Pedigree for Lieutenant Colonel John Robert Stewart

My Lines
Pedigree for Lieutenant Colonel John Robert Stewart

Lord Bruce Carmichael
James C. Stewart
Phoebe Stewart
John Stewart Sr.
William Collier
Peter Collier
Ellen Hindley
Ann Collier
Elizabeth Hicks
John W. Stewart
William? Graham
Andrew Graham
Jane Graham
James? Robinson
Catherine Robinson
PFC Warwick A. Stewart
James Philp
Thomas Philp
Thomas? Greig
Helen Greig
William Philp
David Buchannan
Janet Buchannan
Isobel Donald
Thomas Philp
Robert? Millar
Janet Millar
Janet? (?)
John H. Philp
N. N. Hamilton
John Hamilton
Janet Hamilton
John Ireland
Peter Ireland
James? Jervice
George Jervice
Mari? (?)
Elizabeth Jervice
(?) Stark
Jean Stark
Elizabeth? (?)
Elizabeth Ireland
James? Dewar
Janet Dewar
Elizabeth? (?)
William H. Philp
William? Huddleston
Harriet Huddleston
Lydia A. Philp
John Reeder Sr.
N. N. Reeder
Bryan Thorpe
John Thorpe
William Thorpe
Hannah Thorpe
Garthered Blithe
N. N. Reeder
N. N. Reeder
N. N. Reeder
N. N. Reeder
Sergeant Joseph Reader
Sarah A. Reader
John Tawier
Johanes Tawier
Constans , Mrs. Tawier
Richard Tayer of Thornbury
Mary Roberts
Thomas Tayer of Braintree
William Dimery
Ursula Dimery
Ferdinando Tayer of Mendon
Abel Wheeler
Margery Wheeler
John Shepheard
Jane Shepherd
Jelian Pamoore
Isaac Thayer of Mendon
Rowland Hayward
? Hayward
William Hayward of London
Huldah Hayward of Braintree
John Knight
William Knight
Margery Knight
Ann Ives
Ebenezer Thayer of Mendon
Richard Rockwood of Braintree
John Rockwood of Mendon
John Lovell
Agnes Lovell
Elinore (?)
Mercy Rockwood
N. N. Ford
William Ford of Marshfield
Widow Ford
Johanna Ford
Thomas Eames of Fordington
Captain Anthony Eames
Millicent ?Brewster
Anne Eames
Margery Pierce
Jeremiah Thayer Sr.
Sarah
Caleb Thayer
Thomas Holbrooke of Norton Malreward
John "the younger" Holbrooke
Edith Sanders of Compton Dando
William Holbrooke of Edgerley
Thomas Holbrooke of Weymouth
Thomas Holbrooke
William Powyes
Jane Powyes
Elizabeth (?)
Deacon Peter Holbrook of Mendon
Henry Kingman of Weymouth
Joanna Kingman
Joan (?)
William Holbrook
Cipriane Godfrey
Richard Godfrey
Margaret Godfrey, Mrs.
Richard Godfrey
Margaret Temple
Richard Godfrey Sr.
Alice Godfrey
Charles Turner
John Turner
Elizabeth (?)
Mary J. Turner
Jane Turner, Mrs.
Alice Holbrook
John Read of Dorchester
Samuel Read of Mendon
William Lessie of Blyborough
Sarah Lessie
Samuel Read Jr.
Thomas Holbrooke of Weymouth
Captain William Holbrooke of Weymouth
Jane Powyes
Hopestill Holbrook
George Pitts
William Pitts of Hingham
Mary James
Elizabeth Pitts
Elizabeth Pitts, Mrs.
Hopestill Read
Roger Chapyn of Totnes
John Chapin of Paignton
N. N.
Deacon Samuel Chapin of Springfield
Thomas Easton
Henry Easton
Phillipa Easton
Joan Clieffe
Josiah Chapin Sr.
Johis Penye
William Penye
Henry Penny of Paignton
Cecily Penny
Jane (?)
Deborah Chapin
John King of Weymouth
Mary King
Mary (?)
Levi Thayer
Arthur Thresher
Barnabas Thresher
Sarah Talbee
Susannah Threshere
Isaac Sweetland
John Sweetland
John O. Sweetland
Temperance (?)
John Sweetland
Matthew Clark of Marblehead
Rebecca Clark
Robert Mavericke
Peter Maverick, Vicar of Awliscombe
Reverend John Maverick
Dorothy Tucke
Elias Maverick
John Gye
John Gye
Edmund Spencer
Elizabeth Spencer
Joan (?)
Robert Gye Gent.
William le Prouz of Chagford
William Prowse
Eleanore de Pont
John Prowse
N. N. de Wadecot
Eustacia de Wadecot
John Prowse of Chagford
Alexander Cruwys of Cruwys Morchard
John Cruwys of Cruwys Morchard
Maud Cruwys
Roger Prowse of Prowse in Dodderidge
John Bamfield of Poltimore
John Bamfield of Poltimore and Huxham
Isabel Cobham
Thomas Bamfield
Sir Geoffrey Gilbert of Compton Castle
Joan Gilbert
Joan de Compton
Agnes Bamfield
Adam Coplestone
Agnes Coplestone
Sir John Ferrers of Churston Ferrers
Alice Ferrers of Churston Ferrers
Nicholas Prowse
N. N. Radford
Joan Radford
Thomas Prowse of Sandford
Mary Prowse
Thomas de Baynton
Nicholas de Baynton, Lord of Falston
Margaret de Grimsted, Heiress of Falston
Nicholas de Baynton Knt.
Gilbert de Berwick of Berwick Basset, Keeper of the Royal Forests
Joan de Berwick
Sir John Baynton of Falston
Sir John de la Roche of Bromham
Joan de la Roche
Sir Robert de la Mere Knt.
Willelma de la Mere of Fisherton
Maud (?)
Sir John Baynton of Falston
Sir Richard Dudley of Clopton
Joan Dudley
Henry Baynton of Falston
Sir William de Echyngham Knt.
Sir William de Echyngham Knt.
Elizabeth (?)
