richard - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Descendants of Richard (1608-1684) and Mary (d. 1692) SISSON of Rhode Island Richard SISSON

Name Index


WILCOX

[Unknown] b.1698 -
[Unknown] b.1835 -
Albert b.1840 -
Amy Alice b.1865 -
Anne b.1728 -
George Homer m.1898 -
Harriet L. b.1888 -
John b.1726 -
John b.1730 -
Living
Martha m.1850 -
Mary b.1709 -
Mary b.1712 -
Mary m.1888 -
Mary Ann m.1854 -
Mary Ann b.1790 -
Mary Jane b.1830 -
Nilson A b.1840 -
Oliver b.1824 -
Phebe b.1766 -
Living
Robert b.1747 -
Rodney b.1900 -
Sarah m.1896 - Grant Co., IN
Sarah b.1760 -
Stephen b.1724 -
Thomas b.1722 -
Virginia I. b.1918 - Halstead, Susquehanna Co., Pennsylvania

WILCOXEN

Living

WILDER

Viva Edwyna m.1923 - Taft, California

WILDMAN

[Unknown] b.1790 -

WILES

Forest b.1897 - New York
Ivy b.1898 - New York
Martin b.1855 -

WILEY

[Unknown] b.1840 -
Elva Ida m.1883 -
Headley W. m.1886 - Lake Co., Indiana
Joseph b.1816 -
Rosellen Loretta b.1877 - Hancock, Waushara Co., Wisconsin
William Marshall m.1855 -

WILHELM

Living
Bud m.1910 - Waterloo, Black Hawk Co., Iowa
Living
Living

WILKESON

Jacob m.1860 - Miami Co., OH

WILKINS

Katherine b.1885 -

WILKINSON

Living
James b.1851 -
Living
Rosilla b.1852 - Friendsville, Wabash Co., Illinois

WILL

Clara Adelaide b.1908 -
George Godfrey m.1859 - Vinton Co., Ohio

WILLCUTT

Clarence b.1887 -

WILLETT

Living
Living

WILLEY/WILEY

Mary m.1896 -

WILLIAMS

Living
Albert S b.1877 -
Allen P. b.1906 - Dunlap, Kansas
Anna b.1870 -
Anna M b.1872 -
Charles P. b.1870 - Lyons, Wayne Co., New York
Clara Knyphen b.1905 - Lyons, Wayne Co., New York
Edward b.1847 -
Elinor b.1876 -
Ellen Lavinia b.1832 -
Ellen Susan b.1902 - Lyons, Wayne Co., New York
Living
George b.1832 -
George -
Ira Luther b.1855 -
Living
Living
Luella Frances b.1858 -
Lydia Ann b.1832 -
M. Blanche b.1892 -
Mary Alice b.1875 -
Living
Miranda Downing b.1844 -
Nellie Almira b.1882 -

WILLIAMSON

Living
Living
Living

WILLMON

Living

WILLS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

WILOUGHBY

Edward -
Living
Living

WILSEY

Charles b.1830 -

WILSIE

Burling Burt b.1888 -
Living

WILSON

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] b.1875 -
Living
Charles -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ellen b.1815 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Hannah Maria -
Living
Ira E. b.1895 -
Irene G b.1840 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lewis Otis b.1903 -
Living
Minnie m.1901 -
Opal Ellen b.1899 - Waukomis, Oklahoma
Living
Living
Living
Living

WILTSEY

Amy Angeline b.1800 -
James b.1775 -

WIMER

Living
Herbert -
Living
Living

WING

Abigail b.1793 -
Abner F b.1836 -
Almy b.1800 - Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Ann Elizabeth b.1850 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1822 -
Living
Caroline b.1825 -
Catherine b.1812 -
Catherine b.1786 -
Charles m.1856 -
Charles F b.1822 -
Deborah b.1723 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Eileen b.1910 - Erie Co., PA
Elizabeth b.1767 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Elizabeth b.1820 -
Everett b.1860 -
Floyd H. b.1859 -
Giles b.1754 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Gulialma Shaw b.1802 - Glenns Falls, Warren Co., New York
J. b.1825 -
Jemima b.1795 -
John b.1755 -
John Jr. b.1797 -
John b.1833 -
Joseph b.1810 -
Joseph b.1783 -
Lottie A. b.1869 -
Lydia b.1781 - Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Lyman b.1824 -
Marjorie b.1906 - Erie Co., PA
Mary b.1769 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Matthew b.1723 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Matthew b.1763 - Batemanton, Dutchess Co., New York
Maurice E. b.1874 -
Nancy R b.1820 -
Pardon b.1788 -
Patience b.1790 -
Peleg Slocum b.1815 -
Peleg Slocum b.1817 -
Rachel R b.1850 -
Rebecca b.1837 -
Ruth b.1765 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Sarah Ann b.1826 -
William Ricketson b.1830 -

