Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
BARBER
                                           Descendants of James BARBER-3326                                           
1 January 2011
======================================================================================================================
1. James BARBER-3326
sp: UNKNOWN
+-2. Mary BARBER-3135 (b.1618-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1679-,,Rhode Island,USA)
sp: John TEFFT-3134 (b.Abt 1614-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1638 d.18 Jan 1675/1676-Pettaquamscutt,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
|-3. Mary (?) TEFFT-3136 (b.Abt 1640-Portsmouth,Newport,Rhode Island,USA d.1674-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Samuel WILSON-3141 (b.1622 m.Abt 1657 d.28 Aug 1683-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Samuel WILSON-3142 (b.1662 d.1690-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Mary WILSON-3143 (b.1663 d.1737)
| | sp: Robert HANNAH-80932
| | sp: George WEBB-80933 (d.1706)
| |-4. Sarah WILSON-3144 (b.1666 d.1739)
| | sp: John POTTER-80934 (b.Abt 1665-Portsmouth,Newport,Rhode Island,USA d.1715-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. James or Janue WILSON-3145 (b.1673 d.1706)
| | sp: Alice SABEERE-80937
| +-4. Jeremiah WILSON-3146 (b.1674 d.2 Jun 1740)
| sp: Mary -80941
| sp: Ann MAXON-80940
| +-5. Ann WILSON-127299 (b.7 Dec 1702)
| sp: RAY-127300
| sp: William MUMFORD-127290 (b.18 Feb 1693 m.3 Apr 1729 d.Aft 1777)
| |-6. Nathaniel MUMFORD-127303 (b.29 Dec 1729)
| |-6. Abigail MUMFORD-127304 (b.27 Dec 1731)
| |-6. Paul MUMFORD-127305 (b.5 Mar 1734 d.1 Aug 1805)
| | sp: Mary -127315
| | +-7. MUMFORD-127316 (b.1770)
| |-6. Sarah MUMFORD-127306 (b.26 Mar 1737)
| |-6. Simon Ray MUMFORD-127307 (b.25 Apr 1739)
| | sp: UNKNOWN
| | +-7. Rebecca MUMFORD-127312
| | sp: William MUMFORD-127311 (b.2 Oct 1779 d.Oct 1802-At Sea)
| |-6. Gideon MUMFORD-127313 (b.17 Dec 1741)
| +-6. Augustus MUMFORD (Rev War)-127314 (b.7 Jul 1744-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Jun 1775-Battle of Bunker Hill,Charlestown,Suffolk,Massachusetts, USA)
|-3. Joshua TEFFT-3137 (b.Abt 1640-Kings Town,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jan 1676 (Executed)-Plantation of Wickford,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Sarah (a Wampanoag Indian) -3148 (b.Abt 1646 d.16 Mar 1671/1672-Warwick (at or near),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| +-4. Peter TEFFT-153080 (b.14 Mar 1671/1672-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
|-3. Samuel TEFFT-3129 (b.1644-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Mar/20 Dec 1725-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Elizabeth JENKS-3130 (b.1658-Pawtucket,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1675 d.12 May 1740-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. John TEFFT-3131 (b.1676-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 21 Jun 1762-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Joanna SPRAGUE-3175 (b.1676-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1698 d.Bef 22 Dec 1757-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. John, Jr. TEFFT-3176 (b.4 Dec 1699-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1767-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary REYNOLDS-3689 (b.5 Feb 1704-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Dec 1721 d.Bef 1752)
| | | |-6. Deliverance TEFFT-3690 (b.19 Aug 1722-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1799-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Daniel BARBER-3704 (b.22 Apr 1714-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1737 d.28 Jun 1805-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Josiah (Azias) BARBER-3705 (b.4 Dec 1739-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1820-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eleanor LEWIS-3719 (b.Abt 1739-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.20 Nov 1756)
| | | | | |-8. Edith BARBER-127637 (b.Abt 1758-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Asa BARBER-3726 (b.1760-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Meriam BARBER-3713 (b.13 Nov 1757-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.13 May 1780 d.1818-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. West BARBER-127643 (b.21 Jul 1781-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Asa BARBER-127651 (b.28 Aug 1787-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Smith BARBER-127652 (b.Nov 1789-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Miriam BARBER-127692 (b.1791-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Azias BARBER-127639 (b.1762-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Winter BARBER-127640 (b.30 Oct 1764-,,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jan 1849)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth -127638 (b.16 Sep 1767 d.20 Sep 1845)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah BARBER-127695 (b.6 Aug 1790)
| | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth BARBER-127696 (b.17 Mar 1792 d.10 Jun 1838)
| | | | | | |-9. Elial BARBER-127697 (b.27 Nov 1795 d.13 Feb 1865)
| | | | | | |-9. Stephen BARBER-127698 (b.20 May 1797 d.20 May 1858)
| | | | | | |-9. Benjamin BARBER-127699 (b.14 May 1799)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah BARBER-127700 (b.9 May 1801 d.27 Dec 1878)
| | | | | | |-9. Josiah BARBER-127649 (b.7 Jul 1803)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah KELLY-127650
| | | | | | |-9. Nancy BARBER-127701 (b.30 Sep 1805)
| | | | | | |-9. Adin BARBER-127702 (b.23 Jun 1808 d.2 May 1866)
| | | | | | +-9. Lovina BARBER-127703 (b.11 Sep 1810 d.16 Aug 1837)
| | | | | |-8. Josiah BARBER-127641 (b.1766)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah BARBER-127644 (b.Abt 1776-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John LADD-127709
| | | | | | |-9. Lydia LADD-127710 (b.10 Feb 1779)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary LADD-127711 (b.12 Jul 1780)
| | | | | | |-9. Daniel LADD-127712 (b.9 Mar 1872)
| | | | | | |-9. Eleanor LADD-127713 (b.24 Mar 1784)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah LADD-127714 (b.18 Sep 1787)
| | | | | | +-9. John LADD-127715 (b.4 Dec 1789)
| | | | | |-8. Stephen BARBER-127645 (b.1 Jan 1780-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 May 1841)
| | | | | | sp: Charity BARBER-127667 (b.5 Aug 1780-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Nov 1825)
| | | | | | |-9. Merriam BARBER-127728 (b.14 Aug 1800 d.30 Jan 1844)
| | | | | | |-9. John R. BARBER-127729 (b.9 Jan 1802)
| | | | | | |-9. Esther BARBER-127730 (b.17 Aug 1803-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Aug 1829)
| | | | | | |-9. Eleanor BARBER-127731 (b.13 May 1805)
| | | | | | |-9. Charity BARBER-127732 (b.11 Apr 1807 d.20 Mar 1846)
| | | | | | |-9. Ezra BARBER-127733 (b.18 Mar 1809)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary BARBER-127734 (b.11 Jun 1811 d.22 Apr 1835)
| | | | | | |-9. Elmira BARBER-127735 (b.24 Nov 1813)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucinda BARBER-127736 (b.10 May 1816)
| | | | | | +-9. Sarah BARBER-127737 (b.28 Aug 1818 d.18 Nov 1859)
| | | | | |-8. Eleanor BARBER-127646 (b.1782)
| | | | | |-8. Charity BARBER-127647 (b.1783)
| | | | | +-8. Nancy BARBER-127642 (b.Abt 1784-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Daniel BARBER-3706 (b.Abt 1740)
| | | | |-7. Mary BARBER-3708 (b.1743-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1785)
| | | | | sp: John WILCOX-3720 (b.9 Jul 1741-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.31 Jan 1762 d.1785-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Thurston WILCOX-127655 (b.4 Jun 1762-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lydia WILCOX-127656 (b.11 Mar 1764-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Daniel WILCOX-127657 (b.1 May 1767-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1790-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mary WILCOX-127658 (b.4 Jun 1771-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Deliverance WILCOX-127659 (b.17 Mar 1774-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Larkin WILCOX-127660 (b.2 Feb 1781-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Polly EDWARDS-127738 (b.3 Sep 1783-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Sep 1801 d.20 Jul 1848-,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Mary Catharine WILCOX-127741 (b.1805-,Rensselaer,New York,USA d.13 Jul 1857-,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mark F. BROOKS-127919 (b.1811-,,New Hampshire,USA d.Aft 1867-,,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Clark WILCOX-127742 (b.Abt 1805-,Onondaga,New York,USA d.Abt 1850-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Susan -127922 (b.Abt 1812-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-9. John WILCOX-127743 (b.1808-,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann -127929 (b.Abt 1811-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1839)
| | | | |-7. Jonathan BARBER-3709 (b.15 May 1745-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jun 1839-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sabra STANTON-3721 (b.4 Dec 1752-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Jan 1769 d.1818-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sabra BARBER-127661 (b.1770-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Caleb GREENE-127662
| | | | | |-8. Henry BARBER-127108 (b.16 Apr 1772-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Mar 1810-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna R. RATHBONE-127118 (b.26 Sep 1773-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Nov 1792 d.21 Nov 1857)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary BARBER-127716 (b.Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John GALLUP-127717
| | | | | | |-9. Jonathan BARBER-127718
| | | | | | |-9. Jabez BARBER-127719 (b.9 Jan 1795-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1879)
| | | | | | | sp: Thankful LEWIS-127720
| | | | | | |-9. Sabra BARBER-127721 (b.3 Feb 1797-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Mar 1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Caleb GREENE-127722
| | | | | | |-9. Smith BARBER-127723 (b.1 Jul 1799-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary JAMES-127724 (b.1805 m.1823 d.1883)
| | | | | | |-9. Eason B. BARBER-127725 (b.27 Jul 1803-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Feb 1888-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Russell BARBER-127726 (b.2 Feb 1807-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Dec 1882-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary E. BARBER-127727 (b.2 May 1816-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Sep 1874-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Henry B. BARBER-127119 (b.16 Jul 1810 d.12 Mar 1891-Estherville,Emmet,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Jonathan BARBER-127109 (b.Bef 1775-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Jul 1870-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Walthian GORTON-127767 (b.3 May 1792-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1871-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. William Gorton BARBER-127768 (b.Sep 1815-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Peleg BARBER-127769 (b.26 Apr 1817-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary BOSS-127770 (b.Arcadia,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Anna BARBER-127771 (b.26 Apr 1820-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Mar 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: John HOXIE-127772
| | | | | | |-9. William Gorton BARBER-127773 (b.Sep 1822)
| | | | | | |-9. James Gorton BARBER-127774 (b.1826-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Nov 1876-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Charity BARBER-127775 (b.1828)
| | | | | | sp: William H. JOHNSON-127776
| | | | | |-8. Deliah BARBER-127664 (b.Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Apr 1875)
| | | | | | sp: Garret VAN HOOSEN-127665
| | | | | |-8. Susannah BARBER-127666 (b.Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sally BARBER-127110 (b.14 Nov 1785-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jul 1864-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Daniel PHILLIPS-127111 (b.1784-,,Rhode Island,USA d.16 May 1865-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Dilly PHILLIPS-127748
| | | | | | |-9. John H. PHILLIPS-127749 (b.16 Mar 1808-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1847)
| | | | | | |-9. Israel Dennison PHILLIPS-127750 (b.11 Aug 1809-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1890-Jewett City,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Wealthy Browning WHEELER-127751
| | | | | | |-9. Jabez Thurston PHILLIPS-127752 (b.2 Jan 1814-Estherville,Emmet,Iowa,USA d.1880)
| | | | | | |-9. Phebe E. PHILLIPS-127753 (b.2 Jan 1814-Estherville,Emmet,Iowa,USA d.23 Sep 1909)
| | | | | | | sp: Amos BENNETT-127754
| | | | | | |-9. Sabra B. PHILLIPS-127755 (b.17 May 1818-Estherville,Emmet,Iowa,USA d.10 Feb 1854)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin RICHMOND-127756
| | | | | | |-9. Miriam Ann PHILLIPS-127757 (b.7 Aug 1820-,,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jul 1904-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Susan C. PHILLIPS-127758 (b.12 Jan 1824-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Apr 1906)
| | | | | | | sp: Willard GARDINER-127759 (b.12 Jan 1824 m.11 Feb 1849 d.19 May 1899)
| | | | | | |-9. Lydia PHILLIPS-127760 (b.6 Jun 1827-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1875)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel KINNE-127761 (d.1881)
| | | | | | +-9. Alzada W. PHILLIPS-127762 (b.23 Apr 1829-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Orrin GARDINER-127763
| | | | | | sp: Thomas HAZARD-127764
| | | | | | sp: Bowen GARDINER-127765
| | | | | |-8. James BARBER-127113 (b.1788-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Aug 1861)
| | | | | |-8. Elisha BARBER-127112 (b.Bef 1790-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Russell BARBER-127663 (b.1791-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1882-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary MATTESON-127744
| | | | | | |-9. Mary BARBER-127745
| | | | | | |-9. Amy BARBER-127746 (d.1840)
| | | | | | +-9. Esther BARBER-127747 (b.1796-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1840)
| | | | | +-8. Elizabeth BARBER-127114 (b.22 Feb 1792-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Dec 1874-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Capt. James, Jr. BARBER-127115 (b.20 Jul 1788-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Apr 1809 d.8 Aug 1861-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. George William BARBER-127777 (b.10 May 1812-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1891-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary A. GREENE-127778 (b.Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Eliza Ann BARBER-127779 (b.25 Apr 1814-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Oct 1897-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin Weeden BRAYMAN-127865 (b.1815 d.1897)
| | | | | |-9. Mary E. BARBER-127727 (b.2 May 1816-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Sep 1874-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin T. ADAMS-127781
| | | | | | sp: Russell BARBER-127726 (b.2 Feb 1807-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Dec 1882-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Willet Anthony BARBER-127782 (b.Sep 1818-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Aug 1892-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy Ann AUSTIN-127783 (b.Sep 1818 d.2 Aug 1885)
| | | | | |-9. Henry BARBER-127780 (b.20 Mar 1819-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Nov 1897-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza ENNIS-127869 (b.10 May 1817 m.1840 d.Jun 1890)
| | | | | |-9. Joseph Dennison BARBER-127784 (b.31 Jul 1820-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jun 1897-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah WHITE-127876 (b.17 May 1821 m.14 Oct 1844 d.29 May 1897)
| | | | | |-9. Albert Stanton BARBER-127785 (b.21 Dec 1822-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jan 1888-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Waity PECKHAM-127786 (m.21 Jul 1845)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth C. PECKHAM-127787 (m.21 Apr 1850)
| | | | | |-9. Sanford BARBER-127789 (b.19 Sep 1825-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Aug 1862-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Susan O. CLARK-127890 (b.14 Jun 1824-,,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Aug 1853-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth WEBSTER-127891 (b.24 Jun 1828-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Jan 1856 d.12 Feb 1888)
| | | | | |-9. Susannah BARBER-127790 (b.19 Jan 1831-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Jan 1926-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John Gifford VAUGHN-127896 (b.25 Mar 1826-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.25 Dec 1850 d.13 Jan 1887-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Moses BARBER-127791 (b.22 Apr 1833-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.3 Jul 1896-Atchison,Atchison,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Jane HUBBARD-127910 (b.7 May 1845-,Roanoke,Virginia,USA m.15 May 1865 d.20 Feb 1927-Atkinson,Winneshiek,Iowa,USA)
| | | | |-7. Capt. Daniel, Jr. BARBER-3710 (b.8 Nov 1748-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.21 May 1842-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Charity RATHBONE-3722 (b.1752 m.11 Aug 1769)
| | | | | |-8. John BARBER-127669 (b.1769-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Dorcas RATHBUN-127792
| | | | | | +-9. Charity BARBER-127793 (b.1799)
| | | | | | sp: Walter STEVENS-127794
| | | | | |-8. Mary BARBER-127670 (b.1771-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Daniel BARBER-127672 (b.1773-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Hazard BARBER-127795 (b.1793)
| | | | | | +-9. John BARBER-127796 (b.1797)
| | | | | |-8. Olive BARBER-127673 (b.1775-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1842)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin PALMER-127674
| | | | | |-8. Sheffield BARBER-3589 (b.5 Jun 1777-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jul 1862-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary "Polly" PALMER-3576 (b.7 Mar 1787 d.1 Feb 1858)
| | | | | | |-9. Comfort BARBER-127609 (b.21 Oct 1819-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Nov 1887)
| | | | | | | sp: George R. SPRAGUE-127932 (b.1815-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jan 1835)
| | | | | | |-9. Amos Palmer BARBER-127610 (b.26 Feb 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Feb 1905-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy Ann BARBER-127611 (b.Jun 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Jul 1842 d.7 Nov 1899-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah Calista BARBER-127612 (b.28 Aug 1823-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Jul 1906-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John BLIVEN-127613 (b.29 Dec 1824-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1846 d.12 Jun 1895-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Henry BARBER-127614 (b.10 Sep 1826-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Mar 1901)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary A. JAMES-127615 (b.1830-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.7 May 1848)
| | | | | | +-9. William Albert BARBER-127616 (b.20 Sep 1832-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth JAMES-127617 (m.13 May 1855)
| | | | | |-8. Charity BARBER-127667 (b.5 Aug 1780-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Nov 1825)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen BARBER-127645 (b.1 Jan 1780-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 May 1841)
| | | | | | |-9. Merriam BARBER-127728 (b.14 Aug 1800 d.30 Jan 1844) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. John R. BARBER-127729 (b.9 Jan 1802) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Esther BARBER-127730 (b.17 Aug 1803-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Aug 1829) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Eleanor BARBER-127731 (b.13 May 1805) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Charity BARBER-127732 (b.11 Apr 1807 d.20 Mar 1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Ezra BARBER-127733 (b.18 Mar 1809) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary BARBER-127734 (b.11 Jun 1811 d.22 Apr 1835) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Elmira BARBER-127735 (b.24 Nov 1813) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucinda BARBER-127736 (b.10 May 1816) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | | +-9. Sarah BARBER-127737 (b.28 Aug 1818 d.18 Nov 1859) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Rathbone BARBER-127675 (b.20 Jun 1781-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Rathbun BARBER-127797 (b.1805)
| | | | | | |-9. Daniel BARBER-127798 (b.1808)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles BARBER-127799 (b.1819)
| | | | | | |-9. Myron Hawley BARBER-127800 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Emeline RICHMOND-127801
| | | | | | +-9. Reuben BARBER-127802 (b.1824)
| | | | | |-8. Reuben BARBER-127676 (b.1783-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Hannah BARBER-127668 (b.1785-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Whitman BARBER-127677 (b.1787-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Apr 1870)
| | | | | sp: Roxanna BRIGGS-127803
| | | | | |-9. Lucinda BARBER-127804 (b.1817)
| | | | | | sp: Joel GEER-127805
| | | | | |-9. Sarah BARBER-127806 (b.1819)
| | | | | |-9. Charles BARBER-127807 (b.1821)
| | | | | | sp: Wealthy Ann VICTORY-127808
| | | | | |-9. Noyes William BARBER-127809 (b.1824)
| | | | | | sp: Lucinda LILLIBRIDGE-127810
| | | | | |-9. Samuel BARBER-127811 (b.1826)
| | | | | +-9. Phebe BARBER-127812 (b.1830)
| | | | | sp: Christopher LILLIBRIDGE-127813
| | | | |-7. Deliverance BARBER-3711 (b.19 Mar 1751-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1845)
| | | | | sp: Joseph BARBER-3717 (b.19 Aug 1747-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Jan 1770 d.Abt Jan 1836-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ruth BARBER-127679 (b.Abt 1776-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sprague BARBER-127680 (b.Abt 1778-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Oct 1826-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lucy STILLMAN-127814 (b.30 May 1779-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.7 Apr 1804 d.31 Dec 1843-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sprague BARBER-127817 (b.27 Jul 1804-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sally BARBER-127818 (b.11 Jun 1806-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Jul 1807)
| | | | | | |-9. William M. BARBER-127819 (b.14 Mar 1808-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph BARBER-127820 (b.22 May 1810-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Sep 1811)
| | | | | | |-9. Alfred BARBER-127821 (b.3 Mar 1812-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Franklin BARBER-127822 (b.9 Nov 1814-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucy BARBER-127823 (b.23 Jul 1817-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Feb 1818)
| | | | | | |-9. George S. BARBER-127824 (b.29 Jul 1819-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Apr 1869-Atkinson,Winneshiek,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Susan BARBER-127825 (b.20 Nov 1821-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Emma BARBER-127681 (b.Abt 1780-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Delia BARBER-127682 (b.Abt 1782-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Varnum BARBER-127683 (b.Abt 1784-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Springwater,Livingston,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-9. George BARBER-127826
| | | | | |-9. Henry BARBER-127827
| | | | | |-9. Rosanna BARBER-127828 (b.1828)
| | | | | |-9. Horace BARBER-127829 (b.1830)
| | | | | +-9. Wealthy BARBER-127830 (b.1832)
| | | | |-7. Reynolds Ellery BARBER-3712 (b.29 Mar 1754-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Apr 1837-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth CRANDALL-3724 (b.1758-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1774)
| | | | | sp: Alice DAWLEY-3725 (b.1760-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1776 d.23 Jun 1830-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ruth BARBER-127684 (b.27 May 1777-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jun 1842)
| | | | | |-8. Alice BARBER-127685 (b.1779-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1828)
| | | | | |-8. Eason BARBER-127686 (b.1782-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Jul 1871)
| | | | | |-8. Ellery BARBER-127687 (b.15 Mar 1783-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Nov 1877-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Esther LEWIS-127831 (b.12 Feb 1788 d.3 Mar 1860)
| | | | | | |-9. George BARBER-127832 (b.12 Jun 1806-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Mar 1810)
| | | | | | |-9. Abigail BARBER-127833 (b.24 Jul 1809-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Oct 1838-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. George BARBER-127834 (b.27 Dec 1810-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Feb 1859)
| | | | | | |-9. Eason BARBER-127835 (b.12 Jun 1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Aug 1878-Carolina,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. John BARBER-127836 (b.20 Feb 1823-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Aug 1825)
| | | | | |-8. Mary BARBER-127688 (b.19 Jul 1785-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Oct 1886-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John WILCOX-127837 (b.24 Jan 1786 m.1 Sep 1805 d.22 Apr 1856-,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ann WILCOX-127838 (b.1806 d.1871)
| | | | | | |-9. William Bissell WILCOX-127839 (b.Abt 1810)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Abraham WILCOX-127840 (b.25 Oct 1813-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Sep 1865-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca A. SHELDON-127956 (b.1822-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Mar 1884-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Alcea WILCOX-127841 (d.May 1871)
| | | | | | | sp: TEFFT-127959
| | | | | | |-9. Asher B. WILCOX-127842 (b.1817-,,Connecticut,USA d.16 Jan 1832-,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Emily H. WILCOX-127843 (b.5 Feb 1825 d.22 Apr 1918-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Gardner BARBER-127689 (b.10 Dec 1787-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Jan 1864-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eleanor LEWIS-127844
| | | | | | |-9. Ruth BARBER-127845 (b.1808)
| | | | | | | sp: Rueben PARTRIDGE-127846
| | | | | | |-9. Eliza BARBER-127847 (b.1810)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles BARBER-127848 (b.1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah STANTON-127849
| | | | | | |-9. Sally BARBER-127850 (b.1814)
| | | | | | | sp: Allen SMITH-127851
| | | | | | |-9. Susannah BARBER-127852 (b.1816)
| | | | | | | sp: Horace CHAPMAN-127853
| | | | | | |-9. Alice BARBER-127854 (b.1818)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah BARBER-127855 (b.1820)
| | | | | | |-9. Diantha BARBER-127856 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry STILES-127857
| | | | | | |-9. William BARBER-127858 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia CHAPMAN-127859
| | | | | | |-9. Thankful BARBER-127860 (b.1827)
| | | | | | +-9. Mary Ann BARBER-127861 (b.1833)
| | | | | |-8. George BARBER-127690 (b.1789-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Jan 1864)
| | | | | |-8. Susan BARBER-127691 (b.16 Sep 1791-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jul 1871-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. John BARBER-3426 (b.1793-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Sep 1847-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary PALMER-3417 (b.1796-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jan 1817)
| | | | | sp: Delia PALMER-3419 (b.20 Feb 1803-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Feb 1875)
| | | | | |-9. Mary L. BARBER-125031 (b.10 Jun 1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Palmer BARBER-125032 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-9. Elizabeth A. BARBER-125033 (b.1832)
| | | | | |-9. Gardner BARBER-3427 (b.1837-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1920-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice Roxa TANNER-55441 (b.19 Mar 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1935)
| | | | | |-9. Orren BARBER-125034
| | | | | +-9. Deliverance BARBER-125035
| | | | |-7. Meriam BARBER-3713 (b.13 Nov 1757-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1818-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Asa BARBER-3726 (b.1760-,,Rhode Island,USA m.13 May 1780)
| | | | | |-8. West BARBER-127643 (b.21 Jul 1781-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Asa BARBER-127651 (b.28 Aug 1787-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Smith BARBER-127652 (b.Nov 1789-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Miriam BARBER-127692 (b.1791-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Smith BARBER-3714 (b.5 Oct 1760-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Apr 1847-Argyle,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah ROGERS-3727 (b.Abt 1760 m.1785)
| | | | | |-8. Lydia BARBER-127693 (b.1786-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Benjamin BARBER-127694 (b.1788-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-9. Clarke BARBER-127862 (b.1827)
| | | | | |-9. Susan BARBER-127863 (b.1830)
| | | | | +-9. Harper BARBER-127864 (b.1832)
| | | | +-7. Susanna BARBER-3715 (b.30 Mar 1764-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Apr 1845-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Harper ROGERS-3718 (b.19 Mar 1764-,,Rhode Island,USA m.19 Jan 1786 d.26 Apr 1850-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Betsey ROGERS-127648 (b.6 Oct 1786-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Delia ROGERS-127704 (b.3 May 1789-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harper ROGERS-127705 (b.18 Sep 1798-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Betsey ROGERS-127706 (b.31 Dec 1800-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. George W. ROGERS-127707 (b.25 Mar 1803-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. Sabrina ROGERS-127708 (b.7 Aug 1806-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Sarah TEFFT-3691 (b.27 Apr 1725-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Feb 1726-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Jonathan TEFFT-3692 (b.29 Apr 1727-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1783-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary WEBB-55527 (b.19 Mar 1730-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.26 Jan 1749 d.1819)
| | | | |-7. Jonathan, Jr. TEFFT-81186 (b.20 Mar 1750-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1800)
| | | | |-7. Sarah Ann TEFFT-81188 (b.2 Sep 1752-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. George TEFFT-55669 (b.16 Jan 1754-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 May 1813-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rebecca BROWN-55668 (b.Abt 1754 m.1774 d.17 May 1813)
| | | | | |-8. John TIFFT-153119 (b.16 Oct 1775 d.20 Aug 1848-Venice,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha ROSE-153120 (b.26 Apr 1775 m.21 Sep 1795 d.21 Dec 1808)
| | | | | | |-9. George TEFFT-153495
| | | | | | |-9. Sophronia TEFFT-153496
| | | | | | |-9. Wiatt Rose TEFFT-153497 (b.18 Jul 1800)
| | | | | | |-9. Henry TEFFT-153498
| | | | | | |-9. Lucy TEFFT-153499
| | | | | | |-9. Dr. John TEFFT-153500
| | | | | | sp: Patty CONGDON-153501 (b.9 Nov 1779-Pownal,Bennington,Vermont,USA d.18 Jul 1830)
| | | | | | |-9. Solomon TIFFT-153502 (b.1810-Venice,Cayuga,New York,USA d.1864-Salisbury (prison),Rowan,North Carolina,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha HALE-153503 (b.1816-London,Middlesex,England m.1852 d.1855-Jackson,,Mississippi,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Hiram TIFFT-153504 (b.1812)
| | | | | |-8. Rhoda TEFFT-153121 (b.18 Aug 1777)
| | | | | | sp: Griswold DENISON-153122
| | | | | | sp: James JONES-153123
| | | | | | sp: James VARNUM-153124 (m.3 May 1796)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy TEFFT-153125
| | | | | +-8. Eleanor TEFFT-55667 (b.13 Jan 1780 d.14 May 1846)
| | | | | sp: Latham DENISON-55666 (b.8 Mar 1771 m.20 Nov 1796 d.3 Oct 1847)
| | | | | +-9. Rhoda DENISON-55665 (b.28 Jan 1804 d.10 Oct 1898)
| | | | | sp: Alfred MARTIN-55664 (b.8 Jul 1800 m.20 Apr 1820 d.10 Apr 1850)
| | | | |-7. Reynolds TEFFT-81187 (b.7 Aug 1755-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1796)
| | | | |-7. Mary TEFFT-149996 (b.29 Aug 1757-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. John TEFFT-81181 (b.29 Jul 1759 d.1827)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-8. John TEFFT-81182
| | | | | +-8. Amy TEFFT-81183
| | | | |-7. Nathan TEFFT-81184 (b.12 Aug 1761 d.Nov 1816-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Tracy -81185
| | | | +-7. Sprague TEFFT-81189 (b.Jan 1766 d.27 Dec 1834-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Marcy BATES-81190 (b.1768 d.13 Mar 1840-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Jonathan TEFFT-153126 (b.17 Mar 1789)
| | | | | sp: Ruth KENYON-153127
| | | | | |-9. Sprague TEFFT-153507 (b.1810 d.Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary GATES-153128 (m.7 May 1820 d.20 Nov 1875-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Rev. Alfred Billings TEFFT-153508 (b.4 May 1821)
| | | | | |-9. Israel Gates TEFFT-153509 (b.3 Mar 1823)
| | | | | |-9. Ruth TEFFT-153510 (b.14 Aug 1825)
| | | | | | sp: William BRIGGS-153511
| | | | | |-9. Clarke TEFFT-153512 (b.28 Sep 1827)
| | | | | |-9. Mary TEFFT-153513 (b.13 Aug 1829 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Lucy Ann TEFFT-153514 (b.3 Apr 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Rev. Enos MUNGER-153515
| | | | | |-9. Rev. Lyman B. TEFFT-153516 (b.15 Jul 1833)
| | | | | +-9. Jonathan E. TEFFT-153517 (b.22 Jun 1836)
| | | | |-8. Amos TEFFT-153129 (b.1791)
| | | | +-8. Sprague, Jr. TEFFT-153130 (b.1796)
| | | |-6. John TEFFT-3693 (b.9 Mar 1729-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1771-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah CLARKE-81191 (b.1 Feb 1734-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Mar 1751)
| | | | |-7. Reynolds TEFFT-81194 (b.6 Oct 1752-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Jul 1754-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Clarke TEFFT-81195 (b.7 Jan 1761-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 5 Jul 1830-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary ROGERS-81196 (b.Abt 1760-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1835-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Robert TEFFT-3694 (b.25 May 1732-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1771)
| | | | sp: Abigail TEFFT-3701 (b.24 Dec 1731-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Mar 1754)
| | | | |-7. Abigail TEFFT-81199 (b.6 Oct 1755 d.Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Johnson KING-153082
| | | | |-7. John TIFFT-3702 (b.19 Feb 1758-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1813)
| | | | | sp: Anna VALLETT-3703 (b.13 Feb 1760-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Mar 1834-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Robert TIFFT-153131 (b.1 Mar 1779 d.9 Dec 1857-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Anna WOODWARD-153132 (b.3 May 1783-Lebanon Springs,Columbia,New York,USA m.30 Aug 1801 d.9 Sep 1860)
| | | | | | |-9. Caroline TIFFT-153518 (b.4 Aug 1802 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Jonathan G. TIFFT-153519 (b.28 Aug 1804 d.30 Jan 1865-Charlestown,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline M. TUCKER-153520 (b.17 Aug 1805 m.14 Feb 1824 d.12 Apr 1891-Brooklyn,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sally Ann TIFFT-153521 (b.28 Oct 1806 d.24 Sep 1852)
| | | | | | |-9. Ulissa TIFFT-153522 (b.5 Apr 1808 d.1 Oct 1871-Veteran,Ulster,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John TURNER-153523 (m.24 Feb 1824 d.15 Jan 1881-Veteran,Ulster,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Caroline TIFFT-153524 (b.30 Aug 1809)
| | | | | | | sp: Timothy C. LARKIN-153525 (m.30 Dec 1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles WICKS-153526
| | | | | | |-9. Alanson W. TIFFT-153527 (b.20 Jul 1811)
| | | | | | | sp: Clarinda J. TUCKER-153528 (m.24 Nov 1833)
| | | | | | |-9. Eliza M. TIFFT-153529 (b.1 Feb 1813 d.14 Mar 1894-Troy,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lewis W. LARKIN-153530 (m.28 Mar 1829)
| | | | | | +-9. Nancy TIFFT-153531 (b.25 Dec 1814 d.25 Jun 1885-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Alonzo SWAN-153532 (m.11 Nov 1838)
| | | | | |-8. Abigail TIFFT-153133 (b.6 Oct 1780)
| | | | | | sp: Elijah GILLETT-153134
| | | | | | |-9. Nathan GILLETT-153533 (b.11 Jun 1797)
| | | | | | | sp: Betsey NORTH-153534 (m.24 Oct 1816)
| | | | | | |-9. John GILLETT-153535 (b.1 Aug 1805)
| | | | | | | sp: . -153536 (m.19 Nov 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Henry WAIT-153135
| | | | | |-8. Jeremiah TIFFT-153136 (b.23 Jul 1782 d.23 May 1873-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary BRAINERD-153137 (m.4 Jan 1806)
| | | | | | |-9. David B. TIFFT-153537 (b.7 Sep 1809)
| | | | | | | sp: Charlotte M. WIER-153538 (m.4 Jul 1856)
| | | | | | |-9. Jeremiah V. TIFFT-153539 (b.23 Nov 1811 d.20 Jun 1888-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Palmira TURNER-153540 (b.Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.24 Feb 1838)
| | | | | | |-9. Rachel M. TIFFT-153541 (b.30 Oct 1813)
| | | | | | | sp: George W. LARKIN-153542 (m.31 Dec 1836)
| | | | | | |-9. Nathan G. TIFFT-153543 (b.14 Sep 1815)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary M. BARBER-153544 (m.5 Mar 1836)
| | | | | | |-9. Polly Ann TIFFT-153545 (b.16 May 1819)
| | | | | | |-9. Amasa Edgar TIFFT-153546 (b.14 Feb 1823-Lebanon Springs,Columbia,New York,USA d.24 Nov 1894-Genoa,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Chloe HAND-153547 (m.11 Feb 1857)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph N. TIFFT-153548 (b.12 Apr 1825)
| | | | | | | sp: Lilly LORD-153549 (m.19 Oct 1871)
| | | | | | |-9. Dorothy E. TIFFT-153550 (b.25 May 1827)
| | | | | | | sp: Owen H. DAMON-153551 (m.11 Nov 1876)
| | | | | | +-9. Emily S. TIFFT-153552 (b.2 Nov 1829)
| | | | | | sp: Adoniram WATERBURY-153553 (m.12 Jul 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Simon TIFFT-153138 (b.27 Apr 1784 d.3 Mar 1873)
| | | | | | sp: Ann WEBSTER-153139 (d.14 Sep 1859)
| | | | | | |-9. Elijah Gillett TIFFT-153554 (b.10 Jul 1809 d.7 Apr 1883)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia THOMAS-153555 (b.19 Jun 1811-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.11 Mar 1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia Ann LEWIS-154234 (b.20 Oct 1818-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.29 Aug 1837 d.23 Jun 1891-Titusville,Crawford,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hamilton Webster TIFFT-153556 (b.20 Jun 1811 d.4 Mar 1883)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia Ann WATSON-153557 (b.16 Aug 1887 m.2 Jan 1836)
| | | | | | |-9. Chloe Ann TIFFT-153558 (b.19 Aug 1813)
| | | | | | | sp: Marcus LASHER-153559
| | | | | | |-9. John TIFFT-153560 (b.18 May 1815 d.23 Jan 1852-Buffalo,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sally WHITE-153561 (m.3 Jan 1835)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary TIFFT-153562 (b.25 Mar 1817)
| | | | | | | sp: Merriman J. LESTER-153563 (m.1 Apr 1843)
| | | | | | |-9. Abbey G. W. TIFFT-153564 (b.10 Oct 1819)
| | | | | | | sp: Dennis LEWIS-153565 (m.14 Jan 1840)
| | | | | | |-9. Sophia TIFFT-153566 (b.29 May 1822)
| | | | | | |-9. Wrilson Simon TIFFT-153567 (b.10 Jan 1825 d.3 May 1900)
| | | | | | | sp: Cynthia S. LESTER-153568 (m.12 Feb 1856)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria Elizabeth MAXON-154276 (b.5 Jun 1856 m.5 Jul 1874)
| | | | | | |-9. Frances Sophia TIFFT-153569 (b.23 Dec 1827)
| | | | | | | sp: Francis BURDICK-153570
| | | | | | +-9. Webster TIFFT-153571 (b.18 Mar 1832)
| | | | | |-8. Mary TIFFT-153140 (b.23 Jun 1786 d.23 Jun 1855-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. David TIFFT-153141 (b.3 Jul 1788 d.17 Oct 1854-Veteran,Ulster,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charlotte SMITH-153142 (b.19 Jan 1793 m.8 Jun 1809 d.26 Feb 1849-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Reuben Smith TIFFT-153572 (b.17 Jul 1810 d.13 Nov 1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Sally TURNER-153573 (b.2 Mar 1811-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.7 Jan 1830 d.26 Oct 1864)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucinda Martha COLEMAN-154291 (m.6 May 1867)
| | | | | | |-9. Joanna Smith TIFFT-153574 (b.23 Oct 1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel Coleman WETHERBY-153575 (m.24 Feb 1831)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet Maria TIFFT-153576 (b.3 Jul 1814)
| | | | | | |-9. William S. TIFFT-153577 (b.28 Apr 1816)
| | | | | | | sp: Cordelia H. BRAINARD-153578 (b.30 Apr 1829-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.28 Apr 1839 d.28 Apr 1878)
| | | | | | | sp: Phoebe Ann CARR-154296 (b.12 Oct 1843-Tireton,,Ohio,USA m.22 Jan 1880)
| | | | | | |-9. Miranda Lewis TIFFT-153579 (b.2 Apr 1818 d.28 Apr 1889)
| | | | | | | sp: James Harvey COLEMAN-153580 (m.23 Sep 1840)
| | | | | | |-9. Edwin Vallett TIFFT-153581 (b.9 Feb 1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Priscilla Ann BARBER-153582 (b.23 Nov 1820 m.8 Jul 1843 d.7 Mar 1852)
| | | | | | | sp: Marion Sirena LAMB-154304 (b.4 Aug 1835)
| | | | | | |-9. Delia Barnum TIFFT-153583 (b.28 Feb 1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Reuben WAIT-153584 (m.4 May 1838)
| | | | | | |-9. David Russell TIFFT-153585 (b.1 May 1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary DURBON-153586 (m.13 May 1852)
| | | | | | |-9. Charlotte M. TIFFT-153587 (b.13 Jul 1826)
| | | | | | sp: Emily ELWELL-153588 (m.6 Aug 1851)
| | | | | | +-9. George Alanson TIFFT-153589 (b.6 Jul 1852)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy V. TIFFT-153143 (b.21 Apr 1790 d.9 Nov 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Issac DUNHAM-153144 (m.2 Feb 1812)
| | | | | | |-9. Ann V. DUNHAM-153590 (b.21 Mar 1813)
| | | | | | | sp: Rev. Isaiah B. COLEMAN-153591 (m.1 May 1834 d.14 Mar 1883)
| | | | | | |-9. Priscilla DUNHAM-153592
| | | | | | | sp: William WHEELER-153593
| | | | | | +-9. Mary T. DUNHAM-153594
| | | | | | sp: Isaiah BARNES-153595
| | | | | |-8. Charity TIFFT-153145 (b.19 May 1792)
| | | | | | sp: Varnum Maxon BABCOCK-153146 (m.4 Apr 1816)
| | | | | | |-9. John TIFFT-153596 (b.12 Dec 1817 d.1840-Alden,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Charity TIFFT-153597 (b.15 Feb 1820)
| | | | | | | sp: James Dolby HUNT-153598 (m.16 Sep 1858)
| | | | | | +-9. Varnum Maxon, Jr. TIFFT-153599 (b.4 Mar 1824)
| | | | | | sp: Calista M. COLE-153600 (m.11 Sep 1845)
| | | | | |-8. John TIFFT-153147 (b.25 Jul 1795 d.20 Oct 1868-Cooper,Kalamazoo,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Chloe FIELD-153148 (b.27 Jan 1798 m.24 Dec 1818 d.10 Apr 1864)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha Ann TIFFT-153601 (b.18 Jan 1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Rev. Isaac J. HOAG-153602 (m.6 Sep 1838)
| | | | | | |-9. Nancy M. TIFFT-153603 (b.3 Apr 1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Paul PALMER-153604 (m.29 Sep 1838)
| | | | | | |-9. Sprague Miner TIFFT-153605 (b.8 Apr 1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca COLE-153606 (m.23 Dec 1846)