Joan de Echingham
Edmund, 12th Earl of Arundel
Richard "Copped Hat", 14th Earl of Arundel
Countess of Arundel Alice de Warenne
John, Lord Maltravers
Henry, styled "of Lancaster," 3rd Earl of Lancaster
Eleanor of Lancaster
Maud de Chaworth
Joan FitzAlan de Arundel
John, Baron Maltravers
John, Baron Maltravers
Milicent de Berkeley
Alianor Maltravers
Gwenthlian (?)
Joan Baynton
Mary Gye
Thomas Dowrish Esq.
Grace Dowrish
Charles Farringdon
Anne Farringdon
Geoffrey Stukeley King's Esquire
Richard Stukeley of Trent
Sheriff of Devon Hugh Stukeley
Sir Henry fitz Roger Knt.
Lord of Chewton John FitzRoger
Elizabeth de Holand
Elizabeth FitzRoger
Alice (?)
Lord of Affeton Nicholas Stukeley Esq.
John de Affeton of Affeton
Katherine de Affeton
Joan Bratton
Sheriff of Devon Thomas Stuckley Knt.
John Cockworthye of Yarnscombe
Thomasine Cockworthye
Sir Roger de Cichester Knt.
Sir John Chichester Knt.
Lord of Raleigh, Sir John Chichester Knt.
Lord of Raleigh John Raleigh Knt.
Thomasine Raleigh
Thomasine Chichester
William Wotton of Widworthy
Lord of Widworthy John Wotton
Gundred Wyger
Alice Wotton
Walter Dymoke
Engaret Dymoke
Margery Stuckley
Thomas Wood
Anne Wood
Thomas de la Mare Knt., Sheriff of Berkshire
Margaret de la Mare
Abigail Maverick
William Harris
Thomas Harris
Agnes Mason
Anna Harris
Elizabeth (?)
Rebecca Sweetland
Robert Fuller of Rehoboth
Jonathan Fuller of Rehoboth
Ann (?)
Jonathan Fuller Jr.
Ensign Thomas Wilmarth
Elizabeth Wilmarth
Richard Blisse
William Blisse of Daventry
John Blisse of Preston Capes
Elizabeth (?)
Thomas Bliss of Rehoboth
Elizabeth Bliss
Captain John Wheatleigh of Tingsboro
Frank Wheatley of Tingsboro
Mary (?)
Dorothy Wheatleigh
Sir William Fiennes
Sir Roger Fiennes
Elizabeth Battisford
Richard, 1st Baron Dacre of the South
Elizabeth Holland
Sir John Fiennes Knt.
Thomas, 6th Baron Dacre of Gillesland
Sir Thomas Dacre Knt.
Phillippa de Neville
Joan, 7th Baroness Dacre of Gillesland
Elizabeth Bowet
Joan de Ufford
Thomas, 2nd Baron Dacre of the South
Henry, 4th Baron Fitzhugh of Ravensworth
William, 4th Baron Fitzhugh of Ravensworth
Elizabeth Marmion
Henry, 5th Baron FitzHugh of Ravensworth
William, 5th Lord Willoughby of Eresby
Margery Willoughby
Joan Holland
Alice FitzHugh
Ralph, 1st Earl of Westmoreland
Richard "Prudence", Earl of Salisbury
Joan Beaufort, Lady Ferrers de Wemme
Lady Alice de Neville
Thomas de Montagu, 4th Earl of Salisbury
Alice, Countess of Salisbury
Lady Eleanor
Sir Thomas Fiennes Knt.
William de Bourchier
William Bourchier, Count of Eu
Eleanor de Lovaine
John, 1st Baron Berners
Thomas, "of Woodstock," 1st Duke of Gloucester, 13th Earl of Essex, and Earl of Buckingham
Anne, Countess of Buckingham, Hereford, and Northampton
Eleanor de Bohun
Sir Humphrey Bourchier Knt.
Margery Berners
Ann, Baroness Dacre of the South
Frederick Tilney Knt., of Ashwellthorpe
Elizabeth (Tilney)
William Cheyne Knt., of Fen Ditton
Sir Laurence Cheyne Esq., of Fen Ditton
Katherine de Pabenham
Elizabeth Cheyne
John Cokayne of Bury Hatley, Baron of Exchequer
Elizabeth Cokayne
Edith de Grey
Thomas Fiennes, 3rd Baron Dacre of the South
Sir John de Sutton
Sir John Sutton
Joanna de Clinton
John, 1st Baron Sutton of Dudley
Sir Walter Blount
Constance Blount
Doña Sancha de Ayala
Sir Edmund Sutton Knt.
