Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
BUSECOT
                                          Descendants of Peter BUSECOT-3942                                           
1 January 2011
======================================================================================================================
1. Peter BUSECOT-3942 (b.Abt 1620-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1692)
sp: Mary -3943 (b.Abt 1624-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1692)
  |-2. Abigail BUSECOT-3924 (b.Abt 1642-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1723)
  | sp: Hugh STONE-3923 (b.1638-Wales,Yorkshire,England (Maybe) m.1665 d.Abt 1732-,,Rhode Island,USA)
  |  |-3. Abigail STONE-3925 (b.10 Feb 1666/1667-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
  |  | sp: WEST-3937 (m.Abt 1685)
  |  |-3. Mary STONE-3938 (b.1670-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1719)
  |  | sp: Samuel RELPH-3940 (b.1650 m.Abt 1690 d.1726)
  |  |  |-4. Hugh RELPH-46560 (b.1697 d.1789)
  |  |  | sp: Sarah SPICER-46600 (d.1755)
  |  |  |  +-5. Jabez RELPH-46601 (d.1807)
  |  |  |    sp: Mary EDWARDS-46692 (m.1753)
  |  |  |     |-6. Hugh RELPH-46693 (d.1820)
  |  |  |     | sp: Dorcas COLVIN-46934 (d.1844)
  |  |  |     |  +-7. Nathan RELPH-46935 (d.1849)
  |  |  |     |    sp: Sarah MATTISON-47597 (d.1853)
  |  |  |     |     +-8. Nathan H. RELPH-47598 (b.1821 d.1856)
  |  |  |     |       sp: Margaret M. BATEY-49024 (b.1817 m.1843 d.1887)
  |  |  |     |-6. Matilda RELPH-57087
  |  |  |     | sp: Jesse KING-57086
  |  |  |    sp: Experience COLVIN-57092
  |  |  |     +-6. Susanna RELPH-57090
  |  |  |       sp: Solomon KING-57093 (b.9 Jun 1763)
  |  |  |-4. Thomas RELPH-46557 (b.1690 d.8 May 1780)
  |  |  | sp: Patience BURLINGAME-46595 (b.Abt 1692 m.Abt 1710 d.1748)
  |  |  |  |-5. Mary RELPH-46596 (b.1712 d.Aft 1752)
  |  |  |  | sp: George WIGHTMAN-46681 (b.1710 m.4 Jan 1736/1737 d.Jul 1774)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Mary WIGHTMAN-46682 (b.Abt 10 May 1738 d.Aft 4 May 1813)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Job ARNOLD-46901 (b.26 Sep 1736 m.26 Mar 1761)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Edmund ARNOLD-46902 (b.Abt 1762 d.1829)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Robey ARNOLD-47551 (b.Abt 1764 m.2 May 1784)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Job ARNOLD-46903 (b.Abt 1764)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Ruth COLVIN-47552 (b.Abt 1770 m.31 Oct 1799 d.Sep 1822)
  |  |  |  |  |  |  |-8. Mary ARNOLD-47553 (b.Abt 1800)
  |  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Asa ARNOLD-47554 (b.Abt 1795)
  |  |  |  |  |  |  +-8. George ARNOLD-47555 (b.Abt 1804 d.Feb 1823)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Peleg ARNOLD-46904 (b.1765)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George ARNOLD-46905 (b.1767 d.1802)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Whitman ARNOLD-46906 (b.1769)
  |  |  |  |  |  +-7. Mercy ARNOLD-46907 (b.Abt 1782 d.13 Apr 1870)
  |  |  |  |  |    sp: John H. BRIGGS-47556 (b.Abt 1780 m.9 Nov 1800)
  |  |  |  |  |-6. Reuben WIGHTMAN-46683 (b.13 Oct 1739 d.24 Apr 1777)
  |  |  |  |  | sp: Sarah -46908 (b.15 Apr 1746 m.Abt 1762 d.23 Nov 1816)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Henry WHITMAN-46909 (b.3 Oct 1763 d.16 Jan 1849)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Roby KNIGHT-47557 (b.24 Apr 1769 m.3 Jan 1788 d.20 Sep 1855)
  |  |  |  |  |  |  |-8. Harriett WHITMAN-47558 (b.4 Dec 1788 d.26 Mar 1874)
  |  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Warner James GREENE-49002 (b.24 Jul 1785 m.15 Jul 1810 d.27 Jul 1849)
  |  |  |  |  |  |  +-8. Benjamin Knight WHITMAN-47559 (b.8 Nov 1790 d.11 Apr 1865)
  |  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Ann SPRAGUE-49005 (b.Abt 1795 m.Abt 1814 d.Jun 1833)
  |  |  |  |  |  |    sp: Cynthia Ann EDWARDS-49012 (b.Abt 1808 m.Aft 1833 d.24 Sep 1877)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Sarah WHITMAN-46910 (b.Abt 1765)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Joseph BAKER-47560 (b.Abt 1760 m.28 Feb 1790)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Caleb WHITMAN-46911 (b.Abt 1767 d.Aft 1834)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Olive DARLING-47561 (b.Abt 1770 m.31 May 1794)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. George WHITMAN-46912 (b.1769 d.18 Jan 1834)
  |  |  |  |  |  |-7. Reuben WHITMAN-46913 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Aug 1847-Phenix,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Anna BAKER-47562 (b.17 Dec 1775 m.Abt 1797 d.18 Jun 1855-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
  |  |  |  |  |  |  |-8. David WHITMAN-47563 (b.2 Jun 1799 d.30 Aug 1858)
  |  |  |  |  |  |  | sp: Lydia DAWLEY-49014 (b.1800 m.5 Jun 1826 d.14 Aug 1880)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Anne WHITMAN-47564 (b.1803)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel BUDLONG-64003 (b.Abt 1800 m.28 Mar 1824)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary WHITMAN-47565 (b.1805 d.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: George HOWE-49015 (b.Abt 1800 m.28 May 1825)
| | | | | | +-8. Reuben WHITMAN-47566 (b.8 May 1812 d.18 Apr 1891)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia Elizabeth REMINGTON-49016 (b.8 Jan 1816 m.12 Apr 1835 d.24 May 1888)
| | | | | +-7. David WHITMAN-46914 (b.1776)
| | | | |-6. Patience WIGHTMAN-46684 (b.1740-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 4 May 1813)
| | | | | sp: William ARNOLD-46915 (b.4 Aug 1738 m.1 Jul 1764 d.1810)
| | | | | |-7. Mary ARNOLD-46916 (b.Abt 1765 d.30 Jun 1848-Anthony Rice Lot,West Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lowry CHURCH-47567 (b.Abt 1765 m.3 Mar 1788 d.15 May 1848-Anthony Rice Lot,West Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Arnold CHURCH-47568 (b.12 Jul 1792)
| | | | | |-7. Ruth ARNOLD-46918 (b.Abt 1766)
| | | | | | sp: Anthony Arnold RICE-47573 (b.Abt 1765 m.4 Jan 1787)
| | | | | |-7. Patience ARNOLD-46919 (b.1770)
| | | | | |-7. Rhoda ARNOLD-46920 (b.Abt 1772)
| | | | | | sp: Giles GREENE-47574 (b.1765 m.6 Jan 1785)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan GREENE-47578 (b.22 Oct 1789 d.26 Feb 1865)
| | | | | | | sp: William BURLINGAME-47579 (b.13 Apr 1785 m.Abt 1810 d.12 Apr 1872)
| | | | | | +-8. Giles Slocum GREENE-103992 (b.9 Apr 1791-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Aug 1858-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth -103993 (b.,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe ARNOLD-46921 (b.Abt 1774)
| | | | | | sp: Elisha ARNOLD-47575 (b.Abt 1770)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia ARNOLD-96373
| | | | | +-7. Molly ARNOLD-97952
| | | | |-6. Stephen WIGHTMAN-46685 (b.Abt 1746 d.30 Sep 1824)
| | | | | sp: Abigail NILES-46922 (b.Abt 1750 m.Abt 1770 d.22 Feb 1780)
| | | | | |-7. Mary WIGHTMAN-46923 (b.22 Oct 1773 d.22 Apr 1859)
| | | | | | sp: Nathaniel THURSTON-47576 (b.16 Jul 1772 m.12 Feb 1795 d.14 Apr 1824)
| | | | | | |-8. Whitman THURSTON-47577 (b.22 Oct 1795)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth PHILIPS-47581 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | | |-8. Deborah THURSTON-47582 (b.1 Feb 1797)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen DEXTER-47583 (b.Abt 1795 m.12 Mar 1815)
| | | | | | |-8. George Nathaniel THURSTON-47584 (b.5 Jul 1799 d.11 Sep 1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah REYNOLDS-47585 (b.Abt 1800 m.25 Dec 1821)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet THURSTON-47586 (b.29 Apr 1801 d.5 May 1801)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail Ann THURSTON-47587 (b.26 Jun 1802)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert SHERMAN-47588 (b.Abt 1800 m.17 Jun 1821)
| | | | | | |-8. Sands THURSTON-47589 (b.Abt 1804)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin THURSTON-47590 (b.Abt 1807)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Ann THURSTON-47591 (b.12 Feb 1810 d.19 Jun 1810)
| | | | | | +-8. Alfred THURSTON-47592 (b.25 May 1811 d.1868)
| | | | | | sp: Amy WILCOX-47593 (b.Abt 1812)
| | | | | sp: Deborah NILES-46924 (b.1756 m.12 Apr 1781 d.1839)
| | | | |-6. Robey WIGHTMAN-46686 (b.Abt 1748)
| | | | | sp: Joseph Jr. STRAIGHT-46925 (b.Abt 1745 m.18 Jul 1779)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail STRAIGHT-46926 (b.27 Feb 1780 d.1 Jun 1869)
| | | | | | sp: Asel BENNETT-47594 (b.Abt 1775 m.Abt 1800)
| | | | | | sp: Matteson TARBOX-47595 (b.Abt 1775 m.21 May 1815 d.17 Jan 1859)
| | | | | |-7. Henry STRAIGHT-46927 (b.1782)
| | | | | +-7. Phebe STRAIGHT-46928 (b.1785)
| | | | +-6. David WIGHTMAN-46687 (b.15 Jul 1750 d.20 Aug 1813)
| | | | sp: Susannah ARNOLD-46929 (b.1750 m.Abt 1770 d.3 Aug 1814)
| | | | sp: Phebe WILBUR-46930 (b.16 Feb 1773 m.Abt 1800 d.9 Dec 1856)
| | | |-5. Deliverance RELPH OR RALPH-46597 (b.3 Nov 1718 d.Abt 1763)
| | | | sp: Ebenezer KING-46688 (b.23 May 1719-Tiverton,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1740)
| | | | |-6. Reuben KING-57101 (b.29 Aug 1741)
| | | | |-6. Ruth KING-57100 (b.29 Aug 1741)
| | | | |-6. Joseph KING-46689 (b.28 Apr 1743-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anne GREENE-46931 (b.16 Jun 1745-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.24 Jan 1768)
| | | | | +-7. Polly Greene KING-46932 (b.14 Jan 1778 d.29 Aug 1848)
| | | | | sp: Frederick WIGHTMAN-47596 (b.11 Apr 1779 m.18 Aug 1801 d.5 Oct 1856)
| | | | |-6. Ebenezer KING-57099 (b.7 Mar 1744/1745)
| | | | | sp: Mary -212751 (m.20 May 1770)
| | | | |-6. Ralph KING-57098 (b.11 Jan 1746/1747)
| | | | | sp: Mary RELPH OR RALPH-57088 (m.10 Jun 1773)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth KING-57097 (b.14 Jan 1748/1749)
| | | | |-6. Mary KING-57096 (b.16 Mar 1750/1751)
| | | | |-6. Syndona KING-57095 (b.19 Nov 1754)
| | | | | sp: Joshua PRIEST-57091 (m.Abt 1774)
| | | | |-6. Benjamin KING-57094 (b.31 Mar 1760)
| | | | +-6. Solomon KING-57093 (b.9 Jun 1763)
| | | | sp: Susanna RELPH-57090
| | | +-5. Christopher RELPH-57119 (b.Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary KNIGHT-57089
| | | +-6. Mary RELPH OR RALPH-57088
| | | sp: Ralph KING-57098 (b.11 Jan 1746/1747 m.10 Jun 1773)
| | |-4. Samuel Jr. RELPH-46556 (b.1698)
| | | sp: Joan SPICER-79230
| | | sp: Elizabeth -57122
| | |-4. Mary RELPH-46558 (b.1693)
| | +-4. Deliverance RELPH-46559 (b.1695)
| | sp: Capt Richard KNIGHT-46598 (b.Abt 1690)
| | +-5. John KNIGHT-46599 (b.Abt 1715)
| | sp: Mary -46690 (b.Abt 1720)
| | +-6. Mary KNIGHT-46691 (b.2 Apr 1741)
| | sp: Gardiner WESTCOTT-46933 (b.1 Sep 1744-Kingstowne,Kings,Rhode Island,USA m.25 Mar 1764 d.23 Sep 1808)
| | +-7. Gardiner WESTCOTT-96538 (b.18 Sep 1770-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Aug 1853-Schuyler (Prob),Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | sp: Hannah BAKER-96367 (b.1771-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1791 d.15 Apr 1860-,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | +-8. Sophia WESTCOTT-95523{+} (b.Abt 1800- d.Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA12 Oct 1863-)
| | sp: Hiram Eaton BURTON-95522 (b.18 Oct 1802-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.24 Dec 1823 d.26 Aug 1845-,,New York,USA)
| |-3. Hugh STONE-3926 (b.Abt 1669-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1720-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Mary POTTER-3936 (b.Abt 1676-Mashantatack (Warwick),Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1692 d.Aft 1720-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Hugh STONE-46553 (b.1692-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Thomas STONE-46554 (b.1695-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Patience WEBB-46587 (b.1720-Northhampton,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA m.21 Sep 1740 d.Aft 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Daughter STONE-46588
| | | | sp: Christopher GANSEY-46666
| | | | +-6. Ezekial GANSEY-46667
| | | |-5. Jedediah STONE-46589
| | | |-5. Job STONE-46590
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | +-6. Sylvester STONE-46668
| | | |-5. Nathan STONE-46591
| | | |-5. Susannah STONE-46592
| | | | sp: John LLOYD-46669 (m.15 Nov 1738)
| | | | +-6. John LLOYD-46670 (b.Abt 1750-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Susannah CHADWICK-57103 (m.13 May 1770)
| | | |-5. Thomas Jr. STONE-46594 (b.1741-Warwick (Prob),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1811-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth CARDER-46671 (b.17 Feb 1737/1738-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Mar 1761 d.Nov 1810-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah STONE-46675 (b.1762-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Sep 1827-Victor,Ontario,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anne TANNER-46868 (b.1761-,,Rhode Island,USA m.1781 d.1844-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel STONE-46869 (b.14 Feb 1782 d.20 Apr 1784-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Allen STONE-46870 (b.Feb 1784-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Mar 1858-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thankful WILCOX-47461 (b.Abt 1785)
| | | | | | |-8. Stafford STONE-47462 (b.Aug 1804-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.7 Mar 1880-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sally SWAN-48859 (b.1806-,,Vermont,USA d.1869-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria SNOW-64902
| | | | | | sp: Rachel WILCOX-47463
| | | | | | |-8. Allen STONE-47464 (b.23 Feb 1819-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca HAFF-48866 (m.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Alney STONE-47465 (b.11 Apr 1820-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.2 Mar 1900-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Marcia PARSONS-56836
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-47466
| | | | | | |-8. Barney STONE-47467
| | | | | | +-8. Sidney STONE-47468
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth STONE-46871 (b.17 Jan 1787-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Ilion,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Collins WILCOX-56921
| | | | | |-7. Nancy STONE-46872 (b.Mar 1790-Sudbury,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah STONE-46873 (b.6 Jun 1792-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.7 Apr 1852-Hillsdale,Hillsdale,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Laura STONE-46874 (b.3 Oct 1798-Westford,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.1874-Hanover,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Owen WILMARTH-47455 (m.1821)
| | | | | | |-8. Orrissa WILMARTH-56816 (b.1828)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail WILMARTH-56815 (b.1829-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Louisa WILMARTH-56814 (b.1829-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-46875 (b.29 Aug 1800-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Chauncey STONE-46876 (b.30 Sep 1803-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.26 Feb 1884-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Malvina WARD-47469
| | | | | | |-8. Sophrona STONE-56812 (b.1825 d.22 Jul 1827)
| | | | | | |-8. Chauncey STONE-47474 (b.1827 d.30 Jan 1828)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathaniel STONE-47470
| | | | | | |-8. Jeremiah STONE-47471 (b.3 Sep 1832 d.12 Jun 1914)
| | | | | | | sp: Catharine Jane POTTER-48870 (b.14 May 1837 m.28 Feb 1858 d.8 Feb 1908)
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-47472
| | | | | | |-8. Sylvester STONE-47473
| | | | | | sp: Lovina Ursula HORTON-47475 (m.30 Jun 1845)
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-47476
| | | | | | |-8. Chauncey STONE-47477
| | | | | | |-8. Lillian STONE-47478
| | | | | | |-8. Marilla Lovisa STONE-47479 (b.Feb 1846 d.28 Mar 1846)
| | | | | | +-8. Franklin J. STONE-47480 (b.11 Mar 1848-Evans Center,Erie,New York,USA d.10 Dec 1901-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah C. WILLIAMS-48878 (b.1847-,,Ohio,USA m.1868 d.1933-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel STONE-46877 (b.4 Jan 1806-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.20 May 1864-Angola,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Abigail STONE-46878 (b.25 Apr 1808-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.1881-Corry,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: KNOWLTON-56920
| | | | |-6. Carder STONE-46678 (b.6 Aug 1763-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 May 1856-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susanna MATTESON-46879 (b.23 Oct 1768 m.11 Nov 1787 d.12 Feb 1790-Shaftsbury,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Liva STONE-46880 (b.23 Jun 1788-Shaftsbury,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eton HOWLETT-56813
| | | | | | |-8. David HOWLETT-33296
| | | | | | |-8. Abby HOWLETT-59056
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah HOWLETT-59055
| | | | | | |-8. Mary HOWLETT-59054
| | | | | | +-8. Reconcile HOWLETT-59053
| | | | | |-7. Luther STONE-46881 (b.1 Feb 1789-Shaftsbury Township,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.14 Jan 1841-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Barbary MATTESON-47481 (b.4 Oct 1793 m.24 Feb 1811)
| | | | | | |-8. James C. STONE-47482 (b.15 Jun 1814)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry STONE-47483 (b.5 Jun 1816)
| | | | | | |-8. David M. STONE-47484 (b.20 Feb 1820 d.25 May 1902)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah GOINGHAM-48886
| | | | | | |-8. Eunice C. STONE-47485 (b.11 Dec 1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Susanah STONE-47486 (b.6 Jul 1827)
| | | | | | | sp: GOODRICH-59052
| | | | | | |-8. Hiram James STONE-47487 (b.13 Feb 1831-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.7 Jun 1898-Urichsville,Tuscarawas,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Jane RIFE-48892 (b.15 Feb 1839-,Jefferson,Ohio,USA m.6 Oct 1859 d.1 Oct 1910-Tappan,Harrison,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Peleg G. STONE-47488 (b.3 Dec 1832)
| | | | | sp: Barzilla HOPKINS-46882 (b.1772 m.Abt 1791 d.19 Feb 1849)
| | | | | |-7. Squire STONE-46883 (b.22 Sep 1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Jun 1884-,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucinda GOODRICH-47489
| | | | | | |-8. Carder STONE-47490 (b.1819-,Otsego,New York,USA d.22 Jun 1902-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emily SHORT-59051
| | | | | | +-8. Calvin STONE-59049 (b.1821 d.15 Dec 1890-,Allegeny,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah -59048
| | | | | |-7. Betsy STONE-46884 (b.1 Jan 1793-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elisha HOPKINS-47492 (b.1800-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Erastus STONE-47491
| | | | | |-7. Lawton STONE-46885 (b.19 Mar 1796-,Otsego,New York,USA d.26 Nov 1874-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy CROSBY-47494 (b.28 Feb 1798-Hartwick,Otsego,New York,USA m.1818 d.12 Sep 1872-Stark,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Ann STONE-47496 (b.15 Dec 1820-Preston Township,Chenango,New York,USA d.20 May 1900-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: E. R. POTTER-48900 (b.10 Sep 1822-,Washington,New York,USA m.1839 d.4 Jan 1896-,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. John Andrew STONE-47497 (b.8 Oct 1823-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.26 Sep 1907-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah PAYNE-64291 (m.1846)
| | | | | | | sp: Juda DRONE-64296 (b.Abt 1840 m.2 Sep 1861 d.1873)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah E. LOWRIE-48907 (b.Abt 1841 m.15 Jun 1874)
| | | | | | | sp: Anna Catherine HENRY-64299 (b.,,Germany m.2 Jul 1888)
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson STONE-47495 (b.Mar 1824-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe NICHOLS-48897 (b.1828-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Emeline J. STONE-47498 (b.23 Oct 1824-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.23 Feb 1902-,,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph W. GRAY-48909 (b.1 Aug 1823-Tonawanda,Erie,New York,USA m.1846 d.2 Mar 1914-Weimer,Barnes,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William Henry STONE-47499 (b.1827-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.26 Nov 1895-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah Elizabeth HIDE-48921 (b.31 Mar 1826-,,New York,USA d.10 Jul 1894-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Chauncey STONE-47500
| | | | | | |-8. Lucinda STONE-47501
| | | | | | | sp: Ephriam CUMMINGS-47506 (m.1848)
| | | | | | |-8. James STONE-47502
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah Elizabeth STONE-47503 (b.24 Feb 1830-,Chenango,New York,USA d.28 May 1897-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel Wellington GRAY-48925 (b.1 Feb 1830-Cattaraugus,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.Abt Nov 1851 d.15 Oct 1926-La Farge,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Cornelia STONE-47505 (b.30 Jun 1837-Collins,Erie,New York,USA d.24 Mar 1925-Hope,Steele,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George William WEEDEN-48935 (b.26 May 1832-Springville,Erie,New York,USA m.1854 d.1911-Springville,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jesse HARNESS-48937 (b.1827-,,Ohio,USA m.26 Oct 1862 d.31 Oct 1871-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Laor Marion KING-48939 (b.7 Jan 1832-Ft. Covington,Franklin,New York,USA m.8 Feb 1872u.Hope Cemetery,Hope,Steele,North Dakota, USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Martha Almeda STONE-47504 (b.13 Jun 1839-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.16 Feb 1921-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jacob Andrew WAGGONER-48933 (b.7 Jul 1837-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.10 Jan 1921-Rockton,Vernon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Susannah STONE-46886 (b.31 Aug 1798)
| | | | | | sp: Ebenezer GROVER-47493 (b.22 Apr 1792 d.24 Aug 1863-Hume,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary GROVER-59047
| | | | | | | sp: Zacheus SWIFT-59046 (b.31 Aug 1811 d.29 Jun 1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah Mabel GROVER-59045 (b.10 Feb 1821 d.25 May 1896-Guilford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amos Alcott BURR-64300 (b.8 Aug 1820-South New Berlin,Chenango,New York,USA m.1 Jun 1843 d.18 Jan 1902-Norwich,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Mayette GROVER-59044
| | | | | | sp: Clark APPLEBY-59043
| | | | | |-7. Savilla STONE-46887 (b.1800-,,Massachusetts,USA d.12 Nov 1830-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Stukely STONE-46888 (b.4 Jul 1801-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.15 Sep 1882-Orwell,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet RICHMOND-47507 (m.1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Permilia Rachel STONE-47508 (b.31 Aug 1824)
| | | | | | | sp: William C. FLOWER-48941 (b.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Richmond Edmond STONE-47509 (b.18 May 1826-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary WILLIAMS-48946
| | | | | | |-8. Homer Judah STONE-47510 (b.4 Jun 1828-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Helen RODGERS-48955
| | | | | | |-8. Cyrus Richmond STONE-47511 (b.7 Dec 1830-Rome,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA d.11 May 1911-Emporia,Lyon,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Orphie A. BRINKERHOFF-48958 (b.1844-,,Indiana,USA d.1891-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Matilda L. PLYMPTON-48961 (b.1839-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine MIDDICK-48962 (b.Abt 1838-,,Ohio,USA m.Abt 1858 d.1866-,,Indiana,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Maryette C. STONE-47512 (b.1834-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Caroline H. STONE-47513 (b.14 Mar 1835-,,Ohio,USA d.24 Jun 1835)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen Ruth STONE-47514 (b.7 Aug 1837 d.4 May 1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan B. STONE-47517 (b.20 Apr 1840)
| | | | | | |-8. (Civil War) Wilbur B. STONE-47515 (b.9 Aug 1842 d.16 Oct 1864-Knoxville,Knox,Tennessee,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Frank M. STONE-47516 (b.6 Sep 1846-,,Ohio,USA d.15 Oct 1863)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah STONE-46889 (b.29 Sep 1804-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.Alger,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Aaron Palmer GROVER-56919
| | | | | |-7. Andrew STONE-46890 (b.28 Mar 1806-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA d.20 May 1890-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth VAN DEUSEN-47518 (b.1821-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Priscilla PEPPER-47519 (b.1800-Ware,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA m.27 Dec 1827 d.17 Apr 1876-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Servilla Ann STONE-47520 (b.1828 d.1875-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry Breese STONE-47521 (b.18 Sep 1831-Milford Township,Otsego,New York,USA d.Mar 1918-,Coffey,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ermina WINN-48965
| | | | | | | sp: Miranda C. KINGMAN-48977 (b.1836 d.1880-,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Hiram S. STONE-47522 (b.15 Jan 1834 d.28 Jan 1834)
| | | | | | |-8. Emily Mariah STONE-47523 (b.10 Aug 1835)
| | | | | | | sp: George S. BIDWELL-59042
| | | | | | |-8. Leverett S. STONE-47524 (b.2 Oct 1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Chester D. STONE-47525 (b.7 May 1841-,Oswego,New York,USa d.16 Jan 1910-Delhi,Delaware,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary D. CAN ANTWERP-48978 (m.1862)
| | | | | | +-8. James Lacelle STONE-47526 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Polly Ann STONE-46891 (b.10 Sep 1809-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.15 Oct 1837-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nelson BLOOD-47527 (b.1809 d.4 Sep 1837)
| | | | | | +-8. Wellington Wallace BLOOD-47528 (b.1834-,,New Jersey,USA d.1905)
| | | | | +-7. Chloe STONE-46892 (b.28 Mar 1811-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA d.10 Jun 1882-Honesdale,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alanson BLOOD-47529 (b.1806-,,New York,USA m.9 Oct 1830 d.1885-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Eton BLOOD-47530
| | | | | |-8. David BLOOD-47531
| | | | | |-8. Abby BLOOD-47532
| | | | | |-8. Sarah BLOOD-47533
| | | | | |-8. Mary BLOOD-47534
| | | | | +-8. Reconcile BLOOD-47535
| | | | |-6. Stukely STONE-46674 (b.1765 d.Aft 1820)
| | | | | sp: Sarah -56918
| | | | | +-7. John Hammett STONE Sr.-56917 (b.1784 d.1848)
| | | | | sp: Hannah FOSTER-59041 (b.1785)
| | | | | |-8. Freelove STONE-59040 (b.1802)
| | | | | |-8. Ellen STONE-59039 (b.1803)
| | | | | |-8. Ellery STONE-59038 (b.1804)
| | | | | |-8. Anna STONE-59037 (b.1805)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy STONE-59036 (b.1805)
| | | | | |-8. Orlena STONE-59035 (b.1807)
| | | | | |-8. John Hammett Jr. STONE-59034 (b.1810 d.1879)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Sabrina TINNEY-64914 (b.1814 d.1880)
| | | | | +-8. Stuckley STONE-59033 (b.1812 d.1892)
| | | | | sp: Emeline ROGERS-59032
| | | | |-6. Holden STONE-46676 (b.1767-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1843-Italy,Yates,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally -46893 (b.1778 d.1857)
| | | | | +-7. Leonard STONE-46894
| | | | |-6. Eliza STONE-46677 (b.1769-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Honeymon STONE-46679 (b.1771-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1828-Eden,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary PERKINS-46895
| | | | | |-7. Thomas STONE-46896 (b.1794-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1870-Wayne,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy BROWN-47536
| | | | | | |-8. Eben STONE-47537 (b.1827-,,New York,USA d.13 Mar 1898-,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Silas W. STONE-47538 (b.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. John STONE-63989 (b.1834)
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa STONE-63990 (b.1837)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-63991 (b.1839)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet STONE-63992 (b.1844)
| | | | | | +-8. Julana STONE-63993 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-7. Whitman STONE-46897 (b.1796-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Fox,Kendall,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Freelove FOSTER-47540 (b.1800-,,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1817 d.1870-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Marshall STONE-47541 (b.1818-Eden,Erie,New York,USA d.Abt 1880-McPherson,McPherson,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emily -48988 (b.Abt 1820-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1844 d.1865-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna STONE-63994 (b.Abt 1824-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: BARBER-63995
| | | | | | |-8. James STONE-63996 (b.Abt 1829-,Erie,New York,USA d.1890-,McPherson,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. VanRanclear STONE-63997 (b.Abt 1840)
| | | | | |-7. Stukely STONE-46898 (b.Dec 1798-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jan 1870-Freedom,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Susan M. FOSTER-47542 (b.1800-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Hiram STONE-47543 (b.1839-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Honeymon STONE-63998 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Hiram B. STONE-46899 (b.1802)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah -56916
| | | | | +-7. Honeymon STONE-46900 (b.16 Mar 1809-,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Dec 1880-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Chloett PATTISON-47544 (b.19 Nov 1813-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.5 Sep 1832 d.12 Dec 1852-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lavilla C. STONE-47545 (b.26 Apr 1836-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.20 Mar 1899-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Milo George KELLOGG-64000 (m.20 Jan 1863)
| | | | | |-8. Little STONE-64001 (b.1837)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah E. STONE-47546 (b.18 Sep 1838-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Willard JOHNSON-64002
| | | | | |-8. Albert H. STONE-47547 (b.26 Feb 1842-,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.8 Nov 1862-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Jonathan N. STONE-47548 (b.18 Apr 1844)
| | | | | |-8. Francis Garner STONE-47549 (b.13 Jan 1847-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.22 Jun 1918-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet Lind SHELLEY-48990 (b.22 May 1853-Fredonia,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.22 Jan 1873 d.8 Jan 1917-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Adelbert P. STONE-47550 (b.3 Aug 1849-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.21 Apr 1906-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth NICHOLS-64931 (b.29 Apr 1852-Cambridge,Isle of Eley,England m.11 Mar 1873 d.29 Apr 1932-Brockport,Elk,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet MCMANUS-63999 (b.1818 d.20 Mar 1881-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-46680 (b.1773-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Anastrass STONE-46672
| | | | | sp: Stephen WILCOX-57102
| | | | +-6. Patience STONE-46673
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | +-7. George STONE-46867 (b.Abt 1770)
| | | +-5. Abigail STONE-46593 (b.Abt 1750)
| | +-4. Oliver STONE-46555 (b.1701-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Peter STONE-3927 (b.20 Jan 1671-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Dec 1725-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Elizabeth SHAW-3935 (b.9 Aug 1672-Boston,Suffolk,Massachusetts,USA m.25 Jun 1696)
| | |-4. Elizabeth STONE-46561 (b.25 Mar 1697-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Peter STONE-46562 (b.23 Oct 1698-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Feb 1783-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Patience PRINTING-46602 (b.Abt 1700 m.20 Jan 1724/1725 d.1 Apr 1760)
| | | |-5. Elizabeth STONE-46603 (b.1727)
| | | | sp: Jeremiah ANGELL-57118
| | | |-5. Peter STONE-46604 (b.20 May 1729-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aug 1785-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary HAMMOND-46694 (b.5 Jun 1737 m.Abt 1753)
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-46695 (b.1754)
| | | | | sp: Samuel ROBERTS-57085
| | | | |-6. Patience STONE-46696 (b.1756)
| | | | | sp: James WESTCOTT-46936
| | | | | +-7. James WESTCOTT-46937
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-46697 (b.1757)
| | | | | sp: Elisha WESTCOTT-46938
| | | | | |-7. Elisha WESTCOTT-46939 (b.1784)
| | | | | |-7. Josiah WESTCOTT-46940 (b.1786)
| | | | | | sp: Mary HAYWARD-56915
| | | | | |-7. Reuben WESTCOTT-46941 (b.1789)
| | | | | +-7. Charles WESTCOTT-46942 (b.1791)
| | | | |-6. Peter STONE-46698 (b.1759-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Patience WESTCOTT-46943
| | | | | |-7. Peter STONE-46944 (b.1784 d.1809)
| | | | | |-7. Sophia STONE-46945 (b.1787)
| | | | | | sp: James STRAIT-56914
| | | | | +-7. Sylvester STONE-46946 (b.1790)
| | | | |-6. Andrew STONE-46699 (b.1762-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary WESTCOTT-46947
| | | | | |-7. Peter STONE-46948 (b.1785 d.1802)
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-46949 (b.1787)
| | | | | | sp: Anne BATTEY-47599
| | | | | | |-8. Alice B. STONE-47600 (b.1817)
| | | | | | | sp: Nathan EDDY-64004
| | | | | | |-8. Peter STONE-47601 (b.1819)
| | | | | | | sp: Roxana BRYANT-47602
| | | | | | |-8. Josiah STONE-47605 (b.1821)
| | | | | | +-8. Laura STONE-47606 (b.1823)
| | | | | | sp: W. HARRISON-64005
| | | | | | sp: J. BRYANT-64006
| | | | | |-7. Polly STONE-46950 (b.1789 d.1803)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-46951 (b.1793)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe STONE-46772 (b.1784)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia A. STONE-47122 (b.1810)
| | | | | | | sp: William JOYCE-64007
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew J. STONE-47123 (b.1813)
| | | | | | | sp: E. M. CONE-47125
| | | | | | +-8. George W. STONE-47124 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Lucinda MCPEAKE-56895
| | | | | |-7. Andrew STONE-46952 (b.1795)
| | | | | sp: Mary BATTEY-46953
| | | | | |-7. Alice STONE-46954 (b.1802)
| | | | | |-7. Patience STONE-46955 (b.1807)
| | | | | |-7. Phila STONE-46956 (b.1812)
| | | | | sp: BOWDICH-46957
| | | | |-6. Amos STONE-46700 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Diedama BURLINGAME-46958
| | | | | |-7. Dutee STONE-46959 (b.1787)
| | | | | | sp: Barbara COLLINS-47607
| | | | | | +-8. Horace STONE-47608 (b.1810 d.1824)
| | | | | |-7. Nancy STONE-3086 (b.1 Aug 1789-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Sep 1871-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jun 1808 d.1816/1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Freelove PRATT-47610 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph PRATT-47611 (b.1812)
| | | | | | |-8. Serena PRATT-47612 (b.1816)
| | | | | | | sp: Amos/Amasa WATERMAN-47613 (b.13 Oct 1800)
| | | | | | sp: Job Jr WATERMAN-55467 (d.16 Jan 1866-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert WATERMAN-47615 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Adelia LUTHER-64008
| | | | | | +-8. Mary S. WATERMAN-47616 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove STONE-46961 (b.1791)
| | | | | | sp: Sheldon COLVIN-56913
| | | | | |-7. William M. STONE War 1812-46962 (b.1796-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1854)
| | | | | | sp: Susan PRATT-40139 (b.1794 d.11 May 1848-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-41056 (b.1818-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas NUTTING Dr.-49026
| | | | | | |-8. Nehemiah STONE-41491 (b.1820-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1859-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth TANNER-49029
| | | | | | |-8. Alfred STONE-45262 (b.1822-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1884-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia BUDLONG-49048
| | | | | | | sp: Ann M. BUDLONG-49045
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa STONE-45123 (b.1822-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1846)
| | | | | | | sp: Emerson WHIPPLE-49050
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-45269 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1846-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Philip STONE-45270 (b.1827-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Juliana JENKS-49051
| | | | | | |-8. Calvin STONE-44486 (b.1829-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet BLAKE-49054
| | | | | | | sp: Helen V. BLAKE-64937
| | | | | | |-8. Isaac STONE-44381 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Amey W. RANDALL-49058
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-42938 (b.1833-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Anna F. DARLING-49061
| | | | | | +-8. Lyman STONE-43805 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | | | sp: Amanda MORSE-49063
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-46963 (b.1797)
| | | | | | sp: Sylvester CLAFLIN-46188
| | | | | | |-8. Charles CLAFLIN-46365 (b.1817)
| | | | | | sp: Paris PARKER-46367 (b.Abt 1797)
| | | | | | |-8. Rosanna PARKER-43034 (b.1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Mowry BARNES-64009
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah PARKER-43027 (b.1823 d.1831)
| | | | | | |-8. William PARKER-34846 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Betsey PIERCE-64010
| | | | | | |-8. Susan PARKER-43028 (b.1825)
| | | | | | | sp: Libbeus BENNETT-64012
| | | | | | |-8. Russell PARKER-42984 (b.1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline TAYLOR-64011
| | | | | | +-8. Avery PARKER-44806 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. Waterman STONE-46964 (b.1799)
| | | | | | sp: Abbey THORNTON-44690
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-47617 (b.1817)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen B. ESTEN-47620
| | | | | | |-8. Stephen STONE-47618 (b.1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Waitstill Greene ARNOLD-47619
| | | | | | +-8. Sophronia STONE-47621 (b.1820 d.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Charles STONE-46965 (b.1804-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline REMINGTON-47622 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sylvester C. STONE-47623 (b.1825-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. CARPENTER-49072
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy STONE-47624 (b.1827 d.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe STONE-47625 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | sp: William R. CRANSTON-49078
| | | | | | +-8. Harriet STONE-47626 (b.1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Oct 1911)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph Gould BROWN-49083 (b.Abt 1826-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1906-Spring Lake,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mercy KING-46966
| | | | | |-7. Henry A. STONE-46967 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann ROUNDS-47627 (b.Abt 1810-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry STONE-47628 (b.1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-47629 (b.Abt 1831-,,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1905-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: David PATT-69809 (b.Abt 1826-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amos STONE-47630 (b.1830)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles STONE-47631 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-7. John STONE-46968 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Diana FENNER-47632
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-47633 (b.1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe SALISBURY-64013
| | | | | | |-8. John STONE-47634 (b.1832 d.1863)
| | | | | | sp: Deborah GOUDY-47635
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-47636 (b.1840)
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph STONE-47637 (b.1842 d.1865)
| | | | | | sp: Bridget -47638
| | | | | | |-8. Sylvester STONE-47639 (b.1851)
| | | | | | +-8. Eliza STONE-47640 (b.1853 d.1853)
| | | | | |-7. Amos STONE-46969 (b.1813)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah PIERCE-47641
| | | | | | |-8. Almanzo STONE-47642 (b.1845-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Aug 1915)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-8. Henry STONE-47643 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-7. Sylvester Claflin STONE-46970 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza KING-47644 (b.1816)
| | | | | | |-8. Melissa A. F. STONE-47645 (b.1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Pardon WILLIAMS-47647 (m.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas H. B. STONE-47646 (b.1839)
| | | | | | |-8. George W. STONE-47648 (d.1864)
| | | | | | | sp: Charlotte DUGAN-47649 (m.1860)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin F. STONE-47650 (b.1843)
| | | | | | | sp: Lizzie RAMSDEN-47651
| | | | | | |-8. Henry J. M. STONE-47652 (b.1845 d.1845)
| | | | | | +-8. Mercy M. STONE-47653 (b.1847 d.1847)
| | | | | +-7. Joseph STONE-46971 (b.1817)
| | | | | sp: Susan H. KING-47654 (b.1822)
| | | | | |-8. Almy STONE-47655 (b.1840)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel BURLINGAME-49087
| | | | | |-8. Ellen STONE-47656 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Moses CHENEY-47657
| | | | | |-8. Susan STONE-47659 (b.1850)
| | | | | | sp: Cornelius MILLER-63500
| | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-47660 (b.1852 d.1852)
| | | | | +-8. Charles STONE-47661 (b.1855)
| | | | |-6. Mehitable STONE-46701 (b.8 Aug 1766)
| | | | | sp: Joshua STRAIT-57084
| | | | |-6. Deliverance STONE-46702 (b.16 May 1768-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Apr 1818-Greene,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Reuben HORTON-57083
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-46703 (b.1770)
| | | | | sp: Charles THORNTON-57082
| | | | |-6. John STONE-46704 (b.1772-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary JOY-46972
| | | | | |-7. Seneca STONE-46973 (b.1792-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha CONGDON-47662
| | | | | | |-8. Raymond STONE-47663 (b.1812-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ann GROTON-49143
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas C. STONE-47664 (b.1813 d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-47665 (b.1815-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Josephine SMITH-49148
| | | | | | sp: Amey STONE-47065 (b.1799)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy STONE-47666 (b.1818 d.1818)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin STONE-47667 (b.1819)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria BUSSEY-49091 (m.29 Sep 1844)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary DRAPER-69815
| | | | | | |-8. Jeremiah STONE-47668 (b.1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah BURDICK-49098 (b.1827 m.16 Jan 1848 d.1879)
| | | | | | |-8. Otis STONE-47669 (b.1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Huldah WHITAKER-49101
| | | | | | |-8. Adaline STONE-47670 (b.1824 d.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. Clark STONE-47671 (b.1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhoda GRAVES-49110
| | | | | | |-8. Cyrus STONE-47672 (b.1828-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: S. M. JENKS-49115
| | | | | | | sp: Mary PHILLIPS-49121
| | | | | | |-8. Lorenzo STONE-47673 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria JENNISON-49123
| | | | | | |-8. Infant STONE-47674 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther STONE-47675 (b.1834)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas H. JENNISON-49126
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-47676 (b.1836)
| | | | | | | sp: G. W. ANDREWS-49132
| | | | | | |-8. Jerome STONE-47677 (b.1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Fanny CRANDALL-63499
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie Susan STONE-47678 (b.21 Apr 1840 d.2 Feb 1897-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas J. BATES-49134 (b.19 Mar 1832 m.1 Feb 1857 d.2 Dec 1900-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. William Henry STONE-47679 (b.1845)
| | | | | | sp: Julia ORMAN-63498
| | | | | |-7. Sally Ann STONE-46974 (b.1795 d.1795)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Ann STONE-46975 (b.1797)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen HARRIS-47680
| | | | | | |-8. Almoran HARRIS-47681 (b.1815)
| | | | | | | sp: Emily KELLAR-63497
| | | | | | sp: Jeremiah FENNER-47682
| | | | | | |-8. Sullivan FENNER-47683 (b.1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah SAUNDERS-49153
| | | | | | | sp: Mary KING-49154
| | | | | | +-8. Priscilla FENNER-47684 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: S. A. PIERCE-63496
| | | | | |-7. Daniel C. STONE-46976 (b.1800 d.1860)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann COLE-47685
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy C. STONE-47686 (b.1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Erastus C. GRANT-49155 (m.1849)
| | | | | | | sp: Josephus BALDWIN Hon.-49158
| | | | | | |-8. Catherine R. STONE-47687 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Caleb W. HOPKINS-49159
| | | | | | |-8. Abel T. STONE-47688 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah E. PECKHAM-49164
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel C. STONE-47689 (b.1836 d.1836)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie E. STONE-47690 (b.1839)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther A. STONE-47691 (b.1839 d.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary H. STONE-47692 (b.1842)
| | | | | | +-8. Daniel C. STONE-47693 (b.1851)
| | | | | |-7. William Joy STONE-46977 (b.1803 d.20 Jan 1861)
| | | | | | sp: Abbie ALBRO-47694
| | | | | |-7. Catherine STONE-46978 (b.1806-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe W. STONE-46979 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: S. D. COLE-47695 (d.1863)
| | | | | | |-8. Desire D. COLE-47696 (b.1830)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Joy COLE-47697 (b.1835)
| | | | | | +-8. Lucy Virtue COLE-47698 (b.1840)
| | | | | +-7. John STONE-46980 (b.1811 d.1835)
| | | | |-6. Whipple STONE-46705 (b.1773)
| | | | | sp: Henrietta COLLINS-46981
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-46982 (b.1795 d.5 Mar 1845-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Zerubabel PRATT-47699 (b.6 Jan 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jul 1861-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Henrietta PRATT-47700 (b.Abt 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William SNOW-55356
| | | | | | |-8. William Whipple PRATT-55358 (b.20 Jul 1820-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Nov 1868-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sylvia -55355 (b.Abt 1823)
| | | | | | +-8. Oren Sanford PRATT-55357 (b.15 Sep 1826-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.22 Mar 1849-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe/Thalia THALIA -47702 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | |-7. Temperance STONE-46983 (b.1797)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel R. POTTER-47703
| | | | | | |-8. Freelove A. POTTER-47704 (b.1825)
| | | | | | | sp: E. B. STRANGE-64053
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe S. POTTER-47705 (b.1827)
| | | | | | | sp: David HILL-64054
| | | | | | |-8. Lyman R. POTTER-47706 (b.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Caroline M. POTTER-47707 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles PHILLIPS-64055
| | | | | | |-8. Henrietta C. POTTER-47708 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Olney W. ARNOLD-64056
| | | | | | |-8. Ann Frances POTTER-47710 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Walter H. JOHNSON-64057
| | | | | | +-8. Adaline E. POTTER-47709 (b.1838-North Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Feb 1892-Yantic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen PARKER-70829 (b.23 Sep 1833-Canterbury,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1913-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas BASSETT-70831
| | | | | |-7. John W. STONE-46984 (b.1799)
| | | | | | sp: Clarissa HOLCOM-47711
| | | | | | +-8. Warren STONE-47712 (b.1823)
| | | | | |-7. Roby STONE-46985 (b.1804)
| | | | | | sp: Elijah TAYLOR-47713
| | | | | | |-8. Maritta TAYLOR-47714 (b.1821)
| | | | | | |-8. Orin S. TAYLOR-47715 (b.1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary TAYLOR-47716 (b.Abt 1825)
| | | | | | |-8. Roby TAYLOR-47717 (b.1827)
| | | | | | |-8. Abijah TAYLOR-47718 (b.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Sullivan TAYLOR-47719 (b.1831)
| | | | | | +-8. Daniel TAYLOR-47720 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Orin STONE-46986 (b.1806)
| | | | | | sp: Marai HOLDEN-56910
| | | | | sp: Catherine CARDER-46987