| | | | | | |-9. Spelman V. TIFFT-153607 (b.29 Jan 1828 d.1 Jan 1895-Kalamazoo,Kalamazoo,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Abigail WHEELER-153608 (m.29 Nov 1845)
| | | | | | |-9. Ursula Cabrilla TIFFT-153609 (b.28 Apr 1830 d.10 May 1870-Pine Grove,Van Buren,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Edward VICKERY-153610 (b.28 Feb 1826 m.9 Apr 1846 d.16 Dec 1880)
| | | | | | |-9. Emily Alvira TIFFT-153611 (b.6 Aug 1832 d.14 Jul 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet JOSHLING-153612 (m.13 Apr 1867 d.20 Dec 1869-Cooper,Kalamazoo,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sprague TIFFT-153149 (b.17 Jul 1800 d.28 Apr 1896-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia CULVER-153150 (b.Aug 1802-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.10 Jan 1822 d.31 Mar 1823)
| | | | | | |-9. Lydia A. TIFFT-153613 (b.20 Jan 1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Leander O. DABOLL-153614 (m.Jun 1840)
| | | | | | sp: Sophia B. WATSON-153615 (b.1 Mar 1809-Canaan,Columbia,New York,USA m.24 Oct 1827)
| | | | | | |-9. Sprague W. TIFFT-153616 (b.4 Oct 1829 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Arasmus D. TIFFT-153617 (b.22 Feb 1830 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. George W. TIFFT-153618 (b.29 Jan 1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia A. LARKIN-153619 (m.7 Oct 1852)
| | | | | | |-9. James Edward TIFFT-153620 (b.12 Aug 1832 d.15 Jun 1874-Troy,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Ann WEIR-153621 (m.15 Sep 1857 d.21 Jul 1860)
| | | | | | | sp: Carrie E. SICKLES-154347 (m.12 Mar 1871)
| | | | | | |-9. Willard DeWitt TIFFT-153622 (b.13 Aug 1834)
| | | | | | | sp: Adaline S. LARKIN-153623 (b.2 Nov 1840-Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.4 Jul 1864)
| | | | | | |-9. Frances S. TIFFT-153624 (b.21 Jun 1836)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles S. WHITE-153625 (m.9 Sep 1856)
| | | | | | |-9. Cordelia Hannah TIFFT-153626 (b.26 Sep 1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Eugene E. GARDNER-153627 (m.31 Dec 1860)
| | | | | | |-9. Samuel W. TIFFT-153628 (b.24 Jan 1840 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Malinda Vallett TIFFT-153629 (b.1 Aug 1842)
| | | | | | | sp: Jedadiah CHATMAN-153630 (m.30 Sep 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Amelia C. TIFFT-153631 (b.25 Sep 1844)
| | | | | | |-9. Nelson Isaac TIFFT-153632 (b.9 Dec 1846)
| | | | | | | sp: Frances Mary LARKIN-153633 (m.2 Feb 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha J. TIFFT-153634 (b.23 Jul 1849)
| | | | | | | sp: Isaiah JOHNSON-153635 (m.27 Mar 1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph L. TIFFT-153636 (b.21 Oct 1851)
| | | | | | | sp: Lillie BOLLES-153637 (m.31 Dec 1885)
| | | | | | +-9. Emerson A. TIFFT-153638 (b.18 Sep 1853)
| | | | | | sp: Anna B. TIFFANY-153639 (m.28 May 1887)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph TIFFT-153151 (b.3 Nov 1802 d.24 May 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Sally Cross SIMMONS-153152 (b.5 Oct 1803 m.3 Dec 1825 d.23 Mar 1885)
| | | | | | |-9. Abbie Jane TIFFT-153642 (b.21 Oct 1826 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph Cyrus TIFFT-153643 (b.28 Jan 1828 d.29 Oct 1840)
| | | | | | |-9. Abigail Simmons TIFFT-153644 (b.26 Apr 1833)
| | | | | | | sp: Zachariah SMITH-153645 (m.28 Jan 1866)
| | | | | | |-9. Susan Ann TIFFT-153646 (b.10 Jun 1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Stephen E. WILLIAMS-153647 (m.29 Feb 1860)
| | | | | | |-9. Ulissa M. TIFFT-153648 (b.22 Apr 1837)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah Maria TIFFT-153649 (b.9 Nov 1844)
| | | | | | | sp: George GILES-153650 (m.5 Sep 1870)
| | | | | | +-9. Charity Matilda TIFFT-153651 (b.19 Aug 1845 d.Died Young)
| | | | | +-8. George Washington TIFFT-153153 (b.30 Jan 1805 d.24 Jun 1882)
| | | | | sp: Lucy ENOS-153154 (m.14 Mar 1827)
| | | | | |-9. John Vallett TIFFT-153652 (b.28 Mar 1828)
| | | | | | sp: Maria L. PITKIN-153653 (m.17 Apr 1882)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah Ann TIFFT-153654 (b.25 Oct 1829)
| | | | | | sp: Dr. Charles C. F. GAY-153655 (m.11 Jan 1854)
| | | | | |-9. Lucy TIFFT-153656 (b.10 Apr 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Charles L. WHITING-153657 (m.2 Dec 1863)
| | | | | |-9. George Harrison TIFFT-153658 (b.13 Apr 1840 d.25 Jan 1865-Buffalo,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Mary Augusta TIFFT-153659 (b.24 Jun 1843)
| | | | | sp: George D. PLYMPTON-153660 (m.5 Sep 1865)
| | | | |-7. Robert, Jr. TEFFT-81202 (b.4 Feb 1761-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Bridget BAILEY-153083
| | | | |-7. Joseph TEFFT-81203 (b.13 Oct 1763-,,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jan 1847-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah POTTER-153084 (b.13 Apr 1769 m.1786 d.3 Jan 1841)
| | | | | |-8. Potter TEFFT-153155 (b.29 Aug 1787 d.2 Sep 1856-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah KITTELL-153156 (b.13 Apr 1769 d.3 Jan 1841)
| | | | | | |-9. Alsena TEFFT-153661 (b.27 Mar 1811 d.25 Apr 1813)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira TEFFT-153662 (b.24 Nov 1813 d.24 Aug 1882-West Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia CARRIER-153663 (m.25 Oct 1840 d.14 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | |-9. Orsena K. TEFFT-153664 (b.15 Mar 1816 d.3 Dec 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Zopher WHEELER-153665 (m.12 Oct 1845)
| | | | | | |-9. Horatio K. TEFFT-153666 (b.24 Jun 1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary CARRIER-153667 (m.31 Mar 1839)
| | | | | | | sp: Ann G. BALCH-154370 (m.14 Aug 1864)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph TEFFT-153668 (b.7 Feb 1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Louisa POMEROY-153669
| | | | | | |-9. Rebekah TEFFT-153670 (b.13 Mar 1825)
| | | | | | | sp: Luther POMEROY-153671 (m.25 Oct 1844)
| | | | | | |-9. Abigail TEFFT-153672 (b.11 Feb 1828)
| | | | | | | sp: Ebenezer KITTELL-153673
| | | | | | |-9. Benjamin TEFFT-153674 (b.5 Apr 1830)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah M. TEFFT-153675 (b.15 Sep 1832)
| | | | | | | sp: William R. WRIGHT-153676 (m.23 Dec 1854)
| | | | | | +-9. Abbie E. TEFFT-153677 (b.12 Apr 1836 d.3 Apr 1894)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin TEFFT-153157
| | | | | | sp: Mary KITTELL-153158
| | | | | | |-9. John P. TEFFT-153678
| | | | | | |-9. Lucy A. TEFFT-153679
| | | | | | |-9. Esther TEFFT-153680
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah Melissa TEFFT-153681
| | | | | | | sp: VICKERY-153682
| | | | | | +-9. Daniel B. TEFFT-153683
| | | | | |-8. Sara TEFFT-153159
| | | | | |-8. Abigail E. TEFFT-153160
| | | | | | sp: Ebenezer KITTELL-153161
| | | | | | |-9. John KITTELL-153684
| | | | | | | sp: Margaret DUNHAM-153685
| | | | | | |-9. Robert KITTELL-153686 (d.,,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Mary KITTELL-153687
| | | | | |-8. Robert TEFFT-153162
| | | | | +-8. John TEFFT-153163 (b.8 Feb 1810)
| | | | | sp: CASEY-153164
| | | | |-7. Patience TEFFT-81204 (b.10 Dec 1766)
| | | | sp: Martha REYNOLDS-81205 (b.North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1769)
| | | | +-7. Martha TEFFT-81206 (b.7 May 1771)
| | | | sp: Levi FOSTER-81207 (m.8 Jul 1789)
| | | |-6. Mary TEFFT-81036 (b.20 Sep 1734-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: William CLARKE-81037 (m.20 Mar 1757)
| | | |-6. Patience TEFFT-81038 (b.21 Apr 1737-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1761)
| | | | sp: Edward LILLIBRIDGE-81208 (b.23 Mar 1732-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.4 Mar 1755 d.3 Feb 1819-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Sarah LILLIBRIDGE-81211 (b.16 Jul 1757-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Nov 1828-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hezekiah TEFFT-81212 (b.1751/1760-,,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Mar 1775)
| | | | | +-8. Patience TEFFT-152972 (b.13 Aug 1777-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Nov 1844)
| | | | | sp: Wilcox BARBER-152971 (b.2 Mar 1774-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jun 1797 d.25 Sep 1840)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah BARBER-152976 (b.29 May 1799-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nathaniel GALLUP-152997 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Alice (Alsey) BARBER-152977 (b.8 Apr 1801-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jeremiah FENNER-152998 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Mary BARBER-152978 (b.26 Sep 1803-,,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Oct 1885)
| | | | | | sp: Chester GALLUP-152999 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Tefft Lillibridge BARBER-125375 (b.14 Dec 1805-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jan 1892-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Deliverance HULING-125376 (b.28 Mar 1801-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Feb 1825 d.Bef Jul 1871)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah WINTERBORRM-152973 (b.,,Connecticut,USA m.28 Nov 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Lovaney A. CONGDON-153005 (b.Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jul 1871)
| | | | | |-9. Susan BARBER-152979 (b.22 Mar 1808-,,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Aug 1809)
| | | | | |-9. Joseph Potter BARBER-152980 (b.11 Sep 1810-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Oct 1855-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah A. HULING-153002 (b.17 Apr 1805-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Dec 1870-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Patience Ann BARBER-152981 (b.2 Jul 1813-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles A. STONE-153000 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Alvira S. BARBER-152982 (b.15 Sep 1816-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Benjamin N. HEALY-153001 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lester LILLIBRIDGE-81215 (b.25 Sep 1759-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. John LILLIBRIDGE-81216 (b.1763)
| | | |-6. Deborah TEFFT-3696 (b.18 May 1739-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Jan 1794-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: James, Jr. JAMES-81217 (b.1740-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1761 (Abt) d.13 May 1819-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. DAVIS JAMES-3669 (b.25 Jun 1762-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Dec 1812)
| | | | | sp: Mary TEFFT-3664 (b.13 Mar 1766-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Jan 1785 d.5 Mar 1844)
| | | | | |-8. William T. JAMES-153247 (b.10 Mar 1786)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah PERRY-153248 (m.May 1807)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth JAMES-153249 (b.20 Feb 1788)
| | | | | | sp: William TABER-153250 (m.Jan 1808)
| | | | | |-8. Deborah JAMES-153251 (b.21 Oct 1790)
| | | | | | sp: Ephraim PETTYS-153252 (m.4 Jan 1810)
| | | | | |-8. James JAMES-153253 (b.4 May 1793 d.25 May 1821)
| | | | | |-8. David JAMES-153254 (b.28 Jan 1796 d.20 May 1810)
| | | | | |-8. John JAMES-153255 (b.7 Jan 1799 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph JAMES-153256 (b.5 Jun 1801 d.27 Aug 1852)
| | | | | +-8. Mary JAMES-153257 (b.19 Mar 1802)
| | | | +-7. Sarah JAMES-81221 (b.29 Jan 1776-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Sep 1862)
| | | | sp: Perry MILLER-81220 (b.4 Jan 1770-Warren,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Oct 1847)
| | | |-6. Mehitable TEFFT-3697 (b.3 Aug 1742-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1766)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth TEFFT-3698 (b.10 Feb 1744-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Feb 1828-Brookfield,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Stephen HOXSIE-81032 (b.8 May 1738-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Oct 1766 d.6 Oct 1839-Brookfield,,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Jeremiah TEFFT-3699 (b.29 May 1747-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1824-Lebanon,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Rhoda HOXIE-81224 (b.29 Dec 1750-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Oct 1768)
| | | | |-7. Mary TEFFT-81225 (b.24 Apr 1771-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas KENYON-81226
| | | | |-7. Jeremiah, Jr. TEFFT-81227 (b.29 Dec 1772-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Died Young)
| | | | |-7. John TEFFT-81228 (b.18 Dec 1778-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Abigail TEFFT-81229 (b.29 Mar 1781-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Oct 1853-Brookfield,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Robert GREENE-81230 (b.18 Mar 1773-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Dec 1798 d.18 Feb 1823-Brookfield,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Rhoda TEFFT-81231 (b.11 Apr 1783-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Daniel DYE-81232
| | | | |-7. Mercy TEFFT-81235 (b.20 May 1785-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Sep 1839-Brookfield,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: William GREENE-81236 (b.1 Apr 1779-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.2 May 1801 d.Mar 1857-Lebanon,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Jeremiah, Jr. TEFFT-81237 (b.11 Aug 1787-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Apr 1857-Chautauqua,Chautauqua,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah SWEET-81238
| | | | | |-8. Dr. Nathaniel E. TEFFT-153165
| | | | | |-8. Abigail TEFFT-153166 (b.29 Mar 1781)
| | | | | | sp: Robert GREEN-153167 (m.27 Dec 1798)
| | | | | |-8. William TEFFT-153168 (b.Apr 1779)
| | | | | | sp: Mercy TIFFT-153169
| | | | | | |-9. Hoxie TEFFT-153688
| | | | | | |-9. Mary TEFFT-153689
| | | | | | |-9. William TEFFT-153690
| | | | | | |-9. Eliza TEFFT-153691
| | | | | | |-9. Jeremiah TEFFT-153692
| | | | | | |-9. Mercy TEFFT-153693
| | | | | | |-9. Peleg TEFFT-153694
| | | | | | |-9. Levi Ezra TEFFT-153695
| | | | | | |-9. Amos TEFFT-153696
| | | | | | |-9. Martha TEFFT-153697
| | | | | | |-9. Rhoda H. TEFFT-153698
| | | | | | sp: Sally CAMPBELL-153699
| | | | | |-8. Dr. Jeremiah TEFFT-153170
| | | | | |-8. Amos TEFFT-153171
| | | | | |-8. Rhoda TEFFT-153172
| | | | | |-8. Jerome TEFFT-153173
| | | | | |-8. Amy TEFFT-153174
| | | | | |-8. Robert TEFFT-153175
| | | | | |-8. Christopher TEFFT-153176
| | | | | |-8. Nelson TEFFT-153177
| | | | | |-8. Asa TEFFT-153178
| | | | | +-8. Rev. John D. TEFFT-153179
| | | | |-7. Jonathan TEFFT-81241 (b.18 Mar 1790-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jan 1866-Elgin,Kane,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth COLLINS-81243 (b.8 Dec 1792-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Nov 1811 d.24 Aug 1856-Elgin,Kane,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Dr. Joseph TEFFT-153180 (b.1812 d.26 Aug 1888)
| | | | | | sp: Emeline GILBERT-153181 (m.5 Feb 1834)
| | | | | | sp: Lovina J. ORMSBEE-153182
| | | | | |-8. Maria TEFFT-153183 (d.14 Mar 1859)
| | | | | | sp: Elipjalet R. MANN-153184
| | | | | |-8. Amos TEFFT-153185
| | | | | | sp: Margaret CALVERT-153186
| | | | | |-8. Jonathan TEFFT-153187 (b.23 Jan 1817 d.26 May 1903-Elgin,Kane,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Delinda WEST-153188 (m.8 Apr 1841 d.8 Jul 1902-Elgin,Kane,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. TEFFT-153700 (b.2 Jan 1842 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Eliza TEFFT-153701 (b.21 Apr 1843 d.9 Aug 1847)
| | | | | | |-9. Francis M. TEFFT-153702 (b.24 Dec 1846 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Rhoda Jane TEFFT-153703 (b.22 Nov 1850)
| | | | | | +-9. Frank TEFFT-153704 (b.7 Apr 1862)
| | | | | | sp: Mabel HAMMOND-153705 (m.2 Jun 1897)
| | | | | |-8. Dr. Erastus TEFFT-153189 (d.8 Jan 1880)
| | | | | | sp: Rhoda KENYON-153190 (m.7 Jun 1843)
| | | | | |-8. Louisa TEFFT-153191 (d.26 Jan 1879)
| | | | | | sp: Persons GILBERT-153192 (m.30 Sep 1840)
| | | | | |-8. Eli Alonzo TEFFT-153193 (d.26 Mar 1889)
| | | | | | sp: Tamar E. HEWITT-153194 (m.15 Jun 1849)
| | | | | |-8. Mary TEFFT-153195
| | | | | | sp: Thomas KENYON-153196
| | | | | |-8. Thomas Wilbur TEFFT-153197
| | | | | | sp: Emily B. JOLES-153198
| | | | | | sp: Frances Gould KINLOCH-153199
| | | | | |-8. Minerva S. TEFFT-153200 (d.20 Sep 1852)
| | | | | | sp: Alfred HEWITT-153201
| | | | | |-8. Solomon Perry TEFFT-153202 (d.23 Jul 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Mary VAN WIE-153203
| | | | | |-8. Emeline TEFFT-153204
| | | | | | sp: William WARDEN-153205
| | | | | |-8. Electa Ann TEFFT-153206
| | | | | |-8. Rhoda J. TEFFT-153207
| | | | | | sp: Chauncey B. HAWLEY-153208
| | | | | | sp: Daniel DYE-153209
| | | | | |-8. Susan Almeda TEFFT-153210
| | | | | sp: Jerusha GOFF-81242 (d.Aft 1856)
| | | | +-7. Elizabeth Hoxsie TEFFT-81246 (b.29 Jun 1792-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Dec 1876-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Joshua WEAVER-81247 (b.21 Feb 1788-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.13 Apr 1809 d.1869-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Meriam TEFFT-3700 (b.16 Jan 1749-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Sep/19 Dec 1768-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth JAMES-81035 (m.26 Dec 1752)
| | |-5. Elizabeth TEFFT-3545 (b.1701-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 20 Jun 1752)
| | | sp: John WEBB-3546 (b.Abt 1699 m.28 Apr 1721 d.Abt 1757-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Margaret WEBB-81039 (b.21 Aug 1721-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth WEBB-81040 (b.27 Mar 1724)
| | | | sp: John SHELDON-81041
| | | |-6. Mehitable WEBB-81042 (b.11 Aug 1726-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Jonathan JAMES-81043 (b.1720-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Jan 1744 d.1787-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Mary WEBB-55527 (b.19 Mar 1730-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1819)
| | | | sp: Jonathan TEFFT-3692 (b.29 Apr 1727-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.26 Jan 1749 d.1783-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Jonathan, Jr. TEFFT-81186 (b.20 Mar 1750-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1800) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Sarah Ann TEFFT-81188 (b.2 Sep 1752-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. George TEFFT-55669 (b.16 Jan 1754-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 May 1813-Stephentown,Rensselaer,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Reynolds TEFFT-81187 (b.7 Aug 1755-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1796) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Mary TEFFT-149996 (b.29 Aug 1757-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. John TEFFT-81181 (b.29 Jul 1759 d.1827) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Nathan TEFFT-81184 (b.12 Aug 1761 d.Nov 1816-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Sprague TEFFT-81189 (b.Jan 1766 d.27 Dec 1834-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. George WEBB-3547 (b.10 May 1733-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-6. John WEBB-3548 (b.10 Oct 1735-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Samuel TEFFT-3178 (b.1703-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.May 1796-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Marcy BARBER-3549 (b.13 Mar 1708/1709-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Oct 1727 d.Aft Jan 1790-Richmond (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Ezekiel TEFFT-81046 (b.1728-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jul 1811-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Patience POTTER-81214 (b.Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mercy TEFFT-81213 (b.18 Sep 1751 d.17 Dec 1829-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Gideon LILLIBRIDGE-3795 (b.16 Jun 1754 d.4 Aug 1846-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mary LILLIBRIDGE-3794 (b.Abt Sep 1782 d.24 May 1847-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nathan "Deacon" TEFFT-3791 (b.4 Jan 1775-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1853-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Samuel LILLIBRIDGE-82710
| | | | | +-8. Nathan LILLIBRIDGE-82711
| | | | |-7. Hezekiah TEFFT-81212 (b.1751/1760-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah LILLIBRIDGE-81211 (b.16 Jul 1757-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Mar 1775 d.7 Nov 1828-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Patience TEFFT-152972 (b.13 Aug 1777-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Nov 1844) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | sp: Eunice -81251 (b.1729 (Abt) m.1760 (Abt) d.5 May 1814)
| | | | |-7. Ezekiel, II TEFFT-81252 (b.1760)
| | | | | sp: Amy WILCOX-81254 (b.1764-Glasgow,Scotland m.13 Oct 1785d.Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Huldah TEFFT-82708
| | | | | +-8. Ezekiel, III TEFFT-82709
| | | | +-7. Samuel TEFFT-81253
| | | | sp: Phebe NILES-81257 (b.Abt 1768-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Eunice TEFFT-82712
| | | | |-8. Marcy TEFFT-82713
| | | | +-8. George TEFFT-82714
| | | |-6. Abigail TEFFT-3550 (b.24 Dec 1731)
| | | |-6. Thankful TEFFT-81047 (b.1732-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Mar 1821-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Joseph WELLS-81260 (m.1755 (Abt) d.1765 (Abt)-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Marcy WELLS-81261 (b.11 Oct 1756-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Samuel WELLS-81262 (b.6 Feb 1758-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Thankful WELLS-81263 (b.23 Mar 1761-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Zebulon PENDLETON-81264 (m.15 Oct 1780)
| | | | |-7. Joseph WELLS-81265 (b.18 May 1763-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anne KENYON-127105 (b.21 Oct 1768-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Edward LILLIBRIDGE-81208 (b.23 Mar 1732-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Jan 1765 d.3 Feb 1819-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Dorcas LILLIBRIDGE-81266
| | | | |-7. Mary LILLIBRIDGE-81267 (b.Abt 1767 d.18 Oct 1845)
| | | | | sp: Sprague KENYON-3646 (b.19 May 1766-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 May 1857)
| | | | |-7. Pateince LILLIBRIDGE-81268
| | | | |-7. Ruth LILLIBRIDGE-81269
| | | | |-7. Lydia LILLIBRIDGE-81270
| | | | |-7. Edward LILLIBRIDGE-81271
| | | | +-7. Amos LILLIBRIDGE-81272 (b.15 Jan 1776-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Jul 1857-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Phebe HOXSIE-81273
| | | |-6. Mary TEFFT-3551 (b.28 Jan 1732/1733)
| | | |-6. Mercy TEFFT-3552 (b.24 Apr 1735-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Sophia TEFFT-3553 (b.20 Jun 1742)
| | | |-6. Oliver TEFFT-3554 (b.22 Mar 1743-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Deborah -3677 (b.Abt 1740/1750)
| | | | |-7. Polly TEFFT-3679 (b.1779-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Deborah TEFFT-3680 (b.Abt 1780-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Oliver TEFFT-3681 (b.Abt 1781-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Samuel TEFFT-3683 (b.Abt 1785-,,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. STANTON TEFFT-3684 (b.1786-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Clarisa -3685 (b.1787-,,New York,USA)
| | | +-6. Alexander TEFFT-3555 (b.30 Jul 1746)
| | |-5. Mary TEFFT-3182 (b.Abt 1705-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Sep 1782-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Benjamin BARBER-3465 (b.10 Mar 1706/1707-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Jan 1728/1729 d.26 Mar 1792-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Lydia BARBER-3466 (b.16 Apr 1730-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Mar 1807)
| | | | sp: Samuel ROGERS-3486 (b.1726-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Amie ROGERS-3487 (b.Abt 1747)
| | | | |-7. Samuel ROGERS-3488 (b.Abt 1749)
| | | | |-7. Mary ROGERS-3489 (b.16 Feb 1764-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1834)
| | | | |-7. Johannah ROGERS-3490 (b.Abt 1766)
| | | | |-7. Nathan ROGERS-3491 (b.1767)
| | | | | sp: Dorothea CLEVELAND-3492 (b.1789)
| | | | sp: Samuel HOXIE-25466 (m.27 Nov 1745)
| | | |-6. Nathan BARBER Capt.-3467 (b.9 Jan 1732-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Jun 1816-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Thankful MAXSON-3474 (b.16 Jul 1737-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1750/1755 d.21 Jun 1806-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Susannah BARBER-3475 (b.24 Sep 1755-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Moses BARBER-3476 (b.26 Jul 1757-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Avis MAXSON-81276 (b.Abt 1759-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Thankful BARBER-3477 (b.2 May 1759-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Nathan BARBER-3478 (b.7 May 1760-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Sep 1835)
| | | | | sp: Mary PENDLETON-81279
| | | | |-7. Mary BARBER-3479 (b.27 Aug 1762-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John WILBOUR-81280 (m.30 Dec 1781)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin BARBER-3480 (b.20 Nov 1763-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Fanny BLIVEN-81281 (m.1 Dec 1784)
| | | | |-7. John BARBER-3481 (b.21 Dec 1765-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally WILCOX-81283 (m.9 Jan 1790)
| | | | |-7. Eunice BARBER-3482 (b.22 Jul 1769-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas DUNBAR-81284 (m.9 Jan 1790)
| | | | |-7. Eleanor BARBER-3483 (b.15 May 1775-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Joanna BARBER-3484 (b.7 Jul 1778-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Lydia BARBER-3485 (b.14 Jun 1780-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: James SHEFFIELD-81285
| | | |-6. Mercy BARBER-3469 (b.Abt 1737-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Oct 1809)
| | | | sp: Harper ROGERS-3473 (b.1735)
| | | | +-7. Harper ROGERS-3718 (b.19 Mar 1764-,,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1850-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Susanna BARBER-3715 (b.30 Mar 1764-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.19 Jan 1786 d.4 Apr 1845-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Betsey ROGERS-127648 (b.6 Oct 1786-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Delia ROGERS-127704 (b.3 May 1789-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Harper ROGERS-127705 (b.18 Sep 1798-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Betsey ROGERS-127706 (b.31 Dec 1800-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. George W. ROGERS-127707 (b.25 Mar 1803-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. Sabrina ROGERS-127708 (b.7 Aug 1806-Hoosick,Rensselaer,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Mary BARBER-3470 (b.Abt 1739-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Timothy PECKHAM-17780 (m.19 Sep 1754)
| | | | +-7. Barber PECKHAM-74396
| | | | sp: Elizabeth WESTCOTT-74395 (b.Abt 1760)
| | | | +-8. Hannah PECKHAM-147104
| | | | sp: Capt. Joseph CHURCH-147105 (b.28 Sep 1779 m.1 Jul 1802 d.5 Oct 1858)
| | | |-6. Joanna BARBER-3472 (b.Abt 1741-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Mar 1825-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Peleg KENYON-17777 (b.3 Feb 1737-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1759 d.12 Feb 1791)
| | | |-6. Ruth BARBER-17746 (b.Abt 1743-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Mar 1825-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Robert W. KENYON-17745 (b.10 Jan 1735-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1760 d.2 Oct 1805-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary Polly KENYON-17769 (b.Abt 1761-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John GREEN-25465 (b.13 Mar 1754-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1776)
| | | | |-7. Samuel Dudley KENYON-17770 (b.Abt 1766-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Ketura KENYON-17771 (b.24 May 1768-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Dec 1851-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Francis ROBERTSON-17782 (b.29 Dec 1763-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1786 d.16 Mar 1846-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Robert KENYON-17772 (b.Abt 1770-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amy EGGLESTON-17783 (m.Abt 1791)
| | | | |-7. Amasa KENYON-17773 (b.Dec 1772-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA u.7 Jun 1857-Hoosick Falls,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary SALISBURY-17784 (b.5 May 1774 m.15 Mar 1792 d.24 Dec 1839-Hoosick Falls,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mercy KENYON-17717 (b.3 May 1774-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Apr 1859-Great Valley,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Freeman WILBOR-17716 (b.5 Jul 1767-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1792 d.10 Apr 1853-Allegany,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Kenyon WILBOR-17718 (b.1 Aug 1803 d.7 Aug 1853)
| | | | | | sp: Sally MATTESON-17726 (b.1 Mar 1796 d.1 Mar 1879)
| | | | | |-8. Freeman WILBOR-17715 (b.15 May 1804 d.2 Aug 1849)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet HITCHCOCK-25506 (b.Abt 1808-Fabius,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. George WILBER-17678 (b.1828-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Robert WILBER-17679 (b.1832-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Melvin WILBER-17680 (b.1835-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Melvina WILBER-17681 (b.1835-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ransom WILBER-17693 (b.1840-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Darius WILBER-17694 (b.1842-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lyman WILBER-17695 (b.1843-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Philo WILBER-17696 (b.1845-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Robert, Jr. WILBOR-17719 (b.9 Mar 1808 d.27 Sep 1898)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza PHILLIPS-17724 (b.8 Feb 1803 d.27 Oct 1889)
| | | | | |-8. Alanson WILBOR-17720 (b.1811 d.Apr 1852)
| | | | | | sp: Sally D. RICHMOND-17668 (b.1812)
| | | | | |-8. Amy Angeline WILBOR-17704 (b.1812 d.1830-Marcellus,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James WILTSE-17703 (b.24 May 1808-Wanesboro,,New York,USA m.Abt 1829d.Allegany,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Amy Angeline WILTSE-17621 (b.30 Mar 1830-Fabius,Onondaga,New York,USA d.31 Jan 1917-Allegany,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Horace HITCHCOCK-17620 (b.26 Mar 1827-Fabius,Onondaga,New York,USA m.Bef 1848 d.10 Jan 1907-Allegany,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Barber WILBOR-17721 (b.1813)
| | | | | | sp: Mary BENNETT-17727 (b.1820)
| | | | | | |-9. Caroline WILBOR-17729 (b.1842)
| | | | | | | sp: David RAUB-17738
| | | | | | |-9. Angeline WILBOR-17730 (b.1843)
| | | | | | |-9. Milo L. WILBOR-17731 (b.13 Jan 1845 d.30 Jul 1914)
| | | | | | |-9. Miriah WILBOR-17732 (b.1847 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Corydon WILBOR-17733 (b.1848 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Stanley WILBOR-17735 (b.1856)
| | | | | | +-9. Olivia WILBOR-17736 (b.1863)
| | | | | | sp: Alonzo BARBER-17737
| | | | | |-8. Ruth WILBER-17669 (b.10 May 1815-Fabius,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James HITCHCOCK-25505 (b.6 May 1810-Fabius,Onondaga,New York,USA m.Abt 1838 d.17 Jul 1874)
| | | | | | |-9. Edward HITCHCOCK-25487 (b.1839-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Arunah HITCHCOCK-25488 (b.1842-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucinda HITCHCOCK-25490 (b.1845-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah HITCHCOCK-25484 (b.1846-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary HITCHCOCK-25483 (b.1847-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: KENYON-17686
| | | | | | |-9. Sabrina HITCHCOCK-25485 (b.1849-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah HITCHCOCK-25482 (b.1851-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles Eugene HITCHCOCK-25481 (b.6 Apr 1855-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.10 Apr 1918)
| | | | | | | sp: Anna STIMSON-17691
| | | | | | |-9. Amelia HITCHCOCK-25479 (b.1858-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Elsie HITCHCOCK-25478 (b.1859-Humphrey,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Unkn SCHOONOVER-17692
| | | | | |-8. Nathan WILBOR-17722 (b.1817 d.1900)
| | | | | |-8. Amasa WILBOR-17723 (b.1820 d.1856)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah FRANTZ-25469 (b.1823 d.1906)
| | | | | +-8. Ann WILBOR-17725
| | | | |-7. Ruth KENYON-17774 (b.Abt 1777-Argyle,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin KENYON-17775 (b.Abt 1779-Argyle,Washington,New York,USA d.10 Mar 1849)
| | | | +-7. BARBER KENYON-17776 (b.Abt 1787-Argyle,Washington,New York,USA d.26 Apr 1857-,Barry,Michigan,USA)
| | | |-6. John BARBER-81050
| | | +-6. Benjamin L. BARBER-81051
| | |-5. Joseph TEFFT-3177 (b.8 Jan 1710-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1783-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Esther BROWNELL-3556 (b.10 Feb 1706-Little Compton,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1729 d.15 Feb 1806-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth TEFFT-3557 (b.20 Dec 1730-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John SHELDON-3655 (b.Abt 1728-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.31 Jul 1768)
| | | |-6. William TEFFT-3558 (b.29 Feb 1732-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Nov 1822-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary KENYON-3656 (b.24 Nov 1733-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Mar 1754 d.Oct 1824-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Pardon TEFFT-3658 (b.27 Jan 1755-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Apr 1808-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amy GREEN-3675 (b.14 Sep 1756-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Mar 1784-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Thankful TEFFT-153211 (b.8 Dec 1778 d.6 Jul 1850)
| | | | | | sp: Augustus BENTLEY-153212 (b.29 Aug 1770-Richmond,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Aug 1833-Eden,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Pardon Tefft BENTLEY-153706 (b.7 Aug 1798-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.8 Aug 1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet PLACE-153707 (b.31 Jan 1802-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA m.28 May 1820)
| | | | | | |-9. Elsie BENTLEY-153708 (b.8 May 1801)
| | | | | | | sp: Steling MALLORY-153709 (m.1822)
| | | | | | |-9. Betsey BENTLEY-153710 (b.11 Apr 1803)
| | | | | | |-9. Amy BENTLEY-153711 (b.25 Dec 1806)
| | | | | | | sp: James PATTERSON-153712 (m.1827)
| | | | | | |-9. Katherine (Katie) BENTLEY-153713 (b.31 Jan 1808)
| | | | | | | sp: John ROSS-153714 (m.17 Jul 1838)
| | | | | | |-9. Sabins BENTLEY-153715 (b.20 Jul 1810)
| | | | | | | sp: Phoebe ROSS-153716 (m.2 Oct 1836)
| | | | | | |-9. George A. BENTLEY-153717 (b.6 Aug 1814)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha LUMBARD-153718 (m.1838)
| | | | | | |-9. Thankful BENTLEY-153719 (b.8 Jan 1817)
| | | | | | | sp: James LUMBARD-153720 (m.1837)
| | | | | | +-9. Ezekiel BENTLEY-153721 (b.1 Sep 1819)
| | | | | | sp: Phoebe Ann MCLURE-153722 (m.1836)
| | | | | |-8. Amy TEFFT-153213
| | | | | | sp: Capt. John BASSETT-153214
| | | | | | |-9. Alexander BASSETT-153723
| | | | | | |-9. Pardon BASSETT-153724 (b.6 Mar 1805)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah BOGGS-153725
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah TEFFT-153726 (m.6 Feb 1861)
| | | | | | |-9. William BASSETT-153727
| | | | | | +-9. Mary R. BASSETT-153728 (b.12 Sep 1813)
| | | | | | sp: William NORTON-153729
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth ELDRIDGE-3676 (b.Abt 1760)
| | | | |-7. Thankful TEFFT-3659 (b.21 Mar 1757-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Jun 1840)
| | | | | sp: Joshua TANNER-3674 (b.27 Jul 1757-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.24 Dec 1775 d.12 Sep 1807-Reed's Corner,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Polly TANNER-56122 (b.10 Mar 1776-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.6 May 1856-Kinderhook,Branch,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas Potter BAKER-56121 (b.Hoosac (Of),Rensselaer,New York,USA m.1794 d.Abt 1825-Albion,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Benjamin BAKER-216499 (b.26 Mar 1796-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Thankful BAKER-216519 (b.9 Oct 1797-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Joshua BAKER-216520 (b.30 Dec 1799-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Jirah BAKER-216521 (b.23 Nov 1802-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA d.17 Aug 1860)
| | | | | | |-9. Susannah BAKER-216522 (b.3 Oct 1807-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA d.Dec 1835-,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Mehitable BAKER-216523 (b.28 Nov 1809-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Clark BAKER-216524 (b.26 Mar 1812-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA d.11 Apr 1879)
| | | | | | |-9. Eunice BAKER-216525 (b.11 Apr 1817-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA d.Feb 1860-Kinderhook,Branch,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth BAKER-216526 (b.6 Jun 1820-Charlestown,Montgomery,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. William T. BAKER-216527 (b.3 Nov 1824-Albion,Orleans,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John TANNER-56125 (b.15 Aug 1778-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Apr 1850-South Cottonwood,Salt Lake,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Tabitha BENTLEY-56124 (b.23 Aug 1780 d.9 Apr 1801)
| | | | | | |-9. Elisha TANNER-216600 (b.23 Mar 1801-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.11 Mar 1858)
| | | | | | | sp: Arvilla ELLIS-216627 (b.9 Nov 1808-Saratoga Springs,Saratoga,New York,USA m.Sep 1828 d.30 Sep 1881-Brooklyn,Kings,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia STEWART-56123 (b.18 Nov 1773 m.1801 d.31 May 1825-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. William Stewart TANNER-216611 (b.27 Oct 1802-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.25 Apr 1875-Andover,Essex,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet CARTER-216633 (b.21 Jun 1811-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA m.Aug 1829 d.29 Aug 1830-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia Ann GREENE-216640 (b.3 Feb 1813-Providence,Povidence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Mar 1836 d.3 Nov 1880-Jersey City Heights,Hudson,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Matilda TANNER-216612 (b.14 Sep 1804-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.17 Apr 1888-Kirtland,Lake,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jared RANDALL-216651 (b.2 Apr 1800-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA m.16 May 1829 d.2 May 1883-Kirtland,Lake,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Willard TANNER-216613 (b.29 Oct 1806-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.12 Aug 1807-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sidney TANNER-216604 (b.1 Apr 1809-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.5 Dec 1895-Beaver City,Beaver,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Louisa CONLEE-216660 (b.5 Feb 1811-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA m.1 Mar 1830 d.29 Sep 1846-Florence,Omaha,Nebraska,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Julia Ann SHEPHERD-216671 (b.24 Mar 1829-Willoughby,Lake,Ohio,USA m.1 Dec 1846 u.1899-Beaver City,Beaver,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rachel NEWMAN-216682 (b.27 May 1833-,Butler,Pennsylvania,USA m.2 Apr 1859)
| | | | | | |-9. John Joshua TANNER-216602 (b.19 Dec 1811-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.9 Sep 1896-South Cottonwood,Salt Lake,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca Archibald SMITH-216691 (b.17 Apr 1816-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA m.Jul 1835 d.24 Apr 1854-South Cottonwood,Salt Lake,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mahaleth Jane CHASE-216703 (b.16 Mar 1840-Nauvoo,Hancock,Illinois,USA m.13 Mar 1857)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy Augusta FERGUSON-216708 (b.17 Jul 1843-,Adams,Illinois,USA m.13 Mar 1857)
| | | | | | |-9. Romelia TANNER-216614 (b.1 Apr 1814-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.16 Apr 1814-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Nathan TANNER-216603 (b.14 May 1815-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.17 Dec 1910-Granger,Salt Lake,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rachel Winter SMITH-216721 (b.1 May 1818-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA m.29 Jun 1836 d.7 Nov 1896-South Cottonwood,Salt Lake,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Rosina BAKER-216732 (b.12 Mar 1824-Albion,Oswego,New York,USA m.16 Dec 1847 d.7 Oct 1894-Grantswivvle,Tooele,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Persis TIPPETS-216735 (b.15 Mar 1821-Lewis Essex,New York,USA m.10 Apr 1849)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah LITTLEY-216742 (b.18 Jun 1841 m.28 Jun 1857)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary PEACOCK-216744 (b.27 Jun 1849 m.28 Nov 1863)
| | | | | | |-9. Edward TANNER-216615 (b.3 Oct 1817-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.21 Oct 1817-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Edwin TANNER-216616 (b.3 Oct 1817-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.8 Oct 1817-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Maria Louisa TANNER-216617 (b.28 Nov 1818-North West Bay,Warren,New York,USA d.3 May 1906-Salt Lake City,Salt Lake,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amasa Mason LYMAN-216749 (b.30 Mar 1813-Lyman,Grafton,New Hampshire,USA m.10 Jun 1835 d.4 Feb 1877-Fillmore,Millard,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Martin Henry TANNER-216618 (b.21 Mar 1822-North West Bay,Warren,New York,USA d.21 Jun 1907-Mechanicville,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Annie Clark BROWN-216760 (b.2 Nov 1822-Berkely,Glouchester,New Jersey,USA m.6 Apr 1853)
| | | | | | |-9. Albert Miles TANNER-216607 (b.4 Apr 1825-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.16 Jul 1879-Santa Paula,Ventura,California,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lovina BICKMORE-216764 (b.27 Nov 1839 m.9 Sep 1855 d.1913)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth BESWICK-216601 (b.28 Nov 1803-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA m.3 Nov 1825 d.8 Jun 1890-Payson,Utah,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Myron TANNER-216605 (b.7 Jun 1826-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.11 Jan 1903-Salt Lake City,Salt Lake,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Jane MOUNT-216780 (b.27 Jan 1837-Toledo,Lucas,Ohio,USA m.22 May 1856)
| | | | | | | sp: Ann CROSBY-216792 (b.4 Dec 1846-Manchester,Lancashire,England m.19 May 1866)
| | | | | | |-9. Seth Benjamin TANNER-216621 (b.6 Mar 1828-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.3 Dec 1918-Taylor,Navajo,Arizona,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Charlotte LEVI-216803 (b.20 Dec 1839-Chile,Hancock,Illinois,USA m.1858 d.1872-North Ogden,Weber,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Annie Maria JENSEN-216804
| | | | | | |-9. Freeman Everton TANNER-216622 (b.3 Jan 1830-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.8 Jan 1918-Payson,Utah,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah Elizabeth WILKERSON-216814 (b.May 1842-,Adams,Illinois,USA m.10 May 1861 (D-25 Feb 1875)(div))
