SPICER-76265 (b.15 Oct 1891-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA d.10 Feb 1975-Pulaski,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Menzo Bruce LITTLEFIELD-131609 (b.1887 d.8 Sep 1911)
| | | | | | sp: William Eugene HILTON-131611 (b.27 Sep 1876-Orwell,Oswego,New York,USA m.1914 d.1951/1952-Pulaski,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza Betsy SPICER-40261 (b.18 Sep 1809-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.7 Oct 1837-Pillar Point,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Henry ADAMS-40262 (b.3 Aug 1806)
| | | | | |-7. Eri SPICER-40264 (b.3 Oct 1811-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.Oct 1857/1858)
| | | | | | sp: Ann CARLEY-40241
| | | | | | |-8. SPICER-217335
| | | | | | +-8. SPICER-217336
| | | | | | sp: Anson MOORE-217337
| | | | | | +-9. Carolyne MOORE-217338
| | | | | | sp: FOWLER-217339
| | | | | |-7. Silas SPICER-40245 (b.2 Jun 1814-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.9 Aug 1814-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Ervin SPICER Civil War-40246 (b.7 Mar 1816-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.16 Jan 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Adeline CROWELL-40237
| | | | | | sp: Maria MCCNETT-40238
| | | | | |-7. Abigail SPICER-40226 (b.20 Mar 1818-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.24 Apr 1891)
| | | | | | sp: Jared MAXSON-40217
| | | | | | |-8. Mansfield MAXSON-40215
| | | | | | |-8. Edward MAXSON-40201
| | | | | | +-8. Burt MAXSON-40202
| | | | | |-7. Anna SPICER-40203 (b.26 Apr 1820-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Josiah B. MANSFIELD-40205 (b.16 Sep 1816-Leroy,Genesee,New York,USA m.9 Aug 1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Ernest M. C. MANSFIELD Lt. Civil War-40175 (b.21 Nov 1843-Watertown,Jefferson,New York,USA d.29 Aug 1881-Council Bluffs,Pottawattamie,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Georgia Anna MANSFIELD-40155 (b.20 Apr 1846-Clarendon,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George W. HEWITT-40156 (m.22 Mar 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Ernest A. HEWITT-40157 (b.8 Jan 1871)
| | | | | | |-9. Lena M. HEWITT-40148 (b.25 Feb 1874)
| | | | | | +-9. Jesse L. HEWITT-40138 (b.10 Aug 1876)
| | | | | |-7. Dr. Cepha SPICER-40208 (b.2 Jun 1822-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George HALL-40193 (m.22 Jun 1850 d.1868)
| | | | | |-7. Charles Alpha SPICER-40194 (b.7 Mar 1824-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: HUBBARD-40195 (b.Abt 1830 m.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Mial Elias SPICER-40190 (b.6 Aug 1826-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.1912-,Crawford,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary M. ROUSE-40191
| | | | | | +-8. Bem Daniel SPICER-46387 (b.Oct 1865-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.1938-San Jose,San Jose,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edna Amelia GRUENEWALD-46388
| | | | | | |-9. Grant Raymond SPICER-46389 (b.15 Jul 1901-St. Louis,St. Louis,Missouri,USA d.16 Jul 1979-Subic Naval Base (near),Phillipines)
| | | | | | | sp: Nellie Franes MARLOWE-46390
| | | | | | |-9. Earl SPICER-52082 (b.3 Oct 1905-Worden,Madison,Illinois,USA d.17 Apr 1992-Northridge,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Eleanor SPICER-52085 (b.25 Jun 1914-Worden,Madison,Illinois,USA d.12 Mar 1992-,,California,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Hannah Fish SPICER-40192 (b.1828-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.13 May 1854)
| | | | | sp: Corbit POTTER-40183
| | | | +-6. Eli SPICER-40267 (b.5 Apr 1788-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.19 Oct 1841-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Polly SMITH-40269 (b.25 Jul 1792 d.20 Dec 1849)
| | | |-5. Katherine SPICER-41461 (b.22 Nov 1746-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Matthias AMES-41454 (b.Abt 1745 m.12 Mar 1769)
| | | | |-6. Lucendia AMES-217314 (b.4 Jun 1771)
| | | | |-6. Catherine AMES-217315 (b.25 Nov 1772)
| | | | +-6. Edward Spicer AMES-217316 (b.22 Mar 1775)
| | | |-5. Hannah SPICER-41422 (b.5 Jan 1748/1749-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Laomi CORNING-57063
| | | |-5. Priscilla SPICER-41402 (b.28 Aug 1752-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Mar 1830-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Andrew LEWIS-41403 (b.8 Feb 1749 m.1770 d.15 Nov 1783-Thames River (drowned),New London,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | |-6. Andrew LEWIS-41378
| | | | +-6. Lydia LEWIS-40367 (b.22 Mar 1781-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Apr 1861)
| | | | sp: William Draper SPICER-40364 (b.18 Mar 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.15 Oct 1829-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Margaret SPICER-48003 (b.21 Mar 1802 d.9 Nov 1830) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Priscilla SPICER-48004 (b.24 Mar 1804-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Feb 1866-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-48005 (b.3 Jun 1806-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1876-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-48006 (b.8 May 1808-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Apr 1873-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-48007 (b.5 Aug 1810-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Nov 1881-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Lucy SPICER-48008 (b.12 Sep 1812-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1896-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Rev. Andrew SPICER-48009 (b.8 Apr 1814-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.18 Jun 1882-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Henry SPICER-48010 (b.21 Apr 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Apr 1879-South Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Stillman SPICER-48011 (b.18 Jun 1823-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Nov 1886-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Edward SPICER-41290 (b.17 Nov 1755-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Jan 1823-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Esther AMES-41243 (b.16 Oct 1755-,,Connecticut,USA m.7 Jan 1779 d.22 Jan 1808-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. David SPICER-218049 (b.22 May 1780-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Robert SPICER-218050 (b.29 Jan 1782-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.9 Feb 1851)
| | | | | sp: Sarah KENDALL-218051
| | | | |-6. Daniel SPICER-218052 (b.16 Feb 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally HALL-218053
| | | | |-6. Ezra SPICER-47072 (b.16 Jan 1786-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Oct 1855-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Audra SMITH-217329 (m.1808)
| | | | | sp: Polly HIMES-48012 (b.14 Apr 1790-Petersboro,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.1814 d.12 Jul 1867-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Edward Corning SPICER-48013 (b.1 Apr 1820-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.28 May 1886-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth GETMAN-49595 (b.5 Jul 1818-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA m.18 Mar 1840 d.1 Nov 1846-Amboy,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Wallace Maxwell SPICER-49596 (b.14 May 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Margaret NOLAN-217375
| | | | | sp: Harriet Sophia FYLER-49597 (b.17 Jun 1820-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA m.9 Jan 1848 d.6 Mar 1879-Manlius,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William Porter SPICER-49598 (b.28 Jan 1852-Amboy,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lorenzo Erastus SPICER-49599 (b.22 Jul 1858)
| | | | | | sp: Jane Hannah CROFT-75499
| | | | | +-8. Flora Abigail SPICER-49600 (b.16 Apr 1860-West Amboy,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Edward SPICER-218054 (b.8 Oct 1788-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 Oct 1871-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail CORNING-218055 (m.18 Sep 1813 d.31 May 1862)
| | | | |-6. Shubael SPICER-218056 (b.13 Jul 1790-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Sep 1855-Port Hope,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally COATS-218057 (b.20 Jan 1792-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Feb 1813 d.6 Jul 1856-Port Hope,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | |-6. Seth SPICER-218058 (b.5 May 1792-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 Oct 1876-Independence,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary WORDEN-218059 (b.1790-Petersburgh,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.1812 d.26 Mar 1866-Independence,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Russell SPICER-218060 (b.10 Mar 1795-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Jun 1796)
| | | | sp: Deborah BROWN-41246 (b.Abt 1756 m.1 Sep 1808 d.1 Jun 1846-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Esther SPICER-218061 (b.15 Oct 1810-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.6 Sep 1864)
| | | | | sp: William COLLINS-218062
| | | | | +-7. Edward Gillespie COLLINS-218063 (b.28 Jun 1844 d.30 Dec 1873)
| | | | | sp: Lucy LEWIS-218064 (m.30 Jun 1873)
| | | | |-6. Deborah SPICER-218065 (b.11 May 1813-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.25 Mar 1820)
| | | | |-6. Miner SPICER-218066 (b.31 Jan 1815-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Jul 1896-Brookfield,Madison,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann MCFARLAND-218067 (m.Oct 1842 d.11 Sep 1895-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. Sarah Jane SPICER-218068 (b.27 Jan 1817-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Feb 1888)
| | | | sp: William H. WILCOX-218069 (m.20 Nov 1853)
| | | |-5. Mary SPICER-41237 (b.Abt 1757-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Roswell BUTTON-41113 (b.1746 m.14 Jan 1776 d.16 Jun 1829-Preston City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Barthena BUTTON-218070 (b.1 Apr 1776-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1858-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: John CHAPMAN-218071 (b.1775 m.18 Oct 1795 d.7 Aug 1844)
| | | | |-6. Clarissa BUTTON-218072 (b.9 May 1777-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Nov 1866-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Isaac AVERY-218073 (m.8 Jan 1797)
| | | | |-6. Gilbert BUTTON-218074 (b.23 Nov 1778-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Sep 1858)
| | | | | sp: Lydia WITTER-218075
| | | | +-6. Sabra BUTTON-218076 (b.1780 d.1873)
| | | | sp: Jasper GIDDINGS-218077 (m.12 Jan 1827)
| | | | sp: ROSE-218078
| | | | sp: WILLIAMS-218079
| | | |-5. Abigail SPICER-46726 (b.10 May 1759-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 Jul 1841-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: David KENDALL-46727 (b.24 Jun 1743-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Abigail ALLYN-41119 (b.25 Jun 1737-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.18 Oct 1761 d.18 Oct 1798-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Lydia SPICER-41105 (b.10 Aug 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jul 1827-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Roswell BUTTON-41113 (b.1746 d.16 Jun 1829-Preston City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Roswell BUTTON-218080 (b.Jan 1784 d.1818)
| | | | | sp: Lydia AVERY-218081 (b.May 1786 m.11 Jan 1807 d.24 Jul 1866)
| | | | |-6. Allyn BUTTON-218082 (b.1786 d.9 Oct 1832)
| | | | | sp: Anna WITTER-218083 (m.30 Aug 1812)
| | | | |-6. Charles BUTTON-218088 (b.1788 d.Hampton,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy THURSTON-218089
| | | | | sp: Elethea HOLT-218090
| | | | |-6. Avery BUTTON-218084
| | | | | sp: Hannah WITTER-218085
| | | | |-6. Lydia BUTTON-218086 (b.13 Sep 1794 d.10 Dec 1856-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: John STARKWEATHER-218087 (m.14 Sep 1817)
| | | | |-6. Polly BUTTON-218091 (d.East Great Plains,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Taylor THURSTON-218092
| | | | |-6. Samuel BUTTON-218093 (d.Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Abigail BUTTON-218094
| | | | | sp: Stephen MAPLES-218095 (d.1843/1844)
| | | | +-6. Henry BUTTON-218096 (d.Died Young)
| | | |-5. Benjamin Clay SPICER-41109 (b.18 Dec 1763-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Sep 1834-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth SPICER-41101 (b.25 Jul 1764 m.23 Jul 1786)
| | | | |-6. Lydia SPICER-218097 (b.10 May 1787-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Moses PERKINS-218098
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | sp: Russell PERKINS-218099
| | | | |-6. Alithea SPICER-218100 (b.25 Nov 1788-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Allyn SPICER-218101 (b.24 Sep 1791-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Feb 1858-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna WILLIAMS-218102 (m.4 Dec 1825 d.25 Jan 1864)
| | | | |-6. Benjamin SPICER-218103 (b.19 Sep 1793-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jun 1854-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Clarissa ALLYN-218104 (b.20 Sep 1803-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 Mar 1817 or 1818 d.17 Apr 1871-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Samuel SPICER-218105 (b.11 Apr 1795-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Mar 1868-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsey CORD-218106
| | | | |-6. Edward SPICER-218107 (b.12 Jul 1798-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Dec 1876-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Asenath HINSDALE-218108 (b.28 Apr 1803-Torrington,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA m.17 Apr 1828 d.8 Jul 1833-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy HOPKINS-218109 (b.9 Sep 1807 d.8 Nov 1839-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna JUDSON-218110 (b.16 Sep 1809 m.30 Mar 1840 d.26 Aug 1876)
| | | | |-6. Betsey SPICER-218111 (b.12 Aug 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Mar 1864)
| | | | | sp: Christopher BROWN-218112 (m.10 Dec 1824)
| | | | |-6. Sabra SPICER-218113 (b.11 Oct 1801-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Charles C. SPICER-218114 (b.22 May 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1876-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy WHITTLESEY-218115 (b.Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.17 Jul 1865)
| | | | | sp: Julia -218116 (m.8 Oct 1865)
| | | | |-6. Caroline Elizabeth SPICER-218118 (b.13 Mar 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Dec 1875-Tafftville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Otis HORTON-218119 (b.26 Aug 1805 d.4 Aug 1884)
| | | | +-6. Austin SPICER-218120 (b.23 Jun 1810-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 May 1877-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Ann POOL-218121
| | | | sp: Patience Esther LAMB-218122 (b.Abt 1816 m.1 Feb 1854 d.13 Apr 1900)
| | | |-5. Joseph SPICER-7828 (b.14 Sep 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Dec 1842-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Fanny THURSTON-217273 (m.10 Nov 1793)
| | | | sp: Mary SAUNDERS-41077 (b.12 Oct 1774 m.6 Mar 1796 d.5 Oct 1843-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Joseph SPICER-218125 (b.9 Mar 1797-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1876-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Content POTTER-218126 (b.9 Aug 1797-Potter Hill,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Nov 1818 d.19 Dec 1887)
| | | | |-6. Fanny SPICER-218127 (b.26 Apr 1799-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Nov 1893-Greenmanville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Peleg Congdon CLARKE-218128 (b.31 Jul 1796-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Oct 1816 d.5 Jun 1883-Greenmanville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Hon. George Thurston SPICER-26654 (b.4 Aug 1802-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Aug 1879-"Fort Hill",Pawtuxet,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Sheldon ARNOLD-25082 (m.3 Oct 1833)
| | | | | +-7. William Arnold SPICER-24946 (b.2 Apr 1845-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1913)
| | | | | sp: Anna Eliza CARPENTER-26496 (b.9 Sep 1848-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.18 Oct 1871)
| | | | | +-8. George Thurston SPICER-23175 (b.28 Jul 1874-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jul 1926-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet HOPKINS SESSIONS-25676 (b.9 Sep 1848-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Dec 1909)
| | | | | |-9. Eleanor SPICER-24625
| | | | | +-9. George Thurston Jr. SPICER-25946
| | | | |-6. John W. SPICER-218129 (b.26 Aug 1804-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucretia THURSTON-218130
| | | | +-6. Abby SPICER-218131 (b.8 Jul 1808-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1867-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John Segar CHAMPLIN-218132 (b.29 Oct 1811-Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA m.6 Feb 1836 d.14 Mar 1883-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. John SPICER-41079 (b.14 Aug 1770-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Mar 1856-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth LATHAM-40963 (b.23 Jul 1774-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.7 Sep 1794 d.10 Jun 1859-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Prudence SPICER-218133 (b.1 May 1795-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 May 1864)
| | | | | sp: Erastus DENISON-218134 (m.25 Jun 1815)
| | | | |-6. Abigail SPICER-218137 (b.21 Aug 1797-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Dec 1849)
| | | | | sp: James GALLUP-218138 (b.25 Nov 1793-Agawam,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA m.5 Jun 1820 d.7 Aug 1869-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Isaac SPICER-218139 (b.19 Sep 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Nov 1861-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Margaret SHORT-218140 (m.28 Sep 1823)
| | | | |-6. John Seabury SPICER-218141 (b.30 Apr 1802-,,Connecticut,USA d.Sep 1829)
| | | | |-6. Fanny SPICER-218142 (b.30 Aug 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.11 Mar 1894)
| | | | |-6. Gurdon Bill SPICER-218143 (b.14 Nov 1806-,,Connecticut,USA d.8 Sep 1816-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary Avery SPICER-218144 (b.28 Mar 1809-,,Connecticut,USA d.9 Jul 1824)
| | | | |-6. Edmund SPICER-218145 (b.11 Jan 1812-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 May 1890-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Bethia Williams AVERY-218146 (b.28 May 1817-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.16 Nov 1836 d.7 Mar 1886)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth SPICER-218147 (b.21 Feb 1815-,,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jun 1854)
| | | | | sp: Jacob L. GALLUP-218148 (b.27 Nov 1818 m.14 Apr 1841 d.11 Dec 1877)
| | | | | |-7. Fanny E. GALLUP-218151 (b.21 Sep 1842 d.2 May 1861)
| | | | | +-7. GALLUP-218152 (b.11 Aug 1848 d.19 Aug 1848)
| | | | +-6. Cynthia SPICER-218153 (b.5 Sep 1817 d.28 Feb 1818)
| | | +-5. Major Miner SPICER-40858 (b.29 May 1776-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Sep 1855-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | sp: Cythnia ALLYN-40855 (m.1797 d.10 Sep 1828-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Avery SPICER-218154 (b.26 Oct 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 May 1881-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet KING-218155
| | | |-6. Lucinda SPICER-218156 (b.8 Feb 1801-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Oct 1863-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Stephen AYRES-218157 (m.1820d.,,California,USA)
| | | |-6. Cynthia SPICER-218158 (b.21 May 1803-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Sep 1860-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Jonah ALLEN-218159 (b.14 Oct 1798-,Tompkins,New York,USA m.12 May 1821 d.15 May 1874-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Phoebe SPICER-218160 (b.12 Dec 1804-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.10 Jan 1878-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Levi ALLEN-218161 (m.1823)
| | | |-6. Temperance SPICER-218162 (b.15 Oct 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 Apr 1891-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Talmon BEARDSLEY-218163 (b.22 Dec 1799-Delaware,Delhi,New York,USA d.18 Jul 1891-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Emily SPICER-218164 (b.8 Aug 1809-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Itheal MILLS-218165 (b.Goshen (Of),Orange,New York,USA m.1 Nov 1827)
| | | |-6. Lydia SPICER-218166 (b.16 Feb 1811-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Cleveland,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Warren H. SMITH-218167 (b.23 Oct 1812 m.Oct 1834 d.4 Sep 1865)
| | | |-6. Miner Allen SPICER-218168 (b.20 Mar 1813-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.22 Jul 1842-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Dorinda BEARDSLEY-218169
| | | |-6. Hiram Jefferson SPICER-218170 (b.24 Oct 1816-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.23 Apr 1903-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Marilla A. KING-218171 (m.21 Feb 1839 d.19 Jan 1861)
| | | | sp: Cerenia L. DeLasknett KING-218172 (m.29 Aug 1861 d.24 Mar 1904)
| | | sp: Hannah ALLYN-40856 (m.Mar 1829 d.Mar 1856-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | |-4. John SPICER-40780 (b.17 Feb 1723/1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jun 1769-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Mercy CHAPMAN-40783 (b.13 Oct 1723-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.25 Oct 1744 d.21 Sep 1812)
| | | |-5. Mercy SPICER-217715 (b.4 Aug 1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Dec 1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Mary SPICER-217716 (b.28 Jan 1746/1747-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Jan 1750-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. John SPICER-46729 (b.20 Apr 1749-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Oct 1826-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary PARK-47081 (b.1 Dec 1756-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.29 Dec 1774 d.19 Jul 1839-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-218176 (b.24 Nov 1775-,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Jun 1866-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Hannah SPICER-218177 (b.17 Dec 1777-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 May 1848-Greenville,Norwich,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | | sp: Christopher BROMLEY-219600 (m.3 Dec 1799 d.15 Apr 1852)
| | | | |-6. James Park SPICER-47082 (b.30 Nov 1779-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Apr 1867-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia PRIDE-48014 (b.2 Jan 1778-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Dec 1801 d.3 Jan 1812-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William SPICER-219604 (b.9 Feb 1803 d.9 Sep 1869-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Polly PARTRIDGE-219605
| | | | | |-7. John Grant SPICER-48015 (b.26 Nov 1804 d.1882)
| | | | | | sp: Clarissa KIMBALL-64108
| | | | | |-7. Herbert Pride SPICER-218225 (b.17 Nov 1806)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah SPICER-218224 (b.12 Oct 1804-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Corinda GORE-219606
| | | | | | sp: Catherine BRIGGS-219607
| | | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-219609 (b.21 Jul 1809 d.25 Mar 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Ira JUDD-219610 (m.29 Mar 1851)
| | | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-219611 (b.21 Nov 1811 d.11 May 1895)
| | | | | | sp: Francis AVERILL-219612 (b.Jewett City (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Feb 1832)
| | | | | sp: Eunice PRIDE-218178 (b.18 Dec 1775 m.1812 d.25 May 1867-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail SPICER-219613 (b.1813 d.21 Jan 1904)
| | | | | | sp: Jacob MERKLEIN-219614 (m.29 Jan 1854)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah SPICER-219615 (b.1814 d.3 Aug 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Henry Butler BENJAMINS-219616 (b.1816 m.29 Nov 1838 d.17 Oct 1903)
| | | | | |-7. James SPICER-219617 (b.25 Jun 1817)
| | | | | | sp: Susan GRISWOLD-219618
| | | | | +-7. Charles SPICER-219619 (b.31 Jan 1820)
| | | | | sp: Lucy DENNIS-219620
| | | | |-6. Eunice SPICER-218179 (b.26 Feb 1782-,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Palmer STANTON-218180
| | | | | +-7. Maria STANTON-218181
| | | | | sp: BARBER-218182
| | | | +-6. Clarissa SPICER-218183 (b.30 Dec 1785-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Dec 1822-Belchertown,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Randall STANTON-218184 (b.24 May 1785-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 May 1807 d.Nov 1822-Belchertown,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-5. Cyrus SPICER-217717 (b.13 Mar 1750-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 Feb 1826-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary EDDY-217718 (b.16 Dec 1750-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.28 Jul 1771 d.21 Jul 1828-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-218185 (b.31 Mar 1773-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Feb 1839-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Darius THURBER-218186 (b.12 Jun 1763 m.11 Jan 1791 d.14 Apr 1839-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Capt. John SPICER-218187 (b.26 Jun 1775-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Apr 1842-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary THOMPSON-218188 (b.9 Aug 1783 m.7 Dec 1806 d.14 Jan 1870-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Ruth SPICER-218189 (b.Feb 1778-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 Feb 1797)
| | | | |-6. Capt. Allen SPICER-218190 (b.1 Jan 1780-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Apr 1862-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah WILLIAMS-218191 (b.31 Aug 1792 m.31 Dec 1813 d.17 May 1864)
| | | | |-6. Cynthia SPICER-218192 (b.4 Mar 1782-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA d.5 May 1811)
| | | | |-6. Lieut. Cyrus SPICER-218193 (b.30 Jun 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 Jan 1853-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Tammy CROSS-218194 (b.6 May 1790 m.18 Nov 1812 d.31 Mar 1871)
| | | | |-6. Dr. Solomon SPICER-218195 (b.5 Apr 1787-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 Nov 1820-,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. Sophia SPICER-218196 (b.17 Jan 1792-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA d.24 Jan 1854)
| | | | sp: Erastus GEER-218197
| | | | +-7. Emily GEER-218200 (b.1817)
| | | | sp: Theodore C. RICHMOND-218201
| | | |-5. Molly SPICER-217719 (b.27 Jan 1753)
| | | | sp: WHITMAN-217720
| | | | +-6. Cynthia WHITMAN-217721
| | | |-5. Keziah SPICER-217722 (b.13 Mar 1755)
| | | |-5. Solomon SPICER-217723 (b.6 Oct 1757 d.11 Oct 1757)
| | | |-5. Abel SPICER-217724 (b.1 Jun 1760-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Jul 1847-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah PARK-217725 (b.23 May 1769-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.13 Nov 1788 d.27 Jul 1815-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sarah SPICER-217920 (b.18 Oct 1789-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Aug 1861-Des Moines,Polk,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Cyrus NEWTON-217919 (b.5 May 1792 m.1 Dec 1814)
| | | | |-6. Peter SPICER-218214 (b.7 Dec 1791-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.24 Jun 1873-Westminster,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary PARK-218215 (b.5 May 1795-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.15 Oct 1815 d.12 Nov 1881)
| | | | |-6. Park SPICER-218216 (b.23 Feb 1794-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Nov 1879-Cuyler,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Adah GRISWOLD-218217 (m.30 Oct 1825 d.Abt 1878)
| | | | |-6. Abel SPICER-218218 (b.29 Jul 1796-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1859-Thames River (drowned oystering),Groton,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy BABCOCK-218219 (b.29 Mar 1801-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA m.23 Dec 1825 d.12 Jun 1879)
| | | | |-6. Isaac SPICER-218220 (b.7 Jan 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 May 1856-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Francina CHAPMAN-218221 (m.25 Feb 1827 d.23 Oct 1892)
| | | | |-6. Daniel SPICER-218222 (b.23 Sep 1801-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.5 Jul 1873)
| | | | | sp: Phoebe BUTTS-218223 (m.18 Dec 1827)
| | | | |-6. Hannah SPICER-218224 (b.12 Oct 1804-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Herbert Pride SPICER-218225 (b.17 Nov 1806)
| | | | |-6. Eunice SPICER-218226 (b.20 Sep 1808-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Jul 1888)
| | | | | sp: John D. KINGSLEY-218227 (m.23 Apr 1843 d.8 Apr 1899-Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-218228 (b.6 May 1813-,,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1905)
| | | | | sp: Noah GATES-218229 (m.10 Dec 1848 d.15 Oct 1859)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth MORSE-217726 (b.15 May 1776 m.28 Apr 1816 d.27 Jul 1817)
| | | | |-6. SPICER-218204 (b.22 Jul 1817-,,Connecticut,USA d.22 Jul 1817-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah ROSE-217727 (b.28 Jan 1777 m.18 Mar 1818 d.5 May 1874-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth SPICER-218205 (b.6 Aug 1820-,,Connecticut,USA d.8 Mar 1912)
| | | | | sp: Findley FOX-218207 (b.22 Mar 1818 m.17 Feb 1846 d.31 May 1902-South Woodstock,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Justine FOX-218210 (b.1 Oct 1847-,,Connecticut,USA d.13 Jan 1887)
| | | | +-6. Rachel SPICER-218206 (b.11 Sep 1822-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Nelson PACKER-218211 (b.27 Jul 1831 m.1 Jul 1875 d.27 Feb 1905)
| | | +-5. Mercy SPICER-217728 (b.5 Aug 1764-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA d.21 Feb 1842-Sweden,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Joseph RANDALL-217729 (b.Aug 1758-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Mar 1816-Murray,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Cynthia RANDALL-218296 (b.1787-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.19 Jun 1833)
| | | |-6. Betsey RANDALL-218297 (b.11 May 1790-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 Apr 1791-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth RANDALL-218298 (b.25 Jan 1792-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Jun 1870-Holland,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: David MORGAN-218299 (b.19 Nov 1791-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA m.26 Dec 1813d.Climax Prairie,Polk,Minnesota,USA)
| | | |-6. Joseph RANDALL-218300 (b.20 Jan 1794-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 May 1858-Girard,Macoupin,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: Laura MORGAN-218301 (b.24 Jul 1795 m.13 Feb 1814 d.29 Jun 1836-Sweden,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Deborah Younglove WILDER-218302 (b.2 Jan 1802-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.3 Jan 1837)
| | | |-6. Albert RANDALL-218304 (b.3 May 1796-Warren,Herkimer,New York,USA d.10 Sep 1849-Hartland,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth WELLS-218305 (b.15 Jul 1793-Cambridge,Washington,New York,USA m.2 Jul 1815 d.8 Jan 1868)
| | | +-6. John Spicer RANDALL-218306 (b.17 May 1799-Warren,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Almira Grace FANNING-218307 (b.22 Feb 1804-Pharsalia,Chenango,New York,USA m.13 May 1821)
| | |-4. Capt. Oliver SPICER-40481 (b.28 May 1726-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Feb 1804-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Alethia ALLYN-40466 (b.4 Apr 1731-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.15 Aug 1749 d.19 Sep 1816-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Alithea SPICER-126253 (b.26 Feb 1749/1750-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Aaron MEECH-126252
| | | | +-6. Abel MEECH-126251 (b.10 Oct 1775-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Oct 1849-Marshallville,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Charity MACK-126249 (b.5 Sep 1786-Lyme,New London,Connecticut,USA m.19 Feb 1804 d.5 Sep 1843-Marshallville,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Sarah (Sally) MEECH-126254 (b.20 Feb 1814-,,New York,USA d.8 Dec 1885-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Catherine A. MEECH-126255 (b.8 Aug 1819-,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.1891-Dalton,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry COOPER-126256 (b.1815-,,Vermont,USA m.5 Jul 1838 d.22 Aug 1905-Wooster,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Althea MEECH-126257 (b.2 Aug 1805-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.2 Feb 1892-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Samuel STANTON-126258 (b.1795-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.18 Oct 1821 d.14 Jan 1857-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary MEECH-126259 (b.2 Feb 1807-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: James CAMPBELL-126260 (b.Abt 1805 m.17 Feb 1825)
| | | | |-7. Amos Spicer MEECH-126261 (b.15 Oct 1808-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.Abt 1849)
| | | | | sp: Rachel NEWHOUSE-126262 (b.Abt 1810 m.24 Jun 1830)
| | | | |-7. William Allen MEECH-126263 (b.5 Jun 1810-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1838-Huntington,Huntington,Indiana,USA)
| | | | | sp: Catherine Ann KING-126264 (b.18 Apr 1810-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Feb 1835 d.21 Dec 1897-Huntington,Huntington,Indiana,USA)
| | | | |-7. Aaron MEECH-126265 (b.5 Apr 1815-,,New York,USA d.1900-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Louisa PLUM-126266 (b.1819-,,Massachusetts,USA m.9 Aug 1835 d.22 Aug 1841-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Cordelia PLUM-126269 (b.2 Jun 1824-,,Ohio,USA d.13 Oct 1885-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. John A. MEECH-126270 (b.15 Feb 1816-Lowell,Oneida,New York,USA d.13 Aug 1896-Pulaski Township,Williams,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia Ann HOUSEL-126271 (b.28 Feb 1823-,Summit,Ohio,USA m.31 Jul 1845 d.12 Jun 1856-,Fulton,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Ann SIGLER-126272 (b.19 Oct 1833-Lewiston,Mifflin,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 May 1919-Williams Center,Williams,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Abel MEECH-126273 (b.25 Aug 1817-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary COOPER-126274 (b.1832-,,Ohio,USA m.1857)
| | | | |-7. Eunice V. MEECH-126275 (b.26 Feb 1823-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.5 Jul 1904-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hiram B. HOUSEL-126276 (b.9 Apr 1821-,Stark,Ohio,USA m.24 Jan 1844 d.Aft 1870-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Betsey MEECH-126277 (b.9 Sep 1823-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.15 Dec 1903-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry FELLSWORTH-126278 (b.1818-Windsor,Hartford,Connecticut,USA m.15 Feb 1846 d.22 Feb 1895-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. George MEECH-126279 (b.25 Jun 1825-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.15 Nov 1857-Doylestown,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Jane HOUSEL-126280 (b.1832-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA m.19 Dec 1849 d.2 May 1857-Doylestown,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Charity MEECH-126281 (b.7 Oct 1827-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Oscar KENT-126282 (b.Abt 1825-,,Ohio,USA m.21 Sep 1846)
| | | | +-7. Hannah MEECH-126283 (b.29 Dec 1829-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.1 Feb 1917-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Daniel FULLERTON-126284 (b.8 Oct 1828-,,New York,USA m.22 Dec 1851)
| | | |-5. Mary SPICER-46730 (b.27 Feb 1751/1752-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA d.8 May 1812-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Abishai WOODWARD-57062 (b.1752 m.20 Mar 1774 d.10 Apr 1809-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Polly WOODWARD-218308 (b.21 Aug 1774)
| | | | |-6. Alithea WOODWARD-218309 (b.11 Jan 1776)
| | | | | sp: PACKWOOD-218310
| | | | |-6. Alice WOODWARD-218311 (b.3 Mar 1778)
| | | | | sp: PACKWOOD-218312
| | | | |-6. Amos WOODWARD-218313 (b.25 Jan 1780 d.21 Feb 1841)
| | | | | sp: Rachel Shepard SAVAGE-218314 (m.1805)
| | | | |-6. Anna WOODWARD-218315 (b.8 Nov 1781 d.Died Young Probably)
| | | | |-6. Polla WOODWARD-218316 (b.11 Mar 1784)
| | | | |-6. Betsey WOODWARD-218317 (b.26 Mar 1786 d.1817)
| | | | | sp: George SHEFFIELD-218318 (b.New London (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA m.1813)
| | | | |-6. Abishai WOODWARD-218319
| | | | |-6. William WOODWARD-218320
| | | | |-6. Eben WOODWARD-218321
| | | | |-6. Hattie WOODWARD-218322 (d.Died Young Probably)
| | | | |-6. Mary WOODWARD-218323 (d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. Gurdon WOODWARD-218324 (b.21 Feb 1795 d.8 Dec 1874)
| | | | sp: Mary Shepard SAVAGE-218325 (m.14 Apr 1819)
| | | | |-7. Lucy WOODWARD-218326
| | | | |-7. Abishai WOODWARD-218327
| | | | |-7. Amos WOODWARD-218328
| | | | |-7. William WOODWARD-218329
| | | | |-7. Mary WOODWARD-218330
| | | | |-7. Rachel WOODWARD-218331
| | | | +-7. Julia WOODWARD-218332
| | | |-5. Martha SPICER-217731 (b.30 Mar 1755 d.Nov 1779-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Deborah SPICER-217730 (b.26 Apr 1757 d.Feb 1776)
| | | |-5. Capt. Amos SPICER-217732 (b.20 Feb 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Sep 1830-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Eunice -217733 (b.Abt 1760 d.14 Oct 1822-Akron (near),Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sarah SPICER-219410
| | | | | sp: WILLIAMS-219411
| | | | |-6. Althea SPICER-219412
| | | | |-6. Clarissa SPICER-219413
| | | | |-6. Pamelia SPICER-219414
| | | | |-6. Amos SPICER-219415 (b.19 Feb 1792-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.5 Apr 1856-Middleburgh,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucretia HAMLIN-219416 (b.2 Nov 1795 m.11 Apr 1813 d.Apr 1871)
| | | | |-6. Oliver SPICER-219417
| | | | |-6. Pierpont SPICER-219418
| | | | |-6. Eunice SPICER-219419
| | | | | sp: Barney WILLIAMS-219420
| | | | | +-7. Oliver WILLIAMS-219421 (d.1834)
| | | | |-6. Thomas J. SPICER-219422 (b.1803 d.Jan 1805)
| | | | +-6. Martha SPICER-219423 (b.1824 d.16 Aug 1826)
| | | |-5. Elizabeth SPICER-41101 (b.25 Jul 1764)
| | | | sp: Benjamin Clay SPICER-41109 (b.18 Dec 1763-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.23 Jul 1786 d.6 Sep 1834-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Lydia SPICER-218097 (b.10 May 1787-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Alithea SPICER-218100 (b.25 Nov 1788-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Allyn SPICER-218101 (b.24 Sep 1791-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Feb 1858-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Benjamin SPICER-218103 (b.19 Sep 1793-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jun 1854-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Samuel SPICER-218105 (b.11 Apr 1795-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Mar 1868-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Edward SPICER-218107 (b.12 Jul 1798-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Dec 1876-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Betsey SPICER-218111 (b.12 Aug 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Mar 1864) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Sabra SPICER-218113 (b.11 Oct 1801-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Charles C. SPICER-218114 (b.22 May 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1876-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Caroline Elizabeth SPICER-218118 (b.13 Mar 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Dec 1875-Tafftville,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-6. Austin SPICER-218120 (b.23 Jun 1810-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 May 1877-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Oliver SPICER-217734 (b.20 Nov 1766-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Nov 1839-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Eunice TYLER-217735 (b.20 Sep 1768-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA m.31 Dec 1789 d.16 Feb 1849-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Eunice Tyler SPICER-219426 (b.7 Oct 1790 d.18 Jul 1847-East Haddam. Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry HARRIS-219427 (d.Drowned At Sea)
| | | | | sp: Ephraim MEECH-219428 (b.9 Nov 1790 m.2 Jan 1822 d.22 Aug 1863-East Haddam. Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Oliver SPICER-219429 (b.9 Apr 1792 d.17 Jul 1793)
| | | | |-6. Lucinda SPICER-219430 (b.4 May 1794 d.7 Apr1878-Cornwall,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph D. UTLEY-219431 (m.23 Apr 1820)
| | | | | sp: Capt. Bartlett W. HOLMES-219432 (m.30 Dec 1840)
| | | | | sp: Charles TILLINGHAST-219433
| | | | |-6. Alura SPICER-219434 (b.23 Apr 1797-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.4 Sep 1878)
| | | | | sp: Robert MINER-219435 (b.7 Mar 1789-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 Dec 1816)
| | | | |-6. Athalia SPICER-219436 (b.14 Oct 1800-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Jun 1882)
| | | | | sp: Alfred KINNEY-219437 (m.22 Sep 1829 d.Oct 1888)
| | | | |-6. Diana SPICER-219438 (b.25 Mar 1804-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1834-Conewango,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Asa KINNEY-219439 (m.15 Sep 1830)
| | | | +-6. Joseph SPICER-219440 (b.12 Aug 1809 d.14 Oct 1810)
| | | |-5. Lucy SPICER-217736 (b.2 May 1770-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Sep 1813-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Jonas GRAY-217737
| | | | |-6. Philip GRAY-219444
| | | | |-6. Winthrop GRAY-219445
| | | | |-6. Oliver GRAY-219446
| | | | |-6. Abishai GRAY-219447
| | | | |-6. Hannah GRAY-219448
| | | | |-6. Mary GRAY-219449
| | | | +-6. Althea GRAY-219450
| | | |-5. Deborah SPICER-217738 (b.1771 d.Feb 1801)
| | | | sp: Robert FORSYTH-217739
| | | +-5. Jerusha SPICER-57061 (b.9 Jul 1774 d.Bef 24 May 1799)
| | | sp: William HOLDRIDGE-57060
| | | +-6. Hannah HOLDRIDGE-217312 (b.5 Jul 1796)
| | |-4. Abigail SPICER-40463 (b.16 Dec 1729-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1803-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Daniel Jr. GEER-40452 (b.5 Nov 1727-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.31 May 1750)
| | | |-5. Roger GEER-46731 (b.18 May 1753-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Keziah TUCKER-57059 (m.24 Nov 1774)
| | | | |-6. Daniel GEER-219451 (b.6 May 1776)
| | | | | sp: Sarah GEER-47075 (b.1779)
| | | | |-6. Cyrus GEER-219452
| | | | | sp: Polly LATHROP-219453
| | | | |-6. James GEER-219454
| | | | | sp: Mary GEER-47076 (b.11 Jan 1784 m.25 Nov 1802)
| | | | |-6. Elisha GEER-48016
| | | | | sp: Penelope DAVIS-48017
| | | | |-6. Eunice GEER-48018
| | | | | sp: Cyrus DAVIS-219455
| | | | |-6. Keziah GEER-219456
| | | | | sp: STACKHOUSE-219457
| | | | +-6. Abby GEER-219458
| | | | sp: NEWTON-219459
| | | |-5. Robert GEER-46732 (b.25 Nov 1754 d.1837)
| | | | sp: Salvina GATES-57058
| | | |-5. Nathan GEER-46733 (b.12 Dec 1756-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary GATES-47074 (m.1 Oct 1778)
| | | | |-6. Sarah GEER-47075 (b.1779)
| | | | | sp: Daniel GEER-219451 (b.6 May 1776)
| | | | |-6. Mary GEER-47076 (b.11 Jan 1784)
| | | | | sp: James GEER-219454 (m.25 Nov 1802)
| | | | |-6. Lucy GEER-47077 (b.27 May 1787)
| | | | | sp: Vaniah ABELL-219461
| | | | |-6. Abby GEER-47079 (b.15 Apr 1791 d.Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elijah WEEDEN-41076
| | | | |-6. Alathea GEER-47078 (b.28 Nov 1793)
| | | | | sp: Joseph PHILLIPS-219462 (d.,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Nathan GEER-47080 (b.5 Sep 1797-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Aug 1882)
| | | | | sp: Priscilla L. STODDARD-48019 (b.Abt 1788 m.5 Feb 1824 d.1890)
| | | | | |-7. Nathan GEER-48020 (b.8 Apr 1825)
| | | | | | sp: Mary -64109
| | | | | |-7. Robert GEER-48021 (b.19 Mar 1828)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth CHAPMAN-219623
| | | | | |-7. Joseph GEER-48022 (b.9 Apr 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Flora ALLYN-219624
| | | | | +-7. Mary Ann GEER-48023
| | | | | sp: Charles CONGDON-219625
| | | | sp: Olive GATES-217740
| | | |-5. Abel GEER-46734 (b.27 May 1759-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth CARLISLE-46735 (b.,,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. Jacob GEER-46736 (b.1760)
| | | | sp: Tammy PARTRIDGE-57057
| | | |-5. Abigail GEER-46737 (b.1767 d.1809)
| | | | sp: Stephen HERRICK-47083 (b.1767)
| | | | |-6. Sallie HERRICK-47084 (b.1789)
| | | | |-6. Mary HERRICK-47085 (b.1791)
| | | | |-6. Edith HERRICK-47086 (b.1793)
| | | | |-6. Nancy HERRICK-47087 (b.1795)
| | | | |-6. Rebecca HERRICK-47088 (b.1797)
| | | | |-6. Robert HERRICK-47089 (b.1798)
| | | | |-6. James HERRICK-47090 (b.1799 d.1863)
| | | | | sp: Polly BENNETT-48026 (b.1797 d.1866)
| | | | | |-7. Jane A. HERRICK-48027 (b.1820 d.1896)
| | | | | | sp: John STONE-48036 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Robert Geer HERRICK-48028 (b.1822 d.1885)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah Potter WHITE-49601 (b.1827 d.1905)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick W. HERRICK-49602 (b.1848 d.1927)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary REYNOLDS-49603 (d.1927)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrus HERRICK-49604 (b.1850 d.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary S. HERRICK-49605 (b.1853 d.1934)
| | | | | | |-8. W. Lila HERRICK-49606 (b.1857 d.1920)
| | | | | | |-8. Simeon Crandall HERRICK-49607 (b.1859 d.1934)
| | | | | | | sp: Ella SOMERVILLE-37192 (b.1864 d.1954)
| | | | | | | sp: Jennie PROUTY-35984 (b.1864 d.1896)
| | | | | | | +-9. Mary Grace HERRICK-34125 (b.1887 d.1978)
| | | | | | | sp: Orange Henry UNDERWOOD-65309 (b.1884 d.1981)
| | | | | | |-8. Joel W. HERRICK-49608 (b.1863 d.1864)
| | | | | | +-8. James Geer HERRICK-49609 (b.1865 d.1953)
| | | | | | sp: Cora B. COLBURN-38680 (b.1871 d.1961)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl J. HERRICK-34116 (b.1893 d.1956)
| | | | | | | sp: Cordelia MCELROY-76266
| | | | | | |-9. Mae Irene HERRICK-36640 (b.1903 d.1923)
| | | | | | +-9. Floyd Alton HERRICK-36324 (b.1904 d.1966)
| | | | | |-7. Susan HERRICK-48029 (b.1823 d.1892)
| | | | | | sp: John WILCOX-48037 (b.1821 d.1894)
| | | | | |-7. James, Jr. HERRICK-48030 (b.1825 d.1900)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail Ainsworth SHAW-48038 (b.1823 d.1910)
| | | | | |-7. Mary HERRICK-48031 (b.1825 d.1899)
| | | | | | sp: Nelson WADE-48039 (d.1868)
| | | | | |-7. Fanny HERRICK-48032 (b.1827 d.1910)
| | | | | | sp: Albert HALL-48040 (b.1825 d.1895)
| | | | | | +-8. Jennie HALL-48041
| | | | | | sp: Jack CUNNINGHAM-34118
| | | | | | +-9. James CUNNINGHAM-34823
| | | | | |-7. Henry HERRICK-48033 (b.1834 d.1899)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth JARVIS-48042 (b.1834 d.1907)
| | | | | |-7. Adeline HERRICK-48034 (b.1835 d.1918)
| | | | | | sp: Walter BAKER-48043 (b.1832 d.1900)
| | | | | | +-8. Wallace BAKER-48044 (b.Abt 1851 d.1934)
| | | | | +-7. Halsey HERRICK-48035 (b.1841 d.1914)
| | | | | sp: Eleanor POTTER-48045 (b.1846 d.1907)
| | | | | +-8. Elizabeth Eleanor HERRICK-48046 (d.1939)
| | | | | sp: Walter H. PASCO-49610
| | | | | +-9. Delbert Herrick PASCO-49611
| | | | |-6. Daniel HERRICK-47091 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-7. Robert HERRICK-48024
| | | | | +-7. Harron HERRICK-48025
| | | | |-6. Thomas HERRICK-47092 (b.1803)
| | | | |-6. Malindy HERRICK-47093 (b.1805)
| | | | | sp: Edmund THOMAS-33851
| | | | |-6. John HERRICK-47094 (b.1807)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-7. Robert HERRICK-48047
| | | | | |-7. Lyman HERRICK-48048
| | | | | |-7. John HERRICK-48049
| | | | | |-7. Nelson HERRICK-48050
| | | | | |-7. George HERRICK-48051
| | | | | |-7. Mary HERRICK-48052
| | | | | | sp: WILSIE-64110
| | | | | |-7. Emily HERRICK-48053
| | | | | | sp: MERRITT-64111
| | | | | |-7. Jane HERRICK-48054
| | | | | +-7. Julia HERRICK-48055
| | | | +-6. Eleazer HERRICK-47095 (b.1808 d.1880)
| | | | sp: Sarah MCWAYNE-48061 (b.1807 d.1848)
| | | | |-7. Samuel W. HERRICK-48062 (b.1832)
| | | | | sp: Medora B. HORNBLOWER-49612 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-8. Veola M. HERRICK-49613 (b.1860)
| | | | | sp: Frank M. HURD-49614 (b.1855)
| | | | |-7. Sanford Eleazer HERRICK-48063 (b.1833 d.1879)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth BABCOCK-49615
| | | | | |-8. Mary HERRICK-49616
| | | | | | sp: TURNER-75500
| | | | | +-8. Hurburt HERRICK-49617
| | | | |-7. Andrew Stephen HERRICK-48064 (b.1836 d.1850)
| | | | sp: Maria PARISH-48056 (b.1821)
| | | | |-7. Sarah E. HERRICK-48057
| | | | | sp: John J. OTIS-64112
| | | | |-7. Eugene C. HERRICK-48058 (b.1850 d.1850)
| | | | |-7. Charles J. HERRICK-48059 (b.1862)
| | | | +-7. Estella Medora HERRICK-48060 (b.1868)
| | | | sp: Homer ARMSTRONG-64113
| | | |-5. Mary GEER-46738 (b.1767 d.1809)
| | | | sp: Zoath TUCKER-57056
| | | +-5. Alathea GEER-46739 (b.Aft 1769)
| | | sp: Eleazer HERRICK-46740 (b.Abt 1776)
| | |-4. Priscilla SPICER-40407 (b.Feb 1731/1732-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Nov 1812-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Joseph LEE-40371 (b.1732-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA m.22 Jan 1754/1 Feb 1755 d.17 Jul 1820-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Squire LEE-217741 (b.1755-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Apr 1828-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail WILLIAMS-217742
| | | | +-6. John LEE-217743 (b.1792 d.11 May 1844)
| | | | sp: Mary PACKER-219463 (b.1799 d.1 Feb 1875)
| | | | |-7. Julia A. LEE-219464 (b.1823 d.13 Nov 1842)
| | | | |-7. Jonathan S. LEE-219465 (b.1832 d.19 Oct 1861)
| | | | +-7. Martha B. LEE-219466 (b.1834 d.31 Jul 1859)
| | | |-5. Joseph LEE-217744
| | | |-5. Sarah LEE-217745 (b.1758/1759-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Feb 1837-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Robert STODDARD-217746 (b.14 Nov 1765 d.28 Sep 1847)
| | | | |-6. Joseph STODDARD-219468 (b.1780 d.19 Sep 1801)
| | | | |-6. Robert STODDARD-219469 (b.1782 d.5 May 1836)
| | | | |-6. Sally Lee STODDARD-219470 (b.1785 d.2 May 1877)
| | | | | sp: William GREEN-219471 (d.17 Dec 1853)
| | | | |-6. Squire STODDARD-219472 (b.1786 d.May 1793)
| | | | |-6. Anna STODDARD-219473 (b.1791 d.7 Feb 1838)
| | | | |-6. Billings STODDARD-219474 (b.1797 d.Feb 1798)
| | | | |-6. Russell STODDARD-219475
| | | | |-6. Erastus STODDARD-219476
| | | | +-6. Priscilla L. STODDARD-48019 (b.Abt 1788 d.1890)
| | | | sp: Nathan GEER-47080 (b.5 Sep 1797-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA m.5 Feb 1824 d.Aug 1882)
| | | | |-7. Nathan GEER-48020 (b.8 Apr 1825) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Robert GEER-48021 (b.19 Mar 1828) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Joseph GEER-48022 (b.9 Apr 1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Mary Ann GEER-48023 (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-5. Mary LEE-217747 (b.1764)
| | | sp: Jonathan STODDARD-217748
| | | |-6. Jonathan STODDARD-217751 (b.12 Jan 1789 d.18 Aug 1843)
| | | +-6. Pollee STODDARD-217752 (b.6 Aug 1791 d.4 Dec 1867)
| | | sp: Simeon CRANDALL-217753 (b.Abt 1788 d.29 Oct 1819-At Sea)
| | |-4. Abel SPICER-40372 (b.9 Mar 1735/1736-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 May 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah ALLYN-40373 (b.20 Mar 1741-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Jan 1762 d.11 Feb 1812)
| | | |-5. Sarah SPICER-217754 (b.1 Nov 1763)
| | | | sp: Elisha YORKE-217755
| | | | |-6. Elias YORKE-217756
| | | | +-6. Amy YORKE-217757
| | | | sp: Augustus FLINT-217758
| | | |-5. Phebe SPICER-217759 (b.24 Oct 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Aug 1856-Windham,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: John Stanton BILLINGS-217760 (b.1 Aug 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.13 Nov 1785 d.23 Aug 1842-Windham,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Eliakim BILLINGS-219477 (b.9 Aug 1788 d.18 May 1810-Lost At Sea,Enroute to Ramsgate,Isle of Thanet,Kent, England)
| | | | |-6. Sarah BILLINGS-219478 (b.23 Jan 1790 d.6 Mar 1851)
| | | | | sp: Jabez ROBINSON-219479 (m.18 Nov 1816)
| | | | | |-7. James ROBINSON-219480 (b.Abt 1826 d.1896)
| | | | | | sp: Fannie FLINT-219481
| | | | | | sp: Jane WILSON-219482
| | | | | +-7. Jane ROBINSON-219483
| | | | | sp: Chandler SMITH-219484
| | | | | +-8. George SMITH-219485
| | | | |-6. John BILLINGS-219486 (b.24 Jun 1792 d.19 May 1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Minerva HEBARD-219487 (m.19 Apr 1819)
| | | | | sp: Eva NAGLE-219488 (m.29 Nov 1831)
| | | | |-6. Seth BILLINGS-219489 (b.3 Oct 1795 d.6 Aug 1826)
| | | | |-6. Charles BILLINGS-219490 (b.8 Feb 1798 d.7 Oct 1868)
| | | | | sp: Hannah CLAYTON-219491 (m.5 Jul 1829)
| | | | |-6. Albert G. BILLINGS-219492 (b.8 Mar 1802 d.5 Nov 1853)
| | | | |-6. Gilbert BILLINGS-219493 (b.14 Aug 1804 d.17 Oct 1878)
| | | | | sp: Emily FOLLETT-219494 (b.2 Jan 1812 m.13 Dec 1835 d.4 Dec 1904)
| | | | |-6. Abel Spicer BILLINGS-219495 (b.19 Feb 1807 d.20 May 1854)
| | | | | sp: Mary Jane ELDER-219496
| | | | +-6. Lucien BILLINGS-219497 (b.22 Jan 1811 d.16 Feb 1841)
| | | | sp: Nancy BUCK-219498 (m.20 Mar 1834)
| | | | +-7. Ann BILLINGS-219499 (b.1836 d.1853)
| | | |-5. Eunice SPICER-217761 (b.18 Mar 1767)
| | | | sp: Samuel B. STETSON-217762
| | | |-5. Seth SPICER-217763 (b.12 Jun 1769)
| | | |-5. Anne SPICER-217764 (b.22 Sep 1771)
| | | +-5. Abel SPICER-217765 (b.12 Jun 1775 d.23 Nov 1802/4 Apr 1803-Drowned At Sea)
| | sp: Patience -217309
| |-3. Mary SPICER-3917 (b.8 May 1701-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Anne SPICER-3918 (b.28 May 1703-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 13 May 1730)
| | sp: Peter TEFFT II-3099 (b.19 Dec 1699-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.13 Dec 1722 d.Abt Aug 1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Peter TEFFT III-1516 (b.5 Feb 1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Abt 1802)
| | | sp: Sarah BARNES-3098 (b.10 Jan 1724/1725-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Oct 1746 d.27 Mar 1775)
| | | |-5. Robert TEFFT-3832
| | | |-5. Rhoda TEFFT-3833
| | | |-5. Rufus TIFFT-3834 (b.Abt 1755-Smithfield/Smithville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Dec 1820-Smithville,Providence City,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary and/or Sarah OR SARAH -62002
| | | | |-6. James TIFFT-62008 (b.1783 d.1 Aug 1874-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joanna BALLOU-153454 (m.1804 d.27 Dec 1863-North Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Waity TIFFT-153981 (b.Oct 1806 d.30 Jul 1872-Franklin,Norfolk,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Arnold PAINE-153982 (m.1 Apr 1844)
| | | | | | sp: David CARPENTER-153983
| | | | | |-7. Sanford TIFFT-153984 (b.Nov 1808 d.30 Sep 1869-Mansfield,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey SMITH-153985 (m.Jan 1835 d.26 Dec 1903)
| | | | | | |-8. Rachel TIFFT-154432 (b.May 1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Andrew J. GURLEY-154433 (m.Feb 1865)
| | | | | | +-8. David H. TIFFT-154434 (b.Jun 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Hattie BUCKINGHAM-154435
| | | | | |-7. Burrill TIFFT-153986 (b.12 Feb 1811 d.13 Feb 1884)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda BUFFUM-153987 (m.4 Dec 1834 d.18 Jan 1899)
| | | | | | +-8. Stephen B. TIFFT-154045 (b.25 Nov 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Juliette BOOTH-154046 (m.2 Apr 1862)
| | | | | | |-9. Eva R. TIFFT-154519 (b.2 Feb 1869)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert H. HAMMOND-154520 (m.27 Jul 1892)
| | | | | | +-9. Rufus B. TIFFT-154521 (b.21 Sep 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie J. REYNOLDS-154522 (m.19 Aug 1890)
| | | | | |-7. Ransom TIFFT-153988 (b.Mar 1813 d.19 Feb 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy BECKWITH-153989 (m.1837)
| | | | | |-7. Otis B. TIFFT-153990 (b.Jan 1815 d.Feb 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Lorinda GLEASON-153991 (m.1837)
| | | | | | |-8. George W. TIFFT-154436 (b.29 Jul 1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Arletta D. GOVE-154437 (m.27 Nov 1866)
| | | | | | |-8. Hiram B. TIFFT-154438 (b.3 Jul 1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Laura A. HARWOOD-154439
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy H. STEVENS-154440 (m.1877)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary A. TIFFT-154441 (b.24 Sep 1842)
| | | | | | | sp: Robert SANFORD-154442
| | | | | | |-8. William G. TIFFT-154443 (b.8 Nov 1844)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances DAVIS-154444 (m.8 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles G. TIFFT-154445 (b.14 Feb 1847)
| | | | | | | sp: Jane DONALD-154446 (m.1878)
| | | | | | |-8. Lorinda H. TIFFT-154447
| | | | | | sp: Eunice CARR-154448 (m.20 Jun 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen C. TIFFT-154449 (b.14 Nov 1851 d.May 1873-Putney,Windham,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert L. TIFFT-154450 (b.13 Oct 1855)
| | | | | | | sp: Hattie L. PIERCE-154451 (m.1883)
| | | | | | +-8. Franklin C. TIFFT-154452 (b.2 Aug 1858)
| | | | | | sp: Clara COFF-154453 (m.1883)
| | | | | |-7. William TIFFT-153992
| | | | | |-7. Rufus W. TIFFT-153993 (b.7 Jul 1820 d.18 Jan 1873-North Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Judith BUXTON-153994 (m.27 Aug 1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Elizabeth TIFFT-154454 (b.27 Nov 1841 d.Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James M. PHILLIPS-154455 (m.7 Apr 1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Maria Louisa TIFFT-154456 (b.8 Nov 1852 d.31 Mar 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Byron GREEN-154457 (m.17 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel S. DAGGETT-154458 (m.16 Nov 1874)
| | | | | +-7. Mary Ann TIFFT-153995 (b.Dec 1826)
| | | | | sp: William GURLEY-153996
| | | | | sp: Charles GLEASON-153997
| | | | |-6. Arnold TIFFT-62009
| | | | | sp: Loren W. -153455
| | | | |-6. Sally TIFFT-62010
| | | | | sp: Thomas ENTWISTLE-153456
| | | | |-6. Elisha F. TIFFT-62003 (b.Nov 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Nov 1858-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thankful BISHOP-62012 (b.1780/1790-,,Vermont,USA m.1801)
| | | | | |-7. James TIFFT-62013
| | | | | | sp: Alice CHAFFE-62014
| | | | | |-7. Jerusha TIFFT-62015
| | | | | | sp: Tom WRIGHT-62016
| | | | | |-7. Rufus TIFFT-62017 (b.10 Aug 1801-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1875-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jane LILLIE-62023 (b.20 Jan 1803-Bethel,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.4 Dec 1823 d.1883-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Betsey TIFFT-62024
| | | | | | | sp: John BALDWIN-62025 (m.29 Jan 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna (Amy) TIFFT-62028 (b.5 Mar 1826-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.5 Jun 1891-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George A., Sr. REED-62029 (b.15 Aug 1822-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1842 d.May 1891-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles H. REED-133037 (b.28 Mar 1845-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.14 Mar 1928-Peru Township,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lois B. -133041 (b.Dec 1852-,,Vermont,USA m.Bef 1880 d.26 Dec 1928-Peru Township,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Albee REED-133038 (b.Abt 1847-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Abby L. LATHROP-133042
| | | | | | | |-9. Merritt REED-133039 (b.Abt 1852-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Aaron REED-133040 (b.Aug 1856-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary TIFFT-62030 (b.Abt 1828-,,Vermont,USA d.6 Oct 1858-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ebenezer REED-62062 (b.Aug 1827-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.1844 d.7 Jun 1900-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Sabrina REED-62063
| | | | | | | | sp: Cortez HAMMOND-62067
| | | | | | | |-9. Everett REED-62064 (b.1845-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jane Nancy REED-62066 (b.1846-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Taylor HOWARD-62069 (b.Manchester,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.1865)
| | | | | | | +-9. Allen Henry REED-62065 (b.Abt 1852-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Juedah RUSH-62068 (b.1862-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.1877)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria TIFFT-62031 (b.1832 d.Bef 1937)
