Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
My Lines - Name Index 33
d’Angiò
Beatrice, Principessa di Sicilia b. 1295, d. 1379
d’Aquino
Adenolfo II d. a 1210
Adenolfo III, Capitano Generale b. s 1187, d. 1242
Cubitosa b. s 1248
Landolfo, Signore di Roccasecca, b. c 1196?
Maria b. c 1224?
San Tommaso b. 1224/25, d. 7 Mar 1274
Teodora b. c 1206?
Teodora b. c 1226?, d. bt 1297 - 1317
Tommaso I, 1° Conte d'Acerra d. 27 Feb 1251
Tommaso II, 2° Conte d'Acerra b. s 1217, d. 15 Mar 1273
Eacid
Pyrrhus b. 0319 B.C.
Eames
Anne b. c 1617?, d. 1 Sep 1684
Anthony (Captain) b. bt 1595 - 1600, d. 1686
Clarissa
Hannah b. 1661
Robert of Andover b. c 1640
Robert of Woburn b. s 1610, d. 25 Apr 1675
Thomas of Fordington b. c 1565?, d. 25 Jun 1618
East
Florence b. 1863
John Austin b. 1825, d. 1900
Margaret b. 1829, d. 1911
Easton
Henry b. 19 May 1549, d. 3 Mar 1630
Joan b. c 1546
Phillipa b. c 1569, d. 1 Jan 1616
Thomas b. c 1519?
Eayre
Mary
Ebriachi
Maria b. s 1107, d. a 1163
Ebriaci
Maria b. s 1107, d. a 1163
Ugo, Patrizio Genovese b. s 1077
Eddy
Eleazer b. 1681, d. 1739
Hannah b. c 1704
John b. s 1644, d. 1695
Edmands
David b. 22 Jul 1689
Edmunds
Abigail b. 1720
Elizabeth b. 10 Jul 1730
Hannah b. 1722
Mehitabel b. s 1666, d. 7 Jan 1741/42
Edwards
Arthur W.
Harriet b. a 1846
Egilsson
Ottar "Vendel-crow"
Eiríksdóttir
Hild
Ragnhild "the Mighty" b. c 870, d. c 898
Eiríksson
Erling Gamle b. c 939, d. 969
Gamli b. b 929, d. b 960
Gudrødr b. c 940, d. 999
Guthorm b. b 931, d. b 960
Ragnfrod Eiriksson b. c 937
Sigurdr Sleva b. c 942, d. 965
Elbertse
Reyer
Elliot
Thomas b. c 1690
Ellis
Hannah b. c 1744, d. 23 Oct 1822
Joseph b. c 1689, d. 1757
Judge
Judith b. 1686, d. 6 Oct 1744
Martha b. 11 Sep 1733
Priscilla b. c 1719
Ruth b. 1725, d. 1760
Simeon b. c 1659, d. b 1717
Thomas b. c 1730
Elmendorf
Anna b. c 1675
Embriaco
Guglielmo "Caput Mallei", b. c 1070, d. a 26 Jun 1109
Guillaume b. c 1070, d. a 26 Jun 1109
Hugo I, Lord of Gibelet
Hugo III, Herr von Gibelet b. s 1140, d. 1186
Plaisance b. bt 1170 - 1175, d. 1218
Emerson
Anne
Emery
Charles A.
Emmans
Jan b. c 1741
Mary b. c 1754
Saertje b. 20 Mar 1743
Emmons
Charles b. c 1858
Emma b. 18 Jul 1860
Epine
William b. c 1150
Erdély
Gyula I b. c 920
Sarolt b. c 950, d. a 988
Ericksson
Annika b. c 1667
Johan b. c 1647
Eriz
Ildura (St.) b. c 890
Ervanduni
Antiochus I Theos Dikaios Epiphanes Philoromaios Philhellen, King of Commagene, b. 0100? BCE, d. 0031 B.C.
Ervand I, Satrap of Armenia, b. 0420 B.C., d. 0344 B.C.