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline Christine RASMUSSEN-216819 (b.20 Aug 1856-,,Denmark m.6 Jan 1877)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph Smith TANNER-216623 (b.11 Jun 1833-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.28 Jan 1910-Payson,Utah,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth Clark HAWS-216834 (b.20 Feb 1843-Van Buren,Jackosn,Iowa,USA m.17 Feb 1860 d.2 Apr 1882-Payson,Utah,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Janette HAMILTON-216850 (b.7 Feb 1862-Herbery City,Wasatch,Utah,USA m.17 Aug 1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Ellen Elizabeth FOGELSTRAND-216865 (b.22 Nov 1866-,,Sweden m.9 Oct 1885)
| | | | | | |-9. Philomelia TANNER-216624 (b.10 Mar 1835-Kirtland,Lake,Ohio,USA d.28 May 1838-Indianapolis,Marion,Indiana,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. David Dan TANNER-216625 (b.8 Feb 1838-Kirtland,Lake,Ohio,USA d.19 Oct 1918-Provo,Utah,Utah,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Rebecca Estella MOORE-216872 (b.13 Nov 1844-,Hancock,Illinois,USA m.10 Jan 1861)
| | | | | | | sp: Leatha Susan (Lithie) TAYLOR-216873 (b.30 May 1842-,Surry,North Carolina,USA m.19 Sep 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Sariah TANNER-216606 (b.19 Jul 1840-Montrose (near),Lee,Iowa,USA d.12 Mar 1853-San Francisco,San Francisco,California,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Francis TANNER-216626 (b.10 Mar 1843-Montrose (near),Lee,Iowa,USA d.5 Jun 1844-Montrose (near),Lee,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Thankful Tefft TANNER-56120 (b.20 Dec 1780-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Apr 1859)
| | | | | | sp: Alpheus BARBER-216528 (d.8 Jan 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Tefft BARBER-216529 (d.Died At Age 21)
| | | | | | |-9. Harriet BARBER-216530 (d.11 Apr 1876)
| | | | | | | sp: Edward AUSTIN-216531 (b.Buffalo,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Alonzo BARBER-216532 (b.1804 d.3 Feb 1866)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary BURNETT-216533 (b.5 Apr 1804-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Cornelia BARBER-216534
| | | | | | | sp: Van Rensselaer NELSON-216535
| | | | | | |-9. Louisa BARBER-216536 (d.Died at Age 18)
| | | | | | |-9. John BARBER-216537 (d.Died In Infancy)
| | | | | | |-9. Jane BARBER-216538
| | | | | | | sp: Erastus ELLSWORTH-216539 (b.Greenwich (Of),Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Delia BARBER-216540 (d.Died at Age 4)
| | | | | | |-9. Joshua BARBER-216541
| | | | | | | sp: Mary Ann ODLE-216542
| | | | | | |-9. Mary BARBER-216543
| | | | | | | sp: Michael FINNEY-216544
| | | | | | +-9. Malvina BARBER-216545 (b.21 Nov 1822)
| | | | | | sp: Hosea JAKEWAY-216546 (b.13 Jan 1821 m.8 Nov 1843 d.26 Nov 1880-Fort Miller,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Susannah TANNER-56119 (b.2 May 1784-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Mar 1859-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Godfrey PLACE-56118 (b.15 Jul 1778-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1802 d.27 Mar 1866-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Nathan PLACE-216549 (b.19 Apr 1803 d.,Leawee,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Kenyon PLACE-216550 (b.23 Jun 1805 d.23 Jun 1805)
| | | | | | |-9. Maria PLACE-216551 (b.7 Mar 1807)
| | | | | | |-9. Esther Ann PLACE-216552 (b.9 Mar 1809)
| | | | | | |-9. Thankful T. PLACE-216553 (b.6 Jun 1811 d.1 Nov 1811-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Angeline PLACE-216554 (b.16 Sep 1813 d.1 Aug 1835-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Joshua T. PLACE-215617 (b.23 Aug 1817-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Susannnah PLACE-215618 (b.30 May 1820-,,New York,USA d.24 May 1870-Sundgate,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha PLACE-216555 (b.13 Jul 1821)
| | | | | | +-9. Joseph Casper PLACE-215619 (b.12 Jan 1824-,,New York,USA d.1 Jan 1907-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Olive -216384 (b.Abt 1829-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Betsey TANNER-56117 (b.25 Dec 1785-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Jan 1869-Coldwater,Branch,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Newman PERKINS-56116 (b.18 Mar 1784-,Saratoga,New York,USA m.17 Jun 1810 d.25 Jul 1859-Dover,Lenawee,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Tanner PERKINS-216556 (b.2 Jul 1810-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Samuel PERKINS-216557 (d.Died In Infancy)
| | | | | | |-9. Elemeron PERKINS-216558 (b.3 Sep 1814-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Almon PERKINS-216559 (b.1 Mar 1817-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. PERKINS-216560 (b.1 Mar 1817-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA d.Jun 1817-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Newman PERKINS-216561 (b.18 Jun 1819-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Alpheus PERKINS-216562 (b.3 Mar 1822-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Palmer C. PERKINS-216563 (b.13 Apr 1824-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Pardon PERKINS-216564 (b.13 Apr 1824-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. William T. PERKINS-216565 (b.15 Jan 1829-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Esther TANNER-56115 (b.10 May 1788-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John WELWOOD-56114
| | | | | | |-9. John WELWOOD-216566
| | | | | | +-9. Nathan Place WELWOOD-216567
| | | | | |-8. Pardon TANNER-56113 (b.23 May 1791-,Washington,New York,USA d.2 Jul 1881-Bolton Landing,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harriet DEAN-56112 (b.19 Apr 1796 m.31 Dec 1813)
| | | | | | |-9. Harvey Dean TANNER-216568 (b.15 Jan 1815-Bolton,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Martin P. TANNER-216569 (b.19 Feb 1819)
| | | | | | |-9. Artimus TANNER-216570 (b.29 Apr 1822)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucinda Orinda TANNER-216571 (b.7 Aug 1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles STOREY-216572
| | | | | | |-9. Hariet Aurila TANNER-216573 (b.26 Aug 1831)
| | | | | | | sp: Alexander STOREY-216574
| | | | | | +-9. Francis M. TANNER-216576 (b.20 Nov 1840)
| | | | | |-8. Francis TANNER-56111 (b.10 May 1793-,Washington,New York,USA d.11 Oct 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Alcey MOREY-56110 (b.17 Apr 1796 d.1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Joshua TANNER-216577 (b.15 Nov 1814 d.2 Feb 1815)
| | | | | | |-9. Isabella M. TANNER-216578 (b.15 Dec 1815)
| | | | | | |-9. Betsey TANNER-216579 (b.20 Jan 1818)
| | | | | | |-9. Chauncey C. TANNER-216580 (b.29 Feb 1820)
| | | | | | |-9. Saviak TANNER-216581 (b.8 Feb 1822)
| | | | | | |-9. James TANNER-216582 (b.8 May 1824)
| | | | | | |-9. Francis TANNER-216583 (b.15 Dec 1826 d.5 Jan 1827)
| | | | | | |-9. Esther TANNER-216584 (b.4 Dec 1829)
| | | | | | +-9. Thankful TANNER-216585 (b.4 Sep 1830 d.26 Sep 1831)
| | | | | |-8. Joshua TANNER-56109 (b.18 Nov 1795-,Washington,New York,USA d.Nov 1877)
| | | | | | sp: Surviah BISHOP-56106
| | | | | | |-9. TANNER-216586 (d.Died In Infancy)
| | | | | | sp: Sally WELLS-56105 (b.28 May 1802-,Washington,New York,USA m.11 May 1822 d.26 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | |-9. Surviah Bishop TANNER-216587 (b.22 May 1823)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Elizabeth TANNER-216588 (b.20 Dec 1824)
| | | | | | |-9. Thankful Tefft TANNER-216589 (b.26 Nov 1826 d.11 Mar 1830)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah Jane TANNER-216590 (b.29 Sep 1828 d.5 Jan 1829)
| | | | | | |-9. Samuel Wells TANNER-216591 (b.19 Nov 1831)
| | | | | | |-9. James Henry TANNER-216592 (b.22 Jul 1834 d.22 Nov 1834)
| | | | | | +-9. Henry A. TANNER-216593 (b.21 Apr 1838)
| | | | | +-8. William Tefft TANNER-56108 (b.11 Sep 1799-,Washington,New York,USA d.15 Sep 1879-Wattsburg (near),Erie,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia FOSTER-56107 (b.3 Jun 1802-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA m.20 Sep 1819 d.7 Jan 1883)
| | | | | |-9. Pardon TANNER-216595 (b.19 Dec 1820 d.4 Aug 1824)
| | | | | |-9. Mary A. TANNER-216596 (b.1 Jan 1830)
| | | | | |-9. Jane Eliza TANNER-216597 (b.25 Jan 1832)
| | | | | |-9. amos Foster TANNER-216598 (b.9 Oct 1835)
| | | | | +-9. Elizabeth Amanda TANNER-216599 (b.9 Sep 1836)
| | | | |-7. David TEFFT-3660 (b.19 Apr 1760-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Mar 1842-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruhama JAMES-3672 (b.1769-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.26 Feb 1787 d.1854)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabet (Betsey) TEFFT-58870 (b.27 Sep 1788-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.11 Feb 1866-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: David WHIPPLE-58871 (m.30 Aug 1806)
| | | | | | |-9. Sidney WHIPPLE-58872 (b.12 Jun 1807)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira D. WHIPPLE-58873 (b.2 Apr 1808)
| | | | | | |-9. Ann WHIPPLE-58874 (b.3 Jan 1811)
| | | | | | |-9. Job T. WHIPPLE-58875 (b.29 Mar 1818)
| | | | | | |-9. Henry WHIPPLE-58876 (b.28 Sep 1826)
| | | | | | |-9. Helen Jane WHIPPLE-58877 (b.18 Jun 1829)
| | | | | | +-9. Adah D. WHIPPLE-58878 (b.19 Jan 1833)
| | | | | |-8. William D. TEFFT-153215 (b.3 Apr 1790 d.2 Jan 1852)
| | | | | | sp: Polly ALBRO-153216 (d.2 Jul 1812)
| | | | | | |-9. Daniel TEFFT-153730 (b.9 Dec 1810 d.10 Sep 1837)
| | | | | | |-9. Angeline TEFFT-153731 (b.29 Jun 1812)
| | | | | | sp: Mary KENYON-153217 (m.4 Feb 1814 d.25 Mar 1882)
| | | | | | |-9. Forlonzo K. TEFFT-153732 (b.18 Jan 1815 d.Did Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Melissa TEFFT-153733 (b.6 Jul 1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel S. SHEPPARD-153734 (m.8 Nov 1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Hezekiah W. WHITNEY-153735 (m.1 Jul 1844)
| | | | | | |-9. Kenyon TEFFT-153736 (b.15 Mar 1820)
| | | | | | | sp: Delia POTTER-153737 (m.4 Jul 1844)
| | | | | | +-9. Delina Ann TEFFT-153738 (b.6 May 1822)
| | | | | | sp: Sydney S. SMITH-153739 (m.6 Jun 1840)
| | | | | |-8. Mary TEFFT-153218 (b.18 Apr 1792 d.7 Mar 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Caleb SHELDON-153219 (m.26 Feb 1809 d.17 Mar 1844)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah A. SHELDON-153740 (b.12 Apr 1810)
| | | | | | | sp: Seth FOLGER-153741
| | | | | | |-9. Sidney W. SHELDON-153742 (b.21 May 1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah HUGHEY-153743
| | | | | | |-9. Samuel T. SHELDON-153744 (b.15 Dec 1814)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha A. SHELDON-153745 (b.2 Feb 1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Horace NORTON-153746
| | | | | | |-9. Tabitha A. SHELDON-153747 (b.13 Feb 1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Horace TABER-153748
| | | | | | |-9. Mary E. SHELDON-153749 (b.21 Dec 1827)
| | | | | | | sp: Russell TABER-153750
| | | | | | +-9. D. Henry SHELDON-153751 (b.12 Mar 1830)
| | | | | | sp: C. Augustus SEARLE-153752 (m.12 Mar 1854)
| | | | | |-8. Ruhama TEFFT-153220
| | | | | | sp: Amasa WHITE-153221
| | | | | | |-9. Pardon WHITE-153755
| | | | | | |-9. Albert C. WHITE-153756
| | | | | | |-9. Mary E. WHITE-153757
| | | | | | +-9. Sarah Ann WHITE-153758 (b.28 Mar 1816)
| | | | | | sp: Charles MANDEVILLE-153759 (m.4 Oct 1837)
| | | | | |-8. David TEFFT-153222 (b.8 Jan 1797 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-8. David Sabin TEFFT-153223 (b.23 Mar 1799 d.22 Feb 1890)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza WOODWARD-153224 (m.27 Jan 1823)
| | | | | | |-9. A. Henry TEFFT-153760 (b.24 Aug 1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Josepha DEAN-153761 (m.1851)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary E. TEFFT-153762 (b.29 Dec 1824)
| | | | | | +-9. Catilene M. TEFFT-153763 (b.16 Jul 1839)
| | | | | | sp: William W. RUSHTON-153764 (m.18 Nov 1889)
| | | | | |-8. Catherine A. TEFFT-153225 (b.24 Jun 1803 d.14 Jun 1890)
| | | | | | sp: Russell CARTER-153226 (m.Feb 1823)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy Helen Maria TEFFT-153227 (b.7 Jun 1806)
| | | | | | sp: Lyman WOODARD-153228 (m.25 Dec 1828)
| | | | | | |-9. Rua A. WOODARD-153765 (b.20 May 1831)
| | | | | | |-9. Kate N. WOODARD-153766 (b.4 Mar 1833 d.4 Aug 1886)
| | | | | | | sp: HALL-153767
| | | | | | |-9. Webster B. WOODARD-153768 (b.7 Mar 1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Clementina LANGWORTHY-153769
| | | | | | |-9. Russell C. WOODARD-153770 (b.8 Mar 1840)
| | | | | | |-9. Clarke E. WOODARD-153771 (b.11 May 1841)
| | | | | | +-9. Clarence F. WOODARD-153772 (b.15 May 1847)
| | | | | | sp: SHELDON-153773
| | | | | |-8. Pardon D. TEFFT-153229 (b.1808 d.20 Feb 1833)
| | | | | +-8. Dr. Brinton J. TEFFT-153230 (b.1811)
| | | | | sp: Sarah COOKE-153231
| | | | | |-9. Fred I. TEFFT-153774
| | | | | |-9. Russell C. TEFFT-153775
| | | | | |-9. Frank TEFFT-153776
| | | | | |-9. Leroy TEFFT-153777
| | | | | +-9. Ella C. TEFFT-153778
| | | | |-7. William TEFFT-3661 (b.21 Mar 1763-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Mar 1848-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth JAMES-3671 (b.16 Aug 1767-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Apr 1855)
| | | | | |-8. Judge James TEFFT-153232 (b.6 Jun 1787 d.30 Dec 1863)
| | | | | | sp: Patty HALL-153233 (b.2 Jan 1793-New Braintree,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.3 Jan 1811)
| | | | | | |-9. Henry TEFFT-153779 (b.7 Nov 1811 d.6 Jun 1833)
| | | | | | |-9. Edwin TEFFT-153780 (b.2 Dec 1813)
| | | | | | | sp: Jane A. RICH-153781 (m.20 Sep 1841)
| | | | | | |-9. Rev. James C. TEFFT-153782 (b.4 Mar 1815 d.16 Oct 1855-New Mendi,Sierra Leone,West Africa)
| | | | | | | sp: Eliza BENTON-153783 (m.1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Lovisa R. SEXTON-153784 (m.1854d.New Mendi,Sierra Leone,West Africa)
| | | | | | |-9. Eliza TEFFT-153786 (b.6 Apr 1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Samuel W. WARNER-153787 (b.Abt 1814 m.26 Sep 1839)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha C. TEFFT-153788
| | | | | | | sp: Rev. James BATES-153789 (m.1849)
| | | | | | |-9. William TEFFT-153790
| | | | | | |-9. Martin TEFFT-153791 (b.16 Apr 1825 d.1881)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria H. SCOTT-153792 (m.8 Jun 1852)
| | | | | | | sp: Lovisa S. -153793
| | | | | | sp: Susan C. WHEELOCK-153234 (m.1825)
| | | | | | |-9. Caroline TEFFT-153795 (b.1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Thomas RAY-153796 (m.1867)
| | | | | | +-9. John W. H. TEFFT-153797 (b.1833)
| | | | | | sp: Anna E. HASTINGS-153798 (m.21 Feb 1861)
| | | | | |-8. Betsey TEFFT-153235 (b.Aug 1789 d.11 Jun 1818)
| | | | | | sp: John ESTEY-153236
| | | | | |-8. Patty (Polly) TEFFT-153237 (b.21 Mar 1793 d.1 Mar 1851-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William NORTON-153238 (m.31 Jan 1811 d.10 May 1851)
| | | | | | |-9. James T. NORTON-153799 (b.15 Mar 1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Maria M. STEELE-153800 (m.10 Feb 1842)
| | | | | | |-9. Esther E. NORTON-153801 (b.7 Aug 1815)
| | | | | | | sp: Bentley HARRINGTON-153802 (m.17 Mar 1841)
| | | | | | |-9. William E. NORTON-153803 (b.12 Jul 1818)
| | | | | | | sp: Agnes MCGREGOR-153804 (m.23 Feb 1843)
| | | | | | |-9. Leroy NORTON-153805 (b.29 Jan 1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Sophronia BURCH-153806 (m.17 Feb 1850)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles C. NORTON-153807 (b.20 Mar 1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Amanda F. BLAKE-153808 (m.30 Aug 1846)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah M. NORTON-153809 (b.26 Feb 1825)
| | | | | | | sp: Aaron CARTWRIGHT-153810 (m.29 Apr 1863)
| | | | | | |-9. Henry NORTON-153811 (b.28 May 1827)
| | | | | | | sp: Diana ROOD-153812 (m.18 Sep 1850)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary A. NORTON-153813 (b.20 Dec 1830)
| | | | | | | sp: Abram EAGER-153814 (m.21 Nov 1853)
| | | | | | +-9. Edgar NORTON-153815 (b.29 Dec 1832)
| | | | | | sp: Julia A. WELLING-153816 (m.27 Sep 1854)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah TEFFT-153239 (b.18 Mar 1798 d.7 Jan 1881)
| | | | | | sp: Consider WHITE-153240 (m.18 Jul 1819 d.6 Jan 1837)
| | | | | | |-9. George H. WHITE-153817 (b.10 Mar 1821)
| | | | | | | sp: Elizabeth LYON-153818 (m.10 Mar 1821)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary A. WHITE-153819 (b.17 Nov 1823)
| | | | | | | sp: Peter L. BARKER-153820 (m.7 Sep 1842)
| | | | | | |-9. Noah W. WHITE-153821 (b.11 Jul 1826 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. James T. WHITE-153822 (b.21 Nov 1828)
| | | | | | | sp: Lissie TOZIER-153823
| | | | | | | sp: Matilda WATERWORTH-153824
| | | | | | +-9. Darwin W. WHITE-153825 (b.8 Mar 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Emeline ROBERSON-153826
| | | | | | sp: Martha FOLGER-153827
| | | | | |-8. Malinda TEFFT-153241 (b.25 Jan 1801)
| | | | | | sp: Hill MILLER-153242 (m.12 Oct 1843)
| | | | | | +-9. Mary A. MILLER-153830
| | | | | |-8. Almira TEFFT-153243 (b.25 Nov 1803 d.8 Jan 1843)
| | | | | | sp: Hill MILLER-153242 (m.21 Sep 1840)
| | | | | | +-9. Almira H. MILLER-153828 (b.Dec 1842)
| | | | | | sp: ROBINSON-153829 (m.19 Jan 1870)
| | | | | |-8. Sophia TEFFT-153244 (b.26 Jun 1807 d.4 Nov 1865)
| | | | | | sp: Isaac D. CLARKE-153245 (m.22 Oct 1831 d.Jul 1889)
| | | | | | |-9. Artemus CLARKE-153831
| | | | | | |-9. Henry T. CLARKE-153832
| | | | | | | sp: Martha FIELDING-153833
| | | | | | |-9. William CLARKE-153834
| | | | | | +-9. Augustus CLARKE-153835
| | | | | +-8. Esther TEFFT-153246 (b.29 Sep 1810 d.Died Young)
| | | | |-7. Mary TEFFT-3664 (b.13 Mar 1766-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Mar 1844)
| | | | | sp: DAVIS JAMES-3669 (b.25 Jun 1762-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Jan 1785 d.26 Dec 1812)
| | | | | |-8. William T. JAMES-153247 (b.10 Mar 1786) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth JAMES-153249 (b.20 Feb 1788) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Deborah JAMES-153251 (b.21 Oct 1790) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. James JAMES-153253 (b.4 May 1793 d.25 May 1821) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. David JAMES-153254 (b.28 Jan 1796 d.20 May 1810) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. John JAMES-153255 (b.7 Jan 1799 d.Died Young) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph JAMES-153256 (b.5 Jun 1801 d.27 Aug 1852) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Mary JAMES-153257 (b.19 Mar 1802) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. John TEFFT-3663 (b.22 Apr 1769-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1859-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth HAMMOND-3670 (b.Abt 1769-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Thankful TEFFT-153258 (b.May 1794)
| | | | | |-8. Betsey TEFFT-153259 (b.1796)
| | | | | | sp: Ziba WILSON-153260
| | | | | | |-9. Albert C. WILSON-153836
| | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth WILSON-153837
| | | | | | | sp: Charles P. DISNEY-153838
| | | | | | +-9. Ziba WILSON-153839
| | | | | |-8. Mary TEFFT-153261 (b.1797)
| | | | | |-8. Elvira TEFFT-153262 (b.7 Nov 1799)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph TEFFT-153263 (b.19 Sep 1801)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey WOODWARD-153264
| | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth TEFFT-153840 (b.1822)
| | | | | | |-9. Emily S. TEFFT-153841 (b.30 Nov 1827)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph H. TEFFT-153842 (b.24 Nov 1830)
| | | | | | +-9. Julia W. TEFFT-153843 (b.19 Jun 1832)
| | | | | | sp: Guy WAKELY-153844 (m.10 Apr 1855)
| | | | | +-8. Sally TEFFT-153265 (b.23 Feb 1808)
| | | | | sp: James P. GAIL-153266 (m.29 Apr 1828)
| | | | | |-9. Ellen L. GAIL-153845 (b.29 Apr 1829)
| | | | | | sp: mar S. TOWN-153846 (m.1847)
| | | | | |-9. Lewis W. GAIL-153847 (b.22 Mar 1831 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Marion A. GAIL-153848 (b.10 Jul 1832 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Elizabeth GAIL-153849 (b.12 Dec 1833)
| | | | | | sp: Rev. W. H. GREENWOOD-153850
| | | | | |-9. Clementine A. GAIL-153851 (b.9 Mar 1835)
| | | | | | sp: Charles KEVAN-153852 (m.1861)
| | | | | | sp: Rev. Edwin ROGERS-153853
| | | | | |-9. Emily GAIL-153854 (b.16 May 1838 d.6 Mar 1880)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin T. TOWN-153855 (m.10 Jul 1860)
| | | | | |-9. Amanda GAIL-153856 (b.31 Jul 1840)
| | | | | | sp: Capt. Loville N. HOLMES-153857 (m.16 Jun 1867)
| | | | | |-9. Tamar A. GAIL-153858 (b.5 Jul 1843)
| | | | | | sp: George W. JENCKS-153859 (m.18 Jun 1879)
| | | | | +-9. Dora E. GAIL-153860 (b.17 Mar 1852)
| | | | | sp: W. W. PEW-153861 (m.18 Oct 1879)
| | | | |-7. James TEFFT-3665 (b.18 Feb 1776-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jan 1855)
| | | | | sp: Mary ROSS-3668 (b.Abt 1778-,,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Feb 1867)
| | | | | |-8. Henry TEFFT-153267 (b.23 Jan 1804 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-8. George TEFFT-153268 (b.17 Feb 1806)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza A. -153269 (m.1849)
| | | | | | +-9. Frank G. TEFFT-153862 (b.30 Dec 1849)
| | | | | |-8. Eliza TEFFT-153270 (b.1 Feb 1808 d.14 Jan 1816)
| | | | | +-8. Pardon TEFFT-153271 (b.8 Mar 1810)
| | | | +-7. Joseph TEFFT-3666 (b.8 Mar 1779-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Mar 1870-Sandy Hill,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Chloe HEATH-3667 (b.10 Mar 1782-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA m.25 Feb 1800 d.3 Mar 1867-Sandy Hill,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Laura TEFFT-153272 (b.9 Jan 1801-Easton,Washington,New York,USA d.29 Jan 1881-Sandy Hill,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Thomas CHALK-153273 (b.16 Nov 1800-Wiltshire,England m.16 Sep 1823 d.2 Dec 1889-Sandy Hill,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Ann Maria CHALK-153864 (b.30 Jun 1824 d.12 Dec 1830-Whitehall,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah Mary CHALK-153865 (b.4 Aug 1827 d.2 Oct 1861-Sandy Hill,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William W. TRUMBULL-153866 (m.15 May 1849 d.20 Aug 1862 (Civil War)-Point Lookout,Saint Marys,Maryland,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Eliza Jane CHALK-153867 (b.2 Nov 1830 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Ann CHALK-153868 (b.25 Sep 1833 d.22 Jun 1869-New York City,New York,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Danvers DOUBLEDAY-153869 (m.17 Jan 1857 d.27 Jul 1883-Macedon,Wayne,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Almira CHALK-153870 (b.4 Jan 1837)
| | | | |-8. Maria TEFFT-153274 (b.5 Apr 1803)
| | | | | sp: Thomas HAGGERTY-153275 (m.26 Apr 1826)
| | | | | +-9. Katherine HAGGERTY-153871 (b.14 May 1838)
| | | | | sp: David A. POTTER-153872 (m.1 Dec 1857)
| | | | |-8. Otis TEFFT-153276 (b.19 May 1805 d.25 Sep 1826)
| | | | |-8. Amanda TEFFT-153277 (b.30 Nov 1807 d.10 Feb 1883-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Orson SALISBURY-153278 (m.20 May 1829 d.17 Apr 1877-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah C. SALISBURY-153873 (b.30 Sep 1831 d.31 Oct 1890)
| | | | | |-9. John H. SALISBURY-153874 (b.25 Oct 1833 d.9 Feb 1903)
| | | | | | sp: Abbie E. HURD-153875
| | | | | |-9. Mortimer S. SALISBURY-153876 (b.19 Feb 1836)
| | | | | | sp: Jennie F. SLADE-153877 (m.18 Nov 1856)
| | | | | |-9. Horace SALISBURY-153878 (b.20 Mar 1838)
| | | | | | sp: Emma FORD-153879
| | | | | |-9. Leroy SALISBURY-153880 (b.4 Jun 1840 d.15 Jan 1875-Chicago,Cook,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Mary F. SALISBURY-153881 (b.9 May 1842)
| | | | | | sp: Louis N. PHILO-153882 (m.19 Mar 1868)
| | | | | |-9. Margaret L. SALISBURY-153883 (b.29 Jul 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Job TULL-153884
| | | | | +-9. Thomas C. SALISBURY-153885 (b.30 Oct 1846)
| | | | |-8. Betsey TEFFT-153279 (b.11 Feb 1810 d.14 Oct 1867-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Talmadge SHELDON-153280 (m.7 Mar 1839)
| | | | | |-9. Ada Eliza SHELDON-153886 (b.13 Jan 1840)
| | | | | | sp: Darius N. OLMSTEAD-153887 (m.1856)
| | | | | |-9. Henry SHELDON-153888 (b.23 Sep 1841)
| | | | | | sp: Georgianna RIPLEY-153889 (m.18 Jun 1870)
| | | | | +-9. Horace SHELDON (Civil War)-153890 (b.12 Jun 1844 d.31 May 1863)
| | | | |-8. John H. TEFFT-153281 (b.23 Feb 1812-Easton,Washington,New York,USA d.8 Mar 1873-Sandy Hill,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Dianthia WINSHIP-153282 (m.23 Dec 1835 d.8 Mar 1899)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah TEFFT-153892 (b.26 Sep 1837)
| | | | | |-9. Mary J. TEFFT-153893 (b.10 Nov 1839)
| | | | | | sp: George M. DICKINSON-153894 (m.3 Oct 1857 d.8 Jul 1884-Glens Falls,Warren,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Harriet C. TEFFT-153895 (b.25 Dec 1843)
| | | | | | sp: Ezra R. DICKINSON-153896 (m.29 Dec 1860 d.8 Mar 1871)
| | | | | | sp: Charles A. DAILEY-153897 (m.21 Oct 1874 d.3 May 1897-Sandy Hill,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Frances A. TEFFT-153898 (b.1 Aug 1845)
| | | | | |-9. Horace W. TEFFT-153899 (b.31 Mar 1848)
| | | | | +-9. Ella E. TEFFT-153900 (b.14 Oct 1853)
| | | | | sp: Nelson BROMLEY-153901 (m.3 May 1874)
| | | | |-8. Horace J. TEFFT-153283 (b.13 Mar 1815 d.13 Nov 1835)
| | | | |-8. William H. TEFFT-153284 (b.11 Jan 1819 d.12 Feb 1900-Fort Edward,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary HARRIS-153285 (m.10 Sep 1846 d.21 Sep 1849)
| | | | | |-9. Mary L. TEFFT-153902 (b.22 Jun 1849 d.6 May 1858)
| | | | | sp: Susan C. -153286 (m.6 May 1850 d.16 Jun 1860)
| | | | | |-9. Charles H. TEFFT-153903 (b.6 Nov 1854 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Infant TEFFT-153904
| | | | | sp: Martha W. WAITE-153905 (m.11 May 1862)
| | | | | +-9. Martha W. TEFFT-153906 (b.29 Sep 1865)
| | | | |-8. Mary TEFFT-153288 (b.14 Dec 1820 d.21 Aug 1854)
| | | | | sp: James, Jr. TRUMBALL-153289 (m.26 Apr 1843)
| | | | | |-9. Ella TRUMBALL-153907 (b.13 Nov 1844)
| | | | | |-9. George TRUMBALL-153908 (b.10 Dec 1846)
| | | | | |-9. Charles TRUMBALL-153909 (b.14 May 1849)
| | | | | +-9. Henry TRUMBALL-153910 (b.13 Mar 1851)
| | | | |-8. Jane TEFFT-153290 (b.19 Jan 1823 d.13 Nov 1869)
| | | | | sp: David HALL-153291 (m.25 Aug 1846 d.17 Nov 1879)
| | | | | |-9. Emma J. HALL-153911 (b.24 Sep 1847 d.7 Sep 1861)
| | | | | |-9. Mary J. HALL-153912 (b.10 Dec 1854 d.13 Sep 1861)
| | | | | |-9. Carrie HALL-153913 (b.20 Jul 1858)
| | | | | +-9. Emmet A. HALL-153914 (b.14 Mar 1862)
| | | | +-8. Otis Augustus TEFFT-153292 (b.11 Nov 1826)
| | | | sp: Mary CARLISLE-153293 (m.23 Nov 1856 d.11 Aug 1878)
| | | | |-9. Mary TEFFT-153915 (b.25 May 1858 d.20 Jul 1874)
| | | | |-9. Richard C. TEFFT-153916 (b.8 Nov 1869)
| | | | | sp: Mary L. LUTHER-153917 (m.27 Jun 1888)
| | | | +-9. Laura C. TEFFT-153918 (b.10 Sep 1869)
| | | |-6. Joseph TEFFT-3559 (b.19 Mar 1737-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1807-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah MAXSON-3653 (b.Abt 1739 m.17 Jul 1757)
| | | | |-7. Caleb TEFFT-81290 (b.17 Oct 1757-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Jan 1758-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Marcy TEFFT-81291 (b.24 Nov 1758-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Taber TEFFT-81301 (b.3 Mar 1761-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Nov 1834-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah BARBER-81302 (b.17 Apr 1762-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.25 Jul 1782)
| | | | | |-8. Caleb TEFFT-153294 (b.14 Oct 1782)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah GREEN-153295 (d.28 Nov 1851)
| | | | | | |-9. Marina TEFFT-153919
| | | | | | | sp: Ebenezer CONLEE-153920
| | | | | | |-9. Mariah TEFFT-153921
| | | | | | | sp: Eseck PULLMAN-153922
| | | | | | |-9. Renssalaer TEFFT-153923 (b.May 1810)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy BEATTIE-153924 (d.30 May 1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Mercy A. CLOSSON-153925
| | | | | | | sp: Laura START-153926
| | | | | | |-9. Caroline TEFFT-153927 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Horton TEFFT-153928
| | | | | | | sp: Betsey BARBER-153929
| | | | | | |-9. Horace TEFFT-153930
| | | | | | | sp: Esther POWELL-153931
| | | | | | |-9. John HENRY-153932
| | | | | | | sp: Mary SHERWOOD-153933
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet BETTS-153934
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy Jane POTTS-153935
| | | | | | sp: Lydia COON-153304 (d.19 Aug 1883)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth TEFFT-153296 (b.16 Jun 1784)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah TEFFT-153297
| | | | | | sp: CRANDALL-153298
| | | | | |-8. Thankful TEFFT-153299 (d.13 Apr 1870-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Capt. James HAY-153300 (d.20 Mar 1876-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Emeline HAY-153936
| | | | | | | sp: Justice WIER-153937
| | | | | | |-9. Victorine HAY-153938 (b.1813 d.6 Sep 1884)
| | | | | | |-9. John HAY-153939 (b.1815 d.3 Aug 1868)
| | | | | | |-9. Jane HAY-153940 (b.1817 d.8 Oct 1875)
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret HAY-153941
| | | | | | | sp: WALLACE-153942
| | | | | | |-9. James HAY-153943
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah BROWN-153944
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah HAY-153945 (b.1822 d.12 Mar 1882)
| | | | | | +-9. Elizabeth HAY-153946 (b.1826 d.22 Jan 1889)
| | | | | sp: Hannah ROSS-81305 (b.17 Apr 1762 m.Aft 1786 d.1847-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin TEFFT-153301
| | | | | | sp: Dorcas ROGERS-153302
| | | | | | |-9. Eliza TEFFT-153947
| | | | | | |-9. Franklin TEFFT-153948
| | | | | | |-9. Mary TEFFT-153949
| | | | | | | sp: DORR-153950
| | | | | | |-9. Clarke TEFFT-153951
| | | | | | |-9. George TEFFT-153952 (b.1825 d.1892)
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline MOREY-153953 (m.1849)
| | | | | | +-9. Ann TEFFT-153954
| | | | | | sp: Charles DOWNS-153955
| | | | | |-8. Joseph R. TEFFT-153303 (b.5 Aug 1798 d.7 Apr 1853-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Lydia COON-153304 (d.19 Aug 1883)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane TEFFT-153956 (b.4 May 1828)
| | | | | | | sp: Arnold A. YOUNG-153957 (m.7 Mar 1849)
| | | | | | |-9. Schuyler C. TEFFT-153958 (b.27 May 1830-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary BILLINGS-153959 (b.28 Nov 1838-,,New York,USA m.23 Mar 1857)
| | | | | | |-9. Martin Coon TEFFT-153960 (b.2 Apr 1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary CLUM-153961 (m.12 Feb 1862)
| | | | | | |-9. Emeline W. TEFFT-153962 (b.12 Mar 1834 d.7 Jan 1889)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry INMAN-153963
| | | | | | |-9. Caroline B. TEFFT-153964 (b.5 Jul 1836 d.13 Jan 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Frank REYNOLDS-153965 (m.31 Aug 1859)
| | | | | | |-9. Ann Eliza TEFFT-153966 (b.27 Jul 1839 d.5 Dec 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: William HUTTON-153967 (m.23 Mar 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. L. Augusta TEFFT-153968 (b.18 Jan 1841)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles E. CLUM-153969 (m.16 Dec 1875)
| | | | | | |-9. Hiram B. TEFFT-153970 (b.21 Feb 1843 d.16 Jul 1898)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah A. SMITH-153971 (m.16 Dec 1875)
| | | | | | |-9. Susan E. TEFFT-153972 (b.8 Jan 1846 d.18 Feb 1848)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah E. TEFFT-153973 (b.4 Apr 1848)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry M. DURFEE-153974 (m.1 Jan 1889)
| | | | | | +-9. Mortimer R. TEFFT-153975 (b.10 Oct 1851)
| | | | | | sp: Anna B. RICE-153976 (m.25 Jan 1898)
| | | | | |-8. Taber, Jr. TEFFT-153305 (b.5 Aug 1800 d.24 Apr 1866)
| | | | | | sp: Polly STAFFORD-153306 (d.10 Dec 1846)
| | | | | | |-9. Augustine TEFFT-154058 (b.24 Sep 1825)
| | | | | | | sp: John FROST-154059
| | | | | | |-9. John Henry TEFFT-154060 (b.15 Sep 1827)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah TEFFT-154061 (b.30 Oct 1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Pardon BASSETT-154062
| | | | | | | sp: David MILLER-154063
| | | | | | | sp: John THORPE-154064
| | | | | | |-9. Mary TEFFT-154065 (b.24 Nov 1831)
| | | | | | | sp: James KETCHUM-154066 (m.25 Sep 1860)
| | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth TEFFT-154067 (b.1 Jan 1834)
| | | | | | | sp: Morgan W. PARKER-154068 (m.4 Sep 1853)
| | | | | | |-9. Sally TEFFT-154069 (b.27 Apr 1836)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry RICE-154070
| | | | | | |-9. Harriett TEFFT-154071 (b.25 Apr 1838)
| | | | | | | sp: Newton CARPENTER-154072
| | | | | | |-9. Ellen TEFFT-154073 (b.7 Oct 1840)
| | | | | | | sp: Harry COBERN-154074
| | | | | | | sp: Daniel THURSTON-154075
| | | | | | sp: Anne POST-153307
| | | | | |-8. Betsey TEFFT-153308 (b.10 Oct 1802 d.24 Dec 1866)
| | | | | | sp: Alphonso DWELLS-153309 (b.3 May 1800 m.2 May 1824 d.14 Feb 1884)
| | | | | | |-9. Lemuel DWELLS-154076 (b.16 Aug 1824)
| | | | | | | sp: Harriet EDWARDS-154077 (m.1876)
| | | | | | |-9. Albert James DWELLS-154078 (b.16 Mar 1826)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah M. WALKER-154079 (m.1859)
| | | | | | |-9. Henry Bolivar DWELLS-154080 (b.13 Jul 1827)
| | | | | | |-9. Caroline L. DWELLS-154081 (b.8 Jun 1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin T. WHITE-154082 (m.1846)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary E. DWELLS-154083 (b.16 Nov 1830 d.29 Apr 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Horace V. DWELLS-154084 (b.25 Dec 1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Helen HINMAN-154085
| | | | | | |-9. Horton DWELLS-154086 (b.25 Dec 1832 d.7 Jun 1870)
| | | | | | |-9. Lydia M. DWELLS-154087 (b.19 Jan 1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Jonathan E. HOAG-154088 (m.28 Jun 1865)
| | | | | | |-9. Mariam DWELLS-154089 (b.7 May 1836 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | +-9. Charles H. DWELLS-154090 (b.27 Jan 1842 d.6 Aug 1850)
| | | | | |-8. Mary TEFFT-153310 (b.10 Oct 1802)
| | | | | | sp: SMITH-153311
| | | | | |-8. Esther TEFFT-153312
| | | | | | sp: Easson ROGERS-153313
| | | | | |-8. Hannah TEFFT-153314 (b.1806 d.24 Oct 1863)
| | | | | | sp: Lewis SCHOFIELD-153315 (d.23 Aug 1881)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Elizabeth SCHOFIELD-154091 (b.7 Jun 1829)
| | | | | | | sp: William TUCKER-154092
| | | | | | +-9. Melissa J. SCHOFIELD-154093 (b.30 Sep 1830)
| | | | | | sp: Nathan B. TEFFT-153427 (b.22 Feb 1830 m.20 Jan 1853)
| | | | | |-8. Mercy TEFFT-153316 (b.20 Sep 1809 d.1 Dec 1845)
| | | | | | sp: James R. CLARK-153317 (m.24 Sep 1826)
| | | | | | |-9. Leroy CLARK-154095 (b.19 Dec 1827)
| | | | | | | sp: Sarah J. OSTROM-154094 (m.4 Jun 1848)
| | | | | | |-9. William CLARK-154096 (b.27 Mar 1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha PHELPS-154097 (m.21 Aug 1849)
| | | | | | | sp: Ada WHIPPLE-154098
| | | | | | |-9. Elizabeth H. CLARK-154099 (b.28 Mar 1830 d.5 Jan 1835)
| | | | | | |-9. Eleste CLARK-154100 (b.23 Feb 1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph KETTLE-154101 (m.4 Jul 1849)
| | | | | | |-9. James H. CLARK-154102 (b.30 Jul 1833 d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary E. CLARK-154103 (b.18 Dec 1835)
| | | | | | | sp: George MYERS-154104
| | | | | | |-9. Adelia CLARK-154105 (b.30 Sep 1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Cornelius SEE-154106
| | | | | | |-9. Julia CLARK-154107 (b.1 May 1841)
| | | | | | | sp: John TOWER-154108 (m.13 Jan 1859)
| | | | | | +-9. Amanda CLARK-154109 (b.28 Feb 1843)
| | | | | | sp: Henry POTTER-154110 (m.7 Oct 1858)
| | | | | |-8. Anne TEFFT-153318
| | | | | | sp: John BROWN-153319
| | | | | |-8. Pardon R. TEFFT-153320 (b.1813 d.5 Apr 1833)
| | | | | | sp: Caroline CLARK-153321
| | | | | | |-9. CLARK-154111
| | | | | | |-9. Mary E. CLARK-154112
| | | | | | +-9. CLARK-154113
| | | | | +-8. Alvira TEFFT-153322
| | | | |-7. Jemima TEFFT-81307 (b.10 Jul 1763-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Latham JOHNSON-81308 (d.20 Apr 1824)
| | | | |-7. Joseph TEFFT-81309 (b.5 Apr 1766-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Feb 1812-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail -81310 (b.Abt 17 Jan 1768 d.28 Mar 1812-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Joanna TEFFT-153323 (b.22 Dec 1789)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph CLARKE-153324 (m.10 Dec 1810)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph Maxon TEFFT-153325 (b.13 Sep 1791)
| | | | | |-8. William TEFFT-153326 (b.20 Jan 1794)
| | | | | |-8. Nathan TEFFT-153327 (b.4 Oct 1798)
| | | | | +-8. Sarah TEFFT-153328 (b.21 Feb 1800)
| | | | |-7. Sarah TEFFT-81311 (b.12 Jun 1768-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Benjamin BARBER-81312 (b.25 May 1756-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.16 Oct 1785)
| | | | sp: Alice ALBRO-3654 (b.Abt 1740 m.22 May 1771)
| | | | |-7. Anstress TEFFT-81315 (b.1 Apr 1773-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John KENYON-81316 (b.9 Mar 1771 d.Sep 1831)
| | | | |-7. Alice TEFFT-81321 (b.16 Jun 1775-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Samuel Albro TEFFT-81322 (b.27 Sep 1778-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 28 Feb 1824-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah TEFFT-81323 (b.10 Apr 1775-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1797 d.13 Sep 1839-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin TEFFT-81447 (b.22 Nov 1798-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Alice Albro TEFFT-177457 (b.29 Jul 1802-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Joseph TEFFT-177458 (b.21 Jul 1804-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Samuel Albro TEFFT-177459 (b.7 Aug 1807-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Taber TEFFT-177460 (b.23 Jul 1809-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Sarah TEFFT-177461 (b.15 Nov 1812-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA)
| | | | +-8. Jeremiah Gardner TEFFT-177462 (b.20 Nov 1817-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Ruth TEFFT-3560 (b.27 Mar 1739-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Feb 1806-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas KENYON-3642 (b.7 Nov 1729-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Apr 1756 d.19 Sep 1811)
| | | | |-7. Thomas KENYON-81360
| | | | | sp: Abby BROWN-81361
| | | | |-7. Phillip KENYON-3643 (b.17 May 1758-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jul 1852)
| | | | | sp: Esther CRANDALL-81362
| | | | | sp: Sarah KENNEDY-81363
| | | | | sp: Catherine GREENE-81364 (b.8 Dec 1763-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Esther KENYON-3644 (b.26 Mar 1760-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Feb 1818)
| | | | | sp: Joshua WEBB-81399 (b.23 Jan 1755 d.14 Apr 1835)
| | | | |-7. Patience KENYON-3645 (b.12 Jan 1763-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-81401 (m.Not Married)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph WELLS-81403
| | | | | sp: Whitman WILCOX-81402
| | | | |-7. Sprague KENYON-3646 (b.19 May 1766-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 May 1857)
| | | | | sp: Mary LILLIBRIDGE-81267 (b.Abt 1767 d.18 Oct 1845)
| | | | |-7. Mary KENYON-3647 (b.8 Apr 1768-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850)
| | | | | sp: Elnathan TERRY-81404
| | | | |-7. Pardon KENYON-3648 (b.19 Mar 1770-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jul 1843)
| | | | | sp: Mary BARBER-81407 (b.15 Jul 1774 m.1793 d.24 May 1860)
| | | | |-7. David KENYON-3649 (b.15 Mar 1772-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Mar 1854-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah KENYON-3652 (b.3 May 1771 m.21 Apr 1791 d.4 Feb 1845-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Augustus KENYON-3650 (b.1773-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: BARBER-3651 (b.Abt 1773)
| | | |-6. Benjamin TEFFT-3561 (b.3 Jun 1741-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Deborah BURDICK-3570 (b.1740/1750-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.20 Sep 1764)
| | | | |-7. Joanna TEFFT-81412 (b.7 Feb 1766-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Oct 1828-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Caleb, Jr. BARBER-81413 (b.25 Nov 1764-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Jul 1849-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Edward TEFFT-81414 (b.12 Mar 1768-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Nov 1842-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy TURNER-81424 (b.Abt 1783 m.16 Dec 1804 d.8 Oct 1863-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth TEFFT-81415 (b.10 Sep 1770-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Asa TEFFT-81416 (b.2 Jun 1772-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Oct 1844-North Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah -81423
| | | | | |-8. Sarah TEFFT-153329 (b.1797 d.14 May 1844)
| | | | | |-8. Asa TEFFT-153330 (b.1802 d.26 Jun 1888)
| | | | | |-8. Hannah TEFFT-153331 (b.1804 d.7 Oct 1882)
| | | | | |-8. Thomas C. TEFFT-153332 (b.1808 d.9 Apr 1846)
| | | | | +-8. Benjamin TEFFT-153333
| | | | +-7. Jesse TEFFT-81417 (b.2 Apr 1776-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Esther TEFFT-3562 (b.6 Aug 1743-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Oliver COLEGROVE-3569 (b.Abt 1741-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Apr 1765)
| | | | |-7. Desire COLEGROVE-81425 (b.21 Nov 1765-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Ruth COLEGROVE-81426 (b.11 Mar 1767-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Eli COLEGROVE-81427 (b.4 Apr 1768-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Amos COLEGROVE-81428 (b.3 Jul 1769-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Joseph COLEGROVE-81429 (b.8 Mar 1772-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Esther COLEGROVE-81430 (b.4 Apr 1773-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. William COLEGROVE-81431 (b.14 Sep 1774-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary COLEGROVE-81432 (b.24 Nov 1775-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Brownell COLEGROVE-81433 (b.12 Jun 1777-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Jonathan COLEGROVE-81434 (b.21 Sep 1778-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Nathan COLEGROVE-81435 (b.12 Jan 1780-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth COLEGROVE-81436 (b.31 Mar 1781-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Christopher COLEGROVE-81437 (b.13 Feb 1783-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Thomas COLEGROVE-81438 (b.22 Feb 1785-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Thomas TEFFT-3563 (b.10 Nov 1745-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1812)
| | | | sp: Lydia BARBER-3568 (b.17 Feb 1751-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Dec 1772 d.22 May 1797-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin T. TEFFT-81441 (b.11 Sep 1773-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Jan 1851-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy REYNOLDS-81442 (b.5 Apr 1778-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.8 Sep 1799 d.11 Sep 1811-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lydia A. TEFFT-128043 (b.3 Feb 1800-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1892-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Robert Niles BARBER-62011 (b.21 Aug 1796-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Nov 1820 d.3 Jan 1887-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucy Ann BARBER-127611 (b.Jun 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Nov 1899-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Amos Palmer BARBER-127610 (b.26 Feb 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Jul 1842 d.3 Feb 1905-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Benjamin T. BARBER-128058 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary M. CHAMPLIN-128067 (b.Abt 1825)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah T. BARBER-128059 (b.1831)
| | | | | | |-9. Susan Caroline BARBER-128060 (b.10 Jun 1841-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 May 1906-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Edward LOVEJOY-128061
| | | | | | +-9. Harriet F. BARBER-128062 (b.1847-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elisha B. AUSTIN-128063 (b.1847 d.1907)