| | | | | |-7. Ann STONE-46988 (b.1809)
| | | | | +-7. Whipple STONE-46989 (b.1811)
| | | | | sp: Cynthia WEAVER-47721
| | | | | |-8. Whipple STONE-47722 (b.1834 d.1834)
| | | | | |-8. Whipple STONE-47723 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | | |-8. Rilla STONE-47724 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: William BROWN-49167
| | | | | |-8. Ann Eliza STONE-47725 (b.1841)
| | | | | | sp: Amos BRIGGS-49172
| | | | | |-8. Emeline J. STONE-47726 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-8. Alice STONE-47727 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-8. Fannie H. STONE-47728 (b.1849)
| | | | | +-8. Horace Whipple STONE-47729 (b.1854)
| | | | |-6. Lydia STONE-46706 (b.1780)
| | | | sp: Patience HUDSON-46707
| | | | |-6. Rebecca STONE-46711 (b.Abt 1772 d.19 Jun 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Captain William PATT-46713 (b.1770-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Nov 1856-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. William W. PATT-47000 (b.Abt 1792 d.26 Nov 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Barbara S. PATT-47001 (b.Abt 1795-,,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jan 1867-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abner, Jr. SPRAGUE-79390
| | | | | | +-8. Ann Elizabeth SPRAGUE-79391 (b.13 Mar 1820-,,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1821-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: CHAMBERLAIN-79392
| | | | | |-7. Patience B. PATT-47002 (b.1799)
| | | | | |-7. Anthony Budlong PATT-47003 (b.6 Jan 1797 d.4 Apr 1827)
| | | | | | sp: Cynthia CARPENTER-47007 (b.6 Jan 1799 d.11 Aug 1821)
| | | | | | +-8. Cynthia PATT-79351 (b.31 Jul 1821 d.4 Mar 1850)
| | | | | | sp: Welcome Rhodes ARNOLD-79352 (b.17 Sep 1820 m.5 Jan 1840 d.29 Nov 1896)
| | | | | |-7. Welcome Arnold PATT-47004 (b.Abt 1802-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary ANGELL-56908
| | | | | | sp: Lydia BROWN-79394
| | | | | | sp: Maria -79449
| | | | | | +-8. William W. T. PATT-79450 (d.1871)
| | | | | | sp: Sophia A. WILCOX-79451 (d.1861)
| | | | | |-7. Rev. William N. PATT-47005 (b.1808-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Apr 1891)
| | | | | | sp: Alzada STEERE-79318 (b.1804 m.1827 d.25 Sep 1862)
| | | | | | |-8. David A. PATT-47748 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amy ANDREWS-64058 (b.Abt 1828-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Rebecca A. PATT-47749 (b.1831-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Frederick CLARKE-64059 (m.28 Nov 1861 d.Bef 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. William W. PATT-47750 (b.1834)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe A. CLANDLER-64060 (b.Abt 1836 m.20 Sep 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Adeline E. PATT-47751 (b.1 May 1840-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Apr 1869-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George Leander PLACE-64061 (b.6 Dec 1837-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jan 1880-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson PATT-79428 (b.Abt 1842-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Edward N. PATT-47752 (b.1843-,,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1907)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucinda -79408 (b.Abt 1842-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Britannia Franklin BAXTER-47008 (b.11 Oct 1807-Barnstable,Barnstable,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Feb 1863 d.16 Feb 1895-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Rebecca Ann H. PATT-47006 (b.1811 d.7 Jan 1837)
| | | | | sp: Harmonus KARSEBOOM-56907
| | | | |-6. Hopkins STONE-46708 (b.1776)
| | | | | sp: Amy SALISBURY-46990
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-46991 (b.1801)
| | | | | | sp: Lyman ALDRICH-47730
| | | | | | |-8. Amy S. ALDRICH-47731 (b.1820)
| | | | | | |-8. Thankful W. ALDRICH-47732 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: T. W. HILL-49175
| | | | | | |-8. Tamar ALDRICH-47733 (b.1824)
| | | | | | |-8. William L. ALDRICH-47734 (b.1827)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah E. ALDRICH-47735 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Ray GREENE-47935 (b.1831)
| | | | | | +-8. Robert H. ALDRICH-47736 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-7. Infant STONE-46992 (b.1803)
| | | | | sp: Mary COREY-46993
| | | | | |-7. William A. STONE-46994 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice BURLINGAME-56909
| | | | | |-7. Rebecca STONE-46995 (b.1814)
| | | | | +-7. Infant STONE-46996 (b.1816)
| | | | |-6. Welcome STONE-46709 (b.1778)
| | | | | sp: Lydia COREY-46997
| | | | | |-7. Adaline STONE-46998 (b.1807 d.1807)
| | | | | +-7. Esek STONE-46999 (b.1809)
| | | | | sp: Phebe Ann BROWNELL-47737
| | | | | |-8. Lydia Ann STONE-47738 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-8. William H. STONE-47739 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | | |-8. Mary E. STONE-47740 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | | |-8. Esek A. STONE-47741 (b.1837 d.1837)
| | | | | |-8. Daniel F. STONE-47742 (b.1838 d.1856)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy B. STONE-47743 (b.1840)
| | | | | | sp: Truman SISSON-49179
| | | | | |-8. Martha B. STONE-47744 (b.1843)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel YOUNG-49181
| | | | | |-8. Ann E. A. STONE-47745 (b.1845 d.1845)
| | | | | |-8. Violetta M. STONE-47746 (b.1846)
| | | | | +-8. Evelyn A. STONE-47747 (b.1849)
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-46710 (b.1780)
| | | | +-6. Esek STONE-46712 (b.1785 d.1802-At Sea)
| | | |-5. Samuel STONE-46605 (b.1733-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1810-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary BLANCHARD-46714 (b.Abt 1733 m.1756)
| | | | |-6. Almy STONE-46715 (b.1756)
| | | | | sp: Peter POTTER-47009
| | | | | |-7. William POTTER-47010 (b.1782 d.1789)
| | | | | |-7. Mary POTTER-47011 (b.1785)
| | | | | | sp: James SALISBURY-47017
| | | | | |-7. Nathan POTTER-47012 (b.1787)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth ALBRO-56906
| | | | | |-7. Rufus POTTER-47013 (b.1791)
| | | | | | sp: Mary ALBRO-56905
| | | | | |-7. Almy POTTER-47014 (b.1794)
| | | | | | sp: Oleny KING-56904
| | | | | |-7. Betsey POTTER-47015 (b.1796 d.1849)
| | | | | | sp: David STONE-47018 (b.1793 d.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Jason STONE-47061 (b.1814)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhoda FRY-49183
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan STONE-47753 (b.1819)
| | | | | | | sp: Elipha Mahala POTTER-49189
| | | | | | |-8. Edward STONE-47754 (b.1822 d.1840)
| | | | | | +-8. Laura STONE-47755 (b.1838)
| | | | | +-7. Kezia POTTER-47016 (b.1800)
| | | | | sp: George VICKERY-56903
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-46720 (b.1757)
| | | | | sp: William HILL-47055
| | | | | |-7. Alice HILL-47056 (b.1780)
| | | | | | sp: BENNETT-52012
| | | | | +-7. Mary HILL-47057 (b.1794)
| | | | |-6. Nathaniel STONE Col.-46716 (b.1759-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mercy GROTON-47019 (b.7 Aug 1762)
| | | | | |-7. Mercy STONE-47020 (b.1783 d.1859)
| | | | | | sp: George PHILLIPS Capt.-47756
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah A. PHILLIPS-47757 (b.1808)
| | | | | | | sp: George ROUND-64062
| | | | | | |-8. George W. PHILLIPS-47758 (b.1822-Foster Center,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary A. SWEET-47759
| | | | | | +-8. Salvana PHILLIPS-47760 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Abijah B. SWEET-64063
| | | | | |-7. William G. STONE-47021 (b.1785 d.1785)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel STONE Major-47022 (b.1787-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia ANGELL-47761
| | | | | | |-8. Lucinda A. STONE-47762 (b.1810)
| | | | | | | sp: Miles BROWN-47770
| | | | | | |-8. Mercy G. STONE-47763 (b.1812)
| | | | | | |-8. Peleg A. STONE-47764 (b.1814)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah M. -47775
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel E. STONE-47765 (b.1816)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca ANTHONY-49469
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia A. STONE-47766 (b.1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Lorenzo HINCKLEY-49476
| | | | | | |-8. Zilpha P. STONE-47767 (b.1821)
| | | | | | | sp: COBB-49481
| | | | | | |-8. Jared Clark STONE-47768 (b.1826)
| | | | | | +-8. William N. STONE-47769 (b.1835)
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel STONE Deacon-47023 (b.1789-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1861)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy ROUND-47778
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-47780 (b.1810)
| | | | | | |-8. Clarissa STONE-47781 (b.1813)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy STONE-47784 (b.1814)
| | | | | | |-8. Roxana STONE-47785 (b.1817)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry ANTHONY-47786
| | | | | | sp: Zilpha ROUND-47779
| | | | | | |-8. Charlotte STONE-47782 (b.1827 d.1860)
| | | | | | +-8. Hiram STONE-47783 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Susan S. SIMMONS-49487
| | | | | |-7. Sally STONE-47024 (b.1791-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nathaniel PHILLIPS-47787
| | | | | | |-8. George A. PHILLIPS-47788 (b.1815)
| | | | | | |-8. William N. PHILLIPS-47789 (b.1817)
| | | | | | |-8. Almira N. PHILLIPS-47790 (b.1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas O. H. CARPENTER-64064
| | | | | | |-8. Roby PHILLIPS-47791 (b.1819)
| | | | | | | sp: James BENNETT-64065
| | | | | | |-8. Sally M. PHILLIPS-47792 (b.1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Almoran SALISBURY-64066
| | | | | | |-8. Horace PHILLIPS-47793 (b.1822 d.1862-Pacific Ocean)
| | | | | | | sp: Orra EDDY-64067 (d.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Waren PHILLIPS-47794 (b.1824)
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth PHILLIPS-47795 (b.1828)
| | | | | | | sp: George FRNKLIN-64068
| | | | | | +-8. Hannah P. PHILLIPS-47796 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-7. William G. STONE-47025 (b.1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elcy HOPKINS-47797
| | | | | | |-8. Amy H. STONE-47798 (d.1836)
| | | | | | |-8. Lyman B. STONE-47799 (b.1824 d.1829)
| | | | | | +-8. William G. STONE-47800 (b.1841)
| | | | | | sp: Emily M. STONE-48111 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-47026 (b.1795)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel H. HOPKINS Major-47801
| | | | | | |-8. Miranda HOPKINS-47802 (b.1818)
| | | | | | | sp: George V. BENNETT-64069
| | | | | | |-8. Milite HOPKINS-47803 (b.1819)
| | | | | | | sp: Edmund WIGHT-64070
| | | | | | |-8. Henry S. HOPKINS-47804 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe CAHOONE-64071
| | | | | | |-8. Harley H. HOPKINS-47805 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Eliza RANDALL-64072
| | | | | | |-8. Catherine HOPKINS-47806 (b.1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen SIMMONS-64073
| | | | | | +-8. Albert H. HOPKINS-47807 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Susan WOOD-64074
| | | | | |-7. Charles STONE-47027 (b.1797 d.1797)
| | | | | |-7. Polly STONE-47030 (b.1799)
| | | | | | sp: Alpheus BOWEN-47808
| | | | | | |-8. Horace BOWEN-47810 (b.1820)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry BOWEN-47809 (b.1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Elsie Ann COLE-64075
| | | | | | |-8. Lucinda BOWEN-47811 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Earl D. BARDEN-47813 (b.Abt 1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Cyrus BOWEN-47812 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhoda Diana COLE-64076 (b.Abt 1829-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William BOWEN-47814 (b.1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Eliza Ann SHIPPEE-64077
| | | | | | |-8. Almira BOWEN-47815 (b.1828)
| | | | | | | sp: Olney C. COLE-55267
| | | | | | |-8. Mary BOWEN-47816 (b.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. Alpheus BOWEN-47817 (b.1834)
| | | | | | |-8. Vincent BOWEN-47818 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia E. GREENE-64078
| | | | | | |-8. Leonard BOWEN-47819 (b.1840-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. RANDALL-58466
| | | | | | |-8. Maritta BOWEN-47820 (b.1843)
| | | | | | +-8. Horace BOWEN-47821 (b.1845-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Charles STONE-47031 (b.1800 d.Bef 1830)
| | | | | | sp: Jerusha HILL-47822
| | | | | | |-8. Randall H. STONE-47823 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia M. COLE-47827
| | | | | | |-8. Edmund STONE-47824 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia ROUND-47829
| | | | | | |-8. Sophia STONE-47825 (b.1826 d.1839)
| | | | | | +-8. Eliza A. STONE-47826 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: A. J. SWEET-47832
| | | | | |-7. Daniel STONE-47028 (b.1803)
| | | | | | sp: Eleanor EDDY-47836
| | | | | | +-8. Henry W. STONE-47837 (b.1833)
| | | | | +-7. Eliza STONE-47029 (b.1808)
| | | | | sp: Barton RANDALL-47838
| | | | | |-8. Charles S. RANDALL-47839 (b.1835)
| | | | | |-8. Roxana M. RANDALL-47840 (b.1840)
| | | | | |-8. Lester B. RANDALL-47841 (b.1845)
| | | | | +-8. Stedman A. RANDALL-47842 (b.1848)
| | | | |-6. Rufus STONE-46717 (b.1760-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah LEWIS-47032 (b.1762 m.1781 d.1844-Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mercy STONE-47033 (b.1782 d.1782)
| | | | | |-7. Richard STONE-47034 (b.1784)
| | | | | |-7. Martha STONE-47035 (b.1786 d.Abt 1843)
| | | | | | sp: George HAWKINS Hon.-47843 (d.1863)
| | | | | | |-8. Philip P. HAWKINS-47844 (b.1807 d.1866)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah WEAVER-64079
| | | | | | |-8. Benoni HAWKINS-47845 (b.1809)
| | | | | | | sp: Abbie GRINNELL-64080
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah HAWKINS-47846 (b.1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Benoni LEWIS-49490
| | | | | | |-8. Sabin L. HAWKINS-47847 (b.1815)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria SCOTT-64081
| | | | | | +-8. Elisha HAWKINS-47848 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda COMSTOCK-49491
| | | | | +-7. Richard Cecil STONE-47036 (b.1798-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alma STONE-47319 (b.1800)
| | | | | |-8. James Lewis STONE-47849 (b.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elmira LOTHROP-49493 (m.2 Nov 1842)
| | | | | |-8. S. Hollis STONE-47850 (b.1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey COPELAND-49495
| | | | | |-8. George Burrill STONE-47851 (b.1823-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy EDSON-49502
| | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-47852 (b.27 Mar 1826-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.6 May 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen Chapman ARNOLD-49508 (b.21 Oct 1821-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Oct 1846 d.24 Mar 1890-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alma STONE-47853 (b.1828-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas METCALF-49514
| | | | | |-8. Martha STONE-47854 (b.1829-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Robert C. METCALF-49520
| | | | | |-8. Richard Butler STONE-47855 (b.1829-Oxford,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ellen RUSSELL-49524
| | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-47856 (b.1836-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas SLADE-49530
| | | | | +-8. Charles Henry STONE-47857 (b.1840-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Maggie M. BARBER-49531 (b.St. Louis,,MO)
| | | | |-6. James STONE-46718 (b.1762)
| | | | | sp: Mary WEBB-47037
| | | | | |-7. Eliza STONE-47038 (b.1788)
| | | | | |-7. Nancy STONE-47039 (b.17 Mar 1790)
| | | | | | sp: Miles HILL-47858
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza HILL-47859 (b.1810)
| | | | | | |-8. Richard HILL-47860 (b.1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary GLASS-64082
| | | | | | |-8. Anna HILL-47861 (b.1814)
| | | | | | | sp: George SMITH-64083
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel HILL-47862 (b.1815 d.1834)
| | | | | | +-8. William HILL-47863 (b.1819)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47040 (b.1792)
| | | | | | sp: Naomi BENNETT-47864
| | | | | | |-8. Joshua STONE-47865 (b.1815)
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-47866 (b.1817)
| | | | | | |-8. Jonathan STONE-47867 (b.1819)
| | | | | | +-8. Zebulon STONE-47868 (b.1819)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey STONE-47041 (b.1794)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas HILL-47869
| | | | | | |-8. Laurania HILL-47870 (b.1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Horace PHILLIPS-64084
| | | | | | |-8. William HILL-47871 (b.1814)
| | | | | | | sp: Cynthia KING-64085
| | | | | | |-8. Jonathan HILL-47872 (b.1816)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe SMITH-64086
| | | | | | |-8. Priscilla HILL-47873 (b.1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas NUTTING-64087
| | | | | | |-8. James HILL-47874 (b.1820 d.1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Roby HILL-47875 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Obadiah KING-64088
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas HILL-47876 (b.1825)
| | | | | | +-8. George HILL-47877 (b.1830)
| | | | | |-7. John Rice STONE-47042 (b.1796)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah HARNESS-47878
| | | | | | |-8. James STONE-47879
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-47880 (b.1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-47881 (b.1826)
| | | | | | +-8. Betsey STONE-47882 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47043 (b.1798 d.1812)
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47044 (b.1800)
| | | | | | sp: Phebe GREENE-47883
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe STONE-47884 (b.1827 d.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa STONE-47885 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: HOWARD-64089
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann WHITFORD-64090
| | | | | | +-8. Anna Louisa STONE-64091
| | | | | | sp: Pardon Tillinghast HOWARD-70836 (b.2 Aug 1839-Foster Center,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Asahel STONE-47045 (b.1802-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey HARRINGTON-47886
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-47887 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Dolly BURNHAM-47888
| | | | | | |-8. Lyman Burnham STONE-47889 (b.1828 d.15 Apr 1902)
| | | | | | | sp: Emily Sumner TROWBRIDGE-49534 (b.6 Apr 1830 d.9 Dec 1878)
| | | | | | |-8. Almira G. STONE-47890 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Edmund POTTER-49538
| | | | | | |-8. Betsey M. STONE-47891 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas BURGESS-49543
| | | | | | |-8. Charles A. STONE-47892 (b.1837 d.1911)
| | | | | | | sp: Celinda Whipple HOWARD-48577 (b.1840 d.1904)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah A. F. STONE-47893 (b.1841 d.1855)
| | | | | | +-8. George A. STONE-47894 (b.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Israel STONE-47046 (b.1802-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza BURLINGAME-47895
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Ann Waterman STONE-47896 (b.1830 d.1846)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah C. STONE-47047 (b.1806 d.13 Dec 1897-Belfield,Stark,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ellen BARBER-47897 (b.13 May 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA d.2 May 1892-Belfield,Stark,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna STONE-47898 (b.1830)
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-47899 (b.1831 d.1831)
| | | | | | |-8. Caroline STONE-47900 (b.1835-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Leander S. BURLINGAME-47901 (b.1831)
| | | | | | |-8. James STONE-47902 (b.1837 d.1932-Pasadena,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Franklin Pierce STONE-47903 (b.13 Jan 1842-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1926-,,Florida,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna Sarah BIRD-75486 (b.13 Mar 1855-Brattleboro,Windham,Vermont,USA m.24 Dec 1874 d.12 Oct 1942-Long Beach,Los Angeles,California,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Mary STONE-47048 (b.1808)
| | | | | sp: Aldis BORDEN-47904
| | | | | |-8. Henry BORDEN-47905 (b.1840)
| | | | | |-8. George BORDEN-47906 (b.1842)
| | | | | |-8. James BORDEN-47907 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-8. Ann Maria BORDEN-47908 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-8. Aldis BORDEN-47909 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Emily BORDEN-47910 (b.1851)
| | | | | |-8. Luther BORDEN-47911 (b.1853)
| | | | | +-8. Nancy Miranda BORDEN-47912 (b.1855)
| | | | |-6. Samuel STONE-46719 (b.1766-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1824-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah SWETT-47049 (b.1760 d.1848)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus STONE-47050 (b.1792)
| | | | | | sp: Eleanor SMITH-47913
| | | | | | |-8. Henry STONE-47914 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth HODSON-47915
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Edward STONE-47916 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline SWEET-47917
| | | | | | |-8. Cyrus STONE-47918 (b.1827 d.1859-,,California,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William G. STONE-47919 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Sophia Ann FISKE-47922
| | | | | | |-8. John H STONE-64094 (b.1833 d.1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin B. STONE-47920 (b.1836)
| | | | | | |-8. Caroline STONE-47921 (b.1838)
| | | | | | | sp: E. P. LITTLEFIELD-64092
| | | | | | | sp: W. LAPHAM-64093
| | | | | | |-8. Charlotte A. STONE-64095 (b.1843 d.1859)
| | | | | | +-8. Eugene Smith STONE-64096 (b.1845 d.1864)
| | | | | |-7. George K. STONE-47051 (b.1794)
| | | | | | sp: Susan CHILD-47923
| | | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-47924 (b.1819)
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-47925 (b.1822)
| | | | | | +-8. Abbie STONE-47926 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa STONE-47052 (b.1796 d.26 Mar 1864-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah T. DANA-47927
| | | | | | +-8. Walter W. STONE-47928 (b.1847)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47053 (b.1798)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-8. William STONE-47929
| | | | | +-7. Almira STONE-47054 (b.1803 d.1831)
| | | | | sp: Daniel GREENE-47930 (d.1838)
| | | | | |-8. Abbie Ann GREENE-47931 (b.1823)
| | | | | | sp: Albert EARL-49560
| | | | | |-8. Charles Henry GREENE-47932 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Marian BUCK-49562
| | | | | |-8. Phebe GREENE-47933 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen P. HENRY-49563
| | | | | |-8. Andrew Jackson GREENE-47934 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Emma M. CHAPMAN-49565 (m.Abt 1850)
| | | | | +-8. Ray GREENE-47935 (b.1831)
| | | | | sp: Sarah E. ALDRICH-47735 (b.1830)
| | | | |-6. Edmand STONE-46721 (b.1770 d.1837)
| | | | | sp: Amy RALPH-47058
| | | | | |-7. Betsey STONE-47059 (b.1788 d.1858)
| | | | | | sp: Henry KING-47936
| | | | | | |-8. Alma KING-47937 (b.1814)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza KING-47644 (b.1816)
| | | | | | | sp: Sylvester Claflin STONE-46970 (b.1815)
| | | | | | |-8. William H. KING-47938 (b.1818)
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph W. KING-47939 (b.1820)
| | | | | | |-8. Jonathan KING-47941 (b.1824)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah G. KING-47942 (b.1826)
| | | | | | |-8. John E. KING-47943 (b.1828)
| | | | | | |-8. A. J. KING-47944 (b.1830 d.1830)
| | | | | | |-8. Freelove KING-47945 (b.1831)
| | | | | | |-8. A. J. KING-47946 (b.1832)
| | | | | | +-8. Susan H. KING-47654 (b.1822)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph STONE-46971 (b.1817)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47060 (b.1791)
| | | | | | sp: Isaac LEACH-47947
| | | | | | |-8. Amy LEACH-47948 (b.1816)
| | | | | | | sp: Ezra BARNES-64097
| | | | | | |-8. John LEACH-47949 (b.1817)
| | | | | | |-8. Edmands LEACH-47950 (b.1818)
| | | | | | |-8. Roby LEACH-47951 (b.Abt 1819)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary LEACH-47952 (b.Abt 1820)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah LEACH-47953 (b.1821)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia LEACH-47954 (b.1823)
| | | | | | +-8. Samuel LEACH-47955 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47062 (b.1795)
| | | | | | sp: Jeremiah MATTESON-47956
| | | | | | |-8. Amey MATTESON-47957 (b.1816 d.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza MATTESON-47958 (b.1818)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria MATTESON-47959 (b.1821)
| | | | | | |-8. Asa MATTESON-47960 (b.1823)
| | | | | | +-8. Frances MATTESON-47961 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-7. David STONE-47018 (b.1793 d.1854)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey POTTER-47015 (b.1796 d.1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Jason STONE-47061 (b.1814) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan STONE-47753 (b.1819) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Edward STONE-47754 (b.1822 d.1840) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Laura STONE-47755 (b.1838) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Richard STONE-47063 (b.1797-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Roby FISKE-47962
| | | | | | |-8. James STONE-47963 (b.1819 d.1819)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-47964 (b.1820 d.1837)
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-47965 (b.1822 d.1834)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert STONE-47966 (b.1824)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia STONE-75491 (b.1826-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Josiah LAWTON-75492
| | | | | | | sp: SHERMAN-75494
| | | | | | | sp: Gardner CASE-79447
| | | | | | sp: Lucy ABBOTT-47967
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia STONE-47968
| | | | | | |-8. Edmand STONE Civil War-47969 (b.1829 d.1862-Antietam Battlefield,Washington,Maryland,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Olissa STONE-47970 (b.1832)
| | | | | | +-8. Amey STONE-47971 (b.1834 d.1834)
| | | | | sp: Lucy ABBOTT-47064
| | | | | |-7. Amey STONE-47065 (b.1799)
| | | | | | sp: Seneca STONE-46973 (b.1792-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy STONE-47666 (b.1818 d.1818) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin STONE-47667 (b.1819) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Jeremiah STONE-47668 (b.1821) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Otis STONE-47669 (b.1823) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Adaline STONE-47670 (b.1824 d.1833) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Clark STONE-47671 (b.1826) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Cyrus STONE-47672 (b.1828-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Lorenzo STONE-47673 (b.1830) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Infant STONE-47674 (b.1833 d.1833) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Esther STONE-47675 (b.1834) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-47676 (b.1836) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Jerome STONE-47677 (b.1838) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie Susan STONE-47678 (b.21 Apr 1840 d.2 Feb 1897-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. William Henry STONE-47679 (b.1845) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Edmands STONE-47066 (b.1801)
| | | | | | sp: Julina CONGDON-47972
| | | | | | |-8. Louisa STONE-47973 (b.1827)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet B. STONE-47974 (b.1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Roswell BAKER-47976
| | | | | | +-8. Emma M. STONE-47975 (b.1843)
| | | | | | sp: Matthew HARIGAN-47980
| | | | | |-7. Joseph Ralph STONE-47067 (b.1803-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Catharine CONGDON-47982
| | | | | | |-8. Ritner W. STONE-47940 (b.1836 d.1836)
| | | | | | +-8. Christopher C. STONE-47983 (b.1839 d.1858)
| | | | | |-7. Robert STONE-47068 (b.1805 d.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah TAYLOR-47984
| | | | | | +-8. Robert Taylor STONE-47985 (b.1832)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel STONE-47069 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Abbie BENNETT-47986
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel STONE-47992 (b.1836)
| | | | | | | sp: Roxana SHIPPEE-49568
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet FISKE-49571
| | | | | | |-8. Albert H. STONE Civil War-47987 (d.Portsmouth Grove,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbie E. STONE-47988
| | | | | | | sp: John BLANCHARD-47989
| | | | | | |-8. Amy STONE-47991
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-47993 (b.1853)
| | | | | | +-8. Amasa STONE-47994 (b.1855)
| | | | | sp: Eliza ROGERS-44420
| | | | +-6. Betsey STONE-46722 (b.1773)
| | | | sp: Thomas HILL-47070
| | | | +-7. Jonathan HILL-47071 (b.Abt 1794)
| | | |-5. Patience STONE-46606 (b.1735 d.Abt 1760)
| | | | sp: Thomas HAMMOND-46723 (b.5 Jun 1737 d.24 Mar 1814-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | +-6. John HAMMOND-46724 (b.30 Nov 1756 d.Abt 1841)
| | | | sp: Martha COLEMAN-57081 (m.10 Feb 1782)
| | | | |-7. Amey HAMMOND-46725
| | | | sp: Sarah HOXIE-57080 (m.16 Oct 1815)
| | | |-5. Alice STONE-57117 (b.30 Jul 1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.May 1826-Dryden,Thompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas HAMMOND-46723 (b.5 Jun 1737 m.Abt 1762 d.24 Mar 1814-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Phebe HAMMON-57079 (b.14 Aug 1763 d.Abt 1800)
| | | | | sp: Stephen WILCOX-57078 (m.26 Oct 1786)
| | | | |-6. Amy HAMMON-57077 (b.7 Apr 1765)
| | | | | sp: Nathan WOOD-57076
| | | | |-6. Joseph HAMMON-57075 (b.Mar 1767)
| | | | |-6. Lydia HAMMON-57074 (b.25 Nov 1768)
| | | | | sp: Lucius MILLER-57073 (m.30 Oct 1794)
| | | | |-6. Molly HAMMON-57072 (b.23 Dec 1770)
| | | | | sp: Noah HOPKINS-57071 (m.10 Dec 1789)
| | | | |-6. James HAMMON-57070 (b.22 Oct 1772 d.8 Apr 1783)
| | | | |-6. Thomas, Jr. HAMMOND-57069 (b.5 Mar 1775-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.1846-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susanna PLACE-57068 (b.1776-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Nov 1795 d.1849-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Ira HAMMOND-215870 (b.1796 d.1860-Dryden,Tompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. George W. HAMMOND-215871 (b.1798)
| | | | | |-7. Susanna HAMMOND-215872 (b.1800-,Otsego,New York,USA d.Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jonathan RYAN-215873
| | | | | |-7. Mary HAMMOND-215874 (b.1802)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas HAMMOND-215875 (d.1876)
| | | | | +-7. John HAMMOND-215876 (d.1878)
| | | | |-6. Daniel HAMMON-57067 (b.14 Jun 1777-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Feb 1846-Conneautville,Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sylvia TALBOT-41326 (b.27 Feb 1778-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.14 Oct 1800 d.17 Oct 1863-Conneautville,Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth HAMMON-57065 (b.14 Oct 1800-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.29 Apr 1813)
| | | | | |-7. Dexter HAMMON-52013 (b.27 Oct 1801-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Jan 1862-Conneautville (near),Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Celinda DAVENPORT-972 (b.Abt 1805-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1823)
| | | | | | |-8. Horace HAMMON-174245 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Polly STONE-174246
| | | | | | |-8. Sanford HAMMON-174247 (b.1827)
| | | | | | | sp: Ann PINCKNEY-174248
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet HAMMON-174249 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas COATE-174250
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Jane HAMMON-174238 (b.1834-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hiram BREWER-174251
| | | | | | |-8. Henry HAMMON-174239 (b.1836-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Chloe DIBBLE-174252
| | | | | | |-8. Margaret HAMMON-174240 (b.1840-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia HAMMON-174241 (b.1842-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Albein HEALD-174253
| | | | | | |-8. Hiram HAMMON-174242 (b.1844-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William HAMMON-174243 (b.1846-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. George HAMMON-174244 (b.1848-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary PROCTOR-174254
| | | | | |-7. Williston R. HAMMON-43032 (b.1 Feb 1804-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.Apr 1847)
| | | | | |-7. Polly HAMMON-43025 (b.29 May 1806-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Jan 1856)
| | | | | | sp: Reuben HYDE-51802
| | | | | |-7. James HAMMON-51086 (b.29 Feb 1808-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hiram H. HAMMON-57712 (b.29 May 1810-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.7 Jul 1840)
| | | | | | sp: Maria POWER-57695 (m.Abt 1834)
| | | | | |-7. Marshall Miron HAMMON-57702 (b.31 Aug 1813-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.2 Nov 1881)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet Sophia COOPER-57984 (m.Abt 1846)
| | | | | |-7. Marcus F. HAMMON-58071 (b.15 Jun 1815-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.16 Aug 1867)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth POWER-45873 (m.Abt 1838)
| | | | | |-7. Charles A. HAMMON-41346 (b.26 May 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Aug 1895)
| | | | | | sp: Alvina Jane FOSTER-12434 (m.11 Jun 1840)
| | | | | +-7. Daniel HAMMON-52016 (b.20 May 1820-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.27 Dec 1895)
| | | | | sp: Adeline FISHER-57066 (m.20 May 1847)
| | | | +-6. Nancy HAMMON-57064 (b.7 Jan 1782)
| | | sp: BURLINGGAME (WIDOW)-46607 (m.Aft 1736)
| | |-4. Sarah STONE-46563 (b.17 Feb 1699/1700-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Abigail STONE-46564 (b.15 Sep 1701-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Pressilah STONE-46565 (b.2 Feb 1702/1703-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-4. John STONE-46566 (b.29 Sep 1704-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-3. Catherine STONE-3914 (b.22 Aug 1674-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Edward SPICER-3913 (b.1674-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA m.1694 d.Aft 1731-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Caturn SPICER-3915 (b.6 Oct 1696-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. John SPICER-3916 (b.1 Jan 1697/1698-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Aug 1753-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Mary GEER-3922 (b.14 May 1701-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.22 Oct 1720 d.Aft 1744-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Edward SPICER-1147 (b.4 Apr 1722-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 18 Jan 1797-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah BILL-41487 (b.30 Sep 1725-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.17 Oct 1743 d.Bef 1761-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Silas SPICER-41473 (b.22 Jan 1744/1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah DRAPER-41460 (d.Aft 1788)
| | | | | |-7. Silas Draper SPICER-40376 (b.4 Jul 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 Oct 1813-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy FISH-40362 (b.17 Nov 1773-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Apr 1791 d.4 Apr 1839)
| | | | | |-7. William Draper SPICER-40364 (b.18 Mar 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.15 Oct 1829-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah LEEDS-40365 (b.25 May 1765-Leeds,,England m.20 Jan 1788 d.26 Mar 1842-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Gideon Leeds SPICER-47995
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah GREENE-217348
| | | | | | |-8. Gurdon SPICER-47996
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah KEEP-217350
| | | | | | |-8. James SPICER-47997
| | | | | | |-8. William D. SPICER-47998 (b.1790-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Abt 1840-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Naomi TARBOX-49574 (b.21 Jul 1804-Biddeford,York,Maine,USA m.11 Nov 1819 d.12 May 1874-Wellsville,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Deborah Leeds SPICER-47999 (b.15 Apr 1792-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 May 1862-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Daniel BENNETT-64106 (b.16 Feb 1793-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.27 Aug 1815 d.12 Apr 1864)
| | | | | | |-8. Mercy Ann SPICER-48000 (b.6 Oct 1796-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1869)
| | | | | | | sp: Jeremiah WILSON-217351 (b.15 Feb 1796 m.13 Sep 1818 d.1867)
| | | | | | sp: Margaret WILLIAMS-40366 (m.1799)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah SPICER-48001
| | | | | | | sp: Alonzo AVERY-217352
| | | | | | |-8. Adah SPICER-48002
| | | | | | | sp: Nathan BROWN-217353
| | | | | | sp: Lydia LEWIS-40367 (b.22 Mar 1781-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Apr 1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Margaret SPICER-48003 (b.21 Mar 1802 d.9 Nov 1830)
| | | | | | | sp: TILLOTSON-217356 (m.1821)
| | | | | | |-8. Priscilla SPICER-48004 (b.24 Mar 1804-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Feb 1866-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Willis WILCOX-217357 (m.26 Sep 1824)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah SPICER-48005 (b.3 Jun 1806-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1876-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ansel VAUGHAN-217358 (m.26 Sep 1824)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia SPICER-48006 (b.8 May 1808-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Apr 1873-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Edward WILLIAMS-217359 (m.1830)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary SPICER-48007 (b.5 Aug 1810-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Nov 1881-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Levi JACQUITH-217360 (m.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy SPICER-48008 (b.12 Sep 1812-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1896-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Nathaniel SHAWLER-217361 (b.24 Apr 1798-Milton,Norfolk,Massachusetts,USA m.1837 d.23 Mar 1878)
| | | | | | |-8. Rev. Andrew SPICER-48009 (b.8 Apr 1814-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.18 Jun 1882-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Ann FOORE-217362 (b.20 Feb 1819-Mount. Morris,Livingston,New York,USA m.1 Jan 1838 d.12 Mar 1862-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah -217363 (m.24 Dec 1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry SPICER-48010 (b.21 Apr 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Apr 1879-South Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eunice HOWARD-217365 (b.12 Jan 1819-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA m.31 Mar 1839)
| | | | | | +-8. Stillman SPICER-48011 (b.18 Jun 1823-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Nov 1886-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jane DE GRAFFE-217366
| | | | | |-7. Levi SPICER-40353 (b.20 Feb 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Apr 1850-Groton (Noank Village),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lavinia CHESEBROUGH-40354 (d.13 Apr 1794)
| | | | | | sp: Prudence PALMER-40356 (b.5 Jun 1771-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.14 Aug 1846-Groton (Noank Village),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-40345 (b.1768-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.9 Apr 1852-Winfield,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas FISH-40346 (b.1766-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Jul 1842)
| | | | | |-7. Diarra SPICER-40347 (d.Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: FULLER-40349 (d.Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Alanson SPICER-40339 (b.4 Apr 1773-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1857-Willimantic,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Judith FRYE-40340 (d.16 Apr 1813-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sally SHIPMAN-40323 (b.13 Apr 1783-,New London,Connecticut,USA m.17 Jun 1813 d.1866)
| | | | | |-7. Martha SPICER-40313
| | | | | | sp: BARBER-40314
| | | | | | sp: Caleb GREEN-40315
| | | | | |-7. Catherine SPICER-40297 (b.30 Dec 1780-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.31 Mar 1818-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Solomon PENNY-40298 (b.15 Mar 1776 d.25 Mar 1841)
| | | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-40302 (b.1783-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 May 1858-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ralph CARPENTER-40290 (b.2 Aug 1777-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA m.27 Dec 1801)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas Draper SPICER-40291 (b.9 Mar 1785-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Jun 1870-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail BUTTON-40266 (b.Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.31 Mar 1805 d.7 Mar 1863-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson SPICER-40270 (b.28 Mar 1807-Brookfield,Madison,New York d.11 Aug 1890-Ellisburg,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Abigail CARLEY-40259 (b.3 May 1805 m.7 Nov 1825 d.31 Jan 1871-Smithville,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza Betsy SPICER-40261 (b.18 Sep 1809-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.7 Oct 1837-Pillar Point,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry ADAMS-40262 (b.3 Aug 1806)
| | | | | | |-8. Eri SPICER-40264 (b.3 Oct 1811-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.Oct 1857/1858)
| | | | | | | sp: Ann CARLEY-40241
| | | | | | |-8. Silas SPICER-40245 (b.2 Jun 1814-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.9 Aug 1814-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Ervin SPICER Civil War-40246 (b.7 Mar 1816-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.16 Jan 1864)
| | | | | | | sp: Adeline CROWELL-40237
| | | | | | | sp: Maria MCCNETT-40238
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail SPICER-40226 (b.20 Mar 1818-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.24 Apr 1891)
| | | | | | | sp: Jared MAXSON-40217
| | | | | | |-8. Anna SPICER-40203 (b.26 Apr 1820-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Josiah B. MANSFIELD-40205 (b.16 Sep 1816-Leroy,Genesee,New York,USA m.9 Aug 1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Dr. Cepha SPICER-40208 (b.2 Jun 1822-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: George HALL-40193 (m.22 Jun 1850 d.1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Alpha SPICER-40194 (b.7 Mar 1824-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: HUBBARD-40195 (b.Abt 1830 m.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Mial Elias SPICER-40190 (b.6 Aug 1826-,Jefferson,New York,USA d.1912-,Crawford,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary M. ROUSE-40191
| | | | | | +-8. Hannah Fish SPICER-40192 (b.1828-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA d.13 May 1854)
| | | | | | sp: Corbit POTTER-40183
| | | | | +-7. Eli SPICER-40267 (b.5 Apr 1788-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.19 Oct 1841-Hounsfield,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Polly SMITH-40269 (b.25 Jul 1792 d.20 Dec 1849)
| | | | |-6. Katherine SPICER-41461 (b.22 Nov 1746-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Matthias AMES-41454 (b.Abt 1745 m.12 Mar 1769)
| | | | | |-7. Lucendia AMES-217314 (b.4 Jun 1771)
| | | | | |-7. Catherine AMES-217315 (b.25 Nov 1772)
| | | | | +-7. Edward Spicer AMES-217316 (b.22 Mar 1775)
| | | | |-6. Hannah SPICER-41422 (b.5 Jan 1748/1749-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Laomi CORNING-57063
| | | | |-6. Priscilla SPICER-41402 (b.28 Aug 1752-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Mar 1830-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Andrew LEWIS-41403 (b.8 Feb 1749 m.1770 d.15 Nov 1783-Thames River (drowned),New London,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | | |-7. Andrew LEWIS-41378
| | | | | +-7. Lydia LEWIS-40367 (b.22 Mar 1781-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Apr 1861)
| | | | | sp: William Draper SPICER-40364 (b.18 Mar 1767-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.15 Oct 1829-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Margaret SPICER-48003 (b.21 Mar 1802 d.9 Nov 1830) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Priscilla SPICER-48004 (b.24 Mar 1804-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Feb 1866-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Hannah SPICER-48005 (b.3 Jun 1806-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1876-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Lydia SPICER-48006 (b.8 May 1808-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.14 Apr 1873-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Mary SPICER-48007 (b.5 Aug 1810-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Nov 1881-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy SPICER-48008 (b.12 Sep 1812-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1896-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Rev. Andrew SPICER-48009 (b.8 Apr 1814-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.18 Jun 1882-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Henry SPICER-48010 (b.21 Apr 1817-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Apr 1879-South Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Stillman SPICER-48011 (b.18 Jun 1823-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA d.3 Nov 1886-Sherburne,Chenango,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Edward SPICER-41290 (b.17 Nov 1755-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Jan 1823-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Esther AMES-41243 (b.16 Oct 1755-,,Connecticut,USA m.7 Jan 1779 d.22 Jan 1808-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. David SPICER-218049 (b.22 May 1780-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Robert SPICER-218050 (b.29 Jan 1782-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.9 Feb 1851)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah KENDALL-218051
| | | | | |-7. Daniel SPICER-218052 (b.16 Feb 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sally HALL-218053
| | | | | |-7. Ezra SPICER-47072 (b.16 Jan 1786-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Oct 1855-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Audra SMITH-217329 (m.1808)
| | | | | | sp: Polly HIMES-48012 (b.14 Apr 1790-Petersboro,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.1814 d.12 Jul 1867-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Edward Corning SPICER-48013 (b.1 Apr 1820-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.28 May 1886-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth GETMAN-49595 (b.5 Jul 1818-Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA m.18 Mar 1840 d.1 Nov 1846-Amboy,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet Sophia FYLER-49597 (b.17 Jun 1820-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA m.9 Jan 1848 d.6 Mar 1879-Manlius,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Edward SPICER-218054 (b.8 Oct 1788-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 Oct 1871-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail CORNING-218055 (m.18 Sep 1813 d.31 May 1862)
| | | | | |-7. Shubael SPICER-218056 (b.13 Jul 1790-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Sep 1855-Port Hope,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sally COATS-218057 (b.20 Jan 1792-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Feb 1813 d.6 Jul 1856-Port Hope,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Seth SPICER-218058 (b.5 May 1792-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 Oct 1876-Independence,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary WORDEN-218059 (b.1790-Petersburgh,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.1812 d.26 Mar 1866-Independence,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Russell SPICER-218060 (b.10 Mar 1795-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Jun 1796)
| | | | | sp: Deborah BROWN-41246 (b.Abt 1756 m.1 Sep 1808 d.1 Jun 1846-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Esther SPICER-218061 (b.15 Oct 1810-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.6 Sep 1864)
| | | | | | sp: William COLLINS-218062
| | | | | | +-8. Edward Gillespie COLLINS-218063 (b.28 Jun 1844 d.30 Dec 1873)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy LEWIS-218064 (m.30 Jun 1873)
| | | | | |-7. Deborah SPICER-218065 (b.11 May 1813-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.25 Mar 1820)