Isias Philostorgos, Princess of Commagene, b. 0100 B.C.
Mithradates I Kallinikos, King of Commagene, b. 0120 B.C., d. 0063 B.C.
Princess of Commagene b. 0074 B.C.
Princess of Commagene b. 0099? BCE
Princess of Commagene
Samus II Theosebes Dikaios, King of Commagene, b. 0150 B.C., d. 0100 B.C.
Samus, King of Armenia, b. 0305 B.C.
Eschamp
Pieter b. 24 Jun 1636, d. c 1692
Eskilsson
Bärtil b. c 1621
Estey
Hannah b. 1667, d. 5 Nov 1741
Isaac b. c 1645
Jeffrey
Etendard
Eustachie b. s 1252
Eustas
John b. c 1613, d. c 1682
Evan
Mary b. 19 May 1774
William b. c 1770
Evans
Ann b. 1787
Isaac b. c 1722
Oliver
Everett
Eva May b. a 1870
Evertson
Margaret b. c 1741
Eves
Anna b. 15 May 1689
Anna b. c 1714, d. Mar 1784
Anna b. a 1722
Benjamin b. 29 Oct 1686
Daniel b. 11 Nov 1656
Daniel b. bt 1 Nov 1681 - 7 Nov 1681
Dorothy b. 1 Nov 1661
Dorothy b. 29 Nov 1692
Elizabeth b. 31 May 1664
John b. 24 Feb 1678/79
John of Flower b. c 1632
Lydia b. 1 Oct 1666
Samuel b. 4 Nov 1658
Samuel b. 26 Jul 1684
Thomas b. c 1655?, d. 1728
Ewer
Robert
Exley
Carole Kay b. 31 May 1944, d. 16 Oct 1993
Extraneus
Rivallon d. b 1158
Eysteinsdóttir
Svanhild of Norway b. c 860
Ása b. c 718
Eysteinsson
Halfdan "the Mild"
Haraldr (King of Haithabu) b. c 752, d. c 775
Hálfdan Mildi (King of Vestfold)
Sigurdr (Orknøyjarl) d. 892
Eyvindsdottir
Thurídr
Eóghanacht Chaisil
Crimthann mac Feidlimid
Failbhé Flann mac Áeda Dubh (rí Mumhan) d. bt 633 - 639
Feidlimid mac Áengusa (rí Mumhan)
Hugh Dubh
Áed Dub mac Crimthann (rí Mumhan)
Eóghanacht Glendamnacht
Cairpre Cromm mac Crimthainn Sreim d. bt 579 - 580
Cairpre Cromm mac Crimthainn Sreim (rí Mumhan) d. bt 579 - 580
Cathal Cú-cen-máthair mac Cathail (rí Mumhan) d. bt 665 - 666
Cathal mac Finguine (rí Mumhan) d. 742
Cathal mac Áedo Flaind Chathrach (rí Mumhan) d. 628
Crimthann Srem mac Echdach (rí Mumhan) d. 542
Fíngen mac Cathail Cú-cen-máthair (rí Mumhan) d. bt 695 - 696
Tualath ingen Cathail d. 749
Eóghanacht
Áed Fland Cathrach mac Cairpre Glendamnacht
Eóghanachta
Aichleach mac Duibhdreann
Crimthann Airther Cliach mac Echach
Dubh Derainn mac Áengusa
Nad Froích mac Cuirc (rí Mumhan)
Nathfraoch
Faelix
Phaebea b. 1 May 1626, d. 13 Dec 1666
Fairbank
Dorothy b. c 1680
Fairbanks
Margaret b. 1670
Falley
Margaret b. 1776, d. 1850
Richard b. 1740, d. 1808
Farnum
Hannah b. 17 Jan 1728/29, d. 5 May 1804
Lydia b. 15 Oct 1699, d. 21 Mar 1745/46
Farnum, Mrs.