| | | | | | | sp: Royal JONES-62070
| | | | | | | +-9. Fayette JONES-62071 (b.1860 d.Nov 1883)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry TIFFT-62032 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet CRANDALL-62072
| | | | | | | |-9. Albert Martin TIFFT-62073{+} (d.28 Jan 1910-)
| | | | | | | |-9. William TIFFT-62074
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary JONES-62075
| | | | | | | |-9. Lyman Curtis TIFFT-62076 (b.4 Jan 1859-,,Vermont,USA d.7 May 1926)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lorraine TOWNE-62077
| | | | | | | |-9. Sarah TIFFT-62078 (b.29 Aug 1869-Peru,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William KENT-62080 (m.20 Jun 1891)
| | | | | | | |-9. John TIFFT-62079 (b.12 Feb 1871-Peru,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emmett TIFFT-62081 (b.3 Aug 1879-Peru,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. TIFFT-62082 (b.1884-Peru,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Emma TIFFT-62083 (b.3 Jan 1901)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha TIFFT-62026 (b.1836-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.26 Jul 1898-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Simeon REED-62027 (b.Abt 1831-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.28 Jun 1851 d.29 Jun 1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Caroline REED-62033 (b.Abt 1852-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Daniel BALDWIN-133070 (b.Abt 1842-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eliza REED-133067 (b.Abt 1856-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ruth REED-133068 (b.Abt 1863-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lydia REED-133069 (b.Abt 1871-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Moses TIFFT-62034 (b.23 May 1836-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1908-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sophronia CRANDALL-62085 (b.1841-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.30 Jul 1861 d.27 Dec 1861)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Maria HAZELTON-62086 (b.1847-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.20 Feb 1864 d.8 Jan 1916-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Myron TIFFT-62087 (b.23 Jan 1865-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Abt 1891)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lutheria WESCOTT-62088 (b.29 Nov 1866-Manchester,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.21 Nov 1886)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar Farell TIFFT-62089 (b.17 Oct 1867-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.26 Oct 1959-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Jane STREETER-62090 (b.27 Feb 1869-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.2 May 1888 d.30 May 1959-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Sophriana TIFFT-62091 (b.3 Dec 1868)
| | | | | | | |-9. Merritt (Main) TIFFT-62092 (b.3 Dec 1868-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Angenette REED-62093 (b.Aug 1879-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.4 Dec 1893 d.1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Waldo TIFFT-62094 (b.1870-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Sarah WILLIAMS-62095
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary TIFFT-62096 (b.Feb 1871-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.4 Oct 1971-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Harry HARWOOD-62097 (b.29 Sep 1877-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1943-Williamstown,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Silas TIFFT-62098 (b.5 Nov 1873-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Delia TIFFT-62099 (b.17 Sep 1875-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1 May 1942-Bennington,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Norman MOOREHOUSE-62104 (b.1879 d.12 Jul 1914-Salem,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Monty TIFFT-62100 (b.1882-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.14 Sep 1952-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Elvira LANFEAR-62105 (b.Oct 1891-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.30 Mar 1905)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane TIFFT-62101 (b.5 Dec 1886-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Cora TIFFT-62102 (b.10 Oct 1888-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.18 Dec 1957-Bennington,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Barlow THOMAS-62103
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan TIFFT-62035 (b.1840)
| | | | | | +-8. James TIFFT-62036 (b.14 Jul 1841-Rupert,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.11 Oct 1924-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Adeline CRANDALL-62084 (b.1844-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.30 Jul 1861 d.3 Jan 1918-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lophelia TIFFT-62106
| | | | | | | sp: Albert TOWNE-62107
| | | | | | |-9. Moses TIFFT-62108
| | | | | | |-9. Willard TIFFT-62109 (b.11 Apr 1863-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.30 Nov 1932-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriett REED-62110 (b.9 Dec 1859-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Rosetta Lee TIFFT-62111 (b.16 Jan 1865-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1909/1916)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles MATSON-62112 (b.8 Apr 1885 d.30 Jul 1963)
| | | | | | | sp: Marcus Daniel Fayette MATSON-62113 (b.16 Sep 1860 d.1919)
| | | | | | |-9. TIFFT-62114 (b.7 Apr 1871-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.7 Apr 1871-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ida B. TIFFT-62115 (b.10 Sep 1872-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Nov 1965)
| | | | | | | sp: William STREETER-62117
| | | | | | | sp: R. Earl WILKINS-62116 (b.30 Jul 1868-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.5 Jun 1926-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clark Rufus TIFFT-62118 (b.25 Sep 1874-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.25 Feb 1961)
| | | | | | | sp: Myrtle HUNT-62119
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Sophronia TIFFT-62120 (b.6 Nov 1876-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.2 Oct 1916)
| | | | | | | sp: Owen Edgar MATSON-62121 (b.13 May 1868-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1959-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Albert TIFFT-62122 (b.28 Mar 1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.30 Jul 1935-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Agness BEEBE-62123 (b.14 Aug 1858 d.13 Jun 1933)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira Fayette TIFFT-62124 (b.7 Jul 1882-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.22 Jan 1947-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth -62125 (b.1870 d.1941)
| | | | | | |-9. Edith Della TIFFT-62126 (b.8 Mar 1886-Rupert,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.25 Feb 1966-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John SKELLIE-62130
| | | | | | | sp: Silas LANFEAR-62131 (b.14 Nov 1865-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1963-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. George Arnold TIFFT-62127 (b.5 May 1888-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.8 Mar 1889-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Jane TIFFT-62128 (b.29 Sep 1894)
| | | | | | sp: John (Fon) -62129
| | | | | |-7. Sarah TIFFT-62018 (b.Nov 1803 d.Aug 1886-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hiram RUSH-62037 (d.25 Feb 1872-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Maryette RUSH-62038 (b.1839-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1917-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Silas REED-133032 (b.Abt 1829-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.13 Nov 1853 d.24 Oct 1864-Camp Parole,Annapolis,Anne Arundel,Maryland, USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Elisha REED-133060 (b.Apr 1860-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.May 1860-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hiel Freddie REED-62134 (b.12 Oct 1861-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.17 Sep 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Ahial REED-62132 (b.13 Oct 1833-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.4 Sep 1868 d.20 Aug 1918-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Silas REED-62133 (b.3 Jul 1869-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Sep 1869-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Freddie (Little Freddie) REED-133063 (b.17 Sep 1870-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Abt 1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Eugene REED-133064 (b.1873-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha -133091 (b.Abt 1873-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1903)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira H. REED-133065 (b.Jul 1877-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1957-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Luella R. NICHOLAS-133095 (b.25 Jul 1887-,,Vermont,USA d.Jun 1970-Dorset Cemetery,Dorset,Bennington,Vermont, USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Angenette REED-62093 (b.Aug 1879-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Merritt (Main) TIFFT-62092 (b.3 Dec 1868-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.4 Dec 1893)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah A. TIFFT-62019 (b.Abt 1806 d.Bef 1913)
| | | | | | sp: Stewart LILLIE-62039 (b.16 Apr 1806-Bethel,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.1831 d.15 Jun 1882-Cairo,Lousia,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Chloe S. LILLIE-62043 (b.6 May 1832-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA d.1832-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amos T. LILLIE-62044 (b.4 Sep 1834-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.1882-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary E. HOGAN-62046 (b.Abt 1835 m.1856 d.1861/1871-,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Maggie MAGEE-62047 (b.Abt 1834-Washington,District of Columbia,USA m.1862/1872 d.Bef 1934-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Clarinda C. LILLIE-62045 (b.1 Sep 1836-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1936)
| | | | | | | sp: Zimri LATHROP-62048 (b.Abt 1836-,,Vermont,USA m.1858 d.1868/1878-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles RUSSELL-62049 (b.Abt 1836-,,Vermont,USA m.1869/1879)
| | | | | | |-8. George Bernard LILLIE-62050 (b.13 Jun 1838-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1938-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhoda LADD-62136 (b.10 Jan 1846-,,Vermont,USA m.25 Dec 1860 d.Bef 1946)
| | | | | | | |-9. George W. LILLIE-62137 (b.May 1862-,,Vermont,USA d.1938)
| | | | | | | | sp: Minnie M TOBIN-62138 (b.1865 d.1947)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ellen LILLIE-62139 (b.1864)
| | | | | | | |-9. Isabella LILLIE-62140 (b.1868)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward LILLIE-62141 (b.1 Apr 1868)
| | | | | | | +-9. Alfred LILLIE-62142 (b.29 Jan 1879)
| | | | | | |-8. Lois S. LILLIE-62040 (b.5 Jun 1840-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.6 Feb 1911-Rupert,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ebenezer REED-62062 (b.Aug 1827-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.1859 d.7 Jun 1900-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harriett REED-62110 (b.9 Dec 1859-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Willard TIFFT-62109 (b.11 Apr 1863-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.30 Nov 1932-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary E. REED-133073 (b.Abt 1863-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis N. REED-133074 (b.Apr 1865-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Henry E. REED-133075 (b.Abt 1869-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Richard REED-133077 (b.Abt 1871-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Flora REED-133079 (b.Abt 1872-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Hannah REED-133076 (b.Abt 1873-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. John J. REED-133078 (b.May 1875-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.19 Nov 1932-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cynthia (Mittie) REED-133100 (b.20 Nov 1879-,,Vermont,USA d.12 Apr 1920-Stowe,Lamoille,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Irez M. REED-133080 (b.Oct 1879-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Naomi LILLIE-62042 (b.Abt 1840 d.11 Jun 1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa L. LILLIE-62051 (b.5 Jun 1840-West Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1940)
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth Ann LILLIE-62052 (b.3 Sep 1846-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.21 Aug 1889-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rodney ROBIE-62053 (b.1835/1845 m.1866 d.1870/1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles RUSSELL-62054 (b.Abt 1846 m.1871/1881 d.Bef 1946)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet J LILLIE-62055 (b.6 Jul 1848-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.9 Oct 1850-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William Sylvester LILLIE-62056 (b.1 Mar 1850-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1950)
| | | | | | | sp: Zilpha CLAYTON-62057 (b.1850/1854 m.1875 d.Bef 1954)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet Amelia LILLIE-62041 (b.1851 d.19 Oct 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. John F. LILLIE-62058 (b.31 Mar 1854-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.20 Apr 1872-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Alice J LILLIE-62059 (b.6 Dec 1857-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1957)
| | | | | | sp: Zeno CAPEN-62060 (b.Abt 1854 m.1875 d.Bef 1954)
| | | | | | sp: Luke BRADSHAW-62061 (b.Abt 1857 m.Aft 1885 d.Bef 1957)
| | | | | |-7. Sophia TIFFT-62020 (b.25 Sep 1818 d.29 Nov 1883)
| | | | | +-7. Lydia TIFFT-62021 (b.1820-Tinmouth,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Andrew MASON-62022 (m.26 Jan 1862)
| | | | |-6. Lydia TIFFT-62004
| | | | |-6. Anna TIFFT-62005
| | | | |-6. Naomi TIFFT-62006
| | | | |-6. Martin TIFFT-62007
| | | | +-6. Mercy TIFFT-153457 (b.1790 d.18 Feb 1826)
| | | | sp: Dennis BALLOU-153458 (m.Oct 1805/1806)
| | | |-5. Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Amasa Sr. PRATT-1513 (b.1752/1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1775 d.11 Mar 1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary\Mercy PRATT-1591 (b.Abt 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aaron DARLING-1589 (b.1771-Mendon (Prob),Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.26 Aug 1794 (int) d.24 Jan 1849-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Rachel DARLING-83639
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte DARLING-83640 (b.Abt 1797-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Luther CROSSMAN-152809 (b.Abt 1796-,,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Apr 1816)
| | | | | | |-8. Joel CROSSMAN-152811 (b.Abt 1824-,,Massachusetts,USA d.15 Jan 1907-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca -152817 (b.Abt 1823-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Luther, Jr. CROSSMAN-152812 (b.Abt 1829-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Jane CROSSMAN-152815 (b.18 Mar 1834-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.7 May 1902-Milford,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin J. ANGELL-152816 (b.24 Jan 1829-Blackstone,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.14 Oct 1886-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Emma F. ANGELL-152818 (b.12 Feb 1851-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriett CROSSMAN-152813 (b.Abt 1838-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Rufus CROSSMAN-152814 (b.Abt 1841-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary (Polly) DARLING-83641 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa DARLING-83642 (b.1801-,,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Jan 1867)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail BOYDON-125383 (b.Abt 1804-,,Massachusetts,USA m.15 May 1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Jane M. DARLING-125384 (b.Abt 1835-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles F. DARLING-125385 (b.Abt 1838-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Palmer DARLING-83643 (b.Abt 1802-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove DARLING-83645 (b.31 Jan 1808-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Apr 1853-South Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Leonard Fessenden EVERETT-152821 (b.1 Jun 1809-Westminster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.10 Sep 1832 d.Aft 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. Mahlon EVERETT-152824 (b.22 Aug 1838-South Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Sep 1863-New Orleans,,Louisiana,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert EVERETT-152825 (b.25 Mar 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances R. (Fannie) REID-152828 (b.Jun 1845-,,Massachusetts,USA m.12 Jun 1870)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jennie Augusta EVERETT-152839 (b.16 Sep 1871 d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frances Isabelle EVERETT-152830 (b.24 Aug 1874-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frederick BEALS-152844 (b.Abt 1874-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1903 d.Bef 1920)
| | | | | | | +-9. Albert Leonard EVERETT-152840 (b.4 Dec 1884 d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | +-8. Susan Augusta EVERETT-152826 (b.28 Mar 1842-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Franklin J. SARGENT-152829 (b.22 May 1841-,,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Feb 1864)
| | | | | | |-9. Mahlon Everett SARGENT-152837 (b.17 Mar 1865-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.23 Sep 1868-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Albert Edgar SARGENT-152838 (b.21 Feb 1867-West Boylston,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Dec 1867-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Irving Emerson SARGENT-152831 (b.11 Oct 1868-West Boylston,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Belle W. WINTER-152841 (b.Oct 1871-,,Georgia,USA m.Abt 1899)
| | | | | | |-9. Alice Frances SARGENT-152832 (b.25 Jun 1871-West Boylston,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Lewis PRIOR-152850 (b.Abt 1864-,,New York,USA m.11 Aug 1897)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha Augusta SARGENT-152833 (b.20 Mar 1874-West Boylston,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Edgar Everett SARGENT-152834 (b.9 Jun 1876-Lancaster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Jennie Vylena SARGENT-152835 (b.16 Nov 1878-Lancaster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Susie Elizabeth SARGENT-152836 (b.29 May 1881-Lancaster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Ira DARLING-83646 (b.1 Mar 1812-Douglas,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.1906)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy CARPENTER-125382 (b.18 Jul 1811-Northbridge,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.16 May 1836 d.25 May 1898)
| | | | | | |-8. Cordelia M. DARLING-152822 (b.14 Jun 1837-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Celia Louisa DARLING-152823 (b.12 Jul 1838-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Andrew A. BATCHELOR (BATCHELLER)-152851 (b.11 May 1832-Upton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.1 Oct 1862)
| | | | | | +-9. Arvilla Louisa BATCHELLER-152852 (b.31 Jan 1872-Westboro,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nelson DARLING-83644 (b.31 Jul 1814-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Bef 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Saloma BARNES-152810 (b.12 Mar 1814 m.7 Aug 1836 d.28 Feb 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert DARLING-152853 (b.Abt 1840-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Louise -152859 (b.Abt 1840-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jennie DARLING-152860 (b.Abt 1869-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lulu DARLING-152861 (b.Abt 1871-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Carrie DARLING-152862 (b.Abt 1872-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James Monroe DARLING-152854 (b.18 Sep 1846-,,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Apr 1923)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary J. -152864 (b.Oct 1846-,,Wisconsin,USA m.Abt 1868 d.Bef 1920)
| | | | | | | |-9. Salome DARLING-152865 (b.1869-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. James B. DARLING-152866 (b.Feb 1871-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lily M. -152884 (b.Dec 1874-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1894)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret J. -152899 (b.Abt 1869-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Oscar L. DARLING-152867 (b.Aug 1872-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rose P. B. -152900 (b.Abt 1885-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Myrtie L. DARLING-152868 (b.Dec 1875-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Pearl O. DARLING-152869 (b.May 1878-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Walter ROGERS-152889 (b.Abt 1874-,,Illinois,USA m.Abt 1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. Albert L. DARLING-152870 (b.Apr 1880-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary A. (Mae) -152890 (b.Abt 1884-,,Iowa,USA m.Abt 1905)
| | | | | | | |-9. Howard B. DARLING-152874 (b.Jul 1885-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cottie -152917 (b.Abt 1884-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1925)
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl T. DARLING-152875 (b.Jun 1889-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Olive EMMONS-152912 (b.Abt 1888-,,Wisconsin,USA m.Abt 1913)
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence A. DARLING-152876 (b.Jun 1892-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. -152898 (b.Abt 1851-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. TOPLIF-152855 (b.Abt 1815-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson DARLING-152856 (b.Abt 1852-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles A. DARLING-152857 (b.Oct 1854-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Sephrona VISGAR-152877 (b.Aug 1851-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1874)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Oliver DARLING-152871 (b.Apr 1880-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Effie I. TIPPERY-152923 (b.Abt 1873-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1909)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lysander L. DARLING-152872 (b.Sep 1883-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Clara MYER-152926 (b.Abt 1891-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1906)
| | | | | | | +-9. Violet V. DARLING-152873 (b.Mar 1888-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Lysander DARLING-152858 (b.23 Mar 1858-,,Minnesota,USA d.Aft 1930)
| | | | | | sp: Mary -152863 (b.Oct 1860-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1878 d.Bet 1920/1930)
| | | | | | |-9. Charlotte H. DARLING-152878 (b.Aug 1882-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford H. DARLING-152879 (b.Sep 1884-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Iva R. WHITING-152897 (b.Abt 1890-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John L. DARLING-152880 (b.Dec 1886-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank C. DARLING-152881 (b.Aug 1889-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clinton B. DARLING-152882 (b.Nov 1891-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emylie -152907 (b.Abt 1891-,,Minnesota,USA m.Abt 1914)
| | | | | | +-9. Clara T. DARLING-152883 (b.Jan 1894-,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Elezner DARLING-83647
| | | | |-6. Joseph PRATT-1455 (b.Abt 1777-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Nancy PRATT-1524 (b.Abt 1778/1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850-Exeter (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Samuel WATSON-1588 (b.10 May 1778-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1801 d.Aft 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Stephen C. WATSON-3082 (b.1802/1803-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa WATSON-3089 (b.Abt 1804-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. WATSON-3090 (b.Abt 1806/1807-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah W. WATSON-3091 (b.Abt 1811/1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph Stanton BITGOOD-3095 (b.13 Aug 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1831 d.1873)
| | | | | |-7. Rowena Olive WATSON-3092 (b.Abt 1817/1819-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Feb 1869-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Smith Tourgee PERKINS-3096 (b.Abt 1813-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1835 d.1893-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Rhodes A. PERKINS-73941 (b.1836-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa Pratt PERKINS-73932 (b.14 Feb 1838-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1894-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet Roseanna MANTOOTH-73933 (b.Abt 1842-,,Iowa,USA d.1873)
| | | | | | | |-9. Belle Z. PERKINS-73934 (b.29 Jan 1871-Johnsons Station,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1950-Weatherford,Parker,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William M. LONG-73935 (b.10 Sep 1852-Tuscumbia,Miller,Missouri,USA d.1937)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Washington PERKINS-73969 (b.2 Aug 1873-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.23 Jan 1954-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Pearl Alva LEWIS-73970 (b.3 Jun 1881 m.23 Dec 1896 d.27 Sep 1917-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy Samantha (Mattie) SENTER-73971 (b.Nov 1846-,Grayson,Virginia,USA m.30 Jan 1878 d.14 Apr 1914-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Frances (Mollie) PERKINS-73974 (b.18 Dec 1878-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.22 Jan 1929-Texarkana,Miller,Arkansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William Jordan (Eli) PERKINS-74081 (b.3 Dec 1868-,Putnam,Texas,USA m.13 Aug 1897 d.1936-,Miller,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Franklin PERKINS-73975 (b.18 Dec 1878-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1880-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jimmy PERKINS-73976
| | | | | | | |-9. Emily PERKINS-73977
| | | | | | | |-9. Rhodes Wilcox PERKINS-73978 (b.21 Feb 1884-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.22 Oct 1949-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary LOGAN-74027 (m.21 Oct 1904)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabet Cecelia SHEEHEY-74028 (b.18 Sep 1899 m.23 May 1943 d.1 Sep 1982)
| | | | | | | |-9. Rosa Lee PERKINS-73979 (b.21 Feb 1884-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Fred D. MITCHELL-74029
| | | | | | | +-9. Ora PERKINS-73980 (b.21 Aug 1889-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.7 Apr 1968-Dallas,Dallas,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Melvin CORNET-74030
| | | | | | | sp: Mack HARRIS-74031
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas Samuel (Mack) PERKINS-73940 (b.1840-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jan 1886-,Eastland,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Ann SIMPSON-73949 (b.2 Feb 1848-,,Tennessee,USA m.6 Sep 1865 d.21 Apr 1921-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. William H. PERKINS-73951 (b.1869-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1932-,,Arizona,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Alice BEAL-73952
| | | | | | | |-9. George Emery PERKINS-73953 (b.28 Nov 1871-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.10 Aug 1916)
| | | | | | | | sp: Patricia May MCMURAY-73954
| | | | | | | | sp: Lottie (Blye) FOWLER-73955
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary (Babe) PERKINS-73950 (b.11 Jan 1874 d.14 Apr 1952-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Amos HUCKABEE-74004 (b.15 Feb 1869 d.10 Feb 1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ida Florence PERKINS-73958 (b.20 Sep 1874-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.17 Apr 1931-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: WATSON-74102
| | | | | | | | sp: James Andrew JOHNSTON-73959 (b.18 Apr 1874-,,Alabama,USA m.5 Dec 1897 d.Bef 1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth Jane (Jannie) PERKINS-73956 (b.7 Jul 1878 d.1 May 1917-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Samuel Jason LOTSPEICH-73957
| | | | | | | |-9. Thomas Arch PERKINS-73960 (b.May 1880-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rosa TURNER-73961
| | | | | | | |-9. James Hesacar (Jim) PERKINS-73962 (b.27 Feb 1883-Erath,McLennan,Texas,USA d.4 Apr 1949-,,New Mexico,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Anne Elizabeth POOLE-73963 (m.24 Sep 1903)
| | | | | | | +-9. Anna (Annie) PERKINS-73964 (b.Jun 1885 d.Jul 1980)
| | | | | | | sp: Tom Will BOND-73965
| | | | | | | sp: Jim BOND-73966
| | | | | | |-8. Leander Franklin PERKINS-73942 (b.21 Jun 1843-LaSalle,LaSalle,Illinois,USA d.15 Feb 1918-Blanton,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha KUYKENDALL-73981 (b.1847-,,Mississippi,USA d.Abt 1876-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Thomas PERKINS-73984 (b.1864-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1900-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Franklin PERKINS-73985 (b.4 Mar 1869-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.19 Oct 1942-Decatur,Wise,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ida May WHITE-74107 (b.26 Apr 1879-,Bosque,Texas,USA m.1 Mar 1893 d.22 Apr 1962-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane (Molly) PERKINS-73986 (b.13 May 1871-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.15 Oct 1915-,Montague,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: George W. ELLEDGE-74035 (b.20 Jun 1859 m.30 Apr 1897 d.22 May 1916)
| | | | | | | |-9. James Albert PERKINS-73987 (b.14 Oct 1874-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.27 Jul 1941-Buckete,Maricopa,Arizona,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rhoda Elizabeth (Betty) DAVIS-74116 (m.27 Feb 1897 d.12 Mar 1922)
| | | | | | | | sp: Grace DAVIS-74117 (m.19 Aug 1922 d.Dec 1939)
| | | | | | | |-9. Viola (Doll) PERKINS-73988 (b.14 Oct 1874-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.Apr 1902-Itasca,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William M. (Bill) KEESEE-74131 (b.28 Oct 1862-Ozark,Christian,Missouri,USA m.2 Aug 1897 d.28 Oct 1943-,,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Elizabeth (Lizzy) KNIGHT-73982 (b.Oct 1857-,,Mississippi,USA d.12 Feb 1911-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Walter E. PERKINS-74048 (b.28 Mar 1880-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.14 Nov 1918-Justin,Denton,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alice (Pally) THOMAS-74139 (b.11 Jun 1886 m.28 Mar 1901 d.27 Jan 1977)
| | | | | | | |-9. Maranda Eliza (Maude) PERKINS-74049 (b.24 Sep 1882-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.27 Jun 1960-Itasca,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Robert John NELSON-74892 (b.28 Apr 1874 m.20 Aug 1903 d.24 Mar 1942-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Seabe Richard PERKINS-74050 (b.8 Feb 1884-Erath,McLennan,Texas,USA d.15 May 1972-Itasca,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mollie (Martin) PINCKARD-74912 (m.15 Sep 1906)
| | | | | | | | sp: Etta Bell JEAN-74913 (b.17 Jun 1894-,Hill,Texas,USA m.30 Aug 1916 d.12 Aug 1979-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leona Ellen PERKINS-74051 (b.Dec 1886-,Hill,Texas,USA d.1904-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: W. Jeff PENDLETON-74946 (m.12 Jul 1904)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ida Florence PERKINS-74052 (b.9 Jul 1890-,Hill,Texas,USA d.17 Nov 1951-Hillsboro,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lon A. ALLEN-74948 (b.15 Feb 1888-Blanton,Hill,Texas,USA m.18 Sep 1910 d.7 Jul 1955-Cleburne,Johnson,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur Lee PERKINS-74053 (b.2 Jul 1892-,Hill,Texas,USA d.9 Jan 1971)
| | | | | | | | sp: Dovie Annie HOGAN-74955 (b.25 Jul 1896 m.7 Jan 1914 d.27 Jun 1936)
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert Lee PERKINS-74054 (b.17 Apr 1895-,Hill,Texas,USA d.13 Oct 1952-,Hill,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Martha T. (Mattie) ALLEN-74965 (b.Nov 1896 m.9 Oct 1914)
| | | | | | | |-9. Sarah PERKINS-74055 (b.Mar 1897-,Hill,Texas,USA d.3 Feb 1929-Cleburne,Johnson,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: John T. CARROLL-74975 (m.20 Jul 1917)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Jane HOPKINS-73983 (m.26 Sep 1912)
| | | | | | |-8. Norris PERKINS-73943 (b.1846-LaSalle,LaSalle,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Nancy PERKINS-73944 (b.1850-LaSalle,LaSalle,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Israel MARKS-73945
| | | | | | |-8. Arnold Rhodes PERKINS-73946 (b.9 Nov 1854-LaSalle,LaSalle,Illinois,USA d.20 Jun 1939-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda WHITE-73989 (b.9 Nov 1854-St. Louis,St. Louis,Missouri,USA m.28 Sep 1878 d.10 Jan 1941-Fort Worth,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Bun White PERKINS-73990
| | | | | | | |-9. Pearl White PERKINS-73991 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. William Martin PERKINS-73992 (b.1880)
| | | | | | | |-9. Henry PERKINS-73993 (b.1886)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nanny PERKINS-73994 (b.1889)
| | | | | | | |-9. Irvy PERKINS-73995 (b.1892)
| | | | | | | +-9. Annie PERKINS-73996 (b.1900)
| | | | | | |-8. Elijah Walker PERKINS-73947 (b.13 Jan 1857-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.29 May 1927-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hespie Eliza ALLEN-73997 (b.24 Jul 1861-,,Texas,USA m.25 Nov 1879 d.13 Dec 1945-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Norman G. Euchey PERKINS-73998 (b.31 May 1882 d.15 Jul 1957-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry P. PERKINS-73948 (b.10 Jun 1858-,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.20 Feb 1949-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Clara SHAKLEFORD-73999 (b.,Tarrant,Texas,USA m.25 Mar 1893 d.1898-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Virgil PERKINS-74002 (b.Mar 1894-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.1947-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Olin PERKINS-74003 (b.1 Jan 1896-Arlington,Tarrant,Texas,USA d.30 Jun 1979-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eva Ethel BOYDSON-74056 (m.25 Apr 1920)
| | | | | +-7. WATSON-3094 (b.Abt 1821 d.Bef 1850)
| | | | |-6. Israel PRATT-1576 (b.24 Aug 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jan 1880-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary C. PERKINS-3078 (b.1797 m.9 Jan 1820 d.7 May 1853-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Prudence C. PRATT-55477 (b.1820 d.4 Nov 1837-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William L. PRATT-55476 (b.29 Aug 1823)
| | | | | |-7. James Monroe PRATT-55475 (b.8 Jan 1828-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Mar 1899-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charlotte TANNER-1693 (b.1824 m.25 Oct 1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Edward Allen PRATT-55470 (b.25 Mar 1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah PRATT-55469 (b.13/14 Apr 1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Weaver PRATT-55468 (b.22 Mar 1868-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 9 Jan 1932)
| | | | | | sp: Carrie Lenora COREY-61537 (b.3 Sep 1865-Warren,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jan 1911-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Alfred Hamilton PRATT-61533 (b.23 Jul 1900-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 Jan 1983-Harmony,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarha (Sadie) GREY-61525 (b.2 Apr 1898 m.10 Oct 1923 d.Jun 1985-Harmony,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ellery James PRATT-61532 (b.7 Apr 1906-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Dec 1984)
| | | | | | | sp: Helen GREY-61531 (b.3 Dec 1906 d.Mar 1985)
| | | | | | sp: Clara Jane CORY-61534 (b.Abt 1877-Warren,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA m.4 Feb 1914 d.22 Sep 1962-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann PRATT-55474 (b.30 Aug 1830 d.1932)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph Sheffield BITGOOD-46960 (b.7 Sep 1818-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Jan 1852 d.29 Dec 1880-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eden GRIFFITHS-55466 (m.26 Mar 1885 d.28 Apr 1905-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amanda Louise PRATT-55473 (b.4 Mar 1833-,,Connecticut,USA d.27 Dec 1906)
| | | | | | sp: William S. KETTLE-55465 (m.4 Jul 1852 d.25 Sep 1862-Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George L KETTLE-55464 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Cicero S. KETTLE-55463 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-8. Allen KETTLE-55462 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. William B. KETTLE-55461 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. John Q. KETTLE-55460 (b.1861)
| | | | | | sp: Clark CONGDON-55459 (b.Abt 1834 m.1865 d.23 Mar 1892)
| | | | | | |-8. Clark Jr. CONGDON-55458 (b.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. James CONGDON-55457 (b.1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert W. CONGDON-55456 (b.1874)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank A. CONGDON-55455 (b.1875 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | +-8. Walter H. CONGDON-55454 (b.1879)
| | | | | |-7. Dorcas Lavinia PRATT-55472 (b.10 Jun 1835)
| | | | | |-7. Roxilla PRATT-55471 (b.12 Nov 1837)
| | | | | sp: Mary -55478 (b.1797 d.7 May 1874)
| | | | |-6. John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1816/1823)
| | | | | sp: Nancy STONE-3086 (b.1 Aug 1789-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jun 1808 d.11 Sep 1871-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove PRATT-47610 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph PRATT-47611 (b.1812) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Serena PRATT-47612 (b.1816) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Thomas PRATT (POSS SON)-1695 (b.Abt 1783)
| | | | |-6. Freelove PRATT-1574 (b.Abt 1784-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jun 1876-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-125040 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Annie PRATT-188 (b.28 Apr 1809-Scituate,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Oct 1888-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William W. BURTON-179 (b.5 Apr 1801-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1825 d.7 May 1859-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Alfred BURTON-139 (b.13 Feb 1826-,,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jun 1911-Martinsburg,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha BUTCHER-175 (b.22 Aug 1830-,,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1850 d.20 Jul 1856-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren Leigh BURTON-185 (b.1850-,,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Nov 1856-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Henry Alfred BURTON-8 (b.1851-,,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Mar 1890-Charles Town,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret Vandalia REED-9 (b.Nov 1861-Bolivar,Jefferson,Virginia,USA m.21 Mar 1877 d.4 May 1946-Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren Edward BURTON-169 (b.9 Jun 1853-Harpers Ferry,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.26 Nov 1858-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Catherine FAIR-140 (b.14 Oct 1838-,,Virginia,USA m.23 Jan 1857 d.2 Mar 1920-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Alice V. BURTON-184 (b.6 Dec 1857 d.21 Mar 1862-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren Thomas BURTON-141 (b.14 Aug 1859-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.7 Oct 1928-Powell,Park,Wyoming,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Martha A. BURTON-183 (b.23 Feb 1861-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.21 Jun 1862-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara Virginia BURTON-142 (b.27 Jan 1863-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.28 Jan 1950-Chevy Chase,Montgomery,Maryland,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edgar Randolph SPONSELLER-156 (b.6 Oct 1868-,,West Virginia,USA m.27 Dec 1887 d.5 Dec 1969)
| | | | | | | |-9. Hattie Amelia BURTON-143 (b.1865-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.20 May 1922-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Daniel Augustus STEWART-177 (b.8 Sep 1862-Woodville,Allegheny,Pennsylvania,USA m.7 Apr 1887 d.6 Nov 1940-Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. William Howard BURTON-144 (b.8 Aug 1868-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.13 Jan 1929-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George W. BURTON-104 (b.2 Aug 1870-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.15 Aug 1871-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Fannie May BURTON-160 (b.11 May 1873-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.21 Sep 1875-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Jessie S. G. BURTON-145 (b.13 Jan 1876-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.31 Aug 1908-Bolivar (Abt),Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph M. JONES-161 (b.31 Dec 1874-Harpers Ferry (Abt),Jefferson,West Virginia,USA m.14 Jan 1896 d.Dec 1954)
| | | | | | |-8. Warren W. BURTON-186 (b.Abt 1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Mar 1880-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. -56197 (b.Abt 1835-,,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Oct 1856 d.Bef 1865-,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella HOPKINS-59513 (b.Abt 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Annie A. NUNNAMAKER-187 (b.1843-,,Virginia,USA m.21 Nov 1865 d.15 Jul 1879-Charles Town,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry Lee BURTON-59512 (b.7 Aug 1867-,,West Virginia,USA d.19 Jul 1922-,Loudoun,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Anna C. ROBEY-59511 (b.2 Aug 1866-,,Virginia,USA m.Abt 1893 d.18 Dec 1927-,Loudoun,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. E. Gurtie BURTON-58649 (b.Abt 1870-,,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Chester S. BURTON-56126 (b.10 Jul 1873-Charlestown District,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA d.3 Mar 1909-Kansas City,Jackson,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Unknown -78985
| | | | | | | +-9. Minnie Amelia BURTON-164{+} (b.11 Jul 1877- d.,,West Virginia,USA21 Sep 1921-)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Henry BURTON-1462 (b.1846-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1900-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Melissa HALL-27382 (b.Abt 1852-,,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Esther Harris BRAYTON-61794 (b.Apr 1842-,,Rhode Island,USA m.30 Apr 1876 d.1912-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ephriam Benjamin HARRINGTON-44635 (b.Abt 1808-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.27 Apr 1873)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia PRATT-3097 (b.21 Feb 1814-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jul 1893-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin TANNER-55444 (b.Abt 1807-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jul 1886-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Horace Benjamin TANNER-55443 (b.10 Dec 1837-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Esther D. -79461 (b.May 1832-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. John TANNER-79462 (b.May 1868-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Agnes M. TANNER-79463 (b.Jun 1869-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amey Ann TANNER-55442 (b.13 Jul 1839-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hiram Clark BARBER-125041 (b.Abt 1829-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Samuel Tanner BARBER-125042 (b.Oct 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Harriet Emeline (Hattie) SLOCUM-125049 (b.7 Nov 1859-,,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Oct 1877)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jeremiah C. BARBER-125044 (b.Abt 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward E. BARBER-125045 (b.Abt 1872-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leonard BARBER-125046 (b.Abt 1874-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Addie E. BARBER-125047 (b.Abt 1877-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Freddie BARBER-125048 (b.Sep 1879-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eunice Roxa TANNER-55441 (b.19 Mar 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Gardner BARBER-3427 (b.1837-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1920-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Addie May BARBER-79459 (b.20 Feb 1864-,,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Nov 1918)
| | | | | | | | sp: Herbert Edward LEWIS-125036 (b.Oct 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Jan 1884 d.1941)
| | | | | | | |-9. John Ray BARBER-125029 (b.7 Mar 1868-,,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jan 1951)
| | | | | | | | sp: Abbie F. FISKE-125037 (d.Dec 1911)
| | | | | | | +-9. Gardner Clay BARBER-125030 (b.25 Nov 1876-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jul 1951)
| | | | | | | sp: Nellie Walsh ROCKWELL-125038 (b.10 May 1873 m.31 Oct 1911 d.15 Apr 1939)
| | | | | | |-8. Noah Alva TANNER-55440 (b.12 Nov 1842-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Apr 1843-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe TANNER-55439 (b.25 May 1844-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Dec 1886)
| | | | | | |-8. Simon Havilah TANNER-55438 (b.19 Jan 1846-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jenett S. (Jennie) -125043 (b.Abt 1853-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Hugh L. TANNER-125057 (b.Abt 1874-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Jane TANNER-55437 (b.29 Jan 1848-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.15 May 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen M. TANNER-55436 (b.29 Jan 1850-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.15 May 1868-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: NYE-79458
| | | | | | | +-9. Ellen G. NYE-79460 (b.1868-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. John Henry TANNER-55435 (b.25 Dec 1852-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1930)
| | | | | | |-8. Angeline Adelia TANNER-55434 (b.23 Jan 1856-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jul 1873-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth M. TANNER-55433 (b.20 Jul 1859-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jun 1860-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles E. TANNER-55432 (b.27 Jul 1863-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Jun 1865-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Uriah Jr. PALMER-1236 (b.1784-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1820 d.Aft 1831)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza Ann (Annie) PALMER-3108 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Nov 1865-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Matthew Turner NEWTON-3109 (b.1816-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Apr 1840 d.1888-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William Albert NEWTON-3110 (b.1841-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1862)
| | | | | |-8. John Olney NEWTON-3111 (b.Jan 1843-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1921)
| | | | | |-8. Henry M. NEWTON-3112 (b.Abt 1848-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.17 Feb 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Oreana MAINE-3117 (b.Feb 1852-,,Connecticut,USA m.26 Oct 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Louis Edwin NEWTON-3118 (b.5 Nov 1885-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles Orrison NEWTON-3119 (b.5 May 1889-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Minnie -127577 (b.Abt 1890-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford Butler NEWTON-3120 (b.5 Oct 1891-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Apr 1919)
| | | | | | +-9. Frank Duane NEWTON-3121 (b.30 Oct 1893-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edith M. WHITELY-3122 (b.Abt 1893-,,Rhode Island,USA m.9 Nov 1912)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Israel NEWTON-3113 (b.27 Feb 1850-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 May 1916-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ella Elizabeth GREENE-3123 (b.Abt 1858 m.26 Jan 1878)
| | | | | |-8. George Spencer NEWTON-3114 (b.12 Jun 1852-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Jul 1942)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet Bell "Hattie" CRANDALL-3124 (b.7 Jan 1859-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Dec 1882 d.1934-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Winnifred NEWTON-3125 (b.Oct 1889-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Harold Spencer NEWTON-3126 (b.25 Apr 1895-,,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jun 1980-Stafford Springs,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ethel Irene TAYLOR-3127 (b.23 May 1903-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Jan 1922 d.22 Oct 2000-Vernon,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Esther Gladys NEWTON-3128 (b.16 Aug 1897-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.29 Oct 1897-Bradford,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Evelyn NEWTON-125079 (b.5 Mar 1899-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Philip John MURPHY-125080 (m.24 May 1917)
| | | | | | +-9. NEWTON-127596 (b.Bef 1900 d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph H. NEWTON-125074 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Mary M. NEWTON-3115 (b.11 Jun 1858-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Feb 1945-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Pardon Mansa CRANDALL-125081 (b.Abt 1851-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Feb 1876 d.1924)
| | | | | |-9. Mabel E. CRANDALL-125083 (b.Dec 1880-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Albertus Elmer CRANDALL-125082 (b.Mar 1884-,,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Mar 1961-Jacksonville,Duval,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Anna BARNES-127581 (b.Abt 1888-,,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1908 d.1935)
| | | | | sp: Edna PERKINS-127585
| | | | |-6. Lydia PRATT-1461 (b.2 Oct 1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Aug 1875-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Paris COREY-1496 (b.7 Apr 1757 m.17 Nov 1806 d.11 Dec 1844-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. John Hamilton I COREY-2181 (b.29 Mar 1807 d.25 Aug 1889-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Melissa WRIGHT-2189 (b.16 Jun 1810 m.1828 d.29 Jul 1890-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. John Hamilton II COREY-2190 (b.30 Aug 1829 d.28 Aug 1894-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Julia Maria BROWN-2191 (b.20 Jun 1839 d.26 Jun 1907-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Denison COREY-2192 (b.27 Apr 1860 d.9 Oct 1923-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ada EDMUNDSON-2199 (b.13 Feb 1865 m.20 Oct 1882 d.13 Jul 1943-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet Emma COREY-2193 (b.28 Jan 1862)
| | | | | | |-9. Horace Smith COREY-2194 (b.14 Jul 1866)
| | | | | | |-9. Jessie Louise COREY-2195 (b.22 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Herbert E. COREY-2196 (b.8 Feb 1871)
| | | | | | |-9. Ida Maybelle COREY-2197 (b.26 Jan 1875)
| | | | | | +-9. James Arthur COREY-2198 (b.30 Oct 1882)
| | | | | |-7. Paris II COREY-2186 (b.12 Aug 1809-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia ANTHONY-2187
| | | | | |-7. Almira COREY-2182 (b.3 Nov 1812)
| | | | | | sp: Simon PIKE-2188
| | | | | |-7. Laura COREY-2183
| | | | | |-7. Roxy COREY-2184 (b.Mar 1817)
| | | | | +-7. Phobe COREY-2185
| | | | |-6. Hannah PRATT-1523 (b.Abt 1789-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1831)
| | | | | sp: Nathaniel TANNER-1500
| | | | | |-7. Alma TANNER-1733 (b.27 Mar 1816-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1897-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Allen BITGOOD-55427 (b.17 Mar 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.18 Mar 1855 d.21 Mar 1880-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Julia Ann TANNER-1680 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1900)
| | | | | |-7. William Warren TANNER-55426 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1910)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe KENYON-55425 (b.Abt 1820-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. John W. TANNER-125403 (b.Abt 1849-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Luther S. TANNER-125406 (b.Abt 1852-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma C. TANNER-125407 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George A. TANNER-125408 (b.Abt 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Evie J. -125410 (b.Sep 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. Warren E. TANNER-125411 (b.Mar 1889-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Phebe E. TANNER-125412 (b.Abt Jan 1891-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Olive M. TANNER-125413 (b.Abt 1894-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Charles A. TANNER-125414 (b.Abt 1896-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William J. TANNER-125409 (b.Apr 1858-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah J. -125415 (b.May 1847-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1883)
| | | | | | +-9. Oscar H. TANNER-125416 (b.Dec 1884-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Loren W. TANNER-55424
| | | | | |-7. Susan Caroline TANNER-1732 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Henry RICHARDSON-55423
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte TANNER-1693 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: James Monroe PRATT-55475 (b.8 Jan 1828-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.25 Oct 1855 d.28 Mar 1899-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Edward Allen PRATT-55470 (b.25 Mar 1858) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah PRATT-55469 (b.13/14 Apr 1860) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Weaver PRATT-55468 (b.22 Mar 1868-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 9 Jan 1932) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Jason TANNER-55422 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Dec 1882)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah S. LAWTON-55421 (b.Abt 1827-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Nathaniel Stillman TANNER-55420 (b.9 Jul 1829 d.29 Nov 1850)
| | | | |-6. Cynthia PRATT-1688 (b.Abt 1790-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Richard Jr. BOLSTER-3085 (b.1777-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Oct 1811)
| | | | | |-7. Anna BOLSTER-33159
| | | | | +-7. John F. BOLSTER-26692 (b.1814 d.1844)
| | | | | sp: Abby Jane SMITH-73031
| | | | | +-8. Adfer Smith BOLSTER-73038 (b.1837-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-9. Adfer Smith BOLSTER-73039 (b.Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1925-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann -73040
| | | | | sp: Ada A. WILBUR-73044 (b.1856 m.17 Mar 1873 or 1878 d.14 Jan 1934)
| | | | |-6. William PRATT-1682 (b.Abt 1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy PERKINS-1689 (b.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1816 d.9 Oct 1858)
| | | | |-6. Amasa Jr. PRATT-1593 (b.1794-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Oct 1881-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth WRIGHT-1527 (b.Dec 1800-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Feb 1820 d.30 Oct 1873-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza PRATT-13185 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail Esther PRATT-56912 (b.25 Dec 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Susan PRATT-55525 (b.19 Apr 1830-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Feb 1895-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John SLOCUM-125051 (b.30 Nov 1837-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jan 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles William SLOCUM-125054 (b.Abt 1858-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet Emeline (Hattie) SLOCUM-125049 (b.7 Nov 1859-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel Tanner BARBER-125042 (b.Oct 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Oct 1877)
| | | | | | | |-9. Bertha F. BARBER-125050 (b.Abt 1879-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Irving C. BARBER-125058 (b.Sep 1883-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Linda A. BARBER-125059 (b.Feb 1896-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ethel W. BARBER-125060 (b.Apr 1898-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Evelyn Grace SLOCUM-125055 (b.Abt 1864-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. John A. SLOCUM-125056
| | | | | |-7. Hannah PRATT-55524 (b.13 May 1832-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James T. HUNTLEY-125380 (b.Abt 1827-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Franklin A. HUNTLEY-125381 (b.Abt 1861-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary PRATT (POSS DAU)-55523 (b.Abt 1834)
| | | | | +-7. Jane PRATT (POSS DAU)-55522 (b.Abt 1836)
| | | | |-6. Job PRATT-1495 (b.4 Jan 1800-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1894-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy PERKINS-1689 (b.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Aug 1825 d.9 Oct 1858)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah PRATT-55431 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph H. DOUGLASS-125365 (m.25 Aug 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. William H. DOUGLASS-125366 (b.Abt 1852-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Job P. DOUGLASS-125368 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles Slocum HULING-125367 (b.1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Dec 1860)
| | | | | | |-8. George Washington HULING-125369 (b.1861-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Nancy HULING-125370 (b.1863-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Greene HULING-125371 (b.1866-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Carrie E. -152963 (b.Nov 1866-,,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1889 d.Btw 1920/1930)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara E. HULING-152964 (b.Dec 1890-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George W. HULING-152965 (b.Jun 1892-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mattie -152969 (b.Abt 1893-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Hazel M. HULING-152966 (b.Jan 1899-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Flora M. HULING-152967 (b.Abt 1904-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ray E. HULING-152968 (b.Abt 1909-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Lilly Bell HULING-125372 (b.1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Rosamond HULING-125373 (b.1871-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa PRATT-55430 (b.2 Mar 1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Oct 1901-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Patience T. BARBER-125374 (b.29 Mar 1837-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Jan 1917-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Job W. (Poss Son) PRATT-125377 (b.Abt 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy Ann PRATT-125378 (b.13 Nov 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Amasa PRATT-125379 (b.1866-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Leona -152989 (b.Dec 1860-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1890)
| | | | | | +-9. Oscar C. PRATT-152990 (b.Jun 1891-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Zoe V. -152991 (b.Abt 1892-,,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1912)
| | | | | sp: Mary TILLINGHAST-3087 (b.1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Feb 1862)
| | | | +-6. PRATT-3081 (b.Abt 1802-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. John TEFFT-73385
| | | sp: Mercy GILSON-73386 (m.1774 (Bef))
| | +-4. Daniel TEFFT-80996 (b.23 Jul 1726 d.Died Young)
| |-3. Jerusha SPICER-3836 (b.2 Aug 1706-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 1743)