WINKLER

Living

WINROTT

Living

WINSLOW

Deborah b.1751 -

WINTER

Joseph G. b.1815 -

WINTSCH

Living

WISE

Ruth b.1870 - Butler Co., PA

WISEMAN

Living

WISHER

Clarence Arley Pete b.1884 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Claude Eugene b.1898 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Florence Pearl b.1892 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Gladys Lela b.1895 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Living
Lester George b.1909 - Springfield, Sangamon Co., Illinois
Orval Clyde b.1886 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Living
Percy Elmer b.1889 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Rolland Clayton b.1903 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Roy Thomas b.1907 - Springfield, Sangamon Co., Illinois
William Albert b.1855 - La Salle, Ottawa Co., Illinois

WISMER

Carl b.1868 -
Margaret b.1902 -

WISNER

Laura Ann b.1825 -

WITHEROE

Samuel b.1815 -

WITHERS

Janet Pearl b.1883 - New Marshfield, Waterloo Twp., Athens Co., Ohio

WITT

Living
Living

WITTY

Living
Cliford Henry b.1902 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert John b.1958 -
Living
Living
Living

WODY

Marian m.1849 -

WOLEBEN

Richard H. m.1889 -

WOLF

Hannah Freelove b.1853 - Boone Co., IN

WOLFE

Carrie b.1884 - Michigan
Charlie b.1880 - Michigan
Clarence b.1882 - Michigan
Estella b.1880 - St Francisville, Illinois
Frank b.1850 -
Inez b.1888 - Michigan
Lizzie b.1880 -
Sanford b.1878 - Michigan

WOLFLE

Christine b.1910 -

WOLLINGTON

Lola m.1919 - Pocatella, Bannock Co., Idaho

WOLSKI

Living

WOOD

[Unknown] b.1838 -
[Unknown] b.1710 -
Amanda M. b.1812 -
Angeline R b.1827 - Westport, Bristol, MA
Arthur Americus b.1857 -
Charles m.1871 -
Charlotte b.1810 -
Clarence d.1913 -
Cornelia L. b.1862 -
Cynthia b.1742 -
David -
Edith C. b.1891 - Slocum, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edith Judith b.1808 -
George b.1848 - New Jersey
Hannah Bethany b.1838 -
Hannah Z. b.1848 -
J N b.1835 -
Martha b.1743 -
Mary b.1838 - Meigs Co., Ohio
Mary b.1701 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1763 -
Percival Emery b.1908 -
Richard Maryatt b.1848 -
Susan S. b.1893 - Slocum, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Theresa Deborah b.1857 - Bariboo, Sauk Co., Wisconsin
William H. b.1896 - Slocum, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William Havens b.1819 -
Zuriah b.1772 -

WOODARD

Charles b.1855 -

WOODBURN

Living

WOODBURY

Sarah M. m.1866 -

WOODCOCK

Living

WOODEN

[Unknown] b.1822 -
Caroline S. b.1822 -
George b.1822 -
Lovina b.1822 -
Stephen b.1795 -
Stephen Burns b.1826 -
Sylvia Patience b.1828 -
William B. b.1824 -

WOODLING

Living

WOODMAN

[Unknown] b.1841 -
Anna Gardiner b.1796 - Albany, Albany Co., New York
Elizabeth b.1694 - Rhode Island
Hannah b.1709 -
Sarah b.1712 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island

WOODMANSEE

Esther b.1771 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island

WOODRUFF

Living

WOODS

Living
Alice b.1836 -
Charles b.1880 -

WOODYARD

Living
Blanche Mae b.1898 -
Ethel b.1889 -
Living
Orlando Bradbury b.1860 -
Orville b.1910 -
Living
Owen Ray b.1884 -
Wayne b.1910 -