Alice b. a 7 Apr 1606
Farnum
Ralph b. 1577
Ralph b. 1662
Ralph of Andover b. c 1603, d. 8 Jan 1692/93
Ralph Sr. b. Jun 1633, d. 8 Jan 1691/92
Samuel b. 15 Jun 1665, d. 20 Dec 1754
Sarah b. c 1638, d. 1728
Stephen b. c 1701, d. 1 Sep 1756
Farringdon
Anne b. c 1535
Charles b. c 1495
Farry
Fred E. b. c 1877
Sarah E. b. 23 Dec 1879
Farwell
Abel
Alice E. b. a 1856
Elmer S. b. a 1856
Etta N. b. 1858
Fred H. b. a 1868
Hannah
John Dennis b. 22 Jul 1832, d. a 1900
Lowena May b. a 1868
Sabina b. 1780, d. 1856
Selah b. 1805, d. 1894
Solomon b. 1774, d. 1850
Fate
Elizabeth b. 1851, d. Jul 1878
Wiiliam b. c 1831
Faulkner
John b. 16 May 1654, d. 2 Sep 1715
Fauss
Ann b. c 1807
Faxon
Sarah b. 1706, d. 1736
Thomas Jr. b. c 1630
Fay
Harriet Eleanor b. 29 Oct 1829, d. 27 Feb 1921
John
Jonathan
Jonathan
Samuel Howard b. 21 Jul 1804
Samuel Prescott Phillips b. 10 Jan 1778, d. 18 May 1856
Felix
Phebe b. 1 May 1626, d. 13 Dec 1666
Feltner
Elizabeth b. 1841, d. b 1900
Felton
Eleanor b. c 1370?
Thomas (Sir) K.G. b. c 1335?
Fenne
Hugh (Sir) b. c 1414?
Margarete b. 1444, d. 28 Sep 1485
Fenner
Eliza E. b. c 1815
ferch Gwerystan
Eleanor
Ferguson
Anna F. b. 1860
Dorcas b. 9 Jul 1837, d. 23 May 1874
Samuel b. c 1835
Fernandez
Munia Domna b. c 868
Nunio de Amaya b. a 880, d. a 932
Fernández
Alfonso "El Juez" b. 13 Aug 1311, d. 26 Mar 1350
Alfonso "the Just" b. 13 Aug 1311, d. 26 Mar 1350
Alfonso IX "el Barboro", rey de León, b. 15 Aug 1171, d. 24 Sep 1230
Alfonso VI "el Valiente" b. 1042, d. 1 Jul 1109
Alfonso VI "the Brave" b. 1042, d. 1 Jul 1109
Alfonso X "el Sabio", rey de Castilla y León, b. 23 Nov 1221, d. 4 Apr 1284
Alfonso X "the Learned" b. 23 Nov 1221, d. 4 Apr 1284
Alfonso X "the Wise" b. 23 Nov 1221, d. 4 Apr 1284
Alfonso XI "el Justo", rey de Castilla y León, b. 13 Aug 1311, d. 26 Mar 1350
Diego (conde de Oviedo) b. c 1034?
Eilona b. c 955
Eleanor "the Faithful" b. 1244, d. 29 Nov 1290
Eleanor, infante de Castille, b. 1244, d. 29 Nov 1290
Elvira de Castilla b. c 1042, d. 1099
Fernando (conde) b. c 1087?, d. b 1130
García I "el de las Manos Blancas", conde de Castilla, b. 938, d. bt 18 Apr 995 - 19 Jul 995
Juan "el Bueno" b. c 1180?
Juan Emmanuel, Senor de Escalona, Penafiel y Villena, b. 1234, d. Dec 1283
Laín de Castilla b. c 920
Maria de Henestrosa b. c 1284
Muniadomna
Munio de Somiedo b. c 950?
Rodrigo de Torono b. c 1137?
Salvadore Pedro, conde de Castilla, b. a 962
Sancha de Tobar d. c 1229
Fernández (cont.)