| | sp: Peter TEFFT II-3099 (b.19 Dec 1699-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.13 May 1730 d.Abt Aug 1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. William TEFFT-3837 (b.31 Oct 1731-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt Jun 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Abigail -81079
| | | |-5. Israel TEFFT-81080 (b.1761-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Nov 1801-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Ruth EDDY (?)-81084 (b.1769 d.6 Apr 1808-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Charlotte TEFFT-81085 (b.1786 d.1812)
| | | | |-6. Lydia TEFFT-81086
| | | | |-6. Ruth TEFFT-81087
| | | | |-6. Israel TEFFT-81088
| | | | +-6. Stephen TEFFT-81089
| | | |-5. Jesse TEFFT-81081 (b.21 Sep 1770-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Elizabeth TEFFT-81082
| | | +-5. Keziah TEFFT-81083 (b.6 Apr 1774-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Daniel TEFFT-3838 (b.27 Oct 1733-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Nov 1825-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Martha JENCKES-81090
| | | |-5. Amey TEFFT-81091 (b.29 Aug 1759-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jul 1850-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Elijah BABBITT-81092 (b.1750 m.22 Dec 1776 d.1813-Ovid,Seneca,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. David TEFFT-81095 (b.25 Aug 1761-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Daniel TEFFT-81096 (b.6 Dec 1764-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Esther PIDGE-81097 (b.1764 (Abt) m.3 May 1789 d.25 Oct 1820-German Flats,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. William TEFFT-81098 (b.13 Sep 1767-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Obadiah TEFFT-81099 (b.30 Aug 1770-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Jun 1809-Batavia,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth CARD-81101 (b.Abt 1768 m.2 Jun 1790 d.8 Oct 1849)
| | | +-5. Martha Jenckes TEFFT-81100 (b.Aug 1782-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1824)
| | | sp: John S. EDDY-81102 (b.2 Apr 1780-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.May 1798 d.29 Jul 1866-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-4. James TEFFT-80997 (b.31 Aug 1735-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Mary LOVELL-81103 (m.12 Oct 1769)
| | |-5. Olive TEFFT-81104 (b.26 Sep 1770-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Eunice TEFFT-81105 (b.22 Mar 1772-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Nathan TEFFT-81106 (b.6 Oct 1775-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Aman TEFFT-81107 (b.6 Sep 1776-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1831)
| | | sp: Rebecca HOLT-81108 (b.Whitestown,Oneida,New York,USA m.25 Jun 1799)
| | |-5. Eben TEFFT-81109 (b.30 Jul 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Abigail TEFFT-81110 (b.29 Mar 1780-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Abia TEFFT-81111 (b.18 Jun 1783-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-5. Enoch TEFFT-81112 (b.16 Aug 1788-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Abigail SPICER-3919 (b.8 Apr 1708-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Sylvanus WHITE-3921 (b.Abt 1707-Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Dec 1734)
| +-3. Jemima SPICER-3920 (b.14 Apr 1710-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
|-2. John STONE-3928 (b.Abt 1675-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1759-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Hannah BARNES-3934 (b.21 Dec 1689-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.7 May 1705-19 Aug 1706 d.Abt 1714)
| |-3. John STONE-27961 (b.1705-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1757-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Hannah Dorcas OLNEY-46625
| | |-4. Oliver STONE-46626 (b.1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe BROWN-46635
| | | |-5. Russell STONE-46762 (b.1763)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth BULLOCK-47098
| | | | |-6. Lydia STONE-47099
| | | | | sp: CRAYTON-58015
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-47100
| | | | | sp: Gardner HORTON-26028
| | | | +-6. Robert STONE-47101
| | | |-5. Waity STONE-46763 (b.1765)
| | | | sp: James DURFEE-56931
| | | |-5. Caleb STONE-46764 (b.1768)
| | | | sp: Amy THORNTON-46765
| | | | |-6. Delinda STONE-46766
| | | | +-6. Caroline STONE-46767
| | | |-5. Polly STONE-46768 (b.1769)
| | | | sp: Joseph COLBURN-47102
| | | | |-6. Waity COLBURN-47103 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: George KIRK-45831
| | | | sp: John REYNOLDS-56902
| | | |-5. Benoni STONE-46769 (b.1770-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1850)
| | | | sp: Susan MCINTIRE-47104 (m.1798)
| | | | |-6. Oliver STONE-47105 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Rachel STEERE-56901
| | | | |-6. Lewis STONE-47106 (b.1804-Lime Rock,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia TINKHAM-56900
| | | | |-6. Maria STONE-47107 (b.1805)
| | | | | sp: Samuel FARRIS-56899
| | | | |-6. Lydia H. STONE-47108 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: James M'INTIRE-56898
| | | | +-6. Joseph Nelson STONE-47109 (b.1817 d.1837)
| | | |-5. William STONE-46770 (b.1774)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth BROWN-47110
| | | | |-6. Waity STONE-47111 (b.1796)
| | | | | sp: Daniel GREENE Rev.-48072
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-47112 (b.1798 d.1836)
| | | | |-6. Simon STONE-47113 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Sally SMITH-48073
| | | | | |-7. Lucy STONE-48074 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Charles BIGGS Civil War-48089
| | | | | | |-8. Henry C. BIGGS Civil War-49658 (b.1846 d.1863)
| | | | | | |-8. Elma A. BIGGS-49659 (b.1848)
| | | | | | | sp: Levi W. RICHARDS-75591
| | | | | | |-8. Simon BIGGS-49660 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Waity BIGGS-49661 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Orville BIGGS-49662 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy BIGGS-49663 (b.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Luther BIGGS-49664 (b.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Gilson B. BIGGS-49665 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-48075 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Ama M. Morse -64157
| | | | | |-7. Eliza E. STONE-48076 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: John PUTNEY-48087
| | | | | | +-8. Ann E. PUTNEY-48088 (b.1860 d.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-48077 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: James BARLOW Civil War-48090
| | | | | | |-8. George BARLOW-49666 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Clara BARLOW-49667 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-48078 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Isaac RICHARDSON-48092
| | | | | | |-8. Allen G. RICHARDSON-49668 (b.1851 d.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Edico F. RICHARDSON-49669 (b.1854 d.1856)
| | | | | | sp: George L. AVERY-48093
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. AVERY-49670 (b.1864 d.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Rhoda M. STONE-48079 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Otis BARLOW Civil War-48091
| | | | | | +-8. Charles C. BARLOW-49671 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Charles E. STONE Civil War-48080 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza DARWIN-49672
| | | | | | |-8. Henry J. STONE-49673 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Ella M. STONE-49674 (b.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Lizzie STONE-49675 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Ida J. STONE-49676 (b.1864)
| | | | | | +-8. Lottie M. STONE-49677 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel S. STONE-48081 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Laura RICHARDS-49678
| | | | | | +-8. William E. STONE-49679 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. George N. STONE Civil War-48082 (b.1839)
| | | | | | sp: Lottie A. ROPER-64158
| | | | | |-7. Jacob STONE-48083 (b.1841 d.1841)
| | | | | |-7. William J. STONE Civil War-48084 (b.1843 d.Armory Square Hospital,Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie SPENCER-49680
| | | | | |-7. Susan STONE-48085 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Martin L. PHILLIPS-64159
| | | | | +-7. Samuel A. STONE-48086 (b.1849)
| | | | |-6. Rhoda STONE-47114 (b.1802)
| | | | |-6. William R. STONE-47115 (b.1804)
| | | | | sp: Amy GRAYSON-48094
| | | | | |-7. George Allen STONE-48097 (b.16 Oct 1833-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Nov 1885-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Melissa C. STONE-49681 (b.1837 m.1 Jan 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. George Orlando STONE-49686 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Ange Ella STONE-49687 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet Elizabeth STONE-49688 (b.1861)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellice Janet STONE-49689 (b.3 Sep 1863-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Urana STONE-48098 (b.1835)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel H. STONE-48099 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Julia A. STONE-49682 (b.1840)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Francis STONE-49690 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Amos Winfield STONE-49691 (b.1863)
| | | | | | sp: M. E. ADAMS-49692
| | | | | | +-8. Vidella Jane STONE-49693
| | | | | |-7. Willaim G. STONE-48100 (b.1839)
| | | | | | sp: Ellen M. STONE-49683 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-7. Henry C. STONE-48101 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. Albert R. STONE-48102 (b.1843 d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-48103 (b.1845)
| | | | | | sp: William MARCHANT-64160
| | | | | +-7. Julia A. STONE-48104 (b.1849)
| | | | |-6. Abbie Ann STONE-47116 (b.1806)
| | | | | sp: Silas COLE-48095
| | | | | +-7. Nelson G. COLE-48096
| | | | |-6. George N. STONE-47117 (b.1808 d.1830)
| | | | |-6. Eliza STONE-47118 (b.1810 d.1824)
| | | | |-6. Richmond STONE-47119 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: Susan CHENEY-56897
| | | | | sp: Sally HAVEN-56896
| | | | |-6. James STONE-47120 (b.1815)
| | | | | sp: Sarah GRAYSON-48105
| | | | | |-7. Richard G. STONE-48106 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Frederick A. STONE-48107 (b.1846)
| | | | | +-7. James Allen STONE-48108 (b.1851)
| | | | +-6. John R. STONE-47121 (b.1822)
| | | | sp: Susan GRAYSON-48109
| | | | |-7. Laura E. STONE-48110 (b.1845)
| | | | | sp: Gilbert HOPKINS-64161
| | | | |-7. Emily M. STONE-48111 (b.1847)
| | | | | sp: William G. STONE-47800 (b.1841)
| | | | | +-8. Elmer Franklin STONE-48114 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Louisa A. STONE-48113 (b.1849)
| | | | | sp: Thomas M. HOPKINS-64162
| | | | +-7. Ella E. STONE-48112 (b.1857)
| | | |-5. Anne STONE-46771 (b.1780)
| | | | sp: Edmund COLVIN-56930
| | | +-5. Phebe STONE-46772 (b.1784)
| | | sp: William STONE-46951 (b.1793)
| | | |-6. Lydia A. STONE-47122 (b.1810) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Andrew J. STONE-47123 (b.1813) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. George W. STONE-47124 (b.1815) (*Already Printed*)
| | | sp: Phineas RANDALL-47127
| | | +-6. Elizabeth RANDALL-47128 (b.1805-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Ira BLACKMAR-48115
| | | |-7. Susan M. BLACKMAR-48116 (b.1822)
| | | | sp: W. T. DODGE-64163
| | | |-7. Hanry R. BLACKMAR-48117 (b.1824)
| | | |-7. Burrill H. BLACKMAR-48118 (b.1826)
| | | | sp: Jane BARROWS-64164
| | | |-7. Jason A. BLACKMAR-48119 (b.1828)
| | | | sp: N. OLNEY-64165
| | | | sp: Sarah PACKARD-64166
| | | |-7. Nelson E. BLACKMAR-48120 (b.1830)
| | | | sp: Anna NEWHALL-64167
| | | |-7. Perry L. BLACKMAR-48121 (b.1832)
| | | |-7. Wheaton O. BLACKMAR-48122 (b.1835)
| | | | sp: Sarah CAPWELL-64168
| | | |-7. Israel L. BLACKMAR-48123 (b.1839)
| | | | sp: Louisa M. DYER-64169
| | | +-7. Mary C. BLACKMAR-48124 (b.1842)
| | | sp: E. D. FREEMAN-64170
| | |-4. Caleb STONE-46627 (b.1739 d.Pawtucket Falls,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Amey THORNTON-46636
| | |-4. John STONE Capt.-46628 (b.1741-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jul 1818-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe GREENE-46773 (b.Abt 1754 m.1774)
| | | |-5. William STONE-46774 (b.1775-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Sep 1863-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail RANDALL-47129 (d.Abt 1812-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Olney L. STONE-47130 (b.1797 d.1850-,Marion,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alpha SHEPPARDSON-48125
| | | | | |-7. Farncis STONE-48126 (b.1821)
| | | | | +-7. Infant STONE-48127 (b.1823 d.1823)
| | | | |-6. John STONE-47131 (b.1799 d.1853)
| | | | | sp: Mary COLWELL-48128
| | | | | |-7. Julia Frances STONE-48129 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: James A. BROWN-48135
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Albert BROWN-48136 (b.1851 d.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Louisa BROWN-48137 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma Harriet BROWN-48138 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia Amanda BROWN-48139 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah P. E. BROWN-48140 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry Eastman BROWN-48141 (b.1864)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-48130 (b.1831)
| | | | | |-7. Maria Louisa STONE-48131 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel MARVIN-64171
| | | | | |-7. Harriet Andeline STONE-48132 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas GARDNER-48142
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Lucy GARDNER-48143 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Frances GARDNER-48144 (b.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. George S. GARDNER-48145 (b.1864)
| | | | | |-7. John Abbott STONE-48133 (b.1838)
| | | | | +-7. Alpha Amanda STONE-48134 (b.1844)
| | | | |-6. Godfrey G. STONE-47132 (b.1801 d.1825)
| | | | | sp: Polly MOWRY-48146
| | | | | +-7. Maria STONE-48147 (b.1823)
| | | | sp: Lydia ARNOLD-47133 (m.1805)
| | | | |-6. Maria STONE-47134 (b.1806 d.1820)
| | | | |-6. Sally STONE-47135 (b.1807)
| | | | |-6. William A. STONE-47136 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: Charlotte DUTCHER-48148
| | | | | |-7. Henry Arnold STONE-48149 (b.1843)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza Richmond STONE-48150 (b.1845)
| | | | |-6. Elisha STONE-47137 (b.1811)
| | | | | sp: Oliva P. EASTMAN-48151
| | | | | |-7. Clarence E. STONE-48152 (b.1852)
| | | | | +-7. Kate Oliva STONE-48153 (b.1856)
| | | | +-6. Abbie E. STONE-47138 (b.1816)
| | | | sp: John W. RICHARDS-48154
| | | | |-7. Adaline Frances RICHARDS-48155 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: George LEAVENS-64172
| | | | |-7. Mary Elizabeth RICHARDS-48156 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Charles HAVEN-64173
| | | | |-7. William Stone RICHARDS-48157 (b.1843)
| | | | +-7. Helen Oliva RICHARDS-48158 (b.1847)
| | | |-5. Sally STONE-46775 (b.1776)
| | | | sp: Joseph WHEATON-47139
| | | | |-6. Joseph WHEATON-47140
| | | | |-6. Mary WHEATON-47141
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah WHEATON-47142
| | | | |-6. George WHEATON-47143 (b.Abt 1811)
| | | | +-6. Lucius WHEATON-47144 (b.Abt 1813)
| | | |-5. Phebe STONE-46776 (b.1779)
| | | | sp: John DIXON-56929
| | | +-5. Stephen A. STONE-46777 (b.1792-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.28 Aug 1853)
| | | sp: Prudence MORSE-47145
| | | |-6. Phebe Ann STONE-47146 (b.1816 d.1853-Naples,Scott,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: Henry DRESSER-48159
| | | | |-7. Henry C. DRESSER-48160 (b.1839)
| | | | +-7. Mary Emily DRESSER-48161 (b.1839 d.1864)
| | | |-6. Stephen Morse STONE-47147 (b.1817 d.1817)
| | | sp: Lucia JOHNSTON-47148 (d.1847)
| | | |-6. Pardon Manchester STONE-47149 (b.1819-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary F. MASON-48162 (m.1847)
| | | | sp: Lydia DOUGLASS-56894
| | | |-6. Noadiah Mason STONE-47150 (b.1820 d.1844)
| | | |-6. Tyler Putnam STONE-47151 (b.1823 d.1840)
| | | |-6. Edwin Hamilton STONE-47152 (b.1824)
| | | |-6. Maria H. STONE-47153 (b.1827 d.1865)
| | | | sp: William O. DARLING-48163
| | | | |-7. Ida Olney DARLING-48164 (b.1855)
| | | | sp: Rev. John HOWSON-64174
| | | +-6. James Edwin STONE-47154 (b.1830)
| | |-4. Olney STONE-46629 (b.1743)
| | | sp: Phebe ARNOLD-46779 (m.25 Apr 1782)
| | |-4. Rhoda STONE-46630 (b.1744)
| | |-4. Zilpha STONE-46631 (b.1746)
| | | sp: GOODRICH-57104
| | |-4. Ezekiel STONE-46632 (b.1746 d.1748-Pawtucket Falls,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Phebe STONE-46633 (b.1748 d.7 Jun 1842)
| | | sp: John GROTON-46778 (b.13 Aug 1753 m.7 Oct 1773 d.5 Mar 1790)
| | | |-5. Sarah GROTON-99289 (b.1776 d.4 Jun 1851)
| | | | sp: Deacon John CARDER-99291
| | | +-5. Mary GROTON-99290 (b.1781 d.16 Sep 1848)
| | +-4. Anne STONE-46634 (b.1749)
| |-3. George STONE-27962 (b.1709-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Rest CLARKE-46637 (d.19 Apr 1793)
| | |-4. Ezra STONE-46638 (b.1 Apr 1736 d.20 Apr 1816-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Freelove HOWLAND-46780 (b.8 Feb 1729/1730-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.9 Apr 1758 d.29 Jun 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. James STONE-46781 (b.1759)
| | | |-5. John STONE-46782 (b.1761)
| | | | sp: Hannah EDDY-47155
| | | | |-6. Bathsheba STONE-47156 (b.1779)
| | | | | sp: Daniel CHASE-48165
| | | | | |-7. John CHASE-48166
| | | | | |-7. Elisha CHASE-48167
| | | | | |-7. CHASE-48168
| | | | | |-7. Daniel CHASE-48169
| | | | | sp: J. LYNCH-64175
| | | | |-6. Joseph STONE-47157 (b.1781 d.1853)
| | | | | sp: Anne FOSTER-48170 (d.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah STONE-48171 (b.1801)
| | | | | |-7. Polly STONE-48172 (b.1803)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-48173 (b.1806 d.1 Jan 1839-Mansfield,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Olive CUNDALL-49694 (m.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph W. STONE-49695 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline LEACH-56799
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella C. STONE-56798 (b.1852)
| | | | | | | +-9. George M. STONE-56797 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. William J. STONE-49696 (b.1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances P. SHARPE-56796 (m.1856)
| | | | | | | +-9. Charles I. STONE-56795 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary C. STONE-49697 (b.1834)
| | | | | | |-8. Betsey A. STONE-49698 (b.1836)
| | | | | | | sp: George L. SEARS-56794
| | | | | | | +-9. Georgianna Frances SEARS-56793 (b.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Georgianna F. STONE-49699 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Enoch STONE-48174 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Diana HUMES-49701
| | | | | | |-8. Mary J. STONE-49702 (b.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha A. STONE-49703 (b.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah J. STONE-49704 (b.1846)
| | | | | | +-8. George STONE-49705 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Isaac STONE-48175 (b.1808 d.1835)
| | | | | |-7. Ebenezer STONE-48176 (b.1810 d.1810)
| | | | | |-7. Bathsheba STONE-48177 (b.1810 d.1810)
| | | | | +-7. Ann STONE-48178 (b.1816)
| | | | |-6. Betsey A. STONE-47158 (b.1785)
| | | | | sp: Caleb BROWN-48179
| | | | | |-7. James BROWN-48180
| | | | | | sp: Sarah SHELLY-64176
| | | | | |-7. Ezekiel BROWN-48181
| | | | | +-7. Capt. Caleb BROWN-48182
| | | | | sp: Mary STONE-48202 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-8. Nelson BROWN-48213 (b.1846)
| | | | | |-8. Curtiss BROWN-49700
| | | | | |-8. Charles BROWN-49706
| | | | | |-8. Henry BROWN-49707
| | | | | |-8. Stetson BROWN-49708
| | | | | |-8. Alphonso BROWN-49709
| | | | | |-8. Frederick BROWN-49710
| | | | | +-8. Emily BROWN-49711 (b.1846)
| | | | |-6. Ruth STONE-47159 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Ransom UPHAM-48183
| | | | | |-7. Erastus UPHAM-48184 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Zoa BRADFORD-64177
| | | | | |-7. Emeline UPHAM-48185 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: P. COPELAND-49712
| | | | | |-7. Orin UPHAM-48186 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy Ann WILSON-64178
| | | | | |-7. Hamilton B. UPHAM-48187 (b.1819)
| | | | | | sp: Sally COPELAND-64179
| | | | | |-7. Angeline UPHAM-48188
| | | | | | sp: William ARNOLD-49713
| | | | | | |-8. ARNOLD-49714
| | | | | | +-8. ARNOLD-49715
| | | | | |-7. Elmira M. UPHAM-48189 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: William ARNOLD-49713
| | | | | |-7. Carlo C. UPHAM-48190 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Eleanor KNAPP-64180
| | | | | +-7. Joseph N. UPHAM-48191 (b.1829)
| | | | | sp: Mary E. KNAPP-64181
| | | | |-6. John STONE-47160 (b.1789)
| | | | | sp: Esther CURTISS-48192
| | | | | |-7. Marvin STONE-48193 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: Zilpha DUNHAM-49716
| | | | | | +-8. Otis P. STONE-49717 (b.Abt 1840)
| | | | | | sp: Amanda HALL-56792
| | | | | | |-9. Eddy STONE-56791 (b.1861)
| | | | | | +-9. Irving STONE-56790 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Charles E. STONE-48194 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: Susannah VINTON-49718
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Ann STONE-49719 (b.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther STONE-49720 (b.1843)
| | | | | | | sp: Orin HILL-75592
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-49721 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew J. STONE-49722 (b.1851)
| | | | | | +-8. Susan STONE-49723 (b.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Otis E. STONE-48195 (b.1811)
| | | | | | sp: Emily CHILD-49724
| | | | | | |-8. James STONE-49725 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Zilpha DUNHAM-56789
| | | | | | | +-9. James STONE-56788
| | | | | | |-8. John STONE-49726 (b.1839)
| | | | | | +-8. Emma Jane STONE-49727 (b.1851)
| | | | | |-7. Esther M. STONE-48196 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel F. HUBBARD-49728
| | | | | | |-8. Maria HUBBARD-49729 (b.1840)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank HUBBARD-49730 (b.1843)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria METCALF-75593
| | | | | | |-8. Lewis HUBBARD-49731 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Ira HUBBARD-49732 (b.1852)
| | | | | | +-8. Marcia HUBBARD-49733 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Pardon F. STONE-48197 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Chloe TAFT-49685
| | | | | | |-8. Melissa C. STONE-49681 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: George Allen STONE-48097 (b.16 Oct 1833-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jan 1854 d.1 Nov 1885-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Orlando STONE-49686 (b.1856) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ange Ella STONE-49687 (b.1858) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harriet Elizabeth STONE-49688 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ellice Janet STONE-49689 (b.3 Sep 1863-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia A. STONE-49682 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel H. STONE-48099 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Francis STONE-49690 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | | +-9. Amos Winfield STONE-49691 (b.1863) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellen M. STONE-49683 (b.1843)
| | | | | | sp: Willaim G. STONE-48100 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Rebecca M. STONE-48198
| | | | | | sp: Wilson CUTLER-48212
| | | | | | |-8. Orin W. CUTLER-49734 (b.1842)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah E. CUTLER-49684 (b.1845 d.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Otis Byron CUTLER-49735 (b.1847 d.1847)
| | | | | | +-8. Lizzie Maria CUTLER-49736 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-7. Maria M. STONE-48199 (b.1819)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-48202 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Capt. Caleb BROWN-48182
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson BROWN-48213 (b.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Curtiss BROWN-49700 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles BROWN-49706 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry BROWN-49707 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Stetson BROWN-49708 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Alphonso BROWN-49709 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick BROWN-49710 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Emily BROWN-49711 (b.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah E. STONE-48200 (b.1823)
| | | | | | sp: Horace GAY-48214
| | | | | | |-8. Henry GAY-49737 (b.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah E. GAY-49738 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna Marie GAY-49739 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Otis Byron GAY-49740 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Ernest Laforest GAY-49741 (b.1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Ada Estella GAY-49742 (b.1859)
| | | | | +-7. Hannah E. STONE-48201 (b.1826)
| | | | | sp: Eddy PRAY-48215
| | | | | +-8. Agusta Wilson PRAY-49743 (b.1857)
| | | | |-6. Anne STONE-47161 (b.1792)
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-47162 (b.1794)
| | | | +-6. James STONE-47163 (b.1802 d.1 Oct 1832-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Abbie LARKIN-48203 (b.Abt Mar 1796 d.12 Jan 1842-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. Marcus F. STONE-48204 (b.1821-Sturbridge,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Dec 1909-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet REED-64182 (b.22 Apr 1827-,,Vermont,USA m.6 Jun 1847 d.6 May 1912-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-8. James Appleton STONE-138647 (b.1849-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elenor Olive SMITH-138648 (b.Abt 1852-,,Ohio,USA m.Abt 1870)
| | | | | +-9. Marcus William, II STONE-138649 (b.4 Jun 1872-Dayton,Montgomery,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Caroline (Carrie) HARRISON-138650 (b.25 Aug 1877-Hamilton,,Ohio,USA m.Abt 1893 d.27 Jan 1954-,Essex (Prob),New Jersey,USA)
| | | | |-7. Dacy STONE-48205 (b.1824)
| | | | | sp: Smith JONES-64183
| | | | |-7. Bathsheba STONE-48206 (b.1826)
| | | | |-7. Appleton STONE-48207 (b.1827)
| | | | | sp: Sarah CASTLE-64184
| | | | +-7. William STONE-48208 (b.1829)
| | | | sp: Jennie FOX-64185
| | | |-5. Freelove STONE-46783 (b.1763)
| | | | sp: Arnold MANN-47164
| | | | |-6. Arnold MANN-47165
| | | | | sp: Lucy STONE-47171 (b.1796)
| | | | +-6. Lucy Stone MANN-47166
| | | |-5. Ezra STONE-46784 (b.1764)
| | | | sp: Lucina WHITE-47167
| | | | |-6. James STONE-47168 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Abigail PAINE-48209
| | | | | |-7. Orin Paine STONE-48210
| | | | | +-7. Samuel Paine STONE-48211
| | | | |-6. Hannah STONE-47169 (b.1793-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Richard THAYER-48216 (m.Abt 1820)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvia THAYER-48217 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza THAYER-48218 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Huldah THAYER-48219 (b.1832)
| | | | | +-7. Richard THAYER-48220 (b.1836)
| | | | |-6. Samuel STONE-47170 (b.1795)
| | | | |-6. Lucy STONE-47171 (b.1796)
| | | | | sp: Arnold MANN-47165
| | | | |-6. Nathan STONE-47172 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: Ada PHILLIPS-48221
| | | | | |-7. Ezra STONE-48222 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Alzada STONE-48223 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: Henry B. ARNOLD-75707
| | | | | | |-8. Orren Stone ARNOLD-75708 (b.1837)
| | | | | | +-8. Denham ARNOLD-75709 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-7. Harley STONE-48224 (b.1822)
| | | | |-6. Olive STONE-47173 (b.1799 d.1830)
| | | | | sp: Amasa ESTEN-48225
| | | | | |-7. Hannah ESTEN-48226 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Moses ESTEN-48227 (b.1828)
| | | | | +-7. Lucina ESTEN-48228 (b.1830 d.1848)
| | | | |-6. Roxanna STONE-47174 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: Hiram WENTWORTH-56893
| | | | |-6. Lois STONE-47175 (b.1803)
| | | | | sp: Amasa ESTEN-48225
| | | | | |-7. Betsey ESTEN-48229 (b.1832 d.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa ESTEN-48230 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda YOUNG-64186
| | | | | |-7. William ESTEN-48231 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Adaline -64187
| | | | | |-7. Elisha Cornell ESTEN Dr.-48232 (b.1840)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah WILSON-49744
| | | | | |-7. Elvira ESTEN-48233 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-7. Alexander ESTEN-48234 (b.1846)
| | | | | +-7. Adelaide ESTEN-48235 (b.1848 d.1862)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-47176 (b.1807)
| | | | | sp: WHITE-56892
| | | | |-6. Hiram STONE-47177 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: Mary METCALF-48236
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-48237 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | |-7. Charles STONE-48238 (b.Abt 1830)
| | | | | +-7. Amanda STONE-48239 (b.Abt 1832)
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-47178 (b.1811)
| | | | +-6. Ezra STONE-47179 (b.1812 d.1812)
| | | |-5. Asahel STONE-46785 (b.1766)
| | | | sp: Lois BROWN-56928
| | | |-5. Mary STONE-46787 (b.1769 d.1839)
| | | |-5. Martha STONE-46788 (b.1771)
| | | | sp: Nahum HUMES-56927
| | | |-5. George STONE-46789 (b.1773 d.31 Jul 1826)
| | | | sp: Mollie HUMES-47189 (d.1808)
| | | | |-6. Amos STONE-47191 (b.1800-Douglas,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Julia ANGELL-48252
| | | | | |-7. Nancy STONE-48253 (b.1823)
| | | | | | sp: Hiram ROSS-64208
| | | | | |-7. Mercy STONE-48254 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: William ROSS-64209
| | | | | +-7. Susan W. STONE-48255 (b.May 1829-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Marvin F. WILSON-49745 (b.May 1828-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Jun 1849)
| | | | | +-8. Clifford M. WILSON-49746 (b.Apr 1870-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Florence E. M. THORNTON-56787
| | | | | +-9. George Washington WILSON-56786 (b.18 Jun 1894-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eva GIROUARD-65590
| | | | |-6. Dacy STONE-47192 (b.1800 d.1812)
| | | | |-6. Chloe STONE-47193 (b.1801)
| | | | | sp: Erastus ROBINSON Dr.-48256
| | | | |-6. Azuba STONE-47194 (b.1804 d.4 Aug 1866-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Brown ANGELL-48257 (b.13 Oct 1801-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Aug 1878-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Rev. J. R. ANGELL-64224
| | | | | | sp: Halina Mary STONE-49775 (b.8 Sep 1839)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia ANGELL-79371
| | | | | | sp: Samuel STONE-79372
| | | | | |-7. Mary ANGELL-56908
| | | | | | sp: Welcome Arnold PATT-47004 (b.Abt 1802-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: BROWN-79393
| | | | | |-7. George ANGELL-48258 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia ROSS-64210 (b.Abt 1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Smith F. ANGELL-79385 (b.Abt 1852-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan F. ANGELL-79386 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. June A. ANGELL-79387 (b.Abt 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Dacy M. ANGELL-79388 (b.Abt 1859-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellen A. ANGELL-79389 (b.Abt 1863-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Luther ANGELL-48259 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Amanda LEE-64211
| | | | | |-7. Nelson ANGELL-48260 (b.1830-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1919-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah GREENE-64212 (b.1834 d.1921-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Amey Ann ANGELL-48261 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Seth ROSS-64213
| | | | | |-7. Enoch ANGELL-48262 (b.1834-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.7 May 1865-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abby TINKHAM-64214
| | | | | |-7. Alfred ANGELL-48263 (b.1837 d.1879)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine RILEY-79374 (d.1889)
| | | | | | +-8. Chloe Maria ANGELL-79375 (b.1874-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1971-,,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fred WOOD-79376 (b.1872-,,Scotland m.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Buron WOOD-79377 (b.1898-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford WOOD-79378 (b.1900-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Dortha WOOD-79379 (b.1902-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lottie WOOD-79380 (b.1903-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Gordon WOOD-79381 (b.1904-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Fred B. WOOD-79382 (b.1913-,,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Robert W. WOOD-79383 (b.1915-,,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Walter R. WOOD-79384 (b.1919-,,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester ANGELL-48264 (b.1839-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Adaline ANGELL-48265 (b.1841)
| | | | | +-7. Wilson O. ANGELL-48266 (b.1847-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1912-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Asahel STONE-47195 (b.1806)
| | | | | sp: Sarah BATTEY-48267 (d.1852)
| | | | | |-7. Almira STONE-48269 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Henry TIMOTHY-49747
| | | | | | |-8. Walter Scott TIMOTHY-49748 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Gertrude TIMOTHY-49749 (b.1857)
| | | | | | |-8. Infant TIMOTHY-49750 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Annie TIMOTHY-49751 (b.1860)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick TIMOTHY-49752 (b.1862)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry TIMOTHY-49753 (b.1864 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Emeline STONE-48270 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Edmund W. HAWKINS-49754
| | | | | | +-8. Emma E. HAWKINS-49755 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-48271 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Mary F. MOTT-49756
| | | | | | +-8. Frederick STONE-49757 (b.1864 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Marcella STONE-48272 (b.1835 d.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Stephen STONE-48273 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Carrie CARPENTER-49758
| | | | | | +-8. Lizzie H. STONE-49759 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Fanny STONE-48274 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Emily A. STONE-48275 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. Clovis STONE-48276 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-48277 (b.1845 d.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Albert F. STONE-48278 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-7. Charles STONE-48279 (b.1849)
| | | | | sp: Esther PIERCE (WIDOW)-48268
| | | | sp: Polly MCDONALD-47190
| | | | |-6. Candance STONE-47196 (b.1810)
| | | | | sp: Olney FAIRFIELD-48280
| | | | | |-7. Eliza FAIRFIELD-48281 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. George FAIRFIELD-48282 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-7. Emma FAIRFIELD-48283 (b.1850)
| | | | |-6. Alice STONE-47197 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: William CLARKE-48284 (b.1806-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Olney A. CLARKE-48285 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Emeline CLARKE-48286 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel PAYNE-96062
| | | | | |-7. Seria/Ceria Mathewson CLARKE-48287 (b.29 Oct 1842-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA d.3 May 1926)
| | | | | | sp: DOHERTY-96076
| | | | | | sp: William Andrew TUCKER-96077 (b.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Nov 1880 d.17 Feb 1917-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Florence E. TUCKER-96078 (b.14 Jun 1881-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1933)
| | | | | | sp: Thurber SHIPPEE-96081 (b.30 Nov 1872 d.16 Dec 1959-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Annie F. SHIPPEE-96082 (b.20 Jul 1901)
| | | | | | |-9. SHIPPEE-96083
| | | | | | | sp: Lloyd FOSTER-96100
| | | | | | |-9. William Thurber SHIPPEE-96084 (b.1906 d.21 Aug 1907)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank Thurber SHIPPEE-96085 (b.9 Nov 1909-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Oct 1971-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: BIBEAULT-96095
| | | | | | |-9. SHIPPEE-96086
| | | | | | | sp: HEINS-96092
| | | | | | | sp: POWERS-96094
| | | | | | +-9. Lesley A. SHIPPEE-96087 (b.20 Jul 1920-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Gulfport,Harrison,Mississippi,USA)
| | | | | | sp: BOND-96088
| | | | | +-7. Jeremiah CLARKE-48288 (b.1850)
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-47198 (b.1815)
| | | | |-6. Cynthia STONE-47199 (b.1818)
| | | | | sp: Stephen EMERSON-48289
| | | | | +-7. C. H. EMERSON-48290 (b.1849)
| | | | +-6. Arnold STONE-47200 (b.1821)
| | | | sp: Philinda ALDRICH-48291
| | | | |-7. Marcus M. STONE-48292 (b.1846)
| | | | |-7. Ellen F. STONE-48293 (b.1848)
| | | | |-7. Jane M. STONE-48294 (b.1849)
| | | | |-7. Phebe E. STONE-48295 (b.1853)
| | | | |-7. John G. STONE-48296 (b.1857)
| | | | |-7. Emeline A. STONE-48297 (b.1859)
| | | | |-7. Adda E. STONE-48298 (b.1862)
| | | | +-7. Louis N. STONE-48299 (b.1865)
| | | |-5. Oziel STONE-46786 (b.15 Apr 1776-Glocester,Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island, USA d.11 Feb 1831-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail (Nabbie) BOWEN-47180 (b.31 Oct 1780-Glocester,Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island, USA m.27 Jan 1799 d.22 May 1822-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Azra STONE-47181 (b.17 Mar 1800-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.8 Nov 1847-Evans,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sophia BLACKMAR-48240 (b.9 Aug 1799-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.1821 d.30 Jul 1862-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William Gardner STONE-48241 (b.22 May 1822-Ballston Spa,Saratoga,New York,USA d.20 Jan 1903-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice Emeline TANNER-48242 (b.17 Sep 1828-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.19 Apr 1848 d.11 Sep 1863-Pisgah,Butler,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George Wasson STONE-75594 (b.6 Aug 1849-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.24 Mar 1920-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Ira Martin STONE-75595 (b.20 May 1851-,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.21 Jan 1909-Dodge City,Ford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Dora SMITH-76415 (b.1853-,,Ohio,USA d.1873/1879-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Iva L. STONE-76416 (b.Abt 1873 d.24 Mar 1898-Dodge City,Ford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: POGUE-76417 (m.Abt 1879 d.Bef 1905-Dodge City,Ford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lemuel Varian STONE-76418 (b.1879/1905)
| | | | | | | | sp: Maria -76419
| | | | | | | sp: Sadie RAGAN-76420 (b.28 Nov 1877-Sterling,Rice,Kansas,USA m.Jul 1905 d.24 Apr 1965-Redlands,San Bernardino,California,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Dorothy Elizabeth STONE-76421 (b.4 Aug 1906-Dodge City,Ford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Vaden Irwin COVINGTON-76422 (b.4 Dec 1903-Mecca,Riverside,California,USA m.9 May 1928)
| | | | | | |-8. William Wallis STONE-75596 (b.3 Oct 1853-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.10 Jan 1929-Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda Caroline TURK-76423 (b.4 Feb 1868-Knoxville,Knox,Tennessee,USA m.4 Feb 1887 d.5 May 1913-Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clifton Henry STONE-76424 (b.13 Nov 1889-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.24 Sep 1968-Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Evie Euvada WATSON-131689 (b.7 Jan 1899-Wallis,Austin,Texas,USA m.22 Jun 1922)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ethel Susan STONE-76425 (b.13 Nov 1889-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Gay Rufus STONE-76426 (b.3 Sep 1891-Medicine Lodge,Barber,Kansas,USA d.20 Nov 1953-Pearland,Brazoria,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Myrtle Effie COX-131692 (b.5 Sep 1891-,Lewis,West Virginia,USA m.8 Jun 1927 d.20 Nov 1966-Sweeny,Brazoria,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emery Gardner STONE-76427 (b.25 Nov 1893-Medicine Lodge,Barber,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Clara Hilda JUSTICE-76428 (m.8 Jun 1927)
| | | | | | | |-9. Benjamin Franklin STONE-76429 (b.11 Nov 1900-Alva,Woods,Oklahoma,USA d.15 Jan 1940-Kansas City,Wyandotte,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lorraine STONE-76430 (b.11 Nov 1900-Alva,Woods,Oklahoma,USA d.26 Aug 1901-Alva,Woods,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Paul Revere STONE-76431 (b.15 Apr 1905-Alva,Woods,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lucille Bernice BEAMAN-76432 (m.9 Sep 1933)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jack James STONE-76433 (b.15 Nov 1908)
| | | | | | | | sp: Virginia CASSELL-76434 (m.29 Sep 1942)
| | | | | | | +-9. Naomi Mary STONE-76435 (b.22 Mar 1913-Houston,Harris,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul Edward KINDLE-76436 (m.4 Feb 1950)
| | | | | | |-8. Alfred Frank STONE-75597 (b.4 Mar 1855-,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda Cora Ann KING-76437 (b.4 Oct 1863 m.14 Jun 1885 d.31 Oct 1908)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lewis Albert STONE-76438 (b.4 May 1888-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.31 Oct 1931-Seattle,King,Washington,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Ann STONEMAN-131698 (b.25 Aug 1893 m.1 Mar 1911 d.23 Sep 1958-Alpine,El Cajon,California,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eva May STONE-76439 (b.25 Jun 1889-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.10 Jan 1961-Topeka,Shawnee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Fern Francis MCCARTER-131717 (b.20 Feb 1889-,Rooks,Kansas,USA m.2 Nov 1920 d.4 Sep 1967-Topeka,Shawnee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Cora AnnaBelle STONE-76440 (b.16 Feb 1894-,,Kansas,USA d.1979-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edward Otis ROGERS-76441 (b.26 Sep 1883 m.24 Jun 1930 d.21 Mar 1931)
| | | | | | | |-9. Julia Ellen STONE-76442 (b.31 Dec 1895-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.10 Jan 1961-Topeka,Shawnee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Burt Matthew CLARK-131726 (b.13 Jul 1892-,Pulaski,Missouri,USA d.4 Mar 1954-Hayward,Almeda,California,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ira William STONE-76443 (b.20 Aug 1898-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mae PATTERSON-131734 (m.20 Apr 1922)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara Elizabeth STONE-76444 (b.29 Dec 1899)
| | | | | | | | sp: Walter William MEYER-131737 (b.2 May 1891-Farley,Platte,Missouri,USA m.1927)
| | | | | | | |-9. Agnes Kate STONE-76445 (b.27 Oct 1901-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rudolph Russell KOLACNY-131744 (b.2 May 1892-Goodland,Sherman,Kansas,USA m.26 May 1922 d.22 Feb 1926-Denver,Denver,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. John Edwin STONE-76446 (b.8 Mar 1906-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Florence -131753 (m.4 Apr 1939)
| | | | | | |-8. Clara Adella STONE-48243 (b.26 Apr 1857-Pisgah,Butler,Ohio,USA d.5 Feb 1904-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Christian Daniel LACY-76447 (b.22 Mar 1858-Carroll Township,Ottawa,Ohio,USA m.12 Oct 1879 d.14 Nov 1937-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jesse Ohio LACY-76448 (b.Abt 1880-,Butler,Ohio,USA d.Abt 1880-,Butler,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eunice May LACY-76449 (b.30 Jan 1882-Pisgah,Butler,Ohio,USA d.23 May 1947-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Thomas O'LOUGHLIN-131757 (b.11 Sep 1861-,Ellis,Kansas,USA m.1 Sep 1904)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arza Stone LACY-76450 (b.18 Oct 1883-Mauds Station,Butler,Ohio,USA d.11 Jun 1971-Peoria,Peoria,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Myrtle Lillie SMITH-131768 (b.18 Jun 1898-Middletown Village,Logan,Illinois,USA m.16 Jan 1918 d.18 Jun 1974-Hinsdale,DuPage,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Coral Elizabeth LACY-76451 (b.11 Oct 1886-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.23 Mar 1946-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frederick William, Sr. MILES-131777 (b.13 Feb 1871-Ridgely,Platte,Missouri,USA m.12 Apr 1910 d.1950-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Christian Harrison LACY-76452 (b.16 Apr 1888-,,Kansas,USA d.10 May 1955-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Rachel RONAN-131784 (b.Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA m.Abt 1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emma Jane LACY-76453 (b.24 Jul 1889-,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.18 Mar 1983-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: James Edgar BRUMMIT-131788 (b.27 Nov 1878 m.11 Dec 1912 d.22 Jan 1969-Hays,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leslie Elihu LACY-76454 (b.11 Sep 1890-,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.27 Jun 1978-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edna Gertie CARSON-131792 (b.20 Dec 1892-,Prowers,Colorado,USA m.9 May 1915 d.30 Jan 1966-Lamar,Prowers,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara Ethel LACY-76455 (b.13 Nov 1890-,Osage,Kansas,USA d.15 Apr 1987-Colorado Springs,El Paso,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ora COLLINS-131798 (b.20 May 1888-Plainville,Rooks,Kansas,USA m.17 Dec 1913 d.Apr 1968-Colorado Springs,El Paso,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Iral LACY-76456 (b.Abt 1894)
| | | | | | | |-9. Esther Fanny LACY-76457 (b.23 Sep 1897)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank Ellis LACY-76458 (b.12 Apr 1898-,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.15 Dec 1984-Springfield,Baca,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Alice THOMPSON-131803 (b.24 Mar 1909-,,Kansas,USA m.12 Dec 1920 d.10 May 1940-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. George Martin LACY-76459 (b.18 Jan 1900-,Ellis,Kansas,USA d.17 Dec 1977-Springfield,Baca,Colorado,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Ellen BAMBER-131814 (b.14 Feb 1904 m.1 Oct 1924)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma Ellen STONE-75598 (b.29 Dec 1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Albert STONE-75599 (b.1860)
| | | | | |-7. Alfred Frank STONE-64188 (b.9 Apr 1824-,Saratoga,New York,USA d.15 Nov 1899-Edinboro,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet June BANNISTER-64189 (b.25 Feb 1832-Crawford,Ulster,New York,USA m.21 Feb 1852 d.29 Jan 1908-Edinboro,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Almira Melvina STONE-64190 (b.8 Nov 1827-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.25 Sep 1863-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William S. BULLOCK-75600 (b.28 Jan 1826-,Montgomery,New York,USA m.Abt 1842 d.20 Mar 1904-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Elizabeth BULLOCK-75604
| | | | | |-7. Mary Abigail STONE-64191 (b.4 Sep 1831-Saratoga Springs,Saratoga,New York,USA d.26 Feb 1920-King,Waupaca,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen BULLOCK-75605 (b.1829-,,New York,USA m.25 Jan 1849 d.31 Jul 1859-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Arlin BULLOCK-75608 (b.Abt 1853-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Chloa Locelia CALL-75609
| | | | | | |-8. Arza BULLOCK-75606
| | | | | | |-8. Loretta Alyce BULLOCK-75610 (b.21 Oct 1856-Union Township,Butler,Ohio,USA d.18 Apr 1925-Menominee,Menominee,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William Hamilton NASH Esq-76460 (b.31 Aug 1860-Three Oaks,Berrien,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leora Ethelian NASH-76461 (b.15 Dec 1883-Menominee,Menominee,Michigan,USA d.2 Mar 1982-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frederick A. PHILLIPS-76462 (b.23 Jun 1873-Oconto,Oconto,Wisconsin,USA m.29 Nov 1903 d.5 May 1948-Harmony,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Godlieb Frank HARASTA-76463 (m.1951)
| | | | | | | |-9. Alyce Eliza NASH-76464 (b.Apr 1886 d.31 Jul 1920)
| | | | | | | | sp: Samuel C. SEYMOUR-76465 (b.12 Jun 1879-Peshtigo,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA m.25 Aug 1904u.Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane NASH-76466 (b.3 Jun 1888-,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.11 Apr 1967-Gibson City,Ford,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank Elijah PHILLIPS-131822 (b.14 May 1865-Peshtigo,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA m.28 Aug 1909 d.13 Nov 1936-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Charles Bruce CASSETTY-131837 (b.1 Jul 1875-Dixon Springs,Jackson,Tennessee,USA m.12 Mar 1943 d.2 Nov 1963-Gerlach,Washoe,Nevada,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Estelle Leona NASH-76467 (b.14 Jul 1889-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.3 Mar 1978-Tucson,Pima,Arizona,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Claude SCHAFFER-76468
| | | | | | | |-9. William Bullock NASH-76469 (b.7 Dec 1892-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.3 Sep 1893)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry Burns NASH-76470 (b.31 Aug 1894-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.1 May 1978-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Stephen Dien NASH-76471 (b.10 Feb 1897-Marinette,Marinette,Wisconsin,USA d.28 Apr 1921-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Florence SCHMIDT-76472 (m.Abt 1919)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry Fred BARTELS-76473 (b.1854-,,Wisconsin,USA m.22 Dec 1910)
| | | | | | |-8. Stephen Stone BULLOCK-75607 (b.Bef 1859)
| | | | | | sp: Amos A. AMES-75611 (b.Abt 1825 m.Aft 1859 d.16 Jun 1881)
| | | | | +-7. Emma Elizabeth STONE-64192 (b.1844-,,New York,USA d.4 May 1910-Bradley,Clark,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Marvin NARAMORE-64193 (b.25 Jul 1837-,Saratoga,New York,USA d.23 Jul 1898-Bradley,Clark,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | |-6. Demas STONE-47182 (b.4 Jun 1804-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.Dec 1882-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alice -48244 (b.1805-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah STONE-48245 (b.Abt 1834-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Jacob STONE-48246 (b.Abt 1838-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Betsey J. STONE-48247 (b.Abt 1842-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-47183 (b.3 Jun 1806-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1894-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abraham KNAPP-64196 (b.1808 m.25 Oct 1828 d.1872)
| | | | | |-7. Albert KNAPP-64197
| | | | | |-7. Amasa KNAPP-64198
| | | | | |-7. Asahel KNAPP-64199
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey KNAPP-64200
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth KNAPP-64201
| | | | | |-7. Emily KNAPP-64202
| | | | | |-7. John KNAPP-64203
| | | | | |-7. Julia KNAPP-64204
| | | | | |-7. Loretta KNAPP-64205
| | | | | |-7. Richard KNAPP-64206
| | | | | +-7. Mina Irene KNAPP-64207 (b.10 Oct 1850-,,New York,USA d.19 May 1937-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph MENDENHALL-75612 (b.23 Oct 1845-,Noble,Indiana,USA m.22 Feb 1872 d.4 Jan 1930-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Icie May MENDENHALL-75613 (b.9 Mar 1873-,Noble,Indiana,USA d.4 Apr 1959-Alice,Jim Wells,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas Hart CURRY-76474 (b.31 Oct 1862-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1 Jan 1896 d.28 Feb 1936-San Antonio,,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph Raymond CURRY-76477 (b.14 Oct 1896-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.6 Oct 1923-Vera Cruz,,Mexico)
| | | | | | | sp: Lennue Pearl PHIPP-76479 (b.2 Sep 1896-Ottine,Gonzales,Texas,USA d.27 Aug 1939-Fallon,Churchill,Nevada,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ocie May CURRY-76478 (b.14 Jan 1903-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Hayden GIBSON-76480 (b.18 Jan 1898-Kenedy,Karnes,Texas,USA m.14 Feb 1921 d.14 Dec 1987-Bishop,Nueces,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Franklin Melvin CURRY-76481 (b.6 Nov 1904-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Cora Edith LAFORGE-76482 (b.19 Jun 1912-Burnet,Burnet,Texas,USA m.28 Jun 1931 d.6 Jun 1994-Sinton,San Patricio,Texas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ivan Joseph MENDENHALL-75614 (b.11 Sep 1876-Fort Wayne,Allen,Indiana,USA d.24 Nov 1946-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lena Pauline MILLIE-76483 (b.28 Dec 1879-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA m.28 Dec 1898 d.5 Jun 1957-Sioux City,Woodbury,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ethel Irene MENDENHALL-76484 (b.3 Mar 1900-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.11 Jan 1987-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Lorin SEVERANCE-131838 (b.6 Mar 1894 m.3 Mar 1927 d.22 Apr 1960-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Loyd Ivan MENDENHALL-76485 (b.14 Feb 1901-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.27 Dec 1977-Ventura,Ventura,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Della JAMES-76486 (b.8 Nov 1905-Lamoni,Decatur,Iowa,USA m.17 Aug 1927 d.9 Feb 1999-Claremont,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Elbert Lucerne MENDENHALL-76487 (b.10 Mar 1902-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.1 Jan 1994-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eva TROOK-131841 (b.11 Jan 1908 m.8 Jun 1927)
| | | | | | |-9. John Cecil MENDENHALL-76488 (b.20 Jan 1904-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA d.18 Oct 1976-New Albin,Allamakee,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Myra Ruth FITSCHEN-131845 (b.18 Jul 1905-New Albin,Allamakee,Iowa,USA m.29 May 1928 d.20 Dec 1938-La Crosse,La Crosse,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret LEYH-131849 (b.2 May 1903-Sumner,Bremer,Iowa,USA m.29 Jun 1940 d.16 Dec 1993-Sumner,Bremer,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Fern Lena MENDENHALL-76489 (b.21 Mar 1913-Litchfield,Sherman,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Mina Pauline MENDENHALL-76490 (b.9 Apr 1918-Litchfield,Sherman,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ocie Irene MENDENHALL-75615 (b.11 Jul 1879-Fort Wayne,Allen,Indiana,USA d.22 Jul 1980)
| | | | | |-8. Ida Freelove MENDENHALL-75616 (b.10 Oct 1880-Newcastle,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Albert MYERS-75617 (b.Abt 1880 m.4 Jul 1900)
| | | | | |-8. Mina Wylma MENDENHALL-75618 (b.26 Aug 1882 d.23 Apr 1919)
| | | | | | sp: HUTCHINS-75619
| | | | | |-8. Maude Spasal MENDENHALL-75620 (b.15 Jun 1885 d.Nov 1992)
| | | | | | sp: LeRoy F MYERS-75621 (b.Abt 1885 m.12 Dec 1904)
| | | | | |-8. Effie Yelle MENDENHALL-75622 (b.13 May 1888 d.26 Apr 1922)
| | | | | | sp: DARE-75623
| | | | | +-8. Cora June MENDENHALL-75624 (b.3 Mar 1893 d.16 Jan 1982-,,Texas,USA)
| | | | | sp: SMITH-75625
| | | | |-6. Abel STONE-47184 (b.2 Sep 1808-,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Eliza STONE-47185 (b.16 Sep 1810 d.13 Mar 1894)
| | | | |-6. Richard Lush STONE-47186 (b.15 Aug 1815-Ballston Spa,Saratoga,New York,USA d.11 Mar 1894-Buffalo,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth THAYER-48248 (m.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Martin Veranus STONE-48249 (b.1845-Frewsburg,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Anson Wilbur STONE-48250 (b.1859-South Valley,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Beatrice CRAVENS-48251 (m.1893)
| | | | |-6. Jane STONE-47187 (b.29 Sep 1817)
| | | | +-6. Amasa STONE-47188 (b.7 May 1820)
| | | +-5. William STONE-46790 (b.1776 d.1808)
| | |-4. Rest STONE-46639 (b.19 Dec 1737)
| | |-4. Hannah STONE-46640 (b.10 Mar 1738/1739)
| | |-4. John STONE-46641 (b.1740)
| | |-4. Jane STONE-46642 (b.1743)
| | | sp: James FIELD-46791 (m.1763)
| | +-4. George STONE-46643 (b.1748)
| |-3. Capt. William STONE-27963 (b.1712-Old Warwick,Mashantatack,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Eleanor WESTCOTT-46644 (b.1711-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1731/1732 d.Abt 21 Feb 1786-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. William Jr. STONE-46645 (b.1733-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Sep 1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Lydia WESTCOTT-46792 (b.1737 m.9 Oct 1755 d.14 Apr 1827-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. William STONE Deacon-46793 (b.24 Dec 1757-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Dec 1839-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucy SCOTT-47201 (b.1761 m.Jun 1782 d.11 Jul 1849)
| | | | |-6. Welcome STONE-47202 (b.1783-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Feb 1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susan HUDSON-48300 (b.1788-,,Rhode Island,USA m.19 Feb 1807 d.16 Mar 1874)
| | | | | |-7. Nancy Waterman STONE-48301 (b.9 Jan 1808-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Dec 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Charles S. BAILEY-49760 (b.7 Oct 1807 d.1 Oct 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Eliza BAILEY-49761 (b.2 Nov 1829 d.11 Dec 1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles A. COLVIN-76491 (b.2 Aug 1826 m.31 Oct 1850 d.17 Dec 1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ada Ophelia COLVIN-76495 (b.24 Aug 1851-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 Nov 1906-Gothenburg,Dawson,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: William COLVIN-131861 (b.23 May 1858-Lenox,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 Jul 1932-Gothenburg,Dawson,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Arthur B. COLVIN-76494 (b.27 Jul 1858-Whitewater,Walworth,Wisconsin,USA d.10 Jan 1879-Whitewater,Walworth,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy M. BAILEY-49762 (b.1 Dec 1831 d.28 Nov 1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Norman LEACH-76496 (b.17 Feb 1832 d.16 Jun 1903)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara LEACH-76499 (b.3 Nov 1859-Chinchilla,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Jul 1925)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edmund A. CHAMPLIN-131866 (b.6 May 1858 m.4 Nov 1882 d.17 Nov 1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles LEACH-76500 (b.11 Mar 1861 d.29 Jun 1930)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lucretia DAVIS-131874 (b.28 Jun 1862)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eliza LEACH-76501 (b.23 Aug 1862 d.1935)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frederick GUMAER-131882 (b.30 May 1859 d.1924)
| | | | | | | |-9. Laura LEACH-76502 (b.22 May 1864 d.19 Dec 1931)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank WILCOX-131891 (b.15 Jun 1864)
| | | | | | | |-9. Delna LEACH-76503
| | | | | | | |-9. Myra LEACH-76504
| | | | | | | |-9. Elma LEACH-76505 (b.2 Jun 1870 d.21 Aug 1933)
| | | | | | | | sp: Brenford AKERLY-131904 (d.8 Dec 1935)
| | | | | | | +-9. Will LEACH-76506 (b.2 Jun 1870 d.21 Aug 1933)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie Cordelia BAILEY-49763 (b.1834)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles CONRAD-76507
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry CONRAD-76508 (b.1859 d.1916-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar CONRAD-76509
| | | | | | | sp: Charles ROSENCRANTZ-76510
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan Welcome BAILEY-49764 (b.25 Jul 1836 d.8 Jul 1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine LEACH-76511 (b.24 Jan 1837 m.31 Dec 1857 d.8 Nov 1914)
| | | | | | | |-9. Joseph BAILEY-76513 (b.3 Oct 1860)
| | | | | | | | sp: Etta FULLER-131907 (b.26 Feb 1859 d.9 Jul 1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella BAILEY-76512 (b.18 Feb 1864)
| | | | | | | | sp: George COON-131910 (b.7 Jul 1861)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert BAILEY-76514 (b.10 Apr 1867 d.30 Apr 1907)
| | | | | | | | sp: Jennie MORGAN-131915 (m.10 Apr 1889)
| | | | | | | |-9. Judson BAILEY-76515 (b.30 Nov 1868)
| | | | | | | | sp: Addie TINGLEY-131918 (b.7 Jan 1868 d.30 Jan 1916)
| | | | | | | | sp: Catherine ACE-131919 (b.5 May 1887)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ralph BAILEY-76516 (b.20 Jun 1877)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth DAVIES-131924