Thomas III "the Rich", 3rd Lord Berkeley
Sir John de Berkeley of Beverstone
Catherine Clyvedon
Elizabeth Berkeley
Sir John Betteshorne
Elizabeth Betteshorne
Edward, 2nd Baron Sutton of Dudley
John, 2nd Lord Tibetot
Sir Pain de Tibetot
Elizabeth Aspall
John, Lord Tiptoft and Powys
Agnes Wrothe
Joyce de Tiptoft
John, 3rd Lord Cherleton of Powys
Edward, 5th Lord Cherleton of Powys
Joan de Stafford
Joyce de Cherleton
Thomas (de Holand), Earl of Kent, Lord Woodstock, Holand, and Wake
Countess of March Eleanor Holland
Lady Alice FitzAlan of Arundel
Joan Sutton of Dudley
William, 5th Lord Willoughby of Eresby
Thomas Willoughby Knt., of Parnham
Roger, 5th Baron Strange of Knockyn
Lucy Le Strange
Aline de Arundel
William Willoughby Knt., of Boston
John, Lord Maltravers
Richard Arundel Knt., of Wychampton
Alianor Maltravers
Joan Arundel
Cecily Willoughby
Sir Thomas Strangeways
Joan Strangeways
Ralph, 1st Earl of Westmoreland
Catherine Neville
Joan Beaufort, Lady Ferrers de Wemme
Gregory Fiennes, 4th Baron Dacre of the South
Ralph, 1st Earl of Westmoreland
Edward, Lord Bergavenny
Joan Beaufort, Lady Ferrers de Wemme
George, Lord Bergavenny
Thomas (de Beauchamp), 11th Earl of Warwick
William (de Beauchamp), 1st Lord Bergavenny
Katherine de Mortimer
Richard (de Beauchamp), Earl of Worcester
Richard, 15th Earl of Arundel, Earl of Surrey
Joan FitzAlan
Elizabeth de Bohun, Countess of Northampton
Elizabeth, Lady Beauchamp
Edward, 1st Lord Despencer
Thomas, 2nd Lord Despencer, Earl of Gloucester
Elizabeth de Burghersh
Lady Isabel le Despencer
Edmund, "of Langley," Duke of York
Constance Plantagenet
Princesa Isabel Pérez de Castilla y León
George, Lord Bergavenny
Sir Hugh Fenne
Margarete Fenne
Mary, Baroness Dacre of the South
Edmund, 5th Earl of Stafford
Humphrey, 6th Earl of Stafford, 1st Duke of Buckingham
Anne, Countess of Buckingham, Hereford, and Northampton
Humphrey, 7th Earl of Stafford
Ralph, 1st Earl of Westmoreland
Anne Neville
Joan Beaufort, Lady Ferrers de Wemme
Henry, 2nd Duke of Buckingham
John Beaufort, Earl of Somerset, Marquess of Dorset
Edmund (Beaufort), Duke of Somerset
Margaret, Marchioness of Dorset
Margaret Beaufort, Countess of Stafford
Richard (de Beauchamp), Earl of Warwick
Eleanor Beauchamp
Elizabeth, Baroness Berkeley
Edward, 3rd Duke of Buckingham
Richard Wydeville
Richard Wydeville
Elizabeth Lyons
Richard Wydeville, 1st Earl Rivers
John Bodulgate
Elizabeth (Mary) Bodulgate
Mary Beauchamp
Catherine Wydeville
Jean I, seigneur de Beaurevoir & de Richebourg
Pierre I, comte de St. Pol
Marguerite d'Enghien, comtesse de Brienne
Jacqueline, Duchess of Bedford
Francesco I. del Balzo, Duca d’Andria
Marguerite de Baux
Sveva Orsini
Mary, Baroness Bergavenny
Sir Henry "Hotspur" de Percy K.G.
Henry Percy, 2nd Earl of Northumberland
Elizabeth de Mortimer
Henry Percy, 3rd Earl of Northumberland
Ralph, 1st Earl of Westmoreland
Eleanor Neville
Joan Beaufort, Lady Ferrers de Wemme
Henry Percy, 4th Earl of Northumberland
Robert, 5th Baron Poynings
Richard de Poynings
Elizabeth (or Eleanor) de Grey of Ruthyn
Alianore, Lady Poynings
Sir John de Berkeley of Beverstone
Alianore Berkeley, Countess of Arundel
Elizabeth Betteshorne
Eleanor Percy, Duchess of Buckingham
Sir Thomas a. G. Herbert Knt.
Sir Knight William a. T. Herbert
Maud Morley
William Herbert, 1st Earl of Pembroke
Sir David Gam
Gwladys Gam
Maud Herbert, Countess of Northumberland
Walter Devereaux
Sir Walter Devereaux
Elizabeth Bromwitch
Anne Devereaux
Elizabeth Merbury
Mary Fiennes
Elizabeth Fuller
Mary Stevens
Cynthia L. Thayer
George Abbott of Rowley
George Abbot, tailor
George Abbott of Andover
Ralph Farnum
Ralph Farnum of Andover
Sarah Farnum
Alice Farnum, Mrs.
Moses Abbott
William Ballard
William Ballard of Bardwell
Mary (?)
Ensign Joseph Ballard of Andover
Thomas Berwick of Bristol
Grace Berwick
Sir Walter Blount
James Blount
Doña Sancha de Ayala
Roger Blount of Grendon
Roger Parker Esq., of Lellinghall
Ann Parker
Walter Blount of Eldersfield
Sir Robert Whitney of Whitney
Elizabeth Whitney
Roger Blount of Eldersfield
Thomas Clinton
Margaret Clinton
William Blount of Eldersfield
Parnell Pitslow
John Blount of Eldersfield and St. Thomas
John Horne
Joan Horne
John Blount of St. Philips
John Sneade of Stanton
Joan Sneade
Francis Blount of Bristol
William Lacy of St. Philips and Bitton
Jane Lacy
Ann Blount
William Hanbury of St. Philips
Margaret Hanbury
Elizabeth Ballard
Edward Phelps of Andover
Elizabeth Phelps
Peter Adams
Robert Adams of Newbury
Elizabeth Adams
Eleanor Wilmot
Corporal Obed Abbott
Richard Gilbert of Yardley
Thomas Gilbert of Braintree
Margery Morken
Thomas Gilbert of Springfield
Elizabeth Bennett
Thomas Gilbert of Brookfield
Deacon Samuel Chapin of Springfield
Catherine Chapin
Cecily Penny
Captain Thomas Gilbert Esq.
Thomas Marshfield of Exeter
Samuel Marshfield of Springfield
Mercy Marshfield, Mrs.
Abilene Marshfield
Reverend Henry Wright
John Wright
John Whitebread
Thomas Whitebread
Dorothy (?)
Christopher Whitebread
Thomas Whitebread
Maud French
Anna Whitebread
Agnes Hunt
Sir John Wright of Kelvedon Hall
Agnes (?)
"Myddle John" Wright of Wrightsbridge
Samuel Hubbard
Olive Hubbard
Katherine Wright
John Wright of Wrightsbridge, Lord of the Manor
Robert Rucke
Alice Rucke
John Wright Esq.
Elizabeth? Linsell
Deacon Samuel Wright of Springfield
Martha Castell
Hester Wright
Margaret (?)
Bathsheba Gilbert
Thomas Barnes of Barking
Thomas Barnes of Marlborough
Thomas Barnes of Brookfield
Thomas A. Goodenow
Thomas Goodenow of Shaftesbury
Ursula (?)
Abigail Goodenow
Jane Ruddich
Martha Barns
John How of Hodinhull
John Howe Sr.
Lieutenant Samuel Howe of Sudbury
Mary Howe, Mrs.
Mary Howe
John Bent of Penton Grafton
Robert Bent of Penton Grafton
Edith Bent, Mrs.
