richard - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Descendants of Richard (1608-1684) and Mary (d. 1692) SISSON of Rhode Island Richard SISSON

Name Index


SKEEN

Georgia Lee b.1873 - Missouri

SKELTON

Floyd b.1900 -
Fred b.1931 -
Living

SKINNER

Calvin b.1740 -
Calvin Lewis b.1942 - Cincinnati, Ohio
George Calvin b.1913 - Portland, Oregon
Living
Louis b.1905 -
Living
Living
Ruth Vigneron b.1910 -
Living
Spencer m.1880 -
Living

SKYLES

Clarence b.1872 -

SLADE

Mary S. b.1844 - Swansea, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Rufus S. b.1813 - Swansea, Bristol Co., Massachusetts

SLATER

Emma Winifred b.1881 - Indiana
Living

SLAVAZZA

Living

SLENTZ

Homer m.1902 -

SLETTERDAHL

Living

SLIFER

Living

SLOCUM

Abiel T. b.1804 -
Abiel T. (R) b.1804 -
Abner b.1818 -
Albert McWright b.1869 -
Almira A. b.1833 -
Almy b.1790 - Dartmouth Township, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Amy b.1817 -
Anne b.1732 -
Charles b.1816 -
Charlotte S. b.1823 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Clarence Hill b.1865 -
Clarissa b.1814 -
Cornelia Ricketson b.1842 - Naushon Island, Dukes County, Massachusetts
Eleazer b.1693 -
Eliza Jane b.1828 -
Elizabeth Ricketson b.1832 -
Elsie Ranselia b.1861 -
Emily J. b.1840 -
Frances b.1773 -
Frank b.1837 -
Frederick b.1813 -
Frederick b.1833 -
George Wing b.1822 -
Giles b.1759 - Warwick, Kent Co., Rhode Island
Grace Elvira b.1876 -
Hannah Fell b.1802 -
Helen Elizabeth b.1857 -
Henry Almy b.1825 -
Henry Almy b.1830 -
Henry Perry b.1837 -
Holder C b.1838 -
Holder Christopher b.1834 -
James b.1831 -
James b.1871 -
James Chauncey b.1859 -
Jeremiah b.1780 - Wilkes Barre, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
John Otis b.1842 -
Jonathan b.1733 - East Greenwich, Kent Co., Rhode Island
Joseph b.1776 -
Joseph b.1819 - Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Joseph Wing b.1826 -
Lydia Wing b.1822 -
Mahala Preston b.1798 -
Mary b.1810 -
Mary Ann b.1829 -
Mary Polly b.1778 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Oliver b.1781 - Middletown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Otis b.1800 - Dartmouth Township, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Patience b.1821 -
Peleg b.1828 -
Phebe b.1830 -
Philip Dunham b.1839 -
Rebecca m.1820 -
Rebecca Wing b.1828 -
Rebeckah b.1743 -
Ricketson b.1790 - Dartmouth Township, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Sally Frances b.1819 - Saratoga, New York
Sarah b.1738 -
Susan R. b.1842 -
Sylvia Ann b.1826 -
Willard b.1794 -
William Ricketson b.1811 - Dartmouth Township, Bristol County, Massachusetts
William Ricketson (R) b.1811 - Dartmouth Township, Bristol County, Massachusetts

SLOSS

Living

SLUMAN

Catherine Ann m.1851 -

SM

Living
Living
Jessie m.1938 -
Living

SMALL

Living
Living
Emily b.1869 -
Evaline b.1866 -
Living
Living
John W. b.1839 -
Living
Living
Living
Marshall James b.1910 - Jackson, Washington Co., New York