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa N. BAILEY-49765 (b.1 Jun 1839-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Feb 1910-Gothenburg,Dawson,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Truman TINGLEY-76517 (b.10 Mar 1832-Harford,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Dec 1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edna Viola TINGLEY-76520 (b.25 Aug 1862)
| | | | | | | | sp: William Bowen MILLARD-131933 (b.13 Oct 1849 m.7 Mar 1883)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eleanor TINGLEY-76521 (b.16 Jan 1872)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Franklin BRADY-131942 (b.1866 m.31 Aug 1904)
| | | | | | | +-9. Charles Clyde TINGLEY-76522 (b.26 May 1878 d.7 Nov 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret FINDLEY-131947 (m.30 Jun 1906)
| | | | | | |-8. Polly O. BAILEY-49766 (b.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia A. BAILEY-49767 (b.1844 d.21 Jul 1919)
| | | | | | | sp: Luke M. BENNETT-76523 (b.30 Apr 1842 d.9 Jul 1877)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank BENNETT-76524 (b.25 Apr 1863)
| | | | | | | | sp: Janet STEWART-76525 (b.8 Oct 1870)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lily BENNETT-76526 (b.6 Apr 1871)
| | | | | | | sp: Lewis COSNER-76527 (b.5 Nov 1848)
| | | | | | +-8. Edwin T. BAILEY-49768 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Cassie ROSENCRANTZ-76530
| | | | | | |-9. Lizzie BAILEY-76531
| | | | | | | sp: Arthur SOUTHARD-131957
| | | | | | +-9. George BAILEY-76532
| | | | | | sp: SMITH-76533
| | | | | |-7. Eliza STONE-48302 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: James WILLIAMS-49769
| | | | | | |-8. Calvin Gay WILLIAMS-49770 (b.1832)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary E. WILLIAMS-49771 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry L. DEAN-56785
| | | | | | +-8. Lucetta WILLIAMS-49772 (b.1845)
| | | | | |-7. Ira Blanchard STONE-48303 (b.19 May 1812-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.1902)
| | | | | | sp: Content RYAN-49773 (b.1816 m.11 Mar 1835 d.Bef 1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Angeline STONE-49774 (b.10 Jun 1836-Clinton Township,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Halina Mary STONE-49775 (b.8 Sep 1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Rev. J. R. ANGELL-64224
| | | | | | |-8. Laura Emeline STONE-49776 (b.1 Jul 1841 d.10 Aug 1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Adelia Frances STONE-49777 (b.2 Oct 1850 d.1922)
| | | | | | | sp: George Harrison MCMINN-49778 (b.1848 d.1926)
| | | | | | | +-9. Elizabeth MCMINN-56784 (b.1882)
| | | | | | | sp: William Henderson ALLPORT-65592 (b.1888 d.1959)
| | | | | | sp: Olive NORTON-49779 (m.13 Mar 1852 d.12 Jul 1859-Clinton Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles B. STONE-49780 (b.2 Aug 1856)
| | | | | +-7. Ethan A. STONE-48304 (b.Sep 1814 d.10 Apr 1886-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucinda PELL-49781 (b.Abt 1815-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy STONE-49782 (b.1834 d.1843)
| | | | | |-8. Ira B. STONE-49783 (b.1839 d.1870)
| | | | | | sp: Mary D. WHITMORE-49784 (b.1846-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Martha STONE-49785 (b.1868)
| | | | | |-8. George W. STONE-49786 (b.1840 d.1931)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza WEDEMAN-56783 (b.1845-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1905)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha STONE-56782 (b.1864 d.1865)
| | | | | | |-9. George Bingham STONE-56781 (b.1870 d.1916)
| | | | | | | sp: Carolyn May EVERSON-65595 (b.1873 d.1911)
| | | | | | | sp: Cora BURLINGAME-65602
| | | | | | |-9. Ervin Henry STONE-56780 (b.1872 d.1937)
| | | | | | | sp: Grace May PURDY-65604 (b.1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Edith Agens STONE-56779 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | sp: Frederick WALLIS-65608
| | | | | | +-9. Grace Eliza STONE-56778 (b.1885)
| | | | | |-8. Eliza Content STONE-49787 (b.1844 d.1920)
| | | | | |-8. Sara Amalza Arminda STONE-49788 (b.Abt 1850-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1901)
| | | | | | sp: Lauren BURDICK-56777 (b.1846 d.Bef 1880)
| | | | | | |-9. Archibald BURDICK-56776 (b.,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: David MOSES-56775 (b.1840-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Helen A. STONE-75626 (b.1850)
| | | | | +-8. Emma E. STONE-49789 (b.1852 d.1865)
| | | | |-6. Artemas STONE-47203 (b.19 Dec 1786-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1850)
| | | | | sp: Mahala HENRY-48305
| | | | | |-7. Dexter G. STONE-48306 (b.1812 d.1887)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth LILLIBRIDGE-49790
| | | | | | |-8. Mahala STONE-49791 (b.1834 d.1834)
| | | | | | |-8. Dexter Sheldon STONE-49792 (b.1836 d.1887)
| | | | | | | sp: Ameila B. BROCKETT-75627
| | | | | | |-8. Angenette STONE-49793 (b.1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Edgar G. WINDSOR-56774
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar WINDSOR-56773 (b.1858)
| | | | | | | +-9. Harrie WINDSOR-56772 (b.1864)
| | | | | | |-8. John T. STONE-49794 (b.1842)
| | | | | | | sp: Clara BRIGGS-75628
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. STONE-49795 (b.1847)
| | | | | | sp: Edwin DRAPER-75629
| | | | | |-7. Sheldon H. STONE-48307 (b.1814 d.1825)
| | | | | |-7. Leonard Ralph STONE-48308 (b.14 Apr 1817-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha CLEMONS-49796
| | | | | | +-8. Almus Leonard STONE-49797 (b.12 Oct 1852-Memphis,Shelby,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha A. PIRTLE-56771
| | | | | | +-9. Joe Clemmons STONE-56770 (b.20 May 1891-Water Valley,Graves,Kentucky,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elsa Emma GEBHARDT-65612
| | | | | |-7. Benoni STONE-48309 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Aurilla BLANCHARD-49798
| | | | | |-7. Sallie STONE-48310 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles MANCHESTER-49799 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Clarence Hartwell MANCHESTER-49800 (b.1863)
| | | | | |-7. Ruth STONE-48311 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Charles HAWKINS-48313
| | | | | | |-8. Anne HAWKINS-48333 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary F. HAWKINS-49801 (b.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles L. HAWKINS-49802 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Clarence A. HAWKINS-49803 (b.1855)
| | | | | | +-8. Frank S. HAWKINS-49804 (b.1859)
| | | | | +-7. Susan R. STONE-48312 (b.1827)
| | | | |-6. Benoni STONE-47204 (b.14 Aug 1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Nov 1882-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aurilla BLANCHARD-48315 (b.Abt 1788-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.20 Feb 1812 d.12 Mar 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sidney T. STONE-48316 (b.26 Jan 1813-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.6 Feb 1871)
| | | | | | sp: Mary DECKER-49805 (b.18 Apr 1813-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.20 Jun 1844 d.28 Mar 1875)
| | | | | |-7. Pamelia B. STONE-48317 (b.25 May 1814-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Jul 1898-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen Abbott TAYLOR-49806 (b.7 Nov 1812-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Mar 1834 d.25 Feb 1894-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Lemora Burlington TAYLOR-49807 (b.11 May 1837-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.12 Jun 1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas B. GROSVENOR-56768 (b.Feb 1832 m.1857)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary E. GROSVENOR-56767 (b.1857 d.1883)
| | | | | | | |-9. Anna D. GROSVENOR-56766 (b.Oct 1859)
| | | | | | | | sp: William S. COOK-65614 (b.Nov 1857-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Abt 1884)
| | | | | | | |-9. Abel GROSVENOR-56765 (b.Abt 1864-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Abraham Beeches GROSVENOR-56764 (b.Aug 1864-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.Aft 1920)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eva Jane HUNT-65618 (b.Apr 1875-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1950)
| | | | | | | |-9. Archie J. GROSVENOR-56763 (b.Abt 1869-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Helen M. GROSVENOR-56762 (b.Jul 1878-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Victoria A. TAYLOR-49808 (b.1840-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Eudora Angeline TAYLOR-49809 (b.11 May 1844 d.22 Mar 1902)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen E. MILLER-56761 (b.1843 m.23 Oct 1862 d.1918)
| | | | | | | |-9. Julia E. MILLER-56760 (b.1864 d.1864)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ethel Arminta MILLER-56759 (b.19 Apr 1866 d.20 Jul 1949)
| | | | | | | | sp: John Austin VAIL-65625 (b.13 Mar 1860 m.1882 d.2 Dec 1920)
| | | | | | | |-9. Victoria P. MILLER-56757 (b.1876 d.1941)
| | | | | | | | sp: William VERCOE-65628 (m.1889 d.1921)
| | | | | | | +-9. Hugh S. MILLER-56758 (b.1881)
| | | | | | | sp: Lulu May SPRAGUE-65631 (d.1953)
| | | | | | |-8. Helen A. TAYLOR-49810 (b.2 Mar 1847 d.1 Feb 1922)
| | | | | | | sp: Harrison GARDNER-56756 (b.Apr 1842 m.Abt 1864 d.1913)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank GARDNER-56755
| | | | | | | |-9. William H. GARDNER-56754 (b.Jan 1865 d.1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Stephen H. GARDNER-56753 (b.Abt 1869)
| | | | | | | +-9. Susan Gertrude GARDNER-56752 (b.Abt 1879)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail Alexandria Armind TAYLOR-49811 (b.24 Mar 1850 d.1930)
| | | | | | | sp: James K. ROBINSON-49812 (m.26 Jan 1897)
| | | | | | |-8. Euncie A. TAYLOR-49813 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Napoleon Eugene TAYLOR-49814 (b.1855 d.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Infant TAYLOR-49815 (b.1857 d.1857)
| | | | | |-7. Welcome STONE-48318 (b.3 Feb 1816-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Dec 1884-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Arabella STANTON-49816 (b.1819-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.Aft 1880)
| | | | | | |-8. Henrieta Caroline STONE-49817 (b.2 Mar 1844-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Theodore Orlando TAYLOR-56751 (b.7 Oct 1844-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.7 Aug 1864 d.1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ralph E. TAYLOR-56750 (d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | | | |-9. Carrie A. TAYLOR-56749 (b.1866)
| | | | | | | |-9. Alice Jane TAYLOR-56748 (b.May 1870)
| | | | | | | | sp: Orville Leroy NICHOLAS-56745 (b.1867)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles F. TAYLOR-56747 (b.Oct 1871-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth H. HORN-65643 (b.Jan 1880-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Abt 1897)
| | | | | | | +-9. Alice TAYLOR-56746 (b.1880)
| | | | | | | sp: ROUGH-76538
| | | | | | |-8. Henry Clay STONE-49818 (b.18 Oct 1845-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Jan 1929-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emma STANTON-56744 (b.8 Jun 1855-Nicholson Township,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA m.28 Apr 1879 d.30 Mar 1883-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ella Pearl STONE-56743 (b.22 Jun 1880-Justus,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Mar 1882-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Isadore Gladys STONE-56742 (b.29 Oct 1881-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Jul 1956-Sussex,Sussex,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Merritt Lynfred HINKLEY-65646 (b.19 Jan 1881-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.30 Jun 1913 d.30 Oct 1945-Newark,Essex,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Laura M. STONE-49831 (b.20 Apr 1846-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Jun 1883 d.4 Dec 1919)
| | | | | | | sp: Emogene STONE-49838 (b.6 Jun 1863 m.25 May 1920)
| | | | | | | sp: Emma SWARTZ-76539 (b.1855-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1945)
| | | | | | |-8. Norman Eugene STONE-49819 (b.Sep 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1921)
| | | | | | | sp: Marietta CLARK-48854 (b.20 Jul 1860 m.Aft 1880 d.1897)
| | | | | | | |-9. Oscar STONE-51927
| | | | | | | |-9. Julia Evaline STONE-51928 (b.20 Aug 1883-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1974)
| | | | | | | | sp: Charles DEMMING-51933 (b.Abt 1885 m.Abt 1904)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary H. STONE-51929 (b.Nov 1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jennie STONE-51930 (b.Nov 1887-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Victor B. STONE-51931 (b.Mar 1890-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Carrie G. STONE-51932 (b.Feb 1894-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Catherine Emily STONE-49820 (b.1849)
| | | | | | | sp: SILVINS-75630
| | | | | | |-8. Isabella Almeda STONE-49821 (b.1853 d.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Arabella Aurilla STONE-49822 (b.Nov 1854 d.1913)
| | | | | | |-8. Helen Gertrude STONE-49823 (b.10 May 1855-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Jun 1936)
| | | | | | | sp: Harvey Truman VAIL-56741 (b.15 May 1859-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1 Jan 1882)
| | | | | | | |-9. Giles Milton VAIL-56740 (b.7 Dec 1882 d.2 May 1942)
| | | | | | | | sp: Laura ROBERTS-65649 (b.9 Nov 1875 m.31 Oct 1911 d.19 Feb 1939)
| | | | | | | |-9. Richard Clarence VAIL-56739 (b.12 Jul 1887 d.1968)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lucy Stead JENKINS-65650 (b.24 Mar 1889 m.12 Jul 1920 d.26 Apr 1939)
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert Bruce VAIL-56738 (b.12 Jul 1887)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret CLARK-65651 (b.18 Nov 1893 m.26 Jun 1918)
| | | | | | | |-9. Cecil Stone VAIL-56737 (b.16 Sep 1889)
| | | | | | | | sp: Maud G. SHAW-76540
| | | | | | | |-9. Harold Eliab VAIL-56736 (b.26 Sep 1891)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ernest Harvey VAIL-56735 (b.12 May 1893 d.21 Feb 1972)
| | | | | | | | sp: Pearl Louise GRISEDALE-65652 (b.20 Mar 1895 m.26 Jun 1918 d.5 Apr 1961)
| | | | | | | +-9. Rexford Truman VAIL-56734 (b.11 Feb 1896 d.9 Mar 1899)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick LeRoy STONE-49826 (b.1857)
| | | | | | | sp: Dora Viola TAYLOR-56733 (b.30 Oct 1859 m.4 Dec 1884 d.1940)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nellie STONE-56732
| | | | | | | | sp: Fred DAVENAHLL-76541
| | | | | | | |-9. Lena STONE-56731
| | | | | | | | sp: Carl WOLFE-76542
| | | | | | | +-9. Ines STONE-56730
| | | | | | | sp: FURNANE-76543
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew Curtin STONE-49824 (b.1863 d.1865)
| | | | | | +-8. Agnes Marion STONE-49825 (b.May 1867-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Rasselas STONE-48319 (b.14 Apr 1817-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.9 Aug 1885-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amanda Maderia COTTRELL-49827 (b.14 Dec 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1840 d.15 Nov 1894-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Celestia STONE-49828 (b.1842-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1889-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jesse COBB-56729 (b.Mar 1841-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.15 Apr 1860 d.1905-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clarence J. COBB-56728 (b.3 Mar 1861-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Jan 1925-Clifford Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Nina MARTICH-65666 (m.Abt 1887 d.1896)
| | | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. JAMES-65667 (b.Sep 1872-,,Wales m.Abt 1897 d.7 Oct 1912-Clifford Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edith M. GABRIEL-65670 (b.1888-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.30 Sep 1915)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ida COBB-56727 (b.25 Mar 1862-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Aug 1943-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Jasper LANE-65672 (b.1857-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Abt 1881 d.1934-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Georgianna Agens COBB-56726 (b.12 Jul 1863-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1940-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Michael MCCANN-65678 (b.Aug 1856 m.1883 d.1934-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Susan Eunice COBB-56725 (b.3 Mar 1865-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 May 1905)
| | | | | | | | sp: Louis Myron ADAMS-65682 (b.11 Jun 1859-Hamilton Township,Monroe,Pennsylvania,USA m.26 May 1886 d.4 Aug 1936-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. George Rasselas COBB-56724 (b.3 Dec 1866-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1940-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Loretta Bridget MARLEY-65693 (b.May 1869-Pittston,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1886 d.29 Oct 1909-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alice M. VAIL-65702 (b.Jan 1871-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Aft 1909 d.20 Mar 1920)
| | | | | | | | sp: Gwendoline BAKER-65703 (b.1886-,,Wales m.22 Jun 1921)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elias B. COBB-56723 (b.7 Dec 1875 d.Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Agnes T. BURNS-65490 (b.May 1880-Avoca,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.14 Apr 1897 d.Aft 1917)
| | | | | | | +-9. Willaim COBB-56722 (b.1877 d.1880)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther A. STONE-49829 (b.11 Jan 1843-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 May 1904)
| | | | | | | sp: COBB-49839 (m.Bef 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: PICKERING-49840 (m.Aft 1884)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah E. STONE-49830 (b.1844-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1909)
| | | | | | | sp: Elisha LANE-56721 (b.Abt 1839-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Sarah LANE-56720 (b.1864 d.1941)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis LANE-56719 (b.1865)
| | | | | | | | sp: Sarah HILLER-76556
| | | | | | | |-9. Judson LANE-56718 (b.1869 d.1937)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret EVANS-76557
| | | | | | | |-9. Nettie LANE-56717 (b.1870-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.Dec 1959)
| | | | | | | | sp: Jacob HILLER-76558
| | | | | | | +-9. William LANE-56716 (b.1887)
| | | | | | | sp: Laura TINKLEPAUGH-76559
| | | | | | |-8. Laura M. STONE-49831 (b.20 Apr 1846-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Dec 1919)
| | | | | | | sp: Francis M. FINCH-56715 (b.Abt 1847-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emma Imogene FINCH-56714 (b.Abt 1866)
| | | | | | | | sp: John TOMPKINS-65493
| | | | | | | |-9. Alzetta FINCH-56713 (b.1870)
| | | | | | | | sp: MULLINX-76560
| | | | | | | |-9. George FINCH-56712 (b.1874 d.1953)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eleanor WHEELER-56711 (b.1879 d.1940-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry Clay STONE-49818 (b.18 Oct 1845-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Jun 1883 d.20 Jan 1929-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James S. STONE-49832 (b.1848-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.Aft 1884)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Adelaide STONE-49833 (b.1850-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1941)
| | | | | | | sp: Ned WOODWORTH-76561
| | | | | | | sp: John Bailey WAGE-56710 (d.Sep 1886)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lawrence Merton WAGE-56709
| | | | | | |-8. George W. STONE-49834 (b.Mar 1852-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1920-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth VAIL-56708 (b.Oct 1863 d.1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Rena Iona STONE-56707 (b.Feb 1885)
| | | | | | | | sp: William A. JONES-65704 (b.1877-,,Wales m.1907 d.1965)
| | | | | | | |-9. Winfield STONE-56706 (b.Sep 1886 d.1950)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth LANGMAN-65706 (d.1965)
| | | | | | | |-9. Inez STONE-56705 (b.Jan 1889)
| | | | | | | | sp: Louis SCUDDER-65709 (b.1890-Bethlehem,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1914)
| | | | | | | +-9. Leland STONE-56704 (b.Aug 1891)
| | | | | | | sp: Thurza THOMAS-65712
| | | | | | |-8. Pamelia Irene STONE-49835 (b.1854-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: LANE-76562
| | | | | | | sp: Berton PARKS-56703 (b.1854 m.Bef 1884)
| | | | | | | |-9. William PARKS-56702
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles PARKS-56701
| | | | | | | +-9. Minnie PARKS-56700
| | | | | | |-8. Winfield S. STONE-49836 (b.1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Jul 1875)
| | | | | | |-8. Josephine Julia STONE-49837 (b.Jun 1860-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1926)
| | | | | | | sp: Andrew J. WHITLOCK Sr.-56699 (b.Jan 1858-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1880)
| | | | | | | |-9. Andrew WHITLOCK Jr.-56698
| | | | | | | |-9. Frederick W. WHITLOCK-56697 (b.Jun 1881-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Roy M. WHITLOCK-56696 (b.Feb 1884-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ralph M. WHITLOCK-56695 (b.Jul 1887)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lawrence E. WHITLOCK-56694 (b.May 1891-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Stella WHITLOCK-56693 (b.Jan 1895-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul KIRBY-65715
| | | | | | +-8. Emogene STONE-49838 (b.6 Jun 1863)
| | | | | | sp: SWARTZ-56692 (m.Bef 1884)
| | | | | | |-9. Harry SWARTZ-56691
| | | | | | sp: Ziba BROWN-76563
| | | | | | sp: Henry Clay STONE-49818 (b.18 Oct 1845-South Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.25 May 1920 d.20 Jan 1929-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Almeda C. STONE-48320 (b.1820-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1865)
| | | | | | sp: William FRANKLIN-49841 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Rosella A. FRANKLIN-49842 (b.1841)
| | | | | | | sp: Collins H. WETHERBY-49848 (b.1845-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Benoni Benjamin FRANKLIN-49843 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Josephine FRANKLIN-49844 (b.1845 d.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Francis M. FRANKLIN-49845 (b.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Oscar FRANKLIN-49846 (b.1853)
| | | | | | +-8. Sarah FRANKLIN-49847 (b.1856 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Artemas STONE-48321 (b.1821-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1900)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Ann TUTHILL-49849 (b.1830-,,New Jersey,USA d.1914)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy A. STONE-49850 (b.1850-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John ODELL-56690
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence Sarah ODELL-56689
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie Ethlyn ODELL-56688 (b.1873)
| | | | | | | | sp: Theodore K. RHODA-76568
| | | | | | | |-9. May Edith ODELL-56687 (b.1875)
| | | | | | | | sp: August D. HENNEFORTH-76569
| | | | | | | |-9. George Robert ODELL-56686 (b.1880 d.1881)
| | | | | | | |-9. Kittie Ruth ODELL-56685 (b.1885)
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert Roy ODELL-56684 (b.1887)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alta Brandt KREAMER-76570
| | | | | | | +-9. John Stone ODELL-56683 (b.1889 d.1890)
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel A. STONE-49851 (b.1853)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah MAHONEY-75631
| | | | | | |-8. William C. STONE-49852 (b.1856)
| | | | | | | sp: Maybelle LEONARD-56682
| | | | | | | |-9. Bessie Watt STONE-56681 (b.1885)
| | | | | | | | sp: Nick HITCHCOCK-76571
| | | | | | | | sp: Henri REYNOLDS-76572
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl Cleston STONE-56680 (b.1888)
| | | | | | | | sp: Erma SEVERANCE-76573
| | | | | | | +-9. Ralph STONE-56679 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | sp: Grace PARKER-76574
| | | | | | |-8. Emery A. STONE-49853 (b.1860 d.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Emery Delmont STONE-49854 (b.1864)
| | | | | | | sp: Hattie COVENAY-56678
| | | | | | | |-9. Joseph Wynn STONE-56677 (b.1886)
| | | | | | | | sp: Erma PRICE-76575
| | | | | | | +-9. Lester STONE-56676 (b.Abt 1900 d.1907)
| | | | | | +-8. Burton T. STONE-49855 (b.1867)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth GRIFFITHS-76576
| | | | | |-7. Solon S. STONE-48322 (b.1824 d.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Hiram L. STONE-48323 (b.Abt 1826)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah M. MYERS-49856 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | | |-8. Carrie STONE-49857
| | | | | | |-8. Angeline A. STONE-49858 (b.1849 d.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Jacob W. STONE-49859 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Emery C. V. STONE-49860 (b.Abt 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles E. STONE-49861 (b.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. William H. STONE-49862 (b.Abt 1859 d.1932)
| | | | | | | sp: Alma -75632
| | | | | | +-8. Lyman H. STONE-49863 (b.1862 d.1863)
| | | | | |-7. William Mortimer STONE-48324 (b.1829-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily CURE-49864 (b.1833-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia E. STONE-49865 (b.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Norman C. STONE-49866 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. John M. STONE-49867 (b.1852 d.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. STONE-49868 (b.1855)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy Amanda STONE-48325 (b.23 Jan 1831-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.30 Apr 1919-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles Courtright TAYLOR-49869 (b.17 Apr 1827-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA m.29 Mar 1856 d.11 Apr 1915-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Jasper Claude TAYLOR-49870 (b.17 Jan 1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1930)
| | | | | | | sp: Ruth Ella COBB-56673 (b.26 Dec 1859-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.17 Aug 1879 d.23 Jan 1922-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Verne E. TAYLOR-56672 (b.22 May 1880 d.1944)
| | | | | | | | sp: Marie KEITH-76577
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl M. TAYLOR-56671 (b.1882 d.1974)
| | | | | | | +-9. Otto D. TAYLOR-56670 (b.20 Jun 1894 d.1975)
| | | | | | |-8. Florence E. TAYLOR-49871 (b.5 Sep 1859 d.28 Nov 1876)
| | | | | | |-8. Charlotte A. TAYLOR-49872 (b.11 Aug 1861 d.15 Oct 1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Ada M. TAYLOR-49873 (b.30 Nov 1862 d.16 Jan 1866)
| | | | | | +-8. Maude Evelyn TAYLOR-49874 (b.Jan 1866-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1949)
| | | | | | sp: James N. MCLAUGHLIN-56669 (b.2 Aug 1863 m.Abt 1885 d.1944-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret MCLAUGHLIN-56668 (b.30 Dec 1886 d.21 Nov 1938)
| | | | | | | sp: Marion E. DECKER-65718 (b.1881-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1956)
| | | | | | |-9. Rexford Taylor MCLAUGHLIN-56667 (b.Feb 1889 d.1972)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary HOLGATE-65721 (b.1905 m.1929 d.1954)
| | | | | | |-9. Dolph B. MCLAUGHLIN-56666 (b.Apr 1891 d.1951)
| | | | | | | sp: Stella GARDNER-65726
| | | | | | +-9. Florence I. MCLAUGHLIN-56665 (b.Feb 1895 d.1982)
| | | | | | sp: G. Chandler POST-65731 (m.Abt 1914)
| | | | | | sp: Howard NAFUS-65733 (b.1891 m.Abt 1922 d.Aft 1960)
| | | | | |-7. Oscar F. STONE-48326 (b.21 May 1833-Greenfield Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Apr 1879-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Alvira Lucy MITCHELL-49875 (b.16 Dec 1833-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Sep 1855 d.1881-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Victor Benoni STONE-49876 (b.17 Jun 1856-Jefferson Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1933-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: May ENSLIN-56664 (b.Abt 1857 m.Bef 1880)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis O. STONE-56663
| | | | | | | | sp: Marian SWARTZ-56662
| | | | | | | |-9. Friend A. STONE-56660
| | | | | | | | sp: Maude V. MASTERS-56659
| | | | | | | |-9. Etta M. STONE-56658
| | | | | | | | sp: Percy W. MILLER-65739
| | | | | | | |-9. Madge Enslin STONE-56657
| | | | | | | | sp: James Earl HALLOCK-65741
| | | | | | | +-9. Mark Victor STONE-56656
| | | | | | | sp: Irene CASE-65744
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy M. Edith STONE-49877 (b.21 May 1860-Paupack Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.9 Mar 1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Arthur K. STONE-49878 (b.11 Jan 1862-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Minnie TURNER-56655
| | | | | | | |-9. Claude STONE-56654
| | | | | | | sp: Grace COREY-56653
| | | | | | | +-9. Ralph STONE-56652
| | | | | | |-8. John Mitchell STONE-49879 (b.17 Oct 1864-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.22 May 1934-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Bertha MILLHAM-56651 (b.27 Oct 1864-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.27 Oct 1886 d.25 Nov 1950)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frederick M STONE-56650 (b.22 Feb 1887 d.13 Aug 1900)
| | | | | | | |-9. Florence Taylor STONE-76579 (b.22 Jun 1889-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.11 May 1967-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Oscar Franklin STONE-56649 (b.22 Jun 1890-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Feb 1964-St. Petersburg,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Grace TAYLOR-76578
| | | | | | | |-9. Allen Millham STONE-56648 (b.7 May 1892 d.15 Jun 1964)
| | | | | | | | sp: Margaret SWARTZ-65747 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | | sp: Dorothy DOLIWAY-65749
| | | | | | | |-9. John Mitchell STONE Jr.-56647 (b.19 Apr 1894-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Mar 1931-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary SWARTZ-65752 (b.21 May 1896-Moscow,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Sep 1915 d.21 Jun 1967-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leslie Walter STONE-56646 (b.20 Dec 1898 d.14 Dec 1990)
| | | | | | | | sp: Laura Paige ROBERTSON-65759
| | | | | | | |-9. Mildred Hazel STONE-56645 (b.20 Dec 1899 d.1 Sep 1968-Red Bank,,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank D. CADDEN-65762 (d.1958-Batavia,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ruth Marjorie STONE-56644 (b.27 Jul 1902-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Aug 1966-New Yok City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Joseph Warren DANIELS-65764 (b.Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.Saratoga Springs,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Esther Helen STONE-56643 (b.27 Jul 1902-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Walter Patrick CASEY-65769 (d.8 Jan 1981-St. Petersburg,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Paul Winfield STONE-56642 (b.16 Feb 1905-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 May 1979-East Orange,Essex,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Varley WALSH-65770 (d.12 Oct 1978-New Yok City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Chauncey H. STONE-49880 (b.19 Jan 1869 d.9 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | |-8. Earl W. STONE-49881 (b.6 Dec 1870-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Jul 1964-Closter,Bergen,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Etta EDWARDS-56641 (b.20 Oct 1870 d.3 Apr 1906-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhea E. GESSLER-56640 (b.3 Mar 1890-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.27 Nov 1908 d.8 Feb 1980-Tarrytown,Albany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl Gessler STONE-56639 (b.19 Jul 1910-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth SHAW-65771 (b.4 Jul 1912-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Apr 1934 d.14 Jan 1994-Cobleskill,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Robert W. STONE-56638 (b.10 May 1913-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary POLITZA-65776 (m.26 Jun 1937)
| | | | | | +-8. Sidney S. STONE-49882 (b.29 May 1875-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1952)
| | | | | | sp: Pearl SAMMON-56637
| | | | | | |-9. Mary STONE-56636
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret STONE-56635
| | | | | | |-9. Benjamin STONE-56634
| | | | | | +-9. Oscar Sammon STONE-56633
| | | | | sp: Catherine MILLER-48327 (b.1812-,Columbia,New York,USA m.8 Mar 1851 d.1 Dec 1889-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Julia S. STONE-48328 (b.1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Nov 1879)
| | | | | sp: John K. GAMBLE-49883
| | | | | +-8. George GAMBLE-49884
| | | | |-6. Sally STONE-47206 (b.1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Lucy STONE-47205 (b.1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1874)
| | | | | sp: Earl MANCHESTER Deacon-47252 (b.1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1874-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel G. MANCHESTER-48330 (b.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fidelia P. REYNOLDS-49885 (b.1820-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.26 Jul 1838)
| | | | | | +-8. Walter N. MANCHESTER-49886 (b.1856)
| | | | | |-7. Henry N. MANCHESTER-48331 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah HODGES-49887
| | | | | |-7. Amy S. MANCHESTER-48332 (b.1818-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: A. A. NICHOLS-49889
| | | | | |-7. Almira C. MANCHESTER-48334 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Myron DEAN-49890 (b.1822)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura M. DEAN-49891 (b.1859)
| | | | | | | sp: George SISSON-49893
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert SISSON-49894 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | |-9. Earl SISSON-49895 (b.1892)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ruth SISSON-49896 (b.1894)
| | | | | | +-8. Edwin C. DEAN-49892 (b.1866)
| | | | | |-7. William E. MANCHESTER Deacon-48335 (b.1827-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary HAZZARD-49897
| | | | | +-7. Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820)
| | | | | sp: Sarah POTTER-49888
| | | | | sp: Sallie STONE-48310 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-8. Charles MANCHESTER-49799 (b.1863) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Clarence Hartwell MANCHESTER-49800 (b.1863) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-6. William STONE-47207 (b.1797-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Candace HENRY-48345
| | | | |-7. Lucinda STONE-48346 (b.1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Harris H. STONE-48347 (b.1820-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abbie Ann PARKER-49898
| | | | |-7. Celia R. STONE-48348 (b.1822-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Amarilla A. STONE-48349 (b.1824)
| | | | | sp: Edwin W. POTTER-49899
| | | | | |-8. Frank POTTER-49900 (b.1858)
| | | | | +-8. Mariella POTTER-49901 (b.1859)
| | | | |-7. Susan R. STONE-48350 (b.1828)
| | | | +-7. William A. STONE-48351 (b.1830-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah WHIPPLE-49902 (d.1865)
| | | | |-8. Frederick William STONE-49903 (b.1852 d.1857)
| | | | |-8. Frank STONE-49904 (b.1855 d.1855)
| | | | |-8. Walter Delmont STONE-49905 (b.1859)
| | | | |-8. Henry Harris STONE-49906 (b.1859)
| | | | |-8. Clara Janette STONE-49907 (b.1861)
| | | | +-8. Charles Thomas STONE-49908 (b.1865)
| | | |-5. Westcott STONE Rev. War-46794 (b.17 Mar 1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Sep 1838-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail SMITH-47208 (b.1784-,,Rhode Island,USA m.4 May 1805 d.1849-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Achsah STONE-47209 (b.1805-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Oct 1862)
| | | | | sp: Joseph POTTER-48352 (m.Abt 1828)
| | | | | |-7. Ellery POTTER-48353 (b.Abt 1830-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry S. HUBBARD-48354 (b.1810-,,Massachusetts,USA m.Abt 1834 d.1894)
| | | | | |-7. Eudora Dana HUBBARD-48355 (b.1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1867)
| | | | | | sp: Abel O. SQUIRES-48356
| | | | | | +-8. Dora Eloise SQUIRES-48357 (b.1867 d.1867)
| | | | | |-7. George S. HUBBARD-48358 (b.1838-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Wescott Sterling HUBBARD-48359 (b.1838-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1866)
| | | | | | sp: Daisy -75635
| | | | | | +-8. Daisy HUBBARD-48360
| | | | | | sp: REYNOLDS-49909
| | | | | | +-9. Raymond REYNOLDS-49910
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth HUBBARD-48361 (b.1841 d.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Jershua HUBBARD-48362 (b.1843-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James C. CARPENTER-48363
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa CARPENTER-48364
| | | | | | | sp: Lulu FOSTER-56632
| | | | | | | |-9. Pearl CARPENTER-56631
| | | | | | | | sp: Harry TRIPP-76580
| | | | | | | +-9. Walter CARPENTER-56630
| | | | | | +-8. Getty CARPENTER-48365
| | | | | | sp: Julius LUNN-56629
| | | | | | +-9. Ruth Mary LUNN-56628
| | | | | | sp: Howard FRICK-76581
| | | | | |-7. Demaris Marian HUBBARD-48366 (b.1846-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1937)
| | | | | +-7. Jeanette A. HUBBARD-48367 (b.1848)
| | | | | sp: Horace EMERSON-48368
| | | | | |-8. George EMERSON-48369
| | | | | | sp: Lillian GOODRICH-75636
| | | | | |-8. Carrie EMERSON-75637
| | | | | |-8. Stacey EMERSON-75638
| | | | | +-8. Harry EMERSON-75639
| | | | +-6. Earl STONE-47210 (b.1 Aug 1807-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Mar 1889)
| | | | sp: Fannie HIERLIHY-48370 (b.1800 d.27 Aug 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Rebecca Potter HIERLIHY-64215 (m.Oct 1848)
| | | | |-7. Wescott STONE-48371 (b.Dec 1849-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1938)
| | | | | sp: Sevalla L. Capwell REYNOLDS-48377 (b.29 Dec 1847 m.24 Jun 1876 d.1887)
| | | | | |-8. Earl Reynolds STONE-48378 (b.1881)
| | | | | | sp: Cassie Mary BELL-56627 (m.16 Oct 1915)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl Reynolds, Jr. STONE-56626 (b.16 Oct 1919)
| | | | | | +-9. Wescott Bell STONE-56625 (b.23 Aug 1920)
| | | | | sp: Kate WARNER-48379 (b.Jan 1868-,,Illinois,USA m.27 Mar 1890)
| | | | | |-8. Isham Warner STONE-48380 (b.27 Dec 1891-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Clara POWELL-75644
| | | | | +-8. Hannah Reynolds STONE-48381 (b.21 Dec 1893-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jacob REISMAN-75645
| | | | |-7. Winfield Chase STONE-48372 (b.1852-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1932)
| | | | | sp: Hattie CLARK-64216
| | | | |-7. Ella E. STONE-48373 (b.23 Dec 1855 d.1923)
| | | | | sp: Benjamin Franklin WOODWARD-49911
| | | | | |-8. Ben Isham WOODWARD-49912 (b.1885)
| | | | | | sp: Grace LEICH-76582
| | | | | | +-9. Margaret WOODWARD-76583 (b.1908)
| | | | | +-8. Ruth WOODWARD-49915 (b.1891)
| | | | | sp: James LITTLEFIELD-75649
| | | | |-7. Eva L. STONE-48374 (b.1861-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1866-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Isham G. STONE-48375 (b.1862-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1876-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | +-7. Carrie I. STONE-48376 (b.1864-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1872)
| | | |-5. Lydia STONE-46795 (b.1764-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1854-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Asa KNIGHT-47211 (b.1766-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Archibald KNIGHT-47212 (b.1796 d.1867)
| | | | | sp: Margaret BLANCHARD-48382 (b.1796-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1881)
| | | | | +-7. Jeremiah B. KNIGHT-48383 (b.1827)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda A. -48388 (b.Abt 1829)
| | | | | |-8. Nell KNIGHT-48389 (d.1943)
| | | | | |-8. H. A. KNIGHT-48390 (b.Abt 1852)
| | | | | |-8. Ruth Eleanor KNIGHT-48391 (b.1853 d.1944)
| | | | | +-8. C. A. KNIGHT-48392 (b.1856)
| | | | |-6. Benjamin KNIGHT-47213 (b.1798-,,New York,USA d.1843)
| | | | | sp: Mercy -48384 (b.1788-,,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah D. KNIGHT-48385 (b.1826-,,New Jersey,USA d.1893)
| | | | | | sp: Delia Ann PARKER-48393 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | | | +-8. Ellen W. KNIGHT-48394 (b.1859-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-7. George B. KNIGHT-48386 (b.1833-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia A. -48387 (b.1839)
| | | | |-6. Anna KNIGHT-47214 (b.5 Nov 1800-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 May 1842-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Willaim HIERLIHY-48395 (b.3 Oct 1795-,,Rhode Island,USA m.1820 d.28 Jan 1871-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Achsa HIERLIHY-48396 (b.17 Feb 1823 d.1900-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James POST-49916 (b.1819 m.Jan 1838 d.1905)
| | | | | | |-8. Eugenie POST-49917
| | | | | | | sp: SELL-75652
| | | | | | +-8. George POST-49918
| | | | | |-7. William Boyd HIERLIHY-48397 (b.7 May 1827 d.4 Jun 1889)
| | | | | | sp: Katherine G. DECKER-49919 (b.28 Apr 1827 d.25 Nov 1907)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Stephen HIERLIHY-49920 (b.1844 d.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Lovisa Henrietta HIERLIHY-49921 (b.1848 d.1864)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna Delphine HIERLIHY-49922 (b.1853 d.1876)
| | | | | | | sp: Dallas WOODMANCY-56624 (m.1869)
| | | | | | | |-9. William B. WOODMANCEE-56623 (b.1870 d.1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles H. WOODMANCEE-56622 (b.1873 d.1944)
| | | | | | | | sp: Olive MEAD-65779 (m.1911)
| | | | | | | |-9. James WOODMANCEE-56621 (b.1875 d.1875)
| | | | | | | +-9. Catherine WOODMANCEE-56620 (b.1876 d.1876)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Adelia HIERLIHY-49923 (b.30 Jul 1858 d.5 Dec 1947-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James NEYHART-56619 (b.1848-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.15 Jan 1880 d.30 Jul 1925)
| | | | | | |-9. Eugene NEYHART-56618 (b.21 Mar 1881 d.Jan 1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen Myra NEYHART-56617 (b.16 Apr 1883 d.20 Dec 1954-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harry Laurence RENVILLE-65780 (b.3 Aug 1881-Brooklyn,,New York,USA m.14 Sep 1901 d.23 Jun 1964-St. Petersburg,Pinellas,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Lovisa Anna NEYHART-56616 (b.9 Oct 1891 d.1973)
| | | | | | sp: Harry E. WORTH-65789 (b.1888 m.14 Sep 1910 d.1949)
| | | | | +-7. Lydia Ann HIERLIHY-48398 (b.1831 d.1903)
| | | | | sp: Daniel Penfield TAYLOR-49924 (b.1829 d.1901)
| | | | | |-8. Frank L. TAYLOR-49925 (b.1853 d.1903)
| | | | | | sp: Ermina FRANKLIN-56615 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-9. Arthur TAYLOR-56614
| | | | | | |-9. Gilbert TAYLOR-56613 (b.1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Pearl WHITMAN-56612
| | | | | | sp: Nellie CARPENTER-76586
| | | | | |-8. William H. TAYLOR-49926 (b.1860 d.1922)
| | | | | |-8. Ella Amella TAYLOR-49927 (b.1863 d.1936)
| | | | | | sp: William Emmons HENRY-56609 (b.1855 d.1934)
| | | | | | |-9. Edith Eugene HENRY-56608 (b.1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Harold Thomas P. MARSHMENT-65796 (b.1882)
| | | | | | +-9. Harry Homer HENRY-56607 (b.1889 d.1939)
| | | | | | sp: Miriam RUSSELL-65801 (b.1892)
| | | | | +-8. Mary L. TAYLOR-49928 (b.1869 d.1938)
| | | | | sp: William J. BROAD-56606 (b.1868)
| | | | | +-9. Winfield T. BROAD-56605 (b.1893)
| | | | | sp: Sadie WALKER-56604
| | | | |-6. Asa KNIGHT-47215 (b.27 Apr 1803-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elvira RICE-48399
| | | | | |-7. Minerva KNIGHT-48400 (b.1833)
| | | | | +-7. Cory KNIGHT-48401 (b.1835)
| | | | |-6. Darius KNIGHT-47216 (b.Abt 18 Oct 1807-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Roscinda HOWLAND-48402 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Henry KNIGHT-48403 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-7. Susan KNIGHT-48404 (b.1838)
| | | | | |-7. David KNIGHT-48405 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. Anna KNIGHT-48406 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-7. Mary KNIGHT-48407 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Irena KNIGHT-48408 (b.1844)
| | | | | +-7. Asa KNIGHT-48409 (b.1848)
| | | | +-6. Irene KNIGHT-47217 (b.1810)
| | | | sp: James SIMMONS-48410 (m.1834)
| | | |-5. Ruth STONE-46796 (b.1768-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Nov 1852-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Daniel BENNETT-47218
| | | |-5. Arthur STONE-46797 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Apr 1797-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-5. Asa STONE-46798 (b.31 Aug 1777-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1865-Mansfield,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Phoebe GREENE-47219 (b.1781 m.1802 d.1864)
| | | |-6. Lydia STONE-47220 (b.1805-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1883)
| | | |-6. Arthur Fenner STONE-47221 (b.1806 d.1828)
| | | |-6. John Enos STONE-47222 (b.1808 d.1851-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Susan POTTER-48411
| | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-48412 (b.7 May 1836)
| | | | | sp: Joseph LEDWARD-48416
| | | | | +-8. Charles H. LEDWARD-48417 (b.1860)
| | | | |-7. Amanda M. STONE-48413 (b.27 Apr 1841)
| | | | | sp: Edwin G. FRY-64217
| | | | | sp: Isaac BRIGGS-64218
| | | | |-7. Susan A. STONE-48414 (b.8 Aug 1843)
| | | | | sp: D. H. BECKWITH-64219
| | | | +-7. Ellen M. STONE-48415 (b.17 Oct 1849)
| | | | sp: HALL-64220
| | | | sp: Charles CHASE-64221
| | | |-6. Lowry STONE-47223 (b.10 Jun 1810-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Dec 1887)
| | | | sp: Mary ARNOLD-48418 (b.1825 d.1905)
| | | | |-7. Lucetta ARNOLD-48419 (b.1847 d.1935)
| | | | +-7. Robert Earl STONE-48420 (b.1849)
| | | | sp: Virginia SCOVIL-49929 (b.1845 d.1897)
| | | | |-8. Myron Atwood STONE-49930 (b.13 Nov 1873 d.14 Mar 1911)
| | | | | sp: Mary Kathryn MACDONALD-56599 (b.1873 d.1930)
| | | | | |-9. Virginia May STONE-56598 (b.14 Feb 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Henry V. BOHN-76587
| | | | | |-9. Esther Lucetta STONE-56597 (b.1903)
| | | | | | sp: Wilbur A. MOORE-56596
| | | | | |-9. Kenneth Gibson STONE-56594 (b.1905)
| | | | | |-9. Ruby Kathryn STONE-56593 (b.8 Sep 1908)
| | | | | | sp: Leland Arnold, Jr. LUDWIG-56592
| | | | | +-9. Myronetta STONE-56590 (b.18 Apr 1911)
| | | | | sp: Edward, Sr. HOWARD-76588
| | | | |-8. Elmer Burr STONE-49931 (b.1875)
| | | | | sp: Mary Brewster LEONARD-49932 (b.1880)
| | | | +-8. Ruby Virginia STONE-49933 (b.23 May 1877)
| | | | sp: Elihu W. STEVENS-56589 (b.10 Dec 1874)
| | | | |-9. William Ronald STEVENS-56588 (b.28 Jul 1904)
| | | | |-9. Elmer A. STEVENS-76589 (b.2 Oct 1906)
| | | | | sp: Dorothy Van TASSELL-76590
| | | | +-9. Earl STEVENS-56587 (b.26 Feb 1909)
| | | |-6. Lovicie STONE-47224 (b.1810 d.1811)
| | | |-6. Earl M. STONE-47225 (b.1812 d.1826)
| | | |-6. Asa Jr. STONE-47226 (b.1816 d.1900)
| | | | sp: Diantha EAMES-48421 (b.1821 m.Bef 1842 d.1847)
| | | | |-7. Arthur Fenner STONE-48422 (b.1842 d.1883)
| | | | | sp: Emily Frances WHIPPLE-49934 (b.1842 d.1935)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Arthur STONE-49935 (b.1868 d.1868)
| | | | | |-8. Frederick Whipple STONE-49936 (b.1869 d.1871)
| | | | | +-8. Hattie Belle STONE-49937 (b.1873)
| | | | |-7. Edward Lyman STONE-48423 (b.1845 d.1915)
| | | | | sp: Mary Alice DURKEE-49938 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-8. Jessie Winifred STONE-49939 (b.1873 d.1908)
| | | | | | sp: Robert Hall FENTON-56586 (b.1872)
| | | | | | +-9. Jessica FENTON-56585 (b.1908)
| | | | | | sp: Douglas WINN-56582
| | | | | |-8. Grace Gertrude STONE-49940 (b.1875 d.1911)
| | | | | | sp: Elmore Wooster PLATT-49942 (b.1874 d.1935)
| | | | | +-8. Mabel Estelle STONE-49941 (b.1876 d.1939)
| | | | | sp: Charles Herbert CASWELL-56584 (b.1879)
| | | | | +-9. Lois Stone CASWELL-56583 (b.1903)
| | | | | sp: Worthington Elmore PLATT-65804 (b.1903 d.1931)
| | | | sp: Judith HODGES-48424 (m.Aft 1847)
| | | | +-7. Annie STONE-48425 (b.1859)
| | | +-6. Mason P. STONE-47227 (b.1818)
| | | sp: Cyrene CHASE-48426
| | | |-7. Byron STONE-48427
| | | |-7. Chloe STONE-48428
| | | sp: Amy PARKER-48429
| | | |-7. Ann Eliza STONE-48430
| | | sp: Ellen ROE-64222
| | |-4. Freelove STONE-46646 (b.1736-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Ephriam Sr. WESTCOTT-46799 (b.1735-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Aug 1755 d.8 Jul 1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Sarah WESTCOTT-46800
| | | | sp: Oliver KNIGHT-46806 (m.15 Jul 1790)
| | | |-5. Ephriam WESTCOTT-46801 (b.1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Freelove STONE-46819 (b.14 Jul 1761-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1844-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-6. Zilpha WESTCOTT-47228 (b.23 Mar 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nathan BAILEY-48431 (b.1783 m.Abt 1803 d.20 Sep 1854-Dalton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza BAILEY-64223 (b.1805 d.1874)
| | | | | | sp: William SMITH-75655 (b.1798 d.1876)
| | | | | | |-8. W. Westcott SMITH-75699 (b.1837 d.1901)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah K. BOULAND-78986
| | | | | | | +-9. W. E. SMITH-78987
| | | | | | |-8. Devillo SMITH-75700
| | | | | | | sp: Lena EDWARDS-78988
| | | | | | | +-9. SMITH-78989
| | | | | | | sp: James BUNNELL-78990
| | | | | | +-8. Rozilla SMITH-75701
| | | | | | sp: Simeon SPENCER-78991
| | | | | | +-9. Charles H. SPENCER-78992 (b.8 Aug 1846 d.15 Mar 1921)
| | | | | | sp: Adelaide BAILEY-50035 (b.20 Jun 1847 d.22 Mar 1915)
| | | | | |-7. Charles S. BAILEY-49760 (b.7 Oct 1807 d.1 Oct 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy Waterman STONE-48301 (b.9 Jan 1808-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Dec 1899)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Eliza BAILEY-49761 (b.2 Nov 1829 d.11 Dec 1910) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy M. BAILEY-49762 (b.1 Dec 1831 d.28 Nov 1910) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie Cordelia BAILEY-49763 (b.1834) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan Welcome BAILEY-49764 (b.25 Jul 1836 d.8 Jul 1929) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa N. BAILEY-49765 (b.1 Jun 1839-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Feb 1910-Gothenburg,Dawson,Nebraska,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Polly O. BAILEY-49766 (b.1841) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia A. BAILEY-49767 (b.1844 d.21 Jul 1919) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Edwin T. BAILEY-49768 (b.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. John BAILEY-50029 (b.3 Aug 1810 d.2 Jun 1896)
| | | | | | sp: Orilla STONE-48513 (b.17 Feb 1815 d.22 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Margaret BAILEY-50030 (b.1836 d.1862)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas SMITH-78999
| | | | | | | +-9. Frank SMITH-79000
| | | | | | | sp: Tillie BROWN-131973
| | | | | | |-8. Fidelia BAILEY-50031 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Augustus COLVIN-79001 (b.20 Sep 1824 d.4 Dec 1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. Fred Augustus COLVIN-79004 (b.9 Mar 1865 d.2 Oct 1932)
| | | | | | | | sp: Angelena MATTHEWS-131976
| | | | | | | +-9. William Dayton COLVIN-79005 (b.10 Oct 1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Rose WOLF-79006
| | | | | | |-8. Almira BAILEY-50032 (b.1839)
| | | | | | | sp: William R. SMITH-64233
| | | | | | |-8. Lucinda BAILEY-50033 (b.1841 d.26 Sep 1842)
| | | | | | |-8. Levi M. BAILEY-50034 (b.1844)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe BRITTON-79007
| | | | | | | +-9. Carrie BAILEY-79008
| | | | | | | sp: William KELLY-131979
| | | | | | |-8. Adelaide BAILEY-50035 (b.20 Jun 1847 d.22 Mar 1915)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles H. SPENCER-78992 (b.8 Aug 1846 d.15 Mar 1921)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry A. SPENCER-79009 (b.25 Apr 1867 d.18 Jul 1930)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alpha ROUGHT-131982 (m.1 May 1892)
| | | | | | | |-9. Margaret A. SPENCER-79010 (b.16 Sep 1868)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lyman PRATT-131993
| | | | | | | |-9. Nettie SPENCER-79011 (b.2 Dec 1870)
| | | | | | | | sp: William E. WARNER-131996 (m.16 Nov 1892)
| | | | | | | |-9. Carrie M. SPENCER-79012 (b.28 Aug 1876)
| | | | | | | | sp: Joseph CARPENTER-132000
| | | | | | | +-9. Floyd A. SPENCER-79013 (b.31 Aug 1886)
| | | | | | | sp: Flossie STEPHENS-132002
| | | | | | |-8. Hollis B. BAILEY-50036 (b.1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Juliette HOWE-79014 (b.1847 d.1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank BAILEY-79015
| | | | | | | |-9. Verna BAILEY-79016
| | | | | | | | sp: Dr. F. E. POWERS-79017
| | | | | | | |-9. John BAILEY-79018
| | | | | | | |-9. Inez BAILEY-79019
| | | | | | | +-9. Leon BAILEY-79020
| | | | | | +-8. Arthur C. BAILEY-50037 (b.1855)
| | | | | | sp: Vangeline WORDEN-79021
| | | | | | |-9. Beulah BAILEY-79022
| | | | | | | sp: Edward STEPHENS-132004
| | | | | | +-9. Anna V. BAILEY-79023
| | | | | | sp: William SCOTT-132007
| | | | | |-7. Zina BAILEY-64225
| | | | | | sp: Angeline L. JERAULD-75656 (b.1 Jul 1839 d.5 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha BAILEY-75657
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar BAILEY-75658
| | | | | | |-8. Winton BAILEY-75659
| | | | | | | sp: Cassie ROSENCRANTZ-76530
| | | | | | | +-9. George BAILEY-78993
| | | | | | |-8. Eva BAILEY-75660
| | | | | | |-8. Anna BAILEY-75661
| | | | | | |-8. Frank BAILEY-75662
| | | | | | +-8. Myra BAILEY-75663
| | | | | | sp: GRIFFIN-75702
| | | | | |-7. Riley BAILEY-64226 (b.16 Nov 1816 d.1 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Susanna COLVIN-75664 (b.12 Aug 1820 d.9 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia A. BAILEY-75667 (b.25 Aug 1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Merritt SCOTT-75668
| | | | | | |-8. James A. BAILEY-75669 (b.29 Dec 1841 d.1 Dec 1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah M BAILEY-75670 (b.27 Dec 1843 d.21 Jul 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Ruzilla D. BAILEY-75671 (b.26 Aug 1845 d.27 Sep 1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Stephen D. BAILEY-75672 (b.5 May 1848 d.8 Sep 1884)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia L. BAILEY-75673 (b.20 May 1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Rlaph D. BLOSSOM-75674
| | | | | | |-8. George W. BAILEY-75675 (b.4 Jul 1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Emma A. BAILEY-75676 (b.6 Nov 1856)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles A. PELHAM-75677 (m.25 Nov 1883)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles M. BAILEY-75678 (b.15 Oct 1859 d.2 Sep 1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Ovietta WHITMAN-75679
| | | | | | +-8. Zilpha J. BAILEY-75680 (b.29 Jan 1865)
| | | | | | sp: Sterling SLOCUM-75681 (m.12 May 1882)
| | | | | |-7. Harry BAILEY-64227
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah C. BAILEY-64228 (b.1818 d.23 Nov 1873)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline STATES-75682 (d.7 Jan 1874)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel H. BAILEY-75683
| | | | | | | sp: Emma RALPH-75684
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah BAILEY-75685
| | | | | | | sp: Jarad PHILLIPS-78994
| | | | | | | +-9. Lena PHILLIPS-78995
| | | | | | |-8. Willard E. BAILEY-75686 (b.1851)
| | | | | | | sp: Josephine STANTON-78996
| | | | | | | |-9. Guy BAILEY-78997
| | | | | | | +-9. Samuel BAILEY-78998
| | | | | | | sp: Bertha DUFF-131970
| | | | | | +-8. Eva BAILEY-75687
| | | | | |-7. Palona BAILEY-64229
| | | | | | sp: Adam ATHERTON-64230
| | | | | |-7. Palina BAILEY-64231
| | | | | | sp: Westcott FRANKLIN-64232
| | | | | |-7. Alisob BAILEY-64286
| | | | | |-7. Juliette BAILEY-64287
| | | | | +-7. Mary Ann BAILEY-64288
| | | | |-6. Asahel WESTCOTT-47229 (b.Aug 1787-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Sep 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah COLE-63495 (b.Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Jan 1807)
| | | | | |-7. Mary WESTCOTT-63494
| | | | | | sp: John A. GARDNER-63493 (m.2 Jun 1825)
| | | | | |-7. Laura WESTCOTT-63492
| | | | | | sp: Rola CARPENTER-63491 (m.30 May 1827)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia WESTCOTT-59031
| | | | | +-7. Chauncey WESTCOTT-59030 (b.1807 d.1849)
| | | | | sp: Almira FISKE-59029 (b.1821 m.21 Feb 1836 d.1889)
| | | | |-6. Gardner WESTCOTT-47230 (b.1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Jul 1867-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Laura DAVIS-59028 (b.1791-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-59021 (b.22 Aug 1822-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.14 Mar 1888-Old Forge,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Minerva HARVEY-58972 (b.Madisonville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Myron WESTCOTT-58971 (d.Gettysburg,Adams,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mariram WESTCOTT-58970
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick WESTCOTT-58969
| | | | | | |-8. Merritt Eley WESTCOTT-58968 (b.24 Apr 1850-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Jul 1927-Clearfield,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen DELANEY-79024 (b.2 Aug 1855 d.28 Dec 1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Helene WESCOTT-79027 (b.14 Jan 1883-Williamsport,,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Aug 1923-Clearfield,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | +-9. Edgar Myron WESCOTT-79028 (b.20 Aug 1884-Landrus,Tioga,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth RYAN-132010 (b.2 Feb 1889)
| | | | | | |-8. William Monroe WESTCOTT-58967 (b.15 Jul 1852-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.21 Apr 1930-Falls,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ella J. FISKE-79109 (b.11 Feb 1853-Moscow,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1870 d.21 Sep 1927-Laceyville,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur B. WESTCOTT-79110 (b.8 Sep 1874-Freytown,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alice B. CRANSTON-132018 (b.16 Sep 1876)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elsie Adele WESTCOTT-79111 (b.27 Feb 1878-Daleville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Charles Wood WEAVER-132024 (b.2 Apr 1878 m.22 Sep 1901 d.10 May 1931)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ernest M. WESTCOTT-79112 (b.30 Jan 1886 d.21 Mar 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Marian EDINGER-132028 (b.10 May 1891)
| | | | | | +-8. Melvin WESTCOTT-58966
| | | | | |-7. John B. WESCOTT-59027 (b.27 Sep 1824-,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Jan-Madisonville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-8. Lyman F. WESCOTT-58978 (b.27 Sep 1842-,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Jan-Madisonville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine KOURTRIGHT-58979 (b.14 Nov 1842-,Monroe,Pennsylvania,USA d.1936-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah WESCOTT-58977
| | | | | | |-8. Esther WESCOTT-58976
| | | | | | |-8. Minerva WESCOTT-58975
| | | | | | |-8. James WESCOTT-58974
| | | | | | +-8. Reuben WESCOTT-58973
| | | | | |-7. Eliza WESTCOTT-59026
| | | | | |-7. Asahel WESTCOTT-59025
| | | | | |-7. Hannah WESTCOTT-59024
| | | | | |-7. Anna WESTCOTT-59023
| | | | | |-7. William WESTCOTT-59022
| | | | | |-7. Betsey WESTCOTT-59020
| | | | | | sp: Philander HORNBAKER-59019
| | | | | |-7. Ephriam WESTCOTT-59018
| | | | | | sp: Rachel LUTZ-59017 (m.22 Feb 1846)
| | | | | |-7. James Fenner WESTCOTT-59016 (b.15 Nov 1828 d.7 Jan 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth FRYER-58965 (d.21 Nov 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. George Fenner WESTCOTT-58964 (b.,Tioga,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | +-9. Ida WESTCOTT-79113
| | | | | | | sp: Bruce STEVENS-132037
| | | | | | |-8. Frances Elizabeth WESTCOTT-58963 (b.,Tioga,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Calvin Barnabas WESCOTT-58962
| | | | | | |-8. Catherine Laura WESTCOTT-58961
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel GRITMAN-79114
| | | | | | | +-9. Catherine GRITMAN-79115
| | | | | | | sp: L. B. FOWLER-132039
| | | | | | |-8. Emma WESTCOTT-58960
| | | | | | |-8. Irving Benjamin WESTCOTT-58959 (b.18 Mar 1859-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Jul 1928-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Kate B. WILLIAMS-79116 (b.18 Jun 1859)
| | | | | | | |-9. William Gardner WESTCOTT-79119 (b.17 Jan 1882)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mabel BLICKENS-79121 (b.1881 m.18 Sep 1909)
| | | | | | | +-9. Raymond Irving WESTCOTT-79120 (b.6 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | | sp: Annie BURDICK-79122 (b.22 Aug 1881 m.Sep 1913)