Teresa b. s 1115
Teresa de Traba b. c 1154, d. 7 Feb 1180
Urraca de Castilla
Urraca de Castilla b. c 1034, d. 1101
Ximena de Cea b. c 964, d. a 1035
Ferreolus
Ferreolus, b. s 390
sénateur Rodez b. c 475
Tonantius I, praefectus praetorio Galliarum b. c 420
Tonantius II, sénateur Narbonne b. s 450, d. a 517
Ferrers
Alice of Churston Ferrers b. c 1337?
Hugh (Sir) of Churston Ferrers b. c 1277?
John (Sir) of Churston Ferrers b. c 1307?
Ferréol
Tonance b. s 450, d. a 517
Ffiske
John b. c 1580, d. May 1633
Richard b. c 1480
Robert b. c 1521
William b. c 1550, d. 17 May 1620
Field
Derk b. c 1725
Elizabeth b. c 1655, d. 28 Dec 1701
Elizabeth b. 28 Jan 1727, d. 2 Sep 1808
Elizabeth b. c 1805
Esther b. c 1801
Richard b. c 1725
Fiennes
Elizabeth b. c 1558?, d. a 1565
Gregory, 4th Baron Dacre of the South b. 25 Jun 1539, d. Sep 1594
John (Sir) Knt. b. c 1280, d. 1331
John (Sir) Knt. b. c 1301, d. 5 Apr 1351
John (Sir) Knt. b. 1447, d. 1483
Mary b. c 1571, d. a 1638
Richard, 1st Baron Dacre of the South, b. bt 1415 - 1430, d. 25 Nov 1483
Roger (Sir) b. 14 Sep 1384, d. b 18 Nov 1449
Thomas (Sir) Knt. b. 1495, d. 26 Oct 1528
Thomas, 2nd Baron Dacre of the South, b. 1471/72, d. 9 Sep 1534
Thomas, 3rd Baron Dacre of the South b. 1516, d. 29 Jun 1541
William (Sir) b. 1 Aug 1357, d. 18 Jan 1402/3
William (Sir) Knt. b. 2 Feb 1331/32, d. 30 Nov 1359
Fieschi
Beatrix di Lavagna b. c 1226?, d. 9 Jul 1283
Sinibaldo b. c 1195, d. 7 Dec 1254
Theobald (Graf di Lavagne) b. c 1196?
Ugo (Graf di Lavagne) b. c 1166?
filia Leudonus
Tania b. c 512
filia Patricius Flavius
N. N. b. c 355
filius Antonius
Demetius b. c 420
filius Brogmaglus
Conanus b. c 545, d. c 610
filius Catigernus
Catullus
filius Catullus
Concennus b. c 470
filius Ceneus
Gurgustus b. c 422
filius Clemens
Quintillus
filius Conanus
Solomus b. c 591, d. 613
filius Concennus
Brogmaglus b. c 502
filius Cunomorus
Urbgenius b. c 490, d. 590
filius Elidurus
Lovarcus b. c 534, d. 634
filius Eugenius
Marius b. c 378
filius Eustachii
Ricardus b. c 1110, d. 1157
filius Gurgustus
Marcianus b. c 438, d. 535
Mascuidius
filius Haimonis
Robert b. c 1070?, d. 1107
filius Johannis
Eustachius b. c 1088, d. Jul 1157
filius Marcianus
Elidurus b. c 462
filius Maximus
Antonius Donatus Gregorius b. c 355
Eugenius b. c 358, d. a 378
Filius Raven
Willelm b. s 1102
filius Solarius
Corlius b. c 452, d. b 480
filius Urbanus
Vitalis b. c 359
filius Xanthus
Elidurus b. c 720
Fillmore
Millard, 13th President of the United States b. 7 Jan 1800, d. 8 Mar 1874
Nathaniel b. 19 Apr 1771, d. 28 May 1863
Fillol
Sybilla b. c 1260?
Filp
Hellen b. 10 Dec 1745
Thomas b. 12 Sep 1708
William b. 8 Nov 1752
Finley
Samuel (Rev.)