| | | | | |-8. Abigail TEFFT-128044 (b.20 Feb 1802-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy TEFFT-128045 (b.25 Apr 1804-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Aug 1893-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: William W. JACKSON-128046
| | | | | |-8. Rebecca TEFFT-128047 (b.15 Feb 1806-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Sep 1872-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ephraim LETSON-128048
| | | | | |-8. Hannah TEFFT-128049 (b.25 Mar 1808-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Aug 1906)
| | | | | | sp: Albert SWEET-128050 (b.2 Nov 1812 d.31 Jan 1898)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin B. TEFFT-128051 (b.6 May 1810)
| | | | | sp: Desire -81445 (b.1783 m.Aft 11 Sep 1811 d.1 Jul 1844-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Esther TEFFT-128052 (b.5 Mar 1828-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Aug 1849-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Sarah TEFFT-81323 (b.10 Apr 1775-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Sep 1839-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Samuel Albro TEFFT-81322 (b.27 Sep 1778-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1797 d.Bef 28 Feb 1824-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin TEFFT-81447 (b.22 Nov 1798-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Alice Albro TEFFT-177457 (b.29 Jul 1802-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph TEFFT-177458 (b.21 Jul 1804-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Samuel Albro TEFFT-177459 (b.7 Aug 1807-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Taber TEFFT-177460 (b.23 Jul 1809-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah TEFFT-177461 (b.15 Nov 1812-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Jeremiah Gardner TEFFT-177462 (b.20 Nov 1817-Richmond,Providence,Rhose Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | sp: John BARBER-81457 (b.Abt 1778 m.2 Feb 1826 d.22 Aug 1849-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Esther TEFFT-81448 (b.18 Feb 1777-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Dec 1824-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Smitton, Jr. POTTER-81460 (b.9 Oct 1778-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Not Married - Lived With d.1830)
| | | | | sp: John BARBER-81457 (b.Abt 1778 m.Abt 1797 d.22 Aug 1849-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Joseph TEFFT-81449 (b.6 Apr 1779-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Thomas TEFFT-81450 (b.23 Feb 1781-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Feb 1844-Greene,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy TEFFT-81462 (b.7 Feb 1780-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.31 Jan 1805 d.6 Mar 1865-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-8. William TEFFT-153334 (b.1823-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Welcome TEFFT-81451 (b.4 Oct 1782-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Jul 1862-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Dorcas WEBB-81463 (b.14 Oct 1790-,,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Mar 1850-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Abram TEFFT-81452 (b.24 Jan 1785-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Oct 1785-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lydia TEFFT-81453 (b.4 Aug 1786-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Dec 1786-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary TEFFT-81454 (b.25 Jan 1788-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Apr 1827-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lydia TEFFT-81455 (b.29 Jun 1790-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 May 1797-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Ruth TEFFT-81456 (b.12 Jul 1794-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Oct 1826-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Sarah TEFFT-3564 (b.24 Aug 1747-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: PULMAN-3567
| | | | +-7. Edward PULMAN-81464 (b.Bef 1778)
| | | +-6. Samuel, Jr. TEFFT-3565 (b.29 Aug 1749-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Amie GARDNER-3566 (b.1753 m.9 Dec 1770)
| | | |-7. George TEFFT-81465 (b.7 May 1772-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Dec 1773-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Susannah TEFFT-81466 (b.30 Jun 1777-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. George TEFFT-81467 (b.18 Oct 1780-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Aug 1851-,Coles,Illinois,USA)
| | | | sp: Wife One -81468 (m.Abt 1800)
| | | | sp: Harmony MITCHELL-81469 (m.30 Oct 1822)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth ELAM-81470 (m.31 Aug 1848)
| | | |-7. Joseph TEFFT-81471 (b.2 Sep 1782-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Esther TEFFT-81472 (b.6 Feb 1785-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Sarah TEFFT-81473 (b.25 Jan 1787-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth TEFFT-81474 (b.16 Nov 1788-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. William TIFT-81475 (b.3 Oct 1791-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Mar 1868-Cincinnati,Hamilton,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Rebecca T. LOOMIS-81477 (b.30 Sep 1796-,,New York,USA m.5 Jan 1815 d.31 Jan 1891-Cincinnati,Hamilton,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-8. Delia TIFT-153335 (b.Abt 1824-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-8. Tacitus TIFT-153336 (b.Abt 1827-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-8. Robert TIFT-153337 (b.Abt 1831-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | | +-8. Rebecca TIFT-153338 (b.Abt 1834-,,Ohio,USA)
| | | +-7. Gardner TEFFT-81476 (b.26 Jan 1794-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Aug 1824-Cincinnati,Hamilton,Ohio,USA)
| | |-5. Ann TEFFT-3181 (b.28 Sep 1711-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Robert CLARK-3534 (b.28 Oct 1710-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Henry CLARK-3535 (b.Abt 1740-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary FLETCHER-3616 (b.1743-Uxbridge,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-7. Anna CLARK-3617 (b.9 May 1761-Mendon,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | sp: Naomi THAYER-3618 (b.Abt 1741)
| | | | |-7. Nathan E. CLARK-3620 (b.15 Nov 1765-Mendon,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail -3640 (b.Abt 1776)
| | | | |-7. John CLARK-3621 (b.17 Jul 1766-Mendon,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susanna PECK-3638 (b.Abt 1766)
| | | | | sp: MCDANIELS-3639 (b.Abt 1766)
| | | | |-7. Ruth CLARK-3622 (b.1770-Mendon,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-7. Moses CLARK-3623 (b.1772-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth GRIFFITH-3636 (b.1775-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Halaburt CLARK-3624 (b.1773-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. David CLARK-3625 (b.1775-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna SOUTHWICK-3635 (b.1796-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Elisha CLARK-3626 (b.1777-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy JAMESON-3634 (b.Abt 1777)
| | | | |-7. Henry CLARK-3627 (b.15 Aug 1779-Burrillville,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah (Sally) -3633 (b.Abt 1779)
| | | | |-7. Chloe CLARK-3628 (b.1781-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: John SISSON-3632 (b.12 Oct 1784-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Huldah CLARK-3629 (b.20 Sep 1785-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rubin PALMER-3631 (b.25 Oct 1784-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | +-7. Naomi CLARK-3630 (b.Abt 1787-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-6. Samuel CLARK-3536 (b.Abt 1742)
| | | |-6. John CLARK-3537 (b.Abt 1744)
| | | |-6. Mary CLARK-3538 (b.Abt 1746)
| | | | sp: Jonathon BLISS-3543 (b.Abt 1746)
| | | |-6. Tabitha CLARK-3539 (b.Abt 1748)
| | | | sp: Chileah SMITH-3542 (b.Abt 1749)
| | | +-6. Esther CLARKE-3540 (b.Abt 1749)
| | | sp: Edward CHURCH-3541 (b.Abt 1749)
| | |-5. Mercy TEFFT-3183 (b.1712-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Mar 1781-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Rev. James ROGERS-55759 (b.1719-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.28 May 1775-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Susannah ROGERS-71870 (b.1 Mar 1745-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Alexander CASE-71875 (b.19 Nov 1747-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1800-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Abigail CASE-71878
| | | | |-7. James CASE-71879
| | | | |-7. Sanford CASE-71880 (b.1785)
| | | | |-7. Samuel CASE-71881
| | | | |-7. Mercy CASE-71882
| | | | | sp: Chester CHURCHILL-71884
| | | | +-7. Nancy CASE-71883 (b.21 May 1795-Argyle,Washington,New York,USA d.21 Nov 1878-Murray,Salt Lake,Utah,USA)
| | | | sp: Stephen WINCHESTER-71885 (b.8 May 1795 d.1 Jan 1873)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin WINCHESTER-71886 (b.6 Aug 1817 d.25 Jan 1901)
| | | | | sp: Mary Hannah Maria STONE-71911 (b.22 Feb 1822 d.28 Mar 1902)
| | | | | |-9. Savillian Augustus WINCHESTER-71912 (b.6 Jan 1843 d.30 Mar 1914)
| | | | | | sp: Rachel Elizabeth CLARK-71941 (b.18 Jul 1848 d.29 Dec 1929)
| | | | | |-9. Josephine Marion WINCHESTER-71913 (b.10 Aug 1845 d.1 Jan 1919)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas R. OWEN-71932 (b.18 May 1844 d.18 May 1933)
| | | | | |-9. Francis Amelia WINCHESTER-71914 (b.18 Feb 1848 d.23 Feb 1925)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph ABEL-71922 (b.20 Feb 1842 d.27 May 1916)
| | | | | |-9. Alexander Richard WINCHESTER-71915 (b.1854 d.1861)
| | | | | |-9. Americas WINCHESTER-71916 (b.2 Sep 1857 d.16 Aug 1918)
| | | | | | sp: Clara BOFFMAN-71917
| | | | | |-9. Benjamin, Jr. WINCHESTER-71918 (b.Jul 1861 d.1939)
| | | | | | sp: Emma KRAUSE-71921 (b.Jul 1873 d.1937)
| | | | | |-9. Orlando WINCHESTER-71919
| | | | | +-9. WINCHESTER-71920
| | | | |-8. Stephen WINCHESTER-71887 (b.21 Sep 1820 d.6 Aug 1851)
| | | | | sp: Maria Gray PEARSONS-71907 (b.2 Oct 1828 d.7 Jul 1905)
| | | | | |-9. Emmiline C. WINCHESTER-71908
| | | | | |-9. Maria WINCHESTER-71909
| | | | | +-9. William Crisman WINCHESTER-71910
| | | | |-8. Alexander WINCHESTER-71888 (b.21 Sep 1825 d.6 Nov 1845)
| | | | |-8. Nancy Maria WINCHESTER-71889 (b.10 Aug 1828 d.17 Mar 1876)
| | | | | sp: Amos George ARNOLD-71892
| | | | | +-9. George Stephen ARNOLD-71893 (b.9 Dec 1867)
| | | | |-8. James Case WINCHESTER-71890 (b.19 Jun 1831 d.23 Sep 1918)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth Jane CRISMAN-71894 (b.11 Feb 1833 d.7 Mar 1920)
| | | | | |-9. Nancy Elizabeth WINCHESTER-71895 (b.25 Apr 1853 d.24 May 1934)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph Hyrum PROCTOR-71897 (b.2 Jun 1844 d.4 Mar 1905)
| | | | | |-9. Nephi WINCHESTER-71896 (b.Abt 1854 d.May 1921)
| | | | | |-9. Mary Elizabeth WINCHESTER-71898 (b.14 Jan 1855 d.27 Jun 1937)
| | | | | |-9. Stephen James WINCHESTER-71899 (b.20 Sep 1856 d.15 Dec 1927)
| | | | | |-9. Jenry Wallace WINCHESTER-71900 (b.1859)
| | | | | |-9. Benjamin WINCHESTER-71901 (b.4 Oct 1860 d.1 Feb 1942)
| | | | | |-9. John WINCHESTER-71902
| | | | | |-9. Josephine WINCHESTER-71903 (b.1 Jan 1865 d.22 Feb 1959)
| | | | | |-9. Clarence Peter WINCHESTER-71904 (b.21 Aug 1868 d.29 Jan 1901)
| | | | | |-9. Frank WINCHESTER-71905 (b.20 Oct 1871 d.29 Mar 1957)
| | | | | +-9. Roy WINCHESTER-71906 (b.16 Jul 1873 d.15 Sep 1963)
| | | | +-8. John Parley WINCHESTER-71891 (b.11 Mar 1840 d.5 Aug 1843)
| | | |-6. Eliza ROGERS-71871
| | | | sp: George REYNOLDS-71872
| | | |-6. Thomas ROGERS-71873 (b.1745 d.20 Sep 1816-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail -71874 (b.1744 d.4 Mar 1827-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Thomas, Jr. ROGERS-81478 (b.Abt 1774 d.8 Mar 1805-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. James ROGERS-81479 (b.Abt 1775 d.3 Nov 1810-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsy BERRY-81480
| | | | |-7. Mercy ROGERS-81481 (b.Abt 1777 d.Apr 1831-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alpheus DOTY-81482
| | | | |-7. Halsey ROGERS-81483 (b.7 Mar 1783 d.29 Jun 1857-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Deborah -81484 (b.12 Dec 1782 d.28 Mar 1856)
| | | | +-7. Mary ROGERS-81485 (b.1 Mar 1785 d.20 May 1840-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: John PAYN-81486 (b.1777 d.21 Jul 1857-Moreau,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | +-6. James ROGERS-3544 (b.1746 d.1792)
| | | sp: Nancy or Mercy TEFFT-3513 (b.14 Dec 1749-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Jan 1771 d.1837)
| | | |-7. Isabella ROGERS-153087 (b.Mar 1772)
| | | |-7. Betsey ROGERS-153088
| | | |-7. Mercy ROGERS-153089
| | | |-7. Susan ROGERS-153090
| | | |-7. Polly ROGERS-153091
| | | |-7. Esther ROGERS-153092
| | | |-7. James ROGERS-153093 (b.30 Aug 1799 d.6 Dec 1866)
| | | | sp: Experience -153094
| | | |-7. Samuel ROGERS-81487 (b.30 Aug 1779 d.9 Jan 1846)
| | | | sp: Lydia EGGLESTON-81488 (b.1785 d.1824)
| | | +-7. Thomas ROGERS-153095 (b.2 Mar 1784 d.19 Dec 1877)
| | | sp: Betsey MERCHANT-153096
| | |-5. Mehitable TEFFT-3184 (b.Abt 1713-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Capt. John ROGERS-3520 (b.12 Feb 1718-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1797)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth ROGERS-71869
| | | | sp: Josiah ROGERS-81056 (m.23 Dec 1744)
| | | | |-7. Mehitable ROGERS-3507 (b.1745-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Sep 1836-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stanton TEFFT-3499 (b.9 Jul 1744-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Jul 1766 d.28 Jul 1811-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Thomas S. TEFFT-3500 (b.30 Jan 1767-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.1828)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy -3509 (b.10 May 1767 d.3 Feb 1834-,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mehitable TEFFT-3501 (b.25 Aug 1769-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John TEFFT-3502 (b.20 Jul 1772-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Isabel TEFFT-3503 (b.3 Dec 1774-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.14 Feb 1776)
| | | | | |-8. Nathan S. TEFFT-3504 (b.1 May 1777-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.25 Dec 1865)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah REMINGTON-3508 (b.11 Aug 1774-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.1849)
| | | | | | |-9. Isabel TEFFT-153353
| | | | | | |-9. Lake I TEFFT Dr.-55686 (b.16 Mar 1797-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.May 1880-Marcellus,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. Asa C. TEFFT-153354 (b.29 Oct 1800)
| | | | | | | sp: Caroline BASSETT-153355
| | | | | | |-9. Edward TEFFT-153356 (b.30 Dec 1802 d.8 Jul 1874)
| | | | | | | sp: Melissa ROGERS-153357
| | | | | | |-9. Willard TEFFT-153358 (b.9 Feb 1805)
| | | | | | | sp: Laura FOSTER-153359
| | | | | | |-9. Mary TEFFT-153360
| | | | | | +-9. Nathan Remington TEFFT Dr.-55687 (b.25 Dec 1808-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.19 Nov 1890-,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Emily STRONG-55685
| | | | | |-8. William S. TEFFT-3505 (b.9 Jul 1780-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.16 May 1827-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy FOSTER-3510 (b.3 Oct 1782 d.13 Jan 1857)
| | | | | | |-9. Stanton TEFFT-153361 (b.1809 d.6 Oct 1831)
| | | | | | |-9. Mehetable TEFFT-153362
| | | | | | |-9. Experience TEFFT-153363 (b.1813 d.6 Oct 1831)
| | | | | | |-9. Amos M. TEFFT-153364 (b.12 Mar 1816 d.27 Dec 1880)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine A. BENSON-153365
| | | | | | |-9. Anne TEFFT-153366
| | | | | | |-9. Charles W. TEFFT-153367 (b.1820 d.13 Oct 1862)
| | | | | | +-9. Asel TEFFT-153368 (b.27 Mar 1825 d.7 Apr 1869)
| | | | | | sp: Eliza OATMAN-153369
| | | | | +-8. James S. TEFFT-3506 (b.8 Sep 1784-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.29 Aug 1853-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah CRANDALL-3511 (b.27 Nov 1788 d.29 Aug 1853)
| | | | | |-9. Lydia TEFFT-153370 (b.9 Feb 1806 d.26 Oct 1862)
| | | | | | sp: James WATSON-153371 (m.26 Oct 1823)
| | | | | |-9. Mercy TEFFT-153372 (b.6 Sep 1808 d.21 May 1809)
| | | | | |-9. Mercy TEFFT-153373 (b.12 Aug 1810)
| | | | | | sp: James STEVENS-153374 (m.2 Feb 1846)
| | | | | |-9. Sally TEFFT-153375 (b.1 Jan 1814 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Catherine TEFFT-153376 (b.30 Jan 1817 d.3 Jul 1874)
| | | | | | sp: William WHIPPLE-153377 (m.21 Mar 1838)
| | | | | |-9. Isabelle TEFFT-153378 (b.30 Sep 1819 d.13 Apr 1827)
| | | | | |-9. Asahel TEFFT-153379 (b.11 Apr 1822 d.14 Jan 1825)
| | | | | |-9. Caroline TEFFT-153380 (b.25 Sep 1824 d.15 Jun 1835)
| | | | | |-9. James TEFFT-153381 (b.19 Aug 1827 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Simon D. TEFFT-153382 (b.16 Jan 1829 d.19 Sep 1897)
| | | | | | sp: Laura INMAN-153383 (m.28 Feb 1850)
| | | | | |-9. Stanton TEFFT-153384 (b.16 Oct 1832 d.Died Young)
| | | | | +-9. James C. TEFFT-153385 (b.18 Sep 1836)
| | | | | sp: Betsey E. TABER-153386 (m.16 Apr 1854)
| | | | |-7. Sarah ROGERS-81057 (b.1748)
| | | | |-7. John, Jr ROGERS-81058
| | | | |-7. James ROGERS-81059 (b.1752 d.13 Feb 1826)
| | | | | sp: Amy BRONSON-81489 (b.1752 d.1840)
| | | | | +-8. Mary (Polly) ROGERS-81490 (b.1778 d.1820)
| | | | | sp: Lewis SHEARER-81491 (b.1771 d.1843)
| | | | |-7. Mary ROGERS-81060
| | | | |-7. Oliver ROGERS-81061
| | | | |-7. Tabitha ROGERS-81062 (b.15 Oct 1759)
| | | | sp: JAMES-71868
| | | |-6. Tabitha ROGERS-153753
| | | | sp: Samuel SHELDON-153754 (b.Abt 1784-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.15 Jul 1854)
| | | | +-7. Caleb SHELDON-153219 (d.17 Mar 1844)
| | | | sp: Mary TEFFT-153218 (b.18 Apr 1792 m.26 Feb 1809 d.7 Mar 1844)
| | | | |-8. Sarah A. SHELDON-153740 (b.12 Apr 1810) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Sidney W. SHELDON-153742 (b.21 May 1812) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Samuel T. SHELDON-153744 (b.15 Dec 1814) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Martha A. SHELDON-153745 (b.2 Feb 1829) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Tabitha A. SHELDON-153747 (b.13 Feb 1823) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Mary E. SHELDON-153749 (b.21 Dec 1827) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. D. Henry SHELDON-153751 (b.12 Mar 1830) (*Already Printed*)
| | | sp: SHELDON-3521 (b.Abt 1718)
| | |-5. James TEFFT-80961 (b.21 Apr 1715-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15/22 May 1758-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Martha SHEFFIELD-81063 (b.29 Sep 1719)
| | | |-6. James, Jr. TEFFT-74394
| | | | sp: Mary WESTCOTT-74393 (m.6 Feb 1772)
| | | |-6. Gideon TEFFT-81064
| | | |-6. George TEFFT-81065 (b.1740-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1804-,,Connecticut (Prob),USA)
| | | | sp: Mary -81492
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth TEFFT-81493 (d.9 May 1854-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Isaiah GREENE-81494 (b.1771-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Jan 1794 d.21 Mar 1841-Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary TEFFT-81497
| | | | | sp: William COTTRELL-81498 (m.7 Dec 1786)
| | | | |-7. Martha TEFFT-81073 (b.Abt 1768)
| | | | | sp: Levi TOTTEN-81074 (b.Abt 1764 m.8 Jul 1789)
| | | | |-7. Nancy TEFFT-81499 (b.1778)
| | | | | sp: Varum JAMES-81500 (m.3 May 1796)
| | | | +-7. Lucy TEFFT-81462 (b.7 Feb 1780-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Mar 1865-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas TEFFT-81450 (b.23 Feb 1781-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.31 Jan 1805 d.23 Feb 1844-Greene,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. William TEFFT-153334 (b.1823-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Edmund TEFFT-81066
| | | |-6. Rufus TEFFT-81067
| | | |-6. Martha TEFFT-81068
| | | | sp: John WHITFORD-81071 (b.Abt 1700-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1782-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Mary TEFFT-81069
| | | +-6. Patience TEFFT-81070
| | |-5. Nathan TEFFT-3180 (b.14 Mar 1717-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Apr 1789-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Isabel STANTON-3497 (b.13 Aug 1716-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.16 Sep 1742 d.16 Sep 1777-,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Stanton TEFFT-3499 (b.9 Jul 1744-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jul 1811-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mehitable ROGERS-3507 (b.1745-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Jul 1766 d.9 Sep 1836-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Thomas S. TEFFT-3500 (b.30 Jan 1767-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.1828) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Mehitable TEFFT-3501 (b.25 Aug 1769-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. John TEFFT-3502 (b.20 Jul 1772-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Isabel TEFFT-3503 (b.3 Dec 1774-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.14 Feb 1776) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Nathan S. TEFFT-3504 (b.1 May 1777-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.25 Dec 1865) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. William S. TEFFT-3505 (b.9 Jul 1780-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.16 May 1827-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. James S. TEFFT-3506 (b.8 Sep 1784-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.29 Aug 1853-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Isabel TEFFT-3512 (b.14 Mar 1745/1746-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1833-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Caleb TEFFT-3533 (b.11 Oct 1743-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Dec 1833-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Tennant TEFFT-3790 (b.3 Sep 1766 d.26 Aug 1791-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mercy or Marcy STEDMAN-55758 (b.15 Jan 1764-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Mar 1862-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Caleb TEFFT-3678 (b.10 Mar 1769 u.Pierpont Manor,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-8. Caleb TEFFT-153387
| | | | | | sp: .-154143
| | | | | | |-9. Orena Angell TEFFT-154135
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | |-9. William TEFFT-154137
| | | | | | |-9. Daniel TEFFT-154138
| | | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | | +-9. Leander TEFFT-154140 (b.Abt 1825-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Aurelia -154144 (b.Abt 1830-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Stephen TEFFT-153388
| | | | | |-8. John TEFFT-153389
| | | | | |-8. Barton TEFFT-153390
| | | | | |-8. Henry TEFFT-153391
| | | | | +-8. Thomas TEFFT-153392
| | | | |-7. Isabel TEFFT-3789 (b.23 Aug 1771-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Feb 1852-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Nathan "Deacon" TEFFT-3791 (b.4 Jan 1775-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1853-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary LILLIBRIDGE-3794 (b.Abt Sep 1782 d.24 May 1847-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Tabitha TEFFT-3787 (b.2 Dec 1777-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Apr 1863-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jonathan STEDMAN-3792 (b.28 Mar 1774 d.27 Aug 1861-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Mary TEFFT-3788 (b.28 May 1780-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Jesse COTTRELL-3793 (b.10 Jul 1787-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1814 d.13 Oct 1857-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-8. Emily Tefft COTTRELL-3800 (b.30 Oct 1814 d.25 Apr 1898)
| | | | sp: Ebenezer NEWELL TEFFT-3803 (b.17 May 1810-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.22 Jan 1834 d.1 Dec 1865-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Ebenezer Newell "Eben" TEFFT-3809 (b.28 Oct 1834-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jan 1921-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lucy Ann HAZARD-3815 (b.28 Nov 1834-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Feb 1859 d.19 Aug 1908-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Sarah Abby TEFFT-3810 (b.1838-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John HAMMOND-3816
| | | | | sp: Alexander TENNANT-3174
| | | | |-9. Lucinda COMSTOCK TEFFT-3811 (b.1842-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Edward N. HAMMOND-3817
| | | | +-9. Alonzo Everett TEFFT-3812 (b.1852-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1920)
| | | | sp: Mary -3818
| | | |-6. Nancy or Mercy TEFFT-3513 (b.14 Dec 1749-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1837)
| | | | sp: James ROGERS-3544 (b.1746 m.27 Jan 1771 d.1792)
| | | | |-7. Isabella ROGERS-153087 (b.Mar 1772) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Betsey ROGERS-153088 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Mercy ROGERS-153089 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Susan ROGERS-153090 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Polly ROGERS-153091 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Esther ROGERS-153092 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. James ROGERS-153093 (b.30 Aug 1799 d.6 Dec 1866) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Samuel ROGERS-81487 (b.30 Aug 1779 d.9 Jan 1846) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Thomas ROGERS-153095 (b.2 Mar 1784 d.19 Dec 1877) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Nathan, 2nd TEFFT-3514 (b.28 Aug 1752-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Sep 1828)
| | | | sp: Dorcas BABCOCK-3522 (b.12 Dec 1753 d.10 Jul 1810)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin TEFFT-3523 (b.16 Oct 1773 d.2 May 1847-,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary FOSTER-153097
| | | | |-7. Nathan, 3rd TEFFT-3524 (b.10 Mar 1776 d.24 Jan 1848-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsey BUCK-153098 (d.16 Jan 1869)
| | | | | |-8. Minerva TEFFT-153393 (b.19 Jan 1806)
| | | | | | sp: Philo C. WATSON-153394
| | | | | |-8. Pheobe TEFFT-153395 (b.1 Jun 1808)
| | | | | | sp: John CATLIN-153396
| | | | | |-8. George W. TEFFT-153397 (b.8 Jun 1810)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah REXFORD-153398
| | | | | |-8. Hiram C. TEFFT-153399 (b.28 Jun 1812)
| | | | | | sp: Ann PARR-153400
| | | | | | sp: Caroline FOWLER-153401
| | | | | |-8. Isabel TEFFT-153402 (b.10 Aug 1814)
| | | | | | sp: Ira WHIPPLE-153403
| | | | | |-8. Abraham TEFFT-153404 (b.30 Aug 1816)
| | | | | |-8. Eliza TEFFT-153405 (b.4 Dec 1818)
| | | | | |-8. Charles H. TEFFT-153406 (b.13 Feb 1821)
| | | | | | sp: Olive COZZENS-153407
| | | | | |-8. Dorcas TEFFT-153408 (b.13 May 1823)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph SMITH-153409
| | | | | |-8. TEFFT-153410 (b.6 Oct 1825 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-8. TEFFT-153411 (b.6 Oct 1825 d.Died Young)
| | | | | +-8. Otis TEFFT-153412 (b.27 Jan 1827)
| | | | |-7. Isabel TEFFT-3525 (b.27 Nov 1778 d.16 Mar 1857)
| | | | | sp: John CORLISS-153099
| | | | |-7. Gardner T. TEFFT-3526 (b.13 Aug 1780-Easton,Washington,New York,USA d.8 Nov 1803)
| | | | | sp: Sarah HAVENS-70856 (m.31 May 1801 d.Aft 1807)
| | | | | |-8. Sanford H. TEFFT-70857 (b.29 Jul 1802 d.17 Mar 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Mary SHERMAN-70858 (m.4 Apr 1824 d.Aft 1856)
| | | | | | |-9. John B. TEFFT-70859 (b.2 Mar 1826 d.Oct 1900)
| | | | | | | sp: Emily TABER-70860 (b.Aft 1840 d.1894)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucina F. TEFFT-154146 (b.24 May 1829)
| | | | | | | sp: Seth WHITAKER-154147
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane TEFFT-154148 (b.26 Oct 1831 d.1835)
| | | | | | |-9. Harvey S. TEFFT-154149 (b.17 Oct 1833 d.13 Jan 1893)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary LANGWORTHY-154150 (m.13 Jan 1859)
| | | | | | +-9. Caroline E. TEFFT-154151 (b.23 Feb 1836 d.1839)
| | | | | +-8. Lucina TEFFT-153413 (b.28 Jun 1804 d.16 Jun 1840)
| | | | |-7. Sarah TEFFT-3527 (b.23 Jun 1783 d.6 Oct 1863)
| | | | | sp: James ROE-153100
| | | | |-7. Dorcas TEFFT-3528 (b.1 Jun 1786 d.2 Apr 1866)
| | | | | sp: Francis K. WINNIE-153101
| | | | |-7. Simeon TEFFT-3529 (b.20 Aug 1788-Easton,Washington,New York,USA d.30 Aug 1874-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Fanny BAILEY-81504 (b.10 Oct 1790-Greenwich,Washington,New York,USA d.18 Jan 1882-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lavenda TEFFT-153414 (b.19 Oct 1811)
| | | | | | sp: Allen ROGERS-153415
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth TEFFT-153416 (b.22 May 1813)
| | | | | | sp: Harvey CLEAVER-153417
| | | | | |-8. Gardiner TEFFT-153418 (b.1 Mar 1816)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah DENNIS-153419
| | | | | |-8. Norman TEFFT-153420 (b.2 Jan 1819)
| | | | | | sp: Almira TEFFT-153421
| | | | | | sp: Harriet CLARK-153422
| | | | | |-8. Dorcas TEFFT-153423 (b.13 Apr 1821)
| | | | | | sp: Asel KENYON-153424
| | | | | |-8. Fanny TEFFT-153425 (b.28 Apr 1823)
| | | | | |-8. Fanny Helen TEFFT-153426 (b.5 Feb 1827)
| | | | | +-8. Nathan B. TEFFT-153427 (b.22 Feb 1830)
| | | | | sp: Melissa J. SCHOFIELD-154093 (b.30 Sep 1830 m.20 Jan 1853)
| | | | |-7. Mary TEFFT-3530 (b.28 Jan 1791 d.28 Oct 1816)
| | | | | sp: Mitchell CORLISS-153102
| | | | +-7. Phebe TEFFT-3531 (b.2 Nov 1796 d.2 Dec 1884)
| | | | sp: Henry CONKLIN-153103
| | | |-6. John TEFFT-3515 (b.24 Mar 1756-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Mary TEFFT-3516 (b.2 May 1758-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Nathan COTTERELL-3519 (b.Abt 1750-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Thomas COTTERELL-153104
| | | | |-7. Adam COTTERELL-153105 (b.30 Apr 1798 d.25 Nov 1877)
| | | | | sp: Susan C. GARDINER-153106 (m.1842)
| | | | |-7. John COTTERELL-153107
| | | | | sp: Betsey DWELLS-153108
| | | | +-7. Mary COTTERELL-153109
| | | |-6. Sarah TEFFT-3517 (b.14 Aug 1762-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Oct 1814-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Asa CRANDALL-3518 (b.30 Sep 1759-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Sep 1782 d.12 Aug 1825-Easton,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Dorcas SHELDON-3757 (b.Abt 1715 m.1787)
| | |-5. Tabitha TEFFT-3185 (b.Abt 1718-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Apr 1796-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Tennant TEFFT-3172 (b.29 Sep 1720-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Mar 1801-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Hannah TEFFT-3780 (b.28 Jun 1741-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Apr 1807-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: John CASWELL-81076 (b.7 Mar 1742-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.Aug 1775 (Aft) d.1779-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Caleb TEFFT-3533 (b.11 Oct 1743-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Dec 1833-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Isabel TEFFT-3512 (b.14 Mar 1745/1746-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1833-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Tennant TEFFT-3790 (b.3 Sep 1766 d.26 Aug 1791-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Caleb TEFFT-3678 (b.10 Mar 1769 u.Pierpont Manor,Jefferson,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Isabel TEFFT-3789 (b.23 Aug 1771-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Feb 1852-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Nathan "Deacon" TEFFT-3791 (b.4 Jan 1775-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Dec 1853-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Tabitha TEFFT-3787 (b.2 Dec 1777-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Apr 1863-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Mary TEFFT-3788 (b.28 May 1780-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | sp: JAMES-3496 (b.Abt 1716)
| | |-5. Sarah TEFFT-3186 (b.Abt 1720-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Hezekiah BROWN-3493 (b.Abt 1718-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Mar 1744)
| | | sp: Thomas COTTRELL-3494 (b.Abt 1720-,,Rhode Island,USA m.1754/1757)
| | sp: Virtue WIGHTMAN-80962 (m.25 Dec 1757 d.1768 (Abt)-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Peter, I TEFFT-3100 (b.19 Feb 1677/1678-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Jan/Nov 1719-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Sarah WITTER-80956 (b.7 Feb 1679/1680)
| | |-5. Peter TEFFT II-3099 (b.19 Dec 1699-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt Aug 1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Anne SPICER-3918 (b.28 May 1703-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA m.13 Dec 1722 d.Bef 13 May 1730)
| | | |-6. Peter TEFFT III-1516 (b.5 Feb 1724-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Abt 1802)
| | | | sp: Sarah BARNES-3098 (b.10 Jan 1724/1725-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Oct 1746 d.27 Mar 1775)
| | | | |-7. Robert TEFFT-3832
| | | | |-7. Rhoda TEFFT-3833
| | | | |-7. Rufus TIFFT-3834 (b.Abt 1755-Smithfield/Smithville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Dec 1820-Smithville,Providence City,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary and/or Sarah OR SARAH -62002
| | | | | |-8. James TIFFT-62008 (b.1783 d.1 Aug 1874-Burrillville,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joanna BALLOU-153454 (m.1804 d.27 Dec 1863-North Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Waity TIFFT-153981 (b.Oct 1806 d.30 Jul 1872-Franklin,Norfolk,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Arnold PAINE-153982 (m.1 Apr 1844)
| | | | | | | sp: David CARPENTER-153983
| | | | | | |-9. Sanford TIFFT-153984 (b.Nov 1808 d.30 Sep 1869-Mansfield,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Betsey SMITH-153985 (m.Jan 1835 d.26 Dec 1903)
| | | | | | |-9. Burrill TIFFT-153986 (b.12 Feb 1811 d.13 Feb 1884)
| | | | | | | sp: Rhoda BUFFUM-153987 (m.4 Dec 1834 d.18 Jan 1899)
| | | | | | |-9. Ransom TIFFT-153988 (b.Mar 1813 d.19 Feb 1872)
| | | | | | | sp: Lucy BECKWITH-153989 (m.1837)
| | | | | | |-9. Otis B. TIFFT-153990 (b.Jan 1815 d.Feb 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Lorinda GLEASON-153991 (m.1837)
| | | | | | | sp: Eunice CARR-154448 (m.20 Jun 1850)
| | | | | | |-9. William TIFFT-153992
| | | | | | |-9. Rufus W. TIFFT-153993 (b.7 Jul 1820 d.18 Jan 1873-North Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Judith BUXTON-153994 (m.27 Aug 1838)
| | | | | | +-9. Mary Ann TIFFT-153995 (b.Dec 1826)
| | | | | | sp: William GURLEY-153996
| | | | | | sp: Charles GLEASON-153997
| | | | | |-8. Arnold TIFFT-62009
| | | | | | sp: Loren W. -153455
| | | | | |-8. Sally TIFFT-62010
| | | | | | sp: Thomas ENTWISTLE-153456
| | | | | |-8. Elisha F. TIFFT-62003 (b.Nov 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Nov 1858-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Thankful BISHOP-62012 (b.1780/1790-,,Vermont,USA m.1801)
| | | | | | |-9. James TIFFT-62013
| | | | | | | sp: Alice CHAFFE-62014
| | | | | | |-9. Jerusha TIFFT-62015
| | | | | | | sp: Tom WRIGHT-62016
| | | | | | |-9. Rufus TIFFT-62017 (b.10 Aug 1801-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1875-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Jane LILLIE-62023 (b.20 Jan 1803-Bethel,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.4 Dec 1823 d.1883-Peru,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah TIFFT-62018 (b.Nov 1803 d.Aug 1886-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Hiram RUSH-62037 (d.25 Feb 1872-Dorset,Bennington,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah A. TIFFT-62019 (b.Abt 1806 d.Bef 1913)
| | | | | | | sp: Stewart LILLIE-62039 (b.16 Apr 1806-Bethel,Windsor,Vermont,USA m.1831 d.15 Jun 1882-Cairo,Lousia,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sophia TIFFT-62020 (b.25 Sep 1818 d.29 Nov 1883)
| | | | | | +-9. Lydia TIFFT-62021 (b.1820-Tinmouth,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Andrew MASON-62022 (m.26 Jan 1862)
| | | | | |-8. Lydia TIFFT-62004
| | | | | |-8. Anna TIFFT-62005
| | | | | |-8. Naomi TIFFT-62006
| | | | | |-8. Martin TIFFT-62007
| | | | | +-8. Mercy TIFFT-153457 (b.1790 d.18 Feb 1826)
| | | | | sp: Dennis BALLOU-153458 (m.Oct 1805/1806)
| | | | |-7. Freelove TEFFT-1501 (b.1757 d.31 Jan 1841-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Amasa Sr. PRATT-1513 (b.1752/1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1775 d.11 Mar 1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mary\Mercy PRATT-1591 (b.Abt 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Sep 1840-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Aaron DARLING-1589 (b.1771-Mendon (Prob),Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.26 Aug 1794 (int) d.24 Jan 1849-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Rachel DARLING-83639
| | | | | | |-9. Charlotte DARLING-83640 (b.Abt 1797-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Luther CROSSMAN-152809 (b.Abt 1796-,,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Apr 1816)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary (Polly) DARLING-83641 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | | | | |-9. Amasa DARLING-83642 (b.1801-,,Massachusetts,USA d.5 Jan 1867)
| | | | | | | sp: Abigail BOYDON-125383 (b.Abt 1804-,,Massachusetts,USA m.15 May 1829)
| | | | | | |-9. Palmer DARLING-83643 (b.Abt 1802-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Freelove DARLING-83645 (b.31 Jan 1808-Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.24 Apr 1853-South Sutton,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Leonard Fessenden EVERETT-152821 (b.1 Jun 1809-Westminster,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.10 Sep 1832 d.Aft 1900)
| | | | | | |-9. Ira DARLING-83646 (b.1 Mar 1812-Douglas,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA d.1906)
| | | | | | | sp: Nancy CARPENTER-125382 (b.18 Jul 1811-Northbridge,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.16 May 1836 d.25 May 1898)
| | | | | | |-9. Nelson DARLING-83644 (b.31 Jul 1814-,,Massachusetts,USA d.Bef 1870)
| | | | | | | sp: Saloma BARNES-152810 (b.12 Mar 1814 m.7 Aug 1836 d.28 Feb 1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Mary A. TOPLIF-152855 (b.Abt 1815-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Elezner DARLING-83647
| | | | | |-8. Joseph PRATT-1455 (b.Abt 1777-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy PRATT-1524 (b.Abt 1778/1779-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1850-Exeter (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel WATSON-1588 (b.10 May 1778-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1801 d.Aft 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Stephen C. WATSON-3082 (b.1802/1803-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Amasa WATSON-3089 (b.Abt 1804-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. WATSON-3090 (b.Abt 1806/1807-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah W. WATSON-3091 (b.Abt 1811/1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph Stanton BITGOOD-3095 (b.13 Aug 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1831 d.1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Rowena Olive WATSON-3092 (b.Abt 1817/1819-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Feb 1869-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Smith Tourgee PERKINS-3096 (b.Abt 1813-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1835 d.1893-,Tarrant,Texas,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. WATSON-3094 (b.Abt 1821 d.Bef 1850)
| | | | | |-8. Israel PRATT-1576 (b.24 Aug 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jan 1880-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary C. PERKINS-3078 (b.1797 m.9 Jan 1820 d.7 May 1853-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Prudence C. PRATT-55477 (b.1820 d.4 Nov 1837-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. William L. PRATT-55476 (b.29 Aug 1823)
| | | | | | |-9. James Monroe PRATT-55475 (b.8 Jan 1828-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Mar 1899-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Charlotte TANNER-1693 (b.1824 m.25 Oct 1855)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Ann PRATT-55474 (b.30 Aug 1830 d.1932)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph Sheffield BITGOOD-46960 (b.7 Sep 1818-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Jan 1852 d.29 Dec 1880-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Eden GRIFFITHS-55466 (m.26 Mar 1885 d.28 Apr 1905-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Amanda Louise PRATT-55473 (b.4 Mar 1833-,,Connecticut,USA d.27 Dec 1906)
| | | | | | | sp: William S. KETTLE-55465 (m.4 Jul 1852 d.25 Sep 1862-Washington,District of Columbia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Clark CONGDON-55459 (b.Abt 1834 m.1865 d.23 Mar 1892)
| | | | | | |-9. Dorcas Lavinia PRATT-55472 (b.10 Jun 1835)
| | | | | | |-9. Roxilla PRATT-55471 (b.12 Nov 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Mary -55478 (b.1797 d.7 May 1874)
| | | | | |-8. John PRATT-1493 (b.1782-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1816/1823)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy STONE-3086 (b.1 Aug 1789-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Jun 1808 d.11 Sep 1871-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Freelove PRATT-47610 (b.1809-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph PRATT-47611 (b.1812)
| | | | | | +-9. Serena PRATT-47612 (b.1816)
| | | | | | sp: Amos/Amasa WATERMAN-47613 (b.13 Oct 1800)
| | | | | |-8. Thomas PRATT (POSS SON)-1695 (b.Abt 1783)
| | | | | |-8. Freelove PRATT-1574 (b.Abt 1784-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jun 1876-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-125040 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Annie PRATT-188 (b.28 Apr 1809-Scituate,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Oct 1888-Bolivar,Jefferson,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: William W. BURTON-179 (b.5 Apr 1801-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1825 d.7 May 1859-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Ephriam Benjamin HARRINGTON-44635 (b.Abt 1808-Killingly,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.27 Apr 1873)
| | | | | | |-9. Cynthia PRATT-3097 (b.21 Feb 1814-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Jul 1893-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin TANNER-55444 (b.Abt 1807-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Jul 1886-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Uriah Jr. PALMER-1236 (b.1784-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1820 d.Aft 1831)
| | | | | | +-9. Eliza Ann (Annie) PALMER-3108 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Nov 1865-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Matthew Turner NEWTON-3109 (b.1816-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.12 Apr 1840 d.1888-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lydia PRATT-1461 (b.2 Oct 1787-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.6 Aug 1875-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Paris COREY-1496 (b.7 Apr 1757 m.17 Nov 1806 d.11 Dec 1844-Plainfield,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. John Hamilton I COREY-2181 (b.29 Mar 1807 d.25 Aug 1889-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Melissa WRIGHT-2189 (b.16 Jun 1810 m.1828 d.29 Jul 1890-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Paris II COREY-2186 (b.12 Aug 1809-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia ANTHONY-2187
| | | | | | |-9. Almira COREY-2182 (b.3 Nov 1812)
| | | | | | | sp: Simon PIKE-2188
| | | | | | |-9. Laura COREY-2183
| | | | | | |-9. Roxy COREY-2184 (b.Mar 1817)
| | | | | | +-9. Phobe COREY-2185
| | | | | |-8. Hannah PRATT-1523 (b.Abt 1789-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Nov 1831)
| | | | | | sp: Nathaniel TANNER-1500