| | | | | |-7. Miner SPICER-218066 (b.31 Jan 1815-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Jul 1896-Brookfield,Madison,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann MCFARLAND-218067 (m.Oct 1842 d.11 Sep 1895-Unadilla Forks,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Sarah Jane SPICER-218068 (b.27 Jan 1817-Plainfield,Otsego,New York,USA d.24 Feb 1888)
| | | | | sp: William H. WILCOX-218069 (m.20 Nov 1853)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-41237 (b.Abt 1757-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Roswell BUTTON-41113 (b.1746 m.14 Jan 1776 d.16 Jun 1829-Preston City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Barthena BUTTON-218070 (b.1 Apr 1776-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1858-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John CHAPMAN-218071 (b.1775 m.18 Oct 1795 d.7 Aug 1844)
| | | | | |-7. Clarissa BUTTON-218072 (b.9 May 1777-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Nov 1866-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Isaac AVERY-218073 (m.8 Jan 1797)
| | | | | |-7. Gilbert BUTTON-218074 (b.23 Nov 1778-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Sep 1858)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia WITTER-218075
| | | | | +-7. Sabra BUTTON-218076 (b.1780 d.1873)
| | | | | sp: Jasper GIDDINGS-218077 (m.12 Jan 1827)
| | | | | sp: ROSE-218078
| | | | | sp: WILLIAMS-218079 | | | | |-6. Abigail SPICER-46726 (b.10 May 1759-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 Jul 1841-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA) | | | | | sp: David KENDALL-46727 (b.24 Jun 1743-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | sp: Abigail ALLYN-41119 (b.25 Jun 1737-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.18 Oct 1761 d.18 Oct 1798-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | |-6. Lydia SPICER-41105 (b.10 Aug 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jul 1827-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | sp: Roswell BUTTON-41113 (b.1746 d.16 Jun 1829-Preston City,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | |-7. Roswell BUTTON-218080 (b.Jan 1784 d.1818) | | | | | | sp: Lydia AVERY-218081 (b.May 1786 m.11 Jan 1807 d.24 Jul 1866) | | | | | |-7. Allyn BUTTON-218082 (b.1786 d.9 Oct 1832) | | | | | | sp: Anna WITTER-218083 (m.30 Aug 1812) | | | | | |-7. Charles BUTTON-218088 (b.1788 d.Hampton,Windham,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | | sp: Lucy THURSTON-218089 | | | | | | sp: Elethea HOLT-218090 | | | | | |-7. Avery BUTTON-218084 | | | | | | sp: Hannah WITTER-218085 | | | | | |-7. Lydia BUTTON-218086 (b.13 Sep 1794 d.10 Dec 1856-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | | sp: John STARKWEATHER-218087 (m.14 Sep 1817) | | | | | |-7. Polly BUTTON-218091 (d.East Great Plains,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | | sp: Taylor THURSTON-218092 | | | | | |-7. Samuel BUTTON-218093 (d.Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | |-7. Abigail BUTTON-218094 | | | | | | sp: Stephen MAPLES-218095 (d.1843/1844) | | | | | +-7. Henry BUTTON-218096 (d.Died Young) | | | | |-6. Benjamin Clay SPICER-41109 (b.18 Dec 1763-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Sep 1834-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | sp: Elizabeth SPICER-41101 (b.25 Jul 1764 m.23 Jul 1786) | | | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-218097 (b.10 May 1787-,,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | | sp: Moses PERKINS-218098 | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN | | | | | | sp: Russell PERKINS-218099 | | | | | |-7. Alithea SPICER-218100 (b.25 Nov 1788-,,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | |-7. Allyn SPICER-218101 (b.24 Sep 1791-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Feb 1858-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | | sp: Anna WILLIAMS-218102 (m.4 Dec 1825 d.25 Jan 1864) | | | | | |-7. Benjamin SPICER-218103 (b.19 Sep 1793-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jun 1854-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | | sp: Clarissa ALLYN-218104 (b.20 Sep 1803-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 Mar 1817 or 1818 d.17 Apr 1871-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | |-7. Samuel SPICER-218105 (b.11 Apr 1795-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Mar 1868-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA) | | | | | | sp: Betsey CORD-218106 | | | | | |-7. Edward SPICER-218107 (b.12 Jul 1798-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Dec 1876-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA) | | | | | | sp: Asenath HINSDALE-218108 (b.28 Apr 1803-Torrington,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA m.17 Apr 1828 d.8 Jul 1833-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA) | | | | | | sp: Lucy HOPKINS-218109 (b.9 Sep 1807 d.8 Nov 1839-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA) | | | | | | sp: Anna JUDSON-218110 (b.16 Sep 1809 m.30 Mar 1840 d.26 Aug 1876) | | | | | |-7. Betsey SPICER-218111 (b.12 Aug 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Mar 1864) | | | | | | sp: Christopher BROWN-218112 (m.10 Dec 1824) | | | | | |-7. Sabra SPICER-218113 (b.11 Oct 1801-,,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | |-7. Charles C. SPICER-218114 (b.22 May 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1876-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) | | | | | | sp: Lucy WHITTLESEY-218115 (b.Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.17 Jul 1865) | | | | | | sp: Julia -218116 (m.8 Oct 1865) | | | | | |-7. Caroline Elizabeth SPICER-218118 (b.13 Mar 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Dec 1875-Tafftville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Otis HORTON-218119 (b.26 Aug 1805 d.4 Aug 1884)
| | | | | +-7. Austin SPICER-218120 (b.23 Jun 1810-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 May 1877-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann POOL-218121
| | | | | sp: Patience Esther LAMB-218122 (b.Abt 1816 m.1 Feb 1854 d.13 Apr 1900)
| | | | |-6. Joseph SPICER-7828 (b.14 Sep 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Dec 1842-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Fanny THURSTON-217273 (m.10 Nov 1793)
| | | | | sp: Mary SAUNDERS-41077 (b.12 Oct 1774 m.6 Mar 1796 d.5 Oct 1843-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph SPICER-218125 (b.9 Mar 1797-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1876-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Content POTTER-218126 (b.9 Aug 1797-Potter Hill,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Nov 1818 d.19 Dec 1887)
| | | | | |-7. Fanny SPICER-218127 (b.26 Apr 1799-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Nov 1893-Greenmanville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Peleg Congdon CLARKE-218128 (b.31 Jul 1796-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Oct 1816 d.5 Jun 1883-Greenmanville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hon. George Thurston SPICER-26654 (b.4 Aug 1802-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Aug 1879-"Fort Hill",Pawtuxet,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Sheldon ARNOLD-25082 (m.3 Oct 1833)
| | | | | | +-8. William Arnold SPICER-24946 (b.2 Apr 1845-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1913)
| | | | | | sp: Anna Eliza CARPENTER-26496 (b.9 Sep 1848-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.18 Oct 1871)
| | | | | |-7. John W. SPICER-218129 (b.26 Aug 1804-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucretia THURSTON-218130
| | | | | +-7. Abby SPICER-218131 (b.8 Jul 1808-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1867-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John Segar CHAMPLIN-218132 (b.29 Oct 1811-Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA m.6 Feb 1836 d.14 Mar 1883-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. John SPICER-41079 (b.14 Aug 1770-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Mar 1856-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth LATHAM-40963 (b.23 Jul 1774-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.7 Sep 1794 d.10 Jun 1859-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Prudence SPICER-218133 (b.1 May 1795-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 May 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Erastus DENISON-218134 (m.25 Jun 1815)
| | | | | |-7. Abigail SPICER-218137 (b.21 Aug 1797-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Dec 1849)
| | | | | | sp: James GALLUP-218138 (b.25 Nov 1793-Agawam,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA m.5 Jun 1820 d.7 Aug 1869-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Isaac SPICER-218139 (b.19 Sep 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Nov 1861-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Margaret SHORT-218140 (m.28 Sep 1823)
| | | | | |-7. John Seabury SPICER-218141 (b.30 Apr 1802-,,Connecticut,USA d.Sep 1829)
| | | | | |-7. Fanny SPICER-218142 (b.30 Aug 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.11 Mar 1894)
| | | | | |-7. Gurdon Bill SPICER-218143 (b.14 Nov 1806-,,Connecticut,USA d.8 Sep 1816-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Avery SPICER-218144 (b.28 Mar 1809-,,Connecticut,USA d.9 Jul 1824)
| | | | | |-7. Edmund SPICER-218145 (b.11 Jan 1812-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 May 1890-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Bethia Williams AVERY-218146 (b.28 May 1817-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.16 Nov 1836 d.7 Mar 1886)
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth SPICER-218147 (b.21 Feb 1815-,,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jun 1854)
| | | | | | sp: Jacob L. GALLUP-218148 (b.27 Nov 1818 m.14 Apr 1841 d.11 Dec 1877)
| | | | | | |-8. Fanny E. GALLUP-218151 (b.21 Sep 1842 d.2 May 1861)
| | | | | | +-8. GALLUP-218152 (b.11 Aug 1848 d.19 Aug 1848)
| | | | | +-7. Cynthia SPICER-218153 (b.5 Sep 1817 d.28 Feb 1818)
| | | | +-6. Major Miner SPICER-40858 (b.29 May 1776-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Sep 1855-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Cythnia ALLYN-40855 (m.1797 d.10 Sep 1828-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Avery SPICER-218154 (b.26 Oct 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 May 1881-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet KING-218155
| | | | |-7. Lucinda SPICER-218156 (b.8 Feb 1801-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Oct 1863-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stephen AYRES-218157 (m.1820d.,,California,USA)
| | | | |-7. Cynthia SPICER-218158 (b.21 May 1803-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Sep 1860-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jonah ALLEN-218159 (b.14 Oct 1798-,Tompkins,New York,USA m.12 May 1821 d.15 May 1874-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Phoebe SPICER-218160 (b.12 Dec 1804-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.10 Jan 1878-Coventry,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Levi ALLEN-218161 (m.1823)
| | | | |-7. Temperance SPICER-218162 (b.15 Oct 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 Apr 1891-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Talmon BEARDSLEY-218163 (b.22 Dec 1799-Delaware,Delhi,New York,USA d.18 Jul 1891-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-7. Emily SPICER-218164 (b.8 Aug 1809-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Itheal MILLS-218165 (b.Goshen (Of),Orange,New York,USA m.1 Nov 1827)
| | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-218166 (b.16 Feb 1811-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Cleveland,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Warren H. SMITH-218167 (b.23 Oct 1812 m.Oct 1834 d.4 Sep 1865)
| | | | |-7. Miner Allen SPICER-218168 (b.20 Mar 1813-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.22 Jul 1842-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Dorinda BEARDSLEY-218169
| | | | |-7. Hiram Jefferson SPICER-218170 (b.24 Oct 1816-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.23 Apr 1903-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Marilla A. KING-218171 (m.21 Feb 1839 d.19 Jan 1861)
| | | | | sp: Cerenia L. DeLasknett KING-218172 (m.29 Aug 1861 d.24 Mar 1904)
| | | | sp: Hannah ALLYN-40856 (m.Mar 1829 d.Mar 1856-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-5. John SPICER-40780 (b.17 Feb 1723/1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Jun 1769-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy CHAPMAN-40783 (b.13 Oct 1723-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.25 Oct 1744 d.21 Sep 1812)
| | | | |-6. Mercy SPICER-217715 (b.4 Aug 1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Dec 1745-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-217716 (b.28 Jan 1746/1747-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Jan 1750-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. John SPICER-46729 (b.20 Apr 1749-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Oct 1826-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary PARK-47081 (b.1 Dec 1756-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.29 Dec 1774 d.19 Jul 1839-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-218176 (b.24 Nov 1775-,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Jun 1866-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-218177 (b.17 Dec 1777-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 May 1848-Greenville,Norwich,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | | | sp: Christopher BROMLEY-219600 (m.3 Dec 1799 d.15 Apr 1852)
| | | | | |-7. James Park SPICER-47082 (b.30 Nov 1779-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Apr 1867-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia PRIDE-48014 (b.2 Jan 1778-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Dec 1801 d.3 Jan 1812-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William SPICER-219604 (b.9 Feb 1803 d.9 Sep 1869-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Polly PARTRIDGE-219605
| | | | | | |-8. John Grant SPICER-48015 (b.26 Nov 1804 d.1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Clarissa KIMBALL-64108
| | | | | | |-8. Herbert Pride SPICER-218225 (b.17 Nov 1806)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah SPICER-218224 (b.12 Oct 1804-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Corinda GORE-219606
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine BRIGGS-219607
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia SPICER-219609 (b.21 Jul 1809 d.25 Mar 1879)
| | | | | | | sp: Ira JUDD-219610 (m.29 Mar 1851)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary SPICER-219611 (b.21 Nov 1811 d.11 May 1895)
| | | | | | | sp: Francis AVERILL-219612 (b.Jewett City (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Feb 1832)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice PRIDE-218178 (b.18 Dec 1775 m.1812 d.25 May 1867-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail SPICER-219613 (b.1813 d.21 Jan 1904)
| | | | | | | sp: Jacob MERKLEIN-219614 (m.29 Jan 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah SPICER-219615 (b.1814 d.3 Aug 1898)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry Butler BENJAMINS-219616 (b.1816 m.29 Nov 1838 d.17 Oct 1903)
| | | | | | |-8. James SPICER-219617 (b.25 Jun 1817)
| | | | | | | sp: Susan GRISWOLD-219618
| | | | | | +-8. Charles SPICER-219619 (b.31 Jan 1820)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy DENNIS-219620
| | | | | |-7. Eunice SPICER-218179 (b.26 Feb 1782-,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Palmer STANTON-218180
| | | | | | +-8. Maria STANTON-218181
| | | | | | sp: BARBER-218182
| | | | | +-7. Clarissa SPICER-218183 (b.30 Dec 1785-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Dec 1822-Belchertown,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Randall STANTON-218184 (b.24 May 1785-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 May 1807 d.Nov 1822-Belchertown,Hampshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-6. Cyrus SPICER-217717 (b.13 Mar 1750-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 Feb 1826-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary EDDY-217718 (b.16 Dec 1750-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.28 Jul 1771 d.21 Jul 1828-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-218185 (b.31 Mar 1773-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Feb 1839-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Darius THURBER-218186 (b.12 Jun 1763 m.11 Jan 1791 d.14 Apr 1839-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Capt. John SPICER-218187 (b.26 Jun 1775-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Apr 1842-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary THOMPSON-218188 (b.9 Aug 1783 m.7 Dec 1806 d.14 Jan 1870-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Ruth SPICER-218189 (b.Feb 1778-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA d.18 Feb 1797)
| | | | | |-7. Capt. Allen SPICER-218190 (b.1 Jan 1780-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Apr 1862-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah WILLIAMS-218191 (b.31 Aug 1792 m.31 Dec 1813 d.17 May 1864)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia SPICER-218192 (b.4 Mar 1782-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA d.5 May 1811)
| | | | | |-7. Lieut. Cyrus SPICER-218193 (b.30 Jun 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 Jan 1853-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Tammy CROSS-218194 (b.6 May 1790 m.18 Nov 1812 d.31 Mar 1871)
| | | | | |-7. Dr. Solomon SPICER-218195 (b.5 Apr 1787-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 Nov 1820-,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Sophia SPICER-218196 (b.17 Jan 1792-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA d.24 Jan 1854)
| | | | | sp: Erastus GEER-218197
| | | | | +-8. Emily GEER-218200 (b.1817)
| | | | | sp: Theodore C. RICHMOND-218201
| | | | |-6. Molly SPICER-217719 (b.27 Jan 1753)
| | | | | sp: WHITMAN-217720
| | | | | +-7. Cynthia WHITMAN-217721
| | | | |-6. Keziah SPICER-217722 (b.13 Mar 1755)
| | | | |-6. Solomon SPICER-217723 (b.6 Oct 1757 d.11 Oct 1757)
| | | | |-6. Abel SPICER-217724 (b.1 Jun 1760-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.7 Jul 1847-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah PARK-217725 (b.23 May 1769-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.13 Nov 1788 d.27 Jul 1815-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah SPICER-217920 (b.18 Oct 1789-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Aug 1861-Des Moines,Polk,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Cyrus NEWTON-217919 (b.5 May 1792 m.1 Dec 1814)
| | | | | |-7. Peter SPICER-218214 (b.7 Dec 1791-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.24 Jun 1873-Westminster,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary PARK-218215 (b.5 May 1795-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.15 Oct 1815 d.12 Nov 1881)
| | | | | |-7. Park SPICER-218216 (b.23 Feb 1794-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Nov 1879-Cuyler,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Adah GRISWOLD-218217 (m.30 Oct 1825 d.Abt 1878)
| | | | | |-7. Abel SPICER-218218 (b.29 Jul 1796-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1859-Thames River (drowned oystering),Groton,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy BABCOCK-218219 (b.29 Mar 1801-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA m.23 Dec 1825 d.12 Jun 1879)
| | | | | |-7. Isaac SPICER-218220 (b.7 Jan 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 May 1856-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Francina CHAPMAN-218221 (m.25 Feb 1827 d.23 Oct 1892)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel SPICER-218222 (b.23 Sep 1801-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.5 Jul 1873)
| | | | | | sp: Phoebe BUTTS-218223 (m.18 Dec 1827)
| | | | | |-7. Hannah SPICER-218224 (b.12 Oct 1804-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Herbert Pride SPICER-218225 (b.17 Nov 1806)
| | | | | |-7. Eunice SPICER-218226 (b.20 Sep 1808-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Jul 1888)
| | | | | | sp: John D. KINGSLEY-218227 (m.23 Apr 1843 d.8 Apr 1899-Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary SPICER-218228 (b.6 May 1813-,,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1905)
| | | | | | sp: Noah GATES-218229 (m.10 Dec 1848 d.15 Oct 1859)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth MORSE-217726 (b.15 May 1776 m.28 Apr 1816 d.27 Jul 1817)
| | | | | |-7. SPICER-218204 (b.22 Jul 1817-,,Connecticut,USA d.22 Jul 1817-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah ROSE-217727 (b.28 Jan 1777 m.18 Mar 1818 d.5 May 1874-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth SPICER-218205 (b.6 Aug 1820-,,Connecticut,USA d.8 Mar 1912)
| | | | | | sp: Findley FOX-218207 (b.22 Mar 1818 m.17 Feb 1846 d.31 May 1902-South Woodstock,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Justine FOX-218210 (b.1 Oct 1847-,,Connecticut,USA d.13 Jan 1887)
| | | | | +-7. Rachel SPICER-218206 (b.11 Sep 1822-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nelson PACKER-218211 (b.27 Jul 1831 m.1 Jul 1875 d.27 Feb 1905)
| | | | +-6. Mercy SPICER-217728 (b.5 Aug 1764-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA d.21 Feb 1842-Sweden,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Joseph RANDALL-217729 (b.Aug 1758-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Mar 1816-Murray,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Cynthia RANDALL-218296 (b.1787-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.19 Jun 1833)
| | | | |-7. Betsey RANDALL-218297 (b.11 May 1790-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 Apr 1791-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth RANDALL-218298 (b.25 Jan 1792-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Jun 1870-Holland,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: David MORGAN-218299 (b.19 Nov 1791-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA m.26 Dec 1813d.Climax Prairie,Polk,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | |-7. Joseph RANDALL-218300 (b.20 Jan 1794-Cholchester,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 May 1858-Girard,Macoupin,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Laura MORGAN-218301 (b.24 Jul 1795 m.13 Feb 1814 d.29 Jun 1836-Sweden,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Deborah Younglove WILDER-218302 (b.2 Jan 1802-Pawlet,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.3 Jan 1837)
| | | | |-7. Albert RANDALL-218304 (b.3 May 1796-Warren,Herkimer,New York,USA d.10 Sep 1849-Hartland,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth WELLS-218305 (b.15 Jul 1793-Cambridge,Washington,New York,USA m.2 Jul 1815 d.8 Jan 1868)
| | | | +-7. John Spicer RANDALL-218306 (b.17 May 1799-Warren,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Almira Grace FANNING-218307 (b.22 Feb 1804-Pharsalia,Chenango,New York,USA m.13 May 1821)
| | | |-5. Capt. Oliver SPICER-40481 (b.28 May 1726-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Feb 1804-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Alethia ALLYN-40466 (b.4 Apr 1731-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.15 Aug 1749 d.19 Sep 1816-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Alithea SPICER-126253 (b.26 Feb 1749/1750-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aaron MEECH-126252
| | | | | +-7. Abel MEECH-126251 (b.10 Oct 1775-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Oct 1849-Marshallville,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Charity MACK-126249 (b.5 Sep 1786-Lyme,New London,Connecticut,USA m.19 Feb 1804 d.5 Sep 1843-Marshallville,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah (Sally) MEECH-126254 (b.20 Feb 1814-,,New York,USA d.8 Dec 1885-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Catherine A. MEECH-126255 (b.8 Aug 1819-,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.1891-Dalton,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Henry COOPER-126256 (b.1815-,,Vermont,USA m.5 Jul 1838 d.22 Aug 1905-Wooster,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Althea MEECH-126257 (b.2 Aug 1805-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.2 Feb 1892-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel STANTON-126258 (b.1795-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.18 Oct 1821 d.14 Jan 1857-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mary MEECH-126259 (b.2 Feb 1807-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James CAMPBELL-126260 (b.Abt 1805 m.17 Feb 1825)
| | | | | |-8. Amos Spicer MEECH-126261 (b.15 Oct 1808-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.Abt 1849)
| | | | | | sp: Rachel NEWHOUSE-126262 (b.Abt 1810 m.24 Jun 1830)
| | | | | |-8. William Allen MEECH-126263 (b.5 Jun 1810-Cayuga,Cayuga,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1838-Huntington,Huntington,Indiana,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine Ann KING-126264 (b.18 Apr 1810-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Feb 1835 d.21 Dec 1897-Huntington,Huntington,Indiana,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Aaron MEECH-126265 (b.5 Apr 1815-,,New York,USA d.1900-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa PLUM-126266 (b.1819-,,Massachusetts,USA m.9 Aug 1835 d.22 Aug 1841-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Cordelia PLUM-126269 (b.2 Jun 1824-,,Ohio,USA d.13 Oct 1885-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John A. MEECH-126270 (b.15 Feb 1816-Lowell,Oneida,New York,USA d.13 Aug 1896-Pulaski Township,Williams,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia Ann HOUSEL-126271 (b.28 Feb 1823-,Summit,Ohio,USA m.31 Jul 1845 d.12 Jun 1856-,Fulton,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Ann SIGLER-126272 (b.19 Oct 1833-Lewiston,Mifflin,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 May 1919-Williams Center,Williams,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Abel MEECH-126273 (b.25 Aug 1817-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary COOPER-126274 (b.1832-,,Ohio,USA m.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Eunice V. MEECH-126275 (b.26 Feb 1823-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.5 Jul 1904-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hiram B. HOUSEL-126276 (b.9 Apr 1821-,Stark,Ohio,USA m.24 Jan 1844 d.Aft 1870-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Betsey MEECH-126277 (b.9 Sep 1823-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.15 Dec 1903-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Henry FELLSWORTH-126278 (b.1818-Windsor,Hartford,Connecticut,USA m.15 Feb 1846 d.22 Feb 1895-Streetsboro,Portage,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. George MEECH-126279 (b.25 Jun 1825-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.15 Nov 1857-Doylestown,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Jane HOUSEL-126280 (b.1832-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA m.19 Dec 1849 d.2 May 1857-Doylestown,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charity MEECH-126281 (b.7 Oct 1827-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Oscar KENT-126282 (b.Abt 1825-,,Ohio,USA m.21 Sep 1846)
| | | | | +-8. Hannah MEECH-126283 (b.29 Dec 1829-Chippawa Township,Wayne,Ohio,USA d.1 Feb 1917-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Daniel FULLERTON-126284 (b.8 Oct 1828-,,New York,USA m.22 Dec 1851)
| | | | |-6. Mary SPICER-46730 (b.27 Feb 1751/1752-North Groton,New london,Connecticut,USA d.8 May 1812-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abishai WOODWARD-57062 (b.1752 m.20 Mar 1774 d.10 Apr 1809-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Polly WOODWARD-218308 (b.21 Aug 1774)
| | | | | |-7. Alithea WOODWARD-218309 (b.11 Jan 1776)
| | | | | | sp: PACKWOOD-218310
| | | | | |-7. Alice WOODWARD-218311 (b.3 Mar 1778)
| | | | | | sp: PACKWOOD-218312
| | | | | |-7. Amos WOODWARD-218313 (b.25 Jan 1780 d.21 Feb 1841)
| | | | | | sp: Rachel Shepard SAVAGE-218314 (m.1805)
| | | | | |-7. Anna WOODWARD-218315 (b.8 Nov 1781 d.Died Young Probably)
| | | | | |-7. Polla WOODWARD-218316 (b.11 Mar 1784)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey WOODWARD-218317 (b.26 Mar 1786 d.1817)
| | | | | | sp: George SHEFFIELD-218318 (b.New London (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA m.1813)
| | | | | |-7. Abishai WOODWARD-218319
| | | | | |-7. William WOODWARD-218320
| | | | | |-7. Eben WOODWARD-218321
| | | | | |-7. Hattie WOODWARD-218322 (d.Died Young Probably)
| | | | | |-7. Mary WOODWARD-218323 (d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-7. Gurdon WOODWARD-218324 (b.21 Feb 1795 d.8 Dec 1874)
| | | | | sp: Mary Shepard SAVAGE-218325 (m.14 Apr 1819)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy WOODWARD-218326
| | | | | |-8. Abishai WOODWARD-218327
| | | | | |-8. Amos WOODWARD-218328
| | | | | |-8. William WOODWARD-218329
| | | | | |-8. Mary WOODWARD-218330
| | | | | |-8. Rachel WOODWARD-218331
| | | | | +-8. Julia WOODWARD-218332
| | | | |-6. Martha SPICER-217731 (b.30 Mar 1755 d.Nov 1779-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Deborah SPICER-217730 (b.26 Apr 1757 d.Feb 1776)
| | | | |-6. Capt. Amos SPICER-217732 (b.20 Feb 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 Sep 1830-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eunice -217733 (b.Abt 1760 d.14 Oct 1822-Akron (near),Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah SPICER-219410
| | | | | | sp: WILLIAMS-219411
| | | | | |-7. Althea SPICER-219412
| | | | | |-7. Clarissa SPICER-219413
| | | | | |-7. Pamelia SPICER-219414
| | | | | |-7. Amos SPICER-219415 (b.19 Feb 1792-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA d.5 Apr 1856-Middleburgh,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucretia HAMLIN-219416 (b.2 Nov 1795 m.11 Apr 1813 d.Apr 1871)
| | | | | |-7. Oliver SPICER-219417
| | | | | |-7. Pierpont SPICER-219418
| | | | | |-7. Eunice SPICER-219419
| | | | | | sp: Barney WILLIAMS-219420
| | | | | | +-8. Oliver WILLIAMS-219421 (d.1834)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas J. SPICER-219422 (b.1803 d.Jan 1805)
| | | | | +-7. Martha SPICER-219423 (b.1824 d.16 Aug 1826)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth SPICER-41101 (b.25 Jul 1764)
| | | | | sp: Benjamin Clay SPICER-41109 (b.18 Dec 1763-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.23 Jul 1786 d.6 Sep 1834-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia SPICER-218097 (b.10 May 1787-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Alithea SPICER-218100 (b.25 Nov 1788-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Allyn SPICER-218101 (b.24 Sep 1791-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Feb 1858-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin SPICER-218103 (b.19 Sep 1793-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jun 1854-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel SPICER-218105 (b.11 Apr 1795-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Mar 1868-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Edward SPICER-218107 (b.12 Jul 1798-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Dec 1876-Norton,Summit,Ohio,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey SPICER-218111 (b.12 Aug 1799-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Mar 1864) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Sabra SPICER-218113 (b.11 Oct 1801-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Charles C. SPICER-218114 (b.22 May 1804-,,Connecticut,USA d.24 Feb 1876-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Caroline Elizabeth SPICER-218118 (b.13 Mar 1807-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Dec 1875-Tafftville,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Austin SPICER-218120 (b.23 Jun 1810-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.27 May 1877-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Oliver SPICER-217734 (b.20 Nov 1766-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Nov 1839-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eunice TYLER-217735 (b.20 Sep 1768-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA m.31 Dec 1789 d.16 Feb 1849-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eunice Tyler SPICER-219426 (b.7 Oct 1790 d.18 Jul 1847-East Haddam. Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Henry HARRIS-219427 (d.Drowned At Sea)
| | | | | | sp: Ephraim MEECH-219428 (b.9 Nov 1790 m.2 Jan 1822 d.22 Aug 1863-East Haddam. Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Oliver SPICER-219429 (b.9 Apr 1792 d.17 Jul 1793)
| | | | | |-7. Lucinda SPICER-219430 (b.4 May 1794 d.7 Apr1878-Cornwall,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph D. UTLEY-219431 (m.23 Apr 1820)
| | | | | | sp: Capt. Bartlett W. HOLMES-219432 (m.30 Dec 1840)
| | | | | | sp: Charles TILLINGHAST-219433
| | | | | |-7. Alura SPICER-219434 (b.23 Apr 1797-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.4 Sep 1878)
| | | | | | sp: Robert MINER-219435 (b.7 Mar 1789-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.24 Dec 1816)
| | | | | |-7. Athalia SPICER-219436 (b.14 Oct 1800-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Jun 1882)
| | | | | | sp: Alfred KINNEY-219437 (m.22 Sep 1829 d.Oct 1888)
| | | | | |-7. Diana SPICER-219438 (b.25 Mar 1804-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1834-Conewango,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Asa KINNEY-219439 (m.15 Sep 1830)
| | | | | +-7. Joseph SPICER-219440 (b.12 Aug 1809 d.14 Oct 1810)
| | | | |-6. Lucy SPICER-217736 (b.2 May 1770-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Sep 1813-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jonas GRAY-217737
| | | | | |-7. Philip GRAY-219444
| | | | | |-7. Winthrop GRAY-219445
| | | | | |-7. Oliver GRAY-219446
| | | | | |-7. Abishai GRAY-219447
| | | | | |-7. Hannah GRAY-219448
| | | | | |-7. Mary GRAY-219449
| | | | | +-7. Althea GRAY-219450
| | | | |-6. Deborah SPICER-217738 (b.1771 d.Feb 1801)
| | | | | sp: Robert FORSYTH-217739
| | | | +-6. Jerusha SPICER-57061 (b.9 Jul 1774 d.Bef 24 May 1799)
| | | | sp: William HOLDRIDGE-57060
| | | | +-7. Hannah HOLDRIDGE-217312 (b.5 Jul 1796)
| | | |-5. Abigail SPICER-40463 (b.16 Dec 1729-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1803-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Daniel Jr. GEER-40452 (b.5 Nov 1727-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.31 May 1750)
| | | | |-6. Roger GEER-46731 (b.18 May 1753-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Keziah TUCKER-57059 (m.24 Nov 1774)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel GEER-219451 (b.6 May 1776)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah GEER-47075 (b.1779)
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus GEER-219452
| | | | | | sp: Polly LATHROP-219453
| | | | | |-7. James GEER-219454
| | | | | | sp: Mary GEER-47076 (b.11 Jan 1784 m.25 Nov 1802)
| | | | | |-7. Elisha GEER-48016
| | | | | | sp: Penelope DAVIS-48017
| | | | | |-7. Eunice GEER-48018
| | | | | | sp: Cyrus DAVIS-219455
| | | | | |-7. Keziah GEER-219456
| | | | | | sp: STACKHOUSE-219457
| | | | | +-7. Abby GEER-219458
| | | | | sp: NEWTON-219459
| | | | |-6. Robert GEER-46732 (b.25 Nov 1754 d.1837)
| | | | | sp: Salvina GATES-57058
| | | | |-6. Nathan GEER-46733 (b.12 Dec 1756-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary GATES-47074 (m.1 Oct 1778)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah GEER-47075 (b.1779)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel GEER-219451 (b.6 May 1776)
| | | | | |-7. Mary GEER-47076 (b.11 Jan 1784)
| | | | | | sp: James GEER-219454 (m.25 Nov 1802)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy GEER-47077 (b.27 May 1787)
| | | | | | sp: Vaniah ABELL-219461
| | | | | |-7. Abby GEER-47079 (b.15 Apr 1791 d.Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elijah WEEDEN-41076
| | | | | |-7. Alathea GEER-47078 (b.28 Nov 1793)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph PHILLIPS-219462 (d.,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nathan GEER-47080 (b.5 Sep 1797-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Aug 1882)
| | | | | | sp: Priscilla L. STODDARD-48019 (b.Abt 1788 m.5 Feb 1824 d.1890)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathan GEER-48020 (b.8 Apr 1825)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary -64109
| | | | | | |-8. Robert GEER-48021 (b.19 Mar 1828)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth CHAPMAN-219623
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph GEER-48022 (b.9 Apr 1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Flora ALLYN-219624
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Ann GEER-48023
| | | | | | sp: Charles CONGDON-219625
| | | | | sp: Olive GATES-217740
| | | | |-6. Abel GEER-46734 (b.27 May 1759-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth CARLISLE-46735 (b.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. Jacob GEER-46736 (b.1760)
| | | | | sp: Tammy PARTRIDGE-57057
| | | | |-6. Abigail GEER-46737 (b.1767 d.1809)
| | | | | sp: Stephen HERRICK-47083 (b.1767)
| | | | | |-7. Sallie HERRICK-47084 (b.1789)
| | | | | |-7. Mary HERRICK-47085 (b.1791)
| | | | | |-7. Edith HERRICK-47086 (b.1793)
| | | | | |-7. Nancy HERRICK-47087 (b.1795)
| | | | | |-7. Rebecca HERRICK-47088 (b.1797)
| | | | | |-7. Robert HERRICK-47089 (b.1798)
| | | | | |-7. James HERRICK-47090 (b.1799 d.1863)
| | | | | | sp: Polly BENNETT-48026 (b.1797 d.1866)
| | | | | | |-8. Jane A. HERRICK-48027 (b.1820 d.1896)
| | | | | | | sp: John STONE-48036 (b.1817)
| | | | | | |-8. Robert Geer HERRICK-48028 (b.1822 d.1885)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah Potter WHITE-49601 (b.1827 d.1905)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan HERRICK-48029 (b.1823 d.1892)
| | | | | | | sp: John WILCOX-48037 (b.1821 d.1894)
| | | | | | |-8. James, Jr. HERRICK-48030 (b.1825 d.1900)
| | | | | | | sp: Abigail Ainsworth SHAW-48038 (b.1823 d.1910)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary HERRICK-48031 (b.1825 d.1899)
| | | | | | | sp: Nelson WADE-48039 (d.1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Fanny HERRICK-48032 (b.1827 d.1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Albert HALL-48040 (b.1825 d.1895)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry HERRICK-48033 (b.1834 d.1899)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth JARVIS-48042 (b.1834 d.1907)
| | | | | | |-8. Adeline HERRICK-48034 (b.1835 d.1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Walter BAKER-48043 (b.1832 d.1900)
| | | | | | +-8. Halsey HERRICK-48035 (b.1841 d.1914)
| | | | | | sp: Eleanor POTTER-48045 (b.1846 d.1907)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel HERRICK-47091 (b.1801)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-8. Robert HERRICK-48024
| | | | | | +-8. Harron HERRICK-48025
| | | | | |-7. Thomas HERRICK-47092 (b.1803)
| | | | | |-7. Malindy HERRICK-47093 (b.1805)
| | | | | | sp: Edmund THOMAS-33851
| | | | | |-7. John HERRICK-47094 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-8. Robert HERRICK-48047
| | | | | | |-8. Lyman HERRICK-48048
| | | | | | |-8. John HERRICK-48049
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson HERRICK-48050
| | | | | | |-8. George HERRICK-48051
| | | | | | |-8. Mary HERRICK-48052
| | | | | | | sp: WILSIE-64110
| | | | | | |-8. Emily HERRICK-48053
| | | | | | | sp: MERRITT-64111
| | | | | | |-8. Jane HERRICK-48054
| | | | | | +-8. Julia HERRICK-48055
| | | | | +-7. Eleazer HERRICK-47095 (b.1808 d.1880)
| | | | | sp: Sarah MCWAYNE-48061 (b.1807 d.1848)
| | | | | |-8. Samuel W. HERRICK-48062 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Medora B. HORNBLOWER-49612 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-8. Sanford Eleazer HERRICK-48063 (b.1833 d.1879)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth BABCOCK-49615
| | | | | |-8. Andrew Stephen HERRICK-48064 (b.1836 d.1850)
| | | | | sp: Maria PARISH-48056 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah E. HERRICK-48057
| | | | | | sp: John J. OTIS-64112
| | | | | |-8. Eugene C. HERRICK-48058 (b.1850 d.1850)
| | | | | |-8. Charles J. HERRICK-48059 (b.1862)
| | | | | +-8. Estella Medora HERRICK-48060 (b.1868)
| | | | | sp: Homer ARMSTRONG-64113
| | | | |-6. Mary GEER-46738 (b.1767 d.1809)
| | | | | sp: Zoath TUCKER-57056
| | | | +-6. Alathea GEER-46739 (b.Aft 1769)
| | | | sp: Eleazer HERRICK-46740 (b.Abt 1776)
| | | |-5. Priscilla SPICER-40407 (b.Feb 1731/1732-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Nov 1812-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Joseph LEE-40371 (b.1732-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA m.22 Jan 1754/1 Feb 1755 d.17 Jul 1820-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Squire LEE-217741 (b.1755-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Apr 1828-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail WILLIAMS-217742
| | | | | +-7. John LEE-217743 (b.1792 d.11 May 1844)
| | | | | sp: Mary PACKER-219463 (b.1799 d.1 Feb 1875)
| | | | | |-8. Julia A. LEE-219464 (b.1823 d.13 Nov 1842)
| | | | | |-8. Jonathan S. LEE-219465 (b.1832 d.19 Oct 1861)
| | | | | +-8. Martha B. LEE-219466 (b.1834 d.31 Jul 1859)
| | | | |-6. Joseph LEE-217744
| | | | |-6. Sarah LEE-217745 (b.1758/1759-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Feb 1837-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Robert STODDARD-217746 (b.14 Nov 1765 d.28 Sep 1847)
| | | | | |-7. Joseph STODDARD-219468 (b.1780 d.19 Sep 1801)
| | | | | |-7. Robert STODDARD-219469 (b.1782 d.5 May 1836)
| | | | | |-7. Sally Lee STODDARD-219470 (b.1785 d.2 May 1877)
| | | | | | sp: William GREEN-219471 (d.17 Dec 1853)
| | | | | |-7. Squire STODDARD-219472 (b.1786 d.May 1793)
| | | | | |-7. Anna STODDARD-219473 (b.1791 d.7 Feb 1838)
| | | | | |-7. Billings STODDARD-219474 (b.1797 d.Feb 1798)
| | | | | |-7. Russell STODDARD-219475
| | | | | |-7. Erastus STODDARD-219476
| | | | | +-7. Priscilla L. STODDARD-48019 (b.Abt 1788 d.1890)
| | | | | sp: Nathan GEER-47080 (b.5 Sep 1797-Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA m.5 Feb 1824 d.Aug 1882)
| | | | | |-8. Nathan GEER-48020 (b.8 Apr 1825) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Robert GEER-48021 (b.19 Mar 1828) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph GEER-48022 (b.9 Apr 1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Mary Ann GEER-48023 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-6. Mary LEE-217747 (b.1764)
| | | | sp: Jonathan STODDARD-217748
| | | | |-7. Jonathan STODDARD-217751 (b.12 Jan 1789 d.18 Aug 1843)
| | | | +-7. Pollee STODDARD-217752 (b.6 Aug 1791 d.4 Dec 1867)
| | | | sp: Simeon CRANDALL-217753 (b.Abt 1788 d.29 Oct 1819-At Sea)
| | | |-5. Abel SPICER-40372 (b.9 Mar 1735/1736-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 May 1784-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah ALLYN-40373 (b.20 Mar 1741-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Jan 1762 d.11 Feb 1812)
| | | | |-6. Sarah SPICER-217754 (b.1 Nov 1763)
| | | | | sp: Elisha YORKE-217755
| | | | | |-7. Elias YORKE-217756
| | | | | +-7. Amy YORKE-217757
| | | | | sp: Augustus FLINT-217758
| | | | |-6. Phebe SPICER-217759 (b.24 Oct 1765-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Aug 1856-Windham,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: John Stanton BILLINGS-217760 (b.1 Aug 1762-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.13 Nov 1785 d.23 Aug 1842-Windham,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eliakim BILLINGS-219477 (b.9 Aug 1788 d.18 May 1810-Lost At Sea,Enroute to Ramsgate,Isle of Thanet,Kent, England)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah BILLINGS-219478 (b.23 Jan 1790 d.6 Mar 1851)
| | | | | | sp: Jabez ROBINSON-219479 (m.18 Nov 1816)
| | | | | | |-8. James ROBINSON-219480 (b.Abt 1826 d.1896)
| | | | | | | sp: Fannie FLINT-219481
| | | | | | | sp: Jane WILSON-219482
| | | | | | +-8. Jane ROBINSON-219483
| | | | | | sp: Chandler SMITH-219484
| | | | | |-7. John BILLINGS-219486 (b.24 Jun 1792 d.19 May 1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Minerva HEBARD-219487 (m.19 Apr 1819)
| | | | | | sp: Eva NAGLE-219488 (m.29 Nov 1831)
| | | | | |-7. Seth BILLINGS-219489 (b.3 Oct 1795 d.6 Aug 1826)
| | | | | |-7. Charles BILLINGS-219490 (b.8 Feb 1798 d.7 Oct 1868)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah CLAYTON-219491 (m.5 Jul 1829)
| | | | | |-7. Albert G. BILLINGS-219492 (b.8 Mar 1802 d.5 Nov 1853)
| | | | | |-7. Gilbert BILLINGS-219493 (b.14 Aug 1804 d.17 Oct 1878)
| | | | | | sp: Emily FOLLETT-219494 (b.2 Jan 1812 m.13 Dec 1835 d.4 Dec 1904)
| | | | | |-7. Abel Spicer BILLINGS-219495 (b.19 Feb 1807 d.20 May 1854)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Jane ELDER-219496
| | | | | +-7. Lucien BILLINGS-219497 (b.22 Jan 1811 d.16 Feb 1841)
| | | | | sp: Nancy BUCK-219498 (m.20 Mar 1834)
| | | | | +-8. Ann BILLINGS-219499 (b.1836 d.1853)
| | | | |-6. Eunice SPICER-217761 (b.18 Mar 1767)
| | | | | sp: Samuel B. STETSON-217762
| | | | |-6. Seth SPICER-217763 (b.12 Jun 1769)
| | | | |-6. Anne SPICER-217764 (b.22 Sep 1771)
| | | | +-6. Abel SPICER-217765 (b.12 Jun 1775 d.23 Nov 1802/4 Apr 1803-Drowned At Sea)
| | | sp: Patience -217309
| | |-4. Mary SPICER-3917 (b.8 May 1701-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Anne SPICER-3918 (b.28 May 1703-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 13 May 1730)
| | | sp: Peter TEFFT II-3099 (b.19 Dec 1699-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.13 Dec 1722 d.Abt Aug 1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Peter TEFFT III-1516 (b.5 Feb 1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Abt 1802)
| | | | sp: Sarah BARNES-3098 (b.10 Jan 1724/1725-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Oct 1746 d.27 Mar 1775)
| | | | |-6. Robert TEFFT-3832
| | | | |-6. Rhoda TEFFT-3833
| | | | |-6. Rufus TIFFT-3834 (b.Abt 1755-Smithfield/Smithville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Dec 1820-Smithville,Providence City,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary and/or Sarah OR SARAH -62002
| | | | | |-7. James TIFFT-62008 (b.1783 d.1 Aug 1874-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joanna BALLOU-153454 (m.1804 d.27 Dec 1863-North Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Waity TIFFT-153981 (b.Oct 1806 d.30 Jul 1872-Franklin,Norfolk,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Arnold PAINE-153982 (m.1 Apr 1844)
| | | | | | | sp: David CARPENTER-153983
| | | | | | |-8. Sanford TIFFT-153984 (b.Nov 1808 d.30 Sep 1869-Mansfield,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Betsey SMITH-153985 (m.Jan 1835 d.26 Dec 1903)
| | | | | | |-8. Burrill TIFFT-153986 (b.12 Feb 1811 d.13 Feb 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhoda BUFFUM-153987 (m.4 Dec 1834 d.18 Jan 1899)
| | | | | | |-8. Ransom TIFFT-153988 (b.Mar 1813 d.19 Feb 1872)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy BECKWITH-153989 (m.1837)
| | | | | | |-8. Otis B. TIFFT-153990 (b.Jan 1815 d.Feb 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Lorinda GLEASON-153991 (m.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Eunice CARR-154448 (m.20 Jun 1850)
| | | | | | |-8. William TIFFT-153992
| | | | | | |-8. Rufus W. TIFFT-153993 (b.7 Jul 1820 d.18 Jan 1873-North Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Judith BUXTON-153994 (m.27 Aug 1838)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Ann TIFFT-153995 (b.Dec 1826)
| | | | | | sp: William GURLEY-153996
| | | | | | sp: Charles GLEASON-153997
| | | | | |-7. Arnold TIFFT-62009
| | | | | | sp: Loren W. -153455
| | | | | |-7. Sally TIFFT-62010
| | | | | | sp: Thomas ENTWISTLE-153456
| | | | | |-7. Elisha F. TIFFT-62003 (b.Nov 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Nov 1858-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thankful BISHOP-62012 (b.1780/1790-,,Vermont,USA m.1801)
| | | | | | |-8. James TIFFT-62013
| | | | | | | sp: Alice CHAFFE-62014
| | | | | | |-8. Jerusha TIFFT-62015
| | | | | | | sp: Tom WRIGHT-62016
| | | | | | |-8. Rufus TIFFT-62017 (b.10 Aug 1801-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1875-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jane LILLIE-62023 (b.20 Jan 1803-Bethel,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.4 Dec 1823 d.1883-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah TIFFT-62018 (b.Nov 1803 d.Aug 1886-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hiram RUSH-62037 (d.25 Feb 1872-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah A. TIFFT-62019 (b.Abt 1806 d.Bef 1913)
| | | | | | | sp: Stewart LILLIE-62039 (b.16 Apr 1806-Bethel,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.1831 d.15 Jun 1882-Cairo,Lousia,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sophia TIFFT-62020 (b.25 Sep 1818 d.29 Nov 1883)
| | | | | | +-8. Lydia TIFFT-62021 (b.1820-Tinmouth,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Andrew MASON-62022 (m.26 Jan 1862)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia TIFFT-62004
| | | | | |-7. Anna TIFFT-62005
| | | | | |-7. Naomi TIFFT-62006
| | | | | |-7. Martin TIFFT-62007
| | | | | +-7. Mercy TIFFT-153457 (b.1790 d.18 Feb 1826)
| | | | | sp: Dennis BALLOU-153458 (m.Oct 1805/1806)
| | | | |-6. Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amasa Sr. PRATT-1513 (b.1752/1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1775 d.11 Mar 1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Mary\Mercy PRATT-1591 (b.Abt 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Aaron DARLING-1589 (b.1771-Mendon (Prob),Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.26 Aug 1794 (int) d.24 Jan 1849-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Rachel DARLING-83639
