My Lines - Name Index 91
Wingfield
Elizabeth
John (Sir) Knt. b. c 1318?
Katherine b. c 1348?
Mary
Winn
Sally b. c 1789
Winslow
Eleanore b. c 1637
Job (Lieutenant) b. c 1641, d. 14 Jul 1720
Kenelm b. 29 Apr 1599, d. 13 Sep 1672
Kenelm Jr. b. c 1636
Nathaniel b. c 1639
Winter
Hannah b. 1675, d. 1730
Hugh b. c 1509
Margaret b. 1535
Winthrop
Margaret Tyndal b. 23 Feb 1880, d. 7 Jul 1970
Robert Charles Jr. b. 7 Dec 1834, d. 5 Jun 1905
Robert Charles, US Representative from Massachusetts b. 12 May 1809, d. 16 Nov 1894
Wistaston
Hugh of Checkley b. s 1300
N. N. b. s 1270
N. N. b. s 1330
Witchingham
Alice b. c 1396
Nicholas b. c 1370
Witham, Mrs.
Ann b. a 1646
Witham
Robert b. a 1642
Susanna b. 29 Nov 1668, d. 30 Apr 1749
Wode
Thomas b. c 1447?
Woertman
Dirck Janse b. c 1642
Wood
Alfred C. b. c 1828
Ann b. 17 Jul 1753, d. 5 Mar 1813
Anne b. c 1477, d. a 1500
Elizabeth A. b. 30 Mar 1829, d. 4 Aug 1876
Ellen b. 18 Jul 1831, d. 22 Feb 1877
George b. 4 May 1723
Hannah Whitall
Isaac
John b. 29 Jul 1785, d. 29 Jan 1848
Nicholas b. c 1622
Sarah b. c 1647
Sarah b. 25 Feb 1720
Thomas b. c 1447?
Woodfill
Andrew
Woodland
John b. c 1621
Thankful b. 9 Aug 1646
Woodsworth
Abigail b. 22 Jul 1754, d. a 1792
Constant b. c 1727
N. N. b. c 1729
Woodville
Richard (1st Earl Rivers) b. b 1408, d. 12 Aug 1469
Woodyard
Ella b. c 1885
Woolstan
John b. c 1651?
Woolston
Elizabeth b. c 1694, d. Sep 1754
John b. c 1651?
Woolstone
Elizabeth b. c 1694, d. Sep 1754
John of Mansfield b. c 1651?
Wordell
Susan B. b. c 1859
Worden
Peter Jr. b. c 1609
Peter Sr. b. bt 1570 - 1580
Work
Frances Eleanor b. 27 Oct 1857, d. 26 Jan 1947
Frank b. 10 Feb 1819, d. 16 Mar 1911
Worsley
Christopher b. c 1430
Worthington
Herman
Isabel b. c 1547
Peter b. 1514, d. 1578
Wortman
Sarah A.
Wotton
Alice b. c 1410
John (Lord of Widworthy) b. c 1374
Richard of Widworthy b. c 1330
William of Widworthy b. c 1350
Wozencraft
Norma b. 2 Apr 1927, d. Jun 1987
Wright
"Eldest John" of Kelvedon Hall b. 1510, d. 10 Oct 1563
"Myddle John" of Wrightsbridge b. 19 Jun 1522, d. a 16 Aug 1558
"Young John" of Wealdside b. 4 May 1524
Abigail b. c 1676?
Adam b. 20 Mar 1649/50, d. 1698
Alice b. 1519
Amye b. s 1542
Anthony b. c 1567
Anthony b. c 1600, d. 8 Sep 1680
Caleb b. 1645
Deborah b. c 1652
Edmund b. c 1640, d. 1703
Edmund of Sutton Hall b. c 1505
Elizabeth b. 1526
Elizabeth b. c 1541
Elizabeth b. c 1568
Elizabeth b. 1653, d. b 1677
Elizabeth Townsend b. 25 Feb 1692/93, d. 2 Sep 1756
Esther b. 1631, d. 3 Apr 1664
Gideon b. Jul 1638, d. 6 Jun 1685
Hannah b. 1646, d. 3 Mar 1675
Henry (Reverend) b. 1424
Hester b. 1631, d. 3 Apr 1664
James b. 1639
Janet b. s 1868
Wright (cont.)
Job b. 1637, d. 13 Sep 1706
John b. 27 Oct 1450, d. 9 May 1509
John b. c 1538
John b. c 1560
John b. 1599
John b. c 1646
John "Eldest John" of Kelvedon Hall b. 1510, d. 10 Oct 1563
John "Myddle John" of Wrightsbridge b. 19 Jun 1522, d. a 16 Aug 1558
John "Young John" of Wealdside b. 4 May 1524
John (Sir) b. c 1465, d. c 1541
John (Sir) of Kelvedon Hall b. 12 Jul 1488, d. 5 Oct 1551
John Esq. b. 1569, d. 1644?