| | | | | | |-8. James Grant WESTCOTT-58958 (b.Troop,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William WESTCOTT-58957
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel WESTCOTT-59015 (d.1885)
| | | | | |-7. Susan WESTCOTT-59014 (d.1885)
| | | | | +-7. Maria WESTCOTT-59013 (d.1885)
| | | | |-6. Zina WESTCOTT-47231 (b.27 Apr 1791-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1865-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah ALBRO-48432 (b.5 Nov 1792 d.16 Aug 1847-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Charles Stone WESTCOTT-59012 (b.18 May 1812-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Apr 1848-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily ADAMS-58956
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin Stone WESTCOTT-58955 (b.3 Nov 1837-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary J TYLER-79123 (d.9 Jan 1873)
| | | | | | | |-9. Durand R. WESTCOTT-79124 (b.26 Jul 1862)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emma WESTCOTT-79125 (b.27 Feb 1865)
| | | | | | | sp: Olive R. HURLBURT-79307 (m.22 Aug 1880)
| | | | | | +-8. John Adams WESTCOTT-58954 (b.20 Mar 1841 d.1876-,Potter,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nettie KNOWLTON-58952
| | | | | |-7. Elonor WESTCOTT-59011 (b.5 Dec 1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Nov 1865)
| | | | | | sp: Calvin WHITON-58953
| | | | | | |-8. George B. WHITON-58951 (b.1 Jan 1840 d.20 Mar 1860)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria Wescott WHITON-58950 (b.Feb 1841)
| | | | | | | sp: Calvin HALL-58949
| | | | | | |-8. Mary WHITON-58948 (b.1844 d.2 Dec 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. William WHITON-58947 (b.1846 d.19 Oct 1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Erastus WHITON-58946
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet WHITON-58945
| | | | | | +-8. Ami WHITON-58944
| | | | | |-7. George B. WESTCOTT-59010 (b.15 Oct 1815-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1860)
| | | | | | sp: Minerva BENTON-58943 (b.1820 d.20 Mar 1860)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert WESTCOTT-58942
| | | | | | |-8. Ann WESTCOTT-58941
| | | | | | +-8. Maria WESTCOTT-58940
| | | | | |-7. David C. WESTCOTT-59009 (b.4 Oct 1817-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Olive WOODSWORTH-58939 (b.15 Jan 1801 d.1889)
| | | | | | +-8. David WESTCOTT-58938 (d.1874)
| | | | | | sp: Selah LOOMIS-58937 (d.1874)
| | | | | |-7. William E. WESTCOTT-59008 (b.24 Feb 1820)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth WILLIAMS-59006
| | | | | |-7. Maria WESTCOTT-59007 (b.15 Jan 1822)
| | | | | | sp: Lucius DWINNELL-59005
| | | | | |-7. Lewis J. WESTCOTT-59004 (b.14 Dec 1828)
| | | | | | sp: RICHARDSON-58936
| | | | | | |-8. Charles WESTCOTT-58934
| | | | | | |-8. Frank WESTCOTT-58933
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah WESTCOTT-58932
| | | | | | sp: Hopey CARPENTER-58935
| | | | | sp: Harriet BUMSTEAD-59003 (b.1805 d.17 Oct 1871)
| | | | |-6. Susannah WESTCOTT-47232 (b.4 Mar 1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 May 1881-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Clarke GREENE-59002 (b.7 Aug 1787 d.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Layton GREENE-59001 (b.10 Sep 1811 d.20 Dec 1861)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia GREENE-59000 (b.3 May 1813)
| | | | | | sp: Charles CARPENTER-58999
| | | | | |-7. William M. GREENE-58998 (b.9 Sep 1815 d.22 Mar 1843)
| | | | | |-7. Gardner Westcott GREENE-58997 (b.1 Jul 1818 d.18 Aug 1894-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice Potter WESTCOTT-64104 (b.4 Apr 1821 d.30 May 1893)
| | | | | | |-8. Eunice GREENE-75688
| | | | | | |-8. William GREENE-75689 (d.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Fred G. GREENE-75690 (b.1849 d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Desire HOWE-79126 (b.1849 d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Helen MORIARITY-79127
| | | | | | | |-9. Amy Lynn GREENE-79128
| | | | | | | | sp: Albert BAKER-79130
| | | | | | | +-9. Lynn GREENE-79129
| | | | | | |-8. Susan GREENE-75691 (b.5 May 1851 d.13 Oct 1903)
| | | | | | | sp: George JERAULD-79131 (b.7 Jun 1842 d.28 Dec 1924)
| | | | | | | |-9. Walter Clark JERAULD-79134 (b.23 Dec 1870 d.25 Feb 1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie JERAULD-79135 (b.7 Nov 1872)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ada Eunice JERAULD-79136 (b.23 Nov 1875 d.16 Dec 1906)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ray JERAULD-79137 (b.30 Dec 1879)
| | | | | | | | sp: Clare ROME-132041
| | | | | | | |-9. Edgar W. JERAULD-79138
| | | | | | | +-9. Bernice JERAULD-79139
| | | | | | |-8. Ray GREENE-75692
| | | | | | |-8. Amy GREENE-75693
| | | | | | |-8. Lottie GREENE-75694
| | | | | | |-8. Charles GREENE-75695
| | | | | | |-8. Mary GREENE-75696
| | | | | | +-8. Layton GREENE-75697
| | | | | |-7. Burrill A. GREENE-58996 (b.17 Aug 1821 d.Jan 1851)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy A. FRANKLIN-75698 (b.1826 m.1845 d.1907)
| | | | | | +-8. William M. GREENE-79140 (d.1880)
| | | | | | sp: Josephine G. JOHNSON-79141
| | | | | | +-9. Gertrude GREENE-79142 (b.Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Theodore Frederick PEVEAR-79143
| | | | | |-7. Albert C. GREENE-58995 (b.27 Mar 1823 d.16 Oct 1846)
| | | | | |-7. Amy GREENE-58993 (b.1 Feb 1825)
| | | | | | sp: Alpheus Lyman PLACE-58992
| | | | | |-7. Ray C. GREENE-58994 (b.30 Jul 1831 d.31 May 1857)
| | | | | +-7. Susan M GREENE-58991 (b.22 Sep 1833 d.6 Jul 1846)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel WESCOTT-47233 (b.4 Jul 1798-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1886-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail ALBRO-48433 (b.Abt 1794 m.1818 d.23 Nov 1841-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Arnon WESCOTT-58988 (b.24 Jun 1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1893-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Polly Ann FRANKLIN-58931 (b.11 Jan 1837 m.1857 d.8 Oct 1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Effie WESCOTT-58928 (b.10 Dec 1859 d.25 Nov 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Elephelat Stratton CORDNER-79144 (b.16 Nov 1858 m.11 Dec 1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Glenn CORDNER-79147 (b.4 Apr 1881 d.30 Sep 1914)
| | | | | | | | sp: Grace M. BILLINGS-132043 (b.14 Feb 1888)
| | | | | | | +-9. Nellie Luella CORDNER-79148 (b.5 Nov 1882)
| | | | | | sp: Prudence COLE-48745 (b.1829 m.Abt 1865 d.1867)
| | | | | |-7. Richmond WESCOTT-58987 (b.9 Dec 1820)
| | | | | | sp: Susan H. FRANKLIN-58923 (b.15 May 1820 d.5 Jun 1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Abigail WESCOTT-58922 (b.17 Jan 1845)
| | | | | | | sp: James TAYLOR-79149
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur J. TAYLOR-79150 (b.13 Oct 1864 d.17 Feb 1935-Hop Bottom,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eva FREEMAN-132048 (d.24 Apr 1894)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cora WRIGHT-132050 (m.10 Sep 1895)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eldon TAYLOR-79151
| | | | | | | |-9. Aldon TAYLOR-79152 (d.16 Jun 1898)
| | | | | | | |-9. Myrtle TAYLOR-79153 (b.13 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | | | sp: J. H. HARTMAN-132055 (m.24 Dec 1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ollie TAYLOR-79154
| | | | | | | | sp: Truman WATROUS-79155
| | | | | | | +-9. Ionia TAYLOR-79156
| | | | | | | sp: VOSELLER-79157
| | | | | | |-8. Lowell Edgar WESCOTT-58921 (b.16 Sep 1846 d.20 Dec 1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Milo Eldwin WESCOTT-58920 (b.5 Sep 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Lowell Melvin WESCOTT-58919 (b.19 Oct 1857)
| | | | | | | sp: Hattie CHASE-79158
| | | | | | | |-9. Sanford WESCOTT-79159
| | | | | | | +-9. Ivan Burton WESCOTT-79160 (b.18 May 1891)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances SMITH-132059 (b.29 Aug 1893 m.Jun 1917)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa A. SMITH-58917 (d.13 Oct 1895)
| | | | | |-7. Mercy WESCOTT-58986 (b.22 Sep 1823)
| | | | | | sp: Lloyd HARRINGTON-58918 (b.31 Jan 1868)
| | | | | | |-8. James A. HARRINGTON-58916 (d.22 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | |-8. Roby A. HARRINGTON-58915 (d.27 Oct 1875)
| | | | | | | sp: John W. GRAY-58914
| | | | | | +-8. Peter D. HARRINGTON-58913 (d.14 Mar 1855)
| | | | | |-7. Huldah WESCOTT-58985 (b.10 Sep 1825 d.28 Jan 1885)
| | | | | |-7. James WESCOTT-58984 (b.18 Mar 1828-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Nov 1910-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth BENJAMINO-58912
| | | | | | |-8. Charles WESCOTT-58909 (b.12 Jul 1858)
| | | | | | | sp: Carrie L. RANSOM-79161
| | | | | | | |-9. Tracy R. WESCOTT-79162
| | | | | | | |-9. James V. WESCOTT-79163
| | | | | | | |-9. Pearl WESCOTT-79164
| | | | | | | |-9. Maude B. WESCOTT-79165 (b.11 Nov 1894-Glenwood,,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Jun 1935-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ernest GOW-132061 (b.21 Sep 1891)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mamie WESCOTT-79166
| | | | | | | sp: Jennie ARNTS-79167
| | | | | | | |-9. Herman J. WESCOTT-79168 (b.29 Mar 1899)
| | | | | | | |-9. Howard K. WESCOTT-79169 (b.15 Sep 1901)
| | | | | | | |-9. Floyd J. WESCOTT-79170 (b.30 Aug 1903)
| | | | | | | |-9. Thelma M. WESCOTT-79171 (b.6 Aug 1905)
| | | | | | | |-9. Leroy A. WESCOTT-79172 (b.1 Dec 1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. William T. WESCOTT-79173 (b.26 Jun 1909)
| | | | | | | |-9. Robert A. WESCOTT-79174 (b.31 Dec 1912)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur F. WESCOTT-79175 (b.30 Oct 1916)
| | | | | | | +-9. Mildred H. WESCOTT-79176 (b.10 Jan 1921 d.29 Mar 1922)
| | | | | | |-8. Wells C. WESCOTT-58908 (b.18 May 1860 d.1936-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lelia I. TIFFANY-58907 (m.11 May 1892)
| | | | | | |-8. Elva WESCOTT-58906 (b.20 Feb 1862 d.15 Feb 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Daniel A. COREY-79177 (b.1 Sep 1859 d.5 Jan 1926)
| | | | | | | +-9. George COREY-79180 (b.30 Jan 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Una VAN FLEET-132068 (m.2 Oct 1920)
| | | | | | |-8. Mamie WESCOTT-58905 (b.25 Apr 1864 d.28 Jan 1885)
| | | | | | | sp: J. J. NORTON-58904
| | | | | | +-8. Hila WESCOTT-58903 (b.5 Aug 1868-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Frank BROWN-79181 (b.30 Aug 1868 d.14 Apr 1929)
| | | | | | +-9. Kenneth BROWN-79184 (b.21 Apr 1897-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Roby WESCOTT-58983 (b.28 Apr 1830 d.1 Feb 1907-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Miles STAFFORD-58902 (b.14 Dec 1828-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA d.25 Jan 1904-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emeline Roby STAFFORD-58899 (b.20 Jul 1851 d.4 Aug 1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathaniel Wescott STAFFORD-58898 (b.10 Mar 1856 d.12 Aug 1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Zelda Lucinda POTTER-79185 (b.18 Dec 1862)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mabel Roby STAFFORD-79188 (b.20 Oct 1883 d.29 Dec 1884)
| | | | | | | +-9. Mildred Delilah STAFFORD-79189 (b.14 Mar 1898)
| | | | | | |-8. Minnie A. STAFFORD-58897 (b.15 Jun 1862 d.23 Jul 1903)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank BURVEE-79290 (b.12 Dec 1862 m.23 Aug 1894)
| | | | | | | |-9. Elva BURVEE-79291 (b.1 Aug 1895)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank SYCUSKE-132071 (b.9 Dec 1894 m.16 Jun 1919)
| | | | | | | |-9. Floyd BURVEE-79292 (b.17 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | | | sp: Sophia CETNICK-132079
| | | | | | | +-9. Bernice BURVEE-79293 (b.5 Jul 1903)
| | | | | | | sp: John HALSTEAD-132082
| | | | | | +-8. Layton Greene STAFFORD-58896 (b.28 Oct 1868 d.22 Mar 1933)
| | | | | | sp: Addie SMITH-58895 (m.5 Mar 1891)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Jane WESCOTT-58982 (b.28 May 1832-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Sep 1864)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester WESCOTT-48434 (b.18 Jan 1835-Lapeer,Cortland,New York,USA d.31 Aug 1909-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah L. JERAULD-49943 (b.8 Jul 1836-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Jan 1856 d.16 Feb 1921-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Clara R. WESCOTT-49944 (b.20 Sep 1857-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Apr 1924-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. George A. WESCOTT-49945 (b.31 Oct 1859-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Bessie J. CRAIG-58892
| | | | | | |-8. Ada I. WESCOTT-49946 (b.10 Jan 1864-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.29 Dec 1943-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Jane WESCOTT-49947 (b.28 Mar 1866 d.Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Bertrand C. POWERS-79294 (b.16 Mar 1864 m.7 Nov 1885)
| | | | | | | |-9. Bernice POWERS-79295 (b.16 May 1888-,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: George T. YARD-132084 (b.25 Jul 1884 m.25 Oct 1916)
| | | | | | | |-9. Shirley C. POWERS-79296 (b.10 Oct 1892)
| | | | | | | | sp: Charles J. WEBER-132087 (b.17 Nov 1884-Philadelphia,Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,USA m.9 May 1918)
| | | | | | | +-9. Kenneth D. POWERS-79297 (b.20 Nov 1899)
| | | | | | | sp: Gertrude CHAPMAN-79298 (m.1 Aug 1925(div))
| | | | | | | sp: Anna KERN-79299 (m.Jun 1928)
| | | | | | |-8. Arthur A. WESCOTT-49948 (b.28 Mar 1869-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Jul 1875-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Ralph C. WESCOTT-49949 (b.20 Aug 1871-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet Rhinehart BOOREM-79300 (b.4 Oct 1870-Stroudsburg,Monroe,Pennsylvania,USA m.31 Dec 1900)
| | | | | | | +-9. Roy R. WESCOTT-79301 (b.29 Jun 1914)
| | | | | | |-8. Ernest E. WESCOTT-49950 (b.12 May 1874 d.7 Sep 1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Grace M. CHIVERS-58891 (b.22 Dec 1874 d.1936-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Jessie Mabel WESCOTT-49951 (b.2 Dec 1877-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.9 Jun 1947-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Jane WESTCOTT-58981 (b.18 Jan 1835 d.31 Aug 1909)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas A. WESCOTT-58980 (b.21 Apr 1838-Lapeer,Cortland,New York,USA d.29 Jul 1908)
| | | | | | sp: Mary E. PARKER-58890 (b.1830-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA m.1858 d.Feb 1901)
| | | | | | |-8. Flora M WESCOTT-58887 (b.21 Aug 1859 d.24 Apr 1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank H. GREENMAN-58885 (b.5 May 1859 m.16 Oct 1883 d.5 May 1905)
| | | | | | | |-9. Claude H GREENMAN-58884 (b.21 Jan 1888-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lena E. SPENCER-132089 (b.17 Nov 1887-Blodgett Mills,Cortland,New York,USA m.21 Aug 1915)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary L. GREENMAN-64050 (b.19 Mar 1891-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Harvey L. WILLIAMS-132091 (b.6 Feb 1896-Berkshire,Tioga,New York,USA m.27 Oct 1917)
| | | | | | | +-9. Katherine S. GREENMAN-64051 (b.3 Jan 1898 d.1936-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Howard S. SWETLAND-64052 (b.15 Aug 1896-Mills,Potter,Pennsylvania,USA m.2 Jan 1933)
| | | | | | +-8. Lewis WESCOTT-58886
| | | | | sp: Mary CARR-58990 (b.27 Apr 1799 d.12 Nov 1884)
| | | | | sp: TRIPP-58989
| | | | +-6. Amy WESTCOTT-47234 (b.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1875)
| | | | sp: Gorton PARKER-56882
| | | |-5. Silas WESTCOTT-46802 (b.1765-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Ann WICKES-56881 (b.1762 m.1 Nov 1778)
| | | | |-6. Esther WESTCOTT-56880 (b.11 Jan 1780-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1873)
| | | | | sp: Thomas GALLUP-64098 (b.1777 d.1847)
| | | | | +-7. Alfred E. GALLUP-64099 (b.1808 d.1888)
| | | | | sp: Ann WINDSOR-64100 (b.1819 d.1895)
| | | | | +-8. John Westcott GALLUP-64101 (b.1853 d.1898)
| | | | | sp: Izora LAMOREE-79302 (b.1859 m.1876)
| | | | | |-9. Mabel GALLUP-79303 (b.Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Walter A. JUNGK-79304
| | | | | +-9. Inez GALLUP-79305 (b.Lawn Ridge,Marshall,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry W. SUMMER-79306
| | | | |-6. Christopher WESTCOTT-56879 (b.17 Jan 1783-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Elisha WESTCOTT-56878
| | | | |-6. Sally WESTCOTT-56877
| | | | +-6. John WESTCOTT-56876 (b.28 Mar 1787-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Sep 1840-Moosup,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sally MORGAN-64243
| | | | |-7. Maraiah WESTCOTT-64244
| | | | | sp: Jason PRAY-64245
| | | | |-7. Adaline WESTCOTT-64246
| | | | | sp: James BURLINSON-64247 (d.1885-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. Silas WESTCOTT-64248 (d.Jun 1824-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. John WESTCOTT-64249
| | | | |-7. Ann WESTCOTT-64250
| | | | | sp: Levi RANDALL-64251
| | | | |-7. Sally WESTCOTT-64252
| | | | | sp: Joseph C. SPAULDING-64253
| | | | |-7. Eliza WESTCOTT-64254
| | | | |-7. John WESTCOTT-64102 (b.19 Nov 1819)
| | | | | sp: Joanna GREENMAN-64103 (m.21 Oct 1850 d.4 Feb 1873)
| | | | | +-8. John Stewart WESTCOTT-64105
| | | | |-7. Susan WESTCOTT-64255 (b.Moosup,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph C. SPAULDING-64253
| | | | |-7. Juliet WESTCOTT-64256
| | | | | sp: Abner YOUNG-64257
| | | | |-7. Mary WESTCOTT-64258
| | | | | sp: Stephen HALL-64259
| | | | +-7. Lucy WESTCOTT-64260
| | | | sp: Augustus J HAMMETT-64261
| | | |-5. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-46803 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1841-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Eunice POTTER-56870
| | | | |-6. Jonathan Potter WESTCOTT-56869 (b.29 Dec 1796-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Apr 1872)
| | | | | sp: Salota FISH-64262 (b.26 Sep 1799 m.20 Mar 1817 d.20 Dec 1879)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-64263 (b.27 Dec 1817 d.28 Aug 1822)
| | | | | |-7. Eunice Potter WESTCOTT-64104 (b.4 Apr 1821 d.30 May 1893)
| | | | | | sp: Gardner Westcott GREENE-58997 (b.1 Jul 1818 d.18 Aug 1894-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eunice GREENE-75688 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. William GREENE-75689 (d.1865) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Fred G. GREENE-75690 (b.1849 d.1918) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan GREENE-75691 (b.5 May 1851 d.13 Oct 1903) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Ray GREENE-75692 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy GREENE-75693 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lottie GREENE-75694 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles GREENE-75695 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary GREENE-75696 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Layton GREENE-75697 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Marcelia WESTCOTT-64264 (b.27 Apr 1824 d.20 Oct 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Elbridge GILMORE-64265 (m.19 Mar 1837)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe WESTCOTT-64266 (b.24 Feb 1827 d.21 Jan 1863)
| | | | | | sp: Gershom L. GARDNER-64267
| | | | | +-7. Elisha WESTCOTT-64268 (b.6 Jan 1833)
| | | | | sp: Sarah M. WILLIAMS-64269
| | | | sp: Olive BURLINGAME-56875
| | | | |-6. Julia WESTCOTT-56874 (d.Mar 1887-Rockland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alanson STEERE-56873
| | | | +-6. Cynthia WESTCOTT-56872
| | | | sp: James BILLINGTON-56871
| | | |-5. Samuel WESTCOTT-46804 (b.1776-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-6. James WESTCOTT-56868
| | | | |-6. Samuel WESTCOTT-56867
| | | | +-6. Nelson WESTCOTT-56866
| | | +-5. Lucy WESTCOTT-46805 (b.1781)
| | | sp: Nicholas WHITFORD-56925 (b.1780)
| | |-4. Jabez STONE-46647 (b.1740-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jan 1820-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah TAYLOR-46807 (b.Abt 1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1758 d.Abt 1778)
| | | |-5. Eleanor STONE-46808 (b.1759)
| | | | sp: Joseph WIGHT-47235
| | | | +-6. Charles WHITE-47236 (b.Abt 1786)
| | | | sp: Cynthia POTTER-56865
| | | |-5. Joseph STONE-46809 (b.1761-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1851-,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary BOWEN-47237 (d.,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. John STONE-47238
| | | | |-6. Cyrus STONE-47239
| | | | |-6. Henry STONE-47240
| | | | |-6. Anna STONE-47241
| | | | | sp: James Rhodes ELDER-56864
| | | | |-6. Betsey STONE-47242
| | | | | sp: PHELPS-56863
| | | | |-6. Martha STONE-47243
| | | | | sp: WILLARD-56862
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-47244
| | | | +-6. Joseph STONE-47245
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-7. Charles STONE-64270
| | | | +-7. Joseph Hr. STONE-64271
| | | |-5. Jabez STONE-46810 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Freelove MANCHESTER-47246
| | | | |-6. Freelove Manchester STONE-47250 (b.1786)
| | | | | sp: Nathan R. COLVIN-64277
| | | | | +-7. Olive COLVIN-48491 (b.27 Jul 1800 d.24 Jun 1880)
| | | | | sp: Joseph KNIGHT-47308 (b.1798 m.22 Aug 1819 d.13 Jan 1884)
| | | | | |-8. Charles D. KNIGHT-48492
| | | | | |-8. Raymond KNIGHT-48493
| | | | | |-8. Horace KNIGHT-48494
| | | | | |-8. Maria KNIGHT-48495
| | | | | | sp: John KING-49972 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-8. Martha KNIGHT-48496
| | | | | +-8. Almira KNIGHT-48497
| | | | |-6. Infant STONE-47247 (b.1788 d.1788)
| | | | |-6. Wanton STONE-47248 (b.1790)
| | | | | sp: Freelove KNIGHT-48435 (m.16 Apr 1815)
| | | | | |-7. Lorenzo D. STONE-48436 (b.1815)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin K. STONE-48437 (b.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa A. STONE-48438 (b.1816 d.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-48439 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: Isaac WALLING-64272
| | | | | |-7. Hannah M. STONE-48440 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Pardon SHIPPEE-64273
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth W. STONE-48441 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: George SMITH-64274
| | | | | |-7. Harriet Knight STONE-48442 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Henry SHEPPARD-64275
| | | | | |-7. Henry C. STONE-48443 (b.1832)
| | | | | +-7. Charles D. STONE-48444 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: Almira A. ARNOLD-64276
| | | | +-6. Jabez T. STONE-47249 (b.1806 d.1806)
| | | |-5. Ambrose STONE-46811 (b.1767-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1866-Burlington,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Lizzie -56924
| | | |-5. Sarah STONE-46812 (b.1770-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Matthew MANCHESTER-47251 (b.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Earl MANCHESTER Deacon-47252 (b.1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1874-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy STONE-47205 (b.1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1874)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel G. MANCHESTER-48330 (b.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Henry N. MANCHESTER-48331 (b.1815) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Amy S. MANCHESTER-48332 (b.1818-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Almira C. MANCHESTER-48334 (b.1825) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. William E. MANCHESTER Deacon-48335 (b.1827-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Job MANCHESTER-47253 (b.1796)
| | | | | sp: P. FRY-47257
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-47258
| | | | |-6. Almira MANCHESTER-47254 (b.1799 d.1865-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: GORTON-48445 (d.1865-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Phebe MANCHESTER-47255 (b.1802-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas P. GREENE-47259
| | | | | +-7. Charles A. GREENE-64279
| | | | +-6. R. C. MANCHESTER-47256
| | | |-5. Daniel David STONE-46813 (b.1773-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Jun 1820-,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary (Polly) GORTON-47260 (b.1 Aug 1780 m.1797 d.31 May 1834)
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-47261
| | | | | sp: Shuman BALDWIN-48329
| | | | | |-7. Lodena BALDWIN-48447 (d.Bef 1865)
| | | | | |-7. Mary BALDWIN-48448 (b.Bef 1865)
| | | | | +-7. William Treat BALDWIN-48449 (b.Bef 1865)
| | | | |-6. Jabez STONE-47262 (b.19 Jun 1803)
| | | | | sp: Zilpha ADAMS-48450 (d.28 Mar 1864-Athens,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sphina STONE-48451 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: A. L. DASKAM-64280
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda STONE-48452 (b.1830)
| | | | | | sp: R. N. HOLDEN-64281
| | | | | |-7. B. F. STONE-48453 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Emeline STONE-48454 (b.1834 d.1836)
| | | | | |-7. P. J. STONE-48455 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Addie ERKENBRACK-64282
| | | | | |-7. Sarah Jane STONE-48456 (b.1840)
| | | | | | sp: Albanus LITTLE-48459
| | | | | | |-8. George Lyman LITTLE-48460 (b.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Jerome LITTLE-48461 (b.1862)
| | | | | |-7. James A. STONE-48457 (b.1841)
| | | | | +-7. Addison B. STONE-48458 (b.1844)
| | | | | sp: Mary DOYLE-64283
| | | | |-6. Adelia STONE-47263 (b.10 Aug 1804)
| | | | | sp: Jacob DE MOTT-95941
| | | | | sp: Henry TAYLOR-48446
| | | | |-6. Benjamin Gorton STONE-47264 (b.14 Jul 1806)
| | | | | sp: Mary BLANCHARD-56861
| | | | | sp: Marilla WHITE-100520
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-47265 (d.Died in Fourth Year)
| | | | |-6. James W. STONE-47266
| | | | | sp: Caroline SHIPPEE-56860
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth BROWN-100518
| | | | | +-7. Mary STONE-100519
| | | | |-6. Caroline STONE-47267
| | | | | sp: William BUNYEA-56859
| | | | |-6. Ambrose STONE-47268
| | | | |-6. Thankful Ann STONE-47269 (b.8 Apr 1817)
| | | | | sp: William H. BUDLONG-48462
| | | | | |-7. Caroline BUDLONG-48463 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: William MORGAN-64284
| | | | | +-7. William H. BUDLONG-48464 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Ellen KINNECOM-64285
| | | | +-6. Daniel J. STONE-47270 (b.,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet E. CHASE-48465
| | | | |-7. Stephen Dexter STONE-48466 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth H. BURGESS-49952
| | | | | |-8. Harrie STONE-49953 (b.1861)
| | | | | +-8. Edwin STONE-49954 (b.1863)
| | | | |-7. Alonzo P. STONE-48467 (b.1846)
| | | | |-7. Abbie F. STONE-48468 (b.1848)
| | | | |-7. Solomon STONE-48469 (b.1850)
| | | | |-7. Nelson P. STONE-48470 (b.1852)
| | | | |-7. Consola STONE-48471 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | |-7. Flora STONE-48472 (b.1855)
| | | | +-7. Massina STONE-48473 (b.1858)
| | | |-5. Isabella STONE-46814 (b.1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John HAMMETT Captain-47271
| | | | |-6. Alexander R. HAMMETT-47272 (b.1799)
| | | | | sp: Eunice LEDYARD-47273
| | | | |-6. Cloridna HAMMETT-47274 (b.1802)
| | | | | sp: William E. RICE-47275
| | | | sp: Daniel C. GOFF-47276
| | | | |-6. Alzada A. GOFF-47277 (b.1806)
| | | | |-6. Betsey Rhodes GOFF-47278 (b.1808)
| | | | |-6. Horatio GOFF-47279 (b.1811)
| | | | | sp: Louisa MAXEN-56858
| | | | |-6. Amy GOFF-47280
| | | | | sp: Warren WEAVER-56857
| | | | |-6. Raymond GOFF-47281
| | | | | sp: Eleanor WHALEY-56856
| | | | +-6. Sallie GOFF-47282
| | | | sp: Joseph CAPWELL-56855
| | | sp: Waitstill -46815 (m.Abt 1800)
| | | +-5. Stephen STONE-46816 (b.1801 d.1839)
| | | sp: Phebe COMSTOCK-47283
| | | |-6. Charles H. STONE-47284 (b.1819)
| | | | sp: Catherine A. BRIGHTMAN-47291
| | | | |-7. Fannie STONE-47292
| | | | +-7. William Edward STONE-47293
| | | |-6. Infant STONE-47285 (b.1821)
| | | |-6. Almon STONE-47286 (b.1823)
| | | | sp: Sarah BROWN-47294
| | | | +-7. David Waldo STONE-47295
| | | |-6. Elias S. STONE-47287 (b.1826)
| | | | sp: Susan WALDEN-56854
| | | |-6. Isaac H. STONE-47288 (b.1830)
| | | | sp: Elvira RHODES-56853
| | | |-6. Sarah V. STONE-47289 (b.1832)
| | | | sp: William R. NORTHUP-47296
| | | | |-7. Abbie NORTHUP-47297
| | | | +-7. William Henry NORTHUP-47298
| | | +-6. Julia A. STONE-47290 (b.1836)
| | | sp: Henry A. DORRANCE-56852
| | |-4. Jeremiah STONE-46648 (b.1745-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1825-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Dianah KNIGHT-46817 (b.1745-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Feb 1761 d.1805)
| | | |-5. Freelove STONE-46819 (b.14 Jul 1761-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1844-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Ephriam WESTCOTT-46801 (b.1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Zilpha WESTCOTT-47228 (b.23 Mar 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Asahel WESTCOTT-47229 (b.Aug 1787-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Sep 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Gardner WESTCOTT-47230 (b.1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Jul 1867-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Zina WESTCOTT-47231 (b.27 Apr 1791-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1865-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Susannah WESTCOTT-47232 (b.4 Mar 1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 May 1881-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel WESCOTT-47233 (b.4 Jul 1798-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1886-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-6. Amy WESTCOTT-47234 (b.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1875) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Charles STONE-46820 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844)
| | | | sp: Rachel KNIGHT-47299 (b.1757 m.1782 d.8 Apr 1842)
| | | | |-6. Nehemiah STONE-47300 (b.1783 d.1783)
| | | | |-6. Nathan Knight STONE-47301 (b.1785-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Cilda MATTESON-48474 (d.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Alban M. STONE-48476 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. MORSE-49955
| | | | | | |-8. George Alban STONE-49956 (b.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. James Burill STONE-49957 (b.1836)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia A. GREENE-49958
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Greene STONE-49959 (b.1860)
| | | | | | | +-9. Lillian Adams STONE-49960 (b.1864)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Johnson STONE-49961 (b.1838 d.1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Adams STONE-49962 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: James H. DISBROW-49963
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles Stone DISBROW-49964 (b.1862)
| | | | | | | +-9. Frederick Alban DISBROW-49965 (b.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Johnson STONE-49966 (b.1841 d.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. George Alban STONE-49967 (b.1843 d.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Rebecca Adams STONE-49968 (b.1844)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Melissa STONE-49969 (b.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia P. STONE-48477 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: Horace KING-49970 (d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | | |-8. Catharine KING-49971
| | | | | | +-8. John KING-49972 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Maria KNIGHT-48495
| | | | | |-7. Minerva STONE-48478 (b.19 Feb 1811 d.24 May 1894)
| | | | | | sp: David H. WIGHTMAN-49973 (b.6 Jan 1809 d.8 Mar 1881)
| | | | | | |-8. Almy S. WIGHTMAN-49974 (b.1839 d.1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Azel W. TEFT-56579 (b.14 May 1831 d.27 Sep 1915)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur Rienzi TEFT-56578 (b.11 Nov 1872-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Judson Courtney TEFT-56577 (b.28 May 1874-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Nov 1874)
| | | | | | | +-9. Eliza Alice TEFT-56576 (b.10 Sep 1876-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza M. WIGHTMAN-49975 (b.1840 d.1871)
| | | | | | |-8. Horatio Alonzo WIGHTMAN-49976 (b.6 Jan 1843 d.16 Nov 1911)
| | | | | | | sp: Annie J. REED-75705
| | | | | | +-8. Charles S. WIGHTMAN-49977 (b.1 Apr 1850 d.23 Mar 1928)
| | | | | | sp: Addie Gardner BOSS-56575 (b.24 May 1862)
| | | | | | +-9. Lottie Mabel WIGHTMAN-56574 (b.27 Jun 1884-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Nov 1914)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph NELSON-56573 (b.7 Oct 1876 m.28 Jan 1913)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-48479 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: E. B. SMITH-49978
| | | | | | |-8. Emily J. SMITH-49979 (b.1828 d.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan SMITH-49980 (b.1832)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe B. SMITH-49981 (b.1834)
| | | | | | +-8. Marian SMITH-49982 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Horatio A. STONE-48480 (b.1814-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: H. LAMPHIER-49983
| | | | | | |-8. Son STONE-49984 (b.1842 d.1842)
| | | | | | |-8. Edgar A. STONE-49985 (b.1846 d.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth ALMY-49986
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth Almy STONE-49987 (b.1848)
| | | | | | sp: Ann Eliza WHITMAN-49988
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick W. STONE-49989 (b.1852 d.1852)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry H. STONE-49990 (b.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Jason Pray STONE-48481 (b.1816 d.1888)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza ALBRO-49991 (m.Bef 1841 d.Abt 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza Jane STONE-49992 (b.1841 d.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Adelaide M. STONE-49993 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Jason P. STONE-49994 (b.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Emily A. STONE-49995 (b.1848)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Elizabeth WEEKS-49996 (m.Aft 1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert P. STONE-49997 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Alice Evelyn STONE-49998 (b.1856 d.1920)
| | | | | | | sp: Arthur Herbert ARMINGTON-56572 (m.1876)
| | | | | | | +-9. Herbert Hamlin ARMINGTON-56571 (b.1878-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederic C. STONE-49999 (b.1858)
| | | | | | +-8. Minerva STONE-50000 (b.1860)
| | | | | |-7. Melissa C. STONE-48482 (b.11 Mar 1818 d.5 Jun 1883)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen WHITMAN-50001 (b.1818 d.1883)
| | | | | | +-8. Hariet Melissa WHITMAN-50002 (b.1842)
| | | | | |-7. Alice H. STONE-48483 (b.1820 d.19 Feb 1853)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet P. STONE-48484 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen WHITMAN-50001 (b.1818 d.1883)
| | | | | |-7. James B. STONE-48485 (b.1826 d.1826)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda COOKE-48475
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-47302 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Wanton CHASE-48486
| | | | |-6. Allerson STONE-47303 (b.1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah BURLINGAME-48487
| | | | | |-7. Lovice D. STONE-48488 (b.1807)
| | | | | |-7. Charles Morgan STONE-48489 (b.1810-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary E. HOLDEN-50003
| | | | | | |-8. Anna M. STONE-50004 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert O. BAKER-56570
| | | | | | | |-9. Anna F. BAKER-56569 (b.1858)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emily S. BAKER-56568 (b.1858)
| | | | | | | |-9. Catherine M. BAKER-56567 (b.1860)
| | | | | | | |-9. Albert A. BAKER-56566 (b.1862)
| | | | | | | +-9. Pardon H. BAKER-56565 (b.1862)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles M. STONE-50005 (b.1837)
| | | | | +-7. Rachel K. STONE-48490 (b.1822)
| | | | +-6. Jason P. STONE-47304 (b.1791)
| | | | sp: Alice HAZZARD-56851
| | | |-5. Hannah STONE-46821 (b.26 Nov 1767-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jun 1828)
| | | | sp: Darius KNIGHT-47305 (b.12 Sep 1768 d.20 Jun 1856)
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah KNIGHT-47306 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Amy WATERMAN-56850
| | | | |-6. Mary KNIGHT-47307 (b.1795)
| | | | | sp: Joseph PARKER-56849
| | | | |-6. Joseph KNIGHT-47308 (b.1798 d.13 Jan 1884)
| | | | | sp: Olive COLVIN-48491 (b.27 Jul 1800 m.22 Aug 1819 d.24 Jun 1880)
| | | | | |-7. Charles D. KNIGHT-48492 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Raymond KNIGHT-48493 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Horace KNIGHT-48494 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Maria KNIGHT-48495 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Martha KNIGHT-48496 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Almira KNIGHT-48497 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Abigail KNIGHT-47309 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Welcome FISKE-56848
| | | | |-6. Dinah KNIGHT-47310 (b.1804-Scituate,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.1879)
| | | | | sp: Daniel ATWOOD-56847
| | | | +-6. Elizabeth A. KNIGHT-47311 (b.1807)
| | | | sp: Philip SALISBURY-56845
| | | | sp: Gideon Greene ANDREWS-56846
| | | |-5. Henry STONE-46822 (b.1770-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1866-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lydia BLACKMAR-47312 (b.1770 d.1866)
| | | | |-6. George STONE-47313 (b.1788 d.1 Dec 1865)
| | | | | sp: Mary CARPENTER-48499
| | | | | |-7. Julia STONE-48501 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Charles BURLINGAME-50006
| | | | | | |-8. Henry BURLINGAME-50007 (b.1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary STONE-48551 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | +-9. Henry Jr. BURLINGAME-50079 (b.1856)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary E. BURLINGAME-50008 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas FULLER-75706
| | | | | |-7. Waldo STONE-48502 (b.1809 d.Abt 1844-Cuba)
| | | | | |-7. Sallie STONE-48503 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Erie WALKER-50009
| | | | | | |-8. Arnold B. WALKER-50010 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. George A. WALKER-50011 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary E. WALKER-50012 (b.1850)
| | | | | | +-8. Elbridge E. WALKER-50013 (b.1853)
| | | | | sp: Mahala -48500
| | | | | +-7. Emily STONE-48504 (b.1832 d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | sp: Joel VAUGHAN-50014
| | | | |-6. Waldo STONE-47314 (b.1790)
| | | | | sp: Betsey JOHNSON-48505
| | | | | |-7. Orren STONE-48506 (b.1813 d.1831)
| | | | | |-7. Asahel STONE-48507 (b.1815 d.1834)
| | | | | +-7. Esther Read STONE-48508 (b.1818 d.1835)
| | | | |-6. Knight STONE-47315 (b.1792 d.24 Jul 1855-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Zilpha MATTESON-48510 (d.5 Aug 1849)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-48511 (b.24 Aug 1811 d.12 Jul 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fernando Cortez COLVIN-50018 (b.1812 d.24 Dec 1894-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Melinda Stone COLVIN-50019 (b.7 Jan 1834 d.21 May 1896)
| | | | | | | sp: Darius Olney PHILLIPS-56564 (b.1832 d.1916)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert Olney PHILLIPS-56563 (b.6 Apr 1857-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Dec 1930-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary Ann AYLESWORTH-56562 (b.1 May 1861-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.22 Feb 1880 d.28 May 1928-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | |-9. Jennie Amanda PHILLIPS-56561 (b.19 Oct 1866-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lawrence Durfee WALKER-56560 (b.19 May 1866 m.24 Dec 1889)
| | | | | | | +-9. Frank Darius PHILLIPS-56559 (b.27 Sep 1872-Scituate,Provience,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Gertrude Elizabeth HOWARD-56558 (b.26 Jul 1872 m.1 Nov 1891)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura Jane COLVIN-50020 (b.13 Dec 1835-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.24 Jul 1924-Cleveland,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Peleg SISSON-56555 (b.23 Jul 1832 m.16 Oct 1854 d.10 Dec 1857)
| | | | | | | |-9. Laura SISSON-56554 (b.24 Aug 1855 d.17 Oct 1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry C. RANDALL-56557 (b.31 Jul 1838 m.Bef 1873 d.18 Jan 1901)
| | | | | | | +-9. Frank Pierce RANDALL-56556 (b.28 Sep 1874 d.13 Jul 1931-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-8. Joab COLVIN-50021 (b.24 Apr 1838 d.,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary TWINNING-75710
| | | | | | |-8. Horatio V. COLVIN-50022 (b.28 Oct 1841 d.24 Sep 1911)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary J. PHILO-56553 (b.2 Nov 1845 d.25 Apr 1922)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edwin J. COLVIN-56552 (b.10 Jun 1863 d.25 Feb 1915)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ella B. COLVIN-56551 (b.3 May 1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Harry COMSTOCK-79316
| | | | | | +-8. Lydia COLVIN-50023 (b.27 May 1845 d.9 Aug 1845)
| | | | | |-7. Job Matteson STONE-48512 (b.1 Apr 1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Apr 1842-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth DECKER-50024 (b.22 Jan 1815-Pittston,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.5 May 1835 d.15 Apr 1895-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Melissa Josephine STONE-50025 (b.22 May 1836-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 Oct 1861-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Philander Knight POTTER-56386 (b.1836 m.Abt 1856 d.1904)
| | | | | | | |-9. Frank E. POTTER-56385 (b.20 Nov 1857 d.21 Jun 1867)
| | | | | | | +-9. Fred POTTER-56384 (b.1859 d.1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Emily Ann STONE-50026 (b.18 Feb 1838-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Apr 1842-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Delana Elizabeth STONE-50027 (b.25 Dec 1839-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Feb 1876-Peckville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Dwight PECK-56383 (b.26 Apr 1831-,Franklin,Pennsylvania,USA m.8 Nov 1860 d.1933)
| | | | | | | |-9. Herbert J PECK-56382 (b.15 Sep 1863)
| | | | | | | |-9. Bertha E PECK-56381 (b.19 Apr 1866)
| | | | | | | |-9. William G. PECK-56380 (b.13 Oct 1868)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur M. PECK-56379 (b.22 Aug 1873)
| | | | | | | +-9. Della E. PECK-56378 (b.1 Feb 1876)
| | | | | | +-8. Emma Ann STONE-50028 (b.11 Jul 1842-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 May 1868-Peckville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Orlando W. TAYLOR-56377 (b.17 Apr 1839-Lathrop Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.8 Nov 1860 d.21 Jul 1917-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Harry E. TAYLOR-56376 (b.14 Jul 1861-Peckville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Orilla STONE-48513 (b.17 Feb 1815 d.22 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | sp: John BAILEY-50029 (b.3 Aug 1810 d.2 Jun 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Margaret BAILEY-50030 (b.1836 d.1862) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Fidelia BAILEY-50031 (b.1837) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Almira BAILEY-50032 (b.1839) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucinda BAILEY-50033 (b.1841 d.26 Sep 1842) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Levi M. BAILEY-50034 (b.1844) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Adelaide BAILEY-50035 (b.20 Jun 1847 d.22 Mar 1915) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Hollis B. BAILEY-50036 (b.1850) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Arthur C. BAILEY-50037 (b.1855) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Knight STONE-48514 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1883-Ararat,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fidelia Patience CLARKE-50038 (b.1817 d.29 Jan 1897)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary E. STONE-50039 (b.1845)
| | | | | | | sp: William C. DOYLE-50040 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emma DOYLE-50041 (b.1865)
| | | | | | | +-9. Mary A. DOYLE-50042 (b.1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Alvira STONE-50043 (b.1847 d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Lemuel Nelson POTTER-56375 (b.1845 d.1929)
| | | | | | | |-9. Zilpha POTTER-56374 (b.1876)
| | | | | | | | sp: Alonzo STEPHENS-65806 (b.1865)
| | | | | | | |-9. Harry B. POTTER-56373 (b.1878 d.1961)
| | | | | | | | sp: Minnie BROWN-65808 (b.1879)
| | | | | | | |-9. Guy R. POTTER-56372 (b.1881 d.1961)
| | | | | | | | sp: Viola PHILLIPS-65812 (b.2 Apr 1887 d.Apr 1987)
| | | | | | | +-9. Daisy Sophronia POTTER-56371 (b.23 Nov 1886 d.7 Nov 1963-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John HIDOCK-65816 (b.1 Jan 1892 m.Abt 1919 d.26 Jul 1982-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Noel W. STONE-50044 (b.1849 d.1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Marilla STEARNS-56370 (b.1847 d.1928)
| | | | | | | |-9. Celia Almira STONE-106591
| | | | | | | |-9. Hugh L. STONE-106592
| | | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | | +-9. Warren Stearns STONE-56369 (b.19 Mar 1880 d.Apr 1974)
| | | | | | | sp: Luella STANNARD-65821 (b.1879 d.1949)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles E. STONE-50045 (b.13 Apr 1851 d.17 Mar 1928)
| | | | | | | sp: Rosetta SARTELL-56368 (b.30 Nov 1849 m.Abt 1879 d.17 Mar 1903)
| | | | | | | sp: Susie ASHLEY-56367 (b.26 May 1870 m.Abt 1903 d.17 May 1957)
| | | | | | |-8. Fernando Cortez STONE-50046 (b.Feb 1853 d.1931)
| | | | | | | sp: Philena Adelia POTTER-56366 (b.1851 d.1907)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ralph Potter STONE-56365 (b.Aug 1878)
| | | | | | | | sp: Hattie M. COREY-65823 (b.Sep 1880 m.Abt 1899)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nelson Knight STONE-56364 (b.Jul 1880 d.1908)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elsie STONE-65825 (b.1882 d.1951)
| | | | | | | sp: Effie STONE-56363 (b.1885 d.1955)
| | | | | | | |-9. Williard Kenneth STONE-56362 (b.4 Dec 1906 d.Feb 1978)
| | | | | | | | sp: Mary HAYNES-56356 (b.Abt 1910)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lillian WILSON-56355 (b.1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Lawrence STONE-56361 (b.1909)
| | | | | | | | sp: Emma SILSBY-56354 (b.1910)
| | | | | | | |-9. Marguerite STONE-56360 (b.1917)
| | | | | | | | sp: Harry HALLSTEAD-56353 (b.1915)
| | | | | | | | sp: Edward WILMONT-56352 (b.1915)
| | | | | | | |-9. Nelson STONE-56359 (b.1920)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis Knight STONE-56358 (b.1 Dec 1922 d.Feb 1969)
| | | | | | | | sp: Eliza WHITMORE-65830 (b.Abt 1925)
| | | | | | | +-9. Emma STONE-56357 (b.1924)
| | | | | | | sp: William KEEKLE-65836 (b.Abt 1920)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert W. STONE-50047 (b.Nov 1854-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances M. -56351 (b.Feb 1862-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1880 d.1945)
| | | | | | | +-9. Alice M. STONE-56350 (b.1882 d.1964)
| | | | | | | sp: Berton J. BOSKET-56349 (b.Nov 1873 m.Abt 1900 d.1938)
| | | | | | |-8. Nicholas STONE-50048 (b.Dec 1856 d.1937)
| | | | | | | sp: Jeannette (Nettie) RIDGEWAY-56348 (b.Apr 1863 d.1923)
| | | | | | | |-9. Knight STONE-106593 (b.1886 d.1889)
| | | | | | | |-9. Minnie STONE-56347 (b.Aug 1887)
| | | | | | | | sp: Earl GILLETT-132114 (b.1892)
| | | | | | | |-9. Dora May STONE-56346 (b.Nov 1889)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank GIBBS-132116
| | | | | | | |-9. Benjamin STONE-56345 (b.Aug 1891 d.1911)
| | | | | | | +-9. LeRoy STONE-56344 (b.26 Apr 1898 d.13 Jun 1971)
| | | | | | | sp: Florence Lucy LAPLACE-132118 (b.1902 d.6 Jun 1975)
| | | | | | |-8. Cenora STONE-50049 (b.1859 d.1935)
| | | | | | | sp: Joshua Francis POTTER-106594 (b.1856 d.1935)
| | | | | | | |-9. Tracy Isaac POTTER-106595 (b.26 Aug 1888 d.Jun 1964)
| | | | | | | | sp: Cora Emalinda STARBIRD-132129 (b.1891 d.1961)
| | | | | | | |-9. Arthur Floyd POTTER-106596 (b.1889 d.1956)
| | | | | | | | sp: Bessie Memoria WALKER-132135 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | |-9. Charles F. POTTER-106597 (b.1891)
| | | | | | | | sp: Bessie May EMPET-132141 (b.1891 d.1976)
| | | | | | | |-9. Edward POTTER-106598 (b.1893 d.1980)
| | | | | | | | sp: Huldah WALKER-132145 (b.1888)
| | | | | | | |-9. Ralph Claude POTTER-106599 (b.20 May 1896 d.Aug 1975)
| | | | | | | | sp: Helen Jacobs RICKARD-132149 (b.1900 d.1970)
| | | | | | | | sp: Lois May STERLING-132150 (b.1895 d.1968)
| | | | | | | |-9. Noel Stone POTTER-106600 (b.15 Oct 1898 d.Feb 1974)
| | | | | | | | sp: Ruth M. DANN-106601 (b.1906 d.1991)
| | | | | | | |-9. Francis Joshua POTTER-106602 (b.17 Sep 1900 d.Aug 1969)
| | | | | | | | sp: Jeanette HOLIBROOK-132153 (b.1907)
| | | | | | | +-9. Ida Lucinda POTTER-106603 (b.1904 d.1983)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin F. STONE-50050 (b.1861 d.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Alzada M. STONE-50051 (b.Jun 1863 d.1933)
| | | | | | |-8. Rancelo STONE-75711 (b.1866 d.1939)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances E. MANZER-75712 (b.1872 d.1960)
| | | | | | +-8. Eugene STONE-50052 (b.1871)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie -56343 (b.1864)
| | | | | | |-9. Grover L. STONE-56342 (b.1891)
| | | | | | +-9. Manuel J. STONE-56341 (b.1898)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail W. STONE-48515 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: Henry MCCLARRIN-50053
| | | | | | |-8. Agnes MCCLARRIN-50054 (b.1856)
| | | | | | +-8. William MCCLARRIN-50055 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-7. Clarissa STONE-48516 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: George A. CARR-50056 (b.1819)
| | | | | | |-8. John W. CARR-50057 (b.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Isabella A. CARR-50058 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. George A. CARR-50059 (b.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. John S. CARR-50060 (b.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy CARR-50061 (b.1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson B. CARR-50062 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Alzada M. CARR-50063 (b.1865 d.1945)
| | | | | +-7. Alzada M. STONE-48517 (b.1830 d.1861)
| | | | | sp: Albert WHITMAN-50064 (b.1823 d.1902)
| | | | |-6. Betsey STONE-47316 (b.1794 d.1794)
| | | | |-6. Ellen STONE-47317 (b.1796 d.1851)
| | | | | sp: Owen ARNOLD-48518
| | | | |-6. Cyrene STONE-47318 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BURLINGAME-48519
| | | | | |-7. Alfreda BURLINGAME-48520 (b.1818)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey BURLINGAME-48521 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: I. H. WHITAKER-64359
| | | | | |-7. Nelson A. BURLINGAME-48522 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Mary SHERMAN-50065 (d.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Richard S. BURLINGAME-48523 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann COLE-64358
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia G. BURLINGAME-48524 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: E. O. POTTER-50066
| | | | | |-7. Owen A. BURLINGAME-48525 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: Mary J. STANLEY-64360
| | | | | |-7. Albert O. BURLINGAME-48527
| | | | | | sp: Lydia STANLEY-64361
| | | | | |-7. Charles M. BURLINGAME-48528 (b.1836)
| | | | | +-7. Leander S. BURLINGAME-47901 (b.1831)
| | | | | sp: Caroline STONE-47900 (b.1835-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | |-6. Alma STONE-47319 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: Richard Cecil STONE-47036 (b.1798-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. James Lewis STONE-47849 (b.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. S. Hollis STONE-47850 (b.1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. George Burrill STONE-47851 (b.1823-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47852 (b.27 Mar 1826-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.6 May 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Alma STONE-47853 (b.1828-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Martha STONE-47854 (b.1829-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Richard Butler STONE-47855 (b.1829-Oxford,,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47856 (b.1836-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Charles Henry STONE-47857 (b.1840-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Clarissa STONE-47320 (b.1803 d.1821)
| | | | |-6. Roby STONE-47321 (b.1805)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BRIGGS-48526
| | | | | |-7. Clarinda M. J. BRIGGS-48529 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: E. P. THURSTON-64362
| | | | | |-7. Angentte F. BRIGGS-48530 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Charles PARROTT-64363
| | | | | |-7. Daniel W. BRIGGS-48531 (b.1841)
| | | | | +-7. Almira F. BRIGGS-48532 (b.1844)
| | | | |-6. Melina STONE-47322 (b.29 Jan 1808-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Charles James WESTCOTT-48537 (b.26 May 1808-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Sep 1837-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Edwin James WESTCOTT-48538 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy B. BARNES-48542
| | | | | | |-8. Melina WESTCOTT-48543
| | | | | | +-8. Charles WESTCOTT-48544
| | | | | |-7. Cordelia Adeliza WESTCOTT-48539 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Allen T. CHILSON-50067
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen M. CHILSON-50068 (b.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry A. CHILSON-50069 (b.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles A. CHILSON-50070 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Mattie B. CHILSON-50071 (b.1859)
| | | | | | |-8. Alice CHILSON-50072 (b.1863)
| | | | | | +-8. Eddie Whiting CHILSON-50073 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-7. Charles J. WESTCOTT-48540 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Haywood WESTCOTT-48541 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Simeon ROUND-55233
| | | | | | sp: G. E. LYMAN-55232
| | | | | sp: James WEST-48533
| | | | | |-7. Lydia WEST-48534 (b.1845)
| | | | | |-7. George WEST-48535 (b.1848)
| | | | | +-7. James WEST-48536 (b.1850)
| | | | |-6. Rachel Knight STONE-47323 (b.1810)
| | | | | sp: William ANDREWS-48545
| | | | | |-7. Lydia ANDREWS-48547 (b.1840 d.1840)
| | | | | |-7. Harriet N. ANDREWS-48548 (b.1842)
| | | | | | sp: Edwin BAKER-64364
| | | | | sp: George BROWNELL-48546
| | | | |-6. Henry B. STONE-47324 (b.1812-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1864-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Louisa JOHNSON-48549
| | | | | |-7. Jane STONE-48550 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Truman BROWN-50074 (m.Bef 1853)
| | | | | | |-8. George BROWN-50075 (b.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Frank BROWN-50076 (b.1856)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel CARTER-50077 (m.Aft 1856)
| | | | | | +-8. Martha CARTER-50078 (b.1864)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-48551 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Henry BURLINGAME-50007 (b.1826)
| | | | | | +-8. Henry Jr. BURLINGAME-50079 (b.1856) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Alma STONE-48552 (b.1837)
| | | | | +-7. Caroline STONE-48553 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: MARTIN-50080
| | | | | +-8. Sophia MARTIN-50081 (b.1865)
| | | | +-6. Charles G. STONE-47325 (b.1815-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sophia P. SPRAGUE-48554
| | | | |-7. Susan M. STONE-48555 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: Eugene D. BURT-48556
| | | | | +-8. Mary B. BURT-48557 (b.1864)
| | | | |-7. Edwin D. STONE-48558 (b.1836)
| | | | |-7. Charles D. STONE-48559 (b.1838 d.1858)
| | | | |-7. Martha S. STONE-48560 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Charles TILLINGHAST-48561
| | | | | +-8. Charles B. TILLINGHAST-48562 (b.1861)
| | | | |-7. Lydia F. STONE-48563 (b.1843)
| | | | |-7. Henry B. STONE-48564 (b.1846)
| | | | +-7. Frank F. STONE-48565 (b.1848)
| | | |-5. Abigail STONE-46823 (b.22 Mar 1772-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John WHIPPLE-47326 (b.24 Nov 1771-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1793 d.7 Jul 1829-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Nehemiah Knight WHIPPLE-56844 (b.7 Sep 1793-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1795)
| | | | |-6. Polly WHIPPLE-47327 (b.5 Nov 1795-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1873)
| | | | | sp: Richard HOWARD-47333 (b.7 Apr 1793 m.3 Jul 1814 d.23 Feb 1877)
| | | | | |-7. Abbey Stone HOWARD-48566 (b.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Owen HOWARD-48567 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Isaac W. HOWARD-48568 (b.18 Feb 1819 d.11 Feb 1897)
| | | | | | sp: Esther HAMPTON-50082 (b.10 Dec 1825 m.10 Nov 1847 d.11 May 1910)
| | | | | | |-8. Noah H. HOWARD-50083
| | | | | | |-8. Julia A. HOWARD-50084
| | | | | | |-8. William Rapp HOWARD-50085 (b.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Richard Kaysinger HOWARD-50086 (b.1850 d.1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Rachel Ann JENNINGS-56340 (b.1852 d.1934)
| | | | | | | +-9. Martha Alice HOWARD-56339 (b.1874 d.1939)
| | | | | | | sp: Rudolph MICHEL-65839 (b.1869 d.1945)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Ann HOWARD-50087 (b.1851 d.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Jackson Williams HOWARD-50088 (b.1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha Jane HOWARD-50089 (b.6 Feb 1856 d.1938)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas Francis COMPTON-56338 (b.15 Sep 1850 m.22 Nov 1874 d.28 Dec 1929)
| | | | | | | |-9. Anna Esther COMPTON-56337 (b.1875 d.1876)
| | | | | | | |-9. Albert Howard COMPTON-56336 (b.1877 d.1936)
| | | | | | | | sp: Susia Izella GRAUBAUGH-65842 (b.1878)
| | | | | | | |-9. Isaac Ralph COMPTON-56335 (b.1882)
| | | | | | | |-9. Beulah Maye COMPTON-56334 (b.16 Jan 1886 d.1936)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank M. ALLEN-56331 (b.30 Jan 1886 m.4 Mar 1908)
| | | | | | | |-9. Emmett Richard COMPTON-56333 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | +-9. Cora Faye COMPTON-56332 (b.1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel Douglas HOWARD-50090 (b.1862 d.1938)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Rebecca COMPTON-56330 (b.1859 d.1909)
| | | | | | | |-9. Isaac Lester HOWARD-56329 (b.1882 d.1958)
| | | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Alice SCOTT-65845 (b.1885 d.1945)
| | | | | | | |-9. Mary Minnie HOWARD-56328 (b.1883 d.1887)
| | | | | | | |-9. Clara Emma HOWARD-56327 (b.1883 d.1959)
| | | | | | | |-9. Eva Esther HOWARD-56326 (b.1885)
| | | | | | | | sp: Frank Fred HOLT-96064
| | | | | | | +-9. Bertha Maye HOWARD-56325 (b.1890)
| | | | | | | sp: James BATTEN-96065
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Emeline HOWARD-50091 (b.1865)
| | | | | | sp: Alonzo SELSOR-56324
| | | | | | |-9. Grace Esther SELSOR-56323 (b.1889)
| | | | | | | sp: Carl ELLIOTT-96066
| | | | | | |-9. Issac Grant SELSOR-56322 (b.1892)
| | | | | | |-9. Hetty Allena SELSOR-56321 (b.1894)
| | | | | | | sp: Finis TYNDAL-96067
| | | | | | +-9. Clara Marie SELSOR-56320 (b.1897)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann HOWARD-48569 (b.1823 d.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Emeline HOWARD-48570 (b.1828 d.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Andrew Jackson HOWARD-48571 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Ann Eliza HOWARD-48572 (b.1833 d.1854)
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin Franklin HOWARD-48573 (b.1836)
| | | | | +-7. Lester Sessions HOWARD-48574 (b.1839 d.1847)
| | | | |-6. Alfred WHIPPLE-47328 (b.8 May 1798-Foster (of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Delilah CORPE-56843
| | | | | sp: Lucy ELLIS-56842 (b.19 Sep 1806 d.27 Jun 1872)
| | | | |-6. Cynthia WHIPPLE-47329 (b.8 Mar 1801 d.12 Aug 1847)
| | | | | sp: Olney WILLIAMS-56841
| | | | |-6. Selinda WHIPPLE-47330 (b.27 Oct 1803 d.7 May 1877)
| | | | | sp: Gardner HOWARD Rev.-47334 (b.14 Jun 1798 m.14 Dec 1820 d.10 Jul 1882)
| | | | | |-7. Jefferson Spurr HOWARD-48575 (b.26 Nov 1833-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Feb 1884-Clayville,Foster,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Waity PAINE-50092 (b.27 Nov 1836 d.22 Apr 1914)
| | | | | | +-8. Maria May HOWARD-50093 (b.14 Oct 1862-Clayville,Foster,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lewis L. SANBORN-96068 (b.19 Apr 1861-North Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Feb 1932)
| | | | | | +-9. Howard Paine SANBORN-96069 (b.20 Aug 1886)
| | | | | | sp: Angie Lillian TYLER-96079 (b.13 Mar 1884)
| | | | | |-7. Alzada Alvira HOWARD-48576 (b.15 Nov 1836)
| | | | | | sp: Job RANDALL-50094 (b.2 Oct 1833)