| | | | | | |-8. Charlotte DARLING-83640 (b.Abt 1797-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Luther CROSSMAN-152809 (b.Abt 1796-,,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Apr 1816)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary (Polly) DARLING-83641 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa DARLING-83642 (b.1801-,,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Jan 1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Abigail BOYDON-125383 (b.Abt 1804-,,Massachusetts,USA m.15 May 1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Palmer DARLING-83643 (b.Abt 1802-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Freelove DARLING-83645 (b.31 Jan 1808-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Apr 1853-South Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Leonard Fessenden EVERETT-152821 (b.1 Jun 1809-Westminster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.10 Sep 1832 d.Aft 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. Ira DARLING-83646 (b.1 Mar 1812-Douglas,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.1906)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy CARPENTER-125382 (b.18 Jul 1811-Northbridge,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.16 May 1836 d.25 May 1898)
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson DARLING-83644 (b.31 Jul 1814-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Bef 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Saloma BARNES-152810 (b.12 Mar 1814 m.7 Aug 1836 d.28 Feb 1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary A. TOPLIF-152855 (b.Abt 1815-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Elezner DARLING-83647
| | | | | |-7. Joseph PRATT-1455 (b.Abt 1777-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nancy PRATT-1524 (b.Abt 1778/1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850-Exeter (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel WATSON-1588 (b.10 May 1778-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1801 d.Aft 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Stephen C. WATSON-3082 (b.1802/1803-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa WATSON-3089 (b.Abt 1804-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. WATSON-3090 (b.Abt 1806/1807-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah W. WATSON-3091 (b.Abt 1811/1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph Stanton BITGOOD-3095 (b.13 Aug 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1831 d.1873)
| | | | | | |-8. Rowena Olive WATSON-3092 (b.Abt 1817/1819-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Feb 1869-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Smith Tourgee PERKINS-3096 (b.Abt 1813-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1835 d.1893-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. WATSON-3094 (b.Abt 1821 d.Bef 1850)
| | | | | |-7. Israel PRATT-1576 (b.24 Aug 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jan 1880-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary C. PERKINS-3078 (b.1797 m.9 Jan 1820 d.7 May 1853-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Prudence C. PRATT-55477 (b.1820 d.4 Nov 1837-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William L. PRATT-55476 (b.29 Aug 1823)
| | | | | | |-8. James Monroe PRATT-55475 (b.8 Jan 1828-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Mar 1899-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Charlotte TANNER-1693 (b.1824 m.25 Oct 1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Ann PRATT-55474 (b.30 Aug 1830 d.1932)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph Sheffield BITGOOD-46960 (b.7 Sep 1818-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Jan 1852 d.29 Dec 1880-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eden GRIFFITHS-55466 (m.26 Mar 1885 d.28 Apr 1905-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amanda Louise PRATT-55473 (b.4 Mar 1833-,,Connecticut,USA d.27 Dec 1906)
| | | | | | | sp: William S. KETTLE-55465 (m.4 Jul 1852 d.25 Sep 1862-Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Clark CONGDON-55459 (b.Abt 1834 m.1865 d.23 Mar 1892)
| | | | | | |-8. Dorcas Lavinia PRATT-55472 (b.10 Jun 1835)
| | | | | | |-8. Roxilla PRATT-55471 (b.12 Nov 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Mary -55478 (b.1797 d.7 May 1874)
| | | | | |-7. John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1816/1823)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy STONE-3086 (b.1 Aug 1789-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jun 1808 d.11 Sep 1871-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Freelove PRATT-47610 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Joseph PRATT-47611 (b.1812) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Serena PRATT-47612 (b.1816) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Thomas PRATT (POSS SON)-1695 (b.Abt 1783)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove PRATT-1574 (b.Abt 1784-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jun 1876-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-125040 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Annie PRATT-188 (b.28 Apr 1809-Scituate,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Oct 1888-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William W. BURTON-179 (b.5 Apr 1801-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1825 d.7 May 1859-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ephriam Benjamin HARRINGTON-44635 (b.Abt 1808-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.27 Apr 1873)
| | | | | | |-8. Cynthia PRATT-3097 (b.21 Feb 1814-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jul 1893-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin TANNER-55444 (b.Abt 1807-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jul 1886-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Uriah Jr. PALMER-1236 (b.1784-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1820 d.Aft 1831)
| | | | | | +-8. Eliza Ann (Annie) PALMER-3108 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Nov 1865-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Matthew Turner NEWTON-3109 (b.1816-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Apr 1840 d.1888-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia PRATT-1461 (b.2 Oct 1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Aug 1875-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Paris COREY-1496 (b.7 Apr 1757 m.17 Nov 1806 d.11 Dec 1844-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. John Hamilton I COREY-2181 (b.29 Mar 1807 d.25 Aug 1889-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Melissa WRIGHT-2189 (b.16 Jun 1810 m.1828 d.29 Jul 1890-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Paris II COREY-2186 (b.12 Aug 1809-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia ANTHONY-2187
| | | | | | |-8. Almira COREY-2182 (b.3 Nov 1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Simon PIKE-2188
| | | | | | |-8. Laura COREY-2183
| | | | | | |-8. Roxy COREY-2184 (b.Mar 1817)
| | | | | | +-8. Phobe COREY-2185
| | | | | |-7. Hannah PRATT-1523 (b.Abt 1789-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Nathaniel TANNER-1500
| | | | | | |-8. Alma TANNER-1733 (b.27 Mar 1816-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1897-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Allen BITGOOD-55427 (b.17 Mar 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.18 Mar 1855 d.21 Mar 1880-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Julia Ann TANNER-1680 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. William Warren TANNER-55426 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe KENYON-55425 (b.Abt 1820-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. Loren W. TANNER-55424
| | | | | | |-8. Susan Caroline TANNER-1732 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry RICHARDSON-55423
| | | | | | |-8. Charlotte TANNER-1693 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: James Monroe PRATT-55475 (b.8 Jan 1828-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.25 Oct 1855 d.28 Mar 1899-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Jason TANNER-55422 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Dec 1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah S. LAWTON-55421 (b.Abt 1827-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Nathaniel Stillman TANNER-55420 (b.9 Jul 1829 d.29 Nov 1850)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia PRATT-1688 (b.Abt 1790-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Richard Jr. BOLSTER-3085 (b.1777-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Oct 1811)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna BOLSTER-33159
| | | | | | +-8. John F. BOLSTER-26692 (b.1814 d.1844)
| | | | | | sp: Abby Jane SMITH-73031
| | | | | |-7. William PRATT-1682 (b.Abt 1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy PERKINS-1689 (b.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1816 d.9 Oct 1858)
| | | | | |-7. Amasa Jr. PRATT-1593 (b.1794-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Oct 1881-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth WRIGHT-1527 (b.Dec 1800-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Feb 1820 d.30 Oct 1873-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza PRATT-13185 (b.1821)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail Esther PRATT-56912 (b.25 Dec 1824)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan PRATT-55525 (b.19 Apr 1830-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Feb 1895-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John SLOCUM-125051 (b.30 Nov 1837-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jan 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah PRATT-55524 (b.13 May 1832-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James T. HUNTLEY-125380 (b.Abt 1827-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary PRATT (POSS DAU)-55523 (b.Abt 1834)
| | | | | | +-8. Jane PRATT (POSS DAU)-55522 (b.Abt 1836)
| | | | | |-7. Job PRATT-1495 (b.4 Jan 1800-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1894-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy PERKINS-1689 (b.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Aug 1825 d.9 Oct 1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah PRATT-55431 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph H. DOUGLASS-125365 (m.25 Aug 1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Slocum HULING-125367 (b.1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Dec 1860)
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa PRATT-55430 (b.2 Mar 1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Oct 1901-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Patience T. BARBER-125374 (b.29 Mar 1837-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Jan 1917-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary TILLINGHAST-3087 (b.1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Feb 1862)
| | | | | +-7. PRATT-3081 (b.Abt 1802-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. John TEFFT-73385
| | | | sp: Mercy GILSON-73386 (m.1774 (Bef))
| | | +-5. Daniel TEFFT-80996 (b.23 Jul 1726 d.Died Young)
| | |-4. Jerusha SPICER-3836 (b.2 Aug 1706-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 1743)
| | | sp: Peter TEFFT II-3099 (b.19 Dec 1699-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.13 May 1730 d.Abt Aug 1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. William TEFFT-3837 (b.31 Oct 1731-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt Jun 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail -81079
| | | | |-6. Israel TEFFT-81080 (b.1761-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Nov 1801-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth EDDY (?)-81084 (b.1769 d.6 Apr 1808-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte TEFFT-81085 (b.1786 d.1812)
| | | | | |-7. Lydia TEFFT-81086
| | | | | |-7. Ruth TEFFT-81087
| | | | | |-7. Israel TEFFT-81088
| | | | | +-7. Stephen TEFFT-81089
| | | | |-6. Jesse TEFFT-81081 (b.21 Sep 1770-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Elizabeth TEFFT-81082
| | | | +-6. Keziah TEFFT-81083 (b.6 Apr 1774-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Daniel TEFFT-3838 (b.27 Oct 1733-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Nov 1825-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Martha JENCKES-81090
| | | | |-6. Amey TEFFT-81091 (b.29 Aug 1759-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jul 1850-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elijah BABBITT-81092 (b.1750 m.22 Dec 1776 d.1813-Ovid,Seneca,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. David TEFFT-81095 (b.25 Aug 1761-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Daniel TEFFT-81096 (b.6 Dec 1764-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Esther PIDGE-81097 (b.1764 (Abt) m.3 May 1789 d.25 Oct 1820-German Flats,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-6. William TEFFT-81098 (b.13 Sep 1767-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Obadiah TEFFT-81099 (b.30 Aug 1770-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Jun 1809-Batavia,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth CARD-81101 (b.Abt 1768 m.2 Jun 1790 d.8 Oct 1849)
| | | | +-6. Martha Jenckes TEFFT-81100 (b.Aug 1782-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1824)
| | | | sp: John S. EDDY-81102 (b.2 Apr 1780-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.May 1798 d.29 Jul 1866-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-5. James TEFFT-80997 (b.31 Aug 1735-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary LOVELL-81103 (m.12 Oct 1769)
| | | |-6. Olive TEFFT-81104 (b.26 Sep 1770-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Eunice TEFFT-81105 (b.22 Mar 1772-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Nathan TEFFT-81106 (b.6 Oct 1775-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Aman TEFFT-81107 (b.6 Sep 1776-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1831)
| | | | sp: Rebecca HOLT-81108 (b.Whitestown,Oneida,New York,USA m.25 Jun 1799)
| | | |-6. Eben TEFFT-81109 (b.30 Jul 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Abigail TEFFT-81110 (b.29 Mar 1780-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Abia TEFFT-81111 (b.18 Jun 1783-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-6. Enoch TEFFT-81112 (b.16 Aug 1788-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Abigail SPICER-3919 (b.8 Apr 1708-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Sylvanus WHITE-3921 (b.Abt 1707-Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Dec 1734)
| | +-4. Jemima SPICER-3920 (b.14 Apr 1710-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. John STONE-3928 (b.Abt 1675-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1759-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Hannah BARNES-3934 (b.21 Dec 1689-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.7 May 1705-19 Aug 1706 d.Abt 1714)
| | |-4. John STONE-27961 (b.1705-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1757-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah Dorcas OLNEY-46625
| | | |-5. Oliver STONE-46626 (b.1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Phebe BROWN-46635
| | | | |-6. Russell STONE-46762 (b.1763)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth BULLOCK-47098
| | | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-47099
| | | | | | sp: CRAYTON-58015
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-47100
| | | | | | sp: Gardner HORTON-26028
| | | | | +-7. Robert STONE-47101
| | | | |-6. Waity STONE-46763 (b.1765)
| | | | | sp: James DURFEE-56931
| | | | |-6. Caleb STONE-46764 (b.1768)
| | | | | sp: Amy THORNTON-46765
| | | | | |-7. Delinda STONE-46766
| | | | | +-7. Caroline STONE-46767
| | | | |-6. Polly STONE-46768 (b.1769)
| | | | | sp: Joseph COLBURN-47102
| | | | | |-7. Waity COLBURN-47103 (b.1798)
| | | | | | sp: George KIRK-45831
| | | | | sp: John REYNOLDS-56902
| | | | |-6. Benoni STONE-46769 (b.1770-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1850)
| | | | | sp: Susan MCINTIRE-47104 (m.1798)
| | | | | |-7. Oliver STONE-47105 (b.1800)
| | | | | | sp: Rachel STEERE-56901
| | | | | |-7. Lewis STONE-47106 (b.1804-Lime Rock,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia TINKHAM-56900
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-47107 (b.1805)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel FARRIS-56899
| | | | | |-7. Lydia H. STONE-47108 (b.1809)
| | | | | | sp: James M'INTIRE-56898
| | | | | +-7. Joseph Nelson STONE-47109 (b.1817 d.1837)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-46770 (b.1774)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth BROWN-47110
| | | | | |-7. Waity STONE-47111 (b.1796)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel GREENE Rev.-48072
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47112 (b.1798 d.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Simon STONE-47113 (b.1800)
| | | | | | sp: Sally SMITH-48073
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy STONE-48074 (b.1825)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles BIGGS Civil War-48089
| | | | | | |-8. Henry STONE-48075 (b.1827)
| | | | | | | sp: Ama M. Morse -64157
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza E. STONE-48076 (b.1828)
| | | | | | | sp: John PUTNEY-48087
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-48077 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: James BARLOW Civil War-48090
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-48078 (b.1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Isaac RICHARDSON-48092
| | | | | | | sp: George L. AVERY-48093
| | | | | | |-8. Rhoda M. STONE-48079 (b.1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Otis BARLOW Civil War-48091
| | | | | | |-8. Charles E. STONE Civil War-48080 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Eliza DARWIN-49672
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel S. STONE-48081 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Laura RICHARDS-49678
| | | | | | |-8. George N. STONE Civil War-48082 (b.1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Lottie A. ROPER-64158
| | | | | | |-8. Jacob STONE-48083 (b.1841 d.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. William J. STONE Civil War-48084 (b.1843 d.Armory Square Hospital,Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jennie SPENCER-49680
| | | | | | |-8. Susan STONE-48085 (b.1846)
| | | | | | | sp: Martin L. PHILLIPS-64159
| | | | | | +-8. Samuel A. STONE-48086 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-7. Rhoda STONE-47114 (b.1802)
| | | | | |-7. William R. STONE-47115 (b.1804)
| | | | | | sp: Amy GRAYSON-48094
| | | | | | |-8. George Allen STONE-48097 (b.16 Oct 1833-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Nov 1885-Webster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Melissa C. STONE-49681 (b.1837 m.1 Jan 1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Urana STONE-48098 (b.1835)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel H. STONE-48099 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia A. STONE-49682 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: M. E. ADAMS-49692
| | | | | | |-8. Willaim G. STONE-48100 (b.1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen M. STONE-49683 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry C. STONE-48101 (b.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert R. STONE-48102 (b.1843 d.1862)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellen STONE-48103 (b.1845)
| | | | | | | sp: William MARCHANT-64160
| | | | | | +-8. Julia A. STONE-48104 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-7. Abbie Ann STONE-47116 (b.1806)
| | | | | | sp: Silas COLE-48095
| | | | | | +-8. Nelson G. COLE-48096
| | | | | |-7. George N. STONE-47117 (b.1808 d.1830)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza STONE-47118 (b.1810 d.1824)
| | | | | |-7. Richmond STONE-47119 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: Susan CHENEY-56897
| | | | | | sp: Sally HAVEN-56896
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47120 (b.1815)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah GRAYSON-48105
| | | | | | |-8. Richard G. STONE-48106 (b.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Frederick A. STONE-48107 (b.1846)
| | | | | | +-8. James Allen STONE-48108 (b.1851)
| | | | | +-7. John R. STONE-47121 (b.1822)
| | | | | sp: Susan GRAYSON-48109
| | | | | |-8. Laura E. STONE-48110 (b.1845)
| | | | | | sp: Gilbert HOPKINS-64161
| | | | | |-8. Emily M. STONE-48111 (b.1847)
| | | | | | sp: William G. STONE-47800 (b.1841)
| | | | | |-8. Louisa A. STONE-48113 (b.1849)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas M. HOPKINS-64162
| | | | | +-8. Ella E. STONE-48112 (b.1857)
| | | | |-6. Anne STONE-46771 (b.1780)
| | | | | sp: Edmund COLVIN-56930
| | | | +-6. Phebe STONE-46772 (b.1784)
| | | | sp: William STONE-46951 (b.1793)
| | | | |-7. Lydia A. STONE-47122 (b.1810) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Andrew J. STONE-47123 (b.1813) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. George W. STONE-47124 (b.1815) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | sp: Phineas RANDALL-47127
| | | | +-7. Elizabeth RANDALL-47128 (b.1805-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Ira BLACKMAR-48115
| | | | |-8. Susan M. BLACKMAR-48116 (b.1822)
| | | | | sp: W. T. DODGE-64163
| | | | |-8. Hanry R. BLACKMAR-48117 (b.1824)
| | | | |-8. Burrill H. BLACKMAR-48118 (b.1826)
| | | | | sp: Jane BARROWS-64164
| | | | |-8. Jason A. BLACKMAR-48119 (b.1828)
| | | | | sp: N. OLNEY-64165
| | | | | sp: Sarah PACKARD-64166
| | | | |-8. Nelson E. BLACKMAR-48120 (b.1830)
| | | | | sp: Anna NEWHALL-64167
| | | | |-8. Perry L. BLACKMAR-48121 (b.1832)
| | | | |-8. Wheaton O. BLACKMAR-48122 (b.1835)
| | | | | sp: Sarah CAPWELL-64168
| | | | |-8. Israel L. BLACKMAR-48123 (b.1839)
| | | | | sp: Louisa M. DYER-64169
| | | | +-8. Mary C. BLACKMAR-48124 (b.1842)
| | | | sp: E. D. FREEMAN-64170
| | | |-5. Caleb STONE-46627 (b.1739 d.Pawtucket Falls,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Amey THORNTON-46636
| | | |-5. John STONE Capt.-46628 (b.1741-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jul 1818-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Phebe GREENE-46773 (b.Abt 1754 m.1774)
| | | | |-6. William STONE-46774 (b.1775-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Sep 1863-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail RANDALL-47129 (d.Abt 1812-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Olney L. STONE-47130 (b.1797 d.1850-,Marion,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Alpha SHEPPARDSON-48125
| | | | | | |-8. Farncis STONE-48126 (b.1821)
| | | | | | +-8. Infant STONE-48127 (b.1823 d.1823)
| | | | | |-7. John STONE-47131 (b.1799 d.1853)
| | | | | | sp: Mary COLWELL-48128
| | | | | | |-8. Julia Frances STONE-48129 (b.1829)
| | | | | | | sp: James A. BROWN-48135
| | | | | | |-8. William STONE-48130 (b.1831)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria Louisa STONE-48131 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Daniel MARVIN-64171
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet Andeline STONE-48132 (b.1836)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas GARDNER-48142
| | | | | | |-8. John Abbott STONE-48133 (b.1838)
| | | | | | +-8. Alpha Amanda STONE-48134 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Godfrey G. STONE-47132 (b.1801 d.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Polly MOWRY-48146
| | | | | | +-8. Maria STONE-48147 (b.1823)
| | | | | sp: Lydia ARNOLD-47133 (m.1805)
| | | | | |-7. Maria STONE-47134 (b.1806 d.1820)
| | | | | |-7. Sally STONE-47135 (b.1807)
| | | | | |-7. William A. STONE-47136 (b.1809)
| | | | | | sp: Charlotte DUTCHER-48148
| | | | | | |-8. Henry Arnold STONE-48149 (b.1843)
| | | | | | +-8. Eliza Richmond STONE-48150 (b.1845)
| | | | | |-7. Elisha STONE-47137 (b.1811)
| | | | | | sp: Oliva P. EASTMAN-48151
| | | | | | |-8. Clarence E. STONE-48152 (b.1852)
| | | | | | +-8. Kate Oliva STONE-48153 (b.1856)
| | | | | +-7. Abbie E. STONE-47138 (b.1816)
| | | | | sp: John W. RICHARDS-48154
| | | | | |-8. Adaline Frances RICHARDS-48155 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: George LEAVENS-64172
| | | | | |-8. Mary Elizabeth RICHARDS-48156 (b.1841)
| | | | | | sp: Charles HAVEN-64173
| | | | | |-8. William Stone RICHARDS-48157 (b.1843)
| | | | | +-8. Helen Oliva RICHARDS-48158 (b.1847)
| | | | |-6. Sally STONE-46775 (b.1776)
| | | | | sp: Joseph WHEATON-47139
| | | | | |-7. Joseph WHEATON-47140
| | | | | |-7. Mary WHEATON-47141
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah WHEATON-47142
| | | | | |-7. George WHEATON-47143 (b.Abt 1811)
| | | | | +-7. Lucius WHEATON-47144 (b.Abt 1813)
| | | | |-6. Phebe STONE-46776 (b.1779)
| | | | | sp: John DIXON-56929
| | | | +-6. Stephen A. STONE-46777 (b.1792-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.28 Aug 1853)
| | | | sp: Prudence MORSE-47145
| | | | |-7. Phebe Ann STONE-47146 (b.1816 d.1853-Naples,Scott,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry DRESSER-48159
| | | | | |-8. Henry C. DRESSER-48160 (b.1839)
| | | | | +-8. Mary Emily DRESSER-48161 (b.1839 d.1864)
| | | | |-7. Stephen Morse STONE-47147 (b.1817 d.1817)
| | | | sp: Lucia JOHNSTON-47148 (d.1847)
| | | | |-7. Pardon Manchester STONE-47149 (b.1819-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary F. MASON-48162 (m.1847)
| | | | | sp: Lydia DOUGLASS-56894
| | | | |-7. Noadiah Mason STONE-47150 (b.1820 d.1844)
| | | | |-7. Tyler Putnam STONE-47151 (b.1823 d.1840)
| | | | |-7. Edwin Hamilton STONE-47152 (b.1824)
| | | | |-7. Maria H. STONE-47153 (b.1827 d.1865)
| | | | | sp: William O. DARLING-48163
| | | | | |-8. Ida Olney DARLING-48164 (b.1855)
| | | | | sp: Rev. John HOWSON-64174
| | | | +-7. James Edwin STONE-47154 (b.1830)
| | | |-5. Olney STONE-46629 (b.1743)
| | | | sp: Phebe ARNOLD-46779 (m.25 Apr 1782)
| | | |-5. Rhoda STONE-46630 (b.1744)
| | | |-5. Zilpha STONE-46631 (b.1746)
| | | | sp: GOODRICH-57104
| | | |-5. Ezekiel STONE-46632 (b.1746 d.1748-Pawtucket Falls,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Phebe STONE-46633 (b.1748 d.7 Jun 1842)
| | | | sp: John GROTON-46778 (b.13 Aug 1753 m.7 Oct 1773 d.5 Mar 1790)
| | | | |-6. Sarah GROTON-99289 (b.1776 d.4 Jun 1851)
| | | | | sp: Deacon John CARDER-99291
| | | | +-6. Mary GROTON-99290 (b.1781 d.16 Sep 1848)
| | | +-5. Anne STONE-46634 (b.1749)
| | |-4. George STONE-27962 (b.1709-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Rest CLARKE-46637 (d.19 Apr 1793)
| | | |-5. Ezra STONE-46638 (b.1 Apr 1736 d.20 Apr 1816-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Freelove HOWLAND-46780 (b.8 Feb 1729/1730-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.9 Apr 1758 d.29 Jun 1805-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. James STONE-46781 (b.1759)
| | | | |-6. John STONE-46782 (b.1761)
| | | | | sp: Hannah EDDY-47155
| | | | | |-7. Bathsheba STONE-47156 (b.1779)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel CHASE-48165
| | | | | | |-8. John CHASE-48166
| | | | | | |-8. Elisha CHASE-48167
| | | | | | |-8. CHASE-48168
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel CHASE-48169
| | | | | | sp: J. LYNCH-64175
| | | | | |-7. Joseph STONE-47157 (b.1781 d.1853)
| | | | | | sp: Anne FOSTER-48170 (d.1855)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah STONE-48171 (b.1801)
| | | | | | |-8. Polly STONE-48172 (b.1803)
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-48173 (b.1806 d.1 Jan 1839-Mansfield,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Olive CUNDALL-49694 (m.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Enoch STONE-48174 (b.1807)
| | | | | | | sp: Diana HUMES-49701
| | | | | | |-8. Isaac STONE-48175 (b.1808 d.1835)
| | | | | | |-8. Ebenezer STONE-48176 (b.1810 d.1810)
| | | | | | |-8. Bathsheba STONE-48177 (b.1810 d.1810)
| | | | | | +-8. Ann STONE-48178 (b.1816)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey A. STONE-47158 (b.1785)
| | | | | | sp: Caleb BROWN-48179
| | | | | | |-8. James BROWN-48180
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah SHELLY-64176
| | | | | | |-8. Ezekiel BROWN-48181
| | | | | | +-8. Capt. Caleb BROWN-48182
| | | | | | sp: Mary STONE-48202 (b.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Ruth STONE-47159 (b.1787)
| | | | | | sp: Ransom UPHAM-48183
| | | | | | |-8. Erastus UPHAM-48184 (b.1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Zoa BRADFORD-64177
| | | | | | |-8. Emeline UPHAM-48185 (b.1814)
| | | | | | | sp: P. COPELAND-49712
| | | | | | |-8. Orin UPHAM-48186 (b.1816)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy Ann WILSON-64178
| | | | | | |-8. Hamilton B. UPHAM-48187 (b.1819)
| | | | | | | sp: Sally COPELAND-64179
| | | | | | |-8. Angeline UPHAM-48188
| | | | | | | sp: William ARNOLD-49713
| | | | | | |-8. Elmira M. UPHAM-48189 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: William ARNOLD-49713
| | | | | | |-8. Carlo C. UPHAM-48190 (b.1827)
| | | | | | | sp: Eleanor KNAPP-64180
| | | | | | +-8. Joseph N. UPHAM-48191 (b.1829)
| | | | | | sp: Mary E. KNAPP-64181
| | | | | |-7. John STONE-47160 (b.1789)
| | | | | | sp: Esther CURTISS-48192
| | | | | | |-8. Marvin STONE-48193 (b.1808)
| | | | | | | sp: Zilpha DUNHAM-49716
| | | | | | |-8. Charles E. STONE-48194 (b.1810)
| | | | | | | sp: Susannah VINTON-49718
| | | | | | |-8. Otis E. STONE-48195 (b.1811)
| | | | | | | sp: Emily CHILD-49724
| | | | | | |-8. Esther M. STONE-48196 (b.1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Daniel F. HUBBARD-49728
| | | | | | |-8. Pardon F. STONE-48197 (b.1814)
| | | | | | | sp: Chloe TAFT-49685
| | | | | | |-8. Rebecca M. STONE-48198
| | | | | | | sp: Wilson CUTLER-48212
| | | | | | |-8. Maria M. STONE-48199 (b.1819)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-48202 (b.1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Capt. Caleb BROWN-48182
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah E. STONE-48200 (b.1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Horace GAY-48214
| | | | | | +-8. Hannah E. STONE-48201 (b.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Eddy PRAY-48215
| | | | | |-7. Anne STONE-47161 (b.1792)
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47162 (b.1794)
| | | | | +-7. James STONE-47163 (b.1802 d.1 Oct 1832-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abbie LARKIN-48203 (b.Abt Mar 1796 d.12 Jan 1842-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Marcus F. STONE-48204 (b.1821-Sturbridge,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Dec 1909-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet REED-64182 (b.22 Apr 1827-,,Vermont,USA m.6 Jun 1847 d.6 May 1912-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Dacy STONE-48205 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Smith JONES-64183
| | | | | |-8. Bathsheba STONE-48206 (b.1826)
| | | | | |-8. Appleton STONE-48207 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah CASTLE-64184
| | | | | +-8. William STONE-48208 (b.1829)
| | | | | sp: Jennie FOX-64185
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-46783 (b.1763)
| | | | | sp: Arnold MANN-47164
| | | | | |-7. Arnold MANN-47165
| | | | | | sp: Lucy STONE-47171 (b.1796)
| | | | | +-7. Lucy Stone MANN-47166
| | | | |-6. Ezra STONE-46784 (b.1764)
| | | | | sp: Lucina WHITE-47167
| | | | | |-7. James STONE-47168 (b.1791)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail PAINE-48209
| | | | | | |-8. Orin Paine STONE-48210
| | | | | | +-8. Samuel Paine STONE-48211
| | | | | |-7. Hannah STONE-47169 (b.1793-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Richard THAYER-48216 (m.Abt 1820)
| | | | | | |-8. Sylvia THAYER-48217 (b.1826)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza THAYER-48218 (b.1829)
| | | | | | |-8. Huldah THAYER-48219 (b.1832)
| | | | | | +-8. Richard THAYER-48220 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-7. Samuel STONE-47170 (b.1795)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy STONE-47171 (b.1796)
| | | | | | sp: Arnold MANN-47165
| | | | | |-7. Nathan STONE-47172 (b.1798)
| | | | | | sp: Ada PHILLIPS-48221
| | | | | | |-8. Ezra STONE-48222 (b.1818)
| | | | | | |-8. Alzada STONE-48223 (b.1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry B. ARNOLD-75707
| | | | | | +-8. Harley STONE-48224 (b.1822)
| | | | | |-7. Olive STONE-47173 (b.1799 d.1830)
| | | | | | sp: Amasa ESTEN-48225
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah ESTEN-48226 (b.1827)
| | | | | | |-8. Moses ESTEN-48227 (b.1828)
| | | | | | +-8. Lucina ESTEN-48228 (b.1830 d.1848)
| | | | | |-7. Roxanna STONE-47174 (b.1801)
| | | | | | sp: Hiram WENTWORTH-56893
| | | | | |-7. Lois STONE-47175 (b.1803)
| | | | | | sp: Amasa ESTEN-48225
| | | | | | |-8. Betsey ESTEN-48229 (b.1832 d.1839)
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa ESTEN-48230 (b.1834)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhoda YOUNG-64186
| | | | | | |-8. William ESTEN-48231 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Adaline -64187
| | | | | | |-8. Elisha Cornell ESTEN Dr.-48232 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah WILSON-49744
| | | | | | |-8. Elvira ESTEN-48233 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Alexander ESTEN-48234 (b.1846)
| | | | | | +-8. Adelaide ESTEN-48235 (b.1848 d.1862)
| | | | | |-7. William STONE-47176 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: WHITE-56892
| | | | | |-7. Hiram STONE-47177 (b.1809)
| | | | | | sp: Mary METCALF-48236
| | | | | | |-8. Henry STONE-48237 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-48238 (b.Abt 1830)
| | | | | | +-8. Amanda STONE-48239 (b.Abt 1832)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove STONE-47178 (b.1811)
| | | | | +-7. Ezra STONE-47179 (b.1812 d.1812)
| | | | |-6. Asahel STONE-46785 (b.1766)
| | | | | sp: Lois BROWN-56928
| | | | |-6. Mary STONE-46787 (b.1769 d.1839)
| | | | |-6. Martha STONE-46788 (b.1771)
| | | | | sp: Nahum HUMES-56927
| | | | |-6. George STONE-46789 (b.1773 d.31 Jul 1826)
| | | | | sp: Mollie HUMES-47189 (d.1808)
| | | | | |-7. Amos STONE-47191 (b.1800-Douglas,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Julia ANGELL-48252
| | | | | | |-8. Nancy STONE-48253 (b.1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Hiram ROSS-64208
| | | | | | |-8. Mercy STONE-48254 (b.1825)
| | | | | | | sp: William ROSS-64209
| | | | | | +-8. Susan W. STONE-48255 (b.May 1829-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Marvin F. WILSON-49745 (b.May 1828-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Jun 1849)
| | | | | |-7. Dacy STONE-47192 (b.1800 d.1812)
| | | | | |-7. Chloe STONE-47193 (b.1801)
| | | | | | sp: Erastus ROBINSON Dr.-48256
| | | | | |-7. Azuba STONE-47194 (b.1804 d.4 Aug 1866-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Brown ANGELL-48257 (b.13 Oct 1801-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Aug 1878-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Rev. J. R. ANGELL-64224
| | | | | | | sp: Halina Mary STONE-49775 (b.8 Sep 1839)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia ANGELL-79371
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel STONE-79372
| | | | | | |-8. Mary ANGELL-56908
| | | | | | | sp: Welcome Arnold PATT-47004 (b.Abt 1802-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1862-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: BROWN-79393
| | | | | | |-8. George ANGELL-48258 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia ROSS-64210 (b.Abt 1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Luther ANGELL-48259 (b.1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda LEE-64211
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson ANGELL-48260 (b.1830-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1919-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah GREENE-64212 (b.1834 d.1921-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Amey Ann ANGELL-48261 (b.1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Seth ROSS-64213
| | | | | | |-8. Enoch ANGELL-48262 (b.1834-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.7 May 1865-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Abby TINKHAM-64214
| | | | | | |-8. Alfred ANGELL-48263 (b.1837 d.1879)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine RILEY-79374 (d.1889)
| | | | | | |-8. Sylvester ANGELL-48264 (b.1839-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Adaline ANGELL-48265 (b.1841)
| | | | | | +-8. Wilson O. ANGELL-48266 (b.1847-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1912-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Asahel STONE-47195 (b.1806)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah BATTEY-48267 (d.1852)
| | | | | | |-8. Almira STONE-48269 (b.1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry TIMOTHY-49747
| | | | | | |-8. Emeline STONE-48270 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Edmund W. HAWKINS-49754
| | | | | | |-8. George STONE-48271 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary F. MOTT-49756
| | | | | | |-8. Marcella STONE-48272 (b.1835 d.1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Stephen STONE-48273 (b.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Carrie CARPENTER-49758
| | | | | | |-8. Fanny STONE-48274 (b.1839)
| | | | | | |-8. Emily A. STONE-48275 (b.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Clovis STONE-48276 (b.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-48277 (b.1845 d.1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert F. STONE-48278 (b.1847)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-48279 (b.1849)
| | | | | | sp: Esther PIERCE (WIDOW)-48268
| | | | | sp: Polly MCDONALD-47190
| | | | | |-7. Candance STONE-47196 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: Olney FAIRFIELD-48280
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza FAIRFIELD-48281 (b.1836)
| | | | | | |-8. George FAIRFIELD-48282 (b.1839)
| | | | | | +-8. Emma FAIRFIELD-48283 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Alice STONE-47197 (b.1812)
| | | | | | sp: William CLARKE-48284 (b.1806-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Olney A. CLARKE-48285 (b.1830)
| | | | | | |-8. Emeline CLARKE-48286 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Daniel PAYNE-96062
| | | | | | |-8. Seria/Ceria Mathewson CLARKE-48287 (b.29 Oct 1842-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA d.3 May 1926)
| | | | | | | sp: DOHERTY-96076
| | | | | | | sp: William Andrew TUCKER-96077 (b.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Nov 1880 d.17 Feb 1917-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Jeremiah CLARKE-48288 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-47198 (b.1815)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia STONE-47199 (b.1818)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen EMERSON-48289
| | | | | | +-8. C. H. EMERSON-48290 (b.1849)
| | | | | +-7. Arnold STONE-47200 (b.1821)
| | | | | sp: Philinda ALDRICH-48291
| | | | | |-8. Marcus M. STONE-48292 (b.1846)
| | | | | |-8. Ellen F. STONE-48293 (b.1848)
| | | | | |-8. Jane M. STONE-48294 (b.1849)
| | | | | |-8. Phebe E. STONE-48295 (b.1853)
| | | | | |-8. John G. STONE-48296 (b.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Emeline A. STONE-48297 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-8. Adda E. STONE-48298 (b.1862)
| | | | | +-8. Louis N. STONE-48299 (b.1865)
| | | | |-6. Oziel STONE-46786 (b.15 Apr 1776-Glocester,Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island, USA d.11 Feb 1831-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail (Nabbie) BOWEN-47180 (b.31 Oct 1780-Glocester,Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island, USA m.27 Jan 1799 d.22 May 1822-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Azra STONE-47181 (b.17 Mar 1800-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.8 Nov 1847-Evans,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sophia BLACKMAR-48240 (b.9 Aug 1799-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.1821 d.30 Jul 1862-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. William Gardner STONE-48241 (b.22 May 1822-Ballston Spa,Saratoga,New York,USA d.20 Jan 1903-Turkville,Ellis,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eunice Emeline TANNER-48242 (b.17 Sep 1828-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.19 Apr 1848 d.11 Sep 1863-Pisgah,Butler,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Alfred Frank STONE-64188 (b.9 Apr 1824-,Saratoga,New York,USA d.15 Nov 1899-Edinboro,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet June BANNISTER-64189 (b.25 Feb 1832-Crawford,Ulster,New York,USA m.21 Feb 1852 d.29 Jan 1908-Edinboro,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Almira Melvina STONE-64190 (b.8 Nov 1827-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.25 Sep 1863-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William S. BULLOCK-75600 (b.28 Jan 1826-,Montgomery,New York,USA m.Abt 1842 d.20 Mar 1904-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Abigail STONE-64191 (b.4 Sep 1831-Saratoga Springs,Saratoga,New York,USA d.26 Feb 1920-King,Waupaca,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen BULLOCK-75605 (b.1829-,,New York,USA m.25 Jan 1849 d.31 Jul 1859-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amos A. AMES-75611 (b.Abt 1825 m.Aft 1859 d.16 Jun 1881)
| | | | | | +-8. Emma Elizabeth STONE-64192 (b.1844-,,New York,USA d.4 May 1910-Bradley,Clark,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Marvin NARAMORE-64193 (b.25 Jul 1837-,Saratoga,New York,USA d.23 Jul 1898-Bradley,Clark,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Demas STONE-47182 (b.4 Jun 1804-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.Dec 1882-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Alice -48244 (b.1805-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah STONE-48245 (b.Abt 1834-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Jacob STONE-48246 (b.Abt 1838-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Betsey J. STONE-48247 (b.Abt 1842-,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Freelove STONE-47183 (b.3 Jun 1806-Greenfield,Saratoga,New York,USA d.2 Dec 1894-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abraham KNAPP-64196 (b.1808 m.25 Oct 1828 d.1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert KNAPP-64197
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa KNAPP-64198
| | | | | | |-8. Asahel KNAPP-64199
| | | | | | |-8. Chauncey KNAPP-64200
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth KNAPP-64201
| | | | | | |-8. Emily KNAPP-64202
| | | | | | |-8. John KNAPP-64203
| | | | | | |-8. Julia KNAPP-64204
| | | | | | |-8. Loretta KNAPP-64205
| | | | | | |-8. Richard KNAPP-64206
| | | | | | +-8. Mina Irene KNAPP-64207 (b.10 Oct 1850-,,New York,USA d.19 May 1937-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph MENDENHALL-75612 (b.23 Oct 1845-,Noble,Indiana,USA m.22 Feb 1872 d.4 Jan 1930-Ponca,Dixon,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Abel STONE-47184 (b.2 Sep 1808-,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Eliza STONE-47185 (b.16 Sep 1810 d.13 Mar 1894)
| | | | | |-7. Richard Lush STONE-47186 (b.15 Aug 1815-Ballston Spa,Saratoga,New York,USA d.11 Mar 1894-Buffalo,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth THAYER-48248 (m.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Martin Veranus STONE-48249 (b.1845-Frewsburg,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Anson Wilbur STONE-48250 (b.1859-South Valley,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Beatrice CRAVENS-48251 (m.1893)
| | | | | |-7. Jane STONE-47187 (b.29 Sep 1817)
| | | | | +-7. Amasa STONE-47188 (b.7 May 1820)
| | | | +-6. William STONE-46790 (b.1776 d.1808)
| | | |-5. Rest STONE-46639 (b.19 Dec 1737)
| | | |-5. Hannah STONE-46640 (b.10 Mar 1738/1739)
| | | |-5. John STONE-46641 (b.1740)
| | | |-5. Jane STONE-46642 (b.1743)
| | | | sp: James FIELD-46791 (m.1763)
| | | +-5. George STONE-46643 (b.1748)
| | |-4. Capt. William STONE-27963 (b.1712-Old Warwick,Mashantatack,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Eleanor WESTCOTT-46644 (b.1711-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1731/1732 d.Abt 21 Feb 1786-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. William Jr. STONE-46645 (b.1733-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Sep 1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lydia WESTCOTT-46792 (b.1737 m.9 Oct 1755 d.14 Apr 1827-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. William STONE Deacon-46793 (b.24 Dec 1757-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Dec 1839-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy SCOTT-47201 (b.1761 m.Jun 1782 d.11 Jul 1849)
| | | | | |-7. Welcome STONE-47202 (b.1783-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Feb 1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Susan HUDSON-48300 (b.1788-,,Rhode Island,USA m.19 Feb 1807 d.16 Mar 1874)
| | | | | | |-8. Nancy Waterman STONE-48301 (b.9 Jan 1808-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Dec 1899)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles S. BAILEY-49760 (b.7 Oct 1807 d.1 Oct 1872)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza STONE-48302 (b.1810)
| | | | | | | sp: James WILLIAMS-49769
| | | | | | |-8. Ira Blanchard STONE-48303 (b.19 May 1812-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.1902)
| | | | | | | sp: Content RYAN-49773 (b.1816 m.11 Mar 1835 d.Bef 1852)
| | | | | | | sp: Olive NORTON-49779 (m.13 Mar 1852 d.12 Jul 1859-Clinton Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Ethan A. STONE-48304 (b.Sep 1814 d.10 Apr 1886-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucinda PELL-49781 (b.Abt 1815-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Artemas STONE-47203 (b.19 Dec 1786-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1850)
| | | | | | sp: Mahala HENRY-48305
| | | | | | |-8. Dexter G. STONE-48306 (b.1812 d.1887)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth LILLIBRIDGE-49790
| | | | | | |-8. Sheldon H. STONE-48307 (b.1814 d.1825)
| | | | | | |-8. Leonard Ralph STONE-48308 (b.14 Apr 1817-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha CLEMONS-49796
| | | | | | |-8. Benoni STONE-48309 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Aurilla BLANCHARD-49798
| | | | | | |-8. Sallie STONE-48310 (b.1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820)
| | | | | | |-8. Ruth STONE-48311 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles HAWKINS-48313
| | | | | | +-8. Susan R. STONE-48312 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-7. Benoni STONE-47204 (b.14 Aug 1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Nov 1882-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Aurilla BLANCHARD-48315 (b.Abt 1788-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.20 Feb 1812 d.12 Mar 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sidney T. STONE-48316 (b.26 Jan 1813-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.6 Feb 1871)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary DECKER-49805 (b.18 Apr 1813-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.20 Jun 1844 d.28 Mar 1875)
| | | | | | |-8. Pamelia B. STONE-48317 (b.25 May 1814-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Jul 1898-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen Abbott TAYLOR-49806 (b.7 Nov 1812-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Mar 1834 d.25 Feb 1894-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Welcome STONE-48318 (b.3 Feb 1816-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Dec 1884-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Arabella STANTON-49816 (b.1819-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.Aft 1880)
| | | | | | |-8. Rasselas STONE-48319 (b.14 Apr 1817-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA d.9 Aug 1885-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda Maderia COTTRELL-49827 (b.14 Dec 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1840 d.15 Nov 1894-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Almeda C. STONE-48320 (b.1820-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1865)
| | | | | | | sp: William FRANKLIN-49841 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Artemas STONE-48321 (b.1821-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1900)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Ann TUTHILL-49849 (b.1830-,,New Jersey,USA d.1914)
| | | | | | |-8. Solon S. STONE-48322 (b.1824 d.1850)
| | | | | | |-8. Hiram L. STONE-48323 (b.Abt 1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah M. MYERS-49856 (b.Abt 1828)
| | | | | | |-8. William Mortimer STONE-48324 (b.1829-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emily CURE-49864 (b.1833-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Lucy Amanda STONE-48325 (b.23 Jan 1831-Greenfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.30 Apr 1919-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Courtright TAYLOR-49869 (b.17 Apr 1827-Greenfield,Erie,Pennsylvania,USA m.29 Mar 1856 d.11 Apr 1915-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Oscar F. STONE-48326 (b.21 May 1833-Greenfield Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Apr 1879-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Alvira Lucy MITCHELL-49875 (b.16 Dec 1833-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Sep 1855 d.1881-Hawley,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine MILLER-48327 (b.1812-,Columbia,New York,USA m.8 Mar 1851 d.1 Dec 1889-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | +-8. Julia S. STONE-48328 (b.1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Nov 1879)