John of Bickeley b. s 1512
John of Bickley b. s 1512
John, of Wrightsbridge, Lord of the Manor b. bt 1542 - 1546, d. 1624
Katherine b. s 1466
Katherine b. 1513
Lydia b. 1655
Mary b. s 1542
Mary b. 1642, d. bt 1665 - 1668
Mercy b. c 1650
Mordecai b. 30 Oct 1649, d. 20 Mar 1650
Nathaniel b. bt 28 Jan 1580 - 1581
Nathaniel b. 1604
Nicholas III b. 18 Feb 1559
Wright (cont.)
Nicholas IV b. 1609, d. Nov 1682
Nicholas Jr. b. bt 1537 - 1538, d. 2 Apr 1602
Nicholas Sr. b. c 1500, d. b 1567
Peter (Sergt.) Sr. b. c 1595, d. 16 Jun 1663
Peter Jr. b. 28 Feb 1651, d. 28 Feb 1651
Phebe b. c 1860
Rachel b. c 1695, d. 1747
Rebecca b. c 1642
Robert b. c 1495, d. 1578
Robert b. 1516, d. 1587
Samuel (Deacon) of Springfield b. 30 Jun 1606, d. 17 Oct 1665
Sarah b. c 1647
Sarah b. 11 Feb 1647/48
Thomas (Sir) b. 1422, d. 1509
William b. c 1539
William b. c 1562
William b. Feb 1640/41
Wrothe
Agnes b. c 1358?
Wyckoff
Wyckoff, b. c 1858
Aaron b. a 1832
Catherine b. c 1774
Eleanor b. 18 Mar 1812, d. 11 Jul 1874
Eleanor b. c 1821
Ella b. 18 Jul 1860
Frank B. b. c 1853
George Henry b. a 1832
Ida b. c 1746
John b. c 1810
Mary b. c 1854
Nelson b. a 1832
Wydeville
Catherine b. c 1438?
Elizabeth b. c 1437, d. 7 Jun 1492
John (Sir) Knt. b. c 1400?
Richard b. c 1348?
Richard b. c 1378?, d. 1441
Richard, 1st Earl Rivers b. b 1408, d. 12 Aug 1469
Wyger
Gundred
Thomas
Wyman
Austin b. 14 Jul 1899, d. Apr 1982
Helen Dorothy b. 27 Sep 1898, d. Apr 1975
Wyndham
Isabel b. c 1457
John (Sir) b. c 1455, d. 1501/2
John Esq., of Crownthorpe b. c 1434
Wyngaart
Maria b. c 1683
Wynn
Margaret Meredydd b. 1538?
Wyseman
Elizabeth b. a 1505, d. 26 Jan 1523
George Esq. b. c 1432
John (Sir) b. c 1480
Margery b. c 1505, d. 14 Feb 1568
Nicholas b. c 1395
Simon Esq. b. c 1455
Wytham
Elizabeth b. 1544
Wythe
John b. c 1660
Xosroviani
Adarnase I, erist'avi of Kaxet'i, mt'avari of K'art'li, d. 642?
Arch'il "the Martyr", King of K'art'li, d. 786
Arch'il, King of K'art'li, d. 435
Bak'ar I, King of K'art'li, b. a 295
Bakur II, King of K'art'li,
Bakur III, King of K'art'li, d. 580?
Dach'i, King of K'art'li, b. c 460
Guaram I, Prince of Cholarzene-Javakhet'i, Curopalate, b. s 535, d. 590?
Guaram III "the Younger", Prince of Cholarzene-Javakhet'i, Curopalate,
Leo b. a 510, d. a 534
Mihranduxt b. c 442?
Mihrdat IV, King of K'art'li, d. 411
Mihrdat V, King of K'art'li, d. 447
Mir, King of K'art'li, d. 736
Mirdat b. c 488
Mirdat III, King of K'art'li, b. c 325?
Mirian III, King of K'art'li, b. c 277
Mithridates, Archduke of West Iberia, b. c 488
P'arsman IV, King of K'art'li, d. 409?
P'arsman VI, King of K'art'li, b. c 531?
Prince
Prince b. s 465
Rev b. c 297?
Step'anoz I, erist'avt'a mt'avari of K'art'li, b. s 565
Step'anoz II, mt'avari of K'art'li, d. 650?
Xosroviani (cont.)
Trdat, King of K'art'li, d. 406?
Varaz-Bak'ar II, King of K'art'li, b. c 355?, d. 394?