WOOLLEY

Hannah b.1687 -

WORDELL

Sidney Mayo b.1897 - Little Compton, Rhode Island

WORDEN

Living

WORK

Charles b.1844 -
Franklin b.1837 -
George b.1842 - Ohio
George S. b.1817 - Wilbraham, Hampden Co., Massachusetts
Horatio N. b.1801 -
James b.1776 - Ashford, Windham Co., Connecticut
James Marcus b.1801 - Wilbraham, Hampden Co., Massachusetts
Josephine Eugenia b.1850 - Harrison, Logan Co., Ohio
Louisa b.1848 -
Lucinda E. b.1813 - Wilbraham, Hampden Co., Massachusetts
Mary P. b.1810 - Wilbraham, Hampden Co., Massachusetts
Morgan b.1832 -
Nathan D. b.1803 - Wilbraham, Hampden Co., Massachusetts
Roderick b.1833 -
Sarah Fidelia b.1839 -
Sophronia P. b.1805 - Wilbraham, Hampden Co., Massachusetts

WORKS

Susan m.1842 - Geauga Co., OH

WORTH

David b.1753 - Albany, Albany Co., New York

WORTHINGTON

Living

WORTHY

Living

WOTTON

Living

WOYAN

Living
Living
Living

WREN

Burton d.1999 -
Clarence b.1915 -
Clayton b.1926 -
Fred b.1890 -
Living
Living

WRIGHT

[Unknown] b.1876 -
[Unknown] -
[Unknown] b.1767 -
Celinda Rosaltha b.1839 -
Charlotte b.1875 -
Cora Bell b.1876 -
Edward Jefferson b.1873 -
Ella Madoria b.1861 -
Franki b.1866 -
Henry Jefferson b.1877 -
Hugh b.1757 -
Ida May b.1867 -
Jenett Lona b.1863 -
Living
Joseph M b.1826 -
Lucy b.1800 -
Living
Morgan March -
Silas S. b.1834 -
Sylvester Himrod b.1837 -
Wheaton b.1807 -
William Martin b.1869 -

WRIGLEY

Sarah b.1841 -

WRIGLY

Alice b.1901 -

WUNSCH

Living
Living
Living

WUSCHKE

Living

WYATT

Living
Living
Fred Shelford b.1890 - Winters, Yolo Co., CA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas C. m.1825 -
Living

WYBORN

Prudence b.1770 - DeWitt, Onondaga Co., New York

WYBOURN

Harriet b.1814 - Syracuse, Onondaga Co., New York

WYCH

Living

WYLAND

Lucy b.1780 - Rensselaer Co., New York

WYLESS

Mattie m.1883 -

WYLLUS

Mattie m.1897 - Kingston, Illinois

WYMAN

Jonas b.1829 -
LeGrand b.1859 -
Leroy b.1856 -

WYSONG

Living
Grace b.1883 - Washington Twp., Grant Co., IN

YANT

[Unknown] b.1895 -

YATES

Living

YETTS

Ethel Julia b.1886 - Chariton, Iowa

YODER

Living
Living

YOHEY

Living

YORGERSON

Ernestine b.1875 - Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut

YORK

Emily J. b.1855 -
Georgie B. -
Maritta b.1815 -
Orrin S. -
Orrin S. (R) -

YOST

Arthur b.1880 -
Living
Dorothy b.1910 -

YOTTER

Etta Mandena b.1887 - Luther, OK

YOUMANS

Myrtle b.1871 -

YOUNG

Armenta Jane b.1861 -
Living
Delia b.1806 -
Living
Edith m.1906 -
Ella Elizabeth b.1863 -
Floyd d.1993 -
Josephine b.1894 - Yankton, Yankton Co., South Dakota
Mary b.1880 -
Maude Ethel b.1895 - Roanoke, Indiana
Robert m.1831 -
Living

YOUNGBLOOD

Henry b.1926 -

YOUNGS

Eric Tyler b.1918 - New York

YOUSO

Living

YUNKER

Erna Dora b.1896 - Walworth, Walworth Co., Wisconsin

ZABRISKIE

Living

ZAKANOWSKI

Living

ZAPP

Living
Living
Living
Living

ZAVOLOSIECK

Living

ZECHER

Emma b.1845 -
Kate -

ZEH

Nettie b.1868 -

ZIRAK

Living

ZITLER

Living

ZOLLMAN

Living

ZUBEE

Sarah Anne b.1886 - West Greenwich, Rhode Island

ZUCK

Living


Surname List