| | | | | | |-9. Alma TANNER-1733 (b.27 Mar 1816-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1897-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Allen BITGOOD-55427 (b.17 Mar 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.18 Mar 1855 d.21 Mar 1880-Sterling,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Julia Ann TANNER-1680 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1900)
| | | | | | |-9. William Warren TANNER-55426 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1910)
| | | | | | | sp: Phebe KENYON-55425 (b.Abt 1820-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | |-9. Loren W. TANNER-55424
| | | | | | |-9. Susan Caroline TANNER-1732 (b.1822)
| | | | | | | sp: Henry RICHARDSON-55423
| | | | | | |-9. Charlotte TANNER-1693 (b.1824)
| | | | | | | sp: James Monroe PRATT-55475 (b.8 Jan 1828-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.25 Oct 1855 d.28 Mar 1899-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Jason TANNER-55422 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA d.12 Dec 1882)
| | | | | | | sp: Hannah S. LAWTON-55421 (b.Abt 1827-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Nathaniel Stillman TANNER-55420 (b.9 Jul 1829 d.29 Nov 1850)
| | | | | |-8. Cynthia PRATT-1688 (b.Abt 1790-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Richard Jr. BOLSTER-3085 (b.1777-,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Oct 1811)
| | | | | | |-9. Anna BOLSTER-33159
| | | | | | +-9. John F. BOLSTER-26692 (b.1814 d.1844)
| | | | | | sp: Abby Jane SMITH-73031
| | | | | |-8. William PRATT-1682 (b.Abt 1793-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy PERKINS-1689 (b.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1816 d.9 Oct 1858)
| | | | | |-8. Amasa Jr. PRATT-1593 (b.1794-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Oct 1881-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth WRIGHT-1527 (b.Dec 1800-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Feb 1820 d.30 Oct 1873-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Eliza PRATT-13185 (b.1821)
| | | | | | |-9. Abigail Esther PRATT-56912 (b.25 Dec 1824)
| | | | | | |-9. Susan PRATT-55525 (b.19 Apr 1830-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Feb 1895-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: John SLOCUM-125051 (b.30 Nov 1837-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jan 1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Hannah PRATT-55524 (b.13 May 1832-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: James T. HUNTLEY-125380 (b.Abt 1827-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary PRATT (POSS DAU)-55523 (b.Abt 1834)
| | | | | | +-9. Jane PRATT (POSS DAU)-55522 (b.Abt 1836)
| | | | | |-8. Job PRATT-1495 (b.4 Jan 1800-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Feb 1894-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy PERKINS-1689 (b.1797-,,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Aug 1825 d.9 Oct 1858)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah PRATT-55431 (b.1827-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph H. DOUGLASS-125365 (m.25 Aug 1850)
| | | | | | | sp: Charles Slocum HULING-125367 (b.1827-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.3 Dec 1860)
| | | | | | |-9. Amasa PRATT-55430 (b.2 Mar 1833-,,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Oct 1901-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Patience T. BARBER-125374 (b.29 Mar 1837-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Jan 1917-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary TILLINGHAST-3087 (b.1812-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Feb 1862)
| | | | | +-8. PRATT-3081 (b.Abt 1802-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. John TEFFT-73385
| | | | sp: Mercy GILSON-73386 (m.1774 (Bef))
| | | |-6. Daniel TEFFT-80996 (b.23 Jul 1726 d.Died Young)
| | | sp: Jerusha SPICER-3836 (b.2 Aug 1706-Groton,New London,Connecticut,USA m.13 May 1730 d.Bef 1743)
| | | |-6. William TEFFT-3837 (b.31 Oct 1731-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt Jun 1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Abigail -81079
| | | | |-7. Israel TEFFT-81080 (b.1761-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Nov 1801-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth EDDY (?)-81084 (b.1769 d.6 Apr 1808-Thompson,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charlotte TEFFT-81085 (b.1786 d.1812)
| | | | | |-8. Lydia TEFFT-81086
| | | | | |-8. Ruth TEFFT-81087
| | | | | |-8. Israel TEFFT-81088
| | | | | +-8. Stephen TEFFT-81089
| | | | |-7. Jesse TEFFT-81081 (b.21 Sep 1770-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth TEFFT-81082
| | | | +-7. Keziah TEFFT-81083 (b.6 Apr 1774-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Daniel TEFFT-3838 (b.27 Oct 1733-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Nov 1825-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Martha JENCKES-81090
| | | | |-7. Amey TEFFT-81091 (b.29 Aug 1759-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jul 1850-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elijah BABBITT-81092 (b.1750 m.22 Dec 1776 d.1813-Ovid,Seneca,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. David TEFFT-81095 (b.25 Aug 1761-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Daniel TEFFT-81096 (b.6 Dec 1764-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Esther PIDGE-81097 (b.1764 (Abt) m.3 May 1789 d.25 Oct 1820-German Flats,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. William TEFFT-81098 (b.13 Sep 1767-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Obadiah TEFFT-81099 (b.30 Aug 1770-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Jun 1809-Batavia,Genesee,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth CARD-81101 (b.Abt 1768 m.2 Jun 1790 d.8 Oct 1849)
| | | | +-7. Martha Jenckes TEFFT-81100 (b.Aug 1782-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1824)
| | | | sp: John S. EDDY-81102 (b.2 Apr 1780-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.May 1798 d.29 Jul 1866-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. James TEFFT-80997 (b.31 Aug 1735-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary LOVELL-81103 (m.12 Oct 1769)
| | | | |-7. Olive TEFFT-81104 (b.26 Sep 1770-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Eunice TEFFT-81105 (b.22 Mar 1772-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Nathan TEFFT-81106 (b.6 Oct 1775-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Aman TEFFT-81107 (b.6 Sep 1776-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1831)
| | | | | sp: Rebecca HOLT-81108 (b.Whitestown,Oneida,New York,USA m.25 Jun 1799)
| | | | |-7. Eben TEFFT-81109 (b.30 Jul 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Abigail TEFFT-81110 (b.29 Mar 1780-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Abia TEFFT-81111 (b.18 Jun 1783-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Enoch TEFFT-81112 (b.16 Aug 1788-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah CALLUM-80998 (b.Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.14 Dec 1743)
| | | |-6. John TEFFT-80999 (b.13 Sep 1744-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1825)
| | | | sp: Mary MATHEWSON-81113 (b.18 Mar 1743-Glocester,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Oct 1762)
| | | | |-7. Lovina TEFFT-81114 (b.27 Apr 1763-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Mar 1784-Alstead,Cheshire,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | | | sp: William RICHARDSON-81115
| | | | |-7. Royal TEFFT-81116 (b.14 Oct 1766-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.23 May 1841-Jacksonville,Lawrence,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eunice SMITH-81117 (m.19 Jul 1787)
| | | | | |-8. Royal, Jr. TEFFT-153111 (b.30 Jan 1789-,,Vermont,USA d.23 Jan 1864-Hamburg,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Celinda ROBERTSON-153112 (b.13 Aug 1787-Coventry,Tolland,Connecticut,USA m.1811 d.12 Aug 1868-Hamburg,Erie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Cordelia TEFFT-153479 (b.19 May 1813 d.22 Jun 1902)
| | | | | | | sp: James RICHARDS-153480
| | | | | | |-9. Sophia TEFFT-153481 (b.23 Jun 1817 d.21 Aug 1848)
| | | | | | | sp: Dr. Solomon B. BARRETT-153482 (b.Abt 1810-,,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. William Harrison TEFFT-153483 (b.11 Jul 1819-Little Valley,Cattaraugus,New York,USA d.19 Jun 1884)
| | | | | | sp: Lurinda Martha HOLBROOK-153484 (b.13 Mar 1819-Forestville,Chautauqua,New York,USA m.13 Apr 1842 d.26 Jan 1872)
| | | | | | sp: Jeanette L., -159604 (b.Abt 1825-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John P. TEFFT-153113 (b.1790-,,Vermont,USA d.9 Jan 1849-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Rectina COBB-161311 (b.Abt 1803-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. J. E. TEFFT-161316 (b.Abt 1828-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Orson C. TEFFT-161317 (b.Abt 1829-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | | sp: Catherine (Kate) -161321 (b.Abt 1834-,,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Martha A. TEFFT-161318 (b.Abt 1840-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Evaline M. TEFFT-161319 (b.Abt 1842-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Frances TEFFT-161320 (b.Abt 1850-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | |-8. David TEFFT-161310 (b.1797 d.3 Jun 1841-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Fanny TEFFT-153117 (b.1804/1805-,,New York,USA d.13 Dec 1861)
| | | | | | sp: Palmer HOLMES-161312 (b.Abt 1798-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. M. HOLMES-161330 (b.Abt 1828-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Laura HOLMES-161331 (b.Abt 1833-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Mona HOLMES-161332 (b.Abt 1837-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Henry HOLMES-161333 (b.Abt 1839-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Emily HOLMES-161334 (b.Abt 1843-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Phillip HOLMES-161335 (b.Abt 1845-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Francis HOLMES-161336 (b.Abt 1848-,,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Willis TEFFT-153116 (b.1806-,,New York,USA d.17 Feb 1890-,,Missouri,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah WESTROPE-161313 (b.Abt 1818 m.14 Sep 1832)
| | | | | sp: Sarah PHELPS-81118 (m.16 Jun 1839)
| | | | |-7. Prudence TEFFT-81119 (b.15 Jun 1768-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John CONGER-81120
| | | | |-7. Mathewson TEFFT-81121 (b.12 Sep 1771-,,New York,USA d.31 May 1829-Cato,Cayuga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah CARR-81122 (b.1776-Danby,Rutland,Vermont,USA m.1793 d.1838)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph TEFFT-153459
| | | | | | sp: Tillie ABBEY-153460
| | | | | | sp: Hannah WHEELER-153461
| | | | | |-8. John TEFFT-153462
| | | | | | sp: Louisa ABBOTT-153463
| | | | | | sp: Anna BANGS-153464
| | | | | |-8. Charles TEFFT-153465 (b.25 Mar 1800 d.30 Jun 1885-Cuyahoga Falls,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jane A. CHASE-153466 (b.14 Aug 1809-Poughkeepsie,Dutchess,New York,USA m.1826)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah TEFFT-154152 (d.1855)
| | | | | | | sp: Joseph HOLLOWAY-154153 (d.1896)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary TEFFT-154154 (d.1888)
| | | | | | | sp: Rufus L. WILLARD-154155
| | | | | | |-9. George TEFFT-154156
| | | | | | |-9. Caroline TEFFT-154157
| | | | | | | sp: J. W. HOLLOWAY-154158
| | | | | | |-9. Adaline TEFFT-154159
| | | | | | | sp: Harmon HAYES-154160
| | | | | | |-9. Mark C. TEFFT-154161
| | | | | | | sp: Julia RANDALL-154162
| | | | | | |-9. Lucinda TEFFT-154163 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | | |-9. Euphemia TEFFT-154164
| | | | | | | sp: Edgar C. EDSELL-154165
| | | | | | |-9. Julia TEFFT-154166
| | | | | | | sp: A. J. MOODY-154167
| | | | | | |-9. Jane Ann TEFFT-154168 (d.1895)
| | | | | | |-9. Willard H. TEFFT-154169
| | | | | | | sp: Cordelia HART-154170
| | | | | | +-9. Edwin Herbert TEFFT-154171
| | | | | | sp: Fanny -154172
| | | | | |-8. Polly TEFFT-153467
| | | | | +-8. Keziah TEFFT-153468
| | | | |-7. Mercy TEFFT-81123 (b.Abt 1775)
| | | | | sp: Otis RUSSELL-81124
| | | | |-7. Sally TEFFT-81125 (b.Abt 1777)
| | | | | sp: Roderick ABBEY-81126 (m.4 Apr 1799)
| | | | +-7. Charles TEFFT-81127 (b.1777 (Abt)-,,Vermont,USA d.26 Nov 1854-Huntington,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | sp: Polly JOHNS-81128 (b.13 Nov 1786-Williston,Chittenden,Vermont,USA m.13 Jul 1806 d.8 Feb 1870-Huntington,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-8. Royal H. TEFFT-153469 (b.3 Dec 1824)
| | | | |-8. Charles Saxton TEFFT-153470 (b.13 Jul 1813)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann -153471
| | | | |-8. Polly TEFFT-153472 (b.30 Oct 1815)
| | | | | sp: CHAFFEE-153473
| | | | |-8. Eunice TEFFT-153474 (b.3 Aug 1811)
| | | | | sp: Charles SWIFT-153475
| | | | |-8. Patty TEFFT-153476 (b.7 Nov 1897)
| | | | | sp: James STEVENS-153477
| | | | +-8. Elizabeth TEFFT-153478 (b.10 Sep 1809)
| | | |-6. Sarah TEFFT-81000 (b.4 Feb 1746-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: RANDALL-81001
| | | |-6. Royal TEFFT-153110 (b.1747)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-7. Elias TEFFT-153114
| | | | |-7. Samuel TEFFT-153115
| | | | +-7. Persinda TEFFT-153118
| | | |-6. Jemima TEFFT-81002 (b.18 Jan 1749-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: HANDEY-81003
| | | |-6. Jerusha TEFFT-81004 (b.3 Mar 1752-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas BISHOP-81005 (m.16 Apr 1769)
| | | |-6. Samuel TEFFT-81006 (b.9 Jun 1755-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Jun 1828-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah -81131
| | | | |-7. Peter TEFFT-81132 (b.Abt 1781-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Oct 1859-Morristown,Lamoille,Vermont,USA)
| | | | | sp: Martha G. -81133 (b.9 Sep 1781-,,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Jan 1863-Morristown,Lamoille,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. John Hooper TEFFT-81134
| | | | |-7. Saben TEFFT-81135
| | | | |-7. Thomas TEFFT-81136
| | | | |-7. Samuel TEFFT-81137
| | | | |-7. Jerusha TEFFT-81138
| | | | | sp: TUCKER-81139
| | | | |-7. Sylvia TEFFT-81140
| | | | | sp: STEPHENS-81141
| | | | |-7. Sarah Ann TEFFT-81142
| | | | | sp: STEERE-81143
| | | | |-7. Barbara TEFFT-81144 (d.Abt 1 Aug 1825)
| | | | | sp: GUILE-81145
| | | | +-7. Jemima TEFFT-81146
| | | |-6. Mary TEFFT-81007 (b.11 Mar 1759-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-6. Abigail TEFFT-81008
| | | sp: COREY-81009
| | |-5. Elizabeth TEFFT-80957 (b.1700/1704)
| | | sp: John GOODEVILLE-81010 (m.27 Nov 1727 d.1 Mar 1736-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Mary GOODEVILLE-81011 (b.17 Jan 1730)
| | | |-6. Sarah GOODEVILLE-81012 (b.19 Oct 1732)
| | | |-6. John GOODEVILLE-81013 (b.10 Sep 1734)
| | | +-6. Elizabeth GOODEVILLE-81014 (b.4 Oct 1736-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Mary -3101 (m.Abt 1704)
| | |-5. Samuel TEFFT-3102 (b.24 Feb 1704/1705-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef Nov 1773-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary ELLIS-81015 (m.1730 (Abt))
| | | |-6. Mary TEFFT-81016 (b.2 Nov 1733-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. John TEFFT-81017 (b.27 Sep 1736-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt Feb 1820-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Ann (Thersa) CRANDALL-81147 (b.Aug 1741-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.16 Dec 1764 d.Bef 1773-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary (Polly) TEFFT-81148 (b.19 Aug 1765-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Nov 1854-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jarvis FRINK-81149 (b.Abt 1755 d.12 Apr 1843-Historical Cemetery #14,Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | |-7. Nathaniel TEFFT-81150 (b.5 Feb 1767-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. John TEFFT-81151 (b.4 Sep 1768-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.4 Feb 1852-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Samuel TEFFT-81152 (b.4 May 1770-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nancy WOODCOCK-81153 (b.25 Mar 1779-Attleborough,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.1796 d.27 Sep 1849-Attleborough,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lucy TEFFT-81156 (b.12 Feb 1772-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1817)
| | | | | sp: William FAY-81157 (m.24 Nov 1793)
| | | | |-7. David TEFFT-125239 (b.12 Feb 1772-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary -81158 (m.24 Nov 1773)
| | | | |-7. Joseph TEFFT-81159 (b.17 Oct 1774-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sally CLARKE-81160 (m.24 Jan 1800)
| | | | |-7. Peleg TEFFT-81161 (b.18 May 1777-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Aug 1864-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rebecca BARKER-81162 (b.Abt 1786 d.2 Jun 1843-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mary B. TEFFT-153485 (b.10 Dec 1800 d.1885)
| | | | | |-8. John TEFFT-153486 (b.1804)
| | | | | | sp: Keturah BARBER-153487
| | | | | | |-9. John O. TEFFT-154006
| | | | | | |-9. Charles William TEFFT-154007
| | | | | | +-9. Martin Van Buren TEFFT-154008
| | | | | |-8. Peleg Spicer TEFFT-153488 (b.1808)
| | | | | | sp: Mary AVERY-153489 (m.7 Dec 1831)
| | | | | | |-9. Peleg Spicer, Jr. TEFFT-154009 (b.19 Dec 1832)
| | | | | | | sp: Lydia G. BLIVER-154010 (m.8 Sep 1856)
| | | | | | |-9. Jacob Avery TEFFT-154011 (b.30 Jul 1835)
| | | | | | | sp: Martha Ann ROGERS-154012 (m.4 Feb 1862)
| | | | | | |-9. Rebecca Maria TEFFT-154013 (b.18 Oct 1841)
| | | | | | | sp: Elisha Satalee ALLYN-154014 (m.18 Oct 1864)
| | | | | | sp: Mercy A. LONGWORTH-153490 (m.30 Jun 1869)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth B. TEFFT-153491 (b.1810)
| | | | | | sp: Willard R. FRAZIER-153492
| | | | | |-8. Willard TEFFT-153493 (b.1814)
| | | | | | sp: Nancy BLIVER-153494 (m.26 Jun 1846)
| | | | | | |-9. Annie TEFFT-154015
| | | | | | +-9. Alonzo TEFFT-154016
| | | | | sp: Sally WEST-81163 (m.12 May 1847 d.26 May 1880)
| | | | |-7. David TEFFT-81165 (b.21 Mar 1779-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Stephen TEFFT-81166 (b.9 Apr 1781-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1818/1820-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lois GUILD-216053
| | | | | +-8. Louisa TEFFT-216056
| | | | | sp: William Sanford, I LINCOLN-216057
| | | | |-7. Lewis TEFFT-81167 (b.11 Nov 1783-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Fanny TEFFT-81168 (b.27 Mar 1788-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: David BABCOCK-81169 (m.7 Apr 1808)
| | | | +-7. Anna TEFFT-81170 (b.9 Jul 1790-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Daniel LANPHERE-81171 (m.1817)
| | | +-6. Joseph TEFFT - TIFT-81018 (b.19 Jul 1738-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Lucy BREWSTER-81172
| | | |-7. Solomon TIFT-81173 (b.28 May 1758-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Dec 1850-Old Mystic,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Eunice BURROWS-81174 (b.1760-Fort Hill,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.2 Dec 1779 d.10 Oct 1825-Poquonoc,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-8. Betsey TIFT-153428 (b.5 Aug 1780 d.1 Nov 1877)
| | | | | sp: John BENHAM-153429 (d.1859)
| | | | |-8. Joseph Burrows TIFT-153430 (b.9 Oct 1782)
| | | | | sp: Rebecca A. BRAYMAN-153431
| | | | |-8. Amos TIFT-153432 (b.19 May 1784)
| | | | | sp: Hannah FORSYTHE-153433
| | | | |-8. Solomon TIFT-153434 (b.4 Sep 1786 d.Charleston,,South Carolina,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann FAIRWELL-153435
| | | | |-8. Eunice Burrows TIFT-153436 (b.17 Apr 1788 d.Apr 1861)
| | | | | sp: Joseph E. CRUMB-153437 (d.5 Sep 1854)
| | | | |-8. Lydia TIFT-153438 (b.14 May 1790 d.16 Jan 1840)
| | | | | sp: David LEWIS-153439 (d.9 Nov 1813)
| | | | |-8. Mary TIFT-153440 (b.13 May 1792 d.9 Jul 1866)
| | | | | sp: W. BRIGGS-153441
| | | | |-8. Lucy TIFT-153442 (b.8 Nov 1794)
| | | | | sp: SPAULDING-153443
| | | | | sp: CHAMPLAIN-153444
| | | | |-8. Sally TIFT-153445 (b.4 Jan 1796 d.1884)
| | | | | sp: Eseck CAPWELL-153446
| | | | |-8. Nancy TIFT-153447 (b.6 Apr 1798)
| | | | | sp: William CAPWELL-153448
| | | | |-8. Phoebe TIFT-153449 (b.5 May 1800)
| | | | | sp: Samuel CHIPMAN-153450 (m.26 Aug 1821)
| | | | |-8. Abbey TIFT-153451 (b.25 Sep 1803 d.Died Young)
| | | | +-8. Abbeline TIFT-153452 (b.7 Mar 1806 d.19 Dec 1901)
| | | | sp: Nicholas STARR-153453 (d.15 Nov 1868)
| | | +-7. Arnold TEFFT-81175 (b.Abt 1764)
| | |-5. John TEFFT-3103 (b.27 Dec 1706-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1741)
| | | sp: Sarah -81019 (d.1746-Woodbury,Gloucester,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. John TEFFT-81020 (b.8 Oct 1732-Derby,New Haven,Connecticut,USA d.1755-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Joseph TEFFT-81021 (b.5 Jan 1734-Derby,New Haven,Connecticut,USA d.21 Feb 1738-Derby,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-6. Benjamin TEFFT-81022 (b.11 Aug 1738-Derby,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-6. Joseph TEFFT-81023 (b.4 Mar 1741-Derby,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | +-7. Johnson Tiffson TEFFT-81176 (b.12 Jan 1766-Simsbury,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-5. Joseph TEFFT-3104 (b.8 Jan 1709/1710-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Daniel TEFFT-3105 (b.10 Apr 1712-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Freelove PALMITTER/PALIMETER-81024 (m.26 Nov 1737)
| | | +-6. Freelove TEFFT-81025 (b.Abt 1738-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: John, III KNIGHT-81026 (m.16 Apr 1767)
| | |-5. Sarah TEFFT-3106 (b.4 Feb 1714-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1794-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Thomas WILCOX-81027 (m.2 Jul 1739 d.1757-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Jonathan PALIMETER-81028 (m.25 Jan 1758 d.1788)
| | | |-6. Sarah PALIMETER-81029 (d.1778/1779)
| | | +-6. Jonathan PALIMETER-81030
| | | sp: Phebe -81031
| | |-5. Jonathan TEFFT-3107 (b.18 Oct 1718-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1751-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary BAILEY-80960 (m.29 Jun 1740)
| | +-5. David TEFFT-80995 (b.Abt 1719 d.29 Apr 1816-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Joseph TEFFT-80942 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA d.1735)
| | sp: Deliverance RENNOLDS-80943 (m.6 Jul 1718)
| |-4. Esther TEFFT-3190 (b.1681-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 4 Jul 1739)
| | sp: Thomas MUMFORD-3203 (b.25 Nov 1656-Portsmouth,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.25 Nov 1708 d.11 Apr 1726-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. John MUMFORD-3204 (b.Abt 1709)
| | |-5. Sarah MUMFORD-3205 (b.Abt 1710)
| | |-5. Tabitha MUMFORD-3206 (b.1712/1714-Portsmouth,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Joseph RODMAN-3344 (b.1 Oct 1713-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Mary RODMAN-3345 (b.7 Feb 1736-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Joseph RODMAN-3346 (b.23 Mar 1737)
| | | | sp: Mary (Maria) Liese WEST-3350 (b.10 Jun 1740-Athens,Greene,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Ruth RODMAN-3352 (b.1759-Hillsdale,Columbia,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: William WHITNEY-3365 (b.1754-Cannan,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. Roda RODMAN-55262
| | | | |-7. John E. RODMAN-3353 (b.22 Sep 1764-Hillsdale,Columbia,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah GOSS-3364 (b.5 May 1770-Great Barrington,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-7. Catherine RODMAN-3354 (b.6 Jan 1767-Hillsdale,Columbia,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth RODMAN-3355 (b.30 Sep 1769-Hillsdale,Columbia,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Prudence RODMAN-3356 (b.14 Jun 1772-Hillsdale,Columbia,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Lucretia RODMAN-3357 (b.7 May 1774-Hillsdale,Columbia,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary RODMAN-3358 (b.28 Aug 1776)
| | | | |-7. Asa RODMAN-3359 (b.8 Sep 1779-,Columbia,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Olive CULVER-3363 (b.23 Dec 1786)
| | | | |-7. Patience RODMAN-3360 (b.8 Jan 1782)
| | | | +-7. Hannah RODMAN-3361 (b.1784)
| | | |-6. John RODMAN-3347 (b.4 Mar 1738-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Thomas RODMAN-3348 (b.1 Jul 1740-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-6. William RODMAN-3349 (b.1742-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-5. Esther MUMFORD-3207 (b.Abt 1714)
| |-4. Mary TEFFT-3191 (b.Abt 1684-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Matthew NEWTON-3202 (b.Abt 1690-,,England (Prob) m.Abt 1720)
| | +-5. Matthew NEWTON-3378 (b.12 Jan 1721-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1791-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Thankful WILCOX-3379 (m.Abt 1743)
| | |-6. Matthew NEWTON-3380 (b.8 Dec 1746-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth WEST-3442 (b.1749)
| | | |-7. Matthew NEWTON-3443 (b.27 Feb 1772-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Hezekiah NEWTON-3444 (b.29 Aug 1773-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Betsey JOHNSON-3455 (b.16 Dec 1780-Bristol (Of),Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth NEWTON-3445 (b.30 Mar 1775-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Benjamin NEWTON-3446 (b.3 Feb 1777-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah CAREY-3456 (b.Abt 1777)
| | | | sp: Phoebe STEARNS-3457 (b.10 Oct 1781-Attleboro,Bristol,Maine,USA)
| | | |-7. Henry NEWTON-3447 (b.16 Feb 1779-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Naomi NEWTON-3448 (b.27 Jun 1781-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Eli WOOD-3458 (b.Abt 1781)
| | | |-7. William NEWTON-3449 (b.29 Jan 1783-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Isaac NEWTON-3450 (b.23 Sep 1785-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Thankful NEWTON-3451 (b.29 Dec 1787-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Arba LANKTON-3459 (b.12 May 1786-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Thomas NEWTON-3452 (b.7 Dec 1789-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Solomon NEWTON-3453 (b.26 Feb 1792-Bristol,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-7. William W. NEWTON-3454 (b.29 Sep 1794-Bristol,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-6. Thankful NEWTON-3381 (b.4 Dec 1748-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Joseph HADSALL-3393 (b.Abt 1748-Stonington (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Stephen HADSALL-3394 (b.1740/1750)
| | |-6. Isaac NEWTON-3382 (b.18 Sep 1750-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Elizabeth PITCHER-3430 (b.Abt 1750/1755-Stonington (Of),New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Isaac NEWTON-3431 (b.Abt 1772-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Hannah NEWTON-3432 (b.Abt 1772-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Stephen NEWTON-3433 (b.Abt 1776-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Hulda STEVENS-3441 (b.1772)
| | | |-7. Mary NEWTON-3434 (b.Abt 1777-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Ethan NEWTON-3435 (b.19 Oct 1779-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah ALLIS-3439 (b.19 Dec 1782)
| | | | sp: Thirza WOOD-3440 (b.5 Mar 1799)
| | | |-7. William NEWTON-3436 (b.Abt 1780-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Desire NEWTON-3437 (b.Abt 1782-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-7. Henry NEWTON-3438 (b.Abt 1784-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-6. Content NEWTON-3383 (b.2 Nov 1753-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: WILCOX-3395 (b.Abt 1750)
| | |-6. Henry NEWTON-3384 (b.30 Apr 1755-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-6. Mary NEWTON-3385 (b.10 Mar 1757-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Ezra PALMER-3571 (b.1 Feb 1757-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.8 Apr 1825)
| | | |-7. Henry PALMER-3572 (b.13 Jan 1781-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Oct 1823-Montville,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary (Polly) WILLIAMS-3591 (b.2 Sep 1775-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.6 Apr 1808 d.1857)
| | | | |-8. Henry PALMER-127590 (b.1809-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1884-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia PAMPHERE-128105 (m.31 Jan 1830 d.Jan 1853-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah Elizabeth Coit PALMER-128109 (b.11 Dec 1830)
| | | | | | sp: Willard SAYLES-128113 (b.30 Aug 1825-Mendon,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA m.23 Sep 1849)
| | | | | sp: Martha Elliot WETMORE-128106 (b.20 Feb 1822 m.30 Mar 1853 d.Jan 1893-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Lydia Louise PALMER-128110 (b.16 Sep 1854 d.27 Oct 1857)
| | | | | +-9. Willard Henry PALMER-128111 (b.12 Feb 1859)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-8. Elias W. PALMER-127591 (b.23 Jan 1810-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah ANN-128114
| | | | | |-9. Mary PALMER-128115 (b.1836)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah PALMER-128116 (b.1840)
| | | | | +-9. Eliza PALMER-128117
| | | | |-8. Mary PALMER-127592 (b.1 Sep 1811-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-8. Robert PALMER-127593 (b.12 Dec 1812-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.25 Jan 1890-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Eunice Fitch LEFFINGWELL-128118 (m.22 Sep 1837 d.17 Nov 1870-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Marietta PALMER-128119 (b.6 Oct 1838-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA d.28 Feb 1900-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Henry PALMER-128120 (b.5 Mar 1841-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA d.5 Apr 1920-Windsor,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Christopher Leland PALMER-128121 (b.17 Aug 1846-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Mar 1926-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-8. Martha PALMER-127594 (b.15 Apr 1814-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.29 Aug 1900-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: John Bradford LEFFINGWELL-128122 (b.4 Sep 1809-Montville,New London,Connecticut,USA m.23 Dec 1833 d.11 Apr 1884)
| | | | | |-9. John Henry LEFFINGWELL-128125 (b.1 Oct 1835)
| | | | | |-9. Mary Jane LEFFINGWELL-128126 (b.22 Sep 1838-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Joseph Lyman LEFFINGWELL-128127 (b.9 Nov 1841-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA d.14 Feb 1888)
| | | | | +-9. Orrin Bradford LEFFINGWELL-128128 (b.29 Jun 1849-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Nov 1930-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | +-8. Elisha Crary PALMER-127595 (b.26 Dec 1815-Preston,New London,Connecticut,USA d.31 Jul 1879)
| | | | sp: Hannah F. -128129 (b.27 Jun 1817 d.18 Feb 1894-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Hannah PALMER-128130 (b.23 Jun 1838 d.24 Jan 1890-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Elisha PALMER-128131 (b.Abt 1841 d.28 Sep 1865-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Charles Henry PALMER-128132 (b.Abt 1843 d.28 Aug 1870-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Lydia Jane PALMER-128133 (b.Abt 1845 d.16 Aug 1863-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Harriet Mariah PALMER-128134 (b.Abt 1849 d.19 Aug 1875-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Frank PALMER-128135 (b.14 Mar 1854 d.28 Jan 1880-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | +-9. Sarah Alice PALMER-128136 (b.Abt 1858 d.11 Dec 1870-Bozrah,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Jabez PALMER-3573 (b.11 Jun 1782-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.11 May 1848-Voulntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah CLARKE-3590 (b.13 Oct 1790 d.31 Aug 1864-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Prudence Ann PALMER-128082 (b.19 Mar 1808-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: William ALEXANDER-128083
| | | | |-8. William C. PALMER-128084 (b.18 Apr 1810-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Aug 1810-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Amos Newton PALMER-128085 (b.3 Oct 1811-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jan 1890)
| | | | |-8. Ezra Geer PALMER-128086 (b.26 Aug 1814-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Feb 1870-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harvey C. PALMER-128087 (b.22 Jul 1817-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Harriet TURNER-128088
| | | | | sp: Phebe SAUNDERS-128089 (m.1 Nov 1841)
| | | | |-8. Hannah M. PALMER-128090 (b.25 Jul 1820-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Dec 1844-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Roland G. DRAPER-128091 (m.31 May 1840)
| | | | |-8. Charles Henry PALMER-128092 (b.9 Jun 1824-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Apr 1890-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | +-8. Sally M. PALMER-128093 (b.16 Mar 1828-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1905-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: George FREEBORN-128094
| | | |-7. Joel PALMER-3574 (b.Abt 1783/1784)
| | | |-7. Ezra PALMER-3575 (b.Abt 1785/1786)
| | | |-7. Mary "Polly" PALMER-3576 (b.7 Mar 1787 d.1 Feb 1858)
| | | | sp: Thomas GEER-3588 (b.9 Apr 1785-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1817-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-8. Ezra Palmer GEER-127601 (b.6 Jun 1807 d.Aft 1880)
| | | | | sp: Fanny M. REYNOLDS-127602 (m.20 Mar 1830)
| | | | |-8. Mary GEER-127603 (b.31 Aug 1809 d.20 Jul 1851)
| | | | | sp: John Edson GREEN-127604
| | | | |-8. Reuben GEER-127605 (b.1 Sep 1811 d.30 Sep 1835)
| | | | |-8. Aaron GEER-127606 (b.13 Aug 1813 d.17 Apr 1850)
| | | | |-8. Joel Thomas GEER-127607 (b.18 Aug 1815)
| | | | | sp: Luch ANN-127608
| | | | sp: Sheffield BARBER-3589 (b.5 Jun 1777-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Jul 1862-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Comfort BARBER-127609 (b.21 Oct 1819-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Nov 1887) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Amos Palmer BARBER-127610 (b.26 Feb 1821-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Feb 1905-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Hannah Calista BARBER-127612 (b.28 Aug 1823-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Jul 1906-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. John Henry BARBER-127614 (b.10 Sep 1826-North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Mar 1901) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-8. William Albert BARBER-127616 (b.20 Sep 1832-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth PALMER-3577 (b.Abt 1789)
| | | | sp: Lyman WILCOX-3587 (b.Abt 1789)
| | | |-7. Ellen (Eleanor) PALMER-3578 (b.Abt 1791)
| | | | sp: Joseph CORNING-3586 (b.Abt 1789)
| | | | +-8. Elizabeth CORNING-127597 (b.6 Aug 1811)
| | | | sp: Ethel PALMER-127598 (b.7 Apr 1807-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Mar 1855-Ashaway,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Ira J. PALMER-3579 (b.1793-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Nov 1872-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Martha DOUGLAS-3585 (b.13 May 1798-,,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Mar 1816 d.22 Aug 1872)
| | | | |-8. Lucinda PALMER-128097 (b.1 Oct 1818-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Mar 1852)
| | | | | sp: Hazard BURDICK-128098
| | | | |-8. Ruth Mary PALMER-127570 (b.19 Jan 1820-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Oct 1868)
| | | | | sp: Charles Henry GREENE-127569 (b.1820 d.7 Jan 1871)
| | | | | +-9. Ella Elizabeth GREENE-3123 (b.Abt 1858)
| | | | | sp: Charles Israel NEWTON-3113 (b.27 Feb 1850-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.26 Jan 1878 d.6 May 1916-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Martha Matilda PALMER-128099 (b.28 Apr 1823-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Ira Denison PALMER-128100 (b.2 May 1826-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Aug 1909)
| | | | |-8. Lydia Emma PALMER-128101 (b.7 Apr 1830-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Jan 1856)
| | | | | sp: Daniel B. APPLY-128102
| | | | |-8. Ezra Lee PALMER-128103 (b.11 Jan 1836-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Apr 1905-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | +-8. Hannah Keziah PALMER-128104 (b.3 Feb 1838-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Apr 1843-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Lydia PALMER-3580 (b.Abt 1795)
| | | | sp: Nathan DAVIS-3583 (b.Abt 1795)
| | | |-7. Hannah PALMER-3581 (b.1798 d.27 Nov 1833-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-7. Keturah PALMER-3582 (b.Abt 1799/1800)
| | | sp: NEWTON-127587
| | | sp: John PALMER-3584 (b.1800 d.7 Dec 1865)
| | |-6. William NEWTON-3386 (b.10 Mar 1757-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-6. Daniel NEWTON-3387 (b.20 Nov 1761-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah BURDICK-3592 (b.Abt 1761-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Daniel NEWTON-3593 (b.9 May 1786-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Polly BELL-3598 (b.Abt 4 Jul 1788-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Louisa (Lossa) TRACEY-3599 (b.13 Nov 1798-Smyrna,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Martha "Patty" NEWTON-3594 (b.Abt 1789-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: PARK-3597 (b.Abt 1789)
| | | +-7. Elizabeth NEWTON-3595 (b.Abt 1792-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Sanford MORGAN-3596 (b.Abt 1792-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-6. Elizabeth NEWTON-3388 (b.13 Feb 1765-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Uriah PALMER-3412 (b.25 Apr 1760-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Uriah Jr. PALMER-1236 (b.1784-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1831)
| | | | sp: Susan PECKHAM-3116 (b.Abt 1785)
| | | | sp: Freelove PRATT-1574 (b.Abt 1784-Foster,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1820 d.14 Jun 1876-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-8. Eliza Ann (Annie) PALMER-3108 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Nov 1865-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. Matthew PALMER-3413 (b.Abt 1787-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Noah PALMER-3414 (b.Abt 1791-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary "Polly" COREY-3423 (b.Abt 1790/1799)
| | | | sp: Lydia Mary CHAMPLIN-3424 (b.Abt 1791)
| | | |-7. Nathan PALMER-3415 (b.Abt 1793-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth "Betsy" -3425 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | |-7. Asher PALMER-3416 (b.Abt 1795-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1851)
| | | | sp: Joanna P. EAMES-125110 (b.1802 d.1888)
| | | | +-8. Hannah Emeline PALMER-125111 (b.24 Mar 1825-Taftville,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1916-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: William H. LARKHAM-125112 (b.1820 d.1884)
| | | | |-9. Henry A. LARKHAM-125113 (b.25 Aug 1846-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.16 Apr 1873-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Julia Melissa LARKHAM-125114 (b.26 Dec 1847-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. George Edwin LARKHAM-125115 (b.12 Nov 1849-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Charles William LARKHAM-125116 (b.24 Jun 1851-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Jane Hannah LARKHAM-125117 (b.14 Jul 1853-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Carrie Estelle LARKHAM-125118 (b.26 Mar 1855-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1933)
| | | | | sp: Levi N. CLARK-125124 (b.1863 d.1934)
| | | | |-9. John Alfred LARKHAM-125119 (b.28 Apr 1857-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Frank Nathaniel LARKHAM-125120 (b.5 May 1859-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Frederick Elmer LARKHAM-125121 (b.16 Dec 1862-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Gertrude Elizabeth LARKHAM-125122 (b.20 Sep 1871-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | +-9. Herbert James LARKHAM-125123 (b.20 Sep 1873-New London,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Mary PALMER-3417 (b.1796-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jan 1817)
| | | | sp: John BARBER-3426 (b.1793-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Sep 1847-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. John PALMER-3418 (b.Abt 1797-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Delia PALMER-3419 (b.20 Feb 1803-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Feb 1875)
| | | | sp: John BARBER-3426 (b.1793-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Sep 1847-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Mary L. BARBER-125031 (b.10 Jun 1824-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Palmer BARBER-125032 (b.1827) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth A. BARBER-125033 (b.1832) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Gardner BARBER-3427 (b.1837-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1920-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Orren BARBER-125034 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-8. Deliverance BARBER-125035 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | sp: John SEARLS-128066 (b.Abt 1810-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Comfort PALMER-3420 (b.Abt 1805-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Ezra PALMER-3421 (b.22 Apr 1808-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucy LEWIS-3428 (b.Abt 1800/1810-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Thankful LEWIS-3429 (b.26 Feb 1816-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-7. Olive PALMER-3422 (b.21 Jan 1814-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Amos NEWTON-3389 (b.27 Mar 1767-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Anna WILCOX-3396 (b.Bef 1773-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-7. Content NEWTON-3397 (b.13 Apr 1797-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Archibald WEAVER-3398 (b.Abt 1797-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Jabez NEWTON-3390 (b.6 Mar 1769-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah PALMER-3600 (b.18 Dec 1764-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Jabez NEWTON-3601 (b.7 Mar 1790-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Amos NEWTON-3602 (b.9 Aug 1791-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Lydia NEWTON-3603 (b.14 Apr 1793-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Ezra NEWTON-3604 (b.18 Oct 1795-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Matthew NEWTON-3605 (b.22 Jul 1798-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Relief STRAIGHT-3611 (b.Abt 1804-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary WOLCOTT-3612 (b.10 May 1807-,,Vermont,USA)
| | | |-7. Palmer NEWTON-3606 (b.4 Apr 1800-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy PETTIS-3613 (b.Abt 1800)
| | | |-7. Tacy NEWTON-3607 (b.25 Jul 1801-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Elisha POTTER-3614 (b.23 Feb 1801)
| | | |-7. Joel NEWTON-3608 (b.21 Jan 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. William NEWTON-3609 (b.12 Sep 1805-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-7. Henry NEWTON-3610 (b.31 Oct 1808-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Sally Ann LARKIN-3615 (b.9 Jan 1807)
| | |-6. Nathan NEWTON-3391 (b.9 Jun 1771-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Eleanor PALMER-3728 (b.1 Aug 1773-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Elijah NEWTON-3729 (b.6 Jul 1798-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth NEWTON-3730 (b.13 Apr 1800-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: George GEER-3747 (b.1 Nov 1792-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. Abraham F. NEWTON-3731 (b.4 May 1801-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary BIGELOW-3748 (b.Abt 1813)