John Bent of Penton Grafton
Agnes Gosling
Martha Bent
Martha Bent, Mrs.
Hannah Abbott
David Edmands
Elizabeth Edmunds
Hannah Hinkson of Lynn?
Lieutenant Colonel John R. Stewart
John Hollinshead Sr.
William Hollinshead Sr.
Grace Scott
William Hollinshead Jr.
John Adams
Captain John Adams
Robert Werden
Peter Worden Sr.
Peter Worthington
Isabel Worthington
Isabel Anderton
Ellen Newton
Elizabeth Adams
Elizabeth (?)
Jacob Hollinshead Sr.
John Rudderow Sr.
John Rudderow Jr.
Anne Jones
Hannah Rudderow
N. N. Stiles
Lucy Stiles
Jacob Hollinshead Jr.
John Hollinshead Sr.
John Hollinshead Jr.
Grace Scott
Hugh Hollinshead
Thomas Hackney of Burlington
Agnes Hackney
Mary Hollinshead
John Eves of Flower
Thomas Eves
Dorothy , wife of John Eves
Samuel Eves
Anna (?)
Anna Eves
Doctor Daniel Wills of Northampton
John Wills of Burlingham
Elizabeth (?)
Jane Wills
Hope de La Fosse
John Hollinshead
John Hayne
John Haines
Richard Haines of Aynhoe
William Stanford
Thomas Stanford
Margaret (?)
Edward Stanford
Elizabeth Chanell
Elizabeth Stanford
Mary (?)
William Haines
Margaret Haines, Mrs.
Samuel Haines Sr.
John Paine of Burlington
Sarah Paine
Elizabeth Field
Samuel Haines Jr.
Robert Stokes of Wycomb
Henry Stokes of Stepney
Grace (?)
Thomas Stokes of Lower Shadwell
Elizabeth (?)
Thomas L. Stokes of Burlington County
John Barnard
Mary Barnard of Stepney
Samuel Munt of Peldon Hall
Frances Munt
Lydia Stokes
Robert Horner
Anthony Horner Sr.
Bartholomew Horner Sr.
Isaac Horner of Northampton
Bridget (?)
Deliverance Horner
Sir Thomas Wright
Sir John Wright
Nicholas Wright Sr.
Nicholas Wright Jr.
John fitz Gilbert
Richard de Beaupre
Christian St. Omer
Sir Thomas de Beaupre
Osbert de Montfort
Katherine de Montfort
Nicholas de Beaupre
Thomas Holbeach Esq.
Joan Holbeach
Thomas Beaupre
Richard Holdich Esq.
Margaret Holdich
Thomas Beaupre
John Meers
Margaret Meers
Nicholas Beaupre Esq.
Robert de Ashfield of Stowlangtoft
Margaret Ashfield
John Tendring
Cicely Tendring
Sir Edmund Beaupre Esq., of Beaupre Hall
Thomas Foderingey
Gerard Foderinghay
Lord of Tymworth Robert Le Strange
Lord of Brockley John Le Strange
Mabilla (?)
Agnes Le Strange
Geoffrey Boteler
Elizabeth Boteler
Thomas Foderingey Esq.
Sibyl (?)
Margaret Foderingey
Richard Doreward
William Doreward
Agnes Morrell
John Doreward
Sir William Wallcott
Katherine Wallcott
William Dorward Esq.
Sir John de Coggeshall
Sir Henry de Coggeshall
Margaret de Stanton
Sir William de Coggeshall of Codham Hall
William de Welles of Exning
Joane de Welles
Blanche de Coggeshall
Gilbert Hawkwood
Sir John "Il Condottiere" Hawkwood
Antiocha Hawkwood
N. N. (?)
Elizabeth Doreward
Sir John de Harsick
Sir John de Harsick
Margery de Driby
Sir John de Harsick
Sir Bartholomew de Calthorpe
Katherine de Calthorpe
Elizabeth de Gestingthorpe
Sir Roger de Harsick
Sheriff of Norfolk John de Cailly of Owby
Sir William de Cailly of Owby
Agnes de Cailly
Sir John de Braose Knt.
Alice de Braose
Margaret Harsick
Nicholas Witchingham
Alice Witchingham
Anne Beaupre
Nicholas Wyseman
George Wyseman Esq.
Simon Blyant
Agnes Blyant
Thomas de Bresworth
William de Bresworth
Agnes de Bresworth
Simon Wyseman Esq.
Magdalen Rokele
Sir John Wyseman
Sir John de Wimondham Knt., of Crownthorpe
Thomas de Wimondham of Crownthorpe
Catherine de Redisham
John de Wimondham
Sir Robert Walcot Knt.
Margaret Walcot
John Wimondham
John Wyndham Esq., of Crownthorpe
Sir John de Segrave
Margaret Segrave
Isabel Wyndham
Constantine de Clifton
John, 1st Baron Clifton
Catherine de la Pole
Constantine, 2nd Baron Clifton
Ralph, 2nd Baron Cromwell
Elizabeth Cromwell
Maud Bernack
Sir Robert Clifton of Bokenham Castle
Sir Robert Howard
Sir John Howard III
Margaret de Scales
Margaret Howard
John, 4th Baron Playz
Margaret of Playz
Margery Clifton
Margery Wyseman
John Hobart
Jeffrey Hobart
John Hobart
Thomas Hobart
Allinor Taylor
Sir James Hobart
Robert at Church
Allenour Church
Ellinor Taylor
Elizabeth Hobart
Margery Lyhart
Nicholas Wright III
John Gylbert
Reverend William Gylbert
Robert Tanfield Esq., of Gayton and Harpole
Robert Tanfield of Gayton
N. N. Lovell
Robert Tanfield of Gayton, Esq.
Sir Thomas Brooke Knt.
Sir Thomas Brooke Knt.
Constance Mackenfield
Thomas Brooke Knt., Lord Cobham
Simon Hannap of the county of Gloucester
Joan Hannap
Edward Brooke, 6th Lord Cobham
Sir Gerard I. Braybrooke Kt., M.P.
Sir Reynold Braybrooke Kt., M.P.
Margaret Longueville
Joan Braybrooke, Baroness Cobham
Sir John de la Pole Knt.