| | | | | | +-8. Sarah Wilbur RANDALL-50095 (b.12 Jun 1863)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel HOWARD-50096 (b.15 Dec 1864)
| | | | | +-7. Celinda Whipple HOWARD-48577 (b.1840 d.1904)
| | | | | sp: Charles A. STONE-47892 (b.1837 d.1911)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-49548 (b.1861) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy M. STONE-49549 (b.1863) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Charles H. STONE-49550 (b.1873 d.1946) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Rev. Wilfred Eugene STONE-49547 (b.22 Oct 1888 d.28 Apr 1957) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Robert Stone WHIPPLE-47331 (b.20 Dec 1806)
| | | | | sp: Orilla HILL-48578 (b.18 Aug 1805 d.22 Dec 1862)
| | | | +-6. Jason S. WHIPPLE-47332 (b.25 Feb 1809)
| | | | sp: Evelyn SMITH-56840
| | | |-5. Mercy STONE-46824 (b.30 Dec 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Feb 1859)
| | | | sp: George KNIGHT-47335 (b.13 Sep 1771-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1795 d.26 Sep 1839)
| | | | |-6. William Warren KNIGHT-47336 (b.16 Nov 1795 d.1878-Scituate Historic Cemetery 76,Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth COLVIN-56835 (b.24 Jul 1801-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.19 Dec 1819 d.14 May 1875)
| | | | | +-7. Alfred Sheldon KNIGHT-173782 (b.24 Mar 1833-Kent Village,Scitute,Providence,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | |-6. Penelope Westcott KNIGHT-47337 (b.1798)
| | | | | sp: S. P. TAYLOR-56834
| | | | |-6. Betsey KNIGHT-47338 (b.1802)
| | | | | sp: Welcome MATTESON-56833
| | | | |-6. Daniel Richmond KNIGHT-47339 (b.15 Aug 1805 d.27 Apr 1877)
| | | | | sp: Susan COLVIN-48579 (d.1858)
| | | | | |-7. Henry O. KNIGHT-48580 (b.1826 d.1827)
| | | | | |-7. A. Lloyd KNIGHT-48581 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia A. KNIGHT-48582 (b.1831)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel Bradford KNIGHT-48583 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Jane F. KNIGHT-48584 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: Charles W. HOPKINS-48585 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-7. Sheldon Tillinghast KNIGHT-48586 (b.1842)
| | | | |-6. Tirza KNIGHT-47340 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: Remington STRAIT-56832
| | | | +-6. Lyman S. KNIGHT-47341 (b.1811)
| | | | sp: L. PARKER-56831
| | | | sp: P. PARKER-56830
| | | |-5. Dinah STONE-46825 (b.1 May 1778-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1836-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Silas WEAVER-47342 (b.12 Apr 1775-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Nov 1796 d.10 Oct 1830-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Owen B. WEAVER-47343 (b.1798-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary ARNOLD-56829 (b.Abt 1800-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. James P. WEAVER-47344 (b.1801-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Almira RICE-56828 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Charles Stone WEAVER-47345 (b.1803-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Sep 1891-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Diana NORTHUP-48588 (b.7 Nov 1804-North Kingstown (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jun 1823 d.21 Aug 1881)
| | | | | +-7. Rebecca Sheldon WEAVER-100977 (b.7 Sep 1826-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Apr 1907-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Archibald ROBBINS-100978 (b.10 Jun 1823-Industryville,New London,Connecticut,USA m.7 Sep 1843 d.1 Aug 1848-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Charles Weaver ROBBINS-100979 (b.4 Jul 1844-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1935-Avon Park,Highlands,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rachel Elizabeth RICE-100980 (b.26 Oct 1848-Ocala,Marion,Florida,USA m.13 Nov 1869 d.6 Apr 1885-Savannah,Chatham,Georgia,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Edna Rachel ROBBINS-65268 (b.23 Oct 1878-Savannah,Chatham,Georgia,USA d.11 Mar 1926-Kissimmee,Osceola,Florida,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harry Edmonds ARNOLD-37139 (b.3 Dec 1872-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Jul 1895 d.26 Mar 1962-St. Augustine,Saint Johns,Florida,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sallie C. WEAVER-47346 (b.1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph L. BENNETT-48589 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Nehemiah K. WEAVER-47347 (b.1807-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Freelove PECK-56827 (b.Abt 1810-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Celia WEAVER-47348 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas D. BENTLEY-48590 (b.Abt 1807-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Alston WEAVER-47349 (b.1811-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.Sep 1865)
| | | | | sp: Louisa SPAULDING-56826 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth CORNELL-56825 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Silas Greene WEAVER-47350 (b.1814-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | sp: Susan WEAVER-56824 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Sterry A. WEAVER-47351 (b.1816-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.1857)
| | | | | sp: Jane CLUTE-56823 (b.Abt 1818-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | +-6. Harriet R. WEAVER-47352 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.1848)
| | | | sp: Enoch COX-48591 (b.Abt 1818-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | |-5. Jeremiah STONE-46826 (b.1781 d.Died in Infancy)
| | | |-5. Knight STONE-46827 (b.1784 d.Died in Infancy)
| | | sp: Esther FRY (WIDOW)-46818
| | +-4. James Sr. STONE-46649 (b.18 Jul 1751-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Mar 1836-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | sp: Rebecca SHELDON-46828 (b.17 Oct 1756-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Feb 1776 d.17 Jan 1816-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | |-5. Robert STONE-46829 (b.9 Jun 1776-,,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Mar 1847-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Sybil DAVIS-47353 (b.1778 m.Abt 1802 d.10 Feb 1830)
| | | |-6. Almira STONE-47354 (b.29 Apr 1804-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Sep 1843)
| | | | sp: Horace TRIPP-48592 (b.4 Aug 1802 m.4 Nov 1824)
| | | | |-7. Lora Stone TRIPP-48593 (b.1825)
| | | | | sp: Clarissa TRIPP-49546 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-8. Cyrus L. TRIPP-50097 (b.1855)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah I KEARNS-56319 (b.16 Nov 1880-Aubuen,Nemaha,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lora A. TRIPP-56318 (b.1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Clara A. TRIPP-56317 (b.1884)
| | | | | | |-9. Donald H. TRIPP-56316 (b.1892)
| | | | | | |-9. Kearns C. TRIPP-56315 (b.1894)
| | | | | | +-9. Cyrus P. TRIPP-56314 (b.1894)
| | | | | +-8. Clara E. TRIPP-50098 (b.25 Oct 1857)
| | | | | sp: Winslow H. PHILLEO-56313 (m.16 Nov 1880)
| | | | | |-9. Cyrus H. PHILLEO-56312 (b.1887)
| | | | | |-9. James E. PHILLEO-56311 (b.1889)
| | | | | |-9. Lora W. PHILLEO-56310 (b.1891)
| | | | | +-9. Winifred B. PHILLEO-56309 (b.1894)
| | | | |-7. Giles S. TRIPP-48594 (b.14 Jul 1827)
| | | | | sp: Mary J. DIBBLE-50099 (m.21 Feb 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Elnora I. TRIPP-50100 (b.27 Jun 1857 d.21 Mar 1876)
| | | | | |-8. Hattie N. TRIPP-50101 (b.12 Jan 1861)
| | | | | | sp: William NEWMAN-75717 (m.13 Nov 1890)
| | | | | |-8. Avonia E. TRIPP-50102 (b.18 Apr 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Dimmock W. HOLLISTER-75718 (m.5 Jun 1884)
| | | | | |-8. William H. TRIPP-50103 (b.1866)
| | | | | +-8. Burnett W. TRIPP-50104 (b.1870 d.1889)
| | | | |-7. Isaac TRIPP-48595 (b.23 May 1829 d.20 May 1870)
| | | | | sp: Irene PARKE-50105 (b.23 Oct 1831 m.29 Oct 1854)
| | | | | |-8. Herman T. TRIPP-50106 (b.6 Aug 1855)
| | | | | | sp: Eva A. KAY-56308 (b.15 Dec 1862 m.23 Apr 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. Ethel M. TRIPP-56307 (b.1 Aug 1890)
| | | | | | |-9. Checter K. TRIPP-56306 (b.19 Feb 1892)
| | | | | | +-9. Cladys TRIPP-56305 (b.21 Jan 1896)
| | | | | |-8. Mary A. TRIPP-50107 (b.27 Dec 1857)
| | | | | | sp: Andrew A. STILES-56304 (m.27 Dec 1876)
| | | | | | |-9. Earl N. STILES-56303 (b.4 Nov 1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Irene M. STILES-56302 (b.12 Oct 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen I. STILES-56301 (b.4 Feb 1882)
| | | | | | +-9. Lester A. STILES-56300 (b.2 Dec 1896)
| | | | | |-8. Esther L. TRIPP-50108 (b.12 Apr 1862)
| | | | | | sp: William H. PAYSON-75719 (m.12 Aug 1885)
| | | | | |-8. Sheridan L. TRIPP-50109 (b.10 Nov 1868 d.1870)
| | | | | +-8. Helen S. TRIPP-50110 (b.19 Apr 1870)
| | | | |-7. Sybil S. TRIPP-48596 (b.1 Apr 1831)
| | | | | sp: William S. GREENE-50111 (m.16 Feb 1854 d.1864)
| | | | | |-8. Emma A. GREENE-50112 (b.28 Apr 1855)
| | | | | | sp: John B. WESTON-50113 (m.27 Jan 1875)
| | | | | | |-9. Ella J. WESTON-50114
| | | | | | | sp: CLARK-65849
| | | | | | |-9. Kate WESTON-50115
| | | | | | +-9. Rockford WESTON-50116
| | | | | |-8. Ella M. GREENE-50117 (b.28 Oct 1859)
| | | | | | sp: Anderson H. SHEARKEY-75721 (m.24 May 1884)
| | | | | sp: Enos B. MUSSEY-75720
| | | | |-7. Helen TRIPP-48597 (b.1833 d.1834)
| | | | |-7. Bryon L. TRIPP-48598 (b.11 Apr 1835)
| | | | | sp: Sarah A. WORTHINGTON-50118 (m.18 Mar 1873)
| | | | | +-8. Grace A. TRIPP-50119 (b.25 Mar 1876)
| | | | |-7. William H. TRIPP-48599 (b.26 Jan 1837)
| | | | | sp: Helen B. ALVORD-50120 (m.9 Jul 1867)
| | | | | +-8. Spencer L. TRIPP-50121 (b.25 Jul 1870)
| | | | | sp: Sarah L. EARDLEY-106604 (b.9 Feb 1875)
| | | | | |-9. Inez TRIPP-106605 (b.8 Mar 1896)
| | | | | +-9. Helen L. TRIPP-106606 (b.16 Jul 1897)
| | | | +-7. Nancy E. TRIPP-48600 (b.22 Nov 1839 d.3 Mar 1880)
| | | | sp: Simon H. BARTLETT-50122 (b.3 Apr 1822 m.7 Feb 1867 d.6 Oct 1889)
| | | | |-8. Elmer H. BARTLETT-50123 (b.26 Jun 1868)
| | | | | sp: Minnie S. HOLLAND-75722 (m.15 Apr 1893)
| | | | |-8. Gertrude C. BARTLETT-50124 (b.11 Apr 1870)
| | | | | sp: Shelby CARNE-75723 (m.Sep 1893)
| | | | +-8. Carlton T. BARTLETT-50125 (b.30 Aug 1872)
| | | | sp: Frances T. MCCULLOCH-75724 (m.26 Jan 1896)
| | | |-6. James STONE-47355 (b.1805-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1889)
| | | | sp: Sarah FOSTER-48601 (b.1808-,,Rhode Island,USA m.20 Jan 1831 d.1892)
| | | | |-7. Althema STONE-48602 (b.1831 d.1911)
| | | | | sp: Joseph P. NORTHUP-50126 (b.1826 m.11 Mar 1852 d.1860)
| | | | | |-8. Franklin NORTHUP-50127 (b.1853 d.1912)
| | | | | |-8. John NORTHUP-50128 (b.1854)
| | | | | | sp: Ella ATHERTOP-75725
| | | | | +-8. Sarah P. NORTHUP-50129 (b.1856)
| | | | |-7. Hannibal STONE-48603 (b.1835 d.1867)
| | | | | sp: Clara Cleste PARKER-50130 (b.1837)
| | | | | |-8. Fred STONE-50131
| | | | | |-8. Hattie STONE-50132
| | | | | |-8. Cloumbus Llewelleyn STONE-50133 (b.1857 d.1932)
| | | | | | sp: Mary ANDREWS-56550 (b.1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford Hannibal STONE-56549 (b.1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Marjorie May SNYDER-65852
| | | | | | |-9. Earl Elkony STONE-56548 (b.1889 d.1961)
| | | | | | | sp: Ida Margaret LEUSCH-65856 (b.1891 d.1958)
| | | | | | |-9. Lawrence STONE-56547 (b.1891 d.1963)
| | | | | | |-9. Gladys STONE-56546 (b.1902 d.1902)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen STONE-56545 (b.1903)
| | | | | | +-9. Bruce STONE-56544 (b.1904)
| | | | | +-8. Mary A. STONE-50134 (b.1859)
| | | | |-7. Columbus STONE-48604 (b.1837-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1857)
| | | | |-7. Foster STONE-48605 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eva BRUSH-50135
| | | | | |-8. Ross STONE-50136
| | | | | +-8. Kenneth STONE-50137
| | | | |-7. Andrew STONE-48607 (b.1842-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary LEWIS-50143 (m.1 Jan 1873)
| | | | | |-8. Grace STONE-50144 (b.1873)
| | | | | |-8. Harold STONE-50145 (b.1880)
| | | | | |-8. Roy STONE-50146 (b.1888 d.1894)
| | | | | |-8. Ruby STONE-50147 (b.1891)
| | | | | sp: Carrie N. PARKER-50141 (m.18 Feb 1896)
| | | | | +-8. George P. STONE-50142 (b.1897)
| | | | +-7. Almon STONE-48606 (b.22 Jul 1843 d.28 Oct 1887)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth TINKHAM-50138 (b.1842)
| | | | |-8. Myrtle STONE-50139
| | | | +-8. Vernon STONE-50140 (b.1868)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth D. STONE-47356 (b.1806-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1840)
| | | | sp: Nathan SHERMAN-48608 (b.1809 d.1864)
| | | | |-7. Helen Stone SHERMAN-48609 (b.1834 d.1897)
| | | | +-7. Hamilton Stone SHERMAN-48610 (b.1836)
| | | |-6. William STONE-47357 (b.1808-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1874)
| | | | sp: Irene Sarah NICHOLS-48611 (b.1808 d.1851)
| | | | |-7. Milo STONE-48612 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | |-7. Sybil STONE-48613 (b.1834)
| | | | | sp: J. W. SNYDER-48615
| | | | | +-8. Flora SNYDER-48616 (b.1860 d.1874)
| | | | +-7. Mary STONE-48614 (b.1839)
| | | | sp: Abel O. SQUIRES-50148 (b.1837)
| | | | |-8. Bertha SQUIRES-50149 (b.1868)
| | | | |-8. Clara M. SQUIRES-50150 (b.1869-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Enis George TRIMBY-56543 (b.Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.27 Sep 1894)
| | | | | |-9. Ethel Louise TRIMBY-56542 (b.1895-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William S. COBB-56540 (b.Jan 1895-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.4 Sep 1917)
| | | | | +-9. Helen TRIMBY-56541 (b.1898)
| | | | |-8. Nellie J. SQUIRES-50151 (b.1871)
| | | | | sp: John A. WILSON-56539 (b.1867)
| | | | | +-9. Eugene D. WILSON-56538 (b.1899)
| | | | |-8. Milo SQUIRES-50152 (b.1873 d.1873)
| | | | +-8. Cora B. SQUIRES-50153 (b.1874)
| | | | sp: Jay B. RICHARDS-56537
| | | | +-9. Percy RICHARDS-56536 (b.1901)
| | | |-6. Ezra STONE-47358 (b.21 Oct 1809-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Oct 1879)
| | | | sp: Frances W. WRIGHT-48617 (b.30 Sep 1810-,,New York,USA d.8 Mar 1891)
| | | | |-7. Melvin A. STONE-48618 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | |-7. Augustus Dewilton STONE-48619 (b.1836-,,Kansas,USA d.,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy Katherine SHIELDS-50154 (b.1839 m.1860)
| | | | | |-8. Carrie Frances STONE-50155 (b.1862-,,Kansas,USA d.1947)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas F. WEST-56535 (b.1858 d.1910)
| | | | | | |-9. Ernest W. WEST-56534 (b.1894 d.1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Agnes V. WEST-56533 (b.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Mettie M. WEST-56532 (b.1897)
| | | | | | | sp: harles Thomas RITTER-65858 (b.1891 d.1947)
| | | | | | +-9. Lester D. WEST-56531 (b.1900)
| | | | | |-8. George Robert STONE-50156 (b.1865-,,Kansas,USA d.1865-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Minnie STONE-50157 (b.1866-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John GORDON-56530
| | | | | | |-9. Ida Marie GORDON-56529 (b.1895)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Thomas MILLIGAN-65861
| | | | | | |-9. Osie GORDON-56528 (b.1896)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert CAINE-65865
| | | | | | |-9. Alton GORDON-56527 (b.1898 d.1898)
| | | | | | |-9. Gussie D. GORDON-56526 (b.1900)
| | | | | | +-9. Viola GORDON-56525 (b.1911 d.1922)
| | | | | |-8. Effie STONE-50158 (b.1869-,,Kansas,USA d.1945)
| | | | | | sp: Wesley FRAZIER-75726
| | | | | |-8. Kate STONE-50159 (b.1871-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harry WILSON-75727
| | | | | |-8. William A. STONE-50160 (b.1876-,,Kansas,USA d.1958-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Bertha Deloris WOLFE-56524 (b.27 Jun 1881-,,Nebraska,USA m.1904 d.Apr 1972-Selma,Fresno,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Frances Leona STONE-56523 (b.1906-,,Kansas,USA d.Abt 1960-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ernest JACOBSEN-65869 (b.20 Aug 1903 d.Mar 1978)
| | | | | | |-9. Donald Brady STONE-56522 (b.17 Mar 1911-Garnet,Anderson,Kansas,USA d.Feb 1969-Yosemite,Mariposa,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha WALKER-65873 (m.Abt 1932(div))
| | | | | | | sp: Virginia E. MORRISON-65876 (b.12 Apr 1922-Seattle,King,Washington,USA m.1940)
| | | | | | +-9. Bernadene STONE-56521 (b.6 May 1920-,,California,USA d.Sep 1990-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Carl RUEGG-65880 (m.1940)
| | | | | +-8. Mettie STONE-50161 (b.1879-,,Kansas,USA d.1901)
| | | | |-7. Robert N. STONE-48620 (b.1840 d.1911)
| | | | | sp: Frances L. -48625
| | | | |-7. Gertude STONE-48621 (b.1842 d.1843)
| | | | |-7. Frances L. STONE-48624 (b.1843)
| | | | |-7. Alton Murray STONE-48622 (b.1847 d.1847)
| | | | +-7. Mary A. STONE-48623 (b.1851 d.1852)
| | | |-6. Lora W. STONE-47359 (b.1811-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1816-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Almira GREENE-56822 (b.1781-,,Massachusetts,USA m.30 Dec 1830 d.1852)
| | |-5. John STONE-46830 (b.1777-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1841-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Rhoda BARNEY-47360 (b.1778 d.1841)
| | | |-6. Riley STONE-47361 (b.1802 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Ruth OSTERHOUT-48626 (b.1805 m.25 Dec 1822 d.1842)
| | | | |-7. Barney STONE-48627 (b.1824 d.1860-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Esther E. STONE-48628 (b.1826 d.1853)
| | | | | sp: Ira GARDNER-50162
| | | | | +-8. Frank GARDNER-50163 (b.1852)
| | | | |-7. Mary Ann STONE-48629 (b.1828 d.1861)
| | | | | sp: George B. NICHOLSON-50164
| | | | | |-8. Emma NICHOLSON-50165 (b.1849)
| | | | | | sp: Ernest JACKOSN-75728
| | | | | +-8. Ruth NICHOLSON-50166 (b.1852)
| | | | +-7. Mortimer STONE Civil War-48630 (b.1831)
| | | |-6. Rachel STONE-47362 (b.1803 d.1819)
| | | |-6. Rebecca STONE-47363 (b.1805 d.1847)
| | | | sp: Isaac SHERMAN-48631 (b.1802 m.3 May 1823 d.1867)
| | | | |-7. Louisa SHERMAN-48632 (b.1824 d.1844)
| | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-48633 (b.1826 d.1844)
| | | | |-7. Delana STONE-48634 (b.1828)
| | | | | sp: Lora STONE-64368
| | | | | sp: Anderson REYNOLDS-64369
| | | | +-7. Orlando STONE-48635 (b.1830 d.1862)
| | | |-6. Jeremiah STONE-47364 (b.1808 d.1853)
| | | | sp: Louisa GREENE-48636 (b.1815 m.3 Jan 1833 d.1842)
| | | | |-7. Almira L. STONE-48638 (b.1834)
| | | | | sp: Nicholas NORTHUP-50167 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-8. Esther L. NORTHUP-50168 (b.1855)
| | | | | +-8. Horace G. NORTHUP-50169 (b.1857)
| | | | |-7. Emily A. STONE-48639 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: George PERRY Civil War-48640
| | | | sp: Laura RICE-48637 (b.1817 m.Abt 1844 d.1894)
| | | | |-7. Milo R. STONE-48641
| | | | |-7. Melbourne STONE-48642 (b.1846)
| | | | | sp: Mary M. BESECHER-35793
| | | | |-7. Adelia STONE-48643 (b.1847 d.1869)
| | | | |-7. Florence G. STONE-48644 (b.1849)
| | | | | sp: C. L. BUSHKIRK-64370
| | | | +-7. Isadore STONE-48645 (b.1852 d.1879)
| | | | sp: C. W. ARMSTRONG-64371 (b.1811 d.1847)
| | | |-6. Sabra STONE-47365 (b.1811 d.1884)
| | | | sp: William C. GREENE-48649 (b.1811 m.Abt 1841 d.1847)
| | | | |-7. Hortense B. GREENE-48647 (b.1843)
| | | | +-7. Rhoda A. GREENE-48648 (b.1847 d.1897)
| | | |-6. Aurilla STONE-47366 (b.1813 d.1841)
| | | | sp: William C. GREENE-48649 (b.1811 d.1847)
| | | | |-7. Maria L. GREENE-48650 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: Smith D. DEAN-50170
| | | | | |-8. Nellie L. DEAN-50171
| | | | | | sp: Charles W. SMITH-56520
| | | | | | |-9. Dean SMITH-56519 (b.1894 d.1894)
| | | | | | +-9. Josephine D. SMITH-56518 (b.1895)
| | | | | |-8. Ann Gertrude DEAN-50172 (b.1858)
| | | | | | sp: Charles J. WILSON-75729
| | | | | +-8. John S. DEAN-50173 (b.1867)
| | | | | sp: Edith A. MILLER-50174
| | | | | +-9. Catherine DEAN-50175 (b.1909)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin Benoni M. GREENE Civil War-48651 (b.1839)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth VAN FLEET-64372
| | | | +-7. Josephine A. GREENE-48652 (b.1841)
| | | | sp: Andrew J. SMITH Civil War-50176
| | | |-6. John STONE-47367 (b.1815 d.1887)
| | | | sp: Esther L. SISSON-48653 (b.1821 m.15 Jul 1841 d.1910)
| | | |-6. Rhoda Marie STONE-47368 (b.1817 d.1888)
| | | | sp: Horatio W. NICHOLSON-48654 (b.1817 m.Abt 1836 d.1855)
| | | | |-7. Oscar Eugene NICHOLSON-48655 (b.1838 d.1861)
| | | | |-7. George Stone NICHOLSON-48656 (b.1846)
| | | | | sp: Mary BROOKS-64373
| | | | sp: L. JONES Rev.-48657
| | | +-6. Rachel STONE-47369 (b.1820)
| | | sp: William HAWTHORNE-48658 (m.23 Dec 1845)
| | | |-7. Horatio HAWTHORNE-48659 (b.1847)
| | | |-7. Margaret HAWTHORNE-48660 (b.1851)
| | | +-7. Rhoda HAWTHORNE-48661 (b.1854)
| | |-5. Mary STONE-46831 (b.1779-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1852-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Stephen PARKER-47370 (b.1779-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1857-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Alvah PARKER-47371 (b.1800 d.1861)
| | | | sp: Polly CHAMBERS-56821
| | | | sp: Louisa Harriet WHEELER-56820
| | | |-6. Delilah PARKER-47372 (b.1802 d.1886)
| | | | sp: Job A. NORTHUP-48662 (b.1799 d.1867)
| | | | |-7. Levi NORTHUP-48663
| | | | |-7. Jeremiah NORTHUP-48664
| | | | +-7. Stephen NORTHUP-48665
| | | | sp: LILLIBRIDGE-50177
| | | | |-8. Clara NORTHUP-50178
| | | | | sp: Charles SWALLOW-75732
| | | | |-8. Preston NORTHUP-50179
| | | | |-8. Alice NORTHUP-50180
| | | | |-8. Louise NORTHUP-50181
| | | | | sp: Walter MANCHESTER-75730
| | | | |-8. Gertrude NORTHUP-50182
| | | | |-8. Will NORTHUP-50183
| | | | +-8. Clarence NORTHUP-50184
| | | |-6. Sheldon Wall PARKER-47373 (b.1804 d.1856)
| | | | sp: Sarah PHILLIPS-48666 (b.1810 d.1906)
| | | | |-7. Rodino Perry PARKER-48672 (b.2 Aug 1830 d.24 Jun 1921)
| | | | | sp: Mary Diana SLOCUM-50204 (b.4 Dec 1831)
| | | | | |-8. Genevra Jennie Delphine PARKER-50205 (b.18 Sep 1855 d.1940)
| | | | | | sp: John Lemuel STONE-48724 (b.6 Jul 1852 d.8 May 1933-Ithaca,Tompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Grandon STONE-51674 (b.16 Jun 1877 d.16 Jun 1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Delia May STONE-51675 (b.15 May 1878 d.1968)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth STONE-51676 (b.15 May 1880 d.28 Sep 1894)
| | | | | | |-9. Grace Lena STONE-51677 (b.25 Dec 1881 d.25 Dec 1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen Louisa STONE-51678 (b.16 Feb 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: John Crosier WILSON-56468 (m.2 Sep 1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Diana STONE-51679 (b.19 Aug 1887)
| | | | | | | sp: Dr. Otis Hackett JOHNSON-56464 (m.17 Jun 1916)
| | | | | | |-9. Julia A. STONE-51680 (b.24 Aug 1891)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul Girard HAVILAND-56461 (m.16 Sep 1916)
| | | | | | +-9. Genevra Harriet STONE-51681 (b.14 Feb 1897 d.2 Jun 1899)
| | | | | |-8. Thurston Slocum PARKER-50206 (b.7 Sep 1858 d.24 Jul 1927)
| | | | | |-8. Ella May PARKER-50207 (b.8 Dec 1861 d.15 Jul 1862)
| | | | | |-8. Sterling Dayton PARKER-50208 (b.15 Jun 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Katherine BARROWMAN-75734
| | | | | |-8. Ward Beecher PARKER-50209 (b.16 Aug 1871)
| | | | | | sp: Lurana MILLER-75735
| | | | | +-8. Harold PARKER-50210 (b.14 Apr 1875)
| | | | |-7. Corintha Hazeltine PARKER-48667 (b.2 Jun 1836-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.22 Feb 1903-Silvara,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Orrin Daniel CULVER-50185 (b.11 May 1838-Sheshequin,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Oct 1861 d.6 Sep 1914-Silvara,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mahlon Archer CULVER-50186
| | | | | |-8. Vernia C. CULVER-50187
| | | | | | sp: BALDWIN-75738
| | | | | |-8. Sheldon D. CULVER-50188
| | | | | |-8. Leona C. CULVER-50189
| | | | | | sp: MCCLOSKEY-75739
| | | | | |-8. Sybil B. CULVER-50190
| | | | | | sp: PHINNEY-75740
| | | | | |-8. Mary J. CULVER-50191
| | | | | | sp: KING-75741
| | | | | |-8. Emily Maude CULVER-50192
| | | | | | sp: RAUB-75742
| | | | | |-8. Hiram Leander CULVER-50193
| | | | | |-8. Lafayette Jayne CULVER-50194
| | | | | +-8. Oran Lamont CULVER-50195
| | | | |-7. Hulda PARKER-48668
| | | | |-7. Edwin PARKER-48669
| | | | |-7. Fernando PARKER-48670
| | | | | sp: Susan HALL-50196 (b.1838 d.1881)
| | | | | |-8. Fred PARKER-50197
| | | | | |-8. Carrie PARKER-50198
| | | | | |-8. Charles R. PARKER-50199 (b.1868 d.1931)
| | | | | sp: Jennie BOWMAN-50200 (b.1868 d.1931)
| | | | | |-8. Edward PARKER-50201
| | | | | |-8. Leila PARKER-50202
| | | | | | sp: Joseph CHALLIS-75743
| | | | | +-8. Marian P. PARKER-50203 (b.1895 d.1919)
| | | | | sp: SWEET-75744
| | | | +-7. Senora PARKER-48671
| | | | sp: William FRACE-64374
| | | |-6. Charles PARKER-47374 (b.1806 d.1892)
| | | | sp: Susan HALL-48675 (b.1808 d.1893)
| | | | |-7. Charles, Jr. PARKER-48676
| | | | |-7. Charlotte PARKER-48677
| | | | |-7. Emily PARKER-48678
| | | | +-7. Marenus PARKER-48679 (b.1847 d.1919)
| | | | sp: Sarah CHAMPLAIN-50211 (b.1851 d.1925)
| | | | |-8. Christine PARKER-50212
| | | | | sp: Carroll DEAN-50213
| | | | | |-9. Robert DEAN-50214
| | | | | +-9. Stephen DEAN-50215
| | | | |-8. Robert PARKER-75745
| | | | +-8. Stephen PARKER-75746
| | | |-6. Mary PARKER-47375 (b.1810 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Daniel VAN FLEET-48673 (b.1806 m.27 Aug 1829 d.1889)
| | | |-6. Rebecca PARKER-47376 (b.1813 d.1849)
| | | | sp: William HULL-48674 (b.1792 d.1872)
| | | |-6. Asenath PARKER-47377 (b.1814 d.1849)
| | | | sp: Stephen PARKER-48680 (b.1819 d.1893)
| | | | |-7. Stephen PARKER-48681
| | | | +-7. Delia Ann PARKER-48393 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | sp: Jeremiah D. KNIGHT-48385 (b.1826-,,New Jersey,USA d.1893)
| | | | +-8. Ellen W. KNIGHT-48394 (b.1859-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Celinda PARKER-47378 (b.13 Sep 1816 d.24 Apr 1849)
| | | | sp: Ezra COLVIN-48683 (b.1818 d.1873)
| | | | |-7. Ermina R. COLVIN-48684 (b.1839 d.1857)
| | | | |-7. Phedora G. COLVIN-48685 (b.1842 d.1844)
| | | | |-7. Adelbert A. COLVIN-48686 (b.8 Oct 1843)
| | | | +-7. Lucy S. COLVIN-48687 (b.13 Sep 1846)
| | | | sp: Joseph S. CLARK-48688 (b.19 Jan 1844)
| | | |-6. Lucy Ann PARKER-47379 (b.1821 d.1849)
| | | +-6. Demaris PARKER-47380 (b.1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1886)
| | |-5. Lemuel STONE-46832 (b.26 May 1781-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Feb 1873-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Anne COVIN-47381 (b.12 Jan 1784 m.1803 d.11 Aug 1848)
| | | |-6. Harriet STONE-47383 (b.16 Nov 1803)
| | | |-6. Philip STONE-47384 (b.24 Feb 1805-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Feb 1894)
| | | | sp: Sarah NORTHRUP-48689 (b.1804-,,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Nov 1824 d.May 1880)
| | | | |-7. Emanuel STONE-48690 (b.1829 d.1854)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth THOMPSON-50218 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-8. Clifton E. STONE-50219 (b.1853)
| | | | | +-8. Anna J. STONE-50220 (b.1855 d.1882)
| | | | | sp: William V. GOOD-50221 (b.Abt 1850)
| | | | | |-9. Cora GOOD-50222
| | | | | +-9. Floyd GOOD-50223
| | | | |-7. Anna Maranda STONE-48691 (b.30 May 1830 d.3 Feb 1848)
| | | | +-7. Watson D. STONE-48692 (b.1838)
| | | |-6. Miriam STONE-47385 (b.1807 d.1879)
| | | | sp: Reuben SHERMAN-48693 (b.1805)
| | | | |-7. Amy Ann SHERMAN-32154 (b.11 Jun 1831)
| | | | | sp: Matthew Judson CLARKE-47438 (b.4 Sep 1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.14 Sep 1853)
| | | | | |-8. Clarence B. CLARK-24308 (b.18 Aug 1854)
| | | | | | sp: Mary L. STONE-48710 (b.12 Dec 1851 m.12 Oct 1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Mabel C. CLARK-51662 (b.15 May 1884 d.1893)
| | | | | | |-9. Louisa S. CLARK-51663 (b.23 Apr 1886)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruby S. CLARK-51664 (b.24 Dec 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Verne HOWARD-75752
| | | | | | |-9. Rena M. CLARK-51665 (b.23 Jan 1889)
| | | | | | | sp: Truman WATKINS-75753
| | | | | | +-9. Guy Bennett CLARK-51666 (b.25 Sep 1891)
| | | | | | sp: Gladys MOSSMAN-75754
| | | | | |-8. Edgar E. CLARK-23129 (b.2 Aug 1857)
| | | | | | sp: Ida MORRISON-51661
| | | | | | |-9. Grace CLARK-51893 (b.25 Jun 1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Maude CLARK-51894 (b.24 Feb 1888)
| | | | | | |-9. Clifford CLARK-51895 (b.25 Dec 1894)
| | | | | | +-9. Herbert CLARK-51896 (b.29 Jun 1896)
| | | | | |-8. Alice E. CLARK-26250 (b.16 Sep 1864)
| | | | | | sp: James G. HILDEBRAITH-51897 (m.22 Jun 1885)
| | | | | | |-9. Ralph HILDEBRAITH-51898 (b.13 Dec 1887)
| | | | | | |-9. Emogene HILDEBRAITH-51899 (b.12 Aug 1892)
| | | | | | +-9. Earl H. HILDEBRAITH-51900 (b.29 Jul 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Esther WILMOT-65032
| | | | | +-8. Ida Mae CLARK-45323 (b.26 Nov 1870)
| | | | | sp: Grant CROMPTON-51901
| | | | | +-9. Clara CROMPTON-51902 (b.1886)
| | | | | sp: Charles MILLER-76049
| | | | |-7. Caroline SHERMAN-48695 (b.1832-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1852)
| | | | | sp: Robert KING-50224 (b.1823-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles S. KING-50225 (b.1849-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Louisa M. KING-50226 (b.1850 d.1861)
| | | | +-7. Lemuel SHERMAN-48696 (b.1840 d.1843)
| | | |-6. Pardon STONE-47386 (b.11 Feb 1810-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Mar 1848-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Nancy CLARKE-48697 (b.27 Feb 1814 m.Abt 1833 d.1 Nov 1843-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Theodore E. STONE-48698 (b.1834-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1913)
| | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth SHERMAN-50227 (b.1830 d.1908)
| | | | | |-8. Edward Jenks STONE-50228 (b.24 Jun 1856-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 May 1941-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna May WHALING-51673 (b.10 Sep 1858-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.28 Jun 1888 d.6 Oct 1940-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Whaling STONE-56517 (b.30 Mar 1889 d.10 Jul 1973)
| | | | | | | sp: Ralph Gray, Sr. YOUNG-65883 (b.26 Dec 1888 m.22 May 1916 d.1 Jun 1952)
| | | | | | |-9. Edward Stanley STONE-56516 (b.8 Dec 1890-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 Oct 1977-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret Mileham CARPENTER-65887 (b.12 Oct 1896-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.31 Dec 1927 d.9 Nov 1992-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Howard Issac STONE-56515 (b.8 Dec 1892 d.10 Apr 1969)
| | | | | | | sp: Thelma J. GREENE-65891 (b.22 Jul 1896 m.22 Jun 1920 d.1 Sep 1981)
| | | | | | |-9. Rev. Theodore John STONE-56514 (b.14 May 1896 d.13 Dec 1985)
| | | | | | | sp: Clara ECKEL-65894 (b.24 Feb 1904 m.28 Jun 1932 d.22 Jan 1994)
| | | | | | +-9. Elizabeth Lydia STONE-56513 (b.23 Dec 1898 d.22 Nov 1965)
| | | | | | sp: Spurgeon Joseph LEBER-65902 (b.5 Mar 1904 m.26 Dec 1927)
| | | | | |-8. Pardon B. STONE-50229 (b.1859 d.1934)
| | | | | | sp: Naomi EMERY-75747
| | | | | | sp: J. Louise TYLER-56512 (b.1855 d.1918)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth B. STONE-50230 (b.1861)
| | | | | | sp: Claude Elton ELBERT-75748
| | | | | |-8. Abbie W. STONE-50231 (b.1863 d.1950)
| | | | | | sp: James TUTTLE-56511 (d.1932)
| | | | | | +-9. Mary Elizabeth TUTTLE-56510 (d.1935)
| | | | | | sp: Stanley GREEN-56509
| | | | | |-8. Watson H. STONE-50232 (b.1864 d.1934)
| | | | | | sp: Fanny SHERMAN-56506 (b.1873)
| | | | | +-8. Clarence E. STONE-50233 (b.1866 d.1915)
| | | | | sp: Ruth BRACE-56505 (d.1935)
| | | | | |-9. Brace STONE-56504
| | | | | | sp: Grace -106607
| | | | | +-9. Marjory STONE-56503 (d.1935)
| | | | | sp: GREENHOUGH-106608
| | | | | sp: Joseph WILLIAMS-106609
| | | | |-7. George L. STONE-48699 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: Abi WORKIZER-51626
| | | | | |-8. Cyrus D. STONE-51627
| | | | | |-8. Otis STONE-51628 (d.1903)
| | | | | +-8. Leah STONE-51629 (d.1937)
| | | | | sp: Lou HORLDON-56502
| | | | | |-9. Marion HORLDON-56501
| | | | | +-9. Elizabeth Stone HORLDON-56500
| | | | |-7. Watson D. STONE-48700 (b.1837 d.1877)
| | | | | sp: Louisa LEESE-51630
| | | | | |-8. Walter STONE-51631
| | | | | +-8. Mary STONE-51632
| | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-48701 (b.1839 d.1841)
| | | | |-7. Silas L. STONE-48702 (b.1841 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Ellen TRIPP-48703 (b.1817 m.Abt 1845 d.22 May 1848)
| | | | +-7. Lydia Ann STONE-48704 (b.8 Oct 1846-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.11 Nov 1907-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Frank Marion TAYLOR-51633 (b.13 Jan 1846 m.23 Apr 1865 d.11 Apr 1871)
| | | | |-8. Frederick TAYLOR-51634 (b.1866-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Mabel TAYLOR-51635 (b.1868-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Morris TAYLOR-51636 (b.1869-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Frank TAYLOR-51637 (b.1871)
| | | | sp: Benira I. TAYLOR-51638 (b.16 Sep 1835 m.8 Oct 1873 d.16 Sep 1909)
| | | | |-8. John Abbott TAYLOR-51639 (b.4 Mar 1875-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1935)
| | | | | sp: Gertrude C. CUDDEBACK-56499 (b.May 1876 m.19 Dec 1894 d.1960)
| | | | | |-9. Leon TAYLOR-56498 (b.Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Sep 1983-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harry E. TAYLOR-56497 (b.Apr 1896 d.13 Mar 1983-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline RIPPON-65906 (d.27 Jul 1981)
| | | | | |-9. Frederick C. TAYLOR-56496 (b.Sep 1898-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ann SWARTZSTRAUBER-106610
| | | | | |-9. Leona TAYLOR-56495 (b.14 Sep 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Frank SNYDER-65912 (b.24 Mar 1902-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.21 May 1926)
| | | | | |-9. Oscar TAYLOR-56494 (b.1910-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Corrine TAYLOR-56493 (b.1914 d.1985)
| | | | | | sp: Larry O'BRIEN-106611
| | | | | +-9. Ruth TAYLOR-56492 (b.1916)
| | | | | sp: Austin O'NEIL-106612
| | | | |-8. Benira G. TAYLOR-51640 (b.7 Oct 1876-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Teresa MILLER-56491 (m.31 Jan 1901(div))
| | | | | |-9. Frank TAYLOR-56490
| | | | | +-9. Harry TAYLOR-56489
| | | | |-8. Edna May TAYLOR-51641 (b.20 Jun 1884)
| | | | | sp: John WALLACE-56488 (b.Abt 1881 m.1 Jan 1907)
| | | | | |-9. Lester WALLACE-56487
| | | | | | sp: Ann -106613
| | | | | |-9. Teresa WALLACE-56486
| | | | | | sp: Richard EDWARDS-106614
| | | | | |-9. Leonard WALLACE-56485
| | | | | | sp: Marjory -106615
| | | | | |-9. Vivian WALLACE-56484
| | | | | | sp: Clifford CONGDON-106616
| | | | | +-9. Raymond WALLACE-56483 (b.1909 d.Apr 1987)
| | | | | sp: Dorothy B. CLARK-51961 (b.3 Jan 1912 m.1933)
| | | | +-8. Gartry A. TAYLOR-51642 (b.20 Jun 1887)
| | | | sp: Ralph Vail GARDNER-56479 (b.26 Jul 1882 m.5 Jun 1907)
| | | | |-9. Paul F. GARDNER-56478
| | | | | sp: Ruth Vera CLARK-51945 (b.20 Dec 1913 m.6 Jun 1934)
| | | | |-9. Lawrence GARDNER-56477 (b.Abt 1908 d.1927)
| | | | |-9. Lloyd GARDNER-56476 (b.Abt 1909 d.1984)
| | | | | sp: Violet DENNIS-106617
| | | | |-9. Doris GARDNER-56475 (b.1915)
| | | | | sp: WOOD-106618
| | | | +-9. Jean GARDNER-56474 (b.1917)
| | | | sp: Francis BALL-106619
| | | |-6. Edwin STONE-47387 (b.31 May 1812 d.1 Apr 1893)
| | | | sp: Louisa A. SMITH-48705 (b.1816-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1881)
| | | | |-7. George A. STONE-48706 (b.1834 d.1835)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin M. STONE-48707 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: Olive E. NEWTON-51643 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-8. Herbert STONE-51644
| | | | | |-8. Jennie STONE-51645
| | | | | |-8. Fred Greville STONE-51646
| | | | | |-8. Mattie A. STONE-51647
| | | | | |-8. Henry L. STONE-51648 (b.1861 d.1861)
| | | | | |-8. Edwin N. STONE-51649 (b.1862)
| | | | | | sp: Jenny C. AVERY-75749
| | | | | |-8. Burton STONE-51650 (b.1865)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Reid STONE-51651 (b.1869)
| | | | | |-8. William Blanding STONE-51652 (b.1870)
| | | | | |-8. Halton Randall STONE-51653 (b.1876 d.1902)
| | | | | |-8. Rose May STONE-51654 (b.1880)
| | | | | | sp: J. Harrison OLMSTEAD-56472 (m.1904)
| | | | | | |-9. Olive Frances OLMSTEAD-56471 (b.1905)
| | | | | | |-9. Ada Ruth OLMSTEAD-56470 (b.1907)
| | | | | | +-9. Edwin Harrison OLMSTEAD-56469 (b.1914)
| | | | | |-8. Kate Louisa STONE-51655 (b.1881)
| | | | | +-8. Stanley Thomas STONE-51656 (b.1882)
| | | | |-7. Thomas W. STONE-48708 (b.1838 d.27 Jun 1862)
| | | | |-7. Sarah Louisa STONE-48709 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: George W. CROCKER-51657
| | | | | |-8. Lucius CROCKER-51658 (b.1861 d.1861)
| | | | | |-8. Hattie L. CROCKER-51659 (b.1862 d.1867)
| | | | | +-8. Edwin Lora CROCKER-51660 (b.1869)
| | | | | sp: Jane KENNY-75750
| | | | | sp: Jennie AVERY-75751
| | | | +-7. Mary L. STONE-48710 (b.12 Dec 1851)
| | | | sp: Clarence B. CLARK-24308 (b.18 Aug 1854 m.12 Oct 1882)
| | | | |-8. Mabel C. CLARK-51662 (b.15 May 1884 d.1893) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Louisa S. CLARK-51663 (b.23 Apr 1886) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Ruby S. CLARK-51664 (b.24 Dec 1888) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Rena M. CLARK-51665 (b.23 Jan 1889) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. Guy Bennett CLARK-51666 (b.25 Sep 1891) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Hannah STONE-47388 (b.26 Apr 1816 d.31 Aug 1873)
| | | | sp: Leonard BATCHELOR-48711 (b.18 Mar 1810-West Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.1841 d.1889)
| | | | |-7. Delia BATCHELOR-48713 (b.1842)
| | | | |-7. Lemuel BATCHELOR-48714 (b.1844)
| | | | |-7. Joseph Chase BATCHELOR-48715 (b.1847-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1924)
| | | | | sp: Sally BIEDLER-51667 (m.1870)
| | | | | |-8. Mary L. BATCHELOR-51668
| | | | | | sp: William WATERSON-75755
| | | | | |-8. Jessie L. BATCHELOR-51669
| | | | | | sp: Maurice SAUNDERS-75756
| | | | | +-8. Ward A. BATCHELOR-51670
| | | | | sp: Margaret Louise PEDRICK-75757
| | | | +-7. Ward BATCHELOR-48716 (b.1850-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1887-Mexico City,Mexico)
| | | | sp: Gertrude PEDRICK-51671 (b.1850 d.1887)
| | | | +-8. Joseph Leon BATCHELOR-51672 (b.1874 d.1893)
| | | |-6. Lora Walter STONE-47389 (b.15 May 1818 d.30 Jan 1904)
| | | | sp: Delia GRIFFIN-48717 (b.1820 m.Bef 1836 d.1843)
| | | | |-7. George STONE-48718 (b.1836)
| | | | sp: Celinda C. REYNOLDS-48719 (b.1822 m.Abt 1845 d.1848)
| | | | |-7. Charles Wilford STONE-48720 (b.1846 d.1848)
| | | | sp: Julia A. GORMAN-48721 (b.1824 m.16 Aug 1848 d.1895)
| | | | |-7. Delia Celinda STONE-48722 (b.28 Apr 1849 d.2 May 1850)
| | | | |-7. Ida Ann STONE-48723 (b.11 May 1851 d.30 Jun 1854)
| | | | |-7. John Lemuel STONE-48724 (b.6 Jul 1852 d.8 May 1933-Ithaca,Tompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Genevra Jennie Delphine PARKER-50205 (b.18 Sep 1855 d.1940)
| | | | | |-8. John Grandon STONE-51674 (b.16 Jun 1877 d.16 Jun 1877) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Delia May STONE-51675 (b.15 May 1878 d.1968) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Ruth STONE-51676 (b.15 May 1880 d.28 Sep 1894) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Grace Lena STONE-51677 (b.25 Dec 1881 d.25 Dec 1881) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Helen Louisa STONE-51678 (b.16 Feb 1884) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Diana STONE-51679 (b.19 Aug 1887) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Julia A. STONE-51680 (b.24 Aug 1891) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Genevra Harriet STONE-51681 (b.14 Feb 1897 d.2 Jun 1899) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Edward E. STONE-48725 (b.1857 d.1858)
| | | | |-7. Harriet Phillips STONE-48726 (b.7 Apr 1863 d.10 Feb 1905)
| | | | | sp: Milton Willis STONE-48836 (b.1861 m.1884 d.1940)
| | | | | |-8. Lena A. STONE-51683 (b.3 Aug 1885)
| | | | | | sp: Walter D. FISH-56452 (b.28 Jan 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Eunice FISH-56451 (b.1911 d.1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Donald Walter FISH-56450 (b.3 Apr 1913)
| | | | | | | sp: Maude PEASE-56448 (b.Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Richard Whitcomb FISH-56449 (b.7 Oct 1918)
| | | | | | sp: Florence GRENELL-56447
| | | | | |-8. Jessie M. STONE-51684 (b.1892 d.1899)
| | | | | |-8. Eva STONE-51685 (b.29 Jul 1894)
| | | | | | sp: Robert C. DIX-56446 (m.21 Jun 1916)
| | | | | | |-9. Anita DIX-56445 (b.11 May 1917)
| | | | | | +-9. Robert DIX-56444 (b.31 May 1919)
| | | | | +-8. Elizabeth M. STONE-51686 (b.10 Aug 1898)
| | | | | sp: Myron Beach CRAVER-56443 (b.15 Mar 1892 m.3 May 1922)
| | | | | +-9. John Stone CRAVER-56442 (b.1928)
| | | | sp: Dortha Taylor FOX-64378 (b.29 Apr 1841 d.1917)
| | | |-6. Anson J. STONE-47390 (b.1820 d.1900)
| | | | sp: Rachel STEVENS-48727 (b.1831-,,New York,USA m.11 Nov 1849 d.1904)
| | | | |-7. Charles A. STONE-48728 (b.1851 d.1876)
| | | | |-7. Almira STONE-48729 (b.1853 d.1898)
| | | | |-7. Sterling B. STONE-48730 (b.1855 d.1876)
| | | | |-7. Fannie M. STONE-48731 (b.1863 d.1885)
| | | | |-7. Ella J. STONE-48732 (b.1868 d.1884)
| | | | +-7. James A. C. STONE-48733 (b.1870)
| | | | sp: Alice G. KENDALL-64379
| | | |-6. Lovisa L STONE-47391 (b.1823 d.1849)
| | | | sp: Joseph CHASE-48734
| | | | +-7. Lyman Stone CHASE-48735 (b.1847 d.1901)
| | | | sp: Hannah CAPWELL-51687
| | | | +-8. Ella CHASE-51688 (b.1886 d.1968)
| | | sp: Sally MILES-47382 (b.1795 d.1859)
| | |-5. Samuel STONE-46837 (b.1784-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1829-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Susanna HALL-47392 (b.1786 m.1804 d.1807)
| | | |-6. Alice STONE-47393 (b.1806 d.1860)
| | | | sp: Henry THOMPSON-48736 (b.1808-,,Massachusetts,USA m.12 Feb 1827 d.1860)
| | | | |-7. Mary THOMPSON-48737 (b.1836)
| | | | +-7. Susan C. THOMPSON-48738 (b.1840)
| | | | sp: Thomas MURPHY-51689
| | | | +-8. Henry MURPHY-51690 (b.1859)
| | | |-6. Susanna STONE-47394 (b.1807 d.1891)
| | | | sp: Alfred FISK-48739 (b.1810 m.Abt 1830 d.1876)
| | | | |-7. Rhodes P. FISK-48740 (b.1832)
| | | | | sp: Letta GRITMAN-64380
| | | | | +-8. Eleanor FISK-51772 (b.1862 d.1930)
| | | | | sp: Martin M. STONE-48821 (b.1862 d.1926)
| | | | | |-9. Ina B. STONE-51773 (b.1887 d.1963)
| | | | | |-9. Flora STONE-51774 (b.1889)
| | | | | | sp: Austin WILLIAMS-51777 (b.Binghamton,Broome,NY)
| | | | | |-9. Florence STONE-51775 (b.1889)
| | | | | | sp: Ray R. DICKERSON-51778 (b.Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Dorothy STONE-51776 (b.1896 d.1935)
| | | | | sp: Fred BLACK-51779 (b.Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. John A. FISK-48741 (b.1834)
| | | | | sp: Charlotte JOHNSON-64381
| | | | |-7. S. Oscar FISK-48742 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: Ada POTTER-64382
| | | | +-7. Susan FISK-48743 (b.1844)
| | | | sp: Will GILES-64383
| | | sp: Prudence COLVIN-47395 (b.1783 m.Aft 1806 d.1872)
| | | |-6. Mary STONE-47396 (b.1809-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1870)
| | | | sp: Peter COLE-48744 (b.1803-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.21 Jun 1829 d.1885)
| | | | |-7. Prudence COLE-48745 (b.1829 d.1867)
| | | | | sp: Arnon WESCOTT-58988 (b.24 Jun 1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1865 d.27 Jan 1893-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Henry COLE-48746 (b.1831)
| | | | | sp: M. STEPHENS-64399
| | | | | sp: M. HORTMAN-64400
| | | | |-7. Uriah COLE-48747 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: Nancy LANCASTER-64401
| | | | |-7. Samuel COLE-48748 (b.1838)
| | | | | sp: Emeline WARREN-64402
| | | | |-7. Catharine COLE-48749 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Charles ANDERSON-64403
| | | | |-7. Philemon COLE-48750 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: Alice COOK-64404
| | | | +-7. Nelson COLE-48751 (b.1852)
| | | |-6. Sally Ann STONE-47397 (b.1810-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas R. PURDY-48752 (m.8 Mar 1829)
| | | | |-7. Adelia PURDY-48753
| | | | |-7. Latitia PURDY-48754
| | | | |-7. Adelaide PURDY-48755
| | | | +-7. Joseph PURDY-48756
| | | |-6. Robert STONE-47398 (b.1812-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1813)
| | | |-6. Harrison STONE-47399 (b.1814-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1896)
| | | | sp: Esther ACKLEY-48757 (b.3 Jul 1806 m.19 Jun 1832 d.5 Sep 1846)
| | | | |-7. Renselaer M. STONE-48758 (b.1833)
| | | | |-7. Lysander STONE-48759 (b.1834)
| | | | |-7. Sarah E. STONE-48760 (b.1840)
| | | | sp: Catharine PHILLIPS-48761 (b.1807 m.Aft 1846 d.1894)
| | | | +-7. Joseph STONE-48762 (b.1853)
| | | |-6. Hugh STONE-47400 (b.1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet MILES-48763 (b.4 Dec 1815-,,New York,USA d.22 Nov 1901)
| | | | +-7. Malvina STONE-48764 (b.1837)
| | | | sp: George L. THOMPSON-64412
| | | |-6. Gilbert A. STONE-47401 (b.1816 d.1861)
| | | | sp: Orpha SHAW-48765 (b.1819-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Orson M. STONE-48766 (b.1840 d.1861)
| | | | |-7. Isaac Washburne STONE-48767 (b.1842)
| | | | |-7. Hannah I. STONE-48768 (b.1844)
| | | | +-7. Lydia STONE-64413 (b.1849)
| | | |-6. Lovina A. STONE-47402 (b.1820 d.1861)
| | | | sp: Lyman WIGHT-48769 (b.1819-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Mar 1838)
| | | | |-7. William E. WIGHT-48770 (b.1839)
| | | | | sp: Albina LATON-64415
| | | | +-7. Harriet WIGHT-48771 (b.1841)
| | | | sp: HOLMES-64414
| | | |-6. Mary Elizabeth STONE-47403 (b.1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Amos Beecher GORMAN-48772 (b.1818 d.1858)
| | | | |-7. Lamartha GORMAN-48773 (b.1843)
| | | | | sp: William GEDDES-64416
| | | | +-7. Amos Beecher, Jr. GORMAN-48774 (b.1855)
| | | |-6. Samuel R. STONE-47404 (b.1824-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1836)
| | | +-6. Joseph C. STONE-47405 (b.1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1849)
| | | sp: Laura A. HOBBS-48775 (b.1824 m.1847)
| | | +-7. Joseph C. STONE-48776 (b.1848 d.1851)
| | |-5. Celinda STONE-46833 (b.1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1860-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Sampson WRIGHT-47406 (b.1786-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1825-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Lucy WRIGHT-47407 (b.1805 d.1865)
| | | | sp: Thomas CHAMBERS-48777 (b.1799 m.27 Apr 1822 d.1884)
| | | |-6. Wheaton WRIGHT-47408 (b.1807 d.1845-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Aurora CLARKE-48778 (b.22 Jan 1816-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.21 Feb 1832 d.10 Mar 1901-Baxter Springs,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | |-7. Silas S. WRIGHT-48779 (b.30 Dec 1834-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 May 1916-Columbus,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | sp: Polly PRATT-75758
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann MARTIN-51691 (b.6 Mar 1836-,,Virginia,USA m.16 Apr 1857 d.11 Mar 1919-Pittsburg,Crawford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ella Madoria WRIGHT-51692 (b.19 Feb 1861-,,Missouri,USA d.1942-Tulsa,Tulsa,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Jenett L. WRIGHT-51693 (b.Abt 1864 d.1943)
| | | | | |-8. Franki WRIGHT-51694 (b.4 Jul 1866-,Bourbon,Kansas,USA d.24 Aug 1866-,Bourbon,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ida M. WRIGHT-51695 (b.Abt 1868-,Bourbon,Kansas,USA d.1957)
| | | | | |-8. William Martin WRIGHT-51696 (b.1870-,Cherokee,Kansas,USA d.1947)
| | | | | |-8. Edward Jefferson WRIGHT-51697 (b.27 Jan 1873-Fulton,Bourbon,Kansas,USA d.10 Oct 1947-Columbus,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Cora Bell WRIGHT-51698 (b.10 Feb 1876-Fulton,Bourbon,Kansas,USA d.Aug 1956-Oswego,Labette,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Henry Jefferson WRIGHT-51699 (b.28 Jan 1877-,,Kansas,USA d.20 Oct 1917-Columbus,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | |-7. Sylvester Himrod WRIGHT-48780 (b.28 Jan 1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | +-7. Celinda Rosaltha WRIGHT-48781 (b.24 May 1839-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Aug 1868)
| | | | sp: Phillip GRESSNER-48782 (m.16 Apr 1857u.Butler,Bates,Missouri,USA)
| | | |-6. Stephen WRIGHT-47409 (b.1809 d.1881)
| | | | sp: Louisa S. DEAN-48783 (b.1817 m.29 Nov 1838 d.1881)
| | | |-6. Sarah WRIGHT-47410 (b.1813 d.1896)
| | | | sp: Norman PHELPS-48784 (b.1806 m.1839 d.1888)
| | | | +-7. Sarah PHELPS-48785 (b.1848 d.1898)
| | | | sp: Sterling BEDFORD-48786 (b.1836 d.1915)
| | | |-6. Sophia WRIGHT-47411 (b.1813)
| | | | sp: John CRANE-56839
| | | +-6. Ruby WRIGHT-47412 (b.1818 d.12 Apr 1852-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: John B. ALWORTH-56838 (m.27 Sep 1836)
| | |-5. James Jr. STONE-46834 (b.1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jan 1867-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Polona GREENE-47413 (b.1792-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Aug 1812 d.3 Sep 1824-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Merritt STONE-47414 (b.1813 d.1891-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah Ann FRANKLIN-48787 (b.1815-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.19 Feb 1835 d.1890)
| | | | |-7. Pollonia G. STONE-48788 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: Charles H. POTTER-48789 (b.1831 m.11 Aug 1856)
| | | | | +-8. Devere POTTER-48790
| | | | |-7. Horace N. STONE-48791 (b.1839 d.1853)
| | | | |-7. Loretta STONE-48792 (b.1840 d.1854)
| | | | |-7. James K. STONE-48793 (b.4 Jan 1843 d.27 Feb 1917)
| | | | | sp: Jane HALL-48794 (b.27 Jan 1846 d.11 May 1899)
| | | | |-7. Waldo STONE-48796 (b.Mar 1845-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1918)
| | | | | sp: Alice STEVENS-51700 (b.1850-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1892)
| | | | | |-8. Elmer STONE-51701 (b.1872)
| | | | | |-8. Herbert W. STONE-51702 (b.Jan 1874-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ernest J. STONE-51703 (b.Nov 1876-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Emma L. STONE-51704 (b.Sep 1879-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Alvinza R. STONE-51705 (b.Jul 1889-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. John C. STONE-48795 (b.1847 d.1852)
| | | | |-7. Sarah D. STONE-48797 (b.1850)
| | | | |-7. Estelle Florilla STONE-48798 (b.1852)
| | | | | sp: Henry FOSTER-64422
| | | | |-7. Arthur STONE-48799 (b.1855 d.1894)
| | | | | sp: Ella KING-51706 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-8. Lulu STONE-51707 (b.1879)
| | | | | |-8. Frank STONE-51708 (b.1883)
| | | | | | sp: Ada MILES-56456 (b.1885)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen I STONE-56455 (b.1904)
| | | | | | |-9. Francis M. STONE-56454 (b.1906)
| | | | | | +-9. Arthur F. STONE-56453 (b.1912)
| | | | | +-8. Bertha STONE-51709 (b.1893)
| | | | +-7. Melissa STONE-48800 (b.1858 d.1887)
| | | |-6. Lemuel STONE-47415 (b.1814 d.1880-,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Eliza WEST-47429 (m.Abt 1835 d.25 Jun 1855)
| | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-48804 (b.1837 d.1916)
| | | | | sp: Robert Emmett BENNETT-51710 (b.1833 m.1856 d.1874-Waymart,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ada BENNETT-51711 (b.18 Oct 1856 d.26 Oct 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Ida BENNETT-51712 (b.18 Oct 1856 d.2 Nov 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Maurice Marion BENNETT-51713 (b.12 Oct 1857)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Ina BENNETT-56440 (b.13 Oct 1889 d.6 Jul 1899)
| | | | | | |-9. William S. BENNETT-56439 (b.28 Aug 1891 d.1 Sep 1891)
| | | | | | |-9. Walter S. BENNETT-56438 (b.2 Jan 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Grace -65922
| | | | | | +-9. Ruth BENNETT-56441 (b.28 Apr 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Ben ENGLE-65919
| | | | | |-8. Myra Josephine BENNETT-51714 (b.27 Aug 1861 d.10 May 1886)
| | | | | | sp: Eugene WANNACOT-75759
| | | | | |-8. Walter Emmett BENNETT-51715 (b.7 Oct 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Maude PERKINS-56431 (b.1868 m.16 Jan 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. W. Burr BENNETT-56430 (b.6 Aug 1890)
| | | | | | | sp: Wilamina SCHOEL-132176
| | | | | | |-9. Morris P. BENNETT-56429 (b.1 Jan 1892 d.10 Aug 1892)
| | | | | | |-9. Rexford BENNETT-56428 (b.23 Jan 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth GODSHALL-65925
| | | | | | |-9. Lois BENNETT-56427 (b.2 May 1897)
| | | | | | | sp: Spencer RUSSELL-65928
| | | | | | +-9. Paul BENNETT-56426 (b.2 Feb 1901)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine SCHRAPPEL-106631
| | | | | |-8. Elbert S. BENNETT-51716 (b.10 Aug 1867)
| | | | | | sp: Maragretta DOYLE-56425 (m.23 Oct 1890)
| | | | | | |-9. Mildred BENNETT-56424
| | | | | | sp: Lillian J. THOMPSON-56423 (m.14 Jun 1899)
| | | | | | |-9. Elbert S. BENNETT-56422
| | | | | | | sp: Louise WENDE-65932
| | | | | | |-9. Donald BENNETT-56421
| | | | | | +-9. Robert BENNETT-56420 (b.21 Jul 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Mary CRITCHLOW-65934
| | | | | +-8. Harry West BENNETT-51717 (b.31 Aug 1872)
| | | | | sp: Marietta SEBRING-56419 (m.24 Mar 1896)
| | | | | |-9. Romaine E.-56418 (b.4 Apr 1897)
| | | | | | sp: Hester DAVIS-106632
| | | | | |-9. Arlene BENNETT-56417 (b.18 Apr 1898)
| | | | | +-9. Dorothy E.-56416 (b.2 Feb 1903)
| | | | |-7. Julia Kezia STONE-48805 (b.1840 d.1914)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BENNETT-51718 (b.1835 m.1868 d.1912)
| | | | | |-8. John BENNETT-51719 (b.1869 d.1878)
| | | | | |-8. Judson S. BENNETT-51720 (b.1871)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie BREMER-56437 (b.1876 d.1903)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie C. THORNE-56436 (b.1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth BENNETT-56435 (b.1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Verner PETERSON-65936
| | | | | | |-9. Grace Evelyn BENNETT-56434 (b.1910)
| | | | | | |-9. Marjorie T. BENNETT-56433 (b.1912)
| | | | | | +-9. J. Volney BENNETT-56432 (b.1915)
| | | | | +-8. Franklin W. BENNETT-51721 (b.1873 d.1938)
| | | | | sp: Martha LILLIE-56415 (b.1874 d.1938)
| | | | | |-9. J. Irving BENNETT-56414 (b.1899)
| | | | | | sp: Florence J. BURDICK-65938 (b.Jun 1899-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Byron S. BENNETT-56413 (b.1902)
| | | | | sp: Evelyn GILLOW-65942
| | | | |-7. Elbert B. STONE-48806 (b.1844)
| | | | | sp: Lizzie A. GIDDINGS-51722 (b.1845)
| | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-51723 (b.1868)
| | | | | |-8. Frank STONE-51724
| | | | | |-8. Ina STONE-51725
| | | | | +-8. Edson STONE-51726
| | | | |-7. Mary Melissa STONE-48807 (b.1852 d.1878)
| | | | | sp: Will C. NORTON-51727
| | | | | +-8. Oscar NORTON-51728 (b.1878)
| | | | |-7. George West STONE-48808 (b.1855 d.23 Jul 1935)
| | | | | sp: Emma GIDDINGS-51729
| | | | | |-8. Eva STONE-51730
| | | | | | sp: John PARKS-75760
| | | | | |-8. Harris G. STONE-51731
| | | | | |-8. Bessie STONE-51732
| | | | | +-8. Paul STONE-51733
| | | | sp: Susan C. GAYLORD-47430
| | | | |-7. Jasper STONE-48801 (b.1861)
| | | | | sp: Carrie WHITTAKER-48803 (b.1857)
| | | | +-7. Mattie STONE-48802 (b.1867)
| | | |-6. Robert STONE-47416 (b.1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1879-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah SMITH-48809 (b.1820 m.13 Dec 1840)
| | | | |-7. Delphina STONE-48810 (b.1845)
| | | | +-7. Mary Celestia STONE-48811 (b.1847)
| | | |-6. Nancy STONE-47417 (b.18 Jan 1819-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 Sep 1902)
| | | | sp: John MILLER-47428 (b.4 Aug 1816-Salem Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Apr 1875-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Maralda L. MILLER-48812 (b.17 Feb 1843-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1926)
| | | | | sp: Silas Stone CLARKE-47442 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1866 d.17 Jan 1920)
| | | | | |-8. Curtis F. CLARK-48861 (b.23 Nov 1866 d.16 Oct 1947)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah May SWINGLE-51965 (b.23 Jun 1867 m.3 Dec 1889 d.28 Aug 1944)
| | | | | | |-9. Freeman C. CLARK-51966 (b.12 Jun 1891 d.13 Feb 1967)
| | | | | | | sp: Emma WITCHAGER-65050 (b.15 Mar 1891 m.1917 d.6 Nov 1956)
| | | | | | +-9. Gordon E. CLARK-51967 (b.18 Sep 1895 d.11 Jul 1970)
| | | | | | sp: Lena Helen MEGARGEL-65053 (b.18 Oct 1898 m.29 May 1919 d.4 Oct 1969)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy M. CLARK-48864 (b.29 Mar 1868 d.1897)
| | | | | | sp: Charles B. SWINGLE-51973 (b.25 Dec 1865 d.3 Nov 1926)
| | | | | | +-9. Leona May SWINGLE-51974 (b.19 Feb 1890)
| | | | | | sp: George F. DECKER-65081 (b.1 Mar 1879 m.25 Jun 1919)
| | | | | |-8. Lillie CLARK-48860 (b.1868 d.1870)
| | | | | |-8. James CLARK-48862 (b.1871 d.1872)
| | | | | +-8. Effie Samantha CLARK-48863 (b.29 Aug 1875 d.1958)
| | | | | sp: Ira David SWINGLE-51968 (b.1874 m.3 Jan 1897 d.11 May 1949)
| | | | | |-9. Harold Ray SWINGLE-51969 (b.6 Feb 1899 d.1971)
| | | | | | sp: Lillian V. REER-65065 (b.18 Jun 1898-Lake Ariel,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1920 d.1980)
| | | | | |-9. Beatrice L. SWINGLE-65946 (b.3 Jun 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Kenneth W. WILEY-56391 (b.3 Aug 1904 m.1927)
| | | | | |-9. Ila May SWINGLE-51971 (b.31 Aug 1902)
| | | | | | sp: Luther Martin JUNSMAN-76069 (m.15 May 1945 d.15 May 1945)
| | | | | | sp: Ralph Wesley CHATFIELD-65075 (b.1891 m.1951 d.1958)
| | | | | +-9. Russell James SWINGLE-51972 (b.7 Jan 1906)
| | | | | sp: Evelyn Dora HARTMAN-65076 (b.1911 m.1934)
| | | | |-7. Jerusha MILLER-48813 (b.19 Jul 1845 d.15 Nov 1879)
| | | | | sp: Benjamin F. WEST-51734 (b.1832 d.1912)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy WEST-51735
| | | | | | sp: Francis RUDE-56412
| | | | | | |-9. Walter F. RUDE-56411
| | | | | | |-9. Helen J. RUDE-56410
| | | | | | |-9. Lolatius RUDE-56409
| | | | | | |-9. Mildred L. RUDE-56408
| | | | | | | sp: C. A. THOMAS-106634
| | | | | | |-9. Victor A. RUDE-56407
| | | | | | |-9. George A. RUDE-56406
| | | | | | sp: S. J. POMEROY-106633
| | | | | |-8. George F. WEST-51736 (b.1871 d.1917)
| | | | | |-8. Ward N. WEST-51737 (b.1872)
| | | | | | sp: Alice SPAFFORD-56405
| | | | | | |-9. Eunice L. WEST-56404 (b.1901)
| | | | | | | sp: Ted E. COLE-106635
| | | | | | |-9. Elmer E. WEST-56403 (b.1904)
| | | | | | | sp: Bernice GREEN-106636
| | | | | | |-9. Franklin W. WEST-56402 (b.1906)
| | | | | | | sp: Jessie SCRIBNER-106637
| | | | | | |-9. Kenneth M. WEST-56401 (b.1908)
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth M. WEST-56400 (b.1909)
| | | | | | | sp: Irvin HANSEN-106638
| | | | | | +-9. Delbert W. WEST-56399 (b.1919)
| | | | | |-8. Victor E. WEST-51738 (b.1874)
| | | | | | sp: Susan LABRIE-56398
| | | | | | |-9. Lloyd F. WEST-56397 (b.1901)
| | | | | | +-9. Floyd WEST-56396 (b.1901)
| | | | | sp: Silas C. -75761
| | | | |-7. Mary E. MILLER-48814 (b.5 Oct 1848-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1925)
| | | | | sp: James A. WILEY-51739 (b.1828 d.1905)
| | | | | |-8. Charles WILEY-51740
| | | | | | sp: Bertha MCVEY-56395
| | | | | | |-9. Allen WILEY-56394
| | | | | | |-9. Norman WILEY-56393
| | | | | | |-9. Howard WILEY-56392
| | | | | | +-9. Kenneth W. WILEY-56391 (b.3 Aug 1904)
| | | | | | sp: Beatrice L. SWINGLE-65946 (b.3 Jun 1900 m.1927)
| | | | | |-8. Delia WILEY-51741
| | | | | | sp: Herman MUELLER-75762
| | | | | |-8. Samuel WILEY-51742
| | | | | | sp: PEET-75763
| | | | | |-8. Lucinda WILEY-51743
| | | | | |-8. Maraulda WILEY-51744 (d.1950)
| | | | | | sp: Rev. DICKENSON-51748
| | | | | | |-9. Lois DICKENSON-51749
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth DICKENSON-51750
| | | | | | +-9. Jean DICKENSON-51751
| | | | | |-8. Walter WILEY-51745
| | | | | |-8. Etherl Jane WILEY-51746 (b.1873 d.1918)
| | | | | +-8. Lucy May WILEY-51747 (b.1883 d.1885)
| | | | |-7. John J. MILLER-48815 (b.19 Nov 1851-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Jul 1882)
| | | | |-7. Judson C. MILLER-48816 (b.11 Sep 1857 d.28 Mar 1858)
| | | | +-7. George E. MILLER-48817 (b.20 Jan 1862-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Joanna FOSTER-51752 (b.20 May 1868-,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.3 Oct 1884 d.1957)
| | | | |-8. Ellen MILLER-51753
| | | | |-8. Jesse MILLER-51754
| | | | |-8. Margaret Gertrude MILLER-51755 (b.9 Jul 1885-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Myra C. MILLER-51756 (b.22 Aug 1886-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth Mary MILLER-51757 (b.27 Jun 1888-Avoy,Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1949-Avoy,Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: George Horace BUTLER-56390 (b.1881 m.1908 d.May 1946-Sayre,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Gearald BUTLER-56389
| | | | | |-9. Linda Jean BUTLER-56388 (d.1943)
| | | | | +-9. Robert M. BUTLER-56387 (d.1972-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ida SMITH-65949
| | | | |-8. Elmer C. MILLER-51758 (b.11 Aug 1890)
| | | | | sp: Cora BIDWELL-75764
| | | | |-8. Myrtle MILLER-51759 (b.12 Sep 1893-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | +-8. Alberta MILLER-51760
| | | | sp: Merritt O. ABBEY-51768
| | | | |-9. Iris ABBEY-51769
| | | | +-9. Vera ABBEY-51770
| | | |-6. Alfred STONE-47418 (b.28 Mar 1821-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1901-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Artimissa MILLER-48818 (b.1819 m.31 May 1847 d.1883-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lester S. STONE-48819 (b.1849 d.1914)