SMART

Abigail R. b.1827 -

SMELKO

Living

SMITH

[Unknown] b.1872 -
Living
[Unknown] b.1840 -
[Unknown] b.1850 -
[Unknown] b.1707 -
[Unknown] b.1818 -
[Unknown] b.1840 -
[Unknown] b.1799 -
Abraham Howland b.1833 -
Al C. b.1903 - Barnes City, Iowa
Albert D. b.1863 -
Almira b.1811 -
Almira (R) b.1811 -
Almira J. B. m.1850 -
Amos Oscar b.1866 -
Anna b.1835 -
Anna Ellen b.1903 - Nova Scotia, Canada
Anna Maria b.1854 -
Arthur Wilbur m.1901 -
Living
Benjamin Collins b.1835 -
Benjamin T. b.1866 -
Bertie M. m.1912 -
Bourrienne P. b.1876 -
Brownie b.1872 -
Calvin J. b.1875 -
Catherine b.1820 -
Charles b.1850 -
Charles d.2000 -
Charles b.1835 -
Charlotte m.1802 - Ashford, Windham Co., Connecticut
Chauncey -
Living
Cora Almeda b.1871 - Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York
Cynthia b.1802 -
Living
Living
Deborah b.1695 -
Living
Deliverance b.1667 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Deliverance b.1732 -
Diana b.1775 -
Dianthia O. b.1869 -
Edwin Jackson b.1875 -
Eleanor b.1785 -
Living
Elisha b.1700 -
Elizabeth b.1771 -
Ella Katherine b.1894 - Victor, Mason Co., Washington
Ella Victoria b.1865 -
Living
Emily b.1877 -
Emma A. b.1820 -
Emma Celia b.1856 - Dalton, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts
Flora -
Flora Grace d.1944 -
Frank b.1875 -
Frank b.1869 -
Frederick P. b.1887 -
George b.1760 -
George (R) b.1760 -
George b.1790 -
George b.1835 -
George b.1701 -
George b.1770 -
Living
George F, -
Living
George Robert b.1871 -
Haden F. b.1878 -
Hannah W. b.1827 -
Hannah W. (R) b.1827 -
Living
Helen Frances b.1907 -
Henry b.1777 -
Henry (R) b.1777 -
Henry b.1738 -
Living
Living
Hopey b.1750 -
Humphrey Jr. b.1740 -
Humphrey b.1705 -
Inez b.1891 -
Irena Louisa b.1869 - Smith Homestead, Third Beach, Middletown, Rhode Island
Living
Isabel b.1875 -
James B. b.1839 -
Living
James F. d.1900 -
Jean b.1890 -
Living
John B.F. b.1835 -
John B. b.1820 -
Living
Julia A. b.1832 -
Living
Laura Northern b.1908 -
Living
Lila Hazel Goslin b.1905 - New Bedford, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Living
Lucius Alonzo b.1867 -
Living
Mabelle Dolores b.1900 -
Living
Living
Mary b.1763 -
Mary b.1865 -
Mary b.1763 -
Mary Ann m.1870 - Wiota, Lafayette Co., Wisconsin
Mary Ann b.1900 -
Mary Jane b.1850 - New York State
Mary M. b.1832 - New Bedford, Massachusetts
Living
Living
Milford H. b.1901 - Lynn, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Living
Myra Hetty b.1865 -
Nancy G. b.1795 -
Naomi Mary b.1735 -
Nathan b.1811 -
Nellie Lucetta b.1871 -
Nina b.1903 -
Living
Pauline Marie b.1876 - Illinois
Living
Living
Ralph b.1905 -
Living
Living
S. Ward b.1815 -
Sabrina b.1855 - Plainfield, Kent Co., MI
Sarah b.1832 -
Scott b.1860 -
Starling b.1885 -
Susan Mary b.1844 - Jackson Co., Indiana
Living
Living
Thomas C -
Thomas L. m.1895 - Kansas
Thomas W b.1840 -
Vena -
Vera May b.1897 -
Living
Waldo George b.1899 -
Living
Living
Living
William b.1871 -
Living
William Lewis b.1901 -

SMITHERS

Living

SMOLICH

Living

SNEDDEN

David Samuel b.1868 - Havilah, California

SNEDECOR

Charles Lee b.1876 - Ridgeway, Lenawee Co., Michigan
Norman U. b.1897 - Michigan

SNEDEKER

Florence A. b.1860 -

SNELL

Alice A. Gibson b.1858 - Westport, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Living