| | | | | | sp: John K. GAMBLE-49883
| | | | | |-7. Sally STONE-47206 (b.1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy STONE-47205 (b.1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1874)
| | | | | | sp: Earl MANCHESTER Deacon-47252 (b.1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1874-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel G. MANCHESTER-48330 (b.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Fidelia P. REYNOLDS-49885 (b.1820-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.26 Jul 1838)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry N. MANCHESTER-48331 (b.1815)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah HODGES-49887
| | | | | | |-8. Amy S. MANCHESTER-48332 (b.1818-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: A. A. NICHOLS-49889
| | | | | | |-8. Almira C. MANCHESTER-48334 (b.1825)
| | | | | | | sp: Myron DEAN-49890 (b.1822)
| | | | | | |-8. William E. MANCHESTER Deacon-48335 (b.1827-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary HAZZARD-49897
| | | | | | +-8. Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah POTTER-49888
| | | | | | sp: Sallie STONE-48310 (b.1821)
| | | | | +-7. William STONE-47207 (b.1797-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Candace HENRY-48345
| | | | | |-8. Lucinda STONE-48346 (b.1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Harris H. STONE-48347 (b.1820-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abbie Ann PARKER-49898
| | | | | |-8. Celia R. STONE-48348 (b.1822-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Amarilla A. STONE-48349 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Edwin W. POTTER-49899
| | | | | |-8. Susan R. STONE-48350 (b.1828)
| | | | | +-8. William A. STONE-48351 (b.1830-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah WHIPPLE-49902 (d.1865)
| | | | |-6. Westcott STONE Rev. War-46794 (b.17 Mar 1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Sep 1838-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail SMITH-47208 (b.1784-,,Rhode Island,USA m.4 May 1805 d.1849-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Achsah STONE-47209 (b.1805-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Oct 1862)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph POTTER-48352 (m.Abt 1828)
| | | | | | |-8. Ellery POTTER-48353 (b.Abt 1830-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Henry S. HUBBARD-48354 (b.1810-,,Massachusetts,USA m.Abt 1834 d.1894)
| | | | | | |-8. Eudora Dana HUBBARD-48355 (b.1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Abel O. SQUIRES-48356
| | | | | | |-8. George S. HUBBARD-48358 (b.1838-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Wescott Sterling HUBBARD-48359 (b.1838-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1866)
| | | | | | | sp: Daisy -75635
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth HUBBARD-48361 (b.1841 d.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Jershua HUBBARD-48362 (b.1843-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James C. CARPENTER-48363
| | | | | | |-8. Demaris Marian HUBBARD-48366 (b.1846-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1937)
| | | | | | +-8. Jeanette A. HUBBARD-48367 (b.1848)
| | | | | | sp: Horace EMERSON-48368
| | | | | +-7. Earl STONE-47210 (b.1 Aug 1807-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Mar 1889)
| | | | | sp: Fannie HIERLIHY-48370 (b.1800 d.27 Aug 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rebecca Potter HIERLIHY-64215 (m.Oct 1848)
| | | | | |-8. Wescott STONE-48371 (b.Dec 1849-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1938)
| | | | | | sp: Sevalla L. Capwell REYNOLDS-48377 (b.29 Dec 1847 m.24 Jun 1876 d.1887)
| | | | | | sp: Kate WARNER-48379 (b.Jan 1868-,,Illinois,USA m.27 Mar 1890)
| | | | | |-8. Winfield Chase STONE-48372 (b.1852-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1932)
| | | | | | sp: Hattie CLARK-64216
| | | | | |-8. Ella E. STONE-48373 (b.23 Dec 1855 d.1923)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin Franklin WOODWARD-49911
| | | | | |-8. Eva L. STONE-48374 (b.1861-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1866-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Isham G. STONE-48375 (b.1862-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1876-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Carrie I. STONE-48376 (b.1864-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1872)
| | | | |-6. Lydia STONE-46795 (b.1764-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1854-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Asa KNIGHT-47211 (b.1766-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Archibald KNIGHT-47212 (b.1796 d.1867)
| | | | | | sp: Margaret BLANCHARD-48382 (b.1796-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1881)
| | | | | | +-8. Jeremiah B. KNIGHT-48383 (b.1827)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda A. -48388 (b.Abt 1829)
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin KNIGHT-47213 (b.1798-,,New York,USA d.1843)
| | | | | | sp: Mercy -48384 (b.1788-,,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Jeremiah D. KNIGHT-48385 (b.1826-,,New Jersey,USA d.1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Delia Ann PARKER-48393 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | | | +-8. George B. KNIGHT-48386 (b.1833-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia A. -48387 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-7. Anna KNIGHT-47214 (b.5 Nov 1800-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 May 1842-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Willaim HIERLIHY-48395 (b.3 Oct 1795-,,Rhode Island,USA m.1820 d.28 Jan 1871-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Achsa HIERLIHY-48396 (b.17 Feb 1823 d.1900-,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James POST-49916 (b.1819 m.Jan 1838 d.1905)
| | | | | | |-8. William Boyd HIERLIHY-48397 (b.7 May 1827 d.4 Jun 1889)
| | | | | | | sp: Katherine G. DECKER-49919 (b.28 Apr 1827 d.25 Nov 1907)
| | | | | | +-8. Lydia Ann HIERLIHY-48398 (b.1831 d.1903)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel Penfield TAYLOR-49924 (b.1829 d.1901)
| | | | | |-7. Asa KNIGHT-47215 (b.27 Apr 1803-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elvira RICE-48399
| | | | | | |-8. Minerva KNIGHT-48400 (b.1833)
| | | | | | +-8. Cory KNIGHT-48401 (b.1835)
| | | | | |-7. Darius KNIGHT-47216 (b.Abt 18 Oct 1807-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Roscinda HOWLAND-48402 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry KNIGHT-48403 (b.1828)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan KNIGHT-48404 (b.1838)
| | | | | | |-8. David KNIGHT-48405 (b.1841)
| | | | | | |-8. Anna KNIGHT-48406 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary KNIGHT-48407 (b.1844)
| | | | | | |-8. Irena KNIGHT-48408 (b.1844)
| | | | | | +-8. Asa KNIGHT-48409 (b.1848)
| | | | | +-7. Irene KNIGHT-47217 (b.1810)
| | | | | sp: James SIMMONS-48410 (m.1834)
| | | | |-6. Ruth STONE-46796 (b.1768-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Nov 1852-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Daniel BENNETT-47218
| | | | |-6. Arthur STONE-46797 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Apr 1797-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-6. Asa STONE-46798 (b.31 Aug 1777-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1865-Mansfield,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Phoebe GREENE-47219 (b.1781 m.1802 d.1864)
| | | | |-7. Lydia STONE-47220 (b.1805-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1883)
| | | | |-7. Arthur Fenner STONE-47221 (b.1806 d.1828)
| | | | |-7. John Enos STONE-47222 (b.1808 d.1851-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susan POTTER-48411
| | | | | |-8. Phebe STONE-48412 (b.7 May 1836)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph LEDWARD-48416
| | | | | |-8. Amanda M. STONE-48413 (b.27 Apr 1841)
| | | | | | sp: Edwin G. FRY-64217
| | | | | | sp: Isaac BRIGGS-64218
| | | | | |-8. Susan A. STONE-48414 (b.8 Aug 1843)
| | | | | | sp: D. H. BECKWITH-64219
| | | | | +-8. Ellen M. STONE-48415 (b.17 Oct 1849)
| | | | | sp: HALL-64220
| | | | | sp: Charles CHASE-64221
| | | | |-7. Lowry STONE-47223 (b.10 Jun 1810-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Dec 1887)
| | | | | sp: Mary ARNOLD-48418 (b.1825 d.1905)
| | | | | |-8. Lucetta ARNOLD-48419 (b.1847 d.1935)
| | | | | +-8. Robert Earl STONE-48420 (b.1849)
| | | | | sp: Virginia SCOVIL-49929 (b.1845 d.1897)
| | | | |-7. Lovicie STONE-47224 (b.1810 d.1811)
| | | | |-7. Earl M. STONE-47225 (b.1812 d.1826)
| | | | |-7. Asa Jr. STONE-47226 (b.1816 d.1900)
| | | | | sp: Diantha EAMES-48421 (b.1821 m.Bef 1842 d.1847)
| | | | | |-8. Arthur Fenner STONE-48422 (b.1842 d.1883)
| | | | | | sp: Emily Frances WHIPPLE-49934 (b.1842 d.1935)
| | | | | |-8. Edward Lyman STONE-48423 (b.1845 d.1915)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Alice DURKEE-49938 (b.1843)
| | | | | sp: Judith HODGES-48424 (m.Aft 1847)
| | | | | +-8. Annie STONE-48425 (b.1859)
| | | | +-7. Mason P. STONE-47227 (b.1818)
| | | | sp: Cyrene CHASE-48426
| | | | |-8. Byron STONE-48427
| | | | |-8. Chloe STONE-48428
| | | | sp: Amy PARKER-48429
| | | | |-8. Ann Eliza STONE-48430
| | | | sp: Ellen ROE-64222
| | | |-5. Freelove STONE-46646 (b.1736-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Ephriam Sr. WESTCOTT-46799 (b.1735-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Aug 1755 d.8 Jul 1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sarah WESTCOTT-46800
| | | | | sp: Oliver KNIGHT-46806 (m.15 Jul 1790)
| | | | |-6. Ephriam WESTCOTT-46801 (b.1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Freelove STONE-46819 (b.14 Jul 1761-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1844-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Zilpha WESTCOTT-47228 (b.23 Mar 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nathan BAILEY-48431 (b.1783 m.Abt 1803 d.20 Sep 1854-Dalton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza BAILEY-64223 (b.1805 d.1874)
| | | | | | | sp: William SMITH-75655 (b.1798 d.1876)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles S. BAILEY-49760 (b.7 Oct 1807 d.1 Oct 1872)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy Waterman STONE-48301 (b.9 Jan 1808-,,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Dec 1899)
| | | | | | |-8. John BAILEY-50029 (b.3 Aug 1810 d.2 Jun 1896)
| | | | | | | sp: Orilla STONE-48513 (b.17 Feb 1815 d.22 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Zina BAILEY-64225
| | | | | | | sp: Angeline L. JERAULD-75656 (b.1 Jul 1839 d.5 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | |-8. Riley BAILEY-64226 (b.16 Nov 1816 d.1 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Susanna COLVIN-75664 (b.12 Aug 1820 d.9 Oct 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Harry BAILEY-64227
| | | | | | |-8. Jeremiah C. BAILEY-64228 (b.1818 d.23 Nov 1873)
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline STATES-75682 (d.7 Jan 1874)
| | | | | | |-8. Palona BAILEY-64229
| | | | | | | sp: Adam ATHERTON-64230
| | | | | | |-8. Palina BAILEY-64231
| | | | | | | sp: Westcott FRANKLIN-64232
| | | | | | |-8. Alisob BAILEY-64286
| | | | | | |-8. Juliette BAILEY-64287
| | | | | | +-8. Mary Ann BAILEY-64288
| | | | | |-7. Asahel WESTCOTT-47229 (b.Aug 1787-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Sep 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah COLE-63495 (b.Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Jan 1807)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary WESTCOTT-63494
| | | | | | | sp: John A. GARDNER-63493 (m.2 Jun 1825)
| | | | | | |-8. Laura WESTCOTT-63492
| | | | | | | sp: Rola CARPENTER-63491 (m.30 May 1827)
| | | | | | |-8. Cynthia WESTCOTT-59031
| | | | | | +-8. Chauncey WESTCOTT-59030 (b.1807 d.1849)
| | | | | | sp: Almira FISKE-59029 (b.1821 m.21 Feb 1836 d.1889)
| | | | | |-7. Gardner WESTCOTT-47230 (b.1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Jul 1867-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Laura DAVIS-59028 (b.1791-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-59021 (b.22 Aug 1822-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.14 Mar 1888-Old Forge,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Minerva HARVEY-58972 (b.Madisonville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. John B. WESCOTT-59027 (b.27 Sep 1824-,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Jan-Madisonville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-8. Eliza WESTCOTT-59026
| | | | | | |-8. Asahel WESTCOTT-59025
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah WESTCOTT-59024
| | | | | | |-8. Anna WESTCOTT-59023
| | | | | | |-8. William WESTCOTT-59022
| | | | | | |-8. Betsey WESTCOTT-59020
| | | | | | | sp: Philander HORNBAKER-59019
| | | | | | |-8. Ephriam WESTCOTT-59018
| | | | | | | sp: Rachel LUTZ-59017 (m.22 Feb 1846)
| | | | | | |-8. James Fenner WESTCOTT-59016 (b.15 Nov 1828 d.7 Jan 1879)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth FRYER-58965 (d.21 Nov 1900)
| | | | | | |-8. Nathaniel WESTCOTT-59015 (d.1885)
| | | | | | |-8. Susan WESTCOTT-59014 (d.1885)
| | | | | | +-8. Maria WESTCOTT-59013 (d.1885)
| | | | | |-7. Zina WESTCOTT-47231 (b.27 Apr 1791-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1865-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah ALBRO-48432 (b.5 Nov 1792 d.16 Aug 1847-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Stone WESTCOTT-59012 (b.18 May 1812-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Apr 1848-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Emily ADAMS-58956
| | | | | | |-8. Elonor WESTCOTT-59011 (b.5 Dec 1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Nov 1865)
| | | | | | | sp: Calvin WHITON-58953
| | | | | | |-8. George B. WESTCOTT-59010 (b.15 Oct 1815-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1860)
| | | | | | | sp: Minerva BENTON-58943 (b.1820 d.20 Mar 1860)
| | | | | | |-8. David C. WESTCOTT-59009 (b.4 Oct 1817-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Olive WOODSWORTH-58939 (b.15 Jan 1801 d.1889)
| | | | | | |-8. William E. WESTCOTT-59008 (b.24 Feb 1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth WILLIAMS-59006
| | | | | | |-8. Maria WESTCOTT-59007 (b.15 Jan 1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucius DWINNELL-59005
| | | | | | |-8. Lewis J. WESTCOTT-59004 (b.14 Dec 1828)
| | | | | | | sp: RICHARDSON-58936
| | | | | | | sp: Hopey CARPENTER-58935
| | | | | | sp: Harriet BUMSTEAD-59003 (b.1805 d.17 Oct 1871)
| | | | | |-7. Susannah WESTCOTT-47232 (b.4 Mar 1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 May 1881-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Clarke GREENE-59002 (b.7 Aug 1787 d.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Layton GREENE-59001 (b.10 Sep 1811 d.20 Dec 1861)
| | | | | | |-8. Cynthia GREENE-59000 (b.3 May 1813)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles CARPENTER-58999
| | | | | | |-8. William M. GREENE-58998 (b.9 Sep 1815 d.22 Mar 1843)
| | | | | | |-8. Gardner Westcott GREENE-58997 (b.1 Jul 1818 d.18 Aug 1894-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eunice Potter WESTCOTT-64104 (b.4 Apr 1821 d.30 May 1893)
| | | | | | |-8. Burrill A. GREENE-58996 (b.17 Aug 1821 d.Jan 1851)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy A. FRANKLIN-75698 (b.1826 m.1845 d.1907)
| | | | | | |-8. Albert C. GREENE-58995 (b.27 Mar 1823 d.16 Oct 1846)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy GREENE-58993 (b.1 Feb 1825)
| | | | | | | sp: Alpheus Lyman PLACE-58992
| | | | | | |-8. Ray C. GREENE-58994 (b.30 Jul 1831 d.31 May 1857)
| | | | | | +-8. Susan M GREENE-58991 (b.22 Sep 1833 d.6 Jul 1846)
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel WESCOTT-47233 (b.4 Jul 1798-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1886-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Abigail ALBRO-48433 (b.Abt 1794 m.1818 d.23 Nov 1841-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Arnon WESCOTT-58988 (b.24 Jun 1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jan 1893-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Polly Ann FRANKLIN-58931 (b.11 Jan 1837 m.1857 d.8 Oct 1862)
| | | | | | | sp: Prudence COLE-48745 (b.1829 m.Abt 1865 d.1867)
| | | | | | |-8. Richmond WESCOTT-58987 (b.9 Dec 1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Susan H. FRANKLIN-58923 (b.15 May 1820 d.5 Jun 1865)
| | | | | | | sp: Louisa A. SMITH-58917 (d.13 Oct 1895)
| | | | | | |-8. Mercy WESCOTT-58986 (b.22 Sep 1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Lloyd HARRINGTON-58918 (b.31 Jan 1868)
| | | | | | |-8. Huldah WESCOTT-58985 (b.10 Sep 1825 d.28 Jan 1885)
| | | | | | |-8. James WESCOTT-58984 (b.18 Mar 1828-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Nov 1910-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth BENJAMINO-58912
| | | | | | |-8. Roby WESCOTT-58983 (b.28 Apr 1830 d.1 Feb 1907-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Miles STAFFORD-58902 (b.14 Dec 1828-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA d.25 Jan 1904-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Jane WESCOTT-58982 (b.28 May 1832-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Sep 1864)
| | | | | | |-8. Sylvester WESCOTT-48434 (b.18 Jan 1835-Lapeer,Cortland,New York,USA d.31 Aug 1909-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah L. JERAULD-49943 (b.8 Jul 1836-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Jan 1856 d.16 Feb 1921-Clarks Summit,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Jane WESTCOTT-58981 (b.18 Jan 1835 d.31 Aug 1909)
| | | | | | |-8. Thomas A. WESCOTT-58980 (b.21 Apr 1838-Lapeer,Cortland,New York,USA d.29 Jul 1908)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary E. PARKER-58890 (b.1830-Virgil,Cortland,New York,USA m.1858 d.Feb 1901)
| | | | | | sp: Mary CARR-58990 (b.27 Apr 1799 d.12 Nov 1884)
| | | | | | sp: TRIPP-58989
| | | | | +-7. Amy WESTCOTT-47234 (b.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1875)
| | | | | sp: Gorton PARKER-56882
| | | | |-6. Silas WESTCOTT-46802 (b.1765-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ann WICKES-56881 (b.1762 m.1 Nov 1778)
| | | | | |-7. Esther WESTCOTT-56880 (b.11 Jan 1780-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1873)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas GALLUP-64098 (b.1777 d.1847)
| | | | | | +-8. Alfred E. GALLUP-64099 (b.1808 d.1888)
| | | | | | sp: Ann WINDSOR-64100 (b.1819 d.1895)
| | | | | |-7. Christopher WESTCOTT-56879 (b.17 Jan 1783-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Elisha WESTCOTT-56878
| | | | | |-7. Sally WESTCOTT-56877
| | | | | +-7. John WESTCOTT-56876 (b.28 Mar 1787-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Sep 1840-Moosup,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally MORGAN-64243
| | | | | |-8. Maraiah WESTCOTT-64244
| | | | | | sp: Jason PRAY-64245
| | | | | |-8. Adaline WESTCOTT-64246
| | | | | | sp: James BURLINSON-64247 (d.1885-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Silas WESTCOTT-64248 (d.Jun 1824-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John WESTCOTT-64249
| | | | | |-8. Ann WESTCOTT-64250
| | | | | | sp: Levi RANDALL-64251
| | | | | |-8. Sally WESTCOTT-64252
| | | | | | sp: Joseph C. SPAULDING-64253
| | | | | |-8. Eliza WESTCOTT-64254
| | | | | |-8. John WESTCOTT-64102 (b.19 Nov 1819)
| | | | | | sp: Joanna GREENMAN-64103 (m.21 Oct 1850 d.4 Feb 1873)
| | | | | |-8. Susan WESTCOTT-64255 (b.Moosup,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph C. SPAULDING-64253
| | | | | |-8. Juliet WESTCOTT-64256
| | | | | | sp: Abner YOUNG-64257
| | | | | |-8. Mary WESTCOTT-64258
| | | | | | sp: Stephen HALL-64259
| | | | | +-8. Lucy WESTCOTT-64260
| | | | | sp: Augustus J HAMMETT-64261
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-46803 (b.1772-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1841-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eunice POTTER-56870
| | | | | |-7. Jonathan Potter WESTCOTT-56869 (b.29 Dec 1796-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Apr 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Salota FISH-64262 (b.26 Sep 1799 m.20 Mar 1817 d.20 Dec 1879)
| | | | | | |-8. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-64263 (b.27 Dec 1817 d.28 Aug 1822)
| | | | | | |-8. Eunice Potter WESTCOTT-64104 (b.4 Apr 1821 d.30 May 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Gardner Westcott GREENE-58997 (b.1 Jul 1818 d.18 Aug 1894-Lenox Township,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Marcelia WESTCOTT-64264 (b.27 Apr 1824 d.20 Oct 1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Elbridge GILMORE-64265 (m.19 Mar 1837)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe WESTCOTT-64266 (b.24 Feb 1827 d.21 Jan 1863)
| | | | | | | sp: Gershom L. GARDNER-64267
| | | | | | +-8. Elisha WESTCOTT-64268 (b.6 Jan 1833)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah M. WILLIAMS-64269
| | | | | sp: Olive BURLINGAME-56875
| | | | | |-7. Julia WESTCOTT-56874 (d.Mar 1887-Rockland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Alanson STEERE-56873
| | | | | +-7. Cynthia WESTCOTT-56872
| | | | | sp: James BILLINGTON-56871
| | | | |-6. Samuel WESTCOTT-46804 (b.1776-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-7. James WESTCOTT-56868
| | | | | |-7. Samuel WESTCOTT-56867
| | | | | +-7. Nelson WESTCOTT-56866
| | | | +-6. Lucy WESTCOTT-46805 (b.1781)
| | | | sp: Nicholas WHITFORD-56925 (b.1780)
| | | |-5. Jabez STONE-46647 (b.1740-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jan 1820-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah TAYLOR-46807 (b.Abt 1738-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1758 d.Abt 1778)
| | | | |-6. Eleanor STONE-46808 (b.1759)
| | | | | sp: Joseph WIGHT-47235
| | | | | +-7. Charles WHITE-47236 (b.Abt 1786)
| | | | | sp: Cynthia POTTER-56865
| | | | |-6. Joseph STONE-46809 (b.1761-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1851-,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary BOWEN-47237 (d.,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. John STONE-47238
| | | | | |-7. Cyrus STONE-47239
| | | | | |-7. Henry STONE-47240
| | | | | |-7. Anna STONE-47241
| | | | | | sp: James Rhodes ELDER-56864
| | | | | |-7. Betsey STONE-47242
| | | | | | sp: PHELPS-56863
| | | | | |-7. Martha STONE-47243
| | | | | | sp: WILLARD-56862
| | | | | |-7. Charles STONE-47244
| | | | | +-7. Joseph STONE-47245
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-8. Charles STONE-64270
| | | | | +-8. Joseph Hr. STONE-64271
| | | | |-6. Jabez STONE-46810 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Freelove MANCHESTER-47246
| | | | | |-7. Freelove Manchester STONE-47250 (b.1786)
| | | | | | sp: Nathan R. COLVIN-64277
| | | | | | +-8. Olive COLVIN-48491 (b.27 Jul 1800 d.24 Jun 1880)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph KNIGHT-47308 (b.1798 m.22 Aug 1819 d.13 Jan 1884)
| | | | | |-7. Infant STONE-47247 (b.1788 d.1788)
| | | | | |-7. Wanton STONE-47248 (b.1790)
| | | | | | sp: Freelove KNIGHT-48435 (m.16 Apr 1815)
| | | | | | |-8. Lorenzo D. STONE-48436 (b.1815)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin K. STONE-48437 (b.1816)
| | | | | | |-8. Amasa A. STONE-48438 (b.1816 d.1816)
| | | | | | |-8. Maria STONE-48439 (b.1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Isaac WALLING-64272
| | | | | | |-8. Hannah M. STONE-48440 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Pardon SHIPPEE-64273
| | | | | | |-8. Elizabeth W. STONE-48441 (b.1825)
| | | | | | | sp: George SMITH-64274
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet Knight STONE-48442 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry SHEPPARD-64275
| | | | | | |-8. Henry C. STONE-48443 (b.1832)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles D. STONE-48444 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Almira A. ARNOLD-64276
| | | | | +-7. Jabez T. STONE-47249 (b.1806 d.1806)
| | | | |-6. Ambrose STONE-46811 (b.1767-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1866-Burlington,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lizzie -56924
| | | | |-6. Sarah STONE-46812 (b.1770-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Matthew MANCHESTER-47251 (b.Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Earl MANCHESTER Deacon-47252 (b.1791-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1874-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy STONE-47205 (b.1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1874)
| | | | | | |-8. Samuel G. MANCHESTER-48330 (b.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry N. MANCHESTER-48331 (b.1815) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Amy S. MANCHESTER-48332 (b.1818-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Almira C. MANCHESTER-48334 (b.1825) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. William E. MANCHESTER Deacon-48335 (b.1827-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Deacon Edwin H. MANCHESTER-48314 (b.1820) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Job MANCHESTER-47253 (b.1796)
| | | | | | sp: P. FRY-47257
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-47258
| | | | | |-7. Almira MANCHESTER-47254 (b.1799 d.1865-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: GORTON-48445 (d.1865-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe MANCHESTER-47255 (b.1802-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas P. GREENE-47259
| | | | | | +-8. Charles A. GREENE-64279
| | | | | +-7. R. C. MANCHESTER-47256
| | | | |-6. Daniel David STONE-46813 (b.1773-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Jun 1820-,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary (Polly) GORTON-47260 (b.1 Aug 1780 m.1797 d.31 May 1834)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah STONE-47261
| | | | | | sp: Shuman BALDWIN-48329
| | | | | | |-8. Lodena BALDWIN-48447 (d.Bef 1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary BALDWIN-48448 (b.Bef 1865)
| | | | | | +-8. William Treat BALDWIN-48449 (b.Bef 1865)
| | | | | |-7. Jabez STONE-47262 (b.19 Jun 1803)
| | | | | | sp: Zilpha ADAMS-48450 (d.28 Mar 1864-Athens,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Sphina STONE-48451 (b.1829)
| | | | | | | sp: A. L. DASKAM-64280
| | | | | | |-8. Lucinda STONE-48452 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: R. N. HOLDEN-64281
| | | | | | |-8. B. F. STONE-48453 (b.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. Emeline STONE-48454 (b.1834 d.1836)
| | | | | | |-8. P. J. STONE-48455 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Addie ERKENBRACK-64282
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Jane STONE-48456 (b.1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Albanus LITTLE-48459
| | | | | | |-8. James A. STONE-48457 (b.1841)
| | | | | | +-8. Addison B. STONE-48458 (b.1844)
| | | | | | sp: Mary DOYLE-64283
| | | | | |-7. Adelia STONE-47263 (b.10 Aug 1804)
| | | | | | sp: Jacob DE MOTT-95941
| | | | | | sp: Henry TAYLOR-48446
| | | | | |-7. Benjamin Gorton STONE-47264 (b.14 Jul 1806)
| | | | | | sp: Mary BLANCHARD-56861
| | | | | | sp: Marilla WHITE-100520
| | | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47265 (d.Died in Fourth Year)
| | | | | |-7. James W. STONE-47266
| | | | | | sp: Caroline SHIPPEE-56860
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth BROWN-100518
| | | | | | +-8. Mary STONE-100519
| | | | | |-7. Caroline STONE-47267
| | | | | | sp: William BUNYEA-56859
| | | | | |-7. Ambrose STONE-47268
| | | | | |-7. Thankful Ann STONE-47269 (b.8 Apr 1817)
| | | | | | sp: William H. BUDLONG-48462
| | | | | | |-8. Caroline BUDLONG-48463 (b.1838)
| | | | | | | sp: William MORGAN-64284
| | | | | | +-8. William H. BUDLONG-48464 (b.1840)
| | | | | | sp: Ellen KINNECOM-64285
| | | | | +-7. Daniel J. STONE-47270 (b.,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet E. CHASE-48465
| | | | | |-8. Stephen Dexter STONE-48466 (b.1840)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth H. BURGESS-49952
| | | | | |-8. Alonzo P. STONE-48467 (b.1846)
| | | | | |-8. Abbie F. STONE-48468 (b.1848)
| | | | | |-8. Solomon STONE-48469 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-8. Nelson P. STONE-48470 (b.1852)
| | | | | |-8. Consola STONE-48471 (b.1854 d.1854)
| | | | | |-8. Flora STONE-48472 (b.1855)
| | | | | +-8. Massina STONE-48473 (b.1858)
| | | | |-6. Isabella STONE-46814 (b.1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John HAMMETT Captain-47271
| | | | | |-7. Alexander R. HAMMETT-47272 (b.1799)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice LEDYARD-47273
| | | | | |-7. Cloridna HAMMETT-47274 (b.1802)
| | | | | | sp: William E. RICE-47275
| | | | | sp: Daniel C. GOFF-47276
| | | | | |-7. Alzada A. GOFF-47277 (b.1806)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey Rhodes GOFF-47278 (b.1808)
| | | | | |-7. Horatio GOFF-47279 (b.1811)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa MAXEN-56858
| | | | | |-7. Amy GOFF-47280
| | | | | | sp: Warren WEAVER-56857
| | | | | |-7. Raymond GOFF-47281
| | | | | | sp: Eleanor WHALEY-56856
| | | | | +-7. Sallie GOFF-47282
| | | | | sp: Joseph CAPWELL-56855
| | | | sp: Waitstill -46815 (m.Abt 1800)
| | | | +-6. Stephen STONE-46816 (b.1801 d.1839)
| | | | sp: Phebe COMSTOCK-47283
| | | | |-7. Charles H. STONE-47284 (b.1819)
| | | | | sp: Catherine A. BRIGHTMAN-47291
| | | | | |-8. Fannie STONE-47292
| | | | | +-8. William Edward STONE-47293
| | | | |-7. Infant STONE-47285 (b.1821)
| | | | |-7. Almon STONE-47286 (b.1823)
| | | | | sp: Sarah BROWN-47294
| | | | | +-8. David Waldo STONE-47295
| | | | |-7. Elias S. STONE-47287 (b.1826)
| | | | | sp: Susan WALDEN-56854
| | | | |-7. Isaac H. STONE-47288 (b.1830)
| | | | | sp: Elvira RHODES-56853
| | | | |-7. Sarah V. STONE-47289 (b.1832)
| | | | | sp: William R. NORTHUP-47296
| | | | | |-8. Abbie NORTHUP-47297
| | | | | +-8. William Henry NORTHUP-47298
| | | | +-7. Julia A. STONE-47290 (b.1836)
| | | | sp: Henry A. DORRANCE-56852
| | | |-5. Jeremiah STONE-46648 (b.1745-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1825-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Dianah KNIGHT-46817 (b.1745-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Feb 1761 d.1805)
| | | | |-6. Freelove STONE-46819 (b.14 Jul 1761-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1844-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ephriam WESTCOTT-46801 (b.1760-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Zilpha WESTCOTT-47228 (b.23 Mar 1784-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1857-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Asahel WESTCOTT-47229 (b.Aug 1787-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Sep 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Gardner WESTCOTT-47230 (b.1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Jul 1867-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Zina WESTCOTT-47231 (b.27 Apr 1791-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1865-,Tolland,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Susannah WESTCOTT-47232 (b.4 Mar 1795-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.12 May 1881-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Nathaniel WESCOTT-47233 (b.4 Jul 1798-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Sep 1886-Nicholson,Wyoming,Pennsylvania,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Amy WESTCOTT-47234 (b.1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1875) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Charles STONE-46820 (b.1764-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844)
| | | | | sp: Rachel KNIGHT-47299 (b.1757 m.1782 d.8 Apr 1842)
| | | | | |-7. Nehemiah STONE-47300 (b.1783 d.1783)
| | | | | |-7. Nathan Knight STONE-47301 (b.1785-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Cilda MATTESON-48474 (d.1839)
| | | | | | |-8. Alban M. STONE-48476 (b.1807)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary A. MORSE-49955
| | | | | | |-8. Cynthia P. STONE-48477 (b.1808)
| | | | | | | sp: Horace KING-49970 (d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | | |-8. Minerva STONE-48478 (b.19 Feb 1811 d.24 May 1894)
| | | | | | | sp: David H. WIGHTMAN-49973 (b.6 Jan 1809 d.8 Mar 1881)
| | | | | | |-8. Phebe STONE-48479 (b.1812)
| | | | | | | sp: E. B. SMITH-49978
| | | | | | |-8. Horatio A. STONE-48480 (b.1814-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: H. LAMPHIER-49983
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth ALMY-49986
| | | | | | | sp: Ann Eliza WHITMAN-49988
| | | | | | |-8. Jason Pray STONE-48481 (b.1816 d.1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Eliza ALBRO-49991 (m.Bef 1841 d.Abt 1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Elizabeth WEEKS-49996 (m.Aft 1848)
| | | | | | |-8. Melissa C. STONE-48482 (b.11 Mar 1818 d.5 Jun 1883)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen WHITMAN-50001 (b.1818 d.1883)
| | | | | | |-8. Alice H. STONE-48483 (b.1820 d.19 Feb 1853)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet P. STONE-48484 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen WHITMAN-50001 (b.1818 d.1883)
| | | | | | |-8. James B. STONE-48485 (b.1826 d.1826)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda COOKE-48475
| | | | | |-7. Phebe STONE-47302 (b.1787)
| | | | | | sp: Wanton CHASE-48486
| | | | | |-7. Allerson STONE-47303 (b.1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah BURLINGAME-48487
| | | | | | |-8. Lovice D. STONE-48488 (b.1807)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles Morgan STONE-48489 (b.1810-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary E. HOLDEN-50003
| | | | | | +-8. Rachel K. STONE-48490 (b.1822)
| | | | | +-7. Jason P. STONE-47304 (b.1791)
| | | | | sp: Alice HAZZARD-56851
| | | | |-6. Hannah STONE-46821 (b.26 Nov 1767-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jun 1828)
| | | | | sp: Darius KNIGHT-47305 (b.12 Sep 1768 d.20 Jun 1856)
| | | | | |-7. Jeremiah KNIGHT-47306 (b.1791)
| | | | | | sp: Amy WATERMAN-56850
| | | | | |-7. Mary KNIGHT-47307 (b.1795)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph PARKER-56849
| | | | | |-7. Joseph KNIGHT-47308 (b.1798 d.13 Jan 1884)
| | | | | | sp: Olive COLVIN-48491 (b.27 Jul 1800 m.22 Aug 1819 d.24 Jun 1880)
| | | | | | |-8. Charles D. KNIGHT-48492
| | | | | | |-8. Raymond KNIGHT-48493
| | | | | | |-8. Horace KNIGHT-48494
| | | | | | |-8. Maria KNIGHT-48495
| | | | | | | sp: John KING-49972 (b.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha KNIGHT-48496
| | | | | | +-8. Almira KNIGHT-48497
| | | | | |-7. Abigail KNIGHT-47309 (b.1800)
| | | | | | sp: Welcome FISKE-56848
| | | | | |-7. Dinah KNIGHT-47310 (b.1804-Scituate,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.1879)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel ATWOOD-56847
| | | | | +-7. Elizabeth A. KNIGHT-47311 (b.1807)
| | | | | sp: Philip SALISBURY-56845
| | | | | sp: Gideon Greene ANDREWS-56846
| | | | |-6. Henry STONE-46822 (b.1770-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1866-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia BLACKMAR-47312 (b.1770 d.1866)
| | | | | |-7. George STONE-47313 (b.1788 d.1 Dec 1865)
| | | | | | sp: Mary CARPENTER-48499
| | | | | | |-8. Julia STONE-48501 (b.1807)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles BURLINGAME-50006
| | | | | | |-8. Waldo STONE-48502 (b.1809 d.Abt 1844-Cuba)
| | | | | | |-8. Sallie STONE-48503 (b.1807)
| | | | | | | sp: Erie WALKER-50009
| | | | | | sp: Mahala -48500
| | | | | | +-8. Emily STONE-48504 (b.1832 d.Bef 1866)
| | | | | | sp: Joel VAUGHAN-50014
| | | | | |-7. Waldo STONE-47314 (b.1790)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey JOHNSON-48505
| | | | | | |-8. Orren STONE-48506 (b.1813 d.1831)
| | | | | | |-8. Asahel STONE-48507 (b.1815 d.1834)
| | | | | | +-8. Esther Read STONE-48508 (b.1818 d.1835)
| | | | | |-7. Knight STONE-47315 (b.1792 d.24 Jul 1855-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Zilpha MATTESON-48510 (d.5 Aug 1849)
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia STONE-48511 (b.24 Aug 1811 d.12 Jul 1845-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Fernando Cortez COLVIN-50018 (b.1812 d.24 Dec 1894-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Job Matteson STONE-48512 (b.1 Apr 1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Apr 1842-Wallsville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth DECKER-50024 (b.22 Jan 1815-Pittston,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.5 May 1835 d.15 Apr 1895-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Orilla STONE-48513 (b.17 Feb 1815 d.22 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | | sp: John BAILEY-50029 (b.3 Aug 1810 d.2 Jun 1896)
| | | | | | |-8. Knight STONE-48514 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1883-Ararat,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Fidelia Patience CLARKE-50038 (b.1817 d.29 Jan 1897)
| | | | | | |-8. Abigail W. STONE-48515 (b.1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry MCCLARRIN-50053
| | | | | | |-8. Clarissa STONE-48516 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: George A. CARR-50056 (b.1819)
| | | | | | +-8. Alzada M. STONE-48517 (b.1830 d.1861)
| | | | | | sp: Albert WHITMAN-50064 (b.1823 d.1902)
| | | | | |-7. Betsey STONE-47316 (b.1794 d.1794)
| | | | | |-7. Ellen STONE-47317 (b.1796 d.1851)
| | | | | | sp: Owen ARNOLD-48518
| | | | | |-7. Cyrene STONE-47318 (b.1798)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph BURLINGAME-48519
| | | | | | |-8. Alfreda BURLINGAME-48520 (b.1818)
| | | | | | |-8. Betsey BURLINGAME-48521 (b.1820)
| | | | | | | sp: I. H. WHITAKER-64359
| | | | | | |-8. Nelson A. BURLINGAME-48522 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary SHERMAN-50065 (d.1865)
| | | | | | |-8. Richard S. BURLINGAME-48523 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Ann COLE-64358
| | | | | | |-8. Cynthia G. BURLINGAME-48524 (b.1826)
| | | | | | | sp: E. O. POTTER-50066
| | | | | | |-8. Owen A. BURLINGAME-48525 (b.1828)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary J. STANLEY-64360
| | | | | | |-8. Albert O. BURLINGAME-48527
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia STANLEY-64361
| | | | | | |-8. Charles M. BURLINGAME-48528 (b.1836)
| | | | | | +-8. Leander S. BURLINGAME-47901 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline STONE-47900 (b.1835-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Osakis,Douglas,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Alma STONE-47319 (b.1800)
| | | | | | sp: Richard Cecil STONE-47036 (b.1798-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. James Lewis STONE-47849 (b.1818-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. S. Hollis STONE-47850 (b.1821-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. George Burrill STONE-47851 (b.1823-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-47852 (b.27 Mar 1826-Charlton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.6 May 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Alma STONE-47853 (b.1828-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Martha STONE-47854 (b.1829-Oxford,Oxford,Maine,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Richard Butler STONE-47855 (b.1829-Oxford,,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-47856 (b.1836-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-8. Charles Henry STONE-47857 (b.1840-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-7. Clarissa STONE-47320 (b.1803 d.1821)
| | | | | |-7. Roby STONE-47321 (b.1805)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph BRIGGS-48526
| | | | | | |-8. Clarinda M. J. BRIGGS-48529 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | sp: E. P. THURSTON-64362
| | | | | | |-8. Angentte F. BRIGGS-48530 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles PARROTT-64363
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel W. BRIGGS-48531 (b.1841)
| | | | | | +-8. Almira F. BRIGGS-48532 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-7. Melina STONE-47322 (b.29 Jan 1808-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles James WESTCOTT-48537 (b.26 May 1808-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Sep 1837-West Bridgewater,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-8. Edwin James WESTCOTT-48538 (b.1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy B. BARNES-48542
| | | | | | |-8. Cordelia Adeliza WESTCOTT-48539 (b.1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Allen T. CHILSON-50067
| | | | | | |-8. Charles J. WESTCOTT-48540 (b.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Haywood WESTCOTT-48541 (b.1836)
| | | | | | | sp: Simeon ROUND-55233
| | | | | | | sp: G. E. LYMAN-55232
| | | | | | sp: James WEST-48533
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia WEST-48534 (b.1845)
| | | | | | |-8. George WEST-48535 (b.1848)
| | | | | | +-8. James WEST-48536 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-7. Rachel Knight STONE-47323 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: William ANDREWS-48545
| | | | | | |-8. Lydia ANDREWS-48547 (b.1840 d.1840)
| | | | | | |-8. Harriet N. ANDREWS-48548 (b.1842)
| | | | | | | sp: Edwin BAKER-64364
| | | | | | sp: George BROWNELL-48546
| | | | | |-7. Henry B. STONE-47324 (b.1812-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1864-Philadelphia,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa JOHNSON-48549
| | | | | | |-8. Jane STONE-48550 (b.1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Truman BROWN-50074 (m.Bef 1853)
| | | | | | | sp: Daniel CARTER-50077 (m.Aft 1856)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-48551 (b.1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry BURLINGAME-50007 (b.1826)
| | | | | | |-8. Alma STONE-48552 (b.1837)
| | | | | | +-8. Caroline STONE-48553 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: MARTIN-50080
| | | | | +-7. Charles G. STONE-47325 (b.1815-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sophia P. SPRAGUE-48554
| | | | | |-8. Susan M. STONE-48555 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Eugene D. BURT-48556
| | | | | |-8. Edwin D. STONE-48558 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-8. Charles D. STONE-48559 (b.1838 d.1858)
| | | | | |-8. Martha S. STONE-48560 (b.1841)
| | | | | | sp: Charles TILLINGHAST-48561
| | | | | |-8. Lydia F. STONE-48563 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-8. Henry B. STONE-48564 (b.1846)
| | | | | +-8. Frank F. STONE-48565 (b.1848)
| | | | |-6. Abigail STONE-46823 (b.22 Mar 1772-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John WHIPPLE-47326 (b.24 Nov 1771-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1793 d.7 Jul 1829-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nehemiah Knight WHIPPLE-56844 (b.7 Sep 1793-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1795)
| | | | | |-7. Polly WHIPPLE-47327 (b.5 Nov 1795-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1873)
| | | | | | sp: Richard HOWARD-47333 (b.7 Apr 1793 m.3 Jul 1814 d.23 Feb 1877)
| | | | | | |-8. Abbey Stone HOWARD-48566 (b.1816)
| | | | | | |-8. Owen HOWARD-48567 (b.1817)
| | | | | | |-8. Isaac W. HOWARD-48568 (b.18 Feb 1819 d.11 Feb 1897)
| | | | | | | sp: Esther HAMPTON-50082 (b.10 Dec 1825 m.10 Nov 1847 d.11 May 1910)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Ann HOWARD-48569 (b.1823 d.1827)
| | | | | | |-8. Mary Emeline HOWARD-48570 (b.1828 d.1833)
| | | | | | |-8. Andrew Jackson HOWARD-48571 (b.1830)
| | | | | | |-8. Ann Eliza HOWARD-48572 (b.1833 d.1854)
| | | | | | |-8. Benjamin Franklin HOWARD-48573 (b.1836)
| | | | | | +-8. Lester Sessions HOWARD-48574 (b.1839 d.1847)
| | | | | |-7. Alfred WHIPPLE-47328 (b.8 May 1798-Foster (of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Delilah CORPE-56843
| | | | | | sp: Lucy ELLIS-56842 (b.19 Sep 1806 d.27 Jun 1872)
| | | | | |-7. Cynthia WHIPPLE-47329 (b.8 Mar 1801 d.12 Aug 1847)
| | | | | | sp: Olney WILLIAMS-56841
| | | | | |-7. Selinda WHIPPLE-47330 (b.27 Oct 1803 d.7 May 1877)
| | | | | | sp: Gardner HOWARD Rev.-47334 (b.14 Jun 1798 m.14 Dec 1820 d.10 Jul 1882)
| | | | | | |-8. Jefferson Spurr HOWARD-48575 (b.26 Nov 1833-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Feb 1884-Clayville,Foster,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Waity PAINE-50092 (b.27 Nov 1836 d.22 Apr 1914)
| | | | | | |-8. Alzada Alvira HOWARD-48576 (b.15 Nov 1836)
| | | | | | | sp: Job RANDALL-50094 (b.2 Oct 1833)
| | | | | | +-8. Celinda Whipple HOWARD-48577 (b.1840 d.1904)
| | | | | | sp: Charles A. STONE-47892 (b.1837 d.1911)
| | | | | |-7. Robert Stone WHIPPLE-47331 (b.20 Dec 1806)
| | | | | | sp: Orilla HILL-48578 (b.18 Aug 1805 d.22 Dec 1862)
| | | | | +-7. Jason S. WHIPPLE-47332 (b.25 Feb 1809)
| | | | | sp: Evelyn SMITH-56840
| | | | |-6. Mercy STONE-46824 (b.30 Dec 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Feb 1859)
| | | | | sp: George KNIGHT-47335 (b.13 Sep 1771-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1795 d.26 Sep 1839)
| | | | | |-7. William Warren KNIGHT-47336 (b.16 Nov 1795 d.1878-Scituate Historic Cemetery 76,Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth COLVIN-56835 (b.24 Jul 1801-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.19 Dec 1819 d.14 May 1875)
| | | | | | +-8. Alfred Sheldon KNIGHT-173782 (b.24 Mar 1833-Kent Village,Scitute,Providence,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | |-7. Penelope Westcott KNIGHT-47337 (b.1798)
| | | | | | sp: S. P. TAYLOR-56834
| | | | | |-7. Betsey KNIGHT-47338 (b.1802)
| | | | | | sp: Welcome MATTESON-56833
| | | | | |-7. Daniel Richmond KNIGHT-47339 (b.15 Aug 1805 d.27 Apr 1877)
| | | | | | sp: Susan COLVIN-48579 (d.1858)
| | | | | | |-8. Henry O. KNIGHT-48580 (b.1826 d.1827)
| | | | | | |-8. A. Lloyd KNIGHT-48581 (b.1828)
| | | | | | |-8. Cynthia A. KNIGHT-48582 (b.1831)
| | | | | | |-8. Daniel Bradford KNIGHT-48583 (b.1836)
| | | | | | |-8. Jane F. KNIGHT-48584 (b.1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles W. HOPKINS-48585 (b.1839)
| | | | | | +-8. Sheldon Tillinghast KNIGHT-48586 (b.1842)
| | | | | |-7. Tirza KNIGHT-47340 (b.1809)
| | | | | | sp: Remington STRAIT-56832
| | | | | +-7. Lyman S. KNIGHT-47341 (b.1811)
| | | | | sp: L. PARKER-56831
| | | | | sp: P. PARKER-56830
| | | | |-6. Dinah STONE-46825 (b.1 May 1778-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1836-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Silas WEAVER-47342 (b.12 Apr 1775-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Nov 1796 d.10 Oct 1830-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Owen B. WEAVER-47343 (b.1798-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary ARNOLD-56829 (b.Abt 1800-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | |-7. James P. WEAVER-47344 (b.1801-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | | sp: Almira RICE-56828 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | |-7. Charles Stone WEAVER-47345 (b.1803-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Sep 1891-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Diana NORTHUP-48588 (b.7 Nov 1804-North Kingstown (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jun 1823 d.21 Aug 1881)
| | | | | | +-8. Rebecca Sheldon WEAVER-100977 (b.7 Sep 1826-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Apr 1907-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Archibald ROBBINS-100978 (b.10 Jun 1823-Industryville,New London,Connecticut,USA m.7 Sep 1843 d.1 Aug 1848-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sallie C. WEAVER-47346 (b.1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph L. BENNETT-48589 (b.Abt 1805-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | |-7. Nehemiah K. WEAVER-47347 (b.1807-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | | sp: Freelove PECK-56827 (b.Abt 1810-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | |-7. Celia WEAVER-47348 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas D. BENTLEY-48590 (b.Abt 1807-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | |-7. Alston WEAVER-47349 (b.1811-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.Sep 1865)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa SPAULDING-56826 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ruth CORNELL-56825 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | |-7. Silas Greene WEAVER-47350 (b.1814-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | | sp: Susan WEAVER-56824 (b.Abt 1815-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | |-7. Sterry A. WEAVER-47351 (b.1816-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.1857)
| | | | | | sp: Jane CLUTE-56823 (b.Abt 1818-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | | +-7. Harriet R. WEAVER-47352 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA d.1848)
| | | | | sp: Enoch COX-48591 (b.Abt 1818-,,Rhode Island (Of),USA)
| | | | |-6. Jeremiah STONE-46826 (b.1781 d.Died in Infancy)
| | | | |-6. Knight STONE-46827 (b.1784 d.Died in Infancy)
| | | | sp: Esther FRY (WIDOW)-46818
| | | +-5. James Sr. STONE-46649 (b.18 Jul 1751-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Mar 1836-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | sp: Rebecca SHELDON-46828 (b.17 Oct 1756-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Feb 1776 d.17 Jan 1816-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Robert STONE-46829 (b.9 Jun 1776-,,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Mar 1847-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Sybil DAVIS-47353 (b.1778 m.Abt 1802 d.10 Feb 1830)
| | | | |-7. Almira STONE-47354 (b.29 Apr 1804-Abington,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA d.8 Sep 1843)
| | | | | sp: Horace TRIPP-48592 (b.4 Aug 1802 m.4 Nov 1824)