Joan de la Pole, Baroness Cobham
Joan de Cobham
Elizabeth Brooke
John Touchet
John Touchet, 4th Lord Audley
Margaret de Mortimer
James, 5th Lord Audley
Isabel (?)
Elizabeth Touchet
Thomas (de Holand), Earl of Kent, Lord Woodstock, Holand, and Wake
Edmund (de Holand), Earl of Kent, Lord Wake, Lord Woodstock, and Lord Holand
Lady Alice FitzAlan of Arundel
Eleanor Holland
Constance Plantagenet
William Tanfield , Esq.
Edward, Lord Bergavenny
Catharine Neville
Sir John Howard III
Sir Robert Howard of Stoke Neyland
Sir William de Tendring
Sir William Tendring of Stoke Neyland
Margaret de Kerdeston
Alice Tendring
Catherine Clopton
Catharine Howard
John, 3rd Baron Mowbray
John, 4th Baron Mowbray
Joan of Lancaster
Thomas (de Mowbray), 1st Earl of Nottingham, 1st Duke of Norfolk
John, Lord Segrave
Elizabeth, Lady Segrave
Margaret, Duchess of Norfolk
Lady Margaret
Richard, 15th Earl of Arundel, Earl of Surrey
Elizabeth FitzAlan de Arundel
Elizabeth de Bohun, Countess of Northampton
Catharine Tanfield
William Stavely Esq., of Bignell
Isabel Stavely
Sir John Francis Knt.
Alice Francis
Sir Robert Plessington
N. N. Plessington
John Plessington
Isabel Plessington
Ellenn Gylbert
Ellen Furford
Sergt. Peter Wright Sr.
Margaret Nelson
Lydia Wright
John Way
William Way
Alice Way
Mary Haines
John Busby
Nicholas Busby
Mary Busby, Mrs.
William Busby
Thomas French
Thomas French Sr.
Thomas French Jr.
Sara (?)
Mary French
Jonas Cattell
Jane Atkins
Elizabeth Busby
John Wills of Burlingham
Daniel Wills
Hope de La Fosse
Mary Wills
John Woolstone of Mansfield
Elizabeth Woolstone
William Cooper of Coleshill
Hannah Cooper
Margaret (?)
Joshua L. Hollinshead
Sir Thomas Rush
Thomas Rush Esq. of Boreham
John Rivers of Ipswich
Anne Rivers
Thomas Rush
William de Cloville
William de Cloville
Henry Cloville
John Cloville
Christian Bradefilde
Henry Cloville
William Allington
Margery Allington
William Cloville
Margaret Auger
Francis Cloville Esq. of West Hanningfield Hall
William Carew
Mary Carew
Priscilla Cloville
Ann Thirkill
Captain John "Old Trooper" Rush of Hornton
John Stansted
Thomasine Stansted
William Rush
John Lucas
Susanna Lucas of Broughton near Banbury
Ann (?)
James Rush
Aurelia Rush, Mrs.
John Rush
Bryan Peart
Rachael Peart
Doctor Benjamin Rush
Jacob Hall Esq.
Joseph Hall
N. N. Charlesworth
Mary Charlesworth
Susanna Hall
Thomas Rutter Esq.
Rebecca Rutter
Rebecca Staples
Lieutenant John B. Rush
John Stockton of Kiddington
John Wright of Bickeley
Mary Wright
Philipe Dimock of Wilington
Margarett Dimock
Owen Stockton
Richard Stockton Sr.
Richard Stockton Jr.
Abigail Bloomfield
John Stockton
Robert Witham
Susanna Witham
Ann Witham, Mrs.
Honorable Richard Stockton
Christopher Phillips of Raynham Hall
Reverend George Phillips of Watertown
N. N. Phillips
Elizabeth (?)
Theophilus Phillips Sr.
Phillip Phillips
Thomas Hunt
Raph Hunt of Middleburrough
Cicely Paisley
Anna Hunt
William Jessop of Rotherham
Richard Jessop Esq., of Broom Hall
John Charlesworth of Treeton
Emote Charlesworth
Francis Jessop
Robert Swyft of Rotherham and Allergill
Robert Swyft Esq., of Rotherham
Martin Anne of Frickley
Agnes Anne
Robert Swyft of Rotherham
William Taylor of Sheffield
Anne Taylor
Ann Swyft
Nicholas Wickersley of Wickersley and Broom Hall
Eleanor Wickersley
John Jessup
Thomas White
Alexander White
Frances White
Thomas Smith
William Smith
Margaret Clark
Eleanor Smith
William Porter
John Porter
Augustine Porter
N. N. Gardner
Augustine Porter Esq.
Robert Bellingham
N. N. Bellingham
Katherine Porter
Helena Smythe
Elizabeth Jessup
N. N. Kerrich
William Kerrich of Saxsted
William Kerrich of Saxsted
William Kerrich of Saxsted
Robert Kerrich of Bedfield
Thomas Kerrich of Saxsted
Joanna Kerrich
N. N. (?)
Abigail Phillips
Richard Stockton Sr.
Hannah Stockton
Abigail Bloomfield
Julia Stockton
Jean Boudinot
Elias Boudinot
Marie Suire
Elias Boudinot
Janice Barand
Elias Boudinot
Marie C. Caree
Annis Boudinot
Arthur Williams
Mary C. Williams
Anna Richardson
Elizabeth Rush
Julia A. Rush, Mrs.
George L. Hollinshead
James Applebee
James Applebee of Smithfield
Thomas Clemence
Richard Clemence of Providence
Elizabeth (?)
Ann Clemence
John Smith, the Miller
John Smith of Providence
Alice (?)
Sarah Smith
Captain John Whipple
Sarah Whipple
Sarah, Goodwife Whipple
Nathan Applebee
Stephen Paine of Hingham
Stephen Paine of Rehoboth
Rose (?)
John Paine of Rehoboth
Henry Chickering of Ringsfield
Francis Chickering of Dedham
Mary (?)