Sarah b. c 1720
Finneamhnas
Breas-Nar-Lothar
Finnell
John King b. c 1832
Mary Ann b. 10 Mar 1834, d. 3 Oct 1889
Finnsdóttir
Ingibjörg b. c 1035
Fisher
Ann b. c 1779
Francinka b. 2 Apr 1823, d. 31 Dec 1874
Kate b. 26 Apr 1859, d. 12 Jan 1888
Mary b. 28 Oct 1850, d. 20 Feb 1887
Peter b. c 1778
Peter (Judge) b. c 1778
Peter R. b. 27 Mar 1798, d. b 1913
Fisk
Addie b. Jun 1857, d. 8 Oct 1900
Adelia Nancy b. Jun 1857, d. 8 Oct 1900
Charles Joseph (Judge) b. 11 Mar 1862, d. 8 May 1932
Clark S. b. c 1837
Cora A. b. c 1866
Emma b. c 1870
Rhoda
Fiske
Ann b. 1 Apr 1610, d. 5 Dec 1649
Mary b. c 1550
William b. c 1508, d. 1578
Fitch
Anna b. 1 Mar 1763, d. 15 Nov 1809
Rebecca b. c 1652
Fitley
Arderne
John of Woore
Fitton
Alice b. c 1246
Edmund (Sir) b. c 1216?
Edward (Sir) Knt. b. c 1216?
fitz Alan
Aveline
Flaald (Steward of Dol)
Fledaldus
Walter (1st High Steward of Scotland) b. c 1120, d. 1177
William, Lord Oswestry b. b 1097, d. 1160
fitz Ankaris
Hervey d. c 1182
fitz Baldwin
Adelise (vicecomitissa) d. 24 Aug 1142
Richard d. 1137
Robert d. 1101
William d. 1096
fitz Bardolph
Akaris d. 1161
fitz Dolfin
Maldred b. c 1135, d. c 1183
Patrick b. c 1136
fitz Eadnoth
Harding b. c 1048
fitz Erneis
N. N. b. c 1176/77
Nicola b. c 1207?
William d. 1178
fitz Eustace
John Monoculus b. c 1063
fitz Eustache
Richard, Baron of Halton, Constable of Chester b. c 1110, d. 1157
fitz Flaad
Alan d. c 1122
fitz Forn
Edith b. 1074?, d. 1152
fitz Gerald
Angareta b. c 1100
David (Bishop of St. Davids) b. c 1100, d. 1176
Maurice b. c 1100, d. 1 Sep 1176
Robert
Roger
William b. c 1100, d. 1173
fitz Gerold
Alexander d. 1156
Henry (Chamberlain) d. bt 1174 - 1175
Warin d. 1159
fitz Gilbert
John b. c 1296, d. c 1313
John "the Marshal" b. c 1105, d. 1165
John (Marshal) b. c 1105, d. 1165
Richard b. c 1086, d. 15 Apr 1136
Richard, Justiciar of England b. 1035, d. b Jan 1090
fitz Godric
William b. s 1140
fitz Gospatrick
Gospatrick b. c 1065
Waltheof b. b 1084, d. 1138
fitz Hamon
Robert, Lord of Glamorgan b. c 1070?, d. 1107
fitz Harding
Helen b. 1125?
Robert I "the Devout", Lord of Berkeley b. 1096?, d. 5 Feb 1170/71
fitz Henry
Hugh, 1st Lord FitzHugh d. 1304
Randolph d. 1262
fitz Herbert
Adam (Lord of Llanlowel)
Herbert b. c 1106?, d. b 1155
fitz Herluin
Ralph of Hunstanton b. s 1086
fitz Hervey
Henry d. 1201
fitz Hubert
Ralph
fitz Hugh
Henry, 2nd Lord FitzHugh, d. 1356
fitz John
Eustache, Baron of Halton b. c 1088, d. Jul 1157
Paganus b. c 1086
Richard b. c 1300, d. a 1377
Roger, 4th Lord Warkworth b. c 1201, d. 1249
William b. c 1090
William b. c 1122