| | | | | |-8. Lora Stone TRIPP-48593 (b.1825)
| | | | | | sp: Clarissa TRIPP-49546 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-8. Giles S. TRIPP-48594 (b.14 Jul 1827)
| | | | | | sp: Mary J. DIBBLE-50099 (m.21 Feb 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Isaac TRIPP-48595 (b.23 May 1829 d.20 May 1870)
| | | | | | sp: Irene PARKE-50105 (b.23 Oct 1831 m.29 Oct 1854)
| | | | | |-8. Sybil S. TRIPP-48596 (b.1 Apr 1831)
| | | | | | sp: William S. GREENE-50111 (m.16 Feb 1854 d.1864)
| | | | | | sp: Enos B. MUSSEY-75720
| | | | | |-8. Helen TRIPP-48597 (b.1833 d.1834)
| | | | | |-8. Bryon L. TRIPP-48598 (b.11 Apr 1835)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah A. WORTHINGTON-50118 (m.18 Mar 1873)
| | | | | |-8. William H. TRIPP-48599 (b.26 Jan 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Helen B. ALVORD-50120 (m.9 Jul 1867)
| | | | | +-8. Nancy E. TRIPP-48600 (b.22 Nov 1839 d.3 Mar 1880)
| | | | | sp: Simon H. BARTLETT-50122 (b.3 Apr 1822 m.7 Feb 1867 d.6 Oct 1889)
| | | | |-7. James STONE-47355 (b.1805-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1889)
| | | | | sp: Sarah FOSTER-48601 (b.1808-,,Rhode Island,USA m.20 Jan 1831 d.1892)
| | | | | |-8. Althema STONE-48602 (b.1831 d.1911)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph P. NORTHUP-50126 (b.1826 m.11 Mar 1852 d.1860)
| | | | | |-8. Hannibal STONE-48603 (b.1835 d.1867)
| | | | | | sp: Clara Cleste PARKER-50130 (b.1837)
| | | | | |-8. Columbus STONE-48604 (b.1837-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Foster STONE-48605 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eva BRUSH-50135
| | | | | |-8. Andrew STONE-48607 (b.1842-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary LEWIS-50143 (m.1 Jan 1873)
| | | | | | sp: Carrie N. PARKER-50141 (m.18 Feb 1896)
| | | | | +-8. Almon STONE-48606 (b.22 Jul 1843 d.28 Oct 1887)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth TINKHAM-50138 (b.1842)
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth D. STONE-47356 (b.1806-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1840)
| | | | | sp: Nathan SHERMAN-48608 (b.1809 d.1864)
| | | | | |-8. Helen Stone SHERMAN-48609 (b.1834 d.1897)
| | | | | +-8. Hamilton Stone SHERMAN-48610 (b.1836)
| | | | |-7. William STONE-47357 (b.1808-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1874)
| | | | | sp: Irene Sarah NICHOLS-48611 (b.1808 d.1851)
| | | | | |-8. Milo STONE-48612 (b.1833 d.1833)
| | | | | |-8. Sybil STONE-48613 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: J. W. SNYDER-48615
| | | | | +-8. Mary STONE-48614 (b.1839)
| | | | | sp: Abel O. SQUIRES-50148 (b.1837)
| | | | |-7. Ezra STONE-47358 (b.21 Oct 1809-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Oct 1879)
| | | | | sp: Frances W. WRIGHT-48617 (b.30 Sep 1810-,,New York,USA d.8 Mar 1891)
| | | | | |-8. Melvin A. STONE-48618 (b.1835 d.1835)
| | | | | |-8. Augustus Dewilton STONE-48619 (b.1836-,,Kansas,USA d.,,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy Katherine SHIELDS-50154 (b.1839 m.1860)
| | | | | |-8. Robert N. STONE-48620 (b.1840 d.1911)
| | | | | | sp: Frances L. -48625
| | | | | |-8. Gertude STONE-48621 (b.1842 d.1843)
| | | | | |-8. Frances L. STONE-48624 (b.1843)
| | | | | |-8. Alton Murray STONE-48622 (b.1847 d.1847)
| | | | | +-8. Mary A. STONE-48623 (b.1851 d.1852)
| | | | |-7. Lora W. STONE-47359 (b.1811-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1816-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Almira GREENE-56822 (b.1781-,,Massachusetts,USA m.30 Dec 1830 d.1852)
| | | |-6. John STONE-46830 (b.1777-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1841-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Rhoda BARNEY-47360 (b.1778 d.1841)
| | | | |-7. Riley STONE-47361 (b.1802 d.1848)
| | | | | sp: Ruth OSTERHOUT-48626 (b.1805 m.25 Dec 1822 d.1842)
| | | | | |-8. Barney STONE-48627 (b.1824 d.1860-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Esther E. STONE-48628 (b.1826 d.1853)
| | | | | | sp: Ira GARDNER-50162
| | | | | |-8. Mary Ann STONE-48629 (b.1828 d.1861)
| | | | | | sp: George B. NICHOLSON-50164
| | | | | +-8. Mortimer STONE Civil War-48630 (b.1831)
| | | | |-7. Rachel STONE-47362 (b.1803 d.1819)
| | | | |-7. Rebecca STONE-47363 (b.1805 d.1847)
| | | | | sp: Isaac SHERMAN-48631 (b.1802 m.3 May 1823 d.1867)
| | | | | |-8. Louisa SHERMAN-48632 (b.1824 d.1844)
| | | | | |-8. Lydia STONE-48633 (b.1826 d.1844)
| | | | | |-8. Delana STONE-48634 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: Lora STONE-64368
| | | | | | sp: Anderson REYNOLDS-64369
| | | | | +-8. Orlando STONE-48635 (b.1830 d.1862)
| | | | |-7. Jeremiah STONE-47364 (b.1808 d.1853)
| | | | | sp: Louisa GREENE-48636 (b.1815 m.3 Jan 1833 d.1842)
| | | | | |-8. Almira L. STONE-48638 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: Nicholas NORTHUP-50167 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-8. Emily A. STONE-48639 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: George PERRY Civil War-48640
| | | | | sp: Laura RICE-48637 (b.1817 m.Abt 1844 d.1894)
| | | | | |-8. Milo R. STONE-48641
| | | | | |-8. Melbourne STONE-48642 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Mary M. BESECHER-35793
| | | | | |-8. Adelia STONE-48643 (b.1847 d.1869)
| | | | | |-8. Florence G. STONE-48644 (b.1849)
| | | | | | sp: C. L. BUSHKIRK-64370
| | | | | +-8. Isadore STONE-48645 (b.1852 d.1879)
| | | | | sp: C. W. ARMSTRONG-64371 (b.1811 d.1847)
| | | | |-7. Sabra STONE-47365 (b.1811 d.1884)
| | | | | sp: William C. GREENE-48649 (b.1811 m.Abt 1841 d.1847)
| | | | | |-8. Hortense B. GREENE-48647 (b.1843)
| | | | | +-8. Rhoda A. GREENE-48648 (b.1847 d.1897)
| | | | |-7. Aurilla STONE-47366 (b.1813 d.1841)
| | | | | sp: William C. GREENE-48649 (b.1811 d.1847)
| | | | | |-8. Maria L. GREENE-48650 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Smith D. DEAN-50170
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin Benoni M. GREENE Civil War-48651 (b.1839)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth VAN FLEET-64372
| | | | | +-8. Josephine A. GREENE-48652 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: Andrew J. SMITH Civil War-50176
| | | | |-7. John STONE-47367 (b.1815 d.1887)
| | | | | sp: Esther L. SISSON-48653 (b.1821 m.15 Jul 1841 d.1910)
| | | | |-7. Rhoda Marie STONE-47368 (b.1817 d.1888)
| | | | | sp: Horatio W. NICHOLSON-48654 (b.1817 m.Abt 1836 d.1855)
| | | | | |-8. Oscar Eugene NICHOLSON-48655 (b.1838 d.1861)
| | | | | |-8. George Stone NICHOLSON-48656 (b.1846)
| | | | | | sp: Mary BROOKS-64373
| | | | | sp: L. JONES Rev.-48657
| | | | +-7. Rachel STONE-47369 (b.1820)
| | | | sp: William HAWTHORNE-48658 (m.23 Dec 1845)
| | | | |-8. Horatio HAWTHORNE-48659 (b.1847)
| | | | |-8. Margaret HAWTHORNE-48660 (b.1851)
| | | | +-8. Rhoda HAWTHORNE-48661 (b.1854)
| | | |-6. Mary STONE-46831 (b.1779-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1852-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Stephen PARKER-47370 (b.1779-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1857-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Alvah PARKER-47371 (b.1800 d.1861)
| | | | | sp: Polly CHAMBERS-56821
| | | | | sp: Louisa Harriet WHEELER-56820
| | | | |-7. Delilah PARKER-47372 (b.1802 d.1886)
| | | | | sp: Job A. NORTHUP-48662 (b.1799 d.1867)
| | | | | |-8. Levi NORTHUP-48663
| | | | | |-8. Jeremiah NORTHUP-48664
| | | | | +-8. Stephen NORTHUP-48665
| | | | | sp: LILLIBRIDGE-50177
| | | | |-7. Sheldon Wall PARKER-47373 (b.1804 d.1856)
| | | | | sp: Sarah PHILLIPS-48666 (b.1810 d.1906)
| | | | | |-8. Rodino Perry PARKER-48672 (b.2 Aug 1830 d.24 Jun 1921)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Diana SLOCUM-50204 (b.4 Dec 1831)
| | | | | |-8. Corintha Hazeltine PARKER-48667 (b.2 Jun 1836-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.22 Feb 1903-Silvara,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Orrin Daniel CULVER-50185 (b.11 May 1838-Sheshequin,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA m.6 Oct 1861 d.6 Sep 1914-Silvara,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Hulda PARKER-48668
| | | | | |-8. Edwin PARKER-48669
| | | | | |-8. Fernando PARKER-48670
| | | | | | sp: Susan HALL-50196 (b.1838 d.1881)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie BOWMAN-50200 (b.1868 d.1931)
| | | | | +-8. Senora PARKER-48671
| | | | | sp: William FRACE-64374
| | | | |-7. Charles PARKER-47374 (b.1806 d.1892)
| | | | | sp: Susan HALL-48675 (b.1808 d.1893)
| | | | | |-8. Charles, Jr. PARKER-48676
| | | | | |-8. Charlotte PARKER-48677
| | | | | |-8. Emily PARKER-48678
| | | | | +-8. Marenus PARKER-48679 (b.1847 d.1919)
| | | | | sp: Sarah CHAMPLAIN-50211 (b.1851 d.1925)
| | | | |-7. Mary PARKER-47375 (b.1810 d.1848)
| | | | | sp: Daniel VAN FLEET-48673 (b.1806 m.27 Aug 1829 d.1889)
| | | | |-7. Rebecca PARKER-47376 (b.1813 d.1849)
| | | | | sp: William HULL-48674 (b.1792 d.1872)
| | | | |-7. Asenath PARKER-47377 (b.1814 d.1849)
| | | | | sp: Stephen PARKER-48680 (b.1819 d.1893)
| | | | | |-8. Stephen PARKER-48681
| | | | | +-8. Delia Ann PARKER-48393 (b.1836 d.1865)
| | | | | sp: Jeremiah D. KNIGHT-48385 (b.1826-,,New Jersey,USA d.1893)
| | | | |-7. Celinda PARKER-47378 (b.13 Sep 1816 d.24 Apr 1849)
| | | | | sp: Ezra COLVIN-48683 (b.1818 d.1873)
| | | | | |-8. Ermina R. COLVIN-48684 (b.1839 d.1857)
| | | | | |-8. Phedora G. COLVIN-48685 (b.1842 d.1844)
| | | | | |-8. Adelbert A. COLVIN-48686 (b.8 Oct 1843)
| | | | | +-8. Lucy S. COLVIN-48687 (b.13 Sep 1846)
| | | | | sp: Joseph S. CLARK-48688 (b.19 Jan 1844)
| | | | |-7. Lucy Ann PARKER-47379 (b.1821 d.1849)
| | | | +-7. Demaris PARKER-47380 (b.1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1886)
| | | |-6. Lemuel STONE-46832 (b.26 May 1781-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Feb 1873-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Anne COVIN-47381 (b.12 Jan 1784 m.1803 d.11 Aug 1848)
| | | | |-7. Harriet STONE-47383 (b.16 Nov 1803)
| | | | |-7. Philip STONE-47384 (b.24 Feb 1805-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Feb 1894)
| | | | | sp: Sarah NORTHRUP-48689 (b.1804-,,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Nov 1824 d.May 1880)
| | | | | |-8. Emanuel STONE-48690 (b.1829 d.1854)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth THOMPSON-50218 (b.1829)
| | | | | |-8. Anna Maranda STONE-48691 (b.30 May 1830 d.3 Feb 1848)
| | | | | +-8. Watson D. STONE-48692 (b.1838)
| | | | |-7. Miriam STONE-47385 (b.1807 d.1879)
| | | | | sp: Reuben SHERMAN-48693 (b.1805)
| | | | | |-8. Amy Ann SHERMAN-32154 (b.11 Jun 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Matthew Judson CLARKE-47438 (b.4 Sep 1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.14 Sep 1853)
| | | | | |-8. Caroline SHERMAN-48695 (b.1832-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1852)
| | | | | | sp: Robert KING-50224 (b.1823-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Lemuel SHERMAN-48696 (b.1840 d.1843)
| | | | |-7. Pardon STONE-47386 (b.11 Feb 1810-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Mar 1848-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy CLARKE-48697 (b.27 Feb 1814 m.Abt 1833 d.1 Nov 1843-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Theodore E. STONE-48698 (b.1834-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1913)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth SHERMAN-50227 (b.1830 d.1908)
| | | | | |-8. George L. STONE-48699 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Abi WORKIZER-51626
| | | | | |-8. Watson D. STONE-48700 (b.1837 d.1877)
| | | | | | sp: Louisa LEESE-51630
| | | | | |-8. Sarah STONE-48701 (b.1839 d.1841)
| | | | | |-8. Silas L. STONE-48702 (b.1841 d.1848)
| | | | | sp: Ellen TRIPP-48703 (b.1817 m.Abt 1845 d.22 May 1848)
| | | | | +-8. Lydia Ann STONE-48704 (b.8 Oct 1846-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.11 Nov 1907-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Frank Marion TAYLOR-51633 (b.13 Jan 1846 m.23 Apr 1865 d.11 Apr 1871)
| | | | | sp: Benira I. TAYLOR-51638 (b.16 Sep 1835 m.8 Oct 1873 d.16 Sep 1909)
| | | | |-7. Edwin STONE-47387 (b.31 May 1812 d.1 Apr 1893)
| | | | | sp: Louisa A. SMITH-48705 (b.1816-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1881)
| | | | | |-8. George A. STONE-48706 (b.1834 d.1835)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin M. STONE-48707 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Olive E. NEWTON-51643 (b.1839)
| | | | | |-8. Thomas W. STONE-48708 (b.1838 d.27 Jun 1862)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah Louisa STONE-48709 (b.1841)
| | | | | | sp: George W. CROCKER-51657
| | | | | +-8. Mary L. STONE-48710 (b.12 Dec 1851)
| | | | | sp: Clarence B. CLARK-24308 (b.18 Aug 1854 m.12 Oct 1882)
| | | | |-7. Hannah STONE-47388 (b.26 Apr 1816 d.31 Aug 1873)
| | | | | sp: Leonard BATCHELOR-48711 (b.18 Mar 1810-West Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.1841 d.1889)
| | | | | |-8. Delia BATCHELOR-48713 (b.1842)
| | | | | |-8. Lemuel BATCHELOR-48714 (b.1844)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph Chase BATCHELOR-48715 (b.1847-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1924)
| | | | | | sp: Sally BIEDLER-51667 (m.1870)
| | | | | +-8. Ward BATCHELOR-48716 (b.1850-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1887-Mexico City,Mexico)
| | | | | sp: Gertrude PEDRICK-51671 (b.1850 d.1887)
| | | | |-7. Lora Walter STONE-47389 (b.15 May 1818 d.30 Jan 1904)
| | | | | sp: Delia GRIFFIN-48717 (b.1820 m.Bef 1836 d.1843)
| | | | | |-8. George STONE-48718 (b.1836)
| | | | | sp: Celinda C. REYNOLDS-48719 (b.1822 m.Abt 1845 d.1848)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Wilford STONE-48720 (b.1846 d.1848)
| | | | | sp: Julia A. GORMAN-48721 (b.1824 m.16 Aug 1848 d.1895)
| | | | | |-8. Delia Celinda STONE-48722 (b.28 Apr 1849 d.2 May 1850)
| | | | | |-8. Ida Ann STONE-48723 (b.11 May 1851 d.30 Jun 1854)
| | | | | |-8. John Lemuel STONE-48724 (b.6 Jul 1852 d.8 May 1933-Ithaca,Tompkins,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Genevra Jennie Delphine PARKER-50205 (b.18 Sep 1855 d.1940)
| | | | | |-8. Edward E. STONE-48725 (b.1857 d.1858)
| | | | | |-8. Harriet Phillips STONE-48726 (b.7 Apr 1863 d.10 Feb 1905)
| | | | | | sp: Milton Willis STONE-48836 (b.1861 m.1884 d.1940)
| | | | | sp: Dortha Taylor FOX-64378 (b.29 Apr 1841 d.1917)
| | | | |-7. Anson J. STONE-47390 (b.1820 d.1900)
| | | | | sp: Rachel STEVENS-48727 (b.1831-,,New York,USA m.11 Nov 1849 d.1904)
| | | | | |-8. Charles A. STONE-48728 (b.1851 d.1876)
| | | | | |-8. Almira STONE-48729 (b.1853 d.1898)
| | | | | |-8. Sterling B. STONE-48730 (b.1855 d.1876)
| | | | | |-8. Fannie M. STONE-48731 (b.1863 d.1885)
| | | | | |-8. Ella J. STONE-48732 (b.1868 d.1884)
| | | | | +-8. James A. C. STONE-48733 (b.1870)
| | | | | sp: Alice G. KENDALL-64379
| | | | |-7. Lovisa L STONE-47391 (b.1823 d.1849)
| | | | | sp: Joseph CHASE-48734
| | | | | +-8. Lyman Stone CHASE-48735 (b.1847 d.1901)
| | | | | sp: Hannah CAPWELL-51687
| | | | sp: Sally MILES-47382 (b.1795 d.1859)
| | | |-6. Samuel STONE-46837 (b.1784-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1829-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Susanna HALL-47392 (b.1786 m.1804 d.1807)
| | | | |-7. Alice STONE-47393 (b.1806 d.1860)
| | | | | sp: Henry THOMPSON-48736 (b.1808-,,Massachusetts,USA m.12 Feb 1827 d.1860)
| | | | | |-8. Mary THOMPSON-48737 (b.1836)
| | | | | +-8. Susan C. THOMPSON-48738 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Thomas MURPHY-51689
| | | | |-7. Susanna STONE-47394 (b.1807 d.1891)
| | | | | sp: Alfred FISK-48739 (b.1810 m.Abt 1830 d.1876)
| | | | | |-8. Rhodes P. FISK-48740 (b.1832)
| | | | | | sp: Letta GRITMAN-64380
| | | | | |-8. John A. FISK-48741 (b.1834)
| | | | | | sp: Charlotte JOHNSON-64381
| | | | | |-8. S. Oscar FISK-48742 (b.1836)
| | | | | | sp: Ada POTTER-64382
| | | | | +-8. Susan FISK-48743 (b.1844)
| | | | | sp: Will GILES-64383
| | | | sp: Prudence COLVIN-47395 (b.1783 m.Aft 1806 d.1872)
| | | | |-7. Mary STONE-47396 (b.1809-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1870)
| | | | | sp: Peter COLE-48744 (b.1803-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.21 Jun 1829 d.1885)
| | | | | |-8. Prudence COLE-48745 (b.1829 d.1867)
| | | | | | sp: Arnon WESCOTT-58988 (b.24 Jun 1819-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1865 d.27 Jan 1893-Benton,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Henry COLE-48746 (b.1831)
| | | | | | sp: M. STEPHENS-64399
| | | | | | sp: M. HORTMAN-64400
| | | | | |-8. Uriah COLE-48747 (b.1835)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy LANCASTER-64401
| | | | | |-8. Samuel COLE-48748 (b.1838)
| | | | | | sp: Emeline WARREN-64402
| | | | | |-8. Catharine COLE-48749 (b.1841)
| | | | | | sp: Charles ANDERSON-64403
| | | | | |-8. Philemon COLE-48750 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Alice COOK-64404
| | | | | +-8. Nelson COLE-48751 (b.1852)
| | | | |-7. Sally Ann STONE-47397 (b.1810-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas R. PURDY-48752 (m.8 Mar 1829)
| | | | | |-8. Adelia PURDY-48753
| | | | | |-8. Latitia PURDY-48754
| | | | | |-8. Adelaide PURDY-48755
| | | | | +-8. Joseph PURDY-48756
| | | | |-7. Robert STONE-47398 (b.1812-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1813)
| | | | |-7. Harrison STONE-47399 (b.1814-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1896)
| | | | | sp: Esther ACKLEY-48757 (b.3 Jul 1806 m.19 Jun 1832 d.5 Sep 1846)
| | | | | |-8. Renselaer M. STONE-48758 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-8. Lysander STONE-48759 (b.1834)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah E. STONE-48760 (b.1840)
| | | | | sp: Catharine PHILLIPS-48761 (b.1807 m.Aft 1846 d.1894)
| | | | | +-8. Joseph STONE-48762 (b.1853)
| | | | |-7. Hugh STONE-47400 (b.1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet MILES-48763 (b.4 Dec 1815-,,New York,USA d.22 Nov 1901)
| | | | | +-8. Malvina STONE-48764 (b.1837)
| | | | | sp: George L. THOMPSON-64412
| | | | |-7. Gilbert A. STONE-47401 (b.1816 d.1861)
| | | | | sp: Orpha SHAW-48765 (b.1819-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Orson M. STONE-48766 (b.1840 d.1861)
| | | | | |-8. Isaac Washburne STONE-48767 (b.1842)
| | | | | |-8. Hannah I. STONE-48768 (b.1844)
| | | | | +-8. Lydia STONE-64413 (b.1849)
| | | | |-7. Lovina A. STONE-47402 (b.1820 d.1861)
| | | | | sp: Lyman WIGHT-48769 (b.1819-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.22 Mar 1838)
| | | | | |-8. William E. WIGHT-48770 (b.1839)
| | | | | | sp: Albina LATON-64415
| | | | | +-8. Harriet WIGHT-48771 (b.1841)
| | | | | sp: HOLMES-64414
| | | | |-7. Mary Elizabeth STONE-47403 (b.1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amos Beecher GORMAN-48772 (b.1818 d.1858)
| | | | | |-8. Lamartha GORMAN-48773 (b.1843)
| | | | | | sp: William GEDDES-64416
| | | | | +-8. Amos Beecher, Jr. GORMAN-48774 (b.1855)
| | | | |-7. Samuel R. STONE-47404 (b.1824-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1836)
| | | | +-7. Joseph C. STONE-47405 (b.1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1849)
| | | | sp: Laura A. HOBBS-48775 (b.1824 m.1847)
| | | | +-8. Joseph C. STONE-48776 (b.1848 d.1851)
| | | |-6. Celinda STONE-46833 (b.1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1860-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Sampson WRIGHT-47406 (b.1786-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1825-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lucy WRIGHT-47407 (b.1805 d.1865)
| | | | | sp: Thomas CHAMBERS-48777 (b.1799 m.27 Apr 1822 d.1884)
| | | | |-7. Wheaton WRIGHT-47408 (b.1807 d.1845-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Aurora CLARKE-48778 (b.22 Jan 1816-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.21 Feb 1832 d.10 Mar 1901-Baxter Springs,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Silas S. WRIGHT-48779 (b.30 Dec 1834-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 May 1916-Columbus,Cherokee,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Polly PRATT-75758
| | | | | | sp: Mary Ann MARTIN-51691 (b.6 Mar 1836-,,Virginia,USA m.16 Apr 1857 d.11 Mar 1919-Pittsburg,Crawford,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sylvester Himrod WRIGHT-48780 (b.28 Jan 1837-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Celinda Rosaltha WRIGHT-48781 (b.24 May 1839-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Aug 1868)
| | | | | sp: Phillip GRESSNER-48782 (m.16 Apr 1857u.Butler,Bates,Missouri,USA)
| | | | |-7. Stephen WRIGHT-47409 (b.1809 d.1881)
| | | | | sp: Louisa S. DEAN-48783 (b.1817 m.29 Nov 1838 d.1881)
| | | | |-7. Sarah WRIGHT-47410 (b.1813 d.1896)
| | | | | sp: Norman PHELPS-48784 (b.1806 m.1839 d.1888)
| | | | | +-8. Sarah PHELPS-48785 (b.1848 d.1898)
| | | | | sp: Sterling BEDFORD-48786 (b.1836 d.1915)
| | | | |-7. Sophia WRIGHT-47411 (b.1813)
| | | | | sp: John CRANE-56839
| | | | +-7. Ruby WRIGHT-47412 (b.1818 d.12 Apr 1852-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: John B. ALWORTH-56838 (m.27 Sep 1836)
| | | |-6. James Jr. STONE-46834 (b.1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jan 1867-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Polona GREENE-47413 (b.1792-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Aug 1812 d.3 Sep 1824-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Merritt STONE-47414 (b.1813 d.1891-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Ann FRANKLIN-48787 (b.1815-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.19 Feb 1835 d.1890)
| | | | | |-8. Pollonia G. STONE-48788 (b.1837)
| | | | | | sp: Charles H. POTTER-48789 (b.1831 m.11 Aug 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Horace N. STONE-48791 (b.1839 d.1853)
| | | | | |-8. Loretta STONE-48792 (b.1840 d.1854)
| | | | | |-8. James K. STONE-48793 (b.4 Jan 1843 d.27 Feb 1917)
| | | | | | sp: Jane HALL-48794 (b.27 Jan 1846 d.11 May 1899)
| | | | | |-8. Waldo STONE-48796 (b.Mar 1845-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1918)
| | | | | | sp: Alice STEVENS-51700 (b.1850-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1892)
| | | | | |-8. John C. STONE-48795 (b.1847 d.1852)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah D. STONE-48797 (b.1850)
| | | | | |-8. Estelle Florilla STONE-48798 (b.1852)
| | | | | | sp: Henry FOSTER-64422
| | | | | |-8. Arthur STONE-48799 (b.1855 d.1894)
| | | | | | sp: Ella KING-51706 (b.1859)
| | | | | +-8. Melissa STONE-48800 (b.1858 d.1887)
| | | | |-7. Lemuel STONE-47415 (b.1814 d.1880-,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eliza WEST-47429 (m.Abt 1835 d.25 Jun 1855)
| | | | | |-8. Ellen STONE-48804 (b.1837 d.1916)
| | | | | | sp: Robert Emmett BENNETT-51710 (b.1833 m.1856 d.1874-Waymart,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Julia Kezia STONE-48805 (b.1840 d.1914)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph BENNETT-51718 (b.1835 m.1868 d.1912)
| | | | | |-8. Elbert B. STONE-48806 (b.1844)
| | | | | | sp: Lizzie A. GIDDINGS-51722 (b.1845)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Melissa STONE-48807 (b.1852 d.1878)
| | | | | | sp: Will C. NORTON-51727
| | | | | |-8. George West STONE-48808 (b.1855 d.23 Jul 1935)
| | | | | | sp: Emma GIDDINGS-51729
| | | | | sp: Susan C. GAYLORD-47430
| | | | | |-8. Jasper STONE-48801 (b.1861)
| | | | | | sp: Carrie WHITTAKER-48803 (b.1857)
| | | | | +-8. Mattie STONE-48802 (b.1867)
| | | | |-7. Robert STONE-47416 (b.1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1879-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah SMITH-48809 (b.1820 m.13 Dec 1840)
| | | | | |-8. Delphina STONE-48810 (b.1845)
| | | | | +-8. Mary Celestia STONE-48811 (b.1847)
| | | | |-7. Nancy STONE-47417 (b.18 Jan 1819-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 Sep 1902)
| | | | | sp: John MILLER-47428 (b.4 Aug 1816-Salem Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Apr 1875-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Maralda L. MILLER-48812 (b.17 Feb 1843-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1926)
| | | | | | sp: Silas Stone CLARKE-47442 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1866 d.17 Jan 1920)
| | | | | |-8. Jerusha MILLER-48813 (b.19 Jul 1845 d.15 Nov 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin F. WEST-51734 (b.1832 d.1912)
| | | | | | sp: Silas C. -75761
| | | | | |-8. Mary E. MILLER-48814 (b.5 Oct 1848-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1925)
| | | | | | sp: James A. WILEY-51739 (b.1828 d.1905)
| | | | | |-8. John J. MILLER-48815 (b.19 Nov 1851-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA d.27 Jul 1882)
| | | | | |-8. Judson C. MILLER-48816 (b.11 Sep 1857 d.28 Mar 1858)
| | | | | +-8. George E. MILLER-48817 (b.20 Jan 1862-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Joanna FOSTER-51752 (b.20 May 1868-,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.3 Oct 1884 d.1957)
| | | | |-7. Alfred STONE-47418 (b.28 Mar 1821-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1901-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Artimissa MILLER-48818 (b.1819 m.31 May 1847 d.1883-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lester S. STONE-48819 (b.1849 d.1914)
| | | | | | sp: Ella F. STEPHENS-51761 (b.1854-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1871 d.1918)
| | | | | |-8. Stephen J. STONE-48820 (b.1851 d.1859)
| | | | | +-8. Martin M. STONE-48821 (b.1862 d.1926)
| | | | | sp: Eleanor FISK-51772 (b.1862 d.1930)
| | | | |-7. Emory E. STONE-47419 (b.17 Feb 1823-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1908)
| | | | | sp: Catherine S. HUDSON-47431 (b.3 Mar 1826-,Orange,New York,USA m.11 Aug 1847 d.29 Jul 1907)
| | | | | |-8. Frank Hudson STONE-48822 (b.1848 d.1929)
| | | | | | sp: Hattie E. MILLS-51780 (b.1855 m.1876 d.1956)
| | | | | |-8. Margaret Gertude STONE-48823 (b.1850 d.1916)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Inez STONE-48824 (b.1851 d.1876)
| | | | | |-8. Eva Augusta STONE-48825 (b.1853 d.1946)
| | | | | | sp: Giles A. FIKE M.D.-51783 (b.1851-Scott Township,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1922)
| | | | | |-8. Arthur Jessup STONE-48826 (b.1856 d.1923)
| | | | | | sp: Clara WHITE-51791 (b.1859 d.1938)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Rice STONE-48827 (b.1858)
| | | | | |-8. Oscar Hudson STONE-48828 (b.Nov 1860 d.12 Nov 1947-Newton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Angeline W. REESE-51795 (b.Aug 1878 d.14 Nov 1960-Scranton,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Henry Stansbury STONE-48829 (b.1863 d.1954)
| | | | | | sp: Mae ARMSTRONG-51794 (d.1952)
| | | | | |-8. Hattie Foster STONE-48830 (b.1865 d.1886)
| | | | | +-8. Herbert S. STONE-48831 (b.1869 d.1945)
| | | | | sp: Nellie Louisa TIFFANY-51796 (b.1872-New Milford,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1911)
| | | | | sp: Josie STEPHENS-54787
| | | | sp: Catharine ACKLEY-47420 (b.20 May 1799-,,New Jersey,USA m.4 Dec 1825 d.1872-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. William Henry STONE-47421 (b.27 Oct 1826-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.4 Jun 1864)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Irene WIGHT-48832 (b.31 Mar 1823 m.31 Mar 1863 d.1902)
| | | | |-7. Benira STONE-47422 (b.1828-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1853)
| | | | |-7. Samuel STONE-47423 (b.9 Oct 1829-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1912)
| | | | | sp: Celinda WIGHT-48833 (b.1829 m.14 Jan 1857 d.1896)
| | | | | |-8. Minnie STONE-48834
| | | | | |-8. Anna Eliza STONE-48835 (b.1859 d.1873)
| | | | | |-8. Milton Willis STONE-48836 (b.1861 d.1940)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet Phillips STONE-48726 (b.7 Apr 1863 m.1884 d.10 Feb 1905)
| | | | | |-8. Myron Henry STONE-48837 (b.1865 d.1936)
| | | | | | sp: Rosa DAY-51807 (m.1897)
| | | | | +-8. Emma Catherine STONE-48838 (b.1868 d.1897)
| | | | | sp: Harry S. SCHRIVER-51808
| | | | |-7. Byron STONE-47424 (b.23 May 1832-Brooklyn,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1877-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy Andeline MILES-48848 (b.23 May 1833-Brooklyn,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.25 Jun 1909-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Allison M. STONE-48849 (b.1855-Waverly,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Nov 1928-Elizabeth,Union,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna BALL-51810 (b.22 Jul 1863 d.9 Feb 1901-Mayfield,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elsie -75882
| | | | | |-8. Charles L. STONE-48850 (b.17 Jan 1858-Waverly,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Nov 1931)
| | | | | | sp: Addie HAWKER-51813 (b.1866 d.1946)
| | | | | |-8. Irving Hugh STONE-48851 (b.2 Jul 1866-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.30 May 1907)
| | | | | | sp: Hattie N. ADAMS-51815 (b.1869 d.1955)
| | | | | |-8. Carrie STONE-48852 (b.1869 d.1887)
| | | | | +-8. Miles Byron STONE-48853 (b.18 May 1873-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.7 Feb 1910-Carbondale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elsie -51823 (b.1886 d.1977)
| | | | |-7. Milo STONE Civil War-47425 (b.10 Mar 1835-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Jun 1915-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Fannie M. GILES-48839 (b.23 Nov 1847 m.18 Oct 1865 d.14 Jan 1928)
| | | | | |-8. Frederick E. STONE-48840 (b.1866-North Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1930-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Helen DAWSON-51825 (b.1874 d.1911)
| | | | | | sp: Anna DOUGHERRTY-51826 (b.6 Aug 1873-Turnersville,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.1917 d.27 Jul 1980-Ransom,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. George Byron STONE-48841 (b.29 Dec 1867-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.31 Aug 1929-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna May BROWE-51828 (b.28 Feb 1871-Manahawkin,Ocean,New Jersey,USA m.7 Apr 1897 d.12 Sep 1931-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Esther Mary STONE-48842 (b.10 Nov 1870-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.23 Aug 1953-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George CHAMPLIN-51831 (b.13 Oct 1855 m.1891 d.9 Dec 1932-Waverly,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edwin STONE-48843 (b.11 Jan 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Mar 1873)
| | | | | |-8. Emma STONE-48844 (b.11 Jan 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Mar 1873-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edith STONE-48845 (b.27 Apr 1876-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Nov 1964-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Arthur L. STUART-51836 (b.1860 m.7 Feb 1917 d.1945-Corbettsville,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Milo Garfield STONE-48846 (b.30 Oct 1880-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.14 Jan 1962)
| | | | | | sp: Lou LAMBERTON-51837 (b.4 Mar 1885 d.12 Mar 1925)
| | | | | +-8. Roy Douglas STONE-48847 (b.11 Mar 1886-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.1969-North Abington,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Millicent Wandell RAEDER-51841 (b.27 Sep 1888-Wilkes-Barre,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.12 Aug 1922 d.1956)
| | | | |-7. Eliza Ann STONE-47426 (b.1837-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1858-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | +-7. Melissa STONE-47427 (b.1842-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.1852-Abington Township,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | |-6. Asenath STONE-46836 (b.1789-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1813-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Rebecca Sheldon STONE-46835 (b.26 May 1793-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jun 1868-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel CLARKE-47432 (b.4 Jun 1794-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.8 Feb 1816 d.2 Dec 1866-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary CLARKE-47433 (b.20 Aug 1816-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.16 Jun 1868)
| | | | |-7. James CLARKE-47434 (b.18 Feb 1819 d.16 Feb 1822)
| | | | |-7. Ira J. CLARKE-47435 (b.14 Oct 1820 d.4 Aug 1895)
| | | | | sp: Polly Ann LEONARD-41394 (b.4 Dec 1824 m.22 Feb 1844 d.16 Jun 1903)
| | | | | |-8. Jane Louise CLARKE-36816 (b.1846 d.1862)
| | | | | +-8. Clayton L. CLARKE-25288 (b.1850 d.1921)
| | | | | sp: Generon SMITH-51846 (b.1851 d.1 Mar 1909)
| | | | |-7. Samantha CLARKE-47436 (b.14 Jul 1822-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.15 Feb 1856-Edella,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nelson CALLENDER-26119 (b.4 Sep 1817-,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA m.14 Mar 1843 d.26 Sep 1896-Montdale,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Maria P. CALLENDER-41216 (b.18 Jun 1848-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph Henry WHEELER-51853 (b.1842-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Bef 1867)
| | | | | |-8. Hannah S. CALLENDER-43882 (b.8 Apr 1850-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.6 Mar 1934-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen N. TUCKER-51861 (b.18 Aug 1845-Jackson,,Pennsylvania,USA m.23 Mar 1870 d.24 Mar 1924-Deposit,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Stephen L. CALLENDER-41081 (b.16 Apr 1852)
| | | | | sp: Kate KING-51874 (b.18 Mar 1854 d.26 Dec 1889)
| | | | | sp: Lovita KING-51871 (b.1858 m.Abt 1894)
| | | | |-7. Hannah A. CLARKE-47437 (b.26 Jun 1824)
| | | | | sp: Levi Sawtell WETHERBY-43968 (b.13 Apr 1823 m.20 Dec 1848 d.23 Jun 1868)
| | | | | |-8. Ellen H. WETHERBY-41386 (b.14 Feb 1849-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA d.28 Mar 1895)
| | | | | | sp: Fanton A. MILLER-51884 (b.24 Jan 1849 d.9 Mar 1926)
| | | | | +-8. James B. WETHERBY-25624 (b.1857-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Matthew Judson CLARKE-47438 (b.4 Sep 1826-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amy Ann SHERMAN-32154 (b.11 Jun 1831 m.14 Sep 1853)
| | | | | |-8. Clarence B. CLARK-24308 (b.18 Aug 1854)
| | | | | | sp: Mary L. STONE-48710 (b.12 Dec 1851 m.12 Oct 1882)
| | | | | |-8. Edgar E. CLARK-23129 (b.2 Aug 1857)
| | | | | | sp: Ida MORRISON-51661
| | | | | |-8. Alice E. CLARK-26250 (b.16 Sep 1864)
| | | | | | sp: James G. HILDEBRAITH-51897 (m.22 Jun 1885)
| | | | | +-8. Ida Mae CLARK-45323 (b.26 Nov 1870)
| | | | | sp: Grant CROMPTON-51901
| | | | |-7. Samuel A. CLARK-47439 (b.28 Jan 1828-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.5 Dec 1880)
| | | | | sp: Clarissa BENEDICT-47073 (b.8 Dec 1839)
| | | | | |-8. Truman Edward CLARK-48694 (b.26 Feb 1860)
| | | | | | sp: Ella E. SMITH-51903 (b.1862 m.19 Sep 1882)
| | | | | |-8. Frank A. CLARK-46728 (b.30 Aug 1862)
| | | | | | sp: Dora GRITMAN-51905 (m.20 Sep 1888)
| | | | | |-8. Lincoln A. CLARK-45324 (b.28 Oct 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Ella E. VAIL-51911 (b.14 Feb 1869 d.29 Dec 1929)
| | | | | |-8. George W. CLARK-41946 (b.1867 d.1920)
| | | | | | sp: Ella M. ADAMS-51913 (b.1867)
| | | | | |-8. Grant U. CLARK-23622 (b.1869)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-8. Louis E. CLARK-9996 (b.1872)
| | | | | | sp: Victoria GELATT-51920
| | | | | |-8. Carrie M. CLARK-874 (b.1874)
| | | | | | sp: Jacob U. WALTERS-51922
| | | | | +-8. Minnie P. CLARK-39980 (b.30 Jun 1876)
| | | | |-7. Lemuel L. CLARK-47440 (b.23 Jul 1831-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.10 Jul 1902)
| | | | | sp: Mary CAREY-23438 (b.12 Dec 1833 m.6 Oct 1857 d.11 Nov 1896)
| | | | | |-8. Marietta CLARK-48854 (b.20 Jul 1860 d.1897)
| | | | | | sp: Norman Eugene STONE-49819 (b.Sep 1847-Scott,Lackawanna,Pennsylvania,USA m.Aft 1880 d.1921)
| | | | | |-8. Judson L. CALRK-48855 (b.12 Jul 1862)
| | | | | | sp: Emma J. MARBAKER-51939 (b.1880)
| | | | | |-8. Laura R. CLARK-48856 (b.28 Feb 1864 d.3 Apr 1866)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin N. CLARK-48857 (b.3 Jan 1867)
| | | | | +-8. William W. CLARK-48858 (b.3 Nov 1869)
| | | | | sp: Ada BOROMAN-51957 (b.21 Dec 1881 m.3 Jul 1899)
| | | | | sp: Olive WEBER-51959 (m.13 Jun 1907)
| | | | |-7. Sarah CLARKE-47441 (b.23 Apr 1837-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.Jun 1920)
| | | | +-7. Silas Stone CLARKE-47442 (b.1840-Abington,Luzerne,Pennsylvania,USA d.17 Jan 1920)
| | | | sp: Maralda L. MILLER-48812 (b.17 Feb 1843-Lake Township,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA m.1866 d.1926)
| | | | |-8. Curtis F. CLARK-48861 (b.23 Nov 1866 d.16 Oct 1947)
| | | | | sp: Sarah May SWINGLE-51965 (b.23 Jun 1867 m.3 Dec 1889 d.28 Aug 1944)
| | | | |-8. Lucy M. CLARK-48864 (b.29 Mar 1868 d.1897)
| | | | | sp: Charles B. SWINGLE-51973 (b.25 Dec 1865 d.3 Nov 1926)
| | | | |-8. Lillie CLARK-48860 (b.1868 d.1870)
| | | | |-8. James CLARK-48862 (b.1871 d.1872)
| | | | +-8. Effie Samantha CLARK-48863 (b.29 Aug 1875 d.1958)
| | | | sp: Ira David SWINGLE-51968 (b.1874 m.3 Jan 1897 d.11 May 1949)
| | | sp: Alice Care Hall BINGHAM-56923 (b.1749 m.1817 d.1831)
| | sp: Abigail FOSTER-46567 (b.Abt 1677 d.Abt 1760-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Hannah STONE-46568
| | |-4. Ruth STONE-46569
| | |-4. Anne STONE-46570 (b.1716)
| | | sp: William COLGROVE-46611
| | |-4. Abigail STONE-46571 (b.1718)
| | | sp: Amos HAMMOND-57121
| | |-4. Jonathan STONE-46572 (b.1720-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Aug 1770-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah WESTCOTT-46616 (b.7 Apr 1725-,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.Abt 1743)
| | | |-5. Josiah Sr. STONE-46617 (b.Abt 1744-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Sep 1831-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lois FISK-46741 (b.,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1762 d.1809-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-6. Josiah Jr. STONE-46742 (b.1762-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Aug 1840-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Lois BENNETT-47096 (b.Abt Oct 1757-,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1781 d.2 Jan 1858-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Joseph STONE-32839 (b.Abt 1782-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Solon,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. STONE-57254 (b.Abt 1783-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Abigail STONE-57256 (b.1785-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lathan CRANDALL-64114 (b.1782-,,Vermont,USA m.1802)
| | | | | |-8. Amy CRANDALL-64115 (b.1802 d.1804)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy Maria CRANDALL-64116 (b.1805-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John RYDER-75501
| | | | | |-8. Ruby CRANDALL-64117 (b.1807-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA d.1807)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph Lathan CRANDALL-64118 (b.1808-Westford,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Harvey S. CRANDALL-64119 (b.1811-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1869)
| | | | | | sp: Celina E. THOMPSON-75503 (b.1815 d.1881-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Philura CRANDALL-64120 (b.1812-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1814)
| | | | | |-8. Anrilla CRANDALL-64121 (b.1813-Westfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA d.1844)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph MUDGE-64122
| | | | | |-8. Silas V. CRANDALL-64123 (b.1818 d.1850)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Jane GRAVES-75506
| | | | | |-8. Josiah Stone CRANDALL-64124 (b.1820-Plymouth,Chenango,New York,USA d.1834)
| | | | | +-8. Washington CRANDALL-64125 (b.1828 d.1830)
| | | | |-7. Eleanor STONE-12514 (b.10 Aug 1788-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1789-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Josiah STONE-8629 (b.30 Mar 1790-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.Bef 1798-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Andrew STONE-47097 (b.2 Jul 1791-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.14 Jul 1879-Lodomillo Township,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aurelia CRANDALL-48065 (b.30 Aug 1796-Guilford,Windham,Vermont,USA m.Abt 1816 d.20 Dec 1850-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Artemus N. STONE-48066 (b.13 Apr 1817-Preston (Prob),Chenago,New York,USA d.6 Dec 1885-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Phoebe PENHOLLOW-49618 (b.1818-,,Connecticut,USA d.1902-,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ellen Almira STONE-48067 (b.17 Aug 1820-Preston,Chenango,New York,USA d.17 Nov 1878-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: George W. DARROW-49628 (b.Abt 1815-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1838)
| | | | | |-8. Charles Henry STONE-48068 (b.18 Jun 1825-Chenango,Cortland,New York,USA d.25 Apr 1912-Edgewood,Clayton,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lois COBB-49630 (b.1825-,,New York,USA m.9 Sep 1843 d.1853-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Lucinda MILNE-49635 (b.1836-,,Canada m.3 Jul 1853 d.1917-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Andrew L. STONE-48069 (b.1828-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Olive STEADMAN-49644 (m.Abt 1850)
| | | | | | sp: Mary CAMP-49649 (m.16 Sep 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy VAN SICKLE-49650 (b.Abt 1854 m.Abt 1880)
| | | | | |-8. William STONE-48070 (b.1829-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Alden D. STONE Civil War-48071 (b.Apr 1833-,,New York,USA d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucretia -49653 (b.1837-,,New York,USA d.18 Mar 1910-Machias,Cattarraughs,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Ruth STONE-52014 (b.8 Apr 1795-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Josiah STONE-6875 (b.1798-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.Abt 1853-Cherry Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy -64126 (b.Abt 1798-,Chenango,New York,USA d.1850/1860-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Allen Bruce STONE-64127 (b.12 Mar 1823-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.3 Dec 1902-Sauk Center,Stearns,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Maria M. FARNSWORTH-75512 (b.15 Nov 1826-Perrysburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.27 Dec 1853 d.10 Jan 1902-Sauk Center,Stearns,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Welcome Grafton STONE-64128 (b.1824-Solon,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Etna KIXTUS-75520 (b.1828 m.1844d.,Seneca,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ethan A. STONE-64129 (b.Feb 1828-Solon,Cortland,New York,USA d.11 Jun 1909-Falconer,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah D. ALEXANDER-75528
| | | | | | sp: Julia -75529
| | | | | | sp: Helen -75530
| | | | | |-8. Mary STONE-64130 (b.1829-,Madison,New York,USA d.Abt 1860-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Amos PRITCHARD-75536 (b.1825 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Hiram B. STONE-64131 (b.1832-Warren,Bradford,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Feb 1900-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lavinia Mary PORTER-75539 (b.1837-,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.1854 d.1908-Ellington,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Harriet Melissa STONE-64132 (b.28 Dec 1835-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.5 Aug 1897-Salamanca,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James Henry WADE-75545 (b.Apr 1835-Gerry,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.Abt 1856 d.7 Jun 1897-Clear Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Almon Derabine STONE-64133 (b.18 Jul 1841-Charlotte,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.26 Jul 1915-Mankato,Blue Earth,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sylvia FARNSWORTH-75551 (b.1831-Perrysburg,Cattaraugus,New York,USA m.11 Feb 1861 d.May 1871-Madelia,Watonwan,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Jane ANDREWS-75553 (b.1842-,,Illinois,USA m.4 Aug 1872 d.17 Oct 1936-St. Paul,Hennepin,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | +-7. Silas Bennett STONE-31452 (b.30 Aug 1800-Whiting,Addison,Vermont,USA d.3 Aug 1862-Clear Creek,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Marita YORK-64134 (b.1803-Brookfield,,New York,USA m.1822 d.1884)
| | | | |-8. Reuben R STONE-64135 (b.1824-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah -75556 (b.1831-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Silas Wheeler STONE-64136 (b.1822 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail H. MOORE-75560 (b.1825 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. John Bennett STONE-64137 (b.1827 d.1898)
| | | | | sp: Ellyne C. MYERS-75563 (b.1827-Conewango,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Martha W. STONE-64138 (b.1833 d.1833-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. George Leland STONE-64139 (b.1834 d.1853-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Thomas Prentiss STONE-64140 (b.1836 d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Orlinda Marita STONE-64141 (b.1838-Jamestown,Chautauqua,New York,USA d.1922)
| | | | | sp: Philamon C. FARNHAM-64142
| | | | |-8. Lester STONE-64143 (b.1849 d.1850-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. Martha N STONE-64144 (b.1852 d.1863-,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | |-5. John STONE-46618 (b.Abt 1749 d.1774)
| | | | sp: Phebe DALY-46743
| | | | |-6. Oliver STONE-46744 (b.1768)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth BASSETT-57055
| | | | |-6. Avis STONE-46745 (b.1769)
| | | | | sp: Caleb ARNOLD-57054
| | | | +-6. Hannah STONE-46746 (b.1771)
| | | | sp: John VICKRY-57053
| | | |-5. Abigail STONE-46619 (b.Abt 1751)
| | | | sp: Daniel STRAIT-57116
| | | |-5. Mercy STONE-46620 (b.1749-,,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1829)
| | | | sp: Oliver WILLIAMS-46747 (m.6 Mar 1770)
| | | |-5. Phebe STONE-46621 (b.Abt 1754-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John BAKER-57115 (m.3 Apr 1773)
| | | +-5. Hannah STONE-46622 (b.Abt 1765)
| | |-4. Alice Mercy STONE-46573 (b.1723)
| | | sp: Daniel FISKE-46612
| | |-4. Benjamin STONE-46574 (b.1725 d.1798)
| | | sp: Mary STRAIT-46613 (m.26 May 1763)
| | |-4. Joseph STONE Deacon-46575 (b.1727 d.13 Sep 1802)
| | | sp: Anne KENT-46623 (b.1724 m.17 Jan 1748/1749 d.1804)
| | | +-5. Abigail STONE-46624 (b.19 Oct 1753-,,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Dec 1836-Cortland,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Nathan SALISBURY-46748 (b.1 Dec 1751-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.16 May 1771 d.4 May 1817-Cortland,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Waite SALISBURY-46749 (b.19 Dec 1771)
| | | | sp: Samuel Jr. BUDLONG-46750 (m.1791)
| | | |-6. Sally SALISBURY-46751 (b.18 Feb 1776 d.1861-Richmond,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: William RHODES-46752 (b.21 Jun 1772 m.1792)
| | | |-6. John SALISBURY-46753 (b.30 Mar 1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Jan 1865-,LaPorte,Indiana,USA)
| | | | sp: Sabrina JONES-46754 (b.14 Jun 1781-,,New Hampshire,USA m.20 Dec 1801 d.29 Feb 1860-,LaPorte,Indiana,USA)
| | | |-6. Joseph Martin SALISBURY-46755 (b.24 Jun 1780)
| | | |-6. Anne SALISBURY-46756 (b.1 Apr 1782)
| | | | sp: George EDDY-56952
| | | |-6. Mary Lucinda SALISBURY-46757 (b.28 Mar 1785)
| | | | sp: Benjamin CONGDON-56951
| | | |-6. Ambrose SALISBURY-46758 (b.5 Jun 1789)
| | | |-6. Cynthia SALISBURY-46759 (b.13 Aug 1791)
| | | | sp: Medad MORGAN-56950
| | | |-6. Nathan SALISBURY-46760 (b.10 Oct 1793)
| | | | sp: Lucretia BABCOCK-56949
| | | +-6. Phebe SALISBURY-46761 (b.28 Feb 1796)
| | |-4. Lydia STONE-46576 (b.1730 d.Aft 22 Feb 1762)
| | | sp: Wilson SPENCER-46614 (b.16 Nov 1731-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Bef 1754 d.Bef 24 Nov 1810)
| | | +-5. Amos SPENCER-57114 (b.30 Dec 1754 d.1831)
| | +-4. Prudence STONE-46577 (b.1732-,,Rhode Island,USA d.6 May 1820-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Robert VAUGHAN-46615 (b.11 Nov 1732-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1811-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Asaph VAUGHAN-57108 (b.3 Jun 1756-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Hannah VAUGHAN-57112 (b.8 Jun 1758-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1820)
| | | sp: Ely BAILEY-57111 (b.Abt 1754-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. John VAUGHAN-57113 (b.28 May 1761-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1832-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Margaret SWEET-137462 (b.13 Jul 1760-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.30 Sep 1779 d.1822)
| | | |-6. Robert VAUGHAN-137468 (b.19 Jun 1780-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail CONGDON-137469 (m.1800)
| | | |-6. Phebe VAUGHAN-137470 (b.22 Jan 1782-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Dorcas VAUGHAN-137471 (b.23 Feb 1784-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Benjamin VAUGHAN-137472 (b.9 Jun 1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1865-,Yates,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Ruth -137473
| | | |-6. Constant VAUGHAN-137474 (b.30 Oct 1786-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1860-. St. Jospeh,Berrien,Michigan,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy BENTLEY-137475
| | | |-6. Elizabeth VAUGHAN-137476 (b.Jun 1788-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Jeremiah CARPENTER-137477 (m.1809)
| | | |-6. Aseph VAUGHAN-137478 (b.21 May 1790-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Jul 1854-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Elsie Chase WHITMAN-137479 (m.1810)