| | | |-7. Isaac NEWTON-3732 (b.1 Jul 1802-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet RHODES-3749 (b.Abt 1805)
| | | |-7. Jacob NEWTON-3733 (b.26 Oct 1803-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Lois Rose CRANDALL-3750 (b.Abt 25 Sep 1800-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. SHEFFIELD B. NEWTON-3734 (b.23 Feb 1805-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Lucy MOORE-3751 (b.30 Jan 1811-Phelps,Ontario,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Mary NEWTON-3735 (b.5 Sep 1806-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: James WEAVER-3752 (b.Abt 1800-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Thompson LARKIN-3753 (b.1803)
| | | |-7. Charlotte NEWTON-3736 (b.5 Sep 1806-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Stephen REYNOLDS-3745 (b.Abt 1806)
| | | |-7. Charlotte NEWTON-3737 (b.26 Jul 1808-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Stephen PRATT-3746 (b.Abt 1808-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-7. George B. NEWTON-3738 (b.23 May 1810-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Sally GEER-3743 (b.1810)
| | | |-7. Nathan PALMER NEWTON-3739 (b.27 May 1812-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Mercy CRANDALL-3744 (b.18 May 1817-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Uriah NEWTON-3740 (b.27 May 1812-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-7. Benjamin F. NEWTON-3741 (b.14 Jun 1816-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Mary A. MAIN-3742 (b.16 Jun 1815-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | +-6. Israel NEWTON-3392 (b.9 Dec 1788-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Nancy SAUNDERS-3399 (b.15 Sep 1789-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-7. Henry Saunders NEWTON-3400 (b.29 Dec 1815-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Susan Minerva MERRISS-3411 (b.26 Apr 1822-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-7. Matthew Turner NEWTON-3109 (b.1816-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1888-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Eliza Ann (Annie) PALMER-3108 (b.1823-,,Rhode Island,USA m.12 Apr 1840 d.22 Nov 1865-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | |-8. William Albert NEWTON-3110 (b.1841-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1862)
| | | |-8. John Olney NEWTON-3111 (b.Jan 1843-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.1921)
| | | |-8. Henry M. NEWTON-3112 (b.Abt 1848-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.17 Feb 1898)
| | | | sp: Oreana MAINE-3117 (b.Feb 1852-,,Connecticut,USA m.26 Oct 1879)
| | | | |-9. Louis Edwin NEWTON-3118 (b.5 Nov 1885-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Charles Orrison NEWTON-3119 (b.5 May 1889-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Minnie -127577 (b.Abt 1890-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Clifford Butler NEWTON-3120 (b.5 Oct 1891-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.2 Apr 1919)
| | | | +-9. Frank Duane NEWTON-3121 (b.30 Oct 1893-North Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | sp: Edith M. WHITELY-3122 (b.Abt 1893-,,Rhode Island,USA m.9 Nov 1912)
| | | |-8. Charles Israel NEWTON-3113 (b.27 Feb 1850-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.6 May 1916-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Ella Elizabeth GREENE-3123 (b.Abt 1858 m.26 Jan 1878)
| | | |-8. George Spencer NEWTON-3114 (b.12 Jun 1852-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.Jul 1942)
| | | | sp: Harriet Bell "Hattie" CRANDALL-3124 (b.7 Jan 1859-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Dec 1882 d.1934-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Winnifred NEWTON-3125 (b.Oct 1889-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Harold Spencer NEWTON-3126 (b.25 Apr 1895-,,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jun 1980-Stafford Springs,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ethel Irene TAYLOR-3127 (b.23 May 1903-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Jan 1922 d.22 Oct 2000-Vernon,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-9. Esther Gladys NEWTON-3128 (b.16 Aug 1897-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.29 Oct 1897-Bradford,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-9. Evelyn NEWTON-125079 (b.5 Mar 1899-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Philip John MURPHY-125080 (m.24 May 1917)
| | | | +-9. NEWTON-127596 (b.Bef 1900 d.Bef 1900)
| | | |-8. Joseph H. NEWTON-125074 (b.Abt 1854-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-8. Mary M. NEWTON-3115 (b.11 Jun 1858-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA d.26 Feb 1945-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Pardon Mansa CRANDALL-125081 (b.Abt 1851-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Feb 1876 d.1924)
| | | | |-9. Mabel E. CRANDALL-125083 (b.Dec 1880-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-9. Albertus Elmer CRANDALL-125082 (b.Mar 1884-,,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Mar 1961-Jacksonville,Duval,Florida,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary Anna BARNES-127581 (b.Abt 1888-,,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1908 d.1935)
| | | | sp: Edna PERKINS-127585
| | | sp: Lucy A. MAIN-3401 (b.1840-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA m.17 Sep 1871 d.1895)
| | | |-8. Albert Atwood NEWTON-125075 (b.Abt 1872-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-8. Carrie B. NEWTON-125076 (b.Abt 1875-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-7. Lydia D. NEWTON-3402 (b.Abt 1818-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-7. Israel NEWTON-3403 (b.25 Dec 1821)
| | | sp: Alfreda W. WELLS-3410 (b.30 Mar 1825-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-7. Eliza NEWTON-3404 (b.Abt 8 Aug 1822-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: William A. PETTIGREW-3409 (b.Abt 1822)
| | |-7. Spencer NEWTON-3405 (b.6 May 1825-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | | sp: Mary E. BURDICK-3408 (b.Abt 1825-Griswold,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | +-7. Louisa NEWTON-3406 (b.Bef 1827-Voluntown,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | sp: Olney KNIGHT-3407 (b.1809-Coventry,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Sarah TEFFT-3133 (b.25 Mar 1678-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1720)
| | sp: John WITTER-80963 (b.11 Mar 1677/1678-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1703 d.Aug 1757-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Esther WITTER-80965 (b.Nov 1705)
| | |-5. Elizabeth WITTER-80966 (b.10 Feb 1707)
| | |-5. Josiah WITTER-80967 (d.Died Young)
| | |-5. John WITTER-80968 (d.Died Young)
| | |-5. Samuel WITTER-80969 (d.Died Young)
| | |-5. Ebenezer WITTER-80970 (d.Died Young)
| | |-5. Hannah WITTER-80971 (b.20 Jan 1713)
| | |-5. Joseph WITTER-80972 (b.4 Apr 1716-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Feb 1799 (Will Proved))
| | | sp: Sarah STEWARD-177528 (m.9 Dec 1736)
| | | |-6. Joseph WITTER-177822
| | | |-6. Lt. Josiah WITTER-177823 (b.25 Jan 1739 d.Bef 11 Aug 1828 (Will Proved)-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Tacy REYNOLDS-177968 (b.19 Mar 1743/1744-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.2 Feb 1764)
| | | | |-7. Weeden WITTER-177970 (b.30 Apr 1765)
| | | | | sp: Mary WITTER-177996 (b.10 Dec 1769-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Susannah WITTER-177971 (b.7 May 1767)
| | | | | sp: LANGWORTHY-177972
| | | | |-7. Lois WITTER-177973 (b.1 Oct 1768)
| | | | |-7. Hannah WITTER-177974 (b.12 Aug 1772)
| | | | | sp: TAYLOR-177975
| | | | |-7. Josiah/Joseph WITTER-177976 (b.28 Mar 1773 d.Bef 21 Apr 1818)
| | | | |-7. Eunice WITTER-177977 (b.3 Oct 1775 d.Bef 21 Apr 1818)
| | | | | sp: TAYLOR-177978
| | | | |-7. Josiah WITTER-177979 (b.28 Mar 1777)
| | | | +-7. Sarah WITTER-177980 (b.6 Feb 1779)
| | | +-6. William WITTER-177824
| | | sp: Martha COLE-177981 (m.6 Nov 1764)
| | | |-7. Sarah WITTER-177982 (d.Died Young (Prob))
| | | |-7. Sarah WITTER-177983
| | | |-7. Martha WITTER-177984
| | | | sp: Bailey CRANDALL-178740 (b.15 Sep 1761-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.23 Jul 1838-Brookfield,Madison,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Eunice CRANDALL-194589 (b.2 Sep 1806 d.10 May 1896)
| | | | |-8. Mary CRANDALL-194590 (b.24 Feb 1809 d.21 Jan 1863)
| | | | +-8. Phebe CRANDALL-194591 (b.2 Dec 1811 d.6 Feb 1878)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth WITTER-177985
| | | |-7. Mary WITTER-177986
| | | |-7. Wealthy WITTER-177987
| | | |-7. William WITTER-177988
| | | |-7. Anne WITTER-177989
| | | |-7. Joseph WITTER-177990
| | | +-7. Phoebe WITTER-177991
| | |-5. Sarah WITTER-80973 (b.20 Nov 1717)
| | +-5. John, Jr. WITTER-177529 (b.Abt 1718/1719-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Nov 1793 (Will Proved))
| | sp: Anne DAVIS-177534 (m.7 Sep 1740)
| | |-6. John WITTER-177536 (b.Abt 1741/1744 d.Bef 5 Mar 1790)
| | | sp: Mirmiam WORDEN-177537 (m.7 Apr 1763)
| | | |-7. Anne WITTER-177993
| | | |-7. John WITTER-177994
| | | +-7. Holley WITTER-177995
| | |-6. Samuel WITTER-177538 (b.29 Jun 1745-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Tacy PORTER-177539 (m.5 Jan 1769)
| | | |-7. Mary WITTER-177996 (b.10 Dec 1769-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Weeden WITTER-177970 (b.30 Apr 1765)
| | | |-7. Huldah WITTER-177997 (b.1 Mar 1772)
| | | | sp: John PORTER-178004
| | | |-7. Davis WITTER-177998 (b.2 May 1774 d.1 Nov 1775)
| | | |-7. Samuel, Jr. WITTER-177999 (b.17 Jan 1776)
| | | |-7. Tacy WITTER-177540 (b.14 Feb 1779-Brookfield,Madison,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. John WITTER-178000 (b.31 Mar 1781)
| | | |-7. Hannah WITTER-178001 (b.27 Jul 1784)
| | | |-7. Paul WITTER-178002 (b.19 Sep 1787)
| | | +-7. Anne WITTER-178003 (b.9 Nov 1789)
| | | sp: William POPPLE-178005
| | |-6. Hannah WITTER-177541 (d.Bef 5 Mar 1790)
| | | sp: Nathan PORTER-177542
| | | |-7. Desire PORTER-178006
| | | |-7. Nathan PORTER-178007
| | | |-7. Phanny PORTER-178008
| | | |-7. John PORTER-178009
| | | |-7. Mary PORTER-178010
| | | |-7. Rebekah PORTER-178011
| | | +-7. Phinehas PORTER-178012
| | +-6. Sarah WITTER-177544 (b.1743 d.1804)
| | sp: David DEWEY-177545 (m.12 Jan 1768)
| | |-7. Sarah DEWEY-178013
| | |-7. Phanny DEWEY-178014
| | |-7. Tracy DEWEY-178015
| | |-7. Theda DEWEY-178016
| | |-7. David DEWEY-178017
| | |-7. Jabesh DEWEY-178018
| | +-7. Hannah DEWEY-178019
| |-4. Peter TEFFT-3195 (b.14 Mar 1681 d.Abt 1725)
| |-4. Susanna TEFFT-3194 (b.Abt 1683-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1739-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Peter CRANDALL-3210 (b.Abt 1685-,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1700 d.Aft 1740-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Mercy CRANDALL-80974 (b.Abt 1704-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: William CASE-177485 (m.11 Sep 1729)
| | | |-6. Susannah CASE-177486 (b.30 Jul 1733)
| | | |-6. William CASE-177487 (b.22 Jun 1735)
| | | +-6. Mercy CASE-177488 (b.11 Oct 1737)
| | |-5. Samuel CRANDALL-80975 (b.1 Feb 1706/1707-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary -80976
| | | |-6. John CRANDALL-125129 (b.Abt 1734 d.1824-Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Betsey (Betty) FIELDS (?)-125130 (b.27 May 1741-Casco Bay,Cumberland,Maine,USA m.24 Oct 1762d.,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Simeon CRANDALL-125242 (b.Abt 1763)
| | | | | sp: Mary -125243
| | | | |-7. Levi CRANDALL-125244
| | | | |-7. Betsey CRANDALL-125245
| | | | | sp: James CLARK-125246
| | | | |-7. Sarah CRANDALL-125247
| | | | | sp: NAUGHTON-125248
| | | | |-7. Marian CRANDALL-125249
| | | | | sp: O'BRIAN-125250
| | | | |-7. Eunice CRANDALL-125251
| | | | | sp: James CLARK-125252
| | | | +-7. John CRANDALL-125253 (b.1776-Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA d.29 Oct 1816-Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Hannah BROWNELL-125254 (b.Pittstown,Rensselaer,New York,USA m.Abt 1798d.Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Isaac CRANDALL-127620 (b.20 Jul 1799-Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA d.17 Dec 1889)
| | | | | sp: Catherine KNICKERBOCKER-127621
| | | | |-8. Sarah CRANDALL-127622 (b.1801-Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA d.1878)
| | | | | sp: James MOSHER-127623
| | | | |-8. Henry CRANDALL-127624 (b.29 May 1803-Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Mary Ann CRANDALL-127625
| | | | |-8. Reuben CRANDALL-127626 (b.1814-Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA d.1865)
| | | | | sp: Mary -127627
| | | | |-8. John CRANDALL-127628 (b.Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Maria SHOOK-127629
| | | | |-8. Betsey CRANDALL-127631 (b.Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry BURNETT-127632
| | | | +-8. Rhoda CRANDALL-127633 (b.Milan,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Frank ROCKWELL-127634
| | | |-6. Samuel CRANDALL-125131 (b.1 Feb 1736-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah -125255
| | | | |-7. Alcha CRANDALL-125256 (b.21 May 1755-,,Vermont,USA d.12 Aug 1832-Unadilla,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: John SISSON-125257 (b.10 Apr 1749-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1818-Unadilla,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth SISSON-128138 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-8. John SISSON-128139 (b.20 Jun 1773)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah GARDNER-128140
| | | | | |-8. Giles SISSON-128141 (b.1775)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah POTTER-128142
| | | | | |-8. Aaron SISSON-128143 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-8. Wilson SISSON-128144 (b.1776)
| | | | | | sp: Rebecca COBB-128145
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth SISSON-128146 (b.1778)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin SAUNDERS-128147
| | | | | |-8. Aaron SISSON-128148 (b.1780)
| | | | | | sp: Mary SISSON-128149
| | | | | |-8. Edith SISSON-128150 (b.1781)
| | | | | | sp: John GARDNER-128151
| | | | | |-8. Rebecca SISSON-128152 (b.1783)
| | | | | | sp: John WILBUR-128153
| | | | | |-8. Wright SISSON-128154 (b.1784)
| | | | | | sp: Dorcas BARTLETT-128155
| | | | | |-8. Simeon SISSON-128156 (b.1785)
| | | | | | sp: Susan POTTER-128157
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin SISSON-128158 (b.1786)
| | | | | | sp: Hannah CRANSTON-128159
| | | | | |-8. Amos SISSON-128160 (b.1790)
| | | | | |-8. James SISSON-128161 (b.1792/1793)
| | | | | | sp: Irene ARNOLD-128162
| | | | | +-8. Sarah SISSON-128163 (b.1789/1790)
| | | | | sp: Alvin PECK-128164
| | | | |-7. Samuel CRANDALL-125258 (b.1752-North East,Dutchess,New York,USA d.27 Apr 1825)
| | | | | sp: Mary -125259
| | | | | sp: Katherine GALLUP-128165 (b.1768 d.1 Jun 1835)
| | | | | +-8. David F. CRANDALL-128166 (b.9 Mar 1772)
| | | | |-7. Wilson CRANDALL-125260 (b.13 Aug 1759 d.2 Jul 1823)
| | | | | sp: Sarah LAMB-125261 (b.17 Feb 1758 m.1777 d.21 Dec 1823)
| | | | |-7. Laban CRANDALL-125262 (b.1765-Little Nine Partners,Dutchess,New York,USA d.1815-German,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Esther CRANDALL-125263 (b.1765 m.1786 d.18 Mar 1867-New Berline,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ezra CRANDALL-128167 (b.1788)
| | | | | |-8. Hosea CRANDALL-128168 (b.30 Mar 1790)
| | | | | |-8. Ira CRANDALL-128169 (b.1792)
| | | | | |-8. George CRANDALL-128170 (b.1795)
| | | | | |-8. Olive CRANDALL-128171 (b.1797)
| | | | | | sp: Asahel PECK-128172
| | | | | |-8. John CRANDALL-128174 (b.1798)
| | | | | |-8. Tacy CRANDALL-128175 (b.1801)
| | | | | | sp: MORENUS-128176
| | | | | |-8. Sarah CRANDALL-128177 (b.1803)
| | | | | |-8. Hial CRANDALL-128178 (b.1815)
| | | | | +-8. Susan CRANDALL-128179 (b.1821)
| | | | | sp: MORENUS-128180
| | | | | sp: VERMILYE (?)-128181
| | | | | sp: Daniel JONES-128182
| | | | |-7. John CRANDALL-125264 (b.25 Mar 1767-North East,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Bethany SISSON-125265 (b.5 Apr 1766-,,England m.2 Sep 1788 d.5 Sep 1854)
| | | | | |-8. Richard CRANDALL-128183 (b.22 Jan 1789)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy Ann CRANDALL-128184 (b.11 Feb 1791)
| | | | | | sp: Selah SMITH-128185
| | | | | | |-9. Polly SMITH-128186
| | | | | | | sp: Benjamin FRAZIER-128187
| | | | | | |-9. John SMITH-128188
| | | | | | +-9. Lovina SMITH-128189
| | | | | | sp: Platt GOODSELL-128190
| | | | | |-8. Polly CRANDALL-128191 (b.28 Apr 1793)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah (Sally) CRANDALL-128192 (b.22 May 1795)
| | | | | | sp: WHITE-128193
| | | | | | |-9. Sally WHITE-128194
| | | | | | |-9. Edward WHITE-128195
| | | | | | +-9. Henry WHITE-128196
| | | | | |-8. Philinda CRANDALL-128197 (b.13 Feb 1798)
| | | | | | sp: Gershom BRENTHUEL-128198
| | | | | | |-9. Polly BRENTHUEL-128199
| | | | | | |-9. John BRENTHUEL-128200
| | | | | | +-9. Nancy BRENTHUEL-128201
| | | | | |-8. Eliza CRANDALL-128202 (b.25 Apr 1800)
| | | | | | sp: Jacob CARPENTER (?)-128203
| | | | | |-8. Hiram CRANDALL-128204 (b.27 Feb 1803 d.1815)
| | | | | |-8. John CRANDALL-128205 (b.16 May 1805)
| | | | | |-8. Reuben CRANDALL-128206 (b.3 Oct 1807)
| | | | | +-8. Samuel CRANDALL-128207 (b.25 Jun 1810)
| | | | |-7. Esther CRANDALL-125266
| | | | +-7. Elizabeth CRANDALL-125267 (b.Abt 1768-,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: John BARTLETT-125268 (m.25 Jul 1786)
| | | | +-8. Mittemalina (Mitty M.) BARTLETT-128208 (b.1 Dec 1795)
| | | | sp: Epaphroditus DEVEREAUX-128209 (b.16 Nov 1790 m.5 Aug 1816 d.19 Aug 1872)
| | | | |-9. Nathan B. DEVEREAUX-128210 (b.25 Apr 1817)
| | | | |-9. Angeline DEVEREAUX-128211 (b.21 May 1818 d.17 Sep 1818)
| | | | |-9. Aaron W. DEVEREAUX-128212 (b.19 Oct 1819 d.15 Nov 1846)
| | | | |-9. Sarah E. DEVEREAUX-128213 (b.6 Jun 1821 d.13 Feb 1864)
| | | | | sp: Croydon CRAW-128214 (m.5 Jul 1851)
| | | | |-9. Lydia V. DEVEREAUX-128218 (b.19 Feb 1823 d.10 Dec 1864)
| | | | |-9. John W. DEVEREAUX-128219 (b.17 May 1826 d.26 Feb 1828)
| | | | |-9. Eveline F. DEVEREAUX-128220 (b.17 Apr 1827 d.29 Jul 1895)
| | | | | sp: Rev. John BURLINGAME-128221
| | | | |-9. Sophia M. DEVEREAUX-128222 (b.26 Jan 1832 d.20 Dec 1904)
| | | | | sp: John V. HOOGABOOM-128223 (m.1852)
| | | | +-9. Amanda Louise DEVEREAUX-128227 (b.2 Jan 1837 d.Oct 1911)
| | | | sp: Henry W. VICKERY-128228
| | | |-6. George CRANDALL-125132 (b.29 May 1739 d.Aft 1802)
| | | | sp: Tacy TANNER-125133 (b.22 Jul 1742-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.20 Sep 1761)
| | | | |-7. Tanner (Poss Son) CRANDALL-125271 (b.Abt 1783-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susannah -125272
| | | | | |-8. Lewis CRANDALL-128233 (b.6 Jun 1806)
| | | | | | sp: Matilda A. YOUNG-128234
| | | | | |-8. Lodi CRANDALL-128235
| | | | | |-8. Diantha (twin) CRANDALL-128236
| | | | | |-8. Diana (twin) CRANDALL-128237
| | | | | |-8. Didamia CRANDALL-128238
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin BROWN-128239
| | | | | sp: Susan -128240 (b.Abt 1797-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy CRANDALL-128241
| | | | | |-8. Alsina CRANDALL-128242 (b.5 Feb 1825-,Chenango,New York,USA d.29 May 1895)
| | | | | | sp: Edmond G. BLACK-128243 (m.24 Aug 1844)
| | | | | |-8. Adaline CRANDALL-128244 (b.1830-,Chenango,New York,USA d.27 Apr 1894)
| | | | | | sp: E. P. BOYD-128245 (m.1866)
| | | | | |-8. Henry CRANDALL-128246 (b.Abt 1833-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ransom CRANDALL-128247 (b.9 Oct 1818)
| | | | | | sp: UNKNOWN-128248
| | | | | | sp: Abigail FORD-128249
| | | | | |-8. Emmaline CRANDALL-128250 (b.Abt 1828-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles VOORHIS-128251
| | | | | |-8. Caroline CRANDALL-128252 (b.Abt 1835-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: STRAIGHT-128253
| | | | | | sp: Richmond LAKE-128254 (b.4 Mar 1816-,Chenango,New York,USA d.28 Oct 1896)
| | | | | +-8. Susan CRANDALL-128255 (b.Abt 1839-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ulyses FARNSWORTH-128256
| | | | |-7. Reuben CRANDALL-125273 (b.22 Mar 1763 d.16 Sep 1815)
| | | | | sp: Rachel -125274 (b.30 Oct 1769 m.Abt 1790 d.22 Nov 1831)
| | | | | |-8. Lewis CRANDALL-128229 (b.25 Mar 1791-McDonough,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Editha CHADWICK-128230
| | | | | +-8. Cyrus CRANDALL-128231 (b.7 Nov 1793-McDonough,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Zilpha WILMARTH-128232
| | | | |-7. Esther CRANDALL-125263 (b.1765 d.18 Mar 1867-New Berline,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Laban CRANDALL-125262 (b.1765-Little Nine Partners,Dutchess,New York,USA m.1786 d.1815-German,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ezra CRANDALL-128167 (b.1788) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Hosea CRANDALL-128168 (b.30 Mar 1790) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Ira CRANDALL-128169 (b.1792) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. George CRANDALL-128170 (b.1795) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Olive CRANDALL-128171 (b.1797) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. John CRANDALL-128174 (b.1798) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Tacy CRANDALL-128175 (b.1801) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah CRANDALL-128177 (b.1803) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Hial CRANDALL-128178 (b.1815) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Susan CRANDALL-128179 (b.1821) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Samuel CRANDALL-125275 (b.Abt 1767 d.Abt 1867)
| | | | |-7. Tacy CRANDALL-125276 (d.At age 116)
| | | | |-7. Lewis CRANDALL-125277 (b.13 Apr 1772-,Dutchess,New York,USA d.Oct 1872-Utica,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Clara SHUTE-125278
| | | | | |-8. William CRANDALL-128258 (b.1800-Westmorland,Oneida,New York,USA d.1850)
| | | | | | sp: Laura CHURCH-128259 (b.19 Jul 1806 d.1 Nov 1892)
| | | | | |-8. Mary (Polly) CRANDALL-128260 (b.2 Oct 1801-Westmorland,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Freeman WEST-128261
| | | | | |-8. Alfred CRANDALL-128262 (b.Abt 1803-Westmorland,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. George CRANDALL-128263 (b.Westmorland,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Sherman CRANDALL-128264 (b.Westmorland,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Freeman CRANDALL-125279 (b.7 Jul 1774-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Columbus,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda REED-125280 (b.1775-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Lewis CRANDALL-128387 (b.18 Nov 1795-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Rebecca CRANDALL-128388 (b.19 Aug 1798-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Esther CRANDALL-128389 (b.,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Horace B. BROWN-128390
| | | | | |-8. Amy O. CRANDALL-128391 (b.24 Aug 1810-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John CRANDALL-128392 (b.10 Oct 1806-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Hampton CRANDALL-128393 (b.Abt 1800-,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. William CRANDALL-125281
| | | | +-7. Caleb CRANDALL-125282
| | | +-6. Laban CRANDALL-125134 (b.Abt 1730 d.9 May-North East,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Molly SEEIN-125135
| | | |-7. Benjamin CRANDALL-125283 (b.1750-North East,Dutchess,New York,USA d.9 May 1812-,Dutchess,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Anne (Amy) PORTER-125284
| | | | sp: Martha Ann (Peggye) THORN-125285 (b.1781 m.1797 d.23 Aug 1866)
| | | | |-8. John Thorn CRANDALL-128394 (b.1798)
| | | | |-8. Hannah CRANDALL-128395 (b.5 or 16 Aug 1800 d.5 Feb 1869)
| | | | | sp: A. J. PRATT-128396
| | | | |-8. Archibald L. CRANDALL-128397 (b.1804)
| | | | |-8. Amanda CRANDALL-128398
| | | | |-8. Luman B. CRANDALL-128399
| | | | |-8. Laban Benjamin CRANDALL-128400 (b.Abt 1810)
| | | | |-8. Betsey Ann CRANDALL-128401
| | | | | sp: Albert SHIRES-128402
| | | | +-8. Maria CRANDALL-128403
| | | | sp: HISHMEY-128404
| | | | sp: NARRIMORE-128405
| | | | |-9. Richmond NARRIMORE-128406
| | | | +-9. Cyrus NARRIMORE-128407
| | | |-7. Jedediah CRANDALL-125296 (b.Abt 1755)
| | | | sp: Betsey HUSKINS-125297
| | | | sp: Leah BULLOCK-125298
| | | |-7. Leban Benjamin CRANDALL-125286 (b.Pine Plains,Dutchess,New York,USA d.Montour Falls,Schuyler,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Betsey COOK-125287
| | | | |-8. Albert Joseph (William) CRANDALL-128412 (b.1 or 21 Jul 1801)
| | | | |-8. Hannah CRANDALL-128413
| | | | |-8. Hiram CRANDALL-128414 (b.25 Dec 1805)
| | | | |-8. Sally CRANDALL-128415
| | | | |-8. Betsey CRANDALL-128416
| | | | |-8. Amos CRANDALL-128417
| | | | |-8. Samuel CRANDALL-128418
| | | | |-8. George CRANDALL-128419
| | | | sp: Polly SUTPHEN-128411
| | | |-7. George CRANDALL-125288 (b.Abt 1760 d.Bef 1813)
| | | | sp: Deborah GREEN-125289 (m.1782)
| | | | |-8. Mary CRANDALL-128422 (b.7 Oct 1794)
| | | | |-8. William CRANDALL-128423 (b.25 Dec 1795)
| | | | |-8. Milliy CRANDALL-128424 (b.25 Dec 1795)
| | | | |-8. Sabrana (Salvina) Phebe CRANDALL-128425 (b.30 May 1798)
| | | | +-8. Jeremiah CRANDALL-128426 (b.10 Jun 1804)
| | | |-7. Reuben CRANDALL-125290 (b.2 Mar 1761-North East,Dutchess,New York,USA d.23 Sep 1853-Allmer,Ontario,Canada)
| | | | sp: Lida MACE-125291 (m.Feb 1785)
| | | | |-8. Laban CRANDALL-128429 (b.30 Jul 1788)
| | | | |-8. Mary (Polly) CRANDALL-128430 (b.24 Oct 1790)
| | | | | sp: John HAMMIL-128431
| | | | | +-9. Eliza HAMMIL-128432
| | | | | sp: Belden HICKS-128433
| | | | |-8. Jesse CRANDALL-128434 (b.6 Mar 1792)
| | | | |-8. Lida CRANDALL-128435 (b.8 Jun 1794)
| | | | |-8. Samuel CRANDALL-128436 (b.5 Jan 1797)
| | | | |-8. Orilla CRANDALL-128437 (b.29 Jul 1803)
| | | | |-8. Phebe CRANDALL-128438 (b.27 Sep 1807)
| | | | sp: Julia SMITH-128427
| | | | |-8. Sarah CRANDALL-128439 (b.6 Aug 1817)
| | | | | sp: Harry EDWARDS-128440
| | | | |-8. Reuben CRANDALL-128441 (b.6 Dec 1820)
| | | | +-8. Mary CRANDALL-128442 (b.6 May 1815)
| | | |-7. Richard CRANDALL-125292
| | | |-7. Zacheriah CRANDALL-125295
| | | |-7. Mary Elizabeth (Polly) CRANDALL-125293 (b.Abt 1769-,Dutchess,New York,USA d.Bef 1805)
| | | | sp: John STRAIGHT-125294 (m.28 Nov 1790)
| | | | |-8. Hiram STRAIGHT-128450 (b.Abt 1791)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin STRAIGHT-128451 (b.22 Mar 1793 d.27 Oct 1872)
| | | | | sp: Sarah JENKINS-128452 (m.24 Feb 1826)
| | | | |-8. Mary (Polly) STRAIGHT-128453 (b.5 May 1795 d.10 Feb 1851)
| | | | | sp: Aaron NICHOLS-128454 (m.1818)
| | | | | |-9. Eliza NICHOLS-128455
| | | | | +-9. Aaron, Jr. NICHOLS-128456
| | | | +-8. Sally STRAIGHT-128457 (b.2 Mar 1799 d.28 Oct 1852)
| | | | sp: Richard HILL-128458 (b.29 Nov 1793 m.31 Mar 1816 d.24 Jan 1850)
| | | | |-9. Return Richard HILL-128461 (b.13 Oct 1817 d.1853)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda WHEELER-128462
| | | | |-9. George Washington HILL-128463 (b.5 Mar 1822 d.24 Feb 1891)
| | | | | sp: Cynthia STEWART-128464
| | | | |-9. John Strait HILL-128465 (b.19 Jul 1826)
| | | | +-9. William Jas. HILL-128466 (b.3 Mar 1834 d.26 Dec 1910)
| | | | sp: Henreitta HADLOCK-128467
| | | |-7. Hannah CRANDALL-125299 (b.Abt 1764-,Dutchess,New York,USA d.Bef 1812)
| | | | sp: Timothy AVERY-125300 (b.28 Dec 1758 m.23 Jun 1782 d.10 Jan 1832)
| | | | |-8. Orpha AVERY-128470 (b.28 Apr 1783)
| | | | |-8. Henry AVERY-128471 (b.27 Aug 1784)
| | | | |-8. Polly AVERY-128472 (b.30 Apr 1786)
| | | | |-8. John AVERY-128473 (b.2 Aug 1788)
| | | | |-8. Laban AVERY-128474 (b.14 Jun 1789)
| | | | |-8. Esther AVERY-128475 (b.13 Dec 1791)
| | | | |-8. Zachariah AVERY-128476 (b.16 Oct 1793)
| | | | |-8. Benjamin AVERY-128477 (b.5 Jun 1795)
| | | | | sp: Cynthia HASTINGS-128478
| | | | | +-9. James Raymer AVERY-128479
| | | | | sp: Sarah Martha FOWLER-128480
| | | | |-8. Reuben AVERY-128485 (b.21 Aug 1797)
| | | | |-8. David AVERY-128486 (b.11 Nov 1799)
| | | | |-8. Hannah AVERY-128487 (b.22 Jan 1802)
| | | | +-8. Sally AVERY-128488 (b.1804 d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Sally (Poss Dau) CRANDALL-125301 (b.,Dutchess,New York,USA d.Bef 1812)
| | | | sp: Simeon COOK-125302
| | | | +-8. Sally COOK-128489 (b.16 May 1802)
| | | | sp: Job LUKE-128490 (m.13 Jan 1818)
| | | +-7. Betsey CRANDALL-125303
| | | sp: Eliphalet MILLER OR MULLINS-125304
| | |-5. James CRANDALL-3211 (b.17 Apr 1709-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Mary CRANDALL-3212 (b.17 Feb 1711-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Joseph ADAMS-3376 (b.Abt 1709 m.4 Sep 1737)
| | | +-6. Ebenezer ADAMS-3377 (b.Abt 1738)
| | |-5. Peter CRANDALL-3213 (b.4 Jul 1713-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1772-Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah -125128
| | | |-6. Peter CRANDALL-125136 (b.Abt 1740-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1810)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth WELLS-125137
| | | | |-7. Peter CRANDALL-125307 (b.6 Jul 1776-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Aug 1851-Bridgewater,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Abigail (Nabby) CRANDALL-125308 (b.29 Mar 1778 m.19 Jan 1796 d.22 Mar 1810)
| | | | | |-8. Caleb CRANDALL-128491 (b.24 Oct 1797-Bridgewater,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Chauncey CRANDALL-128492 (b.29 Aug 1804-Bridgewater,Oneida,New York,USA d.19 Nov 1827)
| | | | | | sp: Laura TUTTLE-128493 (b.1801 d.1848)
| | | | | |-8. Frederick Smith CRANDALL-128494 (b.1 May 1809-Bridgewater,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lydia CURTIS-125309 (b.16 Sep 1789 m.22 Mar 1812 d.5 Dec 1835)
| | | | | |-8. George Curtis CRANDALL-128495 (b.8 Jul 1813 d.4 Jan 1836)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah -128496 (b.1812 d.26 Dec 1853)
| | | | | |-8. Philura CRANDALL-128497 (b.18 Oct 1814 d.31 Jul 1889)
| | | | | |-8. Peter Benjamin CRANDALL-128498 (b.1 Jul 1816)
| | | | | | sp: Eunice Carter PRIEST-128499
| | | | | |-8. Julia Ann CRANDALL-128500 (b.3 Jan 1818 d.28 Oct 1835)
| | | | | |-8. Amanda Jane CRANDALL-128501 (b.12 Apr 1823 d.28 Oct 1878)
| | | | | | sp: Claudius D. WHEELER-128502 (m.22 Mar 1848)
| | | | | |-8. Horace C. CRANDALL-128503 (b.7 Oct 1824 d.11 May 1836)
| | | | | |-8. Lucy Emeline CRANDALL-128504 (b.20 Jul 1826 d.5 Aug 1851)
| | | | | +-8. Calvin H. CRANDALL-128505 (b.12 Jan 1831 d.22 Mar 1832)
| | | | |-7. Levi CRANDALL-125310 (b.Abt 1778-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-8. Simeon CRANDALL-128506 (b.14 Mar 1799-,Lewis,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Samuel CRANDALL-128507 (b.Abt 1791-,Lewis,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Edmond CRANDALL-128508 (b.,Lewis,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Joseph CRANDALL-128509 (b.,Lewis,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Caleb CRANDALL-125311 (b.Abt 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: RANSOM-125312
| | | | | |-8. Asa CRANDALL-128510 (b.1802)
| | | | | |-8. Mary (Polly) CRANDALL-128511 (b.1805)
| | | | | |-8. Nancy CRANDALL-128512 (b.1807)
| | | | | | sp: Thomas WILMARTH-128513
| | | | | sp: Betsey DARROW-125313
| | | | | |-8. George R. CRANDALL-128514
| | | | | |-8. Henry CRANDALL-128515
| | | | | |-8. James CRANDALL-128516
| | | | | sp: Melinda BUTTON-125314
| | | | | |-8. Sarah CRANDALL-128517
| | | | | | sp: REYNOLDS-128518
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth CRANDALL-128519
| | | | | | sp: CONRAD-128520
| | | | | +-8. Joshua CRANDALL-128521
| | | | |-7. Sarah CRANDALL-125315 (b.11 Jan 1784-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Sep 1845-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hartley SESSIONS-125316 (d.17 Sep 1836)
| | | | | |-8. Horace SESSIONS-128522 (b.Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Rebecca SESSIONS-128523 (b.Jun 1809-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Hannah SESSIONS-128524 (b.Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Darius SESSIONS-128525 (b.11 Jan 1814-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William F. SESSIONS-128526 (b.11 Jan 1817-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Delina Ann CRANDALL-128527 (b.16 Nov 1830-,Cortland,New York,USA m.4 Apr 1852 d.11 Mar 1914)
| | | | | |-8. Susan SESSIONS-128528 (b.10 Sep 1819-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mary SESSIONS-128529 (b.10 Sep 1819-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Lewis SESSIONS-128530 (b.Jul 1822-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | |-7. Joseph CRANDALL-125317 (b.Abt 1786-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1847)
| | | | | sp: Martha (Mattia) COTTRELL-125318 (b.Abt 1790-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1846-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Robert CRANDALL-128531 (b.18 Mar 1819-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. James CRANDALL-128532 (b.Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Adelaide BALL-128533
| | | | | | sp: Betsey SANFORD-128534
| | | | | |-8. Joseph CRANDALL-128535 (b.Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary NORTHRUP-128536
| | | | | | +-9. Charles CRANDALL-128537
| | | | | |-8. William Green CRANDALL-128538 (b.Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah Ann CRANDALL-128539 (b.1810-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Apr 1888)
| | | | | | sp: GARDNER-128540
| | | | | | sp: Job HAZZARD-128541
| | | | | +-8. George CRANDALL-128542 (b.Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Henry CRANDALL-125319 (b.Abt 1786-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.Oxford,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ruth BURDICK-125320 (b.Abt 1788)
| | | | | |-8. Allington CRANDALL-128545 (b.9 Mar 1809-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Henry CRANDALL-128546 (b.1814-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ezekiel CRANDALL-128547 (b.1817-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Betsey NORTON-128548
| | | | | |-8. Reuben CRANDALL-128549 (b.1819-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sally CRANDALL-128550 (b.1822-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Robert CRANDALL-128551 (b.1824-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John CRANDALL-128552 (b.1828-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. James CRANDALL-128553 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William CRANDALL-128554 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Abraham CRANDALL-128555 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Amanda CRANDALL-128556 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Harry WHITE-128557
| | | | | +-8. Elsie CRANDALL-128558 (b.,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Charles LAMB-128559
| | | | |-7. Hannah CRANDALL-125321 (d.Half Moon Point,Saratoga,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. George CRANDALL-125322 (b.18 Oct 1790-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Jan 1849-Delphi,Onondaga,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Diantha SUTTON-125323 (b.5 Feb 1799 d.3 Jan 1842)
| | | | | |-8. Truman R. CRANDALL-128560 (b.2 Jun 1819-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Reuben Addison CRANDALL-128561 (b.2 Apr 1821-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ira Clinton CRANDALL-128562 (b.4 Aug 1823-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Etsel George CRANDALL-128563 (b.22 May 1825-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alfonzo Allington CRANDALL-128564 (b.21 Jan 1828-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Delina Ann CRANDALL-128527 (b.16 Nov 1830-,Cortland,New York,USA d.11 Mar 1914)
| | | | | | sp: William F. SESSIONS-128526 (b.11 Jan 1817-Pomfret,Windham,Connecticut,USA m.4 Apr 1852)
| | | | | |-8. Edwin O. CRANDALL-128565 (b.30 Nov 1833-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Priscilla Sophia CRANDALL-128566 (b.5 Jul 1838-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. William Harrison CRANDALL-128567 (b.28 Sep 1840-,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Benjamin CRANDALL-125324 (b.1782 d.5 Sep 1865-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Almira EDDY-125325
| | | | | |-8. Eddy CRANDALL-128568 (b.Abt 1805-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Diantha (Polly) CRANDALL-128569 (b.7 Oct 1810-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Cynthia CRANDALL-128570 (b.1812-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Julia A. CRANDALL-128571 (b.11 May 1814-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA d.5 May 1885-North Adams,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: DAY-128572
| | | | | |-8. Thomas B. CRANDALL-128573 (b.5 Apr 1818-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sidney D. CRANDALL-128574 (b.16 Mar 1821-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Silvia A. CRANDALL-128575 (b.16 Mar 1821-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA d.25 Oct 1899)
| | | | | | sp: Robert PATTISON-128576
| | | | | |-8. Caroline CRANDALL-128577 (b.26 Mar 1826-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | | sp: BIBBINS-128579
| | | | | | sp: Alonzo RAND-128580 (m.24 Dec 1895)
| | | | | +-8. Catherine C. CRANDALL-128578 (b.26 Mar 1842-Williamstown,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-7. Phebe CRANDALL-125326 (b.13 Sep 1793-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.30 Dec 1870-Tolland,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Henry STRAIGHT-125327
| | | | | |-8. Joseph A. STRAIGHT-128583 (b.12 Mar 1811-Tolland,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Ruby STRAIGHT-128584 (b.6 Oct 1812-Tolland,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Nancy A. STRAIGHT-128585 (b.3 Feb 1815-Tolland,Tolland,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | +-7. Mary CRANDALL-125328 (b.13 Sep 1793)
| | | |-6. John CRANDALL-125138 (b.Abt 1745-East or West Greenwich (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah -125139
| | | | +-7. James CRANDALL-127434 (b.Abt 1780-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.East Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Dorcas HARVEY-127435
| | | | |-8. Paul CRANDALL-128587 (b.1804-East Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Avery CRANDALL-128588 (b.1806-East Homer,Cortland,New York,USA u.,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-9. Mariette CRANDALL-128596
| | | | | sp: Peter VAN SLYKE-128597
| | | | |-8. Elias CRANDALL-128589 (b.8 Aug 1811-East Homer,Cortland,New York,USA u.,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Harriet CRANDALL-128590 (b.East Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Albert HARVEY-128591
| | | | sp: Irene BENNETT-128586
| | | | |-8. William Henry Harrison CRANDALL-128592
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-9. Addie CRANDALL-128594
| | | | | sp: GREEN-128595
| | | | +-8. Rev. Andrew Jackson CRANDALL-128593 (b.1815)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth CRANDALL-125140 (b.Abt 1750)
| | | | sp: James NORTHRUP-125141 (m.13 Sep 1772)
| | | |-6. Christopher CRANDALL-125142 (b.Abt 1752-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.19 May 1833-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-7. Christopher CRANDALL-127436 (b.Abt 1776-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.31 Dec 1857-Alfred,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Clarinda GALUSHA-127437 (b.1786 d.15 May 1867-Alfred,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Jacob CRANDALL-128598 (b.16 May 1804)
| | | | | |-8. Stephen CRANDALL-128599 (b.17 Jan 1806)
| | | | | |-8. Paulena CRANDALL-128600
| | | | | | sp: Oliver Ery HASKINS-128601
| | | | | |-8. Phebe CRANDALL-128602
| | | | | |-8. Fanny CRANDALL-128603
| | | | | |-8. Clarinda CRANDALL-128604
| | | | | |-8. Christopher CRANDALL-128605 (b.21 Nov 1820)
| | | | | +-8. Jonathan CRANDALL-128606
| | | | |-7. Daniel CRANDALL-127438 (b.5 Mar 1779-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.12 Jun 1857/1858)
| | | | | sp: Susannah PIERCE-127439 (b.15 Jun 1772 m.4 Jan 1799 d.24 Aug 1820)
| | | | | |-8. Fanny CRANDALL-128609 (b.5 Aug 1800-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA d.Lincklaen,Chenango,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Chalres LEE-128610 (m.1819)
| | | | | |-8. Sally CRANDALL-128613 (b.25 Jun 1802-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Samuel G. WALLACE-128614 (b.1 Sep 1799-Bedford,Hillsborough,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Daniel CRANDALL-128617 (b.17 May 1804-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Stephen Allen CRANDALL-128618 (b.22 Apr 1806-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William Pierce CRANDALL-128619 (b.15 Sep 1808-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Charles W. CRANDALL-128620 (b.4 Jan 1811-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA d.22 Sep 1814-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Mary CRANDALL-128621 (b.31 Aug 1814-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Orelia S. CRANDALL-128622 (b.10 Oct 1822-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: B. B. HUBBELL-128623
| | | | | | +-9. Romayne G. HUBBELL-128624 (b.31 May 1856)
| | | | | |-8. DeRonda Neville CRANDALL-128625 (b.11 Oct 1824-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA d.23 Jun 1872)
| | | | | |-8. Evert DeForest CRANDALL-128626 (b.30 Aug 1827-Homer,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Laura C. BARTHOLOMEW-128627 (m.25 Dec 1861)
| | | | | sp: Hannah GOODRICH-127440 (b.30 May 1780 m.30 Aug 1820 d.23 Aug 1855)
| | | | |-7. Jabez CRANDALL-127441
| | | | |-7. Polly CRANDALL-127442
| | | | | sp: CONGDON-127443
| | | | |-7. Asenath CRANDALL-127444
| | | | | sp: Whitman PIERCE-127445 (m.25 Aug 1813)
| | | | |-7. Hannah CRANDALL-127446
| | | | | sp: ROSWELL-127447
| | | | +-7. Phebe CRANDALL-127448
| | | | sp: BEECH-127449
| | | |-6. Sarah CRANDALL-125143 (b.Abt 1753-West Greenwich (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Harris WEAVER-125144
| | | | +-7. Sarah CRANDALL-127450 (b.Abt 1775-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.7 Nov 1857-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Eleazer SLOCUM-127451 (b.8 Feb 1771 m.30 May 1795 d.15 Oct 1846)
| | | | |-8. John SLOCUM-128633 (b.23 Jan 1796-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.17 Apr 1798)
| | | | |-8. Mary SLOCUM-128634 (b.27 Feb 1797-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Daniel SLOCUM-128635 (b.26 Nov 1798-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. John SLOCUM-128636 (b.1 Mar 1800-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Ebenezer SLOCUM-128637 (b.4 Jul 1802-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Charles Allen SLOCUM-128638 (b.9 Mar 1804-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Ruth Clark SLOCUM-128639 (b.9 Nov 1805-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Susannah SLOCUM-128640 (b.21 Jul 1807-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Apr 1888)
| | | | |-8. Esther Clark SLOCUM-128641 (b.13 May 1809-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Gardner Clark SLOCUM-128642 (b.13 May 1809-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. William Reynolds SLOCUM-128643 (b.10 Aug 1811-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Sarah Ann Clark SLOCUM-128644 (b.30 Aug 1815-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-8. SLOCUM-128645 (b.30 May 1813-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Aug 1813-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Susannah CRANDALL-125145 (b.Abt 1755-Hopkinton (Of),Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Benjamin TANNER-125146 (m.12 Apr 1774)
| | | | sp: Stukeley CONGDON-125149
| | | +-6. Esther CRANDALL-125150
| | |-5. John CRANDALL-3214 (b.18 Jun 1716-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1790-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah CASE-81180 (m.Abt 1734)
| | | |-6. Elizabeth CRANDALL-125156 (b.Abt 1733-Exeter (Prob),Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Josias TANNER-125157 (b.10 Jun 1734-South Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1750 d.1810-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Elizabeth TANNER-127454 (b.15 Sep 1752-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1844)
| | | | sp: Henry ELDREDGE-127455 (b.Abt 1758-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Mar 1780 d.21 Mar 1825-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Clark ELDREDGE-128646 (b.13 Apr 1780)
| | | | |-8. Josiah Tanner ELDREDGE-128647 (b.Abt 1782)