Anne Chickering
Richard Ffiske
Robert Ffiske
William Ffiske
Sibilla Gold
John Ffiske
Walter Austye of Tibenham Long Row
Anna Austye
Ann Fiske
Anne Lawter
Richard Ffiske
William Fiske
Mary Fiske
Benjamin Paine
Gregory Belcher Yeoman, of Berkswell
Thomas Belcher of Wardend
Gregory Belcher of Braintree
Josiah Belcher of Boston
Catherine Alcock
Elizabeth Belcher
Richard Raynesford
Robert Raynesford of Staverton, Esq.
Edward Rainsford of Boston
John Kirton of Hampshire
Stephen Kirton, Alderman of London
Robert White of Farnham and Paddington, M.P.
John White of Farnham, Gentleman
Robert White of Farnham
Walter de Hungerford
Sir Walter de Hungerford
Sir Thomas Hungerford of Farleigh and Wellow
Sir Adam FitzJohn of Cherill
Elizabeth FitzJohn
Walter, 1st Baron Hungerford of Farleigh, Lord Treasurer of England
Reginald Hussey
Sir Edmund Hussey of Holbrook and Charleton-Musgrave
Alianore Daubeney
Joan Hussey
Robert, 2nd Baron Hungerford of Farleigh
James Peverell of Hamatethy in St. Breward
Hugh Peverell Knt., of Hamatethy
Margaret of Cornwall
Thomas Peverell Esq., of Hamatethy
John de Cobham of Blackborough-Boy
Margaret de Cobham
Amice de Bollay
Katherine Peverell
Hugh, 1st Earl of Devon
Sir Thomas de Courtenay of Woodhuish and Dunterton
Agnes de St. John
Margaret de Courtenay of Devonshire and Somerset
John, 4th Lord Moels
Muriel, Lady Courtenay
Joane Lovel
Eleanor Hungerford
Sir William de Botreaux of of Boscastle Castle
William, 1st Lord Botreaux
Isabel, Lady Botreaux
William, 2nd Lord Botreaux
Ralph, 2nd Baron Daubeney
Elizabeth Daubeney of South Ingleby
Katherine de Thweng
William, 3rd Lord Botreaux
Sir John de St. Lo
Elizabeth de St. Lo of Newton St. Lo
Margaret Clivedon
Margaret Botreaux
John, 2nd Lord Beaumont
Henry, 3rd Lord Beaumont
Eleanor of Lancaster
John, 4th Lord Beaumont
John (de Vere), 7th Earl of Oxford
Margaret de Vere, Baroness Beaumont
Maud de Badlesmere
Elizabeth de Beaumont
Adam, 2nd Baron Everingham
Thomas de Everingham of Laxton
Joan Deiville
Katherine de Everingham
Margaret White
Nicholas Gaynsford of Crowhurst
Margaret Gaynsford
Margaret Sidney
Thomas Kirton of Thorpe Mandeville
William Offley
Margaret Offley
Elizabeth Dillorne
Mary Kirton of Thorpe Mandeville
John Sadler, Alderman of London
Marie Sadler
Ranis Rainsford
Elizabeth (?)
Dorcas Paine
William Owen
Josiah Owen Sr.
Dolor Davies
Elizabeth Davies
Simon Willard
Richard Willard of Horsemonden
Margarey Willard
Raynald Humphrie
Margery Humphrie
Elizabeth Owen
Gregory Belcher of Braintree
John Belcher of Braintree
Catherine Alcock
Hannah Belcher
Sarah (?)
Benjamin Applebee
Philip Vorback
Katherine Vorback
Lois (?)
Mehitable M. Applebee
Anthony Morse
Anthony Morse of Newbury
Deacon Benjamin Morse of Newbury
Ann Cox
Joseph Morse
William Sawyer of Newbury
Ruth Sawyer
Ruth Bitfield
Joseph Morse
Nathaniel Merrell
Nathaniel Merrill of Newbury
Mary Blacksoll
Deacon Abraham Merrill
Susanna (?)
Sarah Merrill
John Webster of Ispwich
Abigail Webster
Mary Shatswell
Benjamin Morse
Patience Peacock
Asa Morse
Reginald Foster of Ipswich
Abraham Foster
Judith (?)
Ephraim Foster of Andover
Caleb Burbank of Rowley
Lydia Burbank
Martha (?)
Deacon David Foster
Robert Eames of Woburn
Robert Eames of Andover
Elizabeth (?)
Hannah Eames
George Blake of Gloucester
Rebecca Blake
Dorothy (?)
Lydia Foster
Ralph Farnum of Andover
Ralph Farnum Sr.
Alice Farnum, Mrs.
Samuel Farnum
Nicholas Holt of Newbury
Elizabeth Holt
Elizabeth Short
Lydia Farnum
Nicholas Holt of Newbury
James Holt
Elizabeth Short
Hannah Holt
Andrew Allen of Andover
Hannah Allen
Robert Ingalls of Skirbeck, yeoman
Edmund Ingalls of Lynn
Elizabeth (?)
Faith Ingalls
Farnum Morse
Samuel Austin
Thomas Austin
Thomas Bell of Boston
Hopestill Bell
Ann (?)
Thomas Austin Jr.
Andrew Foster of Andover
Andrew Foster Jr.
Ann (?)
Hannah Foster
Thomas Russ
John Russ of Newbury
John Stanfield
Thomasine Stanfield
Mary Russ
Margaret (?)
Nathan Austin
Johannes Lovejoy
Thomas Lovejoy
Margaret Brinkhurst
William Lovejoy
John Lovejoy
Joanna Temple
Rowland Lovejoy
John Lovejoy of Andover
Elizabeth Neale
Christopher Lovejoy
Christopher Osgood
Christopher Osgood of Ipswich
Elizabeth Brockwell
Mary Osgood
Philip Fowler of Ipswich
Margery Fowler
Sarah Lovejoy
John Russ of Newbury
John Russ of Andover
Margaret (?)
Sarah Russ
Christopher Osgood
John Osgood
Elizabeth Brockwell
Deborah Osgood
Ann S. Booth
Hannah Austin
Ralph Farnum Sr.
Ralph Farnum
Elizabeth Holt
Stephen Farnum
William Sterling
Sarah Sterling of Haverhill
Elizabeth Sawtelle
Hannah Farnum
Thomas Richardson of Westmill
Thomas Richardson of Standon
Margaret Silverside
Thomas Richardson of Woburn
Richard Duxford
Katherine Duxford of West mill
Joan (?)