| | | |-6. Prudence VAUGHAN-137480 (b.23 Nov 172-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-6. Susannah VAUGHAN-137481 (b.17 May 1794-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Vincent BAILEY-137482 (m.1845)
| | |-5. Ruth VAUGHAN-57110 (b.28 Oct 1763-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Oct 1849-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: George ANDREWS-137483 (b.6 May 1755-Mecklenburg,Mecklenburg,Virginia,USA m.8 Oct 1780 d.11 Jun 1841-,,Virginia,USA)
| | | +-6. Catherine ANDREWS-137486 (b.24 Mar 1788-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jul 1870)
| | | sp: Stephen VAUGHAN-137487 (m.1811)
| | |-5. Constant VAUGHAN-57109 (b.12 Apr 1769-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1798)
| | |-5. Col. Royal I. VAUGHAN-57107 (b.21 Feb 1771-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Jun 1848-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Jane Adelaide ANTHONY-56948 (b.1774-Cap Haitien,Haiti,West Indies m.17 Aug 1792 d.25 Mar 1831-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Charles M. VAUGHAN-56946 (b.6 Apr 1793-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Feb 1853-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Anna ESSEX-137490 (b.23 Oct 1797 m.23 Jun 1816 d.8 Oct 1882)
| | | | |-7. Lydia VAUGHAN-137514 (b.16 May 1818 d.15 Dec 1893)
| | | | | sp: Reuben N. ARNOLD-137515
| | | | |-7. Jane Adelaide VAUGHAN-137516 (b.1814-Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Feb 1846-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Seth Luther HORTON-137517
| | | | |-7. Mary Ann VAUGHAN-137518 (b.18 May 1822-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Aug 1870)
| | | | | sp: Robert FORSYTH-137519
| | | | +-7. George W. G. VAUGHAN-137520 (b.12 Dec 1825-,,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jun 1869-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Phebe Ann HALL-137521 (m.1842)
| | | |-6. George VAUGHAN-137491
| | | |-6. Abigail S. VAUGHAN-56947 (b.1795-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Nov 1871)
| | | |-6. Ruth VAUGHAN-56944 (b.3 Mar 1800 d.7 Dec 1863)
| | | | sp: William TIFT-137492 (b.Abt 1796-North Kingston (Of),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1835 d.19 Aug 1835-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Christopher VAUGHAN-137493 (b.Abt 1803)
| | | | sp: Ruby Ann BRIGGS-137494 (b.11 Apr 1806-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.16 Mar 1826)
| | | | |-7. Afred H VAUGHAN-137508 (b.26 Feb 1828-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Apr 1886)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth LAMB-137509 (m.1849)
| | | | +-7. Sarah Helen VAUGHAN-137510 (b.3 Apr 1830 d.27 May 1916-New York City,Manhatten,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel BARNABY-137511
| | | |-6. Roby VAUGHAN-56942 (b.1807 d.15 May 1850)
| | | |-6. Eliza VAUGHAN-56943 (b.1807-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Jun 1885)
| | | | sp: Christopher WEEDEN-137495 (b.10 Jun 1799 m.2 Nov 1845 d.1 May 1867)
| | | |-6. Anthony VAUGHAN-137496 (b.Abt 1805-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Ann CHADSEY-137497 (b.Abt 1811-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Royal, II VAUGHAN Jr.-56939 (b.10 Mar 1809-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Jul 1878-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet CHADSEY-56938 (b.18 Jul 1810-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1825)
| | | | +-7. Rachel Ann VAUGHAN-137504 (b.9 Apr 1814-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1910)
| | | | sp: Jeremiah S. TENNANT-137505 (m.1858)
| | | |-6. Charlotte VAUGHAN-56940 (b.Abt 1810-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1877-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: George FRANKLIN-137498 (b.Abt 1806-North Kingston (Of),Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1837)
| | | |-6. Cynthia Bailey VAUGHAN-56941 (b.1814-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Feb 1898)
| | | | sp: Freeman CUDWORTH-137499 (b.Abt 1810-Cumberland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Mar 1837)
| | | +-6. Lydia VAUGHAN-56945
| | |-5. Christopher VAUGHAN-57106 (b.1772-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1798-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth VAUGHAN-137463
| | +-5. Pardon VAUGHAN-57105 (b.11 Dec 1782-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Mar 1818-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Charlotte MATTESON-137464 (b.Abt 1784-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Sarah CARPENTER-56937 (b.3 Mar 1782 m.4 Mar 1810 d.Jan 1859-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Charlotte VAUGHAN-56936
| | |-6. Lucetta VAUGHAN-56935 (b.7 Dec 1811-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Jul 1869-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Jeremiah CARPENTER-4464 (b.3 Sep 1793-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Sarah Hannah CARPENTER-24977 (b.23 Jan 1834-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jun 1903-Allenton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: George Washington Jr. CRANDALL-64145 (b.5 Nov 1827-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.16 Dec 1855 d.18 Apr 1886-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin J CRANDALL-64146 (b.27 Jan 1857-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Sep 1857)
| | | | |-8. Sarah Ann CRANDALL-64147 (b.3 Feb 1858 d.22 Sep 1858)
| | | | |-8. Georgiana CRANDALL-64148 (b.9 Oct 1859-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1909-Saunderstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Benjamin Carr ROSE-75566 (b.1851 d.1926)
| | | | |-8. Hannah Frances Knowles CRANDALL-64149 (b.11 Aug 1862)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin Albert CRANDALL-64150 (b.23 Oct 1865-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Nov 1865)
| | | | |-8. George Francis CRANDALL-64151 (b.6 Jul 1867-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1956)
| | | | | sp: Jennie Elizabeth DAWLEY-64152 (b.1868 d.1940)
| | | | |-8. Thomas Nathan Borden CRANDALL-64153 (b.31 Oct 1870-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1948)
| | | | | sp: Matilda HALLIDAY-75574 (b.1867-Wickford,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.22 Mar 1890)
| | | | |-8. Mary Arnold CRANDALL-64154 (b.7 Sep 1873-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Jan 1953-Slatersville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Samuel Joseph GARDINER-75581 (b.16 Jun 1870-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jul 1887 d.7 Feb 1941-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. William Henry CRANDALL-64155 (b.31 Oct 1876-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Sep 1927-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Frances Potter SMITH-75586 (b.Abt 1895)
| | | | +-8. Edward Leroy CRANDALL-64156 (b.11 Apr 1879-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1955)
| | | | sp: Essiephene HOXSIE-75589 (b.Abt 1881 d.1955)
| | | +-7. Jeremiah K. CARPENTER-28166 (b.29 Jan 1840-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Sep 1840-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Robert VAUGHAN-56934 (b.7 Dec 1811 d.Jun 1813)
| | |-6. Mary VAUGHAN-56933 (b.19 May 1814 d.21 Jun 1814)
| | +-6. Pardon VAUGHAN-56932 (b.19 Oct 1815 d.25 Mar 1816)
| |-3. Sarah STONE-3929 (b.Abt 1677-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Dec 1699-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Thomas BARNES-3933 (b.30 Jan 1670-Swansea,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.25 Mar 1697 d.24 Sep 1706-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Mary BARNES-27952 (b.13 Apr 1698-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-4. Thomas BARNES-3076 (b.8 Dec 1699-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 27 Nov 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Sarah WIGHT-3835 (m.20 May 1723 d.Abt 1735-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Sarah BARNES-3098 (b.10 Jan 1724/1725-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Mar 1775)
| | | sp: Peter TEFFT III-1516 (b.5 Feb 1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Oct 1746 d.Abt 1802)
| | | |-6. Robert TEFFT-3832 (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Rhoda TEFFT-3833 (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Rufus TIFFT-3834 (b.Abt 1755-Smithfield/Smithville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Dec 1820-Smithville,Providence City,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-6. John TEFFT-73385 (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Freelove BARNES-3840 (b.20 Jan 1725/1726-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Silas FIELD-3843 (m.4 Nov 1744)
| | | |-6. John FIELD-3849
| | | |-6. William FIELD-3850
| | | +-6. Thomas FIELD-3851
| | |-5. Elisha BARNES-3841 (b.1 Jan 1726/1727-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Lydia POTTER-3844 (m.28 Apr 1751)
| | | |-6. William BARNES-3852
| | | |-6. Freelove BARNES-113677 (b.8 Nov 1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Coman/Comer SMITH-113678 (b.18 Feb 1755-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Mar 1773 d.1793-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lydia SMITH-113701 (b.1 Jan 1774-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Clemence SMITH-113702 (b.31 Jan 1776-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Gardner SMITH-113703
| | | | |-7. Arnold SMITH-113704
| | | | |-7. William SMITH-113705
| | | | +-7. Sarah SMITH-113706
| | | sp: Patience THOMAS-3845 (m.20 Aug 1767)
| | |-5. Lydia BARNES-3842 (b.14 Jul 1733-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: WALLING-3846 (m.28 Jan 1760)
| | +-5. Anne BARNES-1595 (b.17 Mar 1734/1735-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Jedediah PRATT-1458 (b.1731-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.18 Jan 1752 d.Aft 1790-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Amasa Sr. PRATT-1513 (b.1752/1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Mar 1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 m.Abt 1775 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Mary\Mercy PRATT-1591 (b.Abt 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Joseph PRATT-1455 (b.Abt 1777-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Nancy PRATT-1524 (b.Abt 1778/1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850-Exeter (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Israel PRATT-1576 (b.24 Aug 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jan 1880-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1816/1823) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Thomas PRATT (POSS SON)-1695 (b.Abt 1783) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Freelove PRATT-1574 (b.Abt 1784-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jun 1876-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Lydia PRATT-1461 (b.2 Oct 1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Aug 1875-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Hannah PRATT-1523 (b.Abt 1789-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Cynthia PRATT-1688 (b.Abt 1790-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. William PRATT-1682 (b.Abt 1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Amasa Jr. PRATT-1593 (b.1794-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Oct 1881-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Job PRATT-1495 (b.4 Jan 1800-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1894-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-7. PRATT-3081 (b.Abt 1802-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-6. Sarah PRATT-3064 (b.Abt 1755-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.Bef 26 Aug 1766)
| | | sp: John Jr. SHAW-3075 (m.4 Aug 1776)
| | |-6. Job PRATT-3066 (b.Abt 1757-Scituate (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1861-,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Katherine HARRINGTON-3071
| | | |-7. Thomas PRATT-55521 (b.1780-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Anna PRATT-55520 (b.Abt 1782-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Jedediah PRATT-55519 (b.Abt 1785-,,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Oct 1868)
| | | | sp: Ruth LAMB-55516
| | | sp: Mary (Polly) CHAMBERLAIN-3072
| | | |-7. Harrington (Poss Son) PRATT-55518 (b.5 Mar 1799-,,Rhode Island,USA d.6 May 1890)
| | | | sp: Sarah LUCAS-55515 (b.26 Apr 1799)
| | | | |-8. James Lucas PRATT-55419 (b.9 Apr 1821-,,New York,USA d.11 Aug 1847)
| | | | |-8. Daniel Johnson PRATT-55418 (b.23 Feb 1823-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth PRATT-55417 (b.5 Jan 1827-,,New York,USA d.25 Mar 1861)
| | | | |-8. Catherine/Cathron PRATT-55416 (b.6 Dec 1829-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Martha Mariah PRATT-55415 (b.9 May 1831-,,New York,USA d.19 Sep 1860)
| | | | |-8. Thomas PRATT-55414 (b.4 Mar 1832-,,New York,USA d.7 Jun 1836)
| | | | |-8. Olive PRATT-55413 (b.31 Aug 1835-,,New York,USA d.21 Aug 1855-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Thomas Harrington PRATT-55412 (b.31 Dec 1836-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah VINSON-55398 (b.10 Jul 1837 d.21 Jun 1863)
| | | | | sp: Sophronia HILL-55397 (b.1844 d.11 Dec 1928)
| | | | |-8. William PRATT-55411 (b.May 1839-,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. Jane Ann PRATT-55410 (b.5 Aug 1841-,,New York,USA d.1914)
| | | |-7. Katherine PRATT-55517 (b.22 May 1801-,,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Aug 1879)
| | | | sp: Levi FULLER-55514 (b.20 Oct 1798-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.20 Dec 1879)
| | | | |-8. Polly Ann FULLER-55409 (d.Died Young)
| | | | |-8. Amy FULLER-55408 (d.Died Young)
| | | | |-8. Sally Ann FULLER-55407 (b.6 Oct 1824)
| | | | | sp: MOON-55406
| | | | |-8. Thomas P. FULLER-55405 (b.1826)
| | | | | sp: Delia BARBER-55404
| | | | |-8. Simeon FULLER-55403 (d.Died Young)
| | | | +-8. Selah FULLER-55402 (b.1834)
| | | | sp: Emeline F. ALDEN-55401
| | | sp: FISH-3073
| | |-6. PRATT-3067 (b.Abt 1758)
| | |-6. William (Poss Son) PRATT-3068 (b.30 Sep 1759-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Feb 1845)
| | | sp: Mary LAWTON-55670 (b.Abt 1759-,,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Jan 1785 d.28/29 Nov 1843)
| | | |-7. Elisha Lawton PRATT-55513 (b.7 Nov 1786-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.11 Jun 1845)
| | | | sp: Hannah CHASE-55505 (b.4 Mar 1788-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Oct 1810)
| | | | |-8. William II PRATT-55384 (b.9 Jul 1811)
| | | | |-8. Mary Ann PRATT-55383 (b.31 Jul 1813)
| | | | |-8. Jane Lawton PRATT-55382 (b.18 Nov 1816-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hiram Barney WITHERELL/WETHERELL-55377 (m.7 Oct 1836)
| | | | |-8. David Chase PRATT-55381 (b.1820 d.1840)
| | | | |-8. Eliza Ann Church PRATT-55380 (b.3 Apr 1822)
| | | | | sp: Capt. William ROBINSON-55370 (m.5 Aug 1841 d.4 Apr 1857-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Edward Melin PRATT-55372 (b.22 Aug 1821-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Dec 1863)
| | | | |-8. Elisha Lawton Jr. PRATT-55379 (b.12 Mar 1825)
| | | | +-8. Hannah Maria PRATT-55378 (b.26 Mar 1829-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Jan 1928-,,,USA)
| | | | sp: Amos Augustus BRANT-210585 (b.14 Sep 1832-Conklin,Broome,New York,USA m.Abt 1855 d.7 Dec 1919-,,New Jersey,USA)
| | | |-7. John Vilett PRATT-55512 (b.30 Sep 1788-Seekonk/Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.12 Apr 1868-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Melancy PERKINS-55504 (m.8 Nov 1818)
| | | | +-8. Helen PRATT-55374 (b.1826)
| | | |-7. Almy Lawton PRATT-55511 (b.10 Aug 1790-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.9 Sep 1876)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN-55503
| | | | |-8. William Hazard PRATT-55373 (b.21 Apr 1816)
| | | | |-8. Edward Melin PRATT-55372 (b.22 Aug 1821-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eliza Ann Church PRATT-55380 (b.3 Apr 1822 m.23 Dec 1863)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin Franklin PRATT-55371 (b.9 Aug 1828)
| | | | sp: Israel C. HATHAWAY-55502 (m.11 Feb 1830)
| | | |-7. William PRATT-55510 (b.1793 d.Abt 1810)
| | | |-7. Samuel Luscomb PRATT-55509 (b.9 Dec 1794-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy -55501
| | | |-7. Job Lawton PRATT-55508 (b.9 Sep 1796-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth Ann CHURCH-55500 (b.Abt 1798 m.1 May 1820 d.Dec 1830)
| | | | |-8. William H. A. PRATT-55364 (b.Abt 1824)
| | | | |-8. Mary Eliza PRATT-55363 (d.1825)
| | | | |-8. Albert Church PRATT-55362 (b.17 Aug 1826-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Nancy PRATT-55361 (b.Abt 1830)
| | | | | sp: John Jr. BARSTOW-55360 (m.3 Nov 1862)
| | | | sp: Harriet FISHER-55499 (b.1800 m.25 Apr 1832 d.7 Feb 1882)
| | | |-7. Thomas Gilbert PRATT-55507 (b.17 Sep 1798-Freetown,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.15 May 1819)
| | | +-7. Aaron PRATT (POSS SON)-55506 (b.1799/1800 d.31 Jan 1828-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. James PRATT-3069 (b.Abt 1760)
| | |-6. Phineas (Poss Son) PRATT-55526 (b.1764-Middleboro (Of),Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.8 May 1814-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | sp: Louisa/Lois WESCOTT-56911 (b.17 Nov 1767-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1787 d.20 May 1854-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | |-7. PRATT-55497 (b.Abt 1788-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1800)
| | | |-7. Zerubabel PRATT-47699 (b.6 Jan 1790-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jul 1861-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Phebe STONE-46982 (b.1795 d.5 Mar 1845-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Henrietta PRATT-47700 (b.Abt 1817-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. William Whipple PRATT-55358 (b.20 Jul 1820-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Nov 1868-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. Oren Sanford PRATT-55357 (b.15 Sep 1826-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.22 Mar 1849-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Rhoda Ann PRATT-55496 (b.Abt 1792-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 12 Apr 1831-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Horatio BAYLIES-55487 (b.28 Jan 1779-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.3 Dec 1813 d.10 Mar 1858-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Clarissa BAYLIES-55350 (b.Abt 1818-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry WORSLEY-71501 (b.Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Apr 1838)
| | | | |-8. Harriet Louisa BAYLIES-55349 (b.28 Mar 1818 d.30 Dec 1845-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. George Francis BAYLIES-55347 (b.19 Oct 1819-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.13 Nov 1905-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eliza T. PITMAN-71502 (b.24 Jun 1826-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.12 Apr 1854 d.27 Nov 1904-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. William H. BAYLIES-55348 (b.20 Mar 1822-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.18 May 1897-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet M. STANDISH-71503 (b.5 Jan 1830-Pawtucket,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA m.7 Sep 1845 d.10 Apr 1896-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Anna Maria BAYLIES-55346 (b.12 Sep 1825-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.8 Sep 1863-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Hiram W. BAYLIES-55345 (b.12 Oct 1828-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.17 Jan 1901-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Zillah TOWER-55342 (b.27 Sep 1834-Cumberland,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Nov 1860 d.15 Oct 1900-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | +-8. Hodijah BAYLIES-55344 (b.12 Apr 1831-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.16 Oct 1908-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth WARREN-71504 (b.27 May 1849-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.19 Apr 1868 d.15 Jul 1923-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Susan PRATT-40139 (b.1794 d.11 May 1848-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: William M. STONE War 1812-46962 (b.1796-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1854)
| | | | |-8. Mary STONE-41056 (b.1818-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1844-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Nehemiah STONE-41491 (b.1820-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1859-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Alfred STONE-45262 (b.1822-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1884-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Louisa STONE-45123 (b.1822-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Maria STONE-45269 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1846-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Philip STONE-45270 (b.1827-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1863-Attleboro,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Calvin STONE-44486 (b.1829-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Isaac STONE-44381 (b.1831) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. William STONE-42938 (b.1833-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. Lyman STONE-43805 (b.1836 d.1865) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Lois PRATT-55494 (b.5 Aug 1796-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Phebe PRATT-55493 (b.15 Sep 1798-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.23 Apr 1884-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Leprelet WILMARTH-55495 (b.13 Jul 1791-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.27 Dec 1868-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-8. Dr. Moses Pratt WILMARTH-55336 (b.1820-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Adelaide -55335 (b.1822-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. PRATT-55481 (b.Abt 1802-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Lydia PRATT-55492 (b.27 Oct 1804-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.17 Feb 1882-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas DURFEE-55480 (b.7 Aug 1772-Southold,Long Island,New York,USA m.28 Dec 1835 d.3 Feb 1857-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | |-7. PRATT-55482 (b.Abt 1806-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. William J PRATT-55491 (b.12 Jul 1808-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.16 Jan 1880-North Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah COLLINS-55484 (b.1818-,,Massachusetts,USA m.30 Sep 1834 d.8 Nov 1854-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Hannah Winslow PRATT-55332 (b.18 Oct 1835-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.21 Oct 1907-Riverside,Riverside,California,USA)
| | | | | sp: John WILBUR-55323
| | | | |-8. Phineas Madison PRATT-55331 (b.27 Jun 1837-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.14 Jun 1915-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mercy M. STAPLES-55304 (b.6 Apr 1850-Berkley,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.13 Apr 1867 d.14 Aug 1917)
| | | | |-8. Thomas B. PRATT-55330 (b.Abt 1841-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.29 Mar 1867-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. William PRATT-55329 (b.11 Aug 1844-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.11 May 1845-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth J. PRATT-55328 (b.16 Feb 1846-,,Massachusetts,USA d.26 Jun 1915)
| | | | | sp: Willard WALDRON-55300 (m.18 Oct 1868)
| | | | |-8. William H. PRATT-55327 (b.8 May 1847-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Olive M. PRATT-55326 (b.Abt 1849-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.Died Young)
| | | | |-8. Silas PRATT-55325 (b.Abt 1851-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary CONNOLY-55299 (m.3 Sep 1871)
| | | | |-8. Louisa L. PRATT-55324 (b.Abt Nov 1854)
| | | | sp: Fannie E. GODFREY-55483 (b.1815-Taunton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 1880)
| | | | +-8. Louise PRATT-55291 (b.27 Dec 1856-Dighton,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-7. Phineas PRATT-55490 (b.Abt 1810-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth BURT-55485 (m.16 Jul 1835)
| | | |-7. Ambrose W. PRATT-55489 (b.12 Sep 1812-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.28 Jun 1832-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusettes,USA)
| | | +-7. Henry Bayliss PRATT-55488 (b.12 Apr 1814-Middleboro,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA d.1 Apr 1881-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Deborah Leprelet WATSON-55486 (m.1837)
| | | |-8. Henry Leprelete PRATT-55290 (b.19 Sep 1839-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Juliana JENKS-49051 (m.10 Oct 1866)
| | | | sp: Jennie B. JOHNSON-55285 (m.18 Apr 1872)
| | | |-8. Albert Francis PRATT-55289 (b.10 Nov 1841-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-8. Frances PRATT-55288 (b.Nov 1845 d.Died Young)
| | | |-8. Charles F. PRATT-55287 (b.4 Jan 1847-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA d.4 Jul 1851-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | +-8. Mary L. PRATT-55286 (b.Abt 1849-Fall River,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | |-6. Lydia PRATT-3065 (b.Abt 1765-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Aft 1850)
| | | sp: Aberdeen PRATT-3074 (b.Abt 1764-,,Massachusetts,USA m.8 Apr 1785 d.Aft 1850)
| | | |-7. Zebedee PRATT-39371 (b.20 Feb 1786-,,Maine,USA d.31 Jan 1870)
| | | | sp: Celia BROWN-39372 (b.Abt 1790 m.2 Feb 1815)
| | | | |-8. Cyrus PRATT-39401 (b.6 Nov 1815 d.Died Young)
| | | | |-8. Mary Ann PRATT-39402 (b.Aug 1817)
| | | | |-8. Samuel BROWN PRATT-39352 (b.22 Dec 1819-Hebron,Oxford,Maine,USA d.15 Jul 1861-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | | | sp: Emeline D. DENNEN-39353 (b.2 Apr 1821-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA m.31 Jan 1843 d.9 Sep 1903-Oakland,Kennebec,Maine,USA)
| | | | +-8. Celia PRATT-39403 (b.1835 d.1855-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | |-7. Jedediah PRATT (POSS SON)-42200 (b.1796 d.1847)
| | | | sp: Sarah -55479 (b.1797 d.1878)
| | | | |-8. Louisa PRATT-55283 (b.17 Dec 1818-Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA u.Poland,Androscoggin,Maine,USA)
| | | | |-8. Rebecca PRATT-55282 (b.1821 d.1822)
| | | | |-8. Artus E. PRATT-55281 (b.Abt 1825)
| | | | | sp: Mary J. -55277 (b.1822)
| | | | |-8. Climenia PRATT-55280 (b.Abt 1829)
| | | | |-8. Mary A. PRATT-55279 (b.1838 d.Sep 1844)
| | | | +-8. Jedediah PRATT-55278 (b.Abt 1840)
| | | +-7. Abial PRATT-42199 (b.Abt 1801-,,Maine,USA)
| | +-6. Thomas PRATT-3070
| |-3. George STONE-3930 (b.Abt 1680-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: UNKNOWN
| | |-4. George STONE-46578 (b.Abt 1710)
| | +-4. Obadiah STONE-46579 (b.Abt 1711)
| |-3. Anne STONE-3931 (b.Abt 1682-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.22 May 1762-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: William UTTER-3932 (b.1679-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Sep 1705 d.7 Jan 1761-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-4. Abigail UTTER-57120
| | |-4. Sarah UTTER-46580 (b.1 Aug 1707-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Jan 1780/1781)
| | | sp: Amos LOCKWOOD-46650 (b.1695-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Dec 1725 d.11 Mar 1772-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Amos Jr. LOCKWOOD-46651 (b.25 Apr 1727 d.9 Jun 1806)
| | | | sp: Mary KNIGHT-46838 (b.6 Dec 1727-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Mar 1756)
| | | |-5. Sarah LOCKWOOD-46652 (b.26 Jan 1728/1729-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Dec 1819)
| | | | sp: Sion ARNOLD-46839 (b.19 Jun 1729 m.23 Jan 1749/1750)
| | | | +-6. Sally ARNOLD-46840 (b.1 Oct 1752 d.20 Aug 1776)
| | | | sp: John Rice ARNOLD-47443 (b.12 Jul 1751 m.Abt 1772 d.4 Feb 1806)
| | | |-5. Ann LOCKWOOD-46653 (b.28 Dec 1730-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jan 1772)
| | | | sp: Joseph ARNOLD-46841 (b.28 Dec 1730-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Aug 1800)
| | | | +-6. Joseph ARNOLD-46842 (b.1761 d.1799)
| | | | sp: Deborah -47444 (b.Abt 1765 m.1784 d.1799)
| | | | |-7. Ann Lockwood ARNOLD-47445 (b.1787)
| | | | | sp: Cyrus BARKER-47449 (b.Abt 1785 m.1808)
| | | | |-7. Josiah ARNOLD-47446 (b.1789 d.1811)
| | | | +-7. William Whiting ARNOLD-47447 (b.1792 d.1830)
| | | | sp: Amy Ann TILLINGHAST-47448 (b.1800 m.1822)
| | | |-5. Benoni LOCKWOOD-46654 (b.26 Nov 1733-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Feb 1781-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Phebe WATERMAN-46843 (b.11 Apr 1748-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Apr 1772 d.19 Oct 1808-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Sarah LOCKWOOD-46844 (b.24 Apr 1773-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Bates HARRIS-56922
| | | | |-6. Avis LOCKWOOD-46845 (b.7 Dec 1774-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-6. Benoni Jr. LOCKWOOD-46846 (b.2 Apr 1777-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1852-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Phebe GREENE-47450 (b.Abt 1781-Cranston (Of),Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Apr 1798)
| | | | | |-7. Rhodes Greene LOCKWOOD-216071 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-7. Phebe Greene LOCKWOOD-216072
| | | | | | sp: Reuben PECKHAM-216073
| | | | | |-7. Sarah LOCKWOOD-216074
| | | | | |-7. Mary LOCKWOOD-216075
| | | | | |-7. Benoni LOCKWOOD-216076 (b.26 Apr 1805)
| | | | | | sp: Amelia COOLEY-216077
| | | | | |-7. Avis Waterman LOCKWOOD-216078
| | | | | | sp: Rhodes B. CHAPMAN-216079
| | | | | |-7. Amos DeForest LOCKWOOD-47451 (b.30 Oct 1811-Pawtuxet,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jan 1884)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah Fuller DEMING-216083 (b.24 Aug 1812 m.27 May 1835 d.23 May 1889)
| | | | | | |-8. Sarah Deming LOCKWOOD-216084 (b.30 May 1836-Slatersville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John W. DANIELSON-216088
| | | | | | |-8. DeForest LOCKWOOD-216085 (b.1838 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-8. Amelia DeForest LOCKWOOD-216086 (b.29 Nov 1840 d.1910)
| | | | | | +-8. Mary LOCKWOOD-216087 (b.8 Aug 1847 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-7. Anna Tucker LOCKWOOD-216080 (b.13 Oct 1813)
| | | | | | sp: James DENNIS-216081
| | | | | |-7. Moses Brown LOCKWOOD-47452 (b.26 Nov 1815 d.13 May 1872)
| | | | | +-7. Dorcas Brown LOCKWOOD-216082
| | | | |-6. Phebe LOCKWOOD-46847 (b.9 Dec 1778-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-6. Nathaniel LOCKWOOD-46848 (b.Abt 1779-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.May 1816 (Probate))
| | | | sp: Lydia WEBB-47453 (b.14 Feb 1772-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Jul 1799 d.21 Dec 1851-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Oliver LOCKWOOD-157741 (b.1 Nov 1799-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Charles LOCKWOOD-157742 (b.17 Sep 1801-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Lucy LOCKWOOD-157743 (b.Abt 1803-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-5. Alice LOCKWOOD-46655 (b.10 Oct 1735)
| | | | sp: John HEALY-46849 (b.Abt 1730 m.26 Jul 1756)
| | | |-5. Mercy LOCKWOOD-46656 (b.26 Nov 1737-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Stephen GREEN-46850 (b.Abt 1735 m.1761)
| | | |-5. Ruth LOCKWOOD-46657 (b.1739-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John BATTEY-74443 (b.28 Jun 1742-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.8 Mar 1772 d.1783)
| | | |-5. Waite LOCKWOOD-46658 (b.2 Sep 1742-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: William GREEN-46852 (b.Abt 1735 m.8 Mar 1772)
| | | |-5. Phebe LOCKWOOD-46659 (b.20 Jun 1744-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: George THOMAS-46853 (b.7 Jun 1738 m.25 Sep 1763)
| | | | |-6. Ruth THOMAS-99465 (b.1 Jul 1764)
| | | | |-6. George THOMAS-99466 (b.23 Jul 1766)
| | | | | sp: Phebe DAVIS-99467 (m.15 Nov 1787)
| | | | |-6. Gould THOMAS-99469 (b.17 Aug 1769)
| | | | |-6. Daniel THOMAS-99470 (b.27 Nov 1771)
| | | | | sp: DAVIS-99471
| | | | |-6. Sarah THOMAS-99472 (b.17 Mar 1774 d.5 Feb 1775)
| | | | |-6. Amos THOMAS-99473
| | | | |-6. Sarah A. THOMAS-99474 (b.23 Oct 1777 d.1778)
| | | | +-6. Benjamin THOMAS-99475 (b.1779)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth THOMAS-99476
| | | |-5. Barbara LOCKWOOD-46660 (b.24 Apr 1747-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Francis BRAYTON-46854 (b.Abt 1745)
| | | |-5. Abraham LOCKWOOD-46661 (b.26 Dec 1748-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Patience GREENE-46855 (b.Abt 1750 m.24 Dec 1775)
| | | | |-6. Thomas LOCKWOOD-46856 (b.1776 d.1833)
| | | | | sp: Sarah BARTON-46858 (b.Abt 1780)
| | | | +-6. Amos LOCKWOOD-46857 (b.9 Aug 1780-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1819-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Nancy (Anne) WESTCOTT-47456 (b.24 Jul 1786 m.23 Nov 1805 d.15 Nov 1815)
| | | | |-7. Albert LOCKWOOD-74538 (b.27 Dec 1806)
| | | | |-7. Amos LOCKWOOD-47457 (b.2 Dec 1808 d.1888)
| | | | | sp: Mary PERKINS-47458 (b.Abt 1815 m.19 Oct 1836)
| | | | |-7. Nathan Westcott LOCKWOOD-47459 (b.4 Jul 1811-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1888)
| | | | | sp: Amey PERKINS-74720
| | | | | sp: Phebe Eliza PERKINS-47460 (b.1825 d.1888)
| | | | sp: Aschia C. SPENCER-56837 (b.1795 d.15 Nov 1815)
| | | +-5. Millicent LOCKWOOD-46662 (b.21 Apr 1750 d.1822)
| | | sp: Wilbur CARPENTER-46859 (b.Abt 1745 m.Abt 1775)
| | | sp: Benjamin VAUGHN-46860 (m.Aft 1775)
| | |-4. William UTTER-46582 (b.1709)
| | |-4. Alice UTTER-46581 (b.27 Sep 1711)
| | |-4. Ruth UTTER-46583 (b.30 Dec 1714)
| | |-4. Zebulon UTTER-46585 (b.1724)
| | | sp: Mary RALPH-46664 (b.Abt 1730 m.1745)
| | | +-5. Ruth UTTER-46665 (b.11 Dec 1747 d.8 Mar 1836)
| | | sp: George ARNOLD-46861 (m.5 Dec 1773)
| | | |-6. Sally ARNOLD-46862 (b.3 Jan 1774)
| | | |-6. James Utter ARNOLD-46863 (b.7 Jun 1776-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Feb 1852-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mehitable CARPENTER-47454 (m.5 May 1798)
| | | |-6. Waterman ARNOLD-46864
| | | |-6. Mary ARNOLD-46865 (b.1778)
| | | +-6. George R. ARNOLD-46866 (b.1781)
| | +-4. Anne UTTER-46584 (b.28 Oct 1725 d.Bef 1760)
| | sp: Benjamin GREENE-46663 (b.1722-Quidnessett,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.5 Jan 1744 d.Bef 1760)
| +-3. Alice STONE-3939 (b.Abt 1684-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: FISK-3941 (b.Abt 1680 m.Abt 1705)
| +-4. Abigail FISK-46586
|-2. Peter BUSCOT-3944 (b.1646-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
|-2. Mary BUSECOT-3945 (b.1648-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1714-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| sp: Peter SPICER-3948 (b.Abt 1644-,,England m.15 Dec 1670 d.1696-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Edward SPICER-3913 (b.1674-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Aft 1731-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Catherine STONE-3914 (b.22 Aug 1674-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.1694)
| | |-4. Caturn SPICER-3915 (b.6 Oct 1696-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-4. John SPICER-3916 (b.1 Jan 1697/1698-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Aug 1753-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-4. Mary SPICER-3917 (b.8 May 1701-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-4. Anne SPICER-3918 (b.28 May 1703-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 13 May 1730) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-4. Jerusha SPICER-3836 (b.2 Aug 1706-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 1743) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-4. Abigail SPICER-3919 (b.8 Apr 1708-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | +-4. Jemima SPICER-3920 (b.14 Apr 1710-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| |-3. Peter SPICER-3949 (b.Abt 1673-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: UNKNOWN
| | |-4. Peter SPICER-217292 (b.Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Mar 1755-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Patience PARK-217293 (m.7 Jan 1735)
| | | |-5. Martha SPICER-217547 (b.18 Aug 1735-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Mar 1818)
| | | | sp: Samuel ROATH-217548 (m.Bef Mar 1755)
| | | |-5. Silence SPICER-217549 (b.2 Feb 1738-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Alexander ROGERS-217550
| | | | |-6. Alexander ROGERS-217551
| | | | +-6. James ROGERS-217552 (b.3 Dec 1774)
| | | |-5. Freelove SPICER-217553 (b.24 Dec 1739-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Prudence SPICER-217554 (b.19 Feb 1742-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Simeon SPICER-217555 (b.16 May 1744-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Abel SPICER-217556 (b.16 Jul 1746-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 May 1788)
| | | | sp: Mary -217557
| | | |-5. Elizabeth SPICER-217559 (b.17 Dec 1748-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Mary SPICER-217560 (b.30 Nov 1750-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Sep 1840-,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Peleg ROSE-217561 (b.16 Sep 1751-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.28 Nov 1771 d.6 Nov 1823)
| | | | |-6. Russell ROSE-217768 (b.28 Mar 1772 d.18 Apr 1856)
| | | | |-6. James ROSE-217769 (b.10 Nov 1773 d.27 Nov 1773)
| | | | |-6. Asa ROSE-217770 (b.28 Dec 1774 d.Sep 1796-Bristol,England)
| | | | |-6. Sarah ROSE-217727 (b.28 Jan 1777 d.5 May 1874-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abel SPICER-217724 (b.1 Jun 1760-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.18 Mar 1818 d.7 Jul 1847-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Elizabeth SPICER-218205 (b.6 Aug 1820-,,Connecticut,USA d.8 Mar 1912) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-7. Rachel SPICER-218206 (b.11 Sep 1822-,,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-6. Peleg ROSE-217771 (d.11 Apr 1862)
| | | | |-6. Erastus ROSE-217772 (b.20 Jan 1873)
| | | | | sp: Fanny DEMING-217773
| | | | |-6. Mary ROSE-217776 (b.12 May 1785-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA d.9 Sep 1870)
| | | | | sp: Joseph TUTTLE-217777 (b.22 Oct 1784 m.1 Oct 1806 d.7 Jan 1871-Ridgeway,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-7. Jospeh TUTTLE-219502 (b.19 Sep 1807 d.Oct 1889)
| | | | | |-7. Adeline TUTTLE-219503 (b.8 Apr 1809 d.1902/1903)
| | | | | |-7. Emily TUTTLE-219504 (b.17 Jun 1812)
| | | | | |-7. Henry TUTTLE-219505 (b.17 Feb 1814 d.29 Aug 1895-Albion,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mehitable FREEMAN-219506 (m.14 Apr 1839)
| | | | | | sp: Ardelia AVERY-219507 (b.22 Mar 1813 m.20 Nov 1842 d.3 Feb 1865-Medina,Medina,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Philura DAY-219508 (m.17 Aug 1865)
| | | | | |-7. Albert TUTTLE-219509 (b.13 Oct 1815 d.6 Feb 1891)
| | | | | |-7. Mary Billings TUTTLE-219510 (b.14 Feb 1817 d.29 Sep 1887)
| | | | | |-7. Sarah Ann TUTTLE-219511 (b.10 Nov 1818)
| | | | | |-7. Ursula TUTTLE-219512 (b.12 Jan 1821)
| | | | | |-7. Daniel TUTTLE-219513 (b.21 Oct 1825)
| | | | | |-7. Ann Amelia TUTTLE-219514 (b.27 Jun 1827)
| | | | | +-7. Jane Elizabeth TUTTLE-219515 (b.30 Dec 1828)
| | | | |-6. Samuel ROSE-217778 (b.5 Oct 1787 d.29 Jul 1865)
| | | | |-6. James ROSE-217779 (b.25 Mar 1791-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA d.7 May 1883-Preston,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jerusha -217780 (b.Abt 1792 d.1 Jan 1837)
| | | | | |-7. Frances J. ROSE-219516 (b.1820 d.22 Jun 1838)
| | | | | |-7. Juliet ROSE-219517 (b.1821 d.13 Nov 1848)
| | | | | |-7. Elijah ROSE-219518 (b.1827 d.13 Nov 1849)
| | | | | |-7. Elias ROSE-219519 (b.1830 d.30 Jul 1832)
| | | | | |-7. Sally E. ROSE-219520 (b.17 Jun 1832 d.24 Oct 1863)
| | | | | sp: Margaret -217781 (b.12 Jan 1799 d.28 Apr 1878)
| | | | | |-7. Elisha ROSE-219521
| | | | | |-7. Charlotte ROSE-219522
| | | | | | sp: C. E. GALLUP-219523
| | | | | +-7. Phoebe ROSE-219524 (b.7 Jul 1845 (Prob) d.20 Mar 1897-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elisha B. TUTTLE-219525
| | | | | |-8. Frank L. TUTTLE-219526 (b.1865-East Lyme,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Estelle B. FABER-219527 (b.1868-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.24 Feb 1887)
| | | | | +-8. Julius TUTTLE-219528
| | | | |-6. Alexander ROSE-217782 (b.29 Apr 1794 d.13 Jul 1794)
| | | | +-6. Elizabeth ROSE-217783 (b.22 May 1796 d.,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas TRUMAN-217784
| | | +-5. Nathan SPICER-217562 (b.29 Nov 1753-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah CLARK-217563 (m.17 Jan 1775)
| | |-4. Daniel SPICER-217294 (b.Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1793-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Jane NEWTON-217295 (b.4 Apr 1710-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Sep 1734)
| | | |-5. Simeon SPICER-217564 (b.27 Jun 1735-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Nathan SPICER-217565 (b.16 Oct 1738-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Anna SPICER-217566 (b.25 May 1741-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Feb 1808)
| | | | sp: Capt. Robert CRAIGE-217567 (b.Abt 1734 m.20 Dec 1764 d.28 Dec 1814)
| | | | +-6. Nancy CRAIGE-217568 (b.9 Oct 1765-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Apr 1801)
| | | | sp: Capt. Benjamin MORTIMORE-217569 (d.10 Apr 1832)
| | | |-5. Asa SPICER-217570 (b.1 Mar 1746-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary STANTON-217571 (m.5 Jan 1772)
| | | | +-6. Mary SPICER-217574 (b.21 Aug 1772 d.3 Jan 1791)
| | | | sp: Abiel ROATH-217575
| | | | +-7. Nancy ROATH-217576 (b.24 Dec 1790)
| | | +-5. Hannah SPICER-217577 (b.2 May 1749-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Zurviah SPICER-217296
| | | sp: Elisha WILCOCKS-217297
| | +-4. Zephaniah SPICER-217298 (b.Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| | sp: Sarah STARKWEATHER-217299 (m.9 Nov 1752)
| | |-5. Jabesh SPICER-217578 (b.11 Sep 1753-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.26 Jan 1823-Richmond,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | sp: Faith RIPLEY-217579 (b.13 Oct 1757-Windham,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.14 Jan 1779 d.31 May 1824-Richmond,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Erastus SPICER-217787 (b.21 Nov 1779-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail RICHARDS-217788 (d.10 Aug 1818)
| | | | +-7. Lucretia SPICER-217789 (b.14 Jul 1816)
| | | |-6. Lydia SPICER-217790 (b.19 Feb 1781-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.4 Jul 1846-Morristown,St. Lawrence,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Erastus EATON-217791 (b.19 Jul 1779)
| | | | +-7. Adolphus EATON-217792
| | | | sp: WAINWRIGHT-217793
| | | |-6. Amy SPICER-217797 (b.11 Dec 1782 d.11 Apr 1785-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | |-6. William Ripley SPICER-217798 (b.19 Jul 1784-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.13 Jan 1837-Waterbury,Washington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Betsey SHERMAN-217799 (b.1788-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1858-Greenfield,Franklin,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-6. Peter Bradford SPICER-217800 (b.4 Jun 1786-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.22 Mar 1855-Mercer,Somerset,Maine,USA)
| | | | sp: Miriam (Minnie) WYMAN-217801 (b.31 Jan 1794-Pelham,Hillsborough,New Hampshire,USA m.18 Jun 1817 d.26 May 1824-Richmond,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Susan Boyington BRIGGS-217802 (b.23 Apr 1799-Wiscasset,Lincoln,Maine,USA m.11 Apr 1825 d.4 Aug 1863-Mercer,Somerset,Maine,USA)
| | | |-6. Dr. Jabez SPICER-217803 (b.12 Mar 1788-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.25 Dec 1847-Wacousta,Clinton,Michigan,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary HOVEY-217804 (b.20 Sep 1788-Mansfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.22 Feb 1810 d.4 Aug 1850-Venice,Erie,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Sarah SPICER-217805 (b.16 Mar 1790-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.12 Aug 1843-La Grange,Fayette,Texas,USA)
| | | | sp: Phineas KIMBALL-217806 (b.28 Feb 1788-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA m.5 Jul 1812 d.25 Mar 1863-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Mary SPICER-217807 (b.4 Aug 1792-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.6 Jun 1813-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | +-6. Eliza SPICER-217808 (b.31 Jan 1798-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.3 Oct 1845-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | sp: Dr. Abner WARNER-219537 (m.6 Dec 1816)
| | |-5. Anna SPICER-217580 (b.9 Dec 1755-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.28 Mar 1789-Windsor,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Lt. Samuel PATRICK-217581 (b.1750 d.13 Oct 1825-Windsor,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Matthew PATRICK-217811
| | | | sp: DWIGHT-217812
| | | |-6. Samuel PATRICK-217813 (b.10 Aug 1781 d.4 Jul 1861)
| | | | sp: Rhoda LANGDON-217814
| | | | sp: Calista CABOT-217817 (d.12 Jan 1835)
| | | | sp: Martha EASTMAN-217820
| | | |-6. PATRICK-217821
| | | | sp: MOWER-217822
| | | |-6. PATRICK-217823
| | | | sp: CHENY-217824
| | | |-6. PATRICK-217825
| | | | sp: SPOONER-217826
| | | +-6. PATRICK-217827
| | | sp: LAMPSON-217828
| | |-5. Peter SPICER-217582 (b.27 Apr 1760-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| | |-5. Experience SPICER-217583 (b.15 Sep 1762-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| | |-5. Sarah SPICER-217584 (b.16 May 1765-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.5 Jan 1858-Canaseraga,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Jacob PATRICK-217585 (b.13 Feb 1764 d.Utica,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Amelia PATRICK-217810 (b.3 Oct 1786-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.14 Aug 1823)
| | | | sp: Silas BELDING-217829 (b.23 Feb 1784-,,Massachusetts,USA d.11 Apr 1852-Pekin,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Shepard PATRICK-217830 (b.18 Dec 1788-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.Nov 1876-Norwalk,Huron,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Deborah Ferris DRAKE-217831 (b.26 Oct 1794-Peekskill,Westchester,New York,USA m.6 Jun 1822 d.Apr 1876-Norwalk,Huron,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Spicer PATRICK-217832 (b.8 Jul 1791-Canaseraga,Allegany,New York,Ohio, USA d.20 Oct 1884-Charleston,Kanawha,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | sp: Lavinia M. BREAM-217833 (b.10 Jun 1805-Richmond (Independent City,Virginia,USA m.1822 d.26 Mar 1843-Charleston,Kanawha,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | sp: Ellen LEWIS-217834 (d.1850-Charleston,Kanawha,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | sp: Virginia HARVIE-217836
| | | |-6. Jacob PATRICK-217837 (b.19 Mar 1793-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA d.13 Nov 1853-Joliet,Will,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: Eliza BOSS-217838 (b.16 Jul 1802-Burford,Ontario,Canada m.1821 (Bef) d.13 Jul 1866-Joliet,Will,Illinois,USA)
| | | |-6. Sarah PATRICK-217839 (b.7 Feb 1795-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA d.May 1840)
| | | | sp: Talmon RICE-217840
| | | |-6. Shophia PATRICK-217841 (b.6 Jul 1798-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA d.17 Nov 1887-Sandusky,Erie,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Nehemiah SPRAGUE-217842 (b.15 Jan 1798 m.18 Mar 1829 d.4 Mar 1848-Lyons,Wayne,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. George PATRICK-217843 (b.9 Jul 1801-,Cayuga,New York,USA d.25 Jun 1870-Mason,Mason,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Ann TRUSLOW-217844 (b.8 Jan 1808-,Goochland,Virginia,USA m.4 Mar 1825 d.12 Jul 1831-,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Placentia McT. HEDRICK-217845 (b.5 Jan 1811-,Botetourt,Virginia,USA m.6 Dec 1832 d.6 Oct 1874-Gallipolis,Gallia,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Maria PATRICK-217846 (b.15 Dec 1803-Canaseraga,Allegany,New York,Ohio, USA d.11 Mar 1886-Warsaw,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | sp: Ebenezer HASELTINE-217847 (b.28 Oct 1795-Epson,,New York,USA m.30 Sep 1827 d.28 Jul 1870-Schofield,Marathon,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | |-6. John F. PATRICK-217848 (b.25 Mar 1807 d.Died In Infancy)
| | | |-6. Amos Franklin PATRICK-217849 (b.25 Aug 1809-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA d.5 Jun 1891-Joliet,Will,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: Jane Emily WELLS-217850 (b.14 Mar 1810-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA m.3 Apr 1831 d.6 Feb 1887-Joliet,Will,Illinois,USA)
| | | +-6. Matthew PATRICK-217851 (b.28 Jan 1811-Sullivan,Madison,New York,USA d.14 Dec 1891-Athens,Athens,Ohio,USA)
| | | sp: Lydia Lena WALKER-217852 (b.4 Oct 1816-Athens,Athens,Ohio,USA m.1 May 1839 d.1 Feb 1879)
| | | |-7. John Jacob PATRICK-217854 (b.14 Mar 1840-Athens,Athens,Ohio,USA d.7 Sep 1861)
| | | sp: Martha A. COCKRILL-217853 (b.19 Apr 1834-Athens,Athens,Ohio,USA m.10 Aug 1880)