| | | | | sp: Ella F. STEPHENS-51761 (b.1854-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1871 d.1918)
| | | | | |-8. Florence STONE-51762 (d.1900)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Grace STONE-51763 (b.1875 d.1914)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel W. HALL-106639
| | | | | | +-9. Florence HALL-106640 (d.1900)
| | | | | |-8. Mabel A. STONE-51764 (b.1879)
| | | | | |-8. Morris E. L. STONE-51765 (b.1882 d.1957)
| | | | | | sp: Crystal DALRYMPLE-75767
| | | | | |-8. Juneart M. STONE-51766 (b.1889 d.1889)
| | | | | +-8. Vera Louise STONE-51767 (b.1891)
| | | | | sp: Clyde WOOWARD-51771 (m.1915)
| | | | |-7. Stephen J. STONE-48820 (b.1851 d.1859)
| | | | +-7. Martin M. STONE-48821 (b.1862 d.1926)
| | | | sp: Eleanor FISK-51772 (b.1862 d.1930)
| | | | |-8. Ina B. STONE-51773 (b.1887 d.1963) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Flora STONE-51774 (b.1889) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Florence STONE-51775 (b.1889) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. Dorothy STONE-51776 (b.1896 d.1935) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Emory E. STONE-47419 (b.17 Feb 1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1908)
| | | | sp: Catherine S. HUDSON-47431 (b.3 Mar 1826-,Orange,New York,USA m.11 Aug 1847 d.29 Jul 1907)
| | | | |-7. Frank Hudson STONE-48822 (b.1848 d.1929)
| | | | | sp: Hattie E. MILLS-51780 (b.1855 m.1876 d.1956)
| | | | | |-8. William M. STONE-51781
| | | | | +-8. Alice M. STONE-51782
| | | | |-7. Margaret Gertude STONE-48823 (b.1850 d.1916)
| | | | |-7. Mary Inez STONE-48824 (b.1851 d.1876)
| | | | |-7. Eva Augusta STONE-48825 (b.1853 d.1946)
| | | | | sp: Giles A. FIKE M.D.-51783 (b.1851-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1922)
| | | | | |-8. Inez FIKE-51784 (b.1878)
| | | | | |-8. Daisy FIKE-51785 (b.1881)
| | | | | |-8. Hazel FIKE-51786 (b.1883)
| | | | | |-8. Gertrude FIKE-51787 (b.1885)
| | | | | |-8. Harry FIKE-51788 (b.1890)
| | | | | |-8. Catherine FIKE-51789 (b.1892)
| | | | | +-8. W. Duane FIKE-51790 (b.1898)
| | | | |-7. Arthur Jessup STONE-48826 (b.1856 d.1923)
| | | | | sp: Clara WHITE-51791 (b.1859 d.1938)
| | | | | |-8. Emory STONE-51792
| | | | | +-8. STONE-51793
| | | | |-7. Charles Rice STONE-48827 (b.1858)
| | | | |-7. Oscar Hudson STONE-48828 (b.Nov 1860 d.12 Nov 1947-Newton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Angeline W. REESE-51795 (b.Aug 1878 d.14 Nov 1960-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Henry Stansbury STONE-48829 (b.1863 d.1954)
| | | | | sp: Mae ARMSTRONG-51794 (d.1952)
| | | | |-7. Hattie Foster STONE-48830 (b.1865 d.1886)
| | | | +-7. Herbert S. STONE-48831 (b.1869 d.1945)
| | | | sp: Nellie Louisa TIFFANY-51796 (b.1872-New Milford,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1911)
| | | | |-8. Leon STONE-51797 (b.Apr 1898 d.1963)
| | | | | sp: Vida -51798 (d.1927)
| | | | | sp: Ruth HILL-75787
| | | | sp: Josie STEPHENS-54787
| | | | |-8. Mary STONE-54786
| | | | +-8. Bruce STONE-54785 (b.1918)
| | | sp: Catharine ACKLEY-47420 (b.20 May 1799-,,New Jersey,USA m.4 Dec 1825 d.1872-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. William Henry STONE-47421 (b.27 Oct 1826-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Jun 1864)
| | | | sp: Sarah Irene WIGHT-48832 (b.31 Mar 1823 m.31 Mar 1863 d.1902)
| | | |-6. Benira STONE-47422 (b.1828-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1853)
| | | |-6. Samuel STONE-47423 (b.9 Oct 1829-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1912)
| | | | sp: Celinda WIGHT-48833 (b.1829 m.14 Jan 1857 d.1896)
| | | | |-7. Minnie STONE-48834
| | | | |-7. Anna Eliza STONE-48835 (b.1859 d.1873)
| | | | |-7. Milton Willis STONE-48836 (b.1861 d.1940)
| | | | | sp: Harriet Phillips STONE-48726 (b.7 Apr 1863 m.1884 d.10 Feb 1905)
| | | | | |-8. Lena A. STONE-51683 (b.3 Aug 1885) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Jessie M. STONE-51684 (b.1892 d.1899) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Eva STONE-51685 (b.29 Jul 1894) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Elizabeth M. STONE-51686 (b.10 Aug 1898) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Myron Henry STONE-48837 (b.1865 d.1936)
| | | | | sp: Rosa DAY-51807 (m.1897)
| | | | +-7. Emma Catherine STONE-48838 (b.1868 d.1897)
| | | | sp: Harry S. SCHRIVER-51808
| | | | +-8. Ruth Ann SCHRIVER-51809 (b.1894)
| | | |-6. Byron STONE-47424 (b.23 May 1832-Brooklyn,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1877-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucy Andeline MILES-48848 (b.23 May 1833-Brooklyn,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.25 Jun 1909-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Allison M. STONE-48849 (b.1855-Waverly,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Nov 1928-Elizabeth,Union,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna BALL-51810 (b.22 Jul 1863 d.9 Feb 1901-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ray Leland STONE-51811 (b.Oct 1885-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.19 Mar 1941-Maryland,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lois Elsie PERRY-56299 (b.20 Jul 1887-Keen,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.Jan 1907 d.10 Oct 1965-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Walter Allison STONE-56298 (b.1 May 1909-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Sep 1991-Vestal,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alice Jean GOODE-65952 (b.12 Apr 1915-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.8 Jul 1933)
| | | | | | +-9. Anna Marian STONE-56297 (b.4 Jul 1911)
| | | | | | sp: Willis ROBINSON-65955 (b.12 Sep 1910)
| | | | | |-8. Hazel STONE-51812 (b.1890)
| | | | | | sp: Albert BROPES-56296
| | | | | | sp: Albert SMITH-56295
| | | | | sp: Elsie -75882
| | | | |-7. Charles L. STONE-48850 (b.17 Jan 1858-Waverly,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Nov 1931)
| | | | | sp: Addie HAWKER-51813 (b.1866 d.1946)
| | | | | +-8. Thankful Maude STONE-51814 (b.18 Oct 1890 d.4 Sep 1975)
| | | | |-7. Irving Hugh STONE-48851 (b.2 Jul 1866-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.30 May 1907)
| | | | | sp: Hattie N. ADAMS-51815 (b.1869 d.1955)
| | | | | |-8. Mabel A. STONE-51816 (b.1889 d.1978-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles S. CHUBB-56294 (b.1885 d.1956)
| | | | | | |-9. Cedric CHUBB-56293 (b.1913 d.23 Sep 1994-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Thelma YOUNG-65957 (b.1917-Jermyn,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1938 d.1985-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Irvin CHUBB-56292 (b.28 May 1916-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 Jun 1995)
| | | | | | | sp: Mildred ROBINSON-65965
| | | | | | +-9. Earl CHUBB-56291 (b.1922)
| | | | | | sp: Betty SWINGLE-56290
| | | | | |-8. Orlina N. STONE-51817 (b.1892 d.1964)
| | | | | | sp: Leroy HENRY-56287
| | | | | | |-9. Edna HENRY-56286 (b.1928)
| | | | | | | sp: Richard MURRY-56284
| | | | | | +-9. Erma G. HENRY-56285 (b.1932 d.8 Apr 1990-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Victor HESSE-65967 (b.24 Sep 1928-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA m.3 Feb 1950 d.12 Sep 1995)
| | | | | |-8. Mildred STONE-51818 (b.1895 d.1897)
| | | | | +-8. Hildred Aurora STONE-51819 (b.28 Jul 1895-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.24 Mar 1961)
| | | | | sp: Basil Niles HOYT-56282 (b.21 Feb 1894-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.29 May 1924 d.24 May 1978-Oswego,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Eleanor Hattie HOYT-56281 (b.15 Feb 1926-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Orin Edward LILLIE-65970 (b.22 Apr 1926-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA m.18 Jun 1949)
| | | | | |-9. Marilyn Adona HOYT-56280 (b.16 Feb 1929-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Matthew F. RENNIE-65975 (b.10 Nov 1925 m.26 Aug 1950)
| | | | | |-9. Ruth HOYT-56279 (b.1938)
| | | | | +-9. Jean HOYT-56278 (b.1945)
| | | | |-7. Carrie STONE-48852 (b.1869 d.1887)
| | | | +-7. Miles Byron STONE-48853 (b.18 May 1873-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Feb 1910-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Elsie -51823 (b.1886 d.1977)
| | | | +-8. Margaret C. STONE-51824 (b.1906 d.1915)
| | | |-6. Milo STONE Civil War-47425 (b.10 Mar 1835-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Jun 1915-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Fannie M. GILES-48839 (b.23 Nov 1847 m.18 Oct 1865 d.14 Jan 1928)
| | | | |-7. Frederick E. STONE-48840 (b.1866-North Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1930-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Helen DAWSON-51825 (b.1874 d.1911)
| | | | | sp: Anna DOUGHERRTY-51826 (b.6 Aug 1873-Turnersville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1917 d.27 Jul 1980-Ransom,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Frederick STONE-51827 (b.1919 d.1919)
| | | | |-7. George Byron STONE-48841 (b.29 Dec 1867-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.31 Aug 1929-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna May BROWE-51828 (b.28 Feb 1871-Manahawkin,Ocean,New Jersey,USA m.7 Apr 1897 d.12 Sep 1931-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Bergen Browe STONE-51829 (b.9 Sep 1898-Clarks Green,Abington Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania, USA d.11 Jun 1993-Montrose,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Bernice Bailey VAN HOUTEN-51833 (b.18 Apr 1903-Lawsville,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.28 Aug 1925 d.29 Jul 1977-Montrose,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Shirley Marcia STONE-51834 (b.17 Jan 1929-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA d.2 Apr 1991-Montrose,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ralph Charles WEBER-65983 (b.5 Jun 1921-Long Island,Queens,New York,USA m.26 Aug 1950 d.5 Jun 1996-Fort Myers,Lee,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Roger Browe STONE-51835 (b.8 Feb 1932-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Maxine Ann RASHLEY-65989 (b.6 Mar 1933-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.10 Apr 1954 d.10 Nov 1977-Fairfax,Fairfax,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Marilyn Kay WILSON-65992 (b.11 Nov 1937-Waterloo,Blackhawk,Iowa,USA m.4 Jun 1981)
| | | | | +-8. Kenneth Milo STONE-51830 (b.14 May 1900-Clarks Green,Abington Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania, USA d.23 Mar 1989-Auburn,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jaredine Gertrude MEAKER-56277 (b.30 Aug 1901-Clifford,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.30 Aug 1926 d.11 Aug 1995-Auburn,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Karlton Milo STONE-56276 (b.22 May 1928-Montrose,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joy Ann OLNEY-65993 (b.4 May 1930-Marcellus,Onondaga,New York,USA m.12 Nov 1949)
| | | | | +-9. Byron Theodore STONE-56275 (b.2 Dec 1929-Montrose,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Gwendolyn Janice STOWELL-65996 (b.30 Jan 1931-Springfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA m.10 Jun 1951(div))
| | | | |-7. Esther Mary STONE-48842 (b.10 Nov 1870-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Aug 1953-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: George CHAMPLIN-51831 (b.13 Oct 1855 m.1891 d.9 Dec 1932-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Marian Ruth CHAMPLIN-51832 (b.2 Feb 1894-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Jul 1924)
| | | | | sp: Harold E. CRANE-56274 (m.26 Nov 1921 d.Jan 1947)
| | | | |-7. Edwin STONE-48843 (b.11 Jan 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Mar 1873)
| | | | |-7. Emma STONE-48844 (b.11 Jan 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Mar 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Edith STONE-48845 (b.27 Apr 1876-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Nov 1964-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Arthur L. STUART-51836 (b.1860 m.7 Feb 1917 d.1945-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Milo Garfield STONE-48846 (b.30 Oct 1880-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.14 Jan 1962)
| | | | | sp: Lou LAMBERTON-51837 (b.4 Mar 1885 d.12 Mar 1925)
| | | | | |-8. Edna Frances STONE-51838 (b.27 Sep 1913)
| | | | | |-8. Harriet Lamberton STONE-51839 (b.29 May 1915)
| | | | | | sp: Lawrence Field, Jr. DOUD-56273 (b.14 Mar 1919 d.29 Oct 1993-Saugerties,Ulster,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lawrence Field, III DOUD-56272 (b.26 Jul 1943)
| | | | | | | sp: Carol HILGEE-66000
| | | | | | |-9. Donna DOUD-56271 (b.1945)
| | | | | | | sp: Douglas ROBINSON-66004
| | | | | | +-9. Edna Frances DOUD-56270 (b.1950)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph FERRARO-66006 (b.15 Jul 1950)
| | | | | +-8. Lois Giles STONE-51840 (b.17 Dec 1916)
| | | | | sp: John Alden Sr. SIPHER-64940 (b.17 Mar 1917 d.3 Feb 1989)
| | | | | |-9. John Alden Jr. SIPHER-64941
| | | | | | sp: Barbara CULP-64944 (b.30 Nov 1945)
| | | | | |-9. Lou Lamberton SIPHER-64942 (b.11 Oct 1955)
| | | | | +-9. Thomas Stone SIPHER-64943 (b.8 Oct 1958)
| | | | | sp: Cindy MCHUGH-64945 (b.20 Oct 1958)
| | | | +-7. Roy Douglas STONE-48847 (b.11 Mar 1886-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1969-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Millicent Wandell RAEDER-51841 (b.27 Sep 1888-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Aug 1922 d.1956)
| | | | +-8. Elisabeth Jane STONE-51845 (b.14 Feb 1927)
| | | | sp: Charles W. FOREMAN-64946 (b.2 Nov 1923 m.25 May 1951)
| | | | |-9. Charles Roy FOREMAN-64949 (b.2 Oct 1952)
| | | | | sp: Judy Ann TURNER-64952
| | | | |-9. Millicent Raeder FOREMAN-64950 (b.23 Mar 1956)
| | | | +-9. Rachel Hall FOREMAN-64951 (b.28 Dec 1959)
| | | |-6. Eliza Ann STONE-47426 (b.1837-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1858-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | +-6. Melissa STONE-47427 (b.1842-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1852-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | |-5. Asenath STONE-46836 (b.1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Rebecca Sheldon STONE-46835 (b.26 May 1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jun 1868-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Samuel CLARKE-47432 (b.4 Jun 1794-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.8 Feb 1816 d.2 Dec 1866-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Mary CLARKE-47433 (b.20 Aug 1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Jun 1868)
| | | |-6. James CLARKE-47434 (b.18 Feb 1819 d.16 Feb 1822)
| | | |-6. Ira J. CLARKE-47435 (b.14 Oct 1820 d.4 Aug 1895)
| | | | sp: Polly Ann LEONARD-41394 (b.4 Dec 1824 m.22 Feb 1844 d.16 Jun 1903)
| | | | |-7. Jane Louise CLARKE-36816 (b.1846 d.1862)
| | | | +-7. Clayton L. CLARKE-25288 (b.1850 d.1921)
| | | | sp: Generon SMITH-51846 (b.1851 d.1 Mar 1909)
| | | | |-8. George Ira CLARKE-51847 (b.30 Jul 1871)
| | | | | sp: Carrie MESSENGER-64956 (b.1874 m.7 Jan 1895)
| | | | | |-9. Helen M. CLARKE-64957 (b.6 Nov 1896)
| | | | | | sp: Harold WALLACE-64958
| | | | | sp: Lydia BRADFORD-110696 (m.Sep 1920)
| | | | |-8. Beatrice Alberta CLARKE-51852 (b.25 Apr 1874)
| | | | | sp: Owillie POTTER-64960 (m.31 Mar 1904)
| | | | | |-9. Clark F. POTTER-64961 (b.12 Sep 1905)
| | | | | | sp: Rena DEKAYSEP-64962 (m.12 Sep 1928)
| | | | | |-9. Alberta L. POTTER-64964 (b.5 Nov 1909 d.16 Dec 1910)
| | | | | |-9. Leonard D. POTTER-64965 (b.4 Dec 1911)
| | | | | +-9. Dorothy D. POTTER-64966 (b.14 Dec 1914)
| | | | |-8. Bertha G. CLARKE-51849 (b.9 Sep 1875)
| | | | | sp: Frank W. LEWIS-64967 (m.16 Oct 1895 d.Nov 1914)
| | | | | |-9. William L. LEWIS-64968 (b.4 Apr 1897)
| | | | | | sp: Edith GRILHA-64969 (b.18 Nov 1901 m.18 Aug 1920)
| | | | | |-9. Florence G. LEWIS-64971 (b.22 Feb 1899 d.7 Jun 1914)
| | | | | +-9. Generva LEWIS-64972 (b.10 Aug 1906)
| | | | |-8. Arthur LeGrande CLARKE-51850 (b.7 Oct 1877)
| | | | | sp: Frances SMITH-64973 (b.1881 m.3 Apr 1901)
| | | | | |-9. Charles W. CLARKE-64974 (b.7 Feb 1903)
| | | | | | sp: Georgeania MOON-64978
| | | | | |-9. Frances V. CLARKE-64975 (b.11 Feb 1904)
| | | | | |-9. Marjorie G. CLARKE-64976 (b.17 Mar 1905)
| | | | | | sp: Gordon HAM-64981 (m.30 May 1928)
| | | | | +-9. Helen L. CLARKE-64977 (b.4 Nov 1908)
| | | | | sp: David GROSVENOR-113014 (m.Nov 1930)
| | | | +-8. Jennie Vivian CLARKE-51851 (b.1 Jul 1880)
| | | | sp: Benjamin F. THOMAS-64988 (m.1 Jul 1903)
| | | | |-9. Howard F. THOMAS-64989 (b.17 Sep 1904)
| | | | | sp: Mildred WYNNE-113015 (m.5 Apr 1930)
| | | | |-9. Martha G. THOMAS-64990 (b.31 Dec 1906)
| | | | |-9. Bertha G. THOMAS-64991 (b.6 Sep 1909)
| | | | |-9. Ruth J. THOMAS-64992 (b.27 Dec 1911)
| | | | |-9. Benjamin F. THOMAS-64993 (b.27 Jun 1913)
| | | | +-9. George W. THOMAS-64994 (b.23 Feb 1919)
| | | |-6. Samantha CLARKE-47436 (b.14 Jul 1822-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Feb 1856-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Nelson CALLENDER-26119 (b.4 Sep 1817-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.14 Mar 1843 d.26 Sep 1896-Montdale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Maria P. CALLENDER-41216 (b.18 Jun 1848-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joseph Henry WHEELER-51853 (b.1842-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Bef 1867)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy G. WHEELER-51854 (b.1867-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles W. SNYDER-51860 (b.Abt 1865-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.25 Dec 1900)
| | | | | |-8. Addie M. WHEELER-51859 (b.Abt 1868-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Evelyn Eva WHEELER-51855 (b.1878)
| | | | | | sp: Grant BELL-75889 (m.20 Jun 1900)
| | | | | |-8. Ralph WHEELER-51856 (b.1876)
| | | | | |-8. Martin H. WHEELER-51857
| | | | | | sp: Jessie M. BALLINGS-75890 (m.11 Nov 1902)
| | | | | +-8. Vernon WHEELER-51858
| | | | |-7. Hannah S. CALLENDER-43882 (b.8 Apr 1850-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.6 Mar 1934-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stephen N. TUCKER-51861 (b.18 Aug 1845-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA m.23 Mar 1870 d.24 Mar 1924-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Llewellyn Fitch TUCKER-51862 (b.13 Feb 1871-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.12 Aug 1931-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie M. BRYANT-64995 (b.1871 m.14 May 1895 d.1947-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucille Abigail TUCKER-64996 (b.14 Apr 1903-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA d.6 Dec 1997-Kennesaw,Cobb,Georgia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Joseph MARKLE-66011 (b.15 Dec 1898-Flemington,Clinton,Pennsylvania,USA m.29 Jun 1933 d.11 Sep 1985-Smyrna,,Georgia,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Llewellyn Bryant TUCKER-64997 (b.23 Jul 1906-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA d.2 Mar 1985-Seminole,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ruth THROOP-66015 (b.11 Sep 1905-Bainbridge,Chenango,New York,USA m.19 Jul 1930)
| | | | | | +-9. David Stephen TUCKER-64998 (b.7 Feb 1913)
| | | | | | sp: Ethel E. LODER-64999 (b.17 Feb 1912 m.6 Jun 1936(div))
| | | | | | sp: Carola Palmerton WHITE-132185
| | | | | | sp: Ora Mae -132186
| | | | | |-8. James Callender TUCKER-51863 (b.13 Jan 1877-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 Sep 1935-Boston,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ida Estelle SHAPPEE-65004 (b.10 Apr 1879-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Jul 1902 d.4 Sep 1970-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. James Berton TUCKER-65005 (b.9 Jun 1909-Lynn,Essex,Massachusetts,USA d.Aug 1929-Elizabeth,Union,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Evangeline -66018 (b.1902-Harrisburg,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Jun 1927 d.1 Jul 1969-Bridgeton,Cumberland,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet Mabel TUCKER-65006 (b.28 Nov 1913 d.5 Jul 1914)
| | | | | | +-9. Rev. Stephen Robert TUCKER-65007 (b.27 Dec 1917-South Manchester,Hartford,Connecticut,USA d.7 Jul 1989-Fitchburg,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Louise MACDONALD-66019 (b.6 Aug 1922-Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA m.25 Oct 1947)
| | | | | |-8. Elsie M. TUCKER-51864 (b.5 Oct 1878-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.12 May 1967-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lewis A. AUSTIN-65008 (b.1879 m.17 Jun 1914 d.1951-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Wilfred Ivan TUCKER-51865 (b.19 Jun 1880-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.6 Aug 1956-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Louise ROUGHT-65009 (b.18 Nov 1884-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.5 May 1906 d.1 Jan 1974-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Catherine Hannah TUCKER-65010 (b.4 Jan 1908-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.19 Nov 1967-Passaic,Passaic,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John Wellington STEVENS-66024 (b.15 Nov 1907-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Feb 1929)
| | | | | | |-9. Wilford Ivan Jr. TUCKER-65011 (b.12 Oct 1909-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Dec 1973-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Elsie Louise TUCKER-65012 (b.18 Feb 1912-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William Hayes SAPPINGTON-66027 (b.22 Aug 1909-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.24 Dec 1933)
| | | | | | +-9. Dorothy Gwendolyn TUCKER-65013 (b.10 Jul 1920-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lawrence Keller SHAUL-66040 (b.17 Mar 1920-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.3 Oct 1942)
| | | | | |-8. Nellie Jane TUCKER-51866 (b.21 Oct 1882-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.29 Aug 1950-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mabel Lucy TUCKER-51867 (b.8 Apr 1885-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1964-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Raymond Stephen TUCKER-51868 (b.8 Apr 1885-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1 Feb 1967-Walton,Delaware,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nellie Maria WOOD-65014 (b.16 Feb 1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.26 Jun 1912 d.26 Feb 1978-Hancock,Delaware,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Walter Raymond TUCKER-65015 (b.2 May 1914-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret Esther ROBINSON-66043 (b.1 May 1915-Walton,Delaware,New York,USA m.5 Jun 1936)
| | | | | | +-9. Mary Hannah TUCKER-65016 (b.20 Nov 1917-Susquehanna,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harland Vance ALBERTA-66051 (b.27 Jul 1917-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA m.31 Jul 1936 d.Sep 1996-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Beatrice Alberta TUCKER-51869 (b.12 May 1889-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Feb 1982-Smyrna,,Georgia,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Reed Edwin TUCKER-51870 (b.3 Oct 1893-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Mar 1978-Friendsville,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth -65017 (b.8 Dec 1898-Gary,Lake,Indiana,USA m.19 May 1917 d.15 May 1967-Choconut,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Edwin Nelson TUCKER-65018 (b.11 Mar 1918-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anne PURDE-66056 (b.5 Aug 1917-Union,Madison,New York,USA m.19 Nov 1937)
| | | | | |-9. Charlotte Louise TUCKER-65019 (b.10 Jan 1920-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Cecil James SPACE-66061 (b.5 Mar 1919-Tunkhannock,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA m.7 Jun 1942)
| | | | | |-9. Dorthea H. TUCKER-65020 (b.6 Oct 1921-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Everett Burr RHODES-66065 (b.2 Feb 1916-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA m.1 Dec 1939)
| | | | | |-9. Robert Payson TUCKER-65021 (b.19 Nov 1923-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Christine C. STIER-66076 (b.22 Feb 1920-Frankfurt-Main,,Germany m.5 Jan 1948)
| | | | | |-9. Alvin Reese TUCKER-65022 (b.28 Dec 1925-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA d.30 May 1951-Tracy Creek,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jean Louise BUTTON-66081 (b.16 Nov 1928-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA m.8 Nov 1945)
| | | | | |-9. Horton Callender TUCKER-65023 (b.30 Mar 1929-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Susan Mary FABRIZO-66088 (b.Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA m.29 Dec 1950)
| | | | | |-9. Paul Steven TUCKER-65024 (b.24 May 1931-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Janice Ilene MCPHERSON-66097 (b.12 Oct 1933-Johnson City,Broome,New York,USA m.22 Dec 1951)
| | | | | +-9. David Warren TUCKER-65025 (b.20 Feb 1940-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Judith Loraine PHIPPS-66107 (b.19 Jul 1943-Endicott,Broome,New York,USA m.26 Aug 1961)
| | | | +-7. Stephen L. CALLENDER-41081 (b.16 Apr 1852)
| | | | sp: Kate KING-51874 (b.18 Mar 1854 d.26 Dec 1889)
| | | | |-8. Nelson R. CALLENDER-54873
| | | | |-8. Everett O. CALLENDER-54872
| | | | |-8. LeRoy S. CALLENDER-54871
| | | | |-8. Ora CALLENDER-54870
| | | | |-8. Vida M. CALLENDER-54869
| | | | |-8. Blanche CALLENDER-54868
| | | | |-8. Ernest O. CALLENDER-54866 (b.1878)
| | | | |-8. Archie B. CALLENDER-54867 (b.20 Mar 1881)
| | | | | sp: Estella R. KEESLING-76044 (b.21 Feb 1880 m.29 Apr 1915)
| | | | sp: Lovita KING-51871 (b.1858 m.Abt 1894)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin K. CALLENDER-51872 (b.1895)
| | | | +-8. Julian D. CALLENDER-51873 (b.1898)
| | | |-6. Hannah A. CLARKE-47437 (b.26 Jun 1824)
| | | | sp: Levi Sawtell WETHERBY-43968 (b.13 Apr 1823 m.20 Dec 1848 d.23 Jun 1868)
| | | | |-7. Ellen H. WETHERBY-41386 (b.14 Feb 1849-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Mar 1895)
| | | | | sp: Fanton A. MILLER-51884 (b.24 Jan 1849 d.9 Mar 1926)
| | | | | |-8. Edith MILLER-51885 (b.15 Aug 1873)
| | | | | | sp: William AUSAKER-51888 (m.25 Oct 1893)
| | | | | | +-9. Charles W. AUSAKER-51889 (b.1897)
| | | | | |-8. Cora E. MILLER-51886 (b.8 Aug 1875)
| | | | | | sp: Rev. Charles Sr. TRASURE-51890 (m.1 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen TRASURE-51891
| | | | | | +-9. Charles Jr. TRASURE-51892 (b.1900)
| | | | | +-8. Clarence Clark MILLER-51887 (b.14 May 1876)
| | | | | sp: Marie Louise WATERS-65026
| | | | | |-9. James L. MILLER-65027
| | | | | | sp: Belle PRATT-66112
| | | | | |-9. Chester A., MILLER-65028 (b.2 Nov 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet J. MONY-113016
| | | | | |-9. Ellen N. MILLER-65029 (b.30 Oct 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Henry J. BRIGGS-113017
| | | | | |-9. Sarah K. MILLER-65030 (b.10 Oct 1902)
| | | | | | sp: William S. UNDERHILL-113018
| | | | | +-9. John A. MILLER-65031 (b.19 Nov 1904)
| | | | | sp: Olive L. ROBINSON-113019
| | | | +-7. James B. WETHERBY-25624 (b.1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Matthew Judson CLARKE-47438 (b.4 Sep 1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Amy Ann SHERMAN-32154 (b.11 Jun 1831 m.14 Sep 1853)
| | | | |-7. Clarence B. CLARK-24308 (b.18 Aug 1854) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Edgar E. CLARK-23129 (b.2 Aug 1857) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Alice E. CLARK-26250 (b.16 Sep 1864) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Ida Mae CLARK-45323 (b.26 Nov 1870) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Samuel A. CLARK-47439 (b.28 Jan 1828-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 Dec 1880)
| | | | sp: Clarissa BENEDICT-47073 (b.8 Dec 1839)
| | | | |-7. Truman Edward CLARK-48694 (b.26 Feb 1860)
| | | | | sp: Ella E. SMITH-51903 (b.1862 m.19 Sep 1882)
| | | | | +-8. Burton S. CLARK-51904 (b.10 Jan 1883)
| | | | | sp: Carolyn WATKINS-65035 (m.4 Jan 1902)
| | | | | |-9. Doris E. CLARK-65036 (b.2 Jun 1903)
| | | | | | sp: Neil L. WHITNEY-66117 (m.25 Nov 1922)
| | | | | +-9. Lola Jean CLARK-65037 (b.11 Mar 1913)
| | | | |-7. Frank A. CLARK-46728 (b.30 Aug 1862)
| | | | | sp: Dora GRITMAN-51905 (m.20 Sep 1888)
| | | | | |-8. Georgiana CLARK-51906 (b.31 Mar 1891)
| | | | | | sp: E. Parker Sr. BROWN-51908
| | | | | | |-9. E. Parker Jr. BROWN-51909 (b.27 Nov 1918)
| | | | | | +-9. Lovina BROWN-51910 (b.26 Dec 1920)
| | | | | +-8. Thelma CLARK-51907 (b.15 Dec 1902)
| | | | |-7. Lincoln A. CLARK-45324 (b.28 Oct 1864)
| | | | | sp: Ella E. VAIL-51911 (b.14 Feb 1869 d.29 Dec 1929)
| | | | | +-8. Lawrence CLARK-51912
| | | | |-7. George W. CLARK-41946 (b.1867 d.1920)
| | | | | sp: Ella M. ADAMS-51913 (b.1867)
| | | | | |-8. Silas G. CLARKE-51914 (b.1889)
| | | | | |-8. LeRoy A. CLARK-51915 (b.28 Aug 1891)
| | | | | | sp: Gladys A. DEATS-65038 (b.Abt 1897 d.16 Jul 1994-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lavina CLARK-65039
| | | | | | | sp: LEWIS-113020
| | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth CLARK-65040
| | | | | | | sp: DODGSON-113021
| | | | | | |-9. Merle CLARK-65041
| | | | | | |-9. Amos CLARK-65042
| | | | | | |-9. Robert CLARK-65043
| | | | | | +-9. Helen U. CLARK-65044 (b.12 Apr 1914)
| | | | | | sp: SILFEE-113022
| | | | | |-8. Truman M. CLARK-51916 (b.1895)
| | | | | |-8. Samuel J. CLARK-51917 (b.1902)
| | | | | +-8. Raymond W. CLARK-51918 (b.1905)
| | | | |-7. Grant U. CLARK-23622 (b.1869)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-8. Russell G. C. CLARK-51919 (b.1913)
| | | | |-7. Louis E. CLARK-9996 (b.1872)
| | | | | sp: Victoria GELATT-51920
| | | | | +-8. Janet CLARK-51921 (b.1902)
| | | | |-7. Carrie M. CLARK-874 (b.1874)
| | | | | sp: Jacob U. WALTERS-51922
| | | | | |-8. Lewis E. WALTERS-51923 (b.1897)
| | | | | |-8. James WALTERS-51924 (b.1903 d.1926)
| | | | | |-8. Nelson WALTERS-51925 (b.1904)
| | | | | +-8. Earl WALTERS-51926 (b.1906)
| | | | +-7. Minnie P. CLARK-39980 (b.30 Jun 1876)
| | | |-6. Lemuel L. CLARK-47440 (b.23 Jul 1831-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Jul 1902)
| | | | sp: Mary CAREY-23438 (b.12 Dec 1833 m.6 Oct 1857 d.11 Nov 1896)
| | | | |-7. Marietta CLARK-48854 (b.20 Jul 1860 d.1897)
| | | | | sp: Norman Eugene STONE-49819 (b.Sep 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Aft 1880 d.1921)
| | | | | |-8. Oscar STONE-51927 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Julia Evaline STONE-51928 (b.20 Aug 1883-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1974) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Mary H. STONE-51929 (b.Nov 1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Jennie STONE-51930 (b.Nov 1887-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Victor B. STONE-51931 (b.Mar 1890-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Carrie G. STONE-51932 (b.Feb 1894-,,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Judson L. CALRK-48855 (b.12 Jul 1862)
| | | | | sp: Emma J. MARBAKER-51939 (b.1880)
| | | | | |-8. Hattie J. CLARK-51940 (b.1901 d.1901)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Almeda CLARK-51941 (b.25 Jul 1904 d.1996)
| | | | | | sp: Floyd MARTIN-51947 (m.1 Aug 1923)
| | | | | | |-9. Emma C. MARTIN-51948 (b.29 Mar 1924)
| | | | | | +-9. Leon J. MARTIN-51949
| | | | | |-8. Ralph E. CLARK-51942 (b.19 Oct 1905 d.1972)
| | | | | | sp: Mary DAVENPORT-51950
| | | | | | +-9. Ralph E. CLARK-51951 (b.Abt 1924)
| | | | | |-8. Chester J. CLARK-51943 (b.26 Oct 1908 d.Bef 1994)
| | | | | | sp: Isabel GRIFFITHS-76064 (m.1 Jan 1928)
| | | | | |-8. Emma E. CLARK-51944 (b.7 Sep 1911-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.12 Jul 1994-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Robert V. WHITE-51952 (m.16 Jan 1934 d.21 Dec 1984)
| | | | | | |-9. Elwood WHITE-51953
| | | | | | +-9. Roberta WHITE-51954 (d.Bef 1994)
| | | | | | sp: ROBERTSON-51955
| | | | | |-8. Ruth Vera CLARK-51945 (b.20 Dec 1913)
| | | | | | sp: Paul F. GARDNER-56478 (m.6 Jun 1934)
| | | | | +-8. Frederick L. CLARK-51946 (b.12 Dec 1917)
| | | | |-7. Laura R. CLARK-48856 (b.28 Feb 1864 d.3 Apr 1866)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin N. CLARK-48857 (b.3 Jan 1867)
| | | | +-7. William W. CLARK-48858 (b.3 Nov 1869)
| | | | sp: Ada BOROMAN-51957 (b.21 Dec 1881 m.3 Jul 1899)
| | | | |-8. Daniel CLARK-51958 (b.1900 d.1901)
| | | | sp: Olive WEBER-51959 (m.13 Jun 1907)
| | | | |-8. Leonard W. CLARK-51960 (b.22 Jan 1908)
| | | | |-8. Dorothy B. CLARK-51961 (b.3 Jan 1912)
| | | | | sp: Raymond WALLACE-56483 (b.1909 m.1933 d.Apr 1987)
| | | | | |-9. James WALLACE-65048
| | | | | +-9. Ronald WALLACE-65049
| | | | |-8. Howard H. CLARK-51962 (b.11 Nov 1915 d.12 Nov 1915)
| | | | |-8. Harold B. CLARK-51963 (b.22 Nov 1916)
| | | | +-8. Florence N. CLARK-51964 (b.17 Apr 1923)
| | | |-6. Sarah CLARKE-47441 (b.23 Apr 1837-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.Jun 1920)
| | | +-6. Silas Stone CLARKE-47442 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 Jan 1920)
| | | sp: Maralda L. MILLER-48812 (b.17 Feb 1843-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1866 d.1926)
| | | |-7. Curtis F. CLARK-48861 (b.23 Nov 1866 d.16 Oct 1947) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Lucy M. CLARK-48864 (b.29 Mar 1868 d.1897) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Lillie CLARK-48860 (b.1868 d.1870) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. James CLARK-48862 (b.1871 d.1872) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-7. Effie Samantha CLARK-48863 (b.29 Aug 1875 d.1958) (*Already Printed*)
| | sp: Alice Care Hall BINGHAM-56923 (b.1749 m.1817 d.1831)
| sp: Abigail FOSTER-46567 (b.Abt 1677 d.Abt 1760-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Hannah STONE-46568
| |-3. Ruth STONE-46569
| |-3. Anne STONE-46570 (b.1716)
| | sp: William COLGROVE-46611
| |-3. Abigail STONE-46571 (b.1718)
| | sp: Amos HAMMOND-57121
| |-3. Jonathan STONE-46572 (b.1720-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Aug 1770-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Hannah WESTCOTT-46616 (b.7 Apr 1725-,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.Abt 1743)
| | |-4. Josiah Sr. STONE-46617 (b.Abt 1744-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Sep 1831-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Lois FISK-46741 (b.,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1762 d.1809-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-5. Josiah Jr. STONE-46742 (b.1762-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Aug 1840-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Lois BENNETT-47096 (b.Abt Oct 1757-,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1781 d.2 Jan 1858-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Joseph STONE-32839 (b.Abt 1782-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Solon,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. STONE-57254 (b.Abt 1783-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Abigail STONE-57256 (b.1785-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lathan CRANDALL-64114 (b.1782-,,Vermont,USA m.1802)
| | | | |-7. Amy CRANDALL-64115 (b.1802 d.1804)
| | | | |-7. Lucy Maria CRANDALL-64116 (b.1805-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: John RYDER-75501
| | | | | +-8. Philip S. RYDER-75502 (d.1907)
| | | | |-7. Ruby CRANDALL-64117 (b.1807-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.1807)
| | | | |-7. Joseph Lathan CRANDALL-64118 (b.1808-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Harvey S. CRANDALL-64119 (b.1811-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1869)
| | | | | sp: Celina E. THOMPSON-75503 (b.1815 d.1881-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Veloris D. CRANDALL-75504 (b.1835-,Cortland,New York,USA d.1900)
| | | | | +-8. Marcia Ophilla CRANDALL-75505 (b.1839 d.1905)
| | | | | sp: J. Hunt SMITH-76267
| | | | | |-9. Nellie M. SMITH-76268
| | | | | +-9. Lena L. SMITH-76269
| | | | |-7. Philura CRANDALL-64120 (b.1812-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1814)
| | | | |-7. Anrilla CRANDALL-64121 (b.1813-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1844)
| | | | | sp: Joseph MUDGE-64122
| | | | |-7. Silas V. CRANDALL-64123 (b.1818 d.1850)
| | | | | sp: Mary Jane GRAVES-75506
| | | | | +-8. Harvey CRANDALL-75507 (b.1841 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Josiah Stone CRANDALL-64124 (b.1820-Plymouth,Chenango,New York,USA d.1834)
| | | | +-7. Washington CRANDALL-64125 (b.1828 d.1830)
| | | |-6. Eleanor STONE-12514 (b.10 Aug 1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1789-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Josiah STONE-8629 (b.30 Mar 1790-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1798-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Andrew STONE-47097 (b.2 Jul 1791-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.14 Jul 1879-Lodomillo Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | sp: Aurelia CRANDALL-48065 (b.30 Aug 1796-Guilford,Windham,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1816 d.20 Dec 1850-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Artemus N. STONE-48066 (b.13 Apr 1817-Preston (Prob),Chenago,New York,USA d.6 Dec 1885-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Phoebe PENHOLLOW-49618 (b.1818-,,Connecticut,USA d.1902-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Rachel Alzina STONE-49619 (b.25 Jun 1840 d.27 Jan 1883-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Philip HANSEL-49620 (m.1857)
| | | | | |-8. George Franklin STONE-49621 (b.8 Mar 1841-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.23 Sep 1936-Atkinson,Carlton,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha HAUGHT-34120
| | | | | | |-9. Laura STONE-38314 (b.Abt 1863)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane STONE-35648 (b.Abt 1865)
| | | | | | | sp: John KAFER-65316 (m.1886)
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret Ann STONE-35018 (b.Abt 1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Cornelius PRATT-65322 (m.8 Apr 1883)
| | | | | | |-9. George STONE-35870 (b.Abt 1869-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lill STREETER-65323 (b.Abt 1874 m.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Marion STONE-35427 (b.Abt 1871)
| | | | | | |-9. Alzina STONE-38641 (b.Abt 1872)
| | | | | | |-9. Amanda STONE-34114 (b.Abt 1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank STONE-38339 (b.14 Aug 1873 d.7 Jan 1940)
| | | | | | | sp: Kate HASSIE-65324
| | | | | | |-9. Emma STONE-35673 (b.Abt 1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Nathan HAMMOND-65347 (m.1889)
| | | | | | |-9. Alice STONE-38310 (b.Abt 1876)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert HINES-65349 (b.Abt 1873 m.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Minnie Olive STONE-35020 (b.Abt 1880)
| | | | | | | sp: BROWN-76270
| | | | | | | sp: Edwin LETTS-65350 (m.1897)
| | | | | | | sp: Sylvester HINES-65351 (m.1897)
| | | | | | |-9. Nettie STONE-38313 (b.Abt 1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Fred LOGAN-65352
| | | | | | | sp: James MUSGROVE-65355
| | | | | | sp: Louise BROWNFIELD-76271
| | | | | | |-9. William STONE-76272 (b.Abt 1886-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Mae STONE-76273 (b.Abt 1882-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles E. STONE-49622 (b.Apr 1849-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1940-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Rebeccas HANSEL-36836 (m.1869)
| | | | | | |-9. Phoebe Jane STONE-38646 (b.Abt 1871)
| | | | | | | sp: James HYDE-65357 (b.Abt 1874-,,Iowa,USA m.1892)
| | | | | | |-9. James F. STONE-37319 (b.Dec 1874-Milo Township,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lena HORN-65363 (b.Abt 1876 m.1904)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah Belle STONE-35019 (b.17 Mar 1876 d.Mar 1965)
| | | | | | | sp: Lewis D. STREETER-65364 (b.1876 m.1898 d.1948)
| | | | | | |-9. Etta Alzina STONE-37302 (b.14 Jan 1879-Osterdock,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Oris Joseph MILLER-65420 (b.1881 m.1902)
| | | | | | |-9. Alice STONE-37305
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin F. BROWN-65403
| | | | | | |-9. Charles William STONE-38309 (b.22 Jun 1881 d.19 Jun 1940)
| | | | | | | sp: Lena BOTTLEMAN-65437 (b.Abt 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. George F. STONE-36687 (b.Aug 1886-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Fred STONE-36686 (b.1888)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah Blanche STONE-38312 (b.17 Jan 1889-,,Iowa,USA d.31 Dec 1953-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Louis HIGGINS-65441 (b.1885 m.1909 d.1958)
| | | | | | +-9. Anna M. STONE-38642 (b.Jul 1893-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fritz EIBEY-131620
| | | | | | sp: John SCHNEIDER-65408 (m.1913)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Abelbert STONE Sr.-49623 (b.10 Dec 1853-Mallory,Clayton,Iowa,USA d.18 Apr 1934-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Adaline HARBAUGH-36645 (b.23 Aug 1858-Mallory,Clayton,Iowa,USA m.27 Aug 1876 d.7 Oct 1902-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Eva Janet STONE-35511 (b.1 Jul 1877-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.25 May 1934-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Roscoe Bailey STEWART-65445 (b.27 Aug 1871-Clayton,Clayton,Iowa,USA m.6 May 1899 d.5 Feb 1957-Manchester,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira D. STONE-36641 (b.19 Aug 1879-,,Iowa,USA d.19 Nov 1886)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank Adelbert Jr. STONE-34814 (b.Mallory Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA d.14 Aug 1937-Independence,Buchanan,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Cora D. WHITE-65451 (b.9 Dec 1882 m.15 Feb 1902 d.11 May 1933)
| | | | | | | sp: Eva May MORRIS-131621 (b.16 Aug 1896-Abernathy,Saskatchewan,Canada m.5 Dec 1918 d.19 Oct 1966-San Diego,San Diego,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hattie Bell STONE-38644 (b.4 Sep 1883-,,Iowa,USA d.22 Mar 1943)
| | | | | | | sp: Joe WESTON-65456 (b.1878 d.24 Apr 1956)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles SCOVEL-65460
| | | | | | |-9. Irving G. STONE-58563 (b.7 Nov 1885-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Malinda Sathrone STONE-36732 (b.11 May 1888 d.21 Jun 1930-Rouleau,Saskatchewan,Canada)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph William SWISHER-65462 (b.11 May 1889 m.7 May 1912 d.1971)
| | | | | | |-9. Mae Blanche STONE-36734 (b.24 Sep 1890-,,Iowa,USA d.23 Jul 1975-Maynard,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James Walter SHAW-65463 (b.25 Jan 1887 m.6 Nov 1907 d.12 Apr 1977-Oelwein,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Isa Pearl STONE-36733 (b.8 Apr 1893-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.28 Jun 1947)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank Carroll SMITH-65467 (b.21 Nov 1877 m.Feb 1910 d.19 Dec 1962)
| | | | | | |-9. Twin A STONE-36731 (b.1 Jul 1898 d.2 Jul 1898)
| | | | | | |-9. Twin B STONE-36727 (b.1 Jul 1898 d.2 Jul 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Mary OEHLERT-76274 (b.11 Oct 1860 d.15 Jan 1937)
| | | | | | +-9. Joseph William SWISHER-65462 (b.11 May 1889 d.1971)
| | | | | | sp: Malinda Sathrone STONE-36732 (b.11 May 1888 m.7 May 1912 d.21 Jun 1930-Rouleau,Saskatchewan,Canada)
| | | | | |-8. William STONE-49624 (b.2 Jan 1855 d.20 Apr 1872-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Laura STONE-49625 (b.5 Apr 1859 d.29 Sep 1860-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alice A. STONE-49626 (b.31 Jul 1862 d.28 Mar 1922-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John FEIDT-15195 (b.1847-,,Germany d.1914-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Katie FEIDT-36646 (b.Abt 1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Realto HANSEL-76275
| | | | | | |-9. Dora FEIDT-33084 (b.Abt 1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Japen HANSEL-35715 (m.1902)
| | | | | | |-9. Bertha FEIDT-58554 (b.Sep 1885 d.1966-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George Dyer HANSEL-76276
| | | | | | |-9. Susan FEIDT-58578 (b.Oct 1888-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Dell N MCDOWELL-5171 (b.Abt 1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Alzina FEIDT-37212 (b.17 Sep 1891-,,Iowa,USA d.May 1977)
| | | | | | | sp: Earl HINDAL-4600 (b.1891 d.1972)
| | | | | | |-9. Librina F. FEIDT-37820 (b.Aug 1893-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Louis FEIDT-58228 (b.Dec 1895)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira D. FEIDT-57660 (b.Jan 1897)
| | | | | | |-9. Frank Earl FEIDT-38588 (b.25 Jun 1898 d.25 Nov 1956-Elkader,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Edmund FEIDT-38590 (b.13 Oct 1899-,,Iowa,USA d.Jan 1971)
| | | | | | +-9. Frances FEIDT-76277
| | | | | | sp: John BYERS-76278
| | | | | +-8. Hannah B. STONE-49627 (b.Abt 1867-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Orris STONE-75508
| | | | |-7. Ellen Almira STONE-48067 (b.17 Aug 1820-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Nov 1878-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: George W. DARROW-49628 (b.Abt 1815-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1838)
| | | | | +-8. Nancy Esther DARROW-49629 (b.1848-,,Ohio,USA d.1929-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jacob HANSEL-37732 (b.1839-,,Maryland,USA d.1909-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Marion Edward HANSEL-38645 (b.1872-,,Iowa,USA d.1966-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Carrie A. SMITH-65472 (b.1871-,,Iowa,USA d.1964-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | |-7. Charles Henry STONE-48068 (b.18 Jun 1825-Chenango,Cortland,New York,USA d.25 Apr 1912-Edgewood,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lois COBB-49630 (b.1825-,,New York,USA m.9 Sep 1843 d.1853-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy L. STONE-49631 (b.31 Oct 1847-,,New York,USA d.20 Jul 1928)
| | | | | | sp: James L. HAWLEY-49632 (m.29 Apr 1866)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Henry STONE-49633 (b.9 Oct 1849-,,New York,USA d.11 May 1926-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Jane HARDY-4639 (b.Abt 1849 m.1868)
| | | | | | |-9. Leonard STONE-4608 (b.Abt 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Kate -57752 (m.Abt 1894)
| | | | | | |-9. Adam F. STONE-4757 (b.May 1872)
| | | | | | | sp: Maude DARNER-65476 (b.Abt 1870 m.1890)
| | | | | | |-9. Herbert STONE-36180 (b.Dec 1875)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy -76282
| | | | | | |-9. Marion Edward STONE-52092 (b.May 1880)
| | | | | | |-9. Leora STONE-421 (b.Abt 1886)
| | | | | | +-9. Floyd A. STONE-36206 (b.Abt 1892-Elk Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alford A. STONE-49634 (b.3 Feb 1852 d.28 Dec 1852)
| | | | | sp: Mary Lucinda MILNE-49635 (b.1836-,,Canada m.3 Jul 1853 d.1917-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William V. STONE-49636 (b.2 Jan 1855 d.20 Apr 1872-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles A. STONE-75511 (b.8 Nov 1856-,,New York,USA d.1941-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Esther N. EKERT-76281 (m.1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles H. STONE-57172 (b.Abt 1879-,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Carrie Dorcas CURAN-65481 (b.Abt 1879 m.26 Nov 1900)
| | | | | | |-9. Elsie A. STONE-57170 (b.Abt 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: William V. HITCHCOCK-65515 (b.Abt 1877 m.1900)
| | | | | | +-9. Alvorn B. STONE-57171 (b.Abt 1885-Lodomillo,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alexander Jackson STONE-49638 (b.30 Jul 1859-Colesburg,Delaware,Iowa,USA d.29 Apr 1946-Edgewood,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Etta M. ORCUTT-57169 (b.Abt 1862 m.21 Dec 1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Ralph N STONE-57168 (b.Abt 1886)
| | | | | | | sp: Electa STEFAN-65518 (b.Abt 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. Ellen Harriet STONE-57167 (b.Abt 1889 d.1969)
| | | | | | | sp: William J. MILLER-65525 (b.1886 m.1908 d.1958)
| | | | | | |-9. Alva T. STONE-57166 (b.Abt 1894)
| | | | | | |-9. Leta STONE-57165 (b.12 Oct 1903 d.Jan 1976-,,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: A. C. DALE-65521 (b.1903 d.1976-,,Oregon,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Vera STONE-57164
| | | | | | sp: Amos PRICE-76283
| | | | | |-8. Jesse A. STONE-49639 (b.11 May 1862-,,Iowa,USA d.1955)
| | | | | | sp: Minnie M. SMITH-57163 (b.Abt 1866 m.1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Iva M STONE-57162 (b.Sep 1883)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin KELLOGG-65520 (b.Abt 1887 m.Apr 1906)
| | | | | | |-9. Ernest E. STONE-57161 (b.1 Jul 1885-,,Iowa,USA d.Jul 1974-Oelwein,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Anna E. STONE-57138 (b.28 May 1888)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira E. STONE-57160 (b.Jul 1887)
| | | | | | |-9. Herbert H. STONE-57159 (b.26 Dec 1888-,,Iowa,USA d.12 Feb 1976-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ella E. ELLIS-65413 (d.1968)
| | | | | | |-9. Alta B. STONE-57158 (b.Jul 1892-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Arthur STONE-57157 (b.Mar 1894)
| | | | | | | sp: Ruby A. NADING-65414
| | | | | | |-9. Stanley S. STONE-57156 (b.Jul 1895-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clara M. STONE-57155 (b.Oct 1896-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Walter R. STONE-57154 (b.8 Jan 1902-,,Iowa,USA d.24 Nov 1988-Strawberry Point,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Velma JENCKS-65417 (b.1905 d.1981-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edward A. STONE-49640 (b.9 Aug 1864-,,Iowa,USA d.23 Apr 1866-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ella STONE-49641 (b.9 Dec 1866)
| | | | | | sp: ALCORN-76284
| | | | | | sp: Sherman SMITH-57153 (m.1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary L SMITH-57152 (b.Abt 1883-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Tassie M. SMITH-57151 (b.Abt 1886-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Everett W. SMITH-57150 (b.21 Feb 1888 d.Jun 1966-Oelwein,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Marie T. JUST-65418 (m.1914)
| | | | | | +-9. Worthy SMITH-57149 (b.18 Oct 1892-,,Iowa,USA d.May 1974-Edgewood,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah -65419 (b.1894)
| | | | | |-8. Myron L. STONE-49642 (b.23 Apr 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Cynthia BACON-57148 (m.1891)
| | | | | | |-9. Florence L. STONE-57147 (b.Abt 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul BROWN-65532
| | | | | | |-9. Angeline STONE-57146 (b.1910)
| | | | | | |-9. Charlotte STONE-57145 (b.1910)
| | | | | | +-9. Bernice STONE-57144 (b.Abt 1915-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Eva May STONE-49643 (b.29 Apr 1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Charles BACON-57143 (m.1899)
| | | | |-7. Andrew L. STONE-48069 (b.1828-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Olive STEADMAN-49644 (m.Abt 1850)
| | | | | |-8. Gordon N. STONE-49645 (b.Feb 1851-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.11 Aug 1904-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emma ALLOWAY-57142 (b.Abt 1862-,Jones,Iowa,USA m.Abt 1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Jessie M. STONE-57141 (b.Jul 1878)
| | | | | | | sp: Martin J. WEYANT-65534 (b.1873-,,Iowa,USA m.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet A. STONE-57140 (b.21 Aug 1881-Lodomillo,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Enzra ROMIG-65538 (b.Abt 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Lillian E. STONE-57139 (b.Abt 1883)
| | | | | | | sp: Richard L. PHELPS-65545 (m.1900)
| | | | | | |-9. Anna E. STONE-57138 (b.28 May 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Ernest E. STONE-57161 (b.1 Jul 1885-,,Iowa,USA d.Jul 1974-Oelwein,Fayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Laura L. STONE-57137 (b.Feb 1892-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Loren J. ROSS-65549 (b.Abt 1884 m.1906)
| | | | | | +-9. Jennie STONE-57136 (b.Apr 1894-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Howard Noble BAKER-65555 (b.Abt 1890 m.1912)
| | | | | |-8. Otis STONE-49646 (b.Aug 1853-,,Ohio,USA d.1929)
| | | | | | sp: Annie J. ALLOWAY-57135 (b.1854-,,Iowa,USA m.Abt 1874)
| | | | | | |-9. Ida STONE-57134 (b.Abt 1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alfred BRINK-76285
| | | | | | |-9. Eva STONE-57133 (b.Abt 1877)
| | | | | | | sp: F. H. BREWER-65558 (b.Abt 1871 m.1892)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph C. BALLUFF-65559 (b.1869 m.1902)
| | | | | | |-9. Olive STONE-57132 (b.1879-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Fred ROSSOW-65562 (b.1871-,,Ohio,USA m.1896 d.1955)
| | | | | | |-9. Ethel M. STONE-57131 (b.Aug 1881)
| | | | | | | sp: Robert H. BOWERS-65569
| | | | | | | sp: Fred SELNER-65572 (b.Abt 1876 m.23 Mar 1901)
| | | | | | +-9. Alive STONE-57130 (b.Oct 1889)
| | | | | |-8. Ida STONE-49647 (b.1857-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edwin Morris STONE-49648 (b.5 May 1866 d.1940-Waterloo,Black Hawk,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Maggie STIMSON-57129 (b.1862-,,Ohio,USA m.Nov 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. THATCHER-57128 (b.16 Jul 1891-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. THATCHER-57127 (b.21 Aug 1892-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Floyd Harry THATCHER-57126 (b.16 Jun 1893-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emaline Belle REDMOND-57125 (b.1877-,,Wisconsin,USA m.1906)
| | | | | | |-9. Edwin STONE-57124 (b.16 Sep 1911-,,Iowa,USA d.19 Nov 1990-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-9. Bruster STONE-57123 (b.Abt 1915-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary CAMP-49649 (m.16 Sep 1879)
| | | | | sp: Nancy VAN SICKLE-49650 (b.Abt 1854 m.Abt 1880)
| | | | | |-8. Fred STONE-49651 (b.1 May 1880-Elk Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Stella STONE-49652 (b.Abt 1884-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Fred KRAUSE-56811 (b.1873)
| | | | | |-9. Leona E. KRAUSE-56810 (b.Abt 1903)
| | | | | | sp: Eward F. NADING-65574 (b.Abt 1902)
| | | | | |-9. Roy KRAUSE-56809 (b.27 May 1906 d.Jul 1964)
| | | | | |-9. Freda KRAUSE-56808 (b.1909-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Carrie KRAUSE-56807 (b.Abt 1914-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harvy KRAUSE-56806 (b.Abt 1916-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Bernice KRAUSE-56805 (b.Abt 1918-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Lawrence KRAUSE-56804 (b.Abt 1920-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Raymond KRAUSE-56803 (b.Abt 1922-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | |-7. William STONE-48070 (b.1829-,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. Alden D. STONE Civil War-48071 (b.Apr 1833-,,New York,USA d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucretia -49653 (b.1837-,,New York,USA d.18 Mar 1910-Machias,Cattarraughs,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Lyle STONE-49654 (b.Abt 1861-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.6 Feb 1905-Little Valley,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rosina J. HALEY-56802 (b.1868-,,New York,USA d.1927-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Florence Aloura May STONE-56801 (b.20 Apr 1900-Steamburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.15 Nov 1989-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Vernon George BLOOD-65577 (b.1892-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1917 d.1961-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-9. George Edward STONE-56800 (b.7 May 1903-Bradford,McKean,Pennsylvania,USA d.25 Sep 1940-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jessie May NORTH-65589 (b.1901-,,New York,USA m.1923)
| | | | |-8. Milton STONE-49655 (b.Abt 1862-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Edward STONE-49656 (b.Abt 1869-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. Maloina STONE-49657 (b.Abt 1875-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Ruth STONE-52014 (b.8 Apr 1795-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Josiah STONE-6875 (b.1798-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.Abt 1853-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Nancy -64126 (b.Abt 1798-,Chenango,New York,USA d.1850/1860-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Allen Bruce STONE-64127 (b.12 Mar 1823-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Dec 1902-Sauk Center,Stearns,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Maria M. FARNSWORTH-75512 (b.15 Nov 1826-Perrysburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.27 Dec 1853 d.10 Jan 1902-Sauk Center,Stearns,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Bertrand STONE-75515 (b.1855-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1870-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Florence Estella STONE-75516 (b.Oct 1857-South Grove,DeKalb,Illinois,USA d.,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas PEART-76286 (m.Abt 1880)
| | | | | | |-9. PEART-76287 (b.1889-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA d.1889-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Vera PEART-76288 (b.1895-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. eRELL PEART-76289 (b.1896-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Leonard Allison STONE-75517 (b.Oct 1857)
| | | | | | sp: Ellisa -76290
| | | | | | sp: Arabella KING-76291 (b.1862-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA d.1889)
| | | | | | |-9. STONE-76292 (b.1889 d.1889)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie MITCHELL-76293 (b.1865-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Perry Bruce STONE-76294 (b.1895-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ruth Marian CARLSON-76297
| | | | | | |-9. Hazel M. STONE-76295 (b.1896-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Nina A. STONE-76296 (b.1898-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Carrie A. STONE-75518 (b.1866-South Grove,DeKalb,Illinois,USA d.1881-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Minnie N. STONE-75519 (b.1869-South Grove,DeKalb,Illinois,USA d.1881-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | |-7. Welcome Grafton STONE-64128 (b.1824-Solon,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Etna KIXTUS-75520 (b.1828 m.1844d.,Seneca,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Cloe M. STONE-75521 (b.1845 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ursaia STONE-75522 (b.1847 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Thomas A. STONE-75523 (b.1849 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Adin A. STONE-75524 (b.1852 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Harriet A. STONE-75525 (b.1855 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Elva T. STONE-75526 (b.1857 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Laura D. STONE-75527 (b.1860-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Ethan A. STONE-64129 (b.Feb 1828-Solon,Cortland,New York,USA d.11 Jun 1909-Falconer,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah D. ALEXANDER-75528
| | | | | sp: Julia -75529
| | | | | sp: Helen -75530
| | | | | |-8. Frank STONE-75531 (b.1851 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Eva STONE-75532 (b.1855 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Elred STONE-75533 (b.1859 d.1909-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Helen STONE-75534 (b.1867 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. John B. STONE-75535 (b.1872 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary STONE-64130 (b.1829-,Madison,New York,USA d.Abt 1860-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amos PRITCHARD-75536 (b.1825 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Frank PRITCHARD-75537 (b.1853 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Helen PRITCHARD-75538 (b.1855 d.,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Hiram B. STONE-64131 (b.1832-Warren,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Feb 1900-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lavinia Mary PORTER-75539 (b.1837-,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.1854 d.1908-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ida STONE-75542 (b.Abt 1857-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edwin GILBERT-76298
| | | | | | +-9. Mason GILBERT-76299 (b.1874-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1954)
| | | | | | sp: Mary LUCE-76300 (b.1876-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Worthy J. STONE-75543 (b.1858-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.7 Sep 1883-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susie -75544 (b.1860 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Harriet Melissa STONE-64132 (b.28 Dec 1835-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.5 Aug 1897-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: James Henry WADE-75545 (b.Apr 1835-Gerry,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.Abt 1856 d.7 Jun 1897-Clear Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Burton WADE-75546 (b.Abt 1858-Gerry,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ella WADE-75547 (b.1857-Gerry,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Dexter J. SMITH-76301