Nathaniel Richardson of Woburn
Mary Baldwin
Joshua Richardson of Woburn
Mary (?)
Hannah Richardson
Hannah (?)
Mary A. Morse
Thomas Blanchard
Samuel Blanchard of Charleston
Elizabeth (?)
Jonathan Blanchard
James Sweetser
Seth Sweetser of Charleston
Joane Stowell
Mary Sweetser
Bethia Cooke
Stephen Blanchard of Andover
John Lovejoy of Andover
Ann Lovejoy
Mary Osgood
Private Stephen Blanchard Sr.
Edward Phelps of Andover
Samuel Phelps of Andover
Elizabeth Adams
Deborah Phelps
Thomas Chandler of Bishops-Stortford
Thomas Chandler of Bishops-Stortford
Thomas Chandler of Bishops-Stortford
Agnes (?)
Henry Chandler of Bishops-Stortford
Joane (?)
Willliam Chandler of Roxbury
Anne (?)
Captain Thomas Chandler
Richard Bayford of Fornham
Francis Bayford
Joan Searle
Annis Bayford
Joan (?)
Sarah Chandler
Daniel Brewer of Roxbury
Hannah Brewer
Private Stephen Blanchard Jr.
Samuel Blanchard of Charleston
Thomas Blanchard of Andover
Thomas Daggett of Marshfield
Hannah Daggett
Jonas Humphrey of Wendover
Elizabeth Humphrey
Joseph Blanchard
William Holmes of Scituate
Abraham Holmes of Rochester
Elizabeth (?)
Rose Holmes of Marshfield
Reverend Samuel Arnold of Duxbury
Elizabeth Arnold
Elizabeth (?)
Hannah Blanchard
William Abbott of Bishops-Stortford
John Abbott of Bishops-Stortford
William Abbott of Bishops-Stortford
George Abbott the Elder, of Bishops-Stortford
Margaret (?)
George Abbott of Bishops-Stortford
Bridget (?)
George Abbott of Roxbury, then Andover
Elizabeth (?)
Lieutenant Nathaniel Abbot
Willliam Chandler of Roxbury
Hannah Chandler
Annis Bayford
Sarah Abbot
Robert Hibbert of Salem
Robert Hibbert of Beverly
John Luff
Joan (?)
Bridget Luff
Dorcas Hibbert
Edward Walden of Wenham
Mary Walden
Joan Crib
Mehitable Blanchard
Moses? Adams
Lucy Adams
Emma-Jane M. Hollinshead
Gunner Johan A. Stalcop
Peter J. Stalcop
Jön the Finn
Carl Jönsson
Christina Carlsdotter
John P. Stalcop
Peter of Finland
Samuel Petersson
Catharina Samuelsdotter
Jöns Andersson
Brita Jönsdotter
Maria Andersson, Mrs.
Peter Stalcop
Mårten Mårtensson Sr.
Matthias Mårtensson Sr.
N. N. (?)
Maria Morton
Gustaf of Sweden
Johan Gustafsson
Anna G. Justis
Anders of Sweden
Måns Andersson
Brita Månsdotter
Private William Stalcop
Per of Sweden
Pål Persson
Clocker Olle Pålsson
Olof O. Pålsson
Kerstin Pålsson, Mrs.
Susannah Paulson
Hendrick A. Smith
Elizabeth Andersson
Matthias Mattsson
Margareta Mattsson
Catharine Mattsson, Mrs.
Eli Stalcup
Jöran of Sweden
Anders Jöransson
Eric Andersson
Sophia Jöransson, Mrs.
Peter Andersson
Clocker Olle Pålsson
Brita Paulson
Kerstin Pålsson, Mrs.
Margareta Anderson
Anders of Sweden
Anders A. Lynam
Catherine Lynam
Brita Lynam, Mrs.
Stephen W. Stalcup
John Gambling
Private James Gambling
Mary Terry
Mary Gambling
John P. Stalcop
Erikus Stalcop
Maria Morton
Mary Stalcop
Johan Twiggs
Mary Twiggs
Thomas Jakobsson
Olle Thomasson
Paul Thomasson
Eleanor (?)
Helena Thomas
Felicia (?)
Stephen G. Stalcup Sr.
Matthys (?)
Hendrick M. Smock
Jan Saine
N. N. Jansen
Matthias H. Smock
Coerton
Harmen Coerton of Voorhuysen
Guertje H. Coerton
Aertje Gerrits
Matthias M. Smock
Steven J. Coninck
Jan S. Coninck
Gerrit Van Schaick
Captain Goosen Gerritsz
Maritie Barentse
Maria G. Van Schaick
Elizabeth S. Coninck
Andries Luycaszen
Captain Lucas Andrieszen
Jannetje Sebyns
Elizabeth Lucas
Schipper Laurens C. van der Wel
Aefje Laurens Van der Wel
N. N. van der Wel, Mrs.
Private John Smock Sr.
Hendrick Buijs
Cornelis H. Buijs
Willem C. Buijs
Phillip Pluente
Appolonia P. Pluente
Hendrick W. Buijs
Fytgen Maertens
Cornelis H. Buijs
Aetgen C. Becelle
Jan C. Buys
Jan Damen
Hendrickje J. Damen
Jacob J. Buys
John Sayles
John Sales
Mary (?)
Phebe Sales
John Sole
Jamys Sole
Phillipe Soales
Ellyn Bell
Jan J. Buys
Joris Jacobsen
Marretje J. Jacobsen
Claes Corneliszen
Tryntje Claese
Maritje Buys
Sytie (?)
Matthew Smock
Charel Fonteyn
Jacques J. Fonteyn
Catharyn de Baile
Carel Fonteyn
Wolfert Webber Sr.
Wolfert Webber Jr.