Varazxosrovt'ang b. 440, d. 522
Vaxt'ang Gorgasali, King of K'art'li, b. 440, d. 522
Xorandze b. 436
Xorazne b. 436
Šušan d. bt 799 - 800
Yaroslavna
Anastasia, Agmunda, Princess of Kiev b. a 1020, d. a 1064
Anna b. 1036, d. a 1076
Dobroniega b. c 1020, d. 1087
Yates
Angeltje b. 6 Jul 1752
Yañez
Maria de Lima b. c 1210?, d. c 1242
Maria de Padilla b. c 1334, d. Jul 1361
Yerkes
Cora b. c 1874
Yngling
Harald "Klak" Halfdansson (King of Haithabu) b. c 800, d. 844
Hálfdan Haraldsson (King of Haithabu) b. bt 775 - 780, d. 810
Yngvarsson
Anund "the Cultivator"
Yocum
Catharine b. c 1680
Peter Petersson b. c 1650
Young
Alice b. c 1872?
Rebecca b. 5 May 1779, d. 8 Jun 1862
Zada
Zadão (Dom) b. c 883
Zakharin-Yurev
Roman d. 1543
Zakharina-Yureva
Anastasia Romanova d. 1555
Zouche
Roger (Baron) of Ashby-de-la-Zouch b. c 1242, d. b 15 Oct 1285
Ætheling
Christina b. c 1055, d. 1086
Edgar b. 1053, d. c 1125
Æthelstan
Thored (Earldorman) b. c 940, d. 1014
Éoganachta
Ailill Flann Bec mac Fiachach (rí Mumhan)
Ailill Flann Mór mac Fiachach (rí Mumhan)
Aongus b. bt 432 - 453, d. 489 or 490
Conall Corc mac Lugaid (rí Mumhan) d. 379
Crimthann Mór mac Fiodhaig (Ard-rí na h'Éireann) d. 378
Dáre Cerbba mac Ailella
Eochaidh mac Áengusa (rí Mumhan) d. 523
Eochu Liathán mac Dáire
Fidhach mac Dáire
Lugaid mac Ailella
MacBrócc mac Echach Liatháin
Mong Finn ingen Fiodhaig d. 365
Olioll Flann-beag
Áengus mac Nad Froích (rí Mumhan) b. bt 432 - 453, d. 489 or 490
Æneas b. bt 432 - 453, d. 489 or 490
Íñiguez
García I, rey de Navarra b. c 810
Íñíguez
Íñigo, "Arista", rey de Pamplona b. c 790, d. 851
Ó Briain
Murchadh "of the Short Shield" d. 1068
Murchadha An Sgeith Ghirr mac Donnchad d. 1068
Tairrdelbach Mór, Ard-rí na h'Éireann, b. 1009, d. 1086
Ó Brien
Darbforgaill ingen Donnchada b. c 1027, d. 1080
Derbail ingen Toirrdelbaigh b. 1045?, d. 1116
Diarmait, rí Tuadh Mumhan, d. 1120
Domnall Mor d. 1194
Lafracota b. 1076
Lorcán mac Donnchada d. 1078
Mor
Muirchertach, Ard-rí na h'Éireann, d. 1119
Sadb ingen Lorcáin
Toirrdelbach, rí Tuadh Mumhan, d. 1167
Ó Conner
Aedh "of the Broken Spear" d. 1067
Conchobar mac Congalach (tigherna Ua f-Failghe)
Congalach mac Donn Sléibe d. 1051
Mor
Mor
N. N.
Rory (King of Dublin)
Ó Eagra
Étan d. 1104
Ó Molloy
Mor ingen Gilla Brigte
Ó Moore
Cacht
Cú Chocríche (rí Laigsi)
Ó Neill
Dunlaith
Ó Toole
Donn Cuan Baethán (rí Laigin) b. c 939, d. 1016
Donncuan Baccach b. c 1029, d. 1076
Gilla Comgaill Baccach (Abbot of Glendalough) b. c 1059, d. 1127
Gilla Comgaill mac Duinn Cuan mac Dunlaing b. c 969, d. 1041
Gilla Cáemgin (ridomna Laigen) b. 999, d. 1059
Mor ingen Muirchertaig b. 1114, d. 1164
Muirchertach (rí Uí Muiredaig) b. c 1080, d. 1164
Máelcorcre b. b 1014
Ólafsdóttir
Ragnhilda b. c 1031
Ragnhildis b. c 1117
Óláfsdóttir
Wulfhilda b. 1019/20, d. b 24 May 1070
Álöf
Óláfsson
Anund Jakob (Konung av Sverige) b. c 1002
Halfdan "White Leg"
Hálfdan Hvítbeinn (King of Raumerike)
Styrbjørn Starke b. c 945, d. 986
Tryggvi b. c 909, d. 963
Önundsson
Ingjald "Ill Ruler"
Úa Éber
Eochaid Fáeburglas mac Conmáel (Ard-rí na h'Éireann) d. 1472 B.C.
Eochaidh Faobar Glas d. 1472 B.C.
Úa Ítha
Mál mac Lugaid
Úlfsson
Bjørn b. c 975