SNELLING

Edwin H. -

SNIDER

Mary b.1745 -

SNOW

Charles Henry b.1830 -
David m.1836 - Ashford, Windham Co., Connecticut
Ella Amanda b.1875 -
Hannah b.1863 -
Kate m.1856 -
Living
Martha Melvina b.1880 - York, York Co., New Brunswick, Canada
Retta m.1880 -

SNYDER

Catherine b.1832 -
Living

SOBEY

Living
James b.1868 -

SODEN

Living

SOMERS

Living
Living
Living
Leland Stanford b.1895 -
Living

SOMMERS

William Conrad b.1885 -

SORENSON

Living

SOSSAMAN

Ada Berenice b.1893 -
Fay Marie b.1908 -
Frank Wendell b.1894 -
Oliver Henry DDS b.1865 - Cratzville, Schnider Co., Pennsylvania
Oliver Henry Jr. b.1905 -
William Wallace b.1900 -

SOULE

Frederick Dexter b.1881 - New Bedford, Bristol Co., MA
Jonathan b.1710 -

SOULE'

Alice b.1704 -

SOULES

Living
Ivis b.1911 -
Living

SOUTHARD

Florence Ann b.1895 - Schenectady, Schenectady County, New York
Living

SOUTHWORTH

Wheaton b.1785 -

SOWERS

Living

SOWLE

Ella Almira b.1860 - Portsmouth, Newport Co, Rhode Island
Job b.1836 - Massachusetts
Mary b.1796 -

SOWLES

Elaine b.1939 -
Living
Horace b.1906 -
Living

SPAENY

Living

SPARHAWK

Goldie Alice b.1897 - Caledonia, , Iowa

SPARKS

Living
Edgar b.1879 - Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co., Texas
James R. b.1876 - Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co., Texas
James Richard b.1850 -
Nellie b.1921 -
Nellis b.1884 - Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co., Texas
Living
Richard Coke b.1882 - Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co., Texas
Richard Edgar m.1940 - El Paso, El Paso Co., Texas
Richard Edgar (R) m.1940 - El Paso, El Paso Co., Texas
Robert Glen b.1940 -
Living
Living

SPARRATON

Living

SPARROW

Living
Minerva M. -

SPAULDING

Alice m.1924 -
Ann Brown b.1890 -
Living
Don b.1920 -
E Persis m.1860 -
Edward K. K. b.1868 - CT
Ethel May b.1887 -
Living
Living
Living
Living

SPEAR

Living
LeRoy b.1916 -
Living
Living

SPEARS

Helen Louise b.1914 -

SPELLING

Living

SPENCE

Elizabeth Purnell b.1866 -

SPENCER

[Unknown] b.1775 -
Living
Hope b.1793 -
Living
Lena L. b.1857 - Waterford, Erie Co., Pennsylvania
Matie b.1878 -
Living
Susannah b.1705 -

SPERRY

[Unknown] b.1800 -
Ella b.1855 -
Esty b.1825 -
Jennie b.1849 -

SPICER

Horace b.1830 -
Mary Lovina b.1828 - West Fort Ann, Washington Co., New York

SPIERS

Mary b.1875 -
Living

SPIKES

Living

SPINNEY

Ann b.1745 -
Nancy b.1812 - Lynn, Essex Co., Massachusetts

SPITERTI

Living

SPOONER

Living
Dorothy Bacon b.1899 - Middletown, Rhode Island
Living
Elizabeth b.1722 -
Frederick B. b.1874 -
Living
Living
John J. b.1872 -
John J. Jr. b.1901 -
Living
Margaret b.1775 -
Living
Richard b.1904 -
Living
Living
Ruth Coggeshall b.1898 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Living

SPOOR

Cecil Norman m.1924 - Ft Madison, Lee Co., Iowa
Living

SPOWART

Living

SPRAGUE

[Unknown] b.1700 -
Living
Frank b.1858 -
Living

SPRINGER

Job -

SPRUTTE

Earl Dwayne b.1934 -

SPURGEON

Ben -

SQUIRES

Belle -

SR.