| | | | |-8. Hannah ELDREDGE-128648
| | | | | sp: Ziba PALMER-128649
| | | | | |-9. John PALMER-128650
| | | | | |-9. Warren PALMER-128651
| | | | | +-9. Elvira PALMER-128652
| | | | |-8. Susan ELDREDGE-128653
| | | | | sp: Solomon PALMER-128654 (b.13 Nov 1786)
| | | | | |-9. Charlotte Crandall PALMER-128655
| | | | | |-9. John C. PALMER-128656
| | | | | |-9. Hannah Orilla PALMER-128657
| | | | | |-9. Rebecca Ann PALMER-128658 (b.29 Nov 1814 d.30 Apr 1901)
| | | | | | sp: George COMSTOCK-128659 (b.16 Jul 1796 d.19 Apr 1882)
| | | | | |-9. Esther Elizabeth PALMER-128660
| | | | | |-9. Luther Barry PALMER-128661
| | | | | |-9. Lucius Clark PALMER-128662
| | | | | |-9. Rhodema PALMER-128663
| | | | | +-9. Nancy PALMER-128664
| | | | |-8. Nancy ELDREDGE-128665 (b.26 Nov 1786)
| | | | |-8. John ELDREDGE-128666
| | | | +-8. Henry ELDREDGE-128667 (b.Abt 1789)
| | | |-6. Robert CRANDALL-125158 (b.21 Feb 1735-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary HAVENS-125159 (b.1740 m.Abt 1765 d.1825)
| | | | |-7. Betsey CRANDALL-127456 (b.6 Jul 1766-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Daniel MOON-127457
| | | | | |-8. Catherine MOON-127480 (b.Abt 1785-Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Joseph CRANDALL-127479 (b.13 Jul 1771-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Joseph CRANDALL-128702 (b.29 Jan 1804-Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sanford CRANDALL-128703 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lyman L CRANDALL-128704 (b.Abt 1810-Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Noel CRANDALL-128705 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Olive CRANDALL-128706 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Daniel CRANDALL-128707 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Rockseny CRANDALL-128708 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Mary MOON-128668 (b.Abt 1790)
| | | | | sp: John Gardner CRANDALL-128669 (b.21 Apr 1793-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Anna CRANDALL-127458 (b.5 Jul 1768-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Gideon REYNOLDS-127459 (b.9 Sep 1768)
| | | | | sp: Pardon TILLINGHAST-127460 (b.3 Feb 1771)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah TILLINGHAST-128672
| | | | | |-8. Elizabeth TILLINGHAST-128673 (b.28 Mar 1808)
| | | | | |-8. William TILLINGHAST-128674
| | | | | +-8. Robert TILLINGHAST-128675
| | | | |-7. Robert CRANDALL-127461 (b.21 Dec 1769-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.27 Aug 1832-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Margaret GARDNER-127462 (b.27 Aug 1762 m.1 Jul 1792 d.1821)
| | | | | |-8. John Gardner CRANDALL-128669 (b.21 Apr 1793-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Mary MOON-128668 (b.Abt 1790)
| | | | | |-8. Mary CRANDALL-128680 (b.12 Mar 1795-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Robert H. BROWN-128681
| | | | | |-8. Amey CRANDALL-128682 (b.4 Apr 1797-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Robert Havens CRANDALL-128683 (b.12 Apr 1798-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph CRANDALL-128684 (b.16 Apr 1800-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Waite Gardner CRANDALL-128685 (b.9 Jul 1802-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah (Sally) CRANDALL-128686 (b.29 Sep 1804-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Jun 1877)
| | | | | | sp: Charles B. KENYON-128687 (m.25 Mar 1824)
| | | | | |-8. Margaret CRANDALL-128688 (b.14 Feb 1807-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Hannah CRANDALL-128689 (b.8 Jul 1809-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lettice -128678 (m.21 Oct 1824)
| | | | |-7. Sarah CRANDALL-127463 (b.Abt 1771-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jacob BUTTON-127464
| | | | | +-8. Lucretia BUTTON-128690 (b.25 Apr 1818-Clarendon,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | | |-7. Mary (Polly) CRANDALL-127465 (b.Abt 1773-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Arnold ELLIS-127466 (b.6 Sep 1763 m.31 Jul 1791 d.1844)
| | | | +-7. John CRANDALL-127467 (b.1777-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.24 Oct 1813-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary BROWNING-127468 (b.1 Jun 1781-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1803 d.22 Jun 1858-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Robert Havens CRANDALL-128695 (b.5 Jun 1804-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Ira CRANDALL-128696 (b.13 Oct 1805-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Samantha CRANDALL-128697 (b.3 Apr 1807-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. John Browning CRANDALL-128698 (b.8 Oct 1808-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Mary CRANDALL-128699 (b.3 Aug 1810-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. George William CRANDALL-128700 (b.8 Jul 1812-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | +-8. Eunice CRANDALL-128701 (b.27 Mar 1814-Norway,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | |-6. Joseph CRANDALL-125160 (b.22 Apr 1738-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Nov 1810-New Haven,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Charity RATHBURN-125161 (b.12 Apr 1735-Norwich,New London,Connecticut,USA m.Abt 1760)
| | | | |-7. Elizabeth CRANDALL-127472
| | | | | sp: Waite REYNOLDS-127473
| | | | |-7. Hannah B. CRANDALL-127474 (b.14 Jun 1767)
| | | | | sp: John KENYON-127475 (b.3 Jul 1760 m.14 Jun 1787)
| | | | |-7. Charity CRANDALL-127476 (b.4 Mar 1770)
| | | | | sp: Zebulon KENYON-127477 (b.25 Aug 1764 m.12 Jan 1792 d.30 Nov 1810)
| | | | |-7. Joseph CRANDALL-127479 (b.13 Jul 1771-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Catherine MOON-127480 (b.Abt 1785-Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph CRANDALL-128702 (b.29 Jan 1804-Hartford,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Sanford CRANDALL-128703 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Lyman L CRANDALL-128704 (b.Abt 1810-Hartford,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Noel CRANDALL-128705 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Olive CRANDALL-128706 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-8. Daniel CRANDALL-128707 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | +-8. Rockseny CRANDALL-128708 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Olive CRANDALL-127481 (b.24 Oct 1773)
| | | | | sp: Oliver ALBROUGH-127482 (m.18 Feb 1793)
| | | | sp: Olive WHEELER-125162 (b.1743 m.24 May 1781 d.7 Oct 1841-Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Clarissa CRANDALL-127483
| | | | | sp: Samuel W. CHASE-127484
| | | | |-7. Waite or Haste CRANDALL-127485 (b.21 Dec 1784/1785)
| | | | | sp: Peleg DAVIS-127486
| | | | |-7. Catherine Wheeler CRANDALL-127487 (b.23 Nov 1782)
| | | | | sp: Samuel W. CHASE-127484
| | | | |-7. Edward Wheeler CRANDALL-127488 (b.14 May 1788-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Oct 1821)
| | | | | sp: Margaret WOODWARD-127489 (b.24 Apr 1792-Shaftsbury,Bennington,Vermont,USA m.1809 d.13 Mar 1869-Cohoes,Albany,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. George Washington CRANDALL-128710 (b.2 Feb 1810-New Haven,Oswego,New York,USA d.29 Nov 1881-Humboldt,Allen,Kansas,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Bethea GILLETTE-128724 (b.22 Dec 1813-,,New York,USA m.2 Mar 1833)
| | | | | | |-9. Roxy L. CRANDALL-128725
| | | | | | | sp: M. A. RICHMOND-128726
| | | | | | |-9. Benjamin F. CRANDALL (Civ War)-128730 (d.1864)
| | | | | | +-9. Lydia A. CRANDALL-128731
| | | | | | sp: S. M. PARTLOW-128732
| | | | | |-8. Haste CRANDALL-128711 (b.22 Jul 1811-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: James ALLEN-128712
| | | | | |-8. Susannah CRANDALL-128713 (b.22 Aug 1812-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Charles TILLING-128735
| | | | | | |-9. Alvira TILLING-128736 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Ebenezer TILLING-128737 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Edward TILLING-128738 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Rufus O. TILLING-128739 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA d.Died in Infancy-Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret TILLING-128740 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Sarah TILLING-128741 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Rufus Alexander TILLING-128742 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Byron TILLING-128743 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Mary Jane TILLING-128744 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Martha TILLING-128745 (b.Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA d.Died in Infancy-Greenbush,Schoharie,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph CRANDALL-128714 (b.18 Dec 1813-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ella Jane GILLETTE-128715
| | | | | |-8. Charles Snow CRANDALL-128716 (b.11 Sep 1815-,,New York,USA d.20 Dec 1899-Fountain,Fillmore,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Martha BAIRD-128746 (b.13 Jul 1821-Otis,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA m.15 Nov 1838 d.20 Dec 1899-Fountain,Fillmore,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Charles Wheeler CRANDALL-128749 (b.4 Aug 1841 d.28 Feb 1849-Schroeppel,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Lucia Catherine CRANDALL-128750 (b.30 Aug 1844)
| | | | | | | sp: B. F. BASTIAN-128751 (m.16 May 1894)
| | | | | | |-9. Emma Margaret CRANDALL-128752 (b.29 May 1846 d.23 Feb 1849-Watertown,,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Clarence Charles CRANDALL-128753 (b.4 Jan 1855-St. Paul,,Minnesota,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Virginia KENDALL-128754 (b.1 Feb 1864 m.6 Aug 1883)
| | | | | |-8. Catherine CRANDALL-128717 (b.6 Dec 1816-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: DAVIS-128718
| | | | | |-8. Margaret CRANDALL-128719 (b.11 Mar 1818-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: HILTON-128720
| | | | | |-8. Edward W. CRANDALL-128721 (b.19 May 1820-New Haven,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Jane PECK-128761 (b.1825)
| | | | | | |-9. Eugene CRANDALL-128762 (b.1843-Oswego,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | |-9. Margaret CRANDALL-128763 (b.1844-Oswego,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Metcalf CRANDALL-128764 (b.1846-Oswego,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Elijah Buck CRANDALL-128722 (b.11 Mar 1822-New Haven,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jane Eliza WILCOX-128723 (b.11 Mar 1827-Hancock,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA m.Abt 1845)
| | | | | |-9. Clark Edward CRANDALL-128767 (b.14 Mar 1853 d.21 Nov 1918)
| | | | | | sp: Margaret CARNER-128768 (d.16 Mar 1939-Town Homestead,Long Island,Nassau,New York, USA)
| | | | | |-9. William Austin CRANDALL-128769 (b.28 May 1859)
| | | | | +-9. Delia Catherine CRANDALL-128770 (b.1850 d.6 May 1892-Bath-on-Hudson,Steuben,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. Mitchel (Michel) CRANDALL-127490 (b.15 Mar 1792-Hartford,Washington,New York,USA d.1881-New Haven,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Susan WEEDEN-127491 (b.1805 d.7 Nov 1835)
| | | | |-8. Daniel Weeden CRANDALL-128776 (b.1833-New Haven,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Elijah W. CRANDALL-128777 (b.1834-New Haven,Oswego,New York,USA d.15 Mar 1842-New Haven,Oswego,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Freelove -127492 (b.1800 d.2 Feb 1839)
| | | | sp: Emma MARVIN-127493 (b.12 Aug 1803 u.Butterfly Cemetery,New Haven-Mexico,Oswego,New York, USA)
| | | |-6. John CRANDALL-125163 (b.1742-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Feb 1815-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Keziah SHAW-125164 (m.18 May 1768d.Petersburg,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Prudence CRANDALL-127497 (b.Abt 1770-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Gideon BENTLEY-127498 (d.1818-Lanesboro,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah BENTLEY-128778 (b.9 May 1807-Lanesboro,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Alonzo C. BENTLEY-128779 (b.10 Apr 1809-Lanesboro,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-8. Gideon A. BENTLEY-128780 (b.26 Feb 1810-Lanesboro,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-9. Maria BENTLEY-128781
| | | | | |-9. Alvira BENTLEY-128782
| | | | | +-9. Louisa BENTLEY-128783
| | | | |-7. Sarah CRANDALL-127499 (b.30 Dec 1772-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA d.17 Sep 1856)
| | | | | sp: Thomas LARKIN-127500
| | | | | |-8. Prudence LARKIN-128784 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Keziah LARKIN-128785 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Arden H. CLOUGH-128786
| | | | | |-8. Thomas LARKIN-128787 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah LARKIN-128788 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Gardner NORTHRUP-128789
| | | | | |-8. Hannah LARKIN-128790 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. John Crandall LARKIN-128791 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Dorcas LARKIN-128792 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | |-8. Miranda LARKIN-128793 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John W. HARDEN-128794
| | | | | +-8. Melinda LARKIN-128795 (b.Hartford,Washington,New York,USA)
| | | | |-7. Ruth CRANDALL-127501 (b.Abt 1774)
| | | | | sp: William RECORD-127502
| | | | |-7. Hannah CRANDALL-127503 (b.Abt 1776)
| | | | | sp: Daniel SAUNDERS-127504
| | | | |-7. Noyes Palmer CRANDALL-127505 (b.2 Aug 1778-Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.14 May 1864-Adams,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Julia BILLS-127506 (b.1791 m.1810)
| | | | | |-8. Susan CRANDALL-128798 (b.2 Jun 1811)
| | | | | |-8. Jabez John CRANDALL-128799 (b.15 Nov 1812)
| | | | | |-8. Sarah Ann CRANDALL-128800 (b.22 May 1815)
| | | | | | sp: Stephen HARKNESS-128801
| | | | | |-8. Edward Eleaser CRANDALL-128802 (b.10 Jun 1818)
| | | | | |-8. Julia Olive CRANDALL-128803 (b.30 Dec 1820)
| | | | | |-8. Noyes Bill CRANDALL-128804 (b.7 Feb 1826)
| | | | | | sp: Emeline MAXSON-128805
| | | | | | sp: Sarah G. CONOVER-128806
| | | | | |-8. Thomas Palmer CRANDALL-128807 (b.15 Jun 1823)
| | | | | |-8. Joseph Case CRANDALL-128808 (b.16 Apr 1829)
| | | | | |-8. Keziah Sophia CRANDALL-128809 (b.25 Nov 1831)
| | | | | |-8. Benjamin Waite Case CRANDALL-128810 (b.20 Sep 1834 d.21 Mar 1851)
| | | | | +-8. Junia Charlotte Maria CRANDALL-128811 (b.20 Sep 1834)
| | | | |-7. Susannah CRANDALL-127507 (b.1787-Berlin,Rensselaer,New York,USA d.1805)
| | | | | sp: Pardon TILLINGHAST-127508
| | | | | +-8. Hiram - Used surname - CRANDALL TILLINGHAST-128812 (b.8 Aug 1805)
| | | | +-7. Keziah CRANDALL-127509
| | | |-6. Hannah CRANDALL-125165 (b.Abt 1743-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Thomas JAMES-125166 (m.3 Jul 1768)
| | | | |-7. Sarah JAMES-127494 (b.15 Mar 1770)
| | | | +-7. Thomas JAMES-127495 (b.8 Jul 1772)
| | | |-6. Sarah CRANDALL-125167 (b.Abt 1745-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Christopher HARRINGTON-125168 (b.12 Aug 1742 m.16 Nov 1762 d.May 1777)
| | | | |-7. Alice HARRINGTON-127512 (b.12 Dec 1763)
| | | | |-7. Christopher HARRINGTON-127513 (b.17 Nov 1764)
| | | | |-7. William HARRINGTON-127514 (b.16 Oct 1766)
| | | | |-7. Sarah HARRINGTON-127515 (b.20 Jun 1769)
| | | | |-7. Crandall HARRINGTON-127516 (b.5 Sep 1771)
| | | | +-7. Hannah HARRINGTON-127517 (b.31 Aug 1774)
| | | |-6. Ruth CRANDALL-3724 (b.1758-Hopkinton,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Reynolds Ellery BARBER-3712 (b.29 Mar 1754-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1774 d.14 Apr 1837-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Mintas CRANDALL-125151 (d.Bef 1782)
| | | sp: Phelida (Phillia) FREEBORN-125154 (m.26 Sep 1780)
| | +-5. Elizabeth CRANDALL-3215 (b.1 Feb 1718/1719-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Nathaniel PERKINS-81179 (b.22 Jan 1711 m.1 Mar 1739 d.1775)
| | |-6. Nathaniel PERKINS-125172 (b.1 Jan 1740)
| | | sp: Mary CRANDALL-125173 (b.21 May 1746)
| | |-6. Susannah PERKINS-125176 (b.13 Jan 1742)
| | |-6. Elizabeth PERKINS-125177 (b.25 Dec 1745)
| | |-6. Abraham PERKINS-125178 (b.9 Mar 1747/1748-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef Aug 1786)
| | | sp: Mary (Marcy) CRANDALL-125179 (b.1734-Westerly,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.17 Jan 1775 d.Aug 1786)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth PERKINS-125235
| | | |-7. Abraham PERKINS-125236
| | | +-7. Marcy PERKINS-125237
| | |-6. William PERKINS-125182 (b.20 Nov 1754-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA u.Homestead,Scott (near),Cortland,New York, USA)
| | | sp: Keziah -125183
| | | |-7. Susannah PERKINS-125188 (b.15 Sep 1779-Scott,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Russell CRANDALL-125189
| | | |-7. Dorcas PERKINS-125192 (b.Scott,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Jonathan RICHMOND-125193
| | | |-7. William PERKINS-125194 (b.Scott,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Eliza PERKINS-125195 (b.Scott,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Jonathan CROUCH-125196
| | | +-7. Nathaniel PERKINS-125197 (b.8 Mar 1789-Scott,Cortland,New York,USA d.Mar 1860)
| | | sp: Olive STEWART-125198 (m.Abt 1815)
| | | |-8. Nathaniel PERKINS-125199 (b.Abt 1816-Truxton,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Chloe Ann ROSEBUSH-125207 (m.Abt 1843)
| | | | |-9. Leander Scott PERKINS-125208 (b.4 Nov 1844-Andover,Allegany,New York,USA d.19 Nov 1920-Friendship,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Ezrelia ALDEN-125818
| | | | |-9. Weighty Rosella PERKINS-125209 (b.7 Oct 1849-Andover,Allegany,New York,USA d.10 Apr 1904-Brockport,Elk,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Andrew DeWitt ALDEN-125823 (m.1870)
| | | | |-9. Ellen Ida PERKINS-125210 (b.8 Jan 1851-Andover,Allegany,New York,USA d.13 Feb 1927-Olean,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Frederick W. MERRITT-125831 (b.26 Jun 1843-Brookfield,,New York,USA m.9 Sep 1866 d.29 Oct 1916-Portville,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | |-9. Maybell Victoria PERKINS-125211 (b.1855-Andover,Allegany,New York,USA d.Jul 1870-Friendship,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | |-9. Dorr Duane PERKINS-125212 (b.25 Oct 1860-Andover,Allegany,New York,USA d.10 Jan 1936)
| | | | | sp: Jennie Maybell THOMAS-125834 (b.8 Nov 1867-Belfast,Allegany,New York,USA m.17 Mar 1885)
| | | | |-9. Nellie Blanche PERKINS-125213 (b.26 Oct 1865-Andover,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Charles Robertson GARDINER-125845 (b.1 Mar 1860-Niles,Cayuga,New York,USA m.18 Jan 1890 d.17 May 1934-Alfred,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | +-9. Frederick DeWitt PERKINS-125214 (b.28 Aug 1870-Andover,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Harriet DEGROFF-125862 (b.9 Feb 1873 m.21 Feb 1890)
| | | |-8. Olive Stewart PERKINS-125200 (b.10 Dec 1818-Truxton,Cortland,New York,USA d.26 Mar 1904-Chagrin Falls,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Joseph WYCOFF-125215 (m.10 Oct 1835)
| | | | |-9. Ella WYCOFF-125217 (b.1 Jun 1841-Chagrin Falls,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA d.1860)
| | | | |-9. Willard WYCOFF-125218 (b.23 Feb 1838-Chagrin Falls,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA d.25 Sep 1865)
| | | | |-9. Joseph WYCOFF-125219 (b.27 Jun 1844-Chagrin Falls,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA d.3 Jun 1903)
| | | | | sp: Anna FULLER-125873
| | | | +-9. Leslie Nathaniel WYCOFF-125220 (b.15 May 1851-Chagrin Falls,Cuyahoga,Ohio,USA d.26 Mar 1904)
| | | | sp: Rizpah S. MAY-125876 (b.8 Mar 1852 m.8 May 1872)
| | | |-8. Eliza PERKINS-125201 (b.1820-Truxton,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: John BROWN-125202
| | | |-8. William PERKINS-125203 (b.18 Jun 1824 d.20 Dec 1893-Sweden,Potter,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Melissa DEAN-125221 (m.1853 d.1863)
| | | | |-9. Luther PERKINS-125223 (d.1917-,,Alabama,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alice WAGGNER-125857 (m.1881)
| | | | |-9. Manson PERKINS-125224
| | | | | sp: Carrie ROBERTS-125225 (m.1880)
| | | | |-9. William BERDETTE PERKINS-125226 (d.1917)
| | | | | sp: Mary Agnes BIGANY-125884
| | | | sp: Fanny GLACE-125222
| | | | |-9. Florella PERKINS-125227 (b.,,Pennsylvania,USA d.Died in Infancy)
| | | | |-9. Arthur E. PERKINS-125228 (b.20 Jan 1867-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Nettie EASTMAN-125904 (m.1886)
| | | | |-9. Garrett E. PERKINS-125229 (b.,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | +-9. Rose Belle PERKINS-125230 (b.1873-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | sp: Francis JACOBS-125909 (m.1896)
| | | |-8. Lucetta PERKINS-125204 (b.19 Aug 1826-Truxton,Cortland,New York,USA d.1 Apr 1860)
| | | | sp: George D. ROSEBUSH-125806 (b.1823 d.1909-Alfred,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | |-9. George Wesley ROSEBUSH-125808 (b.17 Feb 1847 d.22 Jan 1926-Appleton,Outagamie,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah M. BURDICK-125922 (m.4 Nov 1875 d.12 Feb 1924-Appleton,Outagamie,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | |-9. Celia Adalaide ROSEBUSH-125809 (b.23 Jul 1851 d.12 Oct 1884)
| | | | | sp: Henry COBB-127394 (m.7 Dec 1874)
| | | | |-9. Eslie ROSEBUSH-125810 (d.4 Apr 1850)
| | | | +-9. Emma Elizabeth ROSEBUSH-125811 (b.26 May 1853 d.1926-Alfred,Allegany,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Lyle BENNEHOFF-127398 (b.19 Jan 1854 d.3 Jan 1938-Madison,Dane,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | |-8. James PERKINS-125205 (b.Truxton,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | +-8. Alexander PERKINS-125206 (b.Truxton,Cortland,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Katherine ROGERS-125812
| | | |-9. Arvilla PERKINS-125813
| | | | sp: Almond CRANDALL-125814
| | | |-9. Jannett PERKINS-125815
| | | +-9. Lucetta PERKINS-125816 (d.1918)
| | | sp: Lemuel DAVIS-125817 (d.1900)
| | |-6. Sanda PERKINS-125184 (b.12 May 1757)
| | |-6. James PERKINS-125185 (b.13 Mar 1760)
| | |-6. Jenks PERKINS-125186 (b.1762)
| | | sp: Elizabeth WANTON-125187
| | sp: Joseph CRANDALL-125171
| |-4. Samuel TEFFT-3132 (b.1683-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jul 1760-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Abigail TENNANT-3168 (b.1690-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1710/1711 d.1758)
| | |-5. Samuel TEFFT-3169 (b.19 Jan 1712-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.11 Apr 1784-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Mary -3758
| | | |-6. Abigail TEFFT-3701 (b.24 Dec 1731-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Robert TEFFT-3694 (b.25 May 1732-Richmond,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 Mar 1754 d.Abt 1771)
| | | | |-7. Abigail TEFFT-81199 (b.6 Oct 1755 d.Nassau,Rensselaer,New York,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. John TIFFT-3702 (b.19 Feb 1758-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.26 Apr 1813) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Robert, Jr. TEFFT-81202 (b.4 Feb 1761-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-7. Joseph TEFFT-81203 (b.13 Oct 1763-,,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jan 1847-,,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-7. Patience TEFFT-81204 (b.10 Dec 1766) (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-6. Mary TEFFT-73387 (b.28 Jan 1733-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Mercy TEFFT-73388 (b.24 Apr 1735-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Sophia TEFFT-73389 (b.South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Samuel TEFFT-73390 (b.20 Jun 1742-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Oliver TEFFT-73391 (b.22 Mar 1743-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1831-Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Deborah DEWEY-73392 (b.18 May 1748-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA m.11 Aug 1776)
| | | | |-7. William P. TEFFT-81518 (b.16 Jan 1779-,,Vermont,USA d.8 Jun 1862-Port Allegany,McKean,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Jane BALCH-81522 (b.7 Jul 1814-Truxton,Cortland,New York,USA m.7 Mar 1832 d.29 Nov 1889)
| | | | | |-8. Mary Jane TEFFT-153339 (b.19 Apr 1833-,,New York,USA d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | sp: Benjamin F. JACKSON-153340 (b.Abt 1833-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.1855)
| | | | | | +-9. Marion Louisa JACKSON-220785 (b.Abt 1859-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: John H. BURR-220794 (b.Feb 1852-,,New York,USA m.Abt 1878)
| | | | | |-8. Julia TEFFT-153341 (b.15 May 1836-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.21 Dec 1892)
| | | | | | sp: George SALISBURY-153342 (b.Abt 1832-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | | +-9. Jennie SALISBURY-220789 (b.Abt 1874-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | |-8. William TEFFT-153343 (b.1839 d.1841)
| | | | | |-8. Arnold TEFFT-153344 (b.15 Mar 1841-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.20 Nov 1856)
| | | | | |-8. Diana TEFFT-153345 (b.May 1844-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: N. R. PAGE-153346 (m.1863 d.Bef 1900)
| | | | | | +-9. Ellery Laverne PAGE-220788 (b.16 Jul 1873-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Elsie -220800 (b.Abt 1884-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1920/1930)
| | | | | |-8. Victoria or Deborah TEFFT-153347 (b.1847-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edgar BURR-153348
| | | | | +-8. Fitz James TEFFT-153349 (b.11 May 1850-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Susan O. (Susie) BURR-153350 (b.May 1859-,,New York)
| | | | | |-9. Volney Walter TEFFT-220786 (b.1 Jun 1874-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Edna L. -220790 (b.Jan 1874-,,Pennsylvania,USA m.Abt 1894)
| | | | | |-9. William E. TEFFT-220787 (b.Mar 1880-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Edna M. TEFFT-220797 (b.Mar 1893-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-7. Alexander TEFFT-81507 (b.19 Jul 1784 d.14 Feb 1866-East Otto,Cattaraugus,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Deborah NILES-3686 (b.Abt 1783)
| | | | |-7. Samuel TEFFT-81511
| | | | |-7. Oliver TEFFT-81512
| | | | | sp: Wealthy BURDICK-81513 (u.Taylor Hill)
| | | | |-7. Stanton TEFFT-81516 (b.12 Jun 1795-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA d.10 Sep 1868-Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lovina LEONARD-81517 (b.8 Apr 1800-Burlington,Otsego,New York,USA d.21 Nov 1882-Edmeston,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | | +-7. Deborah TEFFT-81519
| | | +-6. Alexander TEFFT-73393 (b.30 Jul 1746-Stonington,New London,Connecticut,USA)
| | |-5. Daniel TEFFT-3170 (b.14 Jun 1714-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 26 Jul 1786)
| | | sp: Annie -153081
| | |-5. Stephen TEFFT-3171 (b.5 Oct 1718-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Amie GARDINER-3759 (b.15 Aug 1725 m.10 Dec 1741)
| | | |-6. Daniel TEFFT-3771 (b.1 May 1743 d.1 Sep 1818)
| | | | sp: Sarah (Sally) -3776 (m.Feb 1775)
| | | |-6. Gardner TEFFT-3772 (b.1745 d.23 Nov 1832)
| | | | sp: Waity ELDRED-3777 (b.Abt 1751 m.Bef 1772 d.1 May 1826-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Penelope TEFFT-81526
| | | | | sp: POTTER-81527
| | | | |-7. Sarah TEFFT-81528
| | | | | sp: GARDNER-81529
| | | | |-7. Waity TEFFT-81530
| | | | |-7. Mary TEFFT-81531 (b.4 Feb 1772 d.9 Feb 1819-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: John CASWELL-81532 (b.Abt 1769-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA d.1812-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Gardner TEFFT-81535 (b.1776-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.18 Feb 1860-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah H. BABCOCK-81536 (b.May 1796 d.9 Apr 1874-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Stephen G. TEFFT-81539 (b.Abt May 1781 d.10 Jul 1865-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Diana KNOWLES-81546 (b.Abt 1801 d.11 Oct 1875-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-7. Norman E. TEFFT-81540 (b.Abt 1788 d.18 Apr 1855-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Anna H. -81545 (b.Abt 1786 d.10 Nov 1838-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Elijah TEFFT-81541 (b.2 Feb 1784 d.24 Jan 1875)
| | | | sp: Frances (Fannie) KNOWLES-81542 (b.Jul 1798 d.18 Oct 1860)
| | | |-6. Sarah TEFFT-3773 (b.May 1755 d.1846 (Aft))
| | | | sp: Daniel TEFFT Rev War-3779 (b.1755 (Abt)-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.Jan 1775 d.16 Dec 1835-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Augustus TEFFT-3796 (b.Sep 1775-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Abbey -3801
| | | | |-8. Sally TEFFT-3802 (b.1794-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Ebenezer NEWELL TEFFT-3803 (b.17 May 1810-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Dec 1865-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Emily Tefft COTTRELL-3800 (b.30 Oct 1814 m.22 Jan 1834 d.25 Apr 1898)
| | | | | |-9. Ebenezer Newell "Eben" TEFFT-3809 (b.28 Oct 1834-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Jan 1921-Jamestown,Newport,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah Abby TEFFT-3810 (b.1838-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-9. Lucinda COMSTOCK TEFFT-3811 (b.1842-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | |-9. Alonzo Everett TEFFT-3812 (b.1852-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1920) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | | sp: Emily GARDINER-3808
| | | | +-8. Benjamin G. TEFFT-3804 (b.Abt 1818-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Amey TEFFT-3805 (m.28 Nov 1844)
| | | |-6. Abigail TEFFT-3774 (b.1762)
| | | +-6. Stephen TEFFT-3775 (b.South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1776 (Aft))
| | |-5. Tennant TEFFT-3172 (b.29 Sep 1720-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Mar 1801-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Tabitha TEFFT-3185 (b.Abt 1718-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.10 Apr 1796-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-6. Hannah TEFFT-3780 (b.28 Jun 1741-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Apr 1807-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | +-6. Caleb TEFFT-3533 (b.11 Oct 1743-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.31 Dec 1833-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | |-5. Ebenezer TEFFT-3173 (b.14 Feb 1724-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Apr 1808)
| | | sp: Lydia SWEET-3495 (b.17 Aug 1720 m.6 Nov 1746)
| | | |-6. Abigail TEFFT-3783 (b.Abt 1746-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 1840)
| | | | sp: James GARDINER-3785 (b.1746 m.17 Jun 1771 d.1828)
| | | | |-7. Benoni GARDINER-81548
| | | | | sp: Eliza POTTER-81549
| | | | |-7. Dorcas GARDINER-81544 (b.1773 d.1851)
| | | | | sp: James KNOWLES-81543 (b.1759 d.13 Nov 1824)
| | | | | |-8. Frances (Fannie) KNOWLES-81542 (b.Jul 1798 d.18 Oct 1860)
| | | | | | sp: Elijah TEFFT-81541 (b.2 Feb 1784 d.24 Jan 1875)
| | | | | +-8. Diana KNOWLES-81546 (b.Abt 1801 d.11 Oct 1875-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Stephen G. TEFFT-81539 (b.Abt May 1781 d.10 Jul 1865-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-7. Penelope GARDINER-81552
| | | | sp: Jonathan SPRAGUE-81553
| | | | +-8. SPRAGUE-81554
| | | | sp: William SIMS-81555
| | | |-6. James TEFFT-3784 (b.4 Oct 1752-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Nov 1827-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | +-7. Mary S. TEFFT-81556 (b.9 Nov 1775 d.31 Mar 1846-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Ray Sands OATLEY-81557 (b.1780-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.2 Jun 1862-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-6. Daniel TEFFT Rev War-3779 (b.1755 (Abt)-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Dec 1835-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Sarah TEFFT-3773 (b.May 1755 m.Jan 1775 d.1846 (Aft))
| | | +-7. Augustus TEFFT-3796 (b.Sep 1775-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | +-5. Abigail TEFFT-73384 (b.14 Feb 1724-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-4. Elizabeth TEFFT-3189 (b.29 Sep 1687-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.1750-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Solomon CARPENTER-3196 (b.23 Dec 1677-Rehoboth,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA m.Abt 1702 d.1750)
| | |-5. Elizabeth CARPENTER-3197 (b.4 Jan 1703-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: James Brayman BRAMAN-3763 (b.17 Nov 1679-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Solomon T. CARPENTER-3198 (b.26 Feb 1706-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Deborah -3764
| | |-5. Joseph CARPENTER-3760 (b.Abt 1707-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Daniel CARPENTER-3199 (b.28 Dec 1712-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Renewed SMITH-3460 (b.Abt 1712)
| | | +-6. Renewed CARPENTER-3461 (b.8 Jul 1746)
| | | sp: Benjamin STANTON-3462 (b.4 Jul 1740-Charlestown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | +-7. Benjamin STANTON-3463 (b.24 Sep 1773)
| | | sp: Sarah SHERMAN-3464 (b.18 Dec 1774-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Tabitha CARPENTER-3762 (b.28 Dec 1712-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-5. Samuel CARPENTER-3761 (b.Abt 1714-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-5. Sarah CARPENTER-3200 (b.29 Aug 1716-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: William CAHOON-3767
| |-4. Tabitha TEFFT-3192 (b.Abt 1688-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| +-4. Mercy TEFFT-3193 (b.9 Aug 1696-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
+-3. Tabitha TEFFT-3138 (b.1653-Portsmouth,Newport,Rhode Island,USA d.Aft 29 Oct 1722-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
sp: George GARDINER-3149 (b.Abt 1649-Newport,Newport,Rhode Island,USA m.13 Feb 1670 d.Abt 1724-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
|-4. George GARDINER-3155 (d.Bef 1716)
|-4. Joseph GARDINER-3150 (b.Abt 1671)
| sp: Hannah BRIGGS-3161
|-4. Nicholas GARDINER-3151 (b.Abt 1673 d.1746)
| sp: Mary NORTHUP-80977 (b.Abt 1688-Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1708 (Bef) d.1772)
| +-5. Tabitha GARDINER-80978 (b.1724)
| sp: Jeremiah GARDINER-74386 (b.28 Jan 1719-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1740 (Abt) d.1810)
| +-6. Amos GARDINER-74385
|-4. Samuel GARDINER-3152 (b.Abt 1675)
| sp: Ann BRIGGS-80944
|-4. Robert GARDINER-3153 (b.Abt 1677)
| sp: Lydia LITTLEFIELD-80947 (m.14 Jun 1716)
|-4. John GARDINER-3154 (b.Abt 1679)
| sp: Mary RATHBONE-80979 (b.1697-New Shoreham,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1717 (Abt))
| |-5. Mary GARDINER-80982
| | sp: Jireh MUMFORD-80983 (b.5 Aug 1717 m.29 Nov 1739)
| | |-6. Waite MUMFORD-126359 (b.27 Jun 1742)
| | |-6. Gardiner William MUMFORD-126360 (b.26 Nov 1744)
| | | sp: Elizabeth -126361
| | | |-7. Paul MUMFORD-126369 (b.8 Jan 1770)
| | | |-7. Dorcas MUMFORD-126370 (b.8 Apr 1772)
| | | |-7. Annie MUMFORD-126371 (b.20 May 1774)
| | | |-7. Silas G. MUMFORD-126372 (b.4 Mar 1776)
| | | |-7. Oliver MUMFORD-126373 (b.12 Jan 1780)
| | | |-7. Augustus MUMFORD-126374 (b.29 Jan 1780)
| | | |-7. Elizabeth MUMFORD-126375 (b.4 Feb 1782)
| | | +-7. Davis MUMFORD-126376 (b.8 May 1786)
| | |-6. Jireh MUMFORD-126362 (b.30 May 1747)
| | | sp: Deborah LILLIBRIDGE-126363 (b.8 Jul 1756 m.14 Mar 1776)
| | | |-7. Mary MUMFORD-126392 (b.14 Jan 1777)
| | | | sp: Silas KELLOG-126405
| | | | |-8. Mary KELLOG-126406
| | | | | sp: John R. WOODWARD-126536
| | | | | |-9. Warren WOODWARD-126537 (d.Cortland,Delaware,New York,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Catherine SCOTT-126538
| | | | | |-9. Jackson WOODWARD-126539 (d.Bethany,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Augusta MANNERING-126540
| | | | | +-9. Dency WOODWARD-126541
| | | | | sp: Dr. Johnson OLMSTEAD-126542
| | | | |-8. Azor KELLOG-126407
| | | | | sp: Nancy STEVENS-126543
| | | | | +-9. Louisa KELLOG-126545
| | | | | sp: David WHITE-126546
| | | | |-8. Sally KELLOG-126408
| | | | | sp: RICHARDS-126409
| | | | |-8. Deborah KELLOG-126410 (d.Cortland,Delaware,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: BOSTWICK-126411
| | | | |-8. Esther KELLOG-126412
| | | | | sp: Alfred STEVENS-126413
| | | | |-8. Julia KELLOG-126414
| | | | | sp: Moltby STEVENS-126415
| | | | |-8. Caroline KELLOG-126416
| | | | | sp: BLAISDEL-126417
| | | | |-8. Harriett KELLOG-126418 (d.New Milford,Susquehanna,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | | sp: Elias LILLIBRIDGE-126419
| | | | +-8. Jireh KELLOG-126420
| | | | sp: Mary MOORE-126421
| | | | +-9. Jonathan KELLOG-126547
| | | |-7. Jireh MUMFORD-126393 (b.6 Feb 1778)
| | | | sp: Mary BAKER-126422
| | | | |-8. Deborah MUMFORD-126423
| | | | | sp: DICKENSON-126424
| | | | |-8. John MUMFORD-126425
| | | | | sp: Evelina SPOOR-126426
| | | | | |-9. Phoebe Eliza MUMFORD-126549
| | | | | | sp: ROOT-126550
| | | | | |-9. Electa Maria MUMFORD-126551
| | | | | | sp: Henry CLARK-126552
| | | | | +-9. Patience E. MUMFORD-126553
| | | | | sp: Osmer STONE-126554
| | | | |-8. James MUMFORD-126427
| | | | | sp: Mary MUMFORD-126438
| | | | | |-9. Capt. Oliver MUMFORD-126909 (d.(KIA)-Petersburg,Fauquier,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Ann LEGG-126910
| | | | | |-9. Olive MUMFORD-126911
| | | | | | sp: Mott KEEN-126912
| | | | | |-9. Capt. James Lawrence MUMFORD-126915 (d.KIA-Chancellorsville,Spotsylvania,Virginia,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Mary MUMFORD-126916
| | | | | |-9. Matilda MUMFORD-126917
| | | | | | sp: Col. George B. OSBORNE-126918
| | | | | |-9. Warren MUMFORD-126920
| | | | | | sp: Laura SWIFT-126921
| | | | | |-9. Clinton MUMFORD-126922
| | | | | | sp: Joanna PICKERING-126923
| | | | | |-9. Clarence MUMFORD-126924
| | | | | | sp: Susan AVERY-126925
| | | | | |-9. Urban MUMFORD-126926
| | | | | | sp: Emma BALL-126927
| | | | | |-9. Harriet MUMFORD-126928
| | | | | | sp: CARGILL-126929
| | | | | |-9. Elwyn MUMFORD-126931
| | | | | | sp: Ella SUTTON-126932
| | | | | |-9. Thomas MUMFORD-126933
| | | | | +-9. Infant MUMFORD-126934
| | | | |-8. Phoebe MUMFORD-126428
| | | | | sp: James HYATT-126935
| | | | | |-9. James HYATT-126936
| | | | | | sp: Ann STEVENS-126937
| | | | | +-9. Wakeman HYATT-126938
| | | | |-8. Thomas R. MUMFORD-126429
| | | | | sp: Mary CONVERSE-126939 (m.4 Apr 1845)
| | | | | |-9. Converse MUMFORD-126940 (b.15 Sep 1847)
| | | | | | sp: Mary KNAPP-126941
| | | | | +-9. Mary MUMFORD-126942 (b.30 Jan 1846)
| | | | | sp: Horace M. LINDSLEY-126943
| | | | |-8. Decatur MUMFORD-126430
| | | | | sp: Esther SAMPSON-126947 (m.3 Jan 1841)
| | | | | |-9. Eugene MUMFORD-126948 (b.29 May 1842)
| | | | | | sp: Kate KACY-127256
| | | | | | sp: Susan HYMES-127257 (m.24 Dec 1879)
| | | | | |-9. Rolland MUMFORD-126949 (b.1 Nov 1846)
| | | | | | sp: Elizabeth YEAGER-127265 (m.24 May 1868)
| | | | | |-9. Alice MUMFORD-126950 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Ellen MUMFORD-126951 (b.1 Dec 1848)
| | | | | | sp: Almond SAMPSON-127259
| | | | | |-9. Grace MUMFORD-126952 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Augustine MUMFORD-126953
| | | | | |-9. Estella MUMFORD-126954 (b.12 Sep 1852)
| | | | | +-9. Georgiana MUMFORD-126955 (b.10 Nov 1858)
| | | | |-8. Maria (Dolly) MUMFORD-126431
| | | | | sp: John SAMPSON-126548
| | | | +-8. Sarah Ann MUMFORD-126432
| | | |-7. Thomas MUMFORD-126394 (b.6 Feb 1780)
| | | | sp: Theodosia CARR-126433
| | | | |-8. Ruby MUMFORD-126434
| | | | | sp: Samuel ROGERS-126956
| | | | | |-9. Ruby ROGERS-126958
| | | | | | sp: Tabor RUDE-126959
| | | | | |-9. Mary E. ROGERS-126960
| | | | | | sp: George COOPER-126961
| | | | | |-9. Charles ROGERS-126962
| | | | | | sp: WILCOX-126963
| | | | | |-9. Anna ROGERS-126964
| | | | | | sp: Ezra BROWN-126965
| | | | | |-9. Jane ROGERS-126966
| | | | | | sp: Daniel MOON-126967
| | | | | |-9. Thomas ROGERS-126968
| | | | | | sp: Anna SLOAN-126969
| | | | | sp: BENEDICT-126957
| | | | |-8. Thomas L. MUMFORD-126435
| | | | | sp: Eliza KENNEDY-126970
| | | | | |-9. Adeline MUMFORD-126971
| | | | | |-9. Caroline MUMFORD-126972
| | | | | | sp: Dr. Thomas WINSTON-126973
| | | | | |-9. Ellen MUMFORD-126974
| | | | | | sp: Thomas B. CAREY-126975
| | | | | |-9. Anna MUMFORD-126976
| | | | | |-9. Thomas J. MUMFORD-126977
| | | | | | sp: Clara MCKINLEY-126978
| | | | | |-9. Charles MUMFORD-126979
| | | | | |-9. Nathan MUMFORD-126980
| | | | | | sp: Hattie PARKER-126981
| | | | | |-9. Eveline MUMFORD-126982 (b.12 Aug 1853)
| | | | | +-9. Infant MUMFORD-126983 (d.Died Young)
| | | | |-8. Martin J. MUMFORD-126436
| | | | | sp: Maria TRACY-126984
| | | | | |-9. Luther MUMFORD-126985
| | | | | |-9. Ruby MUMFORD-126986
| | | | | |-9. Josephine MUMFORD-126987
| | | | | |-9. Tracy MUMFORD-126988
| | | | | +-9. Henry MUMFORD-126989
| | | | |-8. Hiram R. MUMFORD-126437
| | | | | sp: Maria WHEELER-126999
| | | | | |-9. Duane MUMFORD-127000
| | | | | |-9. Lucinda MUMFORD-127001
| | | | | | sp: Isaac J. KEITER-127002
| | | | | |-9. Lucien MUMFORD-127003
| | | | | | sp: Daphne HUBBARD-127004
| | | | | +-9. Mary MUMFORD-127006
| | | | +-8. Mary MUMFORD-126438
| | | | sp: James MUMFORD-126427
| | | | |-9. Capt. Oliver MUMFORD-126909 (d.(KIA)-Petersburg,Fauquier,Virginia,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Olive MUMFORD-126911 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Capt. James Lawrence MUMFORD-126915 (d.KIA-Chancellorsville,Spotsylvania,Virginia,USA) (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Mary MUMFORD-126916 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Matilda MUMFORD-126917 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Warren MUMFORD-126920 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Clinton MUMFORD-126922 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Clarence MUMFORD-126924 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Urban MUMFORD-126926 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Harriet MUMFORD-126928 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Elwyn MUMFORD-126931 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | |-9. Thomas MUMFORD-126933 (*Already Printed*)
| | | | +-9. Infant MUMFORD-126934 (*Already Printed*)
| | | |-7. John MUMFORD-126395 (b.27 Feb 1782)
| | | | sp: Thomasia ROGERS-126439
| | | | |-8. Mercy MUMFORD-126440
| | | | | sp: Elijah DIX-126441
| | | | | |-9. Marvin DIX-127007
| | | | | |-9. Benjamin DIX-127008
| | | | | |-9. Densmore DIX-127009
| | | | | |-9. Elijah DIX-127010
| | | | | sp: JOHNSON-126442
| | | | |-8. Jireh MUMFORD-126443
| | | | | sp: Lydia WHEELER-126444
| | | | | |-9. Jireh MUMFORD-127011
| | | | | |-9. Francis MUMFORD-127014
| | | | | |-9. Emily MUMFORD-127012
| | | | | | sp: Abel FLINT-127013
| | | | | sp: Ruby WHEELER-126445
| | | | |-8. Martha Mahala MUMFORD-126446 (d.Bath,Steuben,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: BURKE-126447
| | | | |-8. Malvina MUMFORD-126448
| | | | | sp: Thomas ROGERS-126449
| | | | +-8. Helen Cornelia MUMFORD-126450
| | | | sp: LATHROP-126451
| | | |-7. MUMFORD-126396 (b.10 Oct 1784 d.4 Dec 1784)
| | | |-7. Deborah MUMFORD-126397 (b.8 Dec 1785)
| | | | sp: John CLOUGH-126452
| | | | |-8. David CLOUGH-126453
| | | | | sp: Domida KING-127122
| | | | | |-9. Millinda CLOUGH-127123
| | | | | | sp: Francis SANFORD-127124
| | | | | |-9. Robert CLOUGH-127125
| | | | | | sp: Julia DIX-127126
| | | | | |-9. Henry CLOUGH-127127
| | | | | +-9. Frances CLOUGH-127128
| | | | | sp: SPENCER-127129
| | | | |-8. Roxana CLOUGH-126454
| | | | | sp: George WARNER-127130
| | | | | |-9. William Walter WARNER-127131 (b.31 Aug 1843)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah DAVIS-127132
| | | | | |-9. Norman WARNER-127133 (b.28 Nov 1841)
| | | | | | sp: Emily STARK-127224
| | | | | |-9. George Washington WARNER-127134 (d.KIA-Antietam,Washington,Maryland,USA)
| | | | | | sp: Eva MILLER-127135
| | | | | |-9. Warren WARNER-127136
| | | | | | sp: COYLE-127231
| | | | | |-9. Wells WARNER-127137
| | | | | | sp: Eliza HACKER-127237
| | | | | |-9. Emma WARNER-127138
| | | | | |-9. Adeline WARNER-127139
| | | | | |-9. Jane WARNER-127140
| | | | | | sp: CAPWELL-127243
| | | | | |-9. Wallace WARNER-127141
| | | | | | sp: Frank FISKE-127245