| | | | | | +-9. George B. SMITH-76302 (b.1892 d.1901)
| | | | | |-8. Emmitt A. WADE-75548 (b.Nov 1861-North East,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Emma Anelia WADE-75549 (b.Nov 1861-North East,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Dec 1917-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles Edward OAKS-76303 (b.1859 m.3 Nov 1880 d.1912)
| | | | | | |-9. Leland E. OAKS-76304 (b.1881-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1931)
| | | | | | | sp: Anna M. LREHL-76305
| | | | | | |-9. Ernest OAKS-76306 (b.1883-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Bertha MILLER-76307
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah Melissa OAKS-76308 (b.1885-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1940)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank E. SPAULDING-76309
| | | | | | |-9. Charles Henry OAKS-76310 (b.1888-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1903)
| | | | | | |-9. Emmitt Wade OAKS-76311 (b.1892-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1952)
| | | | | | | sp: Augusta Charlotta CHRISTENSSON-76312 (b.1892-Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA d.1929)
| | | | | | | sp: Clara Schlefus ZETTER-76313
| | | | | | | sp: Florence -76314 (d.1936)
| | | | | | | sp: Ethel -76315
| | | | | | | sp: Majorie Marie RIVERS-76316 (b.1919 d.1982-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Elred Borden OAKS-76317 (b.1895-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1950)
| | | | | | | sp: Mildred E. JOHNSTON-76318 (b.1894-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Helen Irene GREEN-76319
| | | | | | +-9. Myrtle Lenore OAKS-76320 (b.1897-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1942)
| | | | | | sp: Willard W. WING-76321 (b.1892-,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.1962)
| | | | | +-8. Myrtle C. WADE-75550 (b.1867-,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. Almon Derabine STONE-64133 (b.18 Jul 1841-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.26 Jul 1915-Mankato,Blue Earth,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | sp: Sylvia FARNSWORTH-75551 (b.1831-Perrysburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.11 Feb 1861 d.May 1871-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | |-8. James Vernor STONE-75552 (b.22 Jun 1868-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA d.5 Jul 1869-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Jane ANDREWS-75553 (b.1842-,,Illinois,USA m.4 Aug 1872 d.17 Oct 1936-St. Paul,Hennepin,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | +-8. Mabel L. STONE-75554 (b.12 Mar 1878-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA d.21 Oct 1958-Minneapolis,Hennepin,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | sp: C. R. ESTES-75555
| | | +-6. Silas Bennett STONE-31452 (b.30 Aug 1800-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.3 Aug 1862-Clear Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Marita YORK-64134 (b.1803-Brookfield,,New York,USA m.1822 d.1884)
| | | |-7. Reuben R STONE-64135 (b.1824-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah -75556 (b.1831-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Kate STONE-75557 (b.1853-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | |-8. Lizzie STONE-75558 (b.1858-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | +-8. Lewis STONE-75559
| | | |-7. Silas Wheeler STONE-64136 (b.1822 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail H. MOORE-75560 (b.1825 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Allie STONE-75561 (b.1847-Joliet,Will,Illinois,USA)
| | | | +-8. Helen STONE-75562 (b.1857-Joliet,Will,Illinois,USA)
| | | |-7. John Bennett STONE-64137 (b.1827 d.1898)
| | | | sp: Ellyne C. MYERS-75563 (b.1827-Conewango,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Martha STONE-75564 (b.1848-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. Acta M. STONE-75565 (b.1852-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1853)
| | | |-7. Martha W. STONE-64138 (b.1833 d.1833-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. George Leland STONE-64139 (b.1834 d.1853-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Thomas Prentiss STONE-64140 (b.1836 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Orlinda Marita STONE-64141 (b.1838-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1922)
| | | | sp: Philamon C. FARNHAM-64142
| | | |-7. Lester STONE-64143 (b.1849 d.1850-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | +-7. Martha N STONE-64144 (b.1852 d.1863-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | |-4. John STONE-46618 (b.Abt 1749 d.1774)
| | | sp: Phebe DALY-46743
| | | |-5. Oliver STONE-46744 (b.1768)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth BASSETT-57055
| | | |-5. Avis STONE-46745 (b.1769)
| | | | sp: Caleb ARNOLD-57054
| | | +-5. Hannah STONE-46746 (b.1771)
| | | sp: John VICKRY-57053
| | |-4. Abigail STONE-46619 (b.Abt 1751)
| | | sp: Daniel STRAIT-57116
| | |-4. Mercy STONE-46620 (b.1749-,,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1829)
| | | sp: Oliver WILLIAMS-46747 (m.6 Mar 1770)
| | |-4. Phebe STONE-46621 (b.Abt 1754-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: John BAKER-57115 (m.3 Apr 1773)
| | +-4. Hannah STONE-46622 (b.Abt 1765)
| |-3. Alice Mercy STONE-46573 (b.1723)
| | sp: Daniel FISKE-46612
| |-3. Benjamin STONE-46574 (b.1725 d.1798)
| | sp: Mary STRAIT-46613 (m.26 May 1763)
| |-3. Joseph STONE Deacon-46575 (b.1727 d.13 Sep 1802)
| | sp: Anne KENT-46623 (b.1724 m.17 Jan 1748/1749 d.1804)
| | +-4. Abigail STONE-46624 (b.19 Oct 1753-,,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Dec 1836-Cortland,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | sp: Nathan SALISBURY-46748 (b.1 Dec 1751-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.16 May 1771 d.4 May 1817-Cortland,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | |-5. Waite SALISBURY-46749 (b.19 Dec 1771)
| | | sp: Samuel Jr. BUDLONG-46750 (m.1791)
| | |-5. Sally SALISBURY-46751 (b.18 Feb 1776 d.1861-Richmond,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | sp: William RHODES-46752 (b.21 Jun 1772 m.1792)
| | |-5. John SALISBURY-46753 (b.30 Mar 1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jan 1865-,LaPorte,Indiana,USA)
| | | sp: Sabrina JONES-46754 (b.14 Jun 1781-,,New Hampshire,USA m.20 Dec 1801 d.29 Feb 1860-,LaPorte,Indiana,USA)
| | |-5. Joseph Martin SALISBURY-46755 (b.24 Jun 1780)
| | |-5. Anne SALISBURY-46756 (b.1 Apr 1782)
| | | sp: George EDDY-56952
| | |-5. Mary Lucinda SALISBURY-46757 (b.28 Mar 1785)
| | | sp: Benjamin CONGDON-56951
| | |-5. Ambrose SALISBURY-46758 (b.5 Jun 1789)
| | |-5. Cynthia SALISBURY-46759 (b.13 Aug 1791)
| | | sp: Medad MORGAN-56950
| | |-5. Nathan SALISBURY-46760 (b.10 Oct 1793)
| | | sp: Lucretia BABCOCK-56949
| | +-5. Phebe SALISBURY-46761 (b.28 Feb 1796)
| |-3. Lydia STONE-46576 (b.1730 d.Aft 22 Feb 1762)
| | sp: Wilson SPENCER-46614 (b.16 Nov 1731-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Bef 1754 d.Bef 24 Nov 1810)
| | +-4. Amos SPENCER-57114 (b.30 Dec 1754 d.1831)
| +-3. Prudence STONE-46577 (b.1732-,,Rhode Island,USA d.6 May 1820-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Robert VAUGHAN-46615 (b.11 Nov 1732-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1811-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Asaph VAUGHAN-57108 (b.3 Jun 1756-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Hannah VAUGHAN-57112 (b.8 Jun 1758-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1820)
| | sp: Ely BAILEY-57111 (b.Abt 1754-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. John VAUGHAN-57113 (b.28 May 1761-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1832-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Margaret SWEET-137462 (b.13 Jul 1760-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.30 Sep 1779 d.1822)
| | |-5. Robert VAUGHAN-137468 (b.19 Jun 1780-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Abigail CONGDON-137469 (m.1800)
| | |-5. Phebe VAUGHAN-137470 (b.22 Jan 1782-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Dorcas VAUGHAN-137471 (b.23 Feb 1784-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Benjamin VAUGHAN-137472 (b.9 Jun 1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1865-,Yates,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Ruth -137473
| | |-5. Constant VAUGHAN-137474 (b.30 Oct 1786-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1860-. St. Jospeh,Berrien,Michigan,USA)
| | | sp: Mercy BENTLEY-137475
| | |-5. Elizabeth VAUGHAN-137476 (b.Jun 1788-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Jeremiah CARPENTER-137477 (m.1809)
| | |-5. Aseph VAUGHAN-137478 (b.21 May 1790-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jul 1854-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Elsie Chase WHITMAN-137479 (m.1810)
| | |-5. Prudence VAUGHAN-137480 (b.23 Nov 172-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-5. Susannah VAUGHAN-137481 (b.17 May 1794-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Vincent BAILEY-137482 (m.1845)
| |-4. Ruth VAUGHAN-57110 (b.28 Oct 1763-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Oct 1849-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: George ANDREWS-137483 (b.6 May 1755-Mecklenburg,Mecklenburg,Virginia,USA m.8 Oct 1780 d.11 Jun 1841-,,Virginia,USA)
| | +-5. Catherine ANDREWS-137486 (b.24 Mar 1788-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jul 1870)
| | sp: Stephen VAUGHAN-137487 (m.1811)
| |-4. Constant VAUGHAN-57109 (b.12 Apr 1769-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1798)
| |-4. Col. Royal I. VAUGHAN-57107 (b.21 Feb 1771-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Jun 1848-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Jane Adelaide ANTHONY-56948 (b.1774-Cap Haitien,Haiti,West Indies m.17 Aug 1792 d.25 Mar 1831-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Charles M. VAUGHAN-56946 (b.6 Apr 1793-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Feb 1853-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Anna ESSEX-137490 (b.23 Oct 1797 m.23 Jun 1816 d.8 Oct 1882)
| | | |-6. Lydia VAUGHAN-137514 (b.16 May 1818 d.15 Dec 1893)
| | | | sp: Reuben N. ARNOLD-137515
| | | |-6. Jane Adelaide VAUGHAN-137516 (b.1814-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Feb 1846-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Seth Luther HORTON-137517
| | | |-6. Mary Ann VAUGHAN-137518 (b.18 May 1822-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Aug 1870)
| | | | sp: Robert FORSYTH-137519
| | | +-6. George W. G. VAUGHAN-137520 (b.12 Dec 1825-,,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jun 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe Ann HALL-137521 (m.1842)
| | |-5. George VAUGHAN-137491
| | |-5. Abigail S. VAUGHAN-56947 (b.1795-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Nov 1871)
| | |-5. Ruth VAUGHAN-56944 (b.3 Mar 1800 d.7 Dec 1863)
| | | sp: William TIFT-137492 (b.Abt 1796-North Kingston (Of),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1835 d.19 Aug 1835-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Christopher VAUGHAN-137493 (b.Abt 1803)
| | | sp: Ruby Ann BRIGGS-137494 (b.11 Apr 1806-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.16 Mar 1826)
| | | |-6. Afred H VAUGHAN-137508 (b.26 Feb 1828-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Apr 1886)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth LAMB-137509 (m.1849)
| | | +-6. Sarah Helen VAUGHAN-137510 (b.3 Apr 1830 d.27 May 1916-New York City,Manhatten,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Samuel BARNABY-137511
| | |-5. Roby VAUGHAN-56942 (b.1807 d.15 May 1850)
| | |-5. Eliza VAUGHAN-56943 (b.1807-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Jun 1885)
| | | sp: Christopher WEEDEN-137495 (b.10 Jun 1799 m.2 Nov 1845 d.1 May 1867)
| | |-5. Anthony VAUGHAN-137496 (b.Abt 1805-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Ann CHADSEY-137497 (b.Abt 1811-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Royal, II VAUGHAN Jr.-56939 (b.10 Mar 1809-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Jul 1878-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Harriet CHADSEY-56938 (b.18 Jul 1810-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1825)
| | | +-6. Rachel Ann VAUGHAN-137504 (b.9 Apr 1814-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1910)
| | | sp: Jeremiah S. TENNANT-137505 (m.1858)
| | |-5. Charlotte VAUGHAN-56940 (b.Abt 1810-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1877-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: George FRANKLIN-137498 (b.Abt 1806-North Kingston (Of),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1837)
| | |-5. Cynthia Bailey VAUGHAN-56941 (b.1814-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Feb 1898)
| | | sp: Freeman CUDWORTH-137499 (b.Abt 1810-Cumberland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Mar 1837)
| | +-5. Lydia VAUGHAN-56945
| |-4. Christopher VAUGHAN-57106 (b.1772-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1798-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Elizabeth VAUGHAN-137463
| +-4. Pardon VAUGHAN-57105 (b.11 Dec 1782-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Mar 1818-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Charlotte MATTESON-137464 (b.Abt 1784-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Sarah CARPENTER-56937 (b.3 Mar 1782 m.4 Mar 1810 d.Jan 1859-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. Charlotte VAUGHAN-56936
| |-5. Lucetta VAUGHAN-56935 (b.7 Dec 1811-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Jul 1869-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Jeremiah CARPENTER-4464 (b.3 Sep 1793-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Sarah Hannah CARPENTER-24977 (b.23 Jan 1834-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jun 1903-Allenton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: George Washington Jr. CRANDALL-64145 (b.5 Nov 1827-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.16 Dec 1855 d.18 Apr 1886-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Benjamin J CRANDALL-64146 (b.27 Jan 1857-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Sep 1857)
| | | |-7. Sarah Ann CRANDALL-64147 (b.3 Feb 1858 d.22 Sep 1858)
| | | |-7. Georgiana CRANDALL-64148 (b.9 Oct 1859-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1909-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Benjamin Carr ROSE-75566 (b.1851 d.1926)
| | | | |-8. Christopher Howard ROSE-75567 (b.22 Feb 1876-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Apr 1947)
| | | | | sp: Anna COTTRELL-76322 (b.25 Nov 1875-,,Rhode Island,USA m.24 Apr 1897 d.1960)
| | | | | |-9. Myrtle A. ROSE-76323 (b.Abt 1897 d.1993)
| | | | | | sp: HATHAWAY-76324
| | | | | |-9. Helen Marguerite ROSE-76325 (b.Abt 1899 d.4 Jul 1983-West Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Howard F., Jr. BRIGGS-76326 (b.15 Oct 1898 m.4 Oct 1922 d.Dec 1984)
| | | | | |-9. Mabel Pearl ROSE-76327 (b.25 Nov 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Julius Alfred -76328 (m.26 May 1922)
| | | | | |-9. Clifford Howard ROSE-76329 (b.26 Jan 1901-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Oct 1978-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Doris Abby UNDERWOOD-131629 (b.3 Jun 1904-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Sep 1923 d.28 Sep 1987-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Owen Earl ROSE-76330 (b.24 Jun 1902-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Apr 1993)
| | | | | | sp: Hope R. C. CLARKE-76331 (b.10 Jun 1895-Wakefield,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1983)
| | | | | |-9. Benjamin C. ROSE-76332 (b.15 Nov 1904-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Dec 1994-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Barbara WISCHNOWSKY-76333
| | | | | |-9. Slater May ROSE-76334 (b.7 Sep 1907 d.22 Jan 1970)
| | | | | +-9. Hope Inez ROSE-76335 (b.13 Aug 1908 d.7 May 1993)
| | | | | sp: George Edward PRENTICE-76336 (m.18 Jul 1946 d.19 Jan 1986)
| | | | |-8. John Edward ROSE-75568 (b.12 Jun 1878-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1957)
| | | | | sp: Ethel Davis WILSON-76337 (b.29 Jun 1875-Long Plain,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.17 Dec 1900 d.23 Dec 1946-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Emily D. ROSE-76338 (b.Abt 1904)
| | | | | +-9. Courtland Wilson ROSE-76339 (b.26 May 1905-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1942-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Bertha G. PREW-76340
| | | | |-8. Lillian ROSE-75569 (b.9 Oct 1880-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1948)
| | | | | sp: Gideon C., Jr. GARDINER-76341 (b.23 Aug 1872-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Jun 1901 d.1933)
| | | | | +-9. Marion Francis GARDINER-76342 (b.Feb 1917-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1976)
| | | | | sp: Frank Ernest SALISBURY-76343 (b.17 Nov 1909-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.25 Jul 1934 d.Aug 1986)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin Burtos ROSE-75570 (b.Jun 1883-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Apr 1888)
| | | | |-8. Archibald ROSE-75571 (b.29 Aug 1889-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Jan 1979)
| | | | | sp: Lena -75572
| | | | +-8. Harold Carpenter ROSE-75573 (b.3 Dec 1893-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Hannah Frances Knowles CRANDALL-64149 (b.11 Aug 1862)
| | | |-7. Benjamin Albert CRANDALL-64150 (b.23 Oct 1865-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Nov 1865)
| | | |-7. George Francis CRANDALL-64151 (b.6 Jul 1867-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1956)
| | | | sp: Jennie Elizabeth DAWLEY-64152 (b.1868 d.1940)
| | | |-7. Thomas Nathan Borden CRANDALL-64153 (b.31 Oct 1870-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1948)
| | | | sp: Matilda HALLIDAY-75574 (b.1867-Wickford,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.22 Mar 1890)
| | | | |-8. George Washington CRANDALL-75575 (b.12 Feb 1891-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Oct 1972)
| | | | | sp: Mamie Louise HARVEY-76345 (m.21 Oct 1914)
| | | | | |-9. Mary Eliza CRANDALL-76346 (b.17 Nov 1918)
| | | | | +-9. George Edward CRANDALL-76347 (b.26 Sep 1920)
| | | | |-8. Viola May CRANDALL-75576 (b.20 Jul 1893-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Apr 1973-Mattapoisett,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nelson Herbert WEST-76348 (b.2 Jan 1885-Rochester,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.16 Apr 1913 d.19 Feb 1949-Wareham,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Haddy Elizabeth WEST-76349
| | | | | |-9. Eudora Ellen WEST-76350 (b.8 Apr 1915-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Leatha Leucetta WEST-76351 (b.27 Apr 1917-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.4 Dec 1975-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James Gordon DEXTER-131632 (b.19 May 1941-Mattapoisett,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.6 Dec 1941 d.28 Apr 1989-Mattapoisett,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Shirley Nancy WEST-76352 (b.2 Jul 1920-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.25 Nov 1985)
| | | | | | sp: James Bismark LADNER-131636 (b.7 Jul 1915-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.5 Jun 1940 d.26 Oct 1990-Marion,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Nelson Herbert, Jr. WEST-76353 (b.9 Jun 1923-Rochester,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Sep 1990-Wareham,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Pauline Viola WEST-76354 (b.19 Jul 1925-Rochester,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Christine Matilda WEST-76355
| | | | | sp: Edward Wallace PARKS-131639 (b.26 Nov 1923-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.17 Jun 1950)
| | | | |-8. Jesse F. CRANDALL-75577 (b.14 Feb 1898 d.May 1978)
| | | | | sp: Mary Celinda REYNOLDS-75578 (m.23 Dec 1921)
| | | | +-8. Lucetta Vaughan CRANDALL-75579 (b.21 Jul 1898-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John A. FORREST-75580 (b.1886-,,Scotland m.4 Dec 1911)
| | | |-7. Mary Arnold CRANDALL-64154 (b.7 Sep 1873-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Jan 1953-Slatersville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel Joseph GARDINER-75581 (b.16 Jun 1870-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jul 1887 d.7 Feb 1941-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harriet GARDINER-75582 (b.12 Jan 1888-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1974-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eben WILLEY-76394
| | | | | |-9. Avis May WILLEY-76395 (b.17 Sep 1911 d.25 Mar 1988)
| | | | | | sp: Frederick Earl MATTESON-131645 (b.28 May 1908 m.18 May 1931 d.12 May 1998-Wakefield,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Carter Eben WILLEY-76396 (b.10 Feb 1914-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Dec 1984-Holyoke,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Mary Williamina WILLEY-76397 (b.25 Jan 1917-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jun 1995-Franklin,Williamson,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ted CULLEN-131649
| | | | |-8. Anne Chesebro GARDINER-75583 (b.5 Feb 1893-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Oct 1985-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Percy James STRAIGHT-76398 (b.11 Aug 1894-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Jan 1950-Georgiaville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Donald James STRAIGHT-76399
| | | | | | sp: Eileen -131652
| | | | | | sp: LolaBelle RAMER-76414 (b.1928-Mason City,Cerro Gordo,Iowa,USA d.May 1989-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Russell Gardiner STRAIGHT-76400 (b.1919)
| | | | |-8. Grace Slater GARDINER-75584 (b.20 May 1896-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jul 1985-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Paul SURPRISE-76401 (b.19 Sep 1891-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.16 May 1915 d.21 Jun 1959-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Guth Gardiner SURPRISE-76402 (b.9 Dec 1915-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1950-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George Amos LAFOUNTAIN-131656 (b.3 Jan 1914 d.Sep 1981-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Norman Earl SURPRISE-76403 (b.28 Sep 1918-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Feb 1989-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Marjorie Mae KENYON-131659 (m.(div))
| | | | | |-9. Hope Arnold SURPRISE-76404 (b.14 Mar 1920-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Mar 1997-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Tyler Eugene Edward TANNER-131662 (b.16 Nov 1911 m.Bef 1943 d.Jun 1972-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Jean Slater SURPRISE-76405 (b.19 May 1926-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Kenneth BECK-131668
| | | | | +-9. Grace Hersey SURPRISE-76406 (b.5 Nov 1929-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Apr 1992-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Edwin Carleton POTTER-131673 (b.25 Feb 1923-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Feb 1948)
| | | | +-8. Gladys L. GARDINER-75585 (b.20 Oct 1898-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Jun 1973-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Paul R. ARNOLD-76407 (b.17 Dec 1895 d.Feb 1972-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Kenneth ARNOLD-76408 (b.13 Aug 1920 d.25 Nov 1974)
| | | | | sp: Lois Florence KNAPP-131676 (b.10 Sep 1922)
| | | | |-9. Nancy Caroline ARNOLD-76409 (b.4 Mar 1922)
| | | | | sp: Robert LAFRENIERE-131678
| | | | |-9. Paul R., Jr. ARNOLD-76410 (b.26 Dec 1924 d.1966)
| | | | | sp: LolaBelle RAMER-76414 (b.1928-Mason City,Cerro Gordo,Iowa,USA d.May 1989-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Gilbert Stuart ARNOLD-76411 (b.17 Jun 1926-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Edna ALLEN-131681
| | | | |-9. Charlotte ARNOLD-76412
| | | | | sp: Warren LAWTON-131685
| | | | +-9. Barbara Johanna ARNOLD-76413 (b.1 Apr 1929-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Apr 1930-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. William Henry CRANDALL-64155 (b.31 Oct 1876-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Sep 1927-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Frances Potter SMITH-75586 (b.Abt 1895)
| | | | |-8. William Henry, Jr. CRANDALL-75587 (b.Abt 1916)
| | | | +-8. Sarah K. CRANDALL-75588 (b.Abt 1918)
| | | +-7. Edward Leroy CRANDALL-64156 (b.11 Apr 1879-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1955)
| | | sp: Essiephene HOXSIE-75589 (b.Abt 1881 d.1955)
| | | +-8. Hazel CRANDALL-75590 (b.1911-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Jan 1997-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-6. Jeremiah K. CARPENTER-28166 (b.29 Jan 1840-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Sep 1840-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. Robert VAUGHAN-56934 (b.7 Dec 1811 d.Jun 1813)
| |-5. Mary VAUGHAN-56933 (b.19 May 1814 d.21 Jun 1814)
| +-5. Pardon VAUGHAN-56932 (b.19 Oct 1815 d.25 Mar 1816)
|-2. Sarah STONE-3929 (b.Abt 1677-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Dec 1699-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Thomas BARNES-3933 (b.30 Jan 1670-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.25 Mar 1697 d.24 Sep 1706-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Mary BARNES-27952 (b.13 Apr 1698-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| +-3. Thomas BARNES-3076 (b.8 Dec 1699-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 27 Nov 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Sarah WIGHT-3835 (m.20 May 1723 d.Abt 1735-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Sarah BARNES-3098 (b.10 Jan 1724/1725-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Mar 1775)
| | sp: Peter TEFFT III-1516 (b.5 Feb 1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Oct 1746 d.Abt 1802)
| | |-5. Robert TEFFT-3832 (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Rhoda TEFFT-3833 (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Rufus TIFFT-3834 (b.Abt 1755-Smithfield/Smithville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Dec 1820-Smithville,Providence City,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | +-5. John TEFFT-73385 (*Already Printed*)
| |-4. Freelove BARNES-3840 (b.20 Jan 1725/1726-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Silas FIELD-3843 (m.4 Nov 1744)
| | |-5. John FIELD-3849
| | |-5. William FIELD-3850
| | +-5. Thomas FIELD-3851
| |-4. Elisha BARNES-3841 (b.1 Jan 1726/1727-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Lydia POTTER-3844 (m.28 Apr 1751)
| | |-5. William BARNES-3852
| | |-5. Freelove BARNES-113677 (b.8 Nov 1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Coman/Comer SMITH-113678 (b.18 Feb 1755-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Mar 1773 d.1793-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Lydia SMITH-113701 (b.1 Jan 1774-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Clemence SMITH-113702 (b.31 Jan 1776-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Gardner SMITH-113703
| | | |-6. Arnold SMITH-113704
| | | |-6. William SMITH-113705
| | | +-6. Sarah SMITH-113706
| | sp: Patience THOMAS-3845 (m.20 Aug 1767)
| |-4. Lydia BARNES-3842 (b.14 Jul 1733-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: WALLING-3846 (m.28 Jan 1760)
| +-4. Anne BARNES-1595 (b.17 Mar 1734/1735-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Jedediah PRATT-1458 (b.1731-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.18 Jan 1752 d.Aft 1790-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. Amasa Sr. PRATT-1513 (b.1752/1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Mar 1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 m.Abt 1775 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Mary\Mercy PRATT-1591 (b.Abt 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Joseph PRATT-1455 (b.Abt 1777-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Nancy PRATT-1524 (b.Abt 1778/1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850-Exeter (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Israel PRATT-1576 (b.24 Aug 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jan 1880-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1816/1823) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Thomas PRATT (POSS SON)-1695 (b.Abt 1783) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Freelove PRATT-1574 (b.Abt 1784-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jun 1876-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Lydia PRATT-1461 (b.2 Oct 1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Aug 1875-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Hannah PRATT-1523 (b.Abt 1789-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Cynthia PRATT-1688 (b.Abt 1790-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. William PRATT-1682 (b.Abt 1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Amasa Jr. PRATT-1593 (b.1794-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Oct 1881-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Job PRATT-1495 (b.4 Jan 1800-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1894-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | +-6. PRATT-3081 (b.Abt 1802-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| |-5. Sarah PRATT-3064 (b.Abt 1755-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.Bef 26 Aug 1766)
| | sp: John Jr. SHAW-3075 (m.4 Aug 1776)
| |-5. Job PRATT-3066 (b.Abt 1757-Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1861-,Warren,New York,USA)
| | sp: Katherine HARRINGTON-3071
| | |-6. Thomas PRATT-55521 (b.1780-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Anna PRATT-55520 (b.Abt 1782-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Jedediah PRATT-55519 (b.Abt 1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Oct 1868)
| | | sp: Ruth LAMB-55516
| | sp: Mary (Polly) CHAMBERLAIN-3072
| | |-6. Harrington (Poss Son) PRATT-55518 (b.5 Mar 1799-,,Rhode Island,USA d.6 May 1890)
| | | sp: Sarah LUCAS-55515 (b.26 Apr 1799)
| | | |-7. James Lucas PRATT-55419 (b.9 Apr 1821-,,New York,USA d.11 Aug 1847)
| | | |-7. Daniel Johnson PRATT-55418 (b.23 Feb 1823-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth PRATT-55417 (b.5 Jan 1827-,,New York,USA d.25 Mar 1861)
| | | |-7. Catherine/Cathron PRATT-55416 (b.6 Dec 1829-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Martha Mariah PRATT-55415 (b.9 May 1831-,,New York,USA d.19 Sep 1860)
| | | |-7. Thomas PRATT-55414 (b.4 Mar 1832-,,New York,USA d.7 Jun 1836)
| | | |-7. Olive PRATT-55413 (b.31 Aug 1835-,,New York,USA d.21 Aug 1855-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Thomas Harrington PRATT-55412 (b.31 Dec 1836-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah VINSON-55398 (b.10 Jul 1837 d.21 Jun 1863)
| | | | |-8. Alexander PRATT-55396 (b.1854)
| | | | |-8. John Henry PRATT-55399 (b.1855)
| | | | | sp: Mary Frances FULLER-55400
| | | | |-8. Lawrence PRATT-55395 (b.1857)
| | | | |-8. Philander PRATT-55394 (b.1859 d.1865)
| | | | sp: Sophronia HILL-55397 (b.1844 d.11 Dec 1928)
| | | | |-8. Jennie PRATT-55393 (b.1865)
| | | | |-8. Cora PRATT-55392 (b.1866 d.Jan 1870)
| | | | |-8. Sara PRATT-55391 (b.1866)
| | | | |-8. Mary Delia PRATT-55390 (b.1868)
| | | | |-8. Eugene PRATT-55389 (b.1873)
| | | | |-8. Eldee PRATT-55388 (b.1875)
| | | | |-8. Arthur PRATT-55387 (b.1878)
| | | | |-8. Leroy PRATT-55386 (b.1882)
| | | | +-8. Walter PRATT-55385 (b.12 Sep 1885)
| | | |-7. William PRATT-55411 (b.May 1839-,,New York,USA)
| | | +-7. Jane Ann PRATT-55410 (b.5 Aug 1841-,,New York,USA d.1914)
| | |-6. Katherine PRATT-55517 (b.22 May 1801-,,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Aug 1879)
| | | sp: Levi FULLER-55514 (b.20 Oct 1798-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.20 Dec 1879)
| | | |-7. Polly Ann FULLER-55409 (d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Amy FULLER-55408 (d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Sally Ann FULLER-55407 (b.6 Oct 1824)
| | | | sp: MOON-55406
| | | |-7. Thomas P. FULLER-55405 (b.1826)
| | | | sp: Delia BARBER-55404
| | | |-7. Simeon FULLER-55403 (d.Died Young)
| | | +-7. Selah FULLER-55402 (b.1834)
| | | sp: Emeline F. ALDEN-55401
| | | +-8. Mary Frances FULLER-55400
| | | sp: John Henry PRATT-55399 (b.1855)
| | sp: FISH-3073
| |-5. PRATT-3067 (b.Abt 1758)
| |-5. William (Poss Son) PRATT-3068 (b.30 Sep 1759-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Feb 1845)
| | sp: Mary LAWTON-55670 (b.Abt 1759-,,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Jan 1785 d.28/29 Nov 1843)
| | |-6. Elisha Lawton PRATT-55513 (b.7 Nov 1786-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.11 Jun 1845)
| | | sp: Hannah CHASE-55505 (b.4 Mar 1788-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Oct 1810)
| | | |-7. William II PRATT-55384 (b.9 Jul 1811)
| | | |-7. Mary Ann PRATT-55383 (b.31 Jul 1813)
| | | |-7. Jane Lawton PRATT-55382 (b.18 Nov 1816-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Hiram Barney WITHERELL/WETHERELL-55377 (m.7 Oct 1836)
| | | | |-8. Hiram B. Jr. WITHERELL/WETHERELL-55376 (b.10 Mar 1840-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Josephine Maria WITHERELL/WETHERELL-55375 (b.1845-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1845)
| | | |-7. David Chase PRATT-55381 (b.1820 d.1840)
| | | |-7. Eliza Ann Church PRATT-55380 (b.3 Apr 1822)
| | | | sp: Capt. William ROBINSON-55370 (m.5 Aug 1841 d.4 Apr 1857-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. David Pratt ROBINSON-55369 (d.1843)
| | | | |-8. ROBINSON-55368 (b.1845)
| | | | |-8. Octavius V. ROBINSON-55367 (b.1847)
| | | | |-8. Ella Maria ROBINSON-55366 (b.Abt 1849 d.1849)
| | | | sp: Edward Melin PRATT-55372 (b.22 Aug 1821-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Dec 1863)
| | | |-7. Elisha Lawton Jr. PRATT-55379 (b.12 Mar 1825)
| | | +-7. Hannah Maria PRATT-55378 (b.26 Mar 1829-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Jan 1928-,,,USA)
| | | sp: Amos Augustus BRANT-210585 (b.14 Sep 1832-Conklin,Broome,New York,USA m.Abt 1855 d.7 Dec 1919-,,New Jersey,USA)
| | | +-8. Henry Livingston BRANT-210586 (b.Feb 1862-Richmond,Henrico,Virginia,USA)
| | | sp: Dr. Cornelia L. CHASE-210590 (b.Dec 1865-,,Illinois,USA m.Abt 1886)
| | | |-9. Clifford Augustin BRANT-210591 (b.11 Dec 1887-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Marion HILLMAN-210609 (b.Abt 1890)
| | | |-9. Hazel Chase BRANT-210587 (b.23 Jun 1890-Brooklyn,,New York,USA d.12 Jan 1964-Darien,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Alfred Bennett BABCOCK-210593 (b.23 Jul 1885-Hampden,Penobscot,Maine,USA m.29 Oct 1912 d.4 Jun 1971-Darien,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-9. Helen M. BRANT-210592 (b.May 1892-,,New York,USA)
| | |-6. John Vilett PRATT-55512 (b.30 Sep 1788-Seekonk/Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.12 Apr 1868-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Melancy PERKINS-55504 (m.8 Nov 1818)
| | | +-7. Helen PRATT-55374 (b.1826)
| | |-6. Almy Lawton PRATT-55511 (b.10 Aug 1790-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.9 Sep 1876)
| | | sp: UNKNOWN-55503
| | | |-7. William Hazard PRATT-55373 (b.21 Apr 1816)
| | | |-7. Edward Melin PRATT-55372 (b.22 Aug 1821-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Eliza Ann Church PRATT-55380 (b.3 Apr 1822 m.23 Dec 1863)
| | | |-7. Benjamin Franklin PRATT-55371 (b.9 Aug 1828)
| | | sp: Israel C. HATHAWAY-55502 (m.11 Feb 1830)
| | |-6. William PRATT-55510 (b.1793 d.Abt 1810)
| | |-6. Samuel Luscomb PRATT-55509 (b.9 Dec 1794-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Mercy -55501
| | |-6. Job Lawton PRATT-55508 (b.9 Sep 1796-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth Ann CHURCH-55500 (b.Abt 1798 m.1 May 1820 d.Dec 1830)
| | | |-7. William H. A. PRATT-55364 (b.Abt 1824)
| | | |-7. Mary Eliza PRATT-55363 (d.1825)
| | | |-7. Albert Church PRATT-55362 (b.17 Aug 1826-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Nancy PRATT-55361 (b.Abt 1830)
| | | | sp: John Jr. BARSTOW-55360 (m.3 Nov 1862)
| | | sp: Harriet FISHER-55499 (b.1800 m.25 Apr 1832 d.7 Feb 1882)
| | |-6. Thomas Gilbert PRATT-55507 (b.17 Sep 1798-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.15 May 1819)
| | +-6. Aaron PRATT (POSS SON)-55506 (b.1799/1800 d.31 Jan 1828-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. James PRATT-3069 (b.Abt 1760)
| |-5. Phineas (Poss Son) PRATT-55526 (b.1764-Middleboro (Of),Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.8 May 1814-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | sp: Louisa/Lois WESCOTT-56911 (b.17 Nov 1767-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1787 d.20 May 1854-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | |-6. PRATT-55497 (b.Abt 1788-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1800)
| | |-6. Zerubabel PRATT-47699 (b.6 Jan 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jul 1861-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe STONE-46982 (b.1795 d.5 Mar 1845-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Henrietta PRATT-47700 (b.Abt 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. William Whipple PRATT-55358 (b.20 Jul 1820-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Nov 1868-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-7. Oren Sanford PRATT-55357 (b.15 Sep 1826-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.22 Mar 1849-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Rhoda Ann PRATT-55496 (b.Abt 1792-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 12 Apr 1831-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Horatio BAYLIES-55487 (b.28 Jan 1779-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.3 Dec 1813 d.10 Mar 1858-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Clarissa BAYLIES-55350 (b.Abt 1818-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Henry WORSLEY-71501 (b.Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Apr 1838)
| | | | +-8. Henry P. WORSLEY-55343 (b.1840-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Harriet Louisa BAYLIES-55349 (b.28 Mar 1818 d.30 Dec 1845-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. George Francis BAYLIES-55347 (b.19 Oct 1819-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.13 Nov 1905-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Eliza T. PITMAN-71502 (b.24 Jun 1826-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.12 Apr 1854 d.27 Nov 1904-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Ella N. BAYLIES-71507 (b.Jan 1856 d.16 Feb 1857-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Frank M. BAYLIES-71508 (b.5 Jan 1858-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.14 Nov 1921-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Louise HATHAWAY-71509 (b.4 Sep 1858-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Nov 1883 d.27 Nov 1928-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-9. Stella H. BAYLIES-71533 (b.Oct 1884-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.16 Feb 1956-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. William H. BAYLIES-55348 (b.20 Mar 1822-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.18 May 1897-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet M. STANDISH-71503 (b.5 Jan 1830-Pawtucket,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Sep 1845 d.10 Apr 1896-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harriet L. BAYLIES-71512 (b.17 Aug 1846-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.29 Mar 1880-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Orlando Raymond BROWN-71513 (b.21 Feb 1847-Wilton,Franklin,Maine,USA m.31 Dec 1867 d.8 Jul 1921-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Eudora Clifton BROWN-71539 (b.14 Aug 1869-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Aug 1919-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles A. BROCKLEHURST-71540 (b.3 Sep 1865-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.30 Nov 1892 d.10 May 1936-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Clinton Orlando BROWN-71541 (b.23 Mar 1872-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.17 Apr 1967-East Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna D. SIMMONS-71542 (b.27 Aug 1872-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.23 Aug 1942-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Minnie Maria BROWN-71543 (b.27 Jan 1874-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.6 May 1945)
| | | | | | sp: Christian J. DIERCKX-71544 (m.1920 (Before))
| | | | | +-9. Ernest Washington BROWN-71547 (b.9 May 1876-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ludencia Ruth BORDEN-71548 (b.28 Jun 1879-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.21 Sep 1904)
| | | | |-8. Eudora BAYLIES-71514 (b.7 Jun 1848-,,Massachusetts,USA d.9 Mar 1852-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Walter F. BAYLIES-71515 (b.21 Mar 1853-,,Massachusetts,USA d.2 Mar 1881-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Thomas S. BAYLIES-71516 (b.13 May 1856 d.5 Mar 1938-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Minnie E. LEWIS-71517 (m.13 Aug 1896)
| | | |-7. Anna Maria BAYLIES-55346 (b.12 Sep 1825-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Sep 1863-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Hiram W. BAYLIES-55345 (b.12 Oct 1828-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.17 Jan 1901-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Zillah TOWER-55342 (b.27 Sep 1834-Cumberland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Nov 1860 d.15 Oct 1900-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Emerson H. BAYLIES-55341 (b.5 May 1861-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.10 Jul 1928-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-8. Anna A. BAYLIES-55339 (b.1864-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1864)
| | | | |-8. Nickolas L. BAYLIES-55338 (b.12 Aug 1865-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.27 May 1882-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harriet Eliza BAYLIES-71522 (b.13 May 1869-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.30 Sep 1911-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: John E. HAYES-71525 (b.,Nova Scotia,Canada m.28 Mar 1894)
| | | | | +-9. Lewis Francis HAYES-71551 (b.25 Dec 1897-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Adeline Frances BAYLIES-55337 (b.16 Sep 1871-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1873-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Helen Patience BAYLIES-55340 (b.3 Nov 1875-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.30 Oct 1951-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Mary Elizabeth BAYLIES-71523 (b.21 Jan 1878-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Frank H. GRANT-71524 (b.Abt 1880-Somerset,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.14 Dec 1901)
| | | | |-9. Gertrude GRANT-71554 (b.19 Apr 1902)
| | | | |-9. Howard Frank GRANT-71555 (b.12 Oct 1903)
| | | | |-9. Harold Dudley GRANT-71556 (b.5 Dec 1906)
| | | | +-9. Albert Allen GRANT-71557 (b.11 Nov 1910)
| | | +-7. Hodijah BAYLIES-55344 (b.12 Apr 1831-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.16 Oct 1908-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Mary Elizabeth WARREN-71504 (b.27 May 1849-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.19 Apr 1868 d.15 Jul 1923-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-8. Emma W. BAYLIES-71528 (b.11 Jan 1871-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Oct 1964-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Charles A. REED-71529 (b.Abt 1863-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.22 Sep 1891 d.18 Jul 1935)
| | | | +-9. Elton Lewis REED-71560 (b.21 May 1904-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Feb 1950)
| | | +-8. Herbert H. BAYLIES-71530 (b.13 May 1874-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.18 Jan 1911-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Susan PRATT-40139 (b.1794 d.11 May 1848-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: William M. STONE War 1812-46962 (b.1796-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1854)
| | | |-7. Mary STONE-41056 (b.1818-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Nehemiah STONE-41491 (b.1820-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1859-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Alfred STONE-45262 (b.1822-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1884-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Louisa STONE-45123 (b.1822-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Maria STONE-45269 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1846-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Philip STONE-45270 (b.1827-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Calvin STONE-44486 (b.1829-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Isaac STONE-44381 (b.1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. William STONE-42938 (b.1833-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-7. Lyman STONE-43805 (b.1836 d.1865) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Lois PRATT-55494 (b.5 Aug 1796-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Phebe PRATT-55493 (b.15 Sep 1798-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.23 Apr 1884-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Leprelet WILMARTH-55495 (b.13 Jul 1791-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.27 Dec 1868-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-7. Dr. Moses Pratt WILMARTH-55336 (b.1820-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Adelaide -55335 (b.1822-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-8. Frank P. WILMARTH-55334 (b.Abt 1855-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-8. Elma E. WILMARTH-55333 (b.Abt 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. PRATT-55481 (b.Abt 1802-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Lydia PRATT-55492 (b.27 Oct 1804-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.17 Feb 1882-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | sp: Thomas DURFEE-55480 (b.7 Aug 1772-Southold,Long Island,New York,USA m.28 Dec 1835 d.3 Feb 1857-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | |-6. PRATT-55482 (b.Abt 1806-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. William J PRATT-55491 (b.12 Jul 1808-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.16 Jan 1880-North Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah COLLINS-55484 (b.1818-,,Massachusetts,USA m.30 Sep 1834 d.8 Nov 1854-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Hannah Winslow PRATT-55332 (b.18 Oct 1835-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.21 Oct 1907-Riverside,Riverside,California,USA)
| | | | sp: John WILBUR-55323
| | | | |-8. Charles H. WILBUR-55322
| | | | |-8. John A. WILBUR-55321
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55320
| | | | | sp: J. B. SIMMONS-55319
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55318
| | | | |-8. Oscar C. WILBUR-55317
| | | | |-8. Harry E. WILBUR-55316
| | | | |-8. George A. WILBUR-55315
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55314
| | | | | sp: I. D. INGERSOLL-55313
| | | | |-8. Elsie B. WILBUR-55312
| | | | | sp: SCHMIRER-55311
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55310
| | | | | sp: J. E. VAN WIG-55309
| | | | |-8. WILBUR-55308
| | | | | sp: W. G. CORRELL-55307
| | | | +-8. WILBUR-55306
| | | | sp: H. E. STEBBENS-55305
| | | |-7. Phineas Madison PRATT-55331 (b.27 Jun 1837-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.14 Jun 1915-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy M. STAPLES-55304 (b.6 Apr 1850-Berkley,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.13 Apr 1867 d.14 Aug 1917)
| | | | |-8. Frederick E. PRATT-55303 (b.25 Jun 1868-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Apr 1883-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Frank PRATT-55302 (b.1875-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.27 Jan 1875-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Florence E. PRATT-55301 (b.27 Feb 1885-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Thomas B. PRATT-55330 (b.Abt 1841-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.29 Mar 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. William PRATT-55329 (b.11 Aug 1844-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.11 May 1845-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth J. PRATT-55328 (b.16 Feb 1846-,,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Jun 1915)
| | | | sp: Willard WALDRON-55300 (m.18 Oct 1868)
| | | |-7. William H. PRATT-55327 (b.8 May 1847-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Olive M. PRATT-55326 (b.Abt 1849-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Silas PRATT-55325 (b.Abt 1851-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary CONNOLY-55299 (m.3 Sep 1871)
| | | | |-8. Isabella PRATT-55298 (b.12 Aug 1872-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Mary Eliza PRATT-55297 (b.4 Feb 1876-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. William Silas PRATT-55296 (b.17 Jun 1879-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Olive Louisa PRATT-55295 (b.15 Jul 1883-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Annie PRATT-55294 (b.13 Jun 1885-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. PRATT-55293 (b.1 Aug 1887-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Aug 1887-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-8. Frederick Eugene PRATT-55292 (b.17 Sep 1889-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Louisa L. PRATT-55324 (b.Abt Nov 1854)
| | | sp: Fannie E. GODFREY-55483 (b.1815-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 1880)
| | | +-7. Louise PRATT-55291 (b.27 Dec 1856-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Phineas PRATT-55490 (b.Abt 1810-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth BURT-55485 (m.16 Jul 1835)
| | |-6. Ambrose W. PRATT-55489 (b.12 Sep 1812-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.28 Jun 1832-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | +-6. Henry Bayliss PRATT-55488 (b.12 Apr 1814-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Apr 1881-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Deborah Leprelet WATSON-55486 (m.1837)
| | |-7. Henry Leprelete PRATT-55290 (b.19 Sep 1839-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Juliana JENKS-49051 (m.10 Oct 1866)
| | | |-8. Juliana Florence PRATT-55284 (b.31 Dec 1870)
| | | sp: Jennie B. JOHNSON-55285 (m.18 Apr 1872)
| | |-7. Albert Francis PRATT-55289 (b.10 Nov 1841-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-7. Frances PRATT-55288 (b.Nov 1845 d.Died Young)
| | |-7. Charles F. PRATT-55287 (b.4 Jan 1847-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.4 Jul 1851-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | +-7. Mary L. PRATT-55286 (b.Abt 1849-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| |-5. Lydia PRATT-3065 (b.Abt 1765-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 1850)
| | sp: Aberdeen PRATT-3074 (b.Abt 1764-,,Massachusetts,USA m.8 Apr 1785 d.Aft 1850)
| | |-6. Zebedee PRATT-39371 (b.20 Feb 1786-,,Maine,USA d.31 Jan 1870)
| | | sp: Celia BROWN-39372 (b.Abt 1790 m.2 Feb 1815)
| | | |-7. Cyrus PRATT-39401 (b.6 Nov 1815 d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Mary Ann PRATT-39402 (b.Aug 1817)
| | | |-7. Samuel BROWN PRATT-39352 (b.22 Dec 1819-Hebron,Oxford,Maine,USA d.15 Jul 1861-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | | sp: Emeline D. DENNEN-39353 (b.2 Apr 1821-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA m.31 Jan 1843 d.9 Sep 1903-Oakland,Kennebec,Maine,USA)
| | | | |-8. Eugene L. PRATT-39272 (b.24 Oct 1843 d.3 Jan 1846)
| | | | |-8. William Wallace PRATT-39400 (b.13 Oct 1846 d.10 Dec 1881-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth GRIFFIN WOODMAN-39427 (b.22 Jun 1844 m.7 Dec 1865 d.17 May 1918)
| | | | |-8. Samuel Adelbert PRATT-39380 (b.2 Sep 1849-Augusta,Kennebec,Maine,USA d.8 Dec 1923-Beatrice,Gage,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-39233
| | | | | |-9. Clarence PRATT-39234 (b.7 Sep 1877 d.13 Nov 1928-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ula PRATT-39298 (b.12 Mar 1883)
| | | | | sp: Rose Edith WHITE-39351 (b.11 Jan 1862-Osage,Mitchell,Iowa,USA m.8 Apr 1880 d.25 Jan 1952-Beatrice,Gage,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Daisy Ursula PRATT-39370 (b.19 Nov 1880-Steele City,Jefferson,Nebraska,USA d.16 Jun 1967-Le Mesa,San Diego,California,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas Milton WARD-39369 (b.25 Mar 1868-Marengo,Iowa,Iowa,USA m.20 Feb 1900 d.9 Oct 1939-Beatrice,Gage,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Roxy Ethel PRATT-39443 (b.8 Oct 1882)
| | | | | | sp: Bruce CHAPMAN-39235 (b.28 Jun 1867 d.21 Jan 1941)
| | | | | +-9. Gertie I. PRATT-39305 (b.27 May 1884 d.2 Aug 1885)
| | | | +-8. Frank Dennen PRATT-39430 (b.21 May 1857 d.13 Feb 1891-Collinsville,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-7. Celia PRATT-39403 (b.1835 d.1855-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | |-6. Jedediah PRATT (POSS SON)-42200 (b.1796 d.1847)
| | | sp: Sarah -55479 (b.1797 d.1878)
| | | |-7. Louisa PRATT-55283 (b.17 Dec 1818-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA u.Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | |-7. Rebecca PRATT-55282 (b.1821 d.1822)
| | | |-7. Artus E. PRATT-55281 (b.Abt 1825)
| | | | sp: Mary J. -55277 (b.1822)
| | | | +-8. William P. PRATT-55276 (b.Abt 1856)
| | | |-7. Climenia PRATT-55280 (b.Abt 1829)
| | | |-7. Mary A. PRATT-55279 (b.1838 d.Sep 1844)
| | | +-7. Jedediah PRATT-55278 (b.Abt 1840)
| | +-6. Abial PRATT-42199 (b.Abt 1801-,,Maine,USA)
| +-5. Thomas PRATT-3070
|-2. George STONE-3930 (b.Abt 1680-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: UNKNOWN
| |-3. George STONE-46578 (b.Abt 1710)
| +-3. Obadiah STONE-46579 (b.Abt 1711)
|-2. Anne STONE-3931 (b.Abt 1682-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.22 May 1762-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: William UTTER-3932 (b.1679-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Sep 1705 d.7 Jan 1761-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Abigail UTTER-57120
| |-3. Sarah UTTER-46580 (b.1 Aug 1707-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Jan 1780/1781)
| | sp: Amos LOCKWOOD-46650 (b.1695-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Dec 1725 d.11 Mar 1772-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Amos Jr. LOCKWOOD-46651 (b.25 Apr 1727 d.9 Jun 1806)
| | | sp: Mary KNIGHT-46838 (b.6 Dec 1727-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Mar 1756)
| | |-4. Sarah LOCKWOOD-46652 (b.26 Jan 1728/1729-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Dec 1819)
| | | sp: Sion ARNOLD-46839 (b.19 Jun 1729 m.23 Jan 1749/1750)
| | | +-5. Sally ARNOLD-46840 (b.1 Oct 1752 d.20 Aug 1776)
| | | sp: John Rice ARNOLD-47443 (b.12 Jul 1751 m.Abt 1772 d.4 Feb 1806)
| | |-4. Ann LOCKWOOD-46653 (b.28 Dec 1730-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jan 1772)
| | | sp: Joseph ARNOLD-46841 (b.28 Dec 1730-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Aug 1800)
| | | +-5. Joseph ARNOLD-46842 (b.1761 d.1799)
| | | sp: Deborah -47444 (b.Abt 1765 m.1784 d.1799)
| | | |-6. Ann Lockwood ARNOLD-47445 (b.1787)
| | | | sp: Cyrus BARKER-47449 (b.Abt 1785 m.1808)
| | | |-6. Josiah ARNOLD-47446 (b.1789 d.1811)
| | | +-6. William Whiting ARNOLD-47447 (b.1792 d.1830)
| | | sp: Amy Ann TILLINGHAST-47448 (b.1800 m.1822)
| | |-4. Benoni LOCKWOOD-46654 (b.26 Nov 1733-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Feb 1781-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe WATERMAN-46843 (b.11 Apr 1748-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Apr 1772 d.19 Oct 1808-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Sarah LOCKWOOD-46844 (b.24 Apr 1773-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Bates HARRIS-56922
| | | |-5. Avis LOCKWOOD-46845 (b.7 Dec 1774-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Benoni Jr. LOCKWOOD-46846 (b.2 Apr 1777-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1852-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Phebe GREENE-47450 (b.Abt 1781-Cranston (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Apr 1798)
| | | | |-6. Rhodes Greene LOCKWOOD-216071 (d.Died Young)
| | | | |-6. Phebe Greene LOCKWOOD-216072
| | | | | sp: Reuben PECKHAM-216073
| | | | |-6. Sarah LOCKWOOD-216074
| | | | |-6. Mary LOCKWOOD-216075
| | | | |-6. Benoni LOCKWOOD-216076 (b.26 Apr 1805)
| | | | | sp: Amelia COOLEY-216077
| | | | |-6. Avis Waterman LOCKWOOD-216078
| | | | | sp: Rhodes B. CHAPMAN-216079
| | | | |-6. Amos DeForest LOCKWOOD-47451 (b.30 Oct 1811-Pawtuxet,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jan 1884)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Fuller DEMING-216083 (b.24 Aug 1812 m.27 May 1835 d.23 May 1889)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah Deming LOCKWOOD-216084 (b.30 May 1836-Slatersville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John W. DANIELSON-216088
| | | | | |-7. DeForest LOCKWOOD-216085 (b.1838 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-7. Amelia DeForest LOCKWOOD-216086 (b.29 Nov 1840 d.1910)
| | | | | +-7. Mary LOCKWOOD-216087 (b.8 Aug 1847 d.Died Young)
| | | | |-6. Anna Tucker LOCKWOOD-216080 (b.13 Oct 1813)
| | | | | sp: James DENNIS-216081
| | | | |-6. Moses Brown LOCKWOOD-47452 (b.26 Nov 1815 d.13 May 1872)
| | | | +-6. Dorcas Brown LOCKWOOD-216082
| | | |-5. Phebe LOCKWOOD-46847 (b.9 Dec 1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-5. Nathaniel LOCKWOOD-46848 (b.Abt 1779-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.May 1816 (Probate))
| | | sp: Lydia WEBB-47453 (b.14 Feb 1772-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Jul 1799 d.21 Dec 1851-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Oliver LOCKWOOD-157741 (b.1 Nov 1799-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Charles LOCKWOOD-157742 (b.17 Sep 1801-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-6. Lucy LOCKWOOD-157743 (b.Abt 1803-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Alice LOCKWOOD-46655 (b.10 Oct 1735)
| | | sp: John HEALY-46849 (b.Abt 1730 m.26 Jul 1756)
| | |-4. Mercy LOCKWOOD-46656 (b.26 Nov 1737-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Stephen GREEN-46850 (b.Abt 1735 m.1761)
| | |-4. Ruth LOCKWOOD-46657 (b.1739-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: John BATTEY-74443 (b.28 Jun 1742-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.8 Mar 1772 d.1783)
| | |-4. Waite LOCKWOOD-46658 (b.2 Sep 1742-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: William GREEN-46852 (b.Abt 1735 m.8 Mar 1772)
| | |-4. Phebe LOCKWOOD-46659 (b.20 Jun 1744-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: George THOMAS-46853 (b.7 Jun 1738 m.25 Sep 1763)
| | | |-5. Ruth THOMAS-99465 (b.1 Jul 1764)
| | | |-5. George THOMAS-99466 (b.23 Jul 1766)
| | | | sp: Phebe DAVIS-99467 (m.15 Nov 1787)
| | | |-5. Gould THOMAS-99469 (b.17 Aug 1769)
| | | |-5. Daniel THOMAS-99470 (b.27 Nov 1771)
| | | | sp: DAVIS-99471
| | | |-5. Sarah THOMAS-99472 (b.17 Mar 1774 d.5 Feb 1775)
| | | |-5. Amos THOMAS-99473
| | | |-5. Sarah A. THOMAS-99474 (b.23 Oct 1777 d.1778)
| | | +-5. Benjamin THOMAS-99475 (b.1779)
| | | sp: Elizabeth THOMAS-99476
| | |-4. Barbara LOCKWOOD-46660 (b.24 Apr 1747-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Francis BRAYTON-46854 (b.Abt 1745)
| | |-4. Abraham LOCKWOOD-46661 (b.26 Dec 1748-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Patience GREENE-46855 (b.Abt 1750 m.24 Dec 1775)
| | | |-5. Thomas LOCKWOOD-46856 (b.1776 d.1833)
| | | | sp: Sarah BARTON-46858 (b.Abt 1780)
| | | +-5. Amos LOCKWOOD-46857 (b.9 Aug 1780-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1819-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Nancy (Anne) WESTCOTT-47456 (b.24 Jul 1786 m.23 Nov 1805 d.15 Nov 1815)
| | | |-6. Albert LOCKWOOD-74538 (b.27 Dec 1806)
| | | |-6. Amos LOCKWOOD-47457 (b.2 Dec 1808 d.1888)
| | | | sp: Mary PERKINS-47458 (b.Abt 1815 m.19 Oct 1836)
| | | |-6. Nathan Westcott LOCKWOOD-47459 (b.4 Jul 1811-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1888)
| | | | sp: Amey PERKINS-74720
| | | | sp: Phebe Eliza PERKINS-47460 (b.1825 d.1888)
| | | sp: Aschia C. SPENCER-56837 (b.1795 d.15 Nov 1815)
| | +-4. Millicent LOCKWOOD-46662 (b.21 Apr 1750 d.1822)
| | sp: Wilbur CARPENTER-46859 (b.Abt 1745 m.Abt 1775)
| | sp: Benjamin VAUGHN-46860 (m.Aft 1775)
| |-3. William UTTER-46582 (b.1709)
| |-3. Alice UTTER-46581 (b.27 Sep 1711)
| |-3. Ruth UTTER-46583 (b.30 Dec 1714)
| |-3. Zebulon UTTER-46585 (b.1724)
| | sp: Mary RALPH-46664 (b.Abt 1730 m.1745)
| | +-4. Ruth UTTER-46665 (b.11 Dec 1747 d.8 Mar 1836)
| | sp: George ARNOLD-46861 (m.5 Dec 1773)
| | |-5. Sally ARNOLD-46862 (b.3 Jan 1774)
| | |-5. James Utter ARNOLD-46863 (b.7 Jun 1776-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Feb 1852-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mehitable CARPENTER-47454 (m.5 May 1798)
| | |-5. Waterman ARNOLD-46864
| | |-5. Mary ARNOLD-46865 (b.1778)
| | +-5. George R. ARNOLD-46866 (b.1781)
| +-3. Anne UTTER-46584 (b.28 Oct 1725 d.Bef 1760)
| sp: Benjamin GREENE-46663 (b.1722-Quidnessett,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Jan 1744 d.Bef 1760)
+-2. Alice STONE-3939 (b.Abt 1684-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
sp: FISK-3941 (b.Abt 1680 m.Abt 1705)
+-3. Abigail FISK-46586
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
+ Multiple Parents






Return to the index

Return to my home page