William Henry Smith b.1847 - Fayetteville, Brown Co., OH

ST JOHN

[Unknown] b.1805 -
Polly m.1873 -

ST. JOHN

Freelove b.1833 -
Living

STAATS

Living

STADLER

Living

STAFFORD

Cheny m.1897 - Essex, Essex Co., New York
David b.1705 - Tiverton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Living
Garfield -
Joshua b.1749 - Tiverton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Thankful -

STAHL

John Aaron -

STAINCHLER

Living

STALTER

David Edward b.1900 -

STANARD

Dolly m.1868 - Bristol, Kenosha Co., Wisconsin

STANDLEY

Living

STANLEY

Charles Henry b.1848 - Warren, Rhode Island
George m.1845 - Warren, Rhode Island
George E. b.1860 - Warren, Rhode Island
Lewis b.1885 - Vermont

STANNARD

[Unknown] b.1825 -
Jehial b.1800 -

STANTON

Elizabeth b.1743 -
Sophia b.1787 - Monsey, NY
Wallace McDermott b.1903 - Wawarden, Iowa

STAPLES

[Unknown] b.1820 -
Lydia b.1900 -
Lydia Susan b.1884 - Wellington, ME

STARK

[Unknown] b.1836 -
Della b.1885 -

STARKE

Living

STARKS

Living

STARNER

Living

STARR

Margaret Jane m.1879 - Tyler, Lincoln Co., Minnesota
Mary Vincent b.1835 - Jewett City, Greene Co., New York
Living

STEADMAN

Living

STEARNES

[Unknown] b.1790 -

STEARNS

Addie m.1892 -
Alden W. b.1852 - Seneca Co., OH
Alpheus b.1820 -
Clara b.1859 - Seneca Co., OH
Grace b.1874 - Garden Grove, IA
Hannah -
John B. m.1848 - Seneca Co., OH
Julia -
William b.1851 -

STEBBINS

Margaret b.1769 - Wilbraham, Hampden Co., Massachusetts

STEDMAN

Mary Gardner b.1814 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island
William Stephen b.1884 - Allegan County, Michigan

STEEDMAN

James Harrison b.1867 -

STEERE

Emma Blanche b.1890 -

STEGE

Living

STEINDIKE

Nellie m.1907 -

STEINHOUSE

Living

STELLO

Living
Living

STEPHENS

[Unknown] b.1820 -
Amos Harry b.1869 -
Barbara -
Henry Miller b.1903 -
John b.1795 - New York State
Mary Molly b.1848 -
Robert b.1898 -

STEPHENSON

Living
Living
Allie b.1886 -
Grant W. b.1864 - Cameron, Clinton Co., Missouri
Living
Lydia Elizabeth b.1817 - Guilford Co., , North Carolina

STEPP

Lucinda b.1850 -

STERNBERG

Living

STERNER

Jennie b.1855 -

STERRETT

Living

STETLER

Donell Glen b.1928 - Ventura, California
Living
Glen Clinton b.1899 - Beaver Twp., Boone Co., Iowa

STETSON

Abigail S. b.1808 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Charles Cornelius b.1823 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Dwight Ripley b.1812 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Frank Wayland -
Living
Living
George Ripley b.1825 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
George Wilson b.1900 -
Hannah Ann b.1806 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Harriet Elizabeth b.1827 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Horace Waldo b.1821 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
James b.1781 - Westerly, Rhode Island
James Robinson b.1805 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
John Nathaniel -
Mary W. b.1819 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Living
Nathaniel b.1900 -
Rhoda Maria b.1816 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Richard Nathaniel b.1900 -
Susanna b.1810 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Thomas b.1814 - farm in Lisbon, New London Co., CT
Living

STEVENS

Living
[Unknown] -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Harriet b.1881 -
Harry -
Living
Living
Mary H. -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas Jefferson b.1856 -
Thomas Jefferson b.1884 -
Living
Living
Living

STEVENSON

Living
Dewy b.1890 -
Living
Living
Nathan A. b.1865 -

STEWART

Benjamin Edward b.1866 -
Buford Ray b.1915 - Owen Co., Kentucky
Callie m.1908 -
George b.1860 -
Henry Sisson b.1863 -
Horace Greeley b.1864 -
Living
James b.1806 -
Living
James P. m.1908 -
James Putnam b.1851 -
Jane M b.1879 -
Lucy Belle b.1856 -
Marion b.1858 -
Living
Mary Jane b.1860 - Gibson Co., Indiana
Vivian Lea m.1920 - Los Angeles, California
William b.1853 -

STICKLE

Adelia b.1834 -
Almira b.1836 -
Anna Maria b.1836 -
Annetta May b.1876 -
Annetta May (R) b.1876 -
Annie Calista b.1866 -
Arthur b.1898 -
Living
Living
Arthur Waldo b.1889 -
Arthur Wellington Waldo b.1872 -
Arthur Wellington b.1837 - Ontario, Canada
Carl Doolittle b.1898 -
Charles Stanley b.1880 -
Charles Waldo b.1865 -
Charles Wesley b.1843 -
Cora Maud b.1878 -
Dorothy Winifred b.1906 -
Dwight Waldo b.1876 -
Dwight Waldo (R) b.1876 -
Elisha Sanford b.1833 -
Ella May b.1876 -
Frederick Augustus b.1851 -
Grace b.1895 -
Helen b.1839 -
Helen E. b.1890 -
Henry Howard Waldo b.1890 -
Henry M. b.1804 -
Jeremiah b.1795 -
John Colborne b.1831 -
Living
Lena Blanche b.1880 -
Lillian Helen b.1903 -
Lillian Helen b.1878 -
Margaret Louisa b.1849 -
Living
Living
Living
Martha Maria b.1842 -
Mary Alice b.1879 -
Nellie b.1855 -
Living
Living
Living
Timothy Dwight b.1845 -
William Henry b.1840 -
William Henry b.1848 -

STICKLES

Viola Mary b.1903 -

STIENMARK

Living

STILES

Laura A. b.1845 -
Margaret b.1828 - New York

STILLMAN

Georgia Sarane m.1907 -

STILLWELL

Living
Living

STINSON

Mary Annie b.1850 - Mercer Co., Pennsylvania

STITES

Mary E. b.1916 - Amboy, Miami Co., IN

STITT

Clara b.1861 - Elk Creek Twp, Erie Co., PA
Living
Jennie b.1868 -
John J. b.1826 - New York
Matty b.1863 -

STIVERS

Daniel m.1837 -

STOCKING

Living
Living

STODDARD

Elizabeth W b.1826 -

STOKES

A. W. b.1825 -
Frank P. b.1849 -

STONE

Clara b.1884 - Longsville, Ohio
John m.1840 -
Living
Nancy b.1822 -
Pardon b.1810 -

STONEBARKER

Jessie b.1883 -

STONEKING

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

STORER

Living

STORM

Living

STORY

Charlotte b.1820 -

STOTLAR

Dorothy Mary b.1916 - Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., North Dakota

STOUT

Claude D. m.1911 -

STOVER

Living

STOWELL

Charles H. b.1851 - New Bedford, Massachusetts
Ella Louise b.1860 -
Phebe Sabina d.1918 -

STRAIN

Alvare b.1880 -
Burdett b.1877 -
Edwin m.1874 -

STRAKA

Living

STRANG

Anna b.1805 - Stillwater, Saratoga Co., New York

STRANGE

Elizabeth m.1777 -
Hannah D. b.1799 -

STRATTON

[Unknown] b.1874 -
Helen E. b.1895 - Busti, Chautauqua Co., New York
Living

STRAUB

Living

STREHLE

Living

STRICKLAND

Living

STRINGER

Betsey -
Living

STRONG

Gilbert m.1875 -

STROUP

Living

STROUT

Living

STROUTS

Edith b.1868 -
Felix b.1845 -
Hattie b.1868 -
Hope b.1868 -
John b.1868 -
Ruth b.1866 -

STUKELEY

Silvanus m.1818 - Dartmourth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts

STURDY

Ann b.1843 -

STURGEON

John R. -

STURGES

Living

SUBLETTE

Jennie b.1843 -

SUDWEEKS

[Unknown] b.1845 -

SULLIVAN

Eugene b.1846 -
Gardiner b.1832 -
George b.1900 -
Living

SUMNER

Lee b.1870 -
Norman b.1844 -

SUPPLES

Elizabeth E. b.1836 - Dunkirk, Chautauqua Co., New York

SURDAM

[Unknown] b.1835 -

SUTHERLAND

Andrew Earle d.1999 -
Kate Bell b.1847 - Glasgow, , Lanarkshire, Scotland
Mary M. b.1840 - Scotland
Sarah b.1757 -

SUTTON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert Henry b.1928 -
William Henry b.1891 -

SWAIN

Verna m.1945 - Belvidere, Boone Co., Illinois

SWANNELL

Living

SWANSON

[Unknown] b.1855 -
August b.1873 -

SWARM

Living

SWARTZ

Edna May b.1900 -
Margaret m.1924 -

SWAZA

[Unknown] b.1880 -

SWEARINGEN

Nora m.1923 -

SWEENY

Allen Neil b.1924 -
Living

SWEET

Anges Minerva b.1839 - Avon, Lorain Co., Ohio
Elmina Woud b.1845 - Clay, Lagrange Co., Indiana
Hannah R. b.1822 -
Laura Elizabeth b.1853 - Middletown, Rhode Island
Lovina b.1838 -
Phebe b.1835 -
Sarah b.1705 -
William or Henry b.1826 -

SWENSON

Living

SWETT

Minnie b.1854 - Harlan, Shelby Co., Iowa

SWIFT

Abraham b.1745 - Sandwich, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
Ada Lester b.1856 -
Edward Bradford b.1865 -
Freddie b.1865 -
Henry Rosco b.1859 -
Howard O. b.1863 -
Lizzie Etta b.1861 -
Luther Everett b.1866 -
Mary Lottie b.1870 -
Orrin Brown b.1832 -

SWINK

Lavina b.1843 -

SWISHER

Alberta Almeda b.1864 - Cheshire, Gallia Co., Ohio
Nettie Kathleen m.1907 - Gallipolis, Gallia Co., Ohio

SYKES

[Unknown] b.1825 -

SYLVESTER

Caroline Matilda m.1837 -
Sarah Amelia b.1829 - Meigs Co., Ohio

SZYMANSKI

Living

TAAKE

Edson Albert b.1911 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Living
Henry Herman b.1879 - Essen, Rheinland, Prussia, Germany
Herbert Francis b.1908 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Marion Everett b.1916 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois
Mary Evelyn b.1916 - Central City, Marion Co., Illinois
William Henry Howard b.1906 - Centralia, Marion Co., Illinois

TABER

Elizabeth -
Ethel M. -
Margaret b.1746 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Peleg b.1785 -
Rhoda b.1762 -
Susan W. b.1836 - Falmouth, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts

TABOR

Bathsheba b.1825 -
Edward b.1825 -
Elizabeth b.1786 - Easton, Washington Co., New York
Mary b.1813 -
Mary b.1753 -
Mary Jane b.1825 -
Pardon b.1779 -
Pardon (R) b.1779 -
Reuben b.1798 -

TALBOT

George b.1824 -

TALLADY

Living
Burrell Grant b.1919 -
Living

TALLMAN

Deliverance b.1715 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island
George C. b.1830 -
Gideon -
Henrietta b.1855 -
Jane C. b.1824 -
Marion S. b.1855 -
Patience b.1721 -
Wesson b.1730 -

TALMAGE

Francis S m.1875 - Fort Ann, Washington Co., New York

TANNER

Abel m.1840 - West Greenwich, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Benjamin b.1713 -
Frank Augustus b.1853 -

TANSEY

Living

TAPE

Living

TAPPEN

Adriana Mirian b.1891 - Buenos Aires, Argentina
Charles Louis b.1886 - St Louis, Missouri
Emma Frances Bingamen b.1880 - South America
Frederick William b.1875 - St Louis, Missouri
Johanna Ellen b.1878 - St Louis, Missouri
Laura Mary b.1889 - Buenos Aires, Agentina
Margaret Amelia b.1882 -
Margarita b.1871 -
Sallie Putnam b.1876 - St Louis, Missouri
Theodore Noah b.1884 - South America
William Augustus b.1845 - Westphalia, Germany

TAPPERINI

Living

TARMAN

John b.1735 -
Thomas b.1769 -

TATE

James C. b.1833 -
Nellie -

TATMAN

Lafayette m.1882 - Vinton Co., Ohio

TAUNT

Wallace Harry m.1907 - Bakersfield, Kern Co., California

TAYLOR

[Unknown] b.1861 -
Abigail b.1776 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Anne b.1787 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Living
Betsey b.1780 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Living
Clotilda b.1801 - Bristol, Ontario Co., New York
Deborah b.1729 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Deborah b.1789 -
Living
Ebenezer Ovid b.1842 -
Edward b.1866 -
Elizabeth b.1705 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Frances A. b.1830 -
Frank Adelbert b.1896 -
George Orrin b.1870 -
Isaac b.1772 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
James b.1739 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Living
Living
Lydia b.1785 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
May b.1869 -
Nellie Estelle -
Priscilla b.1764 -
Rebecca b.1774 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Sisson b.1778 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Taylor b.1789 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
William b.1783 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island

TEACHOUT

Eugene b.1900 -

TEN EYCK

Mary Frances m.1857 - Litchfield Twp., Hillsdale Co., MI

TEOLIS

Living
Living
Living
Peo b.1887 -

TERO

John -

TERRILL

Living
Living
Living
Living

TERWILLIGER

Carrie b.1841 - New York
Emily Hoilinger b.1876 -

TEW

[Unknown] b.1712 -
[Unknown] b.1716 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Abigail b.1715 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Azariah b.1723 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Dorcas b.1709 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Edward b.1717 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Elisha b.1715 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
George b.1717 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Henry b.1713 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
John b.1721 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1815 -
Richard b.1684 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Richard b.1710 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1711 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
William b.1683 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
William b.1713 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
William b.1776 -
William b.1720 - Jamestown, Newport Co., Rhode Island

TEWKSBURY

Living
Don Victor b.1901 -
Earl Cranston b.1892 -
Living
Harlan O'Dell b.1908 -
infant b.1889 -
Jesse Velma b.1899 -
Loring Andrew b.1863 -
Living
Nellie Blanche b.1904 -
Raymond b.1906 -
Stella b.1886 -
Vera Letitia b.1895 -
William Elmer b.1890 -

THAYER

Abbie Eliza b.1849 - Weymouth, MA
Bertha b.1868 -
Mabel A. m.1909 - California
Minnie Josephine b.1864 - Seneca Falls, Seneca Co., New York
Nellie Hoag b.1870 -
Robert Lester b.1864 -
William James b.1844 - Seneca Falls, Seneca Co., New York

THELEMAN

Living

THIEL

Living

THISTLETHWAITE

Living

THOM

[Unknown] b.1803 -

THOMAS

Living
Bertha E. m.1914 -
Living
Living
Cale Beach b.1896 - Oklahoma
Charles Rex b.1888 - Kansas
Charles Samuel b.1864 - Illinois
Clinton O. b.1872 - Missouri
Living
Enid D. b.1902 - Oklahoma
Eva Elizabeth b.1892 - NE
Floyd b.1895 - Burden, KS
Frank Sisson b.1893 - Kansas
Living
Jesse Belle b.1894 - Pondcreek, OK
Living
Lee b.1886 -
Leroy Harold b.1890 - Kansas
Living
Living
Living
Nellie m.1889 -
Pauline M. b.1908 - Oklahoma
Ray b.1893 -
Richard Lewis b.1898 - Oklahoma
Stephen b.1805 -
William Ruben b.1866 - KS

THOMPSON

Living
Abby b.1820 -
Achsah b.1835 - New York
Achsah (R) b.1835 - New York
Adolph G. b.1821 - Grafton, OH
Allen G. b.1868 - OH
Andrew C. m.1869 -
Angeline b.1840 - New York
Aroba b.1798 - Bloomfield, Victor Township, Ontario Co., NY
Barnabas b.1893 -
Bertha b.1869 -
Living
Living
Living
Charles S. b.1868 - Cleveland, Cayahoga Co., Ohio
Charles Sisson b.1838 - New York
Charlotte b.1870 -
Clark D. b.1795 -
Donald b.1897 - OH
Edna Ola b.1898 -
Edward b.1840 - Bristol Center, NY
Edward Turner b.1871 -
Elizabeth b.1834 -
Elizabeth Isabel b.1889 -
Elizabeth J. b.1827 -
Emily Augusta b.1864 - Fall River, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Emily M. b.1832 - Grafton, OH
Esther S. b.1823 - Grafton, OH
Living
Fanny A. b.1820 - Victor Township, Ontario Co., NY
Faye Ruth b.1903 -
Living
George b.1880 -
Living
Giles H. b.1836 -
Giles S. b.1800 - Victor Township, Ontario Co., NY
Hannah b.1758 -
Harvey Elmer b.1891 -
Helen b.1900 -
Hiram b.1806 - Victor Township, Ontario Co., NY
Hiram b.1891 - OH
Hiram b.1806 - Victor Township, Ontario Co., NY
Horice b.1829 -
Irma b.1906 - Canada
Jacob A. b.1835 - Grafton, OH
James b.1885 -
Jane b.1814 - Pennsylvania
Jared b.1794 - Victor Township, Ontario Co., NY
Jennie Borden b.1875 -
Jeremiah m.1874 -
Joanna b.1832 - West Virginia
John b.1795 -
John m.1800 -
John b.1880 -
John Harvey b.1867 -
Joseph b.1760 -
Joseph b.1827 - West Virginia
Joseph b.1796 - Victor Township, Ontario Co., NY
Julia Ann b.1850 - Carlise Township, Lorain Co., OH
Living
Lewsi m.1882 -
Louisa b.1830 - West Virginia
Living
Mary b.1822 -
Mary b.1885 -
Mary Ann b.1820 -
Maryetta b.1869 -
Maryette E. b.1831 -
Living
May Catherine b.1894 - Cleveland, Cayahoga Co., Ohio
Myrtle b.1880 -
Nora L b.1853 -
Living
Richard Sisson b.1866 -
Richard Turner b.1830 -
Roba B. b.1871 -
Robert m.1880 -
Ruth C. b.1890 - OH
Living
Sadie b.1885 -
Sarah M. b.1868 -
Sophronia b.1835 - Pennsylvania
Stephen A. b.1903 - Cleveland, Cayahoga Co., Ohio
Stephen B. b.1869 - Cleveland, Cayahoga Co., Ohio
Victor b.1879 -
Virgil b.1880 -
Warriner Elwin b.1901 -
William b.1809 -
William A. b.1845 - Ohio
Living
Winnie m.1906 -

THOMSON

Living
Clinton William b.1920 - Bakersfield, California
Living
John m.1919 - Buttonwillow, California
Maude Artemesia b.1886 - Holland Patent, Oneida Co., New York

THORN

Stephen b.1855 -

THORNDIKE

Isabel Gurney b.1905 -

THORNTON

daughter b.1917 -
Edward d.1944 - WWII
Living
Living
Marsh -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Roy b.1910 -

THORPE

Milly Mae m.1931 - Reno, Nevada

THORTON

Living
Living
Living
Roy b.1895 - North Attleboro, MA

THOW

Ruby Jane b.1928 - Forfar, Scotland

THRASHER

[Unknown] b.1825 -

THROCKMORTON

Margaret -
Martha b.1856 -

THROM

Grace b.1905 -

THRONTON

Living

THRUM

Anna Laura b.1903 - Hilo, Hawaii Island, Hawaii
Eleanor Sisson b.1899 - Honolulu, Oahu Island, Hawaii
Frederick William Wil b.1870 -
Martha b.1901 - Hilo, Hawaii Island, Hawaii


Surname List