Henrick Kock
Henrick H. Kock
Annetgen Kock
Burgomaster Willem Selijns
Jan W. Selyns
Stijntje Willems
Agnietgen J. Selyns
Jan van Rijckels
Niesje van Rijckels
Anna Stevens
Wolfert Webber III
Jan Wallis
Anna J. Wallis
Jan du Pire
Sara du Pire
Tanneke Goverts
Anna Webber
Reverend Warnard Hassing
Geertje Hassing
Sara Fonteyn
Sarah Nolan
Sarah A. Smock
Jacob Schamp
Pieter Schamp
Elisabeth Cuypers
Justis Schamp
Dirck Volckertszen
Janneken Dircks
Ghislain Vigne
Christina Vigne
Adrienne Cuville
Nicolaes Schamp
Hendrick Lock
Claes H. Lock
Margrietje Lock
Hendrick? (?)
Cniertje Hendricks
Adriaen Schamp
Hendrick Aten
Adriaen H. Aten
Thomas Aten
Elizabeth Thomas
Adriaen Aten
Captain Thomas Skillman
Elsje Schilman
Henri Pettit
Sergeant Thomas Pettit
Sara Pettit
Abraham Mellowes
Christian Mellowes
William Bulclough of Bulclough
Robert Bulclough Esq., of Eaton
Maud Davenport
Richard Bulkeley
Agnes (?)
John Bulkeley of Haughton
Thomas Bird
Nicola Bird
Hugh Bulkeley of Woore
John Fitley of Woore
Arderne Fitley
Humphrey Bulkeley of Woore
Thomas Wilbraham of Woore
Hellen Wilbraham
William Bulkeley of Oakley
John Molton of Molton
Grisell Molton
Thomas Bulkeley of Woore
William Hill of Bunsingstall
Beatrice Hill
Alice de Bunbury
Reverend Doctor Edward Bulkeley of Odell
Thomas le Grosvenor, Lord of Hulme
Sir Thomas Grosvenor
Sir William Phesant Knt.
N. N. Phesant
Randolph Grosvenor
Sir Adam de Pershale
Richard de Pershall
N. N. de Caverswall
Sir Thomas de Pershall
Reginald de Chetwynd of Chetwynd
Joan de Chetwynd
Richard Peshall Esq., of Chetwyne
Richard Bennet
Philippa Bennet
Isabella Pershale
Hugh de Malpas of Checkley
Margaret de Malpas
Adam de Prayers
N. N. de Prayers
Richard Blackenhall of Blackenhall
Helen Blackenhall
N. N. Wistaston
Randolph Grosvenor Esq., of Bellaport
John Manwaringe of Peover, Sir Knight
Robert Manwaringe of Marton
Katherine Handford
Raufe Manwaringe of Marton
John Glegg of Geyton
Margaret Glegg
Randall Manwaring of Peover, Esq.
William Venables of Kinderton
Margery Venables
Randolph Mainwaring Esq., of Carincham
John Savage Esq., of Clifton
Sir John Savage Knt., of Clifton
Margaret Daniers
Sir John Savage of Clifton
Sir Robert de Swynnerton Knt.
Maud de Swynnerton
Elizabeth Beke
Margaret Savage
William VI, Lord of Brereton
William VII, Lord of Brereton
Ellen de Egerton
Elizabeth de Brereton
Hugh de Venables, 10th Baron of Kinderton
Anyill de Venables of Kinderton
Elizabeth Mobberly
Margaret Mainwaring
Hugh Davenport of Henbury, Esquire
Margaret Davenport
Elizabeth Grosvenor
William de Knightley of Fawsley Park
Thomas de Knightley
Alan de Charlton
Thomas de Charlton
Margert FitzAer
Anna de Charlton
Robert Charlton of Apley
Elizabeth Francis
Richard Charlton
Sir Thomas Corbet of Moreton Corbet
Robert Corbet of Moreton Corbet
Amice Hussey
Roger Corbet of Moreton Corbet
Fulk, 1st Lord Strange of Blackmere
Elizabeth le Strange
Eleanore Giffard
Robert Corbet of Moreton Corbet, Sheriff of Shropshire
Sir Giles de Erdington of Shrewsbury
Margaret de Erdington
Mary Corbet
Sir William Mallory Knt., of Shawbury
Alice de Driby
Amy de Gaveston
Margaret Mallory of Shawbury
Anne Charlton
Raufe Manwaringe of Marton
William Mainwaring of Ightfield
Margery Venables
Anne Mainwaring
John Warren
Griffith Warren
Ellena de Charleton
Griffith Warren of Ightfield
John, 2nd Lord Strange of Blackmere
Matilda Le Strange
Ankaret Boteler
John Warren
Peter Corbet
Margaret Corbet
Margaret Warren
John Cheney of Willaston
Emma M. Cheney
Martha Bulkeley
Anthony Irby
John Irby Gent.
Alice Bountayne
Olive Irby
Guthlac Overton Gent.
Rose Overton
Lord Mayor of London, Sir John Browne
Chancellor of the Exchequer Robert Browne the Elder
William Swineshed
Alice Swineshed
Olive Browne
Christopher Sharpe Esq.
Isabel Sharpe
Antje Aten
Anthonis G. Middagh
Gherit T. Middagh
Aleydis Petersdr
Anthonius G. Middagh
Aerdt A. Middagh
Maeycken Aertsdr
Anthonis A. Middach, Schepen en Heemraad van Hei- en Boeicop
Cornelis Nobel
Janichjen C. Nobel
Aert A. Middagh
Anna G. W. van Oorschot
Dirck A. Middagh
Hans H. Bergen
Breckje H. Bergen
Joris J. Rapalje of Valenciennes
Sarah J. Rapalje
Jeronimus J. Trico
Catalyntje J. Trico of Pry
Michele Sauvagie
Jacobje Middagh
Pieter Van Nest
Pieter P. Van Nest
Cataline P. Van Nest
Joris J. Rapalje of Valenciennes
Judith J. Rapalje
Catalyntje J. Trico of Pry
Tiney Scomp
Isaac? Huff
Rebecca Huff
Harriet M. Stalcup
Sixth Corporal Henry B. Hoover
Mary J. Hoover
Eliza E. Fenner
Subject
Female
Male
Unknown Gender
Duplicate


       

My sources, what I derived from them and what I present to you, are what I saw. Double check everything before you use for yourself. Thanks.

Robert Brian Stewart
Heidelberg, Germany

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.16.
Site updated on 6 Mar 2007 at 5:02:31 PM from MY LINES; 24,728 people