| | | | | |-9. Nora Ella WARNER-127142
| | | | | | sp: Frank MILTON-127250
| | | | | +-9. John Walton WARNER-127143 (d.Died in Infancy)
| | | | |-8. Clarissa CLOUGH-126455
| | | | | sp: Clark DIX-127144
| | | | | |-9. John DIX-127145
| | | | | |-9. Vane DIX-127146
| | | | | |-9. Clarissa DIX-127147
| | | | | | sp: FAY-127148
| | | | | +-9. Peter DIX-127149
| | | | |-8. Jireh CLOUGH-126456 (d.Mt. Pleasant,Wayne,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Henry CLOUGH-126457
| | | | |-8. Thomas CLOUGH-126458
| | | | |-8. Amelia CLOUGH-126459
| | | | |-8. Mahala CLOUGH-126460
| | | | |-8. Gardiner CLOUGH-126461
| | | | +-8. Christopher CLOUGH-126462
| | | |-7. Henry MUMFORD-126398 (b.7 Feb 1790)
| | | | sp: Sarah TANNER-126463
| | | | |-8. Millinda MUMFORD-126464 (b.18 Mar 1815)
| | | | | sp: Rufus TUTTLE-127160
| | | | | |-9. Russel TUTTLE-127161 (b.12 Jan 1840)
| | | | | | sp: Ervilla GOODRICH-127162
| | | | | +-9. Caroline TUTTLE-127163 (b.19 Oct 1845)
| | | | | sp: Joseph ROBINSON M. D.-127164
| | | | |-8. Harriett MUMFORD-126465 (b.21 Apr 1817)
| | | | | sp: Erastus BAKER-126466
| | | | | |-9. Harriet E. BAKER-127151 (b.8 Apr 1839 d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Charles E. BAKER-127152 (b.11 Feb 1837)
| | | | | | sp: Angeline CRAFT-127153 (m.29 Nov 1870)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah H. BAKER-127154 (b.30 Jan 1842)
| | | | | | sp: William CLARK-127156
| | | | | | sp: A. VAN HORN-127155
| | | | | |-9. Henry BAKER-127157 (b.30 Jun 1844)
| | | | | | sp: Augusta WEAVER-127158 (m.15 Jun 1875)
| | | | | |-9. Leroy F. BAKER-127166 (b.26 Nov 1848)
| | | | | | sp: Sarah E. WORTMAN-127167 (m.4 Jan 1877)
| | | | | |-9. Clarence I. BAKER-127169 (b.13 Aug 1852)
| | | | | |-9. Jane M. BAKER-127170 (b.11 Oct 1855)
| | | | | | sp: Norman SHAFFER-127171
| | | | | +-9. Frederick M. BAKER-127174 (b.30 Oct 1858)
| | | | |-8. Achsa Rowena MUMFORD-126467 (b.1 Apr 1819)
| | | | | sp: Thomas SHERWOOD-126468
| | | | | |-9. Sherwood SHERWOOD-127175
| | | | | +-9. Frank SHERWOOD-127176
| | | | | sp: Anna B. VANDERGRIFT-127177
| | | | |-8. Milo Henry MUMFORD-126469 (b.28 Sep 1821)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-9. Isabel MUMFORD-127180
| | | | | | sp: Rufus SMITH-127181
| | | | | |-9. George M. MUMFORD-127182
| | | | | |-9. Louisa MUMFORD-127183
| | | | | | sp: M. G. GOWEY-127184
| | | | | |-9. Jennie MUMFORD-127185
| | | | | | sp: J. T. MURPHY-127186
| | | | | |-9. John Frank MUMFORD-127187
| | | | | +-9. Harry MUMFORD-127188
| | | | |-8. Henrietta MUMFORD-126470 (b.16 Dec 1823)
| | | | | sp: Thomas SHERWOOD-126468
| | | | | |-9. Jane Augusta SHERWOOD-127189
| | | | | | sp: George WILLIAMS-127190
| | | | | |-9. Charles SHERWOOD-127193
| | | | | | sp: Gertrude WAITE-127194
| | | | | |-9. Lizzie SHERWOOD-127195
| | | | | +-9. Minnie SHERWOOD-127196
| | | | | sp: Sidney TOMAN-127197
| | | | |-8. Alonzo MUMFORD-126471 (b.13 Jun 1826)
| | | | | sp: Martha FREEMAN-127201
| | | | | |-9. Sidney Freeman MUMFORD-127202 (b.23 Dec 1851 d.18 Aug 1881)
| | | | | | sp: Angelina STEVENSON-127203
| | | | | |-9. Rowena MUMFORD-127205 (b.31 Aug 1853)
| | | | | |-9. Caroline MUMFORD-127206 (b.1 Sep 1857)
| | | | | | sp: Robert FOWLER-127207
| | | | | |-9. Russel F. MUMFORD-127209 (b.8 Aug 1862)
| | | | | +-9. Harry MUMFORD-127210 (b.1 Aug 1868)
| | | | |-8. Phoebe MUMFORD-126472 (b.6 Oct 1828)
| | | | | sp: Charles SPENCER-127211
| | | | | |-9. Rena SPENCER-127212 (b.19 Apr 1857)
| | | | | |-9. Frederick Mumford SPENCER-127213 (b.25 Feb 1863)
| | | | | |-9. Charles Francis SPENCER-127214 (b.2 Apr 1865)
| | | | | |-9. Russel Henry SPENCER-127215 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | |-9. Alice SPENCER-127216 (d.Died Young)
| | | | | +-9. George SPENCER-127217 (d.Died Young)
| | | | |-8. Jane Minerva MUMFORD-126473 (b.11 Jun 1831)
| | | | | sp: A. N. SILL-127218
| | | | +-8. Francis M. MUMFORD-126474 (b.2 Aug 1834)
| | | | sp: Mary CAMPBELL-127219
| | | | |-9. Rachel C. MUMFORD-127220 (b.5 Dec 1863)
| | | | |-9. Sarah F. MUMFORD-127221 (b.3 Aug 1865)
| | | | |-9. Jennie H. MUMFORD-127222 (b.24 Feb 1872 d.24 Mar 1873)
| | | | +-9. Noble R. MUMFORD-127223 (b.1 Apr 1881)
| | | |-7. Lillibridge MUMFORD-126399 (b.29 Jan 1792)
| | | | sp: Deborah SHERWOOD-126475
| | | | |-8. Mary Ann MUMFORD-126476
| | | | | sp: Patrick MCGONIGAL-126477
| | | | | |-9. Celia MCGONIGAL-126478
| | | | | |-9. Mary Ellen MUMFORD-126479
| | | | | | sp: TOWNER-126480
| | | | | +-9. George MUMFORD-126481
| | | | |-8. Millinda MUMFORD-126482
| | | | +-8. George MUMFORD-126483
| | | |-7. Roxana (Roxy) MUMFORD-126400 (b.19 Apr 1794)
| | | | sp: Eber DIMMICK-126484
| | | | |-8. Roxana DIMMICK-126485
| | | | |-8. Miner DIMMICK-126486
| | | | |-8. Walter DIMMICK-126487
| | | | |-8. Adeline DIMMICK-126488
| | | | |-8. Edward DIMMICK-126489
| | | | |-8. Sarah DIMMICK-126490
| | | | |-8. Eber DIMMICK-126491
| | | | +-8. Orville DIMMICK-126492
| | | |-7. Thankful MUMFORD-126401 (b.12 Mar 1796)
| | | | sp: Amos ROGERS-126493
| | | | |-8. Lawrence ROGERS-126494 (b.14 Oct 1817)
| | | | | sp: Mary WELLS-126495
| | | | |-8. Clayton ROGERS-126496 (b.16 Dec 1819)
| | | | | sp: Hannah GILBERT-126497
| | | | |-8. Mercy ROGERS-126498
| | | | | sp: John GARDINER-126499
| | | | |-8. Seymour ROGERS-126500
| | | | | sp: Lucretia CADY-126501
| | | | |-8. Mary Ann ROGERS-126502
| | | | | sp: William WELLS-126503
| | | | |-8. Fidelia ROGERS-126504 (d.Died Young)
| | | | +-8. Bolevar Amos ROGERS-126505 (b.1840)
| | | | sp: Eunice FISH-126506
| | | |-7. Miner MUMFORD-126402 (b.9 Nov 1797)
| | | | sp: Adah LYON-126507
| | | | |-8. Emeline MUMFORD-126508
| | | | |-8. Juliette MUMFORD-126509 (d.Binghamton,Broome,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. George M. MUMFORD-126510
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | +-9. MUMFORD-126511
| | | | | sp: NILES-126512
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth MUMFORD-126513
| | | | |-8. Mary MUMFORD-126514
| | | | |-8. Henry Wayne MUMFORD-126515
| | | | | sp: Emily GILES-126516
| | | | |-8. Amanda MUMFORD-126517
| | | | |-8. Minerva MUMFORD-126518
| | | | | sp: Julius WRIGHT-126519
| | | | +-8. Walter MUMFORD-126520 (d.Died Young)
| | | |-7. Amelia MUMFORD-126403 (b.18 Nov 1799)
| | | | sp: Elias LILLIBRIDGE-126521
| | | | |-8. Louisa LILLIBRIDGE-126522 (d.24 Nov 1854)
| | | | |-8. Levi E. LILLIBRIDGE-126523 (b.9 Nov 1828 d.15 Jun 1831)
| | | | |-8. Cornelia R. LILLIBRIDGE-126524 (b.31 May 1830)
| | | | | sp: S. A. NORTHROP-127270
| | | | | |-9. Clara NORTHROP-127271
| | | | | | sp: C. N. SWALLOW-127272 (m.29 May 1874)
| | | | | |-9. Preston Elias NORTHROP-127274
| | | | | | sp: Estella BAYLE-127275 (m.18 Jun 1887)
| | | | | |-9. Louisa A. NORTHROP-127277
| | | | | | sp: W. N. MANCHESTER-127278 (m.2 Aug 1880)
| | | | | |-9. Stephen W. NORTHROP-127282
| | | | | | sp: Katherine HILLMAN-127283 (m.4 Sep 1890)
| | | | | +-9. Clarence Grant NORTHROP-127284
| | | | | sp: Mary V. SEAVEN-127285 (m.1 Oct 1889)
| | | | +-8. LILLIBRIDGE-126525
| | | +-7. Sarah MUMFORD-126404 (b.6 Feb 1788)
| | | sp: Samuel ROGERS-126526
| | | |-8. John N. ROGERS-126527
| | | | sp: Susan MCGIVERN-126528
| | | |-8. Jireh ROGERS M. D.-126529
| | | |-8. Mahala ROGERS-126530
| | | | sp: Stephen NILES-126531
| | | |-8. Deborah ROGERS-126532
| | | | sp: KNEWALS-126533
| | | +-8. Harriett ROGERS-126534
| | | sp: STOLAKER-126535
| | |-6. Mary MUMFORD-126364 (b.24 Aug 1749 d.Did in Infancy)
| | |-6. Mary MUMFORD-126365 (b.Jun 1751)
| | |-6. Sarah MUMFORD-126366 (b.1 May 1753)
| | | sp: Bliss RANSOM-126367
| | | +-7. Louise RANSOM-126377 (b.25 Jun 1824)
| | | sp: Justus HASWELL-126378 (b.17 Aug 1819)
| | | +-8. Julia Ransom HASWELL-126379 (b.12 Jun 1845)
| | | sp: Patrick H. MACQUADE-126380
| | +-6. Hannah MUMFORD-126368 (b.18 Jan 1755)
| |-5. Sarah GARDINER-80984 (d.1765)
| |-5. Margaret GARDINER-80985 (b.7 May 1720-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Isaac GARDINER-80986 (b.5 May 1718-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.1736)
| |-5. John GARDINER-80989 (b.1725/1727)
| |-5. Samuel GARDINER-80990 (b.27 Jul 1727)
| | sp: Ruth POTTER-80991
| | sp: Lucretia BURDICK-80992
| +-5. Tabitha GARDINER-80993 (b.17 Aug 1732-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| sp: Gideon GARDINER-80994 (b.8 Jan 1729-Exeter,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.9 Sep 1750)
|-4. Hannah GARDINER-3156 (b.Abt 1680-Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA d.Apr 1756)
| sp: Josiah WESTCOTT-73854 (b.2 Dec 1675-Old Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.18 Jan 1700/1701 d.11 Nov 1721-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| |-5. Nicholas WESTCOTT-74244 (b.27 Aug 1702-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Abt 1750-North Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Sarah STRAIGHT-74337 (m.Abt 1729)
| | |-6. Male WESTCOTT-74338
| | |-6. Ellen WESTCOTT-74339
| | |-6. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-74340 (b.Abt 1730-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Phebe BARTON-74341 (b.Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.26 Apr 1764)
| | | |-7. Wait WESTCOTT-106642 (b.19 Mar 1765)
| | | |-7. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-106643 (b.20 Jan 1768)
| | | |-7. John WESTCOTT-106644 (b.9 Jun 1769)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | +-8. John, Jr. (Poss Son) WESTCOTT-106646
| | | +-7. Rebecca WESTCOTT-106645 (b.5 Mar 1771)
| | +-6. Nicholas WESTCOTT-74342 (b.1736-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 1800-,,Vermont,USA)
| | sp: UNKNOWN
| | +-7. Nicholas WESTCOTT-74516 (b.Abt 1764-,,Rhode Island,USA d.Bef 1820-,,Vermont,USA)
| | sp: Abigail -74708 (b.Abt 1774 m.Abt 1793)
| | |-8. Hipsibah WESTCOTT-74709 (b.4 Aug 1794)
| | |-8. Job Prescott WESTCOTT-74710 (b.20 Jun 1796)
| | | sp: Sarah MANLEY-74711
| | | sp: Rachel BILLINGS-74712
| | |-8. Nicholas WESTCOTT-74713 (b.29 Jan 1799-Clarendon,Rutland,Vermont,USA)
| | | sp: Nabby GIBSON-74714
| | | sp: Phebe HINES-74715
| | |-8. Lovice WESTCOTT-74716 (b.27 Feb 1801)
| | |-8. Josias WESTCOTT-74717 (b.19 May 1803 d.10 Jan 1872)
| | |-8. Jeremiah WESTCOTT-74718 (b.19 Jul 1805)
| | +-8. Abner WESTCOTT-74719 (b.1 Jan 1819)
| |-5. Hannah WESTCOTT-74245 (b.11 Aug 1704-,,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Feb 1713)
| |-5. Tabitha WESTCOTT-74246 (b.7 Dec 1706-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Henry HARRIS-74343 (b.5 Oct 1702 m.Abt 1727 d.16 Feb 1787)
| | |-6. Phebe HARRIS-74346 (b.29 May 1728 d.24 Feb 1802)
| | | sp: Arthur FENNER-74517 (b.6 Jan 1725 d.7 Feb 1793)
| | | +-7. Tabitha FENNER-74518 (b.25 Feb 1755 d.5 Mar 1798)
| | | sp: Caleb WILLIAMS-74519 (b.20 Jun 1754 d.15 Dec 1830)
| | | |-8. Charles WILLIAMS-74520 (b.6 Jan 1788 d.27 Mar 1867)
| | | +-8. Pardon WILLIAMS-74521 (b.20 Dec 1790 d.7 Jul 1874)
| | |-6. John HARRIS-74347 (b.1731 d.23 May 1753-Independent Country of British Commonwealth,Barbados)
| | |-6. Josiah HARRIS-74348 (b.3 Sep 1737 d.8 Apr 1802)
| | | sp: Sarah CONGDON-74349
| | |-6. Caleb HARRIS-74350 (b.9 Aug 1739 d.7 Jan 1812)
| | | sp: Margaret WESTCOTT-74351 (m.11 Oct 1760)
| | |-6. HARRIS-74352 (b.9 Aug 1739)
| | | sp: Benjamin SLACK-74353
| | |-6. Hannah HARRIS-74354 (b.25 Nov 1744)
| | | sp: John COLWELL-74522
| | | |-7. Daniel COLWELL-74523
| | | | sp: Hannah SPRAGUE-74526 (m.17 Nov 1782)
| | | +-7. Harris COLWELL-74524
| | | sp: Mary ANGELL-74525 (m.4 Jul 1799)
| | sp: Jonathan CLARKE-74344 (b.18 Oct 1702-Westerly,Kings,Rhode Island,USA m.18 Dec 1737 d.25 Mar 1794-Charlestown,Kings,Rhode Island,USA)
| | +-6. David CLARKE-74345 (b.14 Oct 1756 d.29 Jan 1820)
| | sp: Mary Clarke CROSS-74527
| | +-7. Anna CLARKE-74528 (b.18 Aug 1794 d.17 Feb 1882)
| | sp: Silas CLARKE-74529 (b.14 Sep 1789)
| | +-8. Sarah Ann CLARKE-74530 (b.12 Dec 1818 d.9 Oct 1907)
| |-5. Josiah WESTCOTT-74247 (b.6 Mar 1709-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Feb 1791-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Mary COLLINS-94997 (m.19 Mar 1746)
| | +-6. Dorcas WESTCOTT-106653
| | sp: Stephen EDWARDS-106654
| |-5. Nathan WESTCOTT-74248 (b.23 Mar 1711-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.25 Feb 1791-Old Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Anne GREENE-74355 (b.4 Dec 1712-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.6 Mar 1735 d.6 Jan 1744/1745)
| | |-6. Hannah WESTCOTT-74359 (b.31 Dec 1735)
| | | sp: Jonathan STONE-106656 (b.1720 d.20 Aug 1770)
| | |-6. Keziah WESTCOTT-74360 (b.6 Jun 1740 d.19 Sep 1800)
| | sp: Mary RUTENBERG-74358 (b.10 Dec 1726 m.14 Apr 1745 d.7 May 1808)
| | |-6. Ann WESTCOTT-74361 (b.17 Mar 1746)
| | | sp: William RHODES-74531 (m.2 Jul 1769)
| | | |-7. Mary RHODES-74533 (b.7 Apr 1770)
| | | |-7. William RHODES-46752 (b.21 Jun 1772)
| | | | sp: Sally SALISBURY-46751 (b.18 Feb 1776 m.1792 d.1861-Richmond,Chittenden,Vermont,USA)
| | | sp: FISKE-74532
| | |-6. Tabitha WESTCOTT-74362 (b.17 Dec 1747)
| | | sp: John PARKER-74363 (b.14 Nov 1733-West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Jan 1769)
| | |-6. Mary WESTCOTT-74364 (b.1 Oct 1749)
| | | sp: Westcott HANDY-74365
| | |-6. Nathan WESTCOTT-74366 (b.4 Mar 1751-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Jun 1828-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Lydia ARNOLD-74535 (b.23 Feb 1752 m.20 Oct 1785 d.8 Aug 1827)
| | | |-7. Nancy (Anne) WESTCOTT-47456 (b.24 Jul 1786 d.15 Nov 1815)
| | | | sp: Amos LOCKWOOD-46857 (b.9 Aug 1780-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.23 Nov 1805 d.1819-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Albert LOCKWOOD-74538 (b.27 Dec 1806)
| | | | |-8. Amos LOCKWOOD-47457 (b.2 Dec 1808 d.1888)
| | | | | sp: Mary PERKINS-47458 (b.Abt 1815 m.19 Oct 1836)
| | | | +-8. Nathan Westcott LOCKWOOD-47459 (b.4 Jul 1811-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1888)
| | | | sp: Amey PERKINS-74720
| | | | sp: Phebe Eliza PERKINS-47460 (b.1825 d.1888)
| | | |-7. Celia WESTCOTT-74539 (b.14 Feb 1789 d.15 Jul 1827)
| | | | sp: Christopher SPENCER-74721 (b.17 May 1783 m.18 Nov 1813 d.11 May 1870)
| | | | |-8. William SPENCER-74722 (b.20 Mar 1817)
| | | | |-8. Arnold SPENCER-74723 (b.5 Dec 1819)
| | | | |-8. Thomas SPENCER-74724 (b.1 Feb 1821 d.8 Apr 1845)
| | | | |-8. Edwin SPENCER-74725 (b.11 Oct 1823 d.2 Jul 1864-,,California,USA)
| | | | |-8. George Washington SPENCER-74726 (b.15 Aug 1825)
| | | | +-8. John Adams SPENCER-74727 (b.1 May 1827 d.23 Sep 1827)
| | | |-7. Nathan WESTCOTT-74540 (b.4 Mar 1791 d.5 Mar 1810-Conimicutt Point (Off),Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | |-7. Hubbard WESTCOTT-74541 (b.8 Oct 1791-Hartford,Hartford,Connecticut,USA d.7 Aug 1878-Tecumseh,Lenawee,Michigan,USA)
| | | | sp: Nancy HOOPER-74728 (m.16 Jan 1817)
| | | | sp: Betsy -74729 (b.Mar 1800-,,New York,USA m.Bef 1820 d.25 May 1869-Tecumseh,Lenawee,Michigan,USA)
| | | | |-8. Amanda WESTCOTT-74730
| | | | | sp: CUMMINGS-74731
| | | | |-8. Hiram H. WESTCOTT-74732 (b.5 Mar 1820-Perry,,Pennsylvania,USA d.18 Mar 1883-Tecumseh,Lenawee,Michigan,USA)
| | | | |-8. Sally Mauriah WESTCOTT-74733
| | | | | sp: HASTINGS-74734
| | | | |-8. Calvin C. WESTCOTT-74735 (b.1827-,,New York,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ursula -74736
| | | | |-8. Martin A. WESTCOTT-74737 (b.Abt 1835-,,Pennsylvania,USA)
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth Jane WESTCOTT-74738 (b.1841-,,Michigan,USA)
| | | | | sp: George STINER-74741
| | | | |-8. Lucinda WESTCOTT-74739 (b.1847 d.23 Jul 1869)
| | | | | sp: Edward ALLEN-74742 (m.31 Dec 1864)
| | | | +-8. Morgan WESTCOTT-74740
| | | |-7. Arnold WESTCOTT-74542 (b.31 Dec 1793 d.5 Mar 1810-Conimicutt Point (Off),Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | |-7. Lucinda WESTCOTT-74543 (b.11 Mar 1795-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.16 Oct 1874-Burlington,Racine,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | sp: Justus ROCKWELL-74743 (b.Abt 1790-Stamford,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA m.Bef 1815)
| | | | |-8. Justus ROCKWELL-74746 (b.18 Jan 1815-Stamford,Fairfield,Connecticut,USA d.5 Feb 1889-Akron,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Noah TRYON-74744 (b.12 Sep 1797-Hartford,Hartford,Connecticut,USA m.23 Apr 1820 d.17 May 1857-Beliot,Rock,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | |-8. Lucinda Octavia TRYON-74747 (b.10 Mar 1821-Litchfield,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA d.18 May 1895-Beliot,Rock,Wisconsin,USA)
| | | | |-8. Noah TRYON-74748 (b.Aug 1823/1824-Litchfield,Litchfield,Connecticut,USA d.17 May 1867)
| | | | | sp: Marcia Ann WESTFALL-74749 (m.27 Mar 1849)
| | | | |-8. William A. TRYON-74750 (b.9 Jul 1825-,,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Julia MURRAY-74751
| | | | |-8. Ezra TRYON-74752 (b.7 Apr 1828-Hartford,Hartford,Connecticut,USA)
| | | | | sp: Saphronia WILLIAMS-74753
| | | | | sp: Eliza GOODRICH-74754
| | | | |-8. Charles TRYON-74755 (b.20 Nov 1830-Norton Township,Medina,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Ellen BARNES-74756
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth Naomi TRYON-74757 (b.11 Jan 1832-,Medina,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Phillip GRANT-74758
| | | | |-8. Leantine (Lee) TRYON-74759 (b.3 Mar 1837-,Medina,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alec DEZOTELL-74760
| | | | | sp: Palmer GARDNER-74761
| | | | |-8. Almeda Mary TRYON-74762 (b.9 Jul 1839-Copley Township,Summit,Ohio,USA)
| | | | | sp: John LUCK-74763
| | | | sp: David DOUGLAS-74745 (b.1790 m.1859 d.Oct 1859)
| | | +-7. James WESTCOTT-74544 (b.26 Mar 1797-,,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Aug 1878-Somserset,Hillsdale,Michigan,USA)
| | | sp: Narcissa M. FARRAND-74764 (b.4 Jul 1804-,,Ohio,USA m.1 Jan 1822 d.7 Jun 1860)
| | | |-8. Nathan F. WESTCOTT-74766 (b.13 Jul 1826-Lockport,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | |-8. James A. Wellington WESTCOTT-74767 (b.31 Dec 1827)
| | | | sp: Celestia A. MORLEY-74768
| | | |-8. Edward WESTCOTT-74769 (b.1829)
| | | |-8. Willaim A. WESTCOTT-74770 (b.22 Apr 1833)
| | | | sp: Clara HOUGHTALING-74771
| | | |-8. Andrew N. WESTCOTT-74772 (b.21 Mar 1835-,Niagara,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Ann B. RANDOLPH-74773
| | | sp: Philena Graham PELTON-74765 (b.4 Jul 1822 m.4 Jul 1864)
| | |-6. Damaris WESTCOTT-74367 (b.7 Nov 1752)
| | | sp: WOOD-74368
| | |-6. Caleb WESTCOTT-74369 (b.16 or 21 Aug 1754 d.25 Sep 1809)
| | | sp: Susannah GREENE-74545 (b.12 May 1763 m.10 Sep 1780 d.11 Jul 1839)
| | | |-7. Nancy WESTCOTT-74546 (b.11 Dec 1780)
| | | | sp: John R. JERAULD-74547 (b.27 Jul 1780 m.23 Nov 1800)
| | | |-7. Mary WESTCOTT-74548 (b.1 Jun 1782 d.14 May 1854)
| | | | sp: Capt. Job CARPENTER-74549 (m.26 Feb 1806)
| | | | |-8. Susan CARPENTER-106672
| | | | | sp: Gideon L. SPENCER-106673
| | | | |-8. Henry CARPENTER-106674
| | | | |-8. Emily CARPENTER-106675
| | | | | sp: Luke GREEN-106676
| | | | |-8. Catherine CARPENTER-106677
| | | | | sp: Henry TILDEN-106678
| | | | |-8. Mary Ann CARPENTER-106679
| | | | +-8. Job CARPENTER-106680
| | | |-7. Josiah WESTCOTT-74550 (b.18 Jul 1784-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.28 Dec 1862-Apponaug,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary H. TIBBETTS-74551 (b.Abt 1805-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.28 Nov 1827 d.11 Apr 1879-Apponaug,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Caleb WESTCOTT-96532 (b.10 Nov 1828-Apponaug,Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA)
| | | | | sp: Catherine Celia GREENE-96369 (b.3 Jan 1829-Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.15 Dec 1851)
| | | | | |-9. Ann G. WESTCOTT-96370 (b.17 Oct 1853-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | |-9. Julia S. WESTCOTT-96487 (b.6 Aug 1858-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Christopher WESTCOTT-96363 (b.7 Jan 1859-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Henry WESTCOTT-96474 (b.31 Oct 1831-Apponaug,Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island, USA d.14 Jul 1883-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | sp: Sarah A. READ-96480 (b.Abt 1833-,,Rhode Island,USA m.10 Jun 1863 d.30 Jun 1905-Manchester,Hillsborough,New Hampshire,USA)
| | | | | |-9. George Atkins WESTCOTT-96359 (b.1873-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusetts,USA d.1874)
| | | | | |-9. William Read WESTCOTT-96481 (b.31 Dec 1868-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | | +-9. Henry Tibbitts WESTCOTT-96482 (b.5 Aug 1871-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusetts,USA d.Oct 1882)
| | | | |-8. Josiah WESTCOTT-96478 (b.24 May 1835-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Hannah Holden GORTON-96535 (b.18 Apr 1835-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | +-8. Mary Esther WESTCOTT-96479 (b.1840-,,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Feb 1876-Gloucester City,Camden,New Jersey,USA)
| | | | sp: John KENYON-106682
| | | |-7. Sarah WESTCOTT-74552 (b.31 Dec 1786)
| | | | sp: Benjamin REYNOLDS-74553 (m.3 Dec 1805)
| | | |-7. Catherine Arnold WESTCOTT-74554 (b.11 or 27 Jan 1789-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.21 Sep 1865)
| | | |-7. Almy WESTCOTT-74555 (b.5 Jul 1791-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Mar 1850)
| | | |-7. Caleb WESTCOTT-74556 (b.30 Aug 1793-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.6 May 1797)
| | | |-7. WESTCOTT-96355 (b.1 Oct 1795 d.5 Oct 1795)
| | | |-7. Henry WESTCOTT-74557 (b.5 Aug 1796-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.22 May 1869-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary DANA-74558 (m.2 Oct 1818)
| | | | |-8. Caroline A. WESTCOTT-96354
| | | | | sp: Charles T. ROBBINS-106681
| | | | sp: Clarissa PERKINS-74559
| | | +-7. Caleb WESTCOTT-74560 (b.24 Oct 1798-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.14 Jan 1851)
| | | sp: Ann Eliza HOPPIN-74561 (m.14 Dec 1819 d.7 Aug 1884-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-8. Albert Ward WESTCOTT-106685 (b.3 Feb 1820 d.31 Mar 1881)
| | | | sp: Almira M. WILLIAMS-106686 (b.14 Apr 1831 d.4 Jul 1875)
| | | | +-9. Georgiana Augusta WESTCOTT-106687
| | | | sp: Peter HAGAN-106688
| | | |-8. Mary Eliza WESTCOTT-106689 (b.14 Apr 1822)
| | | | sp: George T. SLOCUM-106690 (m.23 Sep 1846)
| | | | |-9. Ann Eliza SLOCUM-106691 (b.6 Aug 1847)
| | | | |-9. Ella Hoppin SLOCUM-106692 (b.3 Feb 1850)
| | | | |-9. Lucius Emmett SLOCUM-106693 (b.9 Sep 1852)
| | | | |-9. Arthur Graham SLOCUM-106694 (b.20 Jun 1854)
| | | | |-9. Jesse Benton SLOCUM-106695 (b.21 Dec 1856)
| | | | |-9. Ida Dayton SLOCUM-106696 (b.21 Dec 1856)
| | | | +-9. Gertrude Estelle SLOCUM-106697 (b.10 Nov 1862)
| | | |-8. Elizabeth Hoppin WESTCOTT-106698 (b.14 Feb 1824 d.5 Nov 1870)
| | | | sp: William Henry WILSON-106699 (m.13 Nov 1844)
| | | | |-9. William Matlock WILSON-106700 (b.23 Aug 1845)
| | | | |-9. Cora Elliot WILSON-106701 (b.29 Aug 1851)
| | | | |-9. Infant WILSON-106702 (b.27 Dec 1853 d.27 Dec 1853)
| | | | |-9. Vincent Ward WILSON-106703 (b.28 Oct 1849)
| | | | |-9. Nina Elizabeth WILSON-106704 (b.Nov 1856)
| | | | |-9. Margaret Knight WILSON-106705 (b.6 Dec 1857)
| | | | |-9. Elizabeth M. WILSON-106706 (b.24 Aug 1859)
| | | | |-9. Anna Hoppin WILSON-106707 (b.21 Nov 1863)
| | | | +-9. Aldin WILSON-106708 (b.21 Nov 1869)
| | | |-8. James Hood WESTCOTT-106709 (b.31 Jul 1836 d.22 Jan 1854)
| | | +-8. Benjamin Augustus WESTCOTT-106710 (b.27 Aug 1839)
| | | sp: Agnes CULLEN-106711 (m.6 Oct 1870)
| | | |-9. Elizabeth Cullen WESTCOTT-106712 (b.29 Aug 1871)
| | | |-9. Elmar Augustus WESTCOTT-106713 (b.21 Mar 1873)
| | | +-9. Jeanette Francis WESTCOTT-106714 (b.20 Aug 1875)
| | |-6. Lucy WESTCOTT-74370 (b.3 Nov 1756-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.5 Nov 1780)
| | | sp: Seth DAVIS-74371
| | |-6. Thomas (General Tom) WESTCOTT-74372 (b.16 Jul 1758-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.22 Sep 1838-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Marcy ARNOLD-74373 (b.Abt 1754 m.4 Feb 1781 d.5 May 1810)
| | | |-7. Susannah WESTCOTT-106718 (b.29 Mar 1782 d.24 Jun 1859)
| | | | sp: John ALLEN-106719 (m.2 Jun 1799)
| | | | sp: Henry WHITMAN-106722
| | | |-7. Lucy WESTCOTT-106723 (b.30 Dec 1783 d.9 Apr 1859)
| | | | sp: Jeffrey GREENE-106724 (m.23 Jul 1803 d.25 Dec 1846)
| | | | |-8. Augustus A. GREENE-106727 (b.26 Feb 1804 d.30 Oct 1887)
| | | | | sp: Amy B. GORTON-106728 (d.22 May 1876)
| | | | | sp: Lucy PARKER-106729 (m.16 Oct 1877)
| | | | |-8. Alphonso GREENE-106730 (b.11 May 1806 d.4 May 1883)
| | | | | sp: Lydia BRIGGS-106731 (d.27 Jun 1872)
| | | | | |-9. Jane GREENE-106732
| | | | | |-9. Mary Elizabeth GREENE-106733
| | | | | |-9. Alfred GREENE-106734
| | | | | |-9. Catherine GREENE-106735
| | | | | |-9. Ann GREENE-106736
| | | | | |-9. Mercy GREENE-106737
| | | | | +-9. Thomas Westcote GREENE-106738
| | | | |-8. Infant GREENE-106739 (b.2 Jun 1808 d.30 Oct 1808)
| | | | |-8. Alfred GREENE-106740 (b.15 May 1810)
| | | | | sp: Lucrettia KIRBY-106741 (d.12 Nov 1872)
| | | | |-8. Catherine GREENE-106742 (b.3 Aug 1813)
| | | | |-8. Thomas W. GREENE-106743 (b.30 Oct 1816 d.23 Jul 1877)
| | | | | sp: Melissa JERAULD-106744 (d.6 Jul 1886)
| | | | +-8. Ann M. GREENE-106746 (b.25 Jun 1819)
| | | | sp: Edward BILLINGS-106747 (m.18 May 1840 d.13 Jan 1877)
| | | |-7. Catherine WESTCOTT-106748 (b.5 May 1785 d.23 Feb 1863-Centreville,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: William MARBLE-106749 (b.12 Nov 1786 m.5 Oct 1806 d.16 Nov 1823)
| | | | |-8. Allen MARBLE-106752 (b.5 Mar 1807 d.1860-New Bedford,Bristol,Massachusetts,USA)
| | | | |-8. Thomas MARBLE-96502 (b.31 Oct 1809-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Rhoda ALBRO-106754 (m.12 Jun 1831 d.9 Jun 1841)
| | | | | sp: Ruth Burket TIBBITTS-96489 (b.11 Aug 1808-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.11 Aug 1842 d.5 Jul 1867)
| | | | | |-9. Harriet Harold MARBLE-96620 (b.1844-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Sep 1876)
| | | | | | sp: Charles N. FIBER-96622
| | | | | |-9. Sarah Crawford MARBLE-96499 (b.18 Dec 1846-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Apr 1848)
| | | | | |-9. Thomas James MARBLE-96492 (b.26 Aug 1848-East Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Dec 1848)
| | | | | sp: Lucy GRANT-106753 (m.27 Oct 1869)
| | | | |-8. Marcena MARBLE-106755 (b.14 Oct 1811 d.2 Nov 1827)
| | | | |-8. Abby MARBLE-106756 (b.14 Nov 1813 d.12 Feb 1825)
| | | | |-8. William MARBLE-106757 (b.25 Sep 1815 d.2 Aug 1874)
| | | | |-8. Charles MARBLE-106758 (b.27 Sep 1817 d.25 May 1838)
| | | | |-8. James MARBLE-106759 (b.7 Nov 1819 d.7 Sep 1838)
| | | | |-8. Susan A. MARBLE-106760 (b.10 Nov 1821 d.20 Jan 1824)
| | | | sp: James HAVENS-106750
| | | | +-8. Abbey C. HAVENS-106751 (b.7 Sep 1827 d.19 Sep 1827)
| | | |-7. Jaheel WESTCOTT-106761 (b.3 Feb 1788 d.8 Nov 1868-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Patience GREENE-106764 (b.8 May 1788 m.18 Sep 1807 d.22 Jun 1816)
| | | | |-8. Susan A. WESTCOTT-106767 (b.1808 d.26 Jun 1823-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | | sp: Alexis LADD-106768
| | | | |-8. Aribut WESTCOTT-106770 (b.1810 d.25 Mar 1878)
| | | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | | |-9. Charles A. WESTCOTT-106771
| | | | | +-9. Thomas J. WESTCOTT-106772
| | | | |-8. Mary Ann WESTCOTT-106773
| | | | | sp: TISDALE-106774
| | | | sp: Joanna MOTT-106766 (b.1797 d.20 Aug 1837)
| | | | |-8. Patience W. WESTCOTT-106775 (b.1821)
| | | | | sp: Robert A. GRINNELL-106776
| | | | | |-9. WESTCOTT-106778
| | | | | | sp: John NORTHUP-106779
| | | | | sp: FIELD-106777
| | | | |-8. Louisa V. WESTCOTT-106780 (b.1823 d.Oct 1888)
| | | | | sp: William KINNECOME-106781 (b.Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.1 Mar 1840)
| | | | |-8. Edwin M. WESTCOTT-106782 (b.1832 d.1873)
| | | | | sp: Olive SHIPPEE-106783
| | | | |-8. Susan WESTCOTT-106785
| | | | sp: Susanna WILBUR-99503 (b.21 Aug 1800 d.7 Mar 1880)
| | | |-7. Thomas WESTCOTT-106762 (b.13 Feb 1792 d.Oct 1816)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | +-8. Albert WESTCOTT-106763
| | | |-7. John WESTCOTT-106786 (b.25 Aug 1792 d.1844-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Sarah C. RICE-106787 (b.1795 m.23 Jan 1814 d.18 Apr 1822)
| | | | |-8. Mary Louisa WESTCOTT-106790 (b.20 Apr 1815 d.27 Jul 1842)
| | | | |-8. Amanda Fitzalen WESTCOTT-106791 (b.22 Aug 1816 d.26 Nov 1878)
| | | | | sp: Cyrus HOLDEN-106792 (b.Warwick (Of),Kent,Rhode Island,USA m.30 Jun 1842)
| | | | | |-9. Sarah HOLDEN-106793
| | | | | +-9. Jane HOLDEN-106794
| | | | |-8. Thomas Alonzo WESTCOTT-106795 (b.7 Nov 1818)
| | | | | sp: Sarah Augusta PATCH-106796 (b.1 Jan 1825 d.19 Aug 1877)
| | | | | |-9. Marion WESTCOTT-106797 (b.2 Mar 1852)
| | | | | |-9. Cora WESTCOTT-106798 (b.25 Dec 1857)
| | | | | +-9. Everett WESTCOTT-106799 (b.21 Feb 1859)
| | | | sp: Esther H. RICE-106789 (b.1799 m.20 Jan 1825 d.7 Nov 1877)
| | | | |-8. Jane Eliza WESTCOTT-106800 (b.21 Jan 1821 d.9 Sep 1864)
| | | | |-8. Susan Bowen WESTCOTT-106801 (b.25 Oct 1826)
| | | | |-8. Sarah Crawford WESTCOTT-106802 (b.9 Feb 1828)
| | | | |-8. Marcene Clark WESTCOTT-106803 (b.11 Feb 1829)
| | | | |-8. Martha Anthony WESTCOTT-106804 (b.20 Apr 1830)
| | | | |-8. Lucetta Allen WESTCOTT-106805 (b.20 Jun 1831)
| | | | |-8. Elizabeth Mercy WESTCOTT-106806 (b.30 Aug 1832 d.26 Jul 1834)
| | | | |-8. John C. WESTCOTT-106807 (b.28 Aug 1834)
| | | | | sp: Amanda LAWTON-106808
| | | | |-8. Maria Elizabeth WESTCOTT-106809 (b.20 Dec 1835)
| | | | | sp: John Q. ADAMS-106810
| | | | |-8. Joseph Bernon WESTCOTT-106811 (b.2 May 1837)
| | | | | sp: Jane M. WILBUR-106812 (m.9 Nov 1865)
| | | | |-8. Mercy Greene WESTCOTT-106813 (b.15 Sep 1839 d.7 Apr 1874)
| | | | +-8. Theresa Rice WESTCOTT-106814 (b.16 Sep 1841)
| | | |-7. Samuel Arnold WESTCOTT-106815 (b.11 Dec 1794 d.1 Apr 1833-Wheeling,Ohio,West Virginia,USA)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | |-8. Marcus W. WESTCOTT-106816
| | | | +-8. J. Henry WESTCOTT-106817
| | | |-7. Aribut WESTCOTT-106818 (b.15 Nov 1796 d.14 Apr 1797)
| | | |-7. Augustus A. WESTCOTT-106819 (b.11 May 1798 d.29 Sep 1798)
| | | |-7. Louisa Vilas WESTCOTT-106820 (b.18 Apr 1801 d.3 Jan 1870)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | | sp: Dr. Sylvester KNIGHT-106821
| | | | |-8. Sylvester KNIGHT-106822
| | | | +-8. William KNIGHT-106823
| | | |-7. Mercy Arnold WESTCOTT-106824 (b.26 Aug 1804 d.27 Sep 1870)
| | | | sp: James Casey GREENE-106825
| | | sp: Elizabeth LOW-74374 (b.21 May 1777 d.16 Apr 1858-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Amey WESTCOTT-74375 (b.15 Sep 1760)
| | |-6. Sarah (Sally) WESTCOTT-74376 (b.21 Oct 1762)
| | | sp: Seth DAVIS-74371
| | |-6. John WESTCOTT-74378 (b.27 Feb 1766 d.2 Feb 1807-"Iris" Schooner - Enroute St. Thomas to Wilmington,,North Carolina,USA)
| | | sp: Catherine ARNOLD-74379 (b.5 May 1768 d.10 Oct 1832-Milford,Otsego,New York,USA)
| | | |-7. Eliza WESTCOTT-106826 (b.2 Jul 1793)
| | | |-7. Moses A. WESTCOTT-106827 (b.4 Aug 1796 d.4 Mar 1810 Drowned)
| | | |-7. Albert WESTCOTT-106828 (b.5 Dec 1798 d.21 Dec 1880-Iowa City,Johnson,Iowa,USA)
| | | | sp: Catherine BISSELL-106829
| | | | |-8. Moses A. WESTCOTT-106832 (b.5 May 1825)
| | | | |-8. Caroline B. WESTCOTT-106833 (b.5 Jan 1827)
| | | | |-8. Eliza WESTCOTT-106834 (b.26 Aug 1828)
| | | | |-8. Jane WESTCOTT-106835 (b.27 Aug 1830)
| | | | |-8. Albert WESTCOTT-106836 (b.17 Mar 1832)
| | | | |-8. Edwin Rhodes WESTCOTT-106837 (b.8 Apr 1833)
| | | | |-8. Emma WESTCOTT-106838 (b.22 Jul 1837)
| | | | |-8. Emory WESTCOTT-106839 (b.22 Jul 1837)
| | | | |-8. Laura Starr WESTCOTT-106840 (b.17 Feb 1841 d.13 Apr 1853)
| | | | |-8. Mortimer Leslie WESTCOTT-106841 (b.21 May 1844 d.22 Oct 1871-Scott,Rayette,Iowa,USA)
| | | | +-8. Catherine Eddy WESTCOTT-106842 (b.9 Jul 1848)
| | | |-7. Edwin WESTCOTT-106843 (b.17 Feb 1802 d.9 Oct 1817-Stonington,New Haven,Connecticut,USA)
| | | +-7. John R. WESTCOTT-106844 (b.6 Oct 1805)
| | |-6. Penelope WESTCOTT-74380 (b.4 Nov 1768)
| | | sp: Benjamin GREENE-74381 (b.18 Feb 1764 m.12 Nov 1790)
| | | |-7. Mary GREENE-106662 (b.12 Feb 1795 d.8 Sep 1795)
| | | |-7. Lucy Ann GREENE-99496 (b.25 Oct 1798 d.16 Oct 1878)
| | | | sp: Oliver Cromwell WILBUR-99495 (b.4 Oct 1794 d.7 Feb 1882)
| | | +-7. Celia GREENE-106663 (b.12 Feb 1801)
| | | sp: Watnon BRIGGS-106664 (m.1822)
| | +-6. Charles WESTCOTT-74382 (b.10 Jul 1772 d.26 Feb 1856)
| | sp: Rachel BALLOU-74383 (m.Abt 1800)
| | |-7. Phebe WESTCOTT-106659
| | |-7. Rosalinda WESTCOTT-106660
| | +-7. Artemisa WESTCOTT-106661
| |-5. Damaris WESTCOTT-74249 (b.12 Jun 1713-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.9 May 1798)
| | sp: Gideon HARRIS-74250 (b.14 Mar 1714-Johnston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.13 Sep 1739u.Quaker Burial Ground,Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island, USA)
| | |-6. Wait HARRIS-106845 (b.2 Feb 1741-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1 Mar 1821)
| | |-6. Tabitha HARRIS-106846 (b.3 Mar 1743-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Andrew ANGELL-106847 (b.3 Jan 1742-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.29 Apr 1772 d.29 Jun 1792)
| | | +-7. Charles ANGELL-216167 (b.1775-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.13 Nov 1821)
| | | sp: Olive ALDRICH-216168
| | | |-8. Tabitha H. ANGELL-216170 (b.12 Feb 1801-,,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Abner PECKHAM-216171
| | | |-8. Andrew A. ANGELL-216172 (b.7 Dec 1802-South Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.15 Oct 1864)
| | | | sp: Amy ALDRICH-216175
| | | | |-9. James Burrill ANGELL-216176
| | | | |-9. Eliza A. ANGELL-216177
| | | | | sp: Jeremiah ADAMS-216178
| | | | |-9. Charles ANGELL-216179
| | | | |-9. Hannah ANGELL-216180
| | | | | sp: James Haydon COGGESHALL-216181
| | | | |-9. Caroline F. ANGELL-216182
| | | | | sp: Peter COLLIER-216183
| | | | +-9. William T. ANGELL-216184
| | | +-8. Alice Smith ANGELL-216173 (b.21 Sep 1805-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: George ALDRICH-216174
| | |-6. Huldah HARRIS-106848 (b.25 May 1745-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Richard MOWRY-106849
| | |-6. Thomas HARRIS-106850 (b.15 Mar 1747-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Freelove ARNOLD-106851 (m.30 Mar 1775)
| | |-6. Asahel HARRIS-106852 (b.29 Jan 1750-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Naomi WINSOR-106853
| | | +-7. Asahel HARRIS-106854
| | | sp: Eliza OLNEY-106855 (m.8 Feb 1818)
| | |-6. John HARRIS-106857 (b.24 Oct 1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Nancy ARNOLD-106858 (m.26 Apr 1778)
| | +-6. Charles HARRIS-106860 (b.4 Dec 1756-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Mary FENNER-106861 (b.1759 m.9 Feb 1777 d.17 Jul 1784)
| | sp: Mary FENNER-106863
| |-5. Caleb WESTCOTT-74251 (b.6 Dec 1716-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Hannah GARDINER-74384 (b.27 May 1723-South Kingstown,Washington,Rhode Island,USA m.27 May 1739 d.Aft 1760)
| | |-6. Hannah WESTCOTT-74387
| | | sp: Ezekiel SHEFFIELD-74388
| | |-6. Abaigail WESTCOTT-74389
| | | sp: Joseph RANDALL-74390
| | |-6. Gardiner WESTCOTT-46933 (b.1 Sep 1744-Kingstowne,Kings,Rhode Island,USA d.23 Sep 1808)
| | | sp: Mary KNIGHT-46691 (b.2 Apr 1741 m.25 Mar 1764)
| | | +-7. Gardiner WESTCOTT-96538 (b.18 Sep 1770-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.29 Aug 1853-Schuyler (Prob),Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah BAKER-96367 (b.1771-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.Abt 1791 d.15 Apr 1860-,Jefferson,New York,USA)
| | | +-8. Sophia WESTCOTT-95523{+} (b.Abt 1800- d.Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA12 Oct 1863-)
| | | sp: Hiram Eaton BURTON-95522 (b.18 Oct 1802-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.24 Dec 1823 d.26 Aug 1845-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-9. Orissa BURTON-96630 (b.29 Jul 1824-Schuyler Township,Herkimer,New York,USA d.6 Mar 1894-,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Richardson KNAPP-96652 (b.31 May 1822-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.19 Jan 1842 d.18 Sep 1882-West Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | |-9. Augustus BURTON-96628 (b.Abt 1825-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA d.18 Jan 1896-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth ROSE-96656 (b.22 Apr 1834-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA m.1851 d.31 Mar 1917-Verona,Oneida,New York,USA)
| | | |-9. Juliette BURTON-96631 (b.Abt 1830-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: John Lawrence STERLING-96643 (b.Abt 1830-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-9. Chloe Elizabeth BURTON-96542 (b.Abt 1834-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Samuel W. LADD-96371 (b.Jan 1829-,,New York (Of),USA m.1850)
| | | |-9. Ira BURTON-96632 (b.Abt 1835-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | |-9. Sanford N. BURTON-96633 (b.Abt 1838-,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: Laura -96644 (b.Abt 1839-,,New York,USA)
| | | |-9. George Washington BURTON-96634 (b.Abt 1839-,,New York,USA)
| | | | sp: UNKNOWN
| | | +-9. Henrietta BURTON-96629 (b.Abt 1842-Schuyler,Herkimer,New York,USA)
| | |-6. Nicholas WESTCOTT-74391
| | |-6. Ruth WESTCOTT-74392
| | |-6. Mary WESTCOTT-74393
| | | sp: James, Jr. TEFFT-74394 (m.6 Feb 1772)
| | +-6. Elizabeth WESTCOTT-74395 (b.Abt 1760)
| | sp: Barber PECKHAM-74396
| | +-7. Hannah PECKHAM-147104 (*Already Printed*)
| |-5. Hannah WESTCOTT-74252 (b.10 Oct 1718 d.Sep 1723)
| |-5. Oliver WESTCOTT-74253 (b.5 Sep 1720-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.20 Jan 1795-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | sp: Susanna WILKINSON-74254 (m.30 Dec 1744)
| | |-6. John WESTCOTT-106865 (b.26 Mar 1746 d.26 or 31 Dec 1831-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Amey CLARKE-96055 (b.24 Oct 1751-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA m.21 Oct 1770)
| | | |-7. Susanna WESTCOTT-106866 (b.12 May 1771-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.26 May 1789)
| | | |-7. Christopher WESTCOTT-106867 (b.12 Jan 1773-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.3 Mar 1834-Perrysburg,Wood,Ohio,USA)
| | | | sp: Martha JERAULD-106868 (m.27 Nov 1805 d.5 Oct 1873)
| | | | |-8. Maria J. WESTCOTT-106869 (b.26 Aug 1806)
| | | | | sp: Uriah G. BEACH-106870
| | | | |-8. Almy N. WESTCOTT-106871 (b.9 Feb 1808 d.20 Mar 1867-,,Iowa,USA)
| | | | | sp: Lewis RAMSEY-106872
| | | | |-8. Josiah N. WESTCOTT-106873 (b.8 Jul 1810)
| | | | | sp: Sophorina WILLARD-106874 (m.3 Apr 1833)
| | | | |-8. Caroline WESTCOTT-106875 (b.15 Sep 1812 d.17 Apr 1831-Butler,,New York,USA)
| | | | |-8. Christopher L. WESTCOTT-106876 (b.28 Aug 1814 d.24 May 1836-Perrysburg,Wood,Ohio,USA)
| | | | |-8. Nancy Ann WESTCOTT-106877 (b.30 Mar 1817)
| | | | | sp: Thomas BULL-106878
| | | | |-8. Sardius D. WESTCOTT-106879 (b.18 Jul 1819)
| | | | | sp: Hattie WALLING-106880
| | | | |-8. John J. WESTCOTT-106881 (b.31 Jan 1822)
| | | | | sp: Eliza COUN-106882
| | | | +-8. Alcy Jane WESTCOTT-106883 (b.8 Feb 1825)
| | | | sp: John FIELD-106884
| | | |-7. Stephen WESTCOTT-106885 (b.2 Apr 1775-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Elizabeth CARVER-106886 (m.7 Aug 1794)
| | | | +-8. Susannah WESTCOTT-106888 (b.10 Jan 1795)
| | | |-7. Artemas WESTCOTT-106889 (b.15 Nov 1776-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1861-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | |-7. Charles WESTCOTT-106890 (b.15 Jul 1779-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.8 Oct 1780)
| | | |-7. Josiah WESTCOTT-106891 (b.5 Oct 1781-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.19 Jun 1867-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Mary PECKHAM-106898 (m.27 Dec 1807 d.25 Sep 1872)
| | | | |-8. Amy WESTCOTT-106900 (b.20 Apr 1810 d.19 Jan 1872)
| | | | | sp: George E. BATTEY-106901
| | | | |-8. George C. WESTCOTT-106902 (b.30 Mar 1812 d.1832)
| | | | |-8. Sally P. WESTCOTT-106903 (b.5 Jul 1814 d.1833)
| | | | |-8. Damaris H. WESTCOTT-106904 (b.12 Nov 1815 d.1838)
| | | | |-8. Harrison WESTCOTT-106905 (b.21 Jan 1819 d.1838)
| | | | |-8. James P. WESTCOTT-106906 (b.21 Mar 1821)
| | | | | sp: Adah WESTCOTT-106907 (b.1831 d.25 Aug 1857)
| | | | |-8. Andrew Jackson WESTCOTT-106908 (b.15 Apr 1824)
| | | | | sp: Maria F. KNIGHT-106909 (m.20 Sep 1858)
| | | | |-8. Mary S. WESTCOTT-106910 (b.15 Jun 1826 d.1841)
| | | | |-8. Josiah E. WESTCOTT-106911 (b.24 Dec 1828)
| | | | +-8. John C. WESTCOTT-106912 (b.17 Jun 1832 d.1838)
| | | +-7. George G. WESTCOTT-106892 (b.11 Jun 1784-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1854)
| | | sp: Nancy -106893
| | | |-8. Otis WESTCOTT-106894
| | | |-8. Betsy Ann WESTCOTT-106895
| | | |-8. William aldrich WESTCOTT-106896
| | | +-8. Amelia Smtih WESTCOTT-106897
| | |-6. Prudence WESTCOTT-106913 (b.1747-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1812-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Sybilla WESTCOTT-106914 (b.11 Jan 1749-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1812-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | |-6. Caleb WESTCOTT-106915 (b.15 Apr 1753-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA d.1826-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Lydia KNOWLTON-106916 (b.1757 d.1812)
| | | |-7. Oliver WESTCOTT-106918 (b.1782 d.1826)
| | | |-7. Thomas Knowlton WESTCOTT-106919 (b.24 Feb 1787 d.5 Jul 1853)
| | | | sp: Lydia W. STEERE-106920 (m.17 Sep or 26 Oct 1817)
| | | | |-8. Abby S. WESTCOTT-106923 (b.29 Aug 1818 d.10 Oct 1870-Scituate,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | |-8. Eliza WESTCOTT-106924 (b.5 Jul 1820 d.5 Oct 1846)
| | | | | sp: John WILDER-106925 (m.5 Jan 1843)
| | | | |-8. Charles M. WESTCOTT-106926 (b.7 Aug 1822 d.9 Mar 1889-Butler,Montgomery,Illinois,USA)
| | | | | sp: Betsy WARE-106927 (m.2 Dec 1861)
| | | | | |-9. Thomas Knowlton WESTCOTT-106929
| | | | | |-9. Eliza Ware WESTCOTT-106930
| | | | | +-9. Lydia Elista WESTCOTT-106931
| | | | |-8. Mary Ann WESTCOTT-106932 (b.2 Jun 1824)
| | | | | sp: Dr. Jacob Butler WHITE-106933 (m.27 Nov 1851)
| | | | |-8. Asa Augustus WESTCOTT-106934 (b.17 Aug 1826)
| | | | | sp: Elizabeth ALDRICH-106935 (m.19 Oct 1850)
| | | | | |-9. Augustus W. WESTCOTT-106937
| | | | | |-9. Willmarth A. WESTCOTT-106938
| | | | | |-9. Mary A. WESTCOTT-106939
| | | | | |-9. David A. WESTCOTT-106940
| | | | | |-9. Maria P. WESTCOTT-106941
| | | | | +-9. Frank Thomas WESTCOTT-106942
| | | | +-8. Lyida Jane WESTCOTT-106943 (b.23 Nov 1828)
| | | |-7. Susannah WESTCOTT-106944 (b.1789)
| | | | sp: William WATERMAN-106945
| | | | |-8. Stephen WATERMAN-106946
| | | | +-8. Elisha WATERMAN-106947
| | | |-7. John WESTCOTT-106948 (b.3 Dec 1791 d.12 May 1848-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Cecilia OWEN-106949 (m.15 Sep 1815 d.2 Mar 1863)
| | | | |-8. Thomas Owen WESTCOTT-106951 (b.Dec 1816 d.Jan 1817)
| | | | |-8. Amasa S. WESTCOTT-106952 (b.21 Sep 1818)
| | | | | sp: Susan C. BOSWORTH-106953 (m.7 Apr 1845)
| | | | +-8. Mary Eliza WESTCOTT-106954 (b.19 Dec 1822 d.13 Apr 1889-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | | sp: Smith OWEN-106955 (b.1809-Gloucester,Essex,Massachusetts,USA m.13 Jun 1844 d.17 Apr 1889)
| | | | |-9. OWEN-106956
| | | | +-9. Mary OWEN-106957 (d.20 Apr 1889)
| | | |-7. Lydia WESTCOTT-106958 (b.1793)
| | | | sp: Clark WATERMAN-106959
| | | |-7. Mary WESTCOTT-106960 (b.1795 d.Nov 1853)
| | | |-7. Nathan WESTCOTT-106961 (b.3 Nov 1797)
| | | | sp: Adah OLNEY-106962 (b.1804 m.16 Dec 1820)
| | | | |-8. Adah WESTCOTT-106907 (b.1831 d.25 Aug 1857)
| | | | | sp: James P. WESTCOTT-106906 (b.21 Mar 1821)
| | | | +-8. Oren WESTCOTT-106964 (b.22 Nov 1835)
| | | | sp: HAPGOOD-106965
| | | +-7. Caleb WESTCOTT-106966 (b.6 Aug 1800 d.7 Jan 1873-Providence,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
| | | sp: Hannah PHILLIPS-106967 (m.23 Oct 1827 d.9 Nov 1863)
| | | |-8. Benjamin WESTCOTT-106969
| | | |-8. Andrew WESTCOTT-106970 (d.Died in Infancy)
| | | |-8. Hannah WESTCOTT-106971 (d.Died in Infancy)
| | | +-8. Charles E. WESTCOTT-106972 (b.Aug 1848)
| | | sp: Ida F. STEVENS-106973 (m.1871 d.1884)
| | |-6. Mehitable WESTCOTT-106974 (b.Jan 1761 d.1793)
| | +-6. Phebe WESTCOTT-106975 (b.29 Feb 1756/1757 d.1793)
| | sp: Christopher SMITH-106976 (m.13 Jan 1782)
| sp: Thomas BURLINGAME-80948 (b.6 Feb 1667-Warwick,Kent,Rhode Island,USA d.9 Jul 1758-Cranston,Providence,Rhode Island,USA)
|-4. Tabitha GARDINER-3157 (b.2 Feb 1687 d.1760)
| sp: Nathaniel NILES-80952
|-4. Joanna GARDINER-3158
| sp: Daniel HILL-80953 (m.Abt 1710)
+-4. Lydia GARDINER-80954
sp: John DOUGLAS-80955
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
+ Multiple Parents



Return to the index

Return to my home page