| | |-5. Daniel SPICER-217587 (b.23 Oct 1767-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| | |-5. Zurviah SPICER-217588 (b.21 Feb 1771-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA d.24 Dec 1846)
| | | sp: Matthew PATRICK-217589 (b.Feb 1767 d.21 Jul 1821)
| | | |-6. Betsey PATRICK-217855 (b.17 May 1788-West Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.24 Aug 1855-Hillsboro,Montgomery,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: William BARRETT-217856 (b.10 Jan 1782 m.1805 d.19 Oct 1847-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Matthew PATRICK-217857 (b.30 Apr 1790-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.20 Feb 1857-Lowell,Kent,Michigan,USA)
| | | | sp: Deborah LONGACN-217858 (b.1793-,Montgomery,Pennsylvania,USA m.16 May 1813 d.6 Apr 1887-Lowell,Kent,Michigan,USA)
| | | |-6. Lovina PATRICK-217859 (b.16 Jun 1792-West Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.28 Oct 1856-Ludlow,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel ROBBINS-217860 (b.1781-East Lexington,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA m.1808 d.12 Dec 1847-East Lexington,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | |-6. Franklin PATRICK-217861 (b.17 Apr 1794-West Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.19 Jun 1849-Brownsville,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Susan PEARSON-217862
| | | |-6. Sarah PATRICK-217863 (b.11 Apr 1796-West Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.23 Oct 1857-Rushford,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Ira BISHOP-217864 (b.3 May 1793-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.12 Jan 1815 d.3 Jun 1873-Rushford,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Lewis PATRICK-217865 (b.21 Jan 1798-West Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.24 Apr 1876-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Lydia L. STOKES-217866 (b.11 Oct 1799-Hopkinton,Merrimack,New Hampshire,USA m.1820 d.6 Jan 1871-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Sylvia PATRICK-217867 (b.3 Feb 1800-West Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.4 Jul 1860-West Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel WALDRON-217868 (b.14 Dec 1790-Hartland,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.5 Mar 1819 d.14 Dec 1860-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Jacob PATRICK-217869 (b.25 Nov 1802-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.27 Mar 1880-Ludlow,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Robie Hodgman ATWOOD-217870 (b.9 Aug 1807-Underhill,Chittenden,Vermont,USA m.29 Jul 1828 d.8 Dec 1892-Ludlow,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Harriet PATRICK-217871 (b.16 Oct 1804-West Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.21 Jul 1851-Galt,Ontario,Canada)
| | | | sp: Lyman LUCE-217872 (b.4 Mar 1800-Woodstock,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.1822 d.12 Jun 1873-Lowell,Kent,Michigan,USA)
| | | +-6. Emily PATRICK-217873 (b.3 Oct 1806-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA d.Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | | sp: Lyman CADY-217874 (b.14 Nov 1797-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.25 Aug 1825 d.25 Aug 1869-Windsor,Windsor,Vermont,USA)
| | +-5. Zephaniah SPICER-217590 (b.23 Nov 1773-Cornish,Sullivan,New Hampshire,USA)
| |-3. William SPICER-3950 (b.Abt 1675-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Hannah ROATH-3962 (b.Apr 1679 m.25 Nov 1703)
| | |-4. Elizabeth SPICER-217302 (b.21 Sep 1704)
| | |-4. Thankful SPICER-217303 (b.28 Jun 1707)
| | |-4. Hannah SPICER-217304 (b.6 Nov 1709)
| | |-4. Peter SPICER-217305 (b.Jun 1712)
| | +-4. William SPICER-217306 (b.Feb 1714)
| |-3. Ruth SPICER-3951 (b.Abt 1677-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Samuel NEWTON-3961 (m.22 Jan 1701/1702 d.Bef 30 Jan 1746-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Christopher NEWTON-217513 (b.13 Jul 1704-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Apr 1792-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Deborah SHOLES-217514 (m.8 Feb 1732)
| | | |-5. Elijah NEWTON-217592 (b.19 Dec 1732-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1773-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Ama CULVER-217593 (b.Abt 1737 d.Mar 1812)
| | | | |-6. Mabel NEWTON-217878 (b.4 Mar 1757-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.20 Feb 1827-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amos WILLIAMS-217879 (b.19 May 1754 m.Abt 1776 d.25 Jun 1838-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Mary NEWTON-217880 (b.1758-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.21 Nov 1836)
| | | | | sp: Israel GEER-217881 (b.1754 m.1773/1786 d.1799-Hampton (Independent City),Virginia,USA)
| | | | |-6. Ama NEWTON-217882
| | | | | sp: Thos. MALLISON-217883
| | | | +-6. Elijah NEWTON-217647 (b.24 May 1768-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Jun 1860)
| | | | sp: Judith JONES-217648 (b.6 May 1768-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1792 d.6 Nov 1860-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | +-7. Sally NEWTON-217646
| | | | sp: Latham SMITH-217645
| | | | |-8. Lavina SMITH-217649
| | | | +-8. Sophronia SMITH-217650
| | | |-5. Mabel NEWTON-217594
| | | |-5. Mark NEWTON-217595 (b.25 Aug 1737-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Apr 1814-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Anna RUFF-217596 (b.1743/1744 d.Dec 1802-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. John NEWTON-217885 (b.1759)
| | | | |-6. Ann NEWTON-217886 (b.Mar 1761)
| | | | |-6. Stephen NEWTON-217887 (b.North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Esther WITTER-219546 (m.1781 (Bef))
| | | | sp: Sarah RUFF-217597 (b.1745 d.3 May 1825)
| | | |-5. Agrippa NEWTON-217600 (b.21 Apr 1740-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Jan 1820-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Deborah NEWTON-217601 (b.4 Sep 1749-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Sep 1807)
| | | | |-6. Asa NEWTON-217888 (b.North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eunice ALLYN-217889
| | | | |-6. Lois NEWTON-217890 (b.North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: ETHERIDGE-217891
| | | | | sp: Jabez SHOLES-217892
| | | | |-6. Clarissa NEWTON-217893
| | | | | sp: Amos MALLISON-217894
| | | | | +-7. Alfred G. MALLISON-217895 (b.1820)
| | | | +-6. Eunice NEWTON-217896
| | | | sp: George W. SHOLES-217897
| | | |-5. Christopher NEWTON-217602 (b.15 Feb 1742/1743-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.11 Mar 1811-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Abel NEWTON-217603 (b.12 Dec 1746-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.13 Jun 1815-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Margery BROWN-217604 (b.Abt 1744)
| | | | |-6. Abel NEWTON-217901 (b.28 Feb 1774-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Patience ALLYN-217902
| | | | |-6. Margery NEWTON-217903 (b.5 Jun 1775-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1 Oct 1849-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Theophilus AVERY-217904 (b.3 Nov 1774 m.26 Mar 1797 d.1 Jan 1870)
| | | | |-6. Martha NEWTON-217905 (b.6 Feb 1778 d.11 Oct 1852)
| | | | | sp: BENJAMINS-217906
| | | | |-6. Mark NEWTON-217907 (b.12 Nov 1779 d.29 Nov 1804)
| | | | |-6. Nancy NEWTON-217908 (b.16 Aug 1781 d.23 Jun 1800)
| | | | |-6. Annor NEWTON-217909 (b.5 Sep 1784 d.24 Dec 1843)
| | | | | sp: Marvin SMITH-217910 (b.17 Nov 1784 d.1887)
| | | | |-6. Bedora NEWTON-217911 (b.6 Dec 1785)
| | | | | sp: Moses PALMER-217912 (m.20 Mar 1829)
| | | | sp: Sylvia NEWTON-217605 (b.9 Mar 1756-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Nov 1787 d.16 Apr 1836-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Lodowick NEWTON-217913 (b.5 Jun 1787 d.30 Jun 1847)
| | | | |-6. Sally NEWTON-217914 (b.17 Jun 1788 d.24 Jan 1849)
| | | | |-6. Judge Christopher NEWTON-217915 (b.27 Dec 1790-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.24 Nov 1874-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Patty STANDISH-217916 (b.11 Apr 1792 m.30 May 1813)
| | | | | sp: Mary PERKINS-217917 (b.1824-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.29 Jun 1856)
| | | | |-6. Cyrus NEWTON-217919 (b.5 May 1792)
| | | | | sp: Sarah SPICER-217920 (b.18 Oct 1789-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA m.1 Dec 1814 d.25 Aug 1861-Des Moines,Polk,Iowa,USA)
| | | | +-6. Lucy NEWTON-217921 (b.4 Feb 1794)
| | | |-5. Jacob NEWTON-217607 (b.9 Jun 1749-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Sep 1843-Long Society,Preston,New London,Connecticut, USA)
| | | sp: Martha -217515 (b.Abt 1727 d.1 Mar 1811)
| | |-4. Nathan NEWTON-217516 (b.4 Oct 1708-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Jane NEWTON-217295 (b.4 Apr 1710-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Daniel SPICER-217294 (b.Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Sep 1734 d.1793-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Simeon SPICER-217564 (b.27 Jun 1735-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Nathan SPICER-217565 (b.16 Oct 1738-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Anna SPICER-217566 (b.25 May 1741-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.22 Feb 1808) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-5. Asa SPICER-217570 (b.1 Mar 1746-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-5. Hannah SPICER-217577 (b.2 May 1749-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-4. Ruth NEWTON-217517 (b.18 Oct 1712-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Nathaniel PARKE-217518
| | |-4. Ebenezer NEWTON-217519 (b.28 Aug 1714-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Anne PARKE-217520 (m.24 Dec 1736)
| | | |-5. Ebenezer NEWTON-217608 (b.24 May 1737)
| | | |-5. Jesse NEWTON (Rev War)-217609 (b.1 Jun 1739)
| | | |-5. David NEWTON-217610 (b.18 Dec 1741)
| | | |-5. James NEWTON-217611 (b.11 May 1744)
| | | | sp: Nancy Jemima MAPLES-217612
| | | |-5. John NEWTON-217615 (b.8 Feb 1746/1747)
| | | |-5. Prudence NEWTON-217616 (b.1 Dec 1749)
| | | |-5. Roswell NEWTON-217617 (b.1 Oct 1752)
| | | |-5. Bridget NEWTON-217618 (b.25 Mar 1755)
| | | +-5. Samuel NEWTON-217619 (b.28 Aug 1757)
| | |-4. Sarah NEWTON-217521 (b.3 Feb 1716/1717)
| | | sp: Adonijah ROCKWELL-217522 (m.4 Jul 1739)
| | | |-5. Zipporah ROCKWELL-217524 (b.1740)
| | | |-5. James ROCKWELL-217525 (b.17 Mar 1741)
| | | |-5. Esther ROCKWELL-217526 (b.7 May 1742)
| | | |-5. Betty ROCKWELL-217527 (b.30 Nov 1744)
| | | +-5. Samuel ROCKWELL-217528 (b.13 Dec 1745)
| | |-4. Hannah NEWTON-217529 (b.23 Sep 1720)
| | +-4. Samuel NEWTON-217530 (b.10 Oct 1722-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1812-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Deborah WILLIAMS-217531 (b.24 Sep 1720-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Nov 1743 d.15 May 1783/7 Feb 1798)
| | |-5. Isaac NEWTON-217622 (b.15 Feb 1744/1745)
| | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | +-6. Samuel NEWTON-217623
| | | sp: Polly BILL-217624
| | |-5. Delight NEWTON-217627 (b.29 Aug 1747)
| | |-5. Deborah NEWTON-217601 (b.4 Sep 1749-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.30 Sep 1807)
| | | sp: Agrippa NEWTON-217600 (b.21 Apr 1740-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Jan 1820-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Asa NEWTON-217888 (b.North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Lois NEWTON-217890 (b.North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Clarissa NEWTON-217893 (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-6. Eunice NEWTON-217896 (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Mabel NEWTON-217628 (b.2 Sep 1751)
| | | sp: STODDARD-217629
| | |-5. Elizabeth NEWTON-217630 (b.2 Jun 1753)
| | | sp: Joshua ELDERKIN-217631 (d.Dec 1797)
| | | sp: AVERY-217632
| | |-5. Eunice NEWTON-217633 (b.2 May 1754 d.Died Young)
| | |-5. Annice NEWTON-217634 (b.2 May 1754-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: James SMITH-217635 (b.Groton (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Abigail SMITH-217643 (b.4 Sep 1780 d.17 Apr 1867-Moriches,Long Island,Suffolk,New York, USA)
| | | | sp: William SMITH-217644 (b.12 Jan 1775-North Lyme,New London,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1796 d.Oct 1854)
| | | +-6. Latham SMITH-217645
| | | sp: Sally NEWTON-217646
| | | |-7. Lavina SMITH-217649 (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-7. Sophronia SMITH-217650 (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Sylvia NEWTON-217605 (b.9 Mar 1756-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Apr 1836-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Job SMITH-217606
| | | |-6. Rossiter SMITH-217900
| | | sp: Abel NEWTON-217603 (b.12 Dec 1746-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Nov 1787 d.13 Jun 1815-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Lodowick NEWTON-217913 (b.5 Jun 1787 d.30 Jun 1847) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Sally NEWTON-217914 (b.17 Jun 1788 d.24 Jan 1849) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Judge Christopher NEWTON-217915 (b.27 Dec 1790-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.24 Nov 1874-Ledyard,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Cyrus NEWTON-217919 (b.5 May 1792) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-6. Lucy NEWTON-217921 (b.4 Feb 1794) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Sarah NEWTON-217637 (b.17 Dec 1758)
| | | sp: ELDRIDGE-217636
| | | |-6. Polly ELDRIDGE-217638
| | | +-6. Lydia ELDRIDGE-217639
| | |-5. Hannah NEWTON-217640 (b.21 Jul 1763-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Jul 1850)
| | | sp: SINGLETON-217641 (m.1777 d.1777 (3 Months After Marraige)-Lost At Sea)
| | | sp: Robert WILLIAMS-217642 (m.31 Aug 1779 or 1780)
| | | |-6. Nancy WILLIAMS-217924
| | | | sp: Leonard BARROWS-217925
| | | |-6. Fanny WILLIAMS-217926
| | | | sp: Nathan CHAPMAN-217927
| | | | +-7. Frances CHAPMAN-217928
| | | | sp: RODMAN-217929
| | | | sp: BALCOM-217930
| | | |-6. Lucy WILLIAMS-217931 (b.North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: John CHAPMAN-217932
| | | |-6. Isaac WILLIAMS-217933 (d.Died Young)
| | | |-6. Lois WILLIAMS-217934
| | | | sp: Philip ABBOT-217935
| | | |-6. Sally WILLIAMS-217936 (b.24 May 1791 d.30 Mar 1868-Lisbon,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: John Anson WILLIAMS-217937 (b.12 Sep 1792-North Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.1 Jan 1815 d.5 Feb 1881-Lisbon,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Betsey Elderkin WILLIAMS-217938
| | | | sp: Jesse GALLUP-217939
| | | | |-7. Alexis GALLUP-217940
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth LESTER-217941
| | | | | +-8. Sarah GALLUP-217942
| | | | |-7. Amanda Malvina GALLUP-217943
| | | | | sp: William B. PALMER-217944
| | | | | +-8. William PALMER-217946
| | | | +-7. Alura GALLUP-217947
| | | | sp: BALDWIN-217948
| | | sp: Thomas FITCH-217923
| | sp: Lucy -217532 (m.1798)
| |-3. Samuel SPICER-3952 (b.Abt 1679-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1748)
| | sp: Susannah OLMSBY-3960 (m.12 Dec 1715)
| | |-4. Susannah SPICER-217534 (b.11 Oct 1717-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.14 Apr 1772-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Daniel JONES-217651 (m.24 Mar 1736 d.29 Jun 1762-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Sarah Jones JONES-217653 (b.13 Nov 1738)
| | | | sp: Ezekiel VERGISON-217654 (m.26 Mar 1758)
| | | | |-6. Elisha VERGISON-217655 (b.15 Apr 1760)
| | | | |-6. Daniel VERGISON-217656 (b.5 Mar 1763)
| | | | |-6. Andrew VERGISON-217657 (b.24 Nov 1765)
| | | | |-6. Solomon VERGISON-217658 (b.4 Jul 1768)
| | | | |-6. Ezekiel VERGISON-217659 (b.6 Mar 1769)
| | | | |-6. Rufus VERGISON-217660 (b.16 Jul 1771)
| | | | +-6. Jabez VERGISON-217661 (b.5 Apr 1773)
| | | |-5. Susannah JONES-217662 (b.4 Sep 1740)
| | | |-5. Daniel JONES-217663 (b.6 Jun 1743)
| | | |-5. Amos JONES-217664 (b.9 Mar 1745)
| | | |-5. Mary JONES-217665 (b.19 Aug 1748)
| | | |-5. Hannah JONES-217666 (b.22 Sep 1750)
| | | |-5. John JONES-217667 (b.15 Aug 1752)
| | | |-5. Jonathan JONES-217668 (b.17 Sep 1754)
| | | +-5. Eunice JONES-217669 (b.3 Nov 1757)
| | |-4. Hannah SPICER-217535 (b.11 Apr 1720-,,Connecticut,USA d.5 Jul 1726-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Sarah SPICER-217536 (b.18 Oct 1722-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Anna SPICER-217537 (b.4 Jan 1724-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Ebenezer STARK-217538 (m.Bef 1750)
| | |-4. Samuel SPICER-217539 (b.10 Jun 1727-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 1783)
| | | sp: Abigail STORY-217540 (b.5 Jul 1726-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA m.30 Aug 1750)
| | | |-5. Asher SPICER-217672 (b.Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-6. John SPICER-217949 (b.14 Dec 1789-Milford,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.Dec 1868-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jerushia CARTER-217950 (m.Abt 1807)
| | | | | sp: Mary DECKER-217951 (b.1800-Troy,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1825 (Bef) d.1851)
| | | | |-6. SPICER-217952
| | | | |-6. Samuel SPICER-217953
| | | | +-6. Asher SPICER-217954 (b.Abt 1794-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary OSBURN-217955 (b.Abt 1795-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. George W. SPICER-219560 (b.4 Aug 1818-,,New York,USA d.18 Nov 1883-Seward,Winnebago,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy L. HAWKINS-219561 (b.4 Feb 1826-,,New York,USA m.13 May 1846 d.14 Nov 1900-Pecatonica,Winnebago,Illinois,USA)
| | | | |-7. Russell SPICER-219562
| | | | |-7. Asher SPICER-219563
| | | | |-7. Daniel SPICER-219564 (b.Abt 1833-,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. Phoebe SPICER-219565
| | | |-5. Samuel SPICER-217673
| | | |-5. Roger (?) SPICER-217674
| | | +-5. Daniel, Jr. (?) SPICER-217675
| | |-4. Benjamin SPICER-217541 (b.8 Jul 1730-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 1779)
| | | sp: Jemima JOHNSON-217542 (b.8 Nov 1730 m.29 Mar 1753 d.8 Nov 1815)
| | | |-5. Ishmail SPICER-217677 (b.27 Mar 1760-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Martha ABEL-217678 (b.24 Jan 1769-Boxrah,New London,Connecticut,USA m.29 Nov 1792 d.20 Apr 1829-Boxrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-6. Maria Morris SPICER-217958 (b.20 Dec 1793 d.1 May 1813)
| | | | | sp: William LEE-217959 (b.24 Jul 1788 m.9 Oct 1811 d.5 Oct 1852)
| | | | |-6. Patty SPICER-217960 (b.17 Jul 1795 u.Griswold,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Daniel G. EDGERTON-217961 (m.6 Jun 1819)
| | | | | |-7. Lucy Maria EDGERTON-217962 (b.26 Jan 1822)
| | | | | |-7. Simeon EDGERTON-217963 (b.15 Sep 1824)
| | | | | +-7. Daniel G. EDGERTON-217964 (b.23 Oct 1826)
| | | | |-6. Simeon Abel SPICER-217965 (b.28 Mar 1798-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA d.13 Apr 1896-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Fanny H. WATERMAN-217966 (b.25 Aug 1801 m.30 Oct 1821 d.10 Nov 1846-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet STANDISH-219569 (b.9 Jan 1804 m.30 Jan 1848 d.29 Jun 1891)
| | | | |-6. Fannie Randolph SPICER-217967 (b.14 Feb 1801)
| | | | | sp: Adam S. MEECH-217968 (m.15 Mar 1829)
| | | | | +-7. Martha Spicer MEECH-217969 (b.20 Feb 1830)
| | | | +-6. Rhoda Johnson SPICER-217970 (b.14 Mar 1802)
| | | | sp: Joseph MCCALL-217971 (m.13 Nov 1828)
| | | | +-7. Maria Spicer MCCALL-217972 (b.12 Jun 1830)
| | | +-5. Elderkin SPICER-217679 (b.16 Sep 1765-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Eunice LATHROP-217680 (m.30 Sep 1789)
| | | |-6. Avery D. SPICER-217973 (b.24 Sep 1790 d.Nov 1826-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Clarissa SPICER-217974 (b.5 Sep 1792)
| | | | sp: James LATHROP-217975
| | | | +-7. John W. LATHROP-217977 (b.20 May 1830-Franklin,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-6. Lois SPICER-217978 (b.2 Mar 1794)
| | +-4. Joshua SPICER-217543 (b.7 Sep 1733-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Prudence FOX-217544 (m.16 Dec 1755)
| | |-5. Sarah SPICER-217681 (b.27 Dec 1756-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | +-5. Mary SPICER-217682 (r.4 Jul 1762-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Jabez SPICER-3953 (b.Abt 1681-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1745/1751-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Margaret PARKE-3959 (b.Abt 1697 m.2 Aug 1715 d.Abt 1772)
| | |-4. Ezekiel SPICER-4584 (b.19 Aug 1716-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Luce SHEPARD-4607 (m.30 Aug 1738)
| | | |-5. Jacob SPICER-217683 (b.28 Aug 1739-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.28 Aug 1739-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Jeremiah SPICER-217684 (b.5 Jan 1740/1741-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.5 Jan 1740/1741-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Ezekiel SPICER-217685 (b.1 Mar 1741/1742-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Daniel SPICER-217686 (b.2 Mar 1742/1743-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.2 Mar 1742/1743-Brooklyn,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Samuel SPICER-217687 (b.3 Sep 1746-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Molly BENNETT-217688 (m.21 Mar 1773)
| | | |-5. Jabez SPICER-217690 (b.24 Sep 1749-,,Connecticut,USA d.24 Dec 1750-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Jabez SPICER-217691 (b.22 Oct 1751-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth VANDUSEN-217692 (m.20 Dec 1782)
| | | +-5. Susannah SPICER-217693 (b.26 Oct 1753-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: John WELCH-217694 (m.1 Dec 1771)
| | |-4. Jeremiah SPICER-4585 (b.28 Jan 1718-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Bef 1756-,Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: .-217695
| | | |-5. Margaret SPICER-217698 (b.25 Oct 1743-Haddam,Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-5. Samuel SPICER-217699 (b.30 Sep 1745-Haddam,Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah HURLBURT-217696 (b.3 Oct 1731 m.Bef 1749)
| | | +-5. James SPICER-217697 (b.3 Feb 1749/1750-Middletown,Middlesex,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-4. Ebenezer SPICER-4586 (b.5 Jan 1722-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | +-5. Ebenezer SPICER-217700 (b.Abt 1750-,,Connecticut,USA d.1813-Saint John Falls,Saint John,New Brunswick,Canada)
| | | sp: Ann FAIRCHILD-217701 (b.,,,USA d.Sussex,Kings,New Brunswick,Canada)
| | | |-6. SPICER-217702
| | | |-6. SPICER-217703
| | | | sp: FAIRWEATHER-217704
| | | |-6. SPICER-217705
| | | | sp: WHITING-217706
| | | +-6. Mary SPICER-217707 (b.1775 d.1815-Sussex,Kings,New Brunswick,Canada)
| | | sp: Jacob Mendez Alvarus Peter GUINIARIUS-217708 (b.,,West Indies m.1809)
| | | |-7. Ebenezer Spicer GUINIARIUS-217709 (b.1812-Sussex,Kings,New Brunswick,Canada d.1838-Jamaica,West Indies)
| | | +-7. Sophia Ann GUINIARIUS-217710 (b.1810-Sussex,Kings,New Brunswick,Canada)
| | | sp: William HAYWARD-217711 (m.1831)
| | | |-8. Eliza HAYWARD-217712 (b.1838-Sussex,Kings,New Brunswick,Canada d.1880-Liverpool,Liversashire,England)
| | | +-8. Sarah Abigail HAYWARD-217713 (b.1832-Sussex,Kings,New Brunswick,Canada)
| | | sp: Robert Alder HAGARTY-217714 (m.1854)
| | |-4. Desire SPICER-4587 (b.15 Feb 1724-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Nathaniel HOLMES-4686 (m.11 Nov 1742)
| | |-4. Phoebe SPICER-4591 (b.8 Aug 1730-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Nathan WHITEN-4772 (m.21 Jun 1750)
| | +-4. Nathan Henry SPICER (Rev War)-24880 (b.10 Sep 1735-Pomfret Township,Windham,Connecticut,USA d.27 Jul 1811-Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | sp: Leah -26595 (b.Abt 1739 d.11 Jul 1764-Amenia,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | |-5. Nathan SPICER Rev War-25713 (b.Abt 1756-,,Connecticut,USA d.Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Catherine FILKINS-12499 (b.Abt 1765-,,Holland d.1868 (Aged 103 years and 8 months))
| | | |-6. Jeremiah SPICER-217242 (b.,,New York,USA d.,,Michigan,USA)
| | | | sp: Sally -217243
| | | | |-7. Olivia SPICER-217286
| | | | |-7. Asa SPICER-217287
| | | | |-7. Catharine SPICER-217288
| | | | |-7. Bishop SPICER-217289
| | | | |-7. Clara SPICER-217290
| | | | +-7. Jeremiah SPICER-217291
| | | |-6. Asa SPICER-25704 (b.26 May 1785-Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA d.24 Jan 1871-Marcellon,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth (Betsey) TOBIAS-25746 (b.6 Aug 1791 m.1810 d.29 Apr 1861-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Calista SPICER-17541 (b.1810-Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA d.1810-Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Nathan SPICER-17542 (b.1812-Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA d.1812-Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Tobias SPICER-20387 (b.1 Nov 1813-Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA d.1834-Williamstown,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lieut. Henry SPICER-22920 (b.1 Apr 1815-Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA d.2 Nov 1863-Wordell Hospital,St. Louis Barracks,St. Louis,St. Louis, Missouri, USA)
| | | | | sp: Esther JOHNSON-23556 (b.27 Mar 1816-,,Connecticut,USA m.Mar 1832)
| | | | |-7. John SPICER-22950 (b.4 Dec 1817-Springport,Cayuga,New York,USA d.3 Mar 1847-Nauvoo,Hancock,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna SMITH-23584 (b.3 Dec 1823-Scipio,Cayuga,New York,USA d.21 Oct 1847-Council Bluffs,Pottawattamie,Iowa,USA)
| | | | |-7. Polly SPICER-23244 (b.2 Jan 1820-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.1 Sep 1865-Plainfield,Livingston,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abraham POST-23594 (b.10 Apr 1816-,Cayuga,New York,USA m.Jul 1836 d.27 Jun 1892-Butte,Silver Bow,Montana,USA)
| | | | |-7. Angeline SPICER-23314 (b.21 Nov 1821-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.1 Sep 1901-Pardeeville,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nathaniel SMITH-23723 (b.28 May 1815-Amsterdam,Montgomery,New York,USA m.22 Jul 1840 d.1874)
| | | | | |-8. Mary SMITH-24553 (b.25 Apr 1841 d.Sep 1862)
| | | | | | sp: Dr. Arnold E. DEAN-219628
| | | | | |-8. Asa SMITH-24555 (b.25 Oct 1842)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth ROBERTSHAW-24561
| | | | | |-8. Cleopatra Macillion SMITH-24556 (b.4 Jun 1844 d.5 Nov 1865)
| | | | | |-8. Catherine Lucy SMITH-24557 (b.2 Feb 1846 d.4 Feb 1868)
| | | | | |-8. Jesse Spicer SMITH-24558 (b.2 Feb 1848)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine O'BRIEN-24567
| | | | | |-8. John Franklin SMITH-24559 (b.20 Jan 1850)
| | | | | | sp: Flora PUGH-219629 (m.(div))
| | | | | |-8. America Angeline SMITH-24560 (b.22 Sep 1852)
| | | | | | sp: Morris WILLIAMS-24574
| | | | | sp: Josiah Russell STEPHENS-23910 (b.27 Mar 1830 m.27 Dec 1878 d.1 Sep 1889)
| | | | |-7. Catherine SPICER-23315 (d.Died in Infancy)
| | | | |-7. Asa Holmes SPICER-23321 (b.17 Mar 1825-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.3 Mar 1897-Mazeppa,Wabasha,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy CHAPMAN-23912 (b.3 Jun 1832-Nunda,Livingston,New York,USA d.19 Feb 1866-Mezzappa,Wabasha,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Clarrissa Jane SPICER-33220 (b.16 Aug 1850-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.13 Mar 1945)
| | | | | | sp: Sylvanus Miner DAVIS-55884 (m.24 Jan 1869)
| | | | | |-8. William Harrison SPICER-33222 (b.8 Jul 1852-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.20 Mar 1931-Finlayson,Pine,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Arina Philinda DAVIS-6828 (b.Mar 1856-Atkinson,Holt,Nebraska,USA m.31 Dec 1872 d.28 Dec 1928-Finlayson,Pine,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah Arina SPICER-56069 (b.30 Jun 1854)
| | | | | | sp: John PORT-56031 (m.24 Feb 1870)
| | | | | |-8. Jesse Archie SPICER-56030 (b.7 Aug 1857-Grand Rapids,,Michigan,USA d.13 Jun 1927-Canistota,McCook,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Margaret DAWSON-56029 (m.21 Jul 1881)
| | | | | |-8. Asa Holmes SPICER-56028 (b.3 Aug 1859-Grand Rapids,,Michigan,USA d.13 Feb 1902-Bemidji,Beltrami,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lillian SHELDON-56027 (m.23 Aug 1879)
| | | | | |-8. John Henry SPICER-56026 (b.24 Feb 1862-Grand Rapids,,Michigan,USA d.26 Jan 1914-,Wabasha,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emma Melissa SIBLEY-56025 (m.29 Jan 1895)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy Elizabeth (Libby) SPICER-56024 (b.16 Jul 1864 d.25 Mar 1894)
| | | | | sp: Huldah ROBBINS-219630
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth SPICER-23514 (b.3 May 1826-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.2 Jan 1894)
| | | | | sp: Barney LOVELL-23913 (b.Dec 1820 m.1842)
| | | | | |-8. Nathan Valancott LOVELL-24497 (b.18 Aug 1843-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Delia KEELER-219649
| | | | | |-8. Henry LOVELL-24498 (b.14 Aug 1845)
| | | | | | sp: Emma MAYNARD-24525 (m.1870)
| | | | | |-8. John LOVELL-24499 (b.28 Jul 1847)
| | | | | | sp: Mary Jane MAYNARD-24505 (m.1868)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth LOVELL-24501 (b.17 Apr 1853)
| | | | | | sp: Al INGLEHARTE-24504 (m.11 Aug 1872)
| | | | | +-8. Frances Adele LOVELL-24502 (b.20 Aug 1857 d.9 Mar 1875)
| | | | | sp: William MERKLEY-24503 (m.1874)
| | | | |-7. Nathan SPICER-23555 (b.12 Aug 1828-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.Feb 1867-Cortland,Kent,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | sp: Catherine SMITH-23914
| | | | | sp: Mary -219650
| | | | |-7. Langlin SPICER-23550 (b.5 Apr 1830-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.12 Sep 1897-Pardeeville,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Elizabeth SMITH-23916 (b.25 Aug 1831 m.1 Sep 1849 d.22 Apr 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Elizabeth SPICER-23917 (b.14 Feb 1851-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Fred BAKER-219652
| | | | | |-8. Jeremiah SPICER-24258 (b.22 Sep 1854-,,New York,USA d.18 May 1864)
| | | | | sp: Phebe Maria VANSTEENBURGH-24268 (b.28 Feb 1838-Hartland,Niagara,New York,USA m.4 Nov 1858)
| | | | | |-8. George W. SPICER-24360 (b.3 Sep 1860)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth SOOLE-217398
| | | | | |-8. Jeremiah SPICER-219653 (b.18 Jun 1864-Marcellon,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA d.5 Oct 1865-Marcellon,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles H. SPICER-24444 (b.12 Jul 1866-Marcellon,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ann WENDLICH-24537
| | | | | | sp: Molly WENDLICH-219654
| | | | | | sp: Grace HANES-24539
| | | | | |-8. Cora May SPICER-24449 (b.17 Apr 1870-Marcellon,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Philip PORT-24542 (b.28 Dec 1860-Kingston (near),Green Lake,Wisconsin,USA m.22 Oct 1892)
| | | | | +-8. Clifford E. SPICER-24458 (b.22 Oct 1881-Marcellon,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Bertha KOHLER-24547 (b.4 Dec 1885 m.Dec 1901)
| | | | |-7. Clara SPICER-217244 (b.30 Sep 1834-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Martin VAN LIEW-219648 (b.17 Jul 1831-Scipio,Cayuga,New York,USA d.27 Jun 1900-Pardeeville,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John Asa VAN LIEW-219645 (b.10 Jan 1853)
| | | | | | sp: Ellen MCFARRELL-219655
| | | | | +-8. Sarah Elizabeth VAN LIEW-219646 (b.14 Jul 1855)
| | | | | sp: Calvin Leheigh SCOTT-219647
| | | | +-7. William Harrison SPICER-25745 (b.10 May 1836-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.28 Mar 1895-Pardeeville,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | sp: Emma Jane MORRIS-26554 (b.24 Jan 1838-Sheridan,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.18 Nov 1856 d.8 Oct 1928-Valley City,Barnes,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | |-8. William Isaac SPICER-25942 (b.29 Sep 1857-West Sparta,Livingston,New York,USA d.1 Sep 1913-Pardeeville,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ada Ardella KOHLER-24465 (b.15 Feb 1862-Marcellon,Columbia,Wisconsin,USA m.1 Jan 1882)
| | | | |-8. Charlie SPICER-24459 (b.Mar 1858 d.Mar 1858)
| | | | |-8. Susie Agnes SPICER-24460 (b.12 Apr 1860 d.16 Oct 1864)
| | | | |-8. Eva Jane SPICER-24461 (b.10 Dec 1866 d.1934-Casselton,Cass,North Dakota,USA)
| | | | | sp: James COOPMAN-219656 (m.(div))
| | | | | sp: Cark PRYDY-217399
| | | | |-8. Dr. Clinton Ebert SPICER-24462 (b.4 Jul 1869 d.1 Jul 1932)
| | | | | sp: Eva Mae PETERSON-24484 (b.10 May 1871 m.21 Jun 1893 d.25 Nov 1952)
| | | | +-8. Marion Cliford "Mayne" SPICER-24717 (b.9 May 1872 d.1935)
| | | | sp: Lydia A. SMYTHE-25945 (b.12 Mar 1872 m.14 Aug 1894 d.1944)
| | | |-6. Nathan SPICER-5120 (b.3 Apr 1796-Utica,Oneida,New York,USA d.16 May 1873-Cedar Rapids,Linn,Iowa,USA)
| | | | sp: Claramon TIFFANY-13887 (b.1 Jan 1799-,,France m.1815 d.27 Sep 1835-,Ashtabula,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. William SPICER-5211 (b.6 Jul 1801 d.1856)
| | | | sp: Lydia TUTTLE-13885
| | | |-6. Catherine SPICER-5229
| | | | sp: Daniel RYAN-13360
| | | |-6. Ellen SPICER-5250 (d.New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Asa HOLMES-6895
| | | +-6. Clara SPICER-5258
| | | sp: Elias THOMPSON-6547
| | |-5. George SPICER-4774 (b.Abt 1757-,,Connecticut,USA d.1840-Pontiac (near),Huron,Ohio,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth GAMBLE-14455
| | | |-6. Benjamin SPICER-217279 (b.Abt 1800-Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Elinor VANTINE-217280
| | | |-6. Isaac Gamble SPICER-217278 (b.2 May 1809-Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.8 Mar 1887-Watertown,Codington,South Dakota,USA)
| | | | sp: Cornelia Frances VANDERCOOK-217281 (b.31 Mar 1816-Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.13 Dec 1835 d.11 Sep 1896-Fulton,Callaway,Missouri,USA)
| | | +-6. Elizabeth SPICER-217282
| | | sp: Richard EGGLESTON-217283
| | | |-7. Amy EGGLESTON-217284
| | | +-7. Elizabeth EGGLESTON-217285
| | |-5. Ebenezer SPICER-4776 (b.Abt 1759)
| | |-5. Jeremiah SPICER-4778 (b.28 Aug 1761-,,Connecticut,USA d.14 Aug 1825-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Rhoda BROWNELL-13888 (b.27 Aug 1767 m.28 Oct 1784 d.10 Oct 1823-Freetown Vale,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Sally SPICER-30759 (b.8 Aug 1786)
| | | | sp: Byron BAKER-217979 (m.8 Sep 1803)
| | | |-6. Phoebe SPICER-30949 (b.6 Sep 1788-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.Mar 1876-Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel EVERTS-217980 (m.10 May 1807)
| | | | sp: CARPENTER-217981 (m.1850)
| | | |-6. Betsy SPICER-30950 (b.31 Aug 1790-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.26 Mar 1881)
| | | | sp: Rufus BACKUS-217982 (b.Granville,Washington,New york,USA m.22 Dec 1808)
| | | |-6. Numan SPICER-30951 (b.21 Oct 1792-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.15 Mar 1873-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Lavina AVERILL-217983 (b.1799 m.5 Mar 1816 d.1 Feb 1876-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Eunice SPICER-30952 (b.1 Oct 1794-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.9 Sep 1870-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: John S. CADY-217984 (m.7 May 1814 d.19 Nov 1814)
| | | | sp: Elkanah COMSTOCK-217985 (b.1 Jan 1793 m.4 Feb 1816 d.5 Aug 1822-Granville,Washington,New york,USA)
| | | | sp: Joseph CORBIN-217986 (b.17 Aug 1800 m.13 Aug 1825 d.1888-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Lyman SPICER-30953 (b.29 Jan 1797-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.10 Oct 1875-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah Ann SAVAGE-217987 (b.24 Sep 1798-Rhinebeck,Dutchess,New York,USA m.25 Feb 1818 d.20 Jun 1831)
| | | | |-7. Catherine Cordelia SPICER-217995 (b.29 Nov 1822-Clarkson,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Eliza Jane SPICER-217996 (b.4 Apr 1826)
| | | | | sp: James ELRED-217997
| | | | sp: Mary STEWART-30961 (b.29 May 1809 d.27 May 1835)
| | | | |-7. Marlowe Stewart SPICER-30962 (b.20 May 1833-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ellen MCDOUGALL-30963
| | | | sp: Louisa Elizabeth STILLMAN-217988 (b.9 May 1817-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA m.8 Jan 1836 d.19 Apr 1897-Rochester,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. Celia Webster SPICER-217993 (b.2 Dec 1838-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: William H. COFFIN-217994
| | | |-6. Maline SPICER-30954 (b.2 Mar 1800-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel CROSBY-217998 (m.25 Feb 1818)
| | | | |-7. Minerva SPICER-217999
| | | | +-7. Melross SPICER-218000
| | | |-6. Polly SPICER-30955 (b.20 Jul 1802-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.30 Mar 1854-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Reuben ROBLEE-218001 (m.25 Feb 1818)
| | | |-6. Orman SPICER-30956 (b.1 Dec 1804-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.12 Dec 1873)
| | | | sp: Tiletha OSTRANDER-218002 (d.5 Feb 1841)
| | | | sp: Charlotte BUTTON-218003
| | | |-6. Eliza SPICER-30957 (b.26 Nov 1806-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.26 Jul 1825 (Drowned in river)-Whitehall,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Joseph CORBIN-217986 (b.17 Aug 1800 m.20 Dec 1824 d.1888-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Damon SPICER-30958 (b.6 Dec 1808-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.18 May 1822-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | +-6. Beaman SPICER-30959 (b.22 Jan 1812-Granville,Washington,New York,USA u.Mount Hope,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Ann MANWARREN-218005 (d.Rochester,Monroe,New York,USA)
| | sp: Abigail MAYHEW-25605 (b.Abt 1748 m.10 Jan 1765 d.12 Feb 1820-Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | |-5. Michael SPICER-4779 (b.1766-,,Connecticut,USA d.1845-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah ATWOOD-16457 (b.25 Mar 1765 d.24 Sep 1849-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Talmon SPICER-218004 (b.28 Feb 1794-Granville,Washington,New york,USA d.4 Mar 1868-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth CANFIELD-218006 (b.8 Aug 1795-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA m.5 Dec 1814 d.28 Aug 1833-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucinda CANFIELD-219578 (m.1833 d.1841)
| | | | sp: Deborah -219579 (m.6 Oct 1842)
| | | |-6. Laura SPICER-218007 (b.23 Apr 1796-Granville,Washington,New york,USA d.Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: John BURNS-218008 (b.26 Dec 1795-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA m.4 Jul 1817d.Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Daniel SPICER-218009 (d.1828)
| | | | sp: Abigail PORTER-218010
| | | |-6. Lucinda SPICER-218011 (b.1799-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA d.14 Sep 1833-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Darius Benton CARR-218012 (b.20 Apr 1802-Ticonderoga,Essex,New York,USA m.27 Feb 1825 d.11 Dec 1850)
| | | |-6. Amanda SPICER-218013 (b.12 Feb 1803 d.24 Jan 1846-Cornwall,Addison,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Clark AMES-218014 (d.Lemon Fare River (Drowned),Addision,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel RICHARDS-218015 (m.11 Dec 1832)
| | | |-6. Sally SPICER-218016
| | | | sp: Samuel FULLER-218017
| | | +-6. Hial SPICER-218018
| | |-5. Leah SPICER-4780 (b.1769 d.Feb 1856-Hudson Hill,Westchester,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Reuben DOTY-217249 (b.Abt 1769 m.1797 d.Abt 1827/1828-Galen,Wayne,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Lewis DOTY-217250
| | | |-6. DOTY-217251
| | | | sp: William ARLINGTON-217252
| | | |-6. Almira DOTY-217263 (b.17 Jan 1798-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Fidelia DOTY-217264 (b.1800-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Clark DOTY-217265 (b.1802)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth DOTY-217266 (b.1804 d.Toledo (near),Lucas,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: CANDA-217267 (d.Toledo (near),Lucas,Ohio,USA)
| | | |-6. Amanda DOTY-217268 (b.1806)
| | | |-6. George DOTY-217269 (b.3 Feb 1809-Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Kezia DOTY-217270 (b.1811-Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.Died in Infancy-Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | +-6. William DOTY-217271 (b.6 Jul 1814-Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | |-5. Hannah SPICER-4783
| | | sp: WELLS-217253
| | |-5. Rachel SPICER-4784
| | | sp: Sylvanus BISHOP-217254
| | | +-6. Artimus BISHOP-217255
| | |-5. Benjamin SPICER-4788
| | |-5. Daniel SPICER-4789 (b.1776-,Dutchess,New York,USA d.1829-Brutus,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Sally JONES-17538
| | | |-6. Abigail SPICER-40169 (b.31 Oct 1794-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.Oct 1819-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: William DeWitt POTTER-40168 (m.14 Aug 1814)
| | | |-6. Ezra SPICER-40189 (b.14 Sep 1796-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.13 Apr 1869-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary RAYMOND-40162 (b.9 May 1801 m.1817 d.21 Aug 1876-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Philander SPICER-40177 (b.Abt 1798-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Betsey SPICER-40178 (b.Abt 1800-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: William GILLETTE-40163
| | | | |-7. Cornelius GILLETTE-40164
| | | | +-7. Rebecca GILLETTE-40165
| | | | sp: Warren SPICER-40166
| | | |-6. Daniel SPICER-40179 (b.23 Jul 1802-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.25 Oct 1880-Dover Center,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Clarissa Maria CODNER-40167 (b.22 Feb 1802-Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA m.27 Nov 1849 d.4 Sep 1849-Camillus,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Emmeline SPICER-40151 (b.29 Aug 1842 d.3 Jun 1904-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: James H. SPICER-40250 (b.1 Aug 1842-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA m.15 May 1864)
| | | | sp: Alvira BIDWELL-20438 (b.7 Jun 1814-Berlin,Washington,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Horace SPICER-40181 (b.Abt 1804-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | +-7. Charles SPICER-218019
| | | |-6. Adeline SPICER-40182 (b.Abt 1806-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Darius Hurlbert SPICER-40278 (b.21 Feb 1809-Granville,Washington,New York,USA d.28 Jul 1865-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Dorcas PRATT-40279 (b.21 Feb 1805-Whitehall,,Vermont or New York,USA m.9 Feb 1827 d.22 Jun 1876-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Unknown SPICER-40255
| | | | |-7. John Amassa SPICER-40280 (b.14 Aug 1828-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.1843 (Killed - thrashing machine))
| | | | |-7. Jane SPICER-40265 (b.22 May 1831-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Vernon BENNETT-40153 (b.18 Apr 1826-,Broome,New York,USA d.10 Apr 1870-Murray,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Jennette A. SPICER-40271 (b.17 Aug 1832-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.10 Mar 1906-Lawton,Van Buren,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | sp: Levert BERGH-40154
| | | | |-7. Olive Pratt SPICER-40272 (b.12 Nov 1832-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: William ARNOT-40159
| | | | |-7. Hurlbert Darius SPICER-40257 (b.3 Oct 1835-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.1 Jun 1889)
| | | | | sp: Dorothy HOOD-40160 (b.30 Nov 1835)
| | | | |-7. Fannie M. SPICER-40258 (b.23 Jan 1837-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.1892)
| | | | | sp: Truman ARNOT-40145
| | | | |-7. Caroline Everts SPICER-40260 (b.30 Mar 1838-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.3 Nov 1905-Honest Hill,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Corridon WEBSTER-40146 (b.1834 m.1 Jan 1860 d.7 Dec 1862-Gaines,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jesse SIMMONS-40147 (b.1816-Sand Lake,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.28 Mar 1867 d.27 Mar 1895-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ferdinand DE ZETTER-40149 (b.1827-,,Holland m.22 Dec 1897)
| | | | |-7. Calvin Zaccheus SPICER-40288 (b.14 Jun 1839-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.19 Feb 1901-Independence,Jackson,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ann Matilda MCCONE-40273 (b.20 May 1842-Rush,Monroe,New York,USA m.13 May 1860)
| | | | | |-8. Ella Melissa SPICER-40309 (b.7 Jun 1862-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.25 Feb 1940-Cashion,Kingfisher,Oklahoma,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William Leroy MAXON-40308 (b.Abt 1845-Syracuse,Onondaga,New York,USA m.7 Jun 1881 d.1906-Independence,Jackson,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Matilda Emmeline SPICER-41661 (b.9 Mar 1864 d.14 Jul 1969)
| | | | | |-8. Lenora C. (Nora) SPICER-40275 (b.4 Jul 1866-Murray,Orleans,New York,USA d.Nov 1941)
| | | | | |-8. Frantie Eva SPICER-41662 (b.31 Jan 1869 d.10 Oct 1872)
| | | | | +-8. Calvin Pratt SPICER-40274 (b.18 Sep 1872 d.26 Jul 1943)
| | | | |-7. Daniel SPICER-40249 (b.26 Sep 1840-Holley (near),Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Aramenta GRANGER-40150 (b.16 Feb 1841-Chamption,Jefferson,New York,USA m.29 Nov 1866)
| | | | |-7. James H. SPICER-40250 (b.1 Aug 1842-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Emmeline SPICER-40151 (b.29 Aug 1842 m.15 May 1864 d.3 Jun 1904-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Tilothy SPICER-40251 (b.28 Nov 1843-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry BRIGGS-40152 (m.30 Sep 1863)
| | | | |-7. Polly SPICER-40252 (b.29 Jan 1845-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.10 May 1889)
| | | | | sp: George SMITH-40140 (m.10 May 1880)
| | | | +-7. Anna Charlotte SPICER-40254 (b.10 Jul 1848-Kendall,Orleans,New York,USA d.17 May 1864)
| | | +-6. Clarissa SPICER-40184 (b.Abt 1811-Granville,Washington,New York,USA)
| | |-5. Jacob SPICER-4790 (b.26 Sep 1782-,,New York,USA d.10 Mar 1864-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Anna EMMONS-17539 (b.7 May 1786 m.1 Jan 1804 d.12 Nov 1854)
| | | |-6. Anna SPICER-218022 (b.12 Feb 1805-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.7 Dec 1881)
| | | | sp: Henry DAKE-218023
| | | | |-7. Charles DAKE-218024
| | | | |-7. Chester DAKE-218025
| | | | |-7. Eliza DAKE-218026
| | | | | sp: SWAIN-218027
| | | | +-7. DAKE-218028
| | | | sp: Edward KENT-218029
| | | |-6. Chester SPICER-218030 (b.8 Mar 1807-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.26 Jul 1811-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Oliver Emmons SPICER-218031 (b.6 Aug 1809-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.25 Sep 1894-Cedar FAlls,Black Hawk,Iowa,USA)
| | | | sp: Thankful NOYES-218032 (m.5 Jan 1832)
| | | |-6. Nathan SPICER-218033 (b.6 Oct 1811-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.21 May 1895-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Marrietta HOWARD-218034 (m.26 Feb 1834)
| | | |-6. Eber SPICER-218035 (b.26 Nov 1813-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.20 Feb 1884-Gansevoort,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Eliza A. GURNEY-218036 (b.1 Jan 1819-Claverack,Columbia,New York,USA m.13 Oct 1836)
| | | |-6. Phebe Ann SPICER-218037 (b.1 Feb 1816-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.17 May 1888)
| | | | sp: John Peter CLEMENTS-218038 (d.11 Feb 1899)
| | | |-6. Jerry SPICER-218039 (b.27 Aug 1818-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.30 Aug 1818-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Cynthia Caroline SPICER-218040 (b.31 Dec 1819-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.18 Aug 1875-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Phineas J. AUSTIN-218041 (b.22 Aug 1814-Queensbury,Warren,New York,USA m.18 Jan 1838 d.20 Jan 1891-Northumberland,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Keziah SPICER-218042 (b.19 Apr 1822-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Joseph SHERMAN-218043
| | | |-6. Hitta Maria SPICER-218044 (b.29 May 1824-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.11 May 1899-Glens Falls,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Calvin JOSLYN-218045 (m.11 Aug 1844)
| | | |-6. Mary Lovina SPICER-218046 (b.26 Aug 1828-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: James H. SISSON-218047 (b.15 Jan 1826 m.19 Sep 1850)
| | | +-6. Royal Carmi SPICER-218048 (b.15 Oct 1832-West Fort Ann,Washington,New York,USA d.25 Sep 1847)
| | +-5. Tobias SPICER-4791 (b.7 Nov 1788-Kinderhook,Columbia,New York,USA d.12 Nov 1862-Troy,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | sp: Phebe JONES-217256 (b.,Westchester,New York,USA m.1811 d.9 May 1843)
| | |-6. Emmeline SPICER-217258
| | | sp: Stephen HEMSTREET-217259
| | +-6. SPICER-217260 (d.Soon After Mother)
| |-3. Abigail SPICER-3954 (b.Abt 1683-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Hannah SPICER-3955 (b.Abt 1685-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Jane SPICER-3956 (b.Abt 1687-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| |-3. Mary SPICER-3957 (b.Abt 1689-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| +-3. Sarah SPICER-3958 (b.Abt 1691-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
+-2. Ruth BUSCOT-3946 (b.1650-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
sp: Thomas THURBER-3947 (m.23 Feb 1676/1677)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
+ Multiple Parents



Return to the index